2013 EAA-DPSL Invite

back to results

Apr. 27, 2013

2013 EAA-DPSL Invite
Detroit Renaissance HS, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 02:49 PM
EAA-DPSL Invitational - 4/27/2013
Sponsored by Courageous, Inc
Detroit Renaissance HS
Results


Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Detroit Renaissance 90 2) Cass Technical 65
3) Detroit Martin Luther King 31 4) Bradford Academy 26
5) Detroit Denby Tech 19 6) Detroit Northwestern 16
7) Detroit Mumford 11 8) Detroit Pershing 10
9) Detroit Southeastern 3

Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Detroit Renaissance 83 2) Detroit Martin Luther Kin 50
3) Cass Technical 44 4) Detroit Denby Tech 40
5) Detroit Cody 33 6) Bradford Academy 24
7) Detroit Northwestern 21 8) Detroit Central 11
9) Communication Media Arts 6 10) Detroit Henry Ford 2
10) Frederick Douglass 2



Event 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Reid, Erika Cass Tech 5:38.00 6:16.00 10
2 Murray, Remi Renaissance 5:55.00 6:30.20 8
3 Childress, Peighton Renaissance 6:31.40 6
4 Jammeh, khadijata Cass Tech 6:14.00 6:56.10 5
5 Butler, Larshara Denby 7:00.00 8:11.30 4
6 Watts, Eleesia Denby 8:00.00 8:56.70 3

Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudson, Nico Renaissance 4:59.00 4:35.00 10
2 Way, Eric Renaissance 5:26.00 5:13.10 8
3 Wilson, D'Kari Renaissance 5:26.00 5:13.60 6
4 Brown, Benny Denby 6:29.70 5
5 Tyson, Eugene Denby 7:01.10 4

Event 3 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8)
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Detroit Renaissance 'A' 4:34.74 10
1) Dye, Dajanae 2) Williams, Kaylyn
3) Parks, Lauren 4) Zander, Telia
2 Cass Technical 'A' 4:30.80 4:35.66 8
1) Hayes, kyndal 2)
3 Bradford Academy 'A' 5:00.00 4:55.19 6
1) Cheeseboro, Kyrea 2) Anderson, Kailon
3) Toney, Dacota 4) Washington, Jasmine
4 Detroit Martin Luther King 'A' 4:15.00 5:11.12 5
1) Forts, Avan 2) Mullen, Aleja
3) Purvis, A'Lana 4) Evans, Jazmine
5 Detroit Denby Tech 'A' 5:25.78 4
1) Butler, Larshara 2) Howard, Tunsia
3) Watts, Catera 4) Motley, Adraine
6 Detroit Northwestern 'A' 5:33.61 3
1) Collins, Melissa 2) Dixon, Alexa
3) Murriel, Elaine 4) Washington, Alyse
-- Detroit Pershing 'A' DNS
1) Hill, Nijzah 2) Williams, Renita
3) Hayes, J 4) Hill, B

Event 4 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8)
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cass Technical 'A' 3:48.36 2 10
1) Tripp, Jermaine 2) Hill, Delano
3) Massey, Matthew 4) Price, Anton
2 Detroit Denby Tech 'A' 3:50.56 2 8
1) Weatherspoon, Hakeem 2) Scott, Keyon
3) Boston, Mark 4) Cunningham, Demerlow
3 Detroit Renaissance 'A' 3:50.76 2 6
1) Harden, Derrick 2) Harvey Jr, Dwight
3) Lewis, Kyle 4) Byrd, Demarco
4 Detroit Cody 'A' 3:54.92 1 5
1) Phillips, Eli-Kevin 2) Fluker, Eddie
3) Rutland, Brandon 4) Collins, Tony
5 Bradford Academy 'A' 3:30.00 4:12.88 1 4
1) Champion, Alize 2) King, Baron
3) Norwood, Mike 4) Anderson, Malachi
6 Detroit Northwestern 'A' 4:13.85 1 3
1) Dozier, Jhon 2) Brown, Earl
3) Brooks, Henry 4) Hamilton, Ibrahim

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glover, Kalen ML King 14.34 15.81 10
2 Taylor, Dominique Renaissance 16.24 17.50 8
3 Hickson, alexandria Cass Tech 20.90 6
4 Brown, Dachanae Bradford Aca 18.24 24.08 5
-- Murriel, Elaine Northwestern DNF

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Huntley, Larry Denby 17.74 18.93 1 10
2 Stephens, Tyrell ML King 16.34 18.94 1 8
3 Jones, Blake Cma 19.34 20.07 1 6
4 Brunson, Bruce Renaissance 20.19 2 5
5 Watts, Jalen Denby 18.54 20.31 1 4
6 Branch, Darren Bradford Aca 18.04 21.92 1 3
7 Davenpost, Knokolan ML King 17.34 22.15 1 2
8 Mabins, James Bradford Aca 25.24 24.35 2 1

Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Detroit Martin Luther King 'A' 51.74 52.73 1 10
1) Glover, Kalen 2) Glover, Michelle
3) Forts, Avan 4) Evans, Jazmine
2 Detroit Denby Tech 'A' 54.34 53.47 2 8
1) Hill, Ta-La 2) Watts, Catera
3) Bradley, Mariah 4) Motley, Adraine
3 Detroit Pershing 'A' 56.50 2 6
1) Williams, Porcha 2) Williams, Renita
3) Mayes, T 4) Prior, L
4 Detroit Northwestern 'A' 56.64 56.74 2 5
1) Hamilton, Adrianna 2) Nava-Lopez, Karla
3) Robinson, Michaela 4) Murriel, Elaine
5 Cass Technical 'A' 52.00 57.21 1 4
-- Detroit Southeastern 'A' DQ 2
1) Miller, Karrisha 2) Bell, Jaylia
3) Gray, Zatiya 4) Brown, Sea'briane
-- Bradford Academy 'A' 1:10.14 DQ 2
1) Marshall, Kyila 2) Cheeseboro, Kyrea
3) Anderson, Kailon 4) Washington, Jasmine
-- Detroit Mumford 'A' 51.64 DQ 1
1) Darkins, Shantenique 2) Jones, DeJanne
3) Fletcher, Deanna 4) Mack, Sierra

Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cass Technical 'A' 41.00 43.34 2 10
1) Hill, Delano 2) Webb, Damon
3) Perry, Sean 4) Price, Anton
2 Detroit Cody 'A' 44.54 43.75 2 8
1) Bell, Kenyon 2) Phillips, Eli-Kevin
3) Fluker, Eddie 4) Rutland, Brandon
3 Detroit Central 'A' 45.11 1 6
1) Williams, Jovon 2) Smith, Montel
3) Ricks, Christopher 4) Alston-Carter, Zaquon
4 Detroit Martin Luther King 'A' 43.94 45.26 2 5
1) Alexander, James 2) Thompson, Tyriq
3) Trimble-Nolan, Ronald 4) Coleman, Kevin
5 Detroit Renaissance 'A' 45.14 45.60 2 4
1) Harvey Jr, Dwight 2) Golden, Alvin
3) Davis, Aaron 4) Harris, Joshua
6 Detroit Northwestern 'A' 46.34 46.64 2 3
1) Harris, Lawrence 2) Brown, Earl
3) Brooks, Henry 4) Lee, Chris
7 Bradford Academy 'A' 48.14 46.73 2 2
1) Champion, Alize 2) Green, DeAnte
3) King, Baron 4) Norwood, Mike
8 Detroit Denby Tech 'A' 47.11 1 1
1) Mccray, Jalen 2) Boston, Mark
3) Cunningham, Demerlow 4) Zeigler, DeAndre
9 Frederick Douglass 'A' 45.44 49.12 2
1) Sanford, Khody 2) Johnson, Dashawn
3) Hill, firstname 4)
10 Detroit Henry Ford 'A' 47.24 51.40 2
1) Renfroe, Donald 2) Hughtes, Niron
3) Deas, Damarian 4) Townsend, Matthew

Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Detroit Renaissance 'A' 11:14.75 10
1) Murray, Remi 2) Childress, Peighton
3) Dye, Dajanae 4) Barksdale, Clarrisa
2 Cass Technical 'A' 10:16.70 11:37.32 8
1) Reid, Erika 2)

Event 10 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Detroit Renaissance 'A' 9:41.00 9:00.74 10
1) Davis, Austin 2) Hudson, Nico
3) Byrd, Avery 4) Harden, Derrick
2 Detroit Martin Luther King 'A' 10:00.00 10:17.17 8
1) Byrd, Jonathan 2) Stokes, Christian
3) Harris, Cyle 4) Henderson, Joe
3 Bradford Academy 'A' 9:50.00 10:48.29 6
1) Anderson, Malachi 2) Smith, Marlon
3) Day, Cortez 4) Gonzolas, Miqueal
4 Detroit Northwestern 'A' 11:28.00 5

Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Dominique Renaissance 46.64 50.44 10
2 Hickson, alexandria Cass Tech 49.94 56.75 8
3 Murriel, Elaine Northwestern 57.77 6
4 Toney, Dacota Bradford Aca 55.14 1:01.15 5
5 Brown, Dachanae Bradford Aca 1:10.14 1:22.18 4

Event 12 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Perry, Sean Cass Tech 44.30 1 10
2 Stephens, Tyrell ML King 39.54 45.61 1 8
3 Brunson, Bruce Renaissance 47.10 2 6
4 Davenpost, Knokolan ML King 41.44 48.31 1 5
5 Anderson, Demarco Northwestern 43.44 51.00 2 4
6 Branch, Darren Bradford Aca 45.44 52.13 2 3
7 Huntley, Larry Denby 43.24 53.08 1 2
8 Sperling, Calvin Bradford Aca 57.31 2 1
-- Lewis, Sylvester Denby 52.54 DNF 2

Event 13 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Detroit Renaissance 'A' 1:42.50 1:45.82 2 10
1) Terry, Ashlynn 2) Dalton, Asaundra
3) Zander, Telia 4) Funchess, Dominique
2 Cass Technical 'A' 1:44.90 1:51.68 2 8
1) Dismuke, Simonae 2)
3 Detroit Martin Luther King 'A' 1:52.50 1:54.05 2 6
1) Glover, Kalen 2) Kelly, Micaila
3) Forts, Avan 4) Evans, Jazmine
4 Detroit Mumford 'A' 1:52.00 1:57.13 2 5
1) Darkins, Shantenique 2) Jones, DeJanne
3) Fletcher, Deanna 4) Mack, Sierra
5 Detroit Pershing 'A' 2:00.93 1 4
1) Hill, Nijzah 2) Adams, Carol
3) Williams, Renita 4) Hayes, J
6 Detroit Southeastern 'A' 2:02.43 1 3
1) Gray, Zatiya 2) Edward, Dominique
3) Brown, Jada 4) Moore, Penelopy
7 Detroit Northwestern 'A' 2:21.20 2:03.69 1 2
1) Murriel, Elaine 2) Edwards, Unique
3) Collins, Melissa 4) Dixon, Alexa
8 Bradford Academy 'A' 2:00.00 2:04.13 2 1
1) Toney, Dacota 2) Cheeseboro, Kyrea
3) Washington, Jasmine 4) Anderson, Kailon

Event 14 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Detroit Cody 'A' 1:31.20 1:30.35 2 10
1) Rutland, Brandon 2) Fluker, Eddie
3) Phillips, Eli-Kevin 4) Bell, Kenyon
2 Cass Technical 'A' 1:28.00 1:30.49 2 8
1) Perry, Sean 2) Pace, Dequan
3) Webb, Damon 4) Hill, Delano
3 Detroit Martin Luther King 'A' 1:30.00 1:32.63 2 6
1) Embry, Jalen 2) Coleman, Kevin
3) Alexander, James 4) Thomas, Savon
4 Detroit Central 'A' 1:36.46 1 5
1) Hall, Kalvin 2) Ricks, Christopher
3) Alexander, Marvin 4) Williams, Jovon
5 Detroit Renaissance 'A' 1:33.00 1:37.75 2 4
1) Davis, Aaron 2) Golden, Alvin
3) Davis, Austin 4) Harris, Joshua
6 Detroit Northwestern 'A' 1:40.20 1:37.81 2 3
1) Harris, Lawrence 2) Lee, Chris
3) Dozier, Jhon 4) Anderson, Malik
7 Frederick Douglass 'A' 1:47.80 1:37.93 2 2
1) Sanford, Khody 2) Buford, Delbert
3) Johnson, Dashawn 4) Hill, firstname
8 Detroit Denby Tech 'A' 1:38.16 1 1
1) Jackson, Hollis 2) Mccray, Jalen
3) Boston, Mark 4) Cunningham, Demerlow
9 Bradford Academy 'A' 1:40.00 1:45.57 2
1) Whiter, Raymond 2) Green, DeAnte
3) King, Baron 4) Hayes, Antwan
10 Detroit Henry Ford 'A' 1:40.00 1:47.68 2
1) Renfroe, Donald 2) Hughtes, Niron
3) Townsend, Matthew 4) Deas, Damarian
11 Detroit Pershing 'A' 1:48.98 1

Event 15 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dye, Dajanae Renaissance 14:17.02 10
2 Murray, Remi Renaissance 15:47.40 8

Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudson, Nico Renaissance 12:41.60 10
2 Wilson, D'Kari Renaissance 12:48.61 8
3 Grant, Jeremiah Renaissance 14:27.65 6

Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Detroit Renaissance 'A' 4:07.00 4:13.01 10
1) Dalton, Asaundra 2) Zander, Telia
3) Taylor, Dominique 4) Funchess, Dominique
2 Cass Technical 'A' 3:58.80 4:21.90 8
1) Dismuke, Simonae 2)
3 Detroit Mumford 'A' 4:24.00 5:09.40 6
1) Darkins, Shantenique 2) Mack, Sierra
3) Fletcher, Deanna 4) Jones, DeJanne
4 Bradford Academy 'A' 4:50.00 5:13.65 5
1) Toney, Dacota 2) Cheeseboro, Kyrea
3) Washington, Jasmine 4) Anderson, Kailon

Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Detroit Cody 'A' 3:44.50 3:37.45 10
1) Ocasio, Kajuan 2) Kelly, Ian
3) Collins, Tony 4) Phillips, Eli-Kevin
2 Detroit Martin Luther King 'A' 3:40.00 3:38.36 8
1) Embry, Jalen 2) Stokes, Christian
3) Thomas, Savon 4) Coleman, Kevin
3 Cass Technical 'A' 3:39.66 6
1) Massey, Matthew 2) Campbell, Jayru
3) Harris, keith 4) Tripp, Jermaine
4 Detroit Denby Tech 'A' 3:42.89 5
1) Williams, Gregory 2) Scott, Keyon
3) Weatherspoon, Hakeem 4) James, Trevon
5 Bradford Academy 'A' 3:40.00 4:04.58 4
1) Norwood, Mike 2) Hurt, Thomas
3) Champion, Alize 4) Hampton, Lorenzo
6 Detroit Northwestern 'A' 4:08.04 3
1) Jones, Derrick 2) Hamilton, Ibrahim
3) Wiley, Antoine 4) Bryant, James
7 Detroit Henry Ford 'A' 4:26.83 2