2013 St. Peter Country Run

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 St. Peter Country Run
St. Johns, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


St Peter Country Run
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 18, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Aves 416 57 10 25:08.4 8:06/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Wohlfert 450 16 1 21:06.1 6:48/M
Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan 476 71 19 27:22.9 8:50/M
Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Thelen 480 54 5 23:22.8 7:32/M
Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taryn Chapko 441 11 16 26:55.0 8:41/M
2 Ann Marie Falor 406 12 21 28:10.4 9:05/M
3 Anika Ried 451 12 33 31:27.1 10:09/M
Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peyton Ried 453 10 14 26:41.3 8:36/M
2 Chandler Schroeder 435 10 31 30:47.2 9:56/M
3 Chase Buher 471 12 50 39:52.9 12:52/M
Male 13 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brady Falor 407 14 2 21:34.0 6:57/M
2 Travis Feldpausch 448 13 3 22:13.3 7:10/M
3 Daniel Wagner 412 15 13 26:23.5 8:31/M
4 Cameron Chapko 477 14 59 46:05.8 14:52/M
5 Phillip Hartner 404 14 60 46:06.1 14:52/M
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carri Shaw 459 25 43 38:16.9 12:21/M
2 Laura Shook 482 22 47 38:57.2 12:34/M
3 Amanda Hassenger 447 24 56 43:26.1 14:01/M
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Flegler 403 20 15 26:50.3 8:39/M
2 Douglas Witt 424 29 41 37:21.4 12:03/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Aves 442 36 18 27:02.8 8:43/M
2 Eustanquia Lee 411 35 20 27:31.2 8:53/M
3 Nikki Pierson 414 32 25 30:08.4 9:43/M
4 Arin Williams 461 31 26 30:09.8 9:44/M
5 Michelle Bissell 473 33 29 30:33.4 9:51/M
6 Jennifer Horman 474 30 32 30:50.9 9:57/M
7 Beth Stevens 462 36 37 33:41.8 10:52/M
8 Anne Gruber 423 32 39 35:41.8 11:31/M
9 Rachelle Witt 417 32 40 35:55.8 11:35/M
10 Penni Elton 457 36 44 38:17.5 12:21/M
11 Gayle Frisbie 421 32 46 38:49.7 12:31/M
12 Jenny Camburn 438 39 54 41:52.9 13:30/M
13 Katherine Vanvleet 468 34 55 42:38.3 13:45/M
14 Julie Schroeder 434 31 57 43:31.7 14:02/M
15 Eva Luce 429 39 68 52:22.6 16:54/M
16 Sarah Bloom 465 30 70 54:37.0 17:37/M
17 Lindsey Pline 409 31 74 55:35.5 17:56/M
18 Sara Thurston 410 31 75 55:36.1 17:56/M
19 Jennifer Bickle 464 30 76 56:52.6 18:21/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Schroeder 436 31 4 22:34.5 7:17/M
2 Mike Vanvleet 469 34 11 25:11.6 8:07/M
3 Derek Frisbie 431 33 17 26:55.6 8:41/M
4 Andrew Janetzke 470 31 36 33:14.8 10:43/M
5 Damon Schafer 472 36 51 39:54.1 12:52/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chirs Zehr 420 44 27 30:16.4 9:46/M
2 Krista Ried 452 41 30 30:44.7 9:55/M
3 Marianne Schloegl 413 45 73 54:48.4 17:41/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Isenhower 446 43 7 24:32.0 7:55/M
2 Bruce Boettger 475 43 8 24:45.6 7:59/M
3 Doug Asiala 400 43 12 25:40.7 8:17/M
4 Conrad Dominguez 478 47 23 29:05.9 9:23/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Smith 484 57 22 28:47.7 9:17/M
2 Ruth Thompson 455 57 35 32:37.5 10:31/M
3 Maryann Baxter 418 56 38 35:06.0 11:19/M
4 Rita Hollis 422 58 62 50:02.2 16:08/M
5 Renee Schmitzer 415 54 63 50:02.8 16:08/M
6 Pam Mohr 433 58 65 52:20.7 16:53/M
7 Tracy Mohnke 402 57 67 52:22.1 16:54/M
8 Noel Houghton 428 54 69 54:30.9 17:35/M
9 Geri Jastram 430 53 71 54:37.4 17:37/M
10 Laurie Flegler 401 55 78 59:56.5 19:20/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Andrews 483 53 6 24:27.1 7:53/M
2 Steve Schneider 481 50 9 25:02.7 8:05/M
3 Roger Thelen 456 57 24 29:52.2 9:38/M
4 Kevin Feldpausch 445 54 28 30:23.5 9:48/M
5 Dean Feldpausch 449 57 34 32:02.9 10:20/M
6 Deacon Marlatt 444 56 42 38:14.5 12:20/M
7 Dan Ridenour 463 59 49 39:49.3 12:51/M
8 Al Schmitzer 419 57 64 50:05.0 16:09/M
9 Rick Houghton 427 55 72 54:37.9 17:37/M
Female 60 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Bremer 454 63 48 39:22.3 12:42/M
2 Mary Jane Boak 426 65 58 44:02.9 14:12/M
3 Olga Matteson 479 67 66 52:21.3 16:53/M
4 Judy Boettger 466 69 77 56:55.3 18:22/M
Male 60 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erine Block 440 63 45 38:47.2 12:31/M
2 Dave Thurston 432 65 52 41:04.0 13:15/M
3 Jim Camburn 439 70 53 41:52.6 13:30/M
4 Gordon Johnson 467 60 61 49:30.8 15:58/M