2013 Cops and Robbers 5k

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 Cops and Robbers 5k
Ionia, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Cops and Robbers 5k
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 18, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Wilben 184 56 11 25:32.7 8:14/M
2 Beth Barber 180 34 13 26:38.3 8:35/M
3 Casey Nummer 153 33 14 26:47.3 8:38/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Sanford 181 44 1 18:55.0 6:06/M
2 Brandon Palmateer 150 18 2 20:02.5 6:28/M
3 Brian Parkhouse 146 48 3 20:12.6 6:31/M
Female 9 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carley Piercefield 139 7 31 32:55.1 10:37/M
2 Kamryn Rice 155 9 33 34:56.3 11:16/M
3 Isabella Bernaiche 170 9 44 56:21.5 18:11/M
4 Danika Church 159 6 48 58:14.1 18:47/M
5 Jordan Jarman 125 7 52 59:47.9 19:17/M
Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Makenna Church 161 11 36 40:33.7 13:05/M
2 Lizzie Laarman 135 10 47 57:54.0 18:41/M
Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keegan Church 160 12 12 25:55.3 8:22/M
2 Obec Sosa 164 11 37 40:41.6 13:07/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Palmateer 152 15 27 30:56.1 9:59/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Piselli 143 22 15 26:47.6 8:38/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Bosley 121 25 18 27:53.5 9:00/M
2 Alisha Gregory 179 28 39 47:55.1 15:27/M
3 Rebekah Jarman 124 26 51 59:47.7 19:17/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Richmond 114 27 5 23:36.5 7:37/M
2 Jared Gregory 178 28 10 25:30.8 8:14/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela McCoy 144 32 16 26:47.9 8:38/M
2 Monica Castillo 128 34 22 28:54.1 9:19/M
3 Toni Laarman 134 33 46 57:53.7 18:40/M
4 Tracie Muns 163 33 49 58:34.2 18:54/M
5 Erin Hollon 171 30 53 59:54.7 19:19/M
6 Sarah Stoots 166 32 58 1:01:27.1 19:49/M
7 Sylvia Allen 165 33 59 1:01:27.3 19:49/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristie Lind 127 39 20 28:31.9 9:12/M
2 Stacy Knauf 148 38 21 28:47.4 9:17/M
3 Erin Krause 120 35 23 29:02.0 9:22/M
4 Jill Kemp 145 37 29 31:11.7 10:04/M
5 Kelley Piercefield 138 37 32 32:55.6 10:37/M
6 Kristen Rice 156 38 34 35:02.9 11:18/M
7 Dawn Peterson 174 37 38 47:54.7 15:27/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Granger 117 36 4 22:25.1 7:14/M
2 Terry Hurst 182 39 6 23:44.2 7:39/M
3 Derek Nummer 154 38 8 24:05.9 7:46/M
4 John Cegielski 136 39 17 27:23.4 8:50/M
5 Ron Knauf 147 37 24 29:22.1 9:28/M
6 Tim Peterson 175 36 25 30:17.0 9:46/M
7 Richard Church 162 39 50 58:34.5 18:54/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Cegielski 137 41 43 56:21.3 18:11/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Godwin 118 42 7 24:01.9 7:45/M
2 John Kelley 168 40 54 59:55.8 19:20/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Bishop 140 49 26 30:46.4 9:55/M
2 Tracy Shattuck 142 48 42 53:49.4 17:22/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Palmateer 151 48 28 30:56.3 9:59/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Sparks 119 54 35 35:58.2 11:36/M
2 Diane Blight 183 51 40 53:46.5 17:21/M
3 Julie Miller 141 51 41 53:48.4 17:21/M
4 Marsha Kohloff 123 50 45 57:50.6 18:39/M
5 Anne Maroulis 130 54 55 1:00:30.9 19:31/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Larue 158 58 19 27:57.0 9:01/M
2 Jerry Schray 149 53 30 31:18.5 10:06/M
Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Kohloff 122 62 56 1:00:31.1 19:31/M
2 Betty Kemp 131 60 57 1:00:31.3 19:31/M
Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Ross 176 64 9 24:46.9 7:59/M