2013 Angels' Place Race

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 Angels' Place Race
Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Angels' Place Races
Age Group Results
May 18, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Williams Clarkston MI 24 7 21:49.9 7:02/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Girimonte 13 70 29:14.4 9:26/M
2 Elin Finch 10 118 36:38.1 11:49/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kallie Malone Howell MI 17 18 24:04.7 7:46/M
2 Rachel Domagalski Clarkston MI 19 24 24:57.8 8:03/M
3 Haile Clifton Clarkston MI 15 40 27:01.2 8:43/M
4 Julie Cole Davisburg MI 18 47 27:19.7 8:49/M
5 Katelyn Killewald Waterford MI 16 49 27:31.2 8:53/M
6 Ashley Maxwell Lake Orion MI 14 60 28:26.6 9:10/M
7 Alyssa Spencer White Lake MI 14 66 28:51.5 9:18/M
8 Natalie Fill White Lake MI 14 67 28:51.6 9:18/M
9 Rachel Frank Clarkston MI 16 68 28:54.6 9:19/M
10 Hannah Ball Linden MI 19 69 29:03.7 9:22/M
11 Ellie Girimonte 14 71 29:14.5 9:26/M
12 Morgan Gilson 18 121 37:09.9 11:59/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirstie Malone Howell MI 23 26 25:03.4 8:05/M
2 Kelly Maxwell Okemos MI 20 31 25:35.9 8:15/M
3 Ashleigh Bryant Alexandria VA 29 37 26:14.1 8:28/M
4 Kati White Birmingham MI 26 42 27:05.7 8:44/M
5 Kristi Wiegand Oxford MI 27 72 29:24.5 9:29/M
6 Rebecca Ball 21 77 29:47.9 9:36/M
7 Katie Knapp-Wyman Waterford MI 29 80 30:02.6 9:41/M
8 Katie Golem Pontiac MI 25 92 31:10.8 10:03/M
9 Melissa McIsaac Oxford 28 96 31:35.5 10:11/M
10 Amanda Bennett Clarkston MI 27 103 33:08.4 10:41/M
11 Anne Maxwell Clarkston MI 25 104 33:26.6 10:47/M
12 Jenna Swartzmiller Muskegon MI 24 111 34:49.3 11:14/M
13 Kali Fabiszewski Roseville MI 21 125 39:05.4 12:36/M
14 Grace Trueman Ortonville MI 26 132 40:53.8 13:11/M
15 Kaili Johns Clarkston MI 23 143 47:19.8 15:16/M
16 Jaimi Sierzenga Harrison Township MI 27 149 53:01.7 17:06/M
17 Amanda Fogelman 25 150 54:13.4 17:29/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina McLain Ortonville MI 33 44 27:09.2 8:45/M
2 Sarah Stickney Waterford MI 33 55 28:02.6 9:03/M
3 Rima Philippin Ortonville MI 32 57 28:16.6 9:07/M
4 Kellie Sanborn Rochester MI 31 85 30:14.8 9:45/M
5 Kelly Anderson Huntington Woods 36 87 30:22.5 9:48/M
6 Nikki Vainner Clarkston MI 38 90 30:43.5 9:55/M
7 Janel Sadowski Clarkston MI 34 94 31:12.8 10:04/M
8 Michele Schultz Fostoria MI 39 98 31:40.9 10:13/M
9 Julia Strong Clio MI 38 102 32:53.4 10:36/M
10 Cheryl Everhart Clarkston MI 33 107 33:49.5 10:55/M
11 Erin Alward Southfield MI 33 114 35:17.4 11:23/M
12 Sarah Bury Grand Blanc MI 31 115 35:21.1 11:24/M
13 Jennifer Hopkins Highland MI 39 120 36:44.8 11:51/M
14 Bridget Kang Flint MI 30 135 41:51.1 13:30/M
15 Jill Trzemzalski Port Huron MI 30 136 41:51.8 13:30/M
16 Candice Hukka Clarkston MI 33 137 42:32.6 13:43/M
17 Leigh Wolf Commerce Twp. MI 37 140 43:17.9 13:58/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Vossick Clarkston MI 41 19 24:04.9 7:46/M
2 Loriann Fill White Lake MI 45 39 26:59.3 8:42/M
3 Nikki White Clarkston MI 49 43 27:06.9 8:45/M
4 Beth Kirchner Clarkston MI 44 93 31:12.6 10:04/M
5 Susan Girimonte 47 95 31:27.9 10:09/M
6 Anne Sweetman Holly MI 46 99 31:48.4 10:15/M
7 Sandra Moltmaker Clarkston MI 47 106 33:45.1 10:53/M
8 Jill Maxwell Lake Orion MI 44 108 34:03.0 10:59/M
9 Marcie Lemieux Clarkston MI 41 110 34:25.8 11:06/M
10 Jodi Witherspoon Clarkston MI 48 117 36:35.0 11:48/M
11 Anna Finch White Lake MI 43 119 36:38.1 11:49/M
12 Maryann Jeffers Clarkston MI 48 122 37:34.4 12:07/M
13 Cathy Gray Clarkston MI 48 128 40:02.2 12:55/M
14 Erin Mattice Davisburg MI 47 130 40:50.1 13:10/M
15 Jennifer Johnson Howell MI 42 139 43:10.8 13:55/M
16 Cheryl Hunter Clarkston MI 48 141 43:36.0 14:04/M
17 Patricia Fortuna Clarkston MI 47 144 49:59.1 16:07/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandie Domagalski Clarkston MI 54 10 23:31.6 7:35/M
2 Patti Braunreuther Clarkston MI 54 20 24:35.7 7:56/M
3 Teresa Vermeulen Clarkston MI 50 30 25:30.0 8:14/M
4 Barbara Folcy Walled Lake MI 52 41 27:01.3 8:43/M
5 Sharon Cole Davisburg MI 50 48 27:29.9 8:52/M
6 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 52 51 27:35.3 8:54/M
7 Laura Wozniak Davisburg MI 55 75 29:36.7 9:33/M
8 Julie Istuan Clarkston MI 52 79 29:55.5 9:39/M
9 Kathy Gilson Farmington MI 55 100 32:23.8 10:27/M
10 Maureen Guy Rochester MI 58 129 40:04.9 12:55/M
11 Mary Francis Bloomfield Hills MI 53 138 43:09.2 13:55/M
12 Denise Elias Clarkston MI 52 146 50:30.9 16:17/M

Missing Data

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jahnise Parks Clarkston MI 99 127 39:27.2 12:44/M
2 Maggie Cervin Ortonville MI 99 131 40:53.6 13:11/M
3 Liz Elias Clarkston MI 99 148 51:49.4 16:43/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Nixon Davisburg MI 19 1 17:44.5 5:43/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donny Jasurda Clarkston MI 11 23 24:57.6 8:03/M
2 Joseph Girimonte 12 38 26:39.5 8:36/M
3 Charlie Dunn (jasurda) Clarkston MI 11 65 28:42.1 9:15/M
4 Griffin Fill White Lake MI 11 84 30:11.9 9:44/M
5 Dylan Mattice Davisburg MI 11 105 33:37.5 10:51/M
6 Unknown Partic. 948 134 41:29.6 13:23/M
7 Unknown Partic. 977 142 44:29.8 14:21/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Thayer Waterford MI 17 2 19:02.8 6:08/M
2 Stephen Johnson Clarkston MI 18 14 23:45.0 7:40/M
3 Austin Mingree Lapeer MI 18 33 25:47.7 8:19/M
4 Raul Chaidez Attica MI 17 34 25:48.6 8:19/M
5 Brett Cooper Clarkston MI 14 62 28:37.6 9:14/M
6 Nate Gope Clarkston MI 15 63 28:39.2 9:15/M
7 Travis Hill Lake Orion MI 17 76 29:46.1 9:36/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Martin Wulbreccht Clarkston MI 22 13 23:44.2 7:39/M
2 Kyle Smith Linden MI 27 61 28:34.9 9:13/M
3 Christopher Lenhardt Waterford MI 29 64 28:40.3 9:15/M
4 Mark Brady 25 109 34:23.1 11:05/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Zell Novi MI 38 6 21:40.2 6:59/M
2 Chad Umscheid Waterford MI 32 9 22:41.1 7:19/M
3 Eric Endreszl Clarkston MI 36 22 24:56.9 8:03/M
4 Mike Lenhardt Grand Blanc MI 32 32 25:42.5 8:17/M
5 Keegan Farrell Grosse Pointe MI 30 35 25:53.9 8:21/M
6 Jose Alingn Clarkston MI 36 50 27:32.4 8:53/M
7 Erkurt Eke Rochester MI 35 73 29:26.5 9:30/M
8 Bryan Gell Clarkston MI 38 133 40:57.5 13:13/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc MI 41 3 19:36.4 6:19/M
2 Paul Osika Waterford MI 47 4 20:07.9 6:29/M
3 Ted Lazowski Berkley MI 45 11 23:34.2 7:36/M
4 Eric Gray Clarkston MI 49 16 23:47.8 7:40/M
5 Ken Lemieux Clarkston MI 43 36 26:00.2 8:23/M
6 Jim Moloney Clarkston MI 49 56 28:14.1 9:06/M
7 Sam Girimonte 47 78 29:49.1 9:37/M
8 Eric Strong Clio MI 41 82 30:06.1 9:43/M
9 Scott Wolf Commerce Twp. MI 42 91 31:07.5 10:02/M
10 Joseph Benadies Clarkston MI 49 116 36:03.7 11:38/M
11 Franco Girimonte 46 123 37:36.2 12:08/M
12 Frank Caputo Clarkston MI 46 145 50:00.8 16:08/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Thelen Clarkston MI 55 5 21:36.2 6:58/M
2 David Wulbrecht Clarkston MI 53 12 23:43.8 7:39/M
3 John Biskner Goodrich MI 56 15 23:46.0 7:40/M
4 Keith Hooker Ortonville MI 57 17 23:56.6 7:43/M
5 Willam Brickley Waterford MI 54 21 24:52.8 8:01/M
6 Don Jasurda Clarkston MI 55 25 24:59.3 8:04/M
7 Matthew Bunker Clarkston MI 50 27 25:05.3 8:05/M
8 Robert Malone Howell MI 55 28 25:06.0 8:06/M
9 Ken Wade Johannesburg MI 53 29 25:06.6 8:06/M
10 John Williams Holly MI 53 45 27:13.6 8:47/M
11 Greg Need Clarkston MI 59 46 27:16.2 8:48/M
12 Dan Domagalski Clarkston MI 55 53 27:57.9 9:01/M
13 Dave Routledge Commerce Township MI 50 74 29:33.8 9:32/M
14 David Moltmaker Clarkston MI 54 81 30:05.4 9:42/M
15 Jamie Bedenis Davisburg MI 52 83 30:07.5 9:43/M
16 Doug Ball Linden MI 55 86 30:19.4 9:47/M
17 Bradley Kotula Lake Orion MI 55 89 30:36.8 9:52/M
18 Thomas Clifton Dewitt MI 58 97 31:39.2 10:13/M
19 Timothy Gilson Pleasant Ridge MI 50 101 32:23.9 10:27/M
20 David Krupinski Waterford MI 53 112 34:59.5 11:17/M
21 Dan Sinnott Plymouth MI 55 124 38:07.8 12:18/M

Male 60 And Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Wozniak Davisburg MI 61 8 22:21.8 7:13/M
2 Chris Kurowski Highland MI 63 52 27:41.5 8:56/M
3 James Lawson Clarkston MI 67 54 28:01.5 9:02/M
4 Mike Baker Clarkston MI 60 58 28:20.6 9:08/M

Missing Data

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Wood Clarkston MI 99 59 28:20.6 9:08/M
2 Kurt Joss Elm Hall MI 99 88 30:31.1 9:51/M
3 Nicholas Muraca Northville MI 99 113 35:02.4 11:18/M
4 Ron Elias Clarkston MI 99 126 39:26.8 12:43/M
5 Josh Simpson Clarkston MI 99 147 50:31.6 16:18/M

10K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Nowik Clarkston MI 39 4 39:47.3 6:25/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Close Waterford MI 15 42 57:07.2 9:13/M
2 Rita Bucholz Clarkston MI 18 44 57:38.4 9:18/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whittney Laderoute Clarkston MI 22 8 45:06.9 7:16/M
2 Katie Vondette Clarkston MI 21 28 52:11.8 8:25/M
3 Sarah Compagnoni Lansing MI 26 37 56:28.0 9:06/M
4 Lyndsay Carey Ortonville MI 29 66 1:15:33.3 12:11/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lona Battishill Clarkston MI 33 22 51:07.3 8:15/M
2 Heather Martin Waterford MI 36 25 52:02.7 8:24/M
3 Linda Eland Lake Orion MI 36 40 56:56.4 9:11/M
4 Allison Marrs Berkley MI 34 50 59:29.5 9:36/M
5 Julie Galbraith Davisburg MI 33 53 1:00:31.8 9:46/M
6 Stephanie Bidwell Clarkston MI 34 56 1:01:02.0 9:51/M
7 Kara Vigneau Goodrich MI 32 61 1:05:02.3 10:29/M
8 Sara Himburg Oxford MI 33 67 1:16:14.5 12:18/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Osika Waterford MI 47 6 44:24.8 7:10/M
2 Loisan Fulton Clarkston MI 47 14 48:01.5 7:45/M
3 Diane Gonzales Clarkston MI 48 29 52:49.9 8:31/M
4 Keri Taverna Clarkston MI 41 30 53:26.0 8:37/M
5 Heather Collins Washington MI 44 35 55:42.4 8:59/M
6 Marianna Kilbourne Clarkston MI 40 46 57:51.4 9:20/M
7 Pamela Schroeder Oxford MI 49 52 1:00:18.6 9:44/M
8 Rachel Delaurier Dryden MI 42 54 1:00:37.7 9:47/M
9 Kari Routledge Commerce Township MI 47 55 1:00:45.2 9:48/M
10 Kerri Gualtieri Clarkston MI 42 57 1:01:29.7 9:55/M
11 Kristie Kaufman West Bloomfield MI 40 62 1:09:37.7 11:14/M
12 Lisa Mallon New Baltimore MI 45 68 1:28:33.0 14:17/M
13 Robert Vigneau New Baltimore MI 47 69 1:28:33.1 14:17/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Croitori West Bloomfield MI 59 32 54:18.7 8:45/M
2 Wanda Weaver Milford MI 54 41 56:59.3 9:11/M
3 Marian Lawson Clarkston MI 58 59 1:03:31.8 10:15/M
4 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 59 64 1:13:06.1 11:47/M
5 Madeleine Macy Clarkston MI 57 65 1:14:58.0 12:05/M
6 Sharon Bratkowski Washington MI 53 70 1:36:33.8 15:34/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Crosby Grand Blanc MI 38 1 36:09.5 5:50/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Dahlin Livonia MI 16 3 39:35.4 6:23/M
2 Ryan Squanda Waterford MI 19 5 40:04.0 6:28/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Weaver Waterford MI 29 9 45:25.8 7:20/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crisanto Hernandez Garcia Pleasant Ridge MI 37 13 47:52.7 7:43/M
2 Brian Stancato Madison Heights MI 35 19 49:47.2 8:02/M
3 Daniel Weckstein Novi MI 31 33 54:41.8 8:49/M
4 Justin Bidwell Clarkston MI 36 36 56:23.3 9:06/M
5 Phil Churchhill Holly MI 33 38 56:44.4 9:09/M
6 Andrew Hodge Highland MI 39 60 1:05:01.8 10:29/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Greib Lake Orion MI 47 2 37:49.9 6:06/M
2 Chad Zagorski Clarkston MI 40 7 45:05.5 7:16/M
3 Brett Battishill Clarkston MI 41 12 47:25.3 7:39/M
4 Matt Fill White Lake MI 47 17 48:40.0 7:51/M
5 James Toth Imlay City MI 46 18 49:21.6 7:58/M
6 Joe Taverna Clarkston MI 41 20 49:50.4 8:02/M
7 Patrick Vondette Clarkston MI 47 27 52:11.7 8:25/M
8 Jeffrey Spencer Waterford MI 47 39 56:56.0 9:11/M
9 Tom Close Waterford MI 45 43 57:07.6 9:13/M
10 David Wilder Clarkston 49 45 57:40.1 9:18/M
11 Michael Herrman Clarkston MI 44 47 58:36.3 9:27/M
12 Andy Jeffers Clarkston MI 49 48 59:20.5 9:34/M
13 Kevin Marrz Berkley MI 41 49 59:29.4 9:36/M
14 Jeff Bodway Clarkston MI 40 58 1:03:14.0 10:12/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Zimmerman Clarkston MI 57 10 45:27.9 7:20/M
2 Greg Dahlin Livonia MI 58 11 46:42.9 7:32/M
3 Rob D' Orazio Clarkston MI 56 15 48:03.8 7:45/M
4 Robert Biskup Waterford MI 50 16 48:11.5 7:46/M
5 Lee Gearig Troy MI 54 21 50:17.4 8:07/M
6 Jim Kinner Chelsea MI 54 24 51:50.4 8:22/M
7 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 31 53:49.2 8:41/M
8 Ken Miller Redford MI 52 34 55:33.4 8:58/M
9 Matthew Sanders Waterford MI 51 51 59:47.0 9:39/M
10 Greg Jenkins 56 63 1:13:05.9 11:47/M

Male 60 And Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Croitori West Bloomfield MI 66 23 51:08.2 8:15/M

Missing Data

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Globek Clarkston MI 99 26 52:11.7 8:25/M

5K Walk
Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Maxwell Okemos MI 51 1 33:33.0 10:49/M
2 Sherry Nichols Highland MI 43 2 35:08.2 11:20/M
3 Deb Schram White Lake MI 53 3 37:33.3 12:07/M
4 Elizabeth Bauclino Holly MI 54 4 37:34.7 12:07/M
5 Dianna Frankfunk Waterford MI 48 5 39:04.6 12:36/M
6 Andrea Demonbrun Ann Arbor MI 27 6 41:01.1 13:14/M
7 Gretchen Moraw Clarkston MI 46 7 41:07.2 13:16/M
8 Valerie Carpenter Clarkston MI 48 8 41:07.7 13:16/M
9 Kathy Crumley Grand Blanc MI 56 11 41:55.5 13:31/M
10 Laura Jasurda Clarkston MI 52 12 43:02.3 13:53/M
11 Kathleen Vondette Clarkston MI 48 13 45:53.6 14:48/M
12 Victoria Swegles Waterford MI 59 14 45:53.6 14:48/M
13 Ansels Lavalle Holly MI 53 16 45:54.6 14:48/M
14 Janet Austerman Sterling Heights MI 45 20 47:43.6 15:24/M
15 Kristine Galaviz Clarkston MI 55 21 48:03.6 15:30/M
16 Sandy Savoie Clarkston MI 99 22 48:03.6 15:30/M
17 Cheryl Ball Linden MI 52 23 48:06.3 15:31/M
18 Cassie Moore Novi MI 32 24 48:15.1 15:34/M
19 Deborah Shinder Birmingham MI 52 26 49:13.6 15:53/M
20 Jacki Wichmann Goodrich MI 65 30 50:32.3 16:18/M
21 Amy Gilson Charlotte MI 47 34 51:17.1 16:33/M
22 Maryjane Johns Clarkston MI 45 36 52:07.9 16:49/M
23 Sharon Wade Johannesburg MI 54 37 52:08.4 16:49/M
24 Alena Sauro Waterford MI 16 38 54:13.5 17:29/M
25 Leilani Bercume Clarkston MI 38 39 54:14.4 17:30/M
26 Kayla Singleton Waterford MI 16 40 55:28.6 17:54/M
27 Kathleen Keenan Lake Orion MI 56 42 59:58.0 19:21/M
28 Loraine Scussel Troy MI 60 45 1:00:00.3 19:21/M
29 Ashlee Wolosion Rochester MI 19 46 1:07:45.3 21:51/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Glochowina Troy MI 25 9 41:36.1 13:25/M
2 David Galaviz Clarkston MI 55 10 41:37.3 13:25/M
3 Kevin Lavalle Holly MI 55 15 45:54.2 14:48/M
4 Everett Austerman Sterling Heights MI 13 17 47:15.4 15:15/M
5 Daniel Austerman Sterling Heights MI 10 18 47:15.9 15:15/M
6 Michael Austerman Sterling Heights MI 46 19 47:43.5 15:24/M
7 Matt Demonbrun Ann Arbor MI 29 25 48:15.1 15:34/M
8 Brian McIsaac Ortonville MI 50 27 50:02.5 16:08/M
9 Aden Watson Oxford 10 28 50:05.9 16:09/M
10 Bernard Wichmann Goodrich MI 68 29 50:29.9 16:17/M
11 Joseph Sierzenga Grosse Pointe MI 30 31 50:59.1 16:27/M
12 Nathan Pietrzak Southfield MI 99 32 50:59.1 16:27/M
13 Curt Meono Farmington MI 36 33 51:10.0 16:30/M
14 Kerth Gusoit Farmington MI 57 35 51:22.1 16:34/M
15 Jonathan Sauro Waterford MI 14 41 55:32.2 17:55/M
16 Mario Scussel Troy MI 61 43 59:58.4 19:21/M
17 John Santeramo Lake Orion MI 60 44 1:00:00.1 19:21/M