2013 Whitmore Lake Invite

back to results

Apr. 27, 2013

2013 Whitmore Lake Invite
Whitmore Lake HS, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 05:28 PM
Whitmore Lake Invitational - 4/27/2013
On-Line Results: MichianaTiming.com/results
Whitmore Lake High School
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 South Lyon 'A' 10:50.00 10:24.87 10
1) Bronson, Kirsten 11 2) Matovski, Elizabeth 12
3) Beaber, Katie 12 4) Swaitlowski, Madison 10
2 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 10:25.00 10:25.83 8
1) Halpern, Lauren 12 2) Clark, Kiaura 12
3) Peck, Gabby 9 4) Poplin, Olympia 9
3 Milan 'A' 10:38.00 10:35.99 6
1) Alfaro, Lucia 12 2) Odegard, Tess 12
3) Moccio, Abbie 9 4) Harvey, Megan 9
4 South Lyon East 'A' 11:38.00 11:30.81 5
1) O'Donnel, Erin 10 2) Bethel, Amanda 11
3) Willetts, Audrey 11 4) Waranauckas, Stephanie 10

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 'A' 10:53.00 10:22.11 10
1) Glagola, Grace 9 2) Bodary, Andrea 11
3) Patton, Annie 12 4) Sapienza, Nina 10
2 Whitmore Lake 'A' 10:55.00 11:57.51 8
1) Flynn, Samantha 12 2) Hennings, Lani 11
3) Manschesky, Samantha 11 4) Richards, Stephanie 11
3 Ann Arbor Greenhills 'A' 12:59.00 12:04.27 6
1) Hogikyan, Allison 12 2) Snabes, Anne 10
3) Coster, Charlotte 9 4) Mohr, Lily 10
4 Southfield Christian 'A' 12:37.20 5
1) Grant, Janelle 12 2) Lee, Maurgan 9
3) Chau, Allison 10 4) Clement, Alaina 12
5 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 14:07.39 4
1) Gilliards, Ericka 9 2) Hancock, Diamond 9
3) Lindsey, Kenya 12 4) Seal, Cierra 12

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 8:35.00 8:35.29 10
1) Schorin, Daniel 11 2) Dolce, Thomas 12
3) Gaboury, Adam 10 4) Jensen, Eric 12
2 Milan 'A' 8:32.00 8:44.20 8
1) Hayes, Carter 12 2) Jarema, Josh 11
3) Humes, Joey 9 4) Kurtz, Frank 12
3 South Lyon 'A' 9:01.00 8:53.56 6
1) McMillen, Daniel 11 2) Ruggiero, Spencer 12
3) Shinska, Charles 11 4) Janos, Andrew 12
4 South Lyon East 'A' 9:21.00 8:55.92 5
1) Hoorn, Alex 12 2) Schneider, Joshua 10
3) Smith, Josh 9 4) Kesler, Jon 10

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Our Lady Of The Lakes 'A' 9:31.50 9:01.72 10
1) Fenske, Gabe 12 2) Fenske, Elliot 10
3) Grenn, Justin 12 4) New, Ian 12
2 Adrian Madison 'A' 9:09.00 9:07.26 8
1) Pape, Matt 10 2) McGinnis, Jason 10
3) Evans, Jarod 9 4) Kangas, Christopher 10
3 Ann Arbor Greenhills 'A' 9:00.00 9:08.26 6
1) Barbehenn, David 12 2) Fuji, Naveen 9
3) Fujii, Ashwin 12 4) Johnson, Dominic 10
4 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 'A' 9:19.00 9:20.79 5
1) LaFave, Josh 12 2) Bratton, Ben 9
3) Forest, Michael 9 4) Shelcusky, Paul 12
5 Southfield Christian 'A' 9:29.50 4
1) Simms, Charles 9 2) McFerrin, Andrew 9
3) Slater, Garrett 12 4) Carter, Evan 12
6 University Prep 'A' 2.20 9:32.80 3
1) McWilliams, Dwayne 11 2) Coleman, Jaman 11
3) Earl, Dezmond 11 4) Richardson, Reu'el 11
7 Whitmore Lake 'A' 9:05.00 9:57.06 2
1) Henning, Christian 12 2) Maulbetsch, Evan 11
3) Ehnis, Chad 12 4) McGibbon, Gunner 11
8 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 10:46.41 1
1) Dent, Will 11 2) Henderson, Marlowe 11
3) Stevens, Keifer 11 4) Hicks, Marlin 10

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fanson, Hanna 11 Whitmore Lak 19.04 18.97Q 1
2 DeHoyos, Rita 10 Adrian Madis 19.14Q 2
3 McGee, China 11 Willow Run 18.74 19.32q 2
4 Harris, Sidney 10 Southfield C 21.06q 1
5 Hogan, Emily 11 Ann Arbor Ga 21.84 21.51q 2
6 Zimmerman, Zoey 10 Whitmore Lak 21.94 22.58q 2
7 Mason, Zaria 10 Warren Michi 22.83q 1
8 Spiegelberg, Jeni 10 Whitmore Lak 24.24 23.52q 1
9 Rudolph, Ashlyn 9 Franklin Roa 24.72 2
10 Mason, Tatyana 12 Warren Michi 25.05 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fanson, Hanna 11 Whitmore Lak 18.97 18.08 10
2 DeHoyos, Rita 10 Adrian Madis 19.14 18.20 8
3 McGee, China 11 Willow Run 19.32 19.29 6
4 Harris, Sidney 10 Southfield C 21.06 21.07 5
5 Zimmerman, Zoey 10 Whitmore Lak 22.58 22.12 4
6 Hogan, Emily 11 Ann Arbor Ga 21.51 22.27 3
7 Mason, Zaria 10 Warren Michi 22.83 23.27 2
8 Spiegelberg, Jeni 10 Whitmore Lak 23.52 23.52 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Redding, Teo 12 Warren Michi 12.24 16.43Q 2
2 Dabkowski, Stephen 11 Ann Arbor Ga 18.74 19.47Q 1
3 Klemm, Nick 11 Adrian Madis 16.94 17.62q 2
4 Roberson, Alden 10 Warren Michi 13.24 19.48q 1
5 Kuzel, Chris 10 Ann Arbor Ga 18.64 19.51q 1
6 Smith, lawrence 12 Warren Michi 13.24 19.55q 1
7 Kowalski, Kenny 10 Ann Arbor Ga 18.84 19.97q 2
8 Birk, Rickie 9 Whitmore Lak 20.24 20.44q 2
9 Pampreen, Andy 10 Ann Arbor Gr 20.48 2
10 Trobaugh, Mitchell 9 Whitmore Lak 21.94 22.60 1
11 Mihaly, Johnson 9 Whitmore Lak 22.14 22.65 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Redding, Teo 12 Warren Michi 16.43 15.83 10
2 Klemm, Nick 11 Adrian Madis 17.62 17.74 8
3 Smith, lawrence 12 Warren Michi 19.55 18.69 6
4 Kuzel, Chris 10 Ann Arbor Ga 19.51 19.33 5
5 Dabkowski, Stephen 11 Ann Arbor Ga 19.47 19.34 4
6 Roberson, Alden 10 Warren Michi 19.48 19.70 3
7 Birk, Rickie 9 Whitmore Lak 20.44 20.10 2
8 Kowalski, Kenny 10 Ann Arbor Ga 19.97 20.16 1

Event 5 Girls 101 Meter Hurdles Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freeman, Courtney 12 Milan 17.34 17.74Q 1
2 Covert, Brady 11 South Lyon 17.14 18.35Q 2
3 Vogel, Sarah 9 Ann Arbor Sk 17.82 18.17q 1
4 Ramirez, Janay 9 Ann Arbor Sk 18.15 18.86q 2
5 Williams, Charlena 11 Milan 18.14 19.24q 2
6 Henry, Adrianna (Anna) 10 South Lyon 19.74 19.29q 1
7 Schelske, Bettie 9 South Lyon E 19.04 19.48q 1
8 Theros, Erica 12 Ann Arbor Sk 19.09 19.98q 1
9 McNamara, Jennifer 9 Milan 19.24 20.65 2
10 Surdyk, Heidi 10 South Lyon E 20.24 21.02 1
11 Meadows, Jessica 12 South Lyon E 19.64 21.73 2
12 Finneran, Melissa 9 South Lyon 22.64 23.47 2

Event 5 Girls 101 Meter Hurdles Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, Courtney 12 Milan 17.74 17.42 10
2 Vogel, Sarah 9 Ann Arbor Sk 18.17 17.59 8
3 Covert, Brady 11 South Lyon 18.35 17.64 6
4 Williams, Charlena 11 Milan 19.24 17.90 5
5 Ramirez, Janay 9 Ann Arbor Sk 18.86 18.70 4
6 Henry, Adrianna (Anna) 10 South Lyon 19.29 19.37 3
7 Theros, Erica 12 Ann Arbor Sk 19.98 19.39 2
8 Schelske, Bettie 9 South Lyon E 19.48 19.50 1

Event 6 Boys 111 Meter Hurdles Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schelske, Quinn 11 South Lyon E 15.94 18.06Q 2
2 Crawford, Askaree 10 Ann Arbor Sk 18.84 18.68Q 1
3 Stauffer, Bradley 11 South Lyon E 18.54 18.82q 1
4 Hartlep, Steve 9 South Lyon 18.94 18.83q 2
5 Hudson, Dylan 11 South Lyon 19.44 20.01q 2
6 Soucy, Ivan 10 Ann Arbor Sk 19.84 20.03q 1
7 Finneran, Matt 10 South Lyon 19.54 20.12q 2
8 Johnson, Jacob 9 Milan 19.34 20.53q 1
9 McGuire, Myles 9 Ann Arbor Sk 19.94 22.84 1
10 Earls, Dylan 11 South Lyon E 18.84 24.04 2

Event 6 Boys 111 Meter Hurdles Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schelske, Quinn 11 South Lyon E 18.06 16.70 10
2 Crawford, Askaree 10 Ann Arbor Sk 18.68 18.25 8
3 Stauffer, Bradley 11 South Lyon E 18.82 18.37 6
4 Hartlep, Steve 9 South Lyon 18.83 18.91 5
5 Hudson, Dylan 11 South Lyon 20.01 19.55 4
6 Finneran, Matt 10 South Lyon 20.12 19.57 3
7 Soucy, Ivan 10 Ann Arbor Sk 20.03 19.80 2
8 Johnson, Jacob 9 Milan 20.53 21.11 1

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gardner, Grace 12 Ann Arbor Gr 12.74 13.33Q 5
2 Owens, Khelsea 11 Warren Michi 13.69Q 2
3 Reese, Nakeya 11 Detroit Comm 13.96Q 3
4 Mitchell, Mary 12 University P 13.04 14.12Q 4
5 Morris, Ashley 10 Adrian Madis 13.44 14.21Q 1
6 Tatum, Erika 10 Whitmore Lak 13.64 14.19q 2
7 Uduji, Valerie 9 Ann Arbor Gr 13.34 14.25q 2
8 Geppner, Abbey 12 Ann Arbor Ga 14.24 14.31q 5
9 Rieves, Christien 11 University P 14.04 14.34 5
10 Rosales, Desirae 10 Adrian Madis 14.36 3
11 Kendall, Elayashia 12 Internationa 14.50 4
12 Best, Safiya 12 University P 14.04 14.67 4
13 Walker, Jocclyn - Southfield C 14.83 4
14 Nwaneri, Onyeka 9 Ann Arbor Gr 13.44 14.84 1
15 Fronckawiak, Sarah 11 Ann Arbor Ga 14.64 14.85 4
16 Godbolt, Valentina 9 Internationa 14.86 3
17 Bah' beh, Keh beh 11 University P 14.89 2
18 McGee, China 11 Willow Run 13.74 14.91 3
19 Thomas, Sarah 10 Southfield C 14.99 1
20 Jefferson, Knydra 11 Warren Michi 15.06 1
21 Gray, LaeShawn 10 Detroit Comm 15.15 5
22 Cardenas-O'Toole, Mariah 11 Franklin Roa 15.23 1
23 Miller, NyEsha 10 Internationa 15.26 2
24 Rines, Marcella 10 Detroit Comm 15.30 2
25 Rembold, Sara 10 Our Lady Of 15.04 15.47 1
26 Robinson, Nila 10 Warren Michi 15.47 5
27 Dutcher, Casey 11 Newport Luth 15.34 15.56 2
28 Gascho, Megan 10 Southfield C 15.65 4
29 Payne, Katelyn 9 Adrian Madis 16.14 15.89 5
30 Fusco, Danielle - Franklin Roa 15.97 1
31 Suran, Kimberly 11 Our Lady Of 15.64 16.06 3
32 Esper, Marielle 11 Whitmore Lak 16.04 16.67 4
33 McGibbon, Grace 10 Whitmore Lak 16.84 17.36 5

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gardner, Grace 12 Ann Arbor Gr 13.33 13.23 10
2 Reese, Nakeya 11 Detroit Comm 13.96 13.83 8
3 Mitchell, Mary 12 University P 14.12 13.86 6
4 Morris, Ashley 10 Adrian Madis 14.21 13.93 5
5 Uduji, Valerie 9 Ann Arbor Gr 14.25 13.94 4
6 Tatum, Erika 10 Whitmore Lak 14.19 14.02 3
7 Geppner, Abbey 12 Ann Arbor Ga 14.31 14.22 2

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Jalen 12 University P 11.84 11.77Q 3
2 Bouchard, Kevin 11 Whitmore Lak 11.54 11.83Q 2
3 Adoboe-Herrera, Kawami 10 Ann Arbor Ga 11.74 11.86Q 1
4 Benschoter, Matt 12 Adrian Madis 12.04 11.98Q 4
5 Banks, Robert 10 Southfield C 12.14Q 5
6 Pritchett, Justin 12 Southfield C 11.88q 2
7 Morgan, Brandon 9 Willow Run 11.34 11.88q 3
8 Higgs, Terryon 11 Detroit Comm 11.96q 1
9 Washington, Blake 10 Southfield C 11.97 1
10 Bonner, Martez 11 Detroit Comm 12.19 4
11 Thompson, Juane 12 Warren Michi 12.26 3
12 Allen, Gary 10 Warren Michi 12.14 12.30 5
13 Golden, Aaron 12 Warren Michi 12.30 1
14 Thomas, Sean 11 Our Lady Of 12.14 12.41 4
15 Riggs, Jamal 12 University P 12.24 12.53 3
16 McAuliffe, Steven 12 Ann Arbor Ga 12.54 12.68 2
17 Withorn, Jason 9 Bishop Foley 12.34 12.96 1
18 Espinoza, Isaiah 11 Adrian Madis 12.44 13.07 1
19 Nelson, Tanathan 11 Franklin Roa 13.19 2
20 Edmondson, Michael 9 Detroit Comm 13.22 1
21 Jessee, Connor 9 Adrian Madis 13.04 13.47 5
22 Jones, Orondey 11 Willow Run 13.54 5
23 McDonald, Fredrick Trey 9 Ann Arbor Gr 11.74 13.58 2
24 Buckley, JaQuane 10 Internationa 13.72 3
25 Anderson, Thomas 9 Franklin Roa 13.93 1
26 Hankey, Nathan 12 Our Lady Of 14.14 13.99 3
27 Bennett, Greg 9 Our Lady Of 14.14 14.08 4
28 Walker, Davonte 11 Internationa 14.77 5
29 Abebe, Bisrat 12 Ann Arbor Gr 12.14 14.79 5
30 Brown, Joe 10 Franklin Roa 15.06 4
31 Westphal, Erick 9 Franklin Roa 15.69 2
32 Mukhi, Aakash 11 Ann Arbor Gr 13.24 16.40 5
33 Maher, Tim 12 Whitmore Lak 16.73 3

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Benschoter, Matt 12 Adrian Madis 11.98 11.59 10
2 Morgan, Brandon 9 Willow Run 11.88 11.62 8
3 Bouchard, Kevin 11 Whitmore Lak 11.83 11.71 6
4 Roberts, Jalen 12 University P 11.77 11.78 5
5 Adoboe-Herrera, Kawami 10 Ann Arbor Ga 11.86 11.80 4
6 Pritchett, Justin 12 Southfield C 11.88 11.93 3
7 Higgs, Terryon 11 Detroit Comm 11.96 11.94 2
8 Banks, Robert 10 Southfield C 12.14 11.98 1

Event 9 Girls 101 Meter Dash Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sprinkle, Melanie 11 South Lyon 13.44 13.56Q 1
2 Young, Eran 12 Milan 13.14 13.78Q 2
3 Fernandez, Carlie 10 South Lyon 13.74 13.64q 1
4 Slawski, Erica 10 South Lyon E 13.44 13.67q 1
5 Maslany, Erica 9 South Lyon E 13.54 13.89q 2
6 Mial, Paige 11 Ann Arbor Sk 13.81 14.10q 1
7 Dawson, Maria 11 Ann Arbor Sk 13.87 14.23q 2
8 Emerson, Ashlee 11 South Lyon E 14.14 14.42q 1
9 Bowerbank, Leah 9 Ann Arbor Sk 13.73 14.47 2
10 Hall, Princess 9 Milan 14.04 14.58 2
11 Bauer, Emma 10 South Lyon 14.34 14.72 1
12 Young, Jahkarah 9 Milan 14.64 15.41 2

Event 9 Girls 101 Meter Dash Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sprinkle, Melanie 11 South Lyon 13.56 13.31 10
2 Fernandez, Carlie 10 South Lyon 13.64 13.53 8
3 Slawski, Erica 10 South Lyon E 13.67 13.54 6
4 Young, Eran 12 Milan 13.78 13.65 5
5 Maslany, Erica 9 South Lyon E 13.89 13.90 4
6 Mial, Paige 11 Ann Arbor Sk 14.10 13.98 3
7 Dawson, Maria 11 Ann Arbor Sk 14.23 14.07 2
8 Emerson, Ashlee 11 South Lyon E 14.42 14.32 1

Event 10 Boys 101 Meter Dash Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelsey, Kalif 12 Milan 11.64 11.84Q 1
2 Griffey, Matt 12 South Lyon E 11.54 12.11Q 2
3 Schopa, Kyle 11 South Lyon 11.94 11.87q 1
4 Wilks, James 12 Ann Arbor Sk 12.09 12.21q 2
5 Robin, Brett 12 Ann Arbor Sk 12.34 12.38q 1
6 Ruffin, Kane 10 South Lyon 12.24 12.56q 1
7 McPhee, Tim 10 South Lyon 12.24 12.56q 1
8 Morris, Wade 11 South Lyon E 12.34 12.59q 2
9 Hansen, Tyler 10 Ann Arbor Sk 12.31 12.63 2
10 Green, Jared 10 Milan 12.04 12.70 2
11 LeClair, Blaine 12 Milan 12.34 12.98 2
12 Simon, JD 9 South Lyon E 12.34 13.86 1

Event 10 Boys 101 Meter Dash Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelsey, Kalif 12 Milan 11.84 11.54 10
2 Schopa, Kyle 11 South Lyon 11.87 11.62 8
3 Griffey, Matt 12 South Lyon E 12.11 11.77 6
4 Wilks, James 12 Ann Arbor Sk 12.21 12.04 5
5 Robin, Brett 12 Ann Arbor Sk 12.38 12.16 4
6 Morris, Wade 11 South Lyon E 12.59 12.27 3
7 McPhee, Tim 10 South Lyon 12.56 12.48 2
8 Ruffin, Kane 10 South Lyon 12.56 12.62 1

Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South Lyon 'A' 1:51.40 1:50.08 2 10
1) Fernandez, Carlie 10 2) Swiatlowski, Madison 10
3) Sprinkle, Melanie 11 4) Sigler, Abby 12
2 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 1:52.00 1:51.64 2 8
1) Steinberg, Sophie 9 2) Dawson, Maria 11
3) Vandermeulen, Anita 11 4) Bowerbank, Leah 9
3 Milan 'A' 1:53.50 1:55.76 2 6
1) Freeman, Courtney 12 2) Young, Eran 12
3) Hall, Princess 9 4) Jackson, Darian 9
4 South Lyon East 'A' 1:57.00 1:59.46 2 5
1) Emerson, Ashlee 11 2) Schelske, Bettie 9
3) Waranauckas, Danielle 9 4) Slawski, Erica 10

Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 1:56.66 1 10
1) Jefferson, Knydra 11 2) Owens, Khelsea 11
3) Jordan, Tiara 10 4) Doze, Thomaz 10
2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 'A' 1:57.59 1 8
1) Bindon, Kelly 12 2) Fronckawiak, Sarah 11
3) Fischer, Amanda 9 4) Jaeger, Andrea 9
3 Adrian Madison 'A' 1:55.00 1:57.86 2 6
1) DeHoyos, Rita 10 2) Morris, Ashley 10
3) Rosales, Desirae 10 4) Minnick, Marlayna 9
4 University Prep 'A' 2:10.00 1:59.36 1 5
1) Bah' beh, Keh beh 11 2) London, Sydnee 11
3) Mitchell, Mary 12 4) Rieves, Christien 11
5 Southfield Christian 'A' 2:01.87 1 4
1) Thomas, Sarah 10 2) Mier, Caitlin 10
3) Harris, Sidney 10 4) Clement, Alaina 12
6 Whitmore Lake 'A' 1:58.00 2:04.21 2 3
1) Fanson, Hanna 11 2) Flynn, Samantha 12
3) Carpenter, Maddie 11 4) Tatum, Erika 10
-- Detroit Community 'A' DQ 1
1) Thomas, Bria 12 2) Reese, Nakeya 11
3) Rines, Marcella 10 4) Gray, LaeShawn 10
-- Ann Arbor Greenhills 'A' 2:00.00 DQ 2
1) Cummings, Brigid 9 2) Uduji, Valerie 9
3) Nwaneri, Onyeka 9 4) Gardner, Grace 12

Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South Lyon East 'A' 1:38.00 1:34.15 2 10
1) Griffey, Matt 12 2) Morris, Wade 11
3) Harmon, Eric 11 4) Vallance, Blake 12
2 Milan 'A' 1:35.40 1:35.20 2 8
1) Kelsey, Kalif 12 2) Schafer, John 11
3) Salow, Adam 12 4) Swain, David 12
3 South Lyon 'A' 1:37.00 1:36.84 2 6
1) Ruffin, Kane 10 2) Schopa, Kyle 11
3) Burnette, Travis 12 4) Skupin, Anton 10
4 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 1:36.00 1:37.02 2 5
1) Jones, Jaiwon 12 2) Ogbonna, Uchenna 12
3) Paszek, Bartek 12 4) Otchere, Vladimir 12

Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 University Prep 'A' 1:34.33 1 10
1) Croff, Torez 12 2) Earl, Daizon 12
3) Riggs, Jamal 12 4) Roberts, Jalen 12
2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 'A' 1:34.00 1:35.34 2 8
1) Costley, Alex 10 2) Kowalski, Kenny 10
3) Mackey, Matt 12 4) Hundley, Ashton 12
3 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 1:38.00 1:37.68 2 6
1) Dawkins, Shon 12 2) Allen, Gary 10
3) Butler, Kenneth 10 4) Roberson, Alden 10
4 Whitmore Lake 'A' 1:38.00 1:42.86 2 5
1) Judge, Rory 11 2) White, Chris 11
3) Simmer, Devon 10 4) Bouchard, Kevin 11
5 Our Lady Of The Lakes 'A' 1:45.60 1:44.20 1 4
1) Hankey, Nathan 12 2) Dowbenko, Kyle 12
3) Romkema, Adam 11 4) Thomas, Sean 11
6 Adrian Madison 'A' 1:45.00 1:45.37 2 3
1) Burciaga, Michael 9 2) Miller, David 9
3) Jessee, Connor 9 4) Evans, Jarod 9
7 International Academy of Flint 'A' 1:46.86 1 2
1) Haywood, Jamaro 10 2) Adams, Lance 10
3) Muhammad, Omar 11 4) Kelly, Fernandes 9
-- Ann Arbor Greenhills 'A' 1:48.00 DQ 1
1) Ahn, Hyuk 9 2) McDonald, Fredrick Trey 9
3) Wooten, Justin 12 4) Hong, Sungwon 12

Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alfaro, Lucia 12 Milan 5:37.70 5:43.44 10
2 Beaber, Katie 12 South Lyon 5:41.00 5:52.76 8
3 O'Donnel, Erin 10 South Lyon E 5:50.00 5:53.13 6
4 Harvey, Megan 9 Milan 5:58.50 5:56.74 5
5 Matovski, Elizabeth 12 South Lyon 6:00.30 6:04.95 4
6 Oldani, Kaelan 9 Ann Arbor Sk 6:18.39 6:07.42 3
7 Gollman, Chabrielle 11 Milan 5:55.50 6:07.87 2
8 Thorp, Olivia 12 Ann Arbor Sk 6:05.63 6:09.29 1
9 Chimbira, Charlotte 11 Ann Arbor Sk 6:30.00 6:16.59
10 Locke, Julia 11 South Lyon 6:21.30 6:17.57
11 Willetts, Audrey 11 South Lyon E 6:53.40 6:59.73

Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fornari, Tessa 9 Our Lady Of 5:33.40 5:31.27 10
2 Bodary, Andrea 11 Ann Arbor Ga 5:54.00 5:40.90 8
3 Glagola, Grace 9 Ann Arbor Ga 5:58.00 5:49.10 6
4 Catalan, Toni Marie 9 Bishop Foley 6:01.00 6:04.80 5
5 McTaggart, Megan 10 Adrian Madis 6:27.23 6:10.95 4
6 Flynn, Samantha 12 Whitmore Lak 6:29.33 6:46.34 3
7 Hogikyan, Allison 12 Ann Arbor Gr 6:49.00 6:49.20 2
8 Cardenas-O'Toole, Mariah 11 Franklin Roa 7:07.35 1
9 Chau, Allison 10 Southfield C 7:15.74
10 Buyers, Jacie 12 Whitmore Lak 7:24.00 7:20.81
11 Grant, Janelle 12 Southfield C 7:26.73
12 Seal, Cierra 12 Warren Michi 7:48.69
13 Brown, Ashley 12 Warren Michi 9:35.67

Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jensen, Eric 12 Ann Arbor Sk 4:48.03 4:37.91 2 10
2 Kurtz, Frank 12 Milan 4:46.00 4:41.07 2 8
3 Russell, Jon 10 Ann Arbor Sk 4:41.37 2 6
4 Humes, Joey 9 Milan 4:42.00 4:42.62 2 5
5 VanAsselt, Bryce 10 South Lyon 4:59.20 4:50.80 2 4
6 Thomas, Andrew 11 South Lyon 4:58.71 4:52.76 2 3
7 Rycus, Abe 10 Ann Arbor Sk 5:03.81 4:57.98 2 2
8 Hoorn, Alex 12 South Lyon E 5:14.10 5:02.97 2 1
9 Harbaugh, Tim 12 South Lyon 5:19.00 5:04.03 2
10 Kesler, Jon 10 South Lyon E 5:32.60 5:27.17 2
11 Griffiths, Ryley 9 Milan 5:35.00 5:39.20 2

Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carter, Evan 12 Southfield C 4:46.14 1 10
2 McNally, Colin 10 Ann Arbor Ga 4:52.60 4:49.00 2 8
3 Fujii, Ashwin 12 Ann Arbor Gr 4:58.00 4:50.32 2 6
4 Oster, Craigen 12 Bishop Foley 4:59.00 5:00.82 2 5
5 Kangas, Christopher 10 Adrian Madis 5:02.00 5:03.16 2 4
6 Kittrell, Austin 10 Franklin Roa 5:03.28 1 3
7 Fuji, Naveen 9 Ann Arbor Gr 5:30.00 5:12.71 2 2
8 Libs, Will 10 Ann Arbor Ga 5:28.00 5:24.28 2 1
9 Dent, Will 11 Warren Michi 5:22.00 5:27.53 2
10 McBee, Kyle 12 Newport Luth 5:29.50 5:31.96 2
11 McFerrin, Andrew 9 Southfield C 5:32.38 1
12 Blower, Andrew 10 Ann Arbor Ga 5:29.00 5:33.74 2
13 Franko, Andrew 12 Our Lady Of 5:50.10 5:45.39 2
14 Erwin, William 10 Internationa 5:46.29 1
15 Frazer, Vince 12 Our Lady Of 5:48.90 5:47.47 2
16 Mayo, Eric 9 Whitmore Lak 5:47.00 5:48.11 2
17 McElwee, Andrew 10 Internationa 5:50.44 2
18 Smith, Dylan 12 Newport Luth 5:56.50 5:53.41 2
19 Halsey, Lucas 10 Adrian Madis 5:59.40 6:02.87 2
20 Henning, Christian 12 Whitmore Lak 6:13.20 6:03.71 2
21 Kitchen, Rory 11 Whitmore Lak 6:22.08 6:05.56 2
22 Fleury-Vattraino, Jeremy 11 Warren Michi 5:29.00 6:08.15 2
23 Nickel, Cooper 9 Ann Arbor Gr 6:20.00 6:08.43 2
24 Larks, Chistian 12 University P 6:09.84 2
25 Simms, Charles 9 Southfield C 6:12.61 2
26 Golden, Jacob 10 Newport Luth 6:10.00 6:14.08 2
27 Kline, Javarre 10 Internationa 6:16.57 1
28 Scott, Roderick 11 University P 6:29.24 1
29 Richardson, Reu'el 11 University P 6:44.36 1

Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South Lyon 'A' 52.74 51.79 2 10
1) Hogue, Christy 9 2) Sprinkle, Melanie 11
3) Sigler, Abby 12 4) Fernandez, Carlie 10
2 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 52.84 53.04 2 8
1) Vogel, Sarah 9 2) Bowerbank, Leah 9
3) Mial, Paige 11 4) Jones, Avery 9
3 South Lyon East 'A' 54.84 53.78 2 6
1) Emerson, Ashlee 11 2) Schelske, Bettie 9
3) Surdyk, Heidi 10 4) Maslany, Erica 9
4 Milan 'A' 54.84 53.79 2 5
1) Freeman, Courtney 12 2) Young, Eran 12
3) Hall, Princess 9 4) Jackson, Darian 9

Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Greenhills 'A' 57.14 55.07 2 10
1) Cummings, Brigid 9 2) Nwaneri, Onyeka 9
3) Uduji, Valerie 9 4) Gardner, Grace 12
2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 'A' 56.64 55.50 2 8
1) Bindon, Kelly 12 2) Fronckawiak, Sarah 11
3) Reidy, Kathleen 9 4) Geppner, Abbey 12
3 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 55.89 1 6
1) Jefferson, Knydra 11 2) Robinson, Nila 10
3) Owens, Khelsea 11 4) Jordan, Tiara 10
4 Detroit Community 'A' 55.93 1 5
1) Thomas, Bria 12 2) Reese, Nakeya 11
3) Gray, LaeShawn 10 4) Rines, Marcella 10
5 International Academy of Flint 'A' 58.89 1 4
1) Miller, NyEsha 10 2) Atkins, Vontaria 9
3) Hamiliton, Erin 10 4) Kendall, Elayashia 12
6 Adrian Madison 'A' 1:00.04 59.69 2 3
1) Morin, Marianna 9 2) Hague, Michelle 10
3) Minnick, Marlayna 9 4) Payne, Katelyn 9
7 Southfield Christian 'A' 1:01.88 1 2
1) Colman, Olivia 9 2) Gascho, Megan 10
3) Evans, Naomi 10 4) Thomas, Sarah 10
8 Whitmore Lake 'A' 1:00.14 1:02.98 2 1
1) Zimmerman, Zoey 10 2) LaCruze, Alexis 11
3) Esper, Marielle 11 4) Kirchner, Sarah 12
-- University Prep 'A' DQ 1
1) Best, Safiya 12 2) London, Sydnee 11
3) Mitchell, Mary 12 4) Bah' beh, Keh beh 11

Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 46.64 46.05 2 10
1) Jones, Jaiwon 12 2) Robin, Brett 12
3) Hansen, Tyler 10 4) Wilks, James 12
2 South Lyon 'A' 46.65 1 8
1) McPhee, Tim 10 2) Skupin, Anton 10
3) Schopa, Kyle 11 4) Ruffin, Kane 10
3 Milan 'A' 46.24 46.92 2 6
1) Green, Jared 10 2) Schafer, John 11
3) Salow, Adam 12 4) Swain, David 12
-- South Lyon East 'A' 46.54 DQ 2
1) Griffey, Matt 12 2) Simon, JD 9
3) Harmon, Eric 11 4) Morris, Wade 11

Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 University Prep 'A' 45.45 1 10
1) Golida, Balen 11 2) Roberts, Jalen 12
3) Riggs, Jamal 12 4) Shoulders, Shawn 12
2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 'A' 45.71 1 8
1) Adoboe-Herrera, Kawami 10 2) Mackey, Matt 12
3) Kowalski, Kenny 10 4) Stearns, Blaise 12
3 Southfield Christian 'A' 47.14 46.54 2 6
1) Banks, Robert 10 2) Pritchett, Justin 12
3) Mitchell, Nicholas 9 4) Washington, Blake 10
4 Our Lady Of The Lakes 'A' 48.34 47.51 2 5
1) Grenn, Justin 12 2) Ross, Garrett 12
3) Fenske, Elliot 10 4) Thomas, Sean 11
5 Detroit Community 'A' 47.95 1 4
1) Edmondson, Lawerence 12 2) Higgs, Terryon 11
3) Edmondson, Michael 9 4) Bonner, Martez 11
6 Adrian Madison 'A' 50.04 50.08 2 3
1) Dalton, JaJuan 10 2) Jessee, Connor 9
3) Miller, David 9 4) Espinoza, Isaiah 11
7 International Academy of Flint 'A' 51.53 1 2
1) Green, Taren 10 2) Fleming, Micheal 11
3) Buckley, JaQuane 10 4) Haywood, Jamaro 10
8 Ann Arbor Greenhills 'A' 50.14 53.10 2 1
1) McDonald, Fredrick Trey 9 2) Abebe, Bisrat 12
3) Wooten, Justin 12 4) Ahn, Hyuk 9
-- Whitmore Lake 'A' 46.44 DQ 2
1) Judge, Rory 11 2) White, Chris 11
3) Simmer, Devon 10 4) Bouchard, Kevin 11
-- Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 50.24 DQ 1
1) Dawkins, Shon 12 2) Allen, Gary 10
3) Bell, Larry 11 4) Butler, Kenneth 10

Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vandermeulen, Anita 11 Ann Arbor Sk 1:00.74 1:01.17 5 10
2 Lange, Nicole 11 Milan 1:01.84 1:01.52 5 8
3 Swaitlowski, Madison 10 South Lyon 1:04.94 1:02.21 5 6
4 DeBono, Emily 11 South Lyon E 1:04.14 1:03.18 5 5
5 Slawski, Erica 10 South Lyon E 1:05.44 1:03.68 5 4
6 Hogue, Christy 9 South Lyon 1:09.14 1:06.34 4 3
7 Cavicchiolo, Caitlyn 9 South Lyon 1:10.34 1:07.84 3 2
8 Clark, Kiaura 12 Ann Arbor Sk 1:08.14 1:10.25 4 1
9 Young, Allison 12 Ann Arbor Sk 1:11.14 1:12.01 3
10 Hollister, Hallie 10 South Lyon E 1:08.64 1:14.11 4

Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wonsil, Emma 12 Bishop Foley 1:02.04 1:02.94 5 10
2 Bromm, Katie 10 Bishop Foley 1:07.64 1:05.60 4 8
3 Patton, Annie 12 Ann Arbor Ga 1:07.14 1:07.53 4 6
4 Rembold, Sara 10 Our Lady Of 1:10.74 1:07.89 3 5
5 Redpath, Gabbie 12 Ann Arbor Ga 1:08.74 1:08.80 4 4
6 Bischoff, Renee 10 Ann Arbor Ga 1:10.34 1:09.66 3 3
7 Rantala, Natalie 9 Newport Luth 1:11.34 1:12.39 3 2
8 Williams, Chania 10 Internationa 1:12.55 2 1
9 Atkins, Vontaria 9 Internationa 1:15.01 2
10 Fielder, Mariah 11 Bishop Foley 1:12.14 1:15.65 3
11 Doze, Thomaz 10 Warren Michi 1:15.96 1
12 Osbourne, Ashta 10 University P 1:16.34 2
13 Godbolt, Valentina 9 Internationa 1:16.67 1
14 Williams, Amanda 11 Whitmore Lak 1:15.34 1:17.06 3
15 Fusco, Danielle - Franklin Roa 1:17.07 2
16 Lindsey, Kenya 12 Warren Michi 1:18.53 2
17 Kirchner, Sarah 12 Whitmore Lak 1:17.14 1:19.09 3
18 Crump, Nefertiti 10 University P 1:20.11 2
19 Lee, Kevana 11 University P 1:21.92 2
20 Gilliards, Ericka 9 Warren Michi 1:22.46 1
21 Oladele, Elizabeth 9 Southfield C 1:41.07 1

Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paszek, Bartek 12 Ann Arbor Sk 51.94 50.92 6 10
2 Dixon, Densu 12 Ann Arbor Sk 52.74 52.81 6 8
3 Gaboury, Adam 10 Ann Arbor Sk 53.24 52.98 6 6
4 Willenborg, Trent 10 South Lyon E 53.24 53.54 6 5
5 Smith, Josh 9 South Lyon E 56.04 55.17 5 4
6 Burnette, Travis 12 South Lyon 58.04 55.43 4 3
7 Cieslak, Joey 11 South Lyon 57.34 55.86 4 2
8 Jarema, Josh 11 Milan 58.24 57.98 4 1
9 Pyle, Nathan 12 Milan 58.34 1:00.19 4
10 Duncan, Tommy 11 South Lyon 1:01.14 1:03.13 3

Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Benschoter, Matt 12 Adrian Madis 51.34 51.03 6 10
2 Costley, Alex 10 Ann Arbor Ga 53.74 53.08 6 8
3 Grenn, Justin 12 Our Lady Of 56.04 53.81 5 6
4 Earl, Daizon 12 University P 54.14 54.40 5 5
5 New, Ian 12 Our Lady Of 55.44 54.58 5 4
6 Hundley, Ashton 12 Ann Arbor Ga 55.84 55.01 5 3
7 Morgan, Brandon 9 Willow Run 58.34 55.15 3 2
8 Alston, Jaylin 10 Willow Run 57.64 55.18 4 1
9 Golden, Aaron 12 Warren Michi 54.14 56.42 6
10 Butler, Kenneth 10 Warren Michi 53.14 57.94 6
11 Slater, Garrett 12 Southfield C 58.83 1
12 Withorn, Jason 9 Bishop Foley 56.64 59.31 4
13 Croff, Torez 12 University P 56.14 59.58 5
14 Salewske, Thomas 10 Newport Luth 59.34 59.59 3
15 Williams, Aldred 11 Southfield C 59.78 2
16 Moore, DeShawn 9 Southfield C 1:00.50 2
17 Amado, Jesus 9 Ann Arbor Ga 1:01.24 1:00.70 2
18 Evans, Jarod 9 Adrian Madis 59.44 1:00.77 3
19 Bell, Larry 11 Warren Michi 55.14 1:00.91 5
20 Sykes, Neil 11 Ann Arbor Gr 1:00.14 1:02.50 3
21 Miller, Demarie 10 University P 59.14 1:03.11 3
22 Adams, Lance 10 Internationa 1:03.14 1
23 Jones, Orondey 11 Willow Run 1:04.68 1
24 Oster, Craigen 12 Bishop Foley 57.14 1:04.91 4
25 Brown, Joe 10 Franklin Roa 1:09.43 2
26 Fleming, Micheal 11 Internationa 1:09.61 1
27 Caudle, Kevin 9 Adrian Madis 1:15.64 1:17.21 2

Event 19 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Covert, Brady 11 South Lyon 51.34 50.72 3 10
2 Williams, Charlena 11 Milan 53.84 50.91 3 8
3 Vogel, Sarah 9 Ann Arbor Sk 49.04 52.30 3 6
4 Theros, Erica 12 Ann Arbor Sk 50.36 52.98 3 5
5 Henry, Adrianna (Anna) 10 South Lyon 55.24 53.31 2 4
6 Waranauckas, Danielle 9 South Lyon E 54.24 53.63 3 3
7 Jackson, Darian 9 Milan 56.54 57.33 2 2
8 Ramirez, Janay 9 Ann Arbor Sk 53.72 57.88 3 1
9 Kanthook, Megan 10 South Lyon 1:02.04 58.83 1
10 McNamara, Jennifer 9 Milan 59.64 59.87 2
11 Surdyk, Heidi 10 South Lyon E 57.84 1:00.06 2

Event 19 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bindon, Kelly 12 Ann Arbor Ga 52.84 50.44 3 10
2 Fanson, Hanna 11 Whitmore Lak 54.74 54.24 2 8
3 McGee, China 11 Willow Run 54.14 56.47 3 6
4 Dunleavy, Molly 11 Ann Arbor Ga 1:02.14 59.89 1 5
5 Harris, Sidney 10 Southfield C 1:00.06 1 4
6 Manschesky, Samantha 11 Whitmore Lak 1:04.14 1:00.22 1 3
7 Zimmerman, Zoey 10 Whitmore Lak 1:04.59 1:05.61 1 2
8 Gilliards, Ericka 9 Warren Michi 1:08.11 1 1

Event 20 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schelske, Quinn 11 South Lyon E 41.74 40.80 4 10
2 Ruggiero, Spencer 12 South Lyon 46.24 46.59 3 8
3 Schopa, Kevin 9 South Lyon 47.44 47.11 3 6
4 Stauffer, Bradley 11 South Lyon E 47.94 47.66 3 5
5 Crawford, Askaree 10 Ann Arbor Sk 48.43 48.35 3 4
6 Hartlep, Steve 9 South Lyon 47.84 48.55 3 3
7 Soucy, Ivan 10 Ann Arbor Sk 50.24 49.31 2 2
8 Kardia, Gabrial - Ann Arbor Sk 53.32 55.24 2 1

Event 20 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Redding, Teo 12 Warren Michi 43.04 40.55 4 10
2 Mackey, Matt 12 Ann Arbor Ga 43.14 41.63 4 8
3 Shelcusky, Paul 12 Ann Arbor Ga 46.14 45.58 4 6
4 Kowalski, Kenny 10 Ann Arbor Ga 45.44 47.51 4 5
5 Romkema, Adam 11 Our Lady Of 49.74 48.44 2 4
6 Smith, lawrence 12 Warren Michi 46.04 48.92 4 3
7 Birk, Rickie 9 Whitmore Lak 48.74 48.94 3 2
8 Dawkins, Christian 10 Warren Michi 49.27 1 1
9 Miller, Gabriel 9 University P 50.74 1
10 Pampreen, Andy 10 Ann Arbor Gr 55.14 51.31 2
11 Nelson, Tanathan 11 Franklin Roa 51.44 1
12 Frazer, Vince 12 Our Lady Of 55.54 52.63 2
13 Ragland, Antonio 11 University P 53.66 1
14 Mihaly, Johnson 9 Whitmore Lak 49.60 56.69 2
15 Clark, Chris 12 Our Lady Of 58.51 2

Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Odegard, Tess 12 Milan 2:26.80 2:28.17 10
2 Beaber, Katie 12 South Lyon 2:35.10 2:34.37 8
3 Bronson, Kirsten 11 South Lyon 2:52.30 2:39.76 6
4 Peck, Gabby 9 Ann Arbor Sk 2:40.00 2:41.58 5
5 O'Donnel, Erin 10 South Lyon E 2:45.20 2:41.75 4
6 VanOrd, Kaylie 11 South Lyon 2:50.00 2:43.91 3
7 Bethel, Amanda 11 South Lyon E 2:44.00 2:45.08 2
8 Stefan, Paige 12 Milan 2:51.00 2:52.72 1
9 Keller, Micaela 9 Ann Arbor Sk 3:00.00 3:03.17

Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glagola, Grace 9 Ann Arbor Ga 2:41.00 2:33.66 10
2 Fornari, Tessa 9 Our Lady Of 2:35.30 2:33.98 8
3 Sapienza, Nina 10 Ann Arbor Ga 2:42.70 2:39.22 6
4 Catalan, Toni Marie 9 Bishop Foley 2:55.00 2:43.86 5
5 McTaggart, Megan 10 Adrian Madis 2:52.48 2:52.81 4
6 Snabes, Anne 10 Ann Arbor Gr 3:10.00 2:53.98 3
7 Lee, Maurgan 9 Southfield C 2:59.12 2
8 Mohr, Lily 10 Ann Arbor Gr 3:03.18 1
9 Rogers, Kallie 11 Whitmore Lak 3:20.00 3:06.29
10 Rantala, Natalie 9 Newport Luth 2:50.00 3:07.53
11 Richards, Stephanie 11 Whitmore Lak 3:13.20 3:12.32
12 Williams, Chania 10 Internationa 3:22.36
13 Lindsey, Kenya 12 Warren Michi 3:24.12
14 Hancock, Diamond 9 Warren Michi 3:26.74
15 Mier, Caitlin 10 Southfield C 3:47.05
16 Neely, Brenda 10 Warren Michi 4:07.59

Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jensen, Eric 12 Ann Arbor Sk 2:11.30 2:04.57 2 10
2 Finkewicz, Robert 11 Milan 2:09.00 2:08.19 2 8
3 Schneider, Joshua 10 South Lyon E 2:13.10 2:09.43 2 6
4 Dolce, Thomas 12 Ann Arbor Sk 2:10.09 2 5
5 Hayes, Carter 12 Milan 2:08.00 2:10.52 2 4
6 Schorin, Daniel 11 Ann Arbor Sk 2:21.17 2:12.67 2 3
7 McMillen, Daniel 11 South Lyon 2:15.00 2:16.78 2 2
8 Shinska, Charles 11 South Lyon 2:12.00 2:17.18 2 1
9 Janos, Andrew 12 South Lyon 2:12.00 2:17.18 2
10 Kesler, Jon 10 South Lyon E 2:25.20 2:32.76 2
11 Griffiths, Ryley 9 Milan 2:34.00 2:33.18 1

Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McGibbon, Gunner 11 Whitmore Lak 2:10.00 2:05.35 2 10
2 Alston, Jaylin 10 Willow Run 2:18.49 1 8
3 LaFave, Josh 12 Ann Arbor Ga 2:22.70 2:18.60 2 6
4 Bratton, Ben 9 Ann Arbor Ga 2:26.00 2:20.38 2 5
5 Forest, Michael 9 Ann Arbor Ga 2:26.20 2:21.40 2 4
6 McBee, Kyle 12 Newport Luth 2:29.60 2:21.44 1 3
7 McFerrin, Andrew 9 Southfield C 2:23.86 1 2
8 McWilliams, Dwayne 11 University P 2.20 2:25.00 2 1
9 Johnson, Dominic 10 Ann Arbor Gr 2:28.00 2:26.62 1
10 Green, Taren 10 Internationa 2:28.82 1
11 Barbehenn, David 12 Ann Arbor Gr 2:40.00 2:31.02 1
12 Jones, Mitchell 9 Southfield C 2:32.46 1
13 Franko, Andrew 12 Our Lady Of 2:40.00 2:32.70 1
14 Ehnis, Chad 12 Whitmore Lak 2:35.00 2:33.93 1
15 Arfi, Ozair 10 Ann Arbor Gr 2:55.00 2:34.85 1
16 Frazer, Vince 12 Our Lady Of 2:50.60 2:36.24 1
17 Erwin, William 10 Internationa 2:36.59 1
18 Kline, Javarre 10 Internationa 2:36.95 1
19 Dudley, Tion 9 University P 2.60 2:37.94 2
20 Coleman, Jaman 11 University P 2.10 2:38.51 2
21 Smith, Dylan 12 Newport Luth 2:38.00 2:40.64 1
22 Stevens, Keifer 11 Warren Michi 2:44.31 1
23 Dawkins, Christian 10 Warren Michi 2:46.66 1
24 Christenson, Josh 9 Southfield C 2:51.77 1
25 Stafford, Micheal 10 University P 2.50 2:51.85 2
26 Henderson, Marlowe 11 Warren Michi 2:56.12 1
27 Butts, Michael 9 University P 2.40 2:57.64 2
28 Edmondson, Lawerence 12 Detroit Comm 2:57.79 1

Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owens, Khelsea 11 Warren Michi 27.14Q 5
2 Morris, Ashley 10 Adrian Madis 28.33Q 4
3 Reese, Nakeya 11 Detroit Comm 28.69Q 3
4 Thomas, Bria 12 Detroit Comm 29.19Q 1
5 Nwaneri, Onyeka 9 Ann Arbor Gr 29.74 30.61Q 2
6 Gardner, Grace 12 Ann Arbor Gr 27.24 27.41q 5
7 Wonsil, Emma 12 Bishop Foley 28.74 28.34q 4
8 Fischer, Amanda 9 Ann Arbor Ga 30.64 30.00q 3
9 Rembold, Sara 10 Our Lady Of 31.34 30.24 5
10 Miller, NyEsha 10 Internationa 30.26 5
11 Walker, Jocclyn - Southfield C 30.48 5
12 Bromm, Katie 10 Bishop Foley 30.34 30.59 1
13 Cardenas-O'Toole, Mariah 11 Franklin Roa 30.62 4
14 Kendall, Elayashia 12 Internationa 30.65 3
15 Jefferson, Knydra 11 Warren Michi 30.66 4
16 Harris, Sidney 10 Southfield C 30.80 4
17 Godbolt, Valentina 9 Internationa 31.24 3
18 Gray, LaeShawn 10 Detroit Comm 31.29 2
19 Pernell, Daisya 11 University P 31.88 2
20 Kline, Abbigayle 12 Our Lady Of 32.24 31.89 2
21 Rieves, Christien 11 University P 31.95 4
22 Cummings, Brigid 9 Ann Arbor Gr 29.24 32.14 3
23 Gascho, Megan 10 Southfield C 32.51 2
24 Suran, Kimberly 11 Our Lady Of 35.34 32.69 2
25 Fusco, Danielle - Franklin Roa 32.70 5
26 Redpath, Elisabeth 10 Ann Arbor Ga 32.14 32.89 3
27 Dutcher, Casey 11 Newport Luth 32.54 33.78 1
28 Neely, Brenda 10 Warren Michi 34.17 1
29 London, Sydnee 11 University P 34.46 1
30 Rudolph, Ashlyn 9 Franklin Roa 35.16 3

Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Owens, Khelsea 11 Warren Michi 27.14 27.50 10
2 Gardner, Grace 12 Ann Arbor Gr 27.41 27.51 8
3 Wonsil, Emma 12 Bishop Foley 28.34 27.71 6
4 Morris, Ashley 10 Adrian Madis 28.33 28.05 5
5 Thomas, Bria 12 Detroit Comm 29.19 29.01 4
6 Reese, Nakeya 11 Detroit Comm 28.69 29.12 3
7 Fischer, Amanda 9 Ann Arbor Ga 30.00 30.15 2
8 Nwaneri, Onyeka 9 Ann Arbor Gr 30.61 30.79 1

Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benschoter, Matt 12 Adrian Madis 23.14 23.44Q 5
2 Pritchett, Justin 12 Southfield C 23.69Q 4
3 Higgs, Terryon 11 Detroit Comm 24.29Q 2
4 Bonner, Martez 11 Detroit Comm 24.52Q 3
5 Banks, Robert 10 Southfield C 24.54Q 1
6 Morgan, Brandon 9 Willow Run 23.54 23.96q 4
7 Thomas, Sean 11 Our Lady Of 25.14 24.52q 4
8 Adoboe-Herrera, Kawami 10 Ann Arbor Ga 24.44 24.61q 2
9 Hundley, Ashton 12 Ann Arbor Ga 24.74 24.86 5
10 Alston, Jaylin 10 Willow Run 24.24 24.98 1
11 Allen, Gary 10 Warren Michi 25.03 4
12 Golida, Balen 11 University P 24.84 25.39 5
13 Bell, Larry 11 Warren Michi 24.24 25.41 2
14 Williams, Aldred 11 Southfield C 25.78 4
15 Haywood, Jamaro 10 Internationa 25.87 1
15 Dalton, JaJuan 10 Adrian Madis 25.24 25.87 2
17 Withorn, Jason 9 Bishop Foley 26.74 25.97 1
18 Wooten, Justin 12 Ann Arbor Gr 24.44 25.99 3
19 Dawkins, Shon 12 Warren Michi 24.24 26.05 1
20 Salewske, Thomas 10 Newport Luth 26.94 26.31 3
21 Muhammad, Omar 11 Internationa 26.38 5
22 Edmondson, Michael 9 Detroit Comm 26.70 2
23 Nelson, Tanathan 11 Franklin Roa 27.23 1
24 Miller, Demarie 10 University P 27.38 3
25 Jones, Orondey 11 Willow Run 27.47 3
26 Hankey, Nathan 12 Our Lady Of 28.04 28.26 4
27 Buckley, JaQuane 10 Internationa 28.42 3
28 Anderson, Thomas 9 Franklin Roa 28.53 5
29 Martinez, Geovani 9 Adrian Madis 28.74 28.61 5
30 Westphal, Erick 9 Franklin Roa 33.63 2

Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Benschoter, Matt 12 Adrian Madis 23.44 23.30 10
2 Morgan, Brandon 9 Willow Run 23.96 24.01 8
3 Bonner, Martez 11 Detroit Comm 24.52 24.16 6
4 Adoboe-Herrera, Kawami 10 Ann Arbor Ga 24.61 24.32 5
5 Pritchett, Justin 12 Southfield C 23.69 24.40 4
6 Higgs, Terryon 11 Detroit Comm 24.29 24.48 3
7 Thomas, Sean 11 Our Lady Of 24.52 25.08 2
8 Banks, Robert 10 Southfield C 24.54 25.88 1

Event 25 Girls 201 Meter Dash Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vandermeulen, Anita 11 Ann Arbor Sk 27.94 26.37Q 1
2 Lange, Nicole 11 Milan 27.34 27.72Q 2
3 Sigler, Abby 12 South Lyon 27.84 27.61q 1
4 Sprinkle, Melanie 11 South Lyon 28.24 28.07q 1
5 Young, Eran 12 Milan 28.04 28.10q 2
6 Steinberg, Sophie 9 Ann Arbor Sk 28.04 28.49q 1
7 Slawski, Erica 10 South Lyon E 27.94 28.70q 2
8 Cavicchiolo, Caitlyn 9 South Lyon 30.34 29.42q 2
9 Waranauckas, Danielle 9 South Lyon E 29.94 29.89 1
10 Rahman, Saidah 9 Ann Arbor Sk 29.89 30.59 2
11 Maslany, Erica 9 South Lyon E 28.84 30.65 2
12 Young, Jahkarah 9 Milan 30.04 31.44 1

Event 25 Girls 201 Meter Dash Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vandermeulen, Anita 11 Ann Arbor Sk 26.37 26.17 10
2 Lange, Nicole 11 Milan 27.72 26.86 8
3 Sigler, Abby 12 South Lyon 27.61 27.49 6
4 Sprinkle, Melanie 11 South Lyon 28.07 27.61 5
5 Young, Eran 12 Milan 28.10 27.70 4
6 Slawski, Erica 10 South Lyon E 28.70 27.84 3
7 Steinberg, Sophie 9 Ann Arbor Sk 28.49 28.09 2
8 Cavicchiolo, Caitlyn 9 South Lyon 29.42 30.73 1

Event 26 Boys 201 Meter Dash Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Kelsey, Kalif 12 Milan 23.94 SCR 1
1 Schopa, Kyle 11 South Lyon 23.54 23.62Q 1
2 Paszek, Bartek 12 Ann Arbor Sk 23.44 24.06Q 2
3 Griffey, Matt 12 South Lyon E 24.54 23.73q 1
4 Robin, Brett 12 Ann Arbor Sk 24.24 24.36q 2
5 Swain, David 12 Milan 24.64 25.23q 2
6 Schafer, John 11 Milan 25.14 25.62q 1
7 Harmon, Eric 11 South Lyon E 25.84 25.68q 2
8 Hester, Marc 11 Ann Arbor Sk 24.44 25.81q 1
9 Schelske, Stanislaw 10 South Lyon E 25.97 2
10 Starr, Travis 9 South Lyon 25.34 26.03 1
11 Burnette, Travis 12 South Lyon 24.34 27.15 2

Event 26 Boys 201 Meter Dash Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schopa, Kyle 11 South Lyon 23.62 23.33 10
2 Griffey, Matt 12 South Lyon E 23.73 23.61 8
3 Paszek, Bartek 12 Ann Arbor Sk 24.06 23.77 6
4 Robin, Brett 12 Ann Arbor Sk 24.36 24.46 5
5 Swain, David 12 Milan 25.23 24.94 4
6 Harmon, Eric 11 South Lyon E 25.68 25.11 3

Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Halpern, Lauren 12 Ann Arbor Sk 11:40.00 11:37.46 10
2 Alfaro, Lucia 12 Milan 12:12.00 12:34.96 8
3 Bowerman, Mikayla 10 Milan 13:01.40 13:01.57 6
4 Moccio, Abbie 9 Milan 13:02.60 13:09.82 5
5 VanOrd, Kaylie 11 South Lyon 13:50.00 13:13.98 4
6 Allison, Emily 9 Ann Arbor Sk 13:34.97 13:16.08 3
7 Burke (Lax), Meghan 11 South Lyon 13:40.00 13:24.70 2
8 Matovski, Elizabeth 12 South Lyon 13:19.00 13:52.81 1
9 Chouinard, Janine 9 Ann Arbor Sk 15:13.70 15:19.45

Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fornari, Tessa 9 Our Lady Of 11:43.70 11:41.48 10
2 Bodary, Andrea 11 Ann Arbor Ga 12:59.50 12:20.96 8
3 Flaherty, Melanie 12 Ann Arbor Ga 13:55.70 13:45.90 6
4 Krauss, Anna 10 Ann Arbor Gr 15:55.00 15:53.50 5
5 Buyers, Jacie 12 Whitmore Lak 15:54.00 16:02.18 4
6 Chau, Allison 10 Southfield C 16:27.39 3

Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russell, Jon 10 Ann Arbor Sk 9:58.00 10:17.97 10
2 Thomas, Andrew 11 South Lyon 10:36.00 10:41.41 8
3 Rycus, Abe 10 Ann Arbor Sk 10:49.00 10:44.96 6
4 Pyle, Nathan 12 Milan 10:40.00 10:54.46 5
5 VanAsselt, Bryce 10 South Lyon 10:56.00 10:58.23 4
6 Bouse, Casey 12 Milan 10:42.00 11:02.86 3
7 Hoorn, Alex 12 South Lyon E 11:21.00 11:11.78 2
8 Thelen, Marshall 9 South Lyon 11:30.00 11:20.60 1
9 Kesler, Jon 10 South Lyon E 12:54.70 12:53.32
10 Lytle, Alex 9 Milan 11:17.00 13:00.32

Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Evan 12 Southfield C 10:26.98 10
2 McNally, Colin 10 Ann Arbor Ga 10:56.00 10:33.99 8
3 Oster, Craigen 12 Bishop Foley 11:00.00 11:54.84 6
4 Blower, Andrew 10 Ann Arbor Ga 12:00.00 11:55.29 5
5 McGinnis, Jason 10 Adrian Madis 11:58.00 12:05.72 4
6 Ambrose, John 9 Adrian Madis 13:00.00 12:40.15 3
7 Duetschman, Kurt 9 Ann Arbor Ga 13:27.00 12:46.82 2
8 Dent, Will 11 Warren Michi 12:30.00 13:29.58 1
9 Wagner, Haven 11 Ann Arbor Gr 13:00.00 13:33.42
10 Kitchen, Rory 11 Whitmore Lak 14:26.20 13:48.69
11 Fleury-Vattraino, Jeremy 11 Warren Michi 12:40.00 13:52.00
12 Frazer, Vince 12 Our Lady Of 14:00.00 14:02.43
13 Henning, Christian 12 Whitmore Lak 14:31.00 14:25.84

Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 4:17.00 4:19.08 2 10
1) Vogel, Sarah 9 2) Steinberg, Sophie 9
3) Vandermeulen, Anita 11 4) Brown, Haile 11
2 South Lyon 'A' 4:30.00 4:26.20 2 8
1) Covert, Brady 11 2) Swaitlowski, Madison 10
3) Sigler, Abby 12 4) Beaber, Katie 12
3 Milan 'A' 4:32.20 4:26.30 2 6
1) Harvey, Megan 9 2) Odegard, Tess 12
3) Lange, Nicole 11 4) Williams, Charlena 11
4 South Lyon East 'A' 4:44.00 4:36.65 2 5
1) DeBono, Emily 11 2) O'Donnel, Erin 10
3) Hollister, Hallie 10 4) Bethel, Amanda 11

Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 'A' 4:35.00 4:35.82 2 10
1) Bischoff, Renee 10 2) Glagola, Grace 9
3) Sapienza, Nina 10 4) Redpath, Gabbie 12
2 Bishop Foley 'A' 4:45.00 4:42.43 2 8
1) Catalan, Toni Marie 9 2) Bromm, Katie 10
3) Fielder, Mariah 11 4) Wonsil, Emma 12
3 Whitmore Lake 'A' 4:30.00 4:50.44 2 6
1) Tatum, Erika 10 2) Flynn, Samantha 12
3) Fanson, Hanna 11 4) Henry, Charlotte 11
4 Southfield Christian 'A' 5:09.06 1 5
1) Clement, Alaina 12 2) Grant, Janelle 12
3) Mier, Caitlin 10 4) Lee, Maurgan 9
5 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 5:22.41 1 4
1) Doze, Thomaz 10 2) Hancock, Diamond 9
3) Lindsey, Kenya 12 4) Gilliards, Ericka 9
6 Adrian Madison 'A' 4:45.00 5:40.84 1 3
1) McTaggart, Megan 10 2) Morin, Marianna 9
3) Payne, Katelyn 9 4) Caldwell, Jordan 10

Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 3:46.00 3:34.26 2 10
1) Jensen, Eric 12 2) Dixon, Densu 12
3) Gaboury, Adam 10 4) Paszek, Bartek 12
2 South Lyon East 'A' 3:38.00 3:38.47 2 8
1) Schelske, Quinn 11 2) Schneider, Joshua 10
3) Willenborg, Trent 10 4) Vallance, Blake 12
3 Milan 'A' 3:50.20 3:49.67 2 6
1) Finkewicz, Robert 11 2) Hayes, Carter 12
3) Humes, Joey 9 4) Jarema, Josh 11
4 South Lyon 'A' 3:56.80 3:58.26 1 5
1) Burnette, Travis 12 2) Ruggiero, Spencer 12
3) McPhee, Tim 10 4) Cieslak, Joey 11

Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 University Prep 'A' 58.00 3:37.07 2 10
1) Reynolds, Freddie 12 2) Earl, Dezmond 11
3) Croff, Torez 12 4) Earl, Daizon 12
2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 'A' 3:40.00 3:37.42 2 8
1) Costley, Alex 10 2) Hundley, Ashton 12
3) Shelcusky, Paul 12 4) Mackey, Matt 12
3 Our Lady Of The Lakes 'A' 3:48.90 3:44.24 2 6
1) New, Ian 12 2) Grenn, Justin 12
3) Fenske, Elliot 10 4) Ross, Garrett 12
4 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 3:51.00 3:51.40 2 5
1) Golden, Aaron 12 2) Bell, Larry 11
3) Roberson, Alden 10 4) Butler, Kenneth 10
5 Whitmore Lake 'A' 3:45.00 3:56.16 2 4
1) Simmer, Devon 10 2) Birk, Rickie 9
3) Judge, Rory 11 4) McGibbon, Gunner 11
6 Southfield Christian 'A' 4:06.75 1 3
1) Slater, Garrett 12 2) Carter, Evan 12
3) Banks, Robert 10 4) Moore, DeShawn 9
7 Ann Arbor Greenhills 'A' 3:59.00 4:07.21 1 2
1) Wooten, Justin 12 2) Sahota, Justin 10
3) Sykes, Neil 11 4) Fujii, Ashwin 12
8 Adrian Madison 'A' 5:00.00 4:32.05 1 1
1) Ambrose, John 9 2) Halsey, Lucas 10
3) Martinez, Geovani 9 4) Caudle, Kevin 9

Event 31 Boys High Jump Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salow, Adam 12 Milan 5-10.00 5-05.00 9
1 Simon, JD 9 South Lyon E 5-08.00 5-05.00 9
3 Ogbonna, Uchenna 12 Ann Arbor Sk 5-06.00 J5-05.00 6
4 Pyle, Nathan 12 Milan 5-10.00 J5-05.00 5
5 Hanner, Pj 11 South Lyon 5-07.00 J5-05.00 4
6 Skupin, Anton 10 South Lyon 5-04.00 J5-05.00 3
7 Finneran, Matt 10 South Lyon 5-03.00 5-02.00 1
7 Hester, Marc 11 Ann Arbor Sk 5-02.00 5-02.00 1
7 Schelske, Stanislaw 10 South Lyon E 5-03.00 5-02.00 1
-- Horton, Spenser 9 Milan 5-01.00 NH
-- Jones, Jaiwon 12 Ann Arbor Sk 5-00.00 NH

Event 31 Boys High Jump Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Redding, Teo 12 Warren Michi 6-07.00 6-02.00 10
2 Judge, Rory 11 Whitmore Lak 6-00.00 5-10.00 8
3 White, Chris 11 Whitmore Lak 5-10.00 5-08.00 6
4 Wolf, Patrick 12 Ann Arbor Ga 5-04.00 J5-08.00 5
5 Ross, Garrett 12 Our Lady Of 5-04.00 J5-08.00 4
6 McGibbon, Gunner 11 Whitmore Lak 5-08.00 5-05.00 3
7 Dawkins, Christian 10 Warren Michi J5-05.00 2
8 Golden, Jacob 10 Newport Luth 5-04.00 5-02.00 0.25
8 Roberson, Alden 10 Warren Michi 5-02.00 0.25
8 Kuzel, Chris 10 Ann Arbor Ga 5-04.00 5-02.00 0.25
8 Jones, Mitchell 9 Southfield C 5-02.00 0.25
12 Richardson, Reu'el 11 University P J5-02.00
-- Sykes, Neil 11 Ann Arbor Gr 5-00.00 NH

Event 32 Girls High Jump Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Odegard, Tess 12 Milan 5-04.00 5-00.00 10
2 Covert, Brady 11 South Lyon 5-03.00 4-10.00 8
3 Marshall, Kyleigh 10 South Lyon E 4-06.00 4-05.00 6
4 Finneran, Melissa 9 South Lyon 4-03.00 J4-05.00 5
5 Odegard, Marcail 9 Milan 4-03.00 4-02.00 3.50
5 DeBono, Emily 11 South Lyon E 4-05.00 4-02.00 3.50
7 Bauer, Emma 10 South Lyon 4-05.00 J4-02.00 2
-- Rahman, Saidah 9 Ann Arbor Sk 4-02.00 NH
-- Hall, Princess 9 Milan 4-06.00 NH

Event 32 Girls High Jump Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Warren, Amber 12 Adrian Madis 5-00.00 4-10.00 10
2 Morris, Ashley 10 Adrian Madis 4-11.00 J4-10.00 8
3 Anderson, Rebekah 9 Newport Luth 4-06.00 4-05.00 5.50
3 Manschesky, Samantha 11 Whitmore Lak 4-08.00 4-05.00 5.50
5 Bonner, Cathlyn 11 Ann Arbor Gr 4-04.00 J4-05.00 4
6 Patton, Annie 12 Ann Arbor Ga 4-02.00 2.50
6 Spiegelberg, Jeni 10 Whitmore Lak 4-04.00 4-02.00 2.50
8 Fischer, Amanda 9 Ann Arbor Ga 4-02.00 J4-02.00 0.50
8 Persad, Catherine 10 Ann Arbor Gr 4-02.00 J4-02.00 0.50
-- Doze, Thomaz 10 Warren Michi NH
-- Mason, Zaria 10 Warren Michi NH

Event 33 Boys Long Jump Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelsey, Kalif 12 Milan 21-02.00 20-06.75 10
2 Dixon, Densu 12 Ann Arbor Sk 19-04.50 19-05.00 8
3 Otchere, Vladimir 12 Ann Arbor Sk 18-06.00 18-05.00 6
4 Skupin, Anton 10 South Lyon 20-04.50 18-02.00 5
5 Soucy, Ivan 10 Ann Arbor Sk 18-02.00 17-05.00 4
6 McPhee, Tim 10 South Lyon 18-01.00 17-02.75 3
7 Ruffin, Kane 10 South Lyon 17-00.00 16-11.50 2
8 Morris, Wade 11 South Lyon E 17-02.00 16-09.00 1
9 Griffey, Matt 12 South Lyon E 17-11.75 16-04.00
10 Schafer, John 11 Milan 16-06.00 16-03.00
11 Johnson, Jacob 9 Milan 16-01.25

Event 33 Boys Long Jump Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Redding, Teo 12 Warren Michi 22-10.00 20-05.00 10
2 Smith, lawrence 12 Warren Michi 19-05.50 8
3 Simmer, Devon 10 Whitmore Lak 17-04.00 18-08.00 6
4 Earl, Dezmond 11 University P 19-05.25 17-05.00 5
5 Wolf, Patrick 12 Ann Arbor Ga 17-08.25 17-04.50 4
6 Williams, Aldred 11 Southfield C 17-04.00 3
7 Thompson, Juane 12 Warren Michi 17-02.75 2
8 Golden, Jacob 10 Newport Luth 15-07.00 16-04.50 1
9 Maulbetsch, Evan 11 Whitmore Lak 17-00.00 16-03.00
9 Pampreen, Andy 10 Ann Arbor Gr 14-00.00 16-03.00
11 McAuliffe, Steven 12 Ann Arbor Ga 16-00.00 16-02.00
12 Adoboe-Herrera, Kawami 10 Ann Arbor Ga 17-06.00 16-01.75
13 Espinoza, Isaiah 11 Adrian Madis 15-09.50
14 Coleman, Jaman 11 University P 17-03.00 15-06.75
15 Evans, Jarod 9 Adrian Madis 17-04.00 15-06.00
16 Hankey, Nathan 12 Our Lady Of 16-01.00 15-00.25
17 Ross, Garrett 12 Our Lady Of 18-10.50 15-00.00
18 Trobaugh, Mitchell 9 Whitmore Lak 14-08.00 14-10.50
19 Miller, David 9 Adrian Madis 16-01.00 14-08.25
20 Christenson, Josh 9 Southfield C 11-08.00

Event 34 Girls Long Jump Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fernandez, Carlie 10 South Lyon 15-06.00 15-03.00 10
2 Lange, Nicole 11 Milan 15-09.00 15-00.00 8
3 Marshall, Kyleigh 10 South Lyon E 14-01.75 14-03.25 6
4 Waranauckas, Danielle 9 South Lyon E 13-11.50 13-07.75 5
5 Hogue, Christy 9 South Lyon 14-03.00 13-05.50 4
6 Williams, Charlena 11 Milan 14-02.00 13-05.00 3
7 Bowerbank, Leah 9 Ann Arbor Sk 14-06.00 12-11.00 2
8 Mial, Paige 11 Ann Arbor Sk 14-04.50 12-10.75 1
9 Hollister, Hallie 10 South Lyon E 14-01.50 12-10.50
10 McNamara, Jennifer 9 Milan 13-07.00 12-07.00
11 Henry, Adrianna (Anna) 10 South Lyon 14-00.00 12-05.50
12 Rahman, Saidah 9 Ann Arbor Sk 12-03.50

Event 34 Girls Long Jump Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Maddie 11 Whitmore Lak 14-10.00 13-07.50 10
2 Kline, Abbigayle 12 Our Lady Of 12-06.00 13-01.50 8
3 McGee, China 11 Willow Run 15-08.00 13-01.00 6
4 Robinson, Nila 10 Warren Michi 12-10.25 5
5 Geppner, Abbey 12 Ann Arbor Ga 14-05.00 12-09.00 4
6 Jordan, Tiara 10 Warren Michi 12-01.75 3
7 Johnson, Autumn 12 Southfield C 11-04.50 2
8 Olenech, Peyton 11 Ann Arbor Ga 10-00.00 11-01.50 1
9 Dutcher, Casey 11 Newport Luth 10-10.25 10-07.50
10 Miner, Courtney 10 Warren Michi 10-00.00

Event 35 Boys Discus Throw Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanAsselt, Trevor 12 South Lyon 167-01 166-09 10
2 Elam, Willie 12 Ann Arbor Sk 124-00 140-07 8
3 Mitzner, Daniel 12 South Lyon E 123-10 134-03 6
4 Fick, Ben 12 Milan 122-02 126-10 5
5 Dyer, David 11 South Lyon 121-09 118-01 4
6 Hall, Chad 11 Milan 112-09 113-03 3
7 Zeisler, Cody 11 Ann Arbor Sk 18-03.50 112-00 2
8 Willenborg, Trent 10 South Lyon E 133-09 108-09 1
9 Traster, Austin 11 Ann Arbor Sk 103-07 99-00
10 Robertson, Jacob 11 South Lyon E 105-09 98-00
11 LaChance, Jonathan 10 South Lyon 94-09 92-10
12 Hoover, Austin 11 Milan 110-00 91-07

Event 35 Boys Discus Throw Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bouchard, Kevin 11 Whitmore Lak 142-01 149-07 10
2 Donnellon, Sean 12 Ann Arbor Ga 143-03 148-05 8
3 Trumbull, Tony 10 Adrian Madis 107-08 127-08 6
4 Dowbenko, Kyle 12 Our Lady Of 122-06 126-08 5
5 White, Dan 11 Ann Arbor Ga 123-06 4
6 Bolton, Xavier 10 University P 133-03 120-00 3
7 Hundley, Austin 12 Ann Arbor Ga 137-07 114-02 2
8 White, Chris 11 Whitmore Lak 04-03.50 112-01 1
9 O'Bryan, Andrew 12 Our Lady Of 85-01.50 96-09
10 Smith, David 12 Warren Michi 95-09
11 Maher, Tim 12 Whitmore Lak 92-10 95-05
12 Pritchett, Justin 12 Southfield C 93-01
13 Strzelecki, Andrew 11 Our Lady Of 89-11.75 90-08
14 McKinney, Arimus 11 Warren Michi 88-06
15 Hong, Sungwon 12 Ann Arbor Gr 78-00 85-09
16 Carr, Connor 10 Newport Luth 89-01 82-06
17 Latimore, Justin 11 University P 15-02.25 82-03
18 Trumbull, Max 9 Adrian Madis 71-07 81-04
19 McKenzie, Dan 10 Adrian Madis 78-10 78-02
20 Canty, Demarry 11 University P 100-03 68-04
21 Hicks, Tadar 11 Warren Michi 67-10
22 Beard, Joshua 10 Southfield C 62-00
23 Buckley, Darvell 10 Internationa 54-05
24 Horton, Da'Rel 11 Internationa 53-09
25 Ahn, Hyuk 9 Ann Arbor Gr 45-00 48-11
26 Richardson, D'Aries 10 Internationa 44-03
-- Smrcka, Jesse 12 Newport Luth 128-11 ND

Event 36 Girls Discus Throw Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pavlinac, Rhiannon 12 South Lyon E 107-11 105-07 10
2 Seeley, Gillian 11 South Lyon 90-09 92-01 8
3 Fredericks, Jessica 11 South Lyon 94-01 92-00 6
4 Madoula-Bey, Charde 9 Ann Arbor Sk 80-08 87-04 5
5 Liddell, Betsy 12 South Lyon 94-11 85-11 4
6 Brousseau, Emma 11 Milan 83-03.50 81-05 3
7 Nelson, Desirae 9 Ann Arbor Sk 66-05 77-08 2
8 Kaiser, Suzannah 9 Milan 75-00 1
9 Bartley, Grace 12 Milan 67-02
10 Castelow, Megan 11 Ann Arbor Sk 65-09 63-06
11 Meadows, Jessica 12 South Lyon E 44-04

Event 36 Girls Discus Throw Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smrcka, Kristi 11 Newport Luth 102-08 97-07 10
2 Kirchner, Sarah 12 Whitmore Lak 100-10 94-05 8
3 Carpenter, Maddie 11 Whitmore Lak 77-03 84-03 6
4 Roebke, Molly 12 Newport Luth 77-01 76-05 5
5 McGibbon, Grace 10 Whitmore Lak 68-07 72-02 4
6 Uebbing, Caitlyn 11 Bishop Foley 65-07 69-02 3
7 Hogan, Emily 11 Ann Arbor Ga 69-03 68-09 2
8 Johnson, Autumn 12 Southfield C 68-04 1
9 DeHoyos, Rita 10 Adrian Madis 67-03
10 Finegan, Hannah 12 Bishop Foley 60-07 64-08
11 Morin, Marianna 9 Adrian Madis 55-04 61-10
12 Dutcher, Casey 11 Newport Luth 57-01 60-01
13 Alfredson, Olivia 12 Southfield C 57-11
14 Nolan, Molly 12 Ann Arbor Ga 51-00 55-04
15 Lelli, Kateri 11 Ann Arbor Ga 50-10
16 Odom, Lakin 12 Internationa 50-01
17 Mason, Tatyana 12 Warren Michi 49-05
18 Caldwell, Jordan 10 Adrian Madis 48-05 47-03
19 Evans, Naomi 10 Southfield C 46-03
20 Kenebrew, Donshay 11 Internationa 45-00
21 Brown, Ashley 12 Warren Michi 40-05
-- Askew- Broadus, Shantani 11 Warren Michi ND

Event 37 Boys Shot Put Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanAsselt, Trevor 12 South Lyon 50-07.00 50-10.50 10
2 Elam, Willie 12 Ann Arbor Sk 48-09.50 48-02.50 8
3 Fick, Ben 12 Milan 39-05.00 38-08.25 6
4 Thacker, William 11 Milan 40-08.00 38-02.50 5
5 Leary, Evan 11 South Lyon E 39-09.50 37-08.00 4
6 LeClair, Blaine 12 Milan 42-06.00 37-01.50 3
7 Robertson, Jacob 11 South Lyon E 39-05.50 37-01.00 2
8 Traster, Austin 11 Ann Arbor Sk 38-11.00 35-09.00 1
9 Mitzner, Daniel 12 South Lyon E 35-08.00 34-07.00
10 Dyer, David 11 South Lyon 33-02.00 32-11.50
11 Tripathy, Swagat 12 Ann Arbor Sk 36-00.25 31-11.25
12 LaChance, Jonathan 10 South Lyon 23-05.75

Event 37 Boys Shot Put Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Donnellon, Sean 12 Ann Arbor Ga 47-07.00 45-04.75 10
2 Trumbull, Tony 10 Adrian Madis 42-11.50 42-07.00 8
3 Hundley, Austin 12 Ann Arbor Ga 39-00.50 42-06.25 6
4 Bolton, Xavier 10 University P 41-10.00 5
5 Diedrich, Drew 12 Ann Arbor Ga 37-07.00 36-03.50 4
6 Strzelecki, Andrew 11 Our Lady Of 38-09.00 35-09.00 3
7 McKinney, Arimus 11 Warren Michi 35-03.00 2
8 Canty, Demarry 11 University P 34-02.75 1
9 Dowbenko, Kyle 12 Our Lady Of 38-01.00 34-00.50
10 Smith, David 12 Warren Michi 33-02.75
11 McKenzie, Dan 10 Adrian Madis 31-06.00 32-09.50
12 Clark, Anthony 9 Our Lady Of 31-09.75
13 Maher, Tim 12 Whitmore Lak 31-11.00 31-01.00
14 Latimore, Justin 11 University P 30-08.25
15 Hong, Sungwon 12 Ann Arbor Gr 29-06.00 30-04.00
16 Trumbull, Max 9 Adrian Madis 30-10.50 29-10.00
17 Carr, Connor 10 Newport Luth 33-01.50 29-09.50
18 Houge, Daniel 10 Warren Michi 28-06.50
19 Beard, Joshua 10 Southfield C 27-11.50
20 Richardson, D'Aries 10 Internationa 27-02.50
21 Horton, Da'Rel 11 Internationa 26-04.00
22 Thomas, Michael 9 Ann Arbor Gr 21-00.00 23-11.75
23 Mays, D'Air 10 Internationa 23-08.00
24 Pahl, Brad 11 Whitmore Lak 23-05.00 23-01.25
25 Robison, Joey 9 Franklin Roa 22-03.75
26 Mukhi, Aakash 11 Ann Arbor Gr 21-00.00 21-02.50

Event 38 Girls Shot Put Large School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madoula-Bey, Charde 9 Ann Arbor Sk 33-11.50 35-05.50 10
2 Pavlinac, Rhiannon 12 South Lyon E 31-01.00 28-05.25 8
3 Kaiser, Suzannah 9 Milan 28-06.00 27-04.50 6
4 Brousseau, Emma 11 Milan 28-07.00 26-08.50 5
5 Fick, Nelia 9 Milan 26-05.00 25-11.50 4
6 Fredericks, Jessica 11 South Lyon 24-07.50 25-04.00 3
7 Nelson, Desirae 9 Ann Arbor Sk 25-07.00 24-03.00 2
8 Liddell, Betsy 12 South Lyon 21-11.00 23-07.50 1
9 Seeley, Gillian 11 South Lyon 23-10.50 22-10.00
10 Castelow, Megan 11 Ann Arbor Sk 25-05.00 22-09.00
11 Schelske, Bettie 9 South Lyon E 23-01.00 20-00.00

Event 38 Girls Shot Put Small School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dreffs, Kora 11 Ann Arbor Ga 33-05.00 34-00.50 10
2 Smrcka, Kristi 11 Newport Luth 32-01.50 30-00.50 8
3 Kendall, Elayashia 12 Internationa 27-08.00 6
4 DeHoyos, Rita 10 Adrian Madis 27-05.50 5
5 Carpenter, Maddie 11 Whitmore Lak 31-01.00 27-04.25 4
6 Kirchner, Sarah 12 Whitmore Lak 28-06.25 27-00.00 3
7 Morin, Marianna 9 Adrian Madis 28-09.00 26-05.75 2
8 Uebbing, Caitlyn 11 Bishop Foley 26-05.00 25-10.75 1
9 Rantala, Natalie 9 Newport Luth 24-07.00 25-05.75
10 Thomas, Sarah 10 Southfield C 25-00.50
11 Brown, Ashley 12 Warren Michi 24-09.75
12 Kenebrew, Donshay 11 Internationa 24-03.00
13 Lelli, Kateri 11 Ann Arbor Ga 23-06.00 22-11.75
14 Walker, Jocclyn - Southfield C 22-07.75
15 Roebke, Molly 12 Newport Luth 24-01.00 22-02.25
16 McGibbon, Grace 10 Whitmore Lak 20-07.50 21-06.50
17 Fredricks, Elizabeth 11 Ann Arbor Ga 20-06.00 21-04.50
18 Odom, Lakin 12 Internationa 20-06.50
19 Caldwell, Jordan 10 Adrian Madis 20-08.50 19-06.25
20 Forney, Patrica 9 Southfield C 19-03.50
21 Mason, Tatyana 12 Warren Michi 18-10.00
22 Finegan, Hannah 12 Bishop Foley 21-05.00 18-00.75



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013
Whitmore Lake Invitational - 4/27/2013
On-Line Results: MichianaTiming.com/results
Whitmore Lake High School
Team Rankings - Through Event 38

Female Team Scores - 1 Large School Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 South Lyon SOLY 189
2 Milan MILA 163.5
3 Ann Arbor Skyline SKYL 132
4 South Lyon East EAST 98.5

Male Team Scores - 1 Large School Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Skyline SKYL 192
2 South Lyon SOLY 145
3 Milan MILA 123
4 South Lyon East EAST 116

Female Team Scores - 2 Small School Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard AAGR 135
2 Whitmore Lake WHLA 99
3 Adrian Madison ADMA 63
4 Ann Arbor Greenhills AAGH 54.5
5 Bishop Foley BIFO 46
6 Warren Michigan Collegiate MICW 45
7 Our Lady Of The Lakes WOLL 41
8 Southfield Christian SCS 33
9 Newport Lutheran South LUSO 30.5
10 Detroit Community DCS 20
11 Willow Run WIRU 18
12 International Academy of Flint IAF 11
12 University Prep PREP 11
14 Franklin Road Christian FRCS 1

Male Team Scores - 2 Small School Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard AAGR 160.2
2 Warren Michigan Collegiate MICW 80.2
3 Adrian Madison ADMA 78
4 Whitmore Lake WHLA 65
5 University Prep PREP 58
6 Our Lady Of The Lakes WOLL 53
7 Southfield Christian SCS 47.2
8 Willow Run WIRU 27
9 Ann Arbor Greenhills AAGH 17
10 Detroit Community DCS 15
11 Bishop Foley BIFO 11
12 Newport Lutheran South LUSO 4.2
13 International Academy of Flint IAF 4
14 Franklin Road Christian FRCS 3