2013 MHSAA 24th Annual SVSU Indoor Invite Div. 1/2

back to results

Mar. 20, 2013

2013 MHSAA 24th Annual SVSU Indoor Invite Div. 1/2
Saginaw Valley State University
University Center, MI
Provided by SVSU Athletics


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2013 06:34 PM
24th Annual SVSU Indoor Invite Div. 1/2 - 3/20/2013
Ryder Center
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 East Lansing 'A' 1:52.30 1:49.84 1
1) Tucker, Piper 2) Blair, Re'Anna
3) Wells, Brianna 4) Jones, Elizabeth
2 Lansing Sexton 'A' 1:50.00 1:53.65 1
1) Suttles, Tianna 2) Washington, Alexis
3) Koenigsknecht, Andrea 4) Lewis, Lori
3 Grand Ledge 'A' 1:54.00 1:53.92 1
1) Krupp, Kelsie 2) French, Haley
3) Novak, Nicole 4) Arnouts, Maddison
4 DeWitt 'A' 1:53.00 1:54.58 1
1) Lotozinski, Erica 2) Yesmunt, Josie
3) Majors, De'Anna 4) Slater, Bailey
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 1:54.00 1:55.42 3
1) Wimberly, Jade 2) Johnson, Torisa
3) Wimberly, Jada 4) Malcolm, Anyse
6 Saginaw Swan Valley 'A' 1:56.00 1:56.19 2
1) Huebner, Lauren 2) Kreiger, Madi
3) Temple, Chelsea 4) Larsen, Chelsee
7 Pinckney 'A' 1:58.00 1:56.42 3
1) O'Leary, Sydney 2)
8 Flushing 'A' 1:57.05 4
1) Duncan, Cassidy 2) Russell, Fredrika
3) Hawkins, Sydney 4) Harrison, Kyra
9 Waterford Mott 'A' 1:55.00 1:57.16 2
1) Bailey, Shanique 2) Rudolph, Brook-lynn
3) Feurst, Morgan 4) Williams, Moriah
10 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 1:59.00 1:57.56 4
1) Weber, Audrey 2) Taylor, KeyVonna
3) Curnutt, Marlee 4) Llewelyn, Olivia
11 Freeland 'A' 1:54.00 1:57.78 2
1) Jankoska, Tori 2) Sanchez, Lauren
3) Mosner, Nicole 4) Ketola, Morgan
12 Corunna 'A' 1:59.40 1:58.25 4
1) Cameron, Jessica 2) Napier, Skylar
3) Janca, Janae 4) Bremer, Brooke
13 Gaylord 'A' 1:55.70 1:58.37 2
1) Dreyer, Katelynn 2) Johnston, Alanna
3) Dao, Lylan 4) Sanders, Grace
14 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 1:58.92 4
1) Haag, Kelsey 2) Hacker, Jessica
3) Hacker, Jennifer 4) Jezewski, Monica
15 Lapeer East 'A' 1:57.00 1:59.96 2
1) Ciaravino, Angela 2) Jarvis, Courtney
3) Olko, Taylor 4) Porretta, Hayley
16 Ypsilanti Lincoln 'A' 1:49.80 2:01.25 1
1) Foley, Dominique 2) Greene, Marjani
3) Johnson, Raiven 4) Dill, Janay
17 Hartland 'A' 1:57.00 2:02.79 3
1) McLaughlin, Madison 2) Wright, Caroline
3) Gallaher, Kaylie 4) Colquitt, Amanda
18 Cadillac 'A' 2:05.00 2:04.98 4
1) Morant, Margaret 2)
19 Imlay City 'A' 2:03.00 2:07.81 4
1) Reiff, Kallee 2) Collison, Darien
3) Downey, Isabelle 4) Schefka, Samantha
-- Brighton 'A' 1:58.00 DQ 3
1) Chamberlin, Abbey 2) Raby, Katie
3) Dubach, Alex 4) Billig, Kendall
-- Flint Carman-Ainsworth 'A' 1:54.00 DQ 3
1) Hall, Ashley 2) Richardson, Rani
3) Riley, Lauren 4) Richardson, Randy

Event 2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Lansing 'A' 1:33.00 1:36.37 1
1) Russell, Ronnie 2) Davis, Isayha
3) Roberts, Meshach 4) Dunbar, Evan
2 Grand Ledge 'A' 1:35.00 1:36.63 1
1) Edwards, Austin 2) Jones, Stefon
3) Adams, Mark 4) Vasillion, Luke
3 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 'A' 1:35.00 1:37.19 1
1) Bannister, Logan 2) Curtis, Antwan
3) Ruffin, Caleb 4) Minor, Tyler
4 Walled Lake Northern 'A' 1:35.00 1:37.32 1
1) Cliff, Chris 2) Dade, John
3) Kosmalski, Matt 4) Watzke, Todd
5 Davison 'A' 1:40.00 1:39.07 2
1) Davis, Jacob 2) Seybert, Austin
3) Hodge, Gabe 4) Tigue, Jestin
6 Lansing Sexton 'A' 1:34.00 1:39.44 1
1) Bardell, John 2) Brooks, Jamone
3) Davis, DaMonte 4) Thomas, Tyson
7 Pinckney 'A' 1:38.00 1:40.42 2
1) Black, Sam 2) Staebler, Auston
3) Wasyl, Anthony 4) Regan, Tommy
8 Hartland 'A' 1:40.43 4
1) Day, Doug 2) Duggan, Josh
3) Laier, Luke 4) Hauk, Zack
9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 'A' 1:45.00 1:41.31 3
1) Russell, Jamelle 2) Thompson, Keyvon
3) Bolane, Olajumoke 4) Ross, Jordan
10 Gaylord 'A' 1:46.00 1:42.28 4
1) Wohlfeil, Josh 2) Taylor, Cameron
3) Rudel, Ian 4) Watters, Collin
11 Flushing 'A' 1:42.29 4
1) Dixson, Keinyi 2) Goodale, Zack
3) Eichorn, Shane 4) Jordan, David
12 Brighton 'A' 1:42.79 4
1) Mulvihill, Joe 2) Neal, Shane
3) Schuett, Kevin 4) Martin, Brad
13 Corunna 'A' 1:41.00 1:42.91 3
1) Fattal, Johnny 2) Haddrill, Cody
3) Myles, MJ 4) Janca, Matt
14 Imlay City 'A' 1:38.70 1:43.79 2
1) Forsyth, Chase 2) Webb, Blake
3) Chrzanowski, Marek 4) Forsyth, Cale
15 Walled Lake Central 'A' 1:35.20 1:44.02 2
1) Harris, Robert 2)
16 Saginaw Swan Valley 'A' 1:48.00 1:44.23 4
1) Klein, Kaleb 2) Stevenson, Danny
3) Wagner, Landen 4) Reaume, Taylor
17 Cadillac 'A' 1:45.00 1:45.74 3
1) Dennis, Hunter 2) Spence, Will
3) Hodges, Aaron 4)
18 Lapeer East 'A' 1:42.00 1:48.52 3
1) Best, Tyler 2) Mersino, Travis
3) Passey, Joseph 4) Catalano, Nate
19 Waterford Mott 'A' 1:40.00 1:49.75 3
1) Grymut, Bogdun 2) Duquette, Jacob
3) Nugent, Matt 4) Malone, Dicorian
-- Freeland 'A' 1:35.00 DQ 1
1) Whitting, Jacob 2) DePelsMaeker, Nathan
3) Noack, Mitch 4) Guster, Kyle
-- Davison B 'A' 1:45.00 DQ 3
1) Bradsher, Andrew 2) Carolin, Devin
3) Martin, Remie 4) Williams, Chad
-- Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 1:40.00 DQ 2
1) Proctor, Charles 2) Mudd, Alex
3) Moyer, Jake 4) Moyer, Bobby

Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lunau, Allison Brighton 11:15.00 11:03.23
2 May, Addie Flushing 11:41.54
3 Monroe, Natalie Brighton 11:30.00 11:54.77
4 Dible, Allison Grand Ledge 11:45.00 11:55.20
5 Wagh, Daya Waterford Mo 11:30.00 11:57.27
6 Black, Kaila DeWitt 12:45.00 11:59.93
7 Myles, Adela Ypsilanti Li 12:25.00 12:37.41
8 Hale, Sarah Waterford Mo 11:45.00 12:46.90
9 Murdoch, Emily DeWitt 12:30.00 13:08.93

Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schmidt, Nick Davison 10:10.00 9:58.12
2 Delange, Tyler Port Huron N 9:45.00 10:08.54
3 Fong, Jacob Saginaw Swan 10:05.00 10:11.17
4 Peterson, Luke Waterford Mo 10:00.00 10:14.14
5 Albaugh, Simon Waterford Mo 10:00.00 10:26.25
6 Jones, Troy Walled Lake 10:20.00 10:27.25
7 Bila, Garret Freeland 10:15.00 10:29.66
8 Esparza, Alec Saginaw Heri 10:30.00 10:36.37
9 Twarozynski, Jack Grand Ledge 10:25.00 10:37.28
10 Bednarz, Steve Saginaw Heri 10:29.00 10:42.24
11 Davis, Cole Davison 10:30.00 10:50.54
12 Wicker, Austin Pinckney 10:19.00 10:57.05
13 Welliver, Dillon Davison B 10:15.00 11:00.06
14 Mattson, Ryan Walled Lake 10:20.00 11:07.00
15 Schweyer, Chase Pinckney 10:19.00 11:07.13

Event 5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Lansing 'A' 10:20.00 10:18.86
1) Morse, Zoe 2) Goble, Sarah
3) Glew, Mado 4) Jones, Carla
2 Brighton 'A' 10:15.00 10:43.00
1) Spring, Allie 2) Williamson, Hayley
3) Sica, Jenna 4) Wegert, Sarah
3 Corunna 'A' 10:58.00 10:43.19
1) Quinn, Kelsey 2) Watling, Elizabeth
3) Bremer, Brooke 4) Mesh, Emily
4 DeWitt 'A' 10:30.00 10:44.49
1) Black, Kaila 2) Lee, Jordan
3) Murdoch, Emily 4) Slater, Madison
5 Grand Ledge 'A' 10:40.00 10:52.71
1) Magness, Krista 2) Hubaker, Taryn
3) Maher, Annemarie 4) Hotti, Alex
6 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 10:57.82
1) Pietrzak, Kelly 2) Jezewski, Monica
3) Jezowski, Sarah 4) Schlatter, Natasha
7 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 10:10.00 11:08.87
1) Adamo, Justine 2) Doran, Mary
3) Gorden, Rebecka 4) Clement, Nichole
8 Freeland 'A' 11.10 11:16.07
1) Berry, Ashley 2) Tate, Cierra
3) Noack, Rachel 4) Scott, Morgan
9 Lapeer East 'A' 11:40.00 11:34.36
1) Burke, Dominique 2) Long, Katie
3) Lutjens, Angelica 4) Lareau, Celeste
10 Cadillac 'A' 12:00.00 11:38.00
1) Cross, Mikayla 2)
11 Hartland 'A' 12:00.00 11:40.47
1) Kazyak, Sara 2) Dophel, Megan
3) Gietek, Cassie 4) Barich, Alena
12 Gaylord 'A' 11:20.00 11:42.95
1) Davis, Caroline 2) Chwatun, Julia
3) Goodale, McKenna 4) Dao, Mai
13 Saginaw Swan Valley 'A' 12:30.00 11:58.90
1) Demand, Nicole 2) Raines, Gabby
3) McGrandy, Molly 4) Madison, Kaitlyn
14 Imlay City 'A' 11:40.00 12:02.61
1) Stoey, Jessica 2) Velazquez, Camylle
3) Sample, Katie 4) Pardon, Juliann
15 Pinckney 'A' 11:08.00 12:08.07
1) Meinecke, Darby 2)
16 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 'A' 13:00.00 13:57.35
1) Jackson, Kali 2) Manns, Dena
3) Jones, Jordan 4) Tigner, Kayla

Event 6 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waterford Mott 'A' 8:10.00 8:22.78
1) Borkowski, Blake 2) Falberg, Dane
3) Burnand, Nathan 4) Osika, Tommy
2 East Lansing 'A' 8:23.00 8:23.87
1) Pridnia, Nicolas 2) Millar, Billy
3) Hittner, Dietrich 4) Davis, Lawrence
3 Hartland 'A' 8:29.00 8:29.49
1) Duggan, Jareb 2) Neal, Jesse
3) Paul, Mason 4) Condra, Bryan
4 Grand Ledge 'A' 8:20.00 8:31.88
1) Heriford, Ben 2) Bell, Bryan
3) Buffin, Michael 4) Megge, Nathan
5 Davison 'A' 8:30.00 8:32.68
1) Holland, Spencer 2) Renner, Joe
3) Seidell, Joel 4) Ames, Travis
6 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 8:25.00 8:35.64
1) Acevedo, Gabe 2) Cruz, Nate
3) Borchard, Jordan 4) Yura, Tom
7 Brighton 'A' 8:45.00 8:44.51
1) Mayfield, Zach 2) Kruzel, Ryan
3) Birney, James 4) Mitchell, Andy
8 Port Huron Northern 'A' 8:40.00 8:50.22
1) Prout, Graham 2) Hunt, Brad
3) Lumpkins, Trevor 4) Dickinson, Ty
9 Flushing 'A' 8:53.09
1) Schwieman, Kris 2) Smith, Owen
3) Wright, Mitchell 4) Smith, Sawyer
10 Saginaw Swan Valley 'A' 8:54.00 8:54.49
1) Fong, Jacob 2) Verlac, Josh
3) Ramos, Sebastian 4) Wunderle, Hunter
11 Freeland 'A' 8:50.00 8:59.58
1) Wegner, Brent 2) King, Justin
3) Trahan, Ryan 4) Fitkin, Glen
12 Gaylord 'A' 8:37.00 9:01.20
1) Fischer, Nate 2) Dunn, James
3) Rudel, Ian 4) Howard, Charlend
13 Corunna 'A' 9:10.00 9:02.70
1) Cannon, Dylan 2) Mort, Corey
3) Phillips, Jakob 4) Watson, Blake
14 Walled Lake Northern 'A' 9:00.00 9:04.37
1) Bartell, Seth 2) Lafaive, Mitch
3) Guerra, Everest 4) Gormann, Mike
15 Cadillac 'A' 9:00.00 9:07.34
1) Lee, Evan 2) Stebbins, Max
16 Pinckney 'A' 8:20.00 9:10.47
1) Hartsang, Nick 2) Vanderkerkhov, Jack
3) Taylor, Matt 4) Smith, Davis
17 Davison B 'A' 9:10.00 9:13.20
1) Davis, Cole 2) Pifer, Austin
3) Heddy, Shane 4) Mann, Alex
18 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 'A' 9:05.00 9:18.57
1) Bannister, Logan 2) Fielder, X
3) Pangerl, Tyler 4) Johnson, James
19 Imlay City 'A' 9:25.00 9:24.49
1) Cuthbertson, Austen 2) Vanderploeg, Jacob
3) Lopiccolo, Jacob 4) Pope, Hunter
20 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 9:00.00 9:35.37
1) Schlatter, Alex 2) Hunt, Ryan
3) Littlejohn, Jacquob 4) Lawrence, Andrew
21 Walled Lake Central 'A' 9:20.00 9:41.22
1) Mack, Lucas 2)
22 Lapeer East 'A' 9:25.00 9:52.39
1) Getz, Logan 2) Frank, Matt
3) Terry, Gabe 4) Lareau, Jack

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edwards, Chantel Walled Lake 8.24 7.99 1
2 Blair, Re'Anna East Lansing 8.14 8.09 1
3 Yesmunt, Josie DeWitt 8.04 8.14 1
4 Womack, Kayla Walled Lake 8.54 8.15 2
5 Jones, Elizabeth East Lansing 8.44 8.24 2
5 Hawkins, Sydney Flushing 8.24 6
7 Majors, De'Anna DeWitt 8.14 8.26 1
8 Cogdell, Connie Waterford Mo 8.44 8.44 2
9 Hall, Ashley Flint Carman 9.24 8.45 4
9 Krupp, Kelsie Grand Ledge 8.44 8.45 2
11 Taylor, KeyVonna Saginaw Heri 9.24 8.46 4
12 Johnson, Torisa Ann Arbor Pi 8.74 8.49 3
13 Malcolm, Anyse Ann Arbor Pi 8.54 8.56 2
14 Metzger, Lisa Cadillac 7.54 8.68 1
14 Utchel, Sarah Pinckney 8.64 8.68 3
14 Lindsey, Micah Ypsilanti Li 8.54 8.68 2
17 Gallaher, Kaylie Hartland 8.73 5
18 Wachsmuth, Angela Hartland 8.76 5
19 Hacker, Jessica Auburn Bay C 9.24 8.77 4
19 Sanders, Grace Gaylord 8.84 8.77 3
19 Purches, Nariyel Flint Carman 8.77 5
22 Johnson, Raiven Ypsilanti Li 8.74 8.78 3
22 Larsen, Chelsee Saginaw Swan 8.84 8.78 3
24 Bailey, Shanique Waterford Mo 8.24 8.80 1
25 Suttles, Tianna Lansing Sext 8.44 8.81 2
26 Billig, Kendall Brighton 8.34 8.83 1
27 French, Haley Grand Ledge 8.94 8.86 3
28 Hacker, Jennifer Auburn Bay C 9.24 8.87 4
29 Talcott, Miranda Corunna 9.24 8.88 4
30 Sanchez, Lauren Freeland 8.94 8.90 3
31 Willoughby, Alexis Lapeer East 9.34 8.92 5
32 Raby, Katie Brighton 8.44 8.95 2
33 Napier, Skylar Corunna 9.54 8.97 5
34 Dominowski, Abby Freeland 9.04 9.00 4
35 Brown, Nyiah Lansing Sext 8.74 9.09 3
36 Duncan, Cassidy Flushing 9.13 6
37 VanAlst, Marissa Cadillac 7.64 9.14 1
38 Hunter, Dominique Pinckney 9.64 9.16 5
39 Porretta, Hayley Lapeer East 9.24 9.20 4
40 Curnutt, Marlee Saginaw Heri 9.34 9.33 5
41 Ford, Marissa Gaylord 9.64 9.47 5

Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Russell, Ronnie East Lansing 7.14 7.20 1
2 Duggan, Josh Hartland 7.44 7.35 1
2 Jones, Stefon Grand Ledge 7.54 7.35 2
4 Kosmalski, Matt Walled Lake 7.54 7.40 2
5 Hodge, Gabe Davison 7.54 7.42 2
6 Vasillion, Luke Grand Ledge 7.54 7.45 2
7 Schingeck, Tyler Pinckney 7.74 7.48 4
8 Roberts, Meshach East Lansing 7.34 7.52 1
9 Gigliotti, Brandon Hartland 7.74 7.54 4
10 Osika, Josh Corunna 7.74 7.55 4
11 Jenkins, Tyrice Flushing 7.59 6
12 Williams, Braunson Saginaw Heri 7.74 7.62 3
13 Williams, Jeremy Cadillac 7.64 7.65 2
14 Russell, Jamelle Ypsilanti Li 8.04 7.66 5
14 Askew, Lawrence Saginaw Heri 7.74 7.66 4
16 McClain, Jakary Lansing Sext 7.54 7.67 2
16 Powell, Zaqwon Ypsilanti Li 7.84 7.67 5
18 Watzke, Todd Walled Lake 7.54 7.72 1
18 Ruffin, Caleb Flint Carman 7.64 7.72 2
20 Nugent, Matt Waterford Mo 7.74 7.73 3
20 Forsyth, Chase Imlay City 7.64 7.73 3
22 Fattal, Josh Corunna 7.84 7.74 4
23 Wagner, Landen Saginaw Swan 7.64 7.76 3
23 Marr, Kevin Freeland 7.60 7.76 2
25 Martin, Brad Brighton 7.94 7.80 5
26 Mudd, Alex Auburn Bay C 7.54 7.83 1
26 Rone, Andre Walled Lake 7.51 7.83 1
28 Manning, Logan Walled Lake 7.49 7.86 1
29 Best, Tyler Lapeer East 8.14 7.87 6
30 Mersino, Travis Lapeer East 7.94 7.89 5
31 Thurman, LaVon Lansing Sext 7.64 7.90 3
32 Bitterman, Brandon Flushing 7.92 6
33 Chrzanowski, Marek Imlay City 7.84 7.95 4
33 Lewis, Jalen Flint Carman 7.84 7.95 5
35 Grymut, Bogdun Waterford Mo 7.64 7.97 3
36 Whitting, Nathan Freeland 7.80 7.99 4
37 Winders, Stephen Brighton 8.04 8.06 5
37 Spence, Will Cadillac 7.64 8.06 3
39 Petit, Ben Gaylord 8.14 8.14 6
40 Wohlfeil, Josh Gaylord 8.04 8.21 5
41 Staebler, Auston Pinckney 7.84 8.25 5
42 Davis, Jacob Davison 7.84 8.28 4
43 Martin, Remie Davison B 8.24 8.31 6
44 Williams, Chad Davison B 8.14 8.62 6

Event 9 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Studer, Alexsis DeWitt 11.44 9.95 3
1 Llewelyn, Olivia Saginaw Heri 8.74 9.95 1
3 Ciaravino, Angela Lapeer East 10.14 10.17 1
4 Dubach, Alex Brighton 9.14 10.23 1
5 Siesky, Tori Lapeer East 10.64 10.63 2
6 McGahan, Marissa Brighton 9.34 10.69 1
7 Koenigsknecht, Amb DeWitt 11.64 10.81 3
8 Brown, Brandi Flint Carman 10.74 10.89 2
9 Reiff, Kallee Imlay City 11.05 4
10 Thayer, Kennedy Saginaw Swan 10.94 11.14 2
11 Mason, Andrea Gaylord 12.04 11.18 4
12 Russell, Fredrika Flushing 11.24 5
13 Woodruff, Morgyn Hartland 11.32 5
14 Spitz, Taylor Freeland 10.74 11.33 2
15 Lambert, Cassidy Pinckney 11.14 11.37 3
16 Greene, Marjani Ypsilanti Li 10.74 11.42 2
17 Kreiger, Madi Saginaw Swan 12.04 11.72 4
18 Sahouri, Elizabeth Saginaw Heri 9.24 11.74 1
19 Borowiak, Sydney Gaylord 11.44 11.76 3
20 Church, Stevie Corunna 12.24 11.98 4
21 Bankes, Brittany Pinckney 11.64 11.99 3
22 Chapman, Jocelyn Lansing Sext 10.74 12.08 2
23 Scyzoryk, Brenna Waterford Mo 10.24 12.27 1
24 Washington, Devon East Lansing 11.34 12.30 3
25 Rowe, Kelena Flint Carman 10.44 12.37 2
26 Williams, Cami Cadillac 10.04 12.96 1
27 Boersma, Makayla Cadillac 10.24 13.38 1
28 Edwards, Vandiah Flushing 14.38 5

Event 10 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Panev, Ilia Waterford Mo 8.64 8.52 1
2 Gigliotti, Brandon Hartland 8.94 8.86 2
3 Bradford, X Flint Carman 9.14 8.89 2
4 Whitting, Jacob Freeland 8.80 8.95 1
5 Childress, X Flint Carman 9.34 9.12 2
6 Krumm, Nick Walled Lake 8.80 9.15 1
7 Lubbers, Alex Port Huron N 9.24 9.18 2
7 Walters, Marshall Corunna 9.74 9.18 3
9 Laier, Luke Hartland 9.54 9.24 3
10 Kingsley, Jake Grand Ledge 9.84 9.25 4
11 Bahs, Evan Walled Lake 8.94 9.33 1
12 Dade, John Walled Lake 8.84 9.34 1
13 Binkowski, Sam Flushing 9.37 5
14 Young, Jordan Corunna 9.64 9.64 3
15 Aguilar, Joel Imlay City 10.04 9.70 4
16 Moyer, Jake Auburn Bay C 9.72 5
17 Lewis, Rod Lansing Sext 9.24 9.75 2
18 Rayla, Max Grand Ledge 10.24 9.90 4
19 Nelson, Londell East Lansing 9.44 9.94 2
20 Bonesteel, Jacob Lapeer East 10.24 9.95 4
21 Armstrong, Gage Freeland 9.60 9.96 3
22 Seidell, Joel Davison 10.64 9.99 5
23 Nicolai, Matt Davison 10.54 10.06 5
24 Goodale, Zack Flushing 10.10 5
25 Marsh, Jalen Lansing Sext 10.24 10.17 4
26 Taylor, Cameron Gaylord 10.44 10.22 4
27 Pope, Hunter Imlay City 9.84 10.43 3
28 Salmons, Richard Lapeer East 11.04 10.59 5
29 Marquis, Nick Brighton 11.74 10.65 5
30 Miller, Kyle Waterford Mo 8.44 10.73 1
31 Carlington, Austin Cadillac 9.44 10.76 2
32 Amcheslavsky, Jake Walled Lake 10.20 11.00 4
33 Meirer, Jake Cadillac 9.34 13.79 2

Event 11 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 13:25.00 13:23.39
1) Estep, Rebecca 2) Hacker, Jessica
3) Schlatter, Natasha 4) Marciniak, Madison
2 Waterford Mott 'A' 13:00.00 13:28.89
1) Munley, Courtney 2) Wagh, Daya
3) Feurst, Morgan 4) Stachowski, Victoria
3 East Lansing 'A' 13:20.00 13:37.74
1) Russell, Kathleen 2) Kelley, Victoria
3) Morse, Zoe 4) Glew, Mado
4 Brighton 'A' 14:20.00 14:00.00
1) Sica, Jenna 2) McGahan, Kristen
3) Wegert, Sarah 4) Monroe, Natalie
5 Pinckney 'A' 13:58.00 14:17.57
1) Meinecke, Darby 2)
6 Freeland 'A' 13.50 14:18.93
1) Berry, Ashley 2) Tate, Cierra
3) Jankoska, Tori 4) Scott, Morgan
7 Grand Ledge 'A' 13:20.00 14:24.00
1) Conway, Olivia 2) Arnouts, Maddison
3) Maher, Annemarie 4) Dible, Allison
8 Gaylord 'A' 14:30.00 14:48.20
1) Marshall, Mallory 2) Dreyer, Katelynn
3) Porta, Grace 4) Warren, Maria
9 Corunna 'A' 15:00.00 14:50.26
1) Turner, Maddie 2) Ruess, Lauren
3) Keith, Chelsea 4) Quinn, Kelsey
10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 14:20.00 14:51.27
1) Hoevet, Mallory 2) Palfey, Melissa
3) Burton, Peyton 4) Potter, Romina
11 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 13:00.00 15:01.57
1) Boss, Samantha 2) Dudley, Indigo
3) Derowski, Samantha 4) Cherwinski, Julia
12 Imlay City 'A' 15:40.00 15:19.74
1) Stoey, Jessica 2) Reiff, Kallee
3) Sample, Katie 4) Velazquez, Camylle
13 Lapeer East 'A' 15:55.00 15:53.82
1) Dulin, Shelby 2) Putz, Jenni
3) Jarvis, Kelsey 4) Perez, Elena
14 DeWitt 'A' 13:45.00 15:57.19
1) Freel, Veronica 2) Gyurich, Allison
3) Morgan, Bailee 4) Phillips, Alexa
15 Cadillac 'A' 14:20.00 16:16.14
1) Ludviksen, Haley 2)
-- Hartland 'A' DQ
1) Phillips, Cassie 2) Stroven, Dana
3) Phillips, Kaylee 4) Seekely, Claire

Event 12 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waterford Mott 'A' 10:40.00 11:06.78
1) Burnand, Nathan 2) Osika, Tommy
3) Munley, Brennan 4) Robinson, Ryan
2 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 11:20.00 11:12.74
1) Davenport, Ethan 2) Derdowski, Nathan
3) Lopez, Chris 4) Eisengruber, Parker
3 East Lansing 'A' 11:05.00 11:12.97
1) Davis, Lawrence 2) Davis, Isayha
3) Pridnia, Nicolas 4) Millar, Billy
4 Walled Lake Northern 'A' 11:10.00 11:20.72
1) Brinks, Tyler 2) Glasson, Alex
3) Kimberlin, Devin 4) Cliff, Chris
5 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 11:20.00 11:48.62
1) Bell, Michael 2) Mudd, Andrew
3) Vorwerck, Nathan 4) Schlatter, Alex
6 Pinckney 'A' 11:00.00 11:51.08
1) Harris, Isaac 2) Sibula, Sam
3) Smar, Tyler 4) Weisenberger, Ryne
7 Flushing 'A' 11:58.71
1) Smith, Owen 2) Adams, Tyler
3) Roest, Rob 4) Najjar, Joe
8 Brighton 'A' 11:45.00 12:00.16
1) Kosaian, Paul 2) Mayfield, Zach
3) Birney, James 4) Knittle, Tim
9 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 'A' 11:35.00 12:01.07
1) Bush, Kyon 2) Johnson, James
3) Pangerl, Tyler 4) Fielder, X
10 Port Huron Northern 'A' 12:00.00 12:04.36
1) Delange, Tyler 2) Dickinson, Ty
3) Mullally, Thomas 4) Stokan, Scott
11 Davison 'A' 12:30.00 12:04.39
1) Lockwood, Chad 2) Nicolai, Matt
3) Close, Peyton 4) Holland, Spencer
12 Cadillac 'A' 11:55.00 12:11.58
1) Thiebaut, Trevor 2) Hiscock, Zach
3) Merrell, Phillip 4) Holm, John
13 Hartland 'A' 12:45.00 12:18.33
1) Nickerson, Josh 2) Anderson, Tom
3) Kramer, Noah 4) Jackson, William
14 Corunna 'A' 12:15.00 12:19.68
1) Trowbridge, Jacob 2) Underwood, Stas
3) Cannon, Dylan 4) Brichan, Jacob
15 Gaylord 'A' 12:25.00 12:23.50
1) Monusko, Collin 2) Dunn, James
3) Henley, Jacob 4) McPherson, Sterling
16 Grand Ledge 'A' 11:45.00 12:23.92
1) Strange, Kyle 2) Artibee, Zachary
3) Castaneda, Andrew 4) Rios, Austin
17 Imlay City 'A' 12:30.00 12:35.79
1) Cuthbertson, Austen 2) Lopiccolo, Jacob
3) Bannister, Wyatt 4) Ngow, Patrick
18 Saginaw Swan Valley 'A' 15:00.00 12:49.02
1) Barrera, Brandon 2) Ramos, Sebastian
3) Fong, Jacob 4) Hart, Chance
19 Davison B 'A' 13:00.00 13:13.11
1) Ames, Travis 2) Renner, Joe
3) Pifer, Austin 4) North, Tyler
20 Lapeer East 'A' 13:00.00 13:20.82
1) Denver, Mickey 2) Dolezal, Jonah
3) Lareau, Jack 4) Kimsey, Josh
-- Freeland 'A' 11:30.00 DQ
1) Stowell, Alex 2) Feinauer, Aaron
3) Jolin, Zachary 4) Bila, Garret

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Larsen, Chelsee Saginaw Swan 1:05.14 1:04.57 1
2 Brown, Jasmine Walled Lake 1:05.04 7
3 Gucwa, Emily Ann Arbor Pi 1:04.14 1:05.15 1
4 Spring, Allie Brighton 1:07.14 1:06.20 2
5 Cortese, Catrina Waterford Mo 1:06.14 1:06.41 2
6 Wimberly, Jada Ann Arbor Pi 1:04.64 1:09.06 1
7 Stephens, Lauren Cadillac 1:13.14 1:09.59 6
8 Ketola, Morgan Freeland 1:11.14 1:09.77 4
9 Talcott, Miranda Corunna 1:08.14 1:10.22 3
10 Lathrop, Ericka Imlay City 1:08.14 1:10.55 3
11 Gyurich, Allison DeWitt 1:07.14 1:10.80 3
11 Jezowski, Sarah Auburn Bay C 1:12.14 1:10.80 5
13 Novak, Katelyn Grand Ledge 1:13.14 1:11.34 6
14 Richardson, Rani Flint Carman 1:10.14 1:11.40 4
15 Davis, Destiny Lansing Sext 1:10.14 1:11.42 4
16 Noack, Rachel Freeland 1:12.14 1:11.46 5
17 Haag, Kelsey Auburn Bay C 1:12.14 1:11.93 5
18 Wynn, Cynthia Brighton 1:09.14 1:12.02 3
19 Barich, Alena Hartland 1:12.14 1:12.07 5
20 Laudick, Courtney Grand Ledge 1:06.14 1:12.57 2
21 Dudley, Indigo Saginaw Heri 1:05.44 1:12.60 1
22 Felton, Julia Lapeer East 1:10.14 1:12.76 4
23 Walters, Mackenzie Cadillac 1:13.14 1:13.24 6
24 Downey, Isabelle Imlay City 1:08.14 1:13.41 3
25 Bodziak, Kalyn Hartland 1:10.14 1:13.42 3
26 Stine, Sarah DeWitt 1:07.14 1:14.11 2
27 Donahue, Brennah Lapeer East 1:10.14 1:14.28 4
28 Lasley, Aleisha Gaylord 1:15.34 1:14.82 7
29 Jones, Samantha Ypsilanti Li 1:15.14 1:14.91 7
30 Edwards, Jazmin Ypsilanti Li 1:15.14 1:15.45 7
31 Wegmeyer, Lauren Gaylord 1:14.34 1:18.01 6
32 2 Cooper, Ocean Flint Carman 1:18.99 4
33 Edwards, Vandiah Flushing 1:20.38 7
34 Cannon, Bradney Lansing Sext 1:11.14 1:21.72 5
35 Taylor, Nicole Pinckney 1:12.14 1:22.69 5
36 Wilson, Taylor Pinckney 1:14.14 1:22.94 6
37 Richardson, Kyleig Flushing 1:24.18 7
-- Pryor, Mikayla East Lansing 1:05.64 DQ 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Curtis, Antwan Flint Carman 52.14 51.74 1
2 Guster, Kyle Freeland 52.29 52.29 1
3 Lumpkins, Trevor Port Huron N 53.04 54.05 1
4 Fischer, Nate Gaylord 54.64 54.14 2
5 Proctor, Charles Auburn Bay C 55.14 54.87 2
6 Prout, Graham Port Huron N 53.34 55.01 1
7 Kelland, John Hartland 52.14 55.80 1
8 Watters, Collin Gaylord 56.54 56.01 4
9 Neal, Jesse Hartland 53.14 56.41 1
10 Moyer, Bobby Auburn Bay C 56.14 56.47 3
11 Vanderploeg, Jacob Imlay City 58.84 56.59 7
12 Webb, Blake Imlay City 58.84 56.60 7
13 Harris, Robert Walled Lake 54.70 56.71 2
14 Guerra, Everest Walled Lake 56.14 57.40 4
15 Welte, Brenden Corunna 55.64 57.57 3
16 Yura, Tom Saginaw Heri 55.14 57.76 3
17 Kingsley, Jake Grand Ledge 57.14 57.99 5
18 Morris, Branden Freeland 57.14 58.10 5
19 Bennett, Eriq Lansing Sext 55.14 58.44 2
20 Heddy, Shane Davison 57.14 58.50 4
21 Powell, Brett East Lansing 57.14 58.56 5
22 McMurray, Dan Cadillac 59.34 58.63 7
23 Schafer, Austin Walled Lake 56.14 58.65 4
24 Mulvihill, Joe Brighton 57.14 58.75 6
25 Borkowski, Ben Waterford Mo 56.14 58.77 3
26 Hartsang, Nick Pinckney 58.99 8
27 Ardelean, Frankie Corunna 56.64 59.30 4
28 Washington, Kamero East Lansing 57.14 59.38 5
29 Frank, Chris Lapeer East 58.14 59.51 7
30 Crum, Jordan Flushing 58.14 1:00.00 6
31 Hamilton, Derrion Ypsilanti Li 1:00.14 1:00.09 8
32 Alberts, John Cadillac 59.64 1:00.23 8
33 Lutz, Taylor Saginaw Heri 58.14 1:00.84 6
34 Hopper, Clancy Davison B 59.64 1:00.91 8
35 Binkowski, Sam Flushing 55.14 1:01.14 3
36 Rayla, Max Grand Ledge 58.14 1:01.15 6
37 Traynor, Sean Davison 57.14 1:01.25 5
38 Esser, Austin Lapeer East 57.94 1:01.67 6
39 Amcheslavsky, Jake Walled Lake 59.10 1:02.03 7
40 Bostwick, Josh Brighton 56.14 1:02.74 3
41 Hall, Undrereon Waterford Mo 56.14 1:03.77 4
42 Gulledge, Caleb Davison B 58.14 1:03.91 7
43 Smith, DeJuan Ypsilanti Li 1:00.14 1:04.18 8
44 Vanderkerkhov, Jac Pinckney 58:00.14 1:05.50 8
45 Heller, Erik Flint Carman 54.14 1:06.76 2

Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lunau, Allison Brighton 5:15.00 5:17.13
2 Marciniak, Madison Auburn Bay C 5:25.00 5:31.02
3 Williamson, Hayley Brighton 5:35.00 5:32.43
4 Myles, Adela Ypsilanti Li 5:35.00 5:35.74
5 Magness, Krista Grand Ledge 5:30.00 5:39.14
6 Estep, Rebecca Auburn Bay C 5:30.00 5:42.47
7 Lee, Jordan DeWitt 5:35.00 5:44.22
8 Clement, Nichole Saginaw Heri 6:00.00 5:44.23
9 Hubaker, Taryn Grand Ledge 5:40.00 5:53.50
10 Geider, Marina Ypsilanti Li 6:10.00 5:58.62
11 Strong, Bailie Waterford Mo 5:45.00 5:59.71
12 Goble, Sarah East Lansing 5:45.00 6:01.19
13 Korest, Molly East Lansing 6:05.00 6:02.20
14 Warren, Noelle Gaylord 6:08.00 6:08.62
15 Watling, Elizabeth Corunna 5:51.00 6:10.68
16 Eddings, Jessica Pinckney 6:19.00 6:13.58
17 Pallas, Lauren Gaylord 6:30.00 6:17.55
18 Woodke, Madeline Flushing 6:21.22
19 Doran, Mary Saginaw Heri 6:25.00 6:23.61
20 Pellatt, Raylin Hartland 6:28.45
21 Long, Katie Lapeer East 6:15.00 6:38.52
22 Hamilton, Hannah Pinckney 6:29.00 6:39.95
23 Jayne, Marisa Hartland 6:15.00 6:42.36
24 Nemorin, Anjali Ann Arbor Pi 6:30.00 6:51.58
25 Braun, Libby DeWitt 6:00.00 6:58.77
26 Mesh, Emily Corunna 5:59.00 6:58.92
27 Ludviksen, Haley Cadillac 6:25.00 7:10.96
28 Chandra, Freya Ann Arbor Pi 6:31.00 7:18.99
29 1 Brown, Whitney Flint Carman 7:46.46

Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cruz, Nate Saginaw Heri 4:23.00 4:37.21
2 Robinson, Ryan Waterford Mo 4:29.00 4:38.57
3 Buffin, Michael Grand Ledge 4:50.00 4:49.51
4 Smith, Sawyer Flushing 4:50.00 4:51.39
5 Schmidt, Nick Davison 4:50.00 4:51.77
6 Falberg, Dane Waterford Mo 4:29.00 4:52.89
7 Hittner, Dietrich East Lansing 4:38.00 4:56.94
8 Heriford, Ben Grand Ledge 4:55.00 4:57.23
9 Watson, Blake Corunna 5:04.00 4:57.28
10 Kramer, Jeremy Hartland 5:05.00 4:59.24
11 Howard, Charlend Gaylord 4:50.00 4:59.34
12 Smith, Davis Pinckney 4:44.00 5:00.05
13 Luke, Laenen Walled Lake 5:00.00 5:04.41
14 Lee, Evan Walled Lake 5:00.00 5:05.03
15 Acevedo, Gabe Saginaw Heri 4:38.00 5:05.98
16 Mitchell, Andy Brighton 5:09.60 5:08.00
17 Parent, Brett Port Huron N 5:03.00 5:08.69
18 Wegner, Brent Freeland 4:50.00 5:10.04
19 Hamilton, Kyle Pinckney 4:50.00 5:10.38
20 Hamilton, Grant Hartland 5:15.00 5:11.98
21 Ames, Travis Davison B 5:15.00 5:12.02
22 Mack, Lucas Walled Lake 5:00.00 5:12.52
23 Stowell, Alex Freeland 4:50.00 5:13.08
24 Paulus, Bailey Port Huron N 5:02.00 5:14.57
25 Greenwood, Anthony Cadillac 5:00.00 5:16.34
26 Davis, Cole Davison 5:10.00 5:17.03
27 Adamovicz, David Ypsilanti Li 5:25.00 5:17.67
28 Johnson, James Flint Carman 4:48.00 5:19.85
29 Lopiccolo, Jacob Imlay City 5:15.00 5:20.91
30 Cuthbertson, Auste Imlay City 5:27.50 5:24.79
31 Fujita, Hajime Davison B 5:25.00 5:25.62
32 Terry, Gabe Lapeer East 5:15.00 5:30.24
33 Stanton, Jacob East Lansing 5:15.00 5:32.23
34 Perkins, Schyler Lapeer East 5:10.00 5:34.66
35 Hiscock, Zach Cadillac 5:00.00 5:41.64
36 Saenz di Viteri, N Ypsilanti Li 5:35.00 5:55.28
37 Pangerl, Tyler Flint Carman 4:52.00 6:13.36
-- Schwieman, Kris Flushing 4:50.00 DQ

Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Lansing 'A' 4:20.00 4:21.50 1
1) Tucker, Piper 2) Jones, Carla
3) Jones, Elizabeth 4) Blair, Re'Anna
2 Gaylord 'A' 4:25.00 4:25.11 2
1) Borgeson, Erin 2) Dreyer, Katelynn
3) Johnston, Alanna 4) Marshall, Mallory
3 DeWitt 'A' 4:15.00 4:25.36 1
1) Majors, De'Anna 2) Yesmunt, Josie
3) Slater, Madison 4) Slater, Bailey
4 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 4:25.00 4:31.48 2
1) Weber, Audrey 2) Adamo, Justine
3) Derowski, Samantha 4) Gorden, Rebecka
5 Waterford Mott 'A' 4:20.00 4:31.59 1
1) Feurst, Morgan 2) Golding, Jessica
3) Saikalis, Samantha 4) Munley, Courtney
6 Grand Ledge 'A' 4:25.00 4:33.88 1
1) Arnouts, Maddison 2) Clark, Lauren
3) Novak, Nicole 4) Laudick, Courtney
7 Brighton 'A' 4.00 4:33.92 1
1) Wynn, Cynthia 2) Chamberlin, Abbey
3) McGahan, Kristen 4) McGahan, Marissa
8 Flushing 'A' 4:34.93 4
1) Duncan, Cassidy 2) Harrison, Kyra
3) Hawkins, Sydney 4) Russell, Fredrika
9 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 4:35.93 4
1) Hacker, Jennifer 2) Hacker, Jessica
3) Schlatter, Natasha 4) Jezewski, Monica
10 Hartland 'A' 4:37.41 3
1) Seekely, Claire 2) Huber, Maddie
3) Haglund, Ellie 4) Wright, Caroline
11 Lapeer East 'A' 4:40.00 4:37.51 3
1) Burke, Dominique 2) Ciaravino, Angela
3) Lutjens, Angelica 4) Olko, Taylor
12 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 'A' 4:45.00 4:40.89 3
1) Hall, Ashley 2) Manns, Dena
3) Williams, Harmony 4) Richardson, Randy
13 Corunna 'A' 4:29.00 4:42.32 2
1) Clough, Ellie 2) Ruess, Lauren
3) Martin, Rylie 4) Judd, Brooke
14 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 4:42.65 4
1) Wimberly, Jada 2) Hoevet, Mallory
3) Potter, Romina 4) Gucwa, Emily
15 Imlay City 'A' 4:40.00 4:43.52 3
1) Lathrop, Ericka 2) Downey, Isabelle
3) Stoey, Jessica 4) Reiff, Kallee
16 Lansing Sexton 'A' 4:18.00 4:44.06 1
1) Washington, Alexis 2) Lewis, Lori
3) Koenigsknecht, Andrea 4) Suttles, Tianna
17 Saginaw Swan Valley 'A' 4:35.00 4:44.58 2
1) Huebner, Lauren 2) Thayer, Kennedy
3) Huttonen, Chandi 4) Larsen, Chelsee
18 Pinckney 'A' 4:37.00 4:44.79 2
1) Bankes, Brittany 2)
19 Freeland 'A' 4:30.00 4:45.71 2
1) Ketola, Morgan 2) Noack, Rachel
3) Scott, Morgan 4) Jankoska, Tori
20 Cadillac 'A' 5:05.00 5:02.16 3
1) Kamaloski, Sydney 2)

Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Lansing 'A' 3:33.00 3:32.16 1
1) Russell, Ronnie 2) Davis, Isayha
3) Davis, Lawrence 4) Pridnia, Nicolas
2 Davison 'A' 3:34.00 3:32.85 2
1) Tigue, Jestin 2) Seidell, Joel
3) Hodge, Gabe 4) Holland, Spencer
3 Grand Ledge 'A' 3:33.50 3:34.10 1
1) Adams, Mark 2) Bell, Bryan
3) Megge, Nathan 4) Vasillion, Luke
4 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 'A' 3:38.00 3:41.40 2
1) Bradford, X 2) Curtis, Antwan
3) Minor, Tyler 4) Hudson, Bryant
5 Auburn Bay City Western 'A' 3:40.00 3:41.43 2
1) Vorwerck, Nathan 2) Krueger, Quinton
3) Mudd, Andrew 4) Moyer, Jake
6 Walled Lake Northern 'A' 3:30.00 3:42.37 1
1) Bahs, Evan 2) Brinks, Tyler
3) Dade, John 4) Cliff, Chris
7 Port Huron Northern 'A' 3:37.00 3:42.66 2
1) Prout, Graham 2) Fegan, Steve
3) Hunt, Brad 4) Lumpkins, Trevor
8 Waterford Mott 'A' 3:32.00 3:43.96 1
1) Borkowski, Blake 2) Munley, Brennan
3) Panev, Ilia 4) Osika, Tommy
9 Gaylord 'A' 3:43.00 3:45.23 3
1) Fischer, Nate 2) Dunn, James
3) Henley, Jacob 4) Watters, Collin
10 Hartland 'A' 3:45.52 4
1) Hauk, Zack 2) Condra, Bryan
3) Duggan, Josh 4) Kelland, John
11 Lansing Sexton 'A' 3:33.00 3:46.58 1
1) Davis, DaMonte 2) Brooks, Jamone
3) DeLong, Dustyn 4) Bardell, John
12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 'A' 3:49.90 3:47.16 4
1) Waller, Tyree 2) Powell, Zaqwon
3) Williams, Taylor 4) Lewis, Shawn
13 Freeland 'A' 3:40.00 3:47.54 2
1) Guster, Kyle 2) Noack, Mitch
3) King, Justin 4) Morris, Branden
14 Walled Lake Central 'A' 3:40.00 3:48.10 2
1) Krumm, Nick 2)
15 Pinckney 'A' 3:48.00 3:48.78 3
1) Kramer, Chance 2)
16 Flushing 'A' 3:52.21 4
1) Wright, Mitchell 2) Eichorn, Shane
3) Dixson, Keinyi 4) Odneal, Jaylan
17 Davison B 'A' 3:50.00 3:52.38 4
1) Arnold, Jordan 2) North, Tyler
3) Hopper, Clancy 4) Seidell, Joel
18 Brighton 'A' 3:32.00 3:52.85 1
1) Mayfield, Zach 2) Neal, Shane
3) Kruzel, Ryan 4) Schuett, Kevin
19 Corunna 'A' 3:42.00 3:54.29 3
1) Haddrill, Cody 2) Young, Jordan
3) Phillips, Jakob 4) Osika, Josh
20 Imlay City 'A' 3:53.00 3:55.41 4
1) Vanderploeg, Jacob 2) Bannister, Wyatt
3) Webb, Blake 4) Pope, Hunter
21 Lapeer East 'A' 3:48.00 3:56.11 3
1) Frank, Matt 2) Getz, Logan
3) Best, Tyler 4) Mersino, Travis
22 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 3:45.00 4:05.48 3
1) Lopez, Chris 2) Derdowski, Nathan
3) Borchard, Jordan 4) Eisengruber, Parker
23 Cadillac 'A' 3:50.00 4:12.62 4
1) Lee, Evan 2) Lux, Cody
3) Jones, Micheal 4) Alberts, John

Event 19 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saikalis, Samantha Waterford Mo 5-04.00 5-05.00
2 Murray, Carli Hartland 5-00.00
3 Bade, Andrea Flushing 4-10.00
3 Wells, Brianna East Lansing 4-08.00 4-10.00
3 Johnston, Alanna Gaylord 5-02.00 4-10.00
3 Schefka, Samantha Imlay City 4-10.00
7 Marker, Kennedy East Lansing 4-08.00 4-08.00
7 Clark, Lauren Grand Ledge 4-06.00 4-08.00
7 Purches, Nariyel Flint Carman 4-08.00
7 Russell, Fredrika Flushing 4-08.00
7 Curtis, Jessica Brighton 4-11.00 4-08.00
7 Janca, Janae Corunna 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 Oliver, Hannah Cadillac 4-06.00
13 Judd, Brooke Corunna 4-06.00 4-06.00
13 Ciaravino, Angela Lapeer East 5-00.00 4-06.00
16 Race, Paige Hartland 4-04.00
16 Giddens, Bailey Cadillac 4-04.00
16 Kopicko, Megan Brighton 4-09.00 4-04.00
16 Ljubicic, Mika DeWitt 4-06.00 4-04.00
16 Stine, Sarah DeWitt 4-06.00 4-04.00
21 Riling, Colleen Gaylord 4-06.00 4-02.00
21 Wimberly, Jade Ann Arbor Pi 4-06.00 4-02.00
23 Rogers, Hallie Ann Arbor Pi 4-06.00 4-00.00
23 Cannon, Bradney Lansing Sext 4-04.00 4-00.00
-- Jones, Chaquia Flint Carman NH
-- Tayler, Harris Lansing Sext 5-00.00 NH

Event 20 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Jaquin Flint Carman 5-10.00 6-02.00
2 Thwing, Joey Davison 6-02.00 6-00.00
3 Hauk, Zack Hartland 6-02.00 J6-00.00
4 Hicks, Lazon Ypsilanti Li 5-06.00 J6-00.00
5 Grain, Trace Port Huron N 5-08.00 J6-00.00
6 Horstman, Jacob Auburn Bay C J6-00.00
7 Quirk, TJ Port Huron N 5-10.00 5-10.00
7 Whitting, Nathan Freeland 5-10.00 5-10.00
7 Hudson, Bryant Flint Carman 5-06.00 5-10.00
7 Bell, Michael Auburn Bay C 5-10.00
7 Myles, Mikhail Corunna 5-10.00 5-10.00
7 Nicolai, Matt Davison 5-10.00 5-10.00
13 Englehart, Nick Hartland 6-00.00 5-08.00
13 Black, Sam Pinckney 5-06.00 5-08.00
13 Lewis, Shawn Ypsilanti Li 5-06.00 5-08.00
13 Rogers, Ryan Pinckney 5-11.00 5-08.00
13 Davis, DaMonte Lansing Sext 5-10.00 5-08.00
13 Odneal, Jaylan Flushing 5-08.00
19 Frank, Matt Lapeer East 5-06.00 5-06.00
19 Call, Nick Saginaw Swan 5-06.00 5-06.00
19 Taylor, Cameron Gaylord 5-00.00 5-06.00
19 Schuett, Kevin Brighton 5-06.00
19 Nelson, Londell East Lansing 5-08.00 5-06.00
19 Jones, Micheal Cadillac 5-07.00 5-06.00
19 Adams, Mark Grand Ledge 5-08.00 5-06.00
19 Brooks, Jamone Lansing Sext 5-08.00 5-06.00
19 Bahs, Evan Walled Lake 5-10.00 5-06.00
28 Goodale, Zack Flushing 5-04.00
28 Darnell, Jordan Imlay City 5-04.00 5-04.00
28 Salmons, Richard Lapeer East 5-00.00 5-04.00
28 Triffo, Chris Brighton 5-04.00
28 Nemish, PJ Cadillac 5-07.00 5-04.00
28 Rodgers, Logan Corunna 5-06.00 5-04.00
28 Hahn, Travis Freeland 5-08.00 5-04.00
35 Roberson, Justin Gaylord 5-00.00 5-02.00
35 Lebrecque, Andrew Davison B 5-04.00 5-02.00
35 Aguilar, Joel Imlay City 5-04.00 5-02.00
38 Dunbar, Evan East Lansing 5-06.00 5-00.00
-- Seybert, Austin Davison B 5-04.00 NH
-- Ledesma, Ryan Saginaw Heri 5-06.00 NH
-- Vantiflin, Steven Saginaw Heri 5-06.00 NH
-- Ford, Tim Walled Lake 5-10.00 NH

Event 21 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fusee, Monica Port Huron N 11-00.00 11-00.00
2 Shell, Mackenzie Port Huron N 10-00.00 10-00.00
3 Martin, Rylie Corunna 8-06.00 8-00.00
3 Peltier, Sarah Grand Ledge 7-00.00 8-00.00
3 Siesky, Tori Lapeer East 9-06.00 8-00.00
6 Metzger, Lisa Cadillac 7-06.00
7 Raby, Katie Brighton J7-06.00
8 Scales, Diamond Flint Carman J7-06.00
9 Bade, Rebecca Flushing 7-00.00
9 Clark, Lauren Grand Ledge 7-06.00 7-00.00
9 Russell, Kathleen East Lansing 7-06.00 7-00.00
9 Leo, Nicloe Freeland 7-00.00 7-00.00
13 McGahan, Kristen Brighton 6-06.00
13 Diplock, Alexandra Imlay City 6-06.00
13 Bowe, Kelsey Flushing 6-06.00
-- White, Mckenzie Freeland NH
-- Crittenden, Leah Lapeer East 7-00.00 NH
-- Rogers, Hallie Ann Arbor Pi 7-06.00 NH
-- Vandercook, Abby Cadillac NH
-- Randolph, Tiana Ann Arbor Pi 6-00.00 NH

Event 22 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hodges, Aaron Cadillac 12-00.00 13-06.00
2 Endicott, Turner Flushing 13-00.00
3 Noack, Mitch Freeland 12-00.00 12-06.00
4 Schafer, Austin Walled Lake 12-00.00 12-00.00
5 Tinsley, Jekoven Ypsilanti Li 11-01.00 11-06.00
6 Hunt, Ryan Port Huron N 11-06.00 J11-06.00
7 Thwing, Joey Davison 12-00.00 J11-06.00
8 Krueger, Quinton Auburn Bay C 11-00.00
8 Seidell, Joel Davison 11-06.00 11-00.00
8 DePelsMaeker, Nath Freeland 12-00.00 11-00.00
8 Neal, Shane Brighton 12-00.00 11-00.00
12 Bryson, Wesley Port Huron N 11-00.00 10-06.00
12 McMahon, James Hartland 10-06.00 10-06.00
14 Graham, Ben Grand Ledge 10-00.00 10-00.00
14 Reed, Billy Grand Ledge 10-00.00 10-00.00
14 Krupic, Parker Walled Lake 12-00.00 10-00.00
17 Perkins, Schyler Lapeer East 10-06.00 9-00.00
17 Newman, Mike Corunna 9-06.00 9-00.00
17 Regan, Tommy Pinckney 9-00.00 9-00.00
17 Tyra, Famous East Lansing 11-00.00 9-00.00
17 Shunter, Andrew Flushing 9-00.00
-- Edwards, Brandon Imlay City 8-00.00 NH
-- Bonesteel, Jacob Lapeer East 9-00.00 NH
-- Judd, Darion Imlay City 8-00.00 NH
-- Cremonte, Tom Pinckney 9-00.00 NH
-- Tzumakas, Evan East Lansing 11-00.00 NH
-- Rudel, Ian Gaylord 11-00.00 NH
-- Dingman, Tanner Davison B 9-00.00 NH
-- Stewart, Glaine Walled Lake 12-04.00 NH
-- Lindahl, Alex Hartland 10-00.00 NH
-- Budd, Anthony Lansing Sext 9-06.00 NH
-- Meirer, Jake Cadillac 10-06.00 NH
-- Johnson, Devonte Flint Carman 10-00.00 NH

Event 23 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Proby, Angel Flint Carman 16-04.00
2 Siesky, Tori Lapeer East 14-07.00 15-10.75
3 French, Haley Grand Ledge 16-00.00 15-06.75
4 Dubach, Alex Brighton 16-05.00 15-05.50
5 Saikalis, Samantha Waterford Mo 15-06.00 15-05.00
6 Foley, Dominique Ypsilanti Li 15-06.00 15-01.00
7 Schefka, Samantha Imlay City 14-08.50
8 Slater, Madison DeWitt 15-00.00 14-05.25
9 Olko, Taylor Lapeer East 14-03.00 14-04.25
10 Colquitt, Amanda Hartland 14-03.25
11 VanAlst, Marissa Cadillac 14-01.00
12 Novak, Katelyn Grand Ledge 14-00.00 13-11.75
13 Malcolm, Anyse Ann Arbor Pi 15-10.00 13-11.50
14 Washington, Devon East Lansing 14-02.00 13-10.25
15 Dominowski, Abby Freeland 14-00.00 13-07.25
16 Chamberlin, Abbey Brighton 15-05.00 13-07.00
17 Gucwa, Emily Ann Arbor Pi 15-10.00 13-06.25
18 Jennings, Lawanda Lansing Sext 15-00.00 13-04.25
19 Sanders, Grace Gaylord 14-05.00 13-03.00
20 Gallaher, Kaylie Hartland 13-02.50
20 Battle, Destiny Lansing Sext 14-04.00 13-02.50
22 Crook, Lorissa Freeland 14-00.00 12-10.00
22 O'Leary, Sydney Pinckney 14-00.00 12-10.00
24 Beach, Christina Corunna 12-02.00 12-05.25
25 Tigner, Kayla Flint Carman 12-04.75
26 Black, Maddy Pinckney 13-09.00 12-04.00
27 Rabideau, Nicole Saginaw Swan 13-00.00 11-11.50
28 Lotozinski, Erica DeWitt 15-00.00 11-10.00
28 Lindsey, Micah Ypsilanti Li 13-06.00 11-10.00
30 Huttonen, Chandi Saginaw Swan 14-00.00 11-09.50
31 Clough, Ellie Corunna 12-02.00 11-00.75
-- Harrison, Kyra Flushing DNF
-- Bartow, Megan Gaylord 13-01.00 DNF

Event 24 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Minor, Tyler Flint Carman 22-05.00 21-02.75
2 Mudd, Andrew Auburn Bay C 21-02.50
3 Waller, Tyree Ypsilanti Li 22-06.00 21-02.00
4 Bell, Michael Auburn Bay C 20-04.75
5 Kosmalski, Matt Walled Lake 21-02.00 20-03.50
6 Edwards, Austin Grand Ledge 19-00.00 19-06.50
7 Simmons, Corey Saginaw Swan 20-01.00 19-05.50
8 McClain, Jakary Lansing Sext 19-00.00 19-00.50
9 Bush, Kyon Flint Carman 20-00.00 18-09.25
10 Jackson, Vontrell Lansing Sext 18-00.00 18-06.75
11 Hodge, Gabe Davison 20-00.00 18-05.00
12 Jankoska, Jake Freeland 18-00.00 18-04.25
13 Tzumakas, Evan East Lansing 18-00.00 18-03.25
14 Catalano, Nate Lapeer East 18-00.00 17-11.50
15 Spence, Will Cadillac 18-00.00 17-10.00
16 Castro, Marcos Saginaw Heri 19-06.00 17-09.25
17 Dunbar, Evan East Lansing 18-00.00 17-08.00
18 Myles, Mikhail Corunna 19-00.00 17-06.75
19 Sanderson, Brett Pinckney 19-00.00 17-06.25
20 Mersino, Travis Lapeer East 17-00.00 17-06.00
20 Grain, Trace Port Huron N 17-06.00 17-06.00
22 Laier, Luke Hartland 19-08.00 17-05.75
23 Bannister, Wyatt Imlay City 17-03.00 17-05.50
24 McWilliams, D'Ange Ypsilanti Li 18-06.00 17-04.50
25 Bell, Bryan Grand Ledge 19-07.00 17-02.50
26 Jenkins, Tyrice Flushing 16-11.50
27 Quirk, TJ Port Huron N 17-06.00 16-11.25
28 Grymut, Bogdun Waterford Mo 16-10.50
29 Taylor, Cameron Gaylord 17-06.00 16-05.75
30 Hanson, Kyle Brighton 16-05.25
31 Day, Doug Hartland 20-02.00 16-04.25
32 Regalado, Ronnie Saginaw Heri 19-00.00 16-03.50
33 Homer, Ben Imlay City 16-02.00 16-03.25
34 Kramer, Chance Pinckney 18-00.00 16-02.75
35 Park, Branden Corunna 17-07.00 15-10.75
36 Borkowski, Ben Waterford Mo 15-10.50
37 Chinault, Dillon Davison B 16-00.00 15-08.25
38 McMurray, Dan Cadillac 17-09.00 15-07.00
39 Davis, Jacob Davison 18-00.00 15-02.50
40 Rone, Andre Walled Lake 17-09.00 15-01.25
41 Seybert, Austin Davison B 18-00.00 14-11.25
42 Barden, Bernie Walled Lake 17-04.00 14-01.25
43 Eyth, Tyler Gaylord 15-10.00 13-01.50
44 Gillingham, John Brighton 12-10.00
-- Morris, Branden Freeland 18-00.00 ND
-- Jordan, David Flushing ND

Event 25 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sims, Kassadie Waterford Mo 34-00.00 35-03.50
2 Pajot, Stephanie Auburn Bay C 33-11.50
3 Baker, Mary-MaRae Cadillac 36-06.00 33-10.25
4 Fischer, Allison Gaylord 35-02.00 33-05.25
5 Rosencrantz, Olivi Flushing 33-00.00
6 Lukins, Samantha Auburn Bay C 33-06.00 32-07.50
7 Pendred, Abby East Lansing 27-08.00 32-02.25
8 Lee, Elysse East Lansing 30-02.00 31-09.25
9 Miller, Tina Freeland 34-00.00 31-07.75
10 Daly, Mollie Freeland 30-00.00 30-10.00
11 Howard, Erin Lansing Sext 31-06.00 30-09.25
12 Soave, Kayla Hartland 28-00.00 30-06.75
13 Edgett, Leah Grand Ledge 29-00.00 29-00.50
14 Zdrodowski, Sarah Cadillac 31-10.00 28-03.50
15 Milns, Taylor DeWitt 26-00.00 28-02.00
16 Mallett, Nyjua Lansing Sext 30-00.00 27-08.25
17 Walker, Eleanor Imlay City 27-08.00
17 Johnson, Toriana Ann Arbor Pi 26-00.00 27-08.00
19 Sanders, Courtney Ypsilanti Li 29-00.00 27-05.75
20 Slack, Amanda Imlay City 27-05.25
21 Curtis, Gabrielle Pinckney 30-00.00 27-01.00
22 Johnson, Kelli Pinckney 32-00.00 27-00.50
23 Hartman, Sydney Waterford Mo 27-00.00 26-08.00
24 Williams, Christin Lapeer East 24-00.00 26-03.75
25 Harding, Tori Flint Carman 25-11.50
26 Overton, Maria Flint Carman 25-11.00
27 Cavender, Terri Gaylord 26-02.00 25-06.50
28 Oliver, Gianna Flushing 25-05.75
29 Zapalski, Mary Hartland 25-04.00
30 Thomar, Allana Ypsilanti Li 27-00.00 25-03.00
31 Otway, Megan Saginaw Swan 30-00.00 24-09.00
32 Dean, Hannah Corunna 27-04.00 24-06.50
33 Mills, Jordan Grand Ledge 29-00.00 24-05.50
34 Kahler, Audrey DeWitt 26-00.00 24-02.00
35 Ryles, Danyale Ann Arbor Pi 25-07.00 23-06.75
36 Starr, Jessica Lapeer East 24-00.00 21-03.25

Event 26 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Norman, Riley Cadillac 55-00.00 57-05.75
2 Bloom, Mike Pinckney 51-00.00 51-05.50
3 Patterson, Cody Walled Lake 46-11.00 47-02.25
3 Miller, Ross Waterford Mo 45-00.00 47-02.25
5 Bedard, Ben Grand Ledge 47-03.00 46-10.50
6 Bogert, Devyn Walled Lake 49-07.00 46-07.25
7 Ford, Jack Cadillac 45-00.00 46-06.00
8 Parks, Kyle Hartland 44-00.00 45-05.25
9 Johnson, Josh Flint Carman 45-00.00 44-01.50
10 Rooker, Clinton Davison 45-00.00 43-01.25
11 Finch, Gibson Lapeer East 38-00.00 43-00.00
11 Herbert, Anthony Lapeer East 38-00.00 43-00.00
13 Elphinstone, Ian Hartland 42-00.00 42-08.25
14 Speers, Riley Corunna 45-06.00 42-06.50
15 Horak, David Grand Ledge 44-06.00 42-05.00
16 Russell, Will Ypsilanti Li 45-00.00 42-04.50
17 Rosillo, Zack Imlay City 41-03.00 42-03.25
18 Ruffin, Caron Flint Carman 45-00.00 40-11.50
19 Wade, Jaylon Waterford Mo 41-00.00 40-08.50
20 Seeburger, Noah Freeland 39-00.00 39-10.00
21 Vines, Dacraeon Davison 40-00.00 39-07.25
22 Moormann, Ben Saginaw Swan 40-10.00 39-06.25
23 Collins, Eric Saginaw Heri 39-00.00 39-06.00
24 DeBoer, Jacob Davison B 40-00.00 39-03.75
25 Ethington, Matt East Lansing 40-00.00 38-07.25
26 Droptiny, Nathan Auburn Bay C 38-06.50
27 Shannon, Shain Lansing Sext 38-00.00 38-05.25
27 Bell, Avonte Lansing Sext 40-00.00 38-05.25
29 Thomas, Trevor Davison B 38-00.00 37-11.25
30 Okes, Cody Auburn Bay C 37-11.00
31 Tyra, Elijah East Lansing 42-00.00 37-07.50
32 Shaah, EJ Ypsilanti Li 40-00.00 37-03.00
33 Cook, Anthony Freeland 38-00.00 37-00.75
34 Dean, Aaron Corunna 38-00.00 36-02.50
35 Wright, Marcus Saginaw Heri 36-00.00 35-10.00
36 Johnson, Chris Flushing 35-09.75
37 Holt, Troy Imlay City 33-10.00 34-10.50
38 Berlanga, Pedro Flushing 34-00.00
39 Gilbert, Kevin Saginaw Swan 37-09.00 33-05.00