Grosse Pointe Run

back to results

Sep. 15, 2007

Grosse Pointe Run
Grosse Pointe Farms,MI
Provided by Gault Race MGMT


** 10K RUN RESULTS **
GROSSE POINTE RUN
Saturday, September 15, 2007


MALE OVERALL
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 411 Rick Straughen Utica 26 35:35 5:44
2 2 278 Joseph Leto Grosse Pointe 43 38:33 6:13
3 3 267 John Podgorski Warren 15 39:50 6:25

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 21 23 Christel Gaillard 38 45:27 7:19
2 24 275 Heather Pollock Clinton Twp 27 45:42 7:22
3 26 376 Karen French Grosse Pte Farms 39 46:00 7:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 180 50 Alex Malian Macomb 12 1:18:46 12:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 76 61 Betsy Mellen Pontiac 17 53:00 8:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 93 413 Chris Vishey Gross Pt Frms 21 54:29 8:47
2 163 285 John Purakal Gross Pt Frms 22 1:04:41 10:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 82 295 Lindsay Bobay Royal Oak 24 53:25 8:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 11 444 Chris Skowronski Harper Woods 25 42:35 6:52
2 28 403 Jeff Genaw Clinton Township 28 46:17 7:27
3 31 404 John Kurap Gross Pt Frms 27 47:04 7:35
4 40 118 Adam Waller Sterling Heights 27 48:23 7:48
5 63 289 Sam Dworkin Sterling Hts 28 51:04 8:14
6 64 333 Stephen Smihal Gross Pt Frms 29 51:11 8:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 35 32 Susan Hitch 29 47:24 7:38
2 91 308 Julie Barr Phnom Penh,cambod 27 54:09 8:43
3 96 25 Katherine Genaw Clinton Township 27 54:54 8:51
4 135 277 Sarah David Fraser 28 1:00:11 9:42
5 152 98 Leanna Solosky Troy 25 1:02:03 10:00
6 174 328 Jennifer Zwolen Gross Pt Frms 29 1:08:23 11:01
7 177 284 Jane Stieger Royal Oak 27 1:10:23 11:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 10 15 Michael Deneau Windsor 33 42:07 6:47
2 22 405 Mark Mears Gross Pt Frms 33 45:37 7:21
3 32 79 Robert Rose Richmond 34 47:09 7:36
4 36 74 Tom Pietrowsky St. Clair Shores 31 47:39 7:41
5 58 462 Tiffany Klaasen Gross Pt Frms 34 50:29 8:08
6 117 48 Khai Lee 34 56:53 9:10
7 131 451 Nick Whitaker Grosse Pointe 30 59:29 9:35
8 139 461 Daniel Rojas St Clair Shores 31 1:00:58 9:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 41 427 Nora Ruttinger Gross Pt Frms 32 48:24 7:48
2 42 93 Rachel Selvidge Macomb 33 48:32 7:49
3 74 313 Cynthia Hodas MacOmb 30 52:57 8:32
4 75 113 Jennifer Toyne Windsor 31 53:00 8:32
5 104 115 Susan True Dearborn 32 55:44 8:59
6 114 373 Jenny Strabel Gross Pt Frms 33 56:34 9:07
7 122 455 Jeanette Hetterscherdt Trenton 32 58:11 9:22
8 123 101 Gwendolyn Sounart Sterling Heights 31 58:15 9:23
9 134 46 Gayle Krueger St. Clair Shores 31 1:00:00 9:40
10 142 431 Elly Slater Ann Arbor 31 1:01:06 9:50
11 144 438 Kathy Fry Grosse Pointe 33 1:01:20 9:53
12 175 327 Julie Morris Gross Pt Frms 33 1:08:24 11:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 10 James Combs Grosse Pointe Far 35 40:53 6:35
2 9 410 Kevin Florey Northville 38 41:40 6:43
3 12 305 David Dereyna Gross Pt Frms 39 42:45 6:53
4 13 13 Dean Corrion Grosse Pointe Par 37 42:49 6:54
5 14 364 Melvin Lenhardt Gross Pt Frms 39 42:55 6:55
6 29 19 Eric Endsley Ann Arbor 35 46:35 7:30
7 34 283 Mark Froelich Gross Pt Frms 35 47:20 7:38
8 37 43 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woo 38 47:50 7:42
9 50 73 Robert Peskin 38 49:51 8:02
10 56 119 Brian White Chesterfield Town 37 50:24 8:07
11 57 111 Jeff Tompkins Grosse Pointe Woo 38 50:27 8:08
12 69 18 John Drennon 35 51:59 8:22
13 92 57 James McCullen Harper Woods 39 54:12 8:44
14 94 294 Lonie Glieberman Royal Oak 39 54:32 8:47
15 105 55 Keith Maslowski 36 55:47 8:59
16 110 105 Mike Stoller Jr. Grosse Pointe Far 38 56:04 9:02
17 119 117 Jeffrey Varanelli Grosse Pointe Woo 37 57:39 9:17
18 137 372 Matthew Turnbull Grosse Pointe 39 1:00:22 9:44
19 145 100 Brian Sounart Sterling Heights 36 1:01:29 9:54
20 149 108 Brian Temple Canton 35 1:01:41 9:56
21 155 82 William Roth 36 1:02:33 10:05
22 161 56 Erik McCullen Harper Woods 36 1:04:15 10:21
23 164 365 Jeff Rivard Sterling Hts 38 1:05:09 10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 98 60 Kimberly Meade Grosse Pointe Par 36 54:58 8:51
2 107 310 Debbie Koch Clinton Twp 38 55:50 9:00
3 113 322 Heather Toutant Gross Pt Frms 37 56:29 9:06
4 115 375 Catherine Crane Grosse Pointe 36 56:35 9:07
5 116 42 Michelle Kolp Grosse Pointe Woo 39 56:36 9:07
6 118 296 Julie Wright Fraser 39 57:13 9:13
7 121 112 Molly Tompkins Grosse Pointe Woo 38 57:54 9:20
8 125 20 Kelly Fedele Southgate 37 58:22 9:24
9 126 58 Anita McKinney Clinton Township 35 58:25 9:25
10 130 123 Hideyo Yamamoto West Bloomfield 38 59:17 9:33
11 138 104 Bridget Stoller Grosse Pointe Far 38 1:00:54 9:49
12 159 282 Christa Froelich Gross Pt Frms 39 1:03:55 10:18
13 165 401 Marilyn Lackey Grosse Pointe 36 1:05:12 10:30
14 170 106 Michelle Stoutermire Rochester Hills 37 1:07:29 10:52
15 171 71 Bridget O'Brieni-Mitchell Rochester Hills 36 1:07:29 10:52
16 173 471 Anne Bethell Harper Woods 38 1:07:45 10:55
17 178 1 Jenn Atwood 36 1:15:38 12:11
18 179 51 Blair Malian Macomb 39 1:18:46 12:41


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 67 Patrick Murphy 42 41:13 6:39
2 8 45 Olaf Kriese Lake Orion 43 41:21 6:40
3 15 298 Shawn Whippler Roseville 44 42:59 6:56
4 20 65 Jeff Mitchell Rochester Hills 41 44:57 7:15
5 25 449 Tim Lenhard Gpw 40 45:50 7:23
6 48 7 G Scott Canup Warren 41 49:34 7:59
7 49 281 Michael Cicotte Westland 42 49:48 8:01
8 52 459 John Evans New Baltimore 40 50:13 8:05
9 55 97 John Sohn 42 50:24 8:07
10 71 266 Tim Marion Oxford 40 52:20 8:26
11 72 109 C.J. Thielen Shelby Township 41 52:29 8:27
12 81 52 Dale Marcin Grosse Pointe Woo 44 53:24 8:36
13 85 120 Dale Williams Southfield 40 53:35 8:38
14 102 358 Paul Corbett Grosse Pointe Far 42 55:16 8:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 43 379 Heather Sanocki Grosse Pointe Far 43 48:44 7:51
2 61 428 Julie Bellovich Grosse Pte Farms 43 50:59 8:13
3 65 360 Jennifer Semanision Grosse Pointe 42 51:13 8:15
4 100 12 Jennifer Corbett Grosse Pointe Par 40 55:12 8:54
5 128 28 Yvonne Giannetti Saint Clair Shore 40 58:45 9:28
6 147 343 Deanna Degrande New Baltimore 42 1:01:35 9:55
7 150 5 Kim Bruno Flat Rock 44 1:01:45 9:57
8 162 40 Nancy Kolb Macomb 43 1:04:18 10:21
9 172 470 Anne Marie McCarren Detroit 44 1:07:45 10:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 27 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores 48 39:53 6:26
2 18 16 Thomas Dijulio Grosse Pointe Par 48 44:38 7:12
3 19 342 Stephen Leslie Grosse Pointe 45 44:39 7:12
4 23 262 Tom Arnold Lake Orion 47 45:39 7:21
5 30 22 John Follen Eastpointe 45 46:45 7:32
6 39 122 Steven Wulfekuhle 48 48:23 7:48
7 53 417 Stephen Ulbrich Warren 49 50:18 8:06
8 68 110 Chip Thornton 47 51:38 8:19
9 78 176 Joe Matula 46 53:06 8:33
10 89 121 Kevin Wilson 48 53:47 8:40
11 106 6 Charles Buggs 46 55:49 9:00
12 129 361 Brian Rener Sterling Heights 46 59:02 9:31
13 132 473 Mark Schneider Grosse Pointe 49 59:29 9:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 54 297 Debbie Solem Grosse Pointe 45 50:19 8:06
2 83 14 Carol Debeliso 45 53:34 8:38
3 101 72 Eve Ann Page Grosse Pointe Woo 47 55:16 8:54
4 103 3 Carlene Brubaker 46 55:33 8:57
5 141 75 Denise Pruitt 47 1:01:02 9:50
6 146 412 Susan Vishey Gross Pt Frms 48 1:01:33 9:55
7 153 443 Karen Shepard Grosse Pointe 46 1:02:05 10:00
8 156 54 Patricia Martin Riverview 46 1:03:13 10:11
9 157 41 Laurene Koller Sterling Heights 46 1:03:30 10:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 6 261 William Johnson Troy 50 41:13 6:38
2 33 17 James Dixon 50 47:10 7:36
3 44 447 Ronald Porter Grosse Pointe 51 49:12 7:56
4 46 378 Thomas Porter Grosse Pte Shores 50 49:28 7:58
5 51 36 Chris Jurczak 53 50:09 8:05
6 59 80 Kevin Roseborough 51 50:30 8:08
7 60 33 Ralph Hoffman Grosse Pointe 54 50:33 8:09
8 62 9 Jeff Clarke Grosse Pointe Par 52 51:00 8:13
9 73 34 Peter Hubbard Bloomfield Hills 51 52:47 8:30
10 77 62 Jack Mellen Pontiac 54 53:03 8:33
11 84 85 Bob Salter 53 53:34 8:38
12 86 11 Len Constantine Chesterfield 54 53:40 8:39
13 87 457 Joe Schwanitz Gross Pt Frms 52 53:41 8:39
14 111 304 John Visger New Baltimore 52 56:10 9:03
15 143 31 John Henige 52 1:01:09 9:51
16 160 68 Douglas Najor 50 1:03:56 10:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 148 37 Mary Kachnowski 52 1:01:40 9:56
2 167 446 Kimberly Conely Grosse Pointe 51 1:05:45 10:35


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 16 330 Bruce Sequin Harrison Twp 56 43:31 7:01
2 17 44 Karl Korzeczek Grosse Pointe Par 59 43:33 7:01
3 38 70 Andrew Neuwirth 56 47:53 7:43
4 67 102 Joe Sowerby 55 51:28 8:18
5 70 426 James Beale Royal Oak 55 52:04 8:23
6 79 425 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pte Woods 56 53:12 8:34
7 80 59 Michael McNew 56 53:12 8:34
8 88 402 Jeff Vaughn Gross Pt Frms 55 53:44 8:39
9 90 91 Larry Schroeder 59 54:04 8:43
10 95 103 Micheal Stieber 57 54:37 8:48
11 108 452 Tony Whitefever St Clair Shores 56 55:56 9:01
12 109 265 Bruce Webster Troy 56 55:57 9:01
13 112 377 Patrick Brennan Lincoln Park 55 56:21 9:05
14 124 49 Tom Libby 56 58:16 9:23
15 127 420 Rory Bolger Detroit 59 58:35 9:26
16 136 316 Daniel Balon Washington 58 1:00:14 9:42

==[FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 27 434 Carol Freiligh Sterling Hts 55 46:06 7:26
2 120 114 Noreen Trewyn 58 57:51 9:19
3 140 430 Terry Slater Troy 58 1:00:59 9:49
4 151 317 Mary Ann Edwards Washington 58 1:02:02 10:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 47 467 Tom Scallen Gpp 60 49:33 7:59
2 97 96 Michael Smith Detroit 60 54:56 8:51
3 99 315 John Coleman Clinton Twp 66 55:06 8:53
4 154 460 John McSorley Gpp 60 1:02:26 10:03
5 158 84 Bill Salot 73 1:03:36 10:15
6 168 38 Tom Killop 67 1:06:16 10:40
7 176 329 Sam Smith Grosse Pointe Par 62 1:08:43 11:04
8 181 458 Ron Gilbertson St Clair Shores 74 1:28:02 14:11
9 182 4 John Bruce Saint Clairr Shor 63 1:29:26 14:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 166 415 Phyllis Klinger Birmingham 62 1:05:25 10:32
2 169 314 Joan Ritter Birmingham 61 1:06:24 10:42



MISSING INFORMATION
Oal No. Name City Age Sex R Time
======= ===== ========================== ================= === === = =======
124 204 Jessica Schneider F 5 30:49
24 43:40
357 44:38
45 89 Kevin Schneider M R 49:22
66 86 Laura Sawyer F R 51:19
133 77 Barron Rabb M R 59:49





** 5K RUN RESULTS **
GROSSE POINTE RUN
Saturday, September 15, 2007


MALE OVERALL
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 303 Don Jackson Royal Oak 38 18:23 5:55
2 2 224 Carlos Ward 43 18:37 6:00
3 3 189 Alex Ottoy 39 18:50 6:04

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 223 Promise Vos 12 19:35 6:19
2 16 207 Kelsie Schwartz 11 21:13 6:50
3 23 148 Jennifer Flynn Grosse Pointe Woo 45 21:41 6:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 20 269 Domenico Pica Roseville 14 21:30 6:56
2 38 270 Troy Miller Warren 14 24:02 7:45
3 45 272 Vince Maraldo Warren 14 24:52 8:01
4 93 288 Jared Dempsey Gross Pt Frms 12 28:33 9:12
5 108 300 Andrew Keating Gross Pt Frms 14 29:31 9:30
6 126 309 Alex Manchester Grosse Pointe 11 31:36 10:11
7 154 135 Scott Brooks Roaseville 11 34:46 11:12
8 166 474 Michael Schneider Grosse Pointe 11 36:28 11:45
9 180 476 Mark Schneider Grosse Pointe 9 39:11 12:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 82 341 Kaitlyn Vreeken Grosse Pointe Far 11 27:50 8:58
2 167 193 Rachel Piccolo St. Clair Shores 14 36:45 11:50
3 174 362 Jennifer Hutchens New Baltimore 7 38:07 12:17
4 183 195 Janelle Pierik Warren 13 40:22 13:00
5 185 166 Elise Koelsch 11 45:53 14:47
6 186 160 Kate Henry 12 46:58 15:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 274 Phillip Wall Warren 16 19:05 6:09
2 6 273 Joel Sliwinski Warren 16 19:33 6:18
3 10 439 Joey Konen Gross Pt Frms 16 20:00 6:27
4 21 208 David Seaver 17 21:31 6:56
5 22 271 Matt Pocket Warren 17 21:32 6:56
6 24 291 Jordan Cholewa 17 21:54 7:03
7 36 290 Lance Flang Warren 16 23:39 7:37
8 60 276 Patryk Skalski Sterling Heights 16 26:20 8:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 155 286 Malya Dempsey Gross Pt Frms 16 34:51 11:14
2 179 324 Lynda Hendershot Grosse Pointe 15 38:39 12:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 18 227 David Watson 21 21:22 6:53
2 57 206 Micah Schroeder 22 26:12 8:27
3 89 229 Daniel Wittig Eastpointe 20 28:16 9:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 56 222 Nicole Vanneste Sterling Heights 24 26:11 8:26
2 72 209 Christiane Seewald Redford 22 26:58 8:41
3 87 228 Natalie White Clinton Township 24 27:58 9:01
4 90 151 Lauren Germaine Birmingham 23 28:16 9:07
5 132 161 Amina Horozic Harrison Township 24 32:18 10:24
6 168 233 Sarah Witting Eastpointe 22 36:49 11:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 30 132 Mark Bray 29 22:39 7:18
2 35 201 John Samonie Chesterfield 28 23:28 7:34
3 116 200 Tj Robinson Royal Oak 26 30:16 9:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 47 168 Shelly Krajewski 27 25:28 8:12
2 58 162 Abby Johnson Madison Heights 25 26:14 8:27
3 59 334 Brenna Mansfield Gross Pt Frms 25 26:19 8:29
4 66 156 Beth Hackleman 28 26:42 8:36
5 75 225 Alesia Watson 25 27:22 8:49
6 103 408 Holiday Cunningham MacOmb 26 29:05 9:22
7 104 409 Emily Neiiendam MacOmb 26 29:20 9:27
8 135 177 Amanda McCutcheon 28 32:39 10:31
9 136 142 Rachel Diehl South Lyon 27 32:50 10:35
10 144 130 Krista Bourdeau Macomb Township 26 33:51 10:54
11 161 210 Joanna Shaw Ypsilanti 29 35:43 11:30
12 173 326 Cassey Jackson Harper Woods 29 38:04 12:16
13 189 164 Jennifer Jones Burton 29 48:15 15:32


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 214 Gavin Smith Northville 30 19:33 6:18
2 19 437 Tom Kan Detroit 31 21:26 6:54
3 29 235 Jason Yonker Harper Woods 31 22:35 7:17
4 40 92 Don Selvidge Macomb 34 24:24 7:52
5 48 191 Steven Paull Clinton Township 34 25:41 8:16
6 63 143 Alejandro Escutia New Hudson 32 26:32 8:33
7 99 321 Kaveh Kashef Grosse Pointe Woo 33 28:53 9:18
8 106 217 Jeremy Spry Sterling Heights 31 29:22 9:28
9 109 175 Scott Matthew Fraser 33 29:33 9:31
10 125 141 Andy Crays 32 31:29 10:08
11 129 47 Ramon Kuczera 33 31:55 10:17
12 156 127 Matthew Bejin Grosse Pointe Par 33 34:59 11:16
13 170 433 Jeff Rizzo Shelby Twp 31 37:12 11:59
14 172 325 Jeffrey Jackson Harper Woods 31 38:04 12:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 37 174 Joselyn Manska 30 23:48 7:40
2 54 126 Kyna Barnett Warren 32 26:10 8:26
3 62 95 Jennifer Simonson Grosse Pointe Far 32 26:26 8:31
4 65 234 Mino Yamaguchi Novi 32 26:36 8:34
5 91 179 Kelly Melrose Warren 30 28:18 9:07
6 94 169 Lisa Kuczera 33 28:40 9:14
7 95 128 Laura Belli Saint Clair Shore 32 28:41 9:14
8 102 188 Miyoko Orita Novi 33 29:05 9:22
9 114 196 Mary Prange Washington 33 29:53 9:38
10 139 236 Preeti Yonker Harper Woods 30 33:04 10:39
11 159 124 Sandy Adams 31 35:09 11:19
12 163 477 Heather Boden Troy 31 36:13 11:40
13 171 432 Andrea Rizzo Shelby Twp 31 37:13 11:59
14 176 180 Andrea Merritt St. Clair Shores 33 38:22 12:22
15 188 198 Jennifer Reider St.Clair Shores 30 48:15 15:32
16 191 424 Carrie Morris Grosse Pointe 31 1:01:30 19:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 33 181 Eric Miller Grosse Pointe Woo 38 22:59 7:24
2 43 90 Jeffrey Schroeder 35 24:40 7:57
3 49 212 Daniel Shrake 35 25:50 8:19
4 68 157 James Hall 38 26:46 8:38
5 69 171 Dave Ledbetter Warren 35 26:52 8:39
6 84 215 Peter Solomon Farmington Hills 38 27:52 8:59
7 88 472 Jj Conway Gross Pt Frms 35 27:59 9:01
8 105 336 John McGlone Grosse Pointe 35 29:21 9:27
9 118 219 James Tasiopoulos Saint Clair Shore 39 30:30 9:50
10 122 137 Mike Cavataio 39 30:45 9:54
11 165 406 Matthew Mears Gross Pt Frms 36 36:21 11:43
12 190 155 Cliff Grabowski 38 55:10 17:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 32 422 Beth Stubbs Chesterfield 38 22:56 7:23
2 46 384 Deborah Konkey Harper Woods 36 25:19 8:10
3 138 145 Tracy Ferguson Utica 38 32:50 10:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 183 Daniel Morrell Sterling Heights 42 19:40 6:20
2 14 464 Ilja Vreeken Gross Pt Frms 43 21:05 6:47
3 42 359 Mike Huellmantel Gross Pt Frms 43 24:36 7:55
4 51 190 Jeff Pangborn Grosse Pointe Woo 40 26:02 8:23
5 73 456 Greg Wheeler Grosse Pointe 43 27:07 8:44
6 117 186 Timothy Novak Shelby Township 40 30:21 9:47
7 128 442 Stephen Dara Grosse Pointe Far 41 31:48 10:15
8 142 134 John Brooks Roseville 43 33:18 10:44
9 175 167 Ronald Kornas 44 38:17 12:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 64 414 Kathryn Walsh Grosse Pointe 41 26:34 8:34
2 71 468 Kim Mattes Gross Pt Frms 42 26:58 8:41
3 74 436 Angela Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe Woo 44 27:16 8:47
4 76 320 Kathleen Beitz Grosse Pointe 43 27:34 8:53
5 78 192 Cary Peskin 42 27:40 8:55
6 81 154 Teresa Gocsik Grosse Pointe 42 27:48 8:57
7 83 340 Kelley Vreeken Grosse Pointe Far 42 27:51 8:58
8 86 218 Cyndi Stackpoole 41 27:57 9:00
9 96 339 Celeste Flick Gpf 44 28:41 9:14
10 101 448 Lisa Mauck Detroit 44 29:02 9:21
11 137 131 Mary Bournias Shelby Township 43 32:50 10:35
12 140 335 Sandra Lanza Clinton Township 44 33:04 10:39
13 146 466 Sharon Gubbiwi Taylor 44 33:57 10:56
14 178 337 Denise Kolen 40 38:33 12:25
15 181 363 Gina Hutchens New Baltimore 40 39:19 12:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 445 Duane Stewart Royal Oak 48 19:50 6:24
2 11 211 Kevin Sherwood 45 20:10 6:30
3 12 184 Paul Murphy 45 20:13 6:31
4 26 435 John Aufdemberge Gross Pt Frms 46 22:02 7:06
5 27 263 Jeffery Vore Yale 47 22:14 7:10
6 28 386 Pete Bradley Grosse Pointe Woo 46 22:29 7:15
7 31 178 Steve McMahon 45 22:40 7:18
8 34 147 Walter Fitzpatrick Grosse Pointe Far 48 23:02 7:25
9 44 21 Mark Fischer 49 24:41 7:57
10 77 319 Paul Beitz Grosse Pointe 48 27:35 8:53
11 97 338 Hans Flick Gpf 49 28:41 9:14
12 121 429 Mike Carpenter Farmington Hills 49 30:40 9:53
13 123 194 David Pierik Warren 48 30:46 9:55
14 143 287 Doug Dempsey Gross Pt Frms 46 33:37 10:50
15 162 293 Tom Shimko Gross Pt Frms 47 36:03 11:37
16 164 478 Lew Griffin 48 36:13 11:40
17 177 232 Christopher Witting Eastpointe 49 38:26 12:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 39 292 Joyce Segedi Canton 48 24:09 7:47
2 53 469 Julie Cannon Detroit 47 26:04 8:24
3 70 423 Lisa Bouda Gross Pt Frms 45 26:55 8:40
4 92 203 Susan Schmidt 49 28:28 9:10
5 150 158 Linda Hannah 49 34:35 11:08
6 152 221 Michelle Vangorder Grosse Pointe 46 34:39 11:10
7 153 140 Daria Cooper 49 34:40 11:10
8 158 382 Ester Mauricio Sterling Hts 45 35:03 11:17
9 184 231 Angie Witting Eastpointe 48 41:55 13:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 17 197 Thomas Pratt Troy 52 21:19 6:52
2 41 138 Russel Chavey 54 24:32 7:54
3 52 385 Drew Brophy Gross Pt Frms 54 26:03 8:23
4 110 380 David Peters St Clair Shores 51 29:34 9:32
5 141 182 Scott Millis Grosse Pointe 51 33:08 10:40
6 148 163 Ed Johnston Clarkston 54 34:21 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 50 202 Rebecca Sandborg 50 26:01 8:23
2 107 150 Kathleen Germaine Birmingham 51 29:27 9:29
3 113 441 Lisa Schoeberlein Sterling Hts 53 29:52 9:37
4 120 139 Barbara Choate Grosse Pointe 51 30:36 9:51
5 127 226 Anita Watson 54 31:38 10:12
6 145 346 Kim Baubie Gp 50 33:54 10:55
7 149 366 Donna Waller Gross Pt Frms 50 34:31 11:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 312 King Yaeger Washington 58 20:54 6:44
2 15 165 Mike Karkowski 59 21:06 6:48
3 55 133 James Brennan Emmett 55 26:10 8:26
4 61 367 Robert Cosand St Clair Shores 55 26:26 8:31
5 67 440 Greg Schoeberlein Sterling Hts 59 26:45 8:37
6 80 146 Ralph Fiegelist Rochester 58 27:41 8:55
7 85 216 Rod Solosky Harrison Twp. 58 27:56 9:00
8 111 381 James Graves Grosse Pointe 57 29:37 9:33
9 112 374 Joe Swickard Grosse Pointe 59 29:51 9:37
10 130 311 Thomas Ches Mount Clemens 57 32:12 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 98 170 Robin Large 56 28:50 9:17
2 169 306 Rosemary Ireland-Black St Clair Shores 57 36:54 11:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 79 383 Jeff Colvin Gross Pt Frms 60 27:40 8:55
2 100 371 Jon Desenberg Huntington Woods 73 28:57 9:19
3 115 323 Earl Holsapple Gross Pt Frms 61 29:55 9:38
4 119 331 Bruce Bradley Grosse Pointe 62 30:33 9:51
5 131 332 Roger McCaig St Clair Shores 78 32:16 10:24
6 133 144 William Ewald 68 32:24 10:26
7 134 463 Michael Cherry Grosse Pte Farms 60 32:35 10:30
8 147 220 Kenneth Van Dellen Grosse Pointe Par 70 34:17 11:03
9 151 187 Richard O'Malley 65 34:35 11:08
10 157 318 George Good Sterling Heights 76 35:01 11:17
11 160 370 Kingsley Sears Warren 77 35:36 11:28
12 187 199 Ham Robichaud 71 46:59 15:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 182 418 Jolene Shrake Grosse Pointe 61 39:32 12:44


MISSING INFORMATION
Oal No. Name City Age Sex R Time
======= ===== ========================== ================= === === = =======
124 204 Jessica Schneider F 5 30:49
24 43:40
357 44:38
45 89 Kevin Schneider M R 49:22
66 86 Laura Sawyer F R 51:19
133 77 Barron Rabb M R 59:49





** 5K WALK RESULTS **
GROSSE POINTE RUN
Saturday, September 15, 2007


MALE OVERALL
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 465 Daniel Klaasen Gross Pt Frms 33 28:45 9:16
2 2 299 Ryan Keating Gross Pt Frms 9 29:31 9:31
3 5 247 Mark Husa 56 35:18 11:22

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 301 Kathleen Keating Gross Pt Frms 49 29:33 9:31
2 4 257 Debra Shrake 37 34:23 11:04
3 6 369 Linda Solterisch Grosse Pte Woods 60 37:43 12:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 260 Andrea Traylor Detroit 32 47:11 15:12
2 19 255 Leslie McMahon 32 51:54 16:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 251 Daniel Leblanc 38 44:56 14:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 450 Lynn Weber Grosse Pointe 39 42:24 13:39
2 11 252 Kristin Leblanc 38 44:55 14:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 16 238 Petra Canup Warren 40 48:46 15:42
2 20 475 Suzanne Schneider Grosse Pointe 43 52:12 16:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 250 Rita Klingler 47 39:37 12:46
2 18 302 Judith Visger Chesterfield 49 50:13 16:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 15 241 Thomas Gainer St. Clair Shores 52 48:06 15:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 14 259 Gay Thacker Royal Oak 54 47:50 15:24
2 22 253 Jane McEwen 52 53:16 17:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 21 307 Henry Black St Clair Shores 57 53:15 17:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 237 Lawrence Banka Grosse Pointe 61 39:01 12:34
2 10 239 James Elwarner 64 44:25 14:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place Oal No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 17 368 Lurline Sears Warren 73 49:28 15:56
2 23 246 Joan Heckendorn 72 1:03:46 20:32
3 24 244 Gay Griffin 72 1:03:50 20:33
4 25 242 Dolores Geddes 72 1:03:52 20:34


MISSING INFORMATION
Oal No. Name City Age Sex R Time
======= ===== ========================== ================= === === = =======
124 204 Jessica Schneider F 5 30:49
24 43:40
357 44:38
45 89 Kevin Schneider M R 49:22
66 86 Laura Sawyer F R 51:19
133 77 Barron Rabb M R 59:49


Grosse Pointe Farms,MI
Provided by Gault Race MGMT