2013 B.C. Spring Into Action

back to results

Apr. 27, 2013

2013 B.C. Spring Into Action
Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


B.C. Spring Into Action
Age Group Results
April 27, 2013
Results by Race Timing Services

5K
Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Farrell Battle Creek MI 48 1 19:38 6:20/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savina Malinverno Jackson MI 16 5 22:15 7:11/M

Male 13 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tristan James Plainwell MI 12 20 23:50 7:41/M
2 Bryce Casselman Battle Creek MI 9 26 24:59 8:04/M
3 Austin Roestel Battle Creek MI 11 29 25:14 8:08/M
4 Brendan Wedding Battle Creek MI 9 38 26:57 8:42/M
5 Tj Wallace Battle Creek MI 9 39 26:57 8:42/M
6 Devon Njonjo Battle Creek MI 8 43 27:46 8:57/M
7 Jacob Butters Burr Oak MI 13 44 27:53 9:00/M
8 Donaven McLennan Union City MI 10 46 27:54 9:00/M
9 Tler Woodward Battle Creek MI 8 60 29:54 9:39/M
10 Armendo Callejas Battle Creek MI 12 65 30:47 9:56/M
11 Jay Hamrie Battle Creek MI 5 79 32:51 10:36/M
12 Michael Harris Battle Creek MI 9 98 35:58 11:36/M
13 Bailey Johnson Battle Creek MI 12 99 36:00 11:37/M
14 James Gerber Akron 8 100 36:15 11:42/M
15 Kaiden Bowden Battle Creek MI 8 102 39:37 12:47/M
16 Sean Grable Battle Creek MI 10 103 39:50 12:51/M
17 Lorenzo Caldwell III Battle Creek MI 9 106 40:59 13:13/M
18 Sean Williams Battle Creek MI 11 107 41:05 13:15/M
19 Ashton Trammell Battle Creek MI 9 108 41:27 13:22/M
20 Brennen Ryan Battle Creek MI 11 111 42:32 13:43/M
21 Christopher Siler Battle Creek MI 11 112 43:46 14:07/M
22 Andrew McKee East Leroy MI 8 116 46:42 15:04/M
23 David Neal Battle Creek MI 10 120 1:07:48 21:52/M

Female 13 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Schanzenbaker Battle Creek MI 11 35 26:32 8:34/M
2 Jessica Hughes Battle Creek MI 13 53 29:21 9:28/M
3 Cassie Galonsky Battle Creek MI 12 72 31:29 10:09/M
4 Hannah Grant Battle Creek MI 11 113 44:11 14:15/M
5 Grace Grant Battle Creek MI 10 118 58:53 19:00/M
6 Alexis Wood Battle Creek MI 12 119 1:07:46 21:52/M
7 Hannah Neal Battle Creek MI 7 122 1:09:26 22:24/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Willerick Battle Creek MI 18 24 24:37 7:56/M
2 Erik Nicholls Battle Creek MI 15 27 24:59 8:04/M
3 Kevin Hughes Battle Creek MI 18 69 31:23 10:07/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savina Malinverno Jackson MI 16 5 22:15 7:11/M
2 Gabby Olsen Battle Creek MI 18 49 28:39 9:15/M
3 Hannah Kasprzyk Allegan MI 18 52 29:14 9:26/M
4 Laura Fales Delton MI 14 63 30:23 9:48/M
5 Samantha Struck Battle Creek MI 18 68 31:23 10:07/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Radcliffe Battle Creek MI 28 2 19:40 6:21/M
2 Michael Louden Kalamazoo MI 25 3 20:25 6:35/M
3 Dane Covey Battle Creek MI 28 7 22:22 7:13/M
4 Shane Mills Battle Creek MI 25 9 22:45 7:20/M
5 Johnny Marino Battle Creek MI 28 17 23:21 7:32/M
6 Kevin Culp Battle Creek MI 27 64 30:47 9:56/M
7 Thomas Spitzer Marshall MI 20 76 32:51 10:36/M
8 Nate Schwartz Sturgis MI 25 97 35:56 11:35/M
9 John Burdette Battle Creek MI 29 123 1:11:04 22:55/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Birkham Reed City MI 24 11 22:57 7:24/M
2 Andrea Flees Center Line MI 25 57 29:48 9:37/M
3 Michelle Weaver Battle Creek MI 20 78 32:51 10:36/M
4 Jessica Dillard Battle Creek MI 24 86 33:55 10:56/M
5 Autumn Webb Adrian MI 23 95 35:39 11:30/M
6 Teri Noaeill Galesburg MI 25 104 39:51 12:51/M
7 Melissa Martin Mattawan MI 29 109 41:27 13:22/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 B.j Freds Battle Creek MI 33 6 22:19 7:12/M
2 Jerry Copas Tekonsha MI 32 16 23:20 7:32/M
3 Shawn Parshall Battle Creek MI 36 21 24:11 7:48/M
4 Michael Hutchins Glenview IL 38 22 24:19 7:51/M
5 Chris Wolters Battle Creek MI 35 36 26:46 8:38/M
6 Jeremy Wood Grand Rapids MI 36 66 30:49 9:56/M
7 Tim Wallace Sr Battle Creek MI 33 75 32:38 10:32/M
8 Jason McKee East Leroy MI 33 115 46:41 15:04/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Wirtz Battle Creek MI 33 30 25:53 8:21/M
2 Allison Parks Grand Ledge MI 32 32 26:20 8:30/M
3 Robyn Gerber Akron OH 38 48 28:35 9:13/M
4 Christy Wegener Buchanan MI 34 54 29:33 9:32/M
5 Mindy Lumbert Dowling MI 37 59 29:49 9:37/M
6 Alicia Crandall Okemos MI 38 61 30:05 9:42/M
7 Lindsay Meulman Kalamazoo MI 36 62 30:14 9:45/M
8 Mandy Rodriguez Battle Creek MI 38 67 31:01 10:00/M
9 Aimee Carpenter Battle Creek MI 35 70 31:27 10:09/M
10 Elizabeth Storey Battle Creek MI 31 84 33:46 10:54/M
11 Susan Laws Battle Creek MI 36 85 33:53 10:56/M
12 Rebekah Abbott Battle Creek MI 31 88 34:17 11:04/M
13 Anna Dix Battle Creek MI 38 89 34:17 11:04/M
14 Jeannell Justin Bellevue MI 39 91 34:40 11:11/M
15 Susan Arrowood Battle Creek MI 36 92 34:42 11:12/M
16 Amy Peet Battle Creek MI 33 96 35:50 11:34/M
17 Svenja Chapman Battle Creek MI 32 105 40:44 13:08/M
18 Sarah Newton Battle Creek MI 36 110 42:05 13:35/M
19 Melissa Hutchins Bellevue MI 34 114 45:35 14:42/M
20 Elizabeth Neal Battle Creek MI 33 121 1:08:11 22:00/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Farrell Battle Creek MI 48 1 19:38 6:20/M
2 John Hausman Battle Creek MI 45 4 21:39 6:59/M
3 Roger Green Battle Creek MI 49 10 22:55 7:24/M
4 Steve Christensen Battle Creek MI 47 13 23:11 7:29/M
5 Pete Pace Battle Creek MI 49 18 23:24 7:33/M
6 Brent Wedding Battle Creek MI 44 42 27:46 8:57/M
7 Chad Butters Burlington MI 41 58 29:48 9:37/M
8 Bruce Galonsky Battle Creek MI 49 71 31:29 10:09/M
9 Scott Hamrie Battle Creek MI 45 77 32:51 10:36/M
10 Nicholas Allen Niles MI 49 90 34:24 11:06/M
11 Brian Rea Battle Creek MI 42 117 48:24 15:37/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine Hatch Battle Creek MI 45 15 23:17 7:31/M
2 Wendi Damm Akron OH 41 23 24:31 7:55/M
3 Jill Wood East Leroy MI 43 31 26:15 8:28/M
4 Lisa Savage Galesburg MI 41 33 26:21 8:30/M
5 Kelly Butters Bronson MI 41 47 28:34 9:13/M
6 Sherry Gould Battle Creek MI 40 50 28:48 9:17/M
7 Stacey Olson Battle Creek MI 43 51 28:52 9:19/M
8 Stephanie Gaby Battle Creek MI 43 56 29:48 9:37/M
9 Kathy Pace Battle Creek MI 49 87 34:12 11:02/M
10 Jennifer Rea Battle Creek MI 42 93 35:19 11:24/M
11 Jill Cole Battle Creek MI 47 94 35:34 11:28/M
12 Karla Fales Delton MI 46 101 39:25 12:43/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Martinovich Kalamazoo MI 58 14 23:12 7:29/M
2 Timothy Berkey Battle Creek MI 55 19 23:41 7:38/M
3 Bill Martin Battle Creek MI 59 25 24:48 8:00/M
4 Eric Zeeb Colon MI 55 34 26:25 8:31/M
5 Mark Throckmorton Battle Creek MI 52 41 27:26 8:51/M
6 Bob Flees Center Line MI 58 55 29:47 9:36/M
7 Roscoe Davis Battle Creek MI 59 74 32:07 10:22/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Berkey Battle Creek MI 50 8 22:32 7:16/M
2 Janet Casselman Battle Creek MI 50 12 22:57 7:24/M
3 Kathy Sellers Battle Creek MI 56 40 27:08 8:45/M
4 Cindy Comer Vicksburg MI 58 45 27:54 9:00/M
5 Mary McVeigh-Nowlin Ceresco MI 55 73 31:45 10:15/M
6 Tamie Lepper Battle Creek MI 50 81 33:31 10:49/M
7 Martha Boyer Battle Creek MI 53 82 33:41 10:52/M
8 Renee Mercer Battle Creek MI 53 83 33:41 10:52/M

Male 60 & Up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Dewitt Belmont NC 62 28 25:13 8:08/M
2 Fred Keister Portage MI 61 37 26:55 8:41/M
3 Mike Foster Richland MI 71 80 33:19 10:45/M

10K
Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Gregory Dowling MI 32 1 34:31 5:34/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Zeeb Colon MI 54 5 44:17 7:09/M

Female 13 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Conrad Delton MI 12 44 1:04:28 10:24/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dhulster Kalamazoo MI 29 3 42:16 6:49/M
2 David Curtis Marshall MI 23 18 53:07 8:34/M
3 Michael Bauman Battle Creek MI 24 27 57:32 9:17/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Case Burlington MI 29 16 51:58 8:23/M
2 Jessica Coakes Battle Creek MI 24 24 55:28 8:57/M
3 Allyson Doyle Battle Creek MI 23 26 57:31 9:17/M
4 Rachel Christman Allegan MI 29 37 59:58 9:40/M
5 Arica Miller Battle Creek MI 27 38 1:00:44 9:48/M
6 Amber Ricketts Battle Creek MI 25 39 1:01:24 9:54/M
7 Gina Domitrovich Chicago IL 28 42 1:02:47 10:08/M
8 Andrea Scott Three Rivers MI 27 43 1:04:26 10:24/M
9 Lindsey Renoos Galesburg MI 28 46 1:05:33 10:34/M
10 Amanda Burdette Battle Creek MI 27 47 1:05:42 10:36/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Gregory Dowling MI 32 1 34:31 5:34/M
2 David Pflum South Bend IN 32 2 39:26 6:22/M
3 Eric Greene Battle Creek MI 38 6 46:24 7:29/M
4 Travis Fredenburg Battle Creek MI 38 33 59:24 9:35/M
5 Anthony Murphy Plainwell MI 39 36 59:57 9:40/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breanne Johnson Battle Creek MI 31 9 49:26 7:58/M
2 Marchand Bauer Bellevue MI 30 10 49:32 7:59/M
3 Michelle Ostling Battle Creek MI 32 12 50:23 8:08/M
4 Amy James Plainwell MI 36 17 52:24 8:27/M
5 Rebecca Osterwalder Battle Creek MI 32 20 53:58 8:42/M
6 Jill Delong Battle Creek MI 36 22 55:18 8:55/M
7 Patty Neff Bellevue MI 39 23 55:21 8:56/M
8 Kim Pompey Battle Creek MI 30 34 59:26 9:35/M
9 Kristina Cobeen Battle Creek MI 38 48 1:06:51 10:47/M
10 Kristal Hoffman Portage MI 33 50 1:11:56 11:36/M
11 Angela Wakley Baltimore MD 32 51 1:12:25 11:41/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Robinson Battle Creek MI 46 8 47:53 7:43/M
2 Bill Lewis Schoolcraft MI 49 14 51:48 8:21/M
3 Jeff Haring Battle Creek MI 49 15 51:50 8:22/M
4 Brian McWilliams Kalamazoo MI 46 19 53:13 8:35/M
5 Brian Markos Augusta MI 40 28 58:33 9:27/M
6 Robert Austin Battle Creek MI 42 29 58:38 9:27/M
7 Troy Leinaar Delton MI 42 45 1:05:12 10:31/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raina Korbakis East Lansing MI 42 11 49:59 8:04/M
2 Christine Huff Kalamazoo MI 45 13 51:21 8:17/M
3 Kaori Murayama Battle Creek MI 42 21 54:16 8:45/M
4 Maggie Austin Battle Creek MI 42 30 58:38 9:27/M
5 Jennifer Markos Augusta MI 42 31 58:54 9:30/M
6 Kim Stumm Marshall MI 46 35 59:29 9:36/M
7 Jaime Kiessling Battle Creek MI 46 40 1:01:31 9:55/M
8 Tracy Smith Battle Creek MI 42 41 1:01:31 9:55/M
9 Denise Sheeders Battle Creek MI 45 52 1:16:10 12:17/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Kasprzyk Allegan MI 52 7 47:38 7:41/M
2 Dave Peterson Battle Creek MI 58 25 55:35 8:58/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Zeeb Colon MI 54 5 44:17 7:09/M
2 Laurie Oleksa Battle Creek MI 52 32 58:57 9:30/M
3 Chris Nelson Battle Creek MI 52 49 1:07:35 10:54/M

Male 60 & Up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Kelsey Martin MI 60 4 42:23 6:50/M



B.C. Spring Into Action 10K
Age Group Results
April 27, 2013
Results by Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Gregory Dowling MI 32 1 34:31 5:34/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Zeeb Colon MI 54 4 44:17 7:09/M

Female 13 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Conrad Delton MI 12 43 1:04:28 10:24/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dhulster Kalamazoo MI 29 3 42:16 6:49/M
2 David Curtis Marshall MI 23 17 53:07 8:34/M
3 Michael Bauman Battle Creek MI 24 26 57:32 9:17/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Case Burlington MI 29 15 51:58 8:23/M
2 Jessica Coakes Battle Creek MI 24 23 55:28 8:57/M
3 Allyson Doyle Battle Creek MI 23 25 57:31 9:17/M
4 Rachel Christman Allegan MI 29 36 59:58 9:40/M
5 Arica Miller Battle Creek MI 27 37 1:00:44 9:48/M
6 Amber Ricketts Battle Creek MI 25 38 1:01:24 9:54/M
7 Gina Domitrovich Chicago IL 28 41 1:02:47 10:08/M
8 Andrea Scott Three Rivers MI 27 42 1:04:26 10:24/M
9 Lindsey Renoos Galesburg MI 28 45 1:05:33 10:34/M
10 Amanda Burdette Battle Creek MI 27 46 1:05:42 10:36/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Gregory Dowling MI 32 1 34:31 5:34/M
2 David Pflum South Bend IN 32 2 39:26 6:22/M
3 Eric Greene Battle Creek MI 38 5 46:24 7:29/M
4 Travis Fredenburg Battle Creek MI 38 32 59:24 9:35/M
5 Anthony Murphy Plainwell MI 39 35 59:57 9:40/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breanne Johnson Battle Creek MI 31 8 49:26 7:58/M
2 Marchand Bauer Bellevue MI 30 9 49:32 7:59/M
3 Michelle Ostling Battle Creek MI 32 11 50:23 8:08/M
4 Amy James Plainwell MI 36 16 52:24 8:27/M
5 Rebecca Osterwalder Battle Creek MI 32 19 53:58 8:42/M
6 Jill Delong Battle Creek MI 36 21 55:18 8:55/M
7 Patty Neff Bellevue MI 39 22 55:21 8:56/M
8 Kim Pompey Battle Creek MI 30 33 59:26 9:35/M
9 Kristina Cobeen Battle Creek MI 38 47 1:06:51 10:47/M
10 Kristal Hoffman Portage MI 33 49 1:11:56 11:36/M
11 Angela Wakley Baltimore MD 32 50 1:12:25 11:41/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Robinson Battle Creek MI 46 7 47:53 7:43/M
2 Bill Lewis Schoolcraft MI 49 13 51:48 8:21/M
3 Jeff Haring Battle Creek MI 49 14 51:50 8:22/M
4 Brian McWilliams Kalamazoo MI 46 18 53:13 8:35/M
5 Brian Markos Augusta MI 40 27 58:33 9:27/M
6 Robert Austin Battle Creek MI 42 28 58:38 9:27/M
7 Troy Leinaar Delton MI 42 44 1:05:12 10:31/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raina Korbakis East Lansing MI 42 10 49:59 8:04/M
2 Christine Huff Kalamazoo MI 45 12 51:21 8:17/M
3 Kaori Murayama Battle Creek MI 42 20 54:16 8:45/M
4 Maggie Austin Battle Creek MI 42 29 58:38 9:27/M
5 Jennifer Markos Augusta MI 42 30 58:54 9:30/M
6 Kim Stumm Marshall MI 46 34 59:29 9:36/M
7 Jaime Kiessling Battle Creek MI 46 39 1:01:31 9:55/M
8 Tracy Smith Battle Creek MI 42 40 1:01:31 9:55/M
9 Denise Sheeders Battle Creek MI 45 51 1:16:10 12:17/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Kasprzyk Allegan MI 52 6 47:38 7:41/M
2 Dave Peterson Battle Creek MI 58 24 55:35 8:58/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Zeeb Colon MI 54 4 44:17 7:09/M
2 Laurie Oleksa Battle Creek MI 52 31 58:57 9:30/M
3 Chris Nelson Battle Creek MI 52 48 1:07:35 10:54/M

Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen