2013 Eastern Michigan Twilight Invitational

back to results

Apr. 19, 2013

2013 Eastern Michigan Twilight Invitational
Olds-Marshall Track, Rynearson Stadium
Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Eastern Michigan University
April 19-20, 2013


Event 25 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sneller, Troy Michigan 52.94 52.66 1
2 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 53.76 53.62 1
3 Butler, Darrell Eastern Mich 52.90 53.76 1
4 Lefler, Vincent Det Mercy 53.65 54.56 1
5 Campbell, Aviram Det Mercy 54.32 54.79 1
6 Holland, Fontaine Eastern Mich 53.96 55.42 1
7 Roemer, Garrick Michigan 55.48 56.55 2
8 Donald, Anthony Det Mercy 54.48 56.84 1
9 Hennrick, Taylor Det Mercy 54.86 57.25 1
10 Williams, Derrek Oakland 56.57 58.92 2
11 Calvin, Ty Adrian 59.59 1:01.03 2
12 Bruley, Eric Macomb CC 1:02.56 2
13 Pfund, Timothy Oakland 58.00 1:03.24 2
14 Grimm, Timothy Concordia (M 1:07.34 1:03.80 2
15 Giarmo, Christopher Adrian 1:00.95 1:05.46 2

Event 27 Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rayyan, Morsi Unattached 3:52.00 3:54.99 1
2 Kelly, George Unattached 3:47.00 3:55.03 1
3 Krauss, Justin Unattached 3:57.00 4:02.45 1
4 Smoragiewicz, Tony Unattached 3:50.00 4:04.07 1
5 Hofsess, Ryan Det Mercy 3:58.90 4:04.89 2
6 Carolin, Joshua Det Mercy 4:04.44 4:06.53 2
7 Buday, Eric Mich State 3:55.20 4:07.95 1
8 Trinh, Cameron Eastern Mich 3:59.93 4:08.07 2
9 Hamilton, Tyler Unattached 4:03.00 4:08.62 2
10 Brenner, Nick Unattached 4:05.00 4:09.85 2
10 Smalley, Chris Det Mercy 4:06.66 4:09.85 3
12 Holman, George Det Mercy 4:05.62 4:10.53 3
13 Vieteheimer, Drake Mich State 3:59.00 4:12.27 2
14 Rose, Robert Unattached 4:15.00 4:13.12 3
15 Frost, Kevin Hillsdale 4:09.00 4:15.05 3
16 Hankins, Brian Mich State 3:56.90 4:16.44 1
17 Wesche, Alexander Unattached 4:10.00 4:16.55 3
18 Calvert, Joel Hillsdale 4:10.00 4:17.97 3
19 Smercina, Adam Unattached 4:00.00 4:19.76 2
20 Wallace, DaJuawn Unattached 4:12.00 4:21.71 3
21 Bess, Adam Unattached 4:05.00 4:21.77 2
22 LaBarge, Jared Unattached 4:55.00 4:21.97 3
23 Gibbons, Thomas Unattached 4:45.00 4:22.64 3
24 Burns, Geoffrey Unattached 3:58.00 4:25.34 1
25 Lambert, Ben Unattached 4:35.00 4:25.87 3
26 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan Concordia (M 4:22.65 4:28.98 3
27 Borchard, Travis Mich State 4:03.00 4:30.68 2
28 Kitchin, Alex Concordia (M 4:36.95 4:35.59 3
29 Squanda, Ryan Unattached 4:40.00 4:43.32 3

Event 29 Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Albaugh, Scotty Unattached 14:30.00 14:32.89 1
2 Renberg, Nick Unattached 14:30.00 14:32.95 1
3 Janikowski, Paul Windsor ON 14:38.00 15:00.90 1
4 Serem, Hillary Unattached 14:34.19 15:12.07 1
5 Cassady, Pat Oakland 15:11.39 15:13.06 1
6 Jackson, Nick Unattached 14:59.00 15:14.74 1
7 Barczak, Travis Unattached 15:15.00 15:15.39 1
8 Voisin, Casey Unattached 15:05.00 15:15.77 1
9 Cox, Michael Oakland 15:20.00 15:17.40 1
10 Culbertson, Nick Unattached 14:54.41 15:30.56 1
11 Peel, Anthony Unattached 15:24.00 15:33.49 1
12 Wyche, Irvin Unattached 15:31.00 15:37.45 1
13 Komph, Eddie Unattached 15:30.60 15:38.67 1
14 Wernet, Jacob Macomb CC 15:31.26 15:39.45 1
15 Kane, William UM Running C 15:29.00 15:40.10 1
16 Kasperski, Jake Unattached 15:15.00 15:40.63 1
17 Cullen, Garrett Mrun 15:40.00 15:45.91 2
18 Flickinger, Trevin Unattached 15:24.00 15:48.22 1
19 Strycker, Clayton Eastern Mich 16:19.14 15:51.92 2
20 Adams, James Michigan Run 15:59.00 15:56.54 2
21 Eccleston, Jordan UM Running C 15:25.00 15:56.91 1
22 Clark, Harrison UM Running C 15:55.00 15:58.87 2
23 Lohrmann, Kory Unattached 15:50.00 16:00.16 2
24 Carrigan, Kevin Unattached 17:19.15 16:05.10 2
25 Anderson, Sergei Unattached 15:58.00 16:12.58 2
26 Prochaska, Zach Unattached 15:59.00 16:13.87 2
27 Burkland, David UM Running C 15:59.00 16:14.57 2
28 Riley, Colin Unattached 16:08.00 16:15.66 2
29 Girbach, Jeff Unattached 16:08.00 16:17.15 2
30 Waraniak, Justin UM Running C 15:25.00 16:18.33 1
31 West, Alexander Oakland 16:25.00 16:22.78 2
32 Beck, Ryan Oakland 15:50.00 16:29.73 2
33 Kilpatrick, Eric Adrian 16:18.28 16:32.24 2
34 Maya, Ruben Unattached 16:09.34 16:32.26 2
35 Hearth, Ryan Unattached 16:00.00 16:36.86 2
36 Wallace, DaJuawn Unattached 16:00.00 16:39.34 2
37 Prochaska, Ian UM Running C 15:59.00 16:41.50 2
38 Murray, Connor UM Running C 18:00.00 16:44.46 2
39 Kelly, Tim Macomb CC 16:15.00 16:46.82 2
40 Wynsma, Brandon Eastern Mich 16:18.00 16:48.54 2
41 Worthington, John Macomb CC 16:19.57 16:55.93 2
42 Szymanski, Tim Macomb CC 16:42.14 16:58.29 2
43 Wilemski, David UM Running C 16:59.00 17:03.51 2
44 Taylor, Chase Unattached 16:55.00 17:07.78 2
45 Jackson, Leonard Macomb CC 16:42.51 17:17.65 2
46 Penner, David UM Running C 16:59.00 17:24.41 2

Event 30 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Petro, Nick Eastern Mich 9:07.32 9:20.29
2 Popielarz, Matthew Unattached 9:17.00 9:29.04
3 Posada, Nicholas Unattached 9:15.00 9:43.45
4 Collier, Chris Mich State 9:43.96 9:52.05
5 Hick, Jeremy Windsor ON 9:47.00 9:57.16
6 Denton, Trevor Unattached 9:30.00 10:07.90
7 Lauka, Jacob Unattached 10:00.00 10:09.82
8 Felton, Sam Det Mercy 10:17.26 10:18.27



Event 5 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell, Iris Western Mich 58.09 1:01.53 1
2 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Mich 1:01.10 1:02.31 1
3 Hull, Alexis Western Mich 1:03.09 1:03.31 1
4 Calhoun, Brittany Western Mich 1:01.92 1:03.42 1
5 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 1:01.00 1:04.00 1
6 Cerdan, Elena Toledo 1:06.00 1:04.41 3
7 Allen, Chiara Western Mich 1:04.54 1:04.92 1
8 Freeman, Whitney Western Mich 1:03.94 1:05.50 1
9 Herron, Krystal Oakland 1:05.00 1:05.69 2
10 Ballard, Antalesha Toledo 1:05.15 1:06.13 2
11 Smid, Olivia Det Mercy 1:05.21 1:07.13 2
12 Jackson, Shante Eastern Mich 1:06.91 1:07.35 3
13 Gillespie, Koby Western Mich 1:08.37 1:08.58 3
14 Mabone, Kortney Toledo 1:06.00 1:11.78 2
15 Chapman, Kelsey Wayne St. 1:11.37 1:12.37 3
16 Favors, Jalissa Concordia (M 1:14.45 1:17.11 3

Event 7 Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Voronko, Victoria Eastern Mich 4:31.00 4:30.24 1
2 Schulist, Rachele Unattached 4:33.00 4:32.23 1
3 Belair, Kaylin Unattached 4:30.00 4:37.70 1
4 Pusateri, Julia Toledo 4:34.92 4:39.07 1
5 Whitley, Rachel Western Mich 4:34.90 4:39.48 1
6 Stassen, Sara Mich State 4:37.50 4:39.51 1
7 Hodge, Aisha Western Mich 4:39.06 4:41.36 1
8 Swain, Angela Mich State 4:37.00 4:42.07 1
9 Warsecke, Theresa Toledo 4:38.55 4:44.44 1
10 Johnson, Brittany Wayne St. 4:43.96 4:45.27 2
11 Quaintance, Rachel Eastern Mich 4:37.00 4:45.52 1
12 Curley-Poppe, Ciara Det Mercy 4:44.36 4:46.91 2
13 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina Eastern Mich 4:45.00 4:47.27 2
14 Tucker, Jeriesha Western Mich 4:40.47 4:47.51 1
15 Coppola, Louisa Det Mercy 4:38.24 4:51.15 1
16 McCaffrey, Victoria Hillsdale 4:50.00 4:51.93 2
17 Martinez, Sarah Det Mercy 4:57.62 4:54.62 2
18 Lukianoff, Destinee Western Mich 4:56.87 4:54.95 2
19 Taylor, Sara Det Mercy 4:52.50 4:56.09 2
20 Robinson, Brittany Unattached 4:48.00 4:56.31 2
21 Schubert, Kelly Unattached 4:44.00 4:57.30 2
22 Pap, Emily Unattached 4:56.00 5:00.34 2
23 Smock, Cara Eastern Mich 4:55.00 5:01.49 2
24 Royer, Kathryn Hillsdale 5:00.00 5:01.86 3
25 Stauffer, Courtney Oakland 4:48.00 5:02.24 2
26 Cremeans, Cara Western Mich 4:39.47 5:02.31 1
27 Bell, Esther Unattached 4:58.00 5:05.84 2
28 Frauhammer, Amy Eastern Mich 5:00.00 5:06.48 3
29 Morairty, Haley Det Mercy 5:10.24 5:10.24 3
30 Middlebrook, Hailey Unattached 5:06.00 5:11.29 3
31 Holmberg, Erin Adrian 5:09.18 5:12.55 3
32 Sciullo, Brooke Eastern Mich 4:52.00 5:13.10 2
33 Smade, Kayla Macomb CC 5:05.00 5:14.27 3
34 Micale, Dayle Macomb CC 5:15.00 5:17.56 3
35 Okonowski, Annie Wayne St. 5:39.30 5:36.95 3
36 Sagers, Lily Adrian 5:50.00 5:51.18 3
37 Rheinlander, Lillia Macomb CC 5:42.00 5:53.40 3
38 Baguzis, Sara Macomb CC 5:45.00 6:04.22 3
39 Tino, Alexis Concordia (M 5:59.00 6:39.01 3
40 Angileri, Dakota Adrian 6:40.71 3

Event 9 Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Studer, Kristal Toledo 17:24.74 17:35.43 1
2 Hanaway, Jordan Iupui 18:20.48 17:52.35 1
3 Rock, Jen Wayne St. 17:16.57 17:52.62 1
4 Gagnon, Kayla Wayne St. 18:16.20 17:53.40 1
5 Galat, Kristina Hillsdale 18:22.10 17:57.61 1
6 Peacock, Becca Western Mich 17:53.78 18:01.87 1
7 Lemon, Elizabeth Toledo 17:53.08 18:02.77 1
8 Morgan, Sharon Toledo 17:54.06 18:10.88 1
9 Downs, Rebecca Iupui 18:08.79 18:17.71 1
10 Forsythe, Alex Western Mich 18:14.08 18:22.16 1
11 Phelps, Mackenzie Toledo 18:04.24 18:25.16 1
12 Koza, Jackie Toledo 18:11.40 18:26.21 1
13 Brewer, Amanda Wayne St. 17:37.54 18:27.62 1
14 Scherer, Hannah Oakland 18:10.00 18:30.05 1
15 Voronko, Victoria Eastern Mich 17:20.00 18:33.48 1
16 Balfour, Kayla Wayne St. 18:27.63 18:38.00 1
17 Pearson, Megan Unattached 18:15.00 18:38.06 1
18 Csehi, Megan Toledo 18:37.21 18:40.85 2
18 Fuller, Chelsie Wayne St. 18:43.80 18:40.85 2
20 Gray, Richelle Toledo 19:08.50 18:51.57 2
21 Schuelke, Annabelle Unattached 19:10.00 18:56.48 2
22 Figurski, Raychel Western Mich 18:54.46 19:01.52 2
23 Riggins, Julie Iupui 18:37.72 19:13.19 2
24 Lopez-Owens, Mariana Iupui 19:04.56 19:13.77 2
25 Reid, Allison Unattached 19:49.00 20:03.83 2
26 Czarnowski, Megan Oakland 19:50.00 20:06.26 2
27 Ebersole, Grace Adrian 20:00.00 20:29.43 2
28 Curley, Jenae Oakland 19:30.00 20:55.17 2
29 Lindsay, Christine Oakland 22:00.00 22:28.02 2

Event 10 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eckert, Liana Mich State 11:02.71 11:08.11
2 Freeland, Meggan Mich State 11:05.43 11:13.35
3 Pease, Rachel Iupui 11:39.79 11:19.52
4 Burdette, Lindsey Toledo 11:00.00 11:29.77
5 Haas, Miranda Oakland 11:10.00 11:32.00
6 Johnson, Chelsea Wayne St. 11:40.29 11:42.87
7 Hutton, Brittni Oakland 10:35.00 11:44.89
8 Brisson, Hannah Toledo 11:19.05 11:51.38
9 Rauch, Tiffany Western Mich 12:00.00 11:54.00
10 Oren, Sarah Oakland 11:20.00 12:03.78
11 Randall, Monica Mich State 11:50.50 12:10.25
12 Vetor, Emily Iupui 12:22.71 12:10.66
13 Calhoun, Kelsey Toledo 11:00.00 12:11.07
14 Claucherty, Emma Oakland 12:30.00 13:21.64
-- Bravender, Leigh Oakland 12:00.00 DNF

Check out our 2013 EMU Twilight Meet Coverage Page