2013 Maple Syrup 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Apr. 27, 2013

2013 Maple Syrup 5K Run/Walk
Vermontville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Maple Syrup 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 27, 2013

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Murphy 86 34 7 21:24.2 6:54/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Brighton 15 16 1 18:38.4 6:01/M
Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lily Livingston 96 11 43 27:54.6 9:00/M
2 Mikayla Brighton 63 12 54 30:37.7 9:53/M
3 Mara Pena 77 11 65 32:06.2 10:21/M
Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eli Nelson 54 10 26 25:54.4 8:21/M
2 Quentin Faynor 18 11 48 28:57.1 9:20/M
3 Chase Rathburn 51 7 56 30:45.0 9:55/M
4 Cordell Frank 56 9 83 37:06.6 11:58/M
5 Ben Benedict 52 11 84 37:12.6 12:00/M
6 Cooper Marcukaitis 128 9 95 40:10.6 12:57/M
7 Matthew Morris 49 8 130 56:15.6 18:09/M
Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taryn Medina 1 13 27 25:56.4 8:22/M
2 Rachel Morris 20 13 82 37:03.1 11:57/M
Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cormac Rasey 87 13 14 23:31.5 7:35/M
2 Alex Musser 57 14 15 23:44.5 7:39/M
3 Jacob Brighton 16 14 16 23:46.9 7:40/M
4 Trenton Dowling 3 13 18 23:56.1 7:43/M
5 Evan Adrianson 114 14 19 24:09.6 7:47/M
6 Ryan Bennett 67 13 23 25:05.8 8:05/M
7 Jonathan Maag 60 13 35 26:48.4 8:39/M
8 Ford Faynor 38 14 77 36:31.4 11:47/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynzie Trumble 122 18 40 27:35.9 8:54/M
2 Marissa Pierce 125 17 49 29:07.8 9:24/M
3 Elizabeth Wetzel 121 17 57 31:03.2 10:01/M
4 Ashley Maag 61 15 58 31:06.5 10:02/M
5 Mckayla Lamance 62 16 111 49:03.7 15:49/M
6 Hannah Hilton 55 17 113 49:28.3 15:57/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Spencer 32 19 2 18:43.5 6:02/M
2 Brandon Wilson 11 18 4 20:19.3 6:33/M
3 Dan Langman 140 17 6 21:02.3 6:47/M
4 Grant Adrianson 115 15 20 24:44.1 7:59/M
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Burtchett 142 24 25 25:37.0 8:16/M
2 Krystal Root 82 28 52 30:23.7 9:48/M
3 Mandy August 69 24 60 31:19.5 10:06/M
4 Jessica Elliston 6 29 70 33:46.3 10:54/M
5 Jessica Lentz 120 29 76 36:13.3 11:41/M
6 Bridget Smith 110 25 89 38:26.0 12:24/M
7 Kristen Iszler 59 20 93 39:41.0 12:48/M
8 Stephanie Hoffman 124 26 102 47:38.2 15:22/M
9 Shelby Christopher 8 21 103 47:38.6 15:22/M
10 Heidi Mater 98 25 115 49:59.4 16:07/M
11 Brittni Johnson 73 24 127 54:51.3 17:42/M
12 Diana Shoup 94 28 132 57:36.1 18:35/M
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micheal Hall 23 24 3 20:13.0 6:31/M
2 Jeff Taylor 144 28 8 21:46.5 7:01/M
3 Dan Benedict 129 22 31 26:22.1 8:30/M
4 Jason Lyons 143 24 88 38:25.7 12:24/M
5 Eric Brummette 76 27 100 43:19.3 13:58/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Paterick 65 35 30 26:10.7 8:26/M
2 Candace Burch 136 31 33 26:31.0 8:33/M
3 Mindy Gauthier 85 38 37 27:15.4 8:47/M
4 Rachael Engelbrecht 64 34 38 27:28.3 8:52/M
5 Andria Mayack 92 31 51 30:22.4 9:48/M
6 Trisha Garvey 70 32 53 30:26.9 9:49/M
7 Tray Nelson 53 35 59 31:12.2 10:04/M
8 Kelly Adrianson 119 38 71 33:57.1 10:57/M
9 Mandi McKee 71 38 79 36:42.6 11:50/M
10 Meredith Wilson 24 31 91 39:28.5 12:44/M
11 Penny Sandborn 79 36 101 43:26.6 14:01/M
12 Anne Howarth 37 33 108 48:12.8 15:33/M
13 Stacy Schilz 99 32 114 49:59.0 16:07/M
14 Leslie Booher 66 36 121 51:46.4 16:42/M
15 Michelle Frank 31 39 126 54:32.6 17:35/M
16 Laura Morey 89 34 129 55:39.4 17:57/M
17 Susan Morris 46 39 131 56:16.1 18:09/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Rasey 88 37 5 20:26.5 6:35/M
2 Marti Mayack 103 35 11 22:50.1 7:22/M
3 Burch Cody 137 30 12 23:02.4 7:26/M
4 Adam Mittino 105 38 13 23:19.6 7:31/M
5 Jonathon Livingston 95 34 44 27:55.3 9:00/M
6 Paul Adrianson 116 39 45 27:57.9 9:01/M
7 Nicholas Velting 117 31 47 28:21.3 9:09/M
8 Gregory Rathburn 27 30 55 30:44.5 9:55/M
9 Kurt Sandborn 78 37 64 31:57.8 10:18/M
10 Curtis Shoup 93 31 72 34:01.5 10:58/M
11 Marc Studer 25 37 92 39:28.9 12:44/M
12 Jason Lamance 43 38 110 48:36.2 15:41/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janel Pena 112 40 61 31:36.6 10:12/M
2 Lisa Huver 123 47 75 34:13.7 11:02/M
3 Kristie Faynor 39 46 78 36:36.9 11:48/M
4 Laura Gould 75 49 81 36:52.9 11:54/M
5 Sheila Iszler 33 47 96 40:14.7 12:59/M
6 Evelyn Fisher 10 42 104 47:48.9 15:25/M
7 Danielle Christopher 7 43 106 48:06.9 15:31/M
8 Maryann Hayes 44 41 107 48:12.2 15:33/M
9 Kathryn Lamance 35 40 109 48:35.9 15:40/M
10 Tammy Hilton 36 42 112 49:28.0 15:57/M
11 Michelle Visger 107 47 116 50:32.1 16:18/M
12 Valerie Pruden 104 49 117 50:32.7 16:18/M
13 Becky Wilson 26 48 119 51:34.9 16:38/M
14 Lisa Guernsey 80 42 122 51:47.3 16:42/M
15 Michelle James 109 44 128 55:38.2 17:57/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Green 133 43 9 22:14.6 7:10/M
2 Greg Whittaker 141 44 10 22:22.8 7:13/M
3 David Haggerty 138 45 21 24:58.7 8:03/M
4 Luis Pena 131 45 24 25:14.2 8:08/M
5 Scott Visger 108 45 28 26:07.6 8:25/M
6 Paul Boldrey 106 41 32 26:28.1 8:32/M
7 Jassen Dowling 2 42 41 27:37.7 8:55/M
8 Sean Hillaker 111 42 50 29:37.7 9:33/M
9 Ben Langman 139 48 69 33:06.1 10:41/M
10 Jerret Morris 42 40 86 37:16.0 12:01/M
11 Brian Marcukaitis 127 49 97 40:24.5 13:02/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyndi Davidson 135 51 17 23:48.6 7:41/M
2 Susan Pifer 72 52 36 26:49.5 8:39/M
3 Deborah Lea 132 55 46 28:10.9 9:05/M
4 Jackie McClelland 58 55 63 31:38.5 10:12/M
5 Laura Strouse 29 56 68 32:51.0 10:36/M
6 Davena Shute 83 51 80 36:52.6 11:54/M
7 Belinda Harwood 50 54 85 37:13.0 12:00/M
8 Rae Murphy 130 55 87 37:52.4 12:13/M
9 Louis Sealy 14 54 94 40:02.1 12:55/M
10 Roseann Marlatt 100 55 118 51:30.8 16:37/M
11 Debbie Milner 48 50 135 58:05.2 18:44/M
12 Kim Fowler 21 56 137 58:27.2 18:51/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne McClelland 12 58 29 26:09.6 8:26/M
2 Micheal Sealy 13 54 34 26:37.3 8:35/M
3 Tom Lavelle 81 53 62 31:37.3 10:12/M
4 Jerry Schray 97 53 66 32:37.7 10:31/M
5 Tony Smith 113 52 73 34:04.3 10:59/M
6 Steve Rathburn 28 58 98 40:55.6 13:12/M
7 James Marlatt 47 56 99 41:22.9 13:21/M
8 Mark Newman 41 51 125 53:35.4 17:17/M
Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Surateaux 19 62 67 32:39.2 10:32/M
2 Marge Novak 126 67 74 34:08.6 11:01/M
3 Iris Wion (benedict) 102 69 105 47:49.6 15:25/M
4 Beverly Oleson 4 64 120 51:36.1 16:39/M
5 Sherry Gould 9 62 124 51:49.2 16:43/M
6 Becky Jamros 5 61 138 58:27.6 18:51/M
Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Gould 30 62 22 25:03.3 8:05/M
2 Bill Paterick 40 65 39 27:30.4 8:52/M
3 Doug Sage 134 69 42 27:45.4 8:57/M
4 Larry Corkwell 74 68 123 51:47.8 16:42/M
Female 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pauline Mayack 91 73 133 57:37.1 18:35/M
2 Doris Bentley 34 77 134 57:37.8 18:35/M
3 Thelma Christopher 22 77 136 58:26.1 18:51/M
Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leroy Wion 101 73 90 39:06.4 12:37/M