2013 Get Chitt Done

back to results

Apr. 27, 2013

2013 Get Chitt Done
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisandra Denton 389 24 6 20:40.5 6:40/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sierra Caves 438 12 38 59:31.1 19:12/M
2 Alexius Caves 439 12 39 59:31.6 19:12/M
Top

Female 19 to 20

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Hunt 443 20 7 23:35.6 7:36/M
2 Jade Sharrer 414 20 12 24:16.5 7:50/M
Top

Female 21 to 22

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Kinneberg 427 22 16 25:57.9 8:22/M
2 Rachel Hare 431 22 36 40:53.5 13:11/M
Top

Female 23 to 25

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marianne Clinton 433 24 14 25:13.6 8:08/M
2 Tracy Masserant 406 23 15 25:45.9 8:18/M
3 June Westdal 423 23 18 26:49.0 8:39/M
4 Akie Mochizuki 441 23 23 28:42.0 9:15/M
5 Katie Johnson 400 23 26 31:06.5 10:02/M
6 Michala Welch 422 23 33 37:26.6 12:05/M
7 Leslie Zimmerman 426 23 37 52:36.6 16:58/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janina Mass 405 26 13 24:48.9 8:00/M
2 Angela Chen 388 31 20 28:11.7 9:05/M
3 Irina Mironyuk 407 26 24 30:08.5 9:43/M
4 Lenore Bonilla 434 29 29 33:23.3 10:46/M
5 Prianca Bhaduri 445 29 31 34:20.7 11:05/M
6 Katharyn Head 396 26 34 38:57.7 12:34/M
7 Mandi Kaufmann 401 30 35 38:58.6 12:34/M
Top

Female 36 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Turner 419 42 19 27:27.6 8:51/M
2 Betsy Ferrer 393 38 27 31:33.4 10:11/M
3 Margaret Rost 413 41 30 33:29.6 10:48/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Usher 437 34 1 17:14.3 5:34/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Vandyke 420 19 3 18:16.2 5:54/M
2 Matt Winland 424 23 10 24:12.4 7:48/M
3 Austin Bowen 386 23 11 24:13.1 7:49/M
4 Alex Fox 395 23 32 37:25.5 12:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Usher 436 30 2 17:55.0 5:47/M
2 Andrew Head 397 27 5 20:00.2 6:27/M
3 Benjamin Pursley 411 27 8 23:58.3 7:44/M
4 David Deyoung 390 28 9 24:04.5 7:46/M
5 Matt Luttermoser 403 34 22 28:32.3 9:12/M
6 Rod Armstrong 382 29 25 30:36.3 9:52/M
7 Matthew Thompson 418 31 28 31:53.6 10:17/M



Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merry Hitchcock 399 48 1 38:33.1 12:26/M
Top

Female 45 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vikke Grueneberg 430 65 5 54:01.9 17:25/M
2 Kathy Webber 421 49 6 54:52.2 17:42/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Eis 392 20 2 45:47.3 14:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diomedes Solano 415 38 3 48:26.9 15:37/M
Top

Male 45 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Grueneberg 429 64 4 54:01.0 17:25/M

East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation