2013 Northview vs Forest Hills Eastern Dual Meet

back to results

Apr. 30, 2013

2013 Northview vs Forest Hills Eastern Dual Meet
Forest Hills Eastern High School
Ada, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 FH Eastern 'A' 10:30.75 5
1) Sterenberg, Taylor 2) Kostielney, Mary
3) Cullen, Clara 4) Ottenwess, Angela
2 GR Northview 'A' 11:28.69
1) Bachelder, Allyse 2)
3 GR Northview 'B' x12:14.38

Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Eastern 'A' 9:04.39 5
1) Crosby, Mowgli 2) Carigon, Ethan
3) Castillo, Anthony 4) Thieme, Cooper
2 GR Northview 'A' 9:05.73
1) Woldemichael, Esrom 2)

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farmer, Carly FH Eastern 17.97 5
2 Baird, Hannah FH Eastern 18.75 3
3 Campbell, Kendra GR Northview 18.84 1
4 Mclean, Olivia FH Eastern 19.28
5 Bieker, Payton FH Eastern 19.77
-- Ellinger, Elizabeth FH Eastern X23.50

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robbins, Nick FH Eastern 16.43 5
2 Conrad, Zack FH Eastern 18.54 3
3 Harvey, Khaleb FH Eastern 19.47 1
4 Snyder, Jacob FH Eastern 19.78
5 Zahm, Jacob GR Northview 20.72

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nelson, Camron FH Eastern 13.16 1 5
2 Goble, Jaclyn FH Eastern 13.42 1 3
3 Koskela, Courtney FH Eastern 13.99 1 1
4 Westveld, Dezarae FH Eastern 14.69 2
5 Beckett, Sarah GR Northview 14.83 1
6 Feikema, Rachel GR Northview 15.25 1
7 Verhil, Alexis FH Eastern 15.38 2
8 Maggini, Morgan GR Northview 15.58 1
9 Modrall, Brandi GR Northview 15.68 1
10 Sondorp, Paige FH Eastern 15.75 2
11 Fitzpatrick, Angie GR Northview 15.87 2
12 Coash, Kathryn FH Eastern 16.31 2
13 Wildey, Brianna GR Northview 16.37 2
14 Evans, Elizabeth GR Northview 16.39 2
15 Wilson, Mandy GR Northview 18.37 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Townshend, Ryan FH Eastern 11.85 1 5
2 Harrison, Sam FH Eastern 12.03 1 3
3 Sciamanna, Aarron GR Northview 12.08 1 1
4 VanSolkema, Gabe FH Eastern 12.42 2
5 Houston, Pierce GR Northview 12.45 1
6 Dart, Nick FH Eastern 12.52 1
7 McCarthy, Justin GR Northview 12.53 1
8 John, Brennan FH Eastern 12.54 2
9 Smith, Caleb FH Eastern 12.58 1
10 Mendoza, Isaiah FH Eastern 12.69 3
11 James, Travis FH Eastern 12.78 3
12 Kieras, Trevor GR Northview 12.91 1
13 Nowakowski, Caleb GR Northview 12.93 2
14 Izera, William GR Northview 13.01 4
15 Bocheim, Blake GR Northview 13.03 2
16 Chau, Elliott FH Eastern 13.03 3
17 Dixon, Jerome GR Northview 13.10 2
18 Moore, Bryan GR Northview 13.14 3
19 Grispo, Corey FH Eastern 13.21 4
20 Polzin, Nick GR Northview 13.22 2
21 Rumery, Jack FH Eastern 13.26 2
22 Cantu, Chris FH Eastern 13.64 3
23 Dollerman, Matt GR Northview 13.69 3
24 Sims, Emanuel GR Northview 13.72 3
25 Cisco, Damien GR Northview 14.01 2
26 Sharpe, Robert GR Northview 14.20 3
27 Gawel, Wes FH Eastern 14.31 4
28 Sciamanna, Alex GR Northview 14.41 4
29 Smith, Nate GR Northview 15.46 4
30 Hamilton, Jacob FH Eastern 18.12 4

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Eastern 'A' 1:52.47 5
1) Gutschow, Alli 2) Koskela, Courtney
3) Linthicum, Alexis 4) Westveld, Jerica
2 GR Northview 'A' 2:05.33
1) Ingram, Taniah 2)

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Eastern 'A' 1:38.43 5
1) Smith, Caleb 2) Halvorson, Brent
3) Dart, Nick 4) Goble, Evan
2 GR Northview 'A' 1:40.28
1) Houston, Pierce 2)
3 FH Eastern 'B' x1:45.87
1) Harvey, Khaleb 2) Rumery, Jack
3) Conrad, Zack 4) Snyder, Jacob

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cullen, Clara FH Eastern 5:27.71 5
2 Ottenwess, Angela FH Eastern 5:50.60 3
3 Eggleston, Jessie GR Northview 6:23.84 1
4 Monteith, Alicia GR Northview 6:36.36
5 Jackson, Samantha GR Northview 6:39.10
6 Moore, Hannah GR Northview 6:40.24
7 Wiles, Katia GR Northview 6:59.77
8 Gomez, Ana FH Eastern 7:28.54
9 Krenselewski, Hannah FH Eastern 7:40.72
10 Goetcheus, Emma GR Northview 7:47.10

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woldemichael, Esrom GR Northview 4:36.30 5
2 Woldemichael, Enael GR Northview 4:39.26 3
3 Forbes, Matt GR Northview 4:50.62 1
4 Heyboer, Robbie FH Eastern 4:52.98
5 DeBoer, Joey FH Eastern 5:02.66
6 Crosby, James FH Eastern 5:12.94
7 Denhof, Dejour GR Northview 5:37.27
8 Johnson, Quentin FH Eastern 5:39.46
9 Bliss, Matt FH Eastern 5:51.00
10 Jackson, Ethan GR Northview 5:58.38
11 Kneeshaw, Luke GR Northview 6:35.04
12 Harrison, Dakota GR Northview 6:54.63
13 Clonan, Collin FH Eastern 8:34.43

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Eastern 'A' 51.02 5
1) Dobberstein, Maggie 2) Nelson, Camron
3) Goble, Jaclyn 4) Gutschow, Alli
2 GR Northview 'B' x59.22
3 GR Northview 'A' 59.46
1) Beckett, Sarah 2)

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Eastern 'A' 45.81 5
1) Dart, Nick 2) Smith, Caleb
3) Goble, Evan 4) Townshend, Ryan
2 GR Northview 'A' 46.63
1) Houston, Pierce 2)
3 FH Eastern 'B' x47.37
1) VanSolkema, Gabe 2) Halvorson, Brent
3) James, Travis 4) John, Brennan
4 FH Eastern 'C' x50.14
1) Cantu, Chris 2) Mendoza, Isaiah
3) Grispo, Corey 4) Gawel, Wes
5 GR Northview 'C' x55.11
6 FH Eastern 'D' x55.13
1) Derylo, Zach 2) Lin, Brandon
3) Sarros, Will 4) Turner, Gabe
7 FH Eastern 'E' x1:02.10
1) VerMerris, Cameron 2) Barclay, Treyvor
3) Kimo, Jimma 4) Siverly, Lennon

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Konsoer-Rose, Anna Lee FH Eastern 1:01.69 5
2 Westveld, Jerica FH Eastern 1:06.01 3
3 Raad, Paige GR Northview 1:07.01 1
4 Verhil, Alexis FH Eastern 1:10.77
5 Walenta, Kristen GR Northview 1:11.81
6 Cook, Caylin GR Northview 1:33.76

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pope, Chory FH Eastern 53.64 1 5
2 Ireland, Jeremy FH Eastern 55.62 1 3
3 Halvorson, Brent FH Eastern 57.44 1 1
4 Maior, Leandro GR Northview 58.54 1
5 Kieras, Trevor GR Northview 58.61 1
6 Prusinksi, Joseph FH Eastern 59.10 2
7 Polzin, Nick GR Northview 1:00.13 1
8 Brown, Devon FH Eastern 1:00.77 1
9 VerMerris, Cameron FH Eastern 1:02.57 2
10 Fadda, Hyan FH Eastern 1:04.43 2
11 Sharpe, Robert GR Northview 1:04.60 2
12 Dollerman, Matt GR Northview 1:04.89 2
13 Tesfamariam, Herman GR Northview 1:11.21 2
14 Tewelde, Million GR Northview 1:15.28 2

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mclean, Olivia FH Eastern 51.38 5
2 Farmer, Carly FH Eastern 53.17 3
3 Baird, Hannah FH Eastern 54.92 1
4 Bieker, Payton FH Eastern 58.45
-- Ellinger, Elizabeth FH Eastern X1:09.03

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robbins, Nick FH Eastern 40.66 5
2 Harvey, Khaleb FH Eastern 47.60 3
3 Larson, Jack GR Northview 48.57 1
4 Snyder, Jacob FH Eastern 50.30
5 Rohen, Sean GR Northview 50.44
6 Conrad, Zack FH Eastern 52.78
7 Zahm, Jacob GR Northview 54.21

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sterenberg, Taylor FH Eastern 2:34.64 5
2 Li, Radella GR Northview 2:59.21 3
3 Jackson, Samantha GR Northview 3:01.74 1
4 Linthicum, Alexis FH Eastern 3:05.29
5 Gomez, Ana FH Eastern 3:16.85
6 Goetcheus, Emma GR Northview 3:20.36
7 Deol, Amrit FH Eastern 3:37.91

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crosby, Mowgli FH Eastern 2:10.53 5
2 Forbes, Matt GR Northview 2:11.11 3
3 Woldemichael, Enael GR Northview 2:13.66 1
4 Castillo, Anthony FH Eastern 2:15.80
5 Manning, Xavier GR Northview 2:15.82
6 Heyboer, Robbie FH Eastern 2:20.73
7 DeBoer, Joey FH Eastern 2:20.89
8 Nowakowski, Caleb GR Northview 2:21.20
9 Karston, David FH Eastern 2:39.18
10 Johnson, Quentin FH Eastern 2:39.27
11 Bliss, Matt FH Eastern 2:41.96
-- Smith, Ryan GR Northview DQ

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Goble, Jaclyn FH Eastern 27.30 1 5
2 Gutschow, Alli FH Eastern 27.50 1 3
3 Dobberstein, Maggie FH Eastern 28.18 1 1
4 Koskela, Courtney FH Eastern 28.53 1
5 Westveld, Dezarae FH Eastern 30.81 2
6 Beckett, Sarah GR Northview 30.96 1
7 Docter, Melea GR Northview 32.41 1
8 Verhil, Alexis FH Eastern 32.43 2
9 Feikema, Rachel GR Northview 32.59 1
10 Sondorp, Paige FH Eastern 33.34 2
11 DenHa, Leigh GR Northview 34.06 1
12 Evans, Elizabeth GR Northview 34.99 2
13 Wildey, Brianna GR Northview 35.19 2
14 Cook, Caylin GR Northview 38.49 2

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Goble, Evan FH Eastern 24.29 1 5
2 Sciamanna, Aarron GR Northview 24.49 1 3
3 Houston, Pierce GR Northview 24.61 1 1
4 Harrison, Sam FH Eastern 24.75 1
5 Blank, Will FH Eastern 24.79 1
6 Smith, Caleb FH Eastern 25.11 1
7 Mendoza, Isaiah FH Eastern 26.07 2
8 Rumery, Jack FH Eastern 26.11 2
9 Izera, William GR Northview 26.48 1
10 Kieras, Trevor GR Northview 26.63 1
11 Chau, Elliott FH Eastern 26.67 2
12 VanderMyde, Nathaniel FH Eastern 26.86 2
13 Grispo, Corey FH Eastern 27.00 2
14 Sims, Emanuel GR Northview 28.12 2
15 Cantu, Chris FH Eastern 28.38 2
16 Gawel, Wes FH Eastern 29.09 2

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kostielney, Mary FH Eastern 11:30.96 5
2 Wiles, Katia GR Northview 14:38.07 3

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woldemichael, Esrom GR Northview 10:22.03 5
2 Woldemichael, Enael GR Northview 10:35.48 3
3 Lenhardt, Brendan FH Eastern 11:16.89 1
4 Kneeshaw, Luke GR Northview 14:30.10

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Eastern 'A' 4:16.28 5
1) Farmer, Carly 2) Mclean, Olivia
3) Dobberstein, Maggie 4) Konsoer-Rose, Anna Lee
2 FH Eastern 'C' x4:25.36
1) Sterenberg, Taylor 2) Kostielney, Mary
3) Ottenwess, Angela 4) Cullen, Clara
3 GR Northview 'A' 4:39.52
1) Bachelder, Allyse 2)
4 GR Northview 'B' x4:48.83
-- FH Eastern 'B' DNF
1) Linthicum, Alexis 2) Bieker, Payton
3) Verhil, Alexis 4) Baird, Hannah

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Eastern 'A' 3:44.8h 5
1) Robbins, Nick 2) Blank, Will
3) Ireland, Jeremy 4) Pope, Chory
2 GR Northview 'A' 3:54.0h
1) Sciamanna, Aarron 2)
3 FH Eastern 'B' x4:04.0h
1) Brown, Devon 2) Rivas, Eddy
3) Prusinksi, Joseph 4) Turner, Gabe

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mckenzie, Regge GR Northview 5-10.00 5
2 Hopkins, Nick FH Eastern 5-06.00 3
3 Karafa, Jake FH Eastern J5-06.00 1
4 Abraham, Youhans GR Northview 5-02.00
5 Conrad, Zack FH Eastern J5-02.00
-- VanderMyde, Nathaniel FH Eastern NH
-- Powrie, Garret GR Northview NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell, Kendra GR Northview 5-00.00 5
2 Reiningar, Lexi FH Eastern 4-10.00 3
3 Hagan, Summer FH Eastern 4-08.00 1
4 Clonan, Bri FH Eastern J4-08.00
5 Huizinga, Brianna GR Northview 4-06.00
6 Elliot, Olyvia FH Eastern 4-04.00
7 Beckett, Sarah GR Northview 4-02.00

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lemley, Kieth FH Eastern 13-00.00 5
2 Anderson, Jake FH Eastern 11-06.00 3
3 Brown, Devon FH Eastern 11-00.00 1
4 Todd, Ian GR Northview J11-00.00
-- Smith, Nate GR Northview NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reams, Gabby FH Eastern 9-06.00 5
2 Hagan, Summer FH Eastern 9-00.00 3
3 Rutowski, Emmy GR Northview 7-06.00 0.50
3 Glezman, Lidia GR Northview 7-06.00 0.50
5 Schmidt, Victoria FH Eastern 7-00.00
5 Clemens, Sophia FH Eastern 7-00.00
7 Baker, Cassie GR Northview 6-06.00
8 Nelson, Camron FH Eastern 6-00.00
8 Domagalski, Kirsten GR Northview 6-00.00

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reams, Gabby FH Eastern 15-00.50 5
2 Clonan, Bri FH Eastern 14-11.50 3
3 Eggleston, Jessie GR Northview 14-09.50 1
4 Reiningar, Lexi FH Eastern 14-04.50
5 Schmidt, Victoria FH Eastern 13-06.50
6 Elliot, Olyvia FH Eastern 12-07.50
7 Wildey, Brianna GR Northview 12-04.00
8 Docter, Melea GR Northview 12-03.25
9 Ellinger, Elizabeth FH Eastern 12-02.00
10 Cook, Caylin GR Northview 11-11.75
11 Evans, Elizabeth GR Northview 11-07.50
12 Feikema, Rachel GR Northview 11-04.00
13 Wilson, Mandy GR Northview 9-08.50
-- Westveld, Dezarae FH Eastern ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCarthy, Justin GR Northview 18-09.00 5
2 Blank, Will FH Eastern 18-01.25 3
3 Hopkins, Nick FH Eastern 17-04.50 1
4 Lewis, Dayon GR Northview 16-09.50
4 Karafa, Jake FH Eastern 16-09.50
6 Brooks, Justice GR Northview 15-08.50
7 Polzin, Nick GR Northview 15-07.00
8 VanderMyde, Nathaniel FH Eastern 15-03.25
9 Cisco, Damien GR Northview 13-08.75
10 Hamilton, Jacob FH Eastern 7-04.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vandenberg, Madison FH Eastern 78-09 5
2 Beadles, Hope FH Eastern 78-07 3
3 Mclean, Olivia FH Eastern 77-04 1
4 Modrall, Brandi GR Northview 74-02.50
5 Dusendang, Maddie GR Northview 67-04
6 Blaylock, Alexis GR Northview 66-08
7 Reiningar, Lexi FH Eastern 64-01
8 Brooks, Jasmine GR Northview 63-01
9 Coash, Kathryn FH Eastern 62-09.50
10 Chambers, Brooke GR Northview 62-08
11 Reams, Olivia FH Eastern 59-05.50
12 Vredevelt, Rachel GR Northview 54-01
13 Stanley, Taliah GR Northview 50-04
14 Netemeyer, Claire FH Eastern 48-09.50
15 Wilson, Mandy GR Northview 43-05

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drayton, Joe GR Northview 112-09 5
2 Sarros, Will FH Eastern 108-02.50 3
3 Davis, Dequan GR Northview 103-10 1
4 Brown, Tommy GR Northview 102-10
5 Turner, Gabe FH Eastern 102-03
6 Derylo, Zach FH Eastern 96-04
7 Sherman, Ed GR Northview 91-09.50
8 Tyler, Zeke GR Northview 89-04
9 Tatum, Jetari GR Northview 78-07.50
10 Cole, Spencer GR Northview 78-02
11 Smith, Nate GR Northview 74-00
12 Barclay, Treyvor FH Eastern 73-08.50
13 Mckenzie, Regge GR Northview 72-06
14 Stevens, Rob GR Northview 59-02
15 Siverly, Lennon FH Eastern 57-02
16 Kimo, Jimma FH Eastern 54-02

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, Gabe FH Eastern 46-11.50 5
2 Davis, Dequan GR Northview 39-09.00 3
3 Brown, Tommy GR Northview 37-02.00 1
4 Barclay, Treyvor FH Eastern 36-06.00
5 Blank, Will FH Eastern 36-04.00
6 Tyler, Zeke GR Northview 35-09.00
7 Lin, Brandon FH Eastern 33-09.00
8 Drayton, Joe GR Northview 33-06.00
9 Cole, Spencer GR Northview 33-00.00
10 Sherman, Ed GR Northview 32-09.00
11 Tatum, Jetari GR Northview 32-02.00
12 VerMerris, Cameron FH Eastern 31-07.00
13 Derylo, Zach FH Eastern 29-02.50
14 Smith, Nate GR Northview 26-01.50
15 Clonan, Collin FH Eastern 24-08.50
16 Siverly, Lennon FH Eastern 23-10.50
17 Stevens, Rob GR Northview 23-05.00
18 Kimo, Jimma FH Eastern 20-07.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vandenberg, Madison FH Eastern 27-00.00 5
2 Reiningar, Lexi FH Eastern 25-09.00 3
3 Chambers, Brooke GR Northview 25-06.00 1
4 Konsoer-Rose, Anna Lee FH Eastern 25-05.50
5 Dusendang, Maddie GR Northview 25-04.00
6 Reams, Olivia FH Eastern 23-05.00
7 Beadles, Hope FH Eastern 23-02.50
8 Coash, Kathryn FH Eastern 22-03.00
8 Brooks, Jasmine GR Northview 22-03.00
10 Modrall, Brandi GR Northview 21-07.00
11 Blaylock, Alexis GR Northview 21-04.00
12 Netemeyer, Claire FH Eastern 21-00.00
13 Wilson, Mandy GR Northview 20-07.50
14 Vredevelt, Rachel GR Northview 20-06.00
15 Stanley, Taliah GR Northview 19-05.00




Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) FH Eastern 118 2) GR Northview 18

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) FH Eastern 90 2) GR Northview 47