2013 Run With Honor 5K

back to results

Apr. 28, 2013

2013 Run With Honor 5K
Lake Erie Metro Park, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Run with Honor 5k 5k
Age Group Results
April 28, 2013
Results by Race Timing Services

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Serement Grosse Ile MI 22 1 18:47 6:04/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 55 8 21:34 6:57/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 57 2 19:59 6:27/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 41 21 22:56 7:24/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Rockwood MI 12 4 21:03 6:47/M
2 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 11 24 23:13 7:29/M
3 Marcus Wachtel Wayne MI 14 83 28:30 9:12/M
4 Justin Farrugia Brownstown MI 12 112 30:40 9:54/M
5 Shane McDonald Taylor MI 11 168 37:02 11:57/M
6 Nathan Bumgardner Riverview MI 9 222 55:45 17:59/M

Female 14 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 10 28 23:55 7:43/M
2 Brittnee McDonald Taylor MI 13 32 24:14 7:49/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 16 10 21:43 7:00/M
2 Steven Kudla Woodhaven MI 19 25 23:28 7:34/M
3 Brent Melhorn Grosse Ile MI 15 34 24:43 7:58/M
4 Garreth Wachtel Wayne MI 15 47 25:34 8:15/M
5 Alex Charbonneau Shelby Twsp MI 19 49 25:36 8:15/M
6 Zac Stacholski Brownstown MI 15 140 32:41 10:33/M
7 Shane Nowak Riverview MI 16 155 33:54 10:56/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Davis Canton MI 19 97 29:28 9:30/M
2 Mackenzie Hoffman Taylor MI 17 139 32:36 10:31/M
3 Ashley Lore Milan MI 18 146 33:23 10:46/M
4 Sheryl Snyder Flat Rock MI 16 185 39:27 12:44/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Gentry Canton MI 20 15 22:19 7:12/M
2 Lucas Dwornick Southgate MI 24 16 22:28 7:15/M
3 Randal Bradd Trenton MI 24 66 27:04 8:44/M
4 Cody Ferguson Brownstown MI 21 143 33:00 10:39/M
5 Jacob Sclater Trenton MI 20 158 35:21 11:24/M
6 Michael Badowsky Brownstown MI 24 173 37:18 12:02/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Wlasiuk Ferndale MI 22 94 29:26 9:30/M
2 Theresa Patrick Wyandotte MI 22 106 30:29 9:50/M
3 Kylie Atkinson Carleton MI 23 115 30:43 9:55/M
4 Julianne Atkinson Carleton MI 20 117 30:44 9:55/M
5 Courtney Gutowski Dearborn Heights MI 24 131 31:53 10:17/M
6 Ashley Gutowski Dearborn Heights MI 24 132 31:54 10:17/M
7 Christina Leal Brownstown MI 22 188 40:28 13:03/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Anteau Flat Rock MI 29 3 20:47 6:42/M
2 Bradley Hammond Flat Rock MI 27 26 23:31 7:35/M
3 Sean Dwornick Brownstown MI 26 39 24:56 8:03/M
4 Russell Emerson Monroe MI 29 42 25:07 8:06/M
5 William Rupprecht Brownstown MI 25 103 30:22 9:48/M
6 Mark Sanfilippo Trenton MI 26 105 30:25 9:49/M
7 Chad Ballee Ferndale MI 25 108 30:33 9:51/M
8 David Butzin Warner Robins GA 26 118 30:52 9:57/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Lore Taylor MI 29 68 27:21 8:49/M
2 Jenna Waters Wyandotte MI 28 73 27:47 8:58/M
3 Sarah Francis Troy MI 28 75 28:10 9:05/M
4 Sara Hanlon Ferndale MI 27 78 28:15 9:07/M
5 Sara Wlasiuk Ferndale MI 26 81 28:23 9:09/M
6 Marcie Stopchinski Warren MI 25 116 30:43 9:55/M
7 Alicia Hale Warren MI 26 150 33:29 10:48/M
8 Amanda Leal Brownstown MI 26 164 36:05 11:38/M
9 Tierra Morrison Trenton MI 29 172 37:17 12:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Roupe New Boston MI 34 5 21:11 6:50/M
2 Len Fritz Brownstown MI 33 11 21:50 7:03/M
3 Carl Siggett Jr. Belleville MI 31 13 22:13 7:10/M
4 Philip Parent Romulus MI 34 29 24:09 7:47/M
5 Joseph Smith Rockwood MI 33 72 27:44 8:57/M
6 Trevor Francis Troy MI 30 76 28:10 9:05/M
7 Jeff Gamble Taylor MI 32 77 28:13 9:06/M
8 Jason Bertera Taylor MI 33 84 28:39 9:15/M
9 Alan Jackson Belleville MI 33 86 28:43 9:16/M
10 Richard Dege Frmington Hills MI 30 91 29:16 9:26/M
11 Joseph Anteau Jackson MI 32 99 29:47 9:36/M
12 Roger Homrich Carleton MI 31 102 30:11 9:44/M
13 Nick Wilkens Monroe MI 34 110 30:35 9:52/M
14 Ian Morrison Trenton MI 30 174 37:18 12:02/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown MI 34 40 24:59 8:04/M
2 Susan Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 33 50 25:37 8:16/M
3 Tammy Hess Dearborn Heights MI 30 59 26:18 8:29/M
4 Cassandra Roupe New Boston MI 34 60 26:30 8:33/M
5 Christine Thomas Belleville MI 32 64 26:42 8:37/M
6 Jill Hart Brownstown MI 33 80 28:21 9:09/M
7 Kelley Ellis Allen Park MI 34 88 28:57 9:20/M
8 Amanda Siggett Belleville MI 31 95 29:26 9:30/M
9 Heide Jones Grosse Ile MI 30 96 29:26 9:30/M
10 Jasmine Laforest Allen Park Mi MI 31 107 30:31 9:51/M
11 Ashley Beaudette Rockwood MI 30 126 31:49 10:16/M
12 Karen Nelson Newport MI 33 134 32:25 10:27/M
13 Jen Lividini Brownstown MI 31 152 33:47 10:54/M
14 Elizabeth Townley New Boston MI 32 156 33:55 10:56/M
15 Sabina Matatov Riverview MI 32 163 36:01 11:37/M
16 Karrie Charbonneau Shelby Twsp MI 30 184 39:19 12:41/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Nowland Wyandotte MI 37 79 28:19 9:08/M
2 Andrew Ellis Jr. Allen Park MI 36 92 29:17 9:27/M
3 Sean Brown Riverview MI 39 109 30:34 9:52/M
4 Kelvin Roden Rockwood MI 36 114 30:42 9:54/M
5 Joseph Nelson Brownstown MI 37 120 30:58 9:59/M
6 George Cody Brownstown MI 35 153 33:47 10:54/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tonya Gill New Boston MI 38 85 28:39 9:15/M
2 Tonia Hanlon Allen Park MI 36 98 29:45 9:36/M
3 Vanessa Charnock Flat Rock MI 38 113 30:42 9:54/M
4 Audrey Spano Gibraltar MI 38 123 31:33 10:11/M
5 Christine Brumwell Allen Park MI 37 128 31:51 10:16/M
6 Colleen Zurawski Brownstown MI 39 130 31:52 10:17/M
7 Michelle Emeigh Taylor MI 39 141 32:45 10:34/M
8 Lisa Munzenberger Brownstown MI 38 147 33:27 10:47/M
9 Tanya Hughes Brownstown MI 37 161 35:39 11:30/M
10 Christie Conroy-Heinz Brownstown MI 35 170 37:07 11:58/M
11 Lacy Warren Gibraltar VA 36 181 39:05 12:36/M
12 Julie McClendon Brownstown MI 38 183 39:12 12:39/M
13 Michele Brown Riverview MI 37 187 40:28 13:03/M
14 Tina Stacholski Brownstown MI 39 196 44:18 14:17/M
15 Gina Bumgardner Riverview MI 35 221 55:43 17:58/M
16 Dawn Tucker Taylor MI 37 228 57:21 18:30/M
17 Sheri Albanice South Rockwood MI 39 231 57:30 18:33/M
18 Christina Perkins Taylor MI 37 238 1:06:43 21:31/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Herman Rockwood MI 40 12 22:11 7:09/M
2 Corey Mates Brownstown MI 42 14 22:18 7:12/M
3 Marc Tyler Westland MI 42 19 22:50 7:22/M
4 Tom Stacho Riverview MI 43 20 22:56 7:24/M
5 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 43 23 23:11 7:29/M
6 David Allie Brownstown MI 44 41 25:07 8:06/M
7 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 40 51 25:41 8:17/M
8 Robert Lorenz Woodhaven MI 43 54 25:53 8:21/M
9 Michael McCarthy Riverview MI 40 58 26:11 8:27/M
10 Dave Zurawski Brownstown MI 41 62 26:36 8:35/M
11 Jeff Lachowicz Howell MI 40 65 26:59 8:42/M
12 Rob Mrla Trenton MI 43 69 27:28 8:52/M
13 John Rose Belleville MI 42 71 27:43 8:56/M
14 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 43 90 29:12 9:25/M
15 Patrick Culter Lincoln Park MI 43 93 29:21 9:28/M
16 Derek Gentry Canton MI 41 122 31:09 10:03/M
17 Rick McDonald Taylor MI 44 129 31:51 10:16/M
18 Paul Munzenberger Brownstown MI 41 148 33:27 10:47/M
19 Richard Troup Riverview MI 44 167 36:45 11:51/M
20 Jose Stacholski Brownstown MI 41 176 37:29 12:05/M
21 Tom McClendon Brownstown MI 42 192 41:53 13:31/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 43 45 25:17 8:09/M
2 Kathy Harvell Lincoln Park MI 43 52 25:42 8:17/M
3 Malissa Mates Browstown MI 40 61 26:32 8:34/M
4 Maureen Brinker Rockwood MI 40 111 30:35 9:52/M
5 Suzie Ratliff Carleton MI 42 133 32:03 10:20/M
6 Kelli Ruiz Wyandotte MI 42 142 32:54 10:37/M
7 Tracie Smith South Rockwood MI 43 160 35:29 11:27/M
8 Merrie Druyor Romulus MI 40 166 36:14 11:41/M
9 Vicky Lamb Westland MI 44 175 37:24 12:04/M
10 Kim Farrugia Brownstown MI 44 177 37:36 12:08/M
11 Andrea Brock Brownstown MI 40 182 39:05 12:36/M
12 Rosanne Wooliver Riverview MI 43 195 43:21 13:59/M
13 Amy Curiston New Boston MI 44 200 50:49 16:24/M
14 Amy Lenard Brownstown MI 41 207 53:05 17:07/M
15 Angela Badalamenti Southgate MI 43 212 53:31 17:16/M
16 Deana McDonald Taylor MI 43 217 55:17 17:50/M
17 Sally Bryan Brownstown MI 41 225 57:16 18:28/M
18 Deborah Nicholl Dearborn MI 41 227 57:20 18:30/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 49 6 21:16 6:52/M
2 Scott Siegel Riverview MI 49 18 22:43 7:20/M
3 Bob Huey Monroe MI 48 31 24:14 7:49/M
4 Glen Scafidi Newport MI 49 35 24:51 8:01/M
5 Paul Desrosiers Flat Rock MI 48 36 24:52 8:01/M
6 David Pike Taylor MI 48 37 24:54 8:02/M
7 Daniel Mitchell Monroe MI 46 46 25:28 8:13/M
8 Paul Youngs Rockwood MI 47 48 25:36 8:15/M
9 Gary McSweeney Woodhaven MI 47 53 25:53 8:21/M
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 49 67 27:18 8:48/M
11 Tim Webb Flat Rock MI 45 70 27:43 8:56/M
12 Daniel Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 45 171 37:12 12:00/M
13 James Piasecki New Boston MI 48 178 38:24 12:23/M
14 Thomas Curiston New Boston MI 49 201 50:49 16:24/M
15 Keith Lenard Brownstown MI 48 206 53:05 17:07/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Felice Belleville MI 49 55 25:57 8:22/M
2 Dawn Collins Canton MI 47 82 28:24 9:10/M
3 Judy Bretting Canton MI 48 100 30:02 9:41/M
4 Annette David Trenton MI 46 104 30:23 9:48/M
5 Sue Wasko Flat Rock MI 48 137 32:33 10:30/M
6 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 48 138 32:34 10:30/M
7 Toni Nowak Riverview MI 45 154 33:54 10:56/M
8 Sandra Siegel Riverview MI 48 186 40:00 12:54/M
9 Delinda Laginess Temperance MI 46 189 40:59 13:13/M
10 Kimberly Culter Lincoln Park MI 45 194 42:53 13:50/M
11 Michelle Whitwam Flat Rock MI 47 202 51:35 16:38/M
12 Rhonda Danaj Taylor MI 49 208 53:24 17:14/M
13 Dawn Guyot Brownstown MI 45 216 54:03 17:26/M
14 Linda Davenport Warren MI 49 220 55:33 17:55/M
15 Stacy Mexico Trenton MI 46 226 57:16 18:28/M
16 Nancy Henig Trenton MI 47 229 57:26 18:32/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Brown Taylor MI 53 7 21:27 6:55/M
2 David Czapor Franklin MI 54 17 22:30 7:15/M
3 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 53 43 25:08 8:06/M
4 Danny Swindle Newport MI 53 44 25:15 8:09/M
5 Steven Lore Ypsilanti MI 52 56 26:06 8:25/M
6 Steven Capser Monroe MI 50 87 28:44 9:16/M
7 Jim Diroff Carleton MI 52 149 33:29 10:48/M
8 David Dupuis Warren MI 50 169 37:04 11:57/M
9 Jim Whitwam Flat Rock MI 52 203 51:36 16:39/M
10 Andrew Linko Brownstown MI 54 219 55:21 17:51/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Ruiz Wyandotte MI 54 121 30:59 10:00/M
2 Lenaya Burchfield Grosse Ile MI 50 125 31:46 10:15/M
3 Marie Brown Taylor MI 54 135 32:25 10:27/M
4 Donna Serement Grosse Ile MI 53 144 33:00 10:39/M
5 Brenda Overholt Belleville MI 51 145 33:22 10:46/M
6 Beth Leal Brownstown MI 53 165 36:06 11:39/M
7 Lisa Horvath Flat Rock MI 50 180 38:36 12:27/M
8 Mary Ramsey Riverview MI 54 215 54:03 17:26/M
9 Shelia Ziegmer Gibraltar MI 52 223 56:51 18:20/M
10 Tammy McGrath Wyandotte MI 50 230 57:27 18:32/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 57 22 23:00 7:25/M
2 Terry Kotalik Perrysburg OH 59 27 23:37 7:37/M
3 Paul Brent Gibraltar MI 55 30 24:13 7:49/M
4 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 56 33 24:28 7:54/M
5 David Dwornick Brownstown MI 55 38 24:55 8:02/M
6 Fred Burchfield Grosse Ile MI 56 124 31:46 10:15/M
7 James Sclater Brownstown MI 55 159 35:21 11:24/M
8 Craig Gutowski Dearborn Heights MI 59 210 53:27 17:15/M
9 Joe Quint Allen Park MI 56 234 59:11 19:05/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marsha Byrd Plymouth MI 58 101 30:03 9:42/M
2 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 57 119 30:53 9:58/M
3 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 56 127 31:50 10:16/M
4 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 55 179 38:33 12:26/M
5 Deborah Kozlowski Woodhaven MI 58 193 42:02 13:34/M
6 Linda Linko Brownstown MI 58 204 51:42 16:41/M
7 Shirley Thompson Allen Park MI 58 213 53:32 17:16/M
8 Cindy Gutowski Dearborn Heights MI 58 214 53:44 17:20/M
9 Barbara Warren Brownstown MI 57 218 55:20 17:51/M
10 Joyce Ritchie Canton MI 59 224 56:52 18:21/M
11 Mary Ellen Brazier Brownstown MI 57 237 1:04:44 20:53/M
DQ Valerie Kudla Woodhaven MI 59 DQ 33:00 10:39/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Gyolai Woodhaven MI 60 57 26:09 8:26/M
2 David Sliwinski Newport MI 61 63 26:41 8:36/M
3 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 64 136 32:31 10:29/M
4 Larry Lewis Brownstown MI 60 199 47:09 15:13/M
5 Rick Tipper Brownstown MI 60 205 51:43 16:41/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 63 89 29:09 9:24/M
2 Judi Bender Beverly Hills MI 60 151 33:31 10:49/M
3 Josey Raezler Belleville MI 60 157 34:34 11:09/M
4 Theresa Cameron Brownstown MI 60 162 35:40 11:30/M
5 Barbara Webb South Rockwood MI 62 197 44:40 14:25/M
6 Nancy Albanice Rockwood MI 60 232 57:33 18:34/M
7 Nancy Quint Allen Park MI 61 235 1:00:34 19:32/M
8 Maureen Farmer Rockwood MI 64 236 1:00:36 19:33/M
DQ Kathy Davis Canton MI 61 DQ 33:00 10:39/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 66 9 21:37 6:58/M
2 Joe Consiglio Gibraltar MI 65 74 28:08 9:05/M
3 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 69 191 41:01 13:14/M
4 Merrill Lintz Brownstown MI 65 198 44:40 14:25/M
5 Glenn Farmer Rockwood MI 65 233 59:09 19:05/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Yops Grosse Ile MI 69 211 53:31 17:16/M

Male 80 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 80 190 41:01 13:14/M
2 H. Connor Coleman Dearborn Heights MI 86 209 53:25 17:14/M