Corn Cob Trot 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Sep. 15, 2007

Corn Cob Trot 5K Run/Walk
Grass Lake, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Harrison Grass Lake MI 15 8 23:44.2 7:39/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Gonzales Grass Lake MI 42 10 24:12.6 7:48/M
Female 15 to 18
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Dunnigan Grass Lake MI 15 11 25:38.6 8:16/M
2 Ellen Kellner Grass Lake MI 15 13 27:28.5 8:52/M
3 Kelsey Adams Grass Lake MI 18 23 31:35.0 10:11/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Gilbert Jackson MI 25 26 32:15.2 10:24/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Esch Grass Lake MI 30 15 28:54.5 9:19/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Frederick Grass Lake MI 36 14 28:47.8 9:17/M
2 Lisa Maze Grass Lake MI 38 28 35:00.4 11:17/M
3 Amy Potter Grass Lake MI 37 30 37:36.5 12:08/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Bednarski Grass Lake MI 40 19 29:16.7 9:26/M
2 Joy Kirkpatrick Grass Lake MI 41 22 31:18.1 10:06/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Spears Bufield MA 48 20 29:59.8 9:40/M
2 Joann Crescio Grass Lake MI 49 25 31:51.8 10:16/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Malone Grass Lake MI 53 18 29:15.2 9:26/M
2 Lorene Adams Grass Lake MI 53 24 31:41.4 10:13/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louella Raymer Grass Lake MI 58 21 30:17.8 9:46/M
2 Linda Hutchinson Grass Lake MI 59 31 39:15.3 12:40/M



Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Schiemann Jackson MI 24 1 17:45.8 5:44/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Weaver Clarklake MI 47 3 19:30.0 6:17/M
14 & Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keaton Burnett Grass Lake MI 14 12 26:43.0 8:37/M
Male 15 to 18
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Smith Grass Lake MI 17 2 18:44.7 6:03/M
2 Aaron Browne Grass Lake MI 15 4 19:35.6 6:19/M
3 Matt Boller Brooklyn MI 18 5 20:42.4 6:41/M
4 Patrick Laughlin Jackson MI 18 6 23:04.3 7:26/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Esch Grass Lake MI 27 16 28:55.7 9:20/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Potter Grass Lake MI 36 29 37:07.0 11:58/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim E Anuszkiewcz Jackson MI 40 7 23:37.7 7:37/M
2 Bob Gonzales Grass Lake MI 40 9 24:12.1 7:48/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Fast Grass Lake MI 66 27 32:20.1 10:26/M
Male 70 & Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 70 17 29:12.4 9:25/M




Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Falsetta Grass Lake MI 40 2 32:47.0 10:35/M
Female 0-99
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tayloe Erbele Jackson MI 45 4 33:05.9 10:40/M
2 Jessica Fowler Jackson MI 35 5 33:06.3 10:41/M
3 Carol Read Grass Lake MI 67 6 42:32.6 13:43/M
4 Marie Lauraine Jackson MI 55 8 46:24.1 14:58/M
5 Fran Laughlin Jackson MI 57 9 46:24.8 14:58/M
6 Jackie Beland Jackson MI 70 11 52:15.0 16:51/M
7 Liza Seckler Jackson MI 22 12 53:34.4 17:17/M
8 Laurie Schadler Marshall MI 29 13 53:34.6 17:17/M
9 Peggy Smith Jackson MI 55 14 54:40.5 17:38/M
10 Jennifer L Chie Jackson MI 37 15 54:40.9 17:38/M
11 Tracy Longe Birmingham MI 36 16 55:45.7 17:59/M
12 Sheryle Jones Jackson MI 58 17 55:48.8 18:00/M
13 Julie Conley Jackson MI 43 18 56:00.3 18:04/M
14 Linda Uncaphen Grass Lake MI 48 19 56:00.6 18:04/M




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Fiero Parma MI 15 1 32:42.8 10:33/M
Male 0-99
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Falsetta Grass Lake MI 46 3 32:48.0 10:35/M
2 Eric Amberg Dexter MI 60 7 44:39.3 14:24/M
3 Mike Malone Grass Lake MI 61 10 51:03.5 16:28/M

Grass Lake, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen