Nike Holly Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Sep. 15, 2007

Nike Holly Cross Country Invitational
Holly,MI
Provided by Gault Race Management


2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION I
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 45 Ann Arbor Pioneer ( 16:21 1:21:41)
==========================================================
1 2 724 Dan Culbertsoon 11 15:50
2 3 726 Charlie Cavell 12 16:09
3 5 725 Nick Kern 10 16:15
4 13 727 Adam Kern 10 16:40
5 22 728 Taylor Deluca 12 16:47
6 ( 28) 729 David Wallington 11 16:57
7 ( 32) 730 Nathan Karr 10 17:06

2. 75 Lake Orion ( 16:38 1:23:10)
==========================================================
1 7 445 Ziolko Nathan 10 16:24
2 9 446 Ziolko Ryan 11 16:28
3 15 447 Bone Sean 9 16:42
4 20 442 Mack Doug 11 16:47
5 24 444 Lawton Kyle 12 16:49
6 ( 42) 443 Prochaska Ian 11 17:19
7 ( 46) 448 Prochaska Zach 11 17:24

3. 107 Detroit Catholic Central ( 16:46 1:23:47)
==========================================================
1 4 295 Alex Toloff 11 16:11
2 10 293 Zachary Oleski 12 16:30
3 29 297 John-Paul Zebrowski 9 17:00
4 30 294 Viktor Puskorius 10 17:00
5 34 291 Michael Dompierre 11 17:06
6 ( 37) 292 Scott Hoffman 11 17:10
7 ( 40) 296 Robert Mengel 11 17:15

4. 140 Woodhaven ( 16:54 1:24:29)
==========================================================
1 1 717 Gary Brownell 12 15:50
2 11 722 Nick Perry 10 16:35
3 31 723 Grant Truskowski 10 17:05
4 47 720 Matt Laframboise 12 17:28
5 50 719 Paul Kolonich 11 17:31
6 ( 57) 721 Kyle Lanigan 12 17:36
7 ( 92) 718 Kevin Zimmerman 11 18:21

5. 146 Hartland ( 17:01 1:25:02)
==========================================================
1 14 403 Kevin Mahar 11 16:40
2 18 407 Josh Siira 12 16:44
3 33 401 Joe Graves 11 17:06
4 38 404 Scott Osdras 12 17:11
5 43 402 Jimmy Leonard 12 17:21
6 ( 44) 406 Brian Farham 12 17:22
7 ( 59) 405 Andrew Phillips 12 17:38

6. 170 South Lyon ( 17:07 1:25:33)
==========================================================
1 12 593 Erik Ringo 12 16:38
2 17 596 Robert Swain 11 16:43
3 23 595 Brent Showerman 12 16:48
4 49 592 Myles McKenzie 11 17:29
5 69 594 Jordan Schaefer 10 17:55
6 ( 71) 597 Blake Yard 9 17:56
7 ( 75) 591 Robert Kulie 10 18:00

7. 211 U Of D Jesuit ( 17:15 1:26:14)
==========================================================
1 6 682 James Pearson 12 16:18
2 16 677 Phil Clark 12 16:42
3 52 683 Gavin Stuart 12 17:34
4 55 680 David Funke 11 17:35
5 82 681 Jon Hevron 11 18:05
6 (121) 679 Tony Sabat 12 19:07
7 (132) 678 Matt McIntosh 12 19:38

8. 283 Holly ( 17:36 1:28:00)
==========================================================
1 27 421 Ian Lang 12 16:53
2 51 423 Joe McGuire 10 17:32
3 62 426 John Verran 12 17:41
4 67 424 Cameron Moussavi 10 17:53
5 76 422 Kyle Lipischak 12 18:01
6 ( 96) 427 Nick Williams 12 18:26
7 (109) 425 Brian Stohlman 9 18:46

9. 284 Midland ( 17:34 1:27:48)
==========================================================
1 8 487 Zach Romer 12 16:26
2 19 484 Andrew Koehlinger 12 16:46
3 78 488 Jamie Sheppard 11 18:02
4 85 486 Alex Marsh 12 18:10
5 94 489 Jason Stafford 11 18:24
6 (102) 485 Gray Grzegotrey 11 18:35
7 (116) 483 Paul Heinrich 11 19:00

10. 290 Plymouth ( 17:37 1:28:04)
==========================================================
1 26 529 Derek Lax 11 16:50
2 41 528 Justin Huey 12 17:15
3 65 532 Alex Noble 12 17:45
4 68 531 Matt Neumann 10 17:55
5 90 530 Steven Shultz 11 18:19
6 (104) 527 Warren Buzzard 10 18:37
7 (105) 533 Jimmy Eiben 10 18:38

11. 323 Waterford Mott ( 17:47 1:28:55)
==========================================================
1 35 762 Runner 1 17:07
2 36 763 Runner 2 17:10
3 45 764 Runner 3 17:24
4 101 766 Runner 5 18:35
5 106 767 Runner 6 18:39

12. 332 Grosse Pointe North ( 17:51 1:29:12)
==========================================================
1 48 377 Matt Vanegmond 11 17:28
2 53 371 Sean Bouke 12 17:34
3 70 376 Mark Miotto 12 17:56
4 74 375 Alex Kopacka 11 18:00
5 87 372 John Chow 12 18:14
6 ( 91) 373 Adam Gaglio 12 18:21
7 (103) 374 Paul Joseph 11 18:37

13. 346 Davison ( 17:51 1:29:14)
==========================================================
1 21 288 Anthony Ruscitto 12 16:47
2 64 289 Aaron Wagner 11 17:42
3 73 290 Nathan Wells 10 17:58
4 80 284 Adam Dunton 12 18:02
5 108 285 Matt Heasty 9 18:45
6 (117) 286 Ethan Koester 11 19:01
7 (137) 287 Matt McKenna 12 19:47

14. 360 Saline ( 17:53 1:29:24)
==========================================================
1 56 570 Christopher Dunn 12 17:35
2 63 569 Andrew Barnett 9 17:41
3 77 571 David Hendrx 9 18:01
4 81 573 Jarrett Roe 12 18:02
5 83 575 Alex Waterhouse 12 18:05
6 ( 97) 574 Matthew Smith 11 18:27
7 ( 99) 572 Croix Jastrow 10 18:29

15. 377 Grand Blanc ( 17:59 1:29:55)
==========================================================
1 54 357 Omar Kaddurah 9 17:35
2 58 360 Tyler Vogt 9 17:37
3 84 356 Drake Carr 9 18:05
4 88 355 Brett Burdick 11 18:15
5 93 359 Justin Vanover 9 18:23
6 (111) 358 Nicholas Lefler 9 18:49
7 (114) 354 Blane Bowen 12 18:55

16. 404 Port Huron ( 18:07 1:30:31)
==========================================================
1 25 538 Luke Privette 12 16:50
2 60 537 Joe Pellegrino 11 17:39
3 100 540 Noah Prout 11 18:31
4 107 535 Tyler Jackson 10 18:39
5 112 534 Jeremy Fry 10 18:52
6 (124) 539 Jacob Prout 10 19:14
7 (149) 536 Chris Mix 12 20:44

17. 482 Berkley ( 18:31 1:32:31)
==========================================================
1 66 234 Zaven Shrikian 12 17:50
2 86 231 Danny Lyons 11 18:12
3 95 233 Andrew Schwartz 11 18:25
4 110 232 Mike Napieraj 12 18:48
5 125 230 John Hermiz 12 19:16
6 (140) 229 Sean Bennett 11 19:52

18. 491 East Detroit ( 18:40 1:33:16)
==========================================================
1 61 315 Walther Mike 11 17:40
2 72 317 Schultz Paul 12 17:58
3 98 314 Brouckaert Justin 12 18:28
4 129 316 Laponse Nate 9 19:33
5 131 313 Orzechowski Josh 12 19:37
6 (133) 312 Kolbe John 12 19:39
7 (150) 318 Peterson Sam 12 22:33

19. 534 Brandon ( 18:51 1:34:13)
==========================================================
1 39 238 Nicola Grupido 12 17:12
2 115 237 Branden Bilkos 10 18:57
3 120 240 Dan Penix 9 19:04
4 122 236 Nate Beebe 10 19:10
5 138 239 Nick Mackie 12 19:50
6 (141) 241 Matt Sweetman 10 19:55
7 (142) 242 Ross Zimmerman 10 20:05

20. 583 Chippewa Valley ( 19:06 1:35:29)
==========================================================
1 79 264 Chris Fair 12 18:02
2 113 268 David Reddmann 11 18:55
3 118 265 Jimmy Gaydos 10 19:02
4 134 266 Mason King 11 19:39
5 139 263 Nick Bryant 12 19:51
6 (147) 269 Chris Thomas 11 20:21
7 (148) 267 Nick Kirkwood 11 20:25

21. 595 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) ( 19:13 1:36:04)
==========================================================
1 89 631 Brent Komer 12 18:19
2 123 634 Lamb Nate 9 19:14
3 126 628 Thompson Alastair 10 19:25
4 127 630 Miller Kevin 9 19:29
5 130 633 Travaglini Matthew 9 19:37
6 (143) 632 Warren Lambie 12 20:09
7 (151) 629 Robert Komer 11 24:05

22. 662 Troy Athens ( 19:40 1:38:17)
==========================================================
1 119 673 Chris Jensen 10 19:03
2 128 671 Trent Bowman 12 19:33
3 135 676 Scott Balogh 12 19:45
4 136 674 Clayton Lalko 11 19:46
5 144 672 John Shea 11 20:10
6 (145) 675 Wilson Yee 11 20:18
7 (146) 670 Andrew Beswerchij 10 20:20

2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 717 Gary Brownell 12 Woodhaven 15:50
2 2 724 Dan Culbertsoon 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 15:50
3 3 726 Charlie Cavell 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:09
4 4 295 Alex Toloff 11 Detroit Catholic Central 16:11
5 5 725 Nick Kern 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:15
6 6 682 James Pearson 12 U Of D Jesuit 16:18
7 7 445 Ziolko Nathan 10 Lake Orion 16:24
8 8 487 Zach Romer 12 Midland 16:26
9 9 446 Ziolko Ryan 11 Lake Orion 16:28
10 10 293 Zachary Oleski 12 Detroit Catholic Central 16:30
11 11 722 Nick Perry 10 Woodhaven 16:35
12 12 593 Erik Ringo 12 South Lyon 16:38
13 13 727 Adam Kern 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:40
14 14 403 Kevin Mahar 11 Hartland 16:40
15 15 447 Bone Sean 9 Lake Orion 16:42
16 16 677 Phil Clark 12 U Of D Jesuit 16:42
17 17 596 Robert Swain 11 South Lyon 16:43
18 18 407 Josh Siira 12 Hartland 16:44
19 19 484 Andrew Koehlinger 12 Midland 16:46
20 20 442 Mack Doug 11 Lake Orion 16:47
21 21 288 Anthony Ruscitto 12 Davison 16:47
22 22 728 Taylor Deluca 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:47
23 23 595 Brent Showerman 12 South Lyon 16:48
24 24 444 Lawton Kyle 12 Lake Orion 16:49
25 25 538 Luke Privette 12 Port Huron 16:50
26 26 529 Derek Lax 11 Plymouth 16:50
27 27 421 Ian Lang 12 Holly 16:53
28 28 729 David Wallington 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:57
29 29 297 John-Paul Zebrowski 9 Detroit Catholic Central 17:00
30 30 294 Viktor Puskorius 10 Detroit Catholic Central 17:00
31 31 723 Grant Truskowski 10 Woodhaven 17:05
32 32 730 Nathan Karr 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:06
33 33 401 Joe Graves 11 Hartland 17:06
34 34 291 Michael Dompierre 11 Detroit Catholic Central 17:06
35 35 762 Runner 1 Waterford Mott 17:07
36 36 763 Runner 2 Waterford Mott 17:10
37 37 292 Scott Hoffman 11 Detroit Catholic Central 17:10
38 38 404 Scott Osdras 12 Hartland 17:11
39 39 238 Nicola Grupido 12 Brandon 17:12
40 40 296 Robert Mengel 11 Detroit Catholic Central 17:15
41 41 528 Justin Huey 12 Plymouth 17:15
42 42 443 Prochaska Ian 11 Lake Orion 17:19
43 43 402 Jimmy Leonard 12 Hartland 17:21
44 44 406 Brian Farham 12 Hartland 17:22
45 45 764 Runner 3 Waterford Mott 17:24
46 46 448 Prochaska Zach 11 Lake Orion 17:24
47 47 720 Matt Laframboise 12 Woodhaven 17:28
48 48 377 Matt Vanegmond 11 Grosse Pointe North 17:28
49 49 592 Myles McKenzie 11 South Lyon 17:29
50 50 719 Paul Kolonich 11 Woodhaven 17:31
51 51 423 Joe McGuire 10 Holly 17:32
52 52 683 Gavin Stuart 12 U Of D Jesuit 17:34
53 53 371 Sean Bouke 12 Grosse Pointe North 17:34
54 54 357 Omar Kaddurah 9 Grand Blanc 17:35
55 55 680 David Funke 11 U Of D Jesuit 17:35
56 56 570 Christopher Dunn 12 Saline 17:35
57 57 721 Kyle Lanigan 12 Woodhaven 17:36
58 58 360 Tyler Vogt 9 Grand Blanc 17:37
59 59 405 Andrew Phillips 12 Hartland 17:38
60 709 Jacob Schofield 12 Wayne Memorial 17:38
61 60 537 Joe Pellegrino 11 Port Huron 17:39
62 61 315 Walther Mike 11 East Detroit 17:40
63 62 426 John Verran 12 Holly 17:41
64 63 569 Andrew Barnett 9 Saline 17:41
65 64 289 Aaron Wagner 11 Davison 17:42
66 65 532 Alex Noble 12 Plymouth 17:45
67 66 234 Zaven Shrikian 12 Berkley 17:50
68 67 424 Cameron Moussavi 10 Holly 17:53
69 68 531 Matt Neumann 10 Plymouth 17:55
70 69 594 Jordan Schaefer 10 South Lyon 17:55
71 70 376 Mark Miotto 12 Grosse Pointe North 17:56
72 71 597 Blake Yard 9 South Lyon 17:56
73 72 317 Schultz Paul 12 East Detroit 17:58
74 73 290 Nathan Wells 10 Davison 17:58
75 74 375 Alex Kopacka 11 Grosse Pointe North 18:00
76 75 591 Robert Kulie 10 South Lyon 18:00
77 76 422 Kyle Lipischak 12 Holly 18:01
78 77 571 David Hendrx 9 Saline 18:01
79 78 488 Jamie Sheppard 11 Midland 18:02
80 79 264 Chris Fair 12 Chippewa Valley 18:02
81 80 284 Adam Dunton 12 Davison 18:02
82 81 573 Jarrett Roe 12 Saline 18:02
83 82 681 Jon Hevron 11 U Of D Jesuit 18:05
84 83 575 Alex Waterhouse 12 Saline 18:05
85 84 356 Drake Carr 9 Grand Blanc 18:05
86 85 486 Alex Marsh 12 Midland 18:10
87 86 231 Danny Lyons 11 Berkley 18:12
88 87 372 John Chow 12 Grosse Pointe North 18:14
89 88 355 Brett Burdick 11 Grand Blanc 18:15
90 89 631 Brent Komer 12 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 18:19
91 90 530 Steven Shultz 11 Plymouth 18:19
92 91 373 Adam Gaglio 12 Grosse Pointe North 18:21
93 92 718 Kevin Zimmerman 11 Woodhaven 18:21
94 707 Abraham Mendez 12 Wayne Memorial 18:22
95 93 359 Justin Vanover 9 Grand Blanc 18:23
96 94 489 Jason Stafford 11 Midland 18:24
97 95 233 Andrew Schwartz 11 Berkley 18:25
98 96 427 Nick Williams 12 Holly 18:26
99 97 574 Matthew Smith 11 Saline 18:27
100 98 314 Brouckaert Justin 12 East Detroit 18:28
101 99 572 Croix Jastrow 10 Saline 18:29
102 100 540 Noah Prout 11 Port Huron 18:31
103 101 766 Runner 5 Waterford Mott 18:35
104 102 485 Gray Grzegotrey 11 Midland 18:35
105 103 374 Paul Joseph 11 Grosse Pointe North 18:37
106 104 527 Warren Buzzard 10 Plymouth 18:37
107 105 533 Jimmy Eiben 10 Plymouth 18:38
108 106 767 Runner 6 Waterford Mott 18:39
109 107 535 Tyler Jackson 10 Port Huron 18:39
110 108 285 Matt Heasty 9 Davison 18:45
111 109 425 Brian Stohlman 9 Holly 18:46
112 110 232 Mike Napieraj 12 Berkley 18:48
113 111 358 Nicholas Lefler 9 Grand Blanc 18:49
114 112 534 Jeremy Fry 10 Port Huron 18:52
115 113 268 David Reddmann 11 Chippewa Valley 18:55
116 114 354 Blane Bowen 12 Grand Blanc 18:55
117 115 237 Branden Bilkos 10 Brandon 18:57
118 116 483 Paul Heinrich 11 Midland 19:00
119 117 286 Ethan Koester 11 Davison 19:01
120 118 265 Jimmy Gaydos 10 Chippewa Valley 19:02
121 119 673 Chris Jensen 10 Troy Athens 19:03
122 120 240 Dan Penix 9 Brandon 19:04
123 121 679 Tony Sabat 12 U Of D Jesuit 19:07
124 122 236 Nate Beebe 10 Brandon 19:10
125 123 634 Lamb Nate 9 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 19:14
126 124 539 Jacob Prout 10 Port Huron 19:14
127 125 230 John Hermiz 12 Berkley 19:16
128 126 628 Thompson Alastair 10 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 19:25
129 127 630 Miller Kevin 9 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 19:29
130 128 671 Trent Bowman 12 Troy Athens 19:33
131 129 316 Laponse Nate 9 East Detroit 19:33
132 130 633 Travaglini Matthew 9 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 19:37
133 131 313 Orzechowski Josh 12 East Detroit 19:37
134 132 678 Matt McIntosh 12 U Of D Jesuit 19:38
135 133 312 Kolbe John 12 East Detroit 19:39
136 134 266 Mason King 11 Chippewa Valley 19:39
137 135 676 Scott Balogh 12 Troy Athens 19:45
138 136 674 Clayton Lalko 11 Troy Athens 19:46
139 137 287 Matt McKenna 12 Davison 19:47
140 138 239 Nick Mackie 12 Brandon 19:50
141 139 263 Nick Bryant 12 Chippewa Valley 19:51
142 140 229 Sean Bennett 11 Berkley 19:52
143 141 241 Matt Sweetman 10 Brandon 19:55
144 142 242 Ross Zimmerman 10 Brandon 20:05
145 143 632 Warren Lambie 12 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 20:09
146 144 672 John Shea 11 Troy Athens 20:10
147 145 675 Wilson Yee 11 Troy Athens 20:18
148 146 670 Andrew Beswerchij 10 Troy Athens 20:20
149 147 269 Chris Thomas 11 Chippewa Valley 20:21
150 148 267 Nick Kirkwood 11 Chippewa Valley 20:25
151 149 536 Chris Mix 12 Port Huron 20:44
152 705 Mike Gallagher 11 Wayne Memorial 21:01
153 706 Patrick McKinzie 11 Wayne Memorial 21:35
154 150 318 Peterson Sam 12 East Detroit 22:33
155 151 629 Robert Komer 11 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 24:05








2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 85 Clarkston ( 19:57 1:39:43)
==========================================================
1 3 971 Kristen Smith 11 18:40
2 4 969 Tiffany Kincaid 11 19:26
3 8 967 Andrea Butler 9 19:37
4 29 968 Angela Haight 11 20:44
5 41 966 Bailee Braunreuther 10 21:16
6 ( 93) 965 Liz Arnold 10 22:54
7 (102) 970 Stephanie Bollini 11 23:52

2. 99 Grand Blanc ( 20:08 1:40:36)
==========================================================
1 2 1054 Gabrielle Anzalone 9 18:28
2 10 1055 Alexandria Dawson 10 19:54
3 17 1057 Courtnay Hughes 11 20:17
4 23 1056 Megan Enzor 12 20:32
5 47 1060 Kandin Unger 10 21:25
6 ( 64) 1058 Alexia Eaton 9 21:58
7 ( 77) 1059 Rachel Lawerence 12 22:11

3. 133 Lake Orion ( 20:31 1:42:34)
==========================================================
1 5 1130 Allie Hock 12 19:28
2 7 1126 Lisa Bandico 9 19:33
3 24 1131 Sammie Kaufman 11 20:34
4 36 1129 Sydney Gutierrez 10 21:10
5 61 1128 Kelsey Fish 12 21:49
6 ( 67) 1127 Rebecca Dow 10 22:03
7 ( 89) 1132 Kathryn Miller 10 22:29

4. 158 Waterford Mott ( 20:29 1:42:21)
==========================================================
1 1 1375 Shannon Osika 9 17:50
2 15 1371 Kelsey Chapman 11 20:09
3 37 1369 Osika Alyssa 11 21:10
4 45 1372 Linsay Christine 10 21:23
5 60 1374 Siemasz Maylani 10 21:49
6 ( 78) 1373 Gagnon Lauren 10 22:12
7 ( 94) 1370 Schoonover Amanda 9 23:03

5. 164 Lakeland ( 20:54 1:44:27)
==========================================================
1 12 1135 Michaela Crew 12 20:04
2 13 1133 Becky Allor 11 20:08
3 39 1138 Rachel Kozma 11 21:12
4 48 1139 Corn Rebecca 9 21:27
5 52 1134 Grace Connoly 10 21:36
6 ( 53) 1136 Rachael Hogarth 11 21:42
7 ( 75) 1137 Ashleigh Hommel 11 22:10

6. 170 Salem ( 20:58 1:44:49)
==========================================================
1 16 1261 Kelley Determan 11 20:16
2 20 1264 Jordyn Moore 10 20:25
3 38 1259 Kara Booms 9 21:11
4 40 1263 Shannon Griffiths 9 21:12
5 56 1260 Sabrina Burcroff 12 21:45
6 ( 68) 1265 Lauren Olson 12 22:03
7 ( 80) 1262 Linda Ling 11 22:13

7. 180 Flushing ( 21:02 1:45:07)
==========================================================
1 21 1035 Lindsey Gray 11 20:27
2 27 1036 Erin May 10 20:43
3 31 1038 Audrey Wright 10 20:51
4 42 1032 Lindsay Bitterman 10 21:19
5 59 1037 Paris Wood 9 21:47
6 ( 73) 1034 Courtney Davidek 11 22:09
7 ( 86) 1033 Tess Copes 9 22:27

8. 206 Midland ( 21:15 1:46:12)
==========================================================
1 26 1192 Courtney Rouse 9 20:42
2 28 1191 Megan Rapp 9 20:44
3 35 1193 Kelsey Schiel 12 21:08
4 54 1188 Ruth Leibfritz 11 21:42
5 63 1190 Alaina Vovaix 11 21:56
6 ( 70) 1189 Katie Cope 11 22:04
7 ( 97) 1194 Samantha Southwell 11 23:19

9. 221 Hartland ( 21:07 1:45:34)
==========================================================
1 6 1398 Anna Pasternak 9 19:31
2 19 1393 Kristin Haloren 11 20:18
3 49 1397 Natalie Walicki 12 21:30
4 65 1392 Melanie Leanord 10 21:58
5 82 1396 Erin Suttman 10 22:17
6 ( 85) 1394 Jessi Stone 12 22:22
7 ( 90) 1395 Alex Alfaro 11 22:31

10. 222 Port Huron ( 21:10 1:45:49)
==========================================================
1 11 1232 Caitlyn Bonney 12 19:59
2 18 1234 Katrina Oberski 11 20:17
3 34 1233 Chelsey Bonney 12 20:59
4 72 1235 Katie Davis 11 22:07
5 87 1238 Kate O'Neill 10 22:27
6 ( 88) 1236 Kiersten Dewitt 11 22:28
7 (109) 1237 Kate Dusablon 12 24:20

11. 245 Brandon ( 21:25 1:47:04)
==========================================================
1 14 941 Hannah Scherer 11 20:09
2 44 938 Sarah Lindsay 10 21:22
3 51 937 Jamie Hendershott 12 21:35
4 55 940 Andrea Newcombe 10 21:43
5 81 942 Rachel Toward 10 22:15
6 ( 84) 936 Jenna Ehde 11 22:19
7 (100) 939 Katelin Madan 12 23:40

11. 245 Grosse Pointe North ( 21:29 1:47:24)
==========================================================
1 32 826 Katie Graves 12 20:53
2 43 827 Kailey Sickmiller 9 21:20
3 50 829 Cristina Bruno 9 21:30
4 58 825 Bree McDonald 12 21:47
5 62 831 Haley Abessinio 10 21:54
6 ( 69) 828 Francesca Bruno 11 22:03
7 ( 95) 830 Katie D'Hordt 12 23:07

13. 278 Holly ( 21:39 1:48:13)
==========================================================
1 33 1113 Sara Schultz 12 20:54
2 46 1109 Cathy Bosard 10 21:24
3 57 1115 Danielle Whitefoot 11 21:45
4 66 1112 Lauren Powell 10 21:59
5 76 1111 Marjie Coffey 11 22:11
6 ( 79) 1110 Lindsey Boyle 11 22:13
7 ( 91) 1114 Stacey St. Clair 11 22:36

14. 314 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) ( 21:56 1:49:37)
==========================================================
1 9 1309 Rachel Lamb 12 19:49
2 25 1307 Erin Daniel 12 20:34
3 83 1308 Brittany Kosir 11 22:18
4 96 1311 Hannah Orange 10 23:07
5 101 1310 Natasha Mosdossy 11 23:49

15. 335 Berkley ( 22:19 1:51:31)
==========================================================
1 22 934 Michelle Lapin 11 20:30
2 30 933 Katie Grassa 11 20:47
3 74 931 Keara Campbell-Fox 9 22:09
4 104 935 Jenny Pollack 10 23:57
5 105 929 Hannah Baron 11 24:08
6 (111) 932 Sasha Dusky 11 25:35
7 (112) 930 Clair Sinai 9 25:48

16. 490 Chippewa Valley ( 23:38 1:58:09)
==========================================================
1 71 1407 Claire Cannon 12 22:06
2 98 1411 Runner 6 23:26
3 103 1409 Amanda Finn 11 23:53
4 108 1406 Alysson Bodenbach 12 24:20
5 110 1408 Laura Denomme 11 24:24

17. 517 Cousino ( 24:13 2:01:03)
==========================================================
1 92 981 Ashley Manzella 9 22:53
2 99 979 Asia Body 12 23:29
3 106 984 Vanya Valencia 12 24:12
4 107 980 Ashley Bondy 12 24:13
5 113 983 Jenna Patrico 11 26:16

2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 1375 Shannon Osika 9 Waterford Mott 17:50
2 2 1054 Gabrielle Anzalone 9 Grand Blanc 18:28
3 3 971 Kristen Smith 11 Clarkston 18:40
4 4 969 Tiffany Kincaid 11 Clarkston 19:26
5 5 1130 Allie Hock 12 Lake Orion 19:28
6 6 1398 Anna Pasternak 9 Hartland 19:31
7 7 1126 Lisa Bandico 9 Lake Orion 19:33
8 8 967 Andrea Butler 9 Clarkston 19:37
9 9 1309 Rachel Lamb 12 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 19:49
10 10 1055 Alexandria Dawson 10 Grand Blanc 19:54
11 11 1232 Caitlyn Bonney 12 Port Huron 19:59
12 12 1135 Michaela Crew 12 Lakeland 20:04
13 13 1133 Becky Allor 11 Lakeland 20:08
14 14 941 Hannah Scherer 11 Brandon 20:09
15 15 1371 Kelsey Chapman 11 Waterford Mott 20:09
16 16 1261 Kelley Determan 11 Salem 20:16
17 17 1057 Courtnay Hughes 11 Grand Blanc 20:17
18 18 1234 Katrina Oberski 11 Port Huron 20:17
19 19 1393 Kristin Haloren 11 Hartland 20:18
20 20 1264 Jordyn Moore 10 Salem 20:25
21 21 1035 Lindsey Gray 11 Flushing 20:27
22 22 934 Michelle Lapin 11 Berkley 20:30
23 23 1056 Megan Enzor 12 Grand Blanc 20:32
24 24 1131 Sammie Kaufman 11 Lake Orion 20:34
25 25 1307 Erin Daniel 12 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 20:34
26 26 1192 Courtney Rouse 9 Midland 20:42
27 27 1036 Erin May 10 Flushing 20:43
28 28 1191 Megan Rapp 9 Midland 20:44
29 29 968 Angela Haight 11 Clarkston 20:44
30 30 933 Katie Grassa 11 Berkley 20:47
31 31 1038 Audrey Wright 10 Flushing 20:51
32 32 826 Katie Graves 12 Grosse Pointe North 20:53
33 33 1113 Sara Schultz 12 Holly 20:54
34 34 1233 Chelsey Bonney 12 Port Huron 20:59
35 35 1193 Kelsey Schiel 12 Midland 21:08
36 36 1129 Sydney Gutierrez 10 Lake Orion 21:10
37 37 1369 Osika Alyssa 11 Waterford Mott 21:10
38 38 1259 Kara Booms 9 Salem 21:11
39 39 1138 Rachel Kozma 11 Lakeland 21:12
40 40 1263 Shannon Griffiths 9 Salem 21:12
41 41 966 Bailee Braunreuther 10 Clarkston 21:16
42 42 1032 Lindsay Bitterman 10 Flushing 21:19
43 43 827 Kailey Sickmiller 9 Grosse Pointe North 21:20
44 44 938 Sarah Lindsay 10 Brandon 21:22
45 45 1372 Linsay Christine 10 Waterford Mott 21:23
46 46 1109 Cathy Bosard 10 Holly 21:24
47 47 1060 Kandin Unger 10 Grand Blanc 21:25
48 48 1139 Corn Rebecca 9 Lakeland 21:27
49 49 1397 Natalie Walicki 12 Hartland 21:30
50 50 829 Cristina Bruno 9 Grosse Pointe North 21:30
51 51 937 Jamie Hendershott 12 Brandon 21:35
52 52 1134 Grace Connoly 10 Lakeland 21:36
53 53 1136 Rachael Hogarth 11 Lakeland 21:42
54 54 1188 Ruth Leibfritz 11 Midland 21:42
55 55 940 Andrea Newcombe 10 Brandon 21:43
56 56 1260 Sabrina Burcroff 12 Salem 21:45
57 57 1115 Danielle Whitefoot 11 Holly 21:45
58 58 825 Bree McDonald 12 Grosse Pointe North 21:47
59 59 1037 Paris Wood 9 Flushing 21:47
60 60 1374 Siemasz Maylani 10 Waterford Mott 21:49
61 61 1128 Kelsey Fish 12 Lake Orion 21:49
62 62 831 Haley Abessinio 10 Grosse Pointe North 21:54
63 63 1190 Alaina Vovaix 11 Midland 21:56
64 64 1058 Alexia Eaton 9 Grand Blanc 21:58
65 65 1392 Melanie Leanord 10 Hartland 21:58
66 66 1112 Lauren Powell 10 Holly 21:59
67 67 1127 Rebecca Dow 10 Lake Orion 22:03
68 68 1265 Lauren Olson 12 Salem 22:03
69 69 828 Francesca Bruno 11 Grosse Pointe North 22:03
70 70 1189 Katie Cope 11 Midland 22:04
71 71 1407 Claire Cannon 12 Chippewa Valley 22:06
72 72 1235 Katie Davis 11 Port Huron 22:07
73 73 1034 Courtney Davidek 11 Flushing 22:09
74 74 931 Keara Campbell-Fox 9 Berkley 22:09
75 995 Kelsie Kramer 11 Davison 22:10
76 75 1137 Ashleigh Hommel 11 Lakeland 22:10
77 76 1111 Marjie Coffey 11 Holly 22:11
78 77 1059 Rachel Lawerence 12 Grand Blanc 22:11
79 78 1373 Gagnon Lauren 10 Waterford Mott 22:12
80 79 1110 Lindsey Boyle 11 Holly 22:13
81 80 1262 Linda Ling 11 Salem 22:13
82 81 942 Rachel Toward 10 Brandon 22:15
83 82 1396 Erin Suttman 10 Hartland 22:17
84 83 1308 Brittany Kosir 11 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 22:18
85 84 936 Jenna Ehde 11 Brandon 22:19
86 85 1394 Jessi Stone 12 Hartland 22:22
87 86 1033 Tess Copes 9 Flushing 22:27
88 87 1238 Kate O'Neill 10 Port Huron 22:27
89 88 1236 Kiersten Dewitt 11 Port Huron 22:28
90 89 1132 Kathryn Miller 10 Lake Orion 22:29
91 90 1395 Alex Alfaro 11 Hartland 22:31
92 91 1114 Stacey St. Clair 11 Holly 22:36
93 1014 Shelby Clifford 10 East Detroit 22:39
94 92 981 Ashley Manzella 9 Cousino 22:53
95 93 965 Liz Arnold 10 Clarkston 22:54
96 94 1370 Schoonover Amanda 9 Waterford Mott 23:03
97 95 830 Katie D'Hordt 12 Grosse Pointe North 23:07
98 96 1311 Hannah Orange 10 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 23:07
99 996 Beauchamp Melissa 10 Davison 23:12
100 97 1194 Samantha Southwell 11 Midland 23:19
101 98 1411 Runner 6 Chippewa Valley 23:26
102 99 979 Asia Body 12 Cousino 23:29
103 100 939 Katelin Madan 12 Brandon 23:40
104 101 1310 Natasha Mosdossy 11 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 23:49
105 102 970 Stephanie Bollini 11 Clarkston 23:52
106 103 1409 Amanda Finn 11 Chippewa Valley 23:53
107 104 935 Jenny Pollack 10 Berkley 23:57
108 105 929 Hannah Baron 11 Berkley 24:08
109 106 984 Vanya Valencia 12 Cousino 24:12
110 107 980 Ashley Bondy 12 Cousino 24:13
111 108 1406 Alysson Bodenbach 12 Chippewa Valley 24:20
112 109 1237 Kate Dusablon 12 Port Huron 24:20
113 110 1408 Laura Denomme 11 Chippewa Valley 24:24
114 900 Melissa Smith 12 Wayne Memorial 24:33
115 994 Elizabeth Johnson 10 Davison 24:34
116 1448 Claire Moro 12 Wayne Memorial 24:34
117 111 932 Sasha Dusky 11 Berkley 25:35
118 520 Esmeralda Rivera 11 Wayne Memorial 25:42
119 112 930 Clair Sinai 9 Berkley 25:48
120 113 983 Jenna Patrico 11 Cousino 26:16
121 1449 Chelsea Gilbert 11 Wayne Memorial 26:45
122 1016 Amber James 10 East Detroit 28:35
123 1013 Kelita Bailey 11 East Detroit 28:55










2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 43 Dexter ( 16:09 1:20:44)
==========================================================
1 1 298 Bobby Aprill 12 15:14
2 3 299 Jason Bishop 11 15:41
3 4 304 Ben Steavenson 12 15:53
4 17 301 Alex Hess 12 16:58
5 18 302 Ken Metz 11 16:58
6 ( 34) 303 Ian Nystrom 11 17:32
7 ( 55) 300 Nick Butler 12 18:14

2. 97 Sylvania Northview ( 16:53 1:24:24)
==========================================================
1 5 658 Nick Esbin 12 15:58
2 15 656 Jacob Barnes 10 16:46
3 16 657 Oliver Cooper 12 16:51
4 23 660 Ian McNair 9 17:12
5 38 662 Derek Pohlman 10 17:37
6 ( 42) 659 Chris Ludwig 11 17:53
7 ( 45) 661 Mike Wallace 9 18:01

3. 104 Linden ( 16:57 1:24:44)
==========================================================
1 6 450 Brad Ferrara 11 16:14
2 10 452 Kyle Lemieux 11 16:30
3 28 453 Dylan Ryan 10 17:16
4 29 455 Michael Skinner 12 17:18
5 31 454 Brendan Sage 10 17:26
6 ( 58) 449 Mark Wright 10 18:18
7 ( 64) 451 Zack Anthony 12 18:24

4. 115 St. Clair ( 16:56 1:24:40)
==========================================================
1 2 614 Addis Habtewold 12 15:23
2 20 612 Nick Brosky 10 17:03
3 27 617 Derek Laparl 10 17:16
4 30 613 Andrew Gizowski 12 17:22
5 36 615 Kyle Jones 12 17:36
6 ( 51) 618 Dave Wilemski 11 18:08
7 ( 82) 616 Tim Kubiak 11 18:51

5. 136 Vicksburg ( 17:17 1:26:21)
==========================================================
1 7 701 Chris Ryan 11 16:20
2 22 702 John Ryan 11 17:09
3 24 698 Mark Beams 10 17:13
4 39 700 Jared Hambright 12 17:41
5 44 704 Kyle Kearns 11 17:58
6 ( 47) 699 Ryan Bowman 9 18:03
7 ( 72) 703 Tyler Sears 11 18:36

6. 141 Powers Catholic ( 17:19 1:26:33)
==========================================================
1 9 552 Joe Maki 11 16:27
2 25 553 Matthew Wallace 10 17:14
3 26 550 Dan Foley 10 17:16
4 35 549 Joe Barger 12 17:34
5 46 554 Justin Waraniak 10 18:02
6 ( 50) 548 Nick Barden 11 18:05
7 ( 79) 551 Dodnnie Barger 11 18:45

7. 151 Cranbrook Kingswood ( 17:22 1:26:50)
==========================================================
1 11 282 Daniel Suber 11 16:35
2 12 278 Nick Andersen 12 16:39
3 37 280 Ben Broer 12 17:37
4 43 283 Jackson Sui 11 17:56
5 48 277 Max Acheson 9 18:03
6 (102) 279 Blake Artushin 12 20:09
7 (104) 281 Andre Dompierre 12 20:12

8. 162 Fenton ( 17:22 1:26:49)
==========================================================
1 8 339 Joseph Kryza 12 16:26
2 14 333 Jesse Anderson 12 16:41
3 19 334 Evan Bancroft 11 17:00
4 59 338 Patrick Hennig 10 18:20
5 62 335 Victor Matthews 11 18:22
6 ( 70) 336 Nick Brown 12 18:34
7 ( 84) 337 Josh Csapo 10 18:53

9. 257 Sturgis ( 18:01 1:30:02)
==========================================================
1 13 645 Jay Marshall 10 16:40
2 33 646 Kam Mills 10 17:31
3 52 643 Thom Griffith 10 18:08
4 71 644 Matt Huff 10 18:36
5 88 642 Issac Brand 12 19:07
6 ( 89) 647 Jacob Boyd 10 19:11
7 ( 90) 648 Zech Huff 11 19:20

10. 300 Gull Lake ( 18:20 1:31:37)
==========================================================
1 54 378 Brett Anderson 11 18:12
2 56 379 Greg Bergland 11 18:15
3 57 381 Troy Elliott 10 18:16
4 66 380 Nick Byrne 11 18:26
5 67 383 Tim Simon 9 18:28
6 ( 68) 382 Adam Simon 12 18:32
7 ( 73) 384 Keegan Willis 10 18:37

11. 355 Escanaba ( 18:42 1:33:26)
==========================================================
1 21 332 Josh Ostrenga 12 17:08
2 65 327 Ben Buenz 10 18:25
3 83 331 Jared Ogren 12 18:52
4 87 329 Zach Desy 12 19:03
5 99 328 Bryan Cook 10 19:58
6 (112) 326 Chris Bonczyk 10 21:34
7 (115) 330 Rob Leveille 10 22:07

12. 377 Dexter B ( 18:42 1:33:26)
==========================================================
1 63 738 Colin McNally 11 18:22
2 75 740 Brandon Saunders 10 18:39
3 78 736 Joe Jansen 10 18:44
4 80 737 Nathan Magyar 12 18:50
5 81 731 George Berger 12 18:51
6 ( 85) 735 Zach Hannah 11 18:55
7 ( 93) 739 John Oliver 10 19:31

13. 378 Owosso ( 18:57 1:34:45)
==========================================================
1 41 748 Kieran McClintack 9 17:52
2 69 749 Matt Cobb 10 18:33
3 77 751 Drew Delong 10 18:42
4 95 752 Austin Adcock 12 19:45
5 96 753 Pat Matheny 11 19:53
6 (107) 754 Zack Paez 9 20:24
7 (114) 750 Kyle Messman 10 21:58

14. 386 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) ( 19:08 1:35:38)
==========================================================
1 32 663 Ali Daher 12 17:27
2 53 665 Aaron Hughes 12 18:11
3 94 668 Alex Ricica 9 19:35
4 101 666 Jacob Jorney 9 20:07
5 106 669 Timmy Schloz 9 20:18
6 (110) 664 Kyle Howell 10 21:00

15. 388 Algonac ( 18:49 1:34:04)
==========================================================
1 60 206 Cory Rivard 12 18:21
2 74 202 Eric Deason 12 18:38
3 76 201 Ben Casaceli 12 18:42
4 86 205 Dominic Moscone 10 18:59
5 92 203 Aaron Kortas 12 19:24
6 ( 97) 204 Gordon Marcinkoski 10 19:55
7 (100) 207 Ray Smith 12 20:07

16. 411 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep ( 19:28 1:37:20)
==========================================================
1 40 832 Brad Lorant 10 17:48
2 61 833 P.J. Barron 10 18:21
3 91 836 Alex Rink 9 19:20
4 108 834 Andrew Lyng 10 20:48
5 111 835 Neil Dnivedi 10 21:03
6 (113) 837 Brett Kramer 9 21:47
7 (117) 838 Alex Stevens 11 25:21

17. 464 Corunna ( 19:52 1:39:20)
==========================================================
1 49 275 Matthew McNeill 9 18:04
2 98 271 Cale Felker 9 19:56
3 103 276 Tom Thornburg 12 20:11
4 105 272 Brandon Francis 9 20:17
5 109 274 Cale Linabury 9 20:52
6 (116) 273 Barry Krembs 10 22:27

2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 298 Bobby Aprill 12 Dexter 15:14
2 2 614 Addis Habtewold 12 St. Clair 15:23
3 3 299 Jason Bishop 11 Dexter 15:41
4 4 304 Ben Steavenson 12 Dexter 15:53
5 5 658 Nick Esbin 12 Sylvania Northview 15:58
6 6 450 Brad Ferrara 11 Linden 16:14
7 7 701 Chris Ryan 11 Vicksburg 16:20
8 8 339 Joseph Kryza 12 Fenton 16:26
9 9 552 Joe Maki 11 Powers Catholic 16:27
10 10 452 Kyle Lemieux 11 Linden 16:30
11 11 282 Daniel Suber 11 Cranbrook Kingswood 16:35
12 12 278 Nick Andersen 12 Cranbrook Kingswood 16:39
13 13 645 Jay Marshall 10 Sturgis 16:40
14 14 333 Jesse Anderson 12 Fenton 16:41
15 15 656 Jacob Barnes 10 Sylvania Northview 16:46
16 16 657 Oliver Cooper 12 Sylvania Northview 16:51
17 17 301 Alex Hess 12 Dexter 16:58
18 18 302 Ken Metz 11 Dexter 16:58
19 19 334 Evan Bancroft 11 Fenton 17:00
20 20 612 Nick Brosky 10 St. Clair 17:03
21 21 332 Josh Ostrenga 12 Escanaba 17:08
22 22 702 John Ryan 11 Vicksburg 17:09
23 23 660 Ian McNair 9 Sylvania Northview 17:12
24 24 698 Mark Beams 10 Vicksburg 17:13
25 25 553 Matthew Wallace 10 Powers Catholic 17:14
26 26 550 Dan Foley 10 Powers Catholic 17:16
27 27 617 Derek Laparl 10 St. Clair 17:16
28 28 453 Dylan Ryan 10 Linden 17:16
29 29 455 Michael Skinner 12 Linden 17:18
30 30 613 Andrew Gizowski 12 St. Clair 17:22
31 31 454 Brendan Sage 10 Linden 17:26
32 32 663 Ali Daher 12 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) 17:27
33 33 646 Kam Mills 10 Sturgis 17:31
34 34 303 Ian Nystrom 11 Dexter 17:32
35 35 549 Joe Barger 12 Powers Catholic 17:34
36 36 615 Kyle Jones 12 St. Clair 17:36
37 37 280 Ben Broer 12 Cranbrook Kingswood 17:37
38 38 662 Derek Pohlman 10 Sylvania Northview 17:37
39 39 700 Jared Hambright 12 Vicksburg 17:41
40 40 832 Brad Lorant 10 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:48
41 41 748 Kieran McClintack 9 Owosso 17:52
42 42 659 Chris Ludwig 11 Sylvania Northview 17:53
43 620 Nathan Page 12 St. Clair Secondary School 17:55
44 43 283 Jackson Sui 11 Cranbrook Kingswood 17:56
45 44 704 Kyle Kearns 11 Vicksburg 17:58
46 769 Richard Collins 10 Dearborn Annapolis 17:59
47 45 661 Mike Wallace 9 Sylvania Northview 18:01
48 46 554 Justin Waraniak 10 Powers Catholic 18:02
49 47 699 Ryan Bowman 9 Vicksburg 18:03
50 48 277 Max Acheson 9 Cranbrook Kingswood 18:03
51 49 275 Matthew McNeill 9 Corunna 18:04
52 50 548 Nick Barden 11 Powers Catholic 18:05
53 51 618 Dave Wilemski 11 St. Clair 18:08
54 52 643 Thom Griffith 10 Sturgis 18:08
55 53 665 Aaron Hughes 12 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) 18:11
56 54 378 Brett Anderson 11 Gull Lake 18:12
57 55 300 Nick Butler 12 Dexter 18:14
58 56 379 Greg Bergland 11 Gull Lake 18:15
59 57 381 Troy Elliott 10 Gull Lake 18:16
60 58 449 Mark Wright 10 Linden 18:18
61 59 338 Patrick Hennig 10 Fenton 18:20
62 60 206 Cory Rivard 12 Algonac 18:21
63 61 833 P.J. Barron 10 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 18:21
64 62 335 Victor Matthews 11 Fenton 18:22
65 63 738 Colin McNally 11 Dexter B 18:22
66 64 451 Zack Anthony 12 Linden 18:24
67 65 327 Ben Buenz 10 Escanaba 18:25
68 66 380 Nick Byrne 11 Gull Lake 18:26
69 67 383 Tim Simon 9 Gull Lake 18:28
70 68 382 Adam Simon 12 Gull Lake 18:32
71 69 749 Matt Cobb 10 Owosso 18:33
72 70 336 Nick Brown 12 Fenton 18:34
73 71 644 Matt Huff 10 Sturgis 18:36
74 72 703 Tyler Sears 11 Vicksburg 18:36
75 73 384 Keegan Willis 10 Gull Lake 18:37
76 74 202 Eric Deason 12 Algonac 18:38
77 75 740 Brandon Saunders 10 Dexter B 18:39
78 76 201 Ben Casaceli 12 Algonac 18:42
79 77 751 Drew Delong 10 Owosso 18:42
80 78 736 Joe Jansen 10 Dexter B 18:44
81 79 551 Dodnnie Barger 11 Powers Catholic 18:45
82 80 737 Nathan Magyar 12 Dexter B 18:50
83 81 731 George Berger 12 Dexter B 18:51
84 82 616 Tim Kubiak 11 St. Clair 18:51
85 83 331 Jared Ogren 12 Escanaba 18:52
86 84 337 Josh Csapo 10 Fenton 18:53
87 85 735 Zach Hannah 11 Dexter B 18:55
88 86 205 Dominic Moscone 10 Algonac 18:59
89 771 David Judd 11 Dearborn Annapolis 19:00
90 87 329 Zach Desy 12 Escanaba 19:03
91 88 642 Issac Brand 12 Sturgis 19:07
92 770 Mike Smyth 12 Dearborn Annapolis 19:07
93 89 647 Jacob Boyd 10 Sturgis 19:11
94 90 648 Zech Huff 11 Sturgis 19:20
95 91 836 Alex Rink 9 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 19:20
96 92 203 Aaron Kortas 12 Algonac 19:24
97 93 739 John Oliver 10 Dexter B 19:31
98 94 668 Alex Ricica 9 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) 19:35
99 95 752 Austin Adcock 12 Owosso 19:45
100 96 753 Pat Matheny 11 Owosso 19:53
101 97 204 Gordon Marcinkoski 10 Algonac 19:55
102 98 271 Cale Felker 9 Corunna 19:56
103 99 328 Bryan Cook 10 Escanaba 19:58
104 100 207 Ray Smith 12 Algonac 20:07
105 101 666 Jacob Jorney 9 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) 20:07
106 102 279 Blake Artushin 12 Cranbrook Kingswood 20:09
107 103 276 Tom Thornburg 12 Corunna 20:11
108 104 281 Andre Dompierre 12 Cranbrook Kingswood 20:12
109 105 272 Brandon Francis 9 Corunna 20:17
110 106 669 Timmy Schloz 9 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) 20:18
111 107 754 Zack Paez 9 Owosso 20:24
112 108 834 Andrew Lyng 10 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 20:48
113 109 274 Cale Linabury 9 Corunna 20:52
114 110 664 Kyle Howell 10 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) 21:00
115 111 835 Neil Dnivedi 10 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:03
116 112 326 Chris Bonczyk 10 Escanaba 21:34
117 113 837 Brett Kramer 9 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:47
118 772 Adam Gremban 10 Dearborn Annapolis 21:53
119 114 750 Kyle Messman 10 Owosso 21:58
120 115 330 Rob Leveille 10 Escanaba 22:07
121 116 273 Barry Krembs 10 Corunna 22:27
122 117 838 Alex Stevens 11 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 25:21








2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 69 Powers Catholic ( 20:11 1:40:53)
==========================================================
1 8 1245 Sarah Drevon 11 19:57
2 10 1249 Heather Lewis 11 20:01
3 15 1250 Sarah Martinez 11 20:10
4 17 1251 McKenzie Mora 9 20:15
5 19 1248 Avery Larson 11 20:30
6 ( 43) 1247 Heather Hresko 12 21:33
7 ( 83) 1246 Adriel Egner 11 23:02

2. 91 Dexter ( 20:21 1:41:43)
==========================================================
1 4 1005 Katie Taylor 9 19:30
2 7 1006 Kristen Yarows 10 19:52
3 11 1004 Ellen Riehle 12 20:03
4 31 1002 Cassy Miodusweski 11 20:56
5 38 1003 Jamila Odeh 11 21:22
6 ( 39) 1001 Abby Hess 11 21:26
7 ( 62) 1000 Corrine Baker 11 22:02

3. 136 Vicksburg ( 20:45 1:43:44)
==========================================================
1 1 1367 Molly Waterhouse 12 19:04
2 22 1368 Bailey Windle 10 20:40
3 30 1364 Mindy Lewis 10 20:54
4 34 1365 Jenna Ruimveld 9 21:20
5 49 1363 Heidi Halseth 10 21:46
6 ( 87) 1362 Brittney Hale 11 23:18
7 ( 97) 1366 Hilary Asher 10 23:49

4. 142 St. Clair ( 20:50 1:44:10)
==========================================================
1 13 1289 Alicia Fowler 11 20:05
2 21 1290 Amy Hamilton 12 20:34
3 27 1291 Amy Hanekow 12 20:48
4 29 1293 Kayla Smade 9 20:54
5 52 1287 Kirsten Bray 10 21:49
6 ( 75) 1292 Joylena Lang 12 22:46
7 ( 79) 1288 Alexa Brown 12 22:54

5. 162 Marshall ( 21:06 1:45:28)
==========================================================
1 16 1175 Danielle Hicks 11 20:10
2 26 1177 Karissa Kalisz 9 20:48
3 33 1179 Jillian Thompson 10 21:18
4 42 1180 Lucy Morrison 11 21:33
5 45 1176 Jules Hinske 9 21:39
6 ( 57) 1174 Kate Belew 9 21:54
7 ( 63) 1178 Sarah Mahrle 10 22:20

6. 163 Gull Lake ( 21:02 1:45:09)
==========================================================
1 5 1068 Courtney Clancy 11 19:32
2 24 1070 Hannah Flynn 11 20:47
3 36 1071 Kaitlin Jeske 11 21:20
4 47 1073 Kelly Petersen 9 21:41
5 51 1074 Paige Winne 11 21:49
6 ( 53) 1069 Sara Krajnik 11 21:49
7 ( 58) 1072 Stephanie Krajnik 12 21:55

7. 191 Sturgis ( 21:08 1:45:36)
==========================================================
1 3 1321 Ann Marie Arseneau 9 19:10
2 9 1325 Alex Keyser 10 20:01
3 12 1322 Mary Boyd 9 20:04
4 74 1326 Molly Marshall 9 22:45
5 93 1324 Christin Hall 11 23:36
6 ( 98) 1323 Dulce Cardenas 12 23:52

8. 206 Algonac ( 21:25 1:47:01)
==========================================================
1 20 907 Meghan Schrader 11 20:33
2 23 905 Gabby McIntyre 10 20:43
3 32 904 Carrie Kozel 11 20:59
4 50 903 Jessica Hilliker 12 21:47
5 81 901 Kaitlin Deboyer 11 22:59
6 ( 82) 906 Anna McNerney 12 23:02
7 ( 94) 902 Jessica Evans-Stein 12 23:40

9. 246 Linden ( 21:39 1:48:12)
==========================================================
1 6 1145 Heidi Sack 9 19:38
2 54 1143 Sydney Lorey 11 21:50
3 55 1141 Brandi Juengel 9 21:51
4 65 1140 Celene Howard 9 22:26
5 66 1142 April Lalonde 9 22:27
6 ( 70) 1146 Jessica Saint John 11 22:38
7 ( 90) 1144 Sara Ward 11 23:31

10. 257 Owosso ( 21:47 1:48:54)
==========================================================
1 18 1229 Micha Spagnuolo 12 20:24
2 25 1228 Chloe Gilbert 9 20:48
3 61 1230 Liz Valasek 12 22:01
4 73 1227 Elizabeth Cluckey 11 22:44
5 80 1225 Sophie Brady 11 22:57
6 ( 96) 1224 Monica Bird 9 23:43
7 (102) 1226 Lindsay Clark 9 24:15

11. 270 Fenton ( 21:57 1:49:44)
==========================================================
1 28 1031 Callie Toaso 9 20:50
2 37 1025 Angeline Dimambro 9 21:21
3 48 1029 Jamie Reed 12 21:42
4 72 1026 Hayley Ladi 10 22:41
5 85 1030 Kaitlin Shaw 9 23:10
6 (103) 1027 Hillary Ladi 12 24:17

12. 286 Pontiac Notre Dame ( 22:09 1:50:45)
==========================================================
1 35 872 Alex Lallier 10 21:20
2 41 871 Risa Juliano 11 21:31
3 64 874 Megan Cross 12 22:25
4 69 873 Sasha Kosik 11 22:37
5 77 875 Emily Anderson 11 22:52
6 ( 78) 876 Allison Larose 12 22:52
7 (100) 877 Rose Brickley 11 24:06

13. 302 Dexter B ( 22:10 1:50:49)
==========================================================
1 44 1384 Taylor Aeschlman 10 21:38
2 59 1386 Katie Frauhammer 10 22:01
3 60 1388 Emily Klinkman 12 22:01
4 68 1385 Alex Dutcher 10 22:28
5 71 1389 Stephanie Lamore 11 22:41
6 ( 84) 1383 Tina Baird 11 23:04
7 ( 89) 1390 Allison Sutter 11 23:28

14. 349 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) ( 22:31 1:52:31)
==========================================================
1 2 893 Logan Hamel 11 19:10
2 76 1336 Megan Hyndman 9 22:50
3 88 1337 Nicole Macut 12 23:22
4 91 1340 Katlin Zaborski 9 23:34
5 92 1335 Ani Greathouse 9 23:35
6 (107) 1338 M.J. Smith 10 25:36
7 (112) 1339 Sierra Schmitt 12 27:29

15. 357 Corunna ( 22:51 1:54:14)
==========================================================
1 14 976 Danielle Partain 12 20:06
2 56 977 Marissa Schneider 9 21:52
3 86 972 Cassy Cameron 11 23:16
4 95 973 Andrea Campbell 12 23:41
5 106 974 Olivia Gilna 11 25:19
6 (108) 978 Hannah Turner 9 25:38

16. 399 St. Clair Secondary School ( 23:31 1:57:33)
==========================================================
1 40 1297 Courtney Lundy 11 21:30
2 46 1296 Jamie Holmes 11 21:40
3 99 1294 Jacqueline Fairbairn 11 24:01
4 105 1295 Kristen Fairbairn 11 24:29
5 109 1299 Shawni Price 11 25:53
6 (110) 1298 Paige Price 9 25:58

17. 496 Dearborn Annapolis ( 25:32 2:07:39)
==========================================================
1 67 1413 Jessica Feast 22:28
2 101 1414 Intissar Soufane 10 24:08
3 104 1415 Kelly McGreevy 11 24:26
4 111 1416 Anna Moore 10 26:36
5 113 1417 Janet Browne 10 30:01

2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 1367 Molly Waterhouse 12 Vicksburg 19:04
2 2 893 Logan Hamel 11 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) 19:10
3 3 1321 Ann Marie Arseneau 9 Sturgis 19:10
4 4 1005 Katie Taylor 9 Dexter 19:30
5 5 1068 Courtney Clancy 11 Gull Lake 19:32
6 6 1145 Heidi Sack 9 Linden 19:38
7 7 1006 Kristen Yarows 10 Dexter 19:52
8 1173 Alexandria Vintevoghe 11 Marine City 19:54
9 8 1245 Sarah Drevon 11 Powers Catholic 19:57
10 9 1325 Alex Keyser 10 Sturgis 20:01
11 10 1249 Heather Lewis 11 Powers Catholic 20:01
12 11 1004 Ellen Riehle 12 Dexter 20:03
13 12 1322 Mary Boyd 9 Sturgis 20:04
14 13 1289 Alicia Fowler 11 St. Clair 20:05
15 14 976 Danielle Partain 12 Corunna 20:06
16 15 1250 Sarah Martinez 11 Powers Catholic 20:10
17 16 1175 Danielle Hicks 11 Marshall 20:10
18 17 1251 McKenzie Mora 9 Powers Catholic 20:15
19 18 1229 Micha Spagnuolo 12 Owosso 20:24
20 19 1248 Avery Larson 11 Powers Catholic 20:30
21 20 907 Meghan Schrader 11 Algonac 20:33
22 21 1290 Amy Hamilton 12 St. Clair 20:34
23 22 1368 Bailey Windle 10 Vicksburg 20:40
24 23 905 Gabby McIntyre 10 Algonac 20:43
25 24 1070 Hannah Flynn 11 Gull Lake 20:47
26 25 1228 Chloe Gilbert 9 Owosso 20:48
27 26 1177 Karissa Kalisz 9 Marshall 20:48
28 27 1291 Amy Hanekow 12 St. Clair 20:48
29 28 1031 Callie Toaso 9 Fenton 20:50
30 29 1293 Kayla Smade 9 St. Clair 20:54
31 30 1364 Mindy Lewis 10 Vicksburg 20:54
32 31 1002 Cassy Miodusweski 11 Dexter 20:56
33 32 904 Carrie Kozel 11 Algonac 20:59
34 33 1179 Jillian Thompson 10 Marshall 21:18
35 34 1365 Jenna Ruimveld 9 Vicksburg 21:20
36 35 872 Alex Lallier 10 Pontiac Notre Dame 21:20
37 36 1071 Kaitlin Jeske 11 Gull Lake 21:20
38 37 1025 Angeline Dimambro 9 Fenton 21:21
39 38 1003 Jamila Odeh 11 Dexter 21:22
40 39 1001 Abby Hess 11 Dexter 21:26
41 40 1297 Courtney Lundy 11 St. Clair Secondary School 21:30
42 41 871 Risa Juliano 11 Pontiac Notre Dame 21:31
43 42 1180 Lucy Morrison 11 Marshall 21:33
44 43 1247 Heather Hresko 12 Powers Catholic 21:33
45 44 1384 Taylor Aeschlman 10 Dexter B 21:38
46 45 1176 Jules Hinske 9 Marshall 21:39
47 46 1296 Jamie Holmes 11 St. Clair Secondary School 21:40
48 47 1073 Kelly Petersen 9 Gull Lake 21:41
49 48 1029 Jamie Reed 12 Fenton 21:42
50 49 1363 Heidi Halseth 10 Vicksburg 21:46
51 50 903 Jessica Hilliker 12 Algonac 21:47
52 51 1074 Paige Winne 11 Gull Lake 21:49
53 52 1287 Kirsten Bray 10 St. Clair 21:49
54 53 1069 Sara Krajnik 11 Gull Lake 21:49
55 54 1143 Sydney Lorey 11 Linden 21:50
56 55 1141 Brandi Juengel 9 Linden 21:51
57 56 977 Marissa Schneider 9 Corunna 21:52
58 57 1174 Kate Belew 9 Marshall 21:54
59 58 1072 Stephanie Krajnik 12 Gull Lake 21:55
60 59 1386 Katie Frauhammer 10 Dexter B 22:01
61 60 1388 Emily Klinkman 12 Dexter B 22:01
62 61 1230 Liz Valasek 12 Owosso 22:01
63 62 1000 Corrine Baker 11 Dexter 22:02
64 1399 C. Johnson 12 Toledo Scott 22:12
65 63 1178 Sarah Mahrle 10 Marshall 22:20
66 64 874 Megan Cross 12 Pontiac Notre Dame 22:25
67 65 1140 Celene Howard 9 Linden 22:26
68 66 1142 April Lalonde 9 Linden 22:27
69 67 1413 Jessica Feast Dearborn Annapolis 22:28
70 68 1385 Alex Dutcher 10 Dexter B 22:28
71 69 873 Sasha Kosik 11 Pontiac Notre Dame 22:37
72 70 1146 Jessica Saint John 11 Linden 22:38
73 71 1389 Stephanie Lamore 11 Dexter B 22:41
74 72 1026 Hayley Ladi 10 Fenton 22:41
75 73 1227 Elizabeth Cluckey 11 Owosso 22:44
76 74 1326 Molly Marshall 9 Sturgis 22:45
77 75 1292 Joylena Lang 12 St. Clair 22:46
78 76 1336 Megan Hyndman 9 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) 22:50
79 77 875 Emily Anderson 11 Pontiac Notre Dame 22:52
80 78 876 Allison Larose 12 Pontiac Notre Dame 22:52
81 79 1288 Alexa Brown 12 St. Clair 22:54
82 987 Lexi Fournier 11 Cranbrook Kingswood 22:57
83 80 1225 Sophie Brady 11 Owosso 22:57
84 81 901 Kaitlin Deboyer 11 Algonac 22:59
85 82 906 Anna McNerney 12 Algonac 23:02
86 83 1246 Adriel Egner 11 Powers Catholic 23:02
87 84 1383 Tina Baird 11 Dexter B 23:04
88 85 1030 Kaitlin Shaw 9 Fenton 23:10
89 86 972 Cassy Cameron 11 Corunna 23:16
90 87 1362 Brittney Hale 11 Vicksburg 23:18
91 88 1337 Nicole Macut 12 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) 23:22
92 89 1390 Allison Sutter 11 Dexter B 23:28
93 90 1144 Sara Ward 11 Linden 23:31
94 91 1340 Katlin Zaborski 9 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) 23:34
95 92 1335 Ani Greathouse 9 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) 23:35
96 93 1324 Christin Hall 11 Sturgis 23:36
97 94 902 Jessica Evans-Stein 12 Algonac 23:40
98 95 973 Andrea Campbell 12 Corunna 23:41
99 96 1224 Monica Bird 9 Owosso 23:43
100 97 1366 Hilary Asher 10 Vicksburg 23:49
101 98 1323 Dulce Cardenas 12 Sturgis 23:52
102 99 1294 Jacqueline Fairbairn 11 St. Clair Secondary School 24:01
103 100 877 Rose Brickley 11 Pontiac Notre Dame 24:06
104 101 1414 Intissar Soufane 10 Dearborn Annapolis 24:08
105 102 1226 Lindsay Clark 9 Owosso 24:15
106 103 1027 Hillary Ladi 12 Fenton 24:17
107 104 1415 Kelly McGreevy 11 Dearborn Annapolis 24:26
108 105 1295 Kristen Fairbairn 11 St. Clair Secondary School 24:29
109 106 974 Olivia Gilna 11 Corunna 25:19
110 107 1338 M.J. Smith 10 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) 25:36
111 990 Rachel Katz 11 Cranbrook Kingswood 25:37
112 108 978 Hannah Turner 9 Corunna 25:38
113 991 Mary Alliso Misra 10 Cranbrook Kingswood 25:44
114 109 1299 Shawni Price 11 St. Clair Secondary School 25:53
115 110 1298 Paige Price 9 St. Clair Secondary School 25:58
116 1402 T. Miller 9 Toledo Scott 25:58
117 988 Hali Greene 12 Cranbrook Kingswood 26:10
118 111 1416 Anna Moore 10 Dearborn Annapolis 26:36
119 112 1339 Sierra Schmitt 12 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) 27:29
120 1403 S. Srpott 10 Toledo Scott 29:37
121 113 1417 Janet Browne 10 Dearborn Annapolis 30:01








2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 76 Lumen Christi ( 17:05 1:25:23)
==========================================================
1 1 851 Josh McAlary 12 15:54
2 13 852 Pat Knickerbocker 12 17:03
3 15 853 Ryan Donahue 11 17:15
4 21 855 Alex Wasick 10 17:31
5 26 854 Seth Brunner 11 17:40
6 ( 57) 856 Spencer Pageau 9 18:21
7 ( 67) 892 Robbie Parrett 10 18:42

2. 133 Hillsdale ( 17:31 1:27:33)
==========================================================
1 10 412 Joe McAvoy 11 16:58
2 12 413 Sebastian Reisch 10 17:01
3 30 408 Mike Borton 9 17:42
4 39 410 Lyle Kafer 10 17:55
5 42 409 Jacob Isabell 12 17:57
6 ( 93) 411 Elijah Batchelor 9 19:14
7 (129) 2181 John Potok 12 20:43

3. 155 St. Louis ( 17:41 1:28:22)
==========================================================
1 11 621 Brayden Border 9 17:00
2 27 624 Grant Goodspeed 11 17:40
3 28 627 Tim Snyder 12 17:41
4 44 622 Matt Cresswell 11 17:59
5 45 625 Adam Ramirez 9 18:02
6 ( 86) 626 John Ramirez 12 19:02

4. 157 Elk Rapids ( 17:42 1:28:26)
==========================================================
1 14 320 Jim Janisse 11 17:04
2 18 321 Thomas Lucas 12 17:20
3 20 325 Ryan Sundberg 11 17:28
4 24 322 Jake Mills 12 17:35
5 81 324 Dylan Sundberg 9 18:59
6 (108) 319 Pat Janisse 19:44

5. 158 Whitmore Lake ( 17:40 1:28:17)
==========================================================
1 5 710 Zach Carpenter 10 16:44
2 33 711 Colton Judge 10 17:46
3 34 716 Drew Ward 9 17:48
4 40 715 Anthony Runkle 12 17:55
5 46 714 Matt Regal 11 18:04
6 ( 60) 712 Patrik Mainez 10 18:26
7 ( 84) 713 Nolan Quinn 12 19:00

6. 167 Swan Valley ( 17:41 1:28:24)
==========================================================
1 6 650 Jeramey Bierlein 12 16:48
2 7 653 Emmanuel Ortega 12 16:52
3 38 652 James Krzyzaniak 12 17:55
4 43 655 Bj Suitor 10 17:58
5 73 654 Dan Robinson 11 18:51
6 ( 85) 651 Jared Germaine 11 19:02
7 ( 99) 649 Jason Bean 12 19:20

7. 261 Caro ( 18:08 1:30:36)
==========================================================
1 2 251 Travis Gere 12 16:31
2 17 254 Tommy Matuszak 10 17:18
3 54 253 Blake Laethem 12 18:17
4 92 252 Cody Harper 11 19:13
5 96 255 Steve Starling 12 19:17
6 (121) 250 Will Betts 12 20:20
7 (122) 256 Thomas Vacanti 10 20:22

8. 263 Durand Area ( 18:15 1:31:12)
==========================================================
1 3 309 David Madrigal 10 16:36
2 32 308 Tyler Jenkins 10 17:45
3 50 311 Kelsey Myers 10 18:14
4 65 305 Chad Bruner 10 18:40
5 113 310 Cory Monroe 10 19:57
6 (138) 307 Mitchell Fiebertitz 9 21:03
7 (148) 306 Dakota Dohr 9 22:55

9. 272 Riverview Gabriel Richard ( 18:21 1:31:44)
==========================================================
1 31 564 Danny Milantoni 12 17:42
2 47 567 Brian Tarabula 11 18:09
3 59 562 Nick Albertson 10 18:25
4 63 566 Chris Serement 11 18:37
5 72 568 Mark Tarabula 11 18:51
6 ( 78) 563 Chris Malenfant 10 18:57
7 (114) 2234 Evan Mason 9 19:58

10. 273 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard ( 18:19 1:31:33)
==========================================================
1 16 209 Mike Falvey 10 17:16
2 25 208 Joe Bauters 11 17:36
3 61 2054 Mark Grum 10 18:33
4 83 2059 Joey Weishaar 9 19:00
5 88 211 Paul Nagle 12 19:08
6 ( 98) 214 Kevin Swastek 11 19:19

11. 310 Cass City ( 18:42 1:33:27)
==========================================================
1 8 262 Lukas Varney 11 16:53
2 19 259 Dewey Mabe 11 17:25
3 35 257 Tyler Burke 11 17:50
4 105 261 Alex Varney 9 19:39
5 143 260 Mike Potrykus 9 21:40

12. 350 Napoleon ( 18:44 1:33:40)
==========================================================
1 41 503 Aaron Adams 12 17:56
2 64 509 Kyle Warchock 10 18:39
3 71 508 Mike Pastula 11 18:51
4 79 2200 Todd Draffen 10 18:58
5 95 507 Tyler Minnick 10 19:16
6 (109) 504 Blake Garver 9 19:46

13. 354 Armada ( 18:44 1:33:40)
==========================================================
1 49 221 Zack Coe 10 18:11
2 55 217 Gary Ezzo 10 18:19
3 74 220 Robbie Okray 9 18:52
4 75 216 Shelby Engle 11 18:54
5 101 215 Cal Bobcean 10 19:24
6 (141) 218 Jake Fontana 12 21:28
7 (149) 219 Matt Brennan 10 23:25

14. 366 East Jackson ( 18:56 1:34:40)
==========================================================
1 22 805 Josh Slabinski 17:32
2 23 804 Chris Douglas 12 17:33
3 82 806 Adam Klavon 19:00
4 119 807 Chad Talmage 20:17
5 120 808 Tom Case 20:18
6 (123) 809 Brian Marentay 20:25
7 (144) 810 Travis Snyder 22:05

15. 382 Gladstone ( 18:54 1:34:26)
==========================================================
1 58 353 Marcus Whitmer 12 18:24
2 62 349 Bill Olesak 12 18:37
3 76 351 Casey Olson 10 18:57
4 89 352 Caleb Whitmer 10 19:10
5 97 348 Chris Johnson 12 19:18
6 (103) 350 Nick Olesak 9 19:30
7 (110) 347 John Cretens 10 19:47

16. 388 Capac ( 18:57 1:34:42)
==========================================================
1 9 776 Brendan Pfeifer 12 16:53
2 52 777 Chris Palveh 10 18:17
3 94 778 Jeremy Palveh 12 19:14
4 106 779 Mike Hoeft 12 19:39
5 127 780 Ben St. Onge 12 20:39
6 (142) 781 Kyle Hulett 11 21:35

17. 398 Byron Area ( 18:59 1:34:55)
==========================================================
1 29 245 Ben Howard 12 17:41
2 70 248 Matthew McCormick 12 18:49
3 87 249 Hagerman Robert 12 19:07
4 100 246 Whaley Joe 9 19:21
5 112 244 Forbush Eli 9 19:57
6 (134) 247 Tom Maier 12 20:52
7 (136) 243 Tom Dykstra 12 20:53

18. 410 Meridian ( 19:10 1:35:46)
==========================================================
1 36 482 Joe Trapp 11 17:52
2 48 479 Michael Kilbreath 11 18:10
3 90 476 Mike Abbe 12 19:11
4 111 480 Will Mapes 10 19:56
5 125 478 David Haskins 8 20:37
6 (133) 481 Derek Swanton 9 20:51

19. 412 Freeland ( 19:08 1:35:39)
==========================================================
1 51 343 Neil Noack 10 18:16
2 56 342 Scott Lesnar 12 18:20
3 77 341 Kyle Henderson 10 18:57
4 104 344 Brendan Bell 9 19:32
5 124 346 Jake Card 9 20:34
6 (126) 345 Mason Sakshaug 10 20:38
7 (140) 340 Kyle Gallant 10 21:20

20. 425 Richmond ( 19:11 1:35:53)
==========================================================
1 4 560 Emery Pitcel 11 16:39
2 66 557 John Grillo 12 18:40
3 102 559 Grant Hafner 10 19:27
4 116 561 Cam Sebring 10 20:06
5 137 558 Darrel Hafner 12 21:01
6 (145) 556 Mike Davis 9 22:31

21. 484 Bad Axe ( 19:40 1:38:18)
==========================================================
1 37 225 Nicholas Pawlowski 10 17:53
2 68 226 Nathan Salcido 12 18:43
3 118 228 Martin Wolschlager 9 20:08
4 130 222 Kai Benedict 10 20:46
5 131 227 Nick Varner 10 20:48
6 (135) 224 Tyler Maschke 11 20:53
7 (146) 223 Joe Landenberg 9 22:37

22. 501 South Lyon East ( 19:39 1:38:15)
==========================================================
1 69 600 Tyler Foley 9 18:46
2 80 601 David Hansen 10 18:58
3 107 599 Eric Dippoliti 9 19:44
4 117 603 Derrick Popp 10 20:06
5 128 598 Matt Darr 9 20:41
6 (132) 604 Jacob Schneider 9 20:49
7 (139) 602 Cameron Sawyer 10 21:08

23. 556 Montrose ( 20:46 1:43:46)
==========================================================
1 53 494 David Leos 10 18:17
2 91 495 Travis Tekiele 11 19:12
3 115 490 Jesse Beardslee 11 20:01
4 147 492 Chris Bober 10 22:50
5 150 493 Steve Yerian 9 23:26

2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 851 Josh McAlary 12 Lumen Christi 15:54
2 2 251 Travis Gere 12 Caro 16:31
3 3 309 David Madrigal 10 Durand Area 16:36
4 4 560 Emery Pitcel 11 Richmond 16:39
5 5 710 Zach Carpenter 10 Whitmore Lake 16:44
6 6 650 Jeramey Bierlein 12 Swan Valley 16:48
7 7 653 Emmanuel Ortega 12 Swan Valley 16:52
8 8 262 Lukas Varney 11 Cass City 16:53
9 9 776 Brendan Pfeifer 12 Capac 16:53
10 10 412 Joe McAvoy 11 Hillsdale 16:58
11 11 621 Brayden Border 9 St. Louis 17:00
12 12 413 Sebastian Reisch 10 Hillsdale 17:01
13 13 852 Pat Knickerbocker 12 Lumen Christi 17:03
14 14 320 Jim Janisse 11 Elk Rapids 17:04
15 850 Ramses Dukes 11 Mumford 17:09
16 15 853 Ryan Donahue 11 Lumen Christi 17:15
17 16 209 Mike Falvey 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 17:16
18 17 254 Tommy Matuszak 10 Caro 17:18
19 18 321 Thomas Lucas 12 Elk Rapids 17:20
20 19 259 Dewey Mabe 11 Cass City 17:25
21 20 325 Ryan Sundberg 11 Elk Rapids 17:28
22 21 855 Alex Wasick 10 Lumen Christi 17:31
23 462 Justin Vere 4 Lord Dorchester 17:31
24 22 805 Josh Slabinski East Jackson 17:32
25 23 804 Chris Douglas 12 East Jackson 17:33
26 24 322 Jake Mills 12 Elk Rapids 17:35
27 25 208 Joe Bauters 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 17:36
28 26 854 Seth Brunner 11 Lumen Christi 17:40
29 27 624 Grant Goodspeed 11 St. Louis 17:40
30 28 627 Tim Snyder 12 St. Louis 17:41
31 29 245 Ben Howard 12 Byron Area 17:41
32 30 408 Mike Borton 9 Hillsdale 17:42
33 31 564 Danny Milantoni 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 17:42
34 32 308 Tyler Jenkins 10 Durand Area 17:45
35 33 711 Colton Judge 10 Whitmore Lake 17:46
36 34 716 Drew Ward 9 Whitmore Lake 17:48
37 35 257 Tyler Burke 11 Cass City 17:50
38 36 482 Joe Trapp 11 Meridian 17:52
39 37 225 Nicholas Pawlowski 10 Bad Axe 17:53
40 38 652 James Krzyzaniak 12 Swan Valley 17:55
41 39 410 Lyle Kafer 10 Hillsdale 17:55
42 40 715 Anthony Runkle 12 Whitmore Lake 17:55
43 41 503 Aaron Adams 12 Napoleon 17:56
44 42 409 Jacob Isabell 12 Hillsdale 17:57
45 43 655 Bj Suitor 10 Swan Valley 17:58
46 44 622 Matt Cresswell 11 St. Louis 17:59
47 45 625 Adam Ramirez 9 St. Louis 18:02
48 46 714 Matt Regal 11 Whitmore Lake 18:04
49 47 567 Brian Tarabula 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:09
50 48 479 Michael Kilbreath 11 Meridian 18:10
51 49 221 Zack Coe 10 Armada 18:11
52 50 311 Kelsey Myers 10 Durand Area 18:14
53 458 Ben Kenter 4 Lord Dorchester 18:16
54 51 343 Neil Noack 10 Freeland 18:16
55 52 777 Chris Palveh 10 Capac 18:17
56 53 494 David Leos 10 Montrose 18:17
57 54 253 Blake Laethem 12 Caro 18:17
58 55 217 Gary Ezzo 10 Armada 18:19
59 56 342 Scott Lesnar 12 Freeland 18:20
60 57 856 Spencer Pageau 9 Lumen Christi 18:21
61 58 353 Marcus Whitmer 12 Gladstone 18:24
62 59 562 Nick Albertson 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:25
63 60 712 Patrik Mainez 10 Whitmore Lake 18:26
64 61 2054 Mark Grum 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18:33
65 62 349 Bill Olesak 12 Gladstone 18:37
66 63 566 Chris Serement 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:37
67 64 509 Kyle Warchock 10 Napoleon 18:39
68 65 305 Chad Bruner 10 Durand Area 18:40
69 66 557 John Grillo 12 Richmond 18:40
70 67 892 Robbie Parrett 10 Lumen Christi 18:42
71 68 226 Nathan Salcido 12 Bad Axe 18:43
72 69 600 Tyler Foley 9 South Lyon East 18:46
73 70 248 Matthew McCormick 12 Byron Area 18:49
74 71 508 Mike Pastula 11 Napoleon 18:51
75 72 568 Mark Tarabula 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:51
76 73 654 Dan Robinson 11 Swan Valley 18:51
77 74 220 Robbie Okray 9 Armada 18:52
78 75 216 Shelby Engle 11 Armada 18:54
79 76 351 Casey Olson 10 Gladstone 18:57
80 77 341 Kyle Henderson 10 Freeland 18:57
81 78 563 Chris Malenfant 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:57
82 79 2200 Todd Draffen 10 Napoleon 18:58
83 80 601 David Hansen 10 South Lyon East 18:58
84 81 324 Dylan Sundberg 9 Elk Rapids 18:59
85 82 806 Adam Klavon East Jackson 19:00
86 83 2059 Joey Weishaar 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:00
87 84 713 Nolan Quinn 12 Whitmore Lake 19:00
88 85 651 Jared Germaine 11 Swan Valley 19:02
89 86 626 John Ramirez 12 St. Louis 19:02
90 87 249 Hagerman Robert 12 Byron Area 19:07
91 88 211 Paul Nagle 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:08
92 89 352 Caleb Whitmer 10 Gladstone 19:10
93 90 476 Mike Abbe 12 Meridian 19:11
94 91 495 Travis Tekiele 11 Montrose 19:12
95 92 252 Cody Harper 11 Caro 19:13
96 93 411 Elijah Batchelor 9 Hillsdale 19:14
97 94 778 Jeremy Palveh 12 Capac 19:14
98 95 507 Tyler Minnick 10 Napoleon 19:16
99 96 255 Steve Starling 12 Caro 19:17
100 97 348 Chris Johnson 12 Gladstone 19:18
101 98 214 Kevin Swastek 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:19
102 99 649 Jason Bean 12 Swan Valley 19:20
103 100 246 Whaley Joe 9 Byron Area 19:21
104 101 215 Cal Bobcean 10 Armada 19:24
105 102 559 Grant Hafner 10 Richmond 19:27
106 103 350 Nick Olesak 9 Gladstone 19:30
107 104 344 Brendan Bell 9 Freeland 19:32
108 105 261 Alex Varney 9 Cass City 19:39
109 106 779 Mike Hoeft 12 Capac 19:39
110 107 599 Eric Dippoliti 9 South Lyon East 19:44
111 108 319 Pat Janisse Elk Rapids 19:44
112 109 504 Blake Garver 9 Napoleon 19:46
113 110 347 John Cretens 10 Gladstone 19:47
114 111 480 Will Mapes 10 Meridian 19:56
115 112 244 Forbush Eli 9 Byron Area 19:57
116 113 310 Cory Monroe 10 Durand Area 19:57
117 114 2234 Evan Mason 9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:58
118 115 490 Jesse Beardslee 11 Montrose 20:01
119 116 561 Cam Sebring 10 Richmond 20:06
120 117 603 Derrick Popp 10 South Lyon East 20:06
121 118 228 Martin Wolschlager 9 Bad Axe 20:08
122 119 807 Chad Talmage East Jackson 20:17
123 120 808 Tom Case East Jackson 20:18
124 457 Andrew Fisher 4 Lord Dorchester 20:19
125 121 250 Will Betts 12 Caro 20:20
126 122 256 Thomas Vacanti 10 Caro 20:22
127 123 809 Brian Marentay East Jackson 20:25
128 124 346 Jake Card 9 Freeland 20:34
129 125 478 David Haskins 8 Meridian 20:37
130 126 345 Mason Sakshaug 10 Freeland 20:38
131 127 780 Ben St. Onge 12 Capac 20:39
132 128 598 Matt Darr 9 South Lyon East 20:41
133 129 2181 John Potok 12 Hillsdale 20:43
134 130 222 Kai Benedict 10 Bad Axe 20:46
135 131 227 Nick Varner 10 Bad Axe 20:48
136 132 604 Jacob Schneider 9 South Lyon East 20:49
137 133 481 Derek Swanton 9 Meridian 20:51
138 134 247 Tom Maier 12 Byron Area 20:52
139 135 224 Tyler Maschke 11 Bad Axe 20:53
140 136 243 Tom Dykstra 12 Byron Area 20:53
141 137 558 Darrel Hafner 12 Richmond 21:01
142 138 307 Mitchell Fiebertitz 9 Durand Area 21:03
143 139 602 Cameron Sawyer 10 South Lyon East 21:08
144 140 340 Kyle Gallant 10 Freeland 21:20
145 141 218 Jake Fontana 12 Armada 21:28
146 142 781 Kyle Hulett 11 Capac 21:35
147 143 260 Mike Potrykus 9 Cass City 21:40
148 144 810 Travis Snyder East Jackson 22:05
149 145 556 Mike Davis 9 Richmond 22:31
150 146 223 Joe Landenberg 9 Bad Axe 22:37
151 147 492 Chris Bober 10 Montrose 22:50
152 148 306 Dakota Dohr 9 Durand Area 22:55
153 149 219 Matt Brennan 10 Armada 23:25
154 150 493 Steve Yerian 9 Montrose 23:26
155 461 Michael Thompson 2 Lord Dorchester 25:39








2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 40 Lumen Christi ( 20:06 1:40:27)
==========================================================
1 1 1155 Hilary Snyder 12 19:01
2 3 1152 Cara Cremeans 11 19:36
3 10 1154 Jill McEldowney 9 20:26
4 11 1157 Bekah Stanton 9 20:28
5 15 1153 Sarah Deagostino 10 20:56
6 ( 16) 1158 Theresa Walsh 12 20:58
7 ( 22) 1156 Audrey Spring 11 21:24

2. 148 Armada ( 21:34 1:47:47)
==========================================================
1 12 915 Alissa Beeman 12 20:36
2 19 916 Anna Beeman 12 21:11
3 27 921 Jill Szydloski 12 21:35
4 43 919 Cecelia Goulette 9 22:11
5 47 920 Nina Swiacki 12 22:14
6 ( 81) 917 Danielle Beste 12 23:05
7 ( 94) 918 Shukria Shawqi 12 23:49

3. 150 Elk Rapids ( 21:34 1:47:50)
==========================================================
1 5 1018 Amanda Hammer 11 19:54
2 26 1022 Samantha Stites 11 21:33
3 35 1024 Sarah Marolf 22:03
4 36 1023 Sydney Vandeveer 10 22:03
5 48 1021 Molly Starr 9 22:17
6 ( 50) 1020 Jessica Marks 11 22:18
7 ( 63) 1019 Leah Harrington 11 22:36

4. 192 Freeland ( 21:55 1:49:33)
==========================================================
1 18 1044 Jaclyn Trahan 9 21:03
2 21 1039 Chelsie Fuller 12 21:21
3 34 1043 Amanda Slezasak 10 22:01
4 52 1045 Kaleigh Theriault 9 22:22
5 67 1040 Jessica Chernich 9 22:46
6 ( 69) 1042 Sarah Schulz 11 22:47
7 ( 85) 1041 Nicole Ostrander 12 23:19

5. 193 Caro ( 22:02 1:50:06)
==========================================================
1 24 954 Katie Sturza 12 21:31
2 33 953 Alexis Roe 10 21:56
3 37 955 Paige Terbush 10 22:03
4 44 951 Billie Fierros 10 22:11
5 55 950 Dayna Roe 12 22:25
6 ( 74) 952 Devin Putnam 10 22:51
7 (109) 956 Kelly Trish 12 24:58

6. 222 Clare ( 21:45 1:48:45)
==========================================================
1 6 961 Megan Rodgers 11 19:58
2 13 964 Katie Wentworth 12 20:38
3 60 959 Dana Dempsey 11 22:32
4 71 960 Lindsey Kriebel 9 22:48
5 72 963 Margaret Warner 9 22:49
6 ( 73) 962 Katie Teall 11 22:50

7. 234 Richmond ( 22:12 1:50:57)
==========================================================
1 4 1252 Hannah Brison 11 19:41
2 28 1258 Katlyn Weimer 12 21:42
3 40 1253 Alea Carlson 12 22:08
4 51 1256 Morgan Schultz 10 22:20
5 111 1254 Rachel Van Reyerdam 11 25:06
6 (121) 1257 Sarah Spruytte 11 26:19
7 (127) 1255 Katie Jurcak 11 27:25

8. 237 Gladstone ( 22:09 1:50:43)
==========================================================
1 14 1049 Lindsey Lusardi 9 20:48
2 25 1048 Jessica Lung 11 21:32
3 41 1050 Sarah Sheffer 11 22:09
4 70 1047 Sam Kallman 10 22:48
5 87 1046 Brittany Jurek 10 23:26
6 ( 97) 1052 Emily Whitmer 10 23:58
7 (131) 1051 Sasha Moore 12 29:20

9. 251 Whitmore Lake ( 22:17 1:51:22)
==========================================================
1 9 1377 Jessica Cattley 12 20:26
2 29 1376 Samantha Brown 12 21:46
3 32 1381 Nicolle Smid 10 21:55
4 89 1379 Anna Leonard 10 23:32
5 92 1382 Olivia Smid 11 23:43
6 (118) 1378 Chrisi Hornback 11 25:55

10. 274 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard ( 22:26 1:52:08)
==========================================================
1 31 914 Katie Weishaar 11 21:50
2 53 911 Megan Miller 10 22:22
3 57 909 Madeline Wright 11 22:28
4 65 908 Adrienne Bortell 12 22:41
5 68 912 Amy Myler 11 22:47
6 ( 77) 913 Becky Wagner 11 22:56
7 ( 78) 910 Maddy Lafave 10 23:00

11. 286 Hillsdale ( 22:30 1:52:29)
==========================================================
1 2 1100 Audrey Pastula 12 19:31
2 38 1098 Hilary Kast 9 22:04
3 42 1097 Mackenzie Hill 9 22:09
4 91 1096 Cassandra Hastings 10 23:36
5 113 1101 Stephanie Woodbury 12 25:09

12. 304 Napoleon ( 22:38 1:53:08)
==========================================================
1 45 1212 Kate Hankins 9 22:12
2 46 1211 Katrina Demay 10 22:12
3 61 1210 Jenna Brackett 11 22:35
4 62 1213 Sam Hein 12 22:35
5 90 1216 Jessica Steers 11 23:34
6 (103) 1215 Eden Jehnzen 11 24:22
7 (104) 1214 Jordan Hofer 10 24:23

13. 316 Meridian ( 22:45 1:53:43)
==========================================================
1 7 1185 Nissa Looper 12 20:01
2 23 1186 Jessica Reeves 9 21:28
3 82 1183 Amber Lash 9 23:07
4 88 1187 Holly Trapp 10 23:26
5 116 1182 Amanda Haskin 11 25:41
6 (123) 1181 Ashlea Alexander 9 26:41
7 (124) 1184 Sara Lee 10 26:41

14. 337 Bad Axe ( 22:54 1:54:29)
==========================================================
1 30 926 Cassie Hanson 9 21:46
2 59 924 Kati Essenmacher 12 22:30
3 64 928 Breann Schramski 10 22:37
4 76 922 Maggie Cramer 9 22:55
5 108 925 Kristi Essenmacher 12 24:41
6 (125) 923 Megan Currie 9 26:55

15. 351 St. Louis ( 23:00 1:54:56)
==========================================================
1 17 1303 Rachel Luehm 12 21:02
2 56 1302 Hannah Elder 10 22:26
3 75 1305 Alexis Rowlett 10 22:53
4 101 1306 Callyanne Wyma 9 24:14
5 102 1300 Angela Cluley 11 24:21
6 (105) 1304 Hannah Near 10 24:28
7 (122) 1301 Cara Cole 10 26:23

16. 355 Capac ( 23:18 1:56:30)
==========================================================
1 8 1420 Melissa Sawicki 12 20:14
2 20 1421 Lindsey Manning 12 21:17
3 96 1422 Mackenzie Hackelberg 12 23:58
4 114 1424 Runner 5 25:16
5 117 1423 Kyle Miller 11 25:45
6 (129) 1426 Runner 7 28:20

17. 364 Swan Valley ( 23:04 1:55:20)
==========================================================
1 39 1334 Emilee Warner 9 22:07
2 58 1333 Malinda Smith 10 22:30
3 79 1332 Marissa McGuinness 11 23:01
4 93 1331 Kassie Resio 9 23:46
5 95 1329 Ashley Echenbacker 12 23:56
6 (100) 1330 Kayla Gottschalk 12 24:11
7 (119) 1328 Chelsea Berkobien 11 26:01

18. 449 Byron Area ( 24:04 2:00:18)
==========================================================
1 54 945 Nicole Klender 12 22:24
2 83 944 Dooling Karli 9 23:07
3 86 948 Lahring Rachel 10 23:23
4 98 949 Emily Williams 12 23:59
5 128 943 Jones Amanda 12 27:25
6 (130) 947 Stephanie Dunning 11 29:14
7 (132) 946 Rachel Rhyne 12 35:34

19. 461 Durand Area ( 24:02 2:00:08)
==========================================================
1 49 1011 Andrea Stone 12 22:17
2 84 1008 Cecil Burton 10 23:15
3 106 1007 Sloan Bachi 9 24:30
4 107 1010 Elizabeth Horcha 12 24:40
5 115 1009 Danni Dohr 10 25:26

20. 467 Lord Dorchester ( 24:01 2:00:04)
==========================================================
1 66 894 Amanda Spriel 12 22:45
2 80 1151 Ashley Nethercott 2 23:03
3 99 1149 Kyla Haffner 4 24:03
4 110 1150 Kaitlyn Hartung 12 25:06
5 112 460 Greg Stretton 3 25:07
6 (120) 1148 Leah Gooyers 12 26:09
7 (126) 1147 Kathleen Fitzpatrick 3 27:23

2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 1155 Hilary Snyder 12 Lumen Christi 19:01
2 2 1100 Audrey Pastula 12 Hillsdale 19:31
3 3 1152 Cara Cremeans 11 Lumen Christi 19:36
4 4 1252 Hannah Brison 11 Richmond 19:41
5 5 1018 Amanda Hammer 11 Elk Rapids 19:54
6 6 961 Megan Rodgers 11 Clare 19:58
7 7 1185 Nissa Looper 12 Meridian 20:01
8 8 1420 Melissa Sawicki 12 Capac 20:14
9 9 1377 Jessica Cattley 12 Whitmore Lake 20:26
10 10 1154 Jill McEldowney 9 Lumen Christi 20:26
11 11 1157 Bekah Stanton 9 Lumen Christi 20:28
12 12 915 Alissa Beeman 12 Armada 20:36
13 13 964 Katie Wentworth 12 Clare 20:38
14 14 1049 Lindsey Lusardi 9 Gladstone 20:48
15 15 1153 Sarah Deagostino 10 Lumen Christi 20:56
16 16 1158 Theresa Walsh 12 Lumen Christi 20:58
17 17 1303 Rachel Luehm 12 St. Louis 21:02
18 18 1044 Jaclyn Trahan 9 Freeland 21:03
19 19 916 Anna Beeman 12 Armada 21:11
20 20 1421 Lindsey Manning 12 Capac 21:17
21 21 1039 Chelsie Fuller 12 Freeland 21:21
22 22 1156 Audrey Spring 11 Lumen Christi 21:24
23 23 1186 Jessica Reeves 9 Meridian 21:28
24 957 Brittnay Loomis 11 Cass City 21:30
25 24 954 Katie Sturza 12 Caro 21:31
26 25 1048 Jessica Lung 11 Gladstone 21:32
27 26 1022 Samantha Stites 11 Elk Rapids 21:33
28 27 921 Jill Szydloski 12 Armada 21:35
29 28 1258 Katlyn Weimer 12 Richmond 21:42
30 29 1376 Samantha Brown 12 Whitmore Lake 21:46
31 30 926 Cassie Hanson 9 Bad Axe 21:46
32 31 914 Katie Weishaar 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 21:50
33 32 1381 Nicolle Smid 10 Whitmore Lake 21:55
34 33 953 Alexis Roe 10 Caro 21:56
35 34 1043 Amanda Slezasak 10 Freeland 22:01
36 35 1024 Sarah Marolf Elk Rapids 22:03
37 36 1023 Sydney Vandeveer 10 Elk Rapids 22:03
38 37 955 Paige Terbush 10 Caro 22:03
39 38 1098 Hilary Kast 9 Hillsdale 22:04
40 39 1334 Emilee Warner 9 Swan Valley 22:07
41 40 1253 Alea Carlson 12 Richmond 22:08
42 41 1050 Sarah Sheffer 11 Gladstone 22:09
43 42 1097 Mackenzie Hill 9 Hillsdale 22:09
44 43 919 Cecelia Goulette 9 Armada 22:11
45 44 951 Billie Fierros 10 Caro 22:11
46 45 1212 Kate Hankins 9 Napoleon 22:12
47 46 1211 Katrina Demay 10 Napoleon 22:12
48 47 920 Nina Swiacki 12 Armada 22:14
49 48 1021 Molly Starr 9 Elk Rapids 22:17
50 49 1011 Andrea Stone 12 Durand Area 22:17
51 50 1020 Jessica Marks 11 Elk Rapids 22:18
52 51 1256 Morgan Schultz 10 Richmond 22:20
53 52 1045 Kaleigh Theriault 9 Freeland 22:22
54 53 911 Megan Miller 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:22
55 54 945 Nicole Klender 12 Byron Area 22:24
56 55 950 Dayna Roe 12 Caro 22:25
57 56 1302 Hannah Elder 10 St. Louis 22:26
58 57 909 Madeline Wright 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:28
59 885 Kayla Miles 11 East Jackson 22:29
60 58 1333 Malinda Smith 10 Swan Valley 22:30
61 59 924 Kati Essenmacher 12 Bad Axe 22:30
62 60 959 Dana Dempsey 11 Clare 22:32
63 61 1210 Jenna Brackett 11 Napoleon 22:35
64 62 1213 Sam Hein 12 Napoleon 22:35
65 63 1019 Leah Harrington 11 Elk Rapids 22:36
66 64 928 Breann Schramski 10 Bad Axe 22:37
67 65 908 Adrienne Bortell 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:41
68 66 894 Amanda Spriel 12 Lord Dorchester 22:45
69 67 1040 Jessica Chernich 9 Freeland 22:46
70 68 912 Amy Myler 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:47
71 69 1042 Sarah Schulz 11 Freeland 22:47
72 70 1047 Sam Kallman 10 Gladstone 22:48
73 71 960 Lindsey Kriebel 9 Clare 22:48
74 72 963 Margaret Warner 9 Clare 22:49
75 73 962 Katie Teall 11 Clare 22:50
76 74 952 Devin Putnam 10 Caro 22:51
77 75 1305 Alexis Rowlett 10 St. Louis 22:53
78 76 922 Maggie Cramer 9 Bad Axe 22:55
79 77 913 Becky Wagner 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:56
80 78 910 Maddy Lafave 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 23:00
81 79 1332 Marissa McGuinness 11 Swan Valley 23:01
82 80 1151 Ashley Nethercott 2 Lord Dorchester 23:03
83 81 917 Danielle Beste 12 Armada 23:05
84 82 1183 Amber Lash 9 Meridian 23:07
85 83 944 Dooling Karli 9 Byron Area 23:07
86 84 1008 Cecil Burton 10 Durand Area 23:15
87 1202 Adrianna Hosea 9 Montrose 23:19
88 85 1041 Nicole Ostrander 12 Freeland 23:19
89 86 948 Lahring Rachel 10 Byron Area 23:23
90 87 1046 Brittany Jurek 10 Gladstone 23:26
91 88 1187 Holly Trapp 10 Meridian 23:26
92 89 1379 Anna Leonard 10 Whitmore Lake 23:32
93 90 1216 Jessica Steers 11 Napoleon 23:34
94 91 1096 Cassandra Hastings 10 Hillsdale 23:36
95 92 1382 Olivia Smid 11 Whitmore Lake 23:43
96 93 1331 Kassie Resio 9 Swan Valley 23:46
97 94 918 Shukria Shawqi 12 Armada 23:49
98 95 1329 Ashley Echenbacker 12 Swan Valley 23:56
99 96 1422 Mackenzie Hackelberg 12 Capac 23:58
100 97 1052 Emily Whitmer 10 Gladstone 23:58
101 98 949 Emily Williams 12 Byron Area 23:59
102 99 1149 Kyla Haffner 4 Lord Dorchester 24:03
103 100 1330 Kayla Gottschalk 12 Swan Valley 24:11
104 101 1306 Callyanne Wyma 9 St. Louis 24:14
105 102 1300 Angela Cluley 11 St. Louis 24:21
106 103 1215 Eden Jehnzen 11 Napoleon 24:22
107 104 1214 Jordan Hofer 10 Napoleon 24:23
108 105 1304 Hannah Near 10 St. Louis 24:28
109 106 1007 Sloan Bachi 9 Durand Area 24:30
110 107 1010 Elizabeth Horcha 12 Durand Area 24:40
111 108 925 Kristi Essenmacher 12 Bad Axe 24:41
112 886 Ashley Zamer 9 East Jackson 24:48
113 109 956 Kelly Trish 12 Caro 24:58
114 110 1150 Kaitlyn Hartung 12 Lord Dorchester 25:06
115 111 1254 Rachel Van Reyerdam 11 Richmond 25:06
116 112 460 Greg Stretton 3 Lord Dorchester 25:07
117 113 1101 Stephanie Woodbury 12 Hillsdale 25:09
118 114 1424 Runner 5 Capac 25:16
119 115 1009 Danni Dohr 10 Durand Area 25:26
120 116 1182 Amanda Haskin 11 Meridian 25:41
121 117 1423 Kyle Miller 11 Capac 25:45
122 118 1378 Chrisi Hornback 11 Whitmore Lake 25:55
123 119 1328 Chelsea Berkobien 11 Swan Valley 26:01
124 120 1148 Leah Gooyers 12 Lord Dorchester 26:09
125 121 1257 Sarah Spruytte 11 Richmond 26:19
126 122 1301 Cara Cole 10 St. Louis 26:23
127 123 1181 Ashlea Alexander 9 Meridian 26:41
128 124 1184 Sara Lee 10 Meridian 26:41
129 125 923 Megan Currie 9 Bad Axe 26:55
130 126 1147 Kathleen Fitzpatrick 3 Lord Dorchester 27:23
131 127 1255 Katie Jurcak 11 Richmond 27:25
132 128 943 Jones Amanda 12 Byron Area 27:25
133 129 1426 Runner 7 Capac 28:20
134 130 947 Stephanie Dunning 11 Byron Area 29:14
135 131 1051 Sasha Moore 12 Gladstone 29:20
136 2454 Ashley Fikes 10 Montrose 32:47
137 2452 Kristi Burner 10 Montrose 33:07
138 132 946 Rachel Rhyne 12 Byron Area 35:34








2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 65 Hackett Catholic Central ( 17:06 1:25:29)
==========================================================
1 1 385 Andrew Breyer 12 16:15
2 2 390 Michael O'Brien 12 16:17
3 10 389 Brendan Molony 10 17:06
4 25 387 Brandon Krinock 11 17:55
5 27 391 Peter Robinson 11 17:56
6 ( 35) 386 Brendan Hunter 12 18:19
7 ( 80) 388 Zack Geurin 11 19:58

2. 79 Hanover-Horton ( 17:24 1:26:57)
==========================================================
1 4 392 Mick Adkins 12 16:37
2 11 398 Cyle Rogotzke 11 17:08
3 16 396 Taylor Heath 10 17:30
4 17 397 Peter Konieczki 12 17:32
5 31 393 John Burtka 12 18:10
6 ( 34) 395 Luke Clore 12 18:19
7 ( 39) 394 Jon Clore 9 18:29

3. 108 Potterville ( 17:43 1:28:32)
==========================================================
1 5 544 Larry Julson 11 16:50
2 12 543 Nick Flietstra 10 17:12
3 20 546 Collin Ward 11 17:45
4 33 545 Mikel Strieff 10 18:18
5 38 547 Jerry Zimmerman 10 18:27
6 ( 45) 542 Nick Dilernia 12 18:45
7 ( 54) 541 Tyler Carter 10 18:56

4. 132 Stephenson ( 17:55 1:29:31)
==========================================================
1 6 640 Craig Tessmer 12 16:53
2 15 636 Andrew Nuttall 12 17:28
3 23 637 Kyle Philipps 12 17:54
4 36 639 Chase Taylor 12 18:22
5 52 635 Brandon Gromala 12 18:54
6 ( 62) 638 Dan Sandahl 12 19:12
7 ( 68) 641 Kyle Troutt 10 19:31

5. 150 Luther L Wright ( 17:58 1:29:48)
==========================================================
1 3 468 Alan Peterson 10 16:31
2 8 464 John Jacisin 12 17:02
3 19 466 Mike McPherson 12 17:43
4 47 467 Sean Palmeter 10 18:47
5 73 469 Spencer Young 10 19:45
6 (102) 463 Ryan Abramson 11 21:48
7 (110) 465 Tyler Kitzman 9 22:48

6. 189 Greenhills ( 18:22 1:31:46)
==========================================================
1 13 366 Brian Desmond 11 17:19
2 24 364 Ian Anderson 11 17:55
3 26 367 Rob Dolot 10 17:56
4 51 368 Nathan Glencer 12 18:50
5 75 370 Joe Silveira 10 19:46
6 ( 76) 365 Trevor Brooks 11 19:48
7 ( 84) 369 Ha Nul Jun 12 20:17

7. 192 Munising ( 18:21 1:31:41)
==========================================================
1 7 502 Alex Zaleski 11 16:58
2 22 499 Adam Livermore 12 17:53
3 50 501 Corey Nayback 11 18:48
4 55 496 Kyle Christian 11 18:58
5 58 497 Ryan Graves 11 19:04
6 ( 63) 500 Billy MacArthur 12 19:13

8. 196 Schoolcraft ( 18:26 1:32:10)
==========================================================
1 9 576 Jake Barnes 11 17:05
2 37 577 Jeremiah Barnes 9 18:22
3 41 581 Collin Welch 10 18:31
4 44 580 Joel Sanders 12 18:45
5 65 578 Charlton Craig 9 19:27
6 ( 66) 582 Mike Wise 9 19:28
7 ( 91) 579 Brandon Osterhouse 11 20:27

9. 198 Hillsdale Academy ( 18:26 1:32:09)
==========================================================
1 14 420 Ethan Smith 11 17:25
2 30 414 Andrew Alvarez 9 18:00
3 32 418 Tom Lundberg 11 18:15
4 53 417 James Jordan 10 18:55
5 69 419 Rich Pewe 11 19:34
6 ( 85) 416 Gwydion Angell 10 20:17
7 ( 93) 415 Jordan Benzing 12 20:38

10. 290 Jonesville ( 19:11 1:35:53)
==========================================================
1 43 437 Justin Karn 12 18:41
2 46 435 Andrew Barrett 11 18:46
3 60 441 Joel Sutton 10 19:11
4 70 436 Charlie Briner 9 19:36
5 71 439 Damien Nickles 10 19:39
6 ( 79) 438 Kyle McDowell 9 19:56
7 ( 97) 440 Chris Scott 11 20:58

11. 302 Southfield Christian ( 19:16 1:36:16)
==========================================================
1 29 605 Victor Allen 9 17:58
2 40 611 Seth Wilson 11 18:29
3 57 607 Nick Armes 11 19:04
4 86 609 Matthew Solt 10 20:19
5 90 606 Luke Slater 11 20:26
6 ( 94) 610 Luke Thorne 11 20:42
7 ( 98) 608 Tim Koster 12 21:03

12. 314 Ubly ( 19:21 1:36:41)
==========================================================
1 42 684 Glaza Brandon 9 18:33
2 49 688 Zac Taylor 10 18:48
3 64 690 Jaime Vogel 11 19:26
4 78 687 Creguer John 9 19:51
5 81 685 Booms Cory 9 20:03
6 (101) 686 Stomack Evan 12 21:39
7 (107) 689 Loss Thomas 12 22:10

13. 372 Shrine Catholic ( 20:12 1:40:56)
==========================================================
1 28 583 Nick Carlin 11 17:58
2 48 587 Kyle Mack 11 18:48
3 89 590 Mike Schelske 11 20:25
4 103 589 Mike Nagy 12 21:48
5 104 585 Robert Joseph 9 21:57
6 (122) 586 Peter Lim 9 35:13

14. 380 Bishop Foley ( 20:25 1:42:01)
==========================================================
1 21 797 Colin Naimy 12 17:46
2 56 799 Charlie Hummer 12 18:59
3 88 800 Gabe Nowak 12 20:25
4 106 801 Alex Hatch 10 22:10
5 109 803 Chris Barnes 10 22:41
6 (117) 802 Danny Thompson 10 24:49

15. 392 Oakland Christian ( 20:28 1:42:20)
==========================================================
1 18 839 Mitchell Dale 10 17:32
2 67 840 Chad Katzman 9 19:31
3 96 842 Jon Erdmann 12 20:56
4 99 841 Elliott Kern 12 21:24
5 112 844 Nils Selander 9 22:57
6 (116) 843 Andrew Kern 9 24:42
7 (119) 845 Chris Petros 10 27:13

16. 405 New Lothrop ( 20:12 1:40:56)
==========================================================
1 61 513 Jesse Lorencz 12 19:11
2 74 510 Dakota Allen 11 19:46
3 83 514 Brandon Praski 9 20:10
4 87 516 Pat Schnell 10 20:22
5 100 515 Josh Schiefer 11 21:27
6 (113) 511 Tiler Bacon 11 23:35
7 (120) 512 Matt Knieper 9 28:07

17. 449 Unionville Sebewaing ( 20:41 1:43:24)
==========================================================
1 72 692 Tyler Kuhl 12 19:41
2 82 694 Seth Squires 9 20:05
3 92 697 Logan Walz 10 20:27
4 95 696 Jordan Vollmar 11 20:56
5 108 691 Warren Dillon 10 22:15
6 (114) 695 Cameron Vermeersch 11 23:39

18. 467 International Acamdemy of Flint ( 21:33 1:47:44)
==========================================================
1 59 818 Lee Caldwell 12 19:05
2 77 819 Brandon Livingston 11 19:50
3 105 820 Alston Young 10 21:59
4 111 821 Dylan Luna 10 22:53
5 115 823 Darius Wilson 9 23:57
6 (118) 824 Daniel Reynolds 10 26:55
7 (121) 822 Charles Warner 11 29:01

2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 385 Andrew Breyer 12 Hackett Catholic Central 16:15
2 2 390 Michael O'Brien 12 Hackett Catholic Central 16:17
3 3 468 Alan Peterson 10 Luther L Wright 16:31
4 4 392 Mick Adkins 12 Hanover-Horton 16:37
5 5 544 Larry Julson 11 Potterville 16:50
6 6 640 Craig Tessmer 12 Stephenson 16:53
7 7 502 Alex Zaleski 11 Munising 16:58
8 8 464 John Jacisin 12 Luther L Wright 17:02
9 9 576 Jake Barnes 11 Schoolcraft 17:05
10 10 389 Brendan Molony 10 Hackett Catholic Central 17:06
11 11 398 Cyle Rogotzke 11 Hanover-Horton 17:08
12 12 543 Nick Flietstra 10 Potterville 17:12
13 13 366 Brian Desmond 11 Greenhills 17:19
14 14 420 Ethan Smith 11 Hillsdale Academy 17:25
15 15 636 Andrew Nuttall 12 Stephenson 17:28
16 16 396 Taylor Heath 10 Hanover-Horton 17:30
17 17 397 Peter Konieczki 12 Hanover-Horton 17:32
18 18 839 Mitchell Dale 10 Oakland Christian 17:32
19 19 466 Mike McPherson 12 Luther L Wright 17:43
20 20 546 Collin Ward 11 Potterville 17:45
21 21 797 Colin Naimy 12 Bishop Foley 17:46
22 22 499 Adam Livermore 12 Munising 17:53
23 23 637 Kyle Philipps 12 Stephenson 17:54
24 24 364 Ian Anderson 11 Greenhills 17:55
25 25 387 Brandon Krinock 11 Hackett Catholic Central 17:55
26 26 367 Rob Dolot 10 Greenhills 17:56
27 27 391 Peter Robinson 11 Hackett Catholic Central 17:56
28 28 583 Nick Carlin 11 Shrine Catholic 17:58
29 29 605 Victor Allen 9 Southfield Christian 17:58
30 30 414 Andrew Alvarez 9 Hillsdale Academy 18:00
31 784 Runner 2 Birmingham Roper 18:07
32 31 393 John Burtka 12 Hanover-Horton 18:10
33 32 418 Tom Lundberg 11 Hillsdale Academy 18:15
34 33 545 Mikel Strieff 10 Potterville 18:18
35 34 395 Luke Clore 12 Hanover-Horton 18:19
36 35 386 Brendan Hunter 12 Hackett Catholic Central 18:19
37 36 639 Chase Taylor 12 Stephenson 18:22
38 37 577 Jeremiah Barnes 9 Schoolcraft 18:22
39 38 547 Jerry Zimmerman 10 Potterville 18:27
40 39 394 Jon Clore 9 Hanover-Horton 18:29
41 40 611 Seth Wilson 11 Southfield Christian 18:29
42 41 581 Collin Welch 10 Schoolcraft 18:31
43 42 684 Glaza Brandon 9 Ubly 18:33
44 43 437 Justin Karn 12 Jonesville 18:41
45 44 580 Joel Sanders 12 Schoolcraft 18:45
46 45 542 Nick Dilernia 12 Potterville 18:45
47 46 435 Andrew Barrett 11 Jonesville 18:46
48 47 467 Sean Palmeter 10 Luther L Wright 18:47
49 48 587 Kyle Mack 11 Shrine Catholic 18:48
50 49 688 Zac Taylor 10 Ubly 18:48
51 50 501 Corey Nayback 11 Munising 18:48
52 51 368 Nathan Glencer 12 Greenhills 18:50
53 52 635 Brandon Gromala 12 Stephenson 18:54
54 53 417 James Jordan 10 Hillsdale Academy 18:55
55 54 541 Tyler Carter 10 Potterville 18:56
56 899 Paul Farley 12 DQ 18:56
57 55 496 Kyle Christian 11 Munising 18:58
58 56 799 Charlie Hummer 12 Bishop Foley 18:59
59 57 607 Nick Armes 11 Southfield Christian 19:04
60 58 497 Ryan Graves 11 Munising 19:04
61 59 818 Lee Caldwell 12 International Acamdemy of Flint 19:05
62 896 Kyle Clark 12 Genesee 19:06
63 60 441 Joel Sutton 10 Jonesville 19:11
64 61 513 Jesse Lorencz 12 New Lothrop 19:11
65 62 638 Dan Sandahl 12 Stephenson 19:12
66 63 500 Billy MacArthur 12 Munising 19:13
67 64 690 Jaime Vogel 11 Ubly 19:26
68 65 578 Charlton Craig 9 Schoolcraft 19:27
69 66 582 Mike Wise 9 Schoolcraft 19:28
70 67 840 Chad Katzman 9 Oakland Christian 19:31
71 68 641 Kyle Troutt 10 Stephenson 19:31
72 69 419 Rich Pewe 11 Hillsdale Academy 19:34
73 70 436 Charlie Briner 9 Jonesville 19:36
74 71 439 Damien Nickles 10 Jonesville 19:39
75 72 692 Tyler Kuhl 12 Unionville Sebewaing 19:41
76 73 469 Spencer Young 10 Luther L Wright 19:45
77 74 510 Dakota Allen 11 New Lothrop 19:46
78 75 370 Joe Silveira 10 Greenhills 19:46
79 783 Runner 1 Birmingham Roper 19:47
80 76 365 Trevor Brooks 11 Greenhills 19:48
81 77 819 Brandon Livingston 11 International Acamdemy of Flint 19:50
82 517 Andrew Kangas 10 Norway 19:50
83 78 687 Creguer John 9 Ubly 19:51
84 79 438 Kyle McDowell 9 Jonesville 19:56
85 897 Joe Dion 11 Genesee 19:57
86 80 388 Zack Geurin 11 Hackett Catholic Central 19:58
87 361 Mike Reese 12 Grand Traverse Academy 19:58
88 399 Nathan Booms 11 Harbor Beach Community 19:59
89 81 685 Booms Cory 9 Ubly 20:03
90 82 694 Seth Squires 9 Unionville Sebewaing 20:05
91 83 514 Brandon Praski 9 New Lothrop 20:10
92 84 369 Ha Nul Jun 12 Greenhills 20:17
93 85 416 Gwydion Angell 10 Hillsdale Academy 20:17
94 86 609 Matthew Solt 10 Southfield Christian 20:19
95 87 516 Pat Schnell 10 New Lothrop 20:22
96 363 Nat Schenk 12 Grand Traverse Academy 20:23
97 88 800 Gabe Nowak 12 Bishop Foley 20:25
98 89 590 Mike Schelske 11 Shrine Catholic 20:25
99 90 606 Luke Slater 11 Southfield Christian 20:26
100 91 579 Brandon Osterhouse 11 Schoolcraft 20:27
101 92 697 Logan Walz 10 Unionville Sebewaing 20:27
102 362 Adam Sargent 11 Grand Traverse Academy 20:32
103 519 Joe Reath 12 Norway 20:34
104 93 415 Jordan Benzing 12 Hillsdale Academy 20:38
105 94 610 Luke Thorne 11 Southfield Christian 20:42
106 95 696 Jordan Vollmar 11 Unionville Sebewaing 20:56
107 96 842 Jon Erdmann 12 Oakland Christian 20:56
108 97 440 Chris Scott 11 Jonesville 20:58
109 98 608 Tim Koster 12 Southfield Christian 21:03
110 99 841 Elliott Kern 12 Oakland Christian 21:24
111 100 515 Josh Schiefer 11 New Lothrop 21:27
112 101 686 Stomack Evan 12 Ubly 21:39
113 102 463 Ryan Abramson 11 Luther L Wright 21:48
114 103 589 Mike Nagy 12 Shrine Catholic 21:48
115 518 Ben Reath 12 Norway 21:54
116 104 585 Robert Joseph 9 Shrine Catholic 21:57
117 105 820 Alston Young 10 International Acamdemy of Flint 21:59
118 106 801 Alex Hatch 10 Bishop Foley 22:10
119 107 689 Loss Thomas 12 Ubly 22:10
120 108 691 Warren Dillon 10 Unionville Sebewaing 22:15
121 109 803 Chris Barnes 10 Bishop Foley 22:41
122 110 465 Tyler Kitzman 9 Luther L Wright 22:48
123 111 821 Dylan Luna 10 International Acamdemy of Flint 22:53
124 112 844 Nils Selander 9 Oakland Christian 22:57
125 472 Nathaniel Nimtz 9 Lutheran Northwest 23:25
126 113 511 Tiler Bacon 11 New Lothrop 23:35
127 114 695 Cameron Vermeersch 11 Unionville Sebewaing 23:39
128 115 823 Darius Wilson 9 International Acamdemy of Flint 23:57
129 785 Runner 3 Birmingham Roper 24:01
130 898 John Herron 10 Genesee 24:24
131 116 843 Andrew Kern 9 Oakland Christian 24:42
132 786 Runner 4 Birmingham Roper 24:44
133 117 802 Danny Thompson 10 Bishop Foley 24:49
134 118 824 Daniel Reynolds 10 International Acamdemy of Flint 26:55
135 475 David Topel 12 Lutheran Northwest 26:57
136 119 845 Chris Petros 10 Oakland Christian 27:13
137 120 512 Matt Knieper 9 New Lothrop 28:07
138 121 822 Charles Warner 11 International Acamdemy of Flint 29:01
139 122 586 Peter Lim 9 Shrine Catholic 35:13
140 473 Adam Peitsch 11 Lutheran Northwest 37:36








2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 78 Schoolcraft ( 21:00 1:44:56)
==========================================================
1 7 1270 Betsey Hudson 11 20:34
2 11 1268 Krista Broekema 9 20:45
3 12 1266 Katilee Bensley 9 20:45
4 21 1269 Leah Devoe 10 21:22
5 27 1267 Katie Broekema 12 21:30
6 ( 53) 1272 Monica Lawrence 10 22:43
7 ( 64) 1271 Brooke Laing 12 23:06

2. 167 Luther L Wright ( 21:53 1:49:24)
==========================================================
1 6 1162 Erika Peterson 12 20:34
2 14 1161 Emily Keskey 9 21:01
3 19 1163 Kari Strand 11 21:18
4 38 1160 Lindsey Chiantello 11 21:57
5 90 1159 Emily Cannon 10 24:34
6 ( 97) 1164 Tiffany Strand 9 25:11
7 (123) 1165 Nicole Rimkus 9 28:30

3. 175 Greenhills ( 21:53 1:49:23)
==========================================================
1 9 1067 Marcia Silveira 12 20:39
2 16 1064 Emma Lisull 12 21:09
3 44 1061 Emma Betzig 10 22:11
4 47 1066 Kate Raskauskas 11 22:28
5 59 1063 Zoey Kudla 11 22:56
6 ( 94) 1062 Marita Inglehart 10 24:43
7 ( 98) 1065 Annemarie Opipari 10 25:12

4. 178 Hackett Catholic Central ( 21:59 1:49:53)
==========================================================
1 20 1076 Rachel Eldersveld 12 21:20
2 22 1080 Rebecca Sutton 12 21:24
3 23 1077 Maria Escamilla 10 21:25
4 40 1078 Gina Herakovic 12 22:02
5 73 1075 Bridget O'Toole 9 23:42
6 ( 78) 1079 Christina Sutton 10 23:59
7 ( 83) 1081 Anna Escamilia 12 24:16

5. 184 Harbor Beach Community ( 22:01 1:50:02)
==========================================================
1 13 1095 Ali Wessels 10 21:01
2 18 1089 Holly Buchholz 11 21:15
3 24 1090 Alicia Erdman 10 21:27
4 62 1091 Heidi Grekowicz 10 23:05
5 67 1092 Amanda Guza 11 23:14
6 (106) 1094 Lynette Roggenbuck 11 26:15
7 (113) 1093 Heather Kramer 10 27:17

6. 200 Hillsdale Academy ( 22:07 1:50:31)
==========================================================
1 5 1106 Mary Somerville 12 20:31
2 31 1104 Patsy Craig 12 21:39
3 36 1102 Sarah Blackstock 12 21:56
4 41 1108 Tera Woods 12 22:04
5 87 1103 Elizabeth Brady 10 24:21
6 ( 99) 1105 Liz Somerville 12 25:13

7. 201 Potterville ( 22:08 1:50:38)
==========================================================
1 28 1241 Brianna Brandt 12 21:31
2 33 1242 Kristina Donley 12 21:47
3 34 1243 Amy Laduke 12 21:52
4 35 1244 Kelsey Letson 11 21:55
5 71 1239 Breana Aldrich 12 23:33
6 (122) 1240 Hope Booden 9 28:17

8. 203 Hanover-Horton ( 22:07 1:50:34)
==========================================================
1 8 1087 Emily Wrozek 9 20:35
2 39 1086 Jody Nicholson 11 22:00
3 50 1084 Abi Huntoon 10 22:34
4 51 1082 Madison Cox 9 22:34
5 55 1083 Katie French 11 22:51
6 ( 63) 1088 Kaitlyn Wyble 10 23:05
7 ( 84) 1085 Amber Hutson 12 24:16

9. 217 Ubly ( 22:15 1:51:13)
==========================================================
1 17 1350 Kubacki Chelsey 12 21:14
2 43 1351 Messing Jennifer 11 22:08
3 45 1353 Lemke Shelby 12 22:17
4 46 1348 Creguer Ashley 12 22:21
5 66 1352 White Jennifer 10 23:13
6 ( 96) 1354 Messing Taylor 10 25:11
7 (117) 1349 O'Connor Breeann 12 27:32

10. 228 Southfield Christian ( 22:24 1:51:57)
==========================================================
1 2 1283 Rachel Carter 11 20:13
2 25 1280 Carmen Allen 11 21:27
3 30 1281 Libby Allen 12 21:37
4 85 1286 Elizabeth Zielinski 11 24:20
5 86 1285 Kim Plummer 11 24:20
6 ( 91) 1284 Amanda Collins 11 24:36

11. 240 Munising ( 22:27 1:52:14)
==========================================================
1 4 1206 Abbey Kelto 10 20:18
2 26 1209 Mollie Schultz 12 21:28
3 48 1207 Aliisa Paquette 9 22:32
4 69 1205 Hillary Guynn 10 23:14
5 93 1203 Molly Baij 11 24:42
6 (107) 1208 Elsie Schultz 10 26:25

12. 254 Unionville Sebewaing ( 22:36 1:52:58)
==========================================================
1 1 1360 Sara Turschak 11 20:08
2 42 1361 Cami Valentine 10 22:06
3 58 1358 Amy Stecker 12 22:52
4 76 1355 Amanda Desimpelare 9 23:55
5 77 1356 Jordan Hessler 10 23:57
6 (104) 1357 Laura Kuhl 12 25:58
7 (114) 1359 Sammy Streiter 11 27:17

13. 257 Jonesville ( 22:35 1:52:52)
==========================================================
1 3 1124 Allison Varney 9 20:14
2 49 1125 Lynn Varney 12 22:34
3 65 1119 Amy Barrington 11 23:10
4 68 1120 Danyelle Burlew 12 23:14
5 72 1121 Carrie Kline 12 23:40
6 (105) 1123 Holly Taylor 9 26:13
7 (120) 1122 Autumn Trombley 9 27:48

13. 257 Shrine Catholic ( 22:39 1:53:14)
==========================================================
1 15 1273 Anna Goike 9 21:04
2 32 1274 Erika Guirey 12 21:42
3 60 1278 Sarah Obudzinski 10 22:57
4 61 1277 Alex Moulton 11 22:58
5 89 1279 Brittany Taratuta 12 24:33
6 ( 92) 1275 Mary France Jones 10 24:40
7 (115) 2479 Sarah Nicoletti 9 27:18

15. 319 Stephenson ( 23:21 1:56:42)
==========================================================
1 52 1319 Samantha White 10 22:41
2 54 1318 Cassandra Herres 11 22:50
3 56 1317 Ellen Dupler 12 22:52
4 57 1320 Shayna Zahorik 12 22:52
5 100 1314 Tracy Beaudo 9 25:27
6 (101) 1315 Kayla Boettcher 12 25:34
7 (102) 1316 Jaimie Clairmont 12 25:35

16. 359 New Lothrop ( 23:41 1:58:22)
==========================================================
1 29 1223 Emily Vincke 10 21:34
2 74 1218 Kayla Knieper 12 23:43
3 79 1220 Ashley Root 11 24:05
4 82 1217 Brittney Henige 12 24:15
5 95 1222 Amanda Sanders 10 24:45
6 (108) 1221 Celeste Rousseau 12 26:37
7 (128) 1219 Jessica Parsons 12 33:03

17. 390 Oakland Christian ( 24:15 2:01:14)
==========================================================
1 37 878 Amber Alexander 9 21:56
2 75 879 Lydia Bowling 10 23:49
3 80 880 Sarah Bamatz 12 24:14
4 88 881 Alexa Messing 9 24:31
5 110 882 Keri Asma 12 26:44
6 (127) 883 Melissa Clayton 12 31:34
7 (129) 884 Abbu Asma 9 37:53

18. 464 Bishop Foley ( 25:48 2:08:57)
==========================================================
1 10 1441 Lindsey Healy 12 20:43
2 103 1442 Alicia Adamczyk 10 25:52
3 112 1447 Haley Sunde 10 27:00
4 118 1444 Alexandra Skerske4 10 27:33
5 121 1443 Megan McHenry 10 27:49
6 (124) 1445 Nicole Marzan 10 28:38
7 (126) 1446 Amy Salyers 10 30:24

19. 487 Lutheran Northwest ( 25:45 2:08:45)
==========================================================
1 70 1168 Brooke Heins 9 23:19
2 81 1172 Sarah Zielinski 10 24:15
3 109 1169 Annelise McAuliffe 10 26:42
4 111 1170 Michelle Rink 12 26:59
5 116 1167 Jordan Davis 11 27:30
6 (119) 1166 Koterba Danielle 9 27:35
7 (125) 1171 Erin Vandellen 12 29:11

2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 1360 Sara Turschak 11 Unionville Sebewaing 20:08
2 2 1283 Rachel Carter 11 Southfield Christian 20:13
3 3 1124 Allison Varney 9 Jonesville 20:14
4 4 1206 Abbey Kelto 10 Munising 20:18
5 5 1106 Mary Somerville 12 Hillsdale Academy 20:31
6 6 1162 Erika Peterson 12 Luther L Wright 20:34
7 7 1270 Betsey Hudson 11 Schoolcraft 20:34
8 8 1087 Emily Wrozek 9 Hanover-Horton 20:35
9 9 1067 Marcia Silveira 12 Greenhills 20:39
10 10 1441 Lindsey Healy 12 Bishop Foley 20:43
11 11 1268 Krista Broekema 9 Schoolcraft 20:45
12 12 1266 Katilee Bensley 9 Schoolcraft 20:45
13 13 1095 Ali Wessels 10 Harbor Beach Community 21:01
14 14 1161 Emily Keskey 9 Luther L Wright 21:01
15 15 1273 Anna Goike 9 Shrine Catholic 21:04
16 16 1064 Emma Lisull 12 Greenhills 21:09
17 17 1350 Kubacki Chelsey 12 Ubly 21:14
18 18 1089 Holly Buchholz 11 Harbor Beach Community 21:15
19 19 1163 Kari Strand 11 Luther L Wright 21:18
20 20 1076 Rachel Eldersveld 12 Hackett Catholic Central 21:20
21 21 1269 Leah Devoe 10 Schoolcraft 21:22
22 22 1080 Rebecca Sutton 12 Hackett Catholic Central 21:24
23 23 1077 Maria Escamilla 10 Hackett Catholic Central 21:25
24 24 1090 Alicia Erdman 10 Harbor Beach Community 21:27
25 25 1280 Carmen Allen 11 Southfield Christian 21:27
26 26 1209 Mollie Schultz 12 Munising 21:28
27 27 1267 Katie Broekema 12 Schoolcraft 21:30
28 28 1241 Brianna Brandt 12 Potterville 21:31
29 29 1223 Emily Vincke 10 New Lothrop 21:34
30 30 1281 Libby Allen 12 Southfield Christian 21:37
31 31 1104 Patsy Craig 12 Hillsdale Academy 21:39
32 32 1274 Erika Guirey 12 Shrine Catholic 21:42
33 33 1242 Kristina Donley 12 Potterville 21:47
34 34 1243 Amy Laduke 12 Potterville 21:52
35 35 1244 Kelsey Letson 11 Potterville 21:55
36 36 1102 Sarah Blackstock 12 Hillsdale Academy 21:56
37 37 878 Amber Alexander 9 Oakland Christian 21:56
38 38 1160 Lindsey Chiantello 11 Luther L Wright 21:57
39 39 1086 Jody Nicholson 11 Hanover-Horton 22:00
40 40 1078 Gina Herakovic 12 Hackett Catholic Central 22:02
41 41 1108 Tera Woods 12 Hillsdale Academy 22:04
42 42 1361 Cami Valentine 10 Unionville Sebewaing 22:06
43 43 1351 Messing Jennifer 11 Ubly 22:08
44 44 1061 Emma Betzig 10 Greenhills 22:11
45 45 1353 Lemke Shelby 12 Ubly 22:17
46 46 1348 Creguer Ashley 12 Ubly 22:21
47 1231 Armila Francis 12 Plymouth Christian Academy 22:25
48 47 1066 Kate Raskauskas 11 Greenhills 22:28
49 48 1207 Aliisa Paquette 9 Munising 22:32
50 49 1125 Lynn Varney 12 Jonesville 22:34
51 50 1084 Abi Huntoon 10 Hanover-Horton 22:34
52 51 1082 Madison Cox 9 Hanover-Horton 22:34
53 849 Ali Schuetze Grand Traverse Academy 22:36
54 52 1319 Samantha White 10 Stephenson 22:41
55 53 1272 Monica Lawrence 10 Schoolcraft 22:43
56 54 1318 Cassandra Herres 11 Stephenson 22:50
57 55 1083 Katie French 11 Hanover-Horton 22:51
58 56 1317 Ellen Dupler 12 Stephenson 22:52
59 57 1320 Shayna Zahorik 12 Stephenson 22:52
60 58 1358 Amy Stecker 12 Unionville Sebewaing 22:52
61 59 1063 Zoey Kudla 11 Greenhills 22:56
62 60 1278 Sarah Obudzinski 10 Shrine Catholic 22:57
63 61 1277 Alex Moulton 11 Shrine Catholic 22:58
64 62 1091 Heidi Grekowicz 10 Harbor Beach Community 23:05
65 63 1088 Kaitlyn Wyble 10 Hanover-Horton 23:05
66 64 1271 Brooke Laing 12 Schoolcraft 23:06
67 65 1119 Amy Barrington 11 Jonesville 23:10
68 66 1352 White Jennifer 10 Ubly 23:13
69 67 1092 Amanda Guza 11 Harbor Beach Community 23:14
70 68 1120 Danyelle Burlew 12 Jonesville 23:14
71 69 1205 Hillary Guynn 10 Munising 23:14
72 70 1168 Brooke Heins 9 Lutheran Northwest 23:19
73 71 1239 Breana Aldrich 12 Potterville 23:33
74 72 1121 Carrie Kline 12 Jonesville 23:40
75 73 1075 Bridget O'Toole 9 Hackett Catholic Central 23:42
76 74 1218 Kayla Knieper 12 New Lothrop 23:43
77 75 879 Lydia Bowling 10 Oakland Christian 23:49
78 76 1355 Amanda Desimpelare 9 Unionville Sebewaing 23:55
79 77 1356 Jordan Hessler 10 Unionville Sebewaing 23:57
80 78 1079 Christina Sutton 10 Hackett Catholic Central 23:59
81 79 1220 Ashley Root 11 New Lothrop 24:05
82 80 880 Sarah Bamatz 12 Oakland Christian 24:14
83 81 1172 Sarah Zielinski 10 Lutheran Northwest 24:15
84 82 1217 Brittney Henige 12 New Lothrop 24:15
85 83 1081 Anna Escamilia 12 Hackett Catholic Central 24:16
86 84 1085 Amber Hutson 12 Hanover-Horton 24:16
87 85 1286 Elizabeth Zielinski 11 Southfield Christian 24:20
88 86 1285 Kim Plummer 11 Southfield Christian 24:20
89 87 1103 Elizabeth Brady 10 Hillsdale Academy 24:21
90 88 881 Alexa Messing 9 Oakland Christian 24:31
91 89 1279 Brittany Taratuta 12 Shrine Catholic 24:33
92 90 1159 Emily Cannon 10 Luther L Wright 24:34
93 91 1284 Amanda Collins 11 Southfield Christian 24:36
94 92 1275 Mary France Jones 10 Shrine Catholic 24:40
95 93 1203 Molly Baij 11 Munising 24:42
96 94 1062 Marita Inglehart 10 Greenhills 24:43
97 95 1222 Amanda Sanders 10 New Lothrop 24:45
98 1427 Runner 1 Birmingham Roper 25:00
99 96 1354 Messing Taylor 10 Ubly 25:11
100 97 1164 Tiffany Strand 9 Luther L Wright 25:11
101 98 1065 Annemarie Opipari 10 Greenhills 25:12
102 99 1105 Liz Somerville 12 Hillsdale Academy 25:13
103 100 1314 Tracy Beaudo 9 Stephenson 25:27
104 101 1315 Kayla Boettcher 12 Stephenson 25:34
105 102 1316 Jaimie Clairmont 12 Stephenson 25:35
106 103 1442 Alicia Adamczyk 10 Bishop Foley 25:52
107 104 1357 Laura Kuhl 12 Unionville Sebewaing 25:58
108 1428 Runner 2 Birmingham Roper 26:05
109 1429 Runner 3 Birmingham Roper 26:05
110 105 1123 Holly Taylor 9 Jonesville 26:13
111 106 1094 Lynette Roggenbuck 11 Harbor Beach Community 26:15
112 107 1208 Elsie Schultz 10 Munising 26:25
113 108 1221 Celeste Rousseau 12 New Lothrop 26:37
114 109 1169 Annelise McAuliffe 10 Lutheran Northwest 26:42
115 110 882 Keri Asma 12 Oakland Christian 26:44
116 111 1170 Michelle Rink 12 Lutheran Northwest 26:59
117 112 1447 Haley Sunde 10 Bishop Foley 27:00
118 1430 Runner 4 Birmingham Roper 27:05
119 113 1093 Heather Kramer 10 Harbor Beach Community 27:17
120 114 1359 Sammy Streiter 11 Unionville Sebewaing 27:17
121 115 2479 Sarah Nicoletti 9 Shrine Catholic 27:18
122 116 1167 Jordan Davis 11 Lutheran Northwest 27:30
123 117 1349 O'Connor Breeann 12 Ubly 27:32
124 118 1444 Alexandra Skerske4 10 Bishop Foley 27:33
125 119 1166 Koterba Danielle 9 Lutheran Northwest 27:35
126 120 1122 Autumn Trombley 9 Jonesville 27:48
127 121 1443 Megan McHenry 10 Bishop Foley 27:49
128 122 1240 Hope Booden 9 Potterville 28:17
129 123 1165 Nicole Rimkus 9 Luther L Wright 28:30
130 124 1445 Nicole Marzan 10 Bishop Foley 28:38
131 125 1171 Erin Vandellen 12 Lutheran Northwest 29:11
132 126 1446 Amy Salyers 10 Bishop Foley 30:24
133 127 883 Melissa Clayton 12 Oakland Christian 31:34
134 128 1219 Jessica Parsons 12 New Lothrop 33:03
135 129 884 Abbu Asma 9 Oakland Christian 37:53









2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time
===== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 2112 Daniel Jonik 12 Detroit Catholic Central 17:37
2 2116 Ryan Oberzanek 12 Detroit Catholic Central 17:44
3 2111 Ricardo Galindo 10 Detroit Catholic Central 17:49
4 2063 Chris Copacia 12 Berkley 18:14
5 2109 Jacob Blossfeld 11 Detroit Catholic Central 18:19
6 2117 Michael Pienta 12 Detroit Catholic Central 18:24
7 2110 Dean Fouchia 12 Detroit Catholic Central 18:32
8 2114 Patrick Lauer 12 Detroit Catholic Central 18:33
9 2113 Brian Kempa 11 Detroit Catholic Central 18:48
10 2118 Kevin Zawislak 11 Detroit Catholic Central 18:48
11 2068 Andrew Ricci 12 Berkley 18:59
12 2163 Keith Kubiack 9 Grand Blanc 19:01
13 2102 Jeff Holt 10 Davison 19:11
14 2290 Robert Gleba 9 Troy Athens 19:24
15 2158 Scott Baughan 9 Grand Blanc 19:24
16 2167 Patrick Williams 11 Grand Blanc 19:30
17 2166 Andrew Webster 11 Grand Blanc 19:37
18 2064 Taylor Blair 9 Berkley 20:00
19 2107 Travis Toye 9 Davison 20:07
20 2162 William Kinter 11 Grand Blanc 20:11
21 2106 Tyler Sauer 12 Davison 20:12
22 2065 Austen Campbell-Fox 11 Berkley 20:14
23 2066 Bryan Cannon 12 Berkley 20:14
24 2088 James Walsh 11 Chippewa Valley 20:16
25 2159 Damon Compton 9 Grand Blanc 20:17
26 2069 Gregory Sollish 9 Berkley 20:23
27 2161 Seth Hendrickson 11 Grand Blanc 20:41
28 2108 Dan Vergison 11 Davison 20:47
29 2072 Ari Walter 10 Berkley 20:48
30 2245 Cox Allan 11 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 20:51
31 2160 Shaquille Greene 11 Grand Blanc 21:08
32 2076 Josh Severeide 12 Brandon 21:11
33 2288 Chris Crachiola 12 Troy Athens 21:21
34 2067 Vince Pettelle 10 Berkley 21:27
35 2071 Brandon Sytsma 9 Berkley 21:30
36 2101 Albert Finkbeiner 12 Davison 21:37
37 2164 Derek Oswald 10 Grand Blanc 21:38
38 2075 Kevin Loughlin 9 Brandon 21:57
39 2246 Orange Evan 12 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 22:04
40 2073 Justin Bis 9 Brandon 22:04
41 2086 Jay Milledge 12 Chippewa Valley 22:47
42 2070 Andrew Suarez 10 Berkley 22:48
43 2074 Pat Herta 9 Brandon 22:59
44 2334 Alex Cannon 9 Berkley 23:09
45 2100 Justin Chheda 10 Davison 23:14
46 2249 Matthew Komer 9 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 24:14
47 2099 Josh Borck 10 Davison 24:22
48 1871 Robert Woodson 11 Wayne Memorial 24:29
49 2083 Neil Flenna 12 Chippewa Valley 25:05
50 2289 Albert Defluri 11 Troy Athens 25:23
51 2247 Fox John 11 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 25:37
52 2310 Ryan Stamper 9 Wayne Memorial 26:38
53 2130 Washington Demetrius 12 East Detroit 28:01

2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time
===== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 2224 Don Barger 11 Powers Catholic 18:11
2 2272 Neal Cousino 10 Sylvania Northview (Ohio) 18:22
3 2273 Nick Homan 10 Sylvania Northview 18:28
4 2093 Paul Ahn 11 Cranbrook Kingswood 18:29
5 2279 Devin Welzbacher 10 Sylvania Northview 18:34
6 2307 Miles Smith 12 Vicksburg 18:36
7 2275 Kevin McKown 9 Sylvania Northview 18:41
8 2223 Jared Badour 12 Powers Catholic 18:44
9 2230 Russ Hildensperger 10 Powers Catholic 18:45
10 2308 Robbie Wells-Schmidt 10 Vicksburg 18:53
11 2302 Joel Wolthuis 12 Vicksburg 18:56
12 2280 Harry Zeitler 10 Sylvania Northview 18:57
13 2262 Neal Schlack 9 Sturgis 19:14
14 2276 Joe Nisch 10 Sylvania Northview 19:20
15 2306 Nick Shimp 12 Vicksburg 19:20
16 2305 Peter Monroe 12 Vicksburg 19:27
17 2303 Ben Kimble 12 Vicksburg 19:35
18 2264 Joe Wiard 11 Sturgis 19:45
19 2304 Josh Malikowski 9 Vicksburg 19:46
20 2225 Andrew Forsleff 11 Powers Catholic 19:49
21 2258 Boomer Cowan 10 Sturgis 19:55
22 2260 Kody Huley 9 Sturgis 20:01
23 2265 Dallas Wirtz 10 Sturgis 20:03
24 2274 Jacob Justinger 10 Sylvania Northview 20:03
25 2277 Andrew Osborn 9 Sylvania Northview 20:25
26 2226 Tony Franklin 11 Powers Catholic 20:26
27 1865 Alex Bronson 11 Owosso 20:30
28 1866 Stevr Ellis 11 Owosso 20:30
29 2229 Andrew Haley 12 Powers Catholic 20:46
30 2300 Ken Davis 12 Vicksburg 20:59
31 2095 Ben McGowan 10 Cranbrook Kingswood 21:03
32 90001 21:10
33 2231 Dan Knoblauch 9 Powers Catholic 21:13
34 2301 Lewis Hall 12 Vicksburg 21:26
35 1870 Zach Kirby 9 Owosso 21:36
36 2097 Kirk Norton 9 Cranbrook Kingswood 21:54
37 2232 Sergio Korth 12 Powers Catholic 21:55
38 2140 Brennan Richardson 10 Escanaba 22:02
39 2266 Ryan Young 11 Sturgis 22:04
40 2090 Jon Griesen 9 Corunna 22:22
41 2227 Andrew Gould 9 Powers Catholic 22:23
42 2139 John Merki 10 Escanaba 23:01
43 1868 Cutler Ludington 10 Owosso 23:07
44 2228 Steve Groesser 9 Powers Catholic 23:13
45 1867 Tyler Drake 10 Owosso 23:13
46 2091 Josh Lamay 10 Corunna 24:15
47 2141 Jason Thibeault 9 Escanaba 24:32
48 2138 Stefan Hurthibise 11 Escanaba 24:52
49 1869 Jon Bird 9 Owosso 26:14
50 2284 Kevin Samson 9 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) 26:28
51 2261 Jonathan Raiford 10 Sturgis 27:30


2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS - DIVISION 3/4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School D Menjv
===== ====== ===================== == =================================== = =====
1 2271 Jacob Jeske 11 Swan Valley 3 19:17
2 2222 Nathen La Duke 9 Potterville 4 19:19
3 2058 Mark Theisen 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 19:22
4 2214 Andrew Dilernia 9 Potterville 4 19:32
5 2319 John Munro 9 Whitmore Lake 3 19:37
6 2254 Elliott Marciniak 9 Stephenson 4 19:48
7 2269 Jordan Grnak 12 Swan Valley 3 19:50
8 2170 Jeff Bord 9 Greenhills 4 19:51
9 2217 Corey Kelly 12 Potterville 4 19:55
10 2148 Dan Becker 10 Gladstone 3 19:59
11 2182 Erick Roth 9 Hillsdale 3 20:02
12 2171 James Chamness 10 Greenhills 4 20:02
13 2155 Jon Schumaker 12 Gladstone 3 20:10
14 2169 Michael Bak 10 Greenhills 4 20:11
15 2256 Trevor Vetort 9 Stephenson 4 20:11
16 2180 John Bowling 11 Hillsdale 3 20:12
17 2150 Chad Deno 11 Gladstone 3 20:16
18 2221 Kevin Scharer 9 Potterville 4 20:21
19 2135 Lucas Clark 10 Elk Rapids 3 20:24
20 2399 Zach Drogowski 11 Elk Rapids 3 20:27
21 2251 Spencer Eckert 9 Stephenson 4 20:28
22 2213 Connor Deo 9 Potterville 4 20:33
23 2151 John Lapine 12 Gladstone 3 20:35
24 2154 Cameron Anderson 9 Gladstone 3 20:44
25 2191 Ty Myers 9 Jonesville 4 20:46
26 2313 Alex Dewey 9 Whitmore Lake 3 20:47
27 498 Matt Hill 11 Munising 4 20:50
28 2156 Dylan Tauzer 11 Gladstone 3 20:52
29 2218 Justin Kemp 10 Potterville 4 20:57
30 2318 Steven Machin 10 Whitmore Lake 3 21:00
31 2220 Zach Ostrom 10 Potterville 4 21:01
32 2152 David Mineau 10 Gladstone 3 21:02
33 2149 Bill Chouinard 12 Gladstone 3 21:02
34 2153 Bill Morrow 11 Gladstone 3 21:03
35 2177 Reid Sherard 11 Greenhills 4 21:04
36 2132 Pat Bruening 12 Elk Rapids 3 21:06
37 2296 Osentoski Alex 11 Ubly 4 21:10
38 2157 Cody Anderson 10 Gladstone 3 21:22
39 2134 Sklyer Flannery 10 Elk Rapids 3 21:23
40 2192 Greg Null 11 Jonesville 4 21:29
41 2178 Prescott Watson 11 Greenhills 4 21:32
42 2267 Steve Berkobien 12 Swan Valley 3 21:36
43 2184 Joe Craig 10 Hillsdale Academy 4 21:46
44 2312 Alex Cattley 10 Whitmore Lake 3 21:51
45 2137 Adam Tezak 12 Elk Rapids 3 21:54
46 2189 Jacob Howse 11 Jonesville 4 21:56
47 2297 Sorenson Nathan 9 Ubly 4 22:00
48 2193 Andrew Rose 10 Jonesville 4 22:01
49 2176 Max Radwin 9 Greenhills 4 22:02
50 2270 Taylor Huebler-Davis 9 Swan Valley 3 22:04
51 2194 Robert Wheeler 9 Jonesville 4 22:12
52 2215 Sean Hammond 12 Potterville 4 22:15
53 2175 Matthew McCune Sander 12 Greenhills 4 22:19
54 2172 Karl Dunkle Werner 11 Greenhills 4 22:29
55 2185 James Ogilvie 11 Hillsdale Academy 4 22:35
56 2183 Tim Wisneski 10 Hillsdale 3 22:41
57 2314 Paul Friedlander 10 Whitmore Lake 3 22:52
58 2311 Garrett Carpenter 9 Whitmore Lake 3 22:58
59 2081 Maier Jon 10 Byron Area 3 22:59
60 2317 Zbigniew Kozminski 12 Whitmore Lake 3 23:05
61 2147 Matt Wegner 9 Freeland 3 23:07
62 2255 Adam Nuttall 9 Stephenson 4 23:16
63 2219 Caleb Koepke 9 Potterville 4 23:26
64 2252 Cody Eichhorn 9 Stephenson 4 23:28
65 2168 Adam Tunnicliff 9 Grand Traverse Academy 4 23:30
66 2079 Garbarino Derek 9 Byron Area 3 23:31
67 2216 Robby Holliday 10 Potterville 4 23:38
68 2136 Ben Lalone 9 Elk Rapids 3 23:40
69 2253 Truwyn Ihander 9 Stephenson 4 23:55
70 2299 Messing Zach 9 Ubly 4 24:13
71 2298 Wolschleger Troy 12 Ubly 4 24:17
72 2320 Dylan Rodrigues 9 Whitmore Lake 3 24:32
73 2080 David Dooling 12 Byron Area 3 25:31
74 2187 Eric Font 10 Jonesville 4 25:33
75 2186 Charlie Ross 10 Hillsdale Academy 4 27:03
76 2190 Mitch Mueller 10 Jonesville 4 27:19
77 2268 Micheal Dobschensky 9 Swan Valley 3 27:29







2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time
===== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 2422 Shivani Kaushal 9 Grand Blanc 23:15
2 2414 Brittany Calhoun 11 Grand Blanc 23:19
3 2417 Kimberly Dietzel 11 Grand Blanc 23:35
4 1345 Tiffany Moy 11 Troy Athens 23:36
5 2362 Alicia Young 10 Clarkston 23:52
6 2336 Liz Moses 9 Berkley 23:57
7 1344 Mary Krzystowczyk 11 Troy Athens 24:04
8 2415 Brittany Calhoun 11 Grand Blanc 24:07
9 2342 Rebecca Chewning 9 Brandon 24:07
10 1943 Kelsey Tassen 11 Troy Athens 24:34
11 2421 Hallie Jorda 9 Grand Blanc 24:48
12 2345 Briana Lung 9 Brandon 24:56
13 2381 Katie Canigliaro 9 Davison 24:59
14 2413 Emily Bogdan 9 Grand Blanc 24:59
15 2418 Grace Domanski 10 Grand Blanc 25:01
16 2347 Molly Pappas 10 Brandon 25:13
17 2331 Connie Farlow 12 Berkley 25:16
18 2344 Alyssa Halula 10 Brandon 25:19
19 1938 Sophie Harrison 9 Troy Athens 25:21
20 1937 Devon Gac 9 Troy Athens 25:27
21 2333 Alissa Graff 10 Berkley 25:29
22 1342 Erica Dowdall 11 Troy Athens 25:45
23 2416 Katelyn Connelly 10 Grand Blanc 25:51
24 1940 Sarah Pale 9 Troy Athens 25:51
25 2359 Lauren Dever 9 Clarkston 25:55
26 2339 Jordan Shifman 9 Berkley 26:06
27 2385 Elizabeth Ruscitto 9 Davison 26:42
28 2371 Jamie Potter 11 Cousino 26:47
29 2369 Fallon Bierkamp 9 Cousino 26:49
30 1936 Marie D'Ambrosio 12 Troy Athens 27:32
31 2387 Sarah Zoromski 12 Davison 27:34
32 2420 Tonia Flick 11 Grand Blanc 27:35
33 1941 Kathy Ruta 10 Troy Athens 27:59
34 2335 Danielle Kramer 10 Berkley 28:34
35 2348 Sarah Plantrich 9 Brandon 29:00
36 2382 Katelyn Carpenter 9 Davison 32:22
37 2370 Angie Demetsenare 11 Cousino 35:16

2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time
===== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 2469 Kelly Doherty 11 Powers Catholic 22:31
2 2470 Marianne Lusty 11 Powers Catholic 22:31
3 1909 Emma Patrick 11 Sturgis 22:34
4 1907 Michelle Merritt 9 Sturgis 22:48
5 1905 Elise Franks 10 Sturgis 23:31
6 1912 Daniela Vasquez 9 Sturgis 23:39
7 2474 Maria Yassick 11 Powers Catholic 23:49
8 2473 Maggie Stoody 12 Powers Catholic 23:56
9 1908 Sammie Pahls 11 Sturgis 24:08
10 1950 Courtney Perry 10 Vicksburg 24:25
11 1952 Theresa Thrasher 11 Vicksburg 24:33
12 1904 Kristen Deroshia 10 Sturgis 24:49
13 2464 Joyce Westbrook 10 Owosso 24:50
14 2375 Scarlett Shader 9 Cranbrook Kingswood 24:52
15 1913 Mary Whitworth 12 Sturgis 24:54
16 2459 April Helvie 12 Owosso 25:25
17 1948 Chelsea Clark 12 Vicksburg 26:09
18 2378 Becca A Kallen 12 Cranbrook Kingswood 26:15
19 1906 Amber Humphries 9 Sturgis 26:27
20 1947 Brittany Bittenbender 10 Vicksburg 26:38
21 2363 Marie Contos 12 Corunna 26:45
22 2468 Bri Coxon 12 Powers Catholic 26:55
23 2472 Anne Petrides 10 Powers Catholic 27:03
24 2366 Kaity Pappas 11 Corunna 27:54
25 2380 Leah Varga 12 Cranbrook Kingswood 28:03
26 2463 Meagan Stechshulte 12 Owosso 28:11
27 2460 Shiloh MacGeehan 10 Owosso 28:14
28 2367 Cassandra Powers 10 Corunna 28:36
29 2373 Megan Bounds 9 Cranbrook Kingswood 28:52
30 2365 Milena Marshall 10 Corunna 29:02
31 1949 Heather Dunham 11 Vicksburg 29:05
32 2364 Breann Eckerle 12 Corunna 29:47


2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS - DIVISION 3/4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Div Wmnjv
===== ====== ===================== == =================================== === =====
1 846 Joanna Tarbell Grand Traverse Academy 4 22:01
2 2444 Emily Sponsler 12 Lumen Christi 3 22:10
3 2438 Jessica Anater 9 Lumen Christi 3 22:11
4 2324 Clare Mengebier 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 22:43
5 2437 Colleen Anater 9 Lumen Christi 3 23:00
6 2446 Tiffany Trapp 9 Lumen Christi 3 23:13
7 2439 Jessica Blackport 12 Lumen Christi 3 23:23
8 847 Stephanie Horning Grand Traverse Academy 4 23:42
9 2401 Megan Rose 12 Elk Rapids 3 23:47
10 2321 Sarah Champion 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 23:50
11 2405 Katelyn Roth 12 Freeland 3 24:19
12 2328 Angela Sapienza 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 24:31
13 2443 Katie Sexton 9 Lumen Christi 3 24:33
14 2430 Katie Shalosky 9 Hillsdale 3 24:51
15 2326 Natalie Ring 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 25:01
16 2442 Marley McVey 10 Lumen Christi 3 25:05
17 1955 Abbey Flores 10 Whitmore Lake 3 25:18
18 1919 Monica Lange 11 Swan Valley 3 25:18
19 848 Holly Thompson Grand Traverse Academy 4 25:21
20 1914 Taylor Boehler 11 Swan Valley 3 25:27
21 2441 Jenn Lefere 9 Lumen Christi 3 25:49
22 2445 Laura Taylor 12 Lumen Christi 3 25:50
23 2322 Sarah Lipinski 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 25:52
24 2327 Erin Russ 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 26:02
25 1922 Abbe Williams 10 Swan Valley 3 26:29
26 1923 Allison Williams 10 Swan Valley 3 26:35
27 2428 Jackie Anderson 9 Hillsdale 3 26:39
28 2440 Jillian Hartley 10 Lumen Christi 3 26:39
29 1953 Jocelyn Cattley 9 Whitmore Lake 3 26:47
30 1945 Holdwick Carley 11 Ubly 4 26:50
31 2325 Emily Ray 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 26:53
32 1944 Dropiewski Ashley 10 Ubly 4 26:55
33 2429 Mary Kate Barber 12 Hillsdale 3 27:03
34 2427 Hannah Segaloff 10 Greenhills 4 27:06
35 2330 Leslie Nagel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 27:24
36 2329 Kara Timm 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 27:56
37 2499 Andrea Johnson 9 Stephenson 4 28:05
38 2451 Stephanie Siewert 9 Lutheran Northwest 4 28:41
39 1902 Ana Vandenberge 11 Stephenson 4 29:04
40 2500 Stephanie Pfieffer 11 Stephenson 4 29:04
41 2498 Trista Bayerl 12 Stephenson 4 29:06
42 2478 Meredith Hauser 10 Shrine Catholic 4 30:13
43 2432 Aubrey Marsh 9 Jonesville 4 30:26
44 2431 Jessica Miller 9 Jonesville 4 30:32
45 1918 Megan Jozwiak 12 Swan Valley 3 32:17
46 1921 Haylee Swarthout 12 Swan Valley 3 32:31
47 2323 Elizabeth Fons 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 34:15