Walled Lake Western Invitational

back to results

Sep. 15, 2007

Walled Lake Western Invitational
Gilbert Willis Park, Wixom Michigan


Overall Division P Name Grade School Time

1 1 Kyle Roche 10 WL Central 17:06
2 1 Chris Schnaible 11 WL Western 17:13
3 2 Evan Sirena 12 Livonia Frankl 17:28
4 3 Sean Clifford 11 Brother Rice 17:32
5 4 Brian Carter 12 WL Northern 17:41
6 5 Brian Cheadle 12 WL Western 17:51
7 2 Chad Norton 10 WL Central 17:54
8 6 Ryan Rivamonte 11 WL Central 17:55
9 7 Jon Rhodes 12 WL Western 18:00
10 3 Brendon Tamm 10 Brother Rice 18:02
11 4 Joe Schubring 9 Novi 18:03
12 8 Dylan Taylor 11 Livonia Frankl 18:03
13 9 Mike Krcatovich 12 Livonia Frankl 18:07
14 10 Kevan Williams 12 Southfield Lat 18:08
15 5 Dan Egner 10 Novi 18:09
16 6 Kousei Yajima 10 WL Western 18:13
17 11 Mike Place 12 Novi 18:27
18 7 Alex Minghine 10 Novi 18:31
19 8 Geoffery Giese 10 Novi 18:32
20 12 Doug Cole 12 Livonia Frankl 18:35
21 13 Peter Walblay 11 Livonia Frankl 18:44
22 14 Zachary Rothermel 11 Novi 18:53
23 15 Mark Mehringer 12 WL Western 18:53
24 16 Andrew Burkhart Novi 18:54
25 17 Josh Jacobs 11 WL Western 18:54
26 18 Ryan Potolsky 11 Novi 18:59
27 9 Will Loomans 10 WL Central 19:00
28 10 Conner Jessup 10 Brother Rice 19:02
29 19 Michael Nordby 12 Garden City 19:02
30 20 Jim Brunner 12 Novi 19:10
31 11 Robert Freed 10 Livonia Frankl 19:13
32 12 Austin Jones 9 Livonia Frankl 19:14
33 21 Drew Procter 11 WL Central 19:15
34 22 Peter Woolcox 11 WL Northern 19:16
35 23 Bryant Ornes 12 Novi 19:19
36 13 Austin Nell 9 WL Northern 19:22
37 14 Joe Nodge 10 WL Central 19:22
38 15 Chris Vera-Borgos 9 Novi 19:30
39 24 Alex Carry 11 Livonia Frankl 19:32
40 16 Nick Gheradini 10 Livonia Frankl 19:33
41 17 Jason Riffel 10 Livonia Frankl 19:33
42 25 Shad Serro 11 WL Central 19:37
43 18 Victor Kravutske 10 Brother Rice 19:41
44 26 Pat Keenan 12 WL Northern 19:42
45 19 Mark Wagner 10 Novi 19:54
46 27 Evan Vanbuhler 11 Novi 20:00
47 20 Jack Jessup 10 Brother Rice 20:02
48 21 Garrett Murphy 9 Novi 20:05
49 28 Armando Diaz 11 Brother Rice 20:07
50 22 Conner Walby 10 Brother Rice 20:08
51 23 Anthony Crechiolo 10 Livonia Frankl 20:13
52 29 Blake Simpson 11 WL Northern 20:14
53 24 Anshu Bhardwaj 9 Novi 20:17
54 30 Eric Nodge 12 WL Central 20:19
55 31 Ruixiao Zuo 12 Novi 20:28
56 32 Jason Russell 11 WL Central 20:33
57 33 Trevor Dillon 12 WL Central 20:33
58 25 Zach Belanger 10 Livonia Frankl 20:37
59 34 Trevor D'Silva 11 WL Western 20:42
60 26 Garrett Bixler 9 Brother Rice 20:45
61 35 Andrew Gonthier 11 Novi 20:47
62 27 David Groecher 10 Novi 20:49
63 28 Steven Kemp 9 Brother Rice 20:51
64 29 Curt Baugher 10 WL Northern 20:54
65 30 Anthony Foster 10 Southfield Lat 21:09
66 31 Kuni Hotta 9 Novi 21:09
67 36 Brian Stevenson 12 WL Western 21:09
68 37 Steven VanMaele 11 WL Western 21:10
69 32 Kurt Berenger 10 Novi 21:15
70 33 Pat Roeser 10 WL Northern 21:22
71 38 Stuart Gregory 12 Livonia Frankl 21:30
72 39 Mark Brissette 12 Garden City 21:33
73 40 Viall Wloch 12 Brother Rice 21:34
74 41 Alex Tolhsdorf 11 Brother Rice 21:41
75 34 Chase Conrad 9 Novi 21:43
76 35 Brent Watton 9 WL Northern 21:44
77 42 Eric Hydorn 11 Brother Rice 21:54
78 36 Sean Hildebrandt 10 WL Northern 22:00
79 37 David Wheat 10 Novi 22:03
80 43 Michael Lucas 12 Brother Rice 22:13
81 44 Matt Kravutske 12 Brother Rice 22:13
82 45 DeJuan Calloway 11 Southfield Lat 22:17
83 38 John Ferreira 10 Livonia Frankl 22:26
84 46 Andy Fenzel 12 WL Northern 22:35
85 39 Michael Crowe 9 Brother Rice 22:37
86 47 Mike Montijo 11 WL Northern 22:37
87 40 Clayton Hughes 10 WL Northern 22:38
88 41 Steve Pravato 9 Novi 22:41
89 42 Siyi Chen 9 Novi 22:41
90 43 Mario Pearson 9 Southfield Lat 22:41
91 44 Antwon Jackson 9 Novi 22:45
92 45 Josh Sawyer 10 WL Northern 22:48
93 48 Phillip Anderson 11 Brother Rice 22:53
94 46 Chistopher Hall 10 Brother Rice 22:58
95 49 Allen Sponenburgh 12 Livonia Frankl 22:59
96 50 Matt Wisfra 12 Garden City 23:00
97 47 Steve Bollinger 9 WL Northern 23:01
98 48 Donnie Palmer 10 WL Central 23:01
99 51 James Zhang 12 WL Western 23:09
100 49 Daniel Striks 9 WL Central 23:12
101 50 Ryan Sanchez 10 Brother Rice 23:13
102 51 Matt Pease 10 WL Northern 23:16
103 52 Bryan Berg 9 WL Central 23:18
104 52 Mason Mitchell 11 Garden City 23:26
105 53 Nathan Delany 9 WL Northern 23:29
106 54 Daneil Rangel 10 Brother Rice 23:38
107 55 Brendon Starrs 9 WL Northern 23:41
108 53 Joe Felice 12 Garden City 24:03
109 56 Niguna Thalla 9 Novi 24:06
110 54 Justin Wintman 12 WL Western 24:21
111 57 Spencer Johnson 9 Brother Rice 24:33
112 58 Chad Kay 10 WL Western 25:25
113 55 Ken Beatty 12 Garden City 25:32
114 56 Anthony Maybarry 12 Garden City 25:59
115 57 Josh Avery 11 Garden City 26:10
116 59 Kirk Barikmo 9 Garden City 26:35
117 60 Sam Berson 10 Brother Rice 28:44




Overall Division P Name Grade School Time

1 1 Rachel Quantance 11 WLN 20:03
2 2 Rachael Wessel 12 WLW 20:47
3 3 Courtney Plummer 12 Garden City 21:02
4 1 Ana Trivax 9 WLW 21:15
5 4 Lindsay Doherty 12 WLW 21:23
6 5 Brigid Nash 12 WLC 21:31
7 6 Kristen Olsen 12 WLN 21:52
8 2 Mallory Church 9 Franklin 21:58
9 3 Katie Harma 10 WLC 21:59
10 7 Ashton Williams 12 WLN 22:20
11 4 Victoria Church 10 Franklin 22:21
12 5 Brittnay Dilley 10 Franklin 22:42
13 6 Megan McPherson 9 Franklin 22:44
14 8 Kelli Waters 11 WLN 22:45
15 7 Kelly Walblay 9 Franklin 22:58
16 8 Kelsey Young 10 WLW 23:11
17 9 Tiffany VanOrden 10 Franklin 23:18
18 10 Kaylee Maves 10 WLN 23:22
19 9 Christina Milne 11 Garden City 23:30
20 10 Kristina Liebe 12 WLC 23:33
21 11 Rachel Szczembara 10 Garden City 23:40
22 12 Shannon Niznik 10 Franklin 23:58
23 11 Annie Walton 12 WLW 24:00
24 13 Breanna Minnick 10 Franklin 24:00
25 14 Megan Wickens 9 Franklin 24:01
26 12 Amanda David 11 WLC 24:13
27 15 Molly Sutike 9 Novi 24:17
28 16 Katie Adamson 9 WLN 24:22
29 17 Meghan Lark 9 Franklin 24:39
30 13 Alex Scheidemanite 12 WLN 24:44
31 14 Amanda Young 11 Franklin 24:47
32 18 Ashley Slemer 10 WLC 24:55
33 15 Jaclyn Wright 12 WLN 24:56
34 19 Ashleigh Bowne 10 Novi 25:04
35 20 Ruey Wessel 10 WLW 25:07
36 16 Dana Grabowski 11 Novi 25:09
37 17 Katie Torok 12 Garden City 25:21
38 18 Whitney Spencer 11 Garden City 25:24
39 19 Lauren Carney 11 WLN 25:26
40 20 Cimone Safilian 11 WLC 25:36
41 21 Alex Buffone 11 WLC 25:42
42 21 Jackie Horsell 9 Franklin 25:47
43 22 Jessica Wegner 10 WLN 25:47
44 28 Amy Tran 12 WLN 25:56
45 23 Michelle D'Cruz 9 Novi 25:58
46 24 Angela Xie 9 Novi 26:00
47 22 Kate McGlen 11 WLN 26:06
48 25 Nonie Arora 9 Novi 26:10
49 26 Michelle Croad 9 Novi 26:24
50 23 Casey Denoyer Novi 26:27
51 27 Natasha Fowler 9 Novi 26:30
52 24 Braxhilda Lumaj 12 WLC 26:36
53 25 Kelsey Loeffler 12 WLW 26:37
54 28 Jaime Cameron 9 Novi 26:46
55 26 Alana Teasdale 11 WLN 26:51
56 27 Amy Williams 11 WLW 26:53
57 29 Shannon Sparrow 12 Novi 27:04
58 29 Stephanie Boileau 10 Novi 27:07
59 30 Karen Kalinski 10 Franklin 27:26
60 30 Whitney VanOrden 12 Franklin 28:00
61 31 Colleen Wagner 12 Novi 28:02
62 31 Jane Taylor 9 Franklin 28:02
63 32 Anastasia Bending 12 Franklin 28:12
64 33 Jackie Edwards 11 Franklin 28:27
65 34 Kelley Armstrong 11 WLC 29:16
66 35 Jennifer Nichols 11 Garden City 29:16
67 36 Stephanie Nichols 11 Garden City 29:31
68 32 Megan Pietrcyk 10 Novi 29:46
69 37 Melanie Ward 11 Southfield Lat 30:21
70 33 Emily Weathers 9 Franklin 30:46
71 38 Beth Andrews 11 Novi 31:49




Place Name Grade School Time

1 Dean Johnson 8 Banks 13:36
2 Shawn Welch 8 Highland 13:41
3 Tyler Partridge 8 St. Patrick 13:52
4 Gabe Catenacci 7 Highland 13:53
5 Brandon Wallace 8 Muir 13:56
6 John Mchawe 8 Hillside 13:58
7 Blake Currie 8 Hillside 14:03
8 Troy Dolnetsh 7 Meads Mill 14:10
9 Wesley Guenther Novi 14:16
10 Steve Truzewski 8 St. Patrick 14:18
11 Matt Sierra 8 Meads Mill 14:20
12 Ian Lupini 8 Muir 14:24
13 Dominic Russel 7 Banks 14:29
14 Jordan Barrett 8 Muir 14:31
15 Tyler Holt Novi 14:32
16 Cameron Fattahi 8 Maltby 14:34
17 Kyle Smokovitz 7 Maltby 14:35
18 Stephen Scarlott 8 Scranton 14:38
19 Ryan Kruzel 7 St. Patrick 14:46
20 Jacob Strom 7 Hillside 14:51
21 Daniel Lee Novi 14:54
22 Chris Housel Highland 14:56
23 Ben Jenkins 8 Novi 14:57
24 Gail Gunnar 8 St. Patrick 14:58
25 Paul Awsum 8 Highland 15:07
26 Brad Prahl 8 Geisler 15:12
27 Harrison Barnes Novi 15:16
28 Chris Douglas 8 Banks 15:21
29 Kirk Santure Novi 15:23
30 Eric Gardener 8 Novi 15:25
31 Travis Stoutenberg 8 Muir 15:27
32 Spencer Dunn 8 St. Patrick 15:30
33 Mitchell Greist 8 Scranton 15:32
34 Riley Haskell 8 Highland 15:36
35 Charlie May 7 Hillside 15:38
36 Ryan Flanagan 7 Meads Mill 15:39
37 Patrick Britz 8 St. Patrick 15:40
38 Chris Cubel 8 Muir 15:43
39 Curis Herzog Novi 15:44
40 Steven Sloboda 8 Highland 15:46
41 Mark Buzzy 7 St. Patrick 15:47
42 Andres Ao Novi 15:47
43 Billy Comstock 7 Highland 15:53
44 Mitchell Schnaible 7 Banks 15:54
45 Troy Kauffman 7 Banks 15:55
46 Seth Bartell 7 Smart 15:59
47 Alex Glasson 7 16:00
48 Nathan Call 7 Smart 16:02
49 Andrew Wool 7 Walnut Creek 16:09
50 Luke Kottke 7 Scranton 16:13
51 RJ Armistead 8 Scranton 16:15
52 Kyle Canavan 8 St. Patrick 16:16
53 Nate Kamal 7 St. Patrick 16:18
54 Jason Wiegand 8 Scranton 16:26
55 Alex Anderson 7 Highland 16:26
56 Shane Hessling 8 Maltby 16:30
57 Will McPeek 8 Maltby 16:31
58 Eugene Song Novi 16:35
59 Brennen Geise Novi 16:38
60 Eric Clark 7 Scranton 16:41
61 Jon Thompson Novi 16:42
62 Daniel Farrugia Novi 16:43
63 Dominic Haddad 8 Highland 16:44
64 Michael Militello 7 Banks 16:45
65 Jordan Blanchard Novi 16:45
66 Michael Belanger 8 St. Patrick 16:45
67 Alex Vogel 8 Muir 16:46
68 Ryan Tgiros Novi 16:49
69 Mackenzie Meier 7 St. Patrick 16:51
70 Keith Yaple 8 Maltby 16:56
71 Peter Wessel 7 Banks 16:59
72 Matt Graves 7 Muir 17:05
73 Michael Schmidt 8 Banks 17:08
74 Wes Lanigan 8 Geisler 17:11
75 Tyler DeMeere Novi 17:12
76 Neson Nesmith 8 Meads Mill 17:12
77 Kyle Shorevel 7 Banks 17:13
78 Will Robinson 8 Highland 17:14
79 Brian Thompson 7 Muir 17:15
80 Andrew Glenn 8 Walnut Creek 17:17
81 Josh Squires 8 Novi 17:18
82 Phillip Brockway 8 Scranton 17:20
83 Megh Dholakia 8 Meads Mill 17:22
84 Scott Marshall 7 Smart 17:27
85 Connor Boran 8 Novi 17:30
86 Joe Standriff 7 Banks 17:34
87 Spencer Christy 8 Geisler 17:34
88 Nico Lanzette 7 Meads Mill 17:39
89 Kyle Krause 8 Geisler 17:40
90 Scott Peterson 7 Highland 17:44
91 Suboth Chinthalapu Novi 17:46
92 Justin Birr 8 Highland 17:47
93 Jack Fielden 7 Hillside 17:48
94 Sean Dwyer 8 Maltby 17:48
95 Daniel Brumley Novi 17:49
96 Jacob Bielenda Novi 17:52
97 Evan Schjoun 7 Smart 17:53
98 Alex Seloloski Novi 17:54
99 Luke Keiffer 7 Scranton 18:05
100 Mitchell Hall Novi 18:06
101 Jake Deavin 8 Maltby 18:08
102 John Rahill 8 St. Patrick 18:11
103 Nick Crossley 7 Meads Mill 18:13
104 Tyler Ulrich 8 Hillside 18:14
105 Daniel Roach 7 Meads Mill 18:15
106 Micheal Hood 7 Banks 18:16
107 Shawn Marshick 8 Geisler 18:18
108 Michael Stevens 8 Geisler 18:19
109 Matt Pierce 7 St. Patrick 18:21
110 Alec Stafinski 7 Banks 18:26
111 Brandon Christie 7 Banks 18:30
112 Kyle Niffin 7 Muir 18:33
113 Chris Wernette 8 Maltby 18:36
114 Quinn Sellers 8 Muir 18:37
115 Matt Weddell 7 Geisler 18:38
116 Roo Ravan 7 Novi 18:42
117 Blake Reynolds Novi 18:55
118 Mat Laskowski Novi 18:55
119 Brandon Borycki Novi 18:56
120 Collin Schaffer 7 St. Patrick 18:57
121 Felix Zhu Novi 19:00
122 Maxwell Ronald 8 Banks 19:04
123 Alec Collins Novi 19:04
124 Alex Czarnick 7 19:18
125 Shawn Buzzy 8 St. Patrick 19:23
126 Jake Rees 8 19:32
127 Nick Holub 7 Hillside 19:37
128 Alex McCormick 7 Maltby 19:38
129 Sevaq Nadjarian Novi 19:41
130 Nick Hayes 7 Meads Mill 19:45
131 Evan Lee 7 Walnut Creek 19:46
132 Shayne Stutz 7 Maltby 19:48
133 Joey Seitz 7 Maltby 20:37
134 Evan Gordon 8 Muir 21:00
135 Tim Knittle 7 Maltby 21:03
136 Jason Leung Novi 21:11
137 Saeed Ramsey 7 Highland 21:15
138 Kevin Hanlon Novi 21:24
139 Nieral Desai Novi 21:26
140 Adam Rimmer 8 Hillside 21:42
141 Tim Chan 8 Meads Mill 22:13
142 Andy Shaw 7 Meads Mill 22:14
143 Daniel Larson Novi 22:46
144 Kevin Surry 7 Maltby 23:18
145 Daniel Rajkovic Novi 23:36
146 Zach Yoder Novi 24:30





Place Name Grade School Time

1 Elizabeth Wood 8 Scranton 15:03
2 Julia Valencia 8 Banks 15:11
3 Mikaela Jaklic 7 Muir 15:25
4 Cassidy Benedict 8 Scranton 15:34
5 Gina Mc NaMara 8 Meads Mill 15:41
6 Claire Courtney 7 Hillside 15:45
7 Taylor Corkins 7 Scranton 15:48
8 Jackie Mullins Novi 15:52
9 Becca Quaintance 8 Smart 15:54
10 Liana Bottenberg 8 Muir 15:59
11 Hannah Kirila 7 Banks 16:09
12 Oliva Oldham 7 Smart 16:12
13 Liza Reynolds 8 Maltby 16:22
14 Kat Slaughter 8 Muir 16:24
15 Hallie Tyburski 7 Hillside 16:27
16 Jen Feigley 8 Muir 16:29
17 Karly Bender 7 St Pats 16:29
18 Zoe Jenkins Novi 16:43
19 Jacqueline La Pres 7 St. Pats 16:47
20 Sheradan Jennings 7 Hillside 16:47
21 Stephanie Ragatzki Novi 16:48
22 Katie Arthur 8 St. Pats 16:55
23 Sarah Bonhard 8 Muir 16:55
24 Megan Darby 8 Muir 16:56
25 Lydia Bun ann Maltby 16:56
26 Sara Burt 7 Muir 17:02
27 Shayna Joyner 7 Muir 17:06
28 Elena Calvo 8 Geisler 17:07
29 Maria Ropek 8 Smart 17:08
30 Kate Vandervoort 7 Hillside 17:09
31 Cara Nisbet 7 Maltby 17:14
32 Taylor Hinkson 8 St Pats 17:21
33 Sam Gannon 8 Highland 17:26
34 Sarah Blackhurst 8 Meads Mill 17:33
35 Jolene Little 7 Muir 17:41
36 Leah Erlandson 8 Meads Mill 17:48
37 Cassie Kramer 7 Highland 17:50
38 Nicole Gaudino Novi 17:51
39 Rubini Naidu Noni 17:58
40 Katie Dusenbury Novi 18:01
41 Lindsay Young 7 Banks 18:03
42 Abby Bixler 8 Meads Mill 18:03
43 Claire Rice Novi 18:04
44 Alicia 8 Scranton 18:06
45 Alex Rodriguez 7 Hillside 18:12
46 Elyssa Kozak Novi 18:13
47 Brittany Greenleaf 8 Highland 18:14
48 Katherine Ferris Novi 18:15
49 Anna Elison 8 Scranton 18:16
50 Alana Noone 8 Highland 18:23
51 Megan Broghamer 8 Scranton 18:26
52 Lauren Collins Novi 18:29
53 Amanda Higgins 8 Muir 18:30
54 Devon Pawlonski 8 Smart 18:42
55 Lucia Chen Novi 18:49
56 Hannah Hwozdik 8 Highland 19:08
57 Laura Lup Novi 19:08
58 Katie Denoyer Novi 19:12
59 Colette Boileau Novi 19:13
60 Lauren Carroll Novi 19:15
61 Leigh Fitzpatrick 7 Meads Mill 19:19
62 Audrey Smail Scranton 19:19
63 Meg Stando 8 Highland 19:20
64 Shelby Mroz 7 Hillside 19:21
65 Caitlin Rafalko 8 Geisler 19:31
66 Jessica Keenan 8 Smart 19:33
67 Alex De Meyers 7 Maltby 19:34
68 Alyssa Resconich 7 Scranton 19:35
69 Lynn Childers 7 Scranton 19:39
70 Grace Rozanski 8 Scranton 19:42
71 Cosette Banks 19:42
72 Christine Toth 7 Scranton 19:43
73 Lauren Henry Novi 19:45
74 Valerie Coldren 7 Smart 19:45
75 Ashley Bowers 8 Maltby 19:50
76 Brenna Cameron Novi 19:54
77 Laney Dillon 8 Banks 19:56
78 Natalie Nolan 7 Maltby 19:59
79 April Halverson Novi 20:13
80 Carly Finch 8 Highland 20:13
81 Sarah Rafalko 7 Geisler 20:18
82 Gina Cerbie 7 Scranton 20:28
83 Gabriel Cunningham 7 Maltby 20:34
84 Nicole Khamis 7 Hillside 20:43
85 Janice Burnett Novi 20:46
86 Jessica Ansara Novi 20:48
87 Taylor Jacobs 8 Geisler 20:50
88 Kailey Oppat Novi 20:57
89 Lisa Jin Novi 21:11
90 Alison Glidden 8 Banks 21:12
91 Paige Morris Novi 21:14
92 Alexa Abbott 7 Hillside 21:20
93 Courtney Lupaer 7 Muir 21:23
94 Brianna Stephan 8 Highland 21:23
95 Blair Winkler 7 Hillside 21:24
96 Annie Conely 7 St. Pats 21:28
97 Annika Riddell 8 Banks 21:39
98 Samantha Ansara Novi 21:44
99 Elizabeth Button 7 Maltby 21:56
100 Ena Hariyoshi Novi 22:08
101 Elise Hojnacki 8 Banks 22:10
102 Tara DuFresne 8 Banks 22:18
103 Tiffany McCristal 8 Geisler 22:24
104 Nadia Berenjian 8 Banks 22:49
105 Kim Poole 7 Muir 23:02
106 Maddy Soltz 8 Banks 23:21
107 Heba Muqtadir Novi 23:29
108 Lindsay Disler 8 Scranton 23:41
109 Justine Schmoeger 7 Scranton 23:55
110 Kayla Pinto 7 Scranton 23:55
111 Kristen Shilver 8 Highland 24:09
112 Maya Aores 7 Scranton 25:04
113 Heidi Yahr 8 Maltby 25:30
114 MilenaBeltrano 8 Walnut Creek 26:07
115 Misa Mascot 8 Geisler 29:51
116 Prasanti Ravipati Novi 33:12