2013 Wood Memorial Trout Run

back to results

Apr. 27, 2013

2013 Wood Memorial Trout Run
Kalkaska, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


WOOD MEMORIAL RACE
5K / 10K RUN
KALKASKA, MI
APRIL 27, 2013

********** 5k AGE GROUP LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 901 Erica Westbrook 17 F 20:39.53 6:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 953 Madison Wilkinson 9 F 25:55.28 8:21
2 884 Kayla Cavanaugh 12 F 26:29.79 8:32
3 885 Sophie Richter 9 F 28:09.05 9:04
4 926 Marie Sieting 12 F 28:09.28 9:04
5 736 Emma Ferguson 11 F 28:21.06 9:08
6 708 Emily Bennett 9 F 30:36.06 9:51
7 883 Meagan Williams 10 F 31:32.28 10:10
8 789 Violet Porter 9 F 32:35.78 10:30
9 932 Sidney Shetler 8 F 34:13.55 11:01
10 820 Rachel Witowski 12 F 37:19.52 12:01
11 714 Senma Broering 13 F 37:51.79 12:12
12 749 Natalee Hill 12 F 37:52.03 12:12
13 742 Jade Gustafson 12 F 37:55.04 12:13
14 715 Ciera Broering 8 F 41:57.78 13:31
15 778 Katherine Nation 10 F 51:56.03 16:43
16 914 Natalie Moore 5 F 52:55.54 17:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 745 Kelli Guy 17 F 24:41.28 7:57
2 864 Emily Perkins 15 F 26:29.29 8:32
3 909 Asia Artress 18 F 26:55.81 8:41
4 817 Hannah Weeks 17 F 30:39.79 9:53
5 877 Katy Moser 18 F 32:40.05 10:31
6 735 Mackenzie Feeley 17 F 32:52.31 10:35
7 801 Allyson Schuster 16 F 35:31.54 11:27
8 902 Teyanna Magee 18 F 38:24.28 12:22
9 819 Randi Witowski 17 F 43:52.55 14:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 955 Isabelle Nonth 22 F 23:24.05 7:32
2 811 Tanya Umulis 29 F 24:17.54 7:50
3 757 Maria Lalone 20 F 28:22.04 9:08
4 766 Kasha Martin 28 F 29:47.28 9:36
5 723 Amanda Davids 29 F 29:57.28 9:39
6 954 Mari Baker 24 F 30:59.80 9:59
7 809 Amanda Turner 28 F 32:01.81 10:19
8 759 Hannah Lantzer 20 F 32:19.55 10:25
9 711 Hollie Bittenbender 29 F 33:42.04 10:51
10 920 Shannon Smith 28 F 33:56.29 10:56
11 755 Tayler Kuhns 20 F 35:54.78 11:34
12 866 Jennifer Joslin 29 F 36:44.55 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 761 Jamie Lemay 33 F 22:37.54 7:17
2 943 Theresa Garrisi 39 F 25:20.78 8:10
3 911 Jody Lance 37 F 26:14.06 8:27
4 768 Lindsey McCarty 30 F 27:15.80 8:47
5 707 Stephanie Bennett 33 F 29:59.30 9:40
6 907 Nicole Street 35 F 31:53.28 10:16
7 776 Kelly Murphy 32 F 32:35.28 10:30
8 702 Andrea Anderson 37 F 33:43.54 10:52
9 918 Sasha Miller 37 F 33:49.06 10:54
10 775 Brooke Morrison 31 F 34:47.05 11:12
11 787 Jill Ponstein 32 F 35:02.53 11:17
12 874 Christyn Herman 30 F 37:16.06 12:00
13 940 Joann Degraaf 36 F 37:57.53 12:14
14 774 Stephanie Morris 31 F 38:11.77 12:18
15 889 Sharon Watkins 34 F 38:34.81 12:26
16 804 Erika Snedden 32 F 39:13.04 12:38
17 710 Cari Jo Berlin 37 F 40:11.03 12:57
18 796 Harmony Rutledge 30 F 40:28.56 13:02
19 913 Erin Moore 38 F 52:54.32 17:02
20 764 Robin Marconcelli 39 F 59:41.54 19:13
21 779 Lois Nation 38 F 59:41.80 19:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 956 Irma Brownley 47 F 26:43.02 8:36
2 947 Emily Davey 43 F 27:15.30 8:47
3 771 Laura McLean 47 F 27:31.54 8:52
4 792 Lillian Purrenhage 48 F 31:21.81 10:06
5 928 Tamie Conrady 44 F 33:05.78 10:40
6 794 Trish Roberts 48 F 33:11.04 10:41
7 921 Lisa Schram 43 F 34:07.28 10:59
8 732 Jeanine Elder 47 F 35:30.54 11:26
9 800 Tammy Schuster 47 F 37:00.03 11:55
10 944 Gail Jones 44 F 38:12.78 12:18
11 895 Karen Blaisdell 40 F 38:36.32 12:26
12 719 Elisa Coan 43 F 38:42.52 12:28
13 786 Dawn Plude 45 F 40:39.31 13:06
14 726 Christina Dewey 43 F 42:16.04 13:37
15 737 Darci Fitch 42 F 42:16.06 13:37
16 818 Cheryl Witowski 46 F 44:48.55 14:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 713 Lisa Bowerman 50 F 24:52.54 8:01
2 807 Mary Swift 57 F 29:43.29 9:34
3 725 Robin Deblake 57 F 30:14.54 9:45
4 754 Melpomeni Kavadella 56 F 31:00.79 9:59
5 802 Cynthia Shipp 52 F 31:07.32 10:02
6 744 Susan Guy 55 F 31:41.23 10:12
7 813 Nancy Vandenbroek 54 F 31:58.56 10:18
8 760 Kathy Lantzer 52 F 32:14.31 10:23
9 738 Wanda Fritzsche 51 F 32:55.78 10:36
10 871 Andrea Herman 52 F 37:16.05 12:00
11 716 Gail Burkhart 55 F 37:48.57 12:11
12 724 Patti Davis 55 F 38:11.81 12:18
13 803 Judith Simmons 51 F 38:28.55 12:24
14 746 Linda Halford 58 F 39:55.80 12:52
15 815 Deb Ward 54 F 41:36.29 13:24
16 741 Jane Greenwood 55 F 44:48.78 14:26
17 910 Colette Peirce 53 F 45:25.28 14:38
18 865 Sandy Joslin 53 F 45:25.54 14:38
19 750 Karin Hulbert 50 F 46:45.31 15:03
20 781 Debbie Perkins 51 F 53:17.29 17:10
21 810 Stacy Udell 53 F 54:06.06 17:25
22 756 Kit Kula 57 F 54:06.32 17:25
23 780 Debra Payne 55 F 56:24.30 18:10
24 731 Peggy Duran 50 F 59:42.04 19:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 799 Deb Schaller 62 F 37:48.79 12:11
2 709 Kim Bennett 60 F 38:56.79 12:33
3 892 Marilyn Vogel 67 F 50:59.28 16:25
4 783 Adelia Phillip 67 F 51:40.05 16:38
5 770 Carol McKay 64 F 51:44.28 16:40
6 945 Tenny Wood 66 F 56:24.54 18:10
7 891 Sharon Markham 62 F 1:01:07.32 19:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 872 Ann Kirtley 74 F 59:56.03 19:18
2 887 Michelle Mercer 70 F 1:01:07.05 19:41

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 748 Gabe Hawley 16 M 17:25.28 5:37

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 886 Chase Fitch 13 M 21:46.04 7:01
2 769 Kyle McDowell 13 M 21:46.30 7:01
3 704 Christian Artress 13 M 21:50.53 7:02
4 950 Andrew Amato 12 M 22:04.02 7:07
5 721 Dillon Cool 14 M 24:10.53 7:47
6 876 Nathan Blasko 11 M 24:42.29 7:58
7 875 Travis Blasko 10 M 25:56.54 8:21
8 893 Cole Blassdell 14 M 26:13.80 8:27
9 938 Brennan Bershire 9 M 28:58.04 9:20
10 881 Adam Williams 6 M 31:18.03 10:05
11 915 Camden Moore 8 M 31:40.77 10:12
12 734 Aaron Feeley 14 M 34:22.78 11:04
13 880 Allison Vanalstine 11 M 37:55.06 12:13
14 788 Ben Porter 10 M 38:39.77 12:27
15 790 Zachary Porter 5 M 38:44.29 12:29
16 916 Hayden Moore 8 M 39:27.02 12:42
17 777 Levi Nation 13 M 59:53.56 19:17

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 934 Zach Hill 18 M 21:45.05 7:01
2 903 Tommy Runkel 19 M 22:08.31 7:08
3 933 Joshua Hill 16 M 23:05.54 7:26
4 908 Brandon Flanagin 19 M 30:08.05 9:42

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 765 Jarrett Martin 26 M 19:47.77 6:23
2 931 Thomas Cannon 24 M 22:50.28 7:22
3 795 Aaron Rutledge 28 M 23:41.29 7:38
4 905 Tacoma Beuben 24 M 25:31.78 8:14
5 729 Daryl Dimon 26 M 29:15.78 9:26
6 773 Tony Miller 26 M 31:31.06 10:09

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 949 Nicholas Matelski 33 M 19:36.28 6:19
2 805 Chris Stark 30 M 20:28.02 6:36
3 948 Tony Amato 33 M 21:00.77 6:46
4 917 Chris Miller 37 M 24:29.81 7:54
5 752 Trevor Jerdee 30 M 24:52.27 8:01
6 706 Tim Barry 35 M 25:18.56 8:09
7 751 Matt Hurd 33 M 25:22.05 8:10
8 812 Brian Vanalstine 36 M 25:47.29 8:19
9 718 Eric Cline 37 M 27:03.03 8:43
10 946 Chad Bissonette 39 M 29:29.30 9:30
11 888 Robert Watkins 35 M 29:48.02 9:36
12 904 Brad Johnson 34 M 32:24.05 10:26
13 767 Andrew McCarty 30 M 32:45.79 10:33
14 791 Steve Porter 34 M 38:44.05 12:29

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 747 Rick Hawley 49 M 19:24.53 6:15
2 869 Don Hoezee 46 M 22:32.29 7:16
3 722 Kevin Cranson 46 M 23:28.55 7:34
4 814 Donald Vyverberg 43 M 23:35.02 7:36
5 937 Steve Haughton 49 M 25:35.03 8:15
6 727 Shay Dietrich 45 M 26:19.06 8:29
7 942 John Walczy 43 M 26:40.53 8:36
8 793 James Purrenhage 49 M 27:00.80 8:42
9 929 Rob Fleet 43 M 27:07.05 8:44
10 882 Ryan Williams 40 M 31:33.28 10:10
11 797 Michael Rutledge 49 M 35:31.78 11:27
12 922 Waderman 48 M 35:39.28 11:29
13 785 Al Phillip 45 M 36:43.53 11:50
14 894 Scott Ellis 45 M 38:36.31 12:26

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 957 Todd Labonte 52 M 19:42.28 6:21
2 867 Kip Scott 53 M 23:59.77 7:44
3 951 Jeff Hiller 59 M 24:19.79 7:50
4 717 Douglas Chichester 57 M 24:39.78 7:57
5 758 Dan Lantis 53 M 24:55.02 8:02
6 705 Mike Babcock 56 M 26:54.56 8:40
7 740 Ken Godin 59 M 26:54.67 8:40
8 753 Bob Jones 59 M 28:27.54 9:10
9 763 Tim Manzer 53 M 29:29.54 9:30
10 899 Scott Park 51 M 30:02.03 9:40
11 743 Gary Guy 53 M 31:41.53 10:13
12 808 Frank Trigger 58 M 37:06.29 11:57
13 703 Bill Artress 53 M 37:21.04 12:02
14 816 Ron Ward 55 M 39:40.03 12:47

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 Lowell Schaller 66 M 19:42.28 6:21
2 873 Dale Moody 60 M 20:15.04 6:32
3 701 Duane Amato 62 M 22:40.05 7:18
4 927 Richard S Nielsen 63 M 22:42.05 7:19
5 720 Brent Cook 63 M 25:27.30 8:12
6 925 Tom Henderson 64 M 28:37.53 9:13
7 730 Kirby Dipert 61 M 31:56.03 10:17
8 712 Alfred Bonney 69 M 43:21.05 13:58
9 870 Michael Novak 65 M 44:33.05 14:21
10 739 Dan Fritzsche 60 M 45:47.31 14:45

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 733 Jim Elzinga 77 M 31:29.56 10:09
2 798 John Sanchez 75 M 31:36.55 10:11
3 784 Al Phillip 71 M 40:11.56 12:57
4 806 Bill Swift 70 M 58:41.04 18:54



WOOD MEMORIAL RACE
5K / 10K RUN
KALKASKA, MI
APRIL 27, 2013

********** 10k AGE GROUP LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 919 Kersten Westdorp 24 F 44:32.77 7:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 898 Allison Kowatch 14 F 55:50.03 9:00
2 896 Kinley Dandeneau 11 F 1:21:49.29 13:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 854 Darcy Shetler 29 F 57:47.04 9:18
2 852 Ashley Rokos 29 F 58:56.78 9:30
3 863 Sarah Koste 24 F 59:36.55 9:36
4 850 Teresa Potter 24 F 1:02:38.79 10:05
5 829 Amber Carr 24 F 1:08:43.53 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 857 Katie Smith 31 F 47:01.53 7:35
2 906 Fawn Southwell 35 F 49:45.05 8:01
3 860 Kristen Verrett-Mcm 38 F 50:09.29 8:05
4 862 Makenzie Kreiner 34 F 50:22.04 8:07
5 858 Wendy Snyder 37 F 51:08.31 8:14
6 823 Donna Barr 38 F 52:08.53 8:24
7 853 Emily Schaller 31 F 54:27.29 8:46
8 861 Amanda Wegner 32 F 59:31.05 9:35
9 856 Trish Smith 33 F 1:00:49.53 9:48
10 827 Maria Billsby 38 F 1:04:07.03 10:20
11 847 Kerry Mosko 34 F 1:06:21.03 10:41
12 859 Jennifer Vanalstine 36 F 1:11:18.05 11:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 831 Penny Coon 49 F 56:32.30 9:06
2 826 Janice Beyer 46 F 1:00:43.29 9:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 890 Peggy Rademacher 55 F 53:36.06 8:38
2 824 Deborah Beason 58 F 59:24.55 9:34
3 834 Lisa Fragomeli 51 F 1:29:34.55 14:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 941 Kyle Kiel 31 M 35:44.78 5:46

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 848 Seth Patterson 13 M 46:15.29 7:27

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 936 E.Warren Zimostrad 29 M 40:30.79 6:32
2 846 Chris Moses 26 M 55:10.28 8:53

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 832 Trevor Darnell 39 M 36:59.54 5:58
2 930 Christo Miner 33 M 41:41.29 6:43
3 839 Dustin Keller 38 M 43:02.03 6:56
4 939 Sam Dyste 30 M 43:15.04 6:58
5 833 John Donnelly 36 M 47:42.79 7:41
6 843 Scott Kuhns 34 M 48:59.06 7:53
7 851 Darek Purgiel 35 M 48:59.28 7:54
8 924 Kevin Hamilton 36 M 50:23.77 8:07
9 849 Michael Ponstein 31 M 51:42.53 8:20
10 840 Bryce Kennedy 39 M 53:35.77 8:38

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 923 Glenn Goodman 46 M 40:07.56 6:28
2 828 Douglas Brown 40 M 43:10.27 6:57
3 825 Steve Beyer 48 M 43:26.54 7:00
4 935 Dan Holmes 45 M 43:33.30 7:01
5 855 Mason Showalter 42 M 49:34.78 7:59
6 837 Andy Henderson 45 M 50:00.54 8:03
7 830 Curtis Chambers 41 M 55:21.79 8:55
8 897 Chris Dandeneau 46 M 1:21:57.53 13:12

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 900 David Ford 50 M 45:10.29 7:17
2 836 Doug Fry 56 M 46:30.04 7:29
3 822 Steve Anderson 53 M 50:51.79 8:12
4 835 Jim Frixen 50 M 55:36.04 8:57
5 879 Dave Maddiy 59 M 1:02:40.29 10:06

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 868 Craig Owens 66 M 53:14.79 8:35
2 838 Frank Johnson 60 M 57:18.04 9:14

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === ========== =====



Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
annmarie@3disciplines.com. Thank you.

WOOD MEMORIAL RACE
5K / 10K RUN
KALKASKA, MI
APRIL 27, 2013

*** 5k RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 1/86 748 Gabe Hawley 16 M 17:25.28 5:37
2 2/86 747 Rick Hawley 49 M 19:24.53 6:15
3 3/86 949 Nicholas Matelski 33 M 19:36.28 6:19
4 4/86 Lowell Schaller 66 M 19:42.28 6:21
5 5/86 957 Todd Labonte 52 M 19:42.28 6:21
6 6/86 765 Jarrett Martin 26 M 19:47.77 6:23
7 7/86 873 Dale Moody 60 M 20:15.04 6:32
8 8/86 805 Chris Stark 30 M 20:28.02 6:36
9 1/108 901 Erica Westbrook 17 F 20:39.53 6:39
10 9/86 948 Tony Amato 33 M 21:00.77 6:46
11 10/86 934 Zach Hill 18 M 21:45.05 7:01
12 11/86 886 Chase Fitch 13 M 21:46.04 7:01
13 12/86 769 Kyle McDowell 13 M 21:46.30 7:01
14 13/86 704 Christian Artress 13 M 21:50.53 7:02
15 14/86 950 Andrew Amato 12 M 22:04.02 7:07
16 15/86 903 Tommy Runkel 19 M 22:08.31 7:08
17 16/86 869 Don Hoezee 46 M 22:32.29 7:16
18 2/108 761 Jamie Lemay 33 F 22:37.54 7:17
19 17/86 701 Duane Amato 62 M 22:40.05 7:18
20 18/86 927 Richard S Nielsen 63 M 22:42.05 7:19
21 19/86 931 Thomas Cannon 24 M 22:50.28 7:22
22 20/86 933 Joshua Hill 16 M 23:05.54 7:26
23 3/108 955 Isabelle Nonth 22 F 23:24.05 7:32
24 21/86 722 Kevin Cranson 46 M 23:28.55 7:34
25 22/86 814 Donald Vyverberg 43 M 23:35.02 7:36
26 23/86 795 Aaron Rutledge 28 M 23:41.29 7:38
27 24/86 867 Kip Scott 53 M 23:59.77 7:44
28 25/86 721 Dillon Cool 14 M 24:10.53 7:47
29 4/108 811 Tanya Umulis 29 F 24:17.54 7:50
30 26/86 951 Jeff Hiller 59 M 24:19.79 7:50
31 27/86 917 Chris Miller 37 M 24:29.81 7:54
32 28/86 717 Douglas Chichester 57 M 24:39.78 7:57
33 5/108 745 Kelli Guy 17 F 24:41.28 7:57
34 29/86 876 Nathan Blasko 11 M 24:42.29 7:58
35 30/86 752 Trevor Jerdee 30 M 24:52.27 8:01
36 6/108 713 Lisa Bowerman 50 F 24:52.54 8:01
37 31/86 758 Dan Lantis 53 M 24:55.02 8:02
38 32/86 706 Tim Barry 35 M 25:18.56 8:09
39 7/108 943 Theresa Garrisi 39 F 25:20.78 8:10
40 33/86 751 Matt Hurd 33 M 25:22.05 8:10
41 34/86 720 Brent Cook 63 M 25:27.30 8:12
42 35/86 905 Tacoma Beuben 24 M 25:31.78 8:14
43 36/86 937 Steve Haughton 49 M 25:35.03 8:15
44 37/86 812 Brian Vanalstine 36 M 25:47.29 8:19
45 8/108 953 Madison Wilkinson 9 F 25:55.28 8:21
46 38/86 875 Travis Blasko 10 M 25:56.54 8:21
47 39/86 893 Cole Blassdell 14 M 26:13.80 8:27
48 9/108 911 Jody Lance 37 F 26:14.06 8:27
49 40/86 727 Shay Dietrich 45 M 26:19.06 8:29
50 10/108 864 Emily Perkins 15 F 26:29.29 8:32
51 11/108 884 Kayla Cavanaugh 12 F 26:29.79 8:32
52 41/86 942 John Walczy 43 M 26:40.53 8:36
53 12/108 956 Irma Brownley 47 F 26:43.02 8:36
54 42/86 705 Mike Babcock 56 M 26:54.56 8:40
55 43/86 740 Ken Godin 59 M 26:54.67 8:40
56 13/108 909 Asia Artress 18 F 26:55.81 8:41
57 44/86 793 James Purrenhage 49 M 27:00.80 8:42
58 45/86 718 Eric Cline 37 M 27:03.03 8:43
59 46/86 929 Rob Fleet 43 M 27:07.05 8:44
60 14/108 947 Emily Davey 43 F 27:15.30 8:47
61 15/108 768 Lindsey McCarty 30 F 27:15.80 8:47
62 16/108 771 Laura McLean 47 F 27:31.54 8:52
63 17/108 885 Sophie Richter 9 F 28:09.05 9:04
64 18/108 926 Marie Sieting 12 F 28:09.28 9:04
65 19/108 736 Emma Ferguson 11 F 28:21.06 9:08
66 20/108 757 Maria Lalone 20 F 28:22.04 9:08
67 47/86 753 Bob Jones 59 M 28:27.54 9:10
68 48/86 925 Tom Henderson 64 M 28:37.53 9:13
69 49/86 938 Brennan Bershire 9 M 28:58.04 9:20
70 50/86 729 Daryl Dimon 26 M 29:15.78 9:26
71 51/86 946 Chad Bissonette 39 M 29:29.30 9:30
72 52/86 763 Tim Manzer 53 M 29:29.54 9:30
73 21/108 807 Mary Swift 57 F 29:43.29 9:34
74 22/108 766 Kasha Martin 28 F 29:47.28 9:36
75 53/86 888 Robert Watkins 35 M 29:48.02 9:36
76 23/108 723 Amanda Davids 29 F 29:57.28 9:39
77 24/108 707 Stephanie Bennett 33 F 29:59.30 9:40
78 54/86 899 Scott Park 51 M 30:02.03 9:40
79 55/86 908 Brandon Flanagin 19 M 30:08.05 9:42
80 25/108 725 Robin Deblake 57 F 30:14.54 9:45
81 26/108 708 Emily Bennett 9 F 30:36.06 9:51
82 27/108 817 Hannah Weeks 17 F 30:39.79 9:53
83 28/108 954 Mari Baker 24 F 30:59.80 9:59
84 29/108 754 Melpomeni Kavadella 56 F 31:00.79 9:59
85 30/108 802 Cynthia Shipp 52 F 31:07.32 10:02
86 56/86 881 Adam Williams 6 M 31:18.03 10:05
87 31/108 792 Lillian Purrenhage 48 F 31:21.81 10:06
88 57/86 733 Jim Elzinga 77 M 31:29.56 10:09
89 58/86 773 Tony Miller 26 M 31:31.06 10:09
90 32/108 883 Meagan Williams 10 F 31:32.28 10:10
91 59/86 882 Ryan Williams 40 M 31:33.28 10:10
92 60/86 798 John Sanchez 75 M 31:36.55 10:11
93 61/86 915 Camden Moore 8 M 31:40.77 10:12
94 33/108 744 Susan Guy 55 F 31:41.23 10:12
95 62/86 912 Ryan Moore M 31:41.24 10:12
96 63/86 743 Gary Guy 53 M 31:41.53 10:13
97 34/108 907 Nicole Street 35 F 31:53.28 10:16
98 64/86 730 Kirby Dipert 61 M 31:56.03 10:17
99 35/108 813 Nancy Vandenbroek 54 F 31:58.56 10:18
100 36/108 809 Amanda Turner 28 F 32:01.81 10:19
101 37/108 760 Kathy Lantzer 52 F 32:14.31 10:23
102 38/108 759 Hannah Lantzer 20 F 32:19.55 10:25
103 65/86 904 Brad Johnson 34 M 32:24.05 10:26
104 39/108 776 Kelly Murphy 32 F 32:35.28 10:30
105 40/108 789 Violet Porter 9 F 32:35.78 10:30
106 41/108 877 Katy Moser 18 F 32:40.05 10:31
107 66/86 767 Andrew McCarty 30 M 32:45.79 10:33
108 42/108 735 Mackenzie Feeley 17 F 32:52.31 10:35
109 43/108 738 Wanda Fritzsche 51 F 32:55.78 10:36
110 44/108 928 Tamie Conrady 44 F 33:05.78 10:40
111 45/108 794 Trish Roberts 48 F 33:11.04 10:41
112 46/108 711 Hollie Bittenbender 29 F 33:42.04 10:51
113 47/108 702 Andrea Anderson 37 F 33:43.54 10:52
114 48/108 918 Sasha Miller 37 F 33:49.06 10:54
115 49/108 920 Shannon Smith 28 F 33:56.29 10:56
116 50/108 921 Lisa Schram 43 F 34:07.28 10:59
117 51/108 932 Sidney Shetler 8 F 34:13.55 11:01
118 67/86 734 Aaron Feeley 14 M 34:22.78 11:04
119 52/108 775 Brooke Morrison 31 F 34:47.05 11:12
120 53/108 787 Jill Ponstein 32 F 35:02.53 11:17
121 54/108 732 Jeanine Elder 47 F 35:30.54 11:26
122 55/108 801 Allyson Schuster 16 F 35:31.54 11:27
123 68/86 797 Michael Rutledge 49 M 35:31.78 11:27
124 69/86 922 Waderman 48 M 35:39.28 11:29
125 56/108 755 Tayler Kuhns 20 F 35:54.78 11:34
126 70/86 785 Al Phillip 45 M 36:43.53 11:50
127 57/108 866 Jennifer Joslin 29 F 36:44.55 11:50
128 58/108 800 Tammy Schuster 47 F 37:00.03 11:55
129 71/86 808 Frank Trigger 58 M 37:06.29 11:57
130 59/108 871 Andrea Herman 52 F 37:16.05 12:00
131 60/108 874 Christyn Herman 30 F 37:16.06 12:00
132 61/108 820 Rachel Witowski 12 F 37:19.52 12:01
133 72/86 821 Daryl Witowski M 37:20.29 12:02
134 73/86 703 Bill Artress 53 M 37:21.04 12:02
135 62/108 716 Gail Burkhart 55 F 37:48.57 12:11
136 63/108 799 Deb Schaller 62 F 37:48.79 12:11
137 64/108 714 Senma Broering 13 F 37:51.79 12:12
138 65/108 749 Natalee Hill 12 F 37:52.03 12:12
139 66/108 742 Jade Gustafson 12 F 37:55.04 12:13
140 74/86 880 Allison Vanalstine 11 M 37:55.06 12:13
141 67/108 940 Joann Degraaf 36 F 37:57.53 12:14
142 68/108 774 Stephanie Morris 31 F 38:11.77 12:18
143 69/108 724 Patti Davis 55 F 38:11.81 12:18
144 70/108 944 Gail Jones 44 F 38:12.78 12:18
145 71/108 902 Teyanna Magee 18 F 38:24.28 12:22
146 72/108 803 Judith Simmons 51 F 38:28.55 12:24
147 73/108 889 Sharon Watkins 34 F 38:34.81 12:26
148 75/86 894 Scott Ellis 45 M 38:36.31 12:26
149 74/108 895 Karen Blaisdell 40 F 38:36.32 12:26
150 76/86 788 Ben Porter 10 M 38:39.77 12:27
151 75/108 719 Elisa Coan 43 F 38:42.52 12:28
152 77/86 791 Steve Porter 34 M 38:44.05 12:29
153 78/86 790 Zachary Porter 5 M 38:44.29 12:29
154 76/108 709 Kim Bennett 60 F 38:56.79 12:33
155 77/108 804 Erika Snedden 32 F 39:13.04 12:38
156 79/86 916 Hayden Moore 8 M 39:27.02 12:42
157 80/86 816 Ron Ward 55 M 39:40.03 12:47
158 78/108 746 Linda Halford 58 F 39:55.80 12:52
159 79/108 710 Cari Jo Berlin 37 F 40:11.03 12:57
160 81/86 784 Al Phillip 71 M 40:11.56 12:57
161 80/108 796 Harmony Rutledge 30 F 40:28.56 13:02
162 81/108 786 Dawn Plude 45 F 40:39.31 13:06
163 82/108 815 Deb Ward 54 F 41:36.29 13:24
164 83/108 715 Ciera Broering 8 F 41:57.78 13:31
165 84/108 726 Christina Dewey 43 F 42:16.04 13:37
166 85/108 737 Darci Fitch 42 F 42:16.06 13:37
167 82/86 712 Alfred Bonney 69 M 43:21.05 13:58
168 86/108 819 Randi Witowski 17 F 43:52.55 14:08
169 83/86 870 Michael Novak 65 M 44:33.05 14:21
170 87/108 818 Cheryl Witowski 46 F 44:48.55 14:26
171 88/108 741 Jane Greenwood 55 F 44:48.78 14:26
172 89/108 910 Colette Peirce 53 F 45:25.28 14:38
173 90/108 865 Sandy Joslin 53 F 45:25.54 14:38
174 84/86 739 Dan Fritzsche 60 M 45:47.31 14:45
175 91/108 750 Karin Hulbert 50 F 46:45.31 15:03
176 92/108 892 Marilyn Vogel 67 F 50:59.28 16:25
177 93/108 783 Adelia Phillip 67 F 51:40.05 16:38
178 94/108 770 Carol McKay 64 F 51:44.28 16:40
179 95/108 778 Katherine Nation 10 F 51:56.03 16:43
180 96/108 913 Erin Moore 38 F 52:54.32 17:02
181 97/108 914 Natalie Moore 5 F 52:55.54 17:03
182 98/108 781 Debbie Perkins 51 F 53:17.29 17:10
183 99/108 810 Stacy Udell 53 F 54:06.06 17:25
184 100/108 756 Kit Kula 57 F 54:06.32 17:25
185 101/108 780 Debra Payne 55 F 56:24.30 18:10
186 102/108 945 Tenny Wood 66 F 56:24.54 18:10
187 85/86 806 Bill Swift 70 M 58:41.04 18:54
188 103/108 764 Robin Marconcelli 39 F 59:41.54 19:13
189 104/108 779 Lois Nation 38 F 59:41.80 19:13
190 105/108 731 Peggy Duran 50 F 59:42.04 19:13
191 86/86 777 Levi Nation 13 M 59:53.56 19:17
192 106/108 872 Ann Kirtley 74 F 59:56.03 19:18
193 107/108 887 Michelle Mercer 70 F 1:01:07.05 19:41
194 108/108 891 Sharon Markham 62 F 1:01:07.32 19:41



Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
annmarie@3disciplines.com. Thank you.

WOOD MEMORIAL RACE
5K / 10K RUN
KALKASKA, MI
APRIL 27, 2013

*** 10k RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == === ========== =====
1 1/29 941 Kyle Kiel 31 M 35:44.78 5:46
2 2/29 832 Trevor Darnell 39 M 36:59.54 5:58
3 3/29 923 Glenn Goodman 46 M 40:07.56 6:28
4 4/29 936 E.Warren Zimostrad 29 M 40:30.79 6:32
5 5/29 930 Christo Miner 33 M 41:41.29 6:43
6 6/29 839 Dustin Keller 38 M 43:02.03 6:56
7 7/29 828 Douglas Brown 40 M 43:10.27 6:57
8 8/29 939 Sam Dyste 30 M 43:15.04 6:58
9 9/29 825 Steve Beyer 48 M 43:26.54 7:00
10 10/29 935 Dan Holmes 45 M 43:33.30 7:01
11 1/25 919 Kersten Westdorp 24 F 44:32.77 7:11
12 11/29 900 David Ford 50 M 45:10.29 7:17
13 12/29 848 Seth Patterson 13 M 46:15.29 7:27
14 13/29 836 Doug Fry 56 M 46:30.04 7:29
15 2/25 857 Katie Smith 31 F 47:01.53 7:35
16 14/29 833 John Donnelly 36 M 47:42.79 7:41
17 15/29 843 Scott Kuhns 34 M 48:59.06 7:53
18 16/29 851 Darek Purgiel 35 M 48:59.28 7:54
19 17/29 855 Mason Showalter 42 M 49:34.78 7:59
20 3/25 906 Fawn Southwell 35 F 49:45.05 8:01
21 18/29 837 Andy Henderson 45 M 50:00.54 8:03
22 4/25 860 Kristen Verrett-Mcm 38 F 50:09.29 8:05
23 5/25 862 Makenzie Kreiner 34 F 50:22.04 8:07
24 19/29 924 Kevin Hamilton 36 M 50:23.77 8:07
25 20/29 822 Steve Anderson 53 M 50:51.79 8:12
26 6/25 858 Wendy Snyder 37 F 51:08.31 8:14
27 21/29 849 Michael Ponstein 31 M 51:42.53 8:20
28 7/25 823 Donna Barr 38 F 52:08.53 8:24
29 22/29 868 Craig Owens 66 M 53:14.79 8:35
30 23/29 840 Bryce Kennedy 39 M 53:35.77 8:38
31 8/25 890 Peggy Rademacher 55 F 53:36.06 8:38
32 9/25 853 Emily Schaller 31 F 54:27.29 8:46
33 24/29 846 Chris Moses 26 M 55:10.28 8:53
34 25/29 830 Curtis Chambers 41 M 55:21.79 8:55
35 26/29 835 Jim Frixen 50 M 55:36.04 8:57
36 10/25 898 Allison Kowatch 14 F 55:50.03 9:00
37 11/25 831 Penny Coon 49 F 56:32.30 9:06
38 27/29 838 Frank Johnson 60 M 57:18.04 9:14
39 12/25 854 Darcy Shetler 29 F 57:47.04 9:18
40 13/25 852 Ashley Rokos 29 F 58:56.78 9:30
41 14/25 824 Deborah Beason 58 F 59:24.55 9:34
42 15/25 861 Amanda Wegner 32 F 59:31.05 9:35
43 16/25 863 Sarah Koste 24 F 59:36.55 9:36
44 17/25 826 Janice Beyer 46 F 1:00:43.29 9:47
45 18/25 856 Trish Smith 33 F 1:00:49.53 9:48
46 19/25 850 Teresa Potter 24 F 1:02:38.79 10:05
47 28/29 879 Dave Maddiy 59 M 1:02:40.29 10:06
48 20/25 827 Maria Billsby 38 F 1:04:07.03 10:20
49 21/25 847 Kerry Mosko 34 F 1:06:21.03 10:41
50 22/25 829 Amber Carr 24 F 1:08:43.53 11:04
51 23/25 859 Jennifer Vanalstine 36 F 1:11:18.05 11:29
52 24/25 896 Kinley Dandeneau 11 F 1:21:49.29 13:11
53 29/29 897 Chris Dandeneau 46 M 1:21:57.53 13:12
54 25/25 834 Lisa Fragomeli 51 F 1:29:34.55 14:25

Kalkaska, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com