2013 Toledo Invitational

back to results

May. 3, 2013

2013 Toledo Invitational
Toledo, OH
Provided by University of Toledo


Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Redwine, Kyle Macomb CC 10.70 10.64 1.3 3
2 Clarke, Justin Michigan 10.59 10.66 1.3 3
3 Scott, Chris Eastern Mich 11.13 10.77 1.9 2
4 Bolton, Cameron Eastern Mich 10.82 10.79 1.3 3
5 Aririguzo, Jeff Oakland 10.70 10.88 1.3 3
6 Williams, Matthew Eastern Mich 10.87 10.92 1.3 3
7 Nolan, Codie Michigan 10.91 10.98 1.3 3
8 Blanchard, Wayne Eastern Mich 11.00 11.05 1.3 3
9 Whitfield, Antonio Michigan 11.14 11.11 1.9 2
10 Gilmore, Marcus Otterbein 11.17 11.15 1.9 2
11 Mitchell, Curtis Central Mich 10.99 11.17 1.3 3
12 Bellaire, Tyler Windsor ON 11.20 11.32 1.9 2
13 Lane, Chris Vincennes 11.38 11.37 1.9 2
14 Askew, William Central Mich 11.15 11.38 1.9 2
15 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 11.39 11.42 1.9 2
16 Williams, Derrek Oakland 11.74 11.53 1.8 1
17 Bobek, Nicholas Oakland 11.72 11.57 1.8 1
18 Travis, Marcus Oakland 11.60 11.72 1.8 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Redwine, Kyle Macomb CC 21.26 21.40 0.7 4
2 MacLeod, Tyler Sarnia Athle 21.60 21.59 0.7 4
3 Campbell, Matthew Michigan 21.28 21.65 0.7 4
4 Nichol, Leonae Windsor ON 21.60 21.71 0.7 4
5 Taylor, Aaron Michigan 21.16 21.85 0.7 4
6 Beidelman, Ben Baldwin-Wall 21.99 22.06 0.4 3
7 McKeggan, Matthew Sarnia Athle 21.91 22.25 0.7 4
8 Turner, Cameron Vincennes 22.47 22.49 0.4 3
9 Gilmore, Marcus Otterbein 22.54 22.50 0.4 3
10 Mitchell, Curtis Central Mich 22.43 22.65 0.4 3
11 Bellaire, Tyler Windsor ON 23.01 22.71 1.6 2
12 Matthews, Treyvon Vincennes 23.28 22.85 1.6 2
13 Cargill, Clinton Central Mich 22.50 23.05 0.4 3
14 Massey, Christopher Oakland 22.85 23.16 1.6 2
15 Askew, William Central Mich 22.68 23.19 0.4 3
16 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 22.59 23.20 0.4 3
17 Lane, Chris Vincennes 23.31 23.24 1.6 2
18 Travis, Marcus Oakland 23.10 23.51 1.6 2
19 Bruley, Eric Macomb CC 24.32 24.33 0.7 1
20 Vier, Jared Macomb CC 24.97 24.60 0.7 1
21 Walker, Tim Unattached 23.60 24.70 1.6 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ervin, Jason Eastern Mich 48.82 48.15 2
2 Washington, Philip Michigan 47.17 48.28 2
3 Beidelman, Ben Baldwin-Wall 49.76 49.69 2
4 Cargill, Clinton Central Mich 49.20 49.70 2
5 Benson, Ed Vincennes 50.98 49.83 1
6 Purham, Tyree Vincennes 50.20 50.37 1
7 Scott, Glen Oakland 50.10 50.66 2
8 McKeggan, Matthew Sarnia Athle 49.30 50.72 2
9 Pfund, Timothy Oakland 50.00 50.87 2
10 Koponen, David Oakland 50.90 51.50 1
11 Rowland, Eric Macomb CC 50.55 51.59 1
12 Weir, Ryan Baldwin-Wall 50.83 51.88 1
13 Rutledge, Kwesi Michigan 50.50 53.41 1
-- MacLeod, Tyler Sarnia Athle 48.50 DQ 2

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Blacklaws, Brendon Michigan 1:51.80 1:51.12 3
2 Allinder, Kyle Macomb CC 1:53.78 1:52.29 2
3 Chapman, Nathaniel Michigan 1:51.90 1:52.72 3
4 Reed, Ben Michigan 1:51.90 1:52.94 3
5 Miklja, Zac Michigan 1:51.90 1:53.19 3
6 Dvorak, Scott Michigan 1:52.61 1:53.50 3
7 George, Josh Eastern Mich 1:50.33 1:54.36 3
8 Bradley, Scott Eastern Mich 1:53.23 1:54.65 2
9 Schweinsberg, Jake Michigan 1:51.90 1:55.47 3
10 Wynsma, Ben Central Mich 1:53.60 1:55.75 2
11 Barrett, Andrew Central Mich 1:56.00 1:56.85 2
12 Ellis, Cordney Vincennes 1:57.89 1:57.38 1
13 Henderson, Gerald Team Michiga 1:56.00 1:57.90 2
14 Nixon, Davis Central Mich 1:56.45 1:58.83 1
15 prud'homme, bennett Playmakers E 1:56.00 1:59.14 2
16 Lee, Anderson Central Mich 1:53.75 1:59.22 2
17 Walker, Tim Unattached 1:56.00 2:00.13 1
18 Rodrick, John Vincennes 2:01.74 2:05.21 1
19 Jenkins, Justin Vincennes 2:08.59 2:14.97 1
20 Leffler, Jarred Vincennes 2:15.41 1
21 Dearing, Morgan Vincennes 2:13.36 2:16.56 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mora, Connor Unattached 3:51.00 3:49.36 2
2 Karr, Nathan Michigan 3:47.00 3:51.36 2
3 Sattler, Jeffrey Michigan 3:47.00 3:52.28 2
4 Smith, Daryl Eastern Mich 3:50.20 3:53.01 2
5 Yau, James Michigan 3:47.00 3:54.50 2
6 Ejigu, Terefe Eastern Mich 3:45.58 3:58.38 2
7 Huff, Nathan Central Mich 3:56.30 4:10.98 2
8 Scott, Christopher Oakland 4:02.00 4:11.04 1
9 Cassady, Pat Oakland 4:08.00 4:11.21 1
10 Cox, Michael Oakland 4:08.00 4:12.02 1
11 Smercina, Adam Unattached 4:13.83 1
12 Renshaw, Ken Vincennes 4:06.52 4:15.54 1
13 Warren, Jeff Unattached 4:10.00 4:22.11 1
14 Walker, Tim Unattached 4:20.00 4:27.15 1
15 Krauss, Justin Michigan 3:49.00 4:28.63 2
16 Dearing, Morgan Vincennes 4:27.65 4:30.21 1
17 Leffler, Jarred Vincennes 4:39.81 4:40.00 1
18 Jenkins, Justin Vincennes 4:27.56 4:47.75 1

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pappas, August Michigan 14:38.34 15:21.03
2 Wernet, Jacob Macomb CC 15:31.26 15:39.26
3 Kelly, Tim Macomb CC 16:21.66 16:58.60
4 Worthington, John Macomb CC 16:19.57 16:59.44
5 Szymanski, Tim Macomb CC 16:40.09 17:08.34
6 Jackson, Leonard Macomb CC 16:29.39 17:13.09
-- Renberg, Nick Unattached 14:32.00 DQ
-- Anderson, Sergei Unattached 16:12.00 XDQ
-- Loveland, Eric Unattached XDQ
-- Kelly, George Unattached 14:32.00 XDQ
-- Albaugh, Scotty Michigan 14:32.00 DQ
-- Rayyan, Morsi Unattached 14:32.00 XDQ

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Washington, Herman Michigan 13.82 13.99 1.9 2
2 Gavin, Erick Michigan 14.13 14.23 1.9 2
3 Butler, Darrell Eastern Mich 14.40 14.47 1.9 2
4 Matthews, Treyvon Vincennes 14.50 14.83 1.9 2
5 VandenDool, Andrew Unattached 14.24 14.90 1.9 2
6 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 14.50 15.02 1.9 2
7 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 15.08 15.08 1.4 1
8 Killings, Taylor Vincennes 15.08 15.26 1.9 2
9 Bobek, Nicholas Oakland 15.70 15.99 1.4 1
10 Evers, Alex Baldwin-Wall 16.17 16.59 1.4 1
11 Vier, Jared Macomb CC 15.88 16.96 1.4 1
12 Bruley, Eric Macomb CC 16.79 17.44 1.4 1
-- Lindsey, Bryce Eastern Mich 14.67 DQ 1.9 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Arastu, Ali Michigan 51.60 52.33 2
2 Butler, Darrell Eastern Mich 52.90 53.19 2
3 Sneller, Troy Michigan 52.66 53.38 2
4 Holland, Fontaine Eastern Mich 53.37 53.64 2
5 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 53.62 53.94 2
6 Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit Central Mich 52.90 53.96 2
7 Roemer, Garrick Michigan 54.90 55.00 2
8 Williams, Derrek Oakland 55.90 56.65 1
9 Amado, Joe Central Mich 54.00 58.05 2
10 Weir, Ryan Baldwin-Wall 58.12 1:00.11 1
11 Killings, Taylor Vincennes 58.02 1:03.02 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ferlic, Mason Michigan 9:05.00 8:51.55
2 Ornelas, Zach Michigan 8:57.55 9:12.30
3 Popielarz, Matthew Unattached 9:10.00 9:19.56
4 Kern, Nick Michigan 9:04.00 9:45.16
5 Posada, Nicholas Michigan 9:10.00 9:46.05
6 Motz, Hunter Vincennes 9:36.01 9:58.23
7 Denton, Trevor Unattached 9:30.00 10:22.94

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 40.55 40.25
1) Nolan, Codie 2) Campbell, Matthew
3) Taylor, Aaron 4) Clarke, Justin
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 40.94 40.64
1) Scott, Chris 2) Bolton, Cameron
3) Williams, Matthew 4) Saunders, Jairus
3 Oakland 'A' 42.45 42.24
1) Travis, Marcus 2) Massey, Christopher
3) Aririguzo, Jeff 4) Rippon, Niklas
4 Macomb CC 'A' 44.11 44.06
1) Bruley, Eric 2) Rowland, Eric
3) Allinder, Kyle 4) Redwine, Kyle
-- Vincennes 'A' 41.88 DQ
1) Turner, Cameron 2) Benson, Ed
3) Purham, Tyree 4) Jones, Rashaun

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 3:10.00 3:13.87
1) Campbell, Matthew 2) Washington, Philip
3) Arastu, Ali 4) Taylor, Aaron
2 Vincennes 'A' 3:21.02 3:14.80
1) Jones, Rashaun 2) Purham, Tyree
3) Turner, Cameron 4) Benson, Ed
3 Michigan 'C' 3:21.00 3:17.43
1) Dvorak, Scott 2) Reed, Ben
3) Miklja, Zac 4) Schweinsberg, Jake
4 Oakland 'A' 3:23.00 3:22.56
1) Pfund, Timothy 2) Scott, Glen
3) Williams, Derrek 4) Koponen, David

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oakland 'A' 8:03.46
1) Scott, Glen 2) Scott, Christopher
3) Mesbergen, Bradley 4) Koponen, David
2 Vincennes 'A' 8:00.12 9:06.13
1) Ellis, Cordney 2) Renshaw, Ken
3) Motz, Hunter 4) Rodrick, John

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Waldron, Zachary Eastern Mich 1.95m 1.95m 6-04.75
2 Scheffler, Jake Oakland 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75
2 Mueller, Matt Central Mich 2.02m 1.90m 6-02.75
4 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 1.97m 1.85m 6-00.75
-- James, Bradley Michigan 2.17m NH

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Babits, Max Eastern Mich 5.33m 5.05m 16-06.75
2 Greenlee, Jack Michigan 5.26m J5.05m 16-06.75
3 Milligan, Aaric Otterbein 4.91m 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Tesner, Joe Eastern Mich 5.07m 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Stites, Dylan Eastern Mich 4.75m J4.60m 15-01.00
6 Sullivan, Tom Unattached 4.60m 4.30m 14-01.25
7 McClain, Timothy Otterbein 4.43m 4.15m 13-07.25
-- Bass, Gerald Vincennes 3.65m NH

Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Morse, Mikese Unattached 7.79m 7.67m NWI 25-02.00
2 Whitfield, Antonio Michigan 6.82m 6.83m NWI 22-05.00
3 Drennan, Jesse Windsor ON 6.59m 6.59m NWI 21-07.50
4 Ibrahim, Sammy Baldwin-Wall 6.49m NWI 21-03.50
5 Johnson, Michael Central Mich 6.52m 6.45m NWI 21-02.00
-- Vincent, James Michigan 6.99m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Scott, Donald Unattached 15.70m 14.70m 1.6 48-02.75
2 Gardner, Ernest Vincennes 13.80m 14.26m 1.3 46-09.50
3 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 14.41m 13.90m 1.9 45-07.25

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Szypka, Brad Unattached 18.83m 18.32m 60-01.25
2 James, Antonio Michigan State 17.19m 56-04.75
3 Lewis, Shaquelle Vincennes 14.88m 15.88m 52-01.25
4 Bennet, Jake Michigan State 14.60m 15.69m 51-05.75
5 Harris, Travis Eastern Mich 15.69m 15.13m 49-07.75
6 Vitella, Gino Oakland 15.50m 15.02m 49-03.50
7 McNulty, Ryan Eastern Mich 14.89m 14.94m 49-00.25
8 Burdorff, Tyler Baldwin-Wall 15.21m 14.62m 47-11.75
9 Lillard, Briar Vincennes 14.96m 13.40m 43-11.75
10 Kling, Lucas Vincennes 12.63m 13.21m 43-04.25
11 Tilney, Ryan Macomb CC 13.28m 12.64m 41-05.75
12 Archer, Andrew Vincennes 13.00m 12.05m 39-06.50
13 Atkins, Joshua Vincennes 9.30m 8.72m 28-07.50
-- Becker, Buddy Oakland 13.56m FOUL

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rose, Alex Unattached 57.00m 57.44m 188-05
2 James, Antonio Michigan State 56.53m 185-05
3 Bowman, John Unattached 53.73m 176-03
4 Welch, Justin Unattached 55.67m 51.80m 169-11
5 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 52.31m 49.66m 162-11
6 Kostzena, Connor Michigan State 45.16m 44.93m 147-05
7 Jones, Anthony Eastern Mich 46.21m 44.87m 147-02
8 Schroeder, Parker Findlay 43.13m 43.81m 143-09
9 Lewis, Shaquelle Vincennes 41.58m 43.20m 141-09
10 Harris, Travis Eastern Mich 47.52m 43.04m 141-02
11 Goodman, Cole Vincennes 42.48m 42.03m 137-11
12 Archer, Andrew Vincennes 41.46m 41.32m 135-07
13 Tilney, Ryan Macomb CC 42.15m 40.83m 133-11
14 Burdorff, Tyler Baldwin-Wall 40.52m 40.80m 133-10
15 Boskovski, Mike Unattached 39.17m 40.35m 132-04
16 Vitella, Gino Oakland 40.08m 39.75m 130-05
17 Kling, Lucas Vincennes 36.52m 39.23m 128-08
18 Sears, Mitch Unattached 41.19m 38.48m 126-03
19 Lillard, Briar Vincennes 45.84m 37.54m 123-02
20 Drennan, Jesse Windsor ON 35.00m 36.35m 119-03
-- Becker, Buddy Oakland 42.72m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Welch, Justin Unattached 69.61m 66.71m 218-10
2 Banagis, Dylan Unattached 50.55m 65.91m 216-03
3 Phipps, Kevin HammerGloves 65.60m 63.81m 209-04
4 Bolton, Brad Unattached 60.25m 59.37m 194-09
5 Lewis, Eric Unattached 59.32m 56.75m 186-02
6 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 54.43m 54.76m 179-08
7 Jackson, Calvin Central Mich 55.06m 52.84m 173-04
8 Jones, Anthony Eastern Mich 50.43m 52.15m 171-01
9 Myyra, Erik Unattached 50.00m 52.00m 170-07
10 Buckey, Jake Baldwin-Wall 51.78m 51.51m 169-00
11 Lillard, Briar Vincennes 44.36m 45.48m 149-02
12 Burdorff, Tyler Baldwin-Wall 47.88m 44.54m 146-01
13 Goodman, Cole Vincennes 44.62m 42.20m 138-05
14 Schroeder, Parker Findlay 44.34m 41.40m 135-10
15 Atkins, Joshua Vincennes 32.56m 34.35m 112-08

Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McCleese, Brandon Central Mich 52.23m 53.09m 174-02
2 Collier, Julius Eastern Mich 50.23m 49.42m 162-02



Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Amber Toledo 11.83 11.88 1.5 3
2 Sassine, Nicole Windsor ON 11.95 11.89 1.5 3
3 Clerveaux, Vanessa Eastern Mich 11.90 11.96 1.5 3
3 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 11.79 11.96 1.5 3
5 Hall, Rebecca Western Mich 11.99 12.15 1.5 3
6 Williams, Lexis Toledo 12.38 12.21 1.8 2
7 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 12.22 12.26 1.5 3
8 Gunn, Artia Western Mich 12.29 12.30 1.5 3
9 Goodson, Markala Central Mich 12.26 12.31 1.5 3
10 Phillips, Ashley Toledo 12.43 12.35 1.8 2
11 Mendenhall, Cha'nese Western Mich 12.30 12.40 1.8 2
12 Wallace, Camille Windsor ON 12.40 12.64 1.8 2
13 Threatt, Tericka Eastern Mich 12.64 12.90 1.8 2
14 Nanni, Lauren Baldwin-Wall 13.07 12.92 1.7 1
15 Johnson, Sa'chae Cuyahoga CC 13.05 13.57 1.8 2
16 Elliot, Patience Cuyahoga CC 13.60 13.65 1.7 1
17 Samuels, Constance Cuyahoga CC 14.92 14.96 1.7 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Sassine, Nicole Windsor ON 23.93 23.96 1.8 4
1 Campbell, Iris Western Mich 23.55 23.96 1.8 4
3 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 24.36 24.08 1.8 4
4 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 24.26 24.21 1.8 4
5 McKinney, Aaliyah Eastern Mich 24.00 24.42 1.8 4
6 Clark, Danielle Eastern Mich 24.00 24.52 1.8 4
7 Arnold, Andrea Western Mich 24.67 24.62 0.3 3
8 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 24.85 25.13 0.3 3
9 Baxter, Ravyn Central Mich 25.22 0.2 1
10 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 24.60 25.32 0.3 3
11 Gunn, Artia Western Mich 25.39 25.36 0.4 2
12 Jones, Jessica Unattached 25.40 0.3 3
12 Mendenhall, Cha'nese Western Mich 25.10 25.40 0.3 3
14 Arnold, Ariel Western Mich 25.71 25.53 0.4 2
15 Phillips, Ashley Toledo 25.82 25.60 0.4 2
16 Omahen, Emily Windsor ON 25.26 26.08 0.3 3
17 Threatt, Tericka Eastern Mich 26.50 26.18 0.4 2
18 Ballard, Antalesha Toledo 26.26 0.3 3
19 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 26.30 26.41 0.4 2
20 Nanni, Lauren Baldwin-Wall 27.03 26.80 0.2 1
21 Elliot, Patience Cuyahoga CC 28.19 27.21 0.2 1
22 Koprin, Amber Macomb CC 27.82 27.54 0.2 1
23 Johnson, Sa'chae Cuyahoga CC 27.56 27.79 0.2 1
24 Bradley, Alexis Cuyahoga CC 29.32 29.49 0.2 1
25 Bova, Katie Macomb CC 29.65 29.62 0.2 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Arnold, Andrea Western Mich 55.80 55.84 3
2 Arnold, Ariel Western Mich 55.81 56.55 3
3 Hull, Alexis Western Mich 57.04 56.81 2
4 Hodge, Aisha Western Mich 56.72 56.83 3
5 Long, Maya Michigan 55.09 56.95 3
6 Dickerson, Ciara Toledo 57.40 57.14 2
7 Calhoun, Brittany Western Mich 57.48 57.32 2
8 Woodrum, Sarah Toledo 55.93 57.43 3
9 Baxter, Ravyn Central Mich 56.13 57.53 3
10 Anderson, Jordan Western Mich 57.18 57.62 2
11 Jones, Jessica Unattached 58.00 3
12 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan 56.97 58.26 3
13 McAnsh, Emily Western Mich 57.91 58.71 2
14 Ballard, Antalesha Toledo 59.24 59.12 2
15 Townsend, Te'Anne Toledo 1:01.34 59.51 1
16 Herron, Krystal Oakland 59.73 1
17 Elliot, Patience Cuyahoga CC 1:03.15 1:01.73 1
18 Pozolo, Cady Oakland 1:01.00 1:01.90 2
19 Heinzelman, Leah Eastern Mich 1:03.62 1:02.77 1
20 Johnson, Sa'chae Cuyahoga CC 1:01.46 1:03.63 1
-- Graham, Meshawn Unattached 57.00 DQ 2

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smith, Jillian Michigan 2:05.00 2:06.04 3
2 Osika, Shannon Michigan 2:08.04 2:07.17 3
3 Eccleston, Amanda Michigan 2:08.04 2:07.38 3
4 Handler, Brook Michigan 2:08.04 2:07.44 3
5 Bellino, Meg Michigan 2:07.50 2:07.91 3
6 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 2:06.63 2:12.27 3
7 Tucker, Jeriesha Western Mich 2:13.41 2:13.11 2
8 Whitley, Rachel Western Mich 2:10.31 2:13.14 3
9 Pacaric, Maja Toledo 2:12.00 2:14.88 3
10 McNamara, Gina Unattached 2:18.00 2:14.93 2
11 Cremeans, Cara Western Mich 2:14.21 2:16.08 2
12 McEnhill, Jackie Central Mich 2:16.80 2:20.39 2
13 Hradisky, Brooke Baldwin-Wall 2:19.00 2:20.85 2
14 Cleverley, Autumn Unattached 2:16.00 2:22.63 2
15 Robinson, Brittany Michigan 2:20.00 2:23.37 1
16 Kos, Lizzy Western Mich 2:26.33 2:27.26 1
17 Hart, Jireh Vincennes 2:37.00 2:27.44 1
18 Auth, Alyssa Macomb CC 2:28.00 2:28.70 1
19 Ugorowski, Kathryn Macomb CC 2:29.43 1
20 Schudlich, Abbey Macomb CC 2:28.00 2:30.52 1
21 Merry, Jackie Cuyahoga CC 2:41.81 2:45.97 1
22 Pearson-Beard, Natalie Cuyahoga CC 2:37.98 2:54.15 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Manett, Taylor Michigan 4:26.00 4:28.45 2
2 Wright, Megan Toledo 4:26.65 4:34.52 2
3 Leptich, Alex Michigan 4:26.00 4:36.98 2
4 Keur, Karli Oakland 4:36.85 4:37.55 2
5 Forsythe, Alex Western Mich 4:46.81 4:45.57 2
6 Morgan, Sharon Toledo 4:45.00 4:51.16 2
7 Peterson, Cassandra Oakland 4:55.00 4:56.30 1
8 Jones, Lia Oakland 4:41.96 4:57.36 2
9 Haas, Miranda Oakland 4:55.00 4:58.20 1
10 Smade, Kayla Macomb CC 5:02.50 5:04.16 1
11 Middlebrook, Hailey Unattached 4:55.00 5:11.96 1
12 Merry, Jackie Cuyahoga CC 5:20.53 5:19.34 1
13 Scherer, Hannah Oakland 4:55.00 5:20.90 1
14 Micale, Dayle Macomb CC 5:17.56 5:24.98 1
15 Rheinlander, Lillia Macomb CC 5:47.00 5:41.24 1
16 Baguzis, Sara Macomb CC 5:50.00 5:47.54 1
17 Pearson-Beard, Natalie Cuyahoga CC 5:46.65 5:59.35 1

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pogue, Taylor Michigan 9:37.24 9:56.60
2 Hilton, Lindsey Michigan 9:45.00 9:59.93
3 Hallenborg, Nicola Michigan 9:55.00 10:14.84
4 Price, Heather Unattached 10:28.00 10:30.32
5 Marin, Teresa Western Mich 10:10.58 10:45.80
6 Waidley, Victoria Unattached 11:00.00 10:55.48
7 McUmber, Lauren Western Mich 11:02.79 11:01.60
8 Dwyer, Deirdre Unattached 11:11.61

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Belair, Kaitlyn Unattached 18:08.21
2 Peacock, Becca Western Mich 17:53.78 18:37.71
3 Pearson, Megan Michigan 18:15.00 19:11.22
4 Phelps, Mackenzie Toledo 19:22.80
5 Gray, Richelle Toledo 18:43.14 19:31.41
6 Figurski, Raychel Western Mich 18:54.46 19:37.18
7 Kovatch, Shaina Baldwin-Wall 18:27.46 19:45.47
8 Heller, Chloe Vincennes 18:36.79 19:58.27
9 Vasic, Dusica Baldwin-Wall 20:00.44 21:07.66
10 Zens, Lauren Macomb CC 19:25.00 21:14.93
11 Smith, Asia Cuyahoga CC 20:53.88 22:48.78
12 Lowe, Brianne Cuyahoga CC 22:48.63 23:03.84

Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gray, Richelle Toledo 39:32.51
2 Wiist, Whitney Vincennes 41:54.94
3 Smith, Asia Cuyahoga CC 45:54.34 44:43.45
4 Lowe, Brianne Cuyahoga CC 48:45.90 48:55.57

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Amber Michigan 13.64 13.66 1.2 3
2 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 14.52 14.24 0.7 2
3 Campbell, Iris Western Mich 13.97 14.31 1.2 3
4 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 14.47 14.34 0.7 2
5 Taylor, Demetra Bowling Green 14.39 14.46 1.2 3
6 Allen, Chiara Western Mich 14.24 14.53 1.2 3
7 Cerdan, Elena Toledo 14.78 14.72 0.7 2
8 Freeman, Whitney Western Mich 14.77 14.92 0.7 2
9 Gunn, Artia Western Mich 14.37 15.10 1.2 3
10 Gray, Abbey Otterbein 15.04 15.13 0.7 2
11 Wilkerson, Shaya Central Mich 15.76 15.67 1.8 1
12 McKeever, Rachel Otterbein 15.43 15.75 0.7 2
13 Kiner, Courtney Baldwin-Wall 15.99 1.8 1
14 Morrison, Kelly Windsor ON 14.80 16.05 0.7 2
15 Price, Shanautica Cuyahoga CC 17.09 17.74 1.8 1
16 Hunt, Cheyenne Cuyahoga CC 18.13 18.16 1.8 1
17 Nemeth, Denise Cuyahoga CC 21.39 21.85 1.8 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Montcalm, Noelle UWAC 56.77 56.85 4
2 Campbell, Iris Western Mich 58.09 58.44 4
3 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 1:00.17 59.29 4
4 Outman, Maddy Unattached 59.73 59.95 4
5 Williams, Alex Michigan 59.70 1:00.44 4
6 Sledge, Jillian Toledo 1:01.13 1:00.68 3
7 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Mich 1:00.24 1:01.14 4
8 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 58.39 1:01.90 4
9 Calhoun, Brittany Western Mich 1:01.48 1:01.94 3
10 Hull, Alexis Western Mich 1:02.88 1:02.11 3
11 Doughty, Bridget Central Mich 59.92 1:02.64 4
12 Allen, Chiara Western Mich 1:04.54 1:02.90 3
13 Herron, Krystal Oakland 1:04.00 1:03.18 3
14 Freeman, Whitney Western Mich 1:03.94 1:03.64 3
15 Cerdan, Elena Toledo 1:04.41 1:03.75 3
16 Fishnick, Emma Central Mich 1:02.80 1:04.02 3
17 Ballard, Antalesha Toledo 1:04.88 1:04.12 2
18 Jackson, Shante Eastern Mich 1:06.75 1:06.10 2
19 Ware, Ariana Vincennes 1:09.34 1:08.25 2
20 Kiner, Courtney Baldwin-Wall 1:09.34 1:09.48 2
21 Quaintance, Rebecca Unattached 1:08.00 1:10.98 2
22 Hunt, Cheyenne Cuyahoga CC 1:16.62 1:13.40 1
23 Nemeth, Denise Cuyahoga CC 1:27.05 1:20.26 1
24 Price, Shanautica Cuyahoga CC 1:26.26 1:25.77 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weschler, Megan Michigan 10:38.64
2 Weiler, Liz Unattached 10:45.00 10:53.34
3 Burdette, Lindsey Toledo 11:15.48 11:08.80
4 Lemon, Elizabeth Toledo 11:13.18 11:26.25
5 Rauch, Tiffany Western Mich 11:32.37 11:31.19
6 Brisson, Hannah Toledo 11:19.05 11:48.57

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Western Michigan 'A' 45.60 46.07
1) Hall, Rebecca 2) Arnold, Andrea
3) Campbell, Iris 4) Gunn, Artia
2 Toledo 'A' 46.69 46.94
1) Williams, Lexis 2) Dickerson, Ciara
3) Brown, Amber 4) Phillips, Ashley
3 Cuyahoga CC 'A' 54.00 52.66
1) Johnson, Sa'chae 2) Bradley, Alexis
3) Seidu, Ayishetu 4) Elliot, Patience
-- Bowling Green 'A' 47.21 DQ
1) Weimer, Allison 2) Rambo, Taylor
3) Lamotte, Kera 4) Sinclair, Brittany
-- Vincennes 'A' 50.39 DQ
1) Davis, Mariah 2) Hart, Jireh
3) Brathwaite, Kenrisha 4) Ware, Ariana

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bowling Green 'A' 3:46.89 3:44.58 2
1) Rambo, Taylor 2) Jefferson, Felicia
3) Sinclair, Brittany 4) Weimer, Allison
2 Western Michigan 'A' 3:40.00 3:45.21 2
1) Arnold, Ariel 2) Hall, Rebecca
3) Anderson, Jordan 4) Allen, Chiara
3 Western Michigan 'B' 3:45.00 3:49.13 2
1) Calhoun, Brittany 2) McAnsh, Emily
3) Freeman, Whitney 4) Hull, Alexis
4 Toledo 'A' 3:53.42 3:49.95 2
1) Dickerson, Ciara 2) Sledge, Jillian
3) Williams, Lexis 4) Woodrum, Sarah
5 Michigan 'A' 3:45.00 3:50.30 2
1) Bellino, Meg 2) Pfeifer, Danielle
3) Handler, Brook 4) Manett, Taylor
6 Western Michigan 'C' 3:58.00 3:51.88 2
1) Hodge, Aisha 2) Whitley, Rachel
3) Tucker, Jeriesha 4) Cremeans, Cara
7 Oakland 'A' 3:57.00 3:57.64 2
1) Peabody, Breanna 2) Ogonowski, Meaghan
3) Pozolo, Cady 4) Herron, Krystal
8 Cuyahoga CC 'A' 4:20.00 4:16.76 1
1) Pearson-Beard, Natalie 2) Merry, Jackie
3) Johnson, Sa'chae 4) Elliot, Patience
9 Western Michigan 'D' 4:10.00 4:22.11 1
1) Lukianoff, Destinee 2) Figurski, Raychel
3) McUmber, Lauren 4) Marin, Teresa

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oakland 'A' 9:37.60
1) Hutton, Brittni 2) Oren, Sarah
3) Peterson, Cassandra 4) Keur, Karli
2 Cuyahoga CC 'A' 13:00.00 11:15.87
1) Pearson-Beard, Natalie 2) Bradley, Alexis
3) Johnson, Sa'chae 4) Merry, Jackie

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McBeam, Marsielle Central Mich 1.72m 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Lane, Jennifer Oakland 1.66m 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Nitz, Sara Michigan 1.75m 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Morrison, Kelly Windsor ON 1.63m 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Dienhart, Emily Central Mich 1.62m 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Stein, Samantha Central Mich 1.68m 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Okoro, Udi Toledo 1.58m 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Barnes, Akili Toledo 1.46m 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Lamphere, Misha Central Mich 1.63m 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 1.66m 1.50m 4-11.00
11 Seidu, Ayishetu Cuyahoga CC 1.58m 1.45m 4-09.00
11 McAnsh, Emily Western Mich 1.50m 1.45m 4-09.00
13 Price, Shanautica Cuyahoga CC 1.32m 1.35m 4-05.00
-- Koprin, Amber Macomb CC 1.61m NH

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bone, Robin Western Onta 4.15m 4.05m 13-03.50
2 Tobel, Kiley Michigan 4.24m 3.95m 12-11.50
3 Braidic, Ellie Eastern Mich 3.85m 3.80m 12-05.50
4 Wesley, Victoria Michigan 3.93m 3.65m 11-11.75
5 Powers, Meghan Eastern Mich 3.85m 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Lindsey, Taylor Otterbein 3.20m J3.35m 10-11.75
6 Engstrom, Reagan Western Mich 3.50m J3.35m 10-11.75
8 Long, Jordan Otterbein 3.55m J3.35m 10-11.75
9 Lark, Meghan Michigan 3.37m 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Morrissey, Kelly Central Mich 3.65m J3.20m 10-06.00
11 Love, Halley Central Mich 3.35m J3.20m 10-06.00
-- Jarrett, Alexa Toledo 3.67m NH
-- Bosecker, Kendra Vincennes 3.65m NH

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Douglas, Kiah Toledo 5.98m 6.09m NWI 19-11.75
2 Bollin, Katie Toledo 6.05m 5.97m NWI 19-07.00
3 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 6.03m 5.90m NWI 19-04.25
4 Campbell, Iris Western Mich 6.02m 5.78m NWI 18-11.75
5 Freeman, Whitney Western Mich 5.39m 5.57m NWI 18-03.25
6 Gates, Dana Bowling Green 5.33m 5.51m NWI 18-01.00
7 Davis, Mariah Vincennes 5.28m 5.46m NWI 17-11.00
7 Oars, Mariah Cuyahoga CC 5.46m NWI 17-11.00
9 Omahen, Emily Windsor ON 5.65m 5.44m NWI 17-10.25
10 Goodson, Markala Central Mich 5.52m 5.36m NWI 17-07.00
11 Dienhart, Emily Central Mich 5.40m 5.26m NWI 17-03.25
12 Parker, Tiera Bowling Green 5.31m 5.24m NWI 17-02.25
13 Morrison, Kelly Windsor ON 5.46m 5.14m NWI 16-10.50
14 Oates, Tiara Eastern Mich 5.56m 5.07m NWI 16-07.75
15 Kraitchkova, Ksenia Toledo 5.44m 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
16 Graham, Meshawn Unattached 5.18m 5.03m NWI 16-06.00
17 Seidu, Ayishetu Cuyahoga CC 4.69m 4.99m NWI 16-04.50
18 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 5.10m 4.85m NWI 15-11.00
19 Price, Shanautica Cuyahoga CC 4.42m 4.44m NWI 14-07.00
-- Wilkerson, Shaya Central Mich 5.52m FOUL
-- Barnes, Akili Toledo 4.83m FOUL
-- Bova, Katie Macomb CC 4.16m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Caroline Western Onta 13.00m 12.55m 1.3 41-02.25
2 McKinney, Kelcey Unattached 12.80m 12.40m 1.2 40-08.25
3 Douglas, Kiah Toledo 12.06m 12.20m 1.1 40-00.50
4 Walton, Bianca Unattached 12.00m 12.17m 1.6 39-11.25
5 DeBardelaben, Makeda Eastern Mich 12.17m 11.83m 1.8 38-09.75
6 Allen, Chiara Western Mich 12.56m 11.77m 0.8 38-07.50
7 Freeman, Whitney Western Mich 12.06m 11.68m 1.0 38-04.00
8 Bollin, Katie Toledo 11.57m 11.54m 1.1 37-10.50
9 Rhawhire, Quinnie Windsor ON 11.48m 11.38m 1.1 37-04.00
10 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 11.62m 10.49m 2.3 34-05.00
11 Seidu, Ayishetu Cuyahoga CC 10.01m 10.21m 1.8 33-06.00
12 Price, Shanautica Cuyahoga CC 9.93m 9.32m 1.0 30-07.00

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Henderson, Nia Unattached 16.20m 17.38m 57-00.25
2 Gerbers, Chelsea Western Mich 14.50m 14.49m 47-06.50
3 Hiler, Andrea Western Mich 15.16m 14.06m 46-01.50
4 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 13.06m 13.72m 45-00.25
5 Burnett, Janie Vincennes 13.66m 13.27m 43-06.50
6 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland 12.54m 13.08m 42-11.00
7 Prema, Kelsey Michigan State 13.00m 12.99m 42-07.50
8 Negrete, Stephanie Western Mich 13.04m 12.85m 42-02.00
9 Tomlinson, Mejia Western Mich 12.61m 41-04.50
10 Tomlinson, Maria Western Mich 12.49m 12.40m 40-08.25
11 Neal, Kyesha Toledo 12.96m 12.18m 39-11.50
12 Ferguson, Alex Western Mich 10.94m 10.86m 35-07.75
13 Jemison, Ashley Oakland 11.11m 10.54m 34-07.00
14 Dienhart, Emily Central Mich 11.37m 10.22m 33-06.50
15 Crum, Lindsay Western Mich 9.34m 8.24m 27-00.50
16 Pearson-Beard, Natalie Cuyahoga CC 6.49m 7.04m 23-01.25
17 Nemeth, Denise Cuyahoga CC 6.42m 6.11m 20-00.50
-- Gallavan, Kim Baldwin-Wall 12.52m FOUL

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pendleton, Emily Unattached 55.00m 53.12m 174-03
2 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 55.42m 50.66m 166-02
3 Brown, Devene Central Mich 53.97m 50.47m 165-07
4 Hiler, Andrea Western Mich 52.53m 48.33m 158-07
5 Walworth, Kyla Central Mich 49.03m 47.19m 154-10
6 Brindley, Kayla Central Mich 44.67m 46.98m 154-02
7 Perrine, Cristina Unattached 45.00m 46.85m 153-08
8 Negrete, Stephanie Western Mich 46.94m 46.25m 151-09
9 Prema, Kelsey Michigan State 43.00m 44.43m 145-09
9 Prena, Kari Michigan 48.41m 44.43m 145-09
11 Neal, Kyesha Toledo 44.74m 43.02m 141-02
12 Gallavan, Kim Baldwin-Wall 40.54m 41.97m 137-08
13 Gerbers, Chelsea Western Mich 42.63m 41.41m 135-10
14 Velasquez, Kayla Bowling Green 43.61m 40.01m 131-03
15 Ferguson, Alex Western Mich 37.77m 39.80m 130-07
16 Missler, Allie Toledo 44.08m 38.24m 125-05
17 Decker, Taylor Bowling Green 40.10m 35.78m 117-05
18 Tomlinson, Maria Western Mich 36.08m 35.69m 117-01
19 Jemison, Ashley Oakland 37.05m 35.43m 116-03
20 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland 34.75m 33.93m 111-04
21 Burnett, Janie Vincennes 38.70m 33.60m 110-03
22 Crum, Lindsay Western Mich 34.85m 32.03m 105-01
23 Nemeth, Denise Cuyahoga CC 18.01m 59-01
24 Pearson-Beard, Natalie Cuyahoga CC 13.12m 43-00
-- Finney, Kaylee Michigan State 47.00m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia Eastern Mich 58.17m 57.48m 188-07
2 Pendleton, Emily Unattached 57.00m 55.62m 182-06
3 Gerbers, Chelsea Western Mich 53.06m 54.15m 177-08
4 Dobbelaere, Kylee Unattached 48.00m 50.36m 165-03
5 Velasquez, Kayla Bowling Green 49.58m 49.63m 162-10
6 Perrine, Cristina Unattached 51.00m 49.07m 161-00
7 Fleming, Joanna Michigan 53.76m 48.22m 158-02
8 Negrete, Stephanie Western Mich 49.17m 47.86m 157-00
9 Molls, Carly Toledo 48.70m 47.26m 155-01
10 Cummings, Princetta Toledo 48.90m 46.36m 152-01
11 Hiler, Andrea Western Mich 49.44m 45.53m 149-04
12 Waisner, Adrienne Eastern Mich 46.26m 43.85m 143-10
13 Crum, Lindsay Western Mich 42.81m 43.47m 142-07
14 Missler, Allie Toledo 43.95m 42.91m 140-09
15 Burnett, Janie Vincennes 44.89m 41.93m 137-07
16 Garvin, Sarah Toledo 46.17m 40.04m 131-04
17 Briggs, Reagan Eastern Mich 37.99m 39.64m 130-01
18 Shaw, Alex Baldwin-Wall 37.10m 35.87m 117-08
19 Tomlinson, Maria Western Mich 38.46m 35.56m 116-08
20 Ferguson, Alex Western Mich 36.53m 35.04m 114-11
21 Jemison, Ashley Oakland 33.07m 31.98m 104-11
22 Seidu, Ayishetu Cuyahoga CC 20.78m 68-02
23 Nemeth, Denise Cuyahoga CC 16.08m 52-09
-- Flanary, Shana Bowling Green 51.91m FOUL
-- Urban, Maggie Baldwin-Wall 43.14m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kulidzan, Milica Central Mich 47.19m 42.94m 140-10
2 Missler, Allie Toledo 39.00m 42.46m 139-04
3 Young, Kyleigh Central Mich 42.63m 41.14m 135-00
4 Molls, Carly Toledo 41.35m 39.36m 129-02
5 Potter, Emily Toledo 36.35m 38.45m 126-02
6 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 38.31m 37.91m 124-04
7 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Mich 35.73m 35.50m 116-06
8 Freeman, Whitney Western Mich 30.95m 33.30m 109-03
9 Daly, Meghan Oakland 28.25m 31.30m 102-08
10 Outman, Maddy Unattached 34.50m 29.80m 97-09
11 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 30.98m 26.38m 86-06
12 Herron, Krystal Oakland 27.13m 24.66m 80-11
13 Seidu, Ayishetu Cuyahoga CC 22.26m 24.64m 80-10
14 Pozolo, Cady Oakland 26.83m 24.07m 79-00
15 Barnes, Akili Toledo 17.07m 56-00
16 Lowe, Brianne Cuyahoga CC 16.08m 15.71m 51-06