2013 Going The Distance For A Cure

back to results

Apr. 27, 2013

2013 Going The Distance For A Cure
Stony Creek Metropark, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Going The Distance For A Cure
Age Group Results
April 27, 2013
Results By Hansons Race Management

5k Run/Walk
No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Hubach 0 24 31:07.0 10:02/M
2 Robyn Raymond 0 34 33:00.0 10:39/M
3 Dawn Banaszewski 0 92 44:10.0 14:15/M
4 Karen Turnbull Ortonville, Mi 0 107 51:42.4 16:41/M
5 Michelle Poirier 0 129 56:04.0 18:05/M
6 Sandra Wolffe 0 145 1:02:10.5 20:03/M

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiana Phillips Clarkston MI 13 11 27:45.8 8:57/M
2 Lauren Hartline Clarkston MI 12 36 33:13.9 10:43/M
3 Kelsey Randall Lake Orion MI 16 39 33:33.0 10:49/M
4 Molly Hamilton 8 57 36:17.7 11:42/M
5 Audrey Warner Shelby Township MI 12 80 41:22.0 13:21/M
6 Taylor Hartline Clarkston MI 8 96 46:54.0 15:08/M
7 Mallory Wallace Waterford MI 10 109 52:21.6 16:53/M
8 Drew Hertzberg Grand Blanc MI 6 138 1:00:42.6 19:35/M
9 Canery Reyes Goodrich MI 15 141 1:00:45.0 19:36/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassandra Hanson Filion MI 20 1 25:15.4 8:09/M
2 Cynthia Victoria Shelby Township MI 24 10 27:40.6 8:55/M
3 Shannon Rumohr Macomb MI 23 12 27:51.8 8:59/M
4 Karen Hirschfield Lake Orion MI 27 19 29:36.0 9:33/M
5 Shelby Hill Waterford MI 23 20 29:36.7 9:33/M
6 Meagan Sherrill New Baltimore MI 27 28 32:08.2 10:22/M
7 Stephanie Czarnik Swartz Creek MI 29 31 32:40.3 10:32/M
8 Daniela Djordjevski Shelby Township MI 29 33 32:54.0 10:37/M
9 Shaina Rymill Washington MI 26 40 33:39.6 10:51/M
10 Kandice Peruzzi Roseville MI 21 43 34:27.0 11:07/M
11 Stacie Grant Harrison Twp. MI 25 53 35:47.9 11:33/M
12 Raquel Penn Sterling Heights MI 24 65 37:00.5 11:56/M
13 Stephanie Ripple Royal Oak MI 27 66 37:05.9 11:58/M
14 Anika Baumann Rochester MI 29 67 37:10.5 11:59/M
15 Hillary Greig Macomb MI 25 68 37:12.0 12:00/M
16 Molly Muxlow Swartz Creek MI 27 71 37:31.6 12:06/M
17 Ashley Castronova Mussey MI 27 74 39:15.7 12:40/M
18 Rachel Forrester Livonia MI 22 78 40:18.6 13:00/M
19 Ashley Stock Richmond MI 29 86 43:16.6 13:57/M
20 Kristina Moric Shelby Township VA 26 90 43:19.5 13:58/M
21 Alise Irvine Armada MI 26 91 43:36.8 14:04/M
22 Maria Minorics Glen Allen VA 29 94 44:26.9 14:20/M
23 Jennifer Day Shelby Township MI 27 100 48:07.3 15:31/M
24 Jennifer Monacelli Sterling Heights MI 27 105 50:53.1 16:25/M
25 Jamie Burder Waterford MI 28 111 52:27.0 16:55/M
26 Danielle Scratch Clinton Twp MI 28 136 1:00:08.6 19:24/M
27 Candi Brisson Fraser MI 29 137 1:00:09.0 19:24/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Pierce Sterling Heights MI 34 2 25:16.0 8:09/M
2 Stephanie Erhard Rochester Hills MI 33 3 25:44.1 8:18/M
3 Shannon Zelley Shelby Twp MI 33 6 26:47.8 8:38/M
4 Penelope Gonzales Rochester Hills MI 33 9 27:19.1 8:49/M
5 Jenifer Campau-Walper Warren MI 35 13 27:59.4 9:02/M
6 Jennifer Swedorske Linden MI 34 21 29:37.9 9:33/M
7 Jamie Tovarez Marysville MI 34 22 29:48.7 9:37/M
8 Nicole Hubach 39 25 31:08.1 10:03/M
9 Marcia Dikowski Fraser MI 37 26 31:25.0 10:08/M
10 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc MI 35 30 32:33.0 10:30/M
11 Sarah Dettloff Shelby Township MI 32 35 33:00.2 10:39/M
12 Andrea Morin Whitelake MI 30 41 33:43.6 10:53/M
13 Lisa Hill Sterling Heights MI 31 44 34:47.8 11:13/M
14 Leah Charters Waterford MI 30 45 34:50.3 11:14/M
15 Lisa Chambers Livonia MI 39 46 35:06.2 11:19/M
16 Katie Morgan Waterford MI 33 48 35:26.9 11:26/M
17 Heather Conaway Southfield MI 37 49 35:31.0 11:27/M
18 Holly Barlow Oxford MI 39 52 35:43.3 11:31/M
19 Lisa Bujak Kimball MI 33 54 35:52.4 11:34/M
20 Emily Hamilton Pleasant Ridge MI 39 58 36:25.0 11:45/M
21 Rachael Gabler Sterling Heights MI 33 59 36:25.5 11:45/M
22 Kristen Hatalsky Chesterfield MI 30 62 36:56.6 11:55/M
23 Jenny Sarkela New Baltimore MI 32 63 36:57.2 11:55/M
24 Jennifer Medina Sterling Heights MI 35 64 37:00.2 11:56/M
25 Michelle Winters Macomb MI 38 69 37:16.3 12:01/M
26 Jennifer Acha Waterford MI 38 70 37:17.3 12:02/M
27 Jennifer Hill Brown City MI 31 75 39:18.5 12:41/M
28 Christine Jones Port Huron MI 34 76 39:30.2 12:45/M
29 Annette Novak Macomb MI 35 81 41:38.0 13:26/M
30 Sandra Cox Sterling Heights MI 30 82 41:45.9 13:28/M
31 Kristina Reid Richmond MI 30 87 43:16.7 13:57/M
32 Jennifer Grant Shelby Twp MI 33 88 43:18.0 13:58/M
33 Michelle Byars Almont MI 37 89 43:18.0 13:58/M
34 Jacklyn Zelent Macomb MI 30 98 47:16.9 15:15/M
35 Brenda Murphy Shelby Twp MI 37 103 49:49.0 16:04/M
36 Courtney Lozen Shelby Twp MI 31 104 50:53.1 16:25/M
37 Jill Sliwinski Lake Orion MI 33 106 51:27.7 16:36/M
38 Gina Lobes Rochester Hills MI 37 108 51:58.0 16:46/M
39 Lisa Wallace Waterford MI 35 110 52:26.7 16:55/M
40 Jamie Keever Algonac MI 34 115 53:05.7 17:07/M
41 Julie Stevens Troy MI 36 125 55:24.9 17:52/M
42 Michelle Schemke Rochester Hills MI 32 131 57:30.2 18:33/M
43 Leann Hertzberg Grand Blanc MI 34 139 1:00:43.0 19:35/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Angeli Washtington MI 43 4 25:57.8 8:22/M
2 Nichole Rafferty Sterling Heights 41 5 26:46.3 8:38/M
3 Jennifer Muszall Clinton Twp MI 40 7 27:13.6 8:47/M
4 Jennifer Osborne Berkley MI 40 8 27:16.4 8:48/M
5 Deb Owen-Wilhelm Rochester MI 49 14 28:02.4 9:03/M
6 Lenore Rowe Sterling Hts MI 41 15 28:19.4 9:08/M
7 Michele Randall Lake Orion MI 48 16 28:48.0 9:17/M
8 Susan Lukowski Shelby Twp MI 43 17 28:52.0 9:19/M
9 Susan Siragusa Rochester Hills MI 46 18 29:32.3 9:32/M
10 Anne Baker Troy MI 46 23 30:12.6 9:45/M
11 Carolyn Marr Farmington MI 44 27 31:51.5 10:16/M
12 Amy Castle Sterling Heights MI 41 29 32:30.3 10:29/M
13 Lisa Manolios Sterling Heights MI 43 32 32:47.0 10:35/M
14 Krista Scott Saint Clair Shores MI 47 37 33:17.5 10:44/M
15 Helen Phillips Clarkston MI 41 38 33:23.0 10:46/M
16 Joan Pipitone Shelby Township MI 47 47 35:19.3 11:24/M
17 Kim Durham Macomb MI 41 51 35:38.2 11:30/M
18 Teresa Gordon Marysville MI 43 56 36:15.5 11:42/M
19 Cheryl Wojcickij Shelby Township MI 47 61 36:53.3 11:54/M
20 Helga Biebel Griesheim 49 72 38:26.9 12:24/M
21 Tammy Klein Fraser MI 49 73 38:51.0 12:32/M
22 Cynthia Bigelow Plymouth MI 46 77 40:18.3 13:00/M
23 Anna Warner Shelby Township MI 43 79 41:21.2 13:20/M
24 Misti Friend Ortonville MI 41 84 42:51.4 13:49/M
25 Amy Elwert Lake Orion MI 42 85 43:11.7 13:56/M
26 Jasenka Moric Shelby Township MI 49 93 44:25.6 14:20/M
27 Kristi Hartline Clarkston MI 42 97 47:02.7 15:10/M
28 Lori Becker Rochester MI 43 99 47:24.6 15:17/M
29 Julia Franco Clawson MI 43 121 55:20.0 17:51/M
30 Paula Reyes Oxford MI 44 122 55:21.3 17:51/M
31 Carla Reyes Goodrich MI 47 123 55:21.8 17:51/M
32 Michele Crivella Washington Twp MI 40 126 55:25.3 17:53/M
33 Lia Mileski Rochester Hills MI 41 127 55:40.0 17:57/M
34 Kelly Starkey Chesterfield MI 40 128 56:03.0 18:05/M
35 Kelly Guilliaems Macomb MI 43 130 57:27.9 18:32/M
36 Sherry Graham Pickney MI 49 132 57:30.8 18:33/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helena Martin Waterford MI 50 42 34:06.7 11:00/M
2 Annmarie Saintclair Harrison Twp MI 53 50 35:34.7 11:28/M
3 Colleen Morris Harsens Island MI 57 55 36:06.1 11:39/M
4 Ann Hanson Filion MI 54 60 36:46.5 11:52/M
5 Susan Lawson Ortonville MI 52 83 42:23.2 13:40/M
6 Karen Banaszewski Washington 57 101 48:13.6 15:33/M
7 Cindy Karaszewski Marysville MI 51 102 49:35.8 16:00/M
8 Judy Robbins Commerce Twp MI 54 112 52:42.7 17:00/M
9 Mary Jane Leidal Shelby Township 54 114 53:04.8 17:07/M
10 Jan Ennis Madison Hts MI 52 116 53:11.7 17:09/M
11 Sandi Cocquyt North Street MI 57 120 54:51.8 17:42/M
12 Elizabeth Milici Port Huron MI 51 133 57:43.5 18:37/M
13 Judy Hrlic South Lyon MI 56 134 57:46.5 18:38/M
14 Laurie Brodeur Waterford MI 57 135 58:33.0 18:53/M
15 Patti Barber New Hudson MI 54 142 1:01:09.7 19:44/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Shelton Sterling Hts MI 63 95 44:58.3 14:30/M
2 Karen Smith Commerce Twp MI 60 113 52:43.7 17:00/M
3 Sue Siemaszko Royal Oak MI 64 117 53:14.0 17:10/M
4 Carole Hepper Shelby Township MI 64 118 54:51.0 17:42/M
5 Graci Sellen Shelby Township MI 66 119 54:51.2 17:42/M
6 Sandra Schemke Milford MI 65 124 55:23.4 17:52/M
7 Sharron Reyes Oxford MI 70 140 1:00:44.3 19:35/M
8 Kathy Fisher Novi MI 60 143 1:02:02.6 20:01/M
9 Marlene Frenser Berkley MI 78 144 1:02:03.3 20:01/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Gonzales 0 43 32:54.3 10:37/M
2 Logan Wallace Waterford MI 0 48 34:47.8 11:13/M
3 John Pickett Waterford MI 0 54 35:49.4 11:33/M
4 Bill Turnbull Ortonville, Mi 0 58 38:22.7 12:23/M
5 Ron Czulinski Sterling Hts MI 0 72 54:19.1 17:31/M
6 Zachie Wolffe 0 82 1:02:10.0 20:03/M

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Nacey Lake Orion MI 18 2 22:27.0 7:15/M
2 Colburn Hanson Filion MI 18 4 23:29.9 7:35/M
3 Donovan Pipitone Shelby Township MI 15 8 24:13.9 7:49/M
4 Andrew Nguegen Shelby Township MI 15 10 24:42.1 7:58/M
5 Tyler Maisonneeuve Shelby Twp MI 18 15 25:29.5 8:13/M
6 Easton Reyes Goodrich MI 12 62 41:07.0 13:16/M
7 Dylan Hertzberg Grand Blanc MI 8 79 1:00:26.1 19:30/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Muxlow Swartz Creek MI 28 1 21:19.6 6:53/M
2 Ryan Shain Shelby Township MI 27 3 22:47.5 7:21/M
3 Greg Pasquesoone Shelby Township MI 29 26 28:00.2 9:02/M
4 Alexandru Ghilezan Bloomfield Hills MI 24 29 28:24.0 9:10/M
5 Erik Czarnik Swartz Creek MI 25 30 28:44.3 9:16/M
6 Josh Tucker Allenton MI 20 31 29:15.0 9:26/M
7 Travis Stern Capac MI 27 32 29:15.7 9:26/M
8 Robert Christ Sterling Heights MI 29 38 31:43.9 10:14/M
9 Cole Hudson Shelby Township MI 28 52 35:47.8 11:33/M
10 Josh Sutinen Macomb MI 28 59 38:33.2 12:26/M
11 Daniel Murray Birmingham MI 21 64 45:03.7 14:32/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Miller Washington MI 31 6 23:38.8 7:37/M
2 Daniel Dombrowski Macomb MI 32 9 24:28.8 7:54/M
3 Kevin Jones Shelby Township MI 36 11 25:00.3 8:04/M
4 Marvin Hayoo Sterling Heights MI 34 17 26:39.8 8:36/M
5 Jay Held Clinton Twp MI 32 20 27:18.7 8:48/M
6 Adam Mack Rochester Hills MI 33 22 27:30.3 8:52/M
7 Erik Castronova Mussey MI 36 24 27:47.0 8:58/M
8 Ted Nicodemus Macomb MI 37 25 27:58.4 9:01/M
9 Edward Medina Sterling Heights MI 35 28 28:19.6 9:08/M
10 Jonathan Schemke Rochester Hills MI 33 35 30:18.5 9:46/M
11 Thomas Dunning II Clinton Twp MI 30 37 31:33.3 10:11/M
12 John Bernia Oxford MI 33 39 31:48.0 10:15/M
13 Curly Howard Grand Blanc MI 37 42 32:32.8 10:30/M
14 Ryan Scratch Clinton Township MI 35 44 32:59.7 10:38/M
15 Kyle Lobes Rochester Hills MI 37 45 34:00.4 10:58/M
16 Jeremy Scratch Clinton Twp MI 30 47 34:41.9 11:11/M
17 Joern Baumann Rochester Hills MI 36 49 35:04.4 11:19/M
18 Raymond Novak Macomb MI 34 50 35:14.4 11:22/M
19 Nicholas Lalko Harrison Twp. MI 30 53 35:48.0 11:33/M
20 Bryan Banaszewski Washington MI 30 65 46:31.5 15:00/M
21 Dan Keever Algonac MI 32 70 53:05.3 17:07/M
22 Adam Schemke Milford MI 31 74 57:30.0 18:33/M
23 Michael Hertzberg Grand Blanc MI 32 81 1:01:58.2 19:59/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 46 5 23:33.3 7:36/M
2 Torrance Norwood Troy MI 41 12 25:14.3 8:08/M
3 Shawn Rafferty Sterling Heights MI 40 14 25:28.1 8:13/M
4 Hal Collier Rochester MI 49 16 26:33.0 8:34/M
5 John St. Pierre Macomb MI 41 18 26:50.3 8:39/M
6 Ulli Lhr Griesheim 49 21 27:22.0 8:50/M
7 Dan Wilhelm Rochester MI 46 27 28:03.4 9:03/M
8 Jack Baker Troy MI 49 34 30:12.9 9:45/M
9 Brian Hartline Clarkston MI 42 40 32:26.8 10:28/M
10 Andrew Marr Farmington MI 47 46 34:28.9 11:07/M
11 Michael Carbone Macomb MI 40 57 37:30.2 12:06/M
12 Lawrence Sobolewski Rochester MI 46 61 40:00.2 12:54/M
13 Ian Martin Waterford MI 49 67 48:31.5 15:39/M
14 Sean Murphy Shelby Twp MI 42 69 49:45.7 16:03/M
15 Ken Elwert Lake Orion MI 45 76 57:44.9 18:37/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Heath Rochester Hills MI 51 7 24:13.5 7:49/M
2 Mike Hinkle Ortonville MI 51 13 25:20.2 8:10/M
3 Ken Kornacki Lake Orion MI 54 19 26:51.3 8:40/M
4 Ward Randall Lake Orion MI 50 33 29:44.0 9:35/M
5 Terry Wojcickij Shelbytownship MI 50 41 32:30.9 10:29/M
6 Mark Maisonneuve Eastpointe MI 56 51 35:34.6 11:28/M
7 Dave Lawson Ortonville MI 53 55 36:22.0 11:44/M
8 Harold Teufel Ortonville MI 55 63 42:22.9 13:40/M
9 Gene Gellert Harrison Twp MI 50 66 48:09.9 15:32/M
10 Tom Karaszewski Marysville MI 54 68 49:38.6 16:01/M
11 Tom Staniszewski Warren MI 53 71 53:09.8 17:09/M
12 David Mileski Rochester Hills MI 54 73 55:40.1 17:57/M
13 Eric Klump Port Huron MI 56 75 57:44.0 18:37/M
14 Charles Brodeur Waterford MI 55 78 58:25.9 18:51/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clyde Day Milford MI 60 23 27:44.3 8:57/M
2 Bob Trusk Fort Gratiot MI 65 36 31:15.7 10:05/M
3 William Konrad Sterling Heights MI 65 56 37:05.3 11:58/M
4 Jerry Klein Fraser MI 61 60 38:37.2 12:27/M
5 Kenneth Elwert Farmington Hills MI 64 77 57:45.9 18:38/M
6 James Foster Grand Blanc MI 68 80 1:00:57.3 19:40/M