2013 Summit League Outdoor T&F Championships - Live Results

back to results

May. 9, 2013

2013 Summit League Outdoor T&F Championships - Live Results
University Track
Fort Wayne - Muncie, IN
May 9-11, 2013
Provided by The Summit League


Results are updated as they become available. Please check back often for the most up-to-date results.






Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Summit: S 11.63 2009 Sharae Hill, S. Utah
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Spenner, Sami JR Omaha 11.65Q
2 Goodman, Antoinette JR N.D.S.U. 11.69Q
3 Momo, Michelle JR U.M.K.C. 11.99q 11.985
4 John, Deborah JR N.D.S.U. 11.99q 11.990
5 Johnson, Stephany SR U.M.K.C. 12.05q
6 Fritz, Gina SO S. Dakota St. 12.30
7 Cottingham, Lynette SO U.M.K.C. 12.57
8 Richardson, Chelsea JR U.M.K.C. 12.62
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Carper, Carly FR S. Dakota St. 11.81Q
2 Mihalinec, Maja SR Omaha 11.86Q
3 Odegaard, Ashley JR S. Dakota St. 12.05q
4 Huschle, Analisa SO South Dakota 12.17q
5 Williams, Gabriel SR South Dakota 12.26
6 Darker, Sydia FR U.M.K.C. 12.55
7 Taylor, Kaylin JR I.P.F.W. 12.63
8 Clements, Kiah FR W. Illinois 12.92

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Summit: S 23.87 2003 Marsha Dawkins, O.R.U.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Goodman, Antoinette JR N.D.S.U. S 23.77Q
2 Page, Brittany SR N.D.S.U. 24.45Q
3 Carper, Carly FR S. Dakota St. 24.74q
4 Momo, Michelle JR U.M.K.C. 24.88
5 Carter, Briana SO U.M.K.C. 24.98
6 Fritz, Gina SO S. Dakota St. 25.22
7 Howard, Jamesha FR U.M.K.C. 27.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Spenner, Sami JR Omaha 24.35Q
2 Bren, Megan SR S. Dakota St. 24.59Q
3 Duling, Alexa SR South Dakota 24.86q
4 Armstrong, Terri SO Omaha 25.42
5 McDonald, Jessica SO S. Dakota St. 26.39
6 Sampson, Tyler SO W. Illinois 27.18
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Tingelstad, Ashley JR N.D.S.U. S 23.87Q
2 Mihalinec, Maja SR Omaha 24.37Q
3 Huschle, Analisa SO South Dakota 24.72q
4 Odegaard, Ashley JR S. Dakota St. 25.15
5 Bethune, Chantel FR U.M.K.C. 25.22
6 Hurlbert, Megan FR S. Dakota St. 26.55

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/1989 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Summit: S 53.87 2003 Marsha Dawkins, O.R.U.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Page, Brittany SR N.D.S.U. 55.78Q
2 Stratioti, Paige SO N.D.S.U. 55.94Q
3 Carter, Briana SO U.M.K.C. 56.48q
4 Bren, Megan SR S. Dakota St. 57.56q
5 McDonald, Jessica SO S. Dakota St. 58.93
6 Ogonowski, Meaghan SR Oakland 1:00.32
7 Hurlbert, Megan FR S. Dakota St. 1:01.94
8 Craig, Emily SO I.P.F.W. 1:02.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tingelstad, Ashley JR N.D.S.U. 54.83Q
2 Sveum, Ashley SR South Dakota 56.85Q
3 Armstrong, Terri SO Omaha 56.87q
4 Bethune, Chantel FR U.M.K.C. 57.67q
5 Ewers, Amber FR South Dakota 57.97q
6 Howard, Jamesha FR U.M.K.C. 1:01.26
7 Pozolo, Cady SO Oakland 1:01.79
8 Ehredt, Danyelle JR W. Illinois 1:03.67

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Summit: S 2:07.88 2012 Emma Ladwig, S. Dakota
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Zarudnaya, Katarina JR Omaha 2:15.32Q
2 Teschuk, Erin FR N.D.S.U. 2:15.66Q
3 McLaury, Bobbie SO S. Dakota St. 2:17.29Q
4 Keur, Karli FR Oakland 2:19.08
5 Osei, Florence FR U.M.K.C. 2:20.59
6 Peterson, Brooke SO S. Dakota St. 2:20.62
7 Brown, Alexa FR I.P.F.W. 2:37.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stratioti, Paige SO N.D.S.U. 2:15.44Q
2 Eibs, Jessica FR S. Dakota St. 2:16.62Q
3 Gannon, Angel JR U.M.K.C. 2:16.69Q
4 Konkel, Karley FR S. Dakota St. 2:17.27q
5 Zajac, Rachel SR I.U.P.U.I. 2:17.58q
6 Verkamp, Kaci SR I.U.P.U.I. 2:26.89
7 Williams, Katie FR I.U.P.U.I. 2:27.12
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Creager, Krista SR S. Dakota St. 2:16.72Q
2 Psota, Lauren SO Omaha 2:17.66Q
3 Weinandt, Rachel SO South Dakota 2:18.47Q
4 Anderson, Samantha FR S. Dakota St. 2:18.96q
5 Montileaux, Lindsey SO South Dakota 2:19.61
6 Jeszensky, Julie JR I.P.F.W. 2:23.15

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 29:31.78 9/8/1993 Junxia Wang, CHN
American: A 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Asics
Collegiate: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Summit: S 35:32.98 2008 Faithy Kamangila, O.R.U.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Wahlund, Brecca FR N.D.S.U. 35:35.27
2 Hilson, Megan SO South Dakota 36:32.80
3 Eichkorn, Amber FR South Dakota 36:33.28
4 Thurston, Alycia JR W. Illinois 36:33.82
5 Vorthmann, Amanda SR Omaha 36:34.16
6 Hargens, Erin JR S. Dakota St. 37:07.40
7 Gress, Ali SR South Dakota 37:15.91
8 Neubert, Courtney SO S. Dakota St. 37:42.06
9 Waller, Britni JR South Dakota 38:00.73
10 Meiners, Sara SR U.M.K.C. 38:06.09
11 Bell, Andrea FR I.P.F.W. 38:07.24
12 Rogers, Kristin SO Omaha 38:27.55
13 Hanaway, Jordan SO I.U.P.U.I. 38:40.55
14 Peck, MiKayla SO Omaha 38:57.44
15 Hunt, Lexi FR I.U.P.U.I. 39:14.63
16 Downs, Rebecca SR I.U.P.U.I. 39:28.30
17 Steffen, Kristin JR South Dakota 39:52.06
18 Tomecek, Jordan JR I.P.F.W. 40:00.67
19 Zachar, Rachel JR I.P.F.W. 40:03.13
20 Chapman, Sydney FR I.U.P.U.I. 40:43.09

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Ginnie Powell, So. California
Summit: S 13.75 2010 Whitney Carlson, N.D.S.U.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 John, Deborah JR N.D.S.U. S 13.68Q
2 Laidley, Kathie-Lee JR Omaha 14.43Q
3 Clarke, Tansha JR South Dakota 14.90q
4 Watson, Tricia JR South Dakota 15.01q
5 Ervin, Molly SO South Dakota 15.08q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Williams, Shanelle SO U.M.K.C. 14.06Q
2 Duling, Alexa SR South Dakota 14.10Q
3 Moser, Twila JR N.D.S.U. 14.98q
4 Stalpes, Emily SR N.D.S.U. 15.18q
5 Robinson, Celeste SO Omaha 15.42
6 Darker, Sydia FR U.M.K.C. 15.65

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.47 9/1/2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
Summit: S 59.49 2010 Whitney Carlson, N.D.S.U.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Duling, Alexa SR South Dakota 1:01.21Q
2 Miller, Patricia FR U.M.K.C. 1:02.81Q
3 Heinze, Ashley SO N.D.S.U. 1:03.00q
4 Taylor, Kaylin JR I.P.F.W. 1:04.62q
5 Foltz, Lori FR S. Dakota St. 1:04.70q
6 Moore, Breanna JR W. Illinois 1:04.83q
7 Ervin, Molly SO South Dakota 1:06.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Peabody, Breanna SR Oakland 1:01.41Q
2 Kitching, Melissa SO N.D.S.U. 1:02.82Q
3 Borders, Amani FR U.M.K.C. 1:04.58q
4 Williams, Shanelle SO U.M.K.C. 1:04.92
5 Herron, Krystal SR Oakland 1:04.96
6 Watson, Tricia JR South Dakota 1:05.38
7 Glesinger, Madeline JR Omaha 1:05.57
8 Clements, Kira FR W. Illinois 1:09.08

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 8:58.81 8/17/2008 Gulnara Galkina, RUS
American: A 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Collegiate: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Summit: S 10:19.39 2012 Maddie McClellan, N.D.S.U.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Frerichs, Courtney SO U.M.K.C. 10:15.79S
2 McClellan, Maddie JR N.D.S.U. 10:38.46
3 Hutton, Brittni SR Oakland 10:45.30
4 Vorthmann, Amanda SR Omaha 11:03.86
5 Miller, Carol SR South Dakota 11:05.50
6 Pease, Rachel FR I.U.P.U.I. 11:26.20
7 Suhr, Alex SO S. Dakota St. 11:28.97
8 Behm, Nicole SR Omaha 11:41.37
9 Anderson, Kirsten FR S. Dakota St. 11:49.40
10 Haas, Miranda FR Oakland 11:56.00
11 Mattingly, Amy SO I.U.P.U.I. 11:56.95
12 Garcia, Karo FR Omaha 12:05.22
13 Vetor, Emily JR I.U.P.U.I. 12:12.30
14 Simmons, Kaitlyn FR I.P.F.W. 12:17.59
-- Potts, Tera SR S. Dakota St. DNF

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting HT 1.48m increase by 5 cm
1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85
1.88, 1.91, 1.94, 1.97
World: W 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: A 2.05m 6/26/2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Collegiate: C 1.98m 5/19/1995 Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU
Summit: S 1.74m 2012 Mary Wirth, S.D.S.U
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Glisar, Megan JR South Dakota 1.82mS 5-11.50
2 Laidley, Kathie-Lee JR Omaha 1.82mS 5-11.50
3 Olson, Kali JR S. Dakota St. 1.73m 5-08.00
4 Derickson, Taryn FR South Dakota 1.68m 5-06.00
5 Lane, Jennifer SR Oakland 1.68m 5-06.00
6 Spenner, Sami JR Omaha 1.68m 5-06.00
7 Stalpes, Emily SR N.D.S.U. 1.63m 5-04.25
8 Wagner, Ashley JR S. Dakota St. 1.58m 5-02.25
9 Boschee, Lexy FR N.D.S.U. 1.53m 5-00.25
10 Arendt, Darcy FR W. Illinois 1.48m 4-10.25

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Ht 2.80 Increase 15 cm
2.80, 2.95, 3.10, 3.25, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85 4.00
4.10, 4.20, 4.30, 4.35, 4.40, 4.45, 4.50, 4.55
World: W 5.06m 8/28/2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jen Stuczynski, adidas
Collegiate: C 4.60m 5/14/2006 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Summit: S 4.28m 2012 Bethany Buell, S.D.S.U.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brost, Leslie SR N.D.S.U. 4.10m 13-05.25
2 Buell, Bethany JR South Dakota 4.10m 13-05.25
3 Grove, Emily SO South Dakota 4.10m 13-05.25
4 Mills, Madison FR South Dakota 4.00m 13-01.50
5 Wilkes, Hunter FR South Dakota 3.70m 12-01.50
6 Mack, Caitlin SO N.D.S.U. 3.55m 11-07.75
7 Meyer, Megan SR South Dakota 3.55m 11-07.75
7 Stangl, Brittany FR N.D.S.U. 3.55m 11-07.75
9 Leiferman, Amy SO S. Dakota St. 3.55m 11-07.75
10 Thomas, Ashley FR W. Illinois 3.10m 10-02.00

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
World: W 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: A 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Summit: S 6.43m 2009 Whitney Carlson, N.D.S.U.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Tess SO South Dakota 5.44m 3.5 17-10.25
2 Odegaard, Ashley JR S. Dakota St. 5.36m 0.8 17-07.00
3 Calvert, Haley FR W. Illinois 5.31m +0.0 17-05.25
3 Darker, Sydia FR U.M.K.C. 5.31m +0.0 17-05.25
5 Richardson, Chelsea JR U.M.K.C. 5.26m +0.0 17-03.25
6 McGlone, Megan SO W. Illinois 5.19m 2.0 17-00.50
7 Cooper, Jazmine JR U.M.K.C. 5.17m +0.0 16-11.50
8 Williams, Chanelle JR W. Illinois 4.92m 1.3 16-01.75
9 Ogonowski, Meaghan SR Oakland 4.84m +0.0 15-10.50
10 Ferguson, Katie SO South Dakota 4.72m 1.5 15-06.00
Flight 2
1 Spenner, Sami JR Omaha 6.32m +0.0 20-09.00
2 Laidley, Kathie-Lee JR Omaha 6.21m 0.4 20-04.50
3 Goodman, Antoinette JR N.D.S.U. 5.89m 1.2 19-04.00
4 Shaw, Denneil JR Omaha 5.86m 1.7 19-02.75
5 Momo, Michelle JR U.M.K.C. 5.78m +0.0 18-11.75
6 Dockter, Katie JR N.D.S.U. 5.70m 3.4 18-08.50
7 Johnson, Ashlea SR South Dakota 5.63m 3.7 18-05.75
8 Carper, Carly FR S. Dakota St. 5.60m 0.2 18-04.50
9 Clarke, Tansha JR South Dakota 5.57m 0.5 18-03.25
10 Cottingham, Lynette SO U.M.K.C. 4.66m 1.4 15-03.50

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
World: W 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: A 20.18m 6/25/1988 Pagel / Camarena-Williams, Mazda/ NYAC
Collegiate: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Summit: S 16.86m 2004 Aubrey Martin, W. Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Georgas, Christena SR South Dakota 13.83m 45-04.50
2 Dennis, Meghan FR South Dakota 13.31m 43-08.00
3 Thompson, Liz JR Omaha 13.08m 42-11.00
4 Dyson, Dahlia SO U.M.K.C. 13.01m 42-08.25
5 Zink, Kayla SO I.P.F.W. 12.93m 42-05.25
6 Lester, Kayla FR South Dakota 12.24m 40-02.00
7 Radke, Emily JR I.P.F.W. 12.13m 39-09.75
8 Hartman, Katelynne JR Oakland 11.92m 39-01.25
9 Porter, Kaeleigh JR I.P.F.W. 11.24m 36-10.50
10 Sumption, Trisha SO S. Dakota St. 10.58m 34-08.50
11 Jemison, Ashley FR Oakland 10.40m 34-01.50
Flight 2
1 LaRue, Dana SR W. Illinois 15.96m 52-04.50
2 Dincoff, Rachel FR I.P.F.W. 14.72m 48-03.50
3 Assmus, Shelby JR S. Dakota St. 14.63m 48-00.00
4 Johnson, Kathryn SR N.D.S.U. 14.49m 47-06.50
5 Janovy, Breanna SO South Dakota 14.41m 47-03.50
6 Johnson, McKenzie SO S. Dakota St. 14.15m 46-05.25 14.03
7 Lesser, Emily JR N.D.S.U. 14.15m 46-05.25 13.86
8 McNaughton, Lianne SR Omaha 13.39m 43-11.25
9 Johnson, Kayla FR South Dakota 13.07m 42-10.75
10 Brueggeman, Susan SR U.M.K.C. 12.70m 41-08.00
11 Benoit, Kelsey FR U.M.K.C. 12.55m 41-02.25

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 79.42m 5/29/2011 Betty Heidler, GER
American: A 74.19m 6/1/2012 Jessica Cosby, Nike
Collegiate: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Summit: S 59.41m 2006 Jennifer Gilson, W. Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Benoit, Kelsey FR U.M.K.C. 49.07m 161-00
2 Sumption, Trisha SO S. Dakota St. 46.79m 153-06
3 Zink, Kayla SO I.P.F.W. 46.23m 151-08
4 Porter, Kaeleigh JR I.P.F.W. 44.74m 146-09
5 Lester, Kayla FR South Dakota 43.82m 143-09
6 Przyby, Jessica SO W. Illinois 42.60m 139-09
7 Thompson, Liz JR Omaha 42.52m 139-06
8 Dincoff, Rachel FR I.P.F.W. 41.20m 135-02
9 Fischer, Becca JR S. Dakota St. 39.99m 131-02
10 Bevins, Amy SO W. Illinois 38.93m 127-09
11 Jemison, Ashley FR Oakland 33.80m 110-11
Flight 2
1 Garner, Brooke SR S. Dakota St. 59.82mS 196-03
2 Lesser, Emily JR N.D.S.U. 58.09m 190-07
3 LaRue, Dana SR W. Illinois 54.83m 179-11
4 Assmus, Shelby JR S. Dakota St. 51.42m 168-08
5 Johnson, Kathryn SR N.D.S.U. 51.27m 168-02
6 Paulzine, Amy JR S. Dakota St. 50.79m 166-08
7 Georgas, Christena SR South Dakota 49.38m 162-00
8 Johnson, McKenzie SO S. Dakota St. 49.20m 161-05
9 Brueggeman, Susan SR U.M.K.C. 47.27m 155-01
10 Dyson, Dahlia SO U.M.K.C. 46.88m 153-10
11 Johnson, Kayla FR South Dakota 45.86m 150-05
12 McNaughton, Lianne SR Omaha 42.94m 140-10

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 72.28m 9/13/2008 Barbora ©potŠkovŠ, CZE
American: A 66.67m 6/25/2010 Kara Patterson, Asics
Collegiate: C 61.82m 6/13/2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Summit: S 46.67m 2012 Camila Pirelli, O.R.U.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fischer, Becca JR S. Dakota St. 34.02m 111-07
2 Clarke, Tansha JR South Dakota 33.33m 109-04
3 Brueggeman, Susan SR U.M.K.C. 29.81m 97-10
4 Herron, Krystal SR Oakland 29.39m 96-05
5 Daly, Meghan FR Oakland 27.41m 89-11
6 Wyffels, Megan JR W. Illinois 25.60m 84-00
7 Pozolo, Cady SO Oakland 24.04m 78-10
Flight 2
1 Dennis, Meghan FR South Dakota 48.12mS 157-10
2 Hariott, Kimoya SR U.M.K.C. 46.56m 152-09
3 Paulzine, Amy JR S. Dakota St. 44.43m 145-09
4 Rosenau, Sierra FR N.D.S.U. 44.38m 145-07
5 Riopelle, Amber FR N.D.S.U. 42.99m 141-00
6 McHugh, Theresa JR I.P.F.W. 42.77m 140-04
7 Szymonski, Elizabeth FR South Dakota 38.65m 126-10
8 Drevlow, Jamie SO N.D.S.U. 36.67m 120-04

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.2
1 Spenner, Sami JR Omaha 24.51 932
2 Heinze, Ashley SO N.D.S.U. 25.58 834
3 Clarke, Tansha JR South Dakota 26.26 775
4 Stalpes, Emily SR N.D.S.U. 26.42 761
5 Moser, Twila JR N.D.S.U. 26.43 760
6 Boschee, Lexy FR N.D.S.U. 27.72 653
7 Alexander, Amanda SO Omaha 28.46 595

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Heinze, Ashley SO N.D.S.U. 2:22.59 789
2 Stalpes, Emily SR N.D.S.U. 2:33.11 654
3 Clarke, Tansha JR South Dakota 2:37.38 603
4 Spenner, Sami JR Omaha 2:39.48 579
5 Alexander, Amanda SO Omaha 2:40.62 566
6 Moser, Twila JR N.D.S.U. 2:44.40 523
7 Boschee, Lexy FR N.D.S.U. 2:48.34 481

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Ginnie Powell, So. California
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.2
1 Moser, Twila JR N.D.S.U. 14.62 892
2 Clarke, Tansha JR South Dakota 14.64 890
3 Heinze, Ashley SO N.D.S.U. 15.36 795
4 Alexander, Amanda SO Omaha 16.89 609
Section 2 Wind: 1.3
1 Spenner, Sami JR Omaha 14.23 946
2 Stalpes, Emily SR N.D.S.U. 14.84 863
3 Boschee, Lexy FR N.D.S.U. 16.44 661

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Spenner, Sami JR Omaha 1.70m 5-07.00 855
2 Stalpes, Emily SR N.D.S.U. 1.61m 5-03.25 747
3 Clarke, Tansha JR South Dakota 1.58m 5-02.25 712
4 Heinze, Ashley SO N.D.S.U. 1.55m 5-01.00 678
4 Boschee, Lexy FR N.D.S.U. 1.55m 5-01.00 678
6 Moser, Twila JR N.D.S.U. 1.52m 4-11.75 644
6 Alexander, Amanda SO Omaha 1.52m 4-11.75 644

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Spenner, Sami JR Omaha 6.04m +0.0 19-09.75 862
2 Stalpes, Emily SR N.D.S.U. 5.34m 2.8 17-06.25 654
3 Heinze, Ashley SO N.D.S.U. 5.32m 0.2 17-05.50 648
4 Clarke, Tansha JR South Dakota 5.31m 0.7 17-05.25 645
5 Boschee, Lexy FR N.D.S.U. 4.94m 3.3 16-02.50 543
6 Moser, Twila JR N.D.S.U. 4.80m 0.8 15-09.00 506
7 Alexander, Amanda SO Omaha 4.53m +0.0 14-10.50 436

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Clarke, Tansha JR South Dakota 12.14m 39-10.00 670
2 Spenner, Sami JR Omaha 11.43m 37-06.00 623
3 Alexander, Amanda SO Omaha 10.41m 34-02.00 556
4 Moser, Twila JR N.D.S.U. 10.14m 33-03.25 539
5 Stalpes, Emily SR N.D.S.U. 9.97m 32-08.50 527
6 Boschee, Lexy FR N.D.S.U. 9.69m 31-09.50 509
7 Heinze, Ashley SO N.D.S.U. 9.28m 30-05.50 482

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
World: W 72.28m 9/13/2008 Barbora ©potŠkovŠ, CZE
American: A 66.67m 6/25/2010 Kara Patterson, Asics
Collegiate: C 61.82m 6/13/2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Clarke, Tansha JR South Dakota 37.73m 123-09 624
2 Spenner, Sami JR Omaha 34.32m 112-07 559
3 Alexander, Amanda SO Omaha 32.87m 107-10 531
4 Moser, Twila JR N.D.S.U. 30.55m 100-03 487
5 Heinze, Ashley SO N.D.S.U. 27.44m 90-00 428
6 Boschee, Lexy FR N.D.S.U. 24.94m 81-10 381
7 Stalpes, Emily SR N.D.S.U. 24.43m 80-02 372

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
World: W 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
American: A 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 6527 6/3/1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason
Summit: S 5328 2010 Heather Zander
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spenner, Sami JR Omaha 5356S
2 Clarke, Tansha JR South Dakota 4919
3 Heinze, Ashley SO N.D.S.U. 4654
4 Stalpes, Emily SR N.D.S.U. 4578
5 Moser, Twila JR N.D.S.U. 4351
6 Alexander, Amanda SO Omaha 3937
7 Boschee, Lexy FR N.D.S.U. 3906

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 9.58 8/16/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.92 6/1/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Summit: S 10.19 1991 Dave Moore, W. Illinois
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Kovash, Brandon SR South Dakota 10.85Q
2 Aririguzo, Jeff FR Oakland 10.86Q
3 Adams, Brady FR U.M.K.C. 10.90q
4 Wright, Dominique FR S. Dakota St. 10.98
5 Schuurmans, Tad SO South Dakota 11.38
6 Atkins, Nelson FR U.M.K.C. 11.62
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Kilpatrick, Justin SO W. Illinois 10.79Q
2 Prioleau, Daniel SO U.M.K.C. 10.89Q
3 McCoy, Richard SR U.M.K.C. 10.93q
4 Younkin, Tyler FR W. Illinois 11.04
5 Massey, Christopher FR Oakland 11.13
6 Broadway, Laron FR S. Dakota St. 11.54
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Burrus, Michael SR South Dakota 10.69Q
2 Mattson, Nathan JR N.D.S.U. 10.85Q
3 Martin, Jason JR U.M.K.C. 10.95q
4 Kennedy, LeAndre FR S. Dakota St. 11.07
5 Francis, Tevin SO W. Illinois 11.40
6 Dhein, Lee SR N.D.S.U. 11.45

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 19.19 8/20/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Summit: S 20.95 1985 Claude Magee, E. Illinois
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Burrus, Michael SR South Dakota 21.73Q
2 Butler, Josh SR U.M.K.C. 21.77Q
3 Kovash, Brandon SR South Dakota 21.86q
4 Prioleau, Daniel SO U.M.K.C. 21.89q
5 Barnett, Johnathon SR U.M.K.C. 22.09
6 Massey, Christopher FR Oakland 22.47
7 Bobek, Nicholas FR Oakland 23.25
-- Atkins, Nelson FR U.M.K.C. DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Adams, Brady FR U.M.K.C. 21.57Q
2 Aririguzo, Jeff FR Oakland 21.85Q
3 Younkin, Tyler FR W. Illinois 22.11
4 Dhein, Lee SR N.D.S.U. 22.24
5 Schuurmans, Tad SO South Dakota 22.88
6 McDougald, Forika SR U.M.K.C. 23.11
-- McCoy, Richard SR U.M.K.C. FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Wright, Dominique FR S. Dakota St. 21.80Q
2 Nielsen, Christian FR South Dakota 21.83Q
3 Kilpatrick, Justin SO W. Illinois 21.94q 21.932
4 Martin, Jason JR U.M.K.C. 21.94 21.938
5 Mattson, Nathan JR N.D.S.U. 22.03
6 Travis, Marcus SO Oakland 23.21
7 Broadway, Laron FR S. Dakota St. 23.56

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, So. California
Summit: S 46.68 2004 Jonathan Rivers, O.R.U.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Foote, Jared SR S. Dakota St. 48.74Q
2 Nielsen, Christian FR South Dakota 49.10Q
3 Neumiller, Alex FR N.D.S.U. 49.48q
4 Garner, Terrone FR U.M.K.C. 49.95q
5 Taylor, Chris FR U.M.K.C. 51.35
6 Travis, Marcus SO Oakland 52.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Leischner, Luke SR S. Dakota St. 48.59Q
2 Butler, Josh SR U.M.K.C. 48.98Q
3 Barnett, Johnathon SR U.M.K.C. 50.16q
4 Winkels, Levi SO S. Dakota St. 50.31q
5 Pfund, Timothy FR Oakland 51.22q
6 McDougald, Forika SR U.M.K.C. 52.39

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 1:40.91 8/9/2012 David Rudisha, KEN
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 5/4/1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Summit: S 1:49.01 1987 Jim Maton, E. Illinois
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Fitzke, Travis SR N.D.S.U. 1:55.72Q
2 Koponen, David SO Oakland 1:55.79Q
3 Seiler, Kole SR N.D.S.U. 1:55.98Q
4 Sheldon, Kolton FR U.M.K.C. 1:56.08q
5 VanKeulen, Grant FR S. Dakota St. 1:57.08q
6 Scott, Glen FR Oakland 1:57.09q
7 Evenson, Jacob JR South Dakota 1:57.96
8 Wooldridge, Jeff JR W. Illinois 1:58.68
9 Huffer, Cameron FR I.U.P.U.I. 2:05.93
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Espeland, Alec JR N.D.S.U. 1:53.95Q
2 LaVallee, Phillip FR S. Dakota St. 1:54.58Q
3 Schultz, Ben FR N.D.S.U. 1:54.93Q
4 Scott, Christopher FR Oakland 1:55.31q
5 Nielson, Stephen JR South Dakota 1:55.60q
6 Slaba, Dylan FR S. Dakota St. 1:56.05q
7 Abouhalkah, Luke SO U.M.K.C. 1:57.16
8 Mesbergen, Bradley FR Oakland 1:58.12
9 Schreuder, Amos FR I.U.P.U.I. 2:00.00

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 26:17.53 8/26/2005 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 26:59.60 5/1/2010 Chris Solinsky, Nike
Collegiate: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Summit: S 30:10.14 1985 Chris Leonard, N. Iowa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lusignan, Trent SO S. Dakota St. 30:10.47
2 Ayabei, cosmas SR U.M.K.C. 30:32.92
3 Krsnak, Michael SR S. Dakota St. 30:37.48
4 Bongard, Anthony SR S. Dakota St. 30:39.08
5 Musa, Mubarik FR South Dakota 30:41.95
6 Castel, Michael JR W. Illinois 31:22.41
7 Cassady, Pat SR Oakland 31:26.21
8 Cox, Michael FR Oakland 32:03.99
9 Ragains, Pryce JR I.U.P.U.I. 32:40.46
10 Zmija, Max FR I.U.P.U.I. 32:50.18
11 Langat, Benson SR South Dakota 32:55.03
12 Nail, Alex SO U.M.K.C. 33:06.16
13 Burgin, Spencer SO I.U.P.U.I. 33:39.56
14 Berry, Nick SO I.U.P.U.I. 33:40.97
15 Marquardt, Ethan SR South Dakota 34:11.61
16 Young, Austin JR I.U.P.U.I. 34:14.62
17 Jones, Blake FR I.U.P.U.I. 35:00.90
-- Haase, Brant FR South Dakota DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.89 7/16/2010 David Oliver, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Summit: S 13.97 1985 Oliver Porter, Cleveland St.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Tetzlaff, Matt SR N.D.S.U. 14.40Q
2 Rippon, Niklas SR Oakland 14.91Q
3 Hill, Erik SO South Dakota 15.01q
4 Bobek, Nicholas FR Oakland 16.12q
5 Bernard, Lukas SO South Dakota 16.68q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 McKittrick, Parker SO N.D.S.U. 14.48Q
2 Powell, Glenn SO W. Illinois 14.67Q
3 Begin, Jerome SO N.D.S.U. 14.82q
4 Paarmann, Colin FR N.D.S.U. 15.71q
5 Mercil, Bennett FR S. Dakota St. 17.38

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Summit: S 51.27 1990 Dan Steele, E. Illinois
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Begin, Jerome SO N.D.S.U. 53.88Q
2 Tetzlaff, Matt SR N.D.S.U. 53.95Q
3 Bernard, Lukas SO South Dakota 54.15q
4 Carson, Justin JR S. Dakota St. 54.90q
5 Priebe, Traxton FR S. Dakota St. 55.76q
6 Garner, Terrone FR U.M.K.C. 56.15
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hill, Erik SO South Dakota 54.81Q
2 Leal, Matt JR W. Illinois 55.47Q
3 Neumiller, Alex FR N.D.S.U. 56.08q
4 Williams, Derrek SO Oakland 56.14q
5 Sundblad, Brody FR South Dakota 59.49
-- Liles, Jeff SR W. Illinois DNF
-- Snow, Zak FR U.M.K.C. DQ hurdle violation

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 7:53.63 9/3/2004 Saïf Shaheen, QAT
American: A 8:06.81 7/20/2012 Evan Jager, Oregon TC
Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Summit: S 9:01.85 2012 Jeffrey Mettler, S.D.S.U.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Mettler, Jeffrey JR South Dakota 9:05.66
2 Kelly, Brett SO N.D.S.U. 9:13.84
3 Smith, J.D. SR I.U.P.U.I. 9:21.27
4 Skime, Brendan FR N.D.S.U. 9:33.46
5 Thies, Andrew SO S. Dakota St. 9:38.44
6 Hamm, Austin FR S. Dakota St. 9:41.62
7 Anderson, Grady SO N.D.S.U. 9:42.10
8 Humphreys, Griffin SO U.M.K.C. 9:47.91
9 Holt, Mark SO W. Illinois 9:57.25
10 Marquardt, Ethan SR South Dakota 10:06.51
11 Hohenthaner, Alex JR South Dakota 10:13.29
12 Bremer, Kyle FR U.M.K.C. 10:39.19

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting HT 1.72 increase by 5 cm
1.72, 1.77, 1.82, 1.87, 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12
2.15, 2.18, 2.21, 2.24, 2.27
World: W 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, unattached
Collegiate: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana
Summit: S 2.22m 2002 Matt Voelker, Kansas City
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Taylor, Jamario JR W. Illinois 2.12m 6-11.50
2 Murray, Tynan SR W. Illinois 2.07m 6-09.50
3 Berg, Connor FR S. Dakota St. 1.97m 6-05.50
4 Rehak, Jordan FR N.D.S.U. 1.92m 6-03.50
5 O'Connell, Jeff SO South Dakota 1.92m 6-03.50
6 Scheffler, Jake FR Oakland 1.92m 6-03.50
7 Kashmark, Beau FR N.D.S.U. 1.87m 6-01.50
8 Sanderson, Jake JR S. Dakota St. 1.87m 6-01.50
9 Linder, Cody SR South Dakota 1.82m 5-11.50
10 Plutowski, Kellen FR N.D.S.U. 1.82m 5-11.50
11 Gagnon, Beauregard SO N.D.S.U. 1.82m 5-11.50

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
World: W 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: A 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Summit: S 7.76m 1992 Nevin Govan, E. Illinois
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Dollison, Davin JR W. Illinois 7.05m 1.8 23-01.75
2 Overstreet, Leonard JR W. Illinois 6.99m 1.3 22-11.25
3 Martin, Jason JR U.M.K.C. 6.78m 0.6 22-03.00
4 Linder, Cody SR South Dakota 6.60m 4.2 21-08.00
5 Schuurmans, Tad SO South Dakota 6.48m +0.0 21-03.25
6 Cheeks, Cedric SO W. Illinois 6.31m +0.0 20-08.50
-- Fitzsimmons, Connor FR South Dakota FOUL
-- Neumiller, Alex FR N.D.S.U. FOUL
Flight 2
1 McCoy, Richard SR U.M.K.C. 7.39m 0.1 24-03.00
2 Okonta, DC SR U.M.K.C. 7.34m 4.1 24-01.00
3 Ary, Jeremiah FR S. Dakota St. 7.20m 1.0 23-07.50
4 O'Connell, Jeff SO South Dakota 6.96m 1.9 22-10.00
5 Dhein, Lee SR N.D.S.U. 6.80m +0.0 22-03.75
6 Jenson, Ryan SR N.D.S.U. 6.44m 3.0 21-01.50
-- Taylor, Dontay SR U.M.K.C. FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
World: W 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 23.13m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Summit: S 18.23m 2004 Tony Snider, O.R.U.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 McKelvey, Kyle SO South Dakota 18.09m 59-04.25
2 Berghuis, Brandt FR N.D.S.U. 17.05m 55-11.25
3 Snyder, Cody JR South Dakota 16.98m 55-08.50
4 Vitella, Gino FR Oakland 16.64m 54-07.25
5 Hocking, Blake FR U.M.K.C. 16.35m 53-07.75
6 Nelson, Ramon SR U.M.K.C. 15.46m 50-08.75
7 Orgon, Casey SR N.D.S.U. 15.43m 50-07.50
8 Lippert, Tyler SR W. Illinois 15.01m 49-03.00
9 Becker, Buddy FR Oakland 13.35m 43-09.75
-- Marshall, Nathaniel JR W. Illinois FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 86.74m 8/30/1986 Yuriy Sedykh, RUS
American: A 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Collegiate: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, So. California
Summit: S 64.49m 1992 Braidy Miller, E. Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Orgon, Casey SR N.D.S.U. 62.53m 205-02
2 Marshall, Nathaniel JR W. Illinois 57.69m 189-03
3 Berghuis, Brandt FR N.D.S.U. 56.28m 184-08
4 Elsen, Blake SR N.D.S.U. 55.05m 180-07
5 Stephens, Denton JR South Dakota 54.69m 179-05
6 Nelson, Ramon SR U.M.K.C. 54.61m 179-02
7 Eiler, Josh JR N.D.S.U. 51.84m 170-01
8 Mack, Cullen SO S. Dakota St. 51.34m 168-05
9 Lippert, Tyler SR W. Illinois 50.77m 166-07
10 Ackman, Ryan JR S. Dakota St. 48.78m 160-00
11 Elston, Tyler SO W. Illinois 46.77m 153-05
12 Brewer, Breyonte SO W. Illinois 41.57m 136-05
-- McKelvey, Kyle SO South Dakota FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 98.48m 5/25/1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Collegiate: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Summit: S 67.22m 1992 Jeff Vojtko, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bauamman, Quinn FR N.D.S.U. 61.88m 203-00
2 Coykendall, Adam SO N.D.S.U. 60.48m 198-05
3 Parker, Tyler FR N.D.S.U. 60.18m 197-05
4 Carroll, Max SR U.M.K.C. 58.50m 191-11
5 Jenson, Ryan SR N.D.S.U. 54.07m 177-05
6 Rognlin, Landin JR N.D.S.U. 53.89m 176-10
7 Brooks, Daquan FR South Dakota 52.55m 172-05
8 Lillejord, Andy JR N.D.S.U. 50.47m 165-07
9 Liles, Jeff SR W. Illinois 49.84m 163-06
10 Smith, J.D. SR I.U.P.U.I. 45.02m 147-08
11 Greenway, Cory SR S. Dakota St. 43.62m 143-01
12 Veal, Jeff JR W. Illinois 36.90m 121-01
-- Seymour, Blair FR S. Dakota St. FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
World: W 9.58 8/16/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngoni Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.1
1 Petersen, Josh FR South Dakota 11.27 801
2 Greenway, Cory SR S. Dakota St. 11.30 795
3 Paarmann, Colin FR N.D.S.U. 11.38 778
4 Steinberg, Jason JR South Dakota 11.48 757
5 Plutowski, Kellen FR N.D.S.U. 11.54 744
Section 2 Wind: 0.8
1 Jenson, Ryan SR N.D.S.U. 11.34 786
2 Glasebrook, Zach JR W. Illinois 11.45 763
3 Mercil, Bennett FR S. Dakota St. 11.85 681
4 Gagnon, Beauregard SO N.D.S.U. 11.96 659
5 Lillejord, Andy JR N.D.S.U. 13.44 396

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jenson, Ryan SR N.D.S.U. 50.73 781
2 Petersen, Josh FR South Dakota 51.09 765
3 Greenway, Cory SR S. Dakota St. 51.79 734
4 Plutowski, Kellen FR N.D.S.U. 51.99 725
5 Glasebrook, Zach JR W. Illinois 52.75 692
6 Steinberg, Jason JR South Dakota 52.87 687
7 Mercil, Bennett FR S. Dakota St. 53.57 657
8 Gagnon, Beauregard SO N.D.S.U. 53.68 653
9 Paarmann, Colin FR N.D.S.U. 55.61 575

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenson, Ryan SR N.D.S.U. 4:57.11 576
2 Gagnon, Beauregard SO N.D.S.U. 5:01.03 554
3 Mercil, Bennett FR S. Dakota St. 5:03.04 542
4 Petersen, Josh FR South Dakota 5:06.98 520
5 Plutowski, Kellen FR N.D.S.U. 5:07.71 516
6 Greenway, Cory SR S. Dakota St. 5:08.92 509
7 Glasebrook, Zach JR W. Illinois 5:15.33 475
8 Steinberg, Jason JR South Dakota 5:19.35 453

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
World: W 12.80 9/7/2012 Aries Merritt, USA
American: A 12.89 7/16/2010 David Oliver, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.4
1 Jenson, Ryan SR N.D.S.U. 15.77 759
2 Steinberg, Jason JR South Dakota 16.08 724
3 Mercil, Bennett FR S. Dakota St. 17.19 605
Section 2 Wind: 0.2
1 Paarmann, Colin FR N.D.S.U. 15.23 822
2 Plutowski, Kellen FR N.D.S.U. 15.64 774
3 Glasebrook, Zach JR W. Illinois 15.90 744
Section 3 Wind: 2.0
1 Gagnon, Beauregard SO N.D.S.U. 15.84 751
2 Petersen, Josh FR South Dakota 16.54 673
3 Greenway, Cory SR S. Dakota St. 20.32 324

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
World: W 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, unattached
Collegiate: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gagnon, Beauregard SO N.D.S.U. 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1 Glasebrook, Zach JR W. Illinois 1.91m 6-03.25 723
3 Plutowski, Kellen FR N.D.S.U. 1.88m 6-02.00 696
4 Paarmann, Colin FR N.D.S.U. 1.79m 5-10.50 619
4 Petersen, Josh FR South Dakota 1.79m 5-10.50 619
6 Jenson, Ryan SR N.D.S.U. 1.76m 5-09.25 593
7 Steinberg, Jason JR South Dakota 1.73m 5-08.00 569
8 Mercil, Bennett FR S. Dakota St. 1.67m 5-05.75 520
9 Greenway, Cory SR S. Dakota St. 1.64m 5-04.50 496

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
World: W 6.14m 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike
Collegiate: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Glasebrook, Zach JR W. Illinois 4.45m 14-07.25 746
2 Jenson, Ryan SR N.D.S.U. 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3 Mercil, Bennett FR S. Dakota St. 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3 Petersen, Josh FR South Dakota 4.05m 13-03.50 631
5 Plutowski, Kellen FR N.D.S.U. 3.85m 12-07.50 576
6 Steinberg, Jason JR South Dakota 3.45m 11-03.75 469
7 Paarmann, Colin FR N.D.S.U. 3.15m 10-04.00 393
8 Greenway, Cory SR S. Dakota St. 3.05m 10-00.00 369
-- Gagnon, Beauregard SO N.D.S.U. NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
World: W 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: A 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Glasebrook, Zach JR W. Illinois 7.02m 1.9 23-00.50 818
2 Jenson, Ryan SR N.D.S.U. 6.94m 1.7 22-09.25 799
3 Paarmann, Colin FR N.D.S.U. 6.66m 1.8 21-10.25 734
4 Steinberg, Jason JR South Dakota 6.60m 1.6 21-08.00 720
5 Gagnon, Beauregard SO N.D.S.U. 6.59m 1.2 21-07.50 718
6 Petersen, Josh FR South Dakota 6.50m 1.1 21-04.00 697
7 Plutowski, Kellen FR N.D.S.U. 6.49m 1.6 21-03.50 695
8 Mercil, Bennett FR S. Dakota St. 6.34m 1.1 20-09.75 661
9 Greenway, Cory SR S. Dakota St. 5.78m 1.3 18-11.75 540

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Petersen, Josh FR South Dakota 12.06m 39-07.00 610
2 Glasebrook, Zach JR W. Illinois 11.97m 39-03.25 605
3 Mercil, Bennett FR S. Dakota St. 11.88m 38-11.75 599
4 Greenway, Cory SR S. Dakota St. 11.62m 38-01.50 583
5 Plutowski, Kellen FR N.D.S.U. 10.89m 35-08.75 539
6 Jenson, Ryan SR N.D.S.U. 10.86m 35-07.75 537
7 Gagnon, Beauregard SO N.D.S.U. 10.77m 35-04.00 532
8 Steinberg, Jason JR South Dakota 8.41m 27-07.25 391
9 Paarmann, Colin FR N.D.S.U. 8.21m 26-11.25 379

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenson, Ryan SR N.D.S.U. 37.94m 124-06 623
2 Greenway, Cory SR S. Dakota St. 36.05m 118-03 585
3 Petersen, Josh FR South Dakota 33.01m 108-04 524
4 Gagnon, Beauregard SO N.D.S.U. 31.89m 104-07 502
5 Plutowski, Kellen FR N.D.S.U. 30.36m 99-07 472
6 Glasebrook, Zach JR W. Illinois 30.12m 98-10 467
7 Mercil, Bennett FR S. Dakota St. 25.26m 82-10 372
8 Paarmann, Colin FR N.D.S.U. 23.41m 76-10 337
9 Steinberg, Jason JR South Dakota 22.62m 74-02 322

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
World: W 98.48m 5/25/1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Collegiate: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenson, Ryan SR N.D.S.U. 52.06m 170-10 619
2 Glasebrook, Zach JR W. Illinois 45.36m 148-10 520
3 Petersen, Josh FR South Dakota 45.04m 147-09 516
4 Greenway, Cory SR S. Dakota St. 44.78m 146-11 512
5 Gagnon, Beauregard SO N.D.S.U. 38.25m 125-06 417
6 Mercil, Bennett FR S. Dakota St. 37.42m 122-09 405
7 Plutowski, Kellen FR N.D.S.U. 35.42m 116-02 376
7 Steinberg, Jason JR South Dakota 35.42m 116-02 376
9 Paarmann, Colin FR N.D.S.U. 24.26m 79-07 219

Men Decathlon
================================================================
World: W 9026 5/27/2001 Roman Sebrle, CZE
American: A 8891 9/5/1992 Dan O'Brien, Reebok
Collegiate: C 8465 4/5/2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
Summit: S 7699 1992 Darrin Steele, E. Illinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenson, Ryan SR N.D.S.U. 6789
2 Glasebrook, Zach JR W. Illinois 6553
3 Petersen, Josh FR South Dakota 6356
4 Plutowski, Kellen FR N.D.S.U. 6113
5 Mercil, Bennett FR S. Dakota St. 5673
6 Gagnon, Beauregard SO N.D.S.U. 5509
7 Steinberg, Jason JR South Dakota 5468
8 Greenway, Cory SR S. Dakota St. 5447

Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Dakota St. 89.50 2) South Dakota 88.50
3) Omaha 57 4) South Dakota St. 48
5) U.M.K.C. 22 6) Western Illinois 21
7) I.P.F.W. 11 8) Oakland 10
9) I.U.P.U.I. 3

Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Dakota St. 107 2) South Dakota 51
3) South Dakota St. 47 3) Western Illinois 47
5) U.M.K.C. 43 6) Oakland 11
7) I.U.P.U.I. 6