2013 Michigan, California and Virginia Tri-Meet

back to results

Apr. 6, 2013

2013 Michigan, California and Virginia Tri-Meet
Berkeley, Calif.
Edwards Stadium


100-meter Dash
1. Tom Blocker, California 10.59
2. Justin Clarke, U-M 10.75
7. Codie Nolan, U-M 10.93

200-meter Dash
1. Tom Blocker, California 21.58
2. Justin Clarke, U-M 21.87
3. Matthew Campbell, U-M 21.87
6. Codie Nolan, U-M 22.50

400-meter Dash
1. Payton Hazzard, Virginia 47.32
2. Philip Washington, U-M 47.94
5. Nate Chapman, U-M 49.76
8. Troy Sneller, U-M 52.53

800-meter Run
1. Jordan Locklear, California 1:51.21
2. Brendon Blacklaws, U-M 1:51.80
4. Nathan Karr, U-M 1:54.16
5. Scott Dvorak, U-M 1:54.49
7. Zac Miklja, U-M 1:54.63

1,500-meter Run
1. Jordan Locklear, California 3:45.14
3. Bobby Aprill, U-M 3:47.11
6. Jeff Sattler, U-M 3:51.59
8. James Yau, U-M 3:53.27
9. Nathan Karr, U-M 4:01.24

3,000-meter Steeplechase
1. Kyle King, Virginia 8:57.29
4. Zach Ornelas, U-M 9:08.65
5. Nick Kern, U-M 9:28.06

5,000-meter Run
1. Collin Jarvis, California 14:02.60
2. Mark Beams, U-M 14:06.78
6. Mason Ferlic, U-M 14:19.43
9. August Pappas, U-M 14:38.34
11. Scotty Albaugh, U-M 14:56.25
-- Bobby Aprill, U-M DNF

110-meter Hurdles
1. Ray Stewart, California 13.90
2. Herman Washington, U-M 14.12
3. Erick Gavin, U-M 14.13
6. Kurt Reichenbach, U-M 15.28

400-meter Hurdles
1. Ali Arastu, U-M 51.61
3. Troy Sneller, U-M 52.95

4x100-meter Relay
1. MICHIGAN 40.55
(Justin Clarke, Matthew Campbell, Aaron Taylor, Codie Nolan)

4x400-meter Relay
1. MICHIGAN 3:13.16
(Philip Washington, Matthew Campbell, Nate Chapman, Ali Arastu)

Pole Vault
1. Matthew Armentrout, Virginia 4.80m (15-9)
2. Jack Greenlee, U-M 4.80m (15-9)
4. Kurt Reichenbach, U-M 4.50m (14-9)

High Jump
1. Noel Frazier, California 2.08m (6-9.75)
7. Kurt Reichenbach, U-M 1.88m (6-2)
-- Bradley James, U-M NH

Long Jump
1. Hammed Suleman, California 7.42m (24-4.25)
4. Patrick Cochran, U-M 6.98m (22-11)
5. James Vincent, U-M 6.52m (21-4.75)

Triple Jump
1. Chad Jones, California 15.42m (50-7.25)
4. Patrick Cochran, U-M 14.14m (46-4.75)
5. Erik Braun, U-M 13.60m (44-7.50)

Shot Put
1. Cody Riffle, U-M 18.68m (61-3.50)
4. Derek Sievers, U-M 16.75m (54-11.50)

Discus
1. Ethan Cochran, California 54.51m (178-10)
3. Cody Riffle, U-M 51.88m (170-2)
4. Derek Sievers, U-M 50.72m (166-5)
5. Justin Gaumer, U-M 49.26m (161-7)

Hammer Throw
1. Scott Esparza, California 61.11m (200-6)
2. Ethan Dennis, U-M 58.73m (192-8)
4. Justin Gaumer, U-M 52.05m (170-9)


100-meter Dash
1. Charnell Price, California 11.79
3. Charlotte Cahill, U-M 12.01
4. Cindy Ofili, U-M 12.05

200-meter Dash
1. Jordan Lavender, Virginia 24.26
2. Charlotte Cahill, U-M 24.35
5. Cindy Ofili, U-M 25.19

400-meter Dash
1. Alima Kamara, California 53.48
3. Chinyere Onimo, U-M 57.15
5. Emily Wee, U-M 1:00.24
6. Lily Clifford, U-M 1:02.04

800-meter Run
1. Vanessa Fabrizio, Virginia 2:08.17
2. Danielle Pfeifer, U-M 2:08.72
3. Jillian Smith, U-M 2:09.05
4. Meg Bellino, U-M 2:09.18

1,500-meter Run
1. Rebecca Addison, U-M 4:17.41
3. Amanda Eccleston, U-M 4:22.21
7. Taylor Manett, U-M 4:33.99

3,000-meter Run
1. Shannon Osika, U-M 9:24.68
2. Rebecca Addison, U-M 9:25.41
5. Taylor Pogue, U-M 9:37.24
6. Amanda Eccleston, U-M 9:45.49
7. Megan Weschler, U-M 9:51.62
8. Lindsey Hilton, U-M 9:53.07
11. Laura Addison, U-M 9:57.14
12. Michaela Carnegie, U-M 10:03.10

3,000-meter Steeplechase
1. Brook Handler, U-M 10:33.56
-- Alex Leptich, U-M DNF

100-meter Hurdles
1. Cindy Ofili, U-M 13.61
2. Amber Smith, U-M 13.71
400-meter Hurdles
1. Amber Smith, U-M 1:00.50
2. Alexandria Williams, U-M 1:00.65

4x100-meter Relay
1. California 45.67
2. MICHIGAN 46.04
(Amber Smith, Cindy Ofili,
Ada Unachukwu, Charlotte Cahill)

4x400-meter Relay
1. California 3:41.24
3. MICHIGAN 3:46.46
(Amber Smith, Alexandria Williams,
Meg Bellino, Charlotte Cahill)

High Jump
1. Pearl Bickersteth, Virginia 1.71m (5-7.25)
2. Sara Nitz, U-M 1.71m (5-7.25)
-- Erin Busbee, U-M NH

Pole Vault
1. Kiley Tobel, U-M 3.98m (13-0.75)
3. Victoria Wesley, U-M 3.73m (12-2.75)

Long Jump
1. Malaina Payton, California 6.24m (20-5.75)
2. Erin Busbee, U-M 5.93m (19-5.50)
5. Tofunmi Akeredolu, U-M 5.63m (18-5.75)

Triple Jump
1. Amanda Hunter, California 12.41m (40-8.75)
2. Ada Unachukwu, U-M 12.00m (39-4.50)
4. Erin Busbee, U-M 11.83m (38-9.75)

Shot Put
1. Chioma Amaechi, California 15.22m (49-11.25)
3. Erin Pendleton, U-M 13.36m (43-10)
4. Elly Mioduszewski, U-M 12.59m (41-3.75)
5. Kari Prena, U-M 11.46m (37-7.25)

Discus
1. Erin Pendleton, U-M 49.41m (162-1)
2. Kari Prena, U-M 48.41m (158-10)
4. Joanna Fleming, U-M 43.42m (142-5)

Hammer Throw
1. Shelby Ashe, California 58.27m (191-2)
3. Erin Pendleton, U-M 52.57m (172-6)
4. Joanna Fleming, U-M 48.02m (157-6)
5. Amanda Adwon, U-M 47.90m (157-2)
6. Kari Prena, U-M 44.00m (144-4)

Javelin
1. Abbey Karin, Virginia 45.40m (148-11)
3. Elly Mioduszewski, U-M 37.80m (124-0)