2013 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship

back to results

May. 2, 2013

2013 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Ashland, Ohio
Hosted by Ashland University


Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
11.56 AUTO
12.04 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 11.88QPROV 2.2 2
2 Addison, Kayla Grand Valley 12.04QPROV 2.5 3
3 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 12.05Q 2.6 1
4 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 12.28Q 0.9 4
5 Longino-Thomas, Candace Tiffin 12.21q 2.2 2
6 Arnold, Alicia Lake Erie 12.22q 2.6 1
7 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 12.26q 2.5 3
8 Barber, Crystal Malone 12.28q 2.5 3
9 Wirtz, Brittni Northern Mic 12.29 2.6 1
10 Oprian, Karli Malone 12.29 0.9 4
11 Darby, Brittany Tiffin 12.34 2.2 2
12 Edwards, Yanisha Saginaw Vall 12.35 2.2 2
13 Gagne, Danielle Hillsdale 12.41 0.9 4
14 Balls, Kimberly Saginaw Vall 12.44 2.6 1
15 Scott, Theresa Tiffin 12.57 2.5 3
16 Lindsey, Mariah Ashland 12.74 2.5 3
17 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 12.75 0.9 4
18 Allen, Brianah Lake Erie 12.78 2.6 1
19 Ackerman, Taylor Findlay 12.85 2.2 2
20 Hicks, Erica Walsh 12.96 2.6 1
21 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 13.03 2.2 2
22 Peskura, Erin Walsh 13.15 2.5 3
23 Walters, Andrea Wayne St. 13.32 2.5 3
24 Carpenter, Shelby Lake Erie 13.47 0.9 4
25 Robinson, Britney Wayne St. 14.21 2.6 1
26 Dixon, Olivia Wayne St. 14.49 2.2 2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 10.36 2011 Chris Burrows, Lake Erie
10.30 AUTO
10.60 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Horn, Joe Ashland 10.54QPROV 1.4 2
2 Grembo, Emmanuel Tiffin 10.54QPROV 2.2 3
3 Davis, DeAndre Ashland 10.76Q -0.4 4
4 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 10.81Q 0.2 1
5 Parnell, Quinn Michigan Tec 10.58qPROV 2.2 3
6 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 10.73q 1.4 2
7 Felton, Malik Malone 10.80q 2.2 3
8 Thompkins, Eric Ashland 10.81q -0.4 4
9 Harris, Korvon Northwood 10.82 0.2 1
10 Goodwin, Stephon Tiffin 10.85 0.2 1
11 Mexicotte, Alexander Hillsdale 10.86 0.2 1
12 Thompson, Shavon Lake Erie 10.89 1.4 2
13 Smith, Lepear Malone 10.89 -0.4 4
14 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 10.92 2.2 3
15 Edwards, Jarrod Lake Erie 10.95 2.2 3
16 Harley, Darrell Ohio Dominic 11.03 1.4 2
17 DiCello, Jacob Lake Erie 11.05 2.2 3
18 Frickey, Todd Hillsdale 11.05 -0.4 4
19 Hawkins, Michael Ohio Dominic 11.06 0.2 1
20 Young, Derrick Tiffin 11.19 -0.4 4
21 Myree, Darell Saginaw Vall 11.23 0.2 1
22 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood 11.29 1.4 2
23 Meyer, Zachary Hillsdale 11.36 -0.4 4
24 Gardner, Josh Northwood 11.40 1.4 2
25 Ritzler, Nathan Findlay 11.59 -0.4 4
26 Green, Tajuan Ohio Dominic 11.81 1.4 2

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
23.80 AUTO
24.62 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 24.05QPROV 0.6 1
2 Longino-Thomas, Candace Tiffin 24.46QPROV 0.4 3
3 Addison, Kayla Grand Valley 24.59QPROV 0.6 4
4 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 24.62QPROV 1.4 2 24.614
5 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 24.62qPROV 0.6 1 24.617
6 Arnold, Alicia Lake Erie 24.69q 0.6 4
7 Anderson, Kiona Tiffin 24.78q 0.4 3
8 Edwards, Yanisha Saginaw Vall 24.79q 0.4 3
9 Darby, Brittany Tiffin 24.82 1.4 2
10 Barber, Crystal Malone 25.24 1.4 2
11 Gagne, Danielle Hillsdale 25.34 0.6 4
12 Oprian, Karli Malone 25.41 0.6 1
13 Badertscher, Joyce Ashland 25.69 0.4 3
14 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 25.90 1.4 2
15 Wirtz, Brittni Northern Mic 25.99 0.6 1
16 Lindsey, Mariah Ashland 26.04 0.6 4
17 Hitchcock, Mary Ashland 26.14 0.6 1
18 Allen, Brianah Lake Erie 26.32 0.4 3
19 Hall, Alex Ohio Dominic 26.69 1.4 2
20 Williams, Shaleen Ferris State 26.76 0.6 4
21 Hicks, Erica Walsh 27.15 1.4 2
22 Broome, Liz Walsh 27.30 0.6 4
23 Peskura, Erin Walsh 27.89 0.6 1
24 Rini, Katie Ohio Dominic 28.67 0.4 3
25 Thomson, Heather Wayne St. 30.72 0.4 3

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
20.87 AUTO
21.45 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Horn, Joe Ashland 21.15QPROV 1.5 4
2 Cleveland, Keith Ashland 21.24QPROV 0.9 3
3 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 21.52Q 0.1 1
4 Hammersmith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 21.62Q 1.0 2
5 Thompkins, Eric Ashland 21.56q 0.9 3
6 Guagenti, John Findlay 21.61q 0.1 1
7 Parnell, Quinn Michigan Tec 21.66q 1.5 4
8 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 21.74q 1.5 4
9 Garrett, Ishan Tiffin 21.75 1.0 2
10 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 21.76 0.1 1
11 Mexicotte, Alexander Hillsdale 21.83 1.5 4
12 Mortel, Reginald Tiffin 21.87 0.9 3
13 Felton, Malik Malone 21.93 0.9 3
14 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 22.03 1.0 2
15 Harris, Korvon Northwood 22.07 0.9 3
16 Leonard, Xavier Ohio Dominic 22.12 1.5 4
17 Thompson, Shavon Lake Erie 22.17 1.5 4 22.161
18 Hemphill, Keith Lake Erie 22.17 1.0 2 22.167
19 DiCello, Jacob Lake Erie 22.22 0.1 1
20 Harley, Darrell Ohio Dominic 22.58 0.1 1
21 McKay, Samuel Michigan Tec 22.72 0.1 1
22 Rathsack, Tylor Michigan Tec 22.78 1.0 2
23 Ritzler, Nathan Findlay 23.29 1.0 2
-- Miller, Blake Tiffin DNF 1.5 4

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
54.00 AUTO
56.00 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 56.45Q 3
2 Hess, Leiah Grand Valley 57.07Q 1
3 Longino-Thomas, Candace Tiffin 57.24Q 4
4 Anderson, Kiona Tiffin 58.07Q 2
5 Deskins, Taylor Tiffin 57.43q 1
6 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 57.45q 3
7 Terry, Brittany Grand Valley 58.02q 4
8 Hendler, Ola Saginaw Vall 58.18q 3
9 Stump, Shelby Findlay 58.45 4
10 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 58.51 2
11 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 58.78 1
12 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood 58.81 1
13 Badertscher, Joyce Ashland 59.02 1
14 Gaerke, Kirsten Findlay 59.35 3
15 Byron, Elise Hillsdale 59.45 2
16 Strock, Abby Ashland 59.67 3
17 Fluker, Shanita Lake Erie 59.91 1
18 Schultz, Sydney Northern Mic 1:00.58 4
19 Baur, Gabby Ferris State 1:00.70 1
20 Chapman, Kelsey Wayne St. 1:00.79 1
21 Smith, Samantha Lake Erie 1:00.94 4
22 Spurlock, Ashley Malone 1:01.38 2
23 Caudill, Emily Findlay 1:01.81 2
24 Brzezinski, Danielle Michigan Tec 1:03.19 4
25 Rini, Katie Ohio Dominic 1:07.30 2
26 Russell, Emma Ohio Dominic 1:07.81 3
27 Balmert, Mallory Ashland 1:08.54 2
28 Thomson, Heather Wayne St. 1:10.67 3

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 46.39 2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
46.47 AUTO
48.00 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Cook, Jacob Ashland 47.28QPROV 2
2 Cleveland, Keith Ashland 47.39QPROV 3
3 Lamar, Cory Ashland 47.51QPROV 4
4 Guagenti, John Findlay 47.71QPROV 1
5 Mortel, Reginald Tiffin 47.78qPROV 1
6 Hemphill, Keith Lake Erie 47.95qPROV 2
7 Garrett, Ishan Tiffin 48.54q 4
8 Blunt, Travis Northwood 48.66q 3
9 Leonard, Xavier Ohio Dominic 48.87 4
10 Clay, Wally Northwood 49.09 4
11 Travis, Michael Findlay 49.42 2
12 Clark, Macerio Tiffin 49.48 2
13 Mohamed, Mohamed Grand Valley 49.59 3
14 Pung, Daniel Grand Valley 49.60 4
15 Viscounte, Jacob Malone 49.65 1
16 Barto, Eric Malone 49.67 3
17 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 49.93 3
18 Hiser, Noah Hillsdale 50.04 3
19 Wrege, Coleson Lake Superio 50.45 1
20 Megenhardt, Marc Malone 50.76 1
21 Dougherty, Craig Walsh 50.88 2
22 Rathsack, Tylor Michigan Tec 51.31 1
23 Sherrieb, Joe Findlay 51.46 3
24 Gates, Devon Walsh 51.70 1
25 Matthews, Trey Lake Erie 51.83 2
26 George, Ira Lake Erie 51.85 4
27 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood 52.00 2
28 Mikulin, Joseph Walsh 52.01 2
29 Brown, Kenny Ohio Dominic 52.24 4
30 Shove, Shawn Michigan Tec 53.09 1
31 Waugh, Adam Ohio Dominic 57.13 4

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
2:09.24 AUTO
2:14.40 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Galasso, Lisa Grand Valley 2:13.30QPROV 4
2 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 2:15.09Q 3
3 Zimmermann, Christine Findlay 2:16.06Q 2
4 Stepanski, Taylor Saginaw Vall 2:16.70Q 5
5 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 2:17.16Q 1
6 Shaheen, Katie Grand Valley 2:17.32q 4
7 Latham, Deidre Findlay 2:17.41q 2
8 Avery, Ashton Malone 2:17.81q 3
9 Winkler, Jessica Malone 2:18.85 4
10 Granquist, Katie Northern Mic 2:19.21 4
11 Albaugh, Shena Hillsdale 2:19.40 1
12 Johnson, Brittany Wayne St. 2:19.75 2
13 Bush, Mikaela Ashland 2:20.48 1
14 Van Klompenberg, Shea Ferris State 2:21.35 5
15 Nelson, Natalie Grand Valley 2:21.88 2
16 Linton, Ashley Tiffin 2:22.65 3
17 Brant, Tichelle Tiffin 2:23.13 3
17 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall 2:23.13 5
19 O'Hora, Brittany Northwood 2:23.42 3
20 Wood, Rachel Ferris State 2:23.83 3
21 Simak, Elizabeth Northern Mic 2:24.20 3
22 Sendelbach, Kayla Findlay 2:24.87 5
23 Daugherty, Emma Ashland 2:26.51 5
24 Martter, Sarah Walsh 2:26.63 4
25 Wise, Annie Walsh 2:27.24 2
26 Bajaksouzian, Jillian Ashland 2:28.88 2
27 Irwin, Deedra Michigan Tec 2:29.67 4
28 Keskey, Caitlin Northern Mic 2:30.91 4
29 Bourcier, Amber Malone 2:31.07 1
30 Collins, Rachel Ohio Dominic 2:32.98 5
31 Okonowski, Annie Wayne St. 2:40.92 2
32 Banks, Robyn Tiffin 2:41.26 1
33 Brown, Nicole Ohio Dominic 2:43.25 5

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
1:50.04 AUTO
1:52.50 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Barnes, Ethan Grand Valley 1:51.40QPROV 4
2 Windle, Drew Ashland 1:53.21Q 3
3 Scott, Tom Ashland 1:53.85Q 1
4 Wilk, Jeremy Grand Valley 1:54.51Q 2
5 Webster, Dillon Findlay 1:51.93qPROV 4
6 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 1:52.85q 4
7 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Vall 1:53.44q 3
8 Janse, Zaan Ashland 1:54.25q 1
9 Hendrix, Matt Malone 1:54.45 1
10 Anderson, Dylan Michigan Tec 1:54.96 2
11 Lane, Jani Michigan Tec 1:55.04 3
12 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 1:55.95 4
13 Charles, Jimmy Tiffin 1:56.14 2
14 Kramka, Benjamin Michigan Tec 1:56.46 1
15 Wharry, Nicholas Grand Valley 1:56.96 2
16 Hall, Ashton Ohio Dominic 1:57.80 1
17 Hayes, Jacob Findlay 1:58.14 3
18 King, Bill Ferris State 1:58.35 2
19 Vermillion, Seth Tiffin 1:59.86 2
20 Thorne, David Lake Erie 2:00.18 3
21 Grecu, Brian Northwood 2:00.19 3
22 Simmons, Brandon Malone 2:00.54 4
23 Watts, Sylvester Tiffin 2:02.89 2
24 French, Douglas Malone 2:04.34 4
25 Stein, Shane Findlay 2:06.64 4
26 Kilgore, Austin Ohio Dominic 2:09.23 1
27 Williams, Jason Ohio Dominic 2:10.77 1
28 Mizer, Matt Walsh 2:14.98 3

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC: G 4:27.66 2012 Amanda Putt, Hillsdale
4:23.00 AUTO
4:35.34 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Rodts, Madie Grand Valley 4:44.75Q 2
2 Pines, Madison Northwood 4:47.92Q 3
3 Smith, Taylor Grand Valley 4:48.11Q 1
4 Oprean, Tina Malone 4:44.98Q 2
5 Short, Emily Saginaw Vall 4:47.99Q 3
6 Oren, Emily Hillsdale 4:48.28Q 1
7 Johnson, Brittany Wayne St. 4:45.31Q 2
8 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 4:48.45Q 1
9 Kern, Jessica Tiffin 4:50.31Q 3
10 Winkler, Jessica Malone 4:45.80q 2
11 Rankin, Mattison Malone 4:46.53q 2
12 Stults, Alexa Findlay 4:49.78q 1
13 Chester, Jordan Grand Valley 4:50.34 3
14 Royer, Kathryn Hillsdale 4:53.19 3
15 Gagnon, Kayla Wayne St. 4:54.41 1
16 Canze, Mary Northwood 4:56.54 1
17 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 4:56.59 1
18 Mion, Anna Ashland 4:56.65 3
19 Bush, Mikaela Ashland 4:57.99 2
20 McCaffrey, Victoria Hillsdale 5:01.41 3
21 Stoffel, Stephanie Ashland 5:04.48 1
22 Madison, Ashley Tiffin 5:14.17 2
23 Keskey, Caitlin Northern Mic 5:14.71 1
24 Collins, Rachel Ohio Dominic 5:15.23 3
25 Swiderski, Catherine Northern Mic 5:17.38 2
26 Walker, Tara Ohio Dominic 5:22.93 3
27 Cowley, Aryn Ferris State 5:28.99 1
28 Irwin, Deedra Michigan Tec 5:30.72 2

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
3:45.17 AUTO
3:52.00 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Sussman, Jacob Ashland 3:56.68Q 2
2 Krauss, Steve Grand Valley 3:57.74Q 3
3 Julson, Larry Grand Valley 4:00.15Q 1
4 Pulley, Bryce Grand Valley 3:57.64Q 2
5 Baum, Brian Ashland 3:57.82Q 3
6 Deuling, Ben Lake Superio 4:00.73Q 1
7 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 3:57.95Q 2
8 Williams, Mitch Malone 3:58.30Q 3
9 Williams, Jarod Malone 4:00.95Q 1
10 Whitaker, Scott Malone 3:59.06q 2
11 Groubert, Justin Walsh 3:59.43q 3
12 Meylan, Drew Saginaw Vall 4:01.36q 2
13 Garver, Blake Ferris State 4:02.05 1
14 Wimmer, Nicholas Michigan Tec 4:02.45 3
15 Eilerman, Justin Findlay 4:03.35 1
16 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 4:03.80 2
17 Rogers, Marcus Northwood 4:04.10 3
18 Koivisto, Karl Michigan Tec 4:04.65 1
19 Hanson, Kyle Michigan Tec 4:04.83 1
20 Wiehe, Matt Ashland 4:09.07 2
21 Frost, Kevin Hillsdale 4:09.62 1
22 Wojtowicz, Nolan Hillsdale 4:09.71 3
23 Hall, Nick Lake Erie 4:10.90 3
24 Thiessen, Matt Walsh 4:14.14 1
25 Calllahan, Connor Ohio Dominic 4:17.12 2
26 Kilgore, Austin Ohio Dominic 4:17.99 3
27 Williams, Jason Ohio Dominic 4:27.40 2
28 Mizer, Matt Walsh 4:41.79 2

Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 35:36.08 2009 Kylen Cieslak, Northwood
34:37.00 AUTO
36:45.00 PROV
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Rock, Jen Wayne St. 37:07.03 10
2 Galat, Kristina Hillsdale 37:30.97 8
3 Severson, Kelcie Grand Valley 37:36.80 6
4 Polatas, Sara Malone 37:53.82 5
5 Miller, Danielle Northwood 38:10.52 4
6 Reeves, Jessica Saginaw Vall 38:21.94 3
7 Hartzler, Hannah Malone 38:31.25 2
8 Alfaro-Gonzalez, A Grand Valley 38:48.06 1
9 Thomas, Sarah Grand Valley 39:04.14
10 Peet, Tori Saginaw Vall 39:20.94
11 Ames, Teha Saginaw Vall 39:29.37
12 Howard, Olivia Northern Mic 39:30.10
13 Farquhar, Chelsea Northern Mic 39:37.39
14 Brewer, Amanda Wayne St. 39:44.11
15 Smith, Samantha Tiffin 39:48.42
16 Balfour, Kayla Wayne St. 39:58.59
17 Knapp, Chelsea Tiffin 40:00.57
18 Kilgore, Chelsea Hillsdale 40:33.56
19 Colone, Jennifer Tiffin 41:38.60
-- Hassen, Samantha Findlay DNF

Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State
29:19.24 AUTO
30:52.00 PROV
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Moskalewski, Josh Grand Valley 30:39.61 PROV 10
2 Mirth, Joshua Hillsdale 30:42.21 PROV 8
3 Migliozzi, Tony Malone 30:57.36 6
4 Knack, David Tiffin 31:02.15 5
5 Cushman, Brandon Ferris State 31:14.61 4
6 Johnson, Colton Ashland 31:29.01 3
7 DeKalita, Silas Northwood 31:35.08 2
8 Duff, Joe Grand Valley 31:36.30 1
9 Kilpela, Jonathan Michigan Tec 31:48.72
10 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Vall 31:59.34
11 Lancaster, Cody Lake Erie 32:11.58
12 Peel, Tony Saginaw Vall 32:11.90
13 Truskowski, Grant Grand Valley 32:18.77
14 Fresenko, Nick Malone 32:29.61
15 Heath, Taylor Lake Superio 32:44.05
16 Todd, Mike Northwood 32:55.21
17 Roshak, Matt Walsh 33:12.89
18 Wierenga, John Hillsdale 33:27.16
19 Silversmith, David Ferris State 33:33.97
20 McConnell, Matt Malone 33:39.49
21 Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 33:45.76
22 Majewski, Ben Ashland 34:22.94
23 Bolthouse, Alec Michigan Tec 35:00.04
24 Miller, Ethan Ohio Dominic 35:19.16
25 Kurzen, Seth Walsh 35:27.29
26 McPherson, Mike Lake Superio 35:52.35
27 Silva, Anthony Lake Superio 36:44.07
-- Potes, Isaac Ashland DNF

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 13.42 2012 Raven Clay, Findlay
13.56 AUTO
14.40 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 13.62QPROV NWI 1
2 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 13.90QPROV NWI 2
3 Anderson, Kiona Tiffin 14.01QPROV NWI 2
4 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 14.37QPROV NWI 1
5 Jorgensen, Ariana Lake Erie 14.40qPROV NWI 2
6 Sanmiquel, Maud Findlay 14.61q NWI 1
7 Davis, Chyna Tiffin 14.73q NWI 2
8 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 14.76q NWI 1
9 Armsey, Courtney Malone 14.83 NWI 2
10 Hobson, Erica Grand Valley 15.22 NWI 1
11 Jones, Carson Grand Valley 15.44 NWI 2
12 Zehner, Corinne Hillsdale 15.69 NWI 2
13 Ruffener, Corrina Malone 15.75 NWI 1
14 Smith, Katelin Walsh 16.87 NWI 1
15 Walters, Carly Walsh 16.92 NWI 1
16 Bachman, Katie Ohio Dominic 16.92 NWI 2

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC: G 14.08 2006 Sanchaze Ross, Findlay
14.10 AUTO
14.69 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Owens, Elijha Ashland 14.28QPROV 2.6 2
2 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio 14.34QPROV 1.2 3
3 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 14.35QPROV 2.0 1
4 Comar, Waquiem Ashland 14.43qPROV 1.2 3
5 Ray, David Saginaw Vall 14.43qPROV 1.2 3
6 Smith, Lepear Malone 14.45qPROV 2.0 1
7 Raffin, Matthew Hillsdale 14.48qPROV 2.6 2
8 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 14.63qPROV 2.0 1
9 Sanders, Timothy Findlay 14.65 PROV 2.6 2
10 Snyder, Ethan Lake Erie 14.65 PROV 2.0 1
11 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 14.72 2.6 2
12 Johnson, Aaron Ohio Dominic 14.82 2.0 1
13 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 15.04 2.6 2
14 Legrair, Johnnie Malone 15.40 1.2 3
15 Hammons-Scott, Trey Ohio Dominic 15.62 1.2 3
16 Christiansen, Ryan Walsh 15.77 2.6 2
17 Kalis, Ben Michigan Tec 15.87 1.2 3
18 Reynolds, Caleb Tiffin 16.60 2.0 1
19 Davis, Joey Northwood 16.63 2.0 1
20 Rosebrock, Matt Ohio Dominic 16.78 2.6 2

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
59.58 AUTO
1:02.75 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Sanmiquel, Maud Findlay 1:01.69QPROV 3
2 Kober, Andrea Grand Valley 1:01.77QPROV 2
3 Anderson, Kiona Tiffin 1:03.99Q 1
4 Showman, Pam Findlay 1:03.42q 2
5 Fisher, Emily Malone 1:03.69q 2
6 Zehner, Corinne Hillsdale 1:03.89q 3
7 West, Colby Northern Mic 1:04.19q 3
8 Jones, Carson Grand Valley 1:04.36q 1
9 Wohlheter, Melissa Malone 1:04.85 1
10 Boss, Hannah Malone 1:05.28 3
11 Wilson, Brittanee Grand Valley 1:06.59 1
12 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 1:08.00 3
13 Jorgensen, Ariana Lake Erie 1:08.21 2
14 Walters, Carly Walsh 1:09.03 2
15 Smith, Katelin Walsh 1:09.30 3
16 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 1:11.26 1
17 Chapman, Kelsey Wayne St. 1:11.38 1
18 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 1:11.78 1
19 Bachman, Katie Ohio Dominic 1:12.35 2
20 Jones, Leah Lake Erie 1:16.80 2

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
51.00 AUTO
53.30 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Hoffman, Logan Grand Valley 52.82QPROV 1
2 Comar, Waquiem Ashland 53.21QPROV 3
3 Owens, Elijha Ashland 53.50Q 2
4 Snyder, Ethan Lake Erie 53.01qPROV 1
5 Teitsma, Chris Grand Valley 53.22qPROV 1
6 Sanders, Timothy Findlay 53.45q 3
7 Hurst, Deonte Grand Valley 53.94q 3
8 Arnold, Vyshawn Tiffin 53.96q 1
9 Raffin, Matthew Hillsdale 54.52 2
10 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 55.04 2
11 Ladner, Doug Northwood 55.15 2
12 Smithey, Kyle Findlay 55.49 3
13 Maddox, Jevon Michigan Tec 56.08 2
14 Borland, Shaun Tiffin 56.51 1
15 Evans III, Terry Tiffin 57.38 3
16 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 57.84 2
17 Palmer, Philip Malone 58.02 1
18 Davis, Colin Walsh 58.79 2
19 Rosebrock, Matt Ohio Dominic 59.95 3
20 Davis, Joey Northwood 1:00.01 3
21 Jacobson, Wesley Michigan Tec 1:00.25 1
22 Hall, Ashton Ohio Dominic 1:00.46 3
23 Johnson, Aaron Ohio Dominic 1:01.11 1
-- Garner, Kyle Ferris State DNF 2

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 10:44.90 2010 Karie McDonald, Grand Valley State
10:25.00 AUTO
11:15.00 PROV
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Osborn, Hannah Grand Valley 10:26.34GPROV 10
2 Cliff, Katelyn Grand Valley 10:59.27 PROV 8
3 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Vall 11:06.61 PROV 6
4 Young, Kelsey Grand Valley 11:08.88 PROV 5
5 Burgess, Kelsey Northwood 11:10.62 PROV 4
6 Schuler, Madison Malone 11:13.80 PROV 3
7 King, Katie Malone 11:16.74 2
8 Celaya, Mallory Northern Mic 11:19.82 1
9 Bernthisel, Kylee Ashland 11:24.79
10 Johnson, Chelsea Wayne St. 11:36.83
11 Robichaud, Brittan Northwood 11:50.27
12 Dickey, Kelsey Walsh 11:53.62
13 Ruiz, Evelyne Northern Mic 12:08.37
14 Fuller, Chelsie Wayne St. 12:12.85
15 Bettac, Erica Findlay 12:17.17
16 Roth, Mckenzie Ashland 12:17.89
17 Hosie, Rachel Findlay 12:44.36
18 Snyder, Kaylie Ashland 12:58.68
19 Roche, Abby Northern Mic 13:10.04

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================================
GLIAC: G 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State
8:53.00 AUTO
9:20.99 PROV
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, Mitch Malone 9:03.82 PROV 2 10
2 Isaacson, Jake Grand Valley 9:07.26 PROV 2 8
3 Routledge, Casey Grand Valley 9:16.60 PROV 2 6
4 Gose, Gareth Saginaw Vall 9:17.28 PROV 2 5
5 Majoy, Timothy Findlay 9:19.79 PROV 2 4
6 Hickman, Luke Hillsdale 9:37.52 2 3
7 Eddy, Justin Walsh 9:39.76 1 2
8 Gibbons, Mike Grand Valley 9:40.32 2 1
9 Hunter, Brent Tiffin 9:45.63 2
10 Kampstra, Bradon Michigan Tec 9:54.29 2
11 Black, Gage Malone 9:54.76 1
12 Ackerman, Scott Ashland 9:56.92 1
13 Lauka, Jake Saginaw Vall 9:58.87 2
14 Hagland, Gary Ashland 10:01.65 1
15 Vardy, Sean Lake Superio 10:01.67 2
16 Edwards, Joel Tiffin 10:07.71 1
17 Brandt, Derek Michigan Tec 10:17.07 1
18 Thiessen, Matt Walsh 10:24.55 1
19 Pryatel, Steven Ashland 10:25.69 1
20 Goodspeed, Grant Northwood 10:25.96 1
21 Zollars, Jared Malone 10:25.96 1
22 Rowley, Dave Northwood 10:27.05 1
23 Gerber, Craig Lake Erie 10:35.04 1
24 Bornorst, Derek Findlay 10:37.14 1
25 Richardson, Matt Ohio Dominic 10:42.30 1
-- Zaremba, Jackson Walsh DNF 2

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 46.35 2012 Grand Valley State
Scott, Jackson, Lewis, Banister
45.59 AUTO
47.11 PROV
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 46.40QPROV 2
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 47.30Q 1
3 Tiffin 'A' 47.41Q 1
4 Hillsdale 'A' 47.44Q 2
5 Lake Erie 'A' 47.94q 2
6 Ashland 'A' 48.69q 1
7 Malone 'A' 49.12q 1
8 Findlay 'A' 49.20q 2
9 Northwood 'A' 49.99 2
10 Wayne St. 'A' 54.79 1

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 40.81 2012 Ashland
Hoppel, Cleveland, Davis, Thompkins
40.13 AUTO
41.20 PROV
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' G 40.43QPROV 1
2 Tiffin 'A' 41.25Q 2
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 41.54Q 2
4 Lake Erie 'A' 41.66Q 1
5 Malone 'A' 41.70q 1
6 Hillsdale 'A' 41.91q 2
7 Ohio Dominican 'A' 42.10q 2
8 Michigan Tech 'A' 42.18q 2
9 Northwood 'A' 42.28 1
10 Saginaw Valley 'A' 42.48 1
11 Findlay 'A' 43.26 2

Event 26 Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 7-02 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State
2.17m AUTO
2.05m PROV
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Dudley, Edward Lake Erie 2.21m AUTO 7-03.00 10
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.21
P P P O O O XO O XXO
2 Cannaday, Eugene Tiffin 2.12m PROV 6-11.50 8
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15
P P P O O XO O XXX
3 Chappell, Trent Grand Valley J2.12m PROV 6-11.50 6
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15
P P XO O O XXO O XXX
4 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 2.09m PROV 6-10.25 5
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12
P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Johnson, Darren Findlay 2.01m 6-07.00 4
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O O O XXX
6 Postwaite, Joseph Lake Erie J2.01m 6-07.00 3
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O XO O XXX
7 Valdez, Robert Lake Superio J2.01m 6-07.00 2
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P XXO O XXX
8 Braman, Jeremy Lake Superio J2.01m 6-07.00 0.50
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O XO XXX
8 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio J2.01m 6-07.00 0.50
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09
P O P XO P XXX
10 Young, Timothy Tiffin J2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XXO XXX
11 Fifer, Tyler Ohio Dominic J2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P XXO XO XXO XXX
12 Hutchins, Adrian Tiffin 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O O XXX
13 Green, Jacob Ashland J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XO XXX
13 Livengood, Patrick Grand Valley J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O XO XXX
15 Shuster, Nicholas Hillsdale J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O XXO XXX
16 Lombardi, Anthony Malone J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
XO XXO XXO XXX
-- Cooper, Nate Ashland NH
1.86
XXX

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 13-01.50 2009 Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley State
3.95m AUTO
3.51m PROV
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Nageotte, Katie Ashland 4.44m AUTO 14-06.75 10
3.91 4.06 4.21 4.44 4.50
O O XXO O XXX
2 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 4.06m AUTO 13-03.75 8
3.91 4.06 4.21
XO XO XXX
3 Foster, Jennifer Ashland 3.76m PROV 12-04.00 6
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91
XO O O XXX
4 Schornak, Jennifer Grand Valley 3.61m PROV 11-10.00 5
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
P P O XXX
5 Kitz, Alexandra Grand Valley J3.61m PROV 11-10.00 4
3.46 3.61 3.76
XO O XXX
6 Reynolds, Amy Grand Valley 3.46m 11-04.25 3
3.46 3.61
O XXX
-- Dixon, Olivia Wayne St. NH
3.31
XXX
-- Kelly, Morgan Malone NH
3.31
XXX
-- Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley NH
4.06 4.21
P XXX
-- Uzzel, Megan Ashland NH
3.31
XXX
-- Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley NH
3.31 3.46
P XXX

Event 29 Women Long Jump
============================================================================================
GLIAC: G 19-06.75 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State
6.15m AUTO
5.70m PROV
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 5.86m PROV 1.1 19-02.75 10
5.61m(-0.4) 5.45m(-0.6) FOUL(0.7) 5.86m(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 5.79m(1.8)
2 Ellks, Kayla Tiffin 5.72m PROV 0.1 18-09.25 8
5.42m(0.2) 5.58m(0.6) 5.68m(0.6) 5.63m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 5.72m(0.1)
3 Talbott, Sarah Grand Valley 5.68m 0.6 18-07.75 6
5.48m(1.2) 5.68m(0.6) 5.44m(1.4) 5.37m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.56m(-1.4)
4 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 5.66m 1.1 18-07.00 5
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.65m(0.1) 5.62m(0.7) 5.66m(1.1) FOUL(0.1)
5 Bednar, Colleen Lake Erie 5.47m 1.1 17-11.50 4
FOUL(0.7) 5.35m(0.4) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.25m(0.6) 5.47m(1.1) 5.40m(0.9)
6 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 5.39m 1.0 17-08.25 3
5.23m(0.3) 5.14m(0.3) FOUL(3.1) 5.01m(0.8) 5.39m(1.0) 5.31m(0.4)
7 Stewart, Cheyenne Northern Mic 5.29m 0.4 17-04.25 2
5.23m(-0.6) 5.26m(1.6) 5.25m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 5.29m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Gallagher, Sarah Lake Superio 5.21m +0.0 17-01.25 1
FOUL(0.7) 5.03m(-0.9) 5.13m(1.1) 5.05m(-0.2) 4.94m(-0.2) 5.21m(+0.0)
9 Carpenter, Tayler Malone 5.20m -0.5 17-00.75
4.86m(+0.0) 4.89m(0.7) 5.09m(0.7) 5.13m(-0.1) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.20m(-0.5)
10 Armsey, Courtney Malone 5.07m -0.6 16-07.75
4.95m(-0.3) 4.96m(0.7) 5.07m(-0.6)
11 Narducci, Sam Lake Erie 5.04m 1.1 16-06.50
5.04m(1.1) 4.94m(0.8) 4.78m(0.3)
12 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 4.99m +0.0 16-04.50
4.83m(1.4) FOUL(0.5) 4.99m(+0.0)
13 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 4.97m -0.6 16-03.75
FOUL(1.6) 4.81m(-0.1) 4.97m(-0.6)
13 Bon, Emily Ashland 4.97m -0.9 16-03.75
4.77m(2.0) 4.86m(1.0) 4.97m(-0.9)
13 Ackerman, Taylor Findlay 4.97m 2.1 16-03.75
FOUL(1.7) 4.97m(2.1) FOUL(-0.1)
16 Kovarik, Alexandra Ashland 4.87m 1.4 15-11.75
4.86m(1.9) 4.74m(1.0) 4.87m(1.4)
17 Beal, Margaret Lake Superio 4.84m 1.5 15-10.50
4.71m(1.2) 4.82m(0.7) 4.84m(1.5)
18 Beaman, Mariah Northern Mic 4.82m 0.6 15-09.75
4.82m(0.6) FOUL(1.5) 4.46m(1.4)
18 Walters, Andrea Wayne St. 4.82m 1.5 15-09.75
4.82m(1.5) 4.67m(1.0) 4.70m(2.5)
20 Scott, Theresa Tiffin 4.76m 0.6 15-07.50
FOUL(1.7) 4.57m(0.2) 4.76m(0.6)
21 Davis, Chyna Tiffin 4.74m 1.1 15-06.75
4.74m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.6)
-- Young, Chelsea Northwood FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.3)
-- Hall, Alex Ohio Dominic FOUL
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3)

Event 30 Men Long Jump
============================================================================================
GLIAC: G 25-07.75 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
7.55m AUTO
7.14m PROV
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Dudley, Edward Lake Erie 7.31m PROV 1.7 23-11.75 10
FOUL 7.31m(1.7) 7.25m(3.0) PASS PASS PASS
2 Legrair, Johnnie Malone 7.26m PROV 4.0 23-10.00 8
7.03m(2.8) 7.22m(3.7) PASS 7.22m(1.1) 7.26m(4.0) 7.09m(2.2)
3 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superio 7.23m PROV 4.7 23-08.75 6
FOUL 6.93m(-0.5) 7.23m(4.7) 5.85m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
4 Johnson, Darren Findlay 7.16m PROV 0.9 23-06.00 5
7.02m(3.0) 6.91m(1.1) 7.01m(0.7) 7.16m(0.9) FOUL 6.87m(4.3)
5 Fraeyman, Nathan Grand Valley 7.15m PROV 3.1 23-05.50 4
6.94m(1.8) 7.15m(3.1) 6.83m(0.9) FOUL FOUL 6.94m(1.4)
6 Brock, Brent Grand Valley 7.10m 1.6 23-03.50 3
6.85m(3.2) 7.10m(1.6) FOUL 6.55m(0.9) FOUL 6.82m(4.9)
7 Grembo, Emmanuel Tiffin 7.07m 2.1 23-02.50 2
6.83m(2.2) 6.91m(2.7) 6.94m(3.4) 6.72m(6.4) 7.07m(2.1) 6.91m(3.7)
8 Postwaite, Joseph Lake Erie 6.95m 2.7 22-09.75 1
6.77m(1.8) 6.95m(2.7) FOUL 6.57m(2.9) FOUL FOUL
9 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio 6.90m 3.2 22-07.75
FOUL 6.65m(1.5) 6.90m(3.2) PASS 6.66m(1.7) FOUL
10 Forsythe, Glen Findlay 6.79m 1.5 22-03.50
6.50m(1.7) 6.53m(0.9) 6.79m(1.5)
11 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 6.77m 1.3 22-02.50
6.49m(1.5) 6.37m(1.3) 6.77m(1.3)
12 Chancellor, Tyler Ashland 6.75m 2.0 22-01.75
FOUL 6.75m(2.0) FOUL
13 Hood, Nathan Michigan Tec 6.42m 1.7 21-00.75
6.42m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
14 Fifer, Tyler Ohio Dominic 6.39m 0.8 20-11.75
6.39m(0.8) FOUL FOUL
15 Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley 6.38m 2.0 20-11.25
FOUL 6.38m(2.0) FOUL
16 Sherrieb, Joe Findlay 6.32m 2.9 20-09.00
6.10m(1.1) 6.14m(3.9) 6.32m(2.9)
17 Cook, Ryan Hillsdale 6.26m 1.9 20-06.50
FOUL 6.09m(1.0) 6.26m(1.9)
18 Bogdanovich, Carso Walsh 6.25m 2.3 20-06.25
5.99m(-1.8) 6.25m(2.3) 5.87m(-0.1)
-- Cannaday, Eugene Tiffin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kibler, Connor Tiffin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McKay, Samuel Michigan Tec FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 35 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 174-04 2012 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State
51.50m AUTO
43.65m PROV
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam Grand Valley 58.87m AUTO 193-02 10
FOUL 58.13m FOUL FOUL 57.79m 58.87m
2 Smith, Jamie Grand Valley 47.83m PROV 156-11 8
45.02m 47.83m FOUL 43.24m 45.32m FOUL
3 Rowland, Jessica Findlay 45.26m PROV 148-06 6
41.46m FOUL 45.26m FOUL 42.21m FOUL
4 Gerhardt, Katherin Tiffin 44.10m PROV 144-08 5
42.50m FOUL 42.76m 44.10m FOUL FOUL
5 Held, Kady Lake Erie 43.43m 142-06 4
39.13m FOUL 43.43m 41.16m 41.50m FOUL
6 Mueller, Amber Hillsdale 42.61m 139-09 3
42.61m FOUL 40.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Montgomery, Shanno Walsh 41.40m 135-10 2
39.75m 40.40m 41.36m 41.26m 38.28m 41.40m
8 Schroeder, Laura Grand Valley 41.29m 135-05 1
41.29m FOUL FOUL 36.13m FOUL FOUL
9 Menges, Kaitlyn Lake Erie 41.08m 134-09
39.41m 40.81m FOUL 38.15m 41.08m 39.94m
10 Sindelar, Jamie Ashland 39.85m 130-09
39.85m FOUL 38.71m
11 Burgdorf, Abigail Ashland 38.47m 126-02
38.47m 38.11m FOUL
12 Clow, Sarah Tiffin 36.83m 120-10
FOUL FOUL 36.83m
13 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 36.44m 119-07
36.44m FOUL FOUL
14 Soeder, Samantha Malone 35.94m 117-11
34.51m 35.94m 33.47m
15 Lantis, Heather Hillsdale 34.22m 112-03
FOUL FOUL 34.22m
16 Jones, Alissa Hillsdale 34.14m 112-00
26.40m FOUL 34.14m
17 Dillow, Mary Northern Mic 33.73m 110-08
FOUL 31.89m 33.73m
18 Donaldson, Stephan Findlay 33.69m 110-06
31.88m 33.69m FOUL
19 Strait, Megan Northern Mic 32.56m 106-10
FOUL FOUL 32.56m
20 Freeman, Tori Northern Mic 32.34m 106-01
32.34m 31.11m FOUL
21 Busick, Alison Ferris State 30.38m 99-08
29.55m 30.38m 28.35m
22 Gaiter, Charde Ohio Dominic 29.83m 97-10
27.38m FOUL 29.83m
23 Hallman, Rachel Findlay 29.72m 97-06
27.06m 29.72m 28.00m
24 Hall, Vogue Ohio Dominic 29.53m 96-10
29.53m 24.22m 27.24m
25 Williams, Taylor Ohio Dominic 27.68m 90-10
FOUL FOUL 27.68m
26 Long, Rachel Ferris State 25.61m 84-00
FOUL 25.61m FOUL
-- Perry, Hunter Northwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Habegger, Kim Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dewitt, Ashley Tiffin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 198-00 2009 Alex Abromavicius, Grand Valley State
55.63m AUTO
49.03m PROV
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tudor, Macklin Tiffin 57.71m AUTO 189-04 10
53.00m FOUL 49.85m 52.35m 48.53m 57.71m
2 Vicars, Derrick Findlay 54.01m PROV 177-02 8
52.69m 52.36m 54.01m 52.85m 53.07m FOUL
3 Steinhauser, Kyle Ashland 52.77m PROV 173-01 6
50.86m 50.07m 49.29m 51.27m 52.47m 52.77m
4 Powell, Chris Ashland 50.72m PROV 166-05 5
46.89m 48.16m 47.77m 50.72m FOUL FOUL
5 Hamilton, Keenan Tiffin 50.43m PROV 165-05 4
45.73m 50.43m FOUL 45.22m 46.07m 48.17m
6 Donson, Blake Grand Valley 48.74m 159-11 3
41.13m 47.82m FOUL 48.74m 47.11m 46.92m
7 Harris, James Clay Ashland J48.74m 159-11 2
48.74m 46.90m 47.23m FOUL 46.78m FOUL
8 Bass, Darren Findlay 47.72m 156-07 1
FOUL 47.72m FOUL 45.26m FOUL FOUL
9 Miller, Taylor Findlay 47.50m 155-10
44.03m 46.32m 47.28m FOUL 47.05m 47.50m
10 Guevara, Jaylen Ohio Dominic 46.53m 152-08
46.36m 45.16m 46.53m
11 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 45.52m 149-04
45.52m 44.16m FOUL
12 Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 44.49m 145-11
44.49m FOUL FOUL
13 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 44.35m 145-06
44.35m FOUL 43.07m
14 Bowers, Davion Tiffin 44.03m 144-05
44.03m 43.08m FOUL
15 Capek, Daniel Northwood 41.58m 136-05
FOUL FOUL 41.58m
16 Miltenberger, Etha Michigan Tec 40.19m 131-10
40.19m 37.65m 38.70m
17 Wood, Jacob Michigan Tec 39.76m 130-05
39.76m 39.56m FOUL
18 Ash, Derek Ferris State 37.73m 123-09
37.73m FOUL 37.44m
19 Mullins, Jahleel Ohio Dominic 36.98m 121-04
FOUL 36.98m 30.80m
20 Fray, Jordan Ohio Dominic 33.27m 109-02
32.38m FOUL 33.27m
-- Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Berryman, Jared Michigan Tec FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 146-11 1997 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
46.10m AUTO
40.00m PROV
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Rowland, Jessica Findlay 38.49m 126-03 10
36.82m 37.13m 37.17m 35.42m 38.31m 38.49m
2 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 36.33m 119-02 8
24.25m 26.57m 36.33m 30.10m FOUL FOUL
3 Sokol, Kristine Walsh 36.13m 118-06 6
34.64m FOUL FOUL 33.10m FOUL 36.13m
4 Mueller, Amber Hillsdale 35.86m 117-08 5
32.97m 33.82m 33.46m 35.86m 33.13m 34.20m
5 MacRae, Brittany Lake Erie 34.12m 111-11 4
33.63m 34.12m 32.44m 32.08m 32.54m 32.06m
6 Burgdorf, Abigail Ashland 34.02m 111-07 3
26.57m 32.32m FOUL FOUL 31.86m 34.02m
7 Beaman, Mariah Northern Mic 33.62m 110-04 2
33.62m 29.91m FOUL FOUL 31.09m FOUL
8 Pereira, Giulianne Tiffin 31.89m 104-07 1
28.51m 31.89m 28.12m 28.32m 26.02m 27.82m
9 Gillespie, Tori Saginaw Vall 30.95m 101-06
30.84m 30.95m 27.40m 27.05m 25.61m 24.84m
10 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 30.72m 100-09
28.47m 30.72m FOUL
11 Braun, Kayla Walsh 30.69m 100-08
30.69m 27.44m FOUL
12 Molnar, Samantha Tiffin 30.66m 100-07
FOUL 29.36m 30.66m
13 Cwiek, Christa Ferris State 29.49m 96-09
25.11m 28.41m 29.49m
14 Turner, Brittany Tiffin 28.57m 93-09
25.59m 24.73m 28.57m
15 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 27.54m 90-04
27.54m 27.32m 26.38m
16 Brobst, Kelsey Malone 26.30m 86-03
25.15m 25.41m 26.30m
17 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 25.86m 84-10
25.26m 25.86m FOUL
18 Hallman, Rachel Findlay 24.67m 80-11
20.78m FOUL 24.67m
19 Ranucci, Alana Saginaw Vall 21.16m 69-05
21.16m FOUL 20.20m

Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 256-01 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
65.91m AUTO
58.00m PROV
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kibler, Connor Tiffin 61.18m PROV 200-09 10
55.62m 61.18m 54.67m FOUL 57.41m 56.79m
2 Wolff, Jared Tiffin 57.24m 187-09 8
55.00m 53.55m 55.36m 54.93m 57.24m 56.51m
3 Soyring, Zackary Lake Erie 56.65m 185-10 6
50.04m 52.81m FOUL 49.32m 49.31m 56.65m
4 Donson, Blake Grand Valley 54.98m 180-04 5
49.40m FOUL 54.98m FOUL 48.37m 50.60m
5 Kibler, Reid Tiffin 54.41m 178-06 4
49.59m 49.96m 48.51m 49.05m 54.41m 52.34m
6 Irwin, Michael Malone 52.76m 173-01 3
52.21m 49.29m 50.79m FOUL 52.27m 52.76m
7 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio 52.65m 172-09 2
48.61m FOUL 52.65m PASS FOUL 46.40m
8 Squier, Jacob Northwood 52.10m 170-11 1
51.10m 51.75m FOUL 52.10m FOUL 49.66m
9 Bojaled, David Lake Erie 51.21m 168-00
51.21m 48.58m 47.36m FOUL FOUL 43.82m
10 Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley 49.36m 161-11
44.45m 49.36m 46.73m
11 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 48.13m 157-11
48.13m 44.20m 47.91m
12 Kreim, Elliott Ashland 47.12m 154-07
FOUL 47.12m FOUL
13 Saliga, Steven Michigan Tec 46.21m 151-07
46.21m FOUL FOUL
14 Nobbs, Nathaniel Hillsdale 44.61m 146-04
44.16m 40.29m 44.61m
15 Westerbeck, Elliot Findlay 42.12m 138-02
41.19m FOUL 42.12m
16 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 41.20m 135-02
38.46m 40.97m 41.20m
17 Meyer, Gunnar Hillsdale 40.68m 133-05
FOUL FOUL 40.68m
18 Miller, Jacob Findlay 39.00m 127-11
36.35m 39.00m FOUL
19 Wood, Jacob Michigan Tec 37.84m 124-02
FOUL 37.54m 37.84m
20 Gerstenberger, Wil Saginaw Vall 33.58m 110-02
33.58m FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 5335 2012 Cheryl Bourne, Ashland
5200 AUTO
4400 PROV
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 4947.00 PROV 10
2 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 4923.00 PROV 8
3 Showman, Pam Findlay 4865.00 PROV 6
4 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 4756.00 PROV 5
5 Armsey, Courtney Malone 4338.00 4
6 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 4327.00 3
7 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 4039.00 2
8 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 4022.00 1
9 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 3714.00
10 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 3602.00
11 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 2984.00
12 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 2751.00
13 Kaufman, Samantha Wayne St. 2535.00
14 Bosley, Wendy Walsh 2305.00
15 Jefferson, Maia Tiffin 2263.00

Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 13.94 NWI 1 987
2 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 14.40 NWI 1 923
3 Showman, Pam Findlay 14.88 NWI 1 858
4 Armsey, Courtney Malone 15.13 NWI 1 825
5 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 15.36 NWI 2 795
6 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 16.16 NWI 2 695
7 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 17.33 NWI 2 560
8 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 17.74 NWI 4 516
9 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 18.06 NWI 3 482
10 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 18.27 NWI 3 461
11 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 18.83 NWI 4 406
12 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 19.09 NWI 2 382
13 Kaufman, Samantha Wayne St. 20.50 NWI 3 262
14 Jefferson, Maia Tiffin 20.55 NWI 3 258
15 Bosley, Wendy Walsh 20.85 NWI 4 236

Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O O O XXO O XXX
2 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
XO P O XXO O XXX
2 Showman, Pam Findlay 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O P O O XO XXX
2 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.54 1.57
O XXX
7 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O XO XO O XXO O XXX
8 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
XO P O XO O XXX
8 Armsey, Courtney Malone 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.45 1.48 1.51
O XO XXX
10 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O O O XO XXX
11 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O XO O O O XXX
12 Kaufman, Samantha Wayne St. 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
O O O O XXX
13 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
O O O XO XXX
13 Jefferson, Maia Tiffin 1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
O O O O XXX
-- Bosley, Wendy Walsh NH
1.21
XXX

Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 12.31m 40-04.75 682
11.90m 12.31m 12.10m
2 Showman, Pam Findlay 10.39m 34-01.25 555
FOUL 10.18m 10.39m
3 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 9.94m 32-07.50 526
8.92m 9.91m 9.94m
4 Armsey, Courtney Malone 9.82m 32-02.75 518
8.71m 9.82m 9.51m
5 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 9.81m 32-02.25 517
9.70m 9.81m FOUL
6 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 9.64m 31-07.50 506
9.64m 9.06m 9.47m
7 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 9.54m 31-03.75 499
8.89m 9.54m 9.42m
8 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 9.34m 30-07.75 486
8.96m 9.34m 9.14m
9 Bosley, Wendy Walsh 8.87m 29-01.25 456
8.87m FOUL 8.80m
10 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 8.31m 27-03.25 419
7.68m 8.01m 8.31m
11 Kaufman, Samantha Wayne St. 8.27m 27-01.75 417
7.42m 7.74m 8.27m
12 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 8.21m 26-11.25 413
8.15m 7.73m 8.21m
13 Jefferson, Maia Tiffin 7.92m 26-00.00 394
7.57m 7.50m 7.92m
14 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 7.36m 24-01.75 358
6.44m 7.05m 7.36m
15 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 6.50m 21-04.00 303
6.50m 6.07m 5.53m

Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 25.19 NWI 1 869
2 Showman, Pam Findlay 26.14 NWI 1 785
3 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 26.19 NWI 1 781
4 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 26.29 NWI 1 772
5 Armsey, Courtney Malone 26.33 NWI 1 769
6 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 26.51 NWI 1 753
7 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 26.86 NWI 1 724
8 Jefferson, Maia Tiffin 27.40 NWI 2 679
9 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 27.44 NWI 2 676
10 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 27.60 NWI 1 663
11 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 27.67 NWI 2 657
12 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 28.16 NWI 2 618
13 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 29.32 NWI 2 531
14 Bosley, Wendy Walsh 29.44 NWI 2 522
15 Kaufman, Samantha Wayne St. 31.46 NWI 2 385

Event 41 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 5.62m 1.2 18-05.25 735
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.7) 5.62m(1.2)
2 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 5.13m -0.9 16-10.00 595
5.04m(-0.9) 5.13m(-0.9) 5.05m(-0.6)
3 Showman, Pam Findlay 5.12m -0.3 16-09.75 592
5.12m(-0.3) 5.06m(-0.2) 4.92m(-1.1)
4 Armsey, Courtney Malone 4.92m 0.3 16-01.75 538
4.92m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 4.81m(-0.6)
5 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 4.84m 2.0 15-10.50 516
4.26m(0.6) 4.84m(2.0) 4.72m(1.0)
6 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 4.82m 1.4 15-09.75 511
4.73m(0.2) 4.82m(1.4) 4.67m(-1.2)
7 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 4.80m 2.0 15-09.00 506
4.80m(2.0) 4.68m(-0.9) 4.51m(-1.1)
8 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 4.78m -0.9 15-08.25 500
FOUL(-1.8) 4.78m(-0.9) 4.65m(1.4)
9 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 4.74m 1.6 15-06.75 490
FOUL(2.1) 4.74m(1.6) 4.63m(0.4)
10 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 4.43m 0.7 14-06.50 411
FOUL(1.1) 4.43m(0.7) 4.13m(-1.1)
11 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 3.93m 0.6 12-10.75 292
3.87m(1.2) 3.93m(0.6) 3.93m(-0.3)
12 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 3.89m 0.2 12-09.25 283
3.88m(0.3) 3.82m(2.2) 3.89m(0.2)
13 Bosley, Wendy Walsh 3.79m -1.4 12-05.25 261
3.53m(-0.7) 3.77m(-0.9) 3.79m(-1.4)
14 Kaufman, Samantha Wayne St. 3.57m -1.8 11-08.50 214
3.46m(-1.6) 3.57m(-1.8) 3.32m(-0.2)
-- Jefferson, Maia Tiffin FOUL
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(1.2)

Event 41 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 34.02m 111-07 553
23.56m 29.63m 34.02m
2 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 31.68m 103-11 508
28.09m 31.38m 31.68m
3 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 31.22m 102-05 500
31.22m FOUL FOUL
4 Showman, Pam Findlay 30.10m 98-09 479
28.14m 25.74m 30.10m
5 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 28.31m 92-10 445
28.31m 22.29m 27.50m
6 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 28.18m 92-05 442
28.18m 24.29m 21.59m
7 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 27.64m 90-08 432
24.39m 27.64m 26.61m
8 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 25.35m 83-02 389
20.84m 25.35m 21.40m
9 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 24.08m 79-00 365
FOUL FOUL 24.08m
10 Armsey, Courtney Malone 23.95m 78-07 363
18.38m 21.98m 23.95m
11 Bosley, Wendy Walsh 23.56m 77-03 355
FOUL 22.12m 23.56m
12 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 21.41m 70-03 315
21.40m 18.17m 21.41m
13 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 19.26m 63-02 275
FOUL 18.47m 19.26m
14 Kaufman, Samantha Wayne St. 18.11m 59-05 254
18.11m 17.89m 17.72m
15 Jefferson, Maia Tiffin 13.91m 45-08 177
FOUL 12.29m 13.91m

Event 41 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 2:21.30 806
2 Showman, Pam Findlay 2:22.46 790
3 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 2:23.85 772
4 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 2:24.19 767
5 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 2:24.64 762
6 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 2:26.97 731
7 Armsey, Courtney Malone 2:27.35 726
8 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 2:28.15 716
9 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 2:35.93 620
10 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 2:37.88 597
11 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 2:38.04 596
12 Kaufman, Samantha Wayne St. 2:40.76 564
13 Bosley, Wendy Walsh 2:48.94 475
14 Jefferson, Maia Tiffin 3:02.11 346
15 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 3:23.04 181

Event 42 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 6917 2008 Mike Stowe, Grand Valley State
7000 AUTO
6200 PROV
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 7024.00GAUTO 10
2 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 6630.00 PROV 8
3 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 6424.00 PROV 6
4 Young, Timothy Tiffin 6418.00 PROV 5
5 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 6108.00 4
6 Candito, Joe Tiffin 6103.00 3
7 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6098.00 2
8 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 5347.00 1
9 Miller, Jacob Findlay 5240.00
10 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 4872.00
11 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 4843.00
12 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 3362.00

Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Candito, Joe Tiffin 11.27 NWI 2 801
2 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 11.34 NWI 2 786
3 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 11.50 NWI 2 753
4 Miller, Jacob Findlay 11.62 NWI 1 728
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 11.62 NWI 2 728
6 Young, Timothy Tiffin 11.78 NWI 2 695
7 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 11.81 NWI 2 689
8 Wagner, Kyle Malone 11.85 NWI 2 681
9 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 11.86 NWI 2 679
10 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 12.02 NWI 1 647
11 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 12.08 NWI 1 635
12 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 12.19 NWI 1 614
13 Lester, Jonathan Tiffin 12.25 NWI 1 603
14 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 12.47 NWI 1 562

Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Young, Timothy Tiffin 6.50m 0.1 21-04.00 697
6.40m(3.9) FOUL(3.2) 6.50m(0.1)
2 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.46m 0.6 21-02.50 688
6.06m(1.4) 6.27m(2.0) 6.46m(0.6)
3 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 6.24m 2.6 20-05.75 639
6.24m(2.6) 6.20m(3.4) 6.18m(2.3)
4 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 6.20m +0.0 20-04.25 630
5.82m(2.0) 6.20m(+0.0) FOUL(4.6)
5 Wagner, Kyle Malone 6.16m 3.8 20-02.50 621
5.71m(2.5) 6.16m(3.8) PASS
6 Candito, Joe Tiffin 6.10m -0.8 20-00.25 608
6.10m(-0.8) 4.48m(2.6) 5.85m(1.4)
7 Lester, Jonathan Tiffin 6.08m 4.7 19-11.50 604
6.08m(4.7) 5.91m(3.7) 5.92m(2.5)
8 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 6.05m 2.2 19-10.25 597
6.05m(2.2) 5.93m(1.1) 5.83m(0.7)
9 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 6.04m 1.6 19-09.75 595
5.89m(0.6) 6.04m(1.6) 5.93m(0.8)
10 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 5.92m 3.8 19-05.25 569
5.44m(-0.7) 5.92m(3.8) 5.67m(1.1)
11 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 5.87m 2.8 19-03.25 559
5.53m(3.1) 5.87m(2.8) 5.72m(2.3)
12 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 5.36m 1.0 17-07.00 453
FOUL(1.7) 5.19m(2.4) 5.36m(1.0)
13 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 5.33m 2.8 17-06.00 447
FOUL(3.6) 4.97m(4.6) 5.33m(2.8)
14 Miller, Jacob Findlay 5.26m 1.7 17-03.25 433
FOUL(2.6) 5.06m(1.9) 5.26m(1.7)

Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 12.60m 41-04.25 643
12.60m 12.32m FOUL
2 Lester, Jonathan Tiffin 12.43m 40-09.50 633
11.39m 10.98m 12.43m
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 11.77m 38-07.50 592
11.04m 11.77m 11.64m
4 Candito, Joe Tiffin 11.59m 38-00.25 582
10.88m FOUL 11.59m
5 Wagner, Kyle Malone 11.42m 37-05.75 571
11.42m 10.87m 10.78m
6 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 11.17m 36-07.75 556
11.17m 11.02m FOUL
7 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 11.09m 36-04.75 551
11.09m 10.89m 10.94m
8 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 10.85m 35-07.25 537
10.85m FOUL FOUL
9 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 10.67m 35-00.25 526
FOUL FOUL 10.67m
10 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 10.65m 34-11.25 525
9.90m FOUL 10.65m
11 Young, Timothy Tiffin 9.81m 32-02.25 474
9.81m 9.32m FOUL
12 Miller, Jacob Findlay 9.40m 30-10.25 450
9.40m 9.06m 9.15m
13 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 8.27m 27-01.75 382
7.91m 8.27m 8.09m
14 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 7.66m 25-01.75 346
7.66m 7.22m 7.53m

Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Young, Timothy Tiffin 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
O P P O P O P XXX
2 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
O P O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Lester, Jonathan Tiffin 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O P O O XO XXO XXX
4 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
XO O O XO XXX
4 Wagner, Kyle Malone 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O P O XO O XXO XXX
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O P O XO O XXX
6 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O P O O O O XXX
8 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O P XXO XP XX
9 Candito, Joe Tiffin 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O P XO XXO O XXX
10 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O O O XXX
11 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
XO O O XXO XXX
12 Miller, Jacob Findlay 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
XO XO XO O XXX
13 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.54 1.57 1.60
O O XXX
-- Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie NH
1.63
XXX

Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 48.85 1 868
2 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 50.00 1 815
3 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 50.08 1 811
4 Young, Timothy Tiffin 51.86 1 731
5 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 51.94 2 727
6 Wagner, Kyle Malone 52.33 1 710
7 Candito, Joe Tiffin 52.43 1 706
8 Miller, Jacob Findlay 52.93 1 685
9 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 54.25 2 629
10 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 54.29 2 628
11 Lester, Jonathan Tiffin 54.80 2 607
12 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 55.05 2 597
13 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 55.30 2 587
14 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 59.77 2 421

Event 42 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Young, Timothy Tiffin 15.64 NWI 1 774
2 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 15.70 NWI 1 767
3 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 15.83 NWI 1 752
4 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 15.92 NWI 2 742
5 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 16.12 NWI 2 719
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 16.23 NWI 2 707
7 Candito, Joe Tiffin 16.60 NWI 2 667
8 Wagner, Kyle Malone 17.20 NWI 4 604
9 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 17.30 NWI 3 593
10 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 17.46 NWI 3 577
11 Miller, Jacob Findlay 17.79 NWI 3 544
12 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 19.12 NWI 4 422
-- Lester, Jonathan Tiffin DNF NWI 3
-- Fox, Nathan Lake Erie DNF NWI 4

Event 42 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 37.75m 123-10 619
36.55m 37.75m 36.24m
2 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 37.23m 122-02 608
33.30m FOUL 37.23m
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 36.97m 121-03 603
36.35m 36.97m 36.82m
4 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 33.79m 110-10 540
33.79m 33.13m 32.44m
5 Candito, Joe Tiffin 33.60m 110-03 536
33.60m FOUL FOUL
6 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 33.32m 109-04 530
FOUL 33.32m FOUL
7 Young, Timothy Tiffin 32.86m 107-10 521
FOUL 32.86m 30.90m
8 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 30.69m 100-08 478
30.69m FOUL 30.31m
9 Wagner, Kyle Malone 29.79m 97-09 460
FOUL 29.79m 28.36m
10 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 27.55m 90-05 416
FOUL 25.78m 27.55m
11 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 25.16m 82-06 370
25.16m 20.33m 22.58m
12 Miller, Jacob Findlay 22.08m 72-05 311
22.08m FOUL FOUL
13 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 21.84m 71-08 307
FOUL 21.84m 20.33m

Event 42 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 4.80m 15-09.00 849
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
O P P XO XO XXX
2 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
XO P P O P O O XXO XXX
3 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 4.20m 13-09.25 673
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O P O XXX
3 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O O XO O O XXX
5 Young, Timothy Tiffin 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
O P P XXO XO O XO O XXO XXX
5 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
XO XO XO O XXX
7 Candito, Joe Tiffin 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
O XO P O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
8 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
O P P O P O P O XXX
9 Miller, Jacob Findlay 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
O P O XXX
10 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O O O P O XO O XXX
11 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 2.80m 9-02.25 309
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
O O O XXO XXX
-- Fox, Nathan Lake Erie NH
2.50
XXX

Event 42 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 53.90m 176-10 647
47.80m 53.90m 49.01m
2 Candito, Joe Tiffin 47.37m 155-05 550
41.05m 47.37m FOUL
3 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 44.64m 146-05 510
37.40m 39.29m 44.64m
4 Young, Timothy Tiffin 43.48m 142-08 493
41.37m 43.21m 43.48m
5 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 42.58m 139-08 480
FOUL 36.49m 42.58m
6 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 40.20m 131-11 445
30.48m 40.20m 38.36m
7 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 39.46m 129-05 434
39.46m 32.98m 39.27m
8 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 38.24m 125-05 417
38.24m 33.94m 36.03m
9 Miller, Jacob Findlay 36.93m 121-02 398
36.93m 35.12m FOUL
10 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 35.95m 117-11 384
33.86m 32.68m 35.95m
11 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 34.76m 114-00 367
34.76m FOUL FOUL
12 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 31.66m 103-10 323
25.41m 30.24m 31.66m

Event 42 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 4:24.71 780
2 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 4:28.23 756
3 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 4:34.09 718
4 Miller, Jacob Findlay 4:41.94 668
5 Young, Timothy Tiffin 4:49.46 622
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 4:55.08 588
7 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 4:55.44 586
8 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 4:58.79 567
9 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 5:04.75 533
10 Candito, Joe Tiffin 5:19.42 453
11 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 5:45.31 327
12 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 5:52.85 294

Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 77 2) Ashland 47
3) Hillsdale 24 4) Findlay 23
5) Malone 16 6) Tiffin 14
7) Lake Erie 12 8) Michigan Tech 11
9) Wayne St. 10 10) Saginaw Valley 9
11) Northwood 8 11) Walsh 8
13) Northern Michigan 7 14) Lake Superior State 4

Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tiffin 59 2) Grand Valley St. 49
3) Lake Erie 30 4) Malone 27
5) Findlay 22 6) Saginaw Valley 20
7) Lake Superior State 19 8) Ashland 16
9) Hillsdale 11 9) Michigan Tech 11
11) Ferris State 4 12) Northwood 3
13) Walsh 2



Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
11.56 AUTO
12.04 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 152 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 11.90 11.88QPROV 2.2 2
2 71 Addison, Kayla Grand Valley 12.02 12.04QPROV 2.5 3
3 73 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 11.96 12.05Q 2.6 1
4 91 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 12.07 12.28Q 0.9 4
5 279 Longino-Thomas, Ca Tiffin 12.21q 2.2 2
6 134 Arnold, Alicia Lake Erie 12.20 12.22q 2.6 1
7 116 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 12.26q 2.5 3
8 156 Barber, Crystal Malone 12.17 12.28q 2.5 3
9 204 Wirtz, Brittni Northern Mic 12.46 12.29 2.6 1
10 168 Oprian, Karli Malone 12.14 12.29 0.9 4
11 266 Darby, Brittany Tiffin 12.23 12.34 2.2 2
12 239 Edwards, Yanisha Saginaw Vall 12.21 12.35 2.2 2
13 118 Gagne, Danielle Hillsdale 12.65 12.41 0.9 4
14 237 Balls, Kimberly Saginaw Vall 12.44 2.6 1
15 284 Scott, Theresa Tiffin 12.68 12.57 2.5 3
16 19 Lindsey, Mariah Ashland 12.56 12.74 2.5 3
17 211 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 12.65 12.75 0.9 4
18 133 Allen, Brianah Lake Erie 13.01 12.78 2.6 1
19 49 Ackerman, Taylor Findlay 13.01 12.85 2.2 2
20 294 Hicks, Erica Walsh 12.75 12.96 2.6 1
21 254 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 12.99 13.03 2.2 2
22 297 Peskura, Erin Walsh 13.08 13.15 2.5 3
23 320 Walters, Andrea Wayne St. 13.89 13.32 2.5 3
24 137 Carpenter, Shelby Lake Erie 13.23 13.47 0.9 4
25 317 Robinson, Britney Wayne St. 14.15 14.21 2.6 1
26 308 Dixon, Olivia Wayne St. 14.32 14.49 2.2 2

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
GLIAC: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
11.56 AUTO
12.04 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 152 Mitchell, Le Lake Superio 11.88 11.99 PROV 0.3 10
2 73 Banister, Br Grand Valley 12.05 12.07 0.3 8
3 71 Addison, Kay Grand Valley 12.04 12.16 0.3 6
4 91 Lewis, Micha Grand Valley 12.28 12.31 0.3 5
5 134 Arnold, Alic Lake Erie 12.22 12.35 0.3 4
6 156 Barber, Crys Malone 12.28 12.41 0.3 3
7 116 Caldwell, Ka Hillsdale 12.26 12.47 0.3 2
8 279 Longino-Thom Tiffin 12.21 13.05 0.3 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 10.36 2011 Chris Burrows, Lake Erie
10.30 AUTO
10.60 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 340 Horn, Joe Ashland 10.46 10.54QPROV 1.4 2
2 630 Grembo, Emmanuel Tiffin 10.64 10.54QPROV 2.2 3
3 330 Davis, DeAndre Ashland 10.78 10.76Q -0.4 4
4 437 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 10.70 10.81Q 0.2 1
5 544 Parnell, Quinn Michigan Tec 10.85 10.58qPROV 2.2 3
6 490 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 10.82 10.73q 1.4 2
7 501 Felton, Malik Malone 11.11 10.80q 2.2 3
8 359 Thompkins, Eric Ashland 10.63 10.81q -0.4 4
9 561 Harris, Korvon Northwood 10.88 10.82 0.2 1
10 629 Goodwin, Stephon Tiffin 10.69 10.85 0.2 1
11 451 Mexicotte, Alexand Hillsdale 10.96 10.86 0.2 1
12 480 Thompson, Shavon Lake Erie 10.79 10.89 1.4 2
13 519 Smith, Lepear Malone 10.85 10.89 -0.4 4
14 432 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 10.77 10.92 2.2 3
15 466 Edwards, Jarrod Lake Erie 11.21 10.95 2.2 3
16 579 Harley, Darrell Ohio Dominic 11.07 11.03 1.4 2
17 464 DiCello, Jacob Lake Erie 10.99 11.05 2.2 3
18 446 Frickey, Todd Hillsdale 11.07 11.05 -0.4 4
19 580 Hawkins, Michael Ohio Dominic 11.18 11.06 0.2 1
20 655 Young, Derrick Tiffin 11.23 11.19 -0.4 4
21 606 Myree, Darell Saginaw Vall 11.17 11.23 0.2 1
22 562 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood 11.42 11.29 1.4 2
23 453 Meyer, Zachary Hillsdale 11.11 11.36 -0.4 4
24 558 Gardner, Josh Northwood 11.49 11.40 1.4 2
25 387 Ritzler, Nathan Findlay 11.49 11.59 -0.4 4
26 575 Green, Tajuan Ohio Dominic 11.09 11.81 1.4 2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
GLIAC: G 10.36 2011 Chris Burrows, Lake Erie
10.30 AUTO
10.60 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 340 Horn, Joe Ashland 10.54 10.46 PROV 2.3 10
2 630 Grembo, Emma Tiffin 10.54 10.47 PROV 2.3 8
3 544 Parnell, Qui Michigan Tec 10.58 10.64 2.3 6
4 330 Davis, DeAnd Ashland 10.76 10.66 2.3 5
5 490 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 10.73 10.73 2.3 4
6 437 VanEnk, Bren Grand Valley 10.81 10.82 2.3 3
7 359 Thompkins, E Ashland 10.81 10.85 2.3 2
8 501 Felton, Mali Malone 10.80 10.93 2.3 1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
23.80 AUTO
24.62 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 152 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 24.85 24.05QPROV 0.6 1
2 279 Longino-Thomas, Ca Tiffin 24.29 24.46QPROV 0.4 3
3 71 Addison, Kayla Grand Valley 24.55 24.59QPROV 0.6 4
4 73 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 24.46 24.62QPROV 1.4 2 24.614
5 79 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 24.41 24.62qPROV 0.6 1 24.617
6 134 Arnold, Alicia Lake Erie 24.75 24.69q 0.6 4
7 260 Anderson, Kiona Tiffin 25.10 24.78q 0.4 3
8 239 Edwards, Yanisha Saginaw Vall 25.08 24.79q 0.4 3
9 266 Darby, Brittany Tiffin 24.82 24.82 1.4 2
10 156 Barber, Crystal Malone 25.32 25.24 1.4 2
11 118 Gagne, Danielle Hillsdale 25.38 25.34 0.6 4
12 168 Oprian, Karli Malone 25.25 25.41 0.6 1
13 1 Badertscher, Joyce Ashland 26.31 25.69 0.4 3
14 211 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 26.21 25.90 1.4 2
15 204 Wirtz, Brittni Northern Mic 26.50 25.99 0.6 1
16 19 Lindsey, Mariah Ashland 26.10 26.04 0.6 4
17 16 Hitchcock, Mary Ashland 26.31 26.14 0.6 1
18 133 Allen, Brianah Lake Erie 26.43 26.32 0.4 3
19 225 Hall, Alex Ohio Dominic 26.88 26.69 1.4 2
20 47 Williams, Shaleen Ferris State 27.28 26.76 0.6 4
21 294 Hicks, Erica Walsh 27.42 27.15 1.4 2
22 291 Broome, Liz Walsh 27.25 27.30 0.6 4
23 297 Peskura, Erin Walsh 28.18 27.89 0.6 1
24 231 Rini, Katie Ohio Dominic 28.56 28.67 0.4 3
25 319 Thomson, Heather Wayne St. 29.55 30.72 0.4 3

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
GLIAC: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
23.80 AUTO
24.62 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 152 Mitchell, Le Lake Superio 24.05 24.07 PROV 1.1 10
2 279 Longino-Thom Tiffin 24.46 24.34 PROV 1.1 8
3 73 Banister, Br Grand Valley 24.62 24.38 PROV 1.1 6
4 79 Franklin, Ka Grand Valley 24.62 24.57 PROV 1.1 5
5 134 Arnold, Alic Lake Erie 24.69 24.80 1.1 4
6 239 Edwards, Yan Saginaw Vall 24.79 24.97 1.1 3
7 71 Addison, Kay Grand Valley 24.59 25.65 1.1 2
8 260 Anderson, Ki Tiffin 24.78 27.05 1.1 1

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 20.84 5/3/2013 Joe Horn, Ashland
20.87 AUTO
21.45 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 340 Horn, Joe Ashland 21.04 21.15QPROV 1.5 4
2 325 Cleveland, Keith Ashland 21.10 21.24QPROV 0.9 3
3 490 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 21.93 21.52Q 0.1 1
4 413 Hammersmith, Natha Grand Valley 21.55 21.62Q 1.0 2
5 359 Thompkins, Eric Ashland 21.73 21.56q 0.9 3
6 381 Guagenti, John Findlay 21.58 21.61q 0.1 1
7 544 Parnell, Quinn Michigan Tec 21.89 21.66q 1.5 4
8 437 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 21.74q 1.5 4
9 628 Garrett, Ishan Tiffin 21.66 21.75 1.0 2
10 432 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 21.63 21.76 0.1 1
11 451 Mexicotte, Alexand Hillsdale 21.86 21.83 1.5 4
12 643 Mortel, Reginald Tiffin 22.05 21.87 0.9 3
13 501 Felton, Malik Malone 22.57 21.93 0.9 3
14 458 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 21.95 22.03 1.0 2
15 561 Harris, Korvon Northwood 21.91 22.07 0.9 3
16 583 Leonard, Xavier Ohio Dominic 22.54 22.12 1.5 4
17 480 Thompson, Shavon Lake Erie 22.08 22.17 1.5 4 22.161
18 471 Hemphill, Keith Lake Erie 21.92 22.17 1.0 2 22.167
19 464 DiCello, Jacob Lake Erie 21.95 22.22 0.1 1
20 579 Harley, Darrell Ohio Dominic 23.13 22.58 0.1 1
21 542 McKay, Samuel Michigan Tec 23.21 22.72 0.1 1
22 545 Rathsack, Tylor Michigan Tec 23.00 22.78 1.0 2
23 387 Ritzler, Nathan Findlay 23.32 23.29 1.0 2
-- 642 Miller, Blake Tiffin DNF 1.5 4

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
GLIAC: G 20.84 5/3/2013 Joe Horn, Ashland
20.87 AUTO
21.45 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 340 Horn, Joe Ashland 21.15 20.84GAUTO 0.8 10
2 325 Cleveland, K Ashland 21.24 21.10 PROV 0.8 8
3 544 Parnell, Qui Michigan Tec 21.66 21.36 PROV 0.8 6
4 490 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 21.52 21.40 PROV 0.8 5
5 381 Guagenti, Jo Findlay 21.61 21.78 0.8 4
6 437 VanEnk, Bren Grand Valley 21.74 21.81 0.8 3
7 413 Hammersmith, Grand Valley 21.62 21.91 0.8 2
8 359 Thompkins, E Ashland 21.56 22.24 0.8 1

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
54.00 AUTO
56.00 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 259 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 56.27 56.45Q 3
2 82 Hess, Leiah Grand Valley 57.48 57.07Q 1
3 279 Longino-Thomas, Ca Tiffin 56.80 57.24Q 4
4 260 Anderson, Kiona Tiffin 56.41 58.07Q 2
5 268 Deskins, Taylor Tiffin 57.98 57.43q 1
6 114 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 58.57 57.45q 3
7 106 Terry, Brittany Grand Valley 58.14 58.02q 4
8 243 Hendler, Ola Saginaw Vall 58.62 58.18q 3
9 69 Stump, Shelby Findlay 59.05 58.45 4
10 90 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 58.55 58.51 2
11 117 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 58.78 1
12 209 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood 59.75 58.81 1
13 1 Badertscher, Joyce Ashland 59.02 1
14 54 Gaerke, Kirsten Findlay 1:00.52 59.35 3
15 115 Byron, Elise Hillsdale 58.76 59.45 2
16 29 Strock, Abby Ashland 1:00.44 59.67 3
17 138 Fluker, Shanita Lake Erie 59.05 59.91 1
18 198 Schultz, Sydney Northern Mic 1:01.28 1:00.58 4
19 34 Baur, Gabby Ferris State 1:01.46 1:00.70 1
20 307 Chapman, Kelsey Wayne St. 1:01.59 1:00.79 1
21 148 Smith, Samantha Lake Erie 1:00.35 1:00.94 4
22 174 Spurlock, Ashley Malone 1:00.79 1:01.38 2
23 52 Caudill, Emily Findlay 1:00.40 1:01.81 2
24 178 Brzezinski, Daniel Michigan Tec 1:03.56 1:03.19 4
25 231 Rini, Katie Ohio Dominic 1:06.50 1:07.30 2
26 232 Russell, Emma Ohio Dominic 1:07.45 1:07.81 3
27 3 Balmert, Mallory Ashland 1:09.91 1:08.54 2
28 319 Thomson, Heather Wayne St. 1:08.59 1:10.67 3

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
54.00 AUTO
56.00 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 260 Anderson, Ki Tiffin 58.07 56.10 10
2 279 Longino-Thom Tiffin 57.24 56.16 8
3 259 Taylor, Diam Saginaw Vall 56.45 56.52 6
4 114 Benjamin, Er Hillsdale 57.45 57.13 5
5 268 Deskins, Tay Tiffin 57.43 57.30 4
6 106 Terry, Britt Grand Valley 58.02 57.74 3
7 82 Hess, Leiah Grand Valley 57.07 58.61 2
8 243 Hendler, Ola Saginaw Vall 58.18 59.10 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 46.39 2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
46.47 AUTO
48.00 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 327 Cook, Jacob Ashland 47.40 47.28QPROV 2
2 325 Cleveland, Keith Ashland 46.81 47.39QPROV 3
3 345 Lamar, Cory Ashland 47.76 47.51QPROV 4
4 381 Guagenti, John Findlay 46.95 47.71QPROV 1
5 643 Mortel, Reginald Tiffin 48.13 47.78qPROV 1
6 471 Hemphill, Keith Lake Erie 47.51 47.95qPROV 2
7 628 Garrett, Ishan Tiffin 47.38 48.54q 4
8 553 Blunt, Travis Northwood 51.09 48.66q 3
9 583 Leonard, Xavier Ohio Dominic 49.85 48.87 4
10 555 Clay, Wally Northwood 50.77 49.09 4
11 395 Travis, Michael Findlay 49.82 49.42 2
12 622 Clark, Macerio Tiffin 49.76 49.48 2
13 421 Mohamed, Mohamed Grand Valley 48.90 49.59 3
14 428 Pung, Daniel Grand Valley 49.75 49.60 4
15 521 Viscounte, Jacob Malone 49.52 49.65 1
16 498 Barto, Eric Malone 50.42 49.67 3
17 546 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 48.76 49.93 3
18 450 Hiser, Noah Hillsdale 50.48 50.04 3
19 497 Wrege, Coleson Lake Superio 50.73 50.45 1
20 512 Megenhardt, Marc Malone 50.15 50.76 1
21 661 Dougherty, Craig Walsh 50.93 50.88 2
22 545 Rathsack, Tylor Michigan Tec 51.04 51.31 1
23 390 Sherrieb, Joe Findlay 51.45 51.46 3
24 663 Gates, Devon Walsh 51.51 51.70 1
25 473 Matthews, Trey Lake Erie 51.64 51.83 2
26 468 George, Ira Lake Erie 50.96 51.85 4
27 563 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood 51.76 52.00 2
28 667 Mikulin, Joseph Walsh 50.94 52.01 2
29 570 Brown, Kenny Ohio Dominic 51.63 52.24 4
30 549 Shove, Shawn Michigan Tec 53.09 1
31 592 Waugh, Adam Ohio Dominic 55.84 57.13 4

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 46.39 2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
46.47 AUTO
48.00 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 325 Cleveland, K Ashland 47.39 47.12 PROV 10
2 345 Lamar, Cory Ashland 47.51 47.30 PROV 8
3 381 Guagenti, Jo Findlay 47.71 47.44 PROV 6
4 327 Cook, Jacob Ashland 47.28 47.76 PROV 5
5 471 Hemphill, Ke Lake Erie 47.95 48.07 4
6 643 Mortel, Regi Tiffin 47.78 48.40 3
7 628 Garrett, Ish Tiffin 48.54 49.12 2
8 553 Blunt, Travi Northwood 48.66 50.51 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
2:09.24 AUTO
2:14.40 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 81 Galasso, Lisa Grand Valley 2:12.25 2:13.30QPROV 4
2 40 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 2:12.45 2:15.09Q 3
3 70 Zimmermann, Christ Findlay 2:13.77 2:16.06Q 2
4 257 Stepanski, Taylor Saginaw Vall 2:12.14 2:16.70Q 5
5 248 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 2:15.64 2:17.16Q 1
6 101 Shaheen, Katie Grand Valley 2:17.24 2:17.32q 4
7 62 Latham, Deidre Findlay 2:20.71 2:17.41q 2
8 155 Avery, Ashton Malone 2:16.92 2:17.81q 3
9 176 Winkler, Jessica Malone 2:19.46 2:18.85 4
10 192 Granquist, Katie Northern Mic 2:22.21 2:19.21 4
11 113 Albaugh, Shena Hillsdale 2:20.63 2:19.40 1
12 312 Johnson, Brittany Wayne St. 2:16.71 2:19.75 2
13 10 Bush, Mikaela Ashland 2:19.87 2:20.48 1
14 46 Van Klompenberg, S Ferris State 2:19.06 2:21.35 5
15 93 Nelson, Natalie Grand Valley 2:19.81 2:21.88 2
16 277 Linton, Ashley Tiffin 2:19.71 2:22.65 3
17 263 Brant, Tichelle Tiffin 2:27.04 2:23.13 3
17 258 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall 2:22.62 2:23.13 5
19 213 O'Hora, Brittany Northwood 2:24.26 2:23.42 3
20 48 Wood, Rachel Ferris State 2:20.85 2:23.83 3
21 199 Simak, Elizabeth Northern Mic 2:33.12 2:24.20 3
22 66 Sendelbach, Kayla Findlay 2:18.90 2:24.87 5
23 13 Daugherty, Emma Ashland 2:22.37 2:26.51 5
24 295 Martter, Sarah Walsh 2:27.72 2:26.63 4
25 302 Wise, Annie Walsh 2:26.09 2:27.24 2
26 2 Bajaksouzian, Jill Ashland 2:24.36 2:28.88 2
27 181 Irwin, Deedra Michigan Tec 2:24.06 2:29.67 4
28 194 Keskey, Caitlin Northern Mic 2:32.64 2:30.91 4
29 159 Bourcier, Amber Malone 2:25.24 2:31.07 1
30 223 Collins, Rachel Ohio Dominic 2:32.49 2:32.98 5
31 315 Okonowski, Annie Wayne St. 2:41.07 2:40.92 2
32 262 Banks, Robyn Tiffin 2:24.48 2:41.26 1
33 222 Brown, Nicole Ohio Dominic 2:31.68 2:43.25 5

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
2:09.24 AUTO
2:14.40 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 257 Stepanski, T Saginaw Vall 2:16.70 2:10.27 PROV 10
2 40 Osika, Alyss Ferris State 2:15.09 2:12.02 PROV 8
3 81 Galasso, Lis Grand Valley 2:13.30 2:12.56 PROV 6
4 70 Zimmermann, Findlay 2:16.06 2:14.63 5
5 155 Avery, Ashto Malone 2:17.81 2:18.06 4
6 62 Latham, Deid Findlay 2:17.41 2:20.25 3
7 248 Meyer, Ashle Saginaw Vall 2:17.16 2:20.52 2
8 101 Shaheen, Kat Grand Valley 2:17.32 2:23.84 1

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 1:48.04 5/3/2013 Drew Windle, Ashland
1:50.04 AUTO
1:52.50 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 401 Barnes, Ethan Grand Valley 1:50.32 1:51.40QPROV 4
2 361 Windle, Drew Ashland 1:48.48 1:53.21Q 3
3 355 Scott, Tom Ashland 1:49.40 1:53.85Q 1
4 441 Wilk, Jeremy Grand Valley 1:52.30 1:54.51Q 2
5 398 Webster, Dillon Findlay 1:52.52 1:51.93qPROV 4
6 612 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 1:54.18 1:52.85q 4
7 594 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Vall 1:53.56 1:53.44q 3
8 341 Janse, Zaan Ashland 1:53.02 1:54.25q 1
9 505 Hendrix, Matt Malone 1:54.17 1:54.45 1
10 527 Anderson, Dylan Michigan Tec 1:54.24 1:54.96 2
11 540 Lane, Jani Michigan Tec 1:58.55 1:55.04 3
12 373 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 1:57.71 1:55.95 4
13 621 Charles, Jimmy Tiffin 1:55.60 1:56.14 2
14 539 Kramka, Benjamin Michigan Tec 1:58.91 1:56.46 1
15 440 Wharry, Nicholas Grand Valley 1:52.25 1:56.96 2
16 577 Hall, Ashton Ohio Dominic 1:57.84 1:57.80 1
17 382 Hayes, Jacob Findlay 1:54.02 1:58.14 3
18 372 King, Bill Ferris State 1:58.35 2
19 652 Vermillion, Seth Tiffin 1:59.87 1:59.86 2
20 481 Thorne, David Lake Erie 1:58.61 2:00.18 3
21 560 Grecu, Brian Northwood 2:01.40 2:00.19 3
22 518 Simmons, Brandon Malone 1:59.75 2:00.54 4
23 653 Watts, Sylvester Tiffin 1:59.98 2:02.89 2
24 503 French, Douglas Malone 2:00.53 2:04.34 4
25 393 Stein, Shane Findlay 2:04.61 2:06.64 4
26 582 Kilgore, Austin Ohio Dominic 2:03.94 2:09.23 1
27 593 Williams, Jason Ohio Dominic 2:00.70 2:10.77 1
28 668 Mizer, Matt Walsh 2:03.23 2:14.98 3

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 1:48.04 5/3/2013 Drew Windle, Ashland
1:50.04 AUTO
1:52.50 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 361 Windle, Drew Ashland 1:53.21 1:48.04GAUTO 10
2 355 Scott, Tom Ashland 1:53.85 1:49.88 AUTO 8
3 401 Barnes, Etha Grand Valley 1:51.40 1:50.86 PROV 6
4 398 Webster, Dil Findlay 1:51.93 1:52.34 PROV 5
5 594 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Vall 1:53.44 1:52.66 4
6 441 Wilk, Jeremy Grand Valley 1:54.51 1:52.78 3
7 341 Janse, Zaan Ashland 1:54.25 1:54.37 2
8 612 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 1:52.85 1:54.56 1

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC: G 4:27.66 2012 Amanda Putt, Hillsdale
4:23.00 AUTO
4:35.34 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 96 Rodts, Madie Grand Valley 4:28.52 4:44.75Q 2
2 215 Pines, Madison Northwood 4:29.46 4:47.92Q 3
3 104 Smith, Taylor Grand Valley 4:47.16 4:48.11Q 1
4 167 Oprean, Tina Malone 4:42.18 4:44.98Q 2
5 255 Short, Emily Saginaw Vall 4:41.10 4:47.99Q 3
6 129 Oren, Emily Hillsdale 4:40.40 4:48.28Q 1
7 312 Johnson, Brittany Wayne St. 4:43.96 4:45.31Q 2
8 248 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 4:32.93 4:48.45Q 1
9 672 Kern, Jessica Tiffin 4:46.62 4:50.31Q 3
10 176 Winkler, Jessica Malone 4:47.89 4:45.80q 2
11 170 Rankin, Mattison Malone 4:47.40 4:46.53q 2
12 68 Stults, Alexa Findlay 4:46.91 4:49.78q 1
13 75 Chester, Jordan Grand Valley 4:48.52 4:50.34 3
14 130 Royer, Kathryn Hillsdale 5:01.86 4:53.19 3
15 311 Gagnon, Kayla Wayne St. 4:48.65 4:54.41 1
16 208 Canze, Mary Northwood 5:02.31 4:56.54 1
17 41 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 4:49.34 4:56.59 1
18 20 Mion, Anna Ashland 4:47.24 4:56.65 3
19 10 Bush, Mikaela Ashland 4:54.89 4:57.99 2
20 125 McCaffrey, Victori Hillsdale 4:50.14 5:01.41 3
21 28 Stoffel, Stephanie Ashland 5:02.54 5:04.48 1
22 280 Madison, Ashley Tiffin 5:10.17 5:14.17 2
23 194 Keskey, Caitlin Northern Mic 5:15.68 5:14.71 1
24 223 Collins, Rachel Ohio Dominic 5:15.58 5:15.23 3
25 202 Swiderski, Catheri Northern Mic 5:08.66 5:17.38 2
26 233 Walker, Tara Ohio Dominic 5:05.64 5:22.93 3
27 36 Cowley, Aryn Ferris State 5:26.66 5:28.99 1
28 181 Irwin, Deedra Michigan Tec 4:54.86 5:30.72 2

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 4:27.66 2012 Amanda Putt, Hillsdale
4:23.00 AUTO
4:35.34 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 215 Pines, Madis Northwood 4:47.92 4:39.93 10
2 96 Rodts, Madie Grand Valley 4:44.75 4:40.69 8
3 255 Short, Emily Saginaw Vall 4:47.99 4:40.71 6
4 248 Meyer, Ashle Saginaw Vall 4:48.45 4:40.93 5
5 167 Oprean, Tina Malone 4:44.98 4:41.45 4
6 312 Johnson, Bri Wayne St. 4:45.31 4:42.22 3
7 129 Oren, Emily Hillsdale 4:48.28 4:43.24 2
8 68 Stults, Alex Findlay 4:49.78 4:48.46 1
9 176 Winkler, Jes Malone 4:45.80 4:49.45
10 104 Smith, Taylo Grand Valley 4:48.11 4:49.86
11 672 Kern, Jessic Tiffin 4:50.31 4:50.87
12 170 Rankin, Matt Malone 4:46.53 4:56.32

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
3:45.17 AUTO
3:52.00 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 357 Sussman, Jacob Ashland 3:57.83 3:56.68Q 2
2 418 Krauss, Steve Grand Valley 3:54.52 3:57.74Q 3
3 417 Julson, Larry Grand Valley 3:47.23 4:00.15Q 1
4 427 Pulley, Bryce Grand Valley 3:53.58 3:57.64Q 2
5 323 Baum, Brian Ashland 3:47.66 3:57.82Q 3
6 485 Deuling, Ben Lake Superio 3:58.76 4:00.73Q 1
7 364 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 3:51.83 3:57.95Q 2
8 525 Williams, Mitch Malone 3:57.11 3:58.30Q 3
9 524 Williams, Jarod Malone 3:56.94 4:00.95Q 1
10 523 Whitaker, Scott Malone 4:03.05 3:59.06q 2
11 665 Groubert, Justin Walsh 4:00.15 3:59.43q 3
12 605 Meylan, Drew Saginaw Vall 3:57.55 4:01.36q 2
13 368 Garver, Blake Ferris State 3:59.19 4:02.05 1
14 551 Wimmer, Nicholas Michigan Tec 4:06.05 4:02.45 3
15 379 Eilerman, Justin Findlay 3:56.62 4:03.35 1
16 363 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 4:02.88 4:03.80 2
17 565 Rogers, Marcus Northwood 4:03.12 4:04.10 3
18 538 Koivisto, Karl Michigan Tec 4:05.00 4:04.65 1
19 532 Hanson, Kyle Michigan Tec 4:05.29 4:04.83 1
20 360 Wiehe, Matt Ashland 4:06.12 4:09.07 2
21 447 Frost, Kevin Hillsdale 4:10.23 4:09.62 1
22 462 Wojtowicz, Nolan Hillsdale 4:13.77 4:09.71 3
23 470 Hall, Nick Lake Erie 3:58.60 4:10.90 3
24 670 Thiessen, Matt Walsh 4:11.83 4:14.14 1
25 571 Calllahan, Connor Ohio Dominic 4:24.10 4:17.12 2
26 582 Kilgore, Austin Ohio Dominic 4:10.13 4:17.99 3
27 593 Williams, Jason Ohio Dominic 4:09.93 4:27.40 2
28 668 Mizer, Matt Walsh 4:14.62 4:41.79 2

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
3:45.17 AUTO
3:52.00 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 323 Baum, Brian Ashland 3:57.82 3:53.19 10
2 417 Julson, Larr Grand Valley 4:00.15 3:53.82 8
3 427 Pulley, Bryc Grand Valley 3:57.64 3:54.53 6
4 524 Williams, Ja Malone 4:00.95 3:54.60 5
5 357 Sussman, Jac Ashland 3:56.68 3:54.88 4
6 418 Krauss, Stev Grand Valley 3:57.74 3:56.12 3
7 525 Williams, Mi Malone 3:58.30 3:56.41 2
8 485 Deuling, Ben Lake Superio 4:00.73 3:56.44 1
9 364 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 3:57.95 3:59.30
10 523 Whitaker, Sc Malone 3:59.06 4:02.62
11 605 Meylan, Drew Saginaw Vall 4:01.36 4:03.15
12 665 Groubert, Ju Walsh 3:59.43 4:04.57

Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 16:13.16 2012 Betsy Graney, Grand Valley
16:20.00 AUTO
17:19.90 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 255 Short, Emily Saginaw Vall 16:49.11 17:28.27 2 10
2 74 Brewis, Cour Grand Valley 17:04.51 17:37.26 2 8
3 318 Rock, Jen Wayne St. 17:16.57 17:46.03 2 6
4 102 Slavens, Mol Grand Valley 17:00.51 17:56.07 2 5
5 167 Oprean, Tina Malone 17:40.66 18:10.75 2 4
6 129 Oren, Emily Hillsdale 18:20.13 1 3
7 311 Gagnon, Kayl Wayne St. 17:53.40 18:20.44 2 2
8 68 Stults, Alex Findlay 18:14.72 18:31.57 2 1
9 303 Yoder, Lissa Walsh 18:30.85 18:33.18 2
10 210 Frantz, Jenn Northwood 19:00.47 18:37.84 1
11 119 Galat, Krist Hillsdale 17:57.61 18:46.65 2
12 125 McCaffrey, V Hillsdale 18:49.54 1
13 169 Polatas, Sar Malone 18:45.46 18:53.04 1
14 218 Theil, Chloe Northwood 18:38.22 18:54.75 1
15 278 Lombardo, Ja Tiffin 18:41.78 18:58.28 1
16 26 Sinko, Maris Ashland 18:56.97 18:58.47 1
17 33 Anderson, Br Ferris State 18:23.08 18:59.28 2
18 292 Dickey, Kels Walsh 18:25.81 19:08.55 2
19 247 McMall, Step Saginaw Vall 18:26.00 19:11.98 2
20 175 Tomei, Emily Malone 19:13.46 1
21 205 Woitas, Rita Northern Mic 19:28.56 19:20.58 1
22 63 Magner, Abig Findlay 18:52.73 19:22.14 1
23 249 Paris, Amand Saginaw Vall 18:28.17 19:29.11 2
24 187 Celaya, Mall Northern Mic 18:50.84 19:33.06 1
25 185 Allen, Emily Northern Mic 19:20.34 20:03.14 1
26 38 Koskinen, Pa Ferris State 19:31.36 20:10.35 1
27 184 Smaby, Megan Michigan Tec 19:48.85 20:24.28 1
28 17 Hunter, Tyle Ashland 20:33.49 1
29 45 Smith, Kayla Ferris State 20:42.10 1
30 23 Roessler, Me Ashland 20:52.01 20:49.92 1
31 230 Priest, Moll Ohio Dominic 20:17.23 20:51.58 1
32 227 Kitts, Mallo Ohio Dominic 19:37.80 20:53.52 1
33 58 Hoops, Mered Findlay 20:25.44 21:14.39 1
34 228 McKean, Mich Ohio Dominic 20:15.67 21:22.35 1
35 183 Peabody, Amb Michigan Tec 20:18.78 21:49.03 1

Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 14:19.31 2011 Ryan Toth, Grand Valley State
13:58.06 AUTO
14:36.51 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 426 Peterson, Al Grand Valley 14:14.17 14:48.57 2 10
2 410 Fuelling, St Grand Valley 14:22.62 14:49.02 2 8
3 454 Mirth, Joshu Hillsdale 14:46.78 14:52.39 2 6
4 422 Moskalewski, Grand Valley 14:35.01 15:01.46 2 5
5 520 Trusty, Andr Malone 14:34.65 15:02.53 2 4
6 513 Migliozzi, T Malone 14:48.99 15:04.12 2 3
7 631 Grunden, Mic Tiffin 15:06.03 15:06.28 2 2
8 598 Burelle, Joe Saginaw Vall 15:13.17 15:06.43 2 1
9 384 Majoy, Timot Findlay 15:00.17 15:08.83 2
10 470 Hall, Nick Lake Erie 15:26.03 1
11 425 Pageau, Spen Grand Valley 14:29.68 15:34.57 2
12 365 Copi, Lucas Ferris State 15:08.62 15:45.05 2
13 370 Harper, Andr Ferris State 14:56.66 15:46.11 2
14 487 Heath, Taylo Lake Superio 15:57.90 15:48.68 1
15 538 Koivisto, Ka Michigan Tec 15:48.74 1
16 551 Wimmer, Nich Michigan Tec 15:48.80 1
17 648 Roe, Richard Tiffin 15:53.25 15:53.60 1
18 472 Lancaster, C Lake Erie 15:32.00 15:57.30 1
19 347 Mesnard, Bra Ashland 15:48.54 15:58.12 1
20 664 Groubert, Jo Walsh 15:24.23 16:03.47 1
21 536 Kampstra, Br Michigan Tec 16:12.86 1
22 671 Zaremba, Jac Walsh 15:36.46 16:16.42 1
23 449 Hickman, Luk Hillsdale 15:13.72 16:17.46 2
24 443 Bell, John Hillsdale 15:37.60 16:21.39 1
25 382 Hayes, Jacob Findlay 15:23.69 16:23.34 2
26 569 Barber, Mike Ohio Dominic 15:55.45 16:28.85 1
27 649 Shepherd, Ni Tiffin 16:36.40 16:34.19 1
28 329 Cutler, Will Ashland 15:51.40 16:48.70 1
29 591 Walburn, Bre Ohio Dominic 16:24.47 17:52.85 1
-- 665 Groubert, Ju Walsh 14:50.06 DNF 2
-- 323 Baum, Brian Ashland DNF 1
-- 364 Chute, Ryan Ferris State DNF 1

Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 35:36.08 2009 Kylen Cieslak, Northwood
34:37.00 AUTO
36:45.00 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 318 Rock, Jen Wayne St. 36:47.25 37:07.03 10
2 119 Galat, Krist Hillsdale 37:30.97 8
3 100 Severson, Ke Grand Valley 37:36.80 6
4 169 Polatas, Sar Malone 37:53.82 5
5 212 Miller, Dani Northwood 37:17.23 38:10.52 4
6 252 Reeves, Jess Saginaw Vall 38:21.94 3
7 163 Hartzler, Ha Malone 38:31.25 2
8 72 Alfaro-Gonza Grand Valley 38:48.06 1
9 107 Thomas, Sara Grand Valley 39:04.14
10 250 Peet, Tori Saginaw Vall 39:20.94
11 235 Ames, Teha Saginaw Vall 39:29.37
12 193 Howard, Oliv Northern Mic 39:30.10
13 189 Farquhar, Ch Northern Mic 39:37.39
14 306 Brewer, Aman Wayne St. 39:44.11
15 285 Smith, Saman Tiffin 40:30.74 39:48.42
16 305 Balfour, Kay Wayne St. 39:49.38 39:58.59
17 276 Knapp, Chels Tiffin 41:13.55 40:00.57
18 122 Kilgore, Che Hillsdale 40:33.56
19 265 Colone, Jenn Tiffin 40:16.70 41:38.60
-- 57 Hassen, Sama Findlay DNF

Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State
29:19.24 AUTO
30:52.00 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 422 Moskalewski, Grand Valley 30:11.52 30:39.61 PROV 10
2 454 Mirth, Joshu Hillsdale 30:13.43 30:42.21 PROV 8
3 513 Migliozzi, T Malone 30:24.27 30:57.36 6
4 638 Knack, David Tiffin 31:39.06 31:02.15 5
5 366 Cushman, Bra Ferris State 31:14.61 4
6 342 Johnson, Col Ashland 30:37.79 31:29.01 3
7 557 DeKalita, Si Northwood 32:14.92 31:35.08 2
8 407 Duff, Joe Grand Valley 31:36.30 1
9 537 Kilpela, Jon Michigan Tec 31:48.72
10 611 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Vall 31:59.34
11 472 Lancaster, C Lake Erie 32:09.56 32:11.58
12 607 Peel, Tony Saginaw Vall 32:11.90
13 436 Truskowski, Grand Valley 32:18.77
14 504 Fresenko, Ni Malone 32:29.61
15 487 Heath, Taylo Lake Superio 31:59.17 32:44.05
16 568 Todd, Mike Northwood 33:28.07 32:55.21
17 669 Roshak, Matt Walsh 33:12.89
18 461 Wierenga, Jo Hillsdale 33:27.16
19 374 Silversmith, Ferris State 33:33.97
20 511 McConnell, M Malone 33:39.49
21 595 Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 33:45.76
22 346 Majewski, Be Ashland 34:22.94
23 529 Bolthouse, A Michigan Tec 35:00.04
24 585 Miller, Etha Ohio Dominic 35:26.22 35:19.16
25 666 Kurzen, Seth Walsh 35:27.29
26 489 McPherson, M Lake Superio 34:07.39 35:52.35
27 493 Silva, Antho Lake Superio 33:45.92 36:44.07
-- 352 Potes, Isaac Ashland DNF

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 13.42 2012 Raven Clay, Findlay
13.56 AUTO
14.40 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 152 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 13.95 13.62QPROV NWI 1
2 79 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 13.49 13.90QPROV NWI 2
3 260 Anderson, Kiona Tiffin 14.07 14.01QPROV NWI 2
4 11 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 14.00 14.37QPROV NWI 1
5 141 Jorgensen, Ariana Lake Erie 14.34 14.40qPROV NWI 2
6 65 Sanmiquel, Maud Findlay 14.50 14.61q NWI 1
7 267 Davis, Chyna Tiffin 14.72 14.73q NWI 2
8 4 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 14.56 14.76q NWI 1
9 154 Armsey, Courtney Malone 14.87 14.83 NWI 2
10 84 Hobson, Erica Grand Valley 15.22 15.22 NWI 1
11 86 Jones, Carson Grand Valley 15.59 15.44 NWI 2
12 132 Zehner, Corinne Hillsdale 15.74 15.69 NWI 2
13 171 Ruffener, Corrina Malone 15.57 15.75 NWI 1
14 299 Smith, Katelin Walsh 17.07 16.87 NWI 1
15 301 Walters, Carly Walsh 17.26 16.92 NWI 1
16 221 Bachman, Katie Ohio Dominic 17.27 16.92 NWI 2

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
GLIAC: G 13.42 2012 Raven Clay, Findlay
13.56 AUTO
14.40 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 79 Franklin, Ka Grand Valley 13.90 13.64 PROV 2.7 10
2 260 Anderson, Ki Tiffin 14.01 13.80 PROV 2.7 8
3 152 Mitchell, Le Lake Superio 13.62 13.89 PROV 2.7 6
4 11 Caldwell, Ma Ashland 14.37 13.91 PROV 2.7 5
5 141 Jorgensen, A Lake Erie 14.40 14.08 PROV 2.7 4
6 4 Bassitt, Ken Ashland 14.76 14.44 2.7 3
7 267 Davis, Chyna Tiffin 14.73 14.48 2.7 2
8 65 Sanmiquel, M Findlay 14.61 14.73 2.7 1

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC: G 14.04 5/3/2013 Elijha Owens, Ashland
14.10 AUTO
14.69 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 349 Owens, Elijha Ashland 14.26 14.28QPROV 2.6 2
2 483 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio 14.36 14.34QPROV 1.2 3
3 439 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 14.23 14.35QPROV 2.0 1
4 326 Comar, Waquiem Ashland 14.82 14.43qPROV 1.2 3
5 608 Ray, David Saginaw Vall 14.31 14.43qPROV 1.2 3
6 519 Smith, Lepear Malone 14.52 14.45qPROV 2.0 1
7 457 Raffin, Matthew Hillsdale 14.64 14.48qPROV 2.6 2
8 596 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 15.07 14.63qPROV 2.0 1
9 388 Sanders, Timothy Findlay 14.37 14.65 PROV 2.6 2
10 476 Snyder, Ethan Lake Erie 14.64 14.65 PROV 2.0 1
11 455 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 14.89 14.72 2.6 2
12 581 Johnson, Aaron Ohio Dominic 14.93 14.82 2.0 1
13 429 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 15.29 15.04 2.6 2
14 508 Legrair, Johnnie Malone 14.81 15.40 1.2 3
15 578 Hammons-Scott, Tre Ohio Dominic 16.10 15.62 1.2 3
16 659 Christiansen, Ryan Walsh 16.25 15.77 2.6 2
17 535 Kalis, Ben Michigan Tec 15.96 15.87 1.2 3
18 645 Reynolds, Caleb Tiffin 16.69 16.60 2.0 1
19 556 Davis, Joey Northwood 16.64 16.63 2.0 1
20 588 Rosebrock, Matt Ohio Dominic 16.79 16.78 2.6 2

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
GLIAC: G 14.04 5/3/2013 Elijha Owens, Ashland
14.10 AUTO
14.69 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 349 Owens, Elijh Ashland 14.28 14.04GAUTO 2.0 10
2 439 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 14.35 14.09 AUTO 2.0 8
3 483 Balczak, Jus Lake Superio 14.34 14.21 PROV 2.0 6
4 326 Comar, Waqui Ashland 14.43 14.31 PROV 2.0 5
5 519 Smith, Lepea Malone 14.45 14.35 PROV 2.0 4
6 457 Raffin, Matt Hillsdale 14.48 14.43 PROV 2.0 3
7 596 Boyden, D'Om Saginaw Vall 14.63 15.27 2.0 2
-- 608 Ray, David Saginaw Vall 14.43 DQ 2.0

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
59.58 AUTO
1:02.75 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 65 Sanmiquel, Maud Findlay 1:02.94 1:01.69QPROV 3
2 89 Kober, Andrea Grand Valley 1:01.44 1:01.77QPROV 2
3 260 Anderson, Kiona Tiffin 59.84 1:03.99Q 1
4 67 Showman, Pam Findlay 1:04.68 1:03.42q 2
5 162 Fisher, Emily Malone 1:06.02 1:03.69q 2
6 132 Zehner, Corinne Hillsdale 1:04.58 1:03.89q 3
7 203 West, Colby Northern Mic 1:07.06 1:04.19q 3
8 86 Jones, Carson Grand Valley 1:05.86 1:04.36q 1
9 177 Wohlheter, Melissa Malone 1:04.89 1:04.85 1
10 158 Boss, Hannah Malone 1:06.90 1:05.28 3
11 109 Wilson, Brittanee Grand Valley 1:08.14 1:06.59 1
12 219 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 1:09.27 1:08.00 3
13 141 Jorgensen, Ariana Lake Erie 1:07.35 1:08.21 2
14 301 Walters, Carly Walsh 1:08.58 1:09.03 2
15 299 Smith, Katelin Walsh 1:09.70 1:09.30 3
16 216 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 1:12.71 1:11.26 1
17 307 Chapman, Kelsey Wayne St. 1:11.37 1:11.38 1
18 261 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 1:08.52 1:11.78 1
19 221 Bachman, Katie Ohio Dominic 1:11.31 1:12.35 2
20 140 Jones, Leah Lake Erie 1:13.89 1:16.80 2

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
59.58 AUTO
1:02.75 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 89 Kober, Andre Grand Valley 1:01.77 1:00.20 PROV 10
2 65 Sanmiquel, M Findlay 1:01.69 1:02.48 PROV 8
3 67 Showman, Pam Findlay 1:03.42 1:03.11 6
4 86 Jones, Carso Grand Valley 1:04.36 1:03.53 5
5 132 Zehner, Cori Hillsdale 1:03.89 1:04.24 4
6 162 Fisher, Emil Malone 1:03.69 1:04.34 3
7 203 West, Colby Northern Mic 1:04.19 1:04.52 2
8 260 Anderson, Ki Tiffin 1:03.99 1:10.12 1

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
51.00 AUTO
53.30 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 414 Hoffman, Logan Grand Valley 53.03 52.82QPROV 1
2 326 Comar, Waquiem Ashland 52.45 53.21QPROV 3
3 349 Owens, Elijha Ashland 51.77 53.50Q 2
4 476 Snyder, Ethan Lake Erie 52.00 53.01qPROV 1
5 434 Teitsma, Chris Grand Valley 54.51 53.22qPROV 1
6 388 Sanders, Timothy Findlay 52.62 53.45q 3
7 415 Hurst, Deonte Grand Valley 55.38 53.94q 3
8 615 Arnold, Vyshawn Tiffin 55.52 53.96q 1
9 457 Raffin, Matthew Hillsdale 54.01 54.52 2
10 455 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 53.88 55.04 2
11 564 Ladner, Doug Northwood 55.52 55.15 2
12 391 Smithey, Kyle Findlay 55.36 55.49 3
13 541 Maddox, Jevon Michigan Tec 1:00.74 56.08 2
14 617 Borland, Shaun Tiffin 58.46 56.51 1
15 626 Evans III, Terry Tiffin 56.80 57.38 3
16 603 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 55.76 57.84 2
17 516 Palmer, Philip Malone 56.16 58.02 1
18 660 Davis, Colin Walsh 58.60 58.79 2
19 588 Rosebrock, Matt Ohio Dominic 58.87 59.95 3
20 556 Davis, Joey Northwood 59.35 1:00.01 3
21 534 Jacobson, Wesley Michigan Tec 58.73 1:00.25 1
22 577 Hall, Ashton Ohio Dominic 57.11 1:00.46 3
23 581 Johnson, Aaron Ohio Dominic 1:00.18 1:01.11 1
-- 367 Garner, Kyle Ferris State 58.48 DNF 2

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
51.00 AUTO
53.30 PROV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 326 Comar, Waqui Ashland 53.21 51.82 PROV 10
2 476 Snyder, Etha Lake Erie 53.01 51.91 PROV 8
3 349 Owens, Elijh Ashland 53.50 52.37 PROV 6
4 414 Hoffman, Log Grand Valley 52.82 53.56 5
5 615 Arnold, Vysh Tiffin 53.96 54.32 4
6 415 Hurst, Deont Grand Valley 53.94 54.34 3
7 388 Sanders, Tim Findlay 53.45 55.42 2
8 434 Teitsma, Chr Grand Valley 53.22 57.99 1

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 10:26.34 5/2/2013 Hannah Osborn, Grand Valley
10:25.00 AUTO
11:15.00 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 94 Osborn, Hann Grand Valley 10:36.76 10:26.34GPROV 10
2 76 Cliff, Katel Grand Valley 11:00.20 10:59.27 PROV 8
3 244 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Vall 10:50.69 11:06.61 PROV 6
4 111 Young, Kelse Grand Valley 11:11.43 11:08.88 PROV 5
5 207 Burgess, Kel Northwood 11:37.56 11:10.62 PROV 4
6 172 Schuler, Mad Malone 11:12.67 11:13.80 PROV 3
7 165 King, Katie Malone 11:18.57 11:16.74 2
8 187 Celaya, Mall Northern Mic 11:52.14 11:19.82 1
9 5 Bernthisel, Ashland 11:29.46 11:24.79
10 313 Johnson, Che Wayne St. 11:32.00 11:36.83
11 217 Robichaud, B Northwood 11:45.03 11:50.27
12 292 Dickey, Kels Walsh 11:54.45 11:53.62
13 197 Ruiz, Evelyn Northern Mic 12:52.50 12:08.37
14 310 Fuller, Chel Wayne St. 12:07.82 12:12.85
15 51 Bettac, Eric Findlay 12:27.71 12:17.17
16 24 Roth, Mckenz Ashland 12:12.81 12:17.89
17 59 Hosie, Rache Findlay 12:27.26 12:44.36
18 27 Snyder, Kayl Ashland 12:58.68
19 196 Roche, Abby Northern Mic 12:45.81 13:10.04

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State
8:53.00 AUTO
9:20.99 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 525 Williams, Mi Malone 9:12.48 9:03.82 PROV 2 10
2 416 Isaacson, Ja Grand Valley 9:18.74 9:07.26 PROV 2 8
3 431 Routledge, C Grand Valley 9:28.53 9:16.60 PROV 2 6
4 601 Gose, Gareth Saginaw Vall 9:30.10 9:17.28 PROV 2 5
5 384 Majoy, Timot Findlay 9:16.41 9:19.79 PROV 2 4
6 449 Hickman, Luk Hillsdale 9:45.80 9:37.52 2 3
7 662 Eddy, Justin Walsh 10:09.15 9:39.76 1 2
8 412 Gibbons, Mik Grand Valley 9:33.14 9:40.32 2 1
9 634 Hunter, Bren Tiffin 9:46.96 9:45.63 2
10 536 Kampstra, Br Michigan Tec 9:36.01 9:54.29 2
11 499 Black, Gage Malone 10:11.17 9:54.76 1
12 321 Ackerman, Sc Ashland 10:05.06 9:56.92 1
13 604 Lauka, Jake Saginaw Vall 9:54.39 9:58.87 2
14 336 Hagland, Gar Ashland 10:01.65 1
15 496 Vardy, Sean Lake Superio 10:02.05 10:01.67 2
16 625 Edwards, Joe Tiffin 10:29.59 10:07.71 1
17 530 Brandt, Dere Michigan Tec 10:32.47 10:17.07 1
18 670 Thiessen, Ma Walsh 10:16.23 10:24.55 1
19 354 Pryatel, Ste Ashland 10:25.69 1
20 559 Goodspeed, G Northwood 10:36.87 10:25.96 1
21 526 Zollars, Jar Malone 10:19.33 10:25.96 1
22 566 Rowley, Dave Northwood 10:41.08 10:27.05 1
23 469 Gerber, Crai Lake Erie 10:03.65 10:35.04 1
24 378 Bornorst, De Findlay 11:01.53 10:37.14 1
25 587 Richardson, Ohio Dominic 10:35.92 10:42.30 1
-- 671 Zaremba, Jac Walsh 10:02.74 DNF 2

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 46.35 2012 Grand Valley State
Scott, Jackson, Lewis, Banister
45.59 AUTO
47.11 PROV
Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 46.09 46.40QPROV 2
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 47.17 47.30Q 1
3 Tiffin 'A' 47.82 47.41Q 1
4 Hillsdale 'A' 47.99 47.44Q 2
5 Lake Erie 'A' 48.53 47.94q 2
6 Ashland 'A' 48.95 48.69q 1
7 Malone 'A' 49.20 49.12q 1
8 Findlay 'A' 49.49 49.20q 2
9 Northwood 'A' 50.23 49.99 2
10 Wayne St. 'A' 54.73 54.79 1

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 46.35 2012 Grand Valley State
Scott, Jackson, Lewis, Banister
45.59 AUTO
47.11 PROV
Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 46.40 46.52 PROV 10
2 Tiffin 'A' 47.41 47.01 PROV 8
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 47.30 47.45 6
4 Lake Erie 'A' 47.94 47.97 5
5 Hillsdale 'A' 47.44 48.17 4
6 Ashland 'A' 48.69 49.02 3
7 Malone 'A' 49.12 49.19 2
8 Findlay 'A' 49.20 49.70 1

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 40.43 2013 Ashland
Horn, Thompkins, Davis, Hoppel
GLIAC: G 40.43 5/2/2013 Ashland, Ashland
J Horn, E Thompkins, D Davis, J Hoppel
40.13 AUTO
41.20 PROV
Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashland 'A' 40.61 G 40.43QPROV 1
2 Tiffin 'A' 40.99 41.25Q 2
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 41.20 41.54Q 2
4 Lake Erie 'A' 42.05 41.66Q 1
5 Malone 'A' 41.58 41.70q 1
6 Hillsdale 'A' 42.08 41.91q 2
7 Ohio Dominican 'A' 42.40 42.10q 2
8 Michigan Tech 'A' 43.22 42.18q 2
9 Northwood 'A' 42.63 42.28 1
10 Saginaw Valley 'A' 42.95 42.48 1
11 Findlay 'A' 43.30 43.26 2

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 40.43 2013 Ashland
Horn, Thompkins, Davis, Hoppel
GLIAC: G 40.43 5/2/2013 Ashland, Ashland
J Horn, E Thompkins, D Davis, J Hoppel
40.13 AUTO
41.20 PROV
Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashland 'A' 40.43 40.55 PROV 10
2 Tiffin 'A' 41.25 41.29 8
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 41.54 41.36 6
4 Malone 'A' 41.70 41.76 5
5 Hillsdale 'A' 41.91 41.86 4
6 Lake Erie 'A' 41.66 41.98 3
7 Ohio Dominican 'A' 42.10 42.32 2
-- Michigan Tech 'A' 42.18 DNF

Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 3:44.55 2012 Grand Valley State
Caldwell, Hess, Chandler, Franklin
3:42.57 AUTO
3:49.00 PROV
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:45.54 3:46.93 PROV 2 10
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:53.52 3:49.60 2 8
3 Hillsdale 'A' 3:51.91 3:51.25 2 6
4 Findlay 'A' 3:51.21 3:51.43 2 5
5 Lake Erie 'A' 4:07.74 3:55.77 1 4
6 Ashland 'A' 3:57.10 3:57.05 2 3
7 Malone 'A' 4:04.70 3:57.76 1 2
8 Northwood 'A' 4:01.60 3:59.57 1 1
9 Ferris State 'A' 4:07.96 4:04.06 1
10 Walsh 'A' 4:05.30 4:04.52 1
11 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:43.77 4:12.62 1
12 Michigan Tech 'A' 4:12.71 4:15.52 1

Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 3:09.16 5/3/2013 Ashland, Ashland
K Cleveland, C Lamar, D Windle, J Horn
3:08.87 AUTO
3:14.66 PROV
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' 3:08.01 3:09.16GPROV 2 10
2 Findlay 'A' 3:10.20 3:12.80 PROV 2 8
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:12.84 3:17.71 2 6
4 Northwood 'A' 3:21.71 3:17.81 1 5
5 Lake Erie 'A' 3:17.76 3:17.91 2 4
6 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:23.76 3:18.04 1 3
7 Hillsdale 'A' 3:17.30 3:18.38 2 2
8 Malone 'A' 3:22.44 3:19.33 1 1
9 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:18.68 3:21.29 1
10 Ohio Dominican 'A' 3:25.79 3:22.07 1
11 Michigan Tech 'A' 3:25.47 3:23.51 1
12 Walsh 'A' 3:24.64 3:24.83 1
13 Tiffin 'A' 3:13.92 3:26.56 2

Event 25 Women High Jump
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 5-08.50 1985 Julayne Thayer, Northwood
1.78m AUTO
1.68m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 14 Foster, Jenn Ashland 1.75m 1.83m AUTO 6-00.00 10
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.83 1.86
P P P O O O XO O XO XXX
2 147 Prusky, Dest Lake Erie 1.68m 1.72m PROV 5-07.75 8
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P O O XO O XXX
3 131 Yancho, Adri Hillsdale 1.64m 1.69m PROV 5-06.50 6
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72
P O XO O XXO XXX
4 80 Fuller, Jenn Grand Valley 1.70m 1.64m 5-04.50 4.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P O O XXX
4 126 Moynes, Alex Hillsdale 1.61m 1.64m 5-04.50 4.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P O O O XXX
6 87 Kiser, Jordy Grand Valley 1.70m J1.64m 5-04.50 3
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P XO O XXX
7 153 Winiarski, K Lake Superio 1.68m J1.64m 5-04.50 2
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P O XO XO XXX
8 108 Weaver, Alis Grand Valley 1.70m 1.59m 5-02.50 0.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O XXX
8 240 Fochesato, A Saginaw Vall 1.58m 1.59m 5-02.50 0.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O XXX
10 4 Bassitt, Ken Ashland 1.65m J1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P XO O XXX
11 67 Showman, Pam Findlay 1.62m J1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O XO XXX
12 55 Guagenti, Ly Findlay 1.64m J1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P XXO XXO XXX
13 32 Winter, Shau Ashland 1.63m 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XXX
14 293 Haney, Evan Walsh 1.48m J1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
XO XO XXX
15 166 McCarthy, Ch Malone 1.53m J1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XXO XXX
16 60 Kelly, Laura Findlay 1.59m 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
O XXX
17 161 Carpenter, T Malone 1.53m J1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
XO XXX
-- 298 Ruddock, Eri Walsh 1.48m NH
1.49
XXX
-- 241 Frodle, Make Saginaw Vall NH
1.49 1.54 1.59
P P XXX

Event 26 Men High Jump
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 7-03 2013 Edward Dudley, Lake Erie
2.17m AUTO
2.05m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 465 Dudley, Edwa Lake Erie 2.20m 2.21m AUTO 7-03.00 10
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.21
P P P O O O XO O XXO
2 620 Cannaday, Eu Tiffin 2.10m 2.12m PROV 6-11.50 8
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15
P P P O O XO O XXX
3 403 Chappell, Tr Grand Valley 2.15m J2.12m PROV 6-11.50 6
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15
P P XO O O XXO O XXX
4 609 Sanders, Fra Saginaw Vall 2.01m 2.09m PROV 6-10.25 5
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12
P P P O O XXO XXX
5 383 Johnson, Dar Findlay 1.95m 2.01m 6-07.00 4
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O O O XXX
6 474 Postwaite, J Lake Erie J2.01m 6-07.00 3
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O XO O XXX
7 495 Valdez, Robe Lake Superio 2.11m J2.01m 6-07.00 2
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P XXO O XXX
8 484 Braman, Jere Lake Superio 2.05m J2.01m 6-07.00 0.50
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O XO XXX
8 483 Balczak, Jus Lake Superio 2.01m J2.01m 6-07.00 0.50
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09
P O P XO P XXX
10 656 Young, Timot Tiffin 2.08m J2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XXO XXX
11 572 Fifer, Tyler Ohio Dominic 2.00m J2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P XXO XO XXO XXX
12 635 Hutchins, Ad Tiffin 1.95m 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O O XXX
13 334 Green, Jacob Ashland 1.93m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XO XXX
13 419 Livengood, P Grand Valley 2.01m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O XO XXX
15 459 Shuster, Nic Hillsdale 2.00m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O XXO XXX
16 509 Lombardi, An Malone 1.95m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
XO XXO XXO XXX
-- 328 Cooper, Nate Ashland 1.98m NH
1.86
XXX

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 14-06.75 2013 Katie Nageotte, Grand Valley State
3.95m AUTO
3.51m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 22 Nageotte, Ka Ashland 4.22m 4.44m AUTO 14-06.75 10
3.91 4.06 4.21 4.44 4.50
O O XXO O XXX
2 116 Caldwell, Ka Hillsdale 4.32m 4.06m AUTO 13-03.75 8
3.91 4.06 4.21
XO XO XXX
3 14 Foster, Jenn Ashland 3.77m 3.76m PROV 12-04.00 6
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91
XO O O XXX
4 97 Schornak, Je Grand Valley 3.71m 3.61m PROV 11-10.00 5
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
P P O XXX
5 88 Kitz, Alexan Grand Valley 3.61m J3.61m PROV 11-10.00 4
3.46 3.61 3.76
XO O XXX
6 95 Reynolds, Am Grand Valley 3.71m 3.46m 11-04.25 3
3.46 3.61
O XXX
-- 308 Dixon, Olivi Wayne St. 2.96m NH
3.31
XXX
-- 164 Kelly, Morga Malone 3.11m NH
3.31
XXX
-- 83 Hixson, Kris Grand Valley 4.21m NH
4.06 4.21
P XXX
-- 30 Uzzel, Megan Ashland 3.15m NH
3.31
XXX
-- 77 Faulkner, Ca Grand Valley 3.71m NH
3.31 3.46
P XXX

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 18-00.50 2009 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State
5.12m AUTO
4.69m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 343 Kirk, Nate Ashland 4.55m 4.90m PROV 16-00.75 10
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P XO O O O XXX
2 408 Elbers, Jake Grand Valley 4.89m J4.90m PROV 16-00.75 8
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P XO XO O XXX
3 602 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 4.63m 4.60m 15-01.00 6
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P O XXX
4 424 Olszewski, A Grand Valley 4.74m J4.60m 15-01.00 5
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P XXO O XXX
5 331 Doty, Sean Ashland 4.40m J4.60m 15-01.00 4
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P XXO XXO XXX
6 647 Robinson, Ro Tiffin 4.27m 4.45m 14-07.25 3
4.30 4.45 4.60
XO O XXX
7 448 Harris, Matt Hillsdale 4.33m J4.45m 14-07.25 2
4.30 4.45 4.60
XXO XO XXX
-- 589 Terrell, Log Ohio Dominic 4.18m NH
4.30
XXX
-- 550 Spalding, Pa Michigan Tec 4.17m NH
4.30
XXX
-- 644 Pisch, Marcu Tiffin 3.35m NH
4.30
XXX
-- 658 Brenneman, B Walsh 4.03m NH
4.30
XXX
-- 392 Spindler, De Findlay 4.55m NH
4.30
XXX
-- 411 Gelo, Raphae Grand Valley 4.90m NH
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P XXX
-- 348 Miller, Mike Ashland 4.47m NH
4.30 4.45
P XXX
-- 389 Shank, Corey Findlay 5.20m NH
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P XXX
-- 515 Nichols, Eth Malone 4.60m NH
4.30
XXX
-- 423 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 5.00m NH
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P XXX
-- 500 Butler, Mark Malone 4.08m NH
4.30
XXX

Event 29 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 19-06.75 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State
6.15m AUTO
5.70m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================================
1 91 Lewis, Micha Grand Valley 5.46m 5.86m PROV 1.1 19-02.75 10
5.61m(-0.4) 5.45m(-0.6) FOUL(0.7) 5.86m(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 5.79m(1.8)
2 270 Ellks, Kayla Tiffin 5.81m 5.72m PROV 0.1 18-09.25 8
5.42m(0.2) 5.58m(0.6) 5.68m(0.6) 5.63m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 5.72m(0.1)
3 105 Talbott, Sar Grand Valley 5.57m 5.68m 0.6 18-07.75 6
5.48m(1.2) 5.68m(0.6) 5.44m(1.4) 5.37m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.56m(-1.4)
4 6 Bjelac, Jenn Ashland 5.73m 5.66m 1.1 18-07.00 5
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.65m(0.1) 5.62m(0.7) 5.66m(1.1) FOUL(0.1)
5 135 Bednar, Coll Lake Erie 5.40m 5.47m 1.1 17-11.50 4
FOUL(0.7) 5.35m(0.4) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.25m(0.6) 5.47m(1.1) 5.40m(0.9)
6 151 Knox, Rebeck Lake Superio 5.26m 5.39m 1.0 17-08.25 3
5.23m(0.3) 5.14m(0.3) FOUL(3.1) 5.01m(0.8) 5.39m(1.0) 5.31m(0.4)
7 200 Stewart, Che Northern Mic 5.14m 5.29m 0.4 17-04.25 2
5.23m(-0.6) 5.26m(1.6) 5.25m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 5.29m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
8 150 Gallagher, S Lake Superio 5.07m 5.21m +0.0 17-01.25 1
FOUL(0.7) 5.03m(-0.9) 5.13m(1.1) 5.05m(-0.2) 4.94m(-0.2) 5.21m(+0.0)
9 161 Carpenter, T Malone 5.23m 5.20m -0.5 17-00.75
4.86m(+0.0) 4.89m(0.7) 5.09m(0.7) 5.13m(-0.1) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.20m(-0.5)
10 154 Armsey, Cour Malone 5.31m 5.07m -0.6 16-07.75
4.95m(-0.3) 4.96m(0.7) 5.07m(-0.6)
11 146 Narducci, Sa Lake Erie 4.93m 5.04m 1.1 16-06.50
5.04m(1.1) 4.94m(0.8) 4.78m(0.3)
12 90 Lemanski, Ai Grand Valley 5.03m 4.99m +0.0 16-04.50
4.83m(1.4) FOUL(0.5) 4.99m(+0.0)
13 238 Bischer, Sid Saginaw Vall 4.92m 4.97m -0.6 16-03.75
FOUL(1.6) 4.81m(-0.1) 4.97m(-0.6)
13 7 Bon, Emily Ashland 5.07m 4.97m -0.9 16-03.75
4.77m(2.0) 4.86m(1.0) 4.97m(-0.9)
13 49 Ackerman, Ta Findlay 4.94m 4.97m 2.1 16-03.75
FOUL(1.7) 4.97m(2.1) FOUL(-0.1)
16 18 Kovarik, Ale Ashland 4.94m 4.87m 1.4 15-11.75
4.86m(1.9) 4.74m(1.0) 4.87m(1.4)
17 149 Beal, Margar Lake Superio 4.93m 4.84m 1.5 15-10.50
4.71m(1.2) 4.82m(0.7) 4.84m(1.5)
18 186 Beaman, Mari Northern Mic 4.82m 0.6 15-09.75
4.82m(0.6) FOUL(1.5) 4.46m(1.4)
18 320 Walters, And Wayne St. 4.81m 4.82m 1.5 15-09.75
4.82m(1.5) 4.67m(1.0) 4.70m(2.5)
20 284 Scott, There Tiffin 5.15m 4.76m 0.6 15-07.50
FOUL(1.7) 4.57m(0.2) 4.76m(0.6)
21 267 Davis, Chyna Tiffin 4.74m 1.1 15-06.75
4.74m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.6)
-- 220 Young, Chels Northwood 4.92m FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.3)
-- 225 Hall, Alex Ohio Dominic 4.94m FOUL
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3)

Event 30 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 25-07.75 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
7.55m AUTO
7.14m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================================
1 465 Dudley, Edwa Lake Erie 6.92m 7.31m PROV 1.7 23-11.75 10
FOUL 7.31m(1.7) 7.25m(3.0) PASS PASS PASS
2 508 Legrair, Joh Malone 7.11m 7.26m PROV 4.0 23-10.00 8
7.03m(2.8) 7.22m(3.7) PASS 7.22m(1.1) 7.26m(4.0) 7.09m(2.2)
3 494 Thomas, Osha Lake Superio 7.21m 7.23m PROV 4.7 23-08.75 6
FOUL 6.93m(-0.5) 7.23m(4.7) 5.85m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
4 383 Johnson, Dar Findlay 6.98m 7.16m PROV 0.9 23-06.00 5
7.02m(3.0) 6.91m(1.1) 7.01m(0.7) 7.16m(0.9) FOUL 6.87m(4.3)
5 409 Fraeyman, Na Grand Valley 6.80m 7.15m PROV 3.1 23-05.50 4
6.94m(1.8) 7.15m(3.1) 6.83m(0.9) FOUL FOUL 6.94m(1.4)
6 402 Brock, Brent Grand Valley 7.07m 7.10m 1.6 23-03.50 3
6.85m(3.2) 7.10m(1.6) FOUL 6.55m(0.9) FOUL 6.82m(4.9)
7 630 Grembo, Emma Tiffin 6.73m 7.07m 2.1 23-02.50 2
6.83m(2.2) 6.91m(2.7) 6.94m(3.4) 6.72m(6.4) 7.07m(2.1) 6.91m(3.7)
8 474 Postwaite, J Lake Erie 6.57m 6.95m 2.7 22-09.75 1
6.77m(1.8) 6.95m(2.7) FOUL 6.57m(2.9) FOUL FOUL
9 483 Balczak, Jus Lake Superio 6.97m 6.90m 3.2 22-07.75
FOUL 6.65m(1.5) 6.90m(3.2) PASS 6.66m(1.7) FOUL
10 380 Forsythe, Gl Findlay 6.71m 6.79m 1.5 22-03.50
6.50m(1.7) 6.53m(0.9) 6.79m(1.5)
11 609 Sanders, Fra Saginaw Vall 6.45m 6.77m 1.3 22-02.50
6.49m(1.5) 6.37m(1.3) 6.77m(1.3)
12 324 Chancellor, Ashland 6.76m 6.75m 2.0 22-01.75
FOUL 6.75m(2.0) FOUL
13 533 Hood, Nathan Michigan Tec 6.84m 6.42m 1.7 21-00.75
6.42m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
14 572 Fifer, Tyler Ohio Dominic 6.35m 6.39m 0.8 20-11.75
6.39m(0.8) FOUL FOUL
15 420 Lukwago, Ten Grand Valley 6.82m 6.38m 2.0 20-11.25
FOUL 6.38m(2.0) FOUL
16 390 Sherrieb, Jo Findlay 6.44m 6.32m 2.9 20-09.00
6.10m(1.1) 6.14m(3.9) 6.32m(2.9)
17 444 Cook, Ryan Hillsdale 5.88m 6.26m 1.9 20-06.50
FOUL 6.09m(1.0) 6.26m(1.9)
18 657 Bogdanovich, Walsh 6.57m 6.25m 2.3 20-06.25
5.99m(-1.8) 6.25m(2.3) 5.87m(-0.1)
-- 620 Cannaday, Eu Tiffin 7.02m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 636 Kibler, Conn Tiffin 6.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 542 McKay, Samue Michigan Tec 5.72m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 41-00.25 2012 Sherice Hewitt, Northern Michigan
12.70m AUTO
11.75m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================================
1 32 Winter, Shau Ashland 12.25m 12.22m PROV 0.4 40-01.25 10
FOUL(-1.5) 11.99m(2.9) 12.22m(0.4) FOUL(2.6) 12.04m(3.1) 11.96m(2.4)
2 270 Ellks, Kayla Tiffin 11.63m 11.99m PROV 2.6 39-04.00 8
FOUL(-1.5) 11.50m(2.9) 11.74m(0.4) 11.99m(2.6) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.4)
3 267 Davis, Chyna Tiffin 11.28m 11.64m -0.3 38-02.25 6
11.48m(1.6) FOUL(-1.0) 11.64m(-0.3) 11.20m(1.0) 11.34m(3.3) 11.44m(2.5)
4 91 Lewis, Micha Grand Valley 11.60m 11.21m 3.1 36-09.50 5
10.86m(1.5) FOUL(0.2) 11.11m(0.5) 10.80m(-1.8) 11.21m(3.1) 11.13m(1.4)
5 200 Stewart, Che Northern Mic 10.28m 11.15m 2.1 36-07.00 4
10.05m(2.9) FOUL(2.4) 10.91m(2.9) 10.95m(0.3) 11.15m(2.1) 10.98m(-0.2)
6 195 Lovett, Dela Northern Mic 10.94m 3.8 35-10.75 3
10.47m(-1.6) 10.94m(3.8) 10.29m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(5.1) FOUL(0.3)
7 153 Winiarski, K Lake Superio 10.30m 10.70m 4.2 35-01.25 2
10.62m(2.0) 10.49m(+0.0) 10.66m(1.8) 10.60m(2.1) 10.70m(4.2) FOUL(3.3)
8 150 Gallagher, S Lake Superio 10.59m 10.68m 3.9 35-00.50 1
10.68m(3.9) 8.73m(-1.0) 10.47m(2.3) 10.38m(2.8) 10.39m(2.3) 10.52m(1.3)
9 85 Howell, Ashl Grand Valley 10.21m 10.67m 1.2 35-00.25
10.33m(0.7) 10.67m(1.2) 10.30m(0.1) FOUL(3.1) 10.66m(3.7) FOUL(4.0)
10 117 Caywood, Bec Hillsdale 10.36m 10.48m 0.2 34-04.75
10.30m(-2.1) 10.48m(0.2) 10.38m(2.5)
11 149 Beal, Margar Lake Superio 10.55m 10.31m 0.8 33-10.00
10.16m(-0.3) 10.01m(0.9) 10.31m(0.8)
12 246 Little, Laur Saginaw Vall 10.71m 10.24m 2.6 33-07.25
FOUL(2.7) 8.93m(2.0) 10.24m(2.6)
13 18 Kovarik, Ale Ashland 10.54m 10.01m 2.9 32-10.25
FOUL(1.4) 9.69m(0.9) 10.01m(2.9)
14 146 Narducci, Sa Lake Erie 10.28m 9.98m 2.0 32-09.00
9.85m(-2.2) 9.98m(2.0) 9.82m(1.8)
15 271 Ford, D'Wand Tiffin 10.55m 9.92m 1.0 32-06.50
9.69m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.7) 9.92m(1.0)
16 21 Moore, Katel Ashland 10.11m 9.63m 1.7 31-07.25
9.63m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.3)
17 220 Young, Chels Northwood 9.70m 8.99m 0.6 29-06.00
8.99m(0.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.1)

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 53-01.75 2011 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior
15.69m AUTO
14.50m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================================
1 474 Postwaite, J Lake Erie 15.13m 15.55m PROV 2.8 51-00.25 10
FOUL(4.5) 14.56m(0.2) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.7) 15.55m(2.8) 15.40m(2.7)
2 623 Combs, Anton Tiffin 14.42m 14.72m PROV 1.9 48-03.50 8
FOUL(0.8) 14.21m(1.6) 14.72m(1.9) 13.10m(3.8) 14.65m(2.4) 13.53m(1.0)
3 420 Lukwago, Ten Grand Valley 13.92m 14.43m 1.0 47-04.25 6
FOUL FOUL 14.06m(1.6) 14.42m(1.0) 14.23m(0.7) 14.43m(1.0)
4 541 Maddox, Jevo Michigan Tec 14.50m 14.27m 1.8 46-10.00 5
13.83m(0.6) 13.62m(0.6) 14.06m(3.0) FOUL 14.27m(1.8) 13.48m(2.9)
5 380 Forsythe, Gl Findlay 14.48m 14.26m 1.0 46-09.50 4
FOUL(0.5) 14.26m(1.0) FOUL(2.0) 13.91m(2.0) 13.81m(2.0) FOUL(0.1)
6 394 Thomas, Coli Findlay 14.36m 14.14m 1.3 46-04.75 3
13.81m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.4) 13.45m(-0.5) FOUL(1.2) 14.13m(1.8) 14.14m(1.3)
7 572 Fifer, Tyler Ohio Dominic 14.25m 14.03m 4.1 46-00.50 2
FOUL(1.5) 13.39m(0.6) 14.03m(4.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.2) 13.91m(3.7)
8 383 Johnson, Dar Findlay 14.04m 14.00m 1.8 45-11.25 1
FOUL FOUL 13.73m(0.7) FOUL(1.5) 13.54m(1.3) 14.00m(1.8)
9 656 Young, Timot Tiffin 13.53m 13.73m 2.6 45-00.50
12.81m(2.1) 13.73m(2.6) 13.40m(1.0) 12.98m(1.5) 13.50m(1.4) 13.52m(-1.1)
10 430 Reives, Stev Grand Valley 13.96m 13.67m 3.2 44-10.25
13.42m(2.6) 13.54m(0.9) 13.67m(3.2)
11 328 Cooper, Nate Ashland 13.62m 13.56m 4.1 44-06.00
FOUL(2.2) 13.56m(4.1) FOUL(1.0)
12 650 Thomas, Jarr Tiffin 13.65m 13.46m 3.0 44-02.00
13.14m(1.5) FOUL(2.5) 13.46m(3.0)
13 484 Braman, Jere Lake Superio 13.26m 13.24m 1.0 43-05.25
FOUL(1.3) 13.21m(2.5) 13.24m(1.0)
14 334 Green, Jacob Ashland 12.97m 12.43m 1.8 40-09.50
12.43m(1.8) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(-0.5)
-- 402 Brock, Brent Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(-2.1)
-- 338 Herman, Kory Ashland 12.06m FOUL
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-2.1)
-- 514 Msikizi-Jack Malone 13.00m FOUL
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-0.1) PASS

Event 33 Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 54-00 2003 Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland
14.90m AUTO
13.41m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 92 Lockhart, Sa Grand Valley 15.91m 16.80m AUTO 55-01.50 10
13.59m 16.65m 16.38m FOUL 16.45m 16.80m
2 25 Sindelar, Ja Ashland 14.68m 14.68m PROV 48-02.00 8
14.01m FOUL 14.68m 14.19m 14.41m 14.45m
3 8 Bridenthal, Ashland 14.16m 14.61m PROV 47-11.25 6
14.15m 14.22m 14.61m 14.58m 14.05m 14.15m
4 264 Clow, Sarah Tiffin 14.27m 14.40m PROV 47-03.00 5
14.40m FOUL 14.15m 13.91m 13.44m 13.92m
5 64 Rowland, Jes Findlay 13.81m 14.14m PROV 46-04.75 4
13.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.14m 14.03m
6 272 Gerhardt, Ka Tiffin 13.55m 13.93m PROV 45-08.50 3
13.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.18m FOUL
7 50 Averesch, Ke Findlay 14.75m 13.82m PROV 45-04.25 2
13.75m 13.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.73m
8 282 Mondozzi, Mi Tiffin 13.58m 13.51m PROV 44-04.00 1
13.04m FOUL 13.51m FOUL 13.20m FOUL
9 245 Joiner, Emer Saginaw Vall 13.47m 13.46m PROV 44-02.00
FOUL 13.46m FOUL 13.18m 13.17m FOUL
10 127 Mueller, Amb Hillsdale 12.53m 12.65m 41-06.00
12.21m FOUL 12.65m
11 123 Lantis, Heat Hillsdale 12.21m 12.25m 40-02.25
11.71m 12.18m 12.25m
12 316 Perry, Erika Wayne St. 11.82m 11.94m 39-02.25
11.81m 11.94m FOUL
13 157 Bates, Lynds Malone 12.13m 11.87m 38-11.50
FOUL 11.87m FOUL
14 234 Williams, Ta Ohio Dominic 11.93m 11.82m 38-09.50
FOUL 11.40m 11.82m
15 288 Beatty, Leah Walsh 12.35m 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL 11.56m FOUL
16 35 Busick, Alis Ferris State 10.93m 11.17m 36-07.75
10.82m 11.08m 11.17m
17 173 Soeder, Sama Malone 10.91m 10.99m 36-00.75
10.35m FOUL 10.99m
18 224 Gaiter, Char Ohio Dominic 10.28m 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL FOUL 10.95m
19 61 Knapski, Ann Findlay 10.71m 10.40m 34-01.50
10.40m FOUL FOUL
-- 269 Dewitt, Ashl Tiffin 14.74m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 34 Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 63-11 2008 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
18.09m AUTO
16.00m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 396 Vicars, Derr Findlay 19.44m 19.62m AUTO 64-04.50 10
18.93m FOUL 19.37m FOUL 19.34m 19.62m
2 332 Duke, Donald Ashland 17.29m 17.51m PROV 57-05.50 8
FOUL FOUL 17.09m FOUL 17.51m 17.12m
3 377 Bass, Darren Findlay 16.58m 17.49m PROV 57-04.75 6
FOUL 16.85m 17.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 386 Miller, Tayl Findlay 18.28m 17.35m PROV 56-11.25 5
17.05m FOUL FOUL 17.35m FOUL 17.11m
5 433 Stiffler, Do Grand Valley 16.48m 17.23m PROV 56-06.50 4
16.19m 16.76m 17.23m FOUL 16.65m FOUL
6 651 Tudor, Mackl Tiffin 18.02m 17.21m PROV 56-05.75 3
17.21m 15.86m 17.14m 17.04m 16.02m FOUL
7 627 Feuerstein, Tiffin 15.74m 16.99m PROV 55-09.00 2
FOUL 16.99m FOUL 15.97m FOUL 16.73m
8 351 Porter, Dust Ashland 16.95m 16.93m PROV 55-06.50 1
FOUL 16.92m 16.93m 16.82m FOUL 16.65m
9 397 Vicars, Marc Findlay 17.12m 16.91m PROV 55-05.75
FOUL 16.70m FOUL FOUL 16.85m 16.91m
10 400 Armstrong, M Grand Valley 16.98m 16.58m PROV 54-04.75
16.58m FOUL 16.16m
11 618 Bowers, Davi Tiffin 16.11m 15.84m 51-11.75
15.28m 15.25m 15.84m
12 442 Banovetz, Jo Hillsdale 16.12m 15.66m 51-04.50
15.21m 15.66m FOUL
13 574 Green, Nick Ohio Dominic 16.11m 14.93m 48-11.75
FOUL 14.76m 14.93m
14 375 Stankey, Rya Ferris State 14.05m 14.89m 48-10.25
14.89m FOUL FOUL
15 491 Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 14.51m 14.80m 48-06.75
13.72m 14.80m FOUL
16 350 Papay, Zac Ashland 15.25m 14.72m 48-03.50
14.72m 14.61m FOUL
17 614 Woolfork, Ja Saginaw Vall 14.11m 14.30m 46-11.00
14.00m 13.95m 14.30m
18 510 Makowski, Ti Malone 14.18m 14.20m 46-07.25
13.52m 14.20m 13.65m
19 502 Fisher, Phil Malone 13.72m 13.52m 44-04.25
12.90m 13.52m 13.39m
20 528 Berryman, Ja Michigan Tec 14.34m 13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL FOUL 13.42m
21 548 Severn, Shan Michigan Tec 12.86m 12.68m 41-07.25
12.68m FOUL FOUL
22 586 Mullins, Jah Ohio Dominic 11.78m 11.88m 38-11.75
11.88m FOUL 11.60m
23 573 Fray, Jordan Ohio Dominic 11.82m 11.36m 37-03.25
FOUL 11.36m FOUL

Event 35 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 193-02 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State
51.50m AUTO
43.65m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 92 Lockhart, Sa Grand Valley 58.75m 58.87m AUTO 193-02 10
FOUL 58.13m FOUL FOUL 57.79m 58.87m
2 103 Smith, Jamie Grand Valley 46.94m 47.83m PROV 156-11 8
45.02m 47.83m FOUL 43.24m 45.32m FOUL
3 64 Rowland, Jes Findlay 45.89m 45.26m PROV 148-06 6
41.46m FOUL 45.26m FOUL 42.21m FOUL
4 272 Gerhardt, Ka Tiffin 48.43m 44.10m PROV 144-08 5
42.50m FOUL 42.76m 44.10m FOUL FOUL
5 139 Held, Kady Lake Erie 43.82m 43.43m 142-06 4
39.13m FOUL 43.43m 41.16m 41.50m FOUL
6 127 Mueller, Amb Hillsdale 43.38m 42.61m 139-09 3
42.61m FOUL 40.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 296 Montgomery, Walsh 42.37m 41.40m 135-10 2
39.75m 40.40m 41.36m 41.26m 38.28m 41.40m
8 98 Schroeder, L Grand Valley 43.09m 41.29m 135-05 1
41.29m FOUL FOUL 36.13m FOUL FOUL
9 144 Menges, Kait Lake Erie 37.55m 41.08m 134-09
39.41m 40.81m FOUL 38.15m 41.08m 39.94m
10 25 Sindelar, Ja Ashland 40.83m 39.85m 130-09
39.85m FOUL 38.71m
11 9 Burgdorf, Ab Ashland 40.26m 38.47m 126-02
38.47m 38.11m FOUL
12 264 Clow, Sarah Tiffin 41.86m 36.83m 120-10
FOUL FOUL 36.83m
13 245 Joiner, Emer Saginaw Vall 35.06m 36.44m 119-07
36.44m FOUL FOUL
14 173 Soeder, Sama Malone 36.90m 35.94m 117-11
34.51m 35.94m 33.47m
15 123 Lantis, Heat Hillsdale 39.81m 34.22m 112-03
FOUL FOUL 34.22m
16 120 Jones, Aliss Hillsdale 36.58m 34.14m 112-00
26.40m FOUL 34.14m
17 188 Dillow, Mary Northern Mic 32.57m 33.73m 110-08
FOUL 31.89m 33.73m
18 53 Donaldson, S Findlay 36.10m 33.69m 110-06
31.88m 33.69m FOUL
19 201 Strait, Mega Northern Mic 36.88m 32.56m 106-10
FOUL FOUL 32.56m
20 190 Freeman, Tor Northern Mic 30.77m 32.34m 106-01
32.34m 31.11m FOUL
21 35 Busick, Alis Ferris State 30.93m 30.38m 99-08
29.55m 30.38m 28.35m
22 224 Gaiter, Char Ohio Dominic 30.21m 29.83m 97-10
27.38m FOUL 29.83m
23 56 Hallman, Rac Findlay 28.83m 29.72m 97-06
27.06m 29.72m 28.00m
24 226 Hall, Vogue Ohio Dominic 29.26m 29.53m 96-10
29.53m 24.22m 27.24m
25 234 Williams, Ta Ohio Dominic 32.08m 27.68m 90-10
FOUL FOUL 27.68m
26 39 Long, Rachel Ferris State 31.47m 25.61m 84-00
FOUL 25.61m FOUL
-- 214 Perry, Hunte Northwood 38.08m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 15 Habegger, Ki Ashland 43.52m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 269 Dewitt, Ashl Tiffin 40.71m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 198-00 2009 Alex Abromavicius, Grand Valley State
55.63m AUTO
49.03m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 651 Tudor, Mackl Tiffin 57.40m 57.71m AUTO 189-04 10
53.00m FOUL 49.85m 52.35m 48.53m 57.71m
2 396 Vicars, Derr Findlay 55.93m 54.01m PROV 177-02 8
52.69m 52.36m 54.01m 52.85m 53.07m FOUL
3 356 Steinhauser, Ashland 51.39m 52.77m PROV 173-01 6
50.86m 50.07m 49.29m 51.27m 52.47m 52.77m
4 353 Powell, Chri Ashland 51.38m 50.72m PROV 166-05 5
46.89m 48.16m 47.77m 50.72m FOUL FOUL
5 632 Hamilton, Ke Tiffin 52.29m 50.43m PROV 165-05 4
45.73m 50.43m FOUL 45.22m 46.07m 48.17m
6 405 Donson, Blak Grand Valley 51.37m 48.74m 159-11 3
41.13m 47.82m FOUL 48.74m 47.11m 46.92m
7 337 Harris, Jame Ashland 50.23m J48.74m 159-11 2
48.74m 46.90m 47.23m FOUL 46.78m FOUL
8 377 Bass, Darren Findlay 48.40m 47.72m 156-07 1
FOUL 47.72m FOUL 45.26m FOUL FOUL
9 386 Miller, Tayl Findlay 49.21m 47.50m 155-10
44.03m 46.32m 47.28m FOUL 47.05m 47.50m
10 576 Guevara, Jay Ohio Dominic 45.80m 46.53m 152-08
46.36m 45.16m 46.53m
11 613 Wilkinson, M Saginaw Vall 40.44m 45.52m 149-04
45.52m 44.16m FOUL
12 491 Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 49.50m 44.49m 145-11
44.49m FOUL FOUL
13 442 Banovetz, Jo Hillsdale 49.30m 44.35m 145-06
44.35m FOUL 43.07m
14 618 Bowers, Davi Tiffin 43.87m 44.03m 144-05
44.03m 43.08m FOUL
15 554 Capek, Danie Northwood 41.42m 41.58m 136-05
FOUL FOUL 41.58m
16 543 Miltenberger Michigan Tec 43.64m 40.19m 131-10
40.19m 37.65m 38.70m
17 552 Wood, Jacob Michigan Tec 43.95m 39.76m 130-05
39.76m 39.56m FOUL
18 362 Ash, Derek Ferris State 41.82m 37.73m 123-09
37.73m FOUL 37.44m
19 586 Mullins, Jah Ohio Dominic 36.62m 36.98m 121-04
FOUL 36.98m 30.80m
20 573 Fray, Jordan Ohio Dominic 31.90m 33.27m 109-02
32.38m FOUL 33.27m
-- 433 Stiffler, Do Grand Valley 50.56m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 528 Berryman, Ja Michigan Tec 45.25m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 404 Dekam, Natha Grand Valley 51.41m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 206-10.25 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
57.12m AUTO
50.00m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 64 Rowland, Jes Findlay 61.38m 64.09m AUTO 210-03 10
58.41m 61.76m 61.57m 60.54m 64.09m FOUL
2 92 Lockhart, Sa Grand Valley 59.51m 61.48m AUTO 201-08 8
FOUL 56.37m FOUL 58.08m 55.47m 61.48m
3 15 Habegger, Ki Ashland 58.01m 57.06m PROV 187-02 6
52.66m 57.06m FOUL 54.76m 55.18m 56.70m
4 31 Watt, Cynthi Ashland 54.27m 56.85m PROV 186-06 5
52.11m 54.85m 55.20m 56.85m 56.70m FOUL
5 42 Pilling, Jes Ferris State 57.21m 56.65m PROV 185-10 4
53.77m 54.89m 56.65m 56.14m 56.54m 54.57m
6 8 Bridenthal, Ashland 55.99m 56.60m PROV 185-08 3
51.58m 53.10m 56.60m 55.00m 54.85m 50.52m
7 98 Schroeder, L Grand Valley 55.66m 56.34m PROV 184-10 2
55.10m 55.58m 55.73m 56.26m 56.34m 52.14m
8 269 Dewitt, Ashl Tiffin 54.65m 54.24m PROV 177-11 1
52.08m 54.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 282 Mondozzi, Mi Tiffin 50.28m 53.81m PROV 176-06
52.32m FOUL 53.81m 52.85m FOUL FOUL
10 272 Gerhardt, Ka Tiffin 53.34m 52.08m PROV 170-10
46.44m 52.08m 52.00m
11 78 Fox, Katelyn Grand Valley 50.57m 51.94m PROV 170-05
50.00m 51.35m 51.94m
12 112 Zokoe, Alyss Grand Valley 55.22m 50.54m PROV 165-10
FOUL 50.54m 50.45m
13 128 Neby, Shanno Hillsdale 47.14m 49.99m 164-00
49.99m 47.02m 48.80m
14 245 Joiner, Emer Saginaw Vall 50.31m 49.69m 163-00
49.69m FOUL 48.64m
15 50 Averesch, Ke Findlay 48.96m 46.91m 153-11
46.29m 45.09m 46.91m
16 9 Burgdorf, Ab Ashland 50.75m 46.85m 153-08
45.39m 45.93m 46.85m
17 61 Knapski, Ann Findlay 46.19m 46.45m 152-05
45.99m FOUL 46.45m
18 124 Leutheuser, Hillsdale 44.32m 44.36m 145-06
FOUL FOUL 44.36m
19 157 Bates, Lynds Malone 42.57m 43.70m 143-04
43.70m 42.08m 42.99m
20 316 Perry, Erika Wayne St. 47.41m 43.50m 142-08
42.52m FOUL 43.50m
21 288 Beatty, Leah Walsh 46.17m 43.17m 141-08
43.08m 41.46m 43.17m
22 145 Miller, Azia Lake Erie 44.56m 40.67m 133-05
FOUL 40.67m FOUL
23 224 Gaiter, Char Ohio Dominic 34.01m 39.03m 128-01
39.03m FOUL FOUL
24 35 Busick, Alis Ferris State 36.66m 37.80m 124-00
35.36m 37.80m FOUL
25 139 Held, Kady Lake Erie 37.96m 36.52m 119-10
FOUL 35.47m 36.52m
26 182 Louis, Parri Michigan Tec 36.39m 36.42m 119-06
32.03m 36.42m 35.49m
27 190 Freeman, Tor Northern Mic 33.87m 35.16m 115-04
35.16m 33.86m 33.83m
28 201 Strait, Mega Northern Mic 35.68m 34.32m 112-07
31.67m 33.49m 34.32m
-- 234 Williams, Ta Ohio Dominic 47.92m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 39 Long, Rachel Ferris State 39.03m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 236-10 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
63.78m AUTO
54.21m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 335 Grey, Garret Ashland 67.58m 68.70m AUTO 225-05 10
68.63m 67.91m 68.26m 68.70m 56.94m 67.65m
2 435 Thornton, Da Grand Valley 64.15m 65.38m AUTO 214-06 8
FOUL FOUL 60.95m 65.38m FOUL FOUL
3 322 Ball, Zac Ashland 59.46m 62.29m PROV 204-04 6
61.37m 60.14m 62.29m 58.63m 59.23m 61.83m
4 396 Vicars, Derr Findlay 61.69m 61.89m PROV 203-01 5
60.70m FOUL 60.78m 61.89m 59.42m 61.03m
5 554 Capek, Danie Northwood 55.39m 57.78m PROV 189-07 4
56.45m FOUL FOUL 57.37m 57.78m 57.18m
6 438 VanKampen, L Grand Valley 55.70m 57.27m PROV 187-11 3
53.02m 57.27m 55.46m FOUL 55.04m FOUL
7 442 Banovetz, Jo Hillsdale 56.92m 56.45m PROV 185-02 2
54.80m 52.51m 52.29m 56.45m FOUL FOUL
8 478 Stone, Sean Lake Erie 56.77m 55.46m PROV 181-11 1
FOUL 53.98m 54.33m 53.18m 54.24m 55.46m
9 371 Johnson, Luc Ferris State 52.21m 54.49m PROV 178-09
52.09m 54.49m 54.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 627 Feuerstein, Tiffin 51.45m 53.88m 176-09
FOUL 53.88m FOUL
11 646 Robinson, Ra Tiffin 53.35m 52.64m 172-08
FOUL FOUL 52.64m
12 445 Dailey, Bret Hillsdale 51.02m 51.51m 169-00
50.05m 51.51m FOUL
13 386 Miller, Tayl Findlay 53.54m 51.06m 167-06
42.62m 45.57m 51.06m
14 397 Vicars, Marc Findlay 52.98m 50.79m 166-08
50.65m 50.79m FOUL
15 574 Green, Nick Ohio Dominic 50.57m 50.72m 166-05
50.29m 50.72m 47.11m
16 376 Vandenberg, Ferris State 47.06m 50.23m 164-09
44.89m 48.06m 50.23m
17 358 Taylor, Mack Ashland 55.38m 50.21m 164-09
49.45m 50.21m FOUL
18 475 Ritt, Jimmy Lake Erie 45.80m 48.60m 159-05
48.56m 48.60m 46.93m
19 614 Woolfork, Ja Saginaw Vall 43.32m 48.42m 158-10
46.18m 48.35m 48.42m
20 405 Donson, Blak Grand Valley 47.04m 48.40m 158-09
48.40m FOUL FOUL
21 369 Grant, Austi Ferris State 46.47m 48.08m 157-09
45.23m 48.08m 47.84m
22 641 Lindsay, Ste Tiffin 51.20m 46.13m 151-04
46.13m FOUL FOUL
23 482 Wolf, Ben Lake Erie 41.63m 39.89m 130-10
39.89m FOUL 37.84m
24 573 Fray, Jordan Ohio Dominic 38.70m 39.53m 129-08
FOUL FOUL 39.53m
25 586 Mullins, Jah Ohio Dominic 36.98m 37.48m 122-11
FOUL 37.48m 36.98m

Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 146-11 1997 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
46.10m AUTO
40.00m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 64 Rowland, Jes Findlay 35.20m 38.49m 126-03 10
36.82m 37.13m 37.17m 35.42m 38.31m 38.49m
2 180 Hoffman, Mel Michigan Tec 31.64m 36.33m 119-02 8
24.25m 26.57m 36.33m 30.10m FOUL FOUL
3 300 Sokol, Krist Walsh 36.58m 36.13m 118-06 6
34.64m FOUL FOUL 33.10m FOUL 36.13m
4 127 Mueller, Amb Hillsdale 32.09m 35.86m 117-08 5
32.97m 33.82m 33.46m 35.86m 33.13m 34.20m
5 142 MacRae, Brit Lake Erie 34.95m 34.12m 111-11 4
33.63m 34.12m 32.44m 32.08m 32.54m 32.06m
6 9 Burgdorf, Ab Ashland 34.72m 34.02m 111-07 3
26.57m 32.32m FOUL FOUL 31.86m 34.02m
7 186 Beaman, Mari Northern Mic 36.02m 33.62m 110-04 2
33.62m 29.91m FOUL FOUL 31.09m FOUL
8 283 Pereira, Giu Tiffin 31.89m 104-07 1
28.51m 31.89m 28.12m 28.32m 26.02m 27.82m
9 242 Gillespie, T Saginaw Vall 23.79m 30.95m 101-06
30.84m 30.95m 27.40m 27.05m 25.61m 24.84m
10 55 Guagenti, Ly Findlay 37.99m 30.72m 100-09
28.47m 30.72m FOUL
11 290 Braun, Kayla Walsh 36.91m 30.69m 100-08
30.69m 27.44m FOUL
12 281 Molnar, Sama Tiffin 32.30m 30.66m 100-07
FOUL 29.36m 30.66m
13 37 Cwiek, Chris Ferris State 30.73m 29.49m 96-09
25.11m 28.41m 29.49m
14 286 Turner, Brit Tiffin 32.99m 28.57m 93-09
25.59m 24.73m 28.57m
15 124 Leutheuser, Hillsdale 27.53m 27.54m 90-04
27.54m 27.32m 26.38m
16 160 Brobst, Kels Malone 30.23m 26.30m 86-03
25.15m 25.41m 26.30m
17 6 Bjelac, Jenn Ashland 34.53m 25.86m 84-10
25.26m 25.86m FOUL
18 56 Hallman, Rac Findlay 25.86m 24.67m 80-11
20.78m FOUL 24.67m
19 251 Ranucci, Ala Saginaw Vall 19.69m 21.16m 69-05
21.16m FOUL 20.20m

Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 256-01 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
65.91m AUTO
58.00m PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 636 Kibler, Conn Tiffin 57.89m 61.18m PROV 200-09 10
55.62m 61.18m 54.67m FOUL 57.41m 56.79m
2 654 Wolff, Jared Tiffin 57.72m 57.24m 187-09 8
55.00m 53.55m 55.36m 54.93m 57.24m 56.51m
3 477 Soyring, Zac Lake Erie 54.03m 56.65m 185-10 6
50.04m 52.81m FOUL 49.32m 49.31m 56.65m
4 405 Donson, Blak Grand Valley 46.58m 54.98m 180-04 5
49.40m FOUL 54.98m FOUL 48.37m 50.60m
5 637 Kibler, Reid Tiffin 48.21m 54.41m 178-06 4
49.59m 49.96m 48.51m 49.05m 54.41m 52.34m
6 506 Irwin, Micha Malone 54.02m 52.76m 173-01 3
52.21m 49.29m 50.79m FOUL 52.27m 52.76m
7 483 Balczak, Jus Lake Superio 53.70m 52.65m 172-09 2
48.61m FOUL 52.65m PASS FOUL 46.40m
8 567 Squier, Jaco Northwood 48.62m 52.10m 170-11 1
51.10m 51.75m FOUL 52.10m FOUL 49.66m
9 463 Bojaled, Dav Lake Erie 50.64m 51.21m 168-00
51.21m 48.58m 47.36m FOUL FOUL 43.82m
10 404 Dekam, Natha Grand Valley 48.92m 49.36m 161-11
44.45m 49.36m 46.73m
11 492 Schweiger, K Lake Superio 48.78m 48.13m 157-11
48.13m 44.20m 47.91m
12 344 Kreim, Ellio Ashland 53.21m 47.12m 154-07
FOUL 47.12m FOUL
13 547 Saliga, Stev Michigan Tec 48.78m 46.21m 151-07
46.21m FOUL FOUL
14 456 Nobbs, Natha Hillsdale 47.61m 44.61m 146-04
44.16m 40.29m 44.61m
15 399 Westerbeck, Findlay 39.14m 42.12m 138-02
41.19m FOUL 42.12m
16 479 Taylor, Kurt Lake Erie 50.42m 41.20m 135-02
38.46m 40.97m 41.20m
17 452 Meyer, Gunna Hillsdale 48.78m 40.68m 133-05
FOUL FOUL 40.68m
18 385 Miller, Jaco Findlay 40.86m 39.00m 127-11
36.35m 39.00m FOUL
19 552 Wood, Jacob Michigan Tec 35.91m 37.84m 124-02
FOUL 37.54m 37.84m
20 600 Gerstenberge Saginaw Vall 40.60m 33.58m 110-02
33.58m FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Women Heptathlon
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 5335 2012 Cheryl Bourne, Ashland
5200 AUTO
4400 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 11 Caldwell, Ma Ashland 4721 4947.00 PROV 10
2 4 Bassitt, Ken Ashland 4627 4923.00 PROV 8
3 67 Showman, Pam Findlay 4561 4865.00 PROV 6
4 6 Bjelac, Jenn Ashland 4354 4756.00 PROV 5
5 154 Armsey, Cour Malone 4124 4338.00 4
6 180 Hoffman, Mel Michigan Tec 4032 4327.00 3
7 191 Granquist, B Northern Mic 4039.00 2
8 55 Guagenti, Ly Findlay 4022.00 1
9 238 Bischer, Sid Saginaw Vall 3714.00
10 256 Stepanski, P Saginaw Vall 3602.00
11 309 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 2984.00
12 261 Anderson, Ti Tiffin 2751.00
13 314 Kaufman, Sam Wayne St. 2535.00
14 289 Bosley, Wend Walsh 2305.00
15 274 Jefferson, M Tiffin 2263.00

Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 13.94 5/1/2013 Macy Caldwell, Ashland
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 11 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 13.94G 0.7 1 987
2 4 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 14.40 0.7 1 923
3 67 Showman, Pam Findlay 14.88 0.7 1 858
4 154 Armsey, Courtney Malone 15.13 0.7 1 825
5 6 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 15.36 0.9 2 795
6 180 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 16.16 0.9 2 695
7 191 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 17.33 0.9 2 560
8 238 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 17.74 -2.3 4 516
9 261 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 18.06 -1.2 3 482
10 309 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 18.27 -1.2 3 461
11 256 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 18.83 -2.3 4 406
12 55 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 19.09 0.9 2 382
13 314 Kaufman, Samantha Wayne St. 20.50 -1.2 3 262
14 274 Jefferson, Maia Tiffin 20.55 -1.2 3 258
15 289 Bosley, Wendy Walsh 20.85 -2.3 4 236

Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 1.69m 5/1/2013 Kendra Bassitt, Ashland
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 4 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 1.69mG 5-06.50 842
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O O O XXO O XXX
2 55 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
XO P O XXO O XXX
2 67 Showman, Pam Findlay 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O P O O XO XXX
2 11 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O O O XO XXO XXX
5 191 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O XO XO XXO XXX
5 6 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.54 1.57
O XXX
7 238 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O XO XO O XXO O XXX
8 180 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
XO P O XO O XXX
8 154 Armsey, Courtney Malone 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.45 1.48 1.51
O XO XXX
10 256 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O O O XO XXX
11 309 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O XO O O O XXX
12 314 Kaufman, Samantha Wayne St. 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
O O O O XXX
13 261 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
O O O XO XXX
13 274 Jefferson, Maia Tiffin 1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
O O O O XXX
-- 289 Bosley, Wendy Walsh NH
1.21
XXX

Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 12.31m 5/1/2013 Kendra Bassitt, Ashland
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 4 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 12.31mG 40-04.75 682
11.90m 12.31m 12.10m
2 67 Showman, Pam Findlay 10.39m 34-01.25 555
FOUL 10.18m 10.39m
3 6 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 9.94m 32-07.50 526
8.92m 9.91m 9.94m
4 154 Armsey, Courtney Malone 9.82m 32-02.75 518
8.71m 9.82m 9.51m
5 11 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 9.81m 32-02.25 517
9.70m 9.81m FOUL
6 55 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 9.64m 31-07.50 506
9.64m 9.06m 9.47m
7 180 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 9.54m 31-03.75 499
8.89m 9.54m 9.42m
8 191 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 9.34m 30-07.75 486
8.96m 9.34m 9.14m
9 289 Bosley, Wendy Walsh 8.87m 29-01.25 456
8.87m FOUL 8.80m
10 238 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 8.31m 27-03.25 419
7.68m 8.01m 8.31m
11 314 Kaufman, Samantha Wayne St. 8.27m 27-01.75 417
7.42m 7.74m 8.27m
12 261 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 8.21m 26-11.25 413
8.15m 7.73m 8.21m
13 274 Jefferson, Maia Tiffin 7.92m 26-00.00 394
7.57m 7.50m 7.92m
14 256 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 7.36m 24-01.75 358
6.44m 7.05m 7.36m
15 309 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 6.50m 21-04.00 303
6.50m 6.07m 5.53m

Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 25.19 5/1/2013 Macy Caldwell, Ashland
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 11 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 25.19G 0.5 1 869
2 67 Showman, Pam Findlay 26.14 0.5 1 785
3 4 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 26.19 0.5 1 781
4 6 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 26.29 0.5 1 772
5 154 Armsey, Courtney Malone 26.33 0.5 1 769
6 180 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 26.51 0.5 1 753
7 238 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 26.86 0.5 1 724
8 274 Jefferson, Maia Tiffin 27.40 -1.0 2 679
9 191 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 27.44 -1.0 2 676
10 55 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 27.60 0.5 1 663
11 256 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 27.67 -1.0 2 657
12 261 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 28.16 -1.0 2 618
13 309 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 29.32 -1.0 2 531
14 289 Bosley, Wendy Walsh 29.44 -1.0 2 522
15 314 Kaufman, Samantha Wayne St. 31.46 -1.0 2 385

Event 41 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 5.62m 5/1/2013 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 6 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 5.62mG 1.2 18-05.25 735
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.7) 5.62m(1.2)
2 11 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 5.13m -0.9 16-10.00 595
5.04m(-0.9) 5.13m(-0.9) 5.05m(-0.6)
3 67 Showman, Pam Findlay 5.12m -0.3 16-09.75 592
5.12m(-0.3) 5.06m(-0.2) 4.92m(-1.1)
4 154 Armsey, Courtney Malone 4.92m 0.3 16-01.75 538
4.92m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 4.81m(-0.6)
5 55 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 4.84m 2.0 15-10.50 516
4.26m(0.6) 4.84m(2.0) 4.72m(1.0)
6 238 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 4.82m 1.4 15-09.75 511
4.73m(0.2) 4.82m(1.4) 4.67m(-1.2)
7 180 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 4.80m 2.0 15-09.00 506
4.80m(2.0) 4.68m(-0.9) 4.51m(-1.1)
8 4 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 4.78m -0.9 15-08.25 500
FOUL(-1.8) 4.78m(-0.9) 4.65m(1.4)
9 191 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 4.74m 1.6 15-06.75 490
FOUL(2.1) 4.74m(1.6) 4.63m(0.4)
10 256 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 4.43m 0.7 14-06.50 411
FOUL(1.1) 4.43m(0.7) 4.13m(-1.1)
11 309 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 3.93m 0.6 12-10.75 292
3.87m(1.2) 3.93m(0.6) 3.93m(-0.3)
12 261 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 3.89m 0.2 12-09.25 283
3.88m(0.3) 3.82m(2.2) 3.89m(0.2)
13 289 Bosley, Wendy Walsh 3.79m -1.4 12-05.25 261
3.53m(-0.7) 3.77m(-0.9) 3.79m(-1.4)
14 314 Kaufman, Samantha Wayne St. 3.57m -1.8 11-08.50 214
3.46m(-1.6) 3.57m(-1.8) 3.32m(-0.2)
-- 274 Jefferson, Maia Tiffin FOUL
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(1.2)

Event 41 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 34.02m 5/1/2013 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 55 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 34.02mG 111-07 553
23.56m 29.63m 34.02m
2 180 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 31.68m 103-11 508
28.09m 31.38m 31.68m
3 6 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 31.22m 102-05 500
31.22m FOUL FOUL
4 67 Showman, Pam Findlay 30.10m 98-09 479
28.14m 25.74m 30.10m
5 191 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 28.31m 92-10 445
28.31m 22.29m 27.50m
6 11 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 28.18m 92-05 442
28.18m 24.29m 21.59m
7 256 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 27.64m 90-08 432
24.39m 27.64m 26.61m
8 4 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 25.35m 83-02 389
20.84m 25.35m 21.40m
9 261 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 24.08m 79-00 365
FOUL FOUL 24.08m
10 154 Armsey, Courtney Malone 23.95m 78-07 363
18.38m 21.98m 23.95m
11 289 Bosley, Wendy Walsh 23.56m 77-03 355
FOUL 22.12m 23.56m
12 238 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 21.41m 70-03 315
21.40m 18.17m 21.41m
13 309 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 19.26m 63-02 275
FOUL 18.47m 19.26m
14 314 Kaufman, Samantha Wayne St. 18.11m 59-05 254
18.11m 17.89m 17.72m
15 274 Jefferson, Maia Tiffin 13.91m 45-08 177
FOUL 12.29m 13.91m

Event 41 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 2:21.30 5/1/2013 Kendra Bassitt, Ashland
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 2:21.30G 806
2 67 Showman, Pam Findlay 2:22.46 790
3 256 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 2:23.85 772
4 180 Hoffman, Melanie Michigan Tec 2:24.19 767
5 6 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 2:24.64 762
6 11 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 2:26.97 731
7 154 Armsey, Courtney Malone 2:27.35 726
8 191 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 2:28.15 716
9 309 Filip, Abbey Wayne St. 2:35.93 620
10 238 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 2:37.88 597
11 55 Guagenti, Lydia Findlay 2:38.04 596
12 314 Kaufman, Samantha Wayne St. 2:40.76 564
13 289 Bosley, Wendy Walsh 2:48.94 475
14 274 Jefferson, Maia Tiffin 3:02.11 346
15 261 Anderson, Tiffany Tiffin 3:23.04 181

Event 42 Men Decathlon
================================================================================================
GLIAC: G 7024 2013 Tyler Grob, Saginaw Valley State
7000 AUTO
6200 PROV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 602 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 6560 7024.00GAUTO 10
2 492 Schweiger, K Lake Superio 6595 6630.00 PROV 8
3 546 Saliga, Nath Michigan Tec 6187 6424.00 PROV 6
4 656 Young, Timot Tiffin 6422 6418.00 PROV 5
5 550 Spalding, Pa Michigan Tec 5859 6108.00 4
6 619 Candito, Joe Tiffin 5856 6103.00 3
7 430 Reives, Stev Grand Valley 6098.00 2
8 531 Cousino, Bre Michigan Tec 5347.00 1
9 385 Miller, Jaco Findlay 5240.00
10 479 Taylor, Kurt Lake Erie 4872.00
11 406 Drobish, Mil Grand Valley 4843.00
12 467 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 3362.00

Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 11.27 5/1/2013 Joe Candito, Tiffin
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 619 Candito, Joe Tiffin 11.27G -1.8 2 801
2 602 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 11.34 -1.8 2 786
3 546 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 11.50 -1.8 2 753
4 385 Miller, Jacob Findlay 11.62 -0.9 1 728
5 492 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 11.62 -1.8 2 728
6 656 Young, Timothy Tiffin 11.78 -1.8 2 695
7 479 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 11.81 -1.8 2 689
8 522 Wagner, Kyle Malone 11.85 -1.8 2 681
9 550 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 11.86 -1.8 2 679
10 531 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 12.02 -0.9 1 647
11 430 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 12.08 -0.9 1 635
12 406 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 12.19 -0.9 1 614
13 640 Lester, Jonathan Tiffin 12.25 -0.9 1 603
14 467 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 12.47 -0.9 1 562

Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 6.50m 5/1/2013 Timothy Young, Tiffin
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 656 Young, Timothy Tiffin 6.50mG 0.1 21-04.00 697
6.40m(3.9) FOUL(3.2) 6.50m(0.1)
2 430 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.46m 0.6 21-02.50 688
6.06m(1.4) 6.27m(2.0) 6.46m(0.6)
3 492 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 6.24m 2.6 20-05.75 639
6.24m(2.6) 6.20m(3.4) 6.18m(2.3)
4 602 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 6.20m +0.0 20-04.25 630
5.82m(2.0) 6.20m(+0.0) FOUL(4.6)
5 522 Wagner, Kyle Malone 6.16m 3.8 20-02.50 621
5.71m(2.5) 6.16m(3.8) PASS
6 619 Candito, Joe Tiffin 6.10m -0.8 20-00.25 608
6.10m(-0.8) 4.48m(2.6) 5.85m(1.4)
7 640 Lester, Jonathan Tiffin 6.08m 4.7 19-11.50 604
6.08m(4.7) 5.91m(3.7) 5.92m(2.5)
8 479 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 6.05m 2.2 19-10.25 597
6.05m(2.2) 5.93m(1.1) 5.83m(0.7)
9 550 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 6.04m 1.6 19-09.75 595
5.89m(0.6) 6.04m(1.6) 5.93m(0.8)
10 531 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 5.92m 3.8 19-05.25 569
5.44m(-0.7) 5.92m(3.8) 5.67m(1.1)
11 546 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 5.87m 2.8 19-03.25 559
5.53m(3.1) 5.87m(2.8) 5.72m(2.3)
12 467 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 5.36m 1.0 17-07.00 453
FOUL(1.7) 5.19m(2.4) 5.36m(1.0)
13 406 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 5.33m 2.8 17-06.00 447
FOUL(3.6) 4.97m(4.6) 5.33m(2.8)
14 385 Miller, Jacob Findlay 5.26m 1.7 17-03.25 433
FOUL(2.6) 5.06m(1.9) 5.26m(1.7)

Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 12.60m 5/1/2013 Tyler Grob, Saginaw Vall
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 602 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 12.60mG 41-04.25 643
12.60m 12.32m FOUL
2 640 Lester, Jonathan Tiffin 12.43m 40-09.50 633
11.39m 10.98m 12.43m
3 430 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 11.77m 38-07.50 592
11.04m 11.77m 11.64m
4 619 Candito, Joe Tiffin 11.59m 38-00.25 582
10.88m FOUL 11.59m
5 522 Wagner, Kyle Malone 11.42m 37-05.75 571
11.42m 10.87m 10.78m
6 546 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 11.17m 36-07.75 556
11.17m 11.02m FOUL
7 492 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 11.09m 36-04.75 551
11.09m 10.89m 10.94m
8 479 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 10.85m 35-07.25 537
10.85m FOUL FOUL
9 550 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 10.67m 35-00.25 526
FOUL FOUL 10.67m
10 531 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 10.65m 34-11.25 525
9.90m FOUL 10.65m
11 656 Young, Timothy Tiffin 9.81m 32-02.25 474
9.81m 9.32m FOUL
12 385 Miller, Jacob Findlay 9.40m 30-10.25 450
9.40m 9.06m 9.15m
13 406 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 8.27m 27-01.75 382
7.91m 8.27m 8.09m
14 467 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 7.66m 25-01.75 346
7.66m 7.22m 7.53m

Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 1.99m 5/1/2013 Timothy Young, Tiffin
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 656 Young, Timothy Tiffin 1.99mG 6-06.25 794
1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
O P P O P O P XXX
2 492 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
O P O O O XXO XO XXX
3 640 Lester, Jonathan Tiffin 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O P O O XO XXO XXX
4 550 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
XO O O XO XXX
4 522 Wagner, Kyle Malone 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O P O XO O XXO XXX
6 430 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O P O XO O XXX
6 546 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O P O O O O XXX
8 602 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O P XXO XP XX
9 619 Candito, Joe Tiffin 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O P XO XXO O XXX
10 531 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O O O XXX
11 467 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
XO O O XXO XXX
12 385 Miller, Jacob Findlay 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
XO XO XO O XXX
13 406 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.54 1.57 1.60
O O XXX
-- 479 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie NH
1.63
XXX

Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 48.85 5/1/2013 Nathan Saliga, Michigan Tec
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 546 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 48.85G 1 868
2 602 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 50.00 1 815
3 492 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 50.08 1 811
4 656 Young, Timothy Tiffin 51.86 1 731
5 550 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 51.94 2 727
6 522 Wagner, Kyle Malone 52.33 1 710
7 619 Candito, Joe Tiffin 52.43 1 706
8 385 Miller, Jacob Findlay 52.93 1 685
9 531 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 54.25 2 629
10 430 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 54.29 2 628
11 640 Lester, Jonathan Tiffin 54.80 2 607
12 479 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 55.05 2 597
13 406 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 55.30 2 587
14 467 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 59.77 2 421

Event 42 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 15.64 5/1/2013 Timothy Young, Tiffin
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 656 Young, Timothy Tiffin 15.64G 0.1 1 774
2 602 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 15.70 0.1 1 767
3 546 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 15.83 0.1 1 752
4 479 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 15.92 -0.9 2 742
5 430 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 16.12 -0.9 2 719
6 492 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 16.23 -0.9 2 707
7 619 Candito, Joe Tiffin 16.60 -0.9 2 667
8 522 Wagner, Kyle Malone 17.20 -0.3 4 604
9 531 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 17.30 -1.0 3 593
10 550 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 17.46 -1.0 3 577
11 385 Miller, Jacob Findlay 17.79 -1.0 3 544
12 406 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 19.12 -0.3 4 422
-- 640 Lester, Jonathan Tiffin DNF -1.0 3
-- 467 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie DNF -0.3 4

Event 42 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 37.75m 5/1/2013 Patrick Spalding, Michigan Tec
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 550 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 37.75mG 123-10 619
36.55m 37.75m 36.24m
2 602 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 37.23m 122-02 608
33.30m FOUL 37.23m
3 430 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 36.97m 121-03 603
36.35m 36.97m 36.82m
4 546 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 33.79m 110-10 540
33.79m 33.13m 32.44m
5 619 Candito, Joe Tiffin 33.60m 110-03 536
33.60m FOUL FOUL
6 479 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 33.32m 109-04 530
FOUL 33.32m FOUL
7 656 Young, Timothy Tiffin 32.86m 107-10 521
FOUL 32.86m 30.90m
8 531 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 30.69m 100-08 478
30.69m FOUL 30.31m
9 522 Wagner, Kyle Malone 29.79m 97-09 460
FOUL 29.79m 28.36m
10 492 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 27.55m 90-05 416
FOUL 25.78m 27.55m
11 467 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 25.16m 82-06 370
25.16m 20.33m 22.58m
12 385 Miller, Jacob Findlay 22.08m 72-05 311
22.08m FOUL FOUL
13 406 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 21.84m 71-08 307
FOUL 21.84m 20.33m

Event 42 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 4.80m 5/1/2013 Tyler Grob, Saginaw Vall
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 602 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 4.80mG 15-09.00 849
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
O P P XO XO XXX
2 550 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
XO P P O P O O XXO XXX
3 492 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 4.20m 13-09.25 673
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O P O XXX
3 406 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O O XO O O XXX
5 656 Young, Timothy Tiffin 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
O P P XXO XO O XO O XXO XXX
5 430 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
XO XO XO O XXX
7 619 Candito, Joe Tiffin 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
O XO P O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
8 546 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
O P P O P O P O XXX
9 385 Miller, Jacob Findlay 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
O P O XXX
10 479 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O O O P O XO O XXX
11 531 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 2.80m 9-02.25 309
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
O O O XXO XXX
-- 467 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie NH
2.50
XXX

Event 42 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 53.90m 5/1/2013 Kaleb Schweiger, Lake Superio
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 492 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 53.90mG 176-10 647
47.80m 53.90m 49.01m
2 619 Candito, Joe Tiffin 47.37m 155-05 550
41.05m 47.37m FOUL
3 602 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 44.64m 146-05 510
37.40m 39.29m 44.64m
4 656 Young, Timothy Tiffin 43.48m 142-08 493
41.37m 43.21m 43.48m
5 479 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 42.58m 139-08 480
FOUL 36.49m 42.58m
6 531 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 40.20m 131-11 445
30.48m 40.20m 38.36m
7 550 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 39.46m 129-05 434
39.46m 32.98m 39.27m
8 546 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 38.24m 125-05 417
38.24m 33.94m 36.03m
9 385 Miller, Jacob Findlay 36.93m 121-02 398
36.93m 35.12m FOUL
10 406 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 35.95m 117-11 384
33.86m 32.68m 35.95m
11 430 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 34.76m 114-00 367
34.76m FOUL FOUL
12 467 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 31.66m 103-10 323
25.41m 30.24m 31.66m

Event 42 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 4:24.71 5/1/2013 Tyler Grob, Saginaw Vall
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 602 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 4:24.71G 780
2 546 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 4:28.23 756
3 492 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 4:34.09 718
4 385 Miller, Jacob Findlay 4:41.94 668
5 656 Young, Timothy Tiffin 4:49.46 622
6 430 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 4:55.08 588
7 406 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 4:55.44 586
8 531 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 4:58.79 567
9 550 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 5:04.75 533
10 619 Candito, Joe Tiffin 5:19.42 453
11 467 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 5:45.31 327
12 479 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 5:52.85 294



Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 220 2) Ashland 109
3) Tiffin 89 4) Findlay 70
5) Saginaw Valley 66.50 6) Hillsdale 60.50
7) Lake Erie 41 8) Malone 38
9) Lake Superior State 35 10) Wayne St. 21
11) Northwood 19 12) Northern Michigan 16
13) Ferris State 12 14) Michigan Tech 11
15) Walsh 8

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ashland 199 2) Grand Valley St. 169
3) Tiffin 102 4) Findlay 81
5) Lake Erie 60 6) Malone 52
7) Saginaw Valley 37 8) Lake Superior State 35
9) Hillsdale 30 10) Michigan Tech 28
11) Northwood 13 12) Ferris State 4
12) Ohio Dominican 4 14) Walsh 2


Check out our 2013 GLIAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Coverage Page