2013 King and Queen of the Hills Track Meet

back to results

Apr. 25, 2013

2013 King and Queen of the Hills Track Meet
Forest Hills Eastern HS
Ada, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 10:08.04 10
1) Sterenberg, Taylor 2) Cullen, Clara
3) Ottenwess, Angela 4) Kostielney, Mary
2 GR Forest Hills Northern 'A' 10:24.60 10:18.09 5
1) Argue, Elise 2) Vredeveld, Claudia
3) Bahatch, Katya 4) Posthuma, Morgan
3 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 10:28.25
1) Stapleton, Ally 2) Anderson, Sarah
3) Destefano, Ally 4) Batterbee, Cecelia

Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 8:53.42 10
1) Carigon, Ethan 2) Crosby, Mowgli
3) Castillo, Anthony 4) McCoy, Brendan
2 GR Forest Hills Northern 'A' 8:52.51 8:58.23 5
1) Jack, Colin 2) Morgan, Cal
3) Vredeveld, Mitchell 4) Wittland, Andrew
3 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 9:09.31
1) Heiss, Adam 2) Bailey, Lucas
3) Dwyer, John 4) Urich, Jon
4 GR Forest Hills Northern 'B' x9:51.35
1) Grayeb, Ethan 2) Neeley, Jack
3) Schneider, Brendan 4) Kurian, Paul

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Farmer, Carly FHE 17.21 17.88 1 10
2 Turke, Lydia FHN 17.80 18.14 1 8
3 Baird, Hannah FHE 18.30 18.21 1 6
4 Batdorf, Quinn FHN 18.00 19.04 1 4
5 Mclean, Olivia FHE 18.98 19.61 2 2
6 Emaus, Katlynn FHC 19.14 19.74 1 1
7 O'Rourke, Emily FHC 20.54 20.98 1
8 Murphy, Sarah FHN 19.00 21.30 2
9 Bieker, Payton FHE 20.58 22.88 2
-- Ellinger, Elizabeth FHE 20.63 X24.56 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robbins, Nick FHE 15.76 16.28 10
2 Farah, Justin FHN 16.62 16.55 8
3 Peterson, Nate FHC 16.90 17.08 6
4 Conrad, Zack FHE 17.27 17.34 4
5 Divic, Toni FHN 17.94 17.79 2
6 Peneycad, Matt FHC 19.58 18.48 1
7 Harvey, Khaleb FHE 18.88 18.74
8 Snyder, Jacob FHE 18.99 19.37

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moran, Ashlee FHN 12.80 12.96 1 10
2 Nelson, Camron FHE 12.98 13.15 1 8
3 Reno, Sam FHE 13.36 13.32 2 6
4 Goble, Jaclyn FHE 13.36 1 4
5 Koskela, Courtney FHE 13.82 13.85 2 2
6 Keena, Giselle FHN 13.50 14.22 1 1
7 Khawaja, Mariam FHN 13.80 14.26 2
8 DeVriese, Emily FHC 13.96 14.45 1
9 Appiagyei-Dankah, Ewuram FHC 14.16 14.56 2
10 Nicholas, Alicia FHN 14.50 14.87 2
11 Wilcox, Kyrian FHC 15.20 15.81 2
-- Smith, Akia FHN 14.60 X14.06 3
-- Hollingsworth, Megan FHE 14.40 X14.79 3
-- Colbert, Yadira FHN 14.60 X15.14 3
-- Verhil, Alexis FHE 15.26 X15.19 3
-- Sondorp, Paige FHE 15.20 X15.37 3
-- Pevler, Ashley FHN 16.00 X15.48 3
-- Zlydaszyk, Ally FHN 16.00 X15.85 2
-- Smelker, Jessica FHN 16.00 X15.87 2
-- Wallock, Sydney FHN 16.00 X15.97 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Townshend, Ryan FHE 11.56 11.97 1 10
2 Dart, Nick FHE 12.20 1 8
3 Hwang, Yun-Jae FHN 12.35 12.28 1 6
4 VanSolkema, Gabe FHE 12.29 12.37 2 4
5 Brummel, Marshal FHC 12.09 12.43 1 2
6 John, Brennan FHE 12.35 12.54 2 1
7 Lee, Noah FHN 12.48 12.74 2
8 Felten, Ian FHC 12.81 13.18 2
9 Cassett, Guy FHC 12.43 13.52 1
10 Heintzelman, Ryan FHC 13.47 14.00 2
-- Frank, Gustav FHN 12.00 DNF 1
-- Bristina, Mehdin FHN 13.50 X12.03 5
-- Mendoza, Isaiah FHE 12.60 X12.55 3
-- James, Travis FHE 12.52 X12.58 4
-- Johnson, Alex FHN 12.66 X12.62 3
-- Hunter, Terrell FHE 13.04 X12.83 4
-- Winks, Alex FHN 12.85 X12.86 4
-- Chau, Elliott FHE 13.11 X12.94 4
-- Nee, Brendan FHN 12.65 X13.01 3
-- Majeed, Hasan FHN 12.99 X13.19 4
-- Cantu, Chris FHE 13.14 X13.29 4
-- Grispo, Corey FHE 13.21 X13.35 5
-- Smith, Wylliam FHN 13.68 X13.37 5
-- Whitaker, Steven FHN 13.59 X13.52 5
-- Michael, Elijah FHC 13.51 X13.61 3
-- Flory, Alex FHN 13.00 X13.85 4
-- Barnhardt, Collin FHN 13.84 X14.01 5
-- Gawel, Wes FHE 14.08 X14.12 5
-- Lauchie, Eron FHN 13.83 X14.12 5
-- Mallett, Alexander FHC 14.25 X14.62 3
-- Slubowski, Owen FHN X14.79 3

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 1:51.75 1:47.90 10
1) Dobberstein, Maggie 2) Goble, Jaclyn
3) Nelson, Camron 4) Gutschow, Alli
2 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 1:55.00 1:53.31 5
1) Appiagyei-Dankah, Amma 2) O'Rourke, Emily
3) Hoiles, Alex 4) DeVriese, Emily
3 GR Forest Hills Northern 'A' 1:55.00 1:54.48
1) Moran, Ashlee 2) Saldvia, Marissa
3) Turke, Lydia 4) Khawaja, Mariam

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 1:34.50 1:34.62 10
1) Robbins, Nick 2) Goble, Evan
3) Pope, Chory 4) Townshend, Ryan
2 GR Forest Hills Northern 'A' 1:37.82 1:37.56 5
1) Bynum, Aaris 2) Farah, Justin
3) Groce, Niles 4) Frank, Gustav
3 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 1:38.00 1:41.75
1) Peterson, Nate 2) Brummel, Marshal
3) Dwyer, John 4) Gire, Elijah
4 GR Forest Hills Central 'B' x1:46.53
1) Eastburg, Ben 2) Cassett, Guy
3) Michael, Elijah 4) Vizurraga, Arey

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kostielney, Mary FHE 5:25.23 5:22.54 10
2 Anderson, Sarah FHC 5:42.10 5:37.94 8
3 Bahatch, Katya FHN 5:49.00 5:47.70 6
4 Stapleton, Ally FHC 5:53.20 4
5 Argue, Elise FHN 5:50.00 5:57.59 2
6 Sterenberg, Taylor FHE 5:57.74 6:04.27 1
7 Dood, Christine FHN 6:20.00 6:17.74
8 Stoner, Sara FHC 6:37.94 6:25.06
9 Awad, Ellie FHN 6:45.00 6:30.55
10 Pelkey, Lauren FHC 6:56.75 6:53.05

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crosby, Mowgli FHE 4:29.16 4:35.13 10
2 Heyboer, Robbie FHE 5:04.61 4:54.10 8
3 Wittland, Andrew FHN 5:08.00 4:54.76 6
4 Thieme, Cooper FHE 5:02.43 4:58.79 4
5 Vredeveld, Mitchell FHN 5:06.03 5:01.06 2
6 Jack, Colin FHN 5:07.00 5:02.46 1
7 Dood, John FHN 5:11.97 5:03.51
8 Crosby, James FHE 5:15.17 5:07.17
9 Bailey, Lucas FHC 5:10.02 5:07.67
10 Girgis, Alex FHC 5:17.40 5:07.78
11 Neeley, Jack FHN 5:22.21 5:08.84
12 Ball, Josh FHC 5:17.90 5:13.67
13 Kurian, Paul FHN 5:20.00 5:20.75
14 Purdue, Owen FHN 5:28.46 5:20.76
15 Schafer, Jonathan FHN 5:42.57 5:25.59
16 Bennett, Daniel FHC 5:39.29 5:28.51
17 Schneider, Brendan FHN 5:37.42 5:31.26
18 Johnson, Quentin FHE 5:40.15 5:35.52
19 Rosencrance, Alex FHN 5:49.25 5:36.22
20 Grayeb, Ethan FHN 5:39.22 5:38.77
21 Hurst, Bahen FHN 5:45.41 5:39.39
22 Hall, Benjamin FHN 5:52.44 5:44.67
23 Bliss, Matt FHE 5:42.97 5:45.46
24 Clonan, Collin FHE 8:12.12

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 50.84 10
1) Reno, Sam 2) Nelson, Camron
3) Dobberstein, Maggie 4) Gutschow, Alli
2 GR Forest Hills Northern 'A' 52.25 54.67 5
1) Smith, Akia 2) Saldvia, Marissa
3) Keena, Giselle 4) Khawaja, Mariam
3 Forest Hills Eastern 'B' 55.12 x54.92
1) Jeffries, Geonna 2) Koskela, Courtney
3) Hollingsworth, Megan 4) Reams, Gabby
4 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 55.34 56.78
1) Appiagyei-Dankah, Ewurama 2) Bacigal, Brooke
3) Wilcox, Kyrian 4) DeVriese, Emily

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 45.20 45.49 10
1) Dart, Nick 2) Smith, Caleb
3) Goble, Evan 4) Townshend, Ryan
2 GR Forest Hills Northern 'A' 46.67 46.72 5
1) Hwang, Yun-Jae 2) Frank, Gustav
3) Farah, Justin 4) Lee, Noah
3 Forest Hills Eastern 'B' x47.88
1) VanSolkema, Gabe 2)
3) James, Travis 4) John, Brennan
4 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 48.04 49.29
1) Awtrey, Patrick 2) Cassett, Guy
3) Brummel, Marshal 4) Peneycad, Matt
5 GR Forest Hills Northern 'B' x50.53
1) Groce, Niles 2) Smith, Wylliam
3) Lauchie, Eron 4) Winks, Alex

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Konsoer-Rose, Anna Lee FHE 1:01.86 1:01.08 1 10
2 Moran, Ashlee FHN 1:00.00 1:02.74 1 8
3 Appiagyei-Dankah, Amma FHC 1:03.94 1:04.00 1 6
4 Linthicum, Alexis FHE 1:06.68 1:06.10 1 4
5 Scholten, Kari FHN 1:08.00 1:09.80 1 2
6 Mallett, Haley FHC 1:12.64 1:12.32 2 1
7 Moglia, Caylyn FHN 1:12.00 1:15.02 2
8 Sena, Madeline FHN 1:15.00 1:18.23 2
-- Larsen, Amy FHN 1:16.00 X1:10.55 2
-- Pevler, Ashley FHN 1:20.00 X1:12.41 1
-- Olsen, Hailee FHN 1:20.00 X1:17.37 2

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dwyer, John FHC 52.27 51.61 1 10
2 Pope, Chory FHE 52.97 53.09 1 8
3 Bynum, Aaris FHN 52.98 53.33 1 6
4 Blank, Will FHE 54.73 55.04 1 4
5 Ireland, Jeremy FHE 55.53 55.34 2 2
6 Consolla, Joe FHN 56.67 56.61 1 1
7 Halvorson, Brent FHE 56.74 56.79 2
8 Nee, Brendan FHN 59.30 58.65 2
9 Urich, Jon FHC 1:00.70 1:00.92 2
10 Felten, Ian FHC 1:02.04 1:01.40 2
11 Barnhardt, Collin FHN 1:04.40 1:02.56 2
-- Prusinksi, Joseph FHE 59.90 X59.81 3
-- Rivas, Eddy FHE X1:01.11 2
-- VerMerris, Cameron FHE 1:00.55 X1:01.53 3
-- Heintzelman, Ryan FHC 1:04.98 X1:04.24 3
-- Karston, David FHE 1:07.48 X1:04.41 3

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mclean, Olivia FHE 51.64 50.60 1 10
2 Farmer, Carly FHE 52.32 50.93 1 8
3 Turke, Lydia FHN 51.00 51.77 1 6
4 Baird, Hannah FHE 53.54 53.94 2 4
5 Healey, Addison FHN 55.00 54.57 1 2
6 Bieker, Payton FHE 57.81 55.07 2 1
7 O'Rourke, Emily FHC 56.74 56.53 1
8 Schowalter, Brooke FHN 56.00 56.99 2
9 Batdorf, Quinn FHN 56.00 57.66 2
-- Smith, Alexa FHN 58.00 X55.86 2

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robbins, Nick FHE 41.88 40.59 1 10
2 Peterson, Nate FHC 44.11 43.22 1 8
3 Farah, Justin FHN 45.34 43.50 1 6
4 Divic, Toni FHN 45.14 45.03 1 4
5 Harvey, Khaleb FHE 47.55 46.33 1 2
6 Snyder, Jacob FHE 49.39 49.03 2 1
7 Conrad, Zack FHE 48.84 49.90 2
8 Flory, Alex FHN 48.00 51.02 2

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kostielney, Mary FHE 2:25.16 2:27.53 10
2 Ottenwess, Angela FHE 2:42.98 2:32.96 8
3 Anderson, Sarah FHC 2:38.40 2:35.20 6
4 Bahatch, Katya FHN 2:40.00 2:35.69 4
5 Stapleton, Ally FHC 2:50.70 2:44.97 2
6 Argue, Elise FHN 2:45.00 2:48.00 1
7 Stoner, Sara FHC 3:00.40 2:55.30
8 Awad, Ellie FHN 2:50.00 3:04.27
9 Pelkey, Lauren FHC 2:58.60 3:17.64

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carigon, Ethan FHE 2:01.10 2:01.21 10
2 Castillo, Anthony FHE 2:15.01 2:10.87 8
3 Jack, Colin FHN 2:16.77 2:15.89 6
4 Vredeveld, Mitchell FHN 2:20.05 2:17.73 4
5 Heyboer, Robbie FHE 2:17.07 2:20.44 2
6 Heiss, Adam FHC 2:23.47 2:21.43 1
7 Neeley, Jack FHN 2:25.22 2:21.51
8 Schafer, Jonathan FHN 2:26.00 2:23.27
9 Bailey, Lucas FHC 2:20.80 2:23.67
10 Gengelbach, James FHC 2:29.99 2:29.07
11 Rosencrance, Alex FHN 2:39.78 2:29.48
12 Schneider, Brendan FHN 2:36.84 2:30.90
13 Grayeb, Ethan FHN 2:35.17 2:31.93
14 Crosby, James FHE 2:28.72 2:31.97
15 Hurst, Bahen FHN 2:40.28 2:32.23

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nelson, Camron FHE 26.89 26.82 1 10
2 Moran, Ashlee FHN 27.00 27.52 1 8
3 Dobberstein, Maggie FHE 27.67 27.85 1 6
4 Koskela, Courtney FHE 28.00 28.16 1 4
5 Hoiles, Alex FHC 27.94 28.55 1 2
6 Appiagyei-Dankah, Amma FHC 28.39 28.78 1 1
7 Keena, Giselle FHN 28.00 28.81 1
8 Smith, Akia FHN 29.00 28.86 2
9 Khawaja, Mariam FHN 29.00 29.17 2
10 DeVriese, Emily FHC 29.52 29.44 2
11 Linthicum, Alexis FHE 30.51 29.83 2
12 Wilcox, Kyrian FHC 32.54 32.97 2
-- Westveld, Dezarae FHE 30.70 X30.62 3
-- Hollingsworth, Megan FHE 30.72 X30.64 3
-- Verhil, Alexis FHE 32.35 X30.72 2
-- Nicholas, Alicia FHN 30.00 X31.01 3
-- Colbert, Yadira FHN 31.00 X31.74 3
-- Pevler, Ashley FHN 34.00 X32.45 3
-- Sondorp, Paige FHE 31.98 X32.82 3
-- Zlydaszyk, Ally FHN 34.00 X33.11 1
-- Wallock, Sydney FHN 32.00 X33.50 3
-- Olsen, Hailee FHN 34.00 X34.75 2
-- Sena, Madeline FHN 33.00 X34.85 2

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Townshend, Ryan FHE 24.01 23.80 1 10
2 Goble, Evan FHE 24.13 24.23 1 8
3 Smith, Caleb FHE 24.89 24.90 2 6
4 Afesumeh, John FHE 24.93 25.04 2 4
5 Brummel, Marshal FHC 24.54 25.31 1 2
6 Lee, Noah FHN 26.01 26.13 2 1
7 Bynum, Aaris FHN 24.87 27.43 1
8 Smith, Wylliam FHN 26.02 28.07 1
9 Michael, Elijah FHC 27.75 28.17 2
-- Halvorson, Brent FHE 25.04 X24.99 3
-- Hwang, Yun-Jae FHN 26.28 X25.25 3
-- Consolla, Joe FHN 26.30 X25.53 4
-- Dart, Nick FHE 25.49 X25.75 3
-- Johnson, Alex FHN 26.03 X25.79 3
-- Mendoza, Isaiah FHE 25.87 X26.08 4
-- Majeed, Hasan FHN 27.67 X26.15 5
-- Rumery, Jack FHE 25.92 X26.26 4
-- Winks, Alex FHN 26.77 X26.38 4
-- Nee, Brendan FHN 26.27 X26.59 3
-- Chau, Elliott FHE 26.68 X26.74 4
-- Cantu, Chris FHE 27.69 X26.95 5
-- Grispo, Corey FHE 27.11 X27.26 5
-- Groce, Niles FHN 26.87 X27.40 4
-- VanZalen, Jacob FHN 28.53 X28.27 5
-- Flory, Alex FHN 28.41 X28.29 5
-- Whitaker, Steven FHN 28.29 X28.30 5
-- Gawel, Wes FHE 29.01 X28.58 5
-- Barnhardt, Collin FHN 28.59 X28.81 2
-- Mallett, Alexander FHC 28.97 X28.96 4
-- Lauchie, Eron FHN 29.33 X29.07 2
-- Heintzelman, Ryan FHC 28.66 X29.27 3
-- Slubowski, Owen FHN X31.55 1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cullen, Clara FHE 11:24.41 11:18.58 10
2 Posthuma, Morgan FHN 11:30.00 11:26.03 8
3 Destefano, Ally FHC 12:20.50 12:05.38 6
4 Vredeveld, Claudia FHN 11:40.00 12:09.49 4
5 Batterbee, Cecelia FHC 13:06.00 13:06.12 2
6 Gomez, Ana FHE 16:17.40 1

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan, Cal FHN 10:25.57 10:21.03 10
2 Lenhardt, Brendan FHE 10:43.52 8
3 DeBoer, Joey FHE 10:52.14 10:50.80 6
4 Dood, John FHN 12:10.00 11:04.05 4
5 Ball, Josh FHC 11:12.90 11:12.59 2
6 Kurian, Paul FHN 12:07.86 11:41.46 1
7 Girgis, Alex FHC 11:45.40 11:46.73
8 Purdue, Owen FHN 12:18.88 11:51.85
9 Bennett, Daniel FHC 12:36.80 12:41.50

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 4:22.02 4:15.64 10
1) Goble, Jaclyn 2) Mclean, Olivia
3) Konsoer-Rose, Anna Lee 4) Haley, Kenzie
2 GR Forest Hills Northern 'A' 4:50.00 5:02.34 5
1) Moglia, Caylyn 2) Scholten, Kari
3) Healey, Addison 4) Schowalter, Brooke

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 3:36.38 10
1) Ireland, Jeremy 2) Pope, Chory
3) Robbins, Nick 4) Blank, Will
2 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 3:36.72 5
1) Heiss, Adam 2) Peterson, Nate
3) Dwyer, John 4) Gire, Elijah
3 GR Forest Hills Northern 'A' 3:46.50 3:45.76
1) Nee, Brendan 2) Divic, Toni
3) Consolla, Joe 4) Brand, Josh
4 GR Forest Hills Central 'B' x4:06.02
1) Gengelbach, James 2) Eastburg, Ben
3) Vizurraga, Arey 4) Urich, Jon
5 GR Forest Hills Northern 'B' x4:10.62
1) 2) Flory, Alex
3) 4) Johnson, Alex

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brand, Josh FHN 5-08.00 6-02.00 10
2 Gire, Elijah FHC 5-06.00 5-08.00 8
3 Karafa, Jake FHE 5-06.00 5-06.00 6
-- Hwang, Yun-Jae FHN NH
-- Conrad, Zack FHE 5-02.00 NH
-- Peneycad, Matt FHC NH
-- Folkertsma, Hunter FHC 5-02.00 NH
-- Hopkins, Nick FHE 5-04.00 NH
-- VanderMyde, Nathaniel FHE 5-02.00 NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elliot, Olyvia FHE 4-08.00 4-08.00 10
2 Hagan, Summer FHE 4-08.00 J4-08.00 8
3 Bacigal, Brooke FHC 4-08.00 4-06.00 5
3 Reiningar, Lexi FHE 4-10.00 4-06.00 5
5 Clonan, Bri FHE 4-08.00 4-04.00 2
6 Laage, Emily FHC 4-02.00 4-02.00 1
7 Moglia, Caylyn FHN J4-02.00
-- Wallock, Sydney FHN NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lemley, Kieth FHE 12-06.00 12-07.00 10
2 Anderson, Jake FHE 12-00.00 8
3 Oostendorp, Sam FHC 12-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 Brand, Josh FHN 9-06.00 10-06.00 4
5 Liquigli, Nick FHN 9-00.00 2
6 Eastburg, Ben FHC 8-06.00 1
7 VanZalen, Jacob FHN 8-00.00
7 Katz, Eric FHN 8-00.00
7 Brown, Nick FHN 8-06.00 8-00.00
-- Slubowski, Owen FHN NH
-- Brown, Devon FHE 9-00.00 NH
-- Whitaker, Steven FHN NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reams, Gabby FHE 10-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 Emaus, Katlynn FHC 9-06.00 9-06.00 8
3 Murphy, Sarah FHN 8-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Hagan, Summer FHE 8-00.00 8-00.00 4
5 Saldvia, Marissa FHN 7-06.00 7-06.00 2
6 Host, Brittney FHN 6-06.00 J7-06.00 1
7 Clemens, Sophia FHE 6-06.00 7-00.00
7 O'Rourke, Emily FHC 7-06.00 7-00.00
9 Smith, Alexa FHN 6-00.00 6-06.00
9 Schmidt, Victoria FHE 7-00.00 6-06.00
-- Smelker, Jessica FHN NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reno, Sam FHE 15-08.75 16-00.50 10
2 Reiningar, Lexi FHE 14-05.25 14-11.75 8
3 Westveld, Dezarae FHE 12-08.00 14-07.00 6
4 Clonan, Bri FHE 14-11.00 14-04.50 4
5 Smith, Akia FHN 14-04.25 14-00.00 2
6 Sietsema, Andrea FHC 15-03.00 13-09.00 1
7 Elliot, Olyvia FHE 12-08.50 13-03.00
8 Schmidt, Victoria FHE 12-00.75 12-05.25
9 Appiagyei-Dankah, Ewuram FHC 12-01.50 12-02.00
10 Ellinger, Elizabeth FHE 12-05.00 12-00.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hammond, Andrew FHE 19-09.75 18-11.50 10
2 Brand, Josh FHN 18-07.00 18-11.25 8
3 Afesumeh, John FHE 17-04.00 18-08.00 6
4 Hopkins, Nick FHE 17-09.75 17-07.25 4
5 Karafa, Jake FHE 18-03.50 17-05.50 2
6 Blank, Will FHE 18-02.50 17-01.00 1
7 Moore, Stephen FHN 16-10.50
8 Goble, Evan FHE 18-00.50 16-07.00
9 VanderMyde, Nathaniel FHE 15-09.00 16-03.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sietsema, Andrea FHC 95-08 103-08 10
2 Hodges, Olivia FHN 89-05 87-02 8
3 Larsen, Amy FHN 88-03 80-01 6
4 Appiagyei-Dankah, Ewuram FHC 83-00 79-08.50 4
5 Reiningar, Lexi FHE 68-01 78-00 2
6 Vandenberg, Madison FHE 63-00 73-00 1
7 Laage, Emily FHC 69-09 71-07
8 Bacigal, Brooke FHC 67-06 71-02
9 Beadles, Hope FHE 61-07 67-05.50
10 Mclean, Olivia FHE 68-10 67-00
11 Reams, Olivia FHE 68-11 64-04.50
12 Ahlers, Allie FHC 65-04 63-08.50
13 Ringler, Meghan FHC 54-09 61-03
14 Johnson, Sara FHC 54-03 57-08
15 Coash, Kathryn FHE 55-01 56-08
16 Byam, Carly FHC 46-02 46-00
17 Netemeyer, Claire FHE 53-03 43-08
-- McAlister, Kaylyn FHN 73-10 ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Franovic, Sreten FHC 37-04.50 133-02 10
2 Lin, Brandon FHE 123-07 122-07 8
3 Turner, Gabe FHE 108-00 117-06 6
4 Sarros, Will FHE 108-02 101-08.50 4
5 Walker, Zach FHC 87-07 94-05.50 2
6 Barclay, Treyvor FHE 93-08 84-01 1
7 Robertson, Shaman FHN 71-09 82-08
7 Folkertsma, Hunter FHC 98-03 82-08
9 Derylo, Zach FHE 73-06 79-09
10 Halso, Bobby FHN 64-09 75-08
11 VanZalen, Ryan FHN 66-08.50
12 Siverly, Lennon FHE 63-05 59-02
13 Hunter, Terrell FHE 49-05 56-11
-- Bennett, Jayvon FHN 107-07 ND
-- Kimo, Jimma FHE 51-09 ND

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Turner, Gabe FHE 45-00.00 46-01.00 10
2 Folkertsma, Hunter FHC 43-05.00 40-08.00 8
3 Franovic, Sreten FHC 41-07.50 39-07.50 6
4 Halso, Bobby FHN 35-10.50 39-02.50 4
5 Walker, Zach FHC 39-01.00 38-02.00 2
6 Barclay, Treyvor FHE 36-11.00 36-06.00 1
7 Robertson, Shaman FHN 36-02.00 35-07.50
8 Blank, Will FHE 34-11.00
9 Lin, Brandon FHE 32-05.00 30-09.00
10 VerMerris, Cameron FHE 29-06.00 30-06.50
11 Derylo, Zach FHE 29-06.50 29-01.00
12 Hunter, Terrell FHE 29-07.00 28-05.00
13 Siverly, Lennon FHE 25-02.50 25-00.00
14 Clonan, Collin FHE 21-06.00 21-06.00
-- Kimo, Jimma FHE 20-08.00 ND

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sietsema, Andrea FHC 30-01.50 28-05.00 10
2 Hodges, Olivia FHN 28-03.00 28-04.00 8
3 Reiningar, Lexi FHE 29-11.00 28-03.50 6
4 Johnson, Sara FHC 24-04.50 27-08.00 4
5 Ahlers, Allie FHC 26-07.00 26-09.00 2
6 Vandenberg, Madison FHE 24-06.50 26-06.50 1
7 Bacigal, Brooke FHC 26-04.50 25-08.50
8 Beadles, Hope FHE 24-01.00 25-08.00
9 Laage, Emily FHC 25-03.00 25-05.00
10 Larsen, Amy FHN 24-10.00
11 Ringler, Meghan FHC 24-06.25 24-07.50
12 Konsoer-Rose, Anna Lee FHE 24-05.50 24-07.00
13 Reams, Olivia FHE 23-04.50 22-10.50
14 Netemeyer, Claire FHE 19-09.00 21-11.00
15 Coash, Kathryn FHE 20-03.00 21-09.50
16 Byam, Carly FHC 19-05.00 20-05.00



Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forest Hills Eastern 252 2) GR Forest Hills Northern 122
3) GR Forest Hills Central 89

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forest Hills Eastern 265 2) GR Forest Hills Northern 111
3) GR Forest Hills Central 80