2013 Jesse Owens Track Classic

back to results

Apr. 19, 2013

2013 Jesse Owens Track Classic
Jesse Owens Stadium
Columbus, OH
Hosted by Ohio State
April 19-20, 2013


Event 1 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark for Measurement - 90' (27.43m)
9 to finals
Owens Stad.: $ 57.47m 2009 Kara Patterson (188-06), Purdue
Meet Rec.: # 51.79m 2011 Kim Hamilton(169-11), Unat
OSU Team: % 50.66m 5/15/2010 Maggie Mullen (166-02), OSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Larsson, Emelie SO Cincinnati 41.65m 136-08
37.36m 38.73m 38.61m 38.91m 41.14m 41.65m
2 Lombardo, Anna NA Unat-Kent St 39.78m 130-06
38.88m 37.68m 37.76m 39.61m 37.22m 39.78m
3 Carlisle, Cheryl JR Kent State 39.51m 129-07
38.45m 34.16m 37.09m 39.16m 39.51m 39.04m
4 McCullough, Lauren JR Ohio U. 37.21m 122-01
36.19m 36.67m 35.71m FOUL FOUL 37.21m
5 Sokol, Kristine JR Walsh 36.58m 120-00
31.98m 36.58m FOUL FOUL 32.74m 35.72m
6 Anderson, Becka FR DuPage 35.57m 116-08
31.56m 33.23m 35.57m 33.68m 34.68m 34.95m
7 Rowland, Jessica SR Findlay 35.20m 115-06
33.69m 33.86m 31.92m FOUL 35.20m FOUL
8 MacRae, Brittany FR Lake Erie 34.95m 114-08
30.75m 33.11m 32.00m 30.85m 34.95m FOUL
9 Vitou, Olivia JR Ohio U. 34.26m 112-05
32.46m 32.04m 32.91m 30.59m 32.14m 34.26m
10 Kolodziej, Julie SO Dayton 31.90m 104-08
31.90m FOUL 26.85m
11 Braun, Kayla JR Walsh 31.45m 103-02
31.45m FOUL FOUL
12 Cuckler, Chanda SO Ohio U. 30.38m 99-08
30.38m 28.63m 29.91m
-- Taraska, Adi JR Xavier (Ohio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dimonte, Lela SR Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Showman, Pam SO Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Glover, Jasmine FR Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Horn, Ivy FR Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 2 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark for Measurement - 160' (48.76m)
9 to finals
Owens Stad.: $ 65.04m 2003 Gabor Mate (213-05), Auburn
Meet Rec.: # 65.10m 1986 Mike Buncic (213-07), NYAC
OSU Team: % 59.01m 2003 Dan Taylor (193-07), OSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rome, Jarred Nike 62.22m 204-02
59.56m 60.35m 59.09m 59.40m 60.62m 62.22m
2 James, Antonio SO Michigan Sta 59.78m 196-01
55.28m FOUL 59.78m 55.21m 57.06m 57.62m
3 Tudor, Macklin FR Tiffin 57.40m 188-04
53.68m 57.40m FOUL FOUL 55.48m 54.32m
4 Banke, Nicholas SR Akron 56.15m 184-03
55.57m FOUL FOUL 55.77m FOUL 56.15m
5 Stein, Robert JR Miami (Ohio) 55.79m 183-00
55.79m 54.38m FOUL 51.36m 53.13m 49.48m
6 Zahn, Jason NA Unat-Ashland 55.08m 180-08
55.08m 53.11m 48.86m 51.08m 52.74m FOUL
7 Vicars, Derrick SR Findlay 53.65m 176-00
52.80m FOUL 50.87m 53.65m FOUL 51.85m
8 Tayala, Matthias SO Kent State 52.61m 172-07
50.96m FOUL 51.78m FOUL 52.61m FOUL
9 Welch, Justin Unattached 52.21m 171-03
51.33m 51.50m 52.12m 50.32m FOUL 52.21m
10 Powell, Chris JR Ashland 51.24m 168-01
50.66m FOUL 51.24m
11 Jagers, Reginald FR Kent State 50.17m 164-07
50.17m FOUL FOUL
12 King, Michael FR Kent State 50.03m 164-02
FOUL FOUL 50.03m
13 Harris, James Clay SO Ashland 48.23m 158-03
48.23m FOUL FOUL
14 Littleton, Chris SR Unattached 47.73m 156-07
47.73m FOUL FOUL
15 Miller, Taylor JR Findlay 47.43m 155-07
47.43m 47.32m FOUL
16 Groves, Samuel JR Kent State 47.10m 154-06
46.36m FOUL 47.10m
17 Vendemia, Eric SO Youngstown S 46.69m 153-02
45.26m 46.69m FOUL
18 Ferguson, Lucas SR Miami (Ohio) 46.62m 152-11
46.62m FOUL FOUL
19 Vogt, Dylan SO Ohio State 44.37m 145-07
44.37m FOUL FOUL
20 Seaver, John JR Youngstown S 43.48m 142-08
FOUL 43.48m FOUL
21 Bass, Darren SR Findlay 43.11m 141-05
FOUL 43.11m FOUL
22 Chiclowe, Jacob FR Youngstown S 39.94m 131-00
FOUL 39.94m FOUL
23 Kunze, Cory JR Ohio State 39.49m 129-07
38.70m 39.49m FOUL
24 Mitman, Robert FR Akron 38.69m 126-11
38.69m FOUL FOUL
25 Nickles, Heath SR Ohio State 37.55m 123-02
FOUL 37.55m FOUL
26 Dibattista, Jake SO Xavier (Ohio 37.33m 122-06
FOUL FOUL 37.33m
27 Kincade, Jack FR Ohio State 34.10m 111-10
FOUL 34.10m FOUL
-- Steinhauser, Kyle JR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Murasky, JC FR Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Applegate, Justin JR Indiana Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vicars, Marcus JR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 3 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark for Measurement - 170' (51.82)
9 to finals
Owens Stad.: $ 79.62m 2003 Latrell Fredrick (261-03), Northwestern Sta
Meet Rec.: # 71.55m 1987 Peter Massfeller (234-09), Toronto
OSU Team: % 70.35m 4/7/2001 George Hoover (230-09), OSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stanley, Bill FR Ohio State 67.46m 221-04
67.19m 66.41m 67.46m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Florek, Brian SR Kent State 64.37m 211-02
64.05m 64.34m 64.37m 59.67m 60.16m PASS
3 Bunnell, Bryan Unattached 59.75m 196-00
57.92m PASS PASS 55.23m 59.75m PASS
4 Stephens, Kenneth JR Ohio State 55.26m 181-03
FOUL 55.26m FOUL FOUL 54.33m FOUL
5 Dowdell, Bryan JR Akron 55.14m 180-11
55.14m FOUL 53.69m FOUL 52.53m FOUL
6 Stage, Brenner FR Indiana Stat 52.40m 171-11
FOUL FOUL 52.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Schulthies, Austin SO Indiana Stat 51.90m 170-03
FOUL 51.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kunze, Cory JR Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nickles, Heath SR Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McCulloh, Kevin FR Youngstown S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Irwin, Michael FR Malone FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dibattista, Jake SO Xavier (Ohio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Deslandes, Nathan SO Cincinnati FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Colanese, Jordan JR Indiana Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Bryan JR Akron FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Soyring, Zackary FR Lake Erie FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Celestin, Taylor JR Miami (Ohio) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kincade, Jack FR Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Groves, Samuel JR Kent State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 4 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark for Measurement - 130' (39.62m)
9 to finals
Owens Stad.: $ 57.20m 5/2/2009 Ashley Muffet(187-08), Kentucky
Meet Rec.: # 57.20m 5/2/2009 Ashley Muffet, Kentucky
OSU Team: % 56.73m 3/21/2003 Krista Keir (186-01), OSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Danniel FR Kent State 52.16m 171-01
FOUL 49.21m 52.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Bridges, Mary JR Cincinnati 51.26m 168-02
44.38m 45.21m FOUL 39.70m 41.46m 51.26m
3 Rohl, Beth SR Michigan Sta 51.07m 167-07
49.52m FOUL 51.07m FOUL FOUL 48.45m
4 Mosley, Joh'vonnie JR Kent State 48.00m 157-06
FOUL 43.86m 46.82m FOUL 47.46m 48.00m
5 Finney, Kaylee JR Michigan Sta 47.31m 155-02
FOUL 47.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Rutz, Katelyn FR Indiana Stat 46.79m 153-06
44.65m 46.79m 42.46m PASS PASS PASS
7 Molyet, Jessica JR Cincinnati 46.66m 153-01
41.45m 44.32m 45.14m 44.44m 46.66m 44.07m
8 Gable, Samantha SR Miami (Ohio) 45.47m 149-02
38.21m 43.29m 45.47m 40.72m 42.42m 40.11m
9 Taylor, Emily JR Ohio State 44.52m 146-01
41.72m 44.52m 43.18m FOUL 41.69m FOUL
10 Strickler, Amelia FR Miami (Ohio) 43.97m 144-03
43.97m 43.72m FOUL
11 Held, Kady FR Lake Erie 43.82m 143-09
39.75m 43.82m FOUL
12 Akerstrom, Frida JR Cincinnati 43.65m 143-02
41.68m 43.65m FOUL
13 Velasquez, Kayla FR Bowling Gree 43.61m 143-01
43.61m 41.79m 41.84m
14 Prena, Kelsey SR Michigan Sta 43.50m 142-08
FOUL 43.50m FOUL
15 Roth, Alison SR Youngstown S 43.15m 141-07
FOUL 43.15m FOUL
16 Reiser, Kori FR Unattached 43.14m 141-06
43.14m 42.48m FOUL
17 Pendleton, Carly SO Ohio State 42.74m 140-03
40.68m 42.74m FOUL
18 Rowland, Jessica SR Findlay 42.72m 140-02
41.19m FOUL 42.72m
19 Smiddy, Raquel FR Kent State 42.22m 138-06
40.65m 41.63m 42.22m
20 Gary, Alyssa FR Ohio State 41.85m 137-04
39.20m 41.85m 40.44m
21 Tolich, Ali NA Unat-Ashland 41.22m 135-03
41.22m FOUL 41.07m
22 Montgomery, Shannon FR Walsh 41.13m 134-11
41.13m 40.87m 40.15m
23 Cotton, Aliyah JR Akron 39.91m 130-11
39.05m 39.78m 39.91m
24 Oliver, Mercedes FR Xavier (Ohio 39.90m 130-11
39.90m FOUL FOUL
25 Decker, Taylor FR Bowling Gree 39.89m 130-10
FOUL FOUL 39.89m
26 Neider, Jennifer FR Youngstown S 39.52m 129-08
FOUL FOUL 39.52m
27 Macri, Alexa JR Ohio U. 39.45m 129-05
FOUL 39.45m FOUL
28 Walker, Whitney FR Indiana Stat 39.14m 128-05
39.14m FOUL FOUL
29 Otte, Renee SR Dayton 37.90m 124-04
37.90m FOUL FOUL
30 Anunike, Adaora SO Miami (Ohio) 33.81m 110-11
33.81m FOUL FOUL
31 Menges, Kaitlyn FR Lake Erie 33.50m 109-11
33.50m FOUL FOUL
-- Cooks, Alexis SO Akron FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wesner, Megan SO Youngstown S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 5 Women 5000 Meter Run Showcase
================================================================
Heat 1 at 5 PM, Fast Heat at 8 PM
Owens Stad.: $ 15:54.86 2009 Angela Bizzarri, Illinois
Meet Rec.: # 16:12.81 2003
OSU Team: % 15:57.37 6/1/1985 Maureen Cogan, OSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Odorcic, Jessica Cleveland El 16:32.75
2 Accurso, Juli SO Ohio U. 16:36.22
3 Michael, Becki CED 16:47.01
4 Thomas, Michelle SO Ohio State 16:48.64
5 Ribant, Madeline SR Central Mich 16:52.69
6 Sydow, Olivia JR Michigan Sta 16:56.62
7 Rodgers, Megan JR Michigan Sta 16:58.86
8 Brender, Melanie SO Michigan Sta 17:07.36
9 Steinbrunner, Alison JR Ohio Norther 17:21.79
10 Reichert, Morgan SO Ohio U. 17:22.80
11 Armstrong, Nicole SO Dayton 17:23.55
12 Biglin, Paige Columbus Run 17:24.46
13 Svec, Ashley FR Eastern Kent 17:25.06
14 Scott, Kayla FR Ohio U. 17:27.73
15 Albers, Jessica JR Xavier (Ohio 17:28.91
16 Aughenbaugh, Lexi FR Ohio State 17:33.14
17 Minagawa, Sakiko FR Ohio State 17:36.10
18 Jones, Lia SR Oakland 17:42.07
19 Dickman, Rachel SR Unattached 17:44.86
20 Mazzei, Sarah FR Xavier (Ohio 17:52.51
-- LiPira, Brittney SR Shawnee Stat DNF

Event 6 Men 5000 Meter Run Showcase
================================================================
Heats 1 and 2 start at 5:20, Fast Heat at 8:20 pm
Owens Stad.: $ 13:41.00 2003 Tim Broe, adidas
Meet Rec.: # 14:01.62 5/1/2009 Lex Williams, Michigan
OSU Team: % 13:43.42 4/19/1997 Chris England, OSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rhynard, Caleb FR Michigan Sta 14:14.08
2 Brajdic, Michael FR Ohio State 14:14.60
3 Goasdoue, Yosi SR Eastern Kent 14:15.02
4 Grau, Luke Unattached 14:22.35
5 Schweikert, Nik 8 Team Red 14:28.45
6 Madrigal, David SO Michigan Sta 14:30.13
7 Hesselbjerg, Ole SO Eastern Kent 14:30.30
8 Taneff, Blake FR Ohio State 14:33.59
9 Kosgey, Amos FR Eastern Kent 14:33.97
10 Horvat, Chris Unattached 14:34.22
11 Lievense, Ethan SO Central Mich 14:39.31
12 Stratman, Matt SR Unattached 14:40.89
13 Ordway, Jason Saucony 14:41.90
14 Nijhuis, Thijs SO Eastern Kent 14:43.07
15 Ghena, Nate FR Central Mich 14:47.75
16 Bauer, Brandon Brooks 14:50.10
17 Kiplagat, Stephen SR Miami (Ohio) 14:53.91
18 Harboe, Jeppe FR Eastern Kent 14:55.73
19 Pupino, Nicholas FR Ohio State 15:00.84
-- Vaughn, Jeremiah Invade DNF
-- Meddles, Wade JR Eastern Kent DNF
-- Taersboel, Mads FR Eastern Kent DNF
-- Bischak, Derek Invade DNF
-- Mate, Scott Unattached DNF
-- Hannaford, Brian FR Ohio State DNF

Event 7 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Owens Stad.: $ 4:14.36 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
Meet Rec.: # 4:18.76 4/30/2010 Emily MacLeod, Michigan St
OSU Team: % 4:23.37 5/17/2009 Jordan Jennewine, OSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Porada, Katie JR Illinois 4:26.78 1
2 Thompson, Melissa JR Ohio U. 4:30.72 1
3 Hamilton, Samantha SR Unattached 4:31.20 1
4 Morgan, Stephanie JR Illinois 4:31.48 1
5 Fleck, Hannah FR Kent State 4:31.52 1
6 Wilson, Veronica JR Michigan Sta 4:31.67 1
7 Eason, Ann SO Eastern Kent 4:31.90 1
8 Berger, Tammy FR Ohio State 4:32.71 1
9 Lyons, Charnele SR Central Mich 4:34.01 1
10 Borchers, Katie SO Ohio State 4:34.34 1
11 Schneider, Alyssa SO Illinois 4:35.06 1
12 Betts, Katherine SO Ohio State 4:36.80 2
13 Michl, Leeann SR Indiana Stat 4:38.49 1
14 Landwehr, Katie FR Michigan Sta 4:38.77 2
15 Kormanik, Jennie Oiselle 4:38.87 1
16 Aufmann, Madeline SR Illinois 4:39.79 1
17 Minagawa, Minori FR Ohio State 4:40.72 2
18 Dalton, Kalli SR Indiana Stat 4:41.46 2
19 Olberding, Janel SO Ohio State 4:41.61 3
20 Oprean, Tina JR Malone 4:42.18 2
21 Jacofsky, Tabitha FR Kent State 4:42.70 2
22 Yaeger, Courtney SO Illinois 4:42.92 1
23 Ollier, Katie SO Dayton 4:43.93 2
24 Hoover, Jessica SO Miami (Ohio) 4:44.30 2
25 Ciarniello, Monica SO Youngstown S 4:45.04 1
26 Warth, Abbey FR Ohio Wesleya 4:45.45 2
27 Willman, Helen FR Ohio State 4:45.85 2
28 Otwell, Julia SO Michigan Sta 4:45.99 1
29 Riethman, Madison JR Xavier (Ohio 4:46.41 3
30 Weaver, Lydia SR Ohio Norther 4:46.71 2
31 McArdle, Andrea SO Ohio State 4:47.26 3
32 Benner, Brooke SO Mount Union 4:47.60 3
33 Ramos, Audrey SO Xavier (Ohio 4:48.01 3
34 Ahlrichs, Anna JR Xavier (Ohio 4:48.34 3
35 Wesstrom, Erica SO Eastern Kent 4:48.42 2
36 Rankin, Mattison SO Malone 4:49.36 2
37 King, Katie JR Malone 4:50.51 3
38 Wickey, Taylor FR Kent State 4:50.80 2
39 Winkler, Jessica SR Malone 4:52.72 3
40 Lamm, Emily FR Denison 4:53.44 3
41 Contreras, Julia SR Cornerstone 4:54.17 3
42 Parks, Krista JR Central Mich 4:54.27 1
43 Vintevoghel, Alexandria JR Kent State 4:55.03 2
44 Millard, Rudy SR Unattached 4:55.72 3
45 Burnett, Lisa Unattached 4:57.35 2
46 Bailey, Brittany FR Wright State 4:59.40 3
47 Price, Kaitlin SR Xavier (Ohio 5:00.00 3
48 Foster, Paige JR Kent State 5:00.83 2
49 Kaufman, Sarah FR Ohio U. 5:01.88 3
50 McEnhill, Jackie SR Central Mich 5:02.07 3
51 Coonfare, Heather SO Youngstown S 5:02.84 3
52 Biglin, Paige Columbus Run 5:03.05 3
53 Skidmore, Emily SR Ohio U. 5:03.47 3
54 Smith, Ashley SO Youngstown S 5:26.86 3

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Owens Stad.: $ 3:40.86 2008 Jeff See, OSU
Meet Rec.: # 3:40.86 5/2/2008 Jeff See, Ohio State
OSU Team: % 3:37.50 1974 Tom Byers, OSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McAlary, Josh SR Michigan Sta 3:47.49 1
2 Jordanek, Tony SR Neo TC Elite 3:48.20 1
3 Baum, Brian SO Ashland 3:50.49 1
4 Scullion, Aiman Second Sole 3:50.81 1
5 Eick, Jarrod SR Miami (Ohio) 3:50.93 1
6 Markham, Liam FR Illinois 3:51.59 1
7 Wynsma, Ben SO Central Mich 3:51.73 1
8 Taersboel, Mads FR Eastern Kent 3:51.98 1
9 Betz, Dustin SR Indiana Stat 3:52.44 1
10 Williams, Jarod JR Malone 3:56.94 2
11 Eilerman, Justin JR Findlay 3:57.25 1
12 Kosanovich, Chad SR Denison 3:57.50 2
13 Williams, Mitch JR Malone 3:58.12 2
14 Heller, Michael SR Kent State 3:58.69 2
15 Heasley, Destin Unattached 3:58.73 2
16 burnett, clay 4 Unattached 3:58.82 1
17 Hahn, Corey SR Indiana Stat 3:58.90 2
18 Weaver, Steven FR Ohio State 3:59.14 3
19 Fischer, Stephen SR Unattached 3:59.81 1
20 Baum, Evan JR Cincinnati 4:00.48 2
21 O'Malley, Brandon JR Ohio U. 4:01.05 3
22 Goodwin, Andrew JR Kent State 4:01.11 2
23 Williams, Derek SR Unattached 4:01.37 3
24 Majoy, Timothy SR Findlay 4:01.49 2
25 Hall, Nick FR Lake Erie 4:01.75 3
26 Wonacott, Donovan FR Shawnee Stat 4:02.15 3
27 Huff, Nathan SO Central Mich 4:02.70 2
28 Sabo, Joshua FR Ohio State 4:02.74 1
29 Lee, Anderson FR Central Mich 4:03.83 2
30 Onken, Grant FR Kent State 4:04.00 3
31 Maiorca, Francesco FR Ohio State 4:04.11 3
32 Sanchez, Nathan SR Central Mich 4:04.12 1
33 Stewart, Joseph FR Miami (Ohio) 4:04.24 2
34 Hutnyan, John FR Youngstown S 4:05.18 3
35 Zielinski, Corey JR Xavier (Ohio 4:06.09 3
36 Orlando, Matt JR Xavier (Ohio 4:06.83 3
37 Buchholz, Connor JR Xavier (Ohio 4:07.08 2
38 Hanle, Curtis FR Ohio State 4:07.20 2
39 Schenkel, Keith JR Xavier (Ohio 4:07.34 3
40 McBride, Zackery FR Miami (Ohio) 4:07.34 3
41 Allen, Samuel FR Kent State 4:07.92 3
42 Sussman, Jacob JR Ashland 4:08.25 2
43 Parker, Ceth Team Ohio 4:12.05 2
44 Scott, Tom SR Ashland 4:12.80 2
45 Pavlicko, Ryan SO Youngstown S 4:17.14 3
46 sjostrom, james Unattached 4:17.24 3
-- Kincade, Jack FR Ohio State DNF 3
-- Nickles, Heath SR Ohio State DNF 3
-- Kunze, Cory JR Ohio State DNF 3
-- Sterling, Drake Invade DNF 1
-- Fallon, Christopher SR Ohio State DNF 1

Event 9 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Owens Stad.: $ 9:41.87 2009 Nicole Bush, Michigan
Meet Rec.: # 9:55.94 5/2/2008 Barbara Parker, Great Britain
OSU Team: % 10:27.45 4/14/2011 Victoria Brink, OSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hilton, Nicole SO Ohio State 10:38.72
2 Gleason, Lizzie JR Dayton 10:39.58
3 Hutton, Brittni SR Oakland 10:42.12
4 Cargill, Nicole JR Dayton 10:46.10
5 Waddington, Ashley SR Ohio U. 10:48.65
6 Brink, Tori SR Ohio State 10:52.58
7 Petrey, Britten FR Illinois 10:54.10
8 Albers, Olivia FR Dayton 11:00.58
9 Taddie, Alyssa SR Indiana (Pa. 11:07.41
10 Mercer, Hanna JR Indiana Stat 11:11.44
11 Schuler, Madison SO Malone 11:12.67
12 Stockmaster, Brittany SO Youngstown S 11:27.33
13 Reese, Bekah SR Otterbein 11:49.62

Event 10 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Owens Stad.: $ 8:20.04 2005 Anthony Famiglietti, Adidas
Meet Rec.: # 8:19.86 1998 Mark Croghan, Adidas
OSU Team: % 8:10.69 6/17/1991 Mark Croghan, OSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Ben JR Michigan Sta 9:06.82
2 Head, Taylor FR Indiana Stat 9:11.17
3 Roys, Donny SR Ohio State 9:12.98
4 Berton, Mark JR Ohio Norther 9:14.91
5 Over, Bobby JR Unattached 9:18.16
6 Redd, Jordan FR Ohio State 9:20.14
7 Simmons, Michael SR Ohio Norther 9:21.10
8 Wagner, Brett JR Miami (Ohio) 9:23.63
9 Beckmann, Chase JR Cincinnati 9:25.56
10 Scott, Monte FR Central Mich 9:29.38
11 Ocasio, Gabe SO Indiana Stat 9:59.56

Event 41 Men 5000 Meter Run Heats 1 & 2
===================================================================
5:20, HEATS 1 and 2
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fink, Kevin SO Cincinnati 14:35.77 2
2 Cotton, Colin FR Cincinnati 14:38.72 2
3 Genther, Jarrod FR Ohio U. 14:44.24 2
4 Trusty, Andrew FR Malone 14:45.43 2
5 Migliozzi, Tony SR Malone 14:48.99 2
6 Anderson, Jeremy SO Shawnee Stat 14:52.93 2
7 Garleb, Daniel JR Miami (Ohio) 14:53.19 2
8 Stephens, Jacob SO Ohio U. 14:53.58 2
9 White, Drew SR Unattached 14:54.08 2
10 Denham, Scott SR Saucony Hurr 14:55.79 1
11 Gates, Breydon FR Shawnee Stat 14:56.27 2
12 Bruns, Jason SR Wright State 14:56.71 1
13 Steinmuller, Kurt SO Ohio U. 14:58.01 1
14 Griffiths, Jeff SO Cincinnati 14:58.31 2
15 Zielinski, Joey FR Iupui 14:59.41 2
16 Knack, David SO Tiffin 15:00.33 1
17 sjostrom, james Unattached 15:03.06 1
18 Cooperider, Zane SO Iupui 15:03.56 2
19 Smith, J.D. SR Iupui 15:04.34 1
20 Marol, Matt SR Miami (Ohio) 15:05.58 2
21 Lozano, Miguel FR Iupui 15:08.60 1
22 Cutter, Ryan FR Iupui 15:11.68 2
23 Groubert, Justin SO Walsh 15:12.27 2
24 Cochran, Wes FR Ohio U. 15:13.39 1
25 Hornick, Jeremy JR Shawnee Stat 15:14.27 1
26 Gentile, Jake FR Ohio U. 15:16.51 1
27 Moore, Nathan Unattached 15:17.58 1
28 Grunden, Michael JR Tiffin 15:21.01 1
29 Ronnoh, Adams JR Eastern Kent 15:22.61 2
30 Sanders, Greg SO Cincinnati 15:23.13 1
31 Pesonen, Tanner SO Central Mich 15:23.87 1
32 Yernye, Seth Syracuse Cha 15:25.20 1
33 Moody, Brendon SR Second Sole 15:30.11 2
34 Horsman, Bryan SO Indiana Stat 15:40.04 1
35 Santino, Patrick FR Miami (Ohio) 15:42.61 1
36 O'Neil, Dominique Unattached 15:43.56 2
37 McLean, Austin FR Youngstown S 15:47.54 1
38 Kulbis, John F CED 15:47.64 1
39 Franklin, Jacob SO Cincinnati 15:49.96 1
40 Westfall, Nathan SO Iupui 15:50.09 2
41 Carter, David Unattached 16:01.60 1
-- Sowards, Ryan FR Youngstown S DNF 1
-- Salyer, Jason SR Bowling Gree DNF 2
-- Dickman, Justin Unattached DNF 2

Event 42 Women 5000 Meter Run Heat 1
================================================================
5:00, HEAT 1
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roehlig, Krista FR Ohio U. 17:32.69
2 Meade, Morgan SO Ohio U. 17:35.69
3 Brink, Tori SR Ohio State 17:38.97
4 Kreider, Mallory JR Ohio State 17:44.74
5 Roth, Jillian SO Akron 17:52.10
6 Armstrong, Sara Columbus Run 17:56.14
7 Balbier, Katie SR Wheeling Jes 17:56.33
8 List, Mary SO Dayton 17:59.23
9 Gibson, Meg Columbus Run 18:04.86
10 Ludlow, Mickey FR Dayton 18:07.26
11 Truelove, Megan SR Wheeling Jes 18:17.26
12 McAlpine, Kelsey Columbus Run 18:20.77
13 Richards, Halle FR Shawnee Stat 18:24.61
14 Reynolds, Sarah SO Dayton 18:25.57
15 Grassley, Colleen SO Dayton 18:30.60
16 Earman, Ashley JR Cincinnati 18:30.76
17 Hosier, Kasey SR Shawnee Stat 18:32.71
18 Retherford, Jamie SO Shawnee Stat 18:49.79
19 Flood, Devin SO Ohio State 19:15.22
20 Heney, Katey SO Youngstown S 19:21.63
21 Atwood, Samantha SO Youngstown S 20:32.24