2013 St Joe, Benton Harbor and Niles Track Meet

back to results

Apr. 29, 2013

2013 St Joe, Benton Harbor and Niles Track Meet
Niles High School
Niles, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Joseph 'A' 11:17.70
1) Mumper, Samantha 2) Bergman, Katie
3) Whise, Natalie 4) Estkowski, Madisyn
2 Niles 'A' 11:00.00 12:03.88
1) Burck, Ellie 2) Grant, Allison
3) Rudlaff, Mehgan 4) Hein, Libby

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Joseph 'A' 8:31.00 8:49.51
1) Felton, Charlie 2) Jewell, Nick
3) Kelleher, Miles 4) Pfahler, Stephen
2 Niles 'A' 8:40.00 9:15.22
1) Trujillo, Gabrial 2) Craig, Sean
3) Alexander, Jalen 4) Hoppstock, Graham
3 St. Joseph 'B' x10:12.94
1) Diaz, Juan 2) Marzke, Ian
3) Woodruff, Foster 4) St. Amond, Joseph

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bogan, Dajah St. Joseph 16.18 16.52 1
2 Ellis, Eulaisha Benton Harbo 16.89 17.03 1
3 Glenn, Taylor Niles 18.03 18.09 1
4 Williams, Jazz St. Joseph 17.83 18.56 1
5 Meskill, Hannah St. Joseph 18.44 19.28 2
6 Kelley, Meagan Niles 20.67 19.74 1
7 Jones, Micheyla St. Joseph 22.73 21.41 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Timothy Benton Harbo 16.40 16.95 1
2 Langemeyer, Adam Niles 18.33 18.39 1
3 Lamb, Larry Niles 19.03 19.40 1
4 Thomas, Robbie St. Joseph 21.22 19.44 2
5 Churchill, Collin St. Joseph 19.86 19.67 1
6 Faulkner, Ryan St. Joseph 21.15 21.53 1
7 Avance, Joe Niles 21.91 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mickie, Jonshequa Benton Harbo 12.81 13.35 1
2 Shelby, Sinnamon Benton Harbo 12.89 13.60 1
3 Zimmerman, Elyse Niles 13.21 13.81 1
4 Brookins, Ashiah Niles 13.64 13.88 2
5 Brookins, Maya Niles 13.36 13.92 1
6 Slabbekoorn, Dana St. Joseph 13.34 13.94 1
7 Palmer, Antonia Niles 13.93 14.01 2
8 Bennett, Alexcia St. Joseph 14.13 14.28 1
9 Davis, Courtney Benton Harbo 14.04 14.33 2
10 Goodale, Jessica Benton Harbo 15.14 15.06 2
11 Sawyer, Annie St. Joseph 14.84 15.29 2
12 Spiegel, Julia St. Joseph 15.60 16.06 2
-- Dyson, Keirra Benton Harbo 14.44 X14.63 3
-- Tollenaar, Izzy St. Joseph 15.84 X16.56 3
-- Powell, Chloe St. Joseph X16.71 3
-- Jones, Ella St. Joseph 16.48 X17.01 3
-- Perry, Shania St. Joseph 17.14 X17.31 3
-- Costanza, Anna St. Joseph 16.44 X17.42 3
-- Solomon, Abby St. Joseph 17.77 X18.14 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Dreshon Benton Harbo 11.44 11.97 1
2 Shinrock, Mason St. Joseph 11.44 12.04 1
3 Anderson, Benny Benton Harbo 11.63 12.12 1
4 Bertog, Clayton St. Joseph 12.17 12.23 2
5 Knoll, Nick Niles 12.32 1
6 Eddie, Dominque St. Joseph 11.93 12.44 1
7 Clark, Warren St. Joseph 11.95 12.51 2 12.506
8 Powell, Dion Benton Harbo 12.16 12.51 2 12.509
9 Bell, Demaree Benton Harbo 12.34 12.53 2
10 Hatcher, Marcus Niles 12.18 12.74 1
11 Barnes, Jermond Niles 13.84 13.11 2
12 Lewis, John Niles 12.54 13.18 2
-- Rutherford, Alex St. Joseph X12.94 3
-- Jersey, Paul St. Joseph 12.30 X13.03 2
-- Burton, Derek St. Joseph X13.26 4
-- Rynberg, Jake St. Joseph 12.84 X13.68 3
-- Dorrey, Jordan St. Joseph 13.28 X13.80 3
-- Exum, Jacob St. Joseph 13.04 X13.88 4
-- Carrick, Dan St. Joseph 12.24 X13.99 4
-- Beam, Charlie St. Joseph 14.14 X14.77 4
-- Byrd, Jalien St. Joseph 13.98 X14.90 4
-- Sadd, James St. Joseph 15.27 X16.08 4

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Niles 'A' 1:51.20 1:52.36
1) Brookins, Maya 2) Love, Ashley
3) Chaffin, Paige 4) Zimmerman, Elyse
2 St. Joseph 'A' 2:03.50
1) King, Leah 2) Siemens, Kailee
3) Carter, Zaryia 4) Singler, Cassandra

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Joseph 'A' 1:36.50 1:37.25
1) Bertog, Clayton 2) Clark, Warren
3) Shinrock, Mason 4) Gambrell, Justin
2 Niles 'A' 1:35.00 1:37.71
1) Knoll, Nick 2) Hatcher, Marcus
3) Thompson, Elijah 4) Smith, Dontrell

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bendewald, Rachel St. Joseph 5:31.30 5:31.75
2 Hepburn, Natalie St. Joseph 5:35.90 5:55.96
3 Burck, Ellie Niles 6:27.92 6:15.68
4 Rudlaff, Mehgan Niles 6:23.19 6:26.98
5 Whise, Natalie St. Joseph 6:08.70 6:33.29
6 Hein, Libby Niles 7:03.61 6:46.54
7 Grant, Allison Niles 7:14.14 6:47.37
-- McQuone, Leah St. Joseph 6:26.40 X6:38.75
-- Clark, Stephanie St. Joseph 6:54.77 X6:48.25
-- Rifenberg, Megan St. Joseph 6:55.99 X6:51.55
-- Hudson, Tabitha St. Joseph 7:04.68 X7:14.16
-- Cihlar, Abi St. Joseph 7:04.80 X7:19.19
-- Heath, Paige Niles 7:31.62 X7:47.20
-- Reinke, Alyssa St. Joseph 8:07.44 X8:06.36

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leahy, Ryan St. Joseph 4:34.47 4:39.32
2 Ewards, Erik St. Joseph 4:48.00 4:40.07
3 Arthur, Skyler St. Joseph 4:39.72 4:40.17
4 Berry, David St. Joseph 4:32.10 4:59.21
5 Hoppstock, Graham Niles 5:00.00 5:15.07
6 Coulston, Stuart Niles 5:12.90 5:15.75
7 Leonard, Charles Niles 5:13.83 5:18.35
8 Borgeson, Zack St. Joseph 5:23.35
9 Alexander, Jalen Niles 5:14.47 5:53.18
10 Keys, Daine Niles 6:17.77
11 Wells, Andrew St. Joseph 6:37.65
12 Wrens, Rayshawn Benton Harbo 5:54.30 6:51.10
-- Rydleski, Tanner St. Joseph X5:00.07
-- Kelleher, Miles St. Joseph 4:56.21 X5:00.17
-- Marzke, Ian St. Joseph 5:01.24 X5:11.83
-- Jewell, Nick St. Joseph 5:13.69 X5:13.35
-- Pfahler, Dan St. Joseph 5:21.95 X5:15.63
-- Newstead, Cullen St. Joseph 5:18.18 X5:15.78
-- Eglehaaf, Kurt St. Joseph 5:21.83 X5:28.89
-- Sierra, Dan Niles 5:47.94 X5:37.01
-- Morgan, Sean Niles 5:39.65 X5:38.37
-- Borre, Mathew St. Joseph 5:32.00 X5:44.70
-- Machage, Josh St. Joseph X5:56.88
-- Rousseau, Daivd St. Joseph 6:05.05 X6:03.53
-- Ahlgrim, Chris Niles 6:03.43 X6:05.84
-- Whittaker, Brandon St. Joseph 6:05.46 X6:05.88
-- Freye, Zack St. Joseph 6:10.73 X6:18.57
-- Olalde, Oskar Niles 7:03.85 X7:07.67

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benton Harbor 'A' 51.6h
1) Davis, Courtney 2) Shelby, Sinnamon
3) Ellis, Eulaisha 4) Mickie, Jonshequa
2 Niles 'A' 53.64 53.2h
1) Brookins, Maya 2) Love, Ashley
3) Zimmerman, Elyse 4) Palmer, Antonia
3 St. Joseph 'A' 54.50 53.6h
1) Slabbekoorn, Dana 2) Bogan, Dajah
3) Williams, Jazz 4) Bennett, Alexcia
4 St. Joseph 'B' 58.50 x57.6h
1) Sawyer, Annie 2) King, Leah
3) Siemens, Kailee 4) Carter, Zaryia

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benton Harbor 'A' 57.27
1) Anderson, Benny 2) Taylor, Dreshon
3) Davis, Timothy 4) Powell, Dion
2 St. Joseph 'A' 45.84 58.03
1) Clark, Warren 2) Bertog, Clayton
3) Gambrell, Justin 4) Shinrock, Mason
3 Niles 'A' 47.14 1:00.03
1) Hatcher, Marcus 2) Lewis, John
3) Barnes, Jermond 4) Aguirre, Lous
4 Niles 'B' x1:03.35

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lennartz, Summer St. Joseph 1:01.35 1:02.55 1
2 Chaffin, Paige Niles 1:04.85 1:04.59 1
3 Mumper, Stephanie St. Joseph 1:06.87 1:05.76 2
4 Capua, Lauren St. Joseph 1:09.64 1:07.21 2
5 Mumper, Samantha St. Joseph 1:06.50 1:07.72 1
6 Bryant, Ashli Niles 1:10.13 1:10.05 2
7 Palmer, Antonia Niles 1:09.97 1:10.69 1
8 Mickie, Jonshequa Benton Harbo 1:11.87 2
9 Pierce, Takera Benton Harbo 1:13.11 1:12.94 1
10 Shelby, Sinnamon Benton Harbo 1:14.86 1:13.43 2
11 Davis, Courtney Benton Harbo 1:11.44 1:13.45 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Knoll, Nick Niles 54.52 54.21 1
2 Craig, Sean Niles 55.24 55.45 1
3 Root, Alex St. Joseph 55.04 56.23 2
4 Walls, Tyshaun Benton Harbo 57.74 56.51 1
5 Hall, Malik Benton Harbo 56.99 56.94 1
6 Pfahler, Stephen St. Joseph 53.64 57.51 1
7 Brown, Derek Niles 56.14 58.23 2
8 Rydleski, Tanner St. Joseph 54.64 1:01.15 1
9 Bell, Demaree Benton Harbo 1:02.34 1:01.63 2
10 Vicent, Tobhia St. Joseph 57.70 1:05.84 2
-- Jewell, Nick St. Joseph 58.04 X56.24 3
-- Marsh, Zack St. Joseph X1:00.14 3
-- Burton, Derek St. Joseph 1:02.83 X1:02.72 3

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glenn, Taylor Niles 55.21 55.93
2 Meskill, Hannah St. Joseph 54.61 57.91
3 Kelley, Meagan Niles 1:02.58 1:01.42
4 Capes, Elissa St. Joseph 1:00.84 1:03.17

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Timothy Benton Harbo 41.04 43.41 1
2 Langemeyer, Adam Niles 46.14 45.65 1
3 Morris, James St. Joseph 45.59 46.03 1
4 Churchill, Collin St. Joseph 46.75 49.01 1
5 Miller, Eric St. Joseph 48.24 49.15 2
6 Lamb, Larry Niles 47.75 49.40 1
7 Thomas, Robbie St. Joseph 51.35 51.82 2
8 Smith, Quintin Niles 52.44 2
-- Faulkner, Ryan St. Joseph 51.82 X50.64 2
-- Carrick, Dan St. Joseph X54.16 2

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bendewald, Rachel St. Joseph 2:27.50 2:29.91
2 Estkowski, Madisyn St. Joseph 2:31.49 2:36.97
3 Mumper, Stephanie St. Joseph 2:32.52 2:37.29
4 Burck, Ellie Niles 2:40.00 2:43.41
5 Rudlaff, Mehgan Niles 2:56.69 2:57.44
6 Bergman, Katie St. Joseph 2:52.40 2:59.15
7 Hein, Libby Niles 3:13.47 3:06.97
8 Grant, Allison Niles 3:08.12
9 Reinke, Alyssa St. Joseph 3:43.76 4:02.16
-- Rifenberg, Mariah St. Joseph 2:58.50 X2:52.29
-- Clark, Stephanie St. Joseph 3:03.84 X3:10.68
-- Rifenberg, Megan St. Joseph 3:03.88 X3:18.87
-- Cihlar, Abi St. Joseph 3:06.10 X3:20.69

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Felton, Charlie St. Joseph 2:03.21 2:07.13
2 Hoppstock, Graham Niles 2:08.90 2:10.29
3 Leahy, Ryan St. Joseph 2:07.00 2:11.16
4 Berry, David St. Joseph 2:07.00 2:15.93
5 Trujillo, Gabrial Niles 2:16.12 2:19.89
6 Walls, Tyshaun Benton Harbo 2:27.63
7 Hall, Malik Benton Harbo 2:25.20 2:28.84
8 Sierra, Dan Niles 2:29.99
9 St. Amond, Joseph St. Joseph 2:40.60
10 Wrens, Rayshawn Benton Harbo 2:49.44
11 Keys, Daine Niles 2:51.20
-- Eglehaaf, Kurt St. Joseph 2:23.68 X2:27.26
-- Borre, Mathew St. Joseph 2:27.02 X2:31.49
-- Marzke, Ian St. Joseph 2:23.50 X2:32.88
-- Borgeson, Zack St. Joseph 2:24.50 X2:35.33
-- Wolf, Jay St. Joseph X2:36.04
-- Diaz, Juan St. Joseph 2:40.80 X2:36.60
-- Woodruff, Foster St. Joseph 2:39.93 X2:42.21
-- Whittaker, Brandon St. Joseph 2:40.23 X2:42.78

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mickie, Jonshequa Benton Harbo 27.33 27.71 1
2 Brookins, Maya Niles 27.42 28.32 1
3 Lennartz, Summer St. Joseph 28.28 28.65 1
4 Chaffin, Paige Niles 29.05 28.78 2
5 Brookins, Ashiah Niles 28.87 1
6 Capua, Lauren St. Joseph 27.94 29.18 1
7 Slabbekoorn, Dana St. Joseph 28.84 29.27 2
8 Dyson, Keirra Benton Harbo 30.12 31.02 2
9 Bryant, Ashli Niles 29.64 32.00 2
-- Singler, Cassandra St. Joseph 30.74 X31.50 3
-- Carter, Zaryia St. Joseph 31.05 X31.91 3
-- Goodale, Jessica Benton Harbo 31.94 X32.48 3
-- Spiegel, Julia St. Joseph 32.96 X32.53 4
-- Tollenaar, Izzy St. Joseph 32.74 X34.70 3
-- Jones, Micheyla St. Joseph 35.16 X34.72 3
-- Costanza, Anna St. Joseph 33.95 X35.79 4
-- Perry, Shania St. Joseph 36.68 X37.10 4
-- Jones, Ella St. Joseph 32.50 X37.65 3

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anderson, Benny Benton Harbo 24.24 24.20 1
2 Clark, Warren St. Joseph 24.79 24.79 1
3 Smith, Dontrell Niles 24.65 24.81 1
3 Bell, Demaree Benton Harbo 25.64 24.81 2
5 Knoll, Nick Niles 24.84 25.12 1
6 Akins, Shawn St. Joseph 25.01 25.14 2
7 Bertog, Clayton St. Joseph 24.74 25.15 1
8 Eddie, Dominque St. Joseph 24.84 25.24 2
9 Lewis, John Niles 25.24 25.81 2
10 Barnes, Jermond Niles 25.74 26.37 2
-- Rutherford, Alex St. Joseph X25.26 3
-- Avance, Joe Niles X25.90 3
-- Jersey, Paul St. Joseph 25.15 X27.25 3
-- Exum, Jacob St. Joseph 27.09 X27.71 3
-- Rynberg, Jake St. Joseph 27.04 X28.01 3
-- Beam, Charlie St. Joseph 28.62 X29.90 3
-- Byrd, Jalien St. Joseph 29.08 X30.24 3
-- Sadd, James St. Joseph 31.58 X31.68 3

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hepburn, Natalie St. Joseph 12:22.40 12:57.48
2 McQuone, Leah St. Joseph 14:11.94 14:40.31
3 Whise, Natalie St. Joseph 13:34.08 14:57.10
4 Grant, Allison Niles 14:20.00 15:24.22
5 Burck, Ellie Niles 15:39.88
6 Hudson, Tabitha St. Joseph 15:03.22 15:45.99
7 Rudlaff, Mehgan Niles 16:27.92
8 Heath, Paige Niles 16:01.04 17:00.89

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arthur, Skyler St. Joseph 10:20.70 10:21.12
2 Edwards, Erik St. Joseph 10:20.71 10:24.82
3 Leahy, Ryan St. Joseph 9:57.23 10:41.41
4 Berry, David St. Joseph 10:04.81 11:35.70
5 Coulston, Stuart Niles 11:29.43 11:35.79
6 Leonard, Charles Niles 12:30.48 12:14.48
7 Sierra, Dan Niles 12:44.40 12:36.11
8 Morgan, Sean Niles 12:30.01 12:41.82
-- Kelleher, Miles St. Joseph 11:18.50 X11:22.88
-- Newstead, Cullen St. Joseph 11:38.88 X12:01.09
-- Ahlgrim, Chris Niles 13:17.90 X13:43.71

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Joseph 'A' 4:20.10 4:18.9h
1) Bendewald, Rachel 2) Mumper, Samantha
3) Mumper, Stephanie 4) Lennartz, Summer
2 Niles 'A' 4:25.00 4:24.0h
1) Chaffin, Paige 2) Zimmerman, Elyse
3) Brookins, Ashiah 4) Palmer, Antonia

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Niles 'A' 3:40.00 3:44.18
1) Hoppstock, Graham 2) Trujillo, Gabrial
3) Knoll, Nick 4) Craig, Sean
2 St. Joseph 'A' 3:51.20
1) Morris, James 2) Rydleski, Tanner
3) Root, Alex 4) Pfahler, Stephen
3 Niles 'B' x3:59.83
1) Brown, Derek 2) Langemeyer, Adam
3) Lamb, Larry 4) Lewis, John

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hendrix, Chris St. Joseph 6-00.00
2 Smiy, Chris St. Joseph 5-06.00 J6-00.00
3 Davis, Timothy Benton Harbo 5-09.00
4 Jewell, Nick St. Joseph 5-03.00 5-06.00
5 Trujillo, Gabrial Niles 5-08.00 5-03.00
6 Powell, Dion Benton Harbo J5-03.00
7 Alexander, Jalen Niles 5-02.00 5-00.00
7 Brown, Derek Niles 5-00.00 5-00.00
-- Dyson, Michael Benton Harbo NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rose, Jordan St. Joseph 4-09.00 5-00.00
2 Meskill, Hannah St. Joseph 4-11.00 J5-00.00
3 Glenn, Taylor Niles 4-09.00 J5-00.00
4 Dyson, Keirra Benton Harbo 4-06.00 4-03.00
5 Reinke, Alyssa St. Joseph 4-00.00
5 Capes, Elissa St. Joseph 4-00.00 4-00.00

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly, Cody St. Joseph 10-00.00 11-00.00
2 Smiy, Chris St. Joseph 11-00.00 J11-00.00
2 Arthur, Jamin St. Joseph 11-06.00 J11-00.00
4 Paulson, Julian St. Joseph 9-00.00 10-00.00
4 Smith, Quintin Niles 10-00.00 10-00.00
6 Lamb, Larry Niles 9-00.00 9-00.00
-- Eberhard, Keith St. Joseph XNH
-- Gambrell, Justin St. Joseph 8-00.00 X8-06.00
-- Muller, Sage St. Joseph 8-00.00 X8-06.00

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rose, Jordan St. Joseph 9-06.00 9-00.00
2 Meskill, Hannah St. Joseph 8-06.00 8-06.00
3 Sawyer, Annie St. Joseph 6-06.00 6-00.00

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Love, Ashley Niles 16-00.00 15-06.00
2 Ellis, Eulaisha Benton Harbo 15-04.50 15-02.00
3 Dyson, Keirra Benton Harbo 14-01.00 14-02.00
4 Bryant, Ashli Niles 13-03.00 14-00.00
5 Singler, Cassandra St. Joseph 14-03.00 12-08.00
6 Powell, Chloe St. Joseph 13-06.00 12-07.50
7 Pierce, Takera Benton Harbo 13-09.50 11-10.50
8 Sawyer, Annie St. Joseph 13-01.00 11-09.50
9 Solomon, Abby St. Joseph 10-06.50 10-01.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hendrix, Chris St. Joseph 18-07.00 19-07.50
2 Taylor, Dreshon Benton Harbo 17-01.50 19-04.50
3 Shinrock, Mason St. Joseph 20-02.50 19-02.50
4 Avance, Joe Niles 18-03.50
5 Eddie, Dominque St. Joseph 18-06.50 18-00.00
6 Smith, Dontrell Niles 17-09.50 17-09.00
7 Hatcher, Marcus Niles 17-07.00 J17-09.00
8 Powell, Dion Benton Harbo 17-02.00 17-01.50
9 Akins, Shawn St. Joseph 17-05.50 16-08.50
-- Rynberg, Jake St. Joseph 16-00.25 X16-07.00
-- Thomas, Robbie St. Joseph 15-08.50 X14-10.50
-- Carrick, Dan St. Joseph 14-11.50 X13-07.00
-- Sadd, James St. Joseph 12-03.00 X10-00.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tippy, Bailey St. Joseph 76-10 86-08.50
2 Jones, Ella St. Joseph 73-09 78-00
3 Smith, Kara Niles 80-07.50 73-11
4 Phelps, Mckenya Niles 69-00.50 66-05
5 Hein, Libby Niles 53-06 62-00
6 Gorman, Kerri Niles 57-07 55-10
7 Keppeler, Karly St. Joseph 56-05.50 55-07
8 Jones, Alex St. Joseph 60-01 54-09
9 Goodale, Jessica Benton Harbo 37-01
-- That, Sadie Niles 44-09 X58-04.50
-- Custard, Kourtney Niles 45-04 X44-00

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rutherford, Alex St. Joseph 134-02 129-04
2 Weiffenbach, Dakota St. Joseph 99-08 104-09
3 Scott, Derick Niles 99-07.50 101-08
4 Kennedy, David Niles 107-09 98-10
5 Thar, John Niles 87-09 94-08
6 Dunaji, Matt St. Joseph 93-01 83-10.50
7 Sanders, Chris Benton Harbo 69-08 78-01
8 Alexander, Sharief Benton Harbo 58-06 78-00
9 Osborn, Graham St. Joseph 84-05 76-07
10 Kirkland, George Benton Harbo 65-08
-- Born, Jack St. Joseph 83-02 X100-08
-- Lamberton, Jerrico Niles 69-03 X81-02.50
-- McLaughin, Kory St. Joseph 75-08 X76-07
-- Elliot, Miles St. Joseph 69-04 X67-02
-- Babcok, Ben St. Joseph 58-09.50 X64-05

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Derick Niles 45-05.50 45-10.25
2 Bruckner, Balaj Niles 44-03.00 42-09.00
3 Weiffenbach, Dakota St. Joseph 42-02.50 J42-09.00
4 Rutherford, Alex St. Joseph 41-00.00 41-03.00
5 Sosa, Baulio Niles 39-00.00 36-02.75
6 Landon, Alex Niles 36-10.00 33-04.00
7 Sanders, Chris Benton Harbo 32-03.00 33-01.00
8 Burton, Derek St. Joseph 30-09.00 31-03.00
9 Alexander, Sharief Benton Harbo 28-00.50 30-08.00
10 Robinson, Daleon St. Joseph 30-08.00 30-04.00
11 Elliot, Miles St. Joseph 28-10.00
12 Kirkland, George Benton Harbo 22-07.75
-- Kennedy, David Niles 34-11.00 X37-09.50
-- Mikel, Kyle Niles 33-09.00 X34-00.50
-- Sota, Sam Niles 30-03.00 X29-10.50
-- Russo, Dean Niles 26-11.50 X28-10.50
-- Osborn, Graham St. Joseph 28-02.00 X28-06.00
-- Macintyre, Jj Niles 30-08.00 X28-05.75
-- Prenkert, Chris Niles 28-07.00 X28-04.00
-- Evans, Benjamin Niles 27-10.50 X28-01.00
-- McLaughin, Kory St. Joseph 27-10.00 X27-06.00
-- Babcok, Ben St. Joseph 23-04.00 X21-11.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Kara Niles 29-08.00 32-06.75
2 Doud, Emma Niles 31-08.00 28-03.00
3 Golliday, Tia St. Joseph 29-04.00 27-07.00
4 Gorman, Kerri Niles 29-00.00 26-06.00
5 Jones, Ella St. Joseph 27-07.00 26-02.75
6 Phelps, Mckenya Niles 27-09.00 26-02.00
7 Robinson, Mya St. Joseph 26-04.00 25-01.75
8 Tippy, Bailey St. Joseph 23-11.50
9 Keppeler, Karly St. Joseph 25-05.00 23-03.75
-- Patterson, Danielle Niles 21-09.00 X24-02.25
-- Pellico, Ashlee Niles 20-02.00 X19-11.50
-- Mahar, Chelsea Niles 18-09.50 X19-09.00
-- Moffit, Otesha Niles 17-00.50 X17-05.75
-- Kessler, Brooke Niles 19-06.50 X17-01.00
-- Woods, Ali Niles 15-11.00 X16-09.75



Men
St. Joseph 112.50 50.50 Niles
St. Joseph 120.00 43.00 Benton Harbor
Niles 109.50 50.50 Benton Harbor

Women
St. Joseph 94.00 68.00 Niles
St. Joseph 127.00 31.00 Benton Harbor
Niles 113.00 32.00 Benton Harbor