2013 Ferris State Bulldog Invitational

back to results

Apr. 6, 2013

2013 Ferris State Bulldog Invitational
Ferris State University
Big Rapids, MI
Provided by The Ferris State Bulldogs


Licensed to Ferris State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 03:51 PM
Ferris State Bulldog Invitational - 4/6/2013
Entries by TRXC Timing
Ferris State University
Results

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Van Klompenberg, Shea SO Ferris State 59.81
2 Bennett, Sashawna UN Unattached X1:00.43
3 Newberry, Michaela SO Lake Superior 1:01.27
4 Baur, Gabby SO Ferris State 1:04.31
-- Williams, Shaleen FR Ferris State SCR

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Osika, Alyssa JR Ferris State 2:22.99
2 Hamilton, Ashley UN Unattached X2:25.84
3 Wood, Rachel FR Ferris State 2:32.74
4 Anderson, Brittany JR Ferris State 2:32.75
5 Ovokaitys, Breeann SO Ferris State 2:35.36
6 Best, Jordan UN Unattached X2:37.39
7 Smith, Kayla SO Ferris State 2:39.62
8 Koskinen, Paige FR Ferris State 2:47.57
-- Przybylek, Haleigh JR Ferris State SCR
-- Roe, Erika FR Ferris State SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Osika, Alyssa JR Ferris State 4:57.42
2 Hamilton, Ashley UN Unattached X5:00.03
3 Anderson, Brittany JR Ferris State 5:09.24
4 Best, Jordan UN Unattached X5:09.29
5 Ovokaitys, Breeann SO Ferris State 5:12.08
6 Smith, Kayla SO Ferris State 5:23.49
7 Koskinen, Paige FR Ferris State 5:26.80
8 Cowley, Aryn FR Ferris State 5:45.74
9 Allen, Jessica SO Lake Superior 5:46.56
10 Pawlitz, Cassidy SO Lake Superior 6:10.38
11 Gomez, Giselle SO Lake Superior 6:14.32
12 Gonzales, Adriana FR Lake Superior 6:21.54
-- Slate, Felicia UN Unattached XSCR

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dachs, Elizabeth JR Lake Superior 20:49.98
2 Lewis, Kelsey JR Lake Superior 21:30.57

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
-- Mitchell, Leslie JR Lake Superior SCR NWI
-- Bennett, Sashawna UN Unattached XSCR NWI

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lake Superior State 'A' 49.77
1) Newberry, Michaela SO 2) Knox, Rebecka FR
3) Gallagher, Sarah SR 4) Mitchell, Leslie JR
2 Ferris State University 'A' 53.29
1) Baur, Gabby SO 2) Van Klompenberg, Shea SO
3) Williams, Shaleen FR 4) Wood, Rachel FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ferris State University 'A' 4:24.11
1) Baur, Gabby SO 2) Wood, Rachel FR
3) Williams, Shaleen FR 4) Van Klompenberg, Shea SO
2 Lake Superior State 'A' 4:26.43
1) Gallagher, Sarah SR 2) Knox, Rebecka FR
3) Newberry, Michaela SO 4) Mitchell, Leslie JR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Winiarski, Katie SR Lake Superior 1.58m 5-02.25
2 Raffaele, Samantha FR Lake Superior 1.43m 4-08.25

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kitz, Alexandra FR G.V.S.U. 3.40m 11-01.75
2 Faulkner, Caley JR G.V.S.U. 3.30m 10-10.00
3 VanPutten, Taylor FR G.V.S.U. 3.15m 10-04.00
3 Schorank, Jennifer SO G.V.S.U. 3.15m 10-04.00
3 Bice, Whitney FR G.V.S.U. 3.15m 10-04.00
6 Lawcock, Michaila FR G.V.S.U. 3.15m 10-04.00
6 Reynolds, Amy SR G.V.S.U. 3.15m 10-04.00
-- Nauseda, Krista FR G.V.S.U. NH
-- Hixson, Kristen JR G.V.S.U. NH
-- Williams, Jacqueline SO G.V.S.U. SCR

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Knox, Rebecka FR Lake Superior 5.02m 0.2 16-05.75
2 Gallagher, Sarah SR Lake Superior 5.02m -0.9 16-05.75
3 Strasser, Carolinne SO Lake Superior 4.93m 1.7 16-02.25
4 Beal, Margaret SO Lake Superior 4.83m 3.4 15-10.25

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Gallagher, Sarah SR Lake Superior 10.44m -0.9 34-03.00
2 Beal, Margaret SO Lake Superior 10.06m 1.1 33-00.25
3 Knox, Rebecka FR Lake Superior 9.67m -0.7 31-08.75
4 Strasser, Carolinne SO Lake Superior 9.66m -0.9 31-08.50
5 Raffaele, Samantha FR Lake Superior 9.58m 1.6 31-05.25
-- Winiarski, Katie SR Lake Superior FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pilling, Jessica JR Ferris State 11.45m 37-06.75
2 Busick, Alison FR Ferris State 10.56m 34-07.75
3 Cwiek, Christa SR Ferris State 10.20m 33-05.75
4 Roe, Erika FR Ferris State 5.92m 19-05.25
5 Przybylek, Haleigh JR Ferris State 5.04m 16-06.50
-- Delamar, Audra FR Ferris State SCR

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pilling, Jessica JR Ferris State 33.23m 109-00
2 Long, Rachel FR Ferris State 31.34m 102-10
3 Appledorn, Jessica FR Lake Superior 29.67m 97-04
4 Busick, Alison FR Ferris State 28.45m 93-04
5 Koning, Emily SO Lake Superior 26.61m 87-04
6 Emaus, Miranda FR Lake Superior 25.53m 83-09
7 Cwiek, Christa SR Ferris State 19.89m 65-03
-- Delamar, Audra FR Ferris State SCR

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pilling, Jessica JR Ferris State 53.86m 176-08
2 Koning, Emily SO Lake Superior 39.20m 128-07
3 Long, Rachel FR Ferris State 38.09m 125-00
4 Busick, Alison FR Ferris State 36.66m 120-03
5 Appledorn, Jessica FR Lake Superior 31.43m 103-01
6 Emaus, Miranda FR Lake Superior 24.84m 81-06
7 Cwiek, Christa SR Ferris State 22.01m 72-02
-- Delamar, Audra FR Ferris State SCR

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cwiek, Christa SR Ferris State 30.73m 100-10
2 Pilling, Jessica JR Ferris State 29.57m 97-00






Licensed to Ferris State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 03:51 PM
Ferris State Bulldog Invitational - 4/6/2013
Entries by TRXC Timing
Ferris State University
Results

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Monroe, Ben SR Lake Superior 22.88 -2.4
2 Thomas, Oshane FR Lake Superior 23.42 -2.4
3 Cross, Zachary FR Ferris State 24.16 -2.4
4 Lyons, Thomas JR Ferris State 24.72 -2.4
5 Walch, Kyle SR Ferris State 25.19 -2.4
6 Atkins, Gary SR Ferris State 25.45 -2.4
-- Priestly, Trenton UN Unattached XSCR -2.4

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wrege, Coleson SO Lake Superior 51.01
2 Cutraro, Luca SO Ferris State 52.26
3 Schweiger, Kaleb JR Lake Superior 52.28
4 Syrek, Austin FR Ferris State 52.84

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deuling, Ben FR Lake Superior 2:03.24
2 Richardson, Kyle FR Ferris State 2:06.68
3 Bell, Dan FR Lake Superior 2:09.72
4 Weedon, Tyler JR Ferris State 2:10.55
5 Murphy, Brian JR Ferris State 2:13.68
-- Hosmer, Nicholas FR Ferris State SCR

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deuling, Ben FR Lake Superior 4:13.72
2 King, Bill JR Ferris State 4:15.09
3 Richardson, Kyle FR Ferris State 4:18.21
4 Weedon, Tyler JR Ferris State 4:26.05
5 Webb, Steven FR Lake Superior 4:28.23
6 Stange, Eric SO Lake Superior 4:54.66
-- Boutorwick, Logan SO Lake Superior SCR
-- Dantuma, David UN Unattached XSCR
-- Van Osdol, Evan UN Unattached XSCR

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ruiz, Clark UN Unattached X15:50.33
2 Heath, Taylor JR Lake Superior 15:57.90
3 Craig, Charlton SO Ferris State 16:17.54
4 Silva, Anthony SO Lake Superior 16:23.04
5 Hulbert, Douglas SO Ferris State 16:33.58
6 Heberling, Brent UN Unattached X16:52.25
7 Schafer, Ben Unattached X17:05.11
8 McPherson, Mike SR Lake Superior 17:10.22
9 Gibson, Chase UN Unattached X17:19.01
-- Campbell, Andrew JR Ferris State SCR

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
-- Drobish, Miles SO G.V.S.U. SCR NWI

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lytwynec, Riley JR Lake Superior 58.54
2 Hein, Brandon UN Unattached X59.06
3 Suehr, Sean FR Lake Superior 59.83
4 Priestly, Trenton UN Unattached X1:00.48
5 Garner, Kyle SO Ferris State 1:03.81

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vardy, Sean SR Lake Superior 10:16.22

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lake Superior State 'A' 43.38
1) Lytwynec, Riley JR 2) Thomas, Oshane FR
3) Balczak, Justin SO 4) Monroe, Ben SR
2 Unattached 'A' X43.51
3 Ferris State University 'A' 45.47
1) Atkins, Gary SR 2) Cross, Zachary FR
3) Lyons, Thomas JR 4) Walch, Kyle SR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:31.80
1) Lytwynec, Riley JR 2) Thomas, Oshane FR
3) Wrege, Coleson SO 4) Monroe, Ben SR
2 Ferris State University 'A' 3:52.76
1) Cutraro, Luca SO 2) Garner, Kyle SO
3) Hosmer, Nicholas FR 4) Syrek, Austin FR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Valdez, Robert FR Lake Superior 1.95m 6-04.75
1 Braman, Jeremy JR Lake Superior 1.95m 6-04.75

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elbers, Jake JR G.V.S.U. 4.45m 14-07.25
2 Balczak, Justin SO Lake Superior 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Westphal, Connor FR G.V.S.U. 4.15m 13-07.25
-- Leland, Kevin SR G.V.S.U. NH
-- Horner, Jeremy SO G.V.S.U. NH
-- Gelo, Raphael SR G.V.S.U. NH
-- Drobish, Miles SO G.V.S.U. NH
-- Olszewski, Andrew SO G.V.S.U. NH
-- Myers, Bret JR G.V.S.U. NH
-- Schweiger, Kaleb JR Lake Superior NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Oshane FR Lake Superior 6.96m 1.2 22-10.00
2 Gallinger, Robert FR Lake Superior 6.08m 0.3 19-11.50

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Braman, Jeremy JR Lake Superior 13.26m -1.9 43-06.00
2 Gallinger, Robert FR Lake Superior 12.28m -0.2 40-03.50
3 Valdez, Robert FR Lake Superior 11.99m -2.2 39-04.00

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dieck, Justin FR Lake Superior 15.49m 50-10.00
2 Stankey, Ryan SO Ferris State 14.05m 46-01.25
3 Riedel, Hans SR Lake Superior 13.89m 45-07.00
4 Hammell-Nelson, John FR Lake Superior 13.69m 44-11.00
5 Hicks, Andrew FR Lake Superior 13.20m 43-03.75
6 Vandenberg, JJ SR Ferris State 13.10m 42-11.75
7 Goode, Sam SO Ferris State 12.72m 41-08.75
8 Hauck, Travis FR Ferris State 12.41m 40-08.75

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pilling, John UN Dynamo Throw X53.63m 175-11
2 Pilling, Greg UN Dynamo Throw X53.56m 175-09
3 Riedel, Hans SR Lake Superior 48.63m 159-06
4 Livingston, Nolin FR Lake Superior 41.95m 137-07
5 Hicks, Andrew FR Lake Superior 41.39m 135-09
6 Meyers, Josh SO Lake Superior 39.98m 131-02
7 Balczak, Justin SO Lake Superior 39.78m 130-06
7 Johnson, Lucas JR Ferris State 39.78m 130-06
9 Goode, Sam SO Ferris State 39.42m 129-04
10 Schweiger, Kaleb JR Lake Superior 31.26m 102-07
11 Hammell-Nelson, John FR Lake Superior 27.14m 89-00
-- Dieck, Justin FR Lake Superior FOUL
-- Stankey, Ryan SO Ferris State FOUL
-- Ash, Derek FR Ferris State FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Lucas JR Ferris State 49.87m 163-07
2 Vandenberg, JJ SR Ferris State 47.06m 154-05
3 Grant, Austin SO Ferris State 45.86m 150-05
4 Meyers, Josh SO Lake Superior 44.26m 145-02
5 Stankey, Ryan SO Ferris State 44.14m 144-10
6 Dieck, Justin FR Lake Superior 39.79m 130-06
7 Goode, Sam SO Ferris State 38.12m 125-01
8 Livingston, Nolin FR Lake Superior 36.70m 120-05
9 Ash, Derek FR Ferris State 36.55m 119-11
10 Smith, Casey JR Lake Superior 36.47m 119-08
11 Satkowski, Tyler UN Unattached X35.10m 115-02
-- Jimpkoski, David SO Ferris State FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Balczak, Justin SO Lake Superior 53.70m 176-02
2 Schweiger, Kaleb JR Lake Superior 48.78m 160-00
3 Smith, Casey JR Lake Superior 39.29m 128-11