2013 Run Like a Wildebeest

back to results

Apr. 27, 2013

2013 Run Like a Wildebeest
Flushing, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Run Like a Wildebeest
Age Graded Results
April 27, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Heavyweight 185-199
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Brian Bur Swartz Creek MI 1542 56 M 29:50.3 0.8324 24:50.2 0.5194
2 Pete Michael Imlay City MI 1262 33 M 34:24.2 0.9885 34:00.4 0.3793
5K 200-219
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Marcus Endicott Flushing MI 1128 42 M 30:16.6 0.9310 28:11.2 0.4576
2 Jerry Wheatley Flushing MI 1583 56 M 34:12.5 0.8324 28:28.5 0.4530
3 Blake Moore Flint MI 1272 18 M 38:04.1 0.9670 36:48.7 0.3504
4 Jim Chapman Atlanta MI 1078 66 M 58:15.2 0.7620 44:23.4 0.2906
5k 220 and over
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Todd Baggett Grand Blanc MI 1584 46 M 24:46.5 0.9028 22:22.0 0.5767
2 Jeffrey Mills Fenton MI 1560 52 M 33:17.7 0.8606 28:39.2 0.4502
3 Doug Linstrom Burton 1488 32 M 29:46.8 0.9922 29:32.9 0.4366
4 Harry Wright Flushing MI 1436 63 M 39:56.1 0.7832 31:16.6 0.4124
5 James Ostrander Flint MI 1292 38 M 32:44.2 0.9592 31:24.1 0.4108
6 Timothy Cassady Flushing MI 1116 49 M 41:52.7 0.8817 36:55.4 0.3494
7 Jeff Fuller Freeland MI 1145 30 M 39:07.6 0.9975 39:01.7 0.3305
8 Mike Kennedy Mt. Morris 1456 64 M 51:05.8 0.7761 39:39.3 0.3253
9 Robert Lora Clio MI 1505 53 M 1:14:07.8 0.8536 1:03:16.6 0.2039



Run Like a Wildebeest
Age Group Results
April 27, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 35 16 21:58.7 7:04/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Bair Howell MI 50 29 23:24.2 7:31/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Pendell Linden MI 10 37 24:03.8 7:44/M
2 Chloe Locke Flushing MI 10 99 28:26.5 9:09/M
3 Marisa Vanarsdale Forestville MI 12 101 28:29.4 9:10/M
4 Kira Wolfe Clio MI 9 115 29:35.6 9:31/M
5 Anna Kearney Flushing MI 12 147 31:15.0 10:03/M
6 Kamryn Yue Flushing MI 11 188 35:18.9 11:21/M
7 Sammy Robbins Flushing MI 7 213 37:53.9 12:11/M
8 Sophia Ostrander Flint MI 9 232 39:25.0 12:40/M
9 Brigid Cassady Flushing MI 12 240 40:04.6 12:53/M
10 Kendel Couturier Clio MI 7 267 48:08.2 15:29/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Boulton Flushing MI 15 57 24:58.6 8:02/M
2 Piper Wood Flushing MI 13 62 25:20.5 8:09/M
3 Rebecca Bade Flushing MI 15 84 26:49.2 8:37/M
4 Chrystal McDonald Flint 14 96 28:19.5 9:06/M
5 Bianca Cordova Grand Blanc MI 15 124 29:57.2 9:38/M
6 Madison Wicker Flushing MI 14 133 30:24.3 9:46/M
7 Jillian Arceo Flushing MI 13 276 53:27.7 17:11/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Boulton Flushing MI 17 60 25:08.7 8:05/M
2 Niveen Rishmawi Flushing MI 19 72 26:11.6 8:25/M
3 Lacie Foshee Flushing MI 19 73 26:12.0 8:25/M
4 Andrea Bade Flushing MI 17 75 26:12.6 8:25/M
5 Lauren Adams Flushing MI 17 95 28:10.9 9:03/M
6 Kelsey Bowe Flushing MI 18 127 30:07.4 9:41/M
7 Kate Connelly Flushing MI 19 131 30:20.3 9:45/M
8 Nikki Vonlinsome Flint MI 16 141 30:47.7 9:54/M
9 Fah May Flushing MI 17 167 32:38.0 10:30/M
10 Olivia Rosencrantz Flushing MI 17 174 33:37.4 10:49/M
11 Samantha Schofield Flint MI 19 223 38:45.3 12:28/M
12 Cara Cassady Flushing MI 17 224 38:48.7 12:29/M
13 Chelsea Partin Flint MI 19 259 44:24.1 14:17/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mehgan Ott Flushing MI 20 42 24:21.6 7:50/M
2 Ashley Brimley Flushing MI 21 46 24:34.2 7:54/M
3 Merdith Wheatley Flushing MI 20 50 24:42.0 7:57/M
4 Rachel Pifer Flushing MI 20 51 24:43.3 7:57/M
5 Alexis Senchak Flushing MI 20 64 25:27.2 8:11/M
6 Kerry MacDonald Plymouth MI 20 79 26:35.4 8:33/M
7 Morgan O'Mara Flushing MI 20 106 28:50.9 9:16/M
8 Samantha Hough Lansing MI 20 107 28:56.6 9:18/M
9 Erin May Flushing MI 20 132 30:22.8 9:46/M
10 Lauren Van Buskirk Flint MI 21 144 30:58.7 9:57/M
11 Tess Copes Harbor Beach MI 20 152 31:32.3 10:08/M
12 Stephanie Straus Swartz Creek MI 23 157 31:39.2 10:11/M
13 Sarah Straus Swartz Creek MI 20 158 31:39.4 10:11/M
14 Brooke Booth Swartz Creek MI 22 164 32:31.9 10:27/M
15 Tiara Cavett Flushing MI 20 173 33:36.2 10:48/M
16 Samantha Elasivich Flushing MI 23 194 36:01.6 11:35/M
17 Audrie Vanrysseghem Flint MI 23 201 37:11.3 11:57/M
18 Elizabeth Gray Goodrich MI 21 202 37:15.6 11:59/M
19 Melissa Ricketts Flint MI 22 218 38:11.0 12:17/M
20 Gabrielle Austin Swartz Creek MI 23 234 39:34.1 12:43/M
21 Kayla Lintz Durand MI 23 238 39:55.1 12:50/M
22 Kira Richter Durand MI 20 250 42:17.9 13:36/M
23 Kelsey Germain Midland MI 23 256 43:59.0 14:09/M
24 Jessica Meiser Flint MI 21 261 45:17.5 14:34/M
25 Jceeka Griffis Flint MI 22 264 46:21.7 14:54/M
26 Sylvan Edwards Linden MI 20 265 46:25.1 14:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 27 25 22:56.0 7:22/M
2 Casey Stevenson East Lansing MI 27 92 27:33.4 8:52/M
3 Jessi Emmons Flint MI 29 94 28:05.9 9:02/M
4 Stephanie Donaldson-Mccomb Flint 26 122 29:48.5 9:35/M
5 Jennifer Lucius Fenton MI 29 123 29:53.8 9:37/M
6 Stephanie Munro Fenton MI 28 159 31:57.4 10:16/M
7 Rachelle Palmateer Swartz Creek MI 27 168 32:39.4 10:30/M
8 Lindsey Wickhan Grand Blanc MI 28 170 32:55.8 10:35/M
9 Lia Wall Flushing MI 25 183 34:34.4 11:07/M
10 Crystal Wirostek Oakley MI 28 199 36:42.8 11:48/M
11 Amber Rushlow Swartz Creek MI 27 209 37:37.2 12:06/M
12 Janille Meyer Flint MI 25 249 42:17.2 13:36/M
13 D'Andra Francis Stevens Point WI 25 254 43:22.4 13:57/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Wiesen 31 22 22:42.0 7:18/M
2 Alli Perry 31 69 26:02.0 8:22/M
3 Trish Cherveny Flushing 33 91 27:29.0 8:50/M
4 Becky Wooleyer Burton 30 98 28:25.1 9:08/M
5 Michele Wildman Flint MI 34 114 29:34.7 9:30/M
6 Michelle Falardeau Clio MI 34 119 29:41.9 9:33/M
7 Rebecca Ostrander Brown City MI 32 149 31:27.6 10:07/M
8 Elizabeth Alger Flushing MI 30 163 32:29.3 10:27/M
9 Katie Hawley 30 171 33:05.6 10:38/M
10 Heather Carpenter Swartz Creek MI 33 176 33:51.6 10:53/M
11 Chandra Hayward Burton MI 30 179 33:57.6 10:55/M
12 Katie Lusher Goodrich MI 30 192 35:56.8 11:33/M
13 Stacey Lyons Swartz Creek MI 33 196 36:23.3 11:42/M
14 Brenna Cavanaugh Swartz Creek MI 32 200 37:10.4 11:57/M
15 Jonica Ingram Flint MI 33 203 37:15.9 11:59/M
16 Erisa Galgoci Fenton MI 30 210 37:38.2 12:06/M
17 Beth Jarema Flushing MI 33 227 38:57.5 12:31/M
18 Melissa Yerrick Chelsea MI 34 230 39:06.3 12:34/M
19 Andrea Odell Montrose MI 31 236 39:43.4 12:46/M
20 Stephanie Van Luven Flint MI 32 242 40:17.0 12:57/M
21 Kristin Akin Flushing MI 34 243 40:58.6 13:10/M
22 Jenelle Vanarsdale Flushing MI 34 257 44:13.7 14:13/M
23 Heather Shick Flushing MI 33 260 44:31.9 14:19/M
24 Cassandra Vandyke Swartz Creek MI 31 269 50:47.7 16:20/M
25 Shanna Anderson Concord NC 31 270 51:00.9 16:24/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Ruelan Flushing MI 38 18 22:07.8 7:07/M
2 Melissa Pinion Fenton MI 36 108 29:00.8 9:19/M
3 Ericka Paschai 38 125 29:59.4 9:38/M
4 Amie Hughson Davison MI 39 137 30:37.3 9:51/M
5 Melodie Burgess Flushing MI 37 139 30:38.0 9:51/M
6 Jenni Sordyl Flushing 37 143 30:51.0 9:55/M
7 Stacey Haskins Clio MI 37 160 32:07.1 10:20/M
8 Gina Poe Fenton MI 35 161 32:10.7 10:21/M
9 Annette Matthews Flushing 35 162 32:12.8 10:21/M
10 Torie Sedlarik Mount Morris MI 38 186 34:58.1 11:15/M
11 Kari Burba Flushing MI 38 190 35:33.6 11:26/M
12 Brandie Stemple 37 193 35:59.2 11:34/M
13 Christina Robbins Flushing MI 35 214 37:56.0 12:12/M
14 Michelle Bendall Flint 38 216 38:00.8 12:13/M
15 Joann Allen Swartz Creek MI 38 226 38:57.1 12:31/M
16 Joann Ceno-Sandlin Swartz Creek MI 38 229 38:58.4 12:32/M
17 Kristine Antonshiek Linden MI 36 233 39:30.2 12:42/M
18 Royann Dunn Swartz Creek MI 37 244 41:00.1 13:11/M
19 Dana Fletcher 37 248 42:05.5 13:32/M
20 Drianna Keltner Flint MI 36 251 42:20.4 13:37/M
21 Brooke Jordan Flushing MI 37 266 47:25.9 15:15/M
22 Julie Faulkner Swartz Creek MI 36 273 52:05.0 16:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing MI 43 82 26:39.5 8:34/M
2 Kathy Roest Flushing MI 44 87 26:59.3 8:41/M
3 Danielle Salanki New Boston MI 42 89 27:21.9 8:48/M
4 Heather Moore Mount Morris MI 40 93 27:36.2 8:52/M
5 Tina Ruff Fenton MI 41 117 29:38.1 9:32/M
6 Daniele Pastor Davison MI 41 126 30:01.9 9:39/M
7 Jennifer Miller Montrose MI 42 130 30:15.9 9:44/M
8 Jody Pickell-Dicks Linden MI 44 134 30:28.6 9:48/M
9 Angela Messer Flushing MI 40 155 31:38.1 10:10/M
10 Rhonda Lehr Mount Morris MI 41 191 35:55.4 11:33/M
11 Tammy Bate Flushing MI 42 205 37:19.9 12:00/M
12 Nicole Cox Flushing MI 43 207 37:30.2 12:03/M
13 Janet Fras Flushing MI 42 211 37:40.5 12:07/M
14 Theresa Schantz Swartz Creek MI 43 235 39:34.2 12:43/M
15 Sheila Cannon Flushing MI 40 237 39:52.6 12:49/M
16 Amy Jacobs Milford MI 44 247 41:32.6 13:21/M
17 Michelle Nied Hartland 43 253 42:25.3 13:38/M
18 Penny Beckwith Swartz Creek MI 40 255 43:22.8 13:57/M
19 Lisa Martin Walled Lake MI 40 263 46:08.7 14:50/M
20 Marilyn Brown Commerce Township MI 42 280 1:00:50.8 19:34/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Duncan Flushing MI 46 44 24:23.4 7:50/M
2 Cynthia Loringer Flushing MI 48 67 25:33.4 8:13/M
3 Gloria Maki 49 83 26:39.9 8:34/M
4 Kellie Wenzlick Flushing MI 47 150 31:30.2 10:08/M
5 Vonnie Ryan Flushing MI 49 175 33:43.6 10:50/M
6 Tracey Booth Swartz Creek MI 47 184 34:41.0 11:09/M
7 Michele Detman Flint MI 47 220 38:32.2 12:23/M
8 Shelley Carroll Burton MI 47 228 38:57.7 12:31/M
9 Tamara Stadler Flushing MI 45 252 42:20.5 13:37/M
10 Sandra Baker Flushing MI 49 262 45:44.5 14:42/M
11 Lora Flint Flushing MI 47 274 52:05.1 16:45/M
12 Lori Brown South Lyon MI 48 281 1:00:52.0 19:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marsha Mason Flushing MI 50 88 27:11.0 8:44/M
2 Karen Zoromski Davison MI 50 118 29:40.6 9:32/M
3 Melody Henry Mount Morris MI 54 177 33:56.4 10:55/M
4 Pam Nelson Flint MI 54 189 35:24.7 11:23/M
5 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 52 195 36:22.2 11:42/M
6 Suzanne Gareiss Milford MI 50 197 36:25.1 11:43/M
7 Jeanie Yue Flushing MI 50 198 36:36.9 11:46/M
8 Pamela Dandachi Grand Blanc MI 50 204 37:16.4 11:59/M
9 Patricia Vaughn Birch Run MI 50 219 38:17.6 12:19/M
10 Diana Rushlow Swartz Creek MI 53 222 38:36.8 12:25/M
11 Marcia Hardaker Owosso MI 54 245 41:17.5 13:16/M
12 Brenda Partin Flint MI 50 258 44:23.7 14:16/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 55 59 25:08.6 8:05/M
2 Eva Sanmartini Montrose MI 58 135 30:33.4 9:49/M
3 Denise Gardner Flushing MI 56 154 31:35.3 10:09/M
4 Sue McPherson 55 172 33:31.3 10:47/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Chynoweth Davisburg MI 62 105 28:42.9 9:14/M
2 Marie Thompson Clio MI 63 166 32:35.8 10:29/M
3 Carol Mitsdarfer 63 241 40:12.8 12:56/M
4 Kathy Bendall Flushing MI 63 246 41:29.4 13:20/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Gillespie Flint MI 66 185 34:44.6 11:10/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 74 221 38:32.3 12:23/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Schwieman Flushing MI 13 1 16:48.9 5:24/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Barnett Milford MI 52 3 18:26.6 5:56/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Stevenson Goodrich MI 9 14 21:54.7 7:03/M
2 Aaron Hulbert Saginaw MI 11 21 22:39.1 7:17/M
3 Sam Gross Flushing MI 12 53 24:54.5 8:00/M
4 Owen Gross Flushing MI 10 58 25:04.0 8:04/M
5 Unknown Partic. 1592 70 26:08.0 8:24/M
6 Liam Sack Linden MI 11 77 26:22.4 8:29/M
7 Unknown Partic. 1563 85 26:52.6 8:38/M
8 Jacob Burgess Flushing MI 10 138 30:37.7 9:51/M
9 Tommy Ostrander Flint MI 8 145 31:11.4 10:02/M
10 Michael Cassady Flushing MI 5 225 38:49.2 12:29/M
11 Kalman Couturier Clio MI 9 231 39:09.9 12:35/M
12 Jaden Wolfe Clio MI 11 271 51:35.4 16:35/M
13 Elijah Flint Flushing MI 6 272 52:03.3 16:44/M
14 Unknown Partic. 1594 278 57:00.0 18:20/M
15 Unknown Partic. 1009 279 58:23.9 18:46/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garett Nelson Clio MI 15 6 19:24.7 6:14/M
2 Hunter Denicolo Flushing MI 14 13 21:47.2 7:00/M
3 Nolan Martin Flushing MI 15 20 22:31.7 7:14/M
4 Jordan Crum Flushing MI 15 27 23:08.1 7:26/M
5 Colin Emmendorfer Flushing MI 15 33 23:37.2 7:36/M
6 Seth Edwards Linden MI 15 55 24:55.4 8:01/M
7 Bryce Grynow Swartz Creek MI 15 74 26:12.1 8:25/M
8 Nick Mills Flushing MI 15 86 26:53.3 8:39/M
9 Mitchell Mormile Swartz Creek MI 15 111 29:08.7 9:22/M
10 Jacob Stocker Flushing MI 13 277 56:14.5 18:05/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Sack Linden MI 16 7 19:47.4 6:22/M
2 Cody Adkins Flushing MI 18 9 20:36.5 6:37/M
3 Matthew Hickey Flushing MI 19 12 21:13.9 6:49/M
4 Bryce Holton Flushing MI 17 19 22:08.1 7:07/M
5 Zachary Goodale Flushing MI 16 23 22:45.6 7:19/M
6 Clayton Everret Flushing MI 18 31 23:31.8 7:34/M
7 Alex Yue Flushing MI 17 34 23:45.8 7:38/M
8 Connor Schmidt Flushing MI 16 36 23:50.4 7:40/M
9 Lucas Rowe Flushing MI 19 52 24:48.9 7:58/M
10 Shane Eichorn Flushing MI 19 81 26:38.1 8:34/M
11 Steven Ward Linden MI 19 90 27:26.3 8:49/M
12 Travis Stocker Flushing MI 18 109 29:01.1 9:20/M
13 Devin Ward Mount Morris MI 18 148 31:26.0 10:06/M
14 Derek Cornell Flushing MI 17 181 34:22.8 11:03/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Snyder Montrose MI 20 15 21:56.1 7:03/M
2 Josh Connelly Flushing MI 21 17 22:00.5 7:04/M
3 Andrew Langdon Flushing MI 22 30 23:25.7 7:32/M
4 Sean Gray Flushing MI 20 41 24:21.5 7:50/M
5 David May Flushing MI 24 49 24:40.4 7:56/M
6 Matthew Pike Flushing MI 21 71 26:11.6 8:25/M
7 Andrew Anschuetz Davison MI 24 113 29:16.2 9:25/M
8 Matthew Bruner Flushing MI 21 128 30:14.0 9:43/M
9 Jameson Carle Flushing MI 21 140 30:44.1 9:53/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 28 5 19:15.9 6:11/M
2 Jeremy Jarnigin Flint MI 28 8 20:07.8 6:28/M
3 Matthew Stevenson East Lansing MI 29 68 25:46.0 8:17/M
4 Trevor Barton Flushing MI 26 156 31:39.1 10:11/M
5 Tom Parsell Grand Blanc MI 28 165 32:33.0 10:28/M
6 Josh Walker Flushing MI 29 169 32:55.3 10:35/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Springer Swartz Creek MI 32 2 18:17.4 5:53/M
2 Brently Collins Flushing MI 34 39 24:12.5 7:47/M
3 Corey Hulburt Flushing MI 32 66 25:31.9 8:12/M
4 Rob Schwerin Swartz Creek MI 31 151 31:30.8 10:08/M
5 Patrick Burke 34 182 34:25.0 11:04/M
6 Joe Dontie Waterford MI 30 217 38:09.5 12:16/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Montpas Flushing MI 36 10 21:02.9 6:46/M
2 Timothy Faulkner Swartz Creek MI 38 32 23:34.0 7:35/M
3 John Gibbons Mount Morris MI 35 38 24:11.5 7:47/M
4 Jason Bradow Flushing MI 37 78 26:29.1 8:31/M
5 Scott Ross Flint MI 38 103 28:31.5 9:10/M
6 Steve Kinney Flushing MI 35 121 29:48.2 9:35/M
7 John Fras Flushing MI 38 212 37:40.8 12:07/M
8 Kevin Couturier Clio MI 36 268 48:08.4 15:29/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Manges Flushing MI 41 4 18:32.0 5:58/M
2 Shane Juhl Flushing MI 42 24 22:48.6 7:20/M
3 Chris Dicosola Grand Blanc MI 40 26 23:05.1 7:25/M
4 David Bade Flushing MI 44 35 23:46.4 7:39/M
5 Aaron Bagwell Burt MI 44 80 26:37.8 8:34/M
6 Terry Bate Flushing MI 41 206 37:20.7 12:00/M
7 Mark Jaros Byron MI 43 215 37:58.6 12:12/M
8 Michael Arceo Flushing MI 44 275 53:27.4 17:11/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Brotherton Flushing 49 43 24:22.4 7:50/M
2 Keith Sparks Flushing MI 47 47 24:39.4 7:56/M
3 Tim Samson Flushing MI 48 48 24:40.4 7:56/M
4 Glen Fallis Fenton 47 54 24:54.8 8:00/M
5 Tony Roest Flushing MI 45 56 24:57.4 8:01/M
6 Dennie Vanalstine Flushing MI 47 102 28:31.2 9:10/M
7 John Sayers Flushing MI 46 120 29:45.4 9:34/M
8 Waid Yue Flushing MI 45 146 31:12.4 10:02/M
9 Kenneth Bradburn Flint MI 46 178 33:57.6 10:55/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Wittock Flushing MI 53 11 21:06.4 6:47/M
2 Rick Mason Flushing MI 54 28 23:22.2 7:31/M
3 Timothy Pendell Linden MI 52 40 24:17.8 7:48/M
4 Kenneth Zoromski Davison MI 52 45 24:24.8 7:51/M
5 Frederick Thompson Flushing MI 51 61 25:13.4 8:06/M
6 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 54 76 26:18.2 8:27/M
7 George Baker Flushing MI 52 100 28:27.5 9:09/M
8 Kendall Wright Grand Blanc MI 51 104 28:38.4 9:12/M
9 Blain Booth Swartz Creek MI 50 110 29:02.5 9:20/M
10 Rick Bruner Flushing MI 50 129 30:14.1 9:43/M
11 John Hoffman Birch Run MI 52 136 30:35.0 9:50/M
12 Joe Copes Harbor Beach MI 51 153 31:33.5 10:09/M
13 Brian Skwirsk Flint MI 50 208 37:35.8 12:05/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lonnie Rich Clio MI 59 65 25:28.7 8:11/M
2 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 56 97 28:23.2 9:08/M
3 Larry Lawrence Burton 58 112 29:11.3 9:23/M
4 Daniel Pricopio Linden MI 55 142 30:50.1 9:55/M
5 Paul Thompson Flushing MI 57 187 34:59.5 11:15/M
6 Gary Queen Swartz Creek MI 56 239 39:59.0 12:51/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 62 116 29:36.7 9:31/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 73 63 25:25.6 8:10/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Eycleshwmer Montrose MI 77 180 34:03.1 10:57/M






Run Like a Wildebeest
Age Graded Results
April 27, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

10k 185-199
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Clent Dingler Grand Blanc MI 1110 55 M 47:50.9 0.8395 40:10.1 0.6684
2 Aaron Dodak Burt MI 1112 39 M 51:48.1 0.9521 49:19.2 0.5444
3 Robert Oakes Clio MI 1285 51 M 1:05:53.0 0.8676 57:09.6 0.4697
4 Thomas Stawasz Flushing MI 1377 42 M 1:03:25.7 0.9310 59:03.1 0.4547
10k 200-219
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Steven Hackett Flint MI 1169 52 M 50:17.5 0.8606 43:16.8 0.6204
2 Kirk May Flushing MI 1245 51 M 50:07.3 0.8676 43:29.1 0.6174
3 Brian Steel Perry MI 1379 42 M 52:10.8 0.9310 48:34.8 0.5527
4 Dennis Tierney Milford MI 1553 50 M 59:06.4 0.8747 51:42.0 0.5193
5 Dale Chiles Flint MI 1080 50 M 1:11:29.1 0.8747 1:02:31.7 0.4294
10k 220 and Over
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Kevin Madaus Flushing 1493 49 M 59:54.3 0.8817 52:49.1 0.5083
2 Nathaniel Miller Davison MI 1265 33 M 1:05:30.5 0.9885 1:04:45.3 0.4146
3 Derrick Hassell Clio MI 1175 54 M 1:22:05.9 0.8465 1:09:29.8 0.3863
4 Kirk Morton Flint MI 1276 41 M 1:14:16.6 0.9380 1:09:40.2 0.3854



5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 53 2 33:21.6 10:43/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Czyzio Flushing MI 47 4 35:51.6 11:32/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoya Clapper Brown City MI 14 32 43:34.4 14:01/M
2 Mary Cassady Flushing MI 14 85 55:17.3 17:47/M
3 Chloe Sayers Flushing MI 13 110 1:00:55.1 19:35/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Mehall Berkley MI 19 36 44:13.2 14:13/M
2 Maquinzy Atwell Durand MI 17 68 53:14.1 17:07/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Coleman Flushing MI 22 7 37:36.3 12:05/M
2 Justine Jaros Attica MI 22 14 39:19.1 12:39/M
3 Marissa McCann 20 59 50:12.3 16:08/M
4 Carly Lord Flushing MI 20 60 50:14.5 16:09/M
5 Jennifer Cook Pontiac MI 20 63 50:59.4 16:24/M
6 Melanie Goodhew Montrose MI 24 83 55:10.1 17:44/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Mattiuzzo Flushing MI 26 31 43:21.2 13:56/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Allard Flushing MI 34 30 43:20.6 13:56/M
2 Sara Drown Flushing MI 34 37 44:27.1 14:18/M
3 Heather Gillean Flushing MI 31 43 46:34.9 14:58/M
4 Erika Hammond Flushing MI 34 55 50:08.6 16:07/M
5 Mckenzie Flannery Byron MI 32 88 56:44.8 18:15/M
6 Andrea Zapata Byron MI 32 89 56:48.4 18:16/M
7 Kelly Holloway Flushing MI 32 90 56:56.7 18:18/M
8 Jackie Goyett Freeland MI 31 120 1:02:08.2 19:59/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Wallrath Grand Blanc MI 39 11 38:50.6 12:29/M
2 Sarah Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 39 15 39:23.1 12:40/M
3 Lesley Laforest-Gould Swartz Creek MI 38 39 45:37.4 14:40/M
4 Ellen Ruddock 39 40 45:38.3 14:40/M
5 Cynthia Young Linden MI 37 46 47:08.8 15:09/M
6 Heather Hamann Flushing MI 35 66 51:03.5 16:25/M
7 Katie Sage Clio MI 39 81 54:59.0 17:41/M
8 Rhonda Shriner Clio MI 39 86 56:42.6 18:14/M
9 Anne Krawczk West Bloomfied MI 37 96 58:19.5 18:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaye Kosciuszko Saginaw MI 41 48 47:28.0 15:16/M
2 Kimberly Lord Flushing MI 44 54 50:04.4 16:06/M
3 Kellie Stawasz Flushing MI 41 65 51:03.5 16:25/M
4 Denise Cook Flushing MI 42 67 51:35.8 16:35/M
5 Shelly Miller Flint MI 44 82 54:59.1 17:41/M
6 Kelly Bobalik Flushing MI 42 103 59:21.9 19:05/M
7 Dana Croft Howell MI 43 109 1:00:49.6 19:33/M
8 Deborah Sayers Flushing 40 112 1:00:59.1 19:37/M
9 Tonya Swales Flushing 42 114 1:01:24.1 19:45/M
10 Amy Severn Schneirla Birch Run MI 40 127 1:08:30.7 22:02/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Atwell Durand MI 49 19 40:14.8 12:56/M
2 Mary Voigt Flushing MI 49 23 42:20.0 13:37/M
3 Darcy Stasa Flushing MI 45 26 42:56.6 13:48/M
4 Kathleen Henderson Flushing MI 48 29 43:16.1 13:55/M
5 Pam Emmendorfer Flushing MI 46 33 43:37.7 14:01/M
6 Candy Van Sickle Linden MI 48 42 46:05.4 14:49/M
7 Pauline Mehall Berkley MI 49 49 48:21.9 15:33/M
8 Lori Tesner Flushing MI 48 51 49:12.4 15:49/M
9 Candice Sheehan Flushing MI 45 80 54:58.3 17:40/M
10 Kathleen Goodhew Montrose MI 47 84 55:10.6 17:44/M
11 Linda Hildebrant Munger MI 47 100 59:08.9 19:01/M
12 Jerris Spooner Flint MI 46 107 1:00:25.3 19:26/M
13 Jeannie Commet Flushing MI 49 113 1:01:23.7 19:44/M
14 Blanche Watkins Clio MI 47 115 1:01:27.3 19:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Monroe Davison MI 51 5 37:03.6 11:55/M
2 Mary Schmier Flint MI 53 12 39:11.2 12:36/M
3 Cindy Binns Linden MI 54 24 42:21.1 13:37/M
4 Audrey Bowe Flushing MI 50 62 50:29.4 16:14/M
5 Judy Mosier Flint MI 51 69 53:20.3 17:09/M
6 Cathy Hatch Flushing MI 52 72 54:11.9 17:25/M
7 Lisa Wright Flushing MI 52 73 54:11.9 17:25/M
8 Lyn Terwilliger Otisville MI 53 74 54:40.6 17:35/M
9 Kimberly Howell Flint MI 54 91 56:56.8 18:18/M
10 Christina Reesee Bloomington IN 51 92 56:58.8 18:19/M
11 Brenda White Oklahoma City OK 51 93 57:00.3 18:20/M
12 Debbie Sydow Harbor Springs MI 50 94 57:01.0 18:20/M
13 Sue Springsteen Flint MI 52 98 58:23.9 18:46/M
14 Catherine Parsell Flushing MI 51 105 1:00:24.0 19:25/M
15 Charlotte Huss Grand Blanc MI 51 116 1:01:58.0 19:55/M
16 Kathryn Hurley Flint 51 117 1:01:58.1 19:55/M
17 Linda Gilliand Valparaiso IN 50 118 1:01:58.4 19:55/M
18 Toni Fuller Sarona WI 52 121 1:02:08.7 19:59/M
19 Patricia Kelley Burton MI 50 124 1:07:36.9 21:44/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Peek Flushing MI 57 20 40:22.4 12:59/M
2 Nancy Boyer Flint MI 55 21 40:57.9 13:10/M
3 Gail Scott Clio MI 55 28 43:15.8 13:54/M
4 Linda Kennedy Mt. Morris 59 44 46:40.3 15:00/M
5 Shannon Murchie Flint MI 55 56 50:09.2 16:08/M
6 Pamela Altheimer Flushing MI 57 71 54:10.2 17:25/M
7 Lois Carlson Muskegon MI 56 76 54:42.7 17:35/M
8 Delores Young Flushing MI 57 77 54:45.4 17:36/M
9 Marie Schwerin Flushing MI 56 104 59:40.9 19:11/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Schnettler Flushing MI 60 64 50:59.7 16:24/M
2 Maxine Whitfield Davisburg MI 64 78 54:45.5 17:36/M
3 Sandra Edenburn Clio MI 60 128 1:08:31.9 22:02/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Baldridge Burton 67 45 47:06.0 15:09/M
2 Sandra Jordan Flushing 65 57 50:11.5 16:08/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Fonger Elmira MI 70 75 54:41.0 17:35/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Lennerth Flint MI 76 79 54:56.9 17:40/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 56 1 27:56.3 8:59/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrel Henderson Flushing MI 52 3 34:53.2 11:13/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Sayers Flushing MI 11 111 1:00:57.2 19:36/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Brewington Flushing MI 20 53 50:02.7 16:05/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leon Letter Flushing MI 37 16 39:28.1 12:41/M
2 Heath Miller Flint MI 35 25 42:54.6 13:48/M
3 Jeff Sage Clio MI 39 35 43:58.5 14:08/M
4 Keith Shriner Clio MI 39 87 56:43.8 18:14/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Krampe Flushing MI 43 17 39:39.5 12:45/M
2 David Matte Flushing MI 41 22 41:18.4 13:17/M
3 Andrew Bobalik Flushing MI 42 102 59:21.5 19:05/M
4 Ken Schneirla Birch Run MI 42 126 1:08:30.6 22:02/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Volz Flushing MI 49 47 47:10.9 15:10/M
2 Richard Tesner Flushing MI 47 50 49:12.4 15:49/M
3 Kevin Smith Burton MI 47 106 1:00:24.1 19:25/M
4 Jon Meinert Flushing MI 46 108 1:00:49.3 19:33/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffery Rumsey Flushing MI 50 8 38:21.9 12:20/M
2 Donald Beckwith Flint MI 53 13 39:11.3 12:36/M
3 John Baca South Lyon MI 52 41 46:05.2 14:49/M
4 Donald Cook Flushing 53 52 49:24.6 15:53/M
5 Tim Elleman Flushing MI 51 61 50:23.8 16:12/M
6 Rex Mosier Flint MI 51 70 53:21.0 17:09/M
7 Lee Grzeck Wilmington NC 54 99 58:32.2 18:49/M
8 Pat Blayney Flint MI 50 119 1:02:06.0 19:58/M
9 Michael Thayer Clio MI 51 129 1:14:07.2 23:50/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael McCann Flushing MI 59 6 37:15.6 11:59/M
2 Floyd Krupp Linden MI 56 10 38:42.3 12:27/M
3 William Butters Flint MI 59 18 40:09.1 12:55/M
4 Robert Schwerin Flushing MI 58 95 58:12.5 18:43/M
5 Patrick Nicklow Oxford MI 55 97 58:19.9 18:45/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Baroski Flushing MI 62 9 38:36.6 12:25/M
2 Gregory Chynoweth Highland MI 63 27 43:05.3 13:51/M
3 Richard Mitsdarfer Flushing MI 64 34 43:41.3 14:03/M
4 Lakshmi Venkateywaran Flint MI 64 122 1:04:35.2 20:46/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Duford Flushing MI 69 58 50:11.6 16:08/M
2 Mike Thomas Swartz Creek 67 101 59:09.3 19:01/M
3 Gregory Kelley Burton MI 69 125 1:07:44.9 21:47/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Burch Clio MI 74 38 45:37.4 14:40/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ck Venkateswarani Flint MI 99 123 1:04:35.5 20:46/M



10K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Matlon Burton MI 22 17 43:45.9 7:02/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 56 24 45:30.3 7:19/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addie May Flushing MI 16 21 43:57.8 7:04/M
2 Talia Flint Flushing MI 19 33 47:14.7 7:36/M
3 Lauren Fenton Flushing MI 18 66 54:40.3 8:47/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Commet Flushing MI 21 27 46:09.1 7:25/M
2 Alyssa Spangler Flushing MI 20 44 49:41.1 7:59/M
3 Brittany Rohm Davison 21 51 51:31.9 8:17/M
4 Heather Allen Burton MI 23 62 54:08.3 8:42/M
5 Amanda Fenton Flushing MI 23 67 54:43.5 8:48/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Metcalf Flint MI 28 31 47:09.2 7:35/M
2 Kara Myatt Flint MI 26 39 48:28.5 7:48/M
3 Kerri Bruckner Davison MI 29 72 56:23.5 9:04/M
4 Katelyn Ballard Ortonville MI 27 75 57:56.9 9:19/M
5 Lauren Rogers Flushing MI 27 85 59:26.5 9:33/M
6 Nicole Wing Flushing MI 29 100 1:03:33.2 10:13/M
7 Alison Ringler Swartz Creek MI 26 101 1:03:35.9 10:13/M
8 Amber Snider Flint MI 25 102 1:04:24.1 10:21/M
9 Brittany Anderson East Lansing MI 25 113 1:07:06.4 10:47/M
10 Katie Kiacz Flint MI 28 131 1:25:36.5 13:46/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Duby Clio MI 32 43 49:16.5 7:55/M
2 Eva Bush Flint MI 30 61 54:00.2 8:41/M
3 Jaime Davidson Linden MI 31 68 55:31.6 8:56/M
4 Donna Zook Flushing MI 31 86 59:26.9 9:33/M
5 Melissa Ortiz Flushing 32 106 1:05:26.9 10:31/M
6 Victoria Bayne Flushing MI 34 135 1:39:52.1 16:03/M
7 Stephanie Miller Flushing MI 32 136 1:39:52.4 16:03/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Klumpp Fenton MI 35 34 47:41.3 7:40/M
2 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc MI 39 49 51:17.1 8:15/M
3 Amanda Meckstroth Grand Blanc MI 36 93 1:00:37.6 9:45/M
4 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek MI 39 114 1:07:08.2 10:48/M
5 Susan Smallwood Fenton MI 35 118 1:08:22.7 10:59/M
6 Tina Phillpotts Clio MI 36 119 1:09:04.7 11:06/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannie Zuck Flushing MI 40 46 50:28.1 8:07/M
2 Colleen Kearney Flushing MI 44 52 51:37.3 8:18/M
3 Kristen Mignerey Burton MI 42 91 59:51.8 9:37/M
4 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 44 95 1:00:42.5 9:46/M
5 Mary Grunow Swartz Creek MI 43 96 1:00:54.1 9:47/M
DQ Mary Steel Perry MI 42 DQ - 7:21/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Short Grand Blanc 47 59 53:39.7 8:38/M
2 Deb Smith Gaines MI 49 69 55:36.8 8:56/M
3 Marilyn Shaski Montrose MI 49 80 58:35.1 9:25/M
4 Dianne Seymour Linden MI 49 81 58:51.9 9:28/M
5 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 49 89 59:38.8 9:35/M
6 Stacey Mitchell Davison MI 47 90 59:41.3 9:36/M
7 Barb Konuszewski Flushing 49 107 1:05:34.6 10:32/M
8 Jeanne Meiser Flint MI 49 122 1:10:45.5 11:22/M
9 Janeen Moskal Holly MI 48 128 1:16:42.7 12:20/M
10 Christine Beil Flushing MI 47 129 1:20:18.0 12:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rene Hubbard Goodrich MI 54 78 58:21.5 9:23/M
2 Heidi Swartstrom Gaines MI 52 83 59:10.3 9:31/M
3 Cindy Welller Farmington MI 50 98 1:03:00.7 10:08/M
4 Lutricia Carlson Grand Blanc MI 52 99 1:03:30.5 10:13/M
5 Kasey Cronin Flushing MI 53 108 1:05:34.8 10:32/M
6 Shelley Lindsey Flint MI 50 124 1:11:31.2 11:30/M
7 Karen Chapman Atlanta MI 52 130 1:23:26.9 13:25/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 56 58 53:31.2 8:36/M
2 Mary Reynolds Lennon MI 58 70 55:43.5 8:57/M
3 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc MI 55 71 55:47.4 8:58/M
4 Ellen Stewart-Miller Flushing MI 57 103 1:04:32.3 10:23/M
5 Sharon Oakes Clio MI 55 110 1:05:37.8 10:33/M
6 Yvonne Flynn Birch Run MI 59 115 1:07:40.2 10:53/M
7 Terrilynn Hiben 59 116 1:08:00.5 10:56/M
8 Sue Scharrer Clio MI 58 121 1:09:43.7 11:13/M
9 Dorris Maxfeild Linden MI 59 127 1:16:31.3 12:18/M
10 Kathleen Hodges Flushing MI 56 132 1:25:47.3 13:47/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 61 82 58:52.4 9:28/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Wallen Flushing MI 72 104 1:04:32.4 10:23/M

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Queen 99 112 1:06:58.0 10:46/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Cassady Flushing MI 22 1 33:39.6 5:25/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Alward Okemos MI 48 7 39:04.8 6:17/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Boyer Flushing MI 14 64 54:27.0 8:45/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Schwieman Flushing MI 16 3 36:22.4 5:51/M
2 Joey Hladik Flushing MI 19 4 36:57.5 5:56/M
3 Mitchell Wright Flushing MI 17 8 39:27.4 6:21/M
4 Rob Roest Flushing MI 16 9 39:50.1 6:24/M
5 Jay Emory Flushing MI 16 10 41:03.7 6:36/M
6 Youssef Najjar Flushing MI 17 15 43:37.7 7:01/M
7 Owen Smith Flint MI 16 20 43:56.8 7:04/M
8 Matt Commet Flushing 18 26 46:04.9 7:24/M
9 Andrew Schunter Flushing MI 16 47 51:14.5 8:14/M
10 Sean McCann Flushing MI 17 74 57:55.6 9:19/M
11 Fadi Odeh Flushing MI 16 84 59:18.4 9:32/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Wall Flushing MI 23 2 33:41.5 5:25/M
2 Nate Wheatley Flushing MI 24 5 37:53.7 6:05/M
3 David Fontana Sterling Heights MI 24 11 41:45.0 6:43/M
4 Ryan Hladik 22 13 43:26.2 6:59/M
5 Kyle Crandell Flushing MI 21 16 43:41.6 7:01/M
6 Zachary Tomasoski Flushing MI 21 32 47:09.8 7:35/M
7 James Brisson Macomb MI 21 35 47:50.3 7:41/M
8 Drew Baker Flushing MI 20 53 51:45.0 8:19/M
9 Grant Coleman Flushing MI 22 54 52:58.3 8:31/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Morgan Clio MI 26 18 43:48.2 7:03/M
2 Kyle Selvig Flint MI 26 29 46:31.5 7:29/M
3 John Ranville Flint MI 28 41 48:45.2 7:50/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Prowse Clawson MI 34 6 38:51.6 6:15/M
2 Jonathan Buffenbarger East Lansing MI 33 14 43:28.0 6:59/M
3 Dan Adler Rochester MI 30 28 46:13.1 7:26/M
4 Joshua Metcalf Flint MI 31 30 47:08.2 7:35/M
5 Matt Keltner Flint MI 33 97 1:02:25.1 10:02/M
6 Whitney Stipes Grand Blanc 33 125 1:14:55.8 12:03/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Lott Grand Blanc MI 38 12 42:53.5 6:54/M
2 Jarrod Miller Flint MI 35 22 44:29.2 7:09/M
3 Tyson Bitzer Caro MI 36 23 44:59.3 7:14/M
4 Thomas Zuck Flushing MI 35 45 50:27.9 8:07/M
5 Tom Jones Burton MI 35 79 58:24.4 9:23/M
6 Gabriel Paul Grand Blanc MI 39 92 1:00:31.9 7:55/M
7 Wesley Meckstroth Grand Blanc MI 37 94 1:00:37.6 9:45/M
8 Mike Hawkins Flushing MI 35 109 1:05:35.8 10:33/M
9 Kevin Waring Flint MI 35 117 1:08:16.1 10:59/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul McDermitt Frankenmuth MI 42 38 48:16.3 7:46/M
2 Brian Duro Flushing MI 40 40 48:42.4 7:50/M
3 Leo Jason Cordova Grand Blanc MI 41 55 53:22.2 8:35/M
4 Dennis Daclison Grand Blanc MI 42 87 59:29.5 9:34/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Fuller 49 19 43:50.2 7:03/M
2 John Krist II Flint MI 47 37 48:15.8 7:45/M
3 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 45 50 51:24.9 8:16/M
4 Bryon Matthews Grand Blanc MI 48 57 53:28.0 8:36/M
5 Rob Duti 49 73 57:48.3 9:18/M
6 Everett Centerwall Flint MI 45 88 59:37.2 9:35/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 54 48 51:15.2 8:14/M
2 Mathew Grzeck Atlanta GA 51 56 53:26.2 8:35/M
3 Ken Ortiz Lennon 52 77 58:05.2 9:20/M
4 Larry Navarre Metamora MI 51 105 1:04:52.5 10:26/M
5 Sam Crawford Mount Morris MI 54 134 1:38:40.7 15:52/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Mascow Fenton MI 57 36 48:10.8 7:45/M
2 Tony Handlin Flushing MI 56 42 49:07.6 7:54/M
3 Joe Langston Langston Flushing MI 56 63 54:13.3 8:43/M
4 Dennis Hodges Flushing MI 57 133 1:25:47.7 13:47/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Manor Clio MI 63 25 45:58.6 7:23/M
2 Michael Ortiz Swartz Creek 61 60 53:42.9 8:38/M
3 Darrell Mitzell Swartz Creek 60 65 54:27.9 8:45/M
4 Steve Maxfield Linden MI 60 120 1:09:14.2 11:08/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Giles Flushing MI 68 111 1:06:34.0 10:42/M
2 Robert Ordway Flushing MI 69 123 1:11:12.6 11:27/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Carlisle Mount Morris MI 71 76 58:00.4 9:19/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Hartz Flushing 78 126 1:15:08.5 12:05/M

Flushing, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.