2013 Stockbridge at Portland Dual Meet

back to results

Apr. 30, 2013

2013 Stockbridge at Portland Dual Meet
Portland High School
Portland, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Kaylynn Portland 13.68 12.95 5
2 Garlitch, Alayna Portland 14.44 13.70 3
3 Reed, Holly Portland 15.26 14.56 1
4 DeCroix, Olivia Stockbridge 15.04 15.11
5 Sprout, Sheldyn Stockbridge 15.34 15.73
6 Gauss, Logan Stockbridge 16.34 15.78
7 Cook, Kaylee Stockbridge 16.44 16.23
8 Benjamin, Chelsea Portland 18.46 17.22

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Mae Portland 29.24 29.04 1 5
2 Crockett, Kelsey Stockbridge 29.34 29.17 1 3
3 Ensign, Becca Stockbridge 29.84 29.74 1 1
4 Palme, Hannah Portland 30.68 29.77 1
5 Garlitch, Alayna Portland 30.34 31.41 1
6 Reed, Holly Portland 32.14 31.84 1
7 Terry, Nia Portland 34.63 33.49 2
8 DeCroix, Olivia Stockbridge 33.04 33.98 1
9 Benjamin, Chelsea Portland 40.14 37.81 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keusch, Danielle Portland 1:05.62 1:04.60 5
2 Crockett, Kelsey Stockbridge 1:05.54 1:06.71 3
3 Cook, Kaylee Stockbridge 1:16.80 1
4 Terry, Nia Portland 1:19.73 1:17.92
5 Gauss, Logan Stockbridge 1:19.56
6 Gomez, Brianna Stockbridge 1:42.24 1:37.73

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 King, Madison Portland 2:48.69 2:47.34 5
2 Carpenter, McKenzie Stockbridge 2:52.10 2:54.32 3
3 McCarty, Hannah Stockbridge 3:10.60 3:14.93 1
4 Kellogg, Heather Portland 3:26.00 3:26.75
5 Haggerty, Lauren Stockbridge 3:40.00 3:53.56

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chapman, Jenna Stockbridge 6:05.00 6:29.30 5
2 Ward, Micah Stockbridge 6:26.00 6:42.78 3
3 Alvesteffer, Aubrey Portland 6:33.08 7:10.06 1
4 Kellogg, Heather Portland 7:25.09 7:49.39

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ward, Micah Stockbridge 13:39.60 14:10.11 5
2 Chapman, Jenna Stockbridge 14:12.12 3
3 Alvesteffer, Aubrey Portland 14:28.60 14:59.09 1
4 Pohl, Rachel Portland 15:00.40 15:25.03
5 Carpenter, McKenzie Stockbridge 15:09.00 16:27.00

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pohl, Amanda Portland 20.05 19.02 5
2 Medina, Mercedes Stockbridge 19.74 19.13 3
3 Ely, Kim Stockbridge 23.34 21.89 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pohl, Amanda Portland 59.64 56.41 5
2 Medina, Mercedes Stockbridge 55.74 57.77 3
3 Plennert, Jayme Stockbridge 1:01.94 1:02.92 1
4 Ely, Kim Stockbridge 1:07.34 1:10.25

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stockbridge 'A' 58.74 57.49 5
1) Medina, Mercedes 2) Ensign, Becca
3) DeCroix, Olivia 4) Plennert, Jayme
2 Portland 'A' 57.04 57.53
1) Garlitch, Alayna 2) Reed, Holly
3) Johnson, Mae 4) Martin, Kaylynn

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Portland 'A' 2:02.10 2:00.80 5
1) Keusch, Danielle 2) Palme, Hannah
3) Martin, Kaylynn 4) Johnson, Mae
2 Stockbridge 'A' 2:04.00 2:10.89
1) Medina, Mercedes 2) Ensign, Becca
3) DeCroix, Olivia 4) Plennert, Jayme

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Portland 'A' 4:50.54 4:39.22 5
1) Keusch, Danielle 2) Pohl, Amanda
3) Trierweiler, Hannah 4) King, Madison
2 Stockbridge 'A' 4:45.60 4:50.72
1) Ensign, Becca 2) Sprout, Sheldyn
3) Martin, Gwyeneth 4) Crockett, Kelsey

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Portland 'A' 12:10.22 5
1) Pohl, Rachel 2) King, Madison
3) Alvesteffer, Aubrey 4) Kellogg, Heather
2 Stockbridge 'A' 12:15.01
1) Martin, Gwyeneth 2) Carpenter, McKenzie
3) McCarty, Hannah 4) Ward, Micah

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crockett, Kelsey Stockbridge 4-08.00 4-08.00 5
2 Trierweiler, Hannah Portland 4-06.00 J4-08.00 3
3 Pohl, Amanda Portland 4-04.00 4-06.00 1
4 Haggerty, Lauren Stockbridge 4-02.00 4-04.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palme, Hannah Portland 6-00.00 5

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Mae Portland 15-02.00 16-00.00 5
2 Martin, Kaylynn Portland 13-10.00 14-06.25 3
3 King, Madison Portland 14-04.00 14-03.75 1
4 Martin, Gwyeneth Stockbridge 12-00.50 13-01.00
5 Plennert, Jayme Stockbridge 12-09.25 12-02.00
6 Gauss, Logan Stockbridge 11-08.00 11-00.50
7 Cook, Kaylee Stockbridge 11-08.75 10-02.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spink, Jenny Stockbridge 30-10.00 29-06.00 5
2 Kightlinger, Hannah Stockbridge 30-00.00 29-03.25 3
3 Allen, Lauren Stockbridge 27-09.00 28-03.25 1
4 Smith, Martina Portland 26-10.00 24-09.25
5 Pierce, Hailey Stockbridge 19-10.00 22-04.75
6 Crockett, Kendra Stockbridge 23-06.25 22-04.00
7 Smith, Trachelle Portland 21-08.00 22-01.50
8 Barr, Erin Portland 21-02.25 21-08.50
9 Tilkins, Courtney Stockbridge 20-07.00 20-02.75

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spink, Jenny Stockbridge 94-10 94-11 5
2 Crockett, Kendra Stockbridge 76-11 87-09 3
3 Smith, Martina Portland 74-07 80-02 1
4 Tilkins, Courtney Stockbridge 70-01 72-10
5 Allen, Lauren Stockbridge 75-01 72-02
6 Kightlinger, Hannah Stockbridge 73-04 65-11
7 Pierce, Hailey Stockbridge 57-02 59-01
8 Smith, Trachelle Portland 54-09 54-04
9 Barr, Erin Portland 39-05 45-09

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pelfrey, Austin Portland 12.74 12.19 1 5
2 Wilson, Brandon Portland 12.95 12.27 1 3
3 Hoppes, Michael Portland 13.00 12.60 1 1
4 Cairl, Jacob Portland 12.84 12.67 1
5 Meade, Evan Stockbridge 12.84 12.70 1
6 Vrooman, Robbie Portland 13.24 12.76 2
7 Simon, Kyler Portland 13.46 12.87 2
8 Pasikiowski, Eric Portland 13.62 13.11 2
9 Snyder, Zack Stockbridge 13.64 13.31 1
10 Higgins, Dylan Stockbridge 13.24 13.71 1
11 Hoard, Anthony Stockbridge 14.14 13.87 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ensign, Josh Stockbridge 24.84 23.99 1 5
2 Allen, Shane Stockbridge 25.04 24.57 1 3
3 Krusinski, Kody Stockbridge 25.14 25.28 1 1
4 Ensign, Nick Stockbridge 25.34 25.45 1
5 Snyder, Zack Stockbridge 29.04 25.82 3
6 Pelfrey, Austin Portland 27.43 25.83 2
7 Wilson, Brandon Portland 27.16 26.19 1
8 Hoppes, Michael Portland 26.83 26.34 1
9 Meade, Evan Stockbridge 26.74 26.36 2
10 Lonchar, Kyle Stockbridge 26.84 26.63 2
11 Pasikiowski, Eric Portland 28.42 26.75 2
12 Roecker, Branden Portland 27.73 26.92 2
13 Vrooman, Robbie Portland 26.79 27.33 1
14 Cooper, Nic Stockbridge 27.84 27.55 2
15 Fedewa, David Portland 28.60 27.70 2
16 Olson, Luke Stockbridge 31.14 28.22 3
17 Elliott, Ryan Portland 26.94 29.24 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Scott, Hunter Portland 54.34 57.58 1 5
2 Krausz, Jared Portland 56.24 58.11 1 3
3 Nyfeler, Peter Stockbridge 56.24 58.99 1 1
4 Lonchar, Kyle Stockbridge 1:01.54 1:01.82 1
5 Fedewa, David Portland 59.44 1:01.97 1
6 Wilson, Brandon Portland 59.94 1:02.13 1
7 Olson, Luke Stockbridge 1:01.14 1:02.45 1
8 Cooper, Nic Stockbridge 1:02.34 1:02.63 2
9 Snider, Nick Stockbridge 59.64 1:03.09 1
10 Roecker, Branden Portland 1:01.14 1:03.38 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Upshur, Evan Stockbridge 2:07.10 2:06.84 5
2 Sochor, Tyler Portland 2:11.69 2:13.90 3
3 Pung, Nathan Portland 2:12.00 2:14.43 1
4 Payne, Travis Portland 2:14.00 2:17.03
5 Losey, Kaleb Stockbridge 2:16.10 2:18.16
6 Cooke, Zackary Portland 2:34.30 2:39.66

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Armstrong, Alec Stockbridge 4:43.80 5:00.43 5
2 Baird, Nate Stockbridge 4:50.20 5:02.34 3
3 Fillmore, Austin Stockbridge 4:44.40 5:06.25 1
4 Lilley, Mitch Stockbridge 5:07.10 5:11.24
5 Losey, Kaleb Stockbridge 5:06.00 5:12.93
6 Payne, Travis Portland 5:17.90 5:22.46
7 Snider, Nick Stockbridge 5:27.00 5:30.43
8 Rutka, Sean Portland 5:26.30 5:32.08
9 Sutton, Damien Stockbridge 5:28.00 5:36.57
10 Brown, Phillip Stockbridge 5:29.70 5:48.64
11 Cooke, Zackary Portland 5:52.37 5:59.45
12 Spink, Jeremy Stockbridge 6:00.00 6:29.50

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Armstrong, Alec Stockbridge 10:28.00 11:05.29 5
2 Baird, Nate Stockbridge 10:34.50 11:05.38 3
3 Fillmore, Austin Stockbridge 10:34.30 11:05.53 1
4 Lilley, Mitch Stockbridge 10:52.80 11:23.88
5 Rutka, Sean Portland 11:25.60 12:32.92
6 Brown, Phillip Stockbridge 12:26.00 12:33.09

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pohl, Jacob Portland 17.04 16.65 5
2 Higgins, Dylan Stockbridge 19.94 19.91 3
3 Powers, Ryan Portland 22.34 23.18 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prigge, Marcus Stockbridge 42.04 43.22 5
2 Pohl, Jacob Portland 44.34 47.08 3
3 Nyfeler, Peter Stockbridge 48.94 51.91 1
4 Williams, Ethan Stockbridge 50.64 53.59
5 Powers, Ryan Portland 55.28 54.31
6 Elliott, Ryan Portland 50.24 54.60

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stockbridge 'A' 47.24 47.32 5
1) Allen, Shane 2) Krusinski, Kody
3) Ensign, Nick 4) Ensign, Josh
2 Portland 'A' 49.64 56.71
1) Cairl, Jacob 2) Vrooman, Robbie
3) Simon, Kyler 4) Pasikiowski, Eric

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stockbridge 'A' 1:38.10 1:39.14 5
1) Allen, Shane 2) Krusinski, Kody
3) Ensign, Nick 4) Ensign, Josh
2 Portland 'A' 1:42.00 1:46.91
1) Fedewa, David 2) Pelfrey, Austin
3) Vrooman, Robbie 4) Pasikiowski, Eric

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Portland 'A' 3:45.00 3:47.77 5
1) Pohl, Jacob 2) Sochor, Tyler
3) Scott, Hunter 4) Pung, Nathan
2 Stockbridge 'A' 3:50.00 3:49.58
1) Upshur, Evan 2) Snider, Nick
3) Nyfeler, Peter 4) Prigge, Marcus
3 Portland 'B' x4:32.98
1) Cooke, Zackary 2) Powers, Ryan
3) Elliott, Ryan 4) Roecker, Branden

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prigge, Marcus Stockbridge 5-10.00 5-08.00 5
2 Pohl, Jacob Portland 5-06.00 J5-08.00 3
3 Visel, Eric Stockbridge 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1
4 Cairl, Jacob Portland 5-06.25 5-06.00
5 Young, Mike Stockbridge 5-00.00 5-04.00
6 Williams, Ethan Stockbridge 4-10.00 5-00.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fedewa, David Portland 8-00.00 7-06.00 5
2 Elliott, Ryan Portland 8-00.00 J7-06.00 3

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prigge, Marcus Stockbridge 20-03.50 18-08.00 5
2 Allen, Shane Stockbridge 17-05.00 17-08.50 3
3 Wilson, Brandon Portland 16-05.00 16-04.75 1
4 Lonchar, Kyle Stockbridge 16-06.75 16-02.75
5 Roecker, Branden Portland 18-03.00 15-03.75
6 Rutka, Sean Portland 16-06.00 15-01.50
7 Hoard, Anthony Stockbridge 14-03.75 14-06.50
8 Cooper, Nic Stockbridge 11-03.00 11-05.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gustafason, Zack Portland 42-02.50 43-08.75 5
2 Krausz, Jared Portland 41-06.50 40-11.00 3
3 Roberts, Nick Stockbridge 40-00.00 39-09.00 1
4 Scott, Hunter Portland 43-00.00 37-00.75
5 Simpson, Jailen Portland 38-08.75 33-11.75
6 Schnitzhofer, Lee Portland 35-05.00 33-02.75
7 Simon, Kyler Portland 33-04.50 31-11.00
8 Green, Josh Portland 29-08.00 30-05.00
9 Ensign, Nick Stockbridge 29-08.00 29-04.00
10 Scutt, Brandyn Portland 25-09.50 26-11.00
11 Hengesbach, Dane Portland 25-05.50 25-08.00
12 Crabtree, Anthony Stockbridge 27-03.00 23-11.00
13 Clark, Brandon Portland 20-00.50 20-01.25

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ensign, Josh Stockbridge 145-00 143-03 5
2 Gustafason, Zack Portland 103-04 132-03.50 3
3 Scott, Hunter Portland 103-11 126-06.50 1
4 Simpson, Jailen Portland 104-10 107-02
5 Roberts, Nick Stockbridge 100-06 101-09
6 Schnitzhofer, Lee Portland 98-03 90-10
7 Visel, Eric Stockbridge 90-06 77-08
8 Scutt, Brandyn Portland 62-05 76-01
9 Crabtree, Anthony Stockbridge 82-01 75-10.50
10 Simon, Kyler Portland 76-08 70-08
11 Hengesbach, Dane Portland 62-10 63-02.50
12 Green, Josh Portland 76-02 59-02
13 Clark, Brandon Portland 43-00 46-06.50

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stockbridge 'A' 8:18.00 9:02.71 5
1) Armstrong, Alec 2) Baird, Nate
3) Fillmore, Austin 4) Upshur, Evan
2 Portland 'A' 8:50.00 9:09.32
1) Payne, Travis 2) Pung, Nathan
3) Sochor, Tyler 4) Pung, Alex



Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portland 70 2) Stockbridge 63

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stockbridge 77 2) Portland 59