2013 S.A.V.E A LIFE

back to results

Apr. 28, 2013

2013 S.A.V.E A LIFE
Grosee Pointe North High School, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


S.A.V.E. A Life
Age Group Results
April 28, 2013
Results By Hansons Race Management

5k Run/Walk
Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine McCarthy Grosse Pte Wds MI 18 1 20:05.0 6:29/M
2 Anthony Larosa Fraser MI 17 2 20:17.5 6:33/M
3 Julia Rustmann Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 4 23:42.0 7:39/M
4 Sarah Rustmann Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 5 23:42.5 7:39/M
5 Natalie Schaefer Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 6 23:43.0 7:39/M
6 Missy Millenbach Grosse Pte Wds MI 13 8 25:01.0 8:04/M
7 Julia Guest Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 9 25:07.0 8:06/M
8 Marie Fisher Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 11 25:08.0 8:06/M
9 Alexa Lucchese Grosse Pte Wds MI 16 14 26:08.0 8:26/M
10 Savannah Ransome Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 15 26:12.0 8:27/M
11 Audrey Kam Grosse Pte Wds MI 15 16 26:35.0 8:35/M
12 Emily McPharlin Grosse Pte Wds MI 15 20 27:23.5 8:50/M
13 Stephanie Schaefer Grosse Pte Wds MI 12 23 28:11.0 9:05/M
14 Jojo Beeby Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 25 28:19.0 9:08/M
15 Jennifer Maiorana Grosse Pte Wds MI 15 26 28:19.5 9:08/M
16 Julia Anter Grosse Pte Wds MI 15 28 28:46.0 9:17/M
17 Elle Anna Casterline Grosse Pte Wds MI 13 30 28:59.0 9:21/M
18 Katie Dalman Grosse Pointe MI 17 32 29:08.0 9:24/M
19 Ally Dalman Grosse Pointe MI 14 33 29:17.0 9:27/M
20 Emily Brown Baker Harper Woods MI 15 35 29:25.0 9:29/M
21 Gabby Tatum Harper Woods MI 15 40 29:51.0 9:38/M
22 Olivia Bloomhuff Grosse Pte Wds MI 15 52 32:05.0 10:21/M
23 Maggie Huber Grosse Pte Wds MI 13 57 32:49.0 10:35/M
24 Maddie Breen Wixom MI 12 58 32:50.0 10:35/M
25 Julia Henderson Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 62 33:12.0 10:43/M
26 Abby Casterline Grosse Pte Wds MI 16 63 33:23.0 10:46/M
27 Stephanie Saravolatz Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 71 35:41.0 11:31/M
28 Madison Bush Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 75 36:58.0 11:55/M
29 Maddy Tompkins Grosse Pte Wds MI 15 76 37:03.0 11:57/M
30 Katelyn Carrol Grosse Pte Wds MI 15 77 37:35.0 12:07/M
31 Gabriel Korvmaz Grosse Pte Wds MI 14 78 37:57.0 12:15/M
32 Katie Little Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 80 39:10.0 12:38/M
33 Olivia Dalman Grosse Pointe MI 9 88 40:42.0 13:08/M
34 Clarissa Kam Grosse Pte Wds MI 12 90 41:33.0 13:24/M
35 Rebecca Scott Riverview MI 16 92 41:49.0 13:29/M
36 Susan Tomasi Grosse Pte Wds MI 16 93 43:05.0 13:54/M
37 Caitlin Bush Grosse Pte Wds MI 12 99 47:28.0 15:19/M
38 Hannah Davis Saint Clair Shores MI 10 120 53:57.0 17:24/M
39 Keelia Hamdan Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 123 55:13.0 17:49/M
40 Eleni Doherty Grosse Pte Wds MI 16 124 55:14.0 17:49/M
41 Elizabeth Marck Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 125 55:20.0 17:51/M
42 Courtney Veneri Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 126 55:37.0 17:56/M
43 Maria Vasquez Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 127 55:41.0 17:58/M
44 Emma Ockerman Grosse Pte Wds MI 18 128 56:05.0 18:05/M
45 Elizabeth Bejin Grosse Pte Wds MI 16 129 56:07.0 18:06/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Vintevoghel Casco MI 25 3 20:28.0 6:36/M
2 Karon Walter East Lansing MI 25 13 25:32.0 8:14/M
3 Rachel Butler Grosse Pte Wds MI 22 19 27:22.0 8:50/M
4 Kristen Cook Harrison Twp MI 29 24 28:15.0 9:07/M
5 Lauren Bradley Grosse Pte Wds MI 21 27 28:31.0 9:12/M
6 Elizabeth Butler Grosse Pte Wds MI 24 36 29:31.0 9:31/M
7 Ellen McCloy Ferndale MI 27 39 29:43.0 9:35/M
8 Krystyna Skowronski St. Clair Shores MI 28 43 30:21.0 9:47/M
9 Kristen Grimshaw Grosse Pointe MI 28 50 32:01.0 10:20/M
10 Devin Cox Royal Oak MI 25 59 32:57.0 10:38/M
11 Erica Meier Grosse Pte Wds MI 24 84 40:03.0 12:55/M
12 Shannon Konieczki Novi MI 27 87 40:31.0 13:04/M
13 Michelle McCrackin Grosse Pte Wds MI 23 97 46:08.0 14:53/M
14 Liz Michaels Warren MI 25 102 48:09.0 15:32/M
15 Dana Zak Grosse Pte Wds MI 25 104 48:19.0 15:35/M
16 Megan Wiley Grosse Pointe MI 20 122 54:46.0 17:40/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzan Ramadan Grosse Pte Wds MI 34 7 24:26.0 7:53/M
2 Erin Helmick Farmington MI 30 10 25:07.5 8:06/M
3 Cara Skowronski Mc Kinney TX 34 21 27:48.0 8:58/M
4 Beth Wittmann Grosse Pte Wds MI 36 29 28:46.5 9:17/M
5 Justine Galbraith Saint Clair Shores MI 33 31 28:59.5 9:21/M
6 Peggy Smith Sterling Heights MI 36 34 29:23.0 9:29/M
7 Monica Brumbaugh Grosse Pointe MI 30 37 29:32.0 9:32/M
8 Jason Neff Milford MI 30 44 30:58.0 9:59/M
9 Jennifer Neff Milford MI 31 45 31:24.0 10:08/M
10 Angela Babcock Grosse Pte Wds MI 37 46 31:27.0 10:09/M
11 Rebecca Fannon Grosse Pte Wds MI 37 47 31:27.5 10:09/M
12 Catherine Clay Harrison Twp MI 34 60 33:01.0 10:39/M
13 Alexandra Leforge Livonia MI 31 64 33:39.0 10:51/M
14 Angela Amini Grosse Pte Wds MI 33 67 34:25.0 11:06/M
15 Amy Pattie Grosse Pte Wds MI 31 68 34:30.0 11:08/M
16 Julie Pappas Utica MI 34 70 35:12.0 11:21/M
17 Dorothy Friedel Grosse Pte Wds MI 35 73 35:58.0 11:36/M
18 Kristi Donlan Royal Oak MI 34 74 36:33.0 11:47/M
19 Kristy Lee Macomb MI 36 81 39:18.0 12:41/M
20 Beth Hammersley Macomb MI 33 83 39:39.0 12:47/M
21 Sidney Wortman St. Clair Shores MI 36 89 40:45.0 13:09/M
22 Rebecca Ruth Grosse Pte Wds MI 37 101 48:08.0 15:32/M
23 Tracey Aho Sterling Heights MI 37 107 48:48.0 15:45/M
24 Sarah Kane Sterling Heights MI 30 112 50:05.0 16:09/M
25 Jessica Smihal Grosse Pte Wds MI 33 113 51:03.0 16:28/M
26 Karen Youngblood Grosse Pte Wds MI 36 116 51:38.0 16:39/M
27 Lisa-Marie Lucas Warren MI 33 121 54:45.0 17:40/M
28 Pia Villegas Sterling Heights MI 31 136 1:01:01.0 19:41/M
29 Bernadette Aldea Troy MI 31 137 1:01:02.0 19:41/M
30 Victoria Edwards Harper Woods MI 30 138 1:01:15.0 19:45/M
31 Scarlett Greet Roseville MI 35 139 1:01:16.0 19:46/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Armbruster Grosse Pte Wds MI 46 12 25:19.0 8:10/M
2 Jennifer Richardson Grosse Pte Wds MI 43 17 26:39.0 8:36/M
3 Kristine Anderson Grosse Pte Wds MI 45 18 26:39.5 8:36/M
4 Vicki Millenbach Grosse Pte Wds MI 47 22 27:52.0 8:59/M
5 Melissa Henderson Grosse Pte Wds MI 40 38 29:32.5 9:32/M
6 Paula Bejin Grosse Pte Wds MI 45 41 30:07.5 9:43/M
7 Ruby Harris Ann Arbor MI 48 42 30:11.0 9:44/M
8 Nicole Larosa Saint Clair Shores MI 41 48 31:31.0 10:10/M
9 Hiroko Dalman Grosse Pointe MI 49 49 31:38.0 10:12/M
10 Debbie Bloomhuff Grosse Pte Wds MI 44 53 32:05.5 10:21/M
11 Maggiey Vyletel Grosse Pte Wds MI 41 54 32:34.0 10:30/M
12 Kimberly Caruso Grosse Pointe MI 41 55 32:35.0 10:31/M
13 Monique Vasquez Grosse Pte Wds MI 47 56 32:44.0 10:34/M
14 Michelle Kolp Grosse Pte Wds MI 45 61 33:11.0 10:42/M
15 Kim Pendrick Trenton MI 45 66 34:00.0 10:58/M
16 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 40 69 34:56.0 11:16/M
17 Sheri Kam Grosse Pte Wds MI 46 91 41:38.0 13:26/M
18 Sue Lucchese Grosse Pte Wds MI 49 96 45:54.0 14:48/M
19 Mandy Bush Grosse Pte Wds MI 47 98 47:27.0 15:18/M
20 Mary Burchett Grosse Pte Wds MI 49 103 48:15.0 15:34/M
21 Elizabeth Berry Grosse Pte Wds MI 49 108 49:23.0 15:56/M
22 Sarah Monahan Grosse Pointe MI 45 109 50:02.0 16:08/M
23 Christina Woodard Grosse Pointe MI 40 115 51:37.0 16:39/M
24 Sharlene Kracht Grosse Pte Wds MI 48 131 56:32.0 18:14/M
25 Julie Moceri Grosse Pte Wds MI 40 133 56:34.0 18:15/M
26 Michele Holmes Harper Woods MI 44 134 56:40.0 18:17/M
27 Nicole Foster Sterling Heights MI 44 135 57:19.0 18:29/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Cohan Grosse Pte Wds MI 57 51 32:01.5 10:20/M
2 Judy Gafa Grosse Pte Wds MI 51 65 33:55.0 10:56/M
3 Penny Stocks Northville MI 56 72 35:43.0 11:31/M
4 Lisa Ransome Grosse Pte Wds MI 55 79 38:14.0 12:20/M
5 Karen Berkery Grosse Pointe MI 53 82 39:38.0 12:47/M
6 Tonie Abud Grosse Pte Wds MI 51 85 40:18.0 13:00/M
7 Peggy Smith Harper Woods MI 50 86 40:24.0 13:02/M
8 Diane McIntyre Grosse Pte Wds MI 52 94 45:12.0 14:35/M
9 Dorothy Hawring Grosse Pte Wds MI 51 95 45:13.0 14:35/M
10 Enriqueta Kozakowski Grosse Pte Wds MI 51 100 47:30.0 15:19/M
11 Diane Richards Grosse Pte Wds MI 53 105 48:23.0 15:36/M
12 Pam McCrackin Grosse Pte Wds MI 51 106 48:28.0 15:38/M
13 Ginger Roehr Warren MI 56 110 50:03.0 16:09/M
14 Yvonne Lewis Clinton Township MI 55 111 50:04.0 16:09/M
15 Mary Lou Cook Harrison Twp MI 58 114 51:24.0 16:35/M
16 Mary Farmer Grosse Pte Wds MI 58 117 51:40.0 16:40/M
17 Lisa Arnold Grosse Pte Wds MI 52 130 56:31.0 18:14/M
18 Carol Cross Grosse Pte Wds MI 53 132 56:33.0 18:15/M
19 Patricia Skowronski Grosse Pte Wds MI 59 141 1:02:06.0 20:02/M
20 Catherine Iwanski Grosse Pte Wds MI 58 142 1:02:59.0 20:19/M
21 Dianne McPharlin Grosse Pte Wds MI 58 143 1:04:17.0 20:44/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Penny Zago Lansing MI 68 118 53:31.0 17:16/M
2 Deborah Gibbs Rochester MI 60 119 53:38.0 17:18/M
3 Carol Nagy Milford MI 61 140 1:01:35.0 19:52/M
4 Marybeth Carduck Rudzinski Sterling Heights MI 63 144 1:04:19.0 20:45/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Sickmiller Grosse Pte Wds MI 14 2 18:14.0 5:53/M
2 Nathaniel Limback Harper Woods MI 18 3 19:18.0 6:14/M
3 Alex Brady Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 5 20:01.0 6:27/M
4 Participant 342 0 6 20:17.0 6:33/M
5 Pearce Reickert Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 8 22:03.0 7:07/M
6 Cody Parafin Grosse Pte Wds MI 18 10 22:25.0 7:14/M
7 Nick Shoemaker Harper Woods MI 17 12 22:36.0 7:17/M
8 Matthew Lujan Grosse Pointe MI 13 13 22:50.0 7:22/M
9 Sal Rizzo Grosse Pte Wds MI 18 14 23:04.0 7:26/M
10 Ted Supal Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 16 23:23.0 7:33/M
11 Connor Olzem Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 21 24:43.0 7:58/M
12 Benjamin Limback Harper Woods MI 12 23 25:24.0 8:12/M
13 Aidan Reickert Grosse Pte Wds MI 14 26 25:38.7 8:16/M
14 Jacob Khna Grosse Pte Wds MI 15 28 26:02.0 8:24/M
15 Donavon Holmes Harper Woods MI 17 29 26:07.0 8:25/M
16 Adam Schade Grosse Pte Wds MI 15 30 26:19.0 8:29/M
17 Evan Reickert Grosse Pte Wds MI 11 32 26:33.0 8:34/M
18 Brendan Cauvel Grosse Pointe MI 15 35 27:16.0 8:48/M
19 Niko Truza Troy MI 7 37 27:23.0 8:50/M
20 Ben Truza Troy MI 5 40 27:34.0 8:54/M
21 Walid Korvmaz Grosse Pte Wds MI 13 41 27:52.5 8:59/M
22 Kyle Bradley Grosse Pte Wds MI 15 45 29:13.0 9:25/M
23 Benamin Bania Grosse Pte Wds MI 9 48 29:42.0 9:35/M
24 Nathan Davis Saint Clair Shores MI 13 53 30:59.0 10:00/M
25 Jackson Vyletel Grosse Pte Wds MI 12 54 32:33.0 10:30/M
26 Mathew Millenbach Grosse Pte Wds MI 16 55 34:29.0 11:07/M
27 Bailey Walker Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 59 35:40.0 11:30/M
28 William Pflaum Grosse Pte Wds MI 8 62 37:36.0 12:08/M
29 Christopher Walsh Grosse Pte Wds MI 17 64 37:42.0 12:10/M
30 Wilson Fisher Grosse Pte Wds MI 18 66 39:40.0 12:48/M
31 Joe Bejin Grosse Pte Wds MI 14 67 40:07.0 12:56/M
32 Steven Zak Grosse Pte Wds MI 18 74 48:20.0 15:35/M
33 Keenan Bakowski Grosse Pte Wds MI 13 80 53:46.0 17:21/M
34 Mike Bakowski Grosse Pte Wds MI 16 81 54:55.0 17:43/M
35 Luke Sturgill Grosse Pte Wds MI 16 82 56:06.0 18:06/M
36 Louis Holmes Harper Woods MI 8 83 56:39.0 18:16/M
37 David Rudzinski Sterling Heights MI 19 87 1:04:18.0 20:45/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Michaels Warren MI 25 1 18:01.0 5:49/M
2 Steve Cox Royal Oak MI 28 25 25:32.5 8:14/M
3 Keith Walter Detroit MI 28 27 25:55.0 8:22/M
4 Gabriel Konieczki Novi MI 27 68 40:29.0 13:04/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Reterstorf Grosse Pte Wds MI 38 9 22:10.0 7:09/M
2 Stephen Smihal Grosse Pte Wds MI 34 15 23:22.0 7:32/M
3 Tim Skowronski Mc Kinney TX 34 18 24:13.5 7:49/M
4 Ian Weibel Haslett MI 33 31 26:24.0 8:31/M
5 Don Gogola Saint Clair Shores MI 36 36 27:22.5 8:50/M
6 Nick Truza Troy MI 38 38 27:32.0 8:53/M
7 Geoffrey Young Berkley MI 35 39 27:32.5 8:53/M
8 Tim Villegas Sterling Heights MI 31 44 29:07.0 9:24/M
9 Brad McCloy Ferndale MI 30 49 29:42.5 9:35/M
10 Damon Fleming Portage MI 39 50 30:07.0 9:43/M
11 Ian Mana-Ay Troy MI 30 51 30:16.0 9:46/M
12 Scott Walter East Lansing MI 30 56 34:31.0 11:08/M
13 Andy Donlan Royal Oak MI 33 60 36:32.0 11:47/M
14 John Wortman St. Clair Shores MI 38 69 41:16.0 13:19/M
15 Tim Brumbaugh Grosse Pointe MI 32 78 51:41.0 16:40/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Bejin Grosse Pte Wds MI 45 7 20:32.0 6:37/M
2 Adrian Cho Grosse Pte Wds MI 48 11 22:29.0 7:15/M
3 John Sohn Grosse Pointe MI 48 22 24:43.5 7:58/M
4 Scott Cooper Grosse Pointe Woods 47 24 25:25.0 8:12/M
5 Rich Heide Royal Oak MI 40 33 26:46.0 8:38/M
6 Greg Gruber Grosse Pte Wds MI 46 46 29:24.0 9:29/M
7 Eric Kam Grosse Pte Wds MI 42 57 34:59.0 11:17/M
8 Douglas Friedel Jr. Grosse Pte Wds MI 41 58 35:26.0 11:26/M
9 Duane Bush Grosse Pte Wds MI 46 61 36:59.0 11:56/M
10 Andrew Pflaum Grosse Pte Wds MI 49 63 37:37.0 12:08/M
11 Walid Korvmaz Grosse Pte Wds MI 43 65 37:46.0 12:11/M
12 Joe Lucchese Grosse Pte Wds MI 49 70 45:55.0 14:49/M
13 Kevin Ketels Grosse Pte Wds MI 42 79 53:45.0 17:20/M
14 Eric Davis Saint Clair Shores MI 45 84 57:09.0 18:26/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Kuchta Kalamazoo MI 55 4 19:51.0 6:24/M
2 Paul Vintevoghel Casco MI 51 17 23:43.5 7:39/M
3 Scott Forester Grosse Pointe MI 53 19 24:14.0 7:49/M
4 Rick Dalman Grosse Pointe MI 50 20 24:39.0 7:57/M
5 Andrew Pazuchowski Grosse Pointe MI 52 34 26:55.0 8:41/M
6 John Butler Grosse Pte Wds MI 55 42 28:07.0 9:04/M
7 Kenn Bakowski Grosse Pte Wds MI 54 43 29:06.0 9:23/M
8 Mark Supal Grosse Pte Wds MI 53 47 29:39.0 9:34/M
9 John Casterline Grosse Pte Wds MI 51 52 30:53.0 9:58/M
10 Kim Kozakowski Grosse Pte Wds MI 56 71 47:31.0 15:20/M
11 David Hawring Grosse Pte Wds MI 53 72 47:48.0 15:25/M
12 Paul Richards Olaton KY 53 73 48:16.0 15:34/M
13 Ron Berm Grosse Pte Wds MI 50 75 49:22.0 15:55/M
14 Steve Ockerman Grosse Pte Wds MI 55 76 51:12.0 16:31/M
15 Dennis Zak Grosse Pte Wds MI 59 77 51:39.0 16:40/M
16 Mark Iwanski Grosse Pte Wds MI 57 86 1:02:58.0 20:19/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Skowronski Fraser MI 61 85 1:02:05.0 20:02/M