2013 Horizon League Championships

back to results

May. 3, 2013

2013 Horizon League Championships
Ypsilanti, MI
Hosted by Univ. of Detroit Mercy
May 3-5, 2013


Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Horizon Meet: H 11.78 5/2010 Kelsey Conrad, Milwaukee
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Jarrett, Ciara JR Youngstown St. 11.94Q
2 Laaro, Simbi JR Milwaukee 12.34Q
3 Duncan, Nikia SR Detroit 12.55
4 Morah, J.Chika SR Wright State 12.61
5 Garner, Allison FR Detroit 12.68
6 Okonkwo, Chiamaka SR Milwaukee 12.83
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Grambling, Nina FR Youngstown St. H 11.77Q
2 Kuss, Krista FR Loyola (Ill.) 12.05Q
3 Washington, Alexis JR Youngstown St. 12.19q
4 Crump, Andrea SR U.I.C. 12.28q
5 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa SO Loyola (Ill.) 12.83
6 Buck, Malea SO Valparaiso 13.31
7 Mende, Heather FR Valparaiso 13.70
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Walker, Breanna FR Loyola (Ill.) 12.08Q
2 Butler, Anietra FR Loyola (Ill.) 12.15Q
3 Grant, Kacia SO Wright State 12.31
4 Holt, Cleo FR Valparaiso 12.57
5 Termuhlen, Savanna FR Wright State 12.65
6 Dixon, CherRay FR Milwaukee 13.13

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Horizon Meet: H 11.78 5/2010 Kelsey Conrad, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.3
1 Grambling, Nina FR Youngstown St. 11.97
2 Jarrett, Ciara JR Youngstown St. 12.00
3 Laaro, Simbi JR Milwaukee 12.18
4 Walker, Breanna FR Loyola (Ill.) 12.20
5 Butler, Anietra FR Loyola (Ill.) 12.34
6 Kuss, Krista FR Loyola (Ill.) 12.36
7 Washington, Alexis JR Youngstown St. 12.38
8 Crump, Andrea SR U.I.C. 12.59

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Horizon Meet: H 23.92 5/8/2011 Ciara Jarrett, Youngstown
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Grambling, Nina FR Youngstown St. 24.38Q
2 Kinney, Jade SO Loyola (Ill.) 24.75q
3 Vanwright, Alteeka JR Youngstown St. 24.96q
4 Grant, Kacia SO Wright State 25.14
5 Morah, J.Chika SR Wright State 25.77
6 Buck, Malea SO Valparaiso 27.58
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Jarrett, Ciara JR Youngstown St. 24.07Q
2 Hart, Brandee JR Detroit 25.12
3 Termuhlen, Savanna FR Wright State 25.32
4 Duncan, Nikia SR Detroit 25.59
5 Letang, Alani FR Detroit 25.61
6 Mende, Heather FR Valparaiso 28.02
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Butler, Anietra FR Loyola (Ill.) 24.61Q
2 Kuss, Krista FR Loyola (Ill.) 24.86q
3 Davis, Amber FR Loyola (Ill.) 25.22
4 Garner, Allison FR Detroit 25.54
5 Maxey, Chelsea SO Milwaukee 25.96
6 Wosick, Kelli SO Valparaiso 27.40
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Walker, Breanna FR Loyola (Ill.) 24.29Q
2 Washington, Alexis JR Youngstown St. 25.01q
3 Laaro, Simbi JR Milwaukee 25.25
4 Okonkwo, Anuli FR Milwaukee 25.58
5 Holt, Cleo FR Valparaiso 25.98
6 Grant, Lauren SO Milwaukee 26.37

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Horizon Meet: H 23.92 5/8/2011 Ciara Jarrett, Youngstown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.9
1 Jarrett, Ciara JR Youngstown St. 23.83H
2 Grambling, Nina FR Youngstown St. 24.11
3 Walker, Breanna FR Loyola (Ill.) 24.12
4 Butler, Anietra FR Loyola (Ill.) 24.49
5 Kuss, Krista FR Loyola (Ill.) 24.53
6 Washington, Alexis JR Youngstown St. 24.99
7 Kinney, Jade SO Loyola (Ill.) 25.49
8 Vanwright, Alteeka JR Youngstown St. 25.63

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/1989 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 54.33 5/3/2009 Devin Gosberry, Loyola (Ill.)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kinney, Jade SO Loyola (Ill.) 56.27Q
2 Grant, Lauren SO Milwaukee 57.68Q
3 Murray, Brigid SO Loyola (Ill.) 59.18q
4 Okonkwo, Anuli FR Milwaukee 59.47
5 Brown, Stephany FR Detroit 1:01.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Butzine, Ariel SR U.I.C. 57.04Q
2 Vargas, Stephanie FR Loyola (Ill.) 57.71Q
3 Daly, Mary SO U.I.C. 59.25
4 Wosick, Kelli SO Valparaiso 59.63
5 Gooden, Eshira FR Wright State 59.80
6 Arroyo, Elizabeth JR Detroit 1:02.88
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Amber FR Loyola (Ill.) 56.06Q
2 Vanwright, Alteeka JR Youngstown St. 57.54Q
3 Letang, Alani FR Detroit 58.35q
4 Griffiths, Katasha FR Wright State 59.64
5 Rutherford, Malita SO Detroit 1:01.80

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/1989 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 54.33 5/3/2009 Devin Gosberry, Loyola (Ill.)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Davis, Amber FR Loyola (Ill.) 54.88
2 Kinney, Jade SO Loyola (Ill.) 54.89
3 Grant, Lauren SO Milwaukee 56.35
4 Butzine, Ariel SR U.I.C. 56.91
5 Letang, Alani FR Detroit 57.35
6 Vanwright, Alteeka JR Youngstown St. 57.77
7 Vargas, Stephanie FR Loyola (Ill.) 58.22
8 Murray, Brigid SO Loyola (Ill.) 58.84

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Horizon Meet: H 2:09.32 5/2012 Ariel Kirby, U.I.C.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Crisler, Catherine SR Loyola (Ill.) 2:14.84Q
2 Whitmore, Mary JR Loyola (Ill.) 2:14.94Q
3 Curley-Poppe, Ciara SR Detroit 2:16.33q
4 Rhode, Holly SR Loyola (Ill.) 2:20.87
5 Gutierrez, Adriana SO Milwaukee 2:30.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Brittany FR Wright State 2:19.12Q
2 Zaiter, Rebecca SO U.I.C. 2:19.89Q
3 Morairty, Haley FR Detroit 2:24.91
4 Holsopple, Ellie SO Wright State 2:37.15
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Stearns, Rebecca FR Loyola (Ill.) 2:13.54Q
2 Clausen, Dana SO Milwaukee 2:15.10Q
3 Egan, Kelly SR Loyola (Ill.) 2:16.65q
4 Cooper, Alexis JR Youngstown St. 2:18.69
5 Schneiter, Carissa SO Milwaukee 2:29.18
6 Jameson, Brooke FR Milwaukee 2:30.27

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Horizon Meet: H 2:09.32 5/2012 Ariel Kirby, U.I.C.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Stearns, Rebecca FR Loyola (Ill.) 2:09.69
2 Zaiter, Rebecca SO U.I.C. 2:11.90
3 Crisler, Catherine SR Loyola (Ill.) 2:12.32
4 Whitmore, Mary JR Loyola (Ill.) 2:15.30
5 Clausen, Dana SO Milwaukee 2:16.28
6 Curley-Poppe, Ciara SR Detroit 2:19.46
7 Egan, Kelly SR Loyola (Ill.) 2:24.62

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Horizon Meet: H 4:28.14 5/2/2010 Kirsty Legg, Butler
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sanders, Stephanie FR U.I.C. 4:51.16
2 Taylor, Sara SO Detroit 4:59.40
3 Schneiter, Carissa SO Milwaukee 5:00.02
4 Coonfare, Heather SO Youngstown St. 5:00.73
5 Lindholm, Lauren FR U.I.C. 5:04.86
6 Jameson, Brooke FR Milwaukee 5:06.46
7 Hopwood, Vanessa SO Wright State 5:07.57
8 Morairty, Haley FR Detroit 5:07.94
9 Shemwell, Grace JR Valparaiso 5:14.19
10 Gutierrez, Adriana SO Milwaukee 5:15.70
11 Holsopple, Ellie SO Wright State 5:33.58
Section 2
1 Valgoi, Gina SR Loyola (Ill.) 4:24.48H
2 Zaiter, Rebecca SO U.I.C. 4:27.38H
3 Clark, Alyvia JR Loyola (Ill.) 4:29.02
4 Stuenkel, Sydney FR Loyola (Ill.) 4:29.13
5 Whitmore, Mary JR Loyola (Ill.) 4:40.60
6 Johnson, Jaime SR U.I.C. 4:42.27
7 Ciarniello, Monica SO Youngstown St. 4:43.23
8 Egan, Kelly SR Loyola (Ill.) 4:44.79
9 Curley-Poppe, Ciara SR Detroit 4:46.64
10 Magnuson, Hannah FR Loyola (Ill.) 4:50.34
11 Ehrhardt, Tess SO U.I.C. 4:56.03

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 14:11.15 6/6/2008 Tirunesh Dibba, ETH
American: A 14:44.76 8/27/2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony
Collegiate: C 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Horizon Meet: H 16:51.14 5/8/2011 Katie Clark, Butler
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Valgoi, Gina SR Loyola (Ill.) 17:08.57
2 Clark, Alyvia JR Loyola (Ill.) 17:13.57
3 Stuenkel, Sydney FR Loyola (Ill.) 17:14.39
4 Janezic, Megan JR Loyola (Ill.) 17:15.32
5 Coppola, Louisa JR Detroit 17:31.00
6 Richardson, Jessica SO Valparaiso 18:02.42
7 Preston, Emma FR U.I.C. 18:13.47
8 Ciarniello, Monica SO Youngstown St. 18:35.79
9 Janson, Rachel JR Wright State 18:42.83
10 Millhorn, Grace SR U.I.C. 18:45.30
11 Arce, Dezzarae FR Valparaiso 18:52.78
12 Heney, Katey SO Youngstown St. 18:59.48
13 Stockmaster, Brittany SO Youngstown St. 19:17.84
14 Wile, Ashley SO Loyola (Ill.) 19:19.13
15 Ma, Joanie SR Wright State 19:22.93
16 Himmel, Claira SO Milwaukee 19:38.59
17 Eger, Victoria JR Detroit 19:44.18
18 Lemanski, Annette SO Milwaukee 19:50.10
19 Schaal, Emily SO Milwaukee 20:02.39
20 Hofsess, Rachel JR Detroit 20:12.09
-- Ehrhardt, Tess SO U.I.C. DNF
-- Koch, Katy SO Milwaukee DNF
-- Wanniarchchi, Gayana FR Milwaukee DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 29:31.78 9/8/1993 Junxia Wang, CHN
American: A 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Asics
Collegiate: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Horizon Meet: H 35:45.59 5/2004 Monica Behney, Butler
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Valgoi, Gina SR Loyola (Ill.) 35:01.55H
2 Janezic, Megan JR Loyola (Ill.) 35:32.00H
3 Richardson, Jessica SO Valparaiso 37:28.46
4 LaViste, Ericka FR Loyola (Ill.) 37:39.96
5 Ma, Joanie SR Wright State 39:22.19
6 Wanniarchchi, Gayana FR Milwaukee 39:41.44
7 Heney, Katey SO Youngstown St. 40:22.73
8 Eger, Victoria JR Detroit 40:59.60
9 Koch, Katy SO Milwaukee 43:33.53
10 Robinson, Sophia FR Valparaiso 44:17.74
11 Schilling, Hannah FR Valparaiso 44:51.28
-- Hofsess, Rachel JR Detroit DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Ginnie Powell, So. California
Horizon Meet: H 13.38 5/7/2011 Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Schaal, Shelby SR Milwaukee 14.35Q
2 Blount, Sarah Ann SO Wright State 14.41Q
3 Schuh, Aimee SR U.I.C. 15.06q
4 Kopp, Kylie SR Wright State 15.08q
5 Garner, Michelle FR Milwaukee 15.45
6 Schmidt, Gabrielle FR U.I.C. 16.33
-- Hart, Brandee JR Detroit FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Kosiorek, Laura SR Youngstown St. 14.16Q
2 Homan, Kendall JR Youngstown St. 14.21Q
3 Okonkwo, Chiamaka SR Milwaukee 14.33q
4 Hewett, Sherice SO Milwaukee 14.86q
5 Maxey, Chelsea SO Milwaukee 15.22
6 Potts-Tyre, Aisha FR Detroit 16.01
7 Battista, Grace FR Detroit 16.88

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Ginnie Powell, So. California
Horizon Meet: H 13.38 5/7/2011 Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.3
1 Kosiorek, Laura SR Youngstown St. 14.03
2 Homan, Kendall JR Youngstown St. 14.33
3 Blount, Sarah Ann SO Wright State 14.39
4 Schaal, Shelby SR Milwaukee 14.61
5 Kopp, Kylie SR Wright State 14.86
6 Hewett, Sherice SO Milwaukee 15.02
7 Schuh, Aimee SR U.I.C. 16.01
-- Okonkwo, Chiamaka SR Milwaukee DNF

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.47 9/1/2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 1:00.13 5/8/2011 Nicole Noelliste, Loyola (Ill.)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Pachol, Nicole SR Youngstown St. 1:00.81Q
2 Maxey, Chelsea SO Milwaukee 1:03.30Q
3 Shiley, Jen FR Youngstown St. 1:03.94q
4 Smid, Olivia SR Detroit 1:05.88q
5 Schweickart, Taylor SO Wright State 1:14.78
-- Moss, Kaley FR Wright State DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Carajohn, Candice SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:01.38Q
2 Garner, Michelle FR Milwaukee 1:02.07Q
3 Schaal, Shelby SR Milwaukee 1:04.64q
4 Divine, Ninah FR Loyola (Ill.) 1:05.27q
5 Evers, Marisa FR Loyola (Ill.) 1:06.99

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.47 9/1/2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 1:00.13 5/8/2011 Nicole Noelliste, Loyola (Ill.)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Carajohn, Candice SR Loyola (Ill.) 59.77H
2 Pachol, Nicole SR Youngstown St. 1:01.04
3 Maxey, Chelsea SO Milwaukee 1:01.40
4 Garner, Michelle FR Milwaukee 1:02.53
5 Shiley, Jen FR Youngstown St. 1:02.55
6 Schaal, Shelby SR Milwaukee 1:04.21
7 Divine, Ninah FR Loyola (Ill.) 1:05.29
8 Smid, Olivia SR Detroit 1:07.35

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 8:58.81 8/17/2008 Gulnara Galkina, RUS
American: A 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Collegiate: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Horizon Meet: H 10:26.51 2004 Victoria Mitchell, Butler
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Stockmaster, Brittany SO Youngstown St. 11:09.78
2 Janson, Rachel JR Wright State 11:11.54
3 Ehrhardt, Tess SO U.I.C. 11:15.53
4 Johnson, Jaime SR U.I.C. 11:18.64
5 Woller, Sammy SO Milwaukee 11:24.61
6 Tracy, Ella FR Loyola (Ill.) 11:36.03
7 Spiroff, Alexandra SO Loyola (Ill.) 11:48.93
8 Baydoun, Zeinab SO Detroit 12:06.16
9 Taylor, Sara SO Detroit 12:19.34
10 Shemwell, Grace JR Valparaiso 12:20.54
11 Watkins, Grace JR Valparaiso 13:16.34

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 40.82 8/6/2012 United States, USA
Madison, Felix, Knight, Jeter
American: A 40.82 8/11/2012 National Team, USA national team
Madison, Felix, Knight, Jeter
Collegiate: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo
Horizon Meet: H 45.98 5/2/2010 Wis.-Milwaukee, Milwaukee
C Okonkwo, K Conrad, B Zimmerman, K Duchow
School Finals
================================================================
1 Youngstown St. 'A' 45.83H
1) Kosiorek, Laura SR 2) Jarrett, Ciara JR
3) Washington, Alexis JR 4) Grambling, Nina FR
2 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 46.40
1) Butler, Anietra FR 2) Kuss, Krista FR
3) Pace-Patterson, Alyssa SO 4) Walker, Breanna FR
3 Milwaukee 'A' 47.50
1) Okonkwo, Chiamaka SR 2) Maxey, Chelsea SO
3) Dixon, CherRay FR 4) Laaro, Simbi JR
4 Wright State 'A' 47.61
1) Henderson, Jameela SO 2) Termuhlen, Savanna FR
3) Morah, J.Chika SR 4) Grant, Kacia SO
5 Detroit 'A' 48.73
1) Patterson, Ja'Quan SR 2) Wirgau, Colton FR
3) Hunt, Hana SO 4) Ivanics, Steven JR
6 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 49.31
1) Schuh, Aimee SR 2) Wallace, Katie JR
3) Schmidt, Gabrielle FR 4) Crump, Andrea SR
-- Valparaiso 'A' DNF
1) Buck, Malea SO 2) Holt, Cleo FR
3) Mende, Heather FR 4) Chapman, Ann FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 Soviet Union, URS
Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina
American: A 3:15.51 10/1/1988 National Team, USA national team
Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
Horizon Meet: H 3:45.72 5/3/2009 Youngstown St., Youngstown St.
E Wollet, Y Joh, K Kreutzfeld, B Romeo
School Finals
================================================================
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:43.21H
1) Carajohn, Candice SR 2) Kinney, Jade SO
3) Stearns, Rebecca FR 4) Davis, Amber FR
2 Youngstown St. 'A' 3:48.43
1) Vanwright, Alteeka JR 2) Washington, Alexis JR
3) Pachol, Nicole SR 4) Jarrett, Ciara JR
3 Detroit 'A' 3:51.73
1) Hart, Brandee JR 2) Duncan, Nikia SR
3) Rutherford, Malita SO 4) Letang, Alani FR
4 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 3:53.18
1) Johnson, Jaime SR 2) Zaiter, Rebecca SO
3) Daly, Mary SO 4) Butzine, Ariel SR
5 Wright State 'A' 3:54.53
1) Grant, Kacia SO 2) Gooden, Eshira FR
3) Griffiths, Katasha FR 4) Kopp, Kylie SR
6 Milwaukee 'A' 3:56.81
1) Maxey, Chelsea SO 2) Okonkwo, Anuli FR
3) Garner, Michelle FR 4) Grant, Lauren SO
7 Valparaiso 'A' 4:13.68
1) Buck, Malea SO 2) Holt, Cleo FR
3) Wosick, Kelli SO 4) Mende, Heather FR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting HT 1.48m increase by 5 cm
1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.83, 1.88, 1.93
World: W 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: A 2.05m 6/26/2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Collegiate: C 1.98m 5/19/1995 Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU
Horizon Meet: H 1.74m 5/2004 Marcia Faustin, Loyola
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wagner, Ashley FR Youngstown St. 1.64m 5-04.50
1.61 1.64 1.67
O O XXX
2 Taylor, Jazmin SO Valparaiso 1.61m 5-03.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64
O XO O O XXX
3 Mwale, Sharon JR U.I.C. 1.61m 5-03.25
1.58 1.61 1.64
XXO XXO XXX
3 Cuniberti, Stephanie JR Detroit 1.61m 5-03.25
1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64
O XXO XXO XXX
5 Hartsough, Leanna SO Youngstown St. 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.61
O XXX
6 Niepodzany, Heidi SR Milwaukee 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61
O XO XXO XXX
7 Brusveen, Ashley SO Milwaukee 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
7 Madjer, Nikolina SO Loyola (Ill.) 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
9 Schaal, Shelby SR Milwaukee 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXO XXX
9 Kopp, Kylie SR Wright State 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXO XXX
11 McConville, Chantel SR Milwaukee 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
12 Hunt, Hana SO Detroit 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XXO XXX
12 Jones, Brittany FR Wright State 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XXO XXX
14 Hoffman, Eve SO Loyola (Ill.) 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
O XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Ht 2.95 Increase 10 cm
3.05, 3.15, 3.25, 3.35, 3.45, 3.55, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85
World: W 5.06m 8/28/2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jen Stuczynski, adidas
Collegiate: C 4.60m 5/14/2006 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 3.87m 5/2012 Kellie Schuh, U.I.C.
Horizon Meet: H 3.85m 5/7/2011 Erin Havener, Wis.-Milwauk
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Finer, Sarah SR Milwaukee 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55
O O XO XXX
2 Berry, Jessica JR Wright State 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55
XO XXO XXO XXX
3 McConville, Chantel SR Milwaukee 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
O O O XXX
3 Freeman, Kelley JR Valparaiso 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
O O XXX
5 Ropp, Hanna SO Youngstown St. 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P O XO XXX
6 Ligore, Karlie SO Youngstown St. 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
O O XXO XXX
6 Peters, Sarah FR Valparaiso 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
O XXO XXX
8 Washington, Latreesha FR U.I.C. 3.15m 10-04.00
3.00 3.15 3.30
O O XXX
9 Zauner, Kayla JR Detroit 3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.15
XXO XXX
-- Moss, Kaley FR Wright State NH
3.00 3.15
P XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
World: W 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: A 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 6.03m 5/2006 Jenni Saarinen, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Homan, Kendall JR Youngstown St. 5.62m -0.1 18-05.25
5.53m(1.5) FOUL(-2.1) 5.62m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL 5.61m(-0.9)
2 Kosiorek, Laura SR Youngstown St. 5.48m -2.9 17-11.75
FOUL 5.47m(0.8) FOUL 5.48m(-2.9) 5.38m(0.5) 5.25m(0.7)
3 Zauner, Kayla JR Detroit 5.18m 3.7 17-00.00
5.03m(-0.3) 4.96m(-0.9) 5.18m(3.7)
4 Denisenko, Mariya JR U.I.C. 5.15m 0.8 16-10.75
4.24m(-1.2) 5.15m(0.8) 5.03m(0.3)
5 Crafton, Marissa JR Valparaiso 5.10m -3.8 16-08.75
5.10m(-3.8) FOUL FOUL
6 Soule, Bri SR Detroit 5.06m -1.0 16-07.25
5.06m(-1.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Rogers, Whitney SR Detroit 5.04m 0.4 16-06.50
5.04m(0.4) 4.65m(0.3) 4.95m(-1.7)
8 Ellis, Lexi FR Loyola (Ill.) 5.03m -3.1 16-06.00
4.88m(0.4) 5.03m(-3.1) 4.87m(-0.3)
9 Kalkstein, Susan SR Detroit 4.85m 4.0 15-11.00
FOUL(+0.0) 4.85m(4.0) FOUL(-3.3)
-- Chapman, Ann FR Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hinstorff, Brooke SO Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Carajohn, Candice SR Loyola (Ill.) 6.19mH -1.3 20-03.75
5.85m(0.7) FOUL(-0.7) 6.01m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL 6.19m(-1.3)
2 Taylor, Samia SR Milwaukee 5.94m 2.2 19-06.00
FOUL 5.94m(2.2) 5.56m(-0.1) 5.80m(-1.2) 5.86m(-3.6) FOUL(-0.9)
3 Jarrett, Ciara JR Youngstown St. 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
5.22m(-2.4) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.47m(-2.1) 5.32m(-1.1) FOUL FOUL
4 Kopp, Kylie SR Wright State 5.63m 0.1 18-05.75
5.47m(2.2) 5.63m(0.1) 5.58m(2.9) 5.50m(1.8) 5.36m(-1.0) 5.55m(+0.0)
5 Grambling, Nina FR Youngstown St. 5.60m +0.0 18-04.50
5.11m(1.7) 5.27m(0.7) 5.50m(0.3) FOUL 5.12m(-3.5) 5.60m(+0.0)
6 Schaal, Shelby SR Milwaukee 5.44m -0.2 17-10.25
5.31m(0.5) 5.44m(-0.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.21m(1.9) FOUL(0.5) 5.20m(0.7)
7 Hewett, Sherice SO Milwaukee 5.25m 2.5 17-02.75
FOUL 5.25m(2.5) 4.95m(-2.3)
8 Schuh, Aimee SR U.I.C. 5.05m -1.8 16-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.05m(-1.8)
9 Crump, Andrea SR U.I.C. 4.95m -1.4 16-03.00
4.95m(-1.4) 4.87m(-1.1) 4.00m(-2.6)
10 Potts-Tyre, Aisha FR Detroit 4.92m 1.4 16-01.75
4.74m(1.3) 4.92m(1.4) 4.84m(1.3)
-- Suchla, Erika SR Milwaukee FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
World: W 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: A 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiomb� Hurd, Nike
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Lee/ Williams, LSU/ FL State
Horizon Meet: H 12.83m 5/8/2011 Samia Taylor, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Carajohn, Candice SR Loyola (Ill.) 12.55m 0.4 41-02.25
FOUL 11.87m(-0.4) 12.49m(-0.4) FOUL 12.55m(0.4) FOUL
2 Hewett, Sherice SO Milwaukee 12.36m 2.6 40-06.75
FOUL 12.23m(1.6) 12.36m(2.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-2.4) 11.89m(-2.5)
3 Taylor, Samia SR Milwaukee 12.18m 1.4 39-11.50
FOUL 12.18m(1.4) 12.09m(-3.0) 12.14m(3.1) 12.08m(-2.0) 10.69m(+0.0)
4 Homan, Kendall JR Youngstown St. 11.84m 2.5 38-10.25
FOUL 11.27m(+0.0) 11.84m(2.5) 11.57m(-0.6) 11.82m(-2.5) 11.80m(0.7)
5 Crump, Andrea SR U.I.C. 11.53m -0.4 37-10.00
FOUL 11.43m(-1.2) 11.53m(-0.4) 11.31m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL
6 Suchla, Erika SR Milwaukee 11.52m +0.0 37-09.50
FOUL 11.46m(-0.5) FOUL(2.3) 11.20m(2.0) 11.52m(+0.0) FOUL
7 Crafton, Marissa JR Valparaiso 11.42m 5.4 37-05.75
10.79m(-1.0) 10.89m(1.5) 11.13m(+0.0) 10.87m(-0.5) 11.39m(2.1) 11.42m(5.4)
8 Zauner, Kayla JR Detroit 11.09m -0.1 36-04.75
10.58m(+0.0) 10.75m(1.1) 11.04m(1.2) 10.87m(+0.0) 10.86m(0.5) 11.09m(-0.1)
9 Blount, Sarah Ann SO Wright State 10.88m -1.4 35-08.50
FOUL 10.16m(1.5) 10.88m(-1.4)
10 Kosiorek, Laura SR Youngstown St. 10.71m -1.6 35-01.75
FOUL 10.71m(-1.6) FOUL
11 Ellis, Lexi FR Loyola (Ill.) 10.42m 0.6 34-02.25
10.31m(-1.3) 10.42m(0.6) 10.28m(0.3)
12 Hoffman, Eve SO Loyola (Ill.) 10.30m 1.4 33-09.50
FOUL 10.30m(1.4) FOUL
-- Rogers, Whitney SR Detroit FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chapman, Ann FR Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
World: W 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: A 20.18m 6/25/1988 Pagel / Camarena-Williams, Mazda/ NYAC
Collegiate: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Horizon Meet: H 14.25m 5/9/2008 Emilie Maresicek, Valparaiso
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roth, Alison SR Youngstown St. 14.30mH 46-11.00
14.12m 14.24m 14.07m 14.30m FOUL FOUL
2 Neider, Jennifer FR Youngstown St. 14.06m 46-01.50
FOUL 13.42m 12.90m 12.85m FOUL 14.06m
3 Harrison, Maria JR Wright State 12.71m 41-08.50
11.40m 11.55m 12.71m 12.35m 12.67m 12.40m
4 Szykowny, Alison SO Loyola (Ill.) 12.22m 40-01.25
12.22m FOUL 11.82m 11.85m FOUL FOUL
5 Berlin, Lauren JR Detroit 11.89m 39-00.25
11.72m 11.89m 11.82m 11.56m 11.39m 11.50m
6 Roberts, Natassia FR Wright State 11.69m 38-04.25
11.57m FOUL 10.60m 11.34m 11.69m FOUL
7 Koglin, Allyson JR Detroit 11.22m 36-09.75
11.22m 10.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.75m
8 Studabaker, Jena SO Wright State 11.19m 36-08.50
10.44m 10.59m 10.99m 11.19m FOUL 10.67m
9 Blanchard, Stephanie JR Detroit 10.65m 34-11.25
10.26m 10.65m 10.02m
10 Harmon, Nancy JR Milwaukee 10.58m 34-08.50
FOUL 10.32m 10.58m
11 Howdeshell, Megan FR Valparaiso 10.29m 33-09.25
9.52m 10.29m 9.94m
12 Wesner, Megan SO Youngstown St. 10.01m 32-10.25
FOUL 10.01m FOUL
-- Drozdowski, Sarah JR Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 76.80m 7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: A 67.74m 5/4/2012 Stephanie Brown Trafton, Nike
Collegiate: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Horizon Meet: H 49.58m 5/2007 Amber Curtis, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ranberg, Desirae FR U.I.C. 39.59m 129-11
38.35m 39.59m 39.41m 36.67m FOUL 37.77m
2 Harrison, Maria JR Wright State 38.35m 125-10
37.61m 38.35m FOUL
3 Funk, Erica JR Valparaiso 36.59m 120-00
32.72m 36.59m 35.25m
4 Berlin, Lauren JR Detroit 35.30m 115-10
33.00m 33.29m 35.30m
5 Neider, Jennifer FR Youngstown St. 33.47m 109-10
31.18m 33.47m 33.20m
6 Harmon, Nancy JR Milwaukee 32.25m 105-10
FOUL 32.25m FOUL
7 Blanchard, Stephanie JR Detroit 31.38m 102-11
31.38m 29.70m FOUL
8 Games, Amelia SR Loyola (Ill.) 29.88m 98-00
29.88m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Szykowny, Alison SO Loyola (Ill.) 46.75m 153-04
43.63m FOUL 40.51m 43.30m 46.75m FOUL
2 Roth, Alison SR Youngstown St. 43.62m 143-01
43.62m 43.32m 43.42m 42.06m 41.84m FOUL
3 Koglin, Allyson JR Detroit 40.99m 134-06
36.80m 39.45m 37.46m 39.11m 40.23m 40.99m
4 Howdeshell, Megan FR Valparaiso 39.98m 131-02
FOUL 39.98m 36.92m 37.38m 38.43m 31.24m
5 Alsum, Brittany JR Milwaukee 39.65m 130-01
FOUL 38.42m 39.65m 39.12m FOUL 37.90m
6 Wesner, Megan SO Youngstown St. 39.49m 129-07
37.90m 38.17m 39.15m 39.49m FOUL 38.20m
7 Bingham, Robin SR Loyola (Ill.) 39.47m 129-06
38.64m 37.52m 36.68m FOUL 39.47m 37.37m
8 Roberts, Natassia FR Wright State 38.45m 126-02
38.45m 38.24m 35.80m
9 Drozdowski, Sarah JR Valparaiso 38.38m 125-11
37.63m FOUL 38.38m
10 Studabaker, Jena SO Wright State 37.40m 122-08
FOUL 37.40m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 79.42m 5/29/2011 Betty Heidler, GER
American: A 74.19m 6/1/2012 Jessica Cosby, Nike
Collegiate: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Horizon Meet: H 61.30m 5/2/2010 Brittany Horne, Detroit Mercy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Neider, Jennifer FR Youngstown St. 45.38m 148-11
32.14m 43.57m 40.85m 45.38m 44.17m 42.31m
2 Harrison, Maria JR Wright State 43.03m 141-02
42.00m 43.02m 43.03m 36.82m 41.66m 42.06m
3 Roberts, Natassia FR Wright State 42.15m 138-03
FOUL 41.31m 42.15m
4 Blanchard, Stephanie JR Detroit 39.94m 131-00
39.94m FOUL 39.57m
5 Berlin, Lauren JR Detroit 39.55m 129-09
34.93m FOUL 39.55m
6 Jones, Hallie FR Wright State 37.66m 123-07
37.21m 37.66m FOUL
7 Ranberg, Desirae FR U.I.C. 36.96m 121-03
FOUL 34.49m 36.96m
8 Howdeshell, Megan FR Valparaiso 33.45m 109-09
33.45m FOUL 31.83m
-- Studabaker, Jena SO Wright State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Drozdowski, Sarah JR Valparaiso 51.57m 169-02
46.96m 48.37m 51.57m FOUL 50.60m 49.65m
2 Harmon, Nancy JR Milwaukee 51.55m 169-01
FOUL 51.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Koglin, Allyson JR Detroit 51.08m 167-07
48.39m 50.73m 50.25m FOUL 50.09m 51.08m
4 Szykowny, Alison SO Loyola (Ill.) 50.69m 166-04
47.97m FOUL FOUL 45.09m 47.54m 50.69m
5 Wesner, Megan SO Youngstown St. 49.34m 161-10
47.34m 47.91m FOUL 47.40m 49.34m 48.35m
6 Games, Amelia SR Loyola (Ill.) 43.00m 141-01
42.79m FOUL 40.57m FOUL 41.70m 43.00m
7 Williams, Noelle SO U.I.C. 40.55m 133-00
FOUL 39.48m 40.55m
8 Bingham, Robin SR Loyola (Ill.) 39.56m 129-09
39.56m FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 72.28m 9/13/2008 Barbora �pot�kov�, CZE
American: A 66.67m 6/25/2010 Kara Patterson, Asics
Collegiate: C 61.82m 6/13/2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Horizon Meet: H 41.89m 5/7/2011 Jessica Parham, Youngstown
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Schaal, Shelby SR Milwaukee 39.62m 130-00
FOUL 39.62m 37.56m 38.15m PASS FOUL
2 McCurdy, Brooke JR Wright State 37.77m 123-11
36.11m FOUL 35.22m 35.11m 37.77m 36.30m
3 Egan, Kelly SR Loyola (Ill.) 35.65m 116-11
33.94m 34.91m 35.16m 32.05m 35.65m 35.27m
4 Hinstorff, Brooke SO Valparaiso 33.67m 110-05
23.48m 28.86m 28.12m FOUL 33.67m 33.54m
5 Jones, Hallie FR Wright State 32.55m 106-09
28.06m 28.45m 30.84m 30.62m 32.55m 29.79m
6 Williams, Noelle SO U.I.C. 26.40m 86-07
26.40m FOUL FOUL 25.07m FOUL FOUL
7 Mende, Heather FR Valparaiso 26.39m 86-07
25.00m 23.21m 24.90m 24.25m 23.03m 26.39m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.5
1 Schaal, Shelby SR Milwaukee 25.92 804
1 Kopp, Kylie SR Wright State 25.92 804
3 Hunt, Hana SO Detroit 26.26 775
4 Potts-Tyre, Aisha FR Detroit 26.45 758
Section 2 Wind: -0.7
1 Blount, Sarah Ann SO Wright State 25.99 798
2 Jones, Brittany FR Wright State 26.21 779
3 Johnson, Jennifer SR U.I.C. 26.68 739
4 Campbell, Amanda SR Detroit 27.26 690
5 Schweickart, Taylor SO Wright State 28.91 561

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Horizon Meet: H 2:26.50 5/6/2011 Shelby Schaal, Wis.-Milwauk
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Schaal, Shelby SR Milwaukee 2:22.17H 794
2 Hunt, Hana SO Detroit 2:23.68H 774
3 Kopp, Kylie SR Wright State 2:33.50 650
4 Jones, Brittany FR Wright State 2:35.25 629
5 Campbell, Amanda SR Detroit 2:35.84 621
6 Johnson, Jennifer SR U.I.C. 2:37.89 597
7 Schweickart, Taylor SO Wright State 2:41.70 554
8 Potts-Tyre, Aisha FR Detroit 2:44.19 526
9 Blount, Sarah Ann SO Wright State 3:09.69 280

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Ginnie Powell, So. California
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.8
1 Kopp, Kylie SR Wright State 14.75 875
2 Johnson, Jennifer SR U.I.C. 15.03 838
3 Potts-Tyre, Aisha FR Detroit 15.13 825
Section 2 Wind: 1.6
1 Schaal, Shelby SR Milwaukee 14.32 934
2 Jones, Brittany FR Wright State 15.67 755
3 Schweickart, Taylor SO Wright State 17.49 542
Section 3 Wind: 2.4
1 Blount, Sarah Ann SO Wright State 14.46 914
2 Hunt, Hana SO Detroit 15.77 743
3 Campbell, Amanda SR Detroit 16.72 628

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Horizon Meet: H 1.59m 5/6/2011 Laura Hamel, Wis.-Milwauk
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kopp, Kylie SR Wright State 1.60mH 5-03.00 736
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O O O O XO XO XXO XXX
1 Schaal, Shelby SR Milwaukee 1.60mH 5-03.00 736
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O P P O XO XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Hunt, Hana SO Detroit 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O XO O O XXX
3 Johnson, Jennifer SR U.I.C. 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O P XO O XO O O XXX
5 Jones, Brittany FR Wright State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O O O O XXO XXX
6 Campbell, Amanda SR Detroit 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O P O O O O O XXX
7 Potts-Tyre, Aisha FR Detroit 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O P O P XO XO XXX
7 Blount, Sarah Ann SO Wright State 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O XO O XXO XO XXX
9 Schweickart, Taylor SO Wright State 1.24m 4-00.75 350
1.24 1.27
O XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Horizon Meet: H 5.41m 5/6/2011 Shelby Schaal, Wis.-Milwauk
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kopp, Kylie SR Wright State 5.56mH +0.0 18-03.00 717
5.56m(+0.0) 5.30m(-0.8) 5.40m(-0.4)
2 Schaal, Shelby SR Milwaukee 5.24m 1.4 17-02.25 626
5.13m(1.6) 5.24m(1.4) 5.06m(-1.0)
3 Potts-Tyre, Aisha FR Detroit 5.22m 1.8 17-01.50 620
4.60m(-1.2) 5.22m(1.8) 4.75m(+0.0)
4 Blount, Sarah Ann SO Wright State 5.10m 1.1 16-08.75 587
4.96m(-1.2) 4.94m(+0.0) 5.10m(1.1)
5 Johnson, Jennifer SR U.I.C. 4.76m -2.0 15-07.50 495
4.51m(-0.5) 4.53m(0.6) 4.76m(-2.0)
6 Jones, Brittany FR Wright State 4.74m +0.0 15-06.75 490
4.65m(0.7) FOUL(0.2) 4.74m(+0.0)
7 Hunt, Hana SO Detroit 4.72m -1.1 15-06.00 485
4.72m(-1.1) 4.54m(1.6) 4.28m(0.9)
8 Campbell, Amanda SR Detroit 4.49m 2.2 14-08.75 426
4.49m(2.2) 4.46m(-0.1) 4.44m(+0.0)
9 Schweickart, Taylor SO Wright State 4.32m +0.0 14-02.25 384
FOUL(-2.5) 4.28m(0.1) 4.32m(+0.0)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Horizon Meet: H 10.04m 5/6/2011 Shelby Schaal, Wis.-Milwauk
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Jennifer SR U.I.C. 11.33mH 37-02.25 617
11.23m 10.42m 11.33m
2 Schaal, Shelby SR Milwaukee 10.54mH 34-07.00 565
10.54m 10.30m 10.40m
3 Blount, Sarah Ann SO Wright State 10.12mH 33-02.50 537
9.56m 10.02m 10.12m
4 Potts-Tyre, Aisha FR Detroit 9.24m 30-03.75 480
8.62m 8.49m 9.24m
5 Kopp, Kylie SR Wright State 9.05m 29-08.25 467
FOUL 9.05m 9.04m
6 Jones, Brittany FR Wright State 8.76m 28-09.00 449
7.74m 7.52m 8.76m
7 Hunt, Hana SO Detroit 8.45m 27-08.75 428
7.54m 8.45m 7.99m
8 Schweickart, Taylor SO Wright State 7.97m 26-01.75 397
7.97m 7.74m 7.13m
9 Campbell, Amanda SR Detroit 7.81m 25-07.50 387
7.71m 7.78m 7.81m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
World: W 72.28m 9/13/2008 Barbora �pot�kov�, CZE
American: A 66.67m 6/25/2010 Kara Patterson, Asics
Collegiate: C 61.82m 6/13/2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Horizon Meet: H 34.37m 5/6/2011 Shelby Schaal, Wis.-Milwauk
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schaal, Shelby SR Milwaukee 37.79mH 124-00 625
37.79m FOUL 32.77m
2 Johnson, Jennifer SR U.I.C. 28.72m 94-03 452
24.70m 28.72m 26.27m
3 Blount, Sarah Ann SO Wright State 28.08m 92-01 440
FOUL 25.51m 28.08m
4 Potts-Tyre, Aisha FR Detroit 26.61m 87-04 413
24.88m 26.61m FOUL
5 Kopp, Kylie SR Wright State 25.23m 82-09 387
25.23m FOUL 22.35m
6 Hunt, Hana SO Detroit 23.70m 77-09 358
22.58m 23.70m 22.19m
7 Jones, Brittany FR Wright State 22.42m 73-07 334
22.42m 21.41m 21.89m
8 Campbell, Amanda SR Detroit 20.19m 66-03 292
FOUL 20.19m FOUL
9 Schweickart, Taylor SO Wright State 15.81m 51-10 211
15.01m FOUL 15.81m

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
World: W 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
American: A 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 6527 6/3/1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason
Horizon Meet: H 5027 5/2010 Jenni Parish, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schaal, Shelby SR Milwaukee 5084H
2 Kopp, Kylie SR Wright State 4636
3 Johnson, Jennifer SR U.I.C. 4439
4 Hunt, Hana SO Detroit 4264
5 Potts-Tyre, Aisha FR Detroit 4221
6 Blount, Sarah Ann SO Wright State 4155
7 Jones, Brittany FR Wright State 4102
8 Campbell, Amanda SR Detroit 3676
9 Schweickart, Taylor SO Wright State 2999



Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 9.58 8/16/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.92 6/1/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 10.56 5/2012 Julian Smith, Valparaiso
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 4.2
1 Farrington, Washington JR Milwaukee 10.62Q
2 Anthony, Charles JR Detroit 10.72Q
3 Irwin, Tarelle SR Youngstown St. 10.76q
4 Hollingsworth, Anthony SR U.I.C. 10.82q
5 Leavy, Anthony JR Milwaukee 11.15
6 Lau, Brandon FR U.I.C. 11.26
7 Baker, Drew SO Valparaiso 12.06
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Strup, Chris FR Loyola (Ill.) 10.61Q
2 Davis, Michael SR Youngstown St. 10.68Q
3 Ferry, Matt SO Milwaukee 10.95q
4 Garth, Justen JR U.I.C. 11.05q
5 Hunter, Martin FR U.I.C. 11.12
6 Reed, Davon FR Youngstown St. 11.16
7 Havener, Nate SO Milwaukee 11.44
8 Crawford, Anthony SR U.I.C. 11.92

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 9.58 8/16/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.92 6/1/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 10.56 5/2012 Julian Smith, Valparaiso
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 Farrington, Washington JR Milwaukee 10.73
2 Strup, Chris FR Loyola (Ill.) 10.76
3 Davis, Michael SR Youngstown St. 10.81
4 Anthony, Charles JR Detroit 10.83
5 Hollingsworth, Anthony SR U.I.C. 10.90
6 Irwin, Tarelle SR Youngstown St. 10.92
7 Ferry, Matt SO Milwaukee 10.94
8 Garth, Justen JR U.I.C. 11.22

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 19.19 8/20/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Horizon Meet: H 21.13 5/2/2010 Tyler Bucholz, Milwaukee
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Farrington, Washington JR Milwaukee 21.84Q
2 Wetzel, Mike JR Loyola (Ill.) 21.95q
3 Glastetter, Kevin SO Loyola (Ill.) 22.26
4 Leavy, Anthony JR Milwaukee 22.72
5 Wirgau, Colton FR Detroit 23.37
6 Carow, Josh SO Valparaiso 23.68
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Johnson, Marquis FR Milwaukee 21.56Q
2 Irwin, Tarelle SR Youngstown St. 21.67q
3 Johnson, Kyle FR Loyola (Ill.) 22.94
4 Vieau, Scott FR Milwaukee 22.97
5 Holy, Joe JR Valparaiso 23.11
6 Crum, Tyler SO Valparaiso 23.15
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Strup, Chris FR Loyola (Ill.) 21.76Q
2 Hollingsworth, Anthony SR U.I.C. 22.00q
3 Johnson, Davontae FR Milwaukee 22.16
4 Abbott, Bay JR Loyola (Ill.) 22.40
5 Hatchett, Antwon FR Valparaiso 23.25
6 Brooks, Chad FR Valparaiso 24.17
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Anthony, Charles JR Detroit 21.66Q
2 Davis, Michael SR Youngstown St. 21.79q
3 Hunter, Martin FR U.I.C. 22.30
4 Raffin, Joseph SR Detroit 23.02
5 Ahlgrim, Alex FR Valparaiso 24.12
6 Delcambre, Mickey JR Valparaiso 24.15
7 Baker, Drew SO Valparaiso 30.53

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 19.19 8/20/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Horizon Meet: H 21.13 5/2/2010 Tyler Bucholz, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.6
1 Farrington, Washington JR Milwaukee 21.56
2 Anthony, Charles JR Detroit 21.65
3 Irwin, Tarelle SR Youngstown St. 21.67
4 Johnson, Marquis FR Milwaukee 21.70
5 Davis, Michael SR Youngstown St. 21.74
6 Hollingsworth, Anthony SR U.I.C. 21.77
7 Wetzel, Mike JR Loyola (Ill.) 22.15

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, So. California
Horizon Meet: H 46.69 5/2/2010 Tyler Bucholz, Milwaukee
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Marquis FR Milwaukee 48.89Q
2 Abbott, Bay JR Loyola (Ill.) 49.27Q
3 Raffin, Joseph SR Detroit 50.36
4 Johnson, Kyle FR Loyola (Ill.) 51.25
5 Crum, Tyler SO Valparaiso 51.38
6 Holy, Joe JR Valparaiso 52.66
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wetzel, Mike JR Loyola (Ill.) 48.57Q
2 Blackmon, Ryan JR U.I.C. 49.21Q
3 Johnson, Davontae FR Milwaukee 49.26q
4 Wirgau, Colton FR Detroit 50.77
5 Vieau, Scott FR Milwaukee 50.79
6 Carow, Josh SO Valparaiso 52.29
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Glastetter, Kevin SO Loyola (Ill.) 48.97Q
2 Mazanke, Jake FR Loyola (Ill.) 49.65Q
3 Mwale, Roy SR U.I.C. 49.73q
4 Williamson, Marquis FR Youngstown St. 50.10
5 Brooks, Chad FR Valparaiso 52.48
6 Delcambre, Mickey JR Valparaiso 55.02

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, So. California
Horizon Meet: H 46.69 5/2/2010 Tyler Bucholz, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Johnson, Marquis FR Milwaukee 47.59
2 Wetzel, Mike JR Loyola (Ill.) 47.81
3 Glastetter, Kevin SO Loyola (Ill.) 48.05
4 Abbott, Bay JR Loyola (Ill.) 48.65
5 Mwale, Roy SR U.I.C. 48.68
6 Mazanke, Jake FR Loyola (Ill.) 49.01
7 Blackmon, Ryan JR U.I.C. 49.08
8 Johnson, Davontae FR Milwaukee 49.40

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 1:40.91 8/9/2012 David Rudisha, KEN
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 5/4/1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Horizon Meet: H 1:49.86 5/2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Van Portfliet, Ryan SO Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.74Q
2 Brady, Ned SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:54.26Q
3 Sustachek, Tony FR Milwaukee 1:55.42
4 Karkalis, Photis JR U.I.C. 1:55.74
5 Beltran, Lucas FR U.I.C. 1:57.51
6 Perez, Kevin FR Loyola (Ill.) 1:58.48
7 Buensuceso, Anthony JR Milwaukee 2:03.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Penzenstadler, Sam SO Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.73Q
2 Pigg, Jeffery SO Milwaukee 1:52.82Q
3 Smalley, Chris SR Detroit 1:53.43q
4 Archibald, Peter FR Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.92q
5 Carolin, Joshua FR Detroit 1:55.52
6 Fennell, Kodie FR Youngstown St. 2:02.12
7 Somerfield, Brad SO U.I.C. 2:02.27
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Murray, Declan SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:50.37Q
2 Schmidt, Reed FR Milwaukee 1:53.91Q
3 Sterne, Gunnar SO U.I.C. 1:54.49
4 Hofsess, Ryan SO Detroit 1:57.02
5 Sustachek, Kurt FR Milwaukee 1:58.30
6 Palombizio, Austin FR Valparaiso 2:01.01
7 Mariani, John JR Milwaukee 2:06.88

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:40.91 8/9/2012 David Rudisha, KEN
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 5/4/1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Horizon Meet: H 1:49.86 5/2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Murray, Declan SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.06
2 Penzenstadler, Sam SO Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.00
3 Van Portfliet, Ryan SO Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.11
4 Pigg, Jeffery SO Milwaukee 1:53.44
5 Schmidt, Reed FR Milwaukee 1:53.56
6 Archibald, Peter FR Loyola (Ill.) 1:54.10
7 Brady, Ned SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:54.19
8 Smalley, Chris SR Detroit 1:54.65

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Horizon Meet: H 3:48.00 5/8/2011 Kris Gauson, Butler
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Brusky, Weston FR Milwaukee 4:00.86
2 Hutnyan, John FR Youngstown St. 4:04.58
3 Pavlicko, Ryan SO Youngstown St. 4:06.84
4 Sustachek, Kurt FR Milwaukee 4:07.52
5 Morgan, Joseph SO Milwaukee 4:11.13
6 Glotfelty, Bobby SR Milwaukee 4:11.65
7 Hofsess, Ryan SO Detroit 4:11.91
8 Somerfield, Brad SO U.I.C. 4:13.06
9 Loria, Eric SO Valparaiso 4:22.67
10 Smalley, Chris SR Detroit 4:29.66
Section 2
1 Penzenstadler, Sam SO Loyola (Ill.) 3:54.01
2 Murray, Declan SR Loyola (Ill.) 3:54.16
3 Autio, Jacob JR Loyola (Ill.) 3:54.69
4 Reilly, Jake SR Milwaukee 3:55.88
5 Bradford, Wally SR Valparaiso 3:57.02
6 Hinckley, Tyler SR U.I.C. 3:58.46
7 Leschisin, Sam JR Milwaukee 3:58.80
8 Karkalis, Angelos JR U.I.C. 3:59.99
9 Sterne, Gunnar SO U.I.C. 4:03.72
10 Baum, Mitch FR Loyola (Ill.) 4:04.46
11 Beltran, Lucas FR U.I.C. 4:11.46
12 Grimson, Peter SR U.I.C. 4:16.96

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 12:53.60 7/22/2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 4/8/1978 Henry Rono, Washington Sate
Horizon Meet: H 14:30.57 2006 Scot Overall, Butler
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Fenske, Andrew JR Loyola (Ill.) 14:52.53
2 Reilly, Jake SR Milwaukee 14:58.38
3 Skrabacz, Jared SO Loyola (Ill.) 15:04.70
4 Gay, Edwin SR Detroit 15:15.81
5 Nelkie, Martin JR Detroit 15:17.73
6 Thornburg, Alex JR Loyola (Ill.) 15:21.48
7 McLean, Austin FR Youngstown St. 15:24.08
8 Gliha, Nick FR Youngstown St. 15:34.52
9 Gielarowski, Derek FR Detroit 15:38.01
10 Aguinaga, Oscar JR Loyola (Ill.) 15:38.71
11 Janusek, Mike SR Loyola (Ill.) 15:43.55
12 Garcia, Marcus FR U.I.C. 15:48.34
13 Schueller, Adam FR Milwaukee 15:52.44
14 Glotfelty, Louie SO Milwaukee 15:58.98
15 Felton, Sam JR Detroit 16:02.60
16 Sangha, Khushpal JR Loyola (Ill.) 16:03.39
17 Hickok, Eric SO Valparaiso 16:15.26
18 Przybyla, Matthew SR Valparaiso 16:29.15
19 Kohs, Thomas JR U.I.C. 16:29.61
20 Bluhm, Nathan SR Valparaiso 17:02.64
21 Johnson, Joe SR Valparaiso 17:27.24
-- Radlich, Bob SR Detroit DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 26:17.53 8/26/2005 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 26:59.60 5/1/2010 Chris Solinsky, Nike
Collegiate: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Horizon Meet: H 29:48.71 2002 Dennis Franzen, Loyola
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fenske, Andrew JR Loyola (Ill.) 31:48.81
2 Skrabacz, Jared SO Loyola (Ill.) 31:49.05
3 Nelkie, Martin JR Detroit 32:06.86
4 Gliha, Nick FR Youngstown St. 32:12.31
5 Sangha, Khushpal JR Loyola (Ill.) 32:24.13
6 Aguinaga, Oscar JR Loyola (Ill.) 32:30.27
7 Garcia, Marcus FR U.I.C. 32:46.85
8 Bruni, Gerrit FR Milwaukee 32:53.36
9 Darbandi, Arash JR U.I.C. 33:03.94
10 Gielarowski, Derek FR Detroit 33:07.31
11 Hickok, Eric SO Valparaiso 33:41.48
12 Kohs, Thomas JR U.I.C. 33:49.54
13 Johnson, Brett FR Milwaukee 33:59.03
14 Przybyla, Matthew SR Valparaiso 35:43.46

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.89 7/16/2010 David Oliver, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Horizon Meet: H 14.23 5/7/2011 Durell Busby, Milwaukee
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Schleis, Dexter JR Milwaukee 14.42Q
2 Delveaux, Alex JR Milwaukee 14.65Q
3 Schmidt, Jordan SO Milwaukee 14.85q
4 Campbell, Aviram SR Detroit 14.90q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Busby, Durell JR Milwaukee 14.83Q
2 Ivanics, Steven JR Detroit 14.93Q
3 Febus, Clay JR Youngstown St. 15.13q
4 Lefler, Vincent SR Detroit 15.26q
5 Meister, Rutger FR Milwaukee 15.94

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.89 7/16/2010 David Oliver, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Horizon Meet: H 14.23 5/7/2011 Durell Busby, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 Busby, Durell JR Milwaukee 14.25
2 Delveaux, Alex JR Milwaukee 14.82
3 Febus, Clay JR Youngstown St. 14.86
4 Ivanics, Steven JR Detroit 14.89
5 Schmidt, Jordan SO Milwaukee 14.98
6 Campbell, Aviram SR Detroit 15.07
7 Lefler, Vincent SR Detroit 15.59
8 Schleis, Dexter JR Milwaukee 16.51

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Horizon Meet: H 52.64 2005 Ryan Byrne, Detroit
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Delveaux, Alex JR Milwaukee 54.15Q
2 Schmidt, Jordan SO Milwaukee 54.18Q
3 Febus, Clay JR Youngstown St. 55.31q
4 Ahlgrim, Alex FR Valparaiso 1:00.55
-- Donald, Anthony SR Detroit DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Schleis, Dexter JR Milwaukee H 52.63Q
2 Lefler, Vincent SR Detroit 55.93Q
3 Campbell, Aviram SR Detroit 57.36q
4 Hatchett, Antwon FR Valparaiso 57.59q
5 Bohler, Shawn FR Milwaukee 59.43q

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Horizon Meet: H 52.64 2005 Ryan Byrne, Detroit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Schleis, Dexter JR Milwaukee 52.94
2 Schmidt, Jordan SO Milwaukee 53.58
3 Lefler, Vincent SR Detroit 53.73
4 Delveaux, Alex JR Milwaukee 54.66
5 Febus, Clay JR Youngstown St. 54.84
6 Campbell, Aviram SR Detroit 55.58
7 Hatchett, Antwon FR Valparaiso 58.33
8 Bohler, Shawn FR Milwaukee 59.41

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 7:53.63 9/3/2004 Sa�f Shaheen, QAT
American: A 8:06.81 7/20/2012 Evan Jager, Oregon TC
Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Horizon Meet: H 8:51.49 5/2/2009 Stephen Lisgo, Butler
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Thornburg, Alex JR Loyola (Ill.) 9:23.76
2 Brusky, Weston FR Milwaukee 9:33.36
3 Karkalis, Angelos JR U.I.C. 9:39.57
4 Holman, George SO Detroit 9:42.72
5 Glotfelty, Bobby SR Milwaukee 9:46.97
6 Janusek, Mike SR Loyola (Ill.) 9:50.86
7 Morgan, Joseph SO Milwaukee 9:52.29
8 Felton, Sam JR Detroit 10:17.54
9 Salguero, Mike FR Valparaiso 11:17.05

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 36.84 8/11/2012 Jamaica, JAM
Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt
American: A 37.04 8/11/2012 National Team, USA national team
Kimmons, Gatlin, Gay, Bailey
Collegiate: C 38.04 6/5/1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
Horizon Meet: H 40.66 2007 Milwaukee, Milwaukee
School Finals
================================================================
1 Milwaukee 'A' 40.85
1) Schleis, Dexter JR 2) Schmidt, Jordan SO
3) Johnson, Marquis FR 4) Farrington, Washington JR
2 Youngstown St. 'A' 41.03
1) Reed, Davon FR 2) Irwin, Tarelle SR
3) Davis, Dorian SO 4) Davis, Michael SR
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 41.18
1) McLachlan, James JR 2) Strup, Chris FR
3) Abbott, Bay JR 4) Wetzel, Mike JR
4 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 41.34
1) Garth, Justen JR 2) Hunter, Martin FR
3) Mwale, Roy SR 4) Hollingsworth, Anthony SR
5 Detroit 'A' 42.61
1) Patterson, Ja'Quan SR 2) Patterson, Ja'Quan SR
3) Wirgau, Colton FR 4) Wirgau, Colton FR
-- Valparaiso 'A' DQ
1) Adamik, Kevin SO 2) Hatchett, Antwon FR
3) Holy, Joe JR 4) Crum, Tyler SO

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 2:54.29 8/22/1993 USA, USA
Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson
American: A 2:54.20 7/22/1998 National Team, USA national team
Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU, LSU
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
Horizon Meet: H 3:10.82 5/3/2009 Milwaukee, Mikwaukee
I Adams, T Bucholz, P Casey, C Yttre
School Finals
================================================================
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:12.24
1) Abbott, Bay JR 2) Wetzel, Mike JR
3) Glastetter, Kevin SO 4) Murray, Declan SR
2 Milwaukee 'A' 3:18.25
1) Schleis, Dexter JR 2) Johnson, Davontae FR
3) Schmidt, Jordan SO 4) Johnson, Marquis FR
3 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 3:18.77
1) Hunter, Martin FR 2) Blackmon, Ryan JR
3) Sterne, Gunnar SO 4) Mwale, Roy SR
4 Detroit 'A' 3:19.08
1) Lefler, Vincent SR 2) Donald, Anthony SR
3) Smalley, Chris SR 4) Raffin, Joseph SR
5 Youngstown St. 'A' 3:20.84
1) Irwin, Tarelle SR 2) Davis, Michael SR
3) Fennell, Kodie FR 4) Williamson, Marquis FR
6 Valparaiso 'A' 3:27.39
1) Adamik, Kevin SO 2) Hatchett, Antwon FR
3) Brooks, Chad FR 4) Holy, Joe JR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting HT 1.84 increase by 5 cm
1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.14
World: W 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, unattached
Collegiate: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana
Horizon Meet: H 2.11m 5/2/2009 Quinn Mongoven, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jakovina, Jay FR Youngstown St. 2.07m 6-09.50
1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Pozolinski, Brett FR Milwaukee 2.01m 6-07.00
1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
O XO O O P XXX
3 Simon, Dan SR Milwaukee 1.98m 6-06.00
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
O O O XXO O XXX
4 Peguese, Justin SO Detroit 1.98m 6-06.00
1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
O XXO XO XXX
5 Marzahl, Matt SO U.I.C. 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
6 Bohler, Shawn FR Milwaukee 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
7 Owen, Elijah FR Valparaiso 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XXO O XXX
8 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
-- Senecal, Jeffrey SR Detroit NH
1.80
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Ht 4.00 increase b y 10 cm
4.10, 4.20, 4.30, 4.40, 4.50, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00
World: W 6.14m 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike
Collegiate: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Horizon Meet: H 5.00m 5/7/2011 Garrett Vetesnik, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vetesnik, Garrett SR Milwaukee 5.08mH 16-08.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.01 5.08 5.13
O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Simon, Dan SR Milwaukee 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60
O O
3 Mathias, Garrett FR Youngstown St. 4.30m 14-01.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
O P O O O XXX
3 Rosete, Andrew SR U.I.C. 4.30m 14-01.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
O P O O O XXX
5 Potts, Keagan FR Loyola (Ill.) 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
XXO O O XXX
-- Rehm, Barrett SO Valparaiso NH
4.00
XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
World: W 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: A 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Horizon Meet: H 7.63m 5/7/2011 James McLachlan, Loyola (Ill.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 McLachlan, James JR Loyola (Ill.) 7.54m 1.2 24-09.00
7.54m(1.2) FOUL FOUL 7.41m(-0.4) FOUL PASS
2 Patterson, Ja'Quan SR Detroit 7.17m 2.2 23-06.25
FOUL(1.8) 7.17m(2.2) 7.12m(-1.9) 7.02m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 6.76m(-3.1)
3 Davis, Dorian SO Youngstown St. 6.96m 0.8 22-10.00
FOUL 6.75m(-1.0) 6.96m(0.8) 6.65m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
4 Simon, Dan SR Milwaukee 6.93m 1.0 22-09.00
FOUL FOUL 6.81m(0.8) 6.04m(0.1) 6.93m(1.0) 6.88m(0.9)
5 Whitewater, Jake SR Milwaukee 6.92m -1.5 22-08.50
6.78m(1.9) 6.82m(-1.9) FOUL 6.77m(1.5) FOUL 6.92m(-1.5)
6 Schleis, Dexter JR Milwaukee 6.72m -0.4 22-00.75
FOUL FOUL 6.72m(-0.4) FOUL 6.61m(2.4) FOUL
7 Ogunleye, Seyi JR U.I.C. 6.66m 0.3 21-10.25
6.45m(2.8) 6.66m(0.3) 6.63m(0.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ferry, Matt SO Milwaukee 6.49m 1.0 21-03.50
6.23m(1.1) FOUL 6.45m(2.3) FOUL 6.49m(1.0) 6.38m(0.9)
9 Banks, Jordan FR U.I.C. 6.45m 1.3 21-02.00
5.94m(3.0) 6.45m(1.3) 6.00m(1.2)
10 Peguese, Justin SO Detroit 6.36m -1.1 20-10.50
FOUL FOUL 6.36m(-1.1)
11 Jakovina, Jay FR Youngstown St. 6.23m -0.1 20-05.25
6.22m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.23m(-0.1)
12 Havener, Nate SO Milwaukee 4.81m 1.2 15-09.50
FOUL FOUL 4.81m(1.2)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
World: W 18.29m 8/7/1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: A 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike
Collegiate: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Horizon Meet: H 15.40m 2002 Ken Hunt, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 McLachlan, James JR Loyola (Ill.) 15.78mH -0.1 51-09.25
14.69m(0.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS 15.78m(-0.1)
2 Whitewater, Jake SR Milwaukee 14.84m 1.0 48-08.25
FOUL 14.44m(1.6) FOUL 13.16m(-0.9) FOUL 14.84m(1.0)
3 Richter, Richmond JR U.I.C. 14.74m 1.3 48-04.50
FOUL 14.31m(0.1) 14.50m(2.5) 13.39m(1.4) 14.74m(1.3) 13.91m(+0.0)
4 Patterson, Ja'Quan SR Detroit 14.51m 0.7 47-07.25
FOUL(0.8) 14.47m(0.1) 14.35m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 14.51m(0.7)
5 Ogunleye, Seyi JR U.I.C. 14.12m +0.0 46-04.00
14.12m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 13.57m(2.1) 13.59m(1.3) 13.85m(1.2) FOUL(0.1)
6 Higginbotham, Justin SR U.I.C. 14.04m -1.1 46-00.75
13.48m(0.2) 14.04m(-1.1) 13.79m(-1.1) 13.89m(0.7) 13.72m(2.4) 13.82m(-0.2)
7 Pozolinski, Brett FR Milwaukee 13.94m 0.1 45-09.00
13.70m(+0.0) 13.75m(1.6) 13.94m(0.1) 13.62m(2.1) 13.90m(0.4) 13.80m(2.0)
-- Davis, Dorian SO Youngstown St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Senecal, Jeffrey SR Detroit FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Peguese, Justin SO Detroit FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Banks, Jordan FR U.I.C. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
World: W 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 23.13m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 18.30m 5/2012 Bobby Brace, Youngstown
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Seaver, John JR Youngstown St. 17.47m 57-03.75
16.72m 17.41m 17.20m FOUL FOUL 17.47m
2 Chiclowe, Jacob FR Youngstown St. 15.13m 49-07.75
13.98m 15.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.28m
3 Chollet, Alex SO Milwaukee 15.10m 49-06.50
14.54m FOUL FOUL 15.10m FOUL 15.06m
4 Vendemia, Eric SO Youngstown St. 14.62m 47-11.75
14.62m 14.17m FOUL 14.59m FOUL 14.45m
5 Sherman, Jeff JR Detroit 13.99m 45-10.75
FOUL FOUL 13.99m 13.78m FOUL FOUL
6 Goodwiler, Jake SO Milwaukee 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL 13.71m FOUL FOUL 13.76m FOUL
7 Robinson, Sam FR Milwaukee 13.75m 45-01.50
12.72m 12.79m 12.71m 13.33m 13.75m FOUL
8 Rixon, Andrew SR Valparaiso 13.60m 44-07.50
12.83m FOUL 12.88m 13.60m 13.40m 13.31m
9 Killian, Ethan FR Valparaiso 11.40m 37-05.00
FOUL 11.40m FOUL
10 Millyard, Jake SO Detroit 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL 11.32m 11.17m
11 Frey, Jacob SO Valparaiso 11.20m 36-09.00
11.08m 11.20m FOUL
12 Vanarnum, Cory SO Valparaiso 9.96m 32-08.25
FOUL 9.96m FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 74.08m 6/6/1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: A 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders
Collegiate: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Horizon Meet: H 53.42m 2003 Matt Groh, Detroit
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Millyard, Jake SO Detroit 41.66m 136-08
41.26m 41.66m 37.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Chiclowe, Jacob FR Youngstown St. 40.51m 132-11
36.99m FOUL 40.51m
3 Cashner, Colin SO Detroit 39.48m 129-06
FOUL 39.48m 35.49m
4 Robinson, Sam FR Milwaukee 39.19m 128-07
36.47m 39.19m FOUL
5 Sherman, Jeff JR Detroit 38.56m 126-06
36.54m 36.97m 38.56m
6 Killian, Ethan FR Valparaiso 35.44m 116-03
32.84m FOUL 35.44m
7 Vanarnum, Cory SO Valparaiso 34.28m 112-06
FOUL 33.68m 34.28m
8 Stegenga, Ryan SR Valparaiso 30.00m 98-05
29.90m 27.82m 30.00m
Flight 2
1 Frey, Jacob SO Valparaiso 47.23m 154-11
47.23m FOUL 44.90m 42.99m 43.99m 41.08m
2 Chollet, Alex SO Milwaukee 46.94m 154-00
45.28m 46.23m FOUL FOUL 45.44m 46.94m
3 Goodwiler, Jake SO Milwaukee 46.04m 151-00
FOUL 44.01m 46.04m 44.41m FOUL 45.20m
4 Vendemia, Eric SO Youngstown St. 43.64m 143-02
42.42m 43.64m FOUL 42.98m FOUL 42.83m
5 Seaver, John JR Youngstown St. 41.70m 136-10
FOUL 41.70m PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Sosnowski, Chris SO Valparaiso 41.02m 134-07
FOUL 40.63m 40.46m 39.87m 41.02m 40.26m
7 Harman, Zach FR U.I.C. 40.57m 133-01
39.67m 40.57m 34.60m 38.97m 37.69m FOUL
8 Smutz, Jacob SO Valparaiso 40.04m 131-04
FOUL 40.04m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 86.74m 8/30/1986 Yuriy Sedykh, RUS
American: A 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Collegiate: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, So. California
Horizon Meet: H 61.52m 5/8/2008 Steve Bartholomew, Valparaiso
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sherman, Jeff JR Detroit 46.88m 153-10
46.88m 46.14m FOUL 44.95m FOUL 44.74m
2 Stegenga, Ryan SR Valparaiso 44.03m 144-05
43.91m 44.03m FOUL FOUL 41.22m FOUL
3 Millyard, Jake SO Detroit 43.19m 141-08
42.70m 38.89m 43.19m
4 Chiclowe, Jacob FR Youngstown St. 38.15m 125-02
FOUL FOUL 38.15m
5 Vanarnum, Cory SO Valparaiso 35.79m 117-05
FOUL FOUL 35.79m
6 Smutz, Jacob SO Valparaiso 35.39m 116-01
33.90m FOUL 35.39m
7 Killian, Ethan FR Valparaiso 33.29m 109-03
FOUL FOUL 33.29m
-- Robinson, Sam FR Milwaukee FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Goodwiler, Jake SO Milwaukee 52.10m 170-11
49.16m 49.45m 47.64m 48.59m 47.75m 52.10m
2 Cashner, Colin SO Detroit 51.59m 169-03
FOUL FOUL 51.59m 47.35m FOUL 46.34m
3 Chollet, Alex SO Milwaukee 50.74m 166-06
49.10m 49.37m 50.27m 50.17m 50.53m 50.74m
4 Yovanic, Paul JR Loyola (Ill.) 50.36m 165-03
FOUL FOUL 45.76m 50.36m 45.74m FOUL
5 Frey, Jacob SO Valparaiso 50.15m 164-06
FOUL 48.56m 46.59m 48.23m 50.15m FOUL
6 Rixon, Andrew SR Valparaiso 49.33m 161-10
46.31m FOUL 45.79m 46.93m FOUL 49.33m
7 George, Mitchell JR U.I.C. 42.59m 139-09
42.59m 40.18m FOUL
8 Sosnowski, Chris SO Valparaiso 38.43m 126-01
33.39m 38.43m 38.09m

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 98.48m 5/25/1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Collegiate: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Horizon Meet: H 58.50m 5/7/2011 Durell Busby, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Irwin, Tarelle SR Youngstown St. 42.73m 140-02
42.73m 35.42m 33.04m PASS PASS PASS
2 Henkel, Chad JR Valparaiso 38.75m 127-01
38.75m 32.64m 38.20m
3 Smutz, Jacob SO Valparaiso 38.23m 125-05
34.69m 38.23m 38.00m
3 Rehm, Barrett SO Valparaiso 38.23m 125-05
36.16m 35.73m 38.23m
5 Goodwiler, Jake SO Milwaukee 37.87m 124-03
37.87m PASS PASS
6 Delveaux, Alex JR Milwaukee 35.99m 118-01
29.05m 25.34m 35.99m
-- Marzahl, Matt SO U.I.C. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Getz, Jeremy SO Valparaiso 61.08mH 200-05
52.42m 61.08m FOUL 55.10m 53.23m 51.10m
2 Busby, Durell JR Milwaukee 58.28m 191-02
48.11m 50.67m 55.95m FOUL FOUL 58.28m
3 Rixon, Andrew SR Valparaiso 56.03m 183-10
48.14m 53.54m 48.53m 52.85m 49.74m 56.03m
4 Liles, Jordan SR Loyola (Ill.) 53.71m 176-02
48.42m FOUL 51.66m 49.33m 52.33m 53.71m
5 Owen, Elijah FR Valparaiso 50.03m 164-02
50.03m 45.19m 38.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 McCulloh, Kevin FR Youngstown St. 48.96m 160-07
46.78m 48.25m 47.94m FOUL 48.12m 48.96m
7 Daddario, Oliver SR Loyola (Ill.) 45.88m 150-06
44.32m 45.88m 44.75m 45.86m 42.84m 44.71m
8 Bohler, Shawn FR Milwaukee 42.66m 139-11
42.66m 38.66m 41.96m

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
World: W 9.58 8/16/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngoni Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.7
1 Graham, Michael SO U.I.C. 11.39 776
2 Adamik, Kevin SO Valparaiso 11.53 746
3 Marzahl, Matt SO U.I.C. 11.96 659
4 Senecal, Jeffrey SR Detroit 12.12 628
Section 2 Wind: 1.9
1 Simon, Dan SR Milwaukee 10.84 897
2 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit 11.21 814
3 Meister, Rutger FR Milwaukee 11.31 793
4 Bohler, Shawn FR Milwaukee 11.60 732
5 Owen, Elijah FR Valparaiso 12.31 591

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Horizon Meet: H 51.28 5/6/2011 Taylor Hennrick, Detroit Merc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Adamik, Kevin SO Valparaiso 51.32 755
2 Meister, Rutger FR Milwaukee 52.47 704
3 Graham, Michael SO U.I.C. 53.91 643
4 Senecal, Jeffrey SR Detroit 58.60 462
Section 2
1 Simon, Dan SR Milwaukee 49.85H 822
2 Bohler, Shawn FR Milwaukee 50.86H 775
3 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit 53.18 674
4 Marzahl, Matt SO U.I.C. 53.92 643
5 Owen, Elijah FR Valparaiso 56.30 548

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Horizon Meet: H 4:44.97 5/6/2011 Taylor Hennrick, Detroit Merc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Adamik, Kevin SO Valparaiso 4:39.70H 682
2 Simon, Dan SR Milwaukee 4:42.06H 667
3 Bohler, Shawn FR Milwaukee 4:58.65 568
4 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit 4:59.47 563
5 Owen, Elijah FR Valparaiso 5:04.44 534
6 Marzahl, Matt SO U.I.C. 5:09.23 508
7 Senecal, Jeffrey SR Detroit 5:24.03 429
8 Graham, Michael SO U.I.C. 5:50.89 302
-- Meister, Rutger FR Milwaukee DNF

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
World: W 12.80 9/7/2012 Aries Merritt, USA
American: A 12.89 7/16/2010 David Oliver, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Horizon Meet: H 15.29 5/6/2011 Drew Feuk, Wis.-Milwauk
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.5
1 Simon, Dan SR Milwaukee 15.80 755
2 Marzahl, Matt SO U.I.C. 16.71 655
3 Owen, Elijah FR Valparaiso 18.23 502
Section 2 Wind: -0.2
1 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit 15.34 809
2 Meister, Rutger FR Milwaukee 15.58 781
3 Adamik, Kevin SO Valparaiso 16.42 686
Section 3 Wind: -3.1
1 Bohler, Shawn FR Milwaukee 16.04 728
2 Senecal, Jeffrey SR Detroit 19.44 395
3 Graham, Michael SO U.I.C. 22.70 167

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
World: W 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, unattached
Collegiate: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana
Horizon Meet: H 2.07m 5/6/2011 Ben Crogan, Wis.-Milwauk
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Marzahl, Matt SO U.I.C. 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O P XO P XXO XXX
2 Simon, Dan SR Milwaukee 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O O O O XO O XXX
3 Senecal, Jeffrey SR Detroit 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O P P O O P O XO O O XXO XXX
3 Owen, Elijah FR Valparaiso 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O P O O XXO XXX
5 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O O XO O XXX
6 Bohler, Shawn FR Milwaukee 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.74 1.77
O XXX
7 Adamik, Kevin SO Valparaiso 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O O XO XO O XO XO XXX
7 Graham, Michael SO U.I.C. 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O P O O O XO XXX
-- Meister, Rutger FR Milwaukee NH
1.56
XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
World: W 6.14m 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike
Collegiate: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Horizon Meet: H 4.65m 5/6/2011 Ben Crogan, Wis.-Milwauk
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simon, Dan SR Milwaukee 4.65mH 15-03.00 804
4.45 4.65 4.85
O O XXX
2 Owen, Elijah FR Valparaiso 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
O O O O XO XXO O O O XXX
2 Marzahl, Matt SO U.I.C. 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
O P O P O O XXX
4 Graham, Michael SO U.I.C. 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
O P O P O XXO XO XO XXX
5 Meister, Rutger FR Milwaukee 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
O O O O O O O O O O XXX
5 Senecal, Jeffrey SR Detroit 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
O O P O P O O O O XO XXX
7 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
O O O XXX
8 Adamik, Kevin SO Valparaiso 2.85m 9-04.25 321
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95
O O O O O XXX
9 Bohler, Shawn FR Milwaukee 2.75m 9-00.25 298
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85
XXO O O O O O XO XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
World: W 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: A 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Horizon Meet: H 5.88m 5/6/2011 Roy Mwale, Ill-Chicago
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Simon, Dan SR Milwaukee 7.14m 3.3 23-05.25 847
FOUL 6.80m(-0.3) 7.14m(3.3)
2 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit 6.69m 4.5 21-11.50 741
6.10m(+0.0) 6.37m(3.4) 6.69m(4.5)
3 Bohler, Shawn FR Milwaukee 6.30mH 1.7 20-08.00 652
6.30m(1.7) 6.09m(2.9) 5.87m(2.1)
4 Owen, Elijah FR Valparaiso 6.11mH 0.1 20-00.50 610
6.00m(1.4) 5.96m(-1.5) 6.11m(0.1)
5 Graham, Michael SO U.I.C. 5.85m 0.7 19-02.50 554
5.85m(0.7) FOUL FOUL
6 Adamik, Kevin SO Valparaiso 5.75m 0.5 18-10.50 533
5.42m(1.3) FOUL 5.75m(0.5)
7 Senecal, Jeffrey SR Detroit 5.73m 1.0 18-09.75 529
5.73m(1.0) 5.56m(0.9) 5.69m(-1.8)
8 Meister, Rutger FR Milwaukee 5.52m 2.1 18-01.50 485
FOUL(1.3) 5.29m(0.8) 5.52m(2.1)
9 Marzahl, Matt SO U.I.C. 5.46m -2.4 17-11.00 473
FOUL FOUL 5.46m(-2.4)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Horizon Meet: H 11.34m 5/6/2011 Drew Feuk, Wis.-Milwauk
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marzahl, Matt SO U.I.C. 10.99m 36-00.75 545
10.99m 10.79m 10.63m
2 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit 10.50m 34-05.50 516
9.90m 10.50m 9.69m
3 Owen, Elijah FR Valparaiso 10.48m 34-04.75 515
9.22m 9.50m 10.48m
4 Simon, Dan SR Milwaukee 9.96m 32-08.25 483
9.04m 9.96m 9.72m
5 Bohler, Shawn FR Milwaukee 9.92m 32-06.50 481
9.92m 9.51m 9.82m
6 Meister, Rutger FR Milwaukee 9.59m 31-05.75 461
9.41m 9.49m 9.59m
7 Graham, Michael SO U.I.C. 8.84m 29-00.00 416
8.45m 8.74m 8.84m
8 Senecal, Jeffrey SR Detroit 8.73m 28-07.75 410
8.12m 8.73m 8.45m
9 Adamik, Kevin SO Valparaiso 7.69m 25-02.75 348
7.12m 7.21m 7.69m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Horizon Meet: H 33.53m 5/6/2011 Drew Feuk, Wis.-Milwauk
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marzahl, Matt SO U.I.C. 32.56m 106-10 515
30.13m 31.82m 32.56m
2 Simon, Dan SR Milwaukee 32.03m 105-01 505
32.03m FOUL 29.89m
3 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit 30.82m 101-01 481
30.82m 29.67m 28.84m
4 Bohler, Shawn FR Milwaukee 29.39m 96-05 452
FOUL 29.39m FOUL
5 Owen, Elijah FR Valparaiso 28.86m 94-08 442
27.79m 28.86m 28.40m
6 Senecal, Jeffrey SR Detroit 25.72m 84-04 381
25.72m 21.41m FOUL
7 Meister, Rutger FR Milwaukee 21.05m 69-01 292
20.41m 19.92m 21.05m
8 Graham, Michael SO U.I.C. 20.93m 68-08 290
20.51m 20.93m 18.93m
9 Adamik, Kevin SO Valparaiso 20.03m 65-08 273
20.03m FOUL 19.26m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
World: W 98.48m 5/25/1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Collegiate: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Horizon Meet: H 51.90m 5/6/2011 Drew Feuk, Wis.-Milwauk
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Owen, Elijah FR Valparaiso 45.62m 149-08 524
25.38m 35.06m 45.62m
2 Bohler, Shawn FR Milwaukee 45.48m 149-02 522
41.02m 44.95m 45.48m
3 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit 41.36m 135-08 462
32.29m 37.55m 41.36m
4 Simon, Dan SR Milwaukee 38.11m 125-00 415
38.11m 38.06m FOUL
5 Marzahl, Matt SO U.I.C. 37.88m 124-03 411
37.88m FOUL 37.03m
6 Senecal, Jeffrey SR Detroit 37.53m 123-01 406
37.53m 37.43m 37.06m
7 Graham, Michael SO U.I.C. 35.82m 117-06 382
29.15m 31.29m 35.82m
8 Meister, Rutger FR Milwaukee 31.98m 104-11 327
21.65m 26.96m 31.98m
9 Adamik, Kevin SO Valparaiso 31.10m 102-00 315
28.53m 28.62m 31.10m

Men Decathlon
================================================================
World: W 9026 5/27/2001 Roman Sebrle, CZE
American: A 8891 9/5/1992 Dan O'Brien, Reebok
Collegiate: C 8465 4/5/2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
Horizon Meet: H 6533 5/2011 Drew Feuk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simon, Dan SR Milwaukee 6926H
2 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit 6032
3 Bohler, Shawn FR Milwaukee 5785
4 Marzahl, Matt SO U.I.C. 5585
5 Owen, Elijah FR Valparaiso 5363
6 Adamik, Kevin SO Valparaiso 5139
7 Senecal, Jeffrey SR Detroit 4688
8 Graham, Michael SO U.I.C. 4403
9 Meister, Rutger FR Milwaukee 4212



Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Loyola (Ill.) 202 2) Youngstown St. 150.50
3) Milwaukee 109 4) Wright State 62
5) Illinois-Chicago 51 6) Valparaiso 38.50
7) Detroit 38

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Milwaukee 231 2) Loyola (Ill.) 171
3) Youngstown St. 87 4) Detroit 81
5) Illinois-Chicago 42 6) Valparaiso 37