2013 USATF High Performance Distance Classic

back to results

May. 17, 2013

2013 USATF High Performance Distance Classic
Occidental College

Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2013 10:35 PM
2013 USATF High Performance Distance Classic - 5/17/2013
2013 USATF High Performance Distance Classic
Occidental College
Results

Women 800 M Run
============================================================================
Meet: * 1:59.48 2011 Alice Schmidt, USOC
Stadium: # 1:59.48 2011 Alice Schmidt, USOC
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Simpson, Jenny New Balance 2:03.49 2:00.45 1 10
2 Wright, Phoebe Nike 1:59.72 2:00.58 1 8
3 Thomas, Latavia Nike 2:01.27 2:00.68 1 6
4 6 Wallace, Lea Nike 2:01.33 2:00.94 1 5
5 Gall, Geena Nike 1:59.24 2:01.11 1 4
6 Kampf, Heather Asics 2:01.54 2:01.14 1 3
7 Smith, Jessica Valley Royal 1:59.86 2:01.17 1 2
8 Belleau-Béliveau, Les Vainqueu 2:02.60 2:01.79 2 1
9 Crofts, Helen Simon Fraser 2:04.34 2:02.10 2
10 Medina, Gabriela Mexico 2:02.40 2
11 7 Rodgers, Christina Unattached 2:02.65 2
12 Kajan, Selma New South Wa 2:04.72 2:03.64 2
13 Praska, Bethany Unattached 2:03.57 2:03.96 2
14 5 Ogbasilassie, LemL Unattached 2:00.82 2:04.02 2
15 Leinert, Shannon Big River Ru 2:01.65 2:04.38 1
16 Harper, Lyndsay Brooks 2:06.27 2
17 Schmidt, Alice Nike 1:59.46 2:06.57 1
18 Westaway, Jenna Calgary Inte 2:06.89 3
19 Herrick, Stephanie New Balance 2:04.90 2:07.71 3
20 Dubose, Damajeria Unattached 2:07.74 3
21 Zorich, Brett Bay Area Tra 2:04.50 2:08.08 3

Women 1500 M Run
=========================================================================
Meet: * 4:05.92 2012 Shannon Rowbury, Nike
Stadium: # 4:05.92 2012 Shannon Rowbury, Nike
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mackey, Katie Brooks 4:06.60 4:04.60#
2 Cain, Mary Unattached 4:11.01 4:04.62#
3 Sifuentes, Nicole Saucony 4:04.74 4:04.65#
4 Brown, Sarah New Balance 4:08.25 4:05.27#
5 Lucas, Julia Nike 4:07.23 4:05.89#
6 Buckman, Zoe Nike 4:05.91#
7 Kuijken, Susan Nike 4:06.59
8 Coburn, Emma Colorado 4:09.42 4:06.87
9 Conley, Kim New Balance 4:10.03 4:07.17
10 Tomlin, Renee Nike 4:11.31 4:08.09
11 Simpson, Jemma Nike 4:10.07 4:08.51
12 Lagat, Violah Unattached 4:09.13 4:08.87
13 Stellingwerff, Hil Speed River/ 4:05.08 4:10.47
14 Van Buskirk, Kate Brooks 4:11.45 4:11.14
15 Schappert, Nicole Brooks/NYAC 4:06.87 4:11.80
16 Wilson, Heather Njnytc 4:16.47 4:12.58
17 Gallagher, Kerri Pacers New B 4:16.07 4:12.97
18 Franek, Bridget Nike 4:12.96 4:15.09
19 Van Alstine, Amy adidas 4:14.56 4:15.65
20 Brown, Stephanie Arkansas 4:14.23 4:16.10
21 Praught, Aisha Nike 4:16.66
22 8 O'Connell, Jessica University of Ca 4:17.17
23 Carlyle, Laura Bowerman AC 4:17.77 4:17.39
24 Guevara, Cristina Mexico 4:16.94 4:17.67
25 Mecke, Dana San Antonio 4:15.50 4:18.30
26 Salerno, Melissa New Balance 4:18.60
27 Thomas, Callie Unattached 4:16.15 4:18.67
28 Tauro, Danielle Njnytc 4:14.72 4:19.07
29 Cliff, Rachel Vancouver Th 4:19.18 4:19.66
30 McShine, Pilar Trinidad & T 4:21.46 4:19.91
31 Miller, Ashley Asics 4:11.49 4:20.64
32 Hagans, Lauren Asics 4:16.30 4:21.06
33 Infeld, Emily Nike 4:21.23
34 Beck, Cat Cptc New Bal 4:23.20
35 Bizzarri, Angela Brooks 4:20.30 4:23.27
36 Digby, Erica Vancouver Th 4:19.80 4:24.75
37 van der Wyk, Trace Unattached 4:23.50 4:26.33
38 Jordán Ordiales, C C.D. Seoane- 4:27.10 4:31.43

Women 5000 M Run
=========================================================================
Meet: * 15:14.31 2012 Jackie Areson, Nike
Stadium: # 15:14.31 2012 Jackie Areson, Nike
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Huddle, Molly Saucony 15:01.32 15:05.56#
2 Moser, Treniere Nike 15:11.00#
3 Felnagle, Brie adidas 15:22.39 15:14.33
4 Hastings, Amy Brooks 32:00.01 15:17.35
5 10 Romero, Marisol Mexico 15:21.41
6 Areson, Jackie Nike 15:14.31 15:27.36
7 Erdmann, Tara Nike 15:33.92 15:47.41
8 LaBeaud, Natasha Brooks 15:50.34 15:51.70
9 Secaffien, Andrea Speed River/ 16:06.99 16:05.41
10 Rohde, Kristen Bowerman AC 16:18.85 16:10.60
11 Tebo, Jessica Brooks 15:54.13 16:27.30
12 Del Toro, Rosa Unattached 15:55.00 16:32.79

Women 3000 M Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Meet: * 9:41.96 2012 Bridget Franek, Nike OTC
Stadium: # 9:41.35 2008 Lindsey Anderson, Nike
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Higginson, Ashley Saucony 9:34.49 9:45.83
2 Vaughn, Sara Unattached 07:00.01 9:47.58
3 12 Anderson, Lindsey Unattached 9:48.32
4 Ballinger, Mary Zap Fitness 10:00.22 9:51.33
5 Kipp, Shalaya Unattached 9:35.73 10:02.80
6 Groenewoud, Chante Speed River/ 9:54.96 10:05.77
7 Lalonde, Genevieve Speed River/ 10:09.10 10:06.23
8 Hall, Sara Asics 9:42.96 10:06.52
9 Hayakari, Minori Japan 10:06.70
10 Nickless, Bethany Nike 9:59.29 10:08.11
11 Masciana, Juliane adidas 08:00.01 10:09.82
12 Lawrence, Collier Oiselle 10:00.35 10:14.46
13 DeWalt, Kara Bay Area Tra 10:03.72 10:16.62
14 Goldkamp, Mary Rogue Athlet 10:17.10
15 11 Pease, Sarah Rogue Athlet 10:29.10

Men 800 M Run
============================================================================
Meet: * 1:44.71 2011 Cory Primm, UNA
Stadium: # 1:44.64 1996 Johnny Gray, SMTC
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Brandon Hsinternatio 1:46.23 1:44.85 1
1 Kitur, Felix Santa Monica 1:46.54 1:44.85 1 Lane violation
3 Jock, Charles Nike 1:44.75 1:45.01 1
4 Rutt, Michael Njnytc 1:45.20 1:45.08 1
5 Wieczorek, Mark Brooks 1:45.62 1:45.36 1
6 Abbott, Joe Unattached 1:47.24 1:46.59 2
7 Romaniw, Anthony Speed River 1:47.70 1:47.16 3
8 Martin, Ryan Asics 1:44.77 1:47.29 1
9 White, Sadiki Njnytc 1:47.50 1:47.32 2
10 Husted, Mark Denver TC 1:48.25 1:47.56 3
11 Bradshaw, Paul Great Britai 1:49.00 1:47.75 3
12 2 Yokota, Masato Fujitsu 1:46.16 1:47.82 1
13 Jones, Richard Unattached 1:47.20 1:48.01 2
14 Mumba, Prince Santa Monica 1:47.87 1:48.02 2
15 1 Harris, Geoff Halifast Athleti 1:45.97 1:48.21 1
16 Emmen, Tetlo Unattached 1:46.95 1:48.28 2
17 James, Jamaal Hsinternatio 1:46.70 1:48.32 2
18 Perezchica, Andres Unattached 1:49.80 1:49.00 3
19 Dawson, Andrew Unattached 1:46.96 1:49.06 2
-- Smith, Kyle Phoenix Athl 1:46.83 DNF 2

Men 1500 M Run
=========================================================================
Meet: * 3:34.66 2012 Mo Farah, Nike OTC
Stadium: # 3:34.66 2012 Mo Farah, Nike OTC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Symmonds, Nick Nike 3:36.06 3:36.07
2 Jager, Evan Nike 3:36.34
3 Leer, Will Nike 3:36.33 3:36.67
4 Brown, Russell Nike 3:34.11 3:36.79
5 Levins, Cam Nike 3:36.88
6 Rupp, Galen Nike 3:34.75 3:36.98
7 Wheating, Andrew Nike 3:35.89 3:37.03
8 Manzano, Leo Austin TC 3:34.08 3:37.04
9 Lomong, Lopez Nike 3:37.08
10 Centrowitz, Matthe Nike 3:31.96 3:37.27
11 Heath, Garrett Saucony 3:36.03 3:37.47
12 See, Jeff Saucony 3:35.21 3:37.54
13 Leslie, Cory Unattached 3:42.03 3:37.97
14 Robinson, Paul Nike 3:37.99
15 Kaan, James Nike 3:38.23
16 Torrence, David Nike 3:35.41 3:38.25
17 Boylan-Pett, Liam Njnytc 3:37.00 3:38.26
18 Brannen, Nathan Saucony 3:34.22 3:38.41
19 Bolas, Jack New Balance 3:38.48
20 Bishop, David Great Britai 3:37.51 3:38.72
21 Jordanek, Tony Neo TC Elite 3:41.06 3:38.85
22 Johnson, Brett Unattached 3:38.91
23 Miller, Craig New Balance 3:39.22
24 Phillips, Duncan Austin TC 3:39.06 3:39.24
25 McNamara, Jordan Nike 3:35.63 3:39.25
26 Huling, Dan Nike 3:37.53 3:39.28
27 Gowell, Chris adidas 3:39.29
28 Blankenship, Ben Nike 3:39.39
29 Derrick, Chris Nike 3:45.37 3:39.45
30 Solares, Pablo Bay Area Tra 3:39.54
31 Harasyn, Eric Brooks 3:39.77
32 Heath, Elliott Nike 3:40.17 3:39.85
33 Gonzalez, Christia Njnytc 3:39.70 3:40.30
34 Morris, Graham Unattached 3:40.41
35 McNiff, Ryan adidas 3:41.52
36 Clark, Daniel Very Nice Tr 3:39.11 3:41.86
37 Batty, Miles Asics 3:37.50 3:41.91
38 Huffer, Craig adidas 3:39.80 3:42.27
39 Schmitz, Tommy USA 3:45.99 3:42.45
40 Philibert-Thibouto Laval (Canad 3:41.75 3:42.61
41 Corrigan, Peter Running Room 3:40.15 3:43.42
42 Andrews, Robby adidas 3:34.78 3:43.52
43 3 Degefa, Deriba Bowerman AC 3:43.71
44 Gagnon, Brian Njnytc 3:38.36 3:44.44
45 Fernandez, German Nike 3:34.60 3:53.98
-- Cronin, Ian Team Run Eug 3:44.29 DNF
-- O'Hare, Chris Scotland DNF

Men 5000 M Run
=========================================================================
Meet: * 13:12.87 2012 Mo Farah, Nike OTC
Stadium: # 13:12.87 2012 Mo Farah, Nike OTC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Farah, Mo` Nike 12:56.98 13:15.68
2 Ritzenhein, Dathan Nike 13:14.72 13:17.38
3 St Lawrence, Ben New Balance 13:18.81
4 Gabius, Arne Nike 13:13.43 13:21.39
5 Braun, Aaron adidas 13:20.25 13:22.37
6 Curtis, Bobby Hansons-Broo 32:00.01 13:24.15
7 Solinsky, Chris Nike 13:23.62 13:27.03
8 Puskedra, Luke Nike 14:01.03 13:31.88
9 Stilin, Joe Unattached 13:33.13
10 Fraser, Rory Bowerman AC 13:24.07 13:36.47
11 Braden, Forest Bruin Bruise 13:37.90 13:37.93
12 Okello, Tonny Santa Monica 13:33.19 13:39.43
13 Furst, Stephen adidas 13:50.95 13:41.69
14 Romero, Juan Carlo Mexico 13:56.01 13:41.91
15 Vega, Aldo Unattached 13:45.68
16 Webb, Alan Nike 13:49.70 13:46.53
17 Nageeye, Abdi Netherlands 13:38.86 13:54.29
18 Wacker, Andy adidas 13:41.45 13:54.60
19 Borrego, Diego Zatopek 38:00.01 14:09.20
-- Rupp, Galen Nike 12:58.90 DNF

Men 3000 M Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Meet: * 8:19.14 2012 Don Cabral, Princeton
Stadium: # 8:19.14 2012 Don Cabral, Princeton
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hughes, Matt Unattached 8:31.77 8:25.95 10
2 Nelson, Billy New Balance 8:34.10 8:29.10 8
3 Cowart, Donald World Expres 8:26.51 8:30.02 6
4 Mahoney, Travis Njnytc 8:36.10 8:30.87 5
5 Cleaver, Matt Unattached 8:36.89 8:31.28 4
6 Milne, Taylor Speed River 8:37.63 8:31.48 3
7 Cabral, Donn Nike 8:19.14 8:34.23 2
8 Ibarra, Luis Nike 8:39.91 8:34.55 1
9 Bean, Cameron Zap Fitness 8:32.57 8:35.36
10 Brockerville, Ryan Point Grey T 8:45.01 8:38.71
11 Bruce, Ben adidas 8:26.08 8:40.38
12 Stones, Carl adidas 8:39.70 8:41.63
13 Ripley, Zach Playmakers E 8:41.74 8:58.70