2013 Adrian College All-American Invite

back to results

Apr. 6, 2013

2013 Adrian College All-American Invite
Adrian, MI
Provided by Adrian Bulldogs


Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 04:10 PM
Adrian College All-American Invite
April 6, 2013
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Katie FR Cornerstone 13.10 13.34 -3.6 3
2 Brown, Jazmine FR Adrian 12.50 13.64 -3.6 3
3 Curry, Jazmyne Unattached 12.90 14.10 -3.6 3
4 Wagner, Rachael SO Olivet Colle 13.10 14.31 -3.6 3
5 Glass, Amanda FR Adrian 13.40 14.31 -3.6 3
6 Wheeler, Kristina SO Bowling Gree 13.08 14.41 -3.6 3
7 Walters, Andrea SO Wayne State 14.09 14.56 -3.6 2
8 Robinson, Britney SO Wayne State 14.15 14.81 -3.6 2
9 Bell, Jessie FR Defiance Col 14.20 14.98 -3.6 2
10 Rice, Alia FR D C Striders 13.55 14.98 -3.6 3
11 Bova, katie FR D C Striders 13.98 15.10 -3.6 2
12 Rhodes, Erin FR Defiance Col 14.50 15.15 -3.6 2
13 McElroy, Antione'a FR Adrian 15.16 -4.4 1
14 Dixon, Olivia FR Wayne State 14.32 15.18 -3.6 2
15 Thomson, Heather JR Wayne State 14.66 15.68 -4.4 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Brown, Jazmine FR Adrian 26.00 27.67 -3.7 3
2 Curry, Jazmyne Unattached 27.20 28.34 -3.7 3
3 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 26.70 28.47 -3.7 3
4 Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR Cornerstone 26.50 28.50 -3.7 3
5 Koprin, Amber FR D C Striders 27.41 28.70 -3.7 3
6 Gerding, Alyda SO Adrian 27.90 28.70 -3.7 3
7 Murphy, Alivia SR Adrian 28.12 28.80 -3.7 2
8 Auth, Alyssa SO D C Striders 28.00 28.87 -3.7 2
9 Wagner, Rachael SO Olivet Colle 28.50 29.32 -3.7 2
10 Heitkamp, Katie SR Defiance Col 28.80 29.33 -3.7 2
11 Weaks, Waverly FR Defiance Col 28.50 29.42 -3.7 2
12 Walters, Andrea SO Wayne State 29.30 29.48 -1.6 1
13 Filip, Abbey FR Wayne State 29.29 29.66 -1.6 1
14 Glass, Amanda FR Adrian 27.99 29.95 -3.7 3
15 Bova, katie FR D C Striders 28.79 30.30 -3.7 2
16 Bell, Jessie FR Defiance Col 29.00 30.45 -3.7 2
17 Thomson, Heather JR Wayne State 29.55 31.10 -1.6 1
18 Leese, Cassandra FR Adrian 29.96 31.32 -1.6 1

Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hampton, Larissa SO Cornerstone 58.70 59.66 2
2 George, Kali JR Defiance Col 59.21 1:00.96 2
3 Chapman, Kelsey SO Wayne State 1:01.59 1:01.85 2
4 Gerding, Alyda SO Adrian 1:01.98 1:01.96 2
5 Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR Cornerstone 1:00.50 1:03.14 2
6 Murphy, Alivia SR Adrian 1:03.67 1:04.14 2
7 Heitkamp, Katie SR Defiance Col 1:01.50 1:04.26 2
8 Thomson, Heather JR Wayne State 1:08.89 1:08.76 1
9 Stevens, Sierra FR Defiance Col 1:06.50 1:09.34 1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Brittany FR Wayne State 2:22.77 2:22.70 2
2 Smade, Kayla FR D C Striders 2:23.34 2:25.79 2
3 Oosterhouse, Julie SO Cornerstone 2:19.00 2:27.80 2
4 Micale, Dayle FR D C Striders 2:26.02 2:29.27 2
5 Hostetler, Tanner FR Cornerstone 2:23.00 2:29.68 2
6 Fuller, Chelsie SR Wayne State 2:27.08 2:29.87 2
7 Hulst, Trinity FR Cornerstone 2:23.00 2:32.08 2
8 Balfour, Kayla FR Wayne State 2:28.59 2:33.81 1
9 Johnson, Chelsea FR Wayne State 2:23.01 2:35.33 2
10 Gilroy, Genna FR Adrian 2:25.00 2:35.85 2
11 Okonowski, Annie FR Wayne State 2:36.00 2:41.07 1
12 MacKenzie, Charlene FR Olivet Colle 2:46.47 2:41.68 1
13 Kaufman, Samantha SR Wayne State 2:41.05 2:41.77 1
14 Daeger, Sadie SO Defiance Col 2:39.00 2:46.73 1
15 Lamble, Tiffany FR Adrian 2:50.00 2:56.31 1
16 Bussard, Marissa SO Defiance Col 2:52.00 3:01.06 1
17 Marsh, Danielle FR Olivet Colle 3:00.00 3:06.35 1
18 Quint, Susie JR Olivet Colle 3:10.00 3:14.13 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Contreras, Julia SR Cornerstone 4:50.00 4:59.05
2 Tremaine, Audrey FR Cornerstone 4:58.00 5:00.36
3 Oosterhouse, Julie SO Cornerstone 4:50.00 5:00.49
4 Louisignau, Jill JR Cornerstone 4:50.00 5:00.52
5 Holmberg, Erin SO Adrian 5:00.00 5:09.93
6 DeVore, Kimberly SO Adrian 5:12.00 5:25.27
7 Gilroy, Genna FR Adrian 5:20.00 5:29.36
8 Holmes, Brittney FR Defiance Col 5:45.00 5:48.71
9 Lamble, Tiffany FR Adrian 5:50.00 5:51.66
10 Bussard, Marissa SO Defiance Col 5:50.00 5:52.31
11 rhenlander, lillian FR D C Striders 5:38.00 5:52.82
12 Marsh, Danielle FR Olivet Colle 6:00.00 5:57.65
13 Baguzis, Sara FR D C Striders 5:50.00 6:04.79

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gagnon, Kayla JR Wayne State 18:18.88 18:16.20
2 Brewer, Amanda FR Wayne State 18:20.00 18:22.28
3 Johnson, Brittany FR Wayne State 18:41.60 18:38.89
4 Contreras, Julia SR Cornerstone 19:00.00 18:38.94
5 Balfour, Kayla FR Wayne State 18:37.96 18:56.77
6 Wyma, CallyAnne SO Cornerstone 19:15.00 19:48.49
7 Tremaine, Sydney SO Cornerstone 19:40.00 19:54.36
8 Baller, Liz JR Cornerstone 20:30.00 20:27.57
9 Laplander, Erin JR Cornerstone 20:30.00 20:39.39
10 Hamel, Logan SR Adrian 20:00.00 20:45.11
11 Potts, Ashley FR Adrian 21:00.00 22:20.88

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 zens, lauren FR D C Striders 41:30.00 42:32.43

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ciaravino, Cassandra SO Olivet Colle 16.00 16.69 -2.5
2 Bingley, Kim JR Defiance Col 16.50 16.88 -2.5
3 Lime, Brooke SO Defiance Col 16.20 17.11 -2.5
4 Glass, Amanda FR Adrian 17.00 18.44 -2.5
5 Rice, Alia FR D C Striders 16.81 18.83 -2.5
6 Filip, Abbey FR Wayne State 20.51 20.38 -2.5
7 Kaufman, Samantha SR Wayne State 22.00 22.41 -2.5

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bingley, Kim JR Defiance Col 1:08.50 1:09.19
2 Lime, Brooke SO Defiance Col 1:08.50 1:10.00
3 Mayle, Jenna JR Olivet Colle 1:10.00 1:11.90
4 McNay, Rachel FR Cornerstone 1:10.00 1:13.59
5 Strong, Heather SR Adrian 1:19.76
6 Luma, Sarah SO Adrian 1:10.00 1:20.21

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Chelsea FR Wayne State 12:02.00 11:40.29
2 Fuller, Chelsie SR Wayne State 12:07.82 12:22.45
3 Ebersole, Grace JR Adrian 12:20.00 12:51.98
4 Strong, Heather SR Adrian 12:25.00 13:01.25

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adrian 50.89 53.35
1) Glass, Amanda FR 2) McElroy, Antione'a FR
3) Brown, Jazmine FR 4) Langermann, Kristen JR
2 Olivet College 53.80 54.08
1) Mayle, Jenna JR 2) MacKenzie, Charlene FR
3) Wagner, Rachael SO 4) Ciaravino, Cassandra SO
3 Wayne State Universi 54.73 54.80

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cornerstone Universi 4:00.00 4:07.50
1) Lipa, Lindsay SO 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR
3) Souza, Anita SO 4) Oosterhouse, Julie SO
2 Defiance College 4:09.00 4:11.27
1) Lime, Brooke SO 2) George, Kali JR
3) Bingley, Kim JR 4) Heitkamp, Katie SR
3 D C Striders 4:18.00 4:18.53
1) Micale, Dayle FR 2) Smade, Kayla FR
3) Ugorowski, Kathryn FR 4) Auth, Alyssa SO
4 Olivet College 4:27.00 4:32.41
1) Mayle, Jenna JR 2) Wagner, Rachael SO
3) MacKenzie, Charlene FR 4) Ciaravino, Cassandra SO
5 Cornerstone Universi 'B' 4:15.00 4:33.58
1) Louisignau, Jill JR 2) Hostetler, Tanner FR
3) Hulst, Trinity FR 4) Tremaine, Audrey FR

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Koprin, Amber FR D C Striders 1.50m 1.55m
2 George, Kali JR Defiance Col 1.60m 1.55m
3 Luma, Sarah SO Adrian 1.62m 1.55m
4 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 1.50m 1.50m
5 Bingley, Kim JR Defiance Col 1.50m 1.45m
6 Wagner, Rachael SO Olivet Colle 1.47m 1.45m
7 Grossman, Whitney FR Cornerstone 1.50m 1.40m
8 Gerding, Alyda SO Adrian 1.47m 1.40m
8 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 1.50m 1.40m
-- McElroy, Antione'a FR Adrian NH
-- Filip, Abbey FR Wayne State 1.35m NH
-- Trent, Jasmine FR Adrian NH
-- Ciaravino, Cassandra SO Olivet Colle 1.47m NH
-- Borup, Emily SO Adrian 1.62m NH

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Borup, Emily SO Adrian 2.20m 2.75m
2 Dixon, Olivia FR Wayne State 2.05m 2.75m
3 Lee, Megan FR Adrian 2.20m 2.45m
4 Walker, Katie FR Cornerstone 2.50m 2.45m
5 DeVore, Kimberly SO Adrian 2.20m 2.15m
5 Bowling, Kelsey SO Defiance Col 2.60m 2.15m
-- Easton, Lauren FR Olivet Colle 2.50m NH

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ciaravino, Cassandra SO Olivet Colle 5.46m 5.40m 2.5
2 George, Kali JR Defiance Col 5.30m 5.18m 3.2
3 Weaks, Waverly FR Defiance Col 4.98m 5.14m 1.9
4 Langermann, Kristen JR Adrian 5.05m 4.94m 1.5
5 Walters, Andrea SO Wayne State 4.58m 4.81m 2.9
6 Stevens, Sierra FR Defiance Col 4.50m 4.61m 3.8
7 Chapman, Kelsey SO Wayne State 4.36m 4.44m 3.9
8 Bova, katie FR D C Striders 4.23m 4.38m 1.4
9 Filip, Abbey FR Wayne State 4.02m 4.37m 1.6
10 Gerding, Alyda SO Adrian 4.23m 4.21m 1.4
11 Leese, Cassandra FR Adrian 4.00m 1.3
12 Kaufman, Samantha SR Wayne State 3.99m 3.77m 1.4
13 Thomson, Heather JR Wayne State 4.00m 3.56m 4.1
-- Trent, Jasmine FR Adrian ND NWI

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lipa, Lindsay SO Cornerstone 11.00m 11.00m 4.4
2 Weaks, Waverly FR Defiance Col 9.85m 9.85m 4.0
3 Mayle, Jenna JR Olivet Colle 9.15m 9.79m 3.2
4 Luma, Sarah SO Adrian 9.15m 9.50m 3.0

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russell, Haley SO Cornerstone 12.00m 11.60m
2 Wegener, Sara JR Olivet Colle 11.56m 11.55m
3 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 12.40m 11.10m
4 Eubank, Haley JR Adrian 10.41m 9.63m
5 Spence, Makaela FR Adrian 9.50m 8.93m
6 Diemer, Stephanie SO Defiance Col 9.61m 8.85m
7 Valent, Victoria SO Adrian 9.24m 8.64m
8 Pace, Kelee SO Olivet Colle 8.30m 8.62m
9 Bell, Chelsea FR Defiance Col 8.50m 8.45m
10 Hammond, Kayleigh SR Cornerstone 8.42m 8.42m
11 Leese, Cassandra FR Adrian 7.37m 8.41m
12 Doklovic, Rachel FR Adrian 9.45m 8.40m
13 Maro, Kimberly FR Defiance Col 8.65m 8.00m
14 Sanford, Lindsey SO Adrian 9.29m 7.79m
15 Thulin, Alex FR Olivet Colle 8.29m 7.78m
16 Green, Camieo JR Olivet Colle 7.80m 7.71m
17 Filip, Abbey FR Wayne State 6.09m 7.69m
18 Chapman, Kelsey SO Wayne State 7.99m 7.35m
19 Parmele, Courtnee SO Adrian 9.10m 6.91m
20 Springer, Linzee FR Adrian 5.96m 6.39m
-- Perry, Erika FR Wayne State 11.82m FOUL

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russell, Haley SO Cornerstone 38.44m 37.92m
2 Perry, Erika FR Wayne State 34.79m 35.41m
3 Eubank, Haley JR Adrian 29.99m 34.64m
4 Wegener, Sara JR Olivet Colle 36.30m 34.45m
5 Parmele, Courtnee SO Adrian 27.63m 32.96m
6 Hammond, Kayleigh SR Cornerstone 35.83m 31.57m
7 Sanford, Lindsey SO Adrian 24.87m 29.18m
8 Thulin, Alex FR Olivet Colle 23.52m 28.25m
9 Doklovic, Rachel FR Adrian 30.31m 28.15m
10 Bell, Chelsea FR Defiance Col 29.00m 26.83m
11 Valent, Victoria SO Adrian 26.57m 26.17m
12 Thelen, Katie JR Olivet Colle 27.30m 26.16m
13 Pace, Kelee SO Olivet Colle 27.92m 24.62m
14 Green, Camieo JR Olivet Colle 24.32m 22.68m
15 Spence, Makaela FR Adrian 21.47m
16 Springer, Linzee FR Adrian 15.25m 13.54m
-- Diemer, Stephanie SO Defiance Col 26.00m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry, Erika FR Wayne State 40.00m 47.41m
2 Russell, Haley SO Cornerstone 40.00m 41.15m
3 Wegener, Sara JR Olivet Colle 40.89m 39.25m
4 Eubank, Haley JR Adrian 33.75m 38.92m
5 Hammond, Kayleigh SR Cornerstone 38.77m 36.54m
6 Valent, Victoria SO Adrian 31.12m 33.17m
7 Parmele, Courtnee SO Adrian 29.49m 31.67m
8 Sanford, Lindsey SO Adrian 27.33m 29.64m
9 Diemer, Stephanie SO Defiance Col 26.50m 28.51m
10 Thelen, Katie JR Olivet Colle 27.78m
11 Pace, Kelee SO Olivet Colle 21.15m 27.72m
12 Thulin, Alex FR Olivet Colle 25.60m 26.24m
13 Doklovic, Rachel FR Adrian 22.49m 25.53m
14 Springer, Linzee FR Adrian 22.85m 23.78m
15 Green, Camieo JR Olivet Colle 20.79m
-- Spence, Makaela FR Adrian ND

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bingley, Kim JR Defiance Col 31.50m 33.86m
2 George, Kali JR Defiance Col 31.00m 32.86m
3 Maro, Kimberly FR Defiance Col 28.50m 29.55m
4 Leese, Cassandra FR Adrian 22.93m 27.98m
5 Diemer, Stephanie SO Defiance Col 27.00m 27.96m
6 Valent, Victoria SO Adrian 26.17m 27.21m
7 Wegener, Sara JR Olivet Colle 26.65m
8 Springer, Linzee FR Adrian 22.47m 25.69m
9 Riemersma, Keli JR Adrian 20.46m
10 Buell, Bridget FR Adrian 21.15m 19.70m
11 Thulin, Alex FR Olivet Colle 23.39m 19.68m
12 Pace, Kelee SO Olivet Colle 18.45m
13 Sanford, Lindsey SO Adrian 18.34m
14 Lee, Megan FR Adrian 14.65m 16.34m
15 Trent, Jasmine FR Adrian 16.21m
16 Doklovic, Rachel FR Adrian 15.75m 15.85m
17 Ciaravino, Cassandra SO Olivet Colle 14.69m
18 Spence, Makaela FR Adrian 11.21m 14.37m
-- Eubank, Haley JR Adrian ND




Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 04:10 PM
Adrian College All-American Invite
April 6, 2013

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Redwine, Kyle FR D C Striders 10.87 11.48 -5.2 3
2 Johnson, Damien FR Olivet Colle 11.44 11.84 -5.2 3
3 Kubik, Tyler FR Cornerstone 11.50 12.09 -5.2 3
4 Sabo, Tyler SR Bowling Gree 11.60 12.17 -5.2 3
5 Brown, Elijah SO Bowling Gree 11.70 12.22 -3.6 2
6 Hotchkiss, Matthew FR Adrian 11.60 12.27 -3.6 2
7 Tresvant, Chris SO D C Striders 11.11 12.27 -5.2 3
8 Hazen, Austin FR Cornerstone 11.60 12.42 -5.2 3
9 Brichford, Kenning Unattached 11.99 12.52 -3.6 2
10 Andonian, Andrew SO Adrian 11.80 12.55 -3.6 2
11 Rhoden, Curtis FR Adrian 12.00 12.59 -3.6 2
12 Allen, Keith SO Adrian 12.25 12.78 -2.2 1
13 Williams, LaVonnte FR Adrian 12.25 13.07 -3.6 2
14 Horwitz, Marc JR Bowling Gree 12.50 13.61 -2.2 1
15 Nelson, Andre SO Bowling Gree 12.70 14.58 -2.2 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Redwine, Kyle FR D C Striders 22.04 22.16 -2.8 4
2 Brinks, Jon FR Cornerstone 23.80 23.53 -4.5 3
3 Roth, George FR Defiance Col 23.40 23.73 -2.8 4
4 Perez, Vinnie FR Defiance Col 23.40 23.88 -2.8 4
5 Hazen, Austin FR Cornerstone 24.00 24.05 -2.5 2
6 Hotchkiss, Matthew FR Adrian 23.75 24.16 -4.5 3
7 Lewis, Kevin SO Bowling Gree 23.10 24.16 -2.8 4
8 Kubik, Tyler FR Cornerstone 23.70 24.17 -4.5 3
9 Brown, Elijah SO Bowling Gree 23.70 24.20 -4.5 3
10 Tresvant, Chris SO D C Striders 23.23 24.29 -2.8 4
11 Rhoden, Curtis FR Adrian 24.25 24.54 -2.5 2
12 Hill, Willis SO Bowling Gree 24.00 24.63 -2.5 2
13 Andonian, Andrew SO Adrian 23.75 24.68 -4.5 3
14 Brichford, Kenning Unattached 23.99 25.05 -2.5 2
15 Schroeder, Ryan FR Bowling Gree 25.10 25.14 -4.1 1
16 Terry-Walker, Akkil FR Adrian 24.25 25.29 -2.5 2
17 Grimes, Kyle FR Olivet Colle 25.48 25.36 -4.1 1
18 Bruce, Tyler FR Adrian 23.75 25.39 -4.5 3
19 Allen, Keith SO Adrian 24.75 26.02 -2.5 2
20 Ludaway, Nathan SO Adrian 24.75 26.08 -4.1 1
21 Allemon, Chad SR Adrian 22.90 26.37 -2.8 4
22 Horwitz, Marc JR Bowling Gree 25.50 27.23 -4.1 1

Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Washington, Demetrius FR Olivet Colle 52.73 51.28 3
2 Allemon, Chad SR Adrian 49.90 51.31 3
3 Howard, Nicholas FR Adrian 50.75 51.73 3
4 Hayes, Nicholas SO Cornerstone 52.50 52.70 3
5 Johnston, Ryan SO Defiance Col 51.74 52.73 3
6 Bruce, Tyler FR Adrian 51.50 52.86 3
7 Martin, Quentin JR Bowling Gree 52.90 53.05 3
8 Hill, Willis SO Bowling Gree 53.00 55.11 2
9 Larsick, Alex FR Bowling Gree 54.90 55.47 2
10 Terry-Walker, Akkil FR Adrian 52.50 55.96 3
11 Sandford, Thomas FR Bowling Gree 56.10 55.99 1
12 Grimes, Kyle FR Olivet Colle 56.83 57.01 1
13 Foster, Dane-Michael SO Adrian 53.50 57.52 2
14 Horwitz, Marc JR Bowling Gree 57.00 1:01.12 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allinder, Kyle SO D C Striders 1:56.78 1:56.86 3
2 Falland, Louis JR Cornerstone 1:53.00 1:58.77 3
3 Parrett, Troy SO Defiance Col 1:54.20 1:58.78 3
4 Davis, Joe JR Defiance Col 1:57.90 2:00.06 3
5 Culbertson, Nick SO Wayne State 2:04.61 2:00.95 2
6 Bourdon, Zach SR Cornerstone 1:56.00 2:03.19 3
7 Murphy, Madison JR Defiance Col 1:57.79 2:04.78 3
8 Yeo, Zach SR Cornerstone 1:56.00 2:04.89 3
9 Weaver, Jalen FR Olivet Colle 1:57.13 2:05.15 3
10 Crachiola, Joe SO D C Striders 2:00.45 2:06.31 2
11 Holmberg, Jared SO Cornerstone 1:58.00 2:06.37 3
12 Macias, Alex SO Cornerstone 2:04.00 2:06.51 2
13 Britten, Tyler FR Olivet Colle 2:04.53 2:06.83 2
14 Grey, Tyler JR Cornerstone 1:58.00 2:06.83 3
15 Konieczki, Peter Unattached 2:00.00 2:07.68 2
16 Rowland, Eric FR D C Striders 2:00.78 2:08.27 2
17 Burt, Jacob JR Adrian 2:07.00 2:08.63 1
18 Losey, Kyle FR Adrian 2:05.00 2:09.41 2
19 Govier, Greg SR Adrian 2:09.00 2:11.16 1
20 Jackson, Nick JR Wayne State 2:04.20 2:11.62 2
21 Comiska, David FR Adrian 2:13.00 2:13.27 1
22 Naylor, Nick FR Defiance Col 2:12.00 2:13.58 1
23 Larsick, Alex FR Bowling Gree 2:12.00 2:14.55 1
24 Bush, Bronson FR Adrian 2:15.00 2:27.54 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Culbertson, Nick SO Wayne State 3:58.57 4:02.83
2 Davis, Joe JR Defiance Col 4:03.00 4:05.87
3 Windle, Thomas SO Adrian 4:01.00 4:06.64
4 Krick, Hayden SR Defiance Col 4:05.00 4:09.43
5 Komph, Eddie FR Wayne State 4:18.00 4:11.37
6 Risch, Cody SR Cornerstone 4:15.00 4:15.70
7 Jackson, Nick JR Wayne State 4:11.10 4:17.36
8 Losey, Kyle FR Adrian 4:15.00 4:20.88
9 Reed, Dominick SO Adrian 4:12.00 4:25.67
10 Comiska, David FR Adrian 4:20.00 4:37.27
11 Palmer, James SO Adrian 4:38.00 4:40.13
12 Sharp, Travis Unattached 4:40.00 4:46.79
13 Hilton, Joseph FR Defiance Col 4:40.00 4:52.48
14 Bush, Bronson FR Adrian 4:26.00 4:54.81
15 Phillips, Zachary Unattached 5:08.51
16 Brown, Willie Unattached 5:14.22

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyche, Irvin FR Wayne State 15:31.59 15:33.30
2 Culbertson, Nick SO Wayne State 14:54.41 15:39.44
3 Jackson, Nick JR Wayne State 14:59.57 15:45.69
4 Komph, Eddie FR Wayne State 15:41.85 15:53.50
5 Konieczki, Matthew SO Adrian 15:30.00 15:54.08
6 Lohrmann, Kory SO Wayne State 15:59.87 16:07.77
7 Lutzke, Greg FR Olivet Colle 16:15.00 16:25.30
8 Maya, Ruben FR Wayne State 16:33.06 16:30.22
9 Miros, Alexander FR Adrian 16:40.00 16:37.08
10 Bogdani, Eni FR Wayne State 16:20.00 16:37.23
11 McIlroy, Max FR Adrian 16:40.00 16:43.77
12 Lewis, Ian SO Adrian 16:40.00 16:45.01
13 Szymanski, Tim FR D C Striders 16:24.00 17:10.16
14 Coffman-Thimler, Austin FR Olivet Colle 16:30.00 17:10.96
15 Jackson, Leonard FR D C Striders 16:44.00 17:13.73
16 Whisler, Jacob FR Defiance Col 17:00.00 17:31.75
17 Schultz, Robert FR Adrian 17:30.00 17:36.74
18 Palmer, James SO Adrian 17:56.30

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wernet, Jacob FR D C Striders 33:44.00 32:37.18
2 Kelly, Tim SO D C Striders 34:10.00 35:11.38
3 Kilpatrick, Eric JR Adrian 33:51.00 35:50.07

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 15.70 16.00 -2.2
2 Calvin, Ty SO Adrian 16.00 16.97 -2.2
3 Giarmo, Christopher JR Adrian 16.10 17.28 -2.2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Versen, Ryan JR Cornerstone 54.50 56.36
2 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 58.50 59.63
3 Alman, Billyle FR Olivet Colle 1:01.47 1:00.57
4 Walters, Brandon JR Adrian 57.00 1:00.62
5 Calvin, Ty SO Adrian 58.50 1:01.77
6 Giarmo, Christopher JR Adrian 1:00.50 1:04.46

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mangiapane, Andrew JR Adrian 9:10.00 9:45.33
2 Reed, Dominick SO Adrian 9:25.00 10:00.23
3 Benkovsky, Andrew FR Olivet Colle 10:24.35 10:04.72
4 Waite, Nathan FR Adrian 10:00.00 10:42.14
5 Darling, Michael SO Cornerstone 10:30.00 11:18.37

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivet College 44.36 43.51
1) Pettway, Henry FR 2) Washington, Demetrius FR
3) Alman, Billyle FR 4) Johnson, Damien FR
2 Cornerstone Universi 43.00 43.90
3 Defiance College 44.80 46.24
1) Perez, Vinnie FR 2) Roth, George FR
3) Wynn, Kevin SO 4) Johnston, Ryan SO

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cornerstone Universi 3:18.00 3:25.36
1) Perry, Spencer JR 2) Bourdon, Zach SR
3) Versen, Ryan JR 4) Yeo, Zach SR
2 Adrian 3:27.00 3:26.57
1) Schatch, Matthew FR 2) Walters, Brandon JR
3) Bruce, Tyler FR 4) Howard, Nicholas FR
3 D C Striders 3:22.11 3:28.44
1) Redwine, Kyle FR 2) Rowland, Eric FR
3) Crachiola, Joe SO 4) Allinder, Kyle SO
4 Defiance College 3:26.50 3:30.28
1) Perez, Vinnie FR 2) Roth, George FR
3) Johnston, Ryan SO 4) Parrett, Troy SO
5 Olivet College 3:31.24 3:32.36
1) Britten, Tyler FR 2) Alman, Billyle FR
3) Weaver, Jalen FR 4) Washington, Demetrius FR
6 Cornerstone Universi 'B' 3:35.00 3:35.75
1) Hayes, Nicholas SO 2) Macias, Alex SO
3) Falland, Louis JR 4) Risch, Cody SR

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 1.85m 1.90m
2 Dure, Laurent FR Bowling Gree 1.88m 1.85m
3 Schatch, Matthew FR Adrian 1.93m 1.80m
4 Mildton, Tyshyn FR Olivet Colle 1.78m 1.75m
-- Perry, Spencer JR Cornerstone 1.80m NH
-- Rogers, Eddie FR Olivet Colle NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Norton, Logan SO Cornerstone 4.50m 4.40m
2 Billings, Brad JR Adrian 3.98m 4.25m
3 Hardin-Wallace, Dan SR Defiance Col 4.60m 4.11m
-- Walters, Brandon JR Adrian 3.90m NH
-- Johnston, Ryan SO Defiance Col 3.80m NH

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dure, Laurent FR Bowling Gree 6.13m 6.51m 3.4
2 Pettway, Henry FR Olivet Colle 6.21m 6.46m 2.6
3 Kimball, Christopher Unattached 6.20m 5.76m 4.0
4 Mildton, Tyshyn FR Olivet Colle 5.34m 2.2
5 Giarmo, Christopher JR Adrian 5.65m 5.33m 2.0
6 Brown, David FR Defiance Col 5.55m 5.27m 3.1
7 Wynn, Kevin SO Defiance Col 5.30m 4.83m 2.4
-- Podulka, Nicholas FR Adrian 6.20m ND NWI
-- Seward, Christopher JR Adrian 5.72m ND NWI

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Norton, Logan SO Cornerstone 12.50m 12.87m 4.0
2 Mildton, Tyshyn FR Olivet Colle 10.70m 11.97m 3.7
3 Schatch, Matthew FR Adrian 12.20m 11.71m 3.8
4 Wynn, Kevin SO Defiance Col 10.81m 4.6
5 Brown, David FR Defiance Col 10.68m 3.4
6 Ludaway, Nathan SO Adrian 10.75m 10.06m 4.0
-- Seward, Christopher JR Adrian 11.65m ND NWI

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Postema, Tom SR Defiance Col 16.99m 16.07m
2 Raymond, Ross SO Cornerstone 13.27m 13.17m
3 Nunez, Luiyi JR Defiance Col 13.45m 12.65m
4 Chase, Tyler JR Adrian 11.20m 12.20m
5 Tilney, Ryan SO D C Striders 12.00m 12.02m
6 Davis, Cameron FR Adrian 12.31m 11.89m
7 Madden, Colin FR Olivet Colle 11.23m 11.53m
8 Simon, William FR Adrian 12.25m 11.50m
9 Dye, James SR Olivet Colle 11.04m 11.19m
10 Peterson, DeShaun FR Defiance Col 11.00m 10.91m
11 Langdon, Bryant SR Cornerstone 10.59m 10.66m
12 Nolfi, Anthony JR Defiance Col 13.47m 10.61m
13 Giardono, Tony FR Olivet Colle 9.63m 9.84m
14 Bowman, Shane FR D C Striders 10.50m 9.08m
15 Door, Daniel FR Cornerstone 10.00m 8.90m
16 Hernandez, Izaiah FR Adrian 8.55m
-- Mahon, Mike FR Cornerstone 11.98m ND
-- Devee, Derek SO Adrian FOUL
-- Mehr, Jacob JR Adrian 16.60m FOUL

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Postema, Tom SR Defiance Col 54.96m 48.35m
2 Mehr, Jacob JR Adrian 45.47m 42.94m
3 Tilney, Ryan SO D C Striders 43.00m 41.27m
4 Door, Daniel FR Cornerstone 42.53m 40.86m
5 Simon, William FR Adrian 40.99m 39.97m
6 Chase, Tyler JR Adrian 35.38m 37.13m
7 Dye, James SR Olivet Colle 37.08m 35.95m
8 Nolfi, Anthony JR Defiance Col 39.20m 35.89m
9 Raymond, Ross SO Cornerstone 35.58m 35.25m
10 Arnold, Jacob JR Defiance Col 36.00m 32.95m
11 Giardono, Tony FR Olivet Colle 30.86m 32.27m
12 Hernandez, Izaiah FR Adrian 33.70m 32.15m
13 Cooper, Dillon FR Olivet Colle 30.31m 32.07m
14 Peterson, DeShaun FR Defiance Col 30.00m 30.75m
15 Bowman, Shane FR D C Striders 36.00m 29.30m
16 Madden, Colin FR Olivet Colle 28.20m 27.58m
17 Devee, Derek SO Adrian 25.71m
-- Mahon, Mike FR Cornerstone 40.95m ND
-- Davis, Cameron FR Adrian 29.45m FOUL
-- Rodriguez, Jacob SO Defiance Col 32.00m FOUL
-- Langdon, Bryant SR Cornerstone 35.08m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Langdon, Bryant SR Cornerstone 49.00m 47.18m
2 Nolfi, Anthony JR Defiance Col 47.00m 46.92m
3 Nunez, Luiyi JR Defiance Col 45.00m 44.52m
4 Arnold, Jacob JR Defiance Col 43.00m 42.49m
5 Rodriguez, Jacob SO Defiance Col 38.00m 39.25m
6 Raymond, Ross SO Cornerstone 42.76m 38.57m
7 Devee, Derek SO Adrian 44.51m 38.43m
8 Mehr, Jacob JR Adrian 38.01m
9 Hernandez, Izaiah FR Adrian 34.75m 32.71m
10 Giardono, Tony FR Olivet Colle 32.95m 31.65m
11 Chase, Tyler JR Adrian 23.29m 30.15m
12 Cooper, Dillon FR Olivet Colle 29.94m 28.94m
13 Door, Daniel FR Cornerstone 29.08m 28.56m
14 Peterson, DeShaun FR Defiance Col 31.00m 27.08m
-- Mahon, Mike FR Cornerstone 49.89m ND
-- Davis, Cameron FR Adrian FOUL
-- Postema, Tom SR Defiance Col 62.19m FOUL
-- Simon, William FR Adrian 39.26m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walters, Brandon JR Adrian 40.17m
2 Hernandez, Izaiah FR Adrian 33.87m
3 Burt, Jacob JR Adrian 33.32m
4 Simon, William FR Adrian 32.11m
5 Chase, Tyler JR Adrian 30.09m
6 Devee, Derek SO Adrian 28.37m
7 Giardono, Tony FR Olivet Colle 28.85m 27.99m
8 Davis, Cameron FR Adrian 21.46m
-- Billings, Brad JR Adrian ND
-- Bush, Bronson FR Adrian ND
-- Hardin-Wallace, Dan SR Defiance Col 43.50m ND
-- Chie, Jereme JR Adrian ND
-- Mehr, Jacob JR Adrian ND