2013 MHSAA 24th Annual SVSU Indoor Invite Div. 3/4

back to results

Mar. 25, 2013

2013 MHSAA 24th Annual SVSU Indoor Invite Div. 3/4
Saginaw Valley State University
University Center, MI
Provided by SVSU Athletics


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2013 05:04 PM
24th Annual SVSU Indoor Invite Div. 3/4 - 3/25/2013
Ryder Center
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Flint Southwestern Academy 'A' 1:52.00 1:53.40 1
1) Young, Mildrena 2) Bates, Timera
3) Horton, Danielle 4) Fontenelle, Raquel
2 Gladwin 'A' 1:58.50 1:55.66 1
1) Balzer, Dani 2) Vorachek, Rashell
3) Mose, Lauren 4) Beecher, Heather
3 McBain Northern Michigan Chris 'A' 1.60 1:59.40 1
1) Dick, Sydney 2) Sigafoose, Adri
3) Westmas, Rachel 4) Hoekwater, Britttany
4 Farwell 'A' 1:58.00 1:59.67 1
1) Hurley, Sydney 2) Garver, McKenzie
3) Howard, Becca 4) Hamming, Jenna
5 Tawas City 'A' 2:09.37 2
1) Duff, Jillian 2) Brink, Shayla
3) Blust, Samantha 4) Evans, Jenae
6 Charlevoix 'A' 2:05.00 2:11.10 2
1) Boyd, Mackenzie 2) Drost, Autumn
3) Chomyzewski, Alyssa 4) Stebe, Erin
7 Coleman 'A' 2:16.00 2:11.64 2
1) Gross, Riki 2) Havens, Emily
3) Anderson, Aieren 4) MacDonald, Amanda
8 Merrill 'A' 2:07.90 2:12.05 2
1) Tedrow, Brianna 2) Peake, Alanna
3) Coppens, Alexis 4) Maike, Alexis
9 Boyne City 'A' 2:20.00 2:12.17 2
1) Bielas, Kiersten 2) Brilinski, Hannah
3) Weldon, Morgan 4) Hufford, Tara
10 Ubly 'A' 2:06.00 2:12.54 2
1) Shaw, Ellie 2) Hulburt, Justine
3) Pionk, Samantha 4) Sweeney, Ashley

Event 2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bath 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.38 1
1) Carter, Elliot 2)
2 Coleman 'A' 1:35.00 1:41.45 1
1) Fike, Dakota 2) Fike, Reno
3) Anderson, Tim 4) Wood, Cody
3 Farwell 'A' 1:42.45 2
1) Turner, Jacob 2) Rohdy, Keegan
3) Touchtone, Tanner 4) Hernden, Chris
4 Gladwin 'A' 1:44.21 2
1) Muma, Braxton 2) Schwager, Lucas
3) Schilling, Luke 4) Trice, Tarence
5 McBain Northern Michigan Chris 'A' 1.50 1:44.25 1
1) Brouwer, John 2) Perry, Mitchell
3) Perry, Jonathan 4) Mauboussin, Paul
6 Charlevoix 'A' 1:40.80 1:44.61 1
1) Drain, Devin 2) Hamilton, Charlie
3) Riebel, Jared 4) Russel, Sawyer
7 Merrill 'A' 1:57.10 1:51.15 2
1) Kulhanek, Jacob 2) Fisher, Nate
3) Rodgers, Kyle 4) Lutzke, Trent
8 Tawas City 'A' 2:12.92 2
1) Austin, Tyrell 2) Auston, Taylor
3) Schmidt, Daniel 4) Howell, Dan
-- Whittemore Prescott 'A' 1:38.00 DQ 1
1) Matthews, Lane 2) Garrett, Brian
3) MacDonald, Travis 4) Lazlo, Chad

Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Way, Amber Charlevoix 11:15.00 11:21.76
2 Paisley, Shania Gladwin 16:01.19 14:34.22
3 Greham, Sydney Flint Southw 14:30.00 15:47.53

Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hemstreet, Ben Pinconning A 10:01.60 10:12.59
2 Frank, Brandon Farwell 10:10.00 10:12.80
3 Rudolph, Tristen Charlevoix 10:47.00 11:10.19
4 Spagnuolo, William Bath 11:07.00 11:24.98
5 Meister, Kurt Farwell 11:05.00 11:33.91
6 Gregory, Brennan Charlevoix 11:47.00 11:57.73
7 Klimaszewski, Rod Whittemore P 12:30.00 13:42.98
8 Bleshinski, Garret Pinconning A 13:48.30
9 Waynick, Chase Whittemore P 12:20.00 15:00.85

Event 5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charlevoix 'A' 10:10.00 10:30.09
1) Boss, Caroline 2) Way, Amber
3) Putman, Kourtney 4) Boss, Madeline
2 McBain Northern Michigan Chris 'A' 11.20 10:51.68
1) Dick, Sydney 2) Sigafoose, Adri
3) Lanser, Kylie 4) Hoekwater, Britttany
3 Gladwin 'A' 12:00.00 12:16.15
1) Balzer, Carlee 2) Day, Chelsea
3) Pickard, Brooke 4) Bishop, Casey
4 Boyne City 'A' 12:50.00 12:58.77
1) Lutterbach, Ashley 2) Weldon, Courtney
3) Westbrook, Erica 4) Wilson, Kaylee
5 Ubly 'A' 12:15.00 13:06.81
1) Doyle, Sara 2) Ulfig, Vanessa
3) Hembrough, Claire 4) Hagle, Lindsey
6 Farwell 'A' 12:32.00 13:32.13
1) Sprague, Logan 2) Hammond, Clarissa
3) Schultz, Randa 4) McQuiston, Makayla
7 Coleman 'A' 14:34.00 14:06.63
1) Lovejoy, Jessica 2) Havens, Emily
3) Fausett, Andrea 4) Engelbert, Katie
8 Merrill 'A' 14:20.00 15:08.22
1) Sholtz, Madi 2) Michael, Sydnie
3) Brown, Cailey 4) Frost, Becka

Event 6 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charlevoix 'A' 8:47.00 8:48.67
1) Plude, Nicholas 2) Snabes, Nick
3) Rice, C.J. 4) Buday, Jackson
2 Bath 'A' 8.60 9:15.72
1) Thomas, Nick 2)
3 Whittemore Prescott 'A' 9:20.00 9:40.39
1) Loomis, Clay 2) Baum, Ethan
3) Garrett, Brian 4) Clough, Cody
4 Pinconning Area 'A' 8:59.90 9:51.76
1) Bleshinski, Garrett 2) Wascher, Tanner
3) Hemstreet, Ben 4) Adcock, Cody
5 Gladwin 'A' 9:53.60
1) Garafalo, Jacob 2) Zelt, Jacob
3) Bentley, Brandon 4) Pellerito, Cobi
6 Tawas City 'A' 10:07.96
1) VanderVeen, Cole 2) Mckinley, Kaden
3) Ferguson, Eric 4) Anthony, Austin
7 McBain Northern Michigan Chris 'A' 11:30.00 10:33.84
1) Demot, Chase 2) Mauboussin, Paul
3) Perry, Jonathan 4) Kim, JaeWoo
8 Coleman 'A' 11:00.00 11:06.45
1) Murray, Elliot 2) Crowl, Zachary
3) Snear, Alexia 4) Snear, Steven
9 Merrill 'A' 11:01.50 11:18.51
1) Haggerty, Ruben 2) Horvat, Noah
3) Heath, Brad 4) Williams, Charlie

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Young, Mildrena Flint Southw 8.44 8.16 1
2 Mahan, Ja'Mesh Hamady 8.70 8.20 1
3 Vorachek, Rashell Gladwin 8.43 8.28 1
4 1 Brown, Alicia Hamady 8.80 8.90 1
5 Tedrow, Brianna Merrill 9.13 8.99 2
6 Taylor, Alison Gladwin 9.20 9.09 2
7 Nadolney, McKayla Pinconning A 9.14 3
8 Duff, Jillian Tawas City 9.16 3
9 Westmas, Rachel McBain North 9.04 9.18 2
10 Boyd, Mackenzie Charlevoix 9.54 9.24 2
11 Shaw, Ellie Ubly 8.84 9.29 1
11 Boyd, Michelle Farwell 9.36 9.29 2
13 McClain, Taylor Flint Southw 8.84 9.45 1
14 Drost, Autumn Charlevoix 8.94 9.47 1
15 Evans, Jenae Tawas City 9.57 3
16 Bohl, Chelsea Merrill 9.70 9.80 2
17 Hulburt, Justine Ubly 10.64 9.89 3
18 Brilinski, Hannah Boyne City 10.24 9.90 3
19 Bielas, Kiersten Boyne City 10.24 10.54 2
20 Howard, Skyler Coleman 20.24 10.94 3
21 Gomes, Raissa Coleman 20.24 11.49 3

Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Travis Whittemore P 7.74 7.50 1
2 Rohdy, Keegan Farwell 7.61 7.57 1
3 Fike, Dakota Coleman 7.24 7.58 1
4 Huebel, Brad Tawas City 7.94 7.62 2
5 Trice, Demetri Gladwin 8.04 7.63 2
6 Preville, Nick Bath 7.84 7.68 1
7 Anderson, Tim Coleman 7.54 7.77 1
8 Drain, Devin Charlevoix 7.74 7.79 1
9 Riebel, Jared Charlevoix 7.84 7.80 1
10 Perry, Mitchell McBain North 8.04 7.81 2
11 Thurlow, Curtis Merrill 7.82 3
12 Wascher, Tanner Pinconning A 7.86 3
13 Grifka, Tyler Ubly 7.89 3
13 Trice, Tarence Gladwin 8.03 7.89 2
15 Flegal, Mike Bath 8.24 8.04 3
16 Lazlo, Chad Whittemore P 8.04 8.06 2
17 Watchowski, John Ubly 8.15 3
18 Wiley, Shane Farwell 8.26 3
19 Perry, Jonathan McBain North 8.24 8.34 2
20 Howell, Dan Tawas City 7.84 8.38 2
21 Lutzke, Trent Merrill 8.47 8.53 3

Event 9 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hicks, Kylie Boyne City 9.66 9.91 1
2 Horton, Danielle Flint Southw 10.74 10.19 1
3 Browm, Amore' Flint Southw 10.44 10.65 1
4 Cameron, Katelyn Gladwin 10.73 10.80 1
5 Maike, Alexis Merrill 11.93 11.67 1
6 Wandrie, Allie Boyne City 11.50 11.68 2
7 Pionk, Samantha Ubly 10.54 11.70 1
8 Hayward, Alexandri Gladwin 12.55 11.83 2
9 Smith, Rebecca Farwell 12.34 12.01 2
10 Sprague, Logan Farwell 12.01 12.20 2
11 Hodge, Delaney Charlevoix 12.74 13.82 2
12 Harrington, Cheyan Merrill 14.14 15.79 2

Event 10 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matthews, Lane Whittemore P 9.44 9.32 1
2 Preville, Nick Bath 9.74 9.40 1
3 Fike, Reno Coleman 9.24 9.52 1
4 Young, Chris Charlevoix 8.94 9.69 1
5 Disbrow, Cameron Farwell 9.85 9.71 1
6 Kanyo, Cory Pinconning A 10.29 2
7 Brouwer, John McBain North 10.74 10.39 2
8 Smith, Brenden Farwell 10.52 2
9 Skeel, Parker Charlevoix 9.24 10.63 1
10 Lentz, Kalvin Tawas City 9.14 10.72 1
11 Pataky, Jeff Whittemore P 10.24 10.84 2
12 Geratowski, Grant Bath 10.74 10.85 2
13 Yahner, Nick McBain North 12.24 11.45 2
14 Robison, Sam Coleman 11.24 11.46 2

Event 11 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charlevoix 'A' 14:40.00 13:59.31
1) Bartelli, Olivia 2) Boss, Caroline
3) Way, Amber 4) Taylor, Cora
2 Farwell 'A' 13:15.00 14:46.37
1) Howard, Becca 2) Hamming, Jenna
3) Hurley, Sydney 4) Hammond, Contessa
3 Pinconning Area 'A' 15:08.59
1) Bush, Breeanna 2) Marter, Ally
3) Marter, Shelby 4) Boettcher, Hannah
4 Merrill 'A' 15:40.00 15:47.79
1) Latoski, Renae 2) Glazier, Paige
3) Draves, Lexie 4) Wolfgram, Morgan
5 Gladwin 'A' 15:45.00 16:23.61
1) Grove, Katelyn 2) May, Jamie
3) Paisley, Shania 4) Bishop, Casey
6 Ubly 'A' 17:30.00 17:58.25
1) Doyle, Sara 2) Ulfig, Vanessa
3) Hagle, Lindsey 4) Hembrough, Claire
-- Coleman 'A' 20:00.00 DNF
1) Engelbert, Katie 2) Gomes, Raissa
3) Pepin, Elizabeth 4) Fausett, Andrea
-- McBain Northern Michigan Chris 'A' 16.50 DNF
1) Dick, Sydney 2) Sigafoose, Adri
3) Westmas, Rachel 4) Lanser, Kylie

Event 12 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farwell 'A' 11:44.71
1) Rohdy, Keegan 2) Schultz, Luke
3) Frank, Brandon 4) Touchtone, Tanner
2 Charlevoix 'A' 12:00.00 11:59.13
1) Pearl, Justin 2) Niorot, Brian
3) Rudolph, Tristen 4) Snabes, Nick
3 Bath 'A' 12.30 12:34.90
1) Thomas, Nick 2)
4 Coleman 'A' 11:40.00 13:16.70
1) Bell, Curtis 2) Anderson, Tim
3) Fike, Dakota 4) Fike, Reno
5 Pinconning Area 'A' 13:17.92
1) Adcock, Cody 2) Wascher, Tanner
3) Kanyo, Cory 4) Bleshinski, Garrett
6 Whittemore Prescott 'A' 12:10.00 13:34.08
1) Lange, Clayton 2) Baum, Ethan
3) Loomis, Clay 4) Arndt, Dalton
7 Tawas City 'A' 13:49.85
1) Ferguson, Eric 2) Young, Stephen
3) Wright, Raymond 4) Jordon, Michael

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sigafoose, Adri McBain North 1:04.14 1:03.36 1
2 Murphy, Keyocia Hamady 57.00 1:04.49 1
3 Hicks, Kylie Boyne City 1:02.14 1:05.21 1
4 Goodson, Tatyanna Flint Southw 1:03.14 1:06.35 1
5 Neeley, Morgan Hamady 58.00 1:09.33 1
6 Mose, Lauren Gladwin 1:12.14 1:11.21 2
7 Herner, Brianna Pinconning A 1:11.93 4
8 Marter, Shelby Pinconning A 1:05.14 1:13.33 1
9 Dick, Sydney McBain North 1:09.14 1:13.43 2
10 Evans, Jenae Tawas City 1:13.77 4
11 Stebe, Erin Charlevoix 1:20.14 1:14.99 3
12 Blust, Samantha Tawas City 1:15.84 4
13 Chomyzewski, Alyss Charlevoix 1:20.14 1:16.19 3
14 Bennett, Sydney Boyne City 1:25.14 1:16.82 4
15 Smith, Rebecca Farwell 1:17.27 1:17.39 3
16 Seker, Aylin Ubly 1:15.14 1:17.99 3
17 Lovejoy, Jessica Coleman 1:20.14 1:19.38 3
18 Melean, Cassandra Gladwin 1:21.86 1:20.16 3
19 Kipfmiller, Ashley Merrill 1:25.14 1:31.44 4
20 Goward, Nicole Merrill 2:03.19 1:51.80 4

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Touchtone, Tanner Farwell 54.34 53.41 1
2 Seddon, Zach Bath 53.14 53.48 1
3 Plude, Nicholas Charlevoix 54.04 54.81 1
4 Carter, Elliot Bath 55.14 55.05 1
5 Garrett, Brian Whittemore P 53.14 56.65 1
6 Boss, Ben Charlevoix 58.84 57.77 2
7 Fitzpatrick, Mitch Gladwin 1:00.84 58.76 2
8 Young, Willie Hamady 55.00 58.91 1
9 Pnacek, Dominic Coleman 1:00.64 4
10 Grifka, Tyler Ubly 1:00.78 3
11 Cutler, Bryce Farwell 1:03.41 1:01.26 2
12 Schmidt, Daniel Tawas City 1:01.50 3
13 Bouch, Leroy Gladwin 1:02.07 3
14 Jackson, Daryl Whittemore P 56.14 1:03.84 2
15 Kim, JaeWoo McBain North 1:04.14 1:04.06 2
16 Watchowski, John Ubly 1:07.00 4
17 Kipp, Jacob Coleman 1:07.32 4
18 Adams, Zach Tawas City 1:08.02 3
19 Fisher, Nate Merrill 1:11.57 3
20 Demot, Chase McBain North 1:09.14 1:13.60 2
21 Farrand, Kevin Merrill 1:13.58 1:15.77 3

Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lanser, Kylie McBain North 6.20 6:10.23
2 Short, Josie Tawas City 6:12.31
3 Westbrook, Erica Boyne City 6:15.00 6:31.79
4 Taylor, Cora Charlevoix 6:20.00 6:37.05
5 Grove, Katelyn Gladwin 7:10.25 6:50.24
6 Balzer, Carlee Gladwin 7:00.00 6:59.12
7 Henry, Alexia Tawas City 7:08.67
8 Swineheart, Julie Farwell 6:35.00 7:14.90
9 Greham, Sydney Flint Southw 6:12.00 7:23.63
10 Engelbert, Katie Coleman 7:12.00 7:39.71
11 Michael, Sydnie Merrill 8:08.16 7:47.65
12 Brown, Cailey Merrill 8:29.93 8:42.34

Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buday, Jackson Charlevoix 4:47.00 4:54.05
2 Hemstreet, Ben Pinconning A 4:32.60 4:55.87
3 Schultz, Luke Farwell 5:07.18 5:06.51
4 Meister, Kurt Farwell 5:15.00 5:25.30
5 Snabes, Nick Charlevoix 4:55.00 5:25.97
6 Snear, Alexia Coleman 5:37.12
7 Pickard, Sean Gladwin 6:00.00 5:40.58
8 Klimaszewski, Rod Whittemore P 5:30.00 5:41.70
9 Mafuta, Branley Bath 5:20.00 5:45.34
10 Moore, Michael Gladwin 5:45.00 5:45.69
11 Anthony, Austin Tawas City 5:50.30
12 VanderVeen, Cole Tawas City 5:54.52
13 Bargeron, Garret Pinconning A 5:56.88
14 Lange, Clayton Whittemore P 5:20.00 5:57.24
15 Murray, Elliot Coleman 6:13.50
16 Demot, Chase McBain North 6.50 6:19.90

Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Charlevoix 'A' 4:20.00 4:27.59 1
1) Boss, Caroline 2) Zipp, Hannah
3) Boss, Madeline 4) Putman, Kourtney
2 Farwell 'A' 4:35.00 4:37.55 1
1) Hurley, Sydney 2) Howard, Becca
3) Garver, McKenzie 4) Hamming, Jenna
3 McBain Northern Michigan Chris 'A' 4:35.00 4:41.36 1
1) Dick, Sydney 2) Sigafoose, Adri
3) Lanser, Kylie 4) Westmas, Rachel
4 Gladwin 'A' 4:38.20 4:41.84 2
1) Cameron, Katelyn 2) Balzer, Dani
3) Pickard, Brooke 4) Day, Chelsea
5 Flint Southwestern Academy 'A' 4:24.00 4:44.98 1
1) Browm, Amore' 2) Goodson, Tatyanna
3) Fontenelle, Raquel 4) Robinson, Conyanna
6 Pinconning Area 'A' 4:45.00 4:48.40 2
1) Marter, Shelby 2) Marter, Ally
3) Nadolney, McKayla 4) Bush, Breeanna
7 Coleman 'A' 2:06.90 5:00.68 1
1) Anderson, Aieren 2) Havens, Emily
3) Lovejoy, Jessica 4) MacDonald, Amanda
8 Merrill 'A' 5:16.40 5:12.28 2
1) Wolfgram, Morgan 2) Wietfeldt, Bonnie
3) Peake, Alanna 4) Latoski, Renae
9 Boyne City 'A' 4:40.00 5:15.41 2
1) Hicks, Kylie 2) Lutterbach, Ashley
3) Wandrie, Allie 4) Wilson, Kaylee

Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bath 'A' 3:40.00 3:49.59 1
1) Carter, Elliot 2)
2 Gladwin 'A' 3:52.38 2
1) Schwager, Lucas 2) Zelt, Jacob
3) Pellerito, Cobi 4) Garafalo, Jacob
3 Whittemore Prescott 'A' 3:38.00 3:55.21 1
1) MacDonald, Travis 2) Arndt, Dalton
3) Jackson, Daryl 4) Garrett, Brian
4 Charlevoix 'A' 3:53.00 3:55.57 2
1) Young, Chris 2) Erskine, Justin
3) Peebles, Micca 4) Boss, Ben
5 Farwell 'A' 3:35.00 4:02.74 1
1) Cutler, Bryce 2) Hernden, Chris
3) Disbrow, Cameron 4) Gross, Josh
6 McBain Northern Michigan Chris 'A' 3.60 4:09.17 1
1) Brouwer, John 2) Kim, JaeWoo
3) Perry, Jonathan 4) Mauboussin, Paul
7 Pinconning Area 'A' 3:50.60 4:16.93 2
1) Adcock, Cody 2) Kanyo, Cory
3) Wascher, Tanner 4) Hemstreet, Ben
8 Tawas City 'A' 4:33.12 2
1) Wright, Raymond 2) Buffmeyer, Jesse
3) Torgusen, Robert 4) Brown, Brandon
9 Merrill 'A' 4:54.70 4:34.93 2
1) Heath, Brad 2) Horvat, Noah
3) Lutzke, Trent 4) Williams, Charlie
-- Coleman 'A' 3:40.00 DNF 1
1) Fike, Dakota 2) Fike, Reno
3) Wood, Cody 4) Anderson, Tim

Event 19 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Browm, Amore' Flint Southw 5-02.00 5-02.00
2 Balzer, Dani Gladwin 4-10.00 5-00.00
3 Boss, Madeline Charlevoix 5-00.00 4-10.00
4 Goodson, Tatyanna Flint Southw 4-08.00 4-08.00
5 Latoski, Renae Merrill 4-04.00 4-04.00
5 Hoekwater, Brittta McBain North 4-06.00 4-04.00
7 Balzer, Carlee Gladwin 4-02.00 J4-04.00
7 Evans, Jenae Tawas City J4-04.00
9 Wandrie, Allie Boyne City 4-04.00 J4-04.00
10 Mousseau, Cassandr Tawas City 4-02.00
10 Anderson, Aieren Coleman 4-05.00 4-02.00
12 Gross, Riki Coleman 4-04.00 4-00.00
12 Bohl, Chelsea Merrill 4-02.00 4-00.00

Event 20 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kipp, Jacob Coleman 6-04.00
2 Touchtone, Tanner Farwell 5-08.00 5-10.00
3 Spaulding, Cooper Bath 5-09.00 5-08.00
4 Resseguie, Taurean Bath 5-06.00 5-06.00
4 Matthews, Lane Whittemore P 6-00.00 5-06.00
6 Russel, Sawyer Charlevoix 5-06.00 J5-06.00
7 Loomis, Clay Whittemore P 5-08.00 J5-06.00
8 Fitzpatrick, Mitch Gladwin 5-06.00 5-04.00
9 Brouwer, John McBain North 5-02.00 5-02.00
9 Lentz, Kalvin Tawas City 5-02.00
11 Esilene, Stephen Gladwin 5-00.00
11 Mackenzie, Matt Charlevoix 5-03.00 5-00.00
11 Perry, Mitchell McBain North 5-04.00 5-00.00
-- Robison, Sam Coleman NH

Event 21 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willford, Jacquely Gladwin 9-00.00 9-00.00
2 MacDonald, Amanda Coleman 8-06.00 8-06.00
3 Wietfeldt, Bonnie Merrill 7-06.00 7-06.00
4 Wells, Ivy Charlevoix 8-00.00 J7-06.00
4 Myers, Mary Boyne City 8-00.00 J7-06.00
6 Beecher, Heather Gladwin 7-06.00 7-00.00
6 Wilson, Kaylee Boyne City 8-00.00 7-00.00
8 Garver, McKenzie Farwell 7-06.00 J7-00.00
-- Schultz, Randa Farwell 6-00.00 NH

Event 22 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dempsey, Jeff Bath 13-09.00 13-06.00
2 Bell, Curtis Coleman J13-06.00
3 Staley, Trevor Farwell 14-03.00 J13-06.00
4 Russel, Sawyer Charlevoix 10-06.00 11-00.00
5 Muma, Braxton Gladwin 10-00.00 10-06.00
6 Hovie, Sam Charlevoix 9-06.00 10-00.00
7 Kulhanek, Jacob Merrill 8-06.00 J10-00.00
8 Bentley, Brandon Gladwin 9-00.00 9-00.00
9 Murray, Elliot Coleman 8-00.00
-- Ball, James Farwell NH

Event 23 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vorachek, Rashell Gladwin 16-04.00 16-01.75
2 Hoekwater, Brittta McBain North 13-06.00 14-06.50
3 Horton, Danielle Flint Southw 14-10.50 13-05.50
4 Zipp, Hannah Charlevoix 14-00.00 13-01.75
5 Boss, Madeline Charlevoix 15-00.00 13-00.50
6 Anderson, Aieren Coleman 15-00.00 12-10.50
7 Tedrow, Brianna Merrill 11-11.00 12-06.00
8 Hayward, Alexandri Gladwin 12-08.00 12-05.00
8 Boyd, Michelle Farwell 14-00.00 12-05.00
10 LaVictor, Ashley Boyne City 12-06.00 12-04.50
11 Duff, Jillian Tawas City 12-04.00
12 Girlinghouse, Keyr Boyne City 12-06.00 12-00.00
13 Fausett, Andrea Coleman 12-04.00 9-10.50
-- Draves, Lexie Merrill 11-10.00 FOUL

Event 24 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rolff, Jake Bath 19-07.00 19-04.50
2 Thurlow, Curtis Merrill 18-04.00
3 Matthews, Lane Whittemore P 19-00.00 18-00.50
4 Niorot, Brian Charlevoix 18-03.00 17-09.00
5 Muma, Braxton Gladwin 17-05.50
6 Brown, Alex Charlevoix 19-00.00 17-04.75
7 Schilling, Luke Gladwin 17-04.00 17-02.00
8 Buccilli, Brenden Farwell 16-06.50
9 Wood, Cody Coleman 16-05.75
10 Perry, Mitchell McBain North 15-00.00 16-04.75
11 Spaulding, Cooper Bath 18-04.75 16-03.75
12 Rodriguez, Alberto Whittemore P 18-00.00 15-01.75
13 Crowl, Brandon Coleman 14-11.50
14 Huebel, Brad Tawas City 14-08.00
15 Horvat, Noah Merrill 14-07.00 13-01.00
16 Austin, Tyrell Tawas City 12-05.00
17 Thomas, Ben McBain North 12-00.00 11-11.75

Event 25 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willford, Jacquely Gladwin 33-03.00 34-07.00
2 Rose, Bailey Farwell 32-06.00 31-10.00
3 Schoo, Paige McBain North 28-00.00 31-01.25
4 Loudenslager, Autu Pinconning A 30-08.00
5 Myers, Mary Boyne City 30-00.00 30-05.50
6 Putman, Kourtney Charlevoix 30-00.00 28-00.25
7 Weldon, Courtney Boyne City 28-00.00 26-11.75
8 Howard, Madison Gladwin 25-03.00 26-09.25
9 Boyd, Rebecca Farwell 24-10.50 26-04.75
10 Maike, Alexis Merrill 24-11.00 25-08.50
11 Seker, Aylin Ubly 25-00.00 25-07.75
12 English, Sarah Coleman 20-00.00 24-05.25
13 Sholtz, Madi Merrill 22-05.00 24-01.75
14 Kaufman, Brittany Tawas City 25-06.00 23-08.75
15 Czolyosz, Cady Tawas City 26-08.25 22-02.25
16 Sobelski, Autumn Charlevoix 22-00.00 21-09.25
17 Sysak, Kelly Coleman 20-00.00 18-09.00

Event 26 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prescott, Ryan Whittemore P 42-00.00 45-07.75
2 Snear, Robert Coleman 44-00.50
3 Brown, Alex Charlevoix 42-00.00 43-04.75
4 Gross, Hunter Coleman 41-08.00
5 Esilene, Stephen Gladwin 40-07.00 39-08.50
6 Bowen, Clay Gladwin 36-10.50 38-07.50
7 Miller, Mike Bath 38-00.00 38-06.50
8 Rice, C.J. Charlevoix 37-05.00 34-04.50
9 Boensch, Zach Tawas City 32-09.50
10 Wiley, Shane Farwell 34-00.00 31-05.25
11 Kile, Tyler Whittemore P 38-00.00 30-08.00
12 Thomas, Ben McBain North 23-00.00 28-11.50
12 Frank, Wes Tawas City 28-11.50
14 Nugent, Noah Bath 34-00.00 28-07.25
15 Mauboussin, Paul McBain North 28-00.00 28-03.00
16 Farrand, Kevin Merrill 26-08.00 26-07.50
17 Simons, Jacob Merrill 26-11.00 26-01.00