2013 Grand Rapids Open

back to results

Mar. 29, 2013

2013 Grand Rapids Open
March 29-30, 2013
Houseman Field
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Aquinas College


Licensed to Aquinas College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 06:05 PM
Grand Rapids Open - 3/29/2013 to 3/30/2013
Houseman Field Grand Rapids, MI
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Rice, Micaila Aquinas 12.92 1
2 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 13.00 1
3 Jefferson, Amber Aquinas 13.42 1
4 White, Catherine Hope 13.43 1
5 Steenstra, Kara Calvin 13.61 2
6 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 13.62 1
7 Geating, Christina Calvin 13.72 1
8 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 13.73 1
9 Peters, Daisy Calvin 13.81 2
10 Stanley, Amelia Hope 14.35 2
11 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 14.76 2
12 Mumby, Becca Calvin 14.78 2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 parnell, xavier Unattached 11.00 1
2 Richards, Bryce Hope 11.27 1
3 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 11.33 2
4 Makinen, Ryan Aquinas 11.36 1
5 Eggenberger, Chris Aquinas 11.37 1
6 Palmer, Austin Aquinas 11.41 1
7 Melinn, Ross Davenport 11.42 1
8 Holstege, Erik Calvin 11.44 2
9 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 11.49 2
10 Kubik, Tyler Cornerstone 11.59 2
11 Dudley, Erik Davenport 11.66 2
12 Goliday, Dion Hope 11.74 3
13 Kangas, Garde Northern Mic 12.31 2
14 Karr, Alex Calvin 12.50 3
15 Palomaki, Jake Northern Mic 12.64 3
16 Watkins, Brad Northern Mic 12.84 3
17 VanWyk, Dan Calvin 13.05 3
18 Bender, Max Northern Mic 13.12 3

Event 3 Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Busscher, Julie Calvin 41.98 2
2 Klawieter, Courtney Aquinas 43.26 1
3 Henniger, Kaitlyn Aquinas 43.44 1
4 Fuller, Brooke Aquinas 43.51 1
5 Vanderbyl, Rebecca Calvin 43.55 2
6 Veneklase, Alli Davenport 43.95 2
7 Homfeld, Tara Davenport 44.16 1
8 Bronkema, Kaitlyn Cornerstone 44.18 1
9 Butler, Olivia Calvin 44.38 2
10 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 44.49 1
11 McCarus, Aurelie Hope 44.59 1
12 Van Hofwagen, Kacie Calvin 45.10 2
13 Hinken, Hope Calvin 45.73 2
14 Remchuk, Abigail Lansing CC 47.32 2
15 Kremers, Nicole Calvin 47.73 2

Event 4 Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parnell, Jason Aquinas 35.53 1
2 Bordeaux, Ray Aquinas 35.90 1
3 Stroner, Brad Unattached 36.16 1
4 Blehm, Alex Davenport 36.41 1
5 Reed, Eric Aquinas 36.61 1
6 Haynie, Talhah Lansing CC 36.97 1
7 Carey, Mike Davenport 37.93 2
8 Karr, Alex Calvin 38.23 3
9 Kangas, Garde Northern Mic 38.97 2
10 Ketchum, Tim Northern Mic 39.35 2
11 Watkins, Brad Northern Mic 40.38 2
12 Meinema, Karl Calvin 41.27 3
13 Palomaki, Jake Northern Mic 41.82 3
14 Buck, Johnnie Lansing CC 44.14 2

Event 5 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 1:38.32
2 McCormack, Sheri Hope 1:38.40
3 Cleverley, Autumn Unattached 1:39.80
4 Venlet, Sarah Hope 1:40.57
5 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 1:42.62
6 D'Haena, Jessica Lansing CC 1:42.75
7 Bogardus, Mary Aquinas 1:44.12
8 Pryde, Taylor Aquinas 1:45.53
9 Blaxton, Rebecca Unattached 1:46.31
10 Wiles, Brianna Lansing CC 1:47.84
11 Kramer, Kayleigh Aquinas 1:48.63
12 Zimmerman, Lindsay Davenport 1:48.83
13 Friend, Lindsey Aquinas 1:50.23
14 Dreyer, Krystin Aquinas 1:50.92
15 Loubser, Melida Calvin 1:51.28
16 Baker, Autumn Lansing CC 1:56.32
17 Prentice, Caitlin Lansing CC 2:00.31
18 Kramer, Dawn Lansing CC 2:01.08

Event 6 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Teachout, Caleb Aquinas 1:21.36
2 Moon, Nick Lansing CC 1:24.04
3 Bourdon, Zach Cornerstone 1:24.21
4 Willet, Thomas Aquinas 1:24.53
5 Haynie, Talhah Lansing CC 1:24.95
6 Vojtko, Andrew Aquinas 1:25.23
7 Norregaard, Stephen Calvin 1:25.49
8 Macias, Alex Cornerstone 1:26.42
9 Hawley, Luke Aquinas 1:26.57
10 Huizing, Stephen Aquinas 1:26.60
11 Alvarado, Jesus Aquinas 1:26.83
12 Tate, Nate Lansing CC 1:28.99
13 Potgeter, Zack Aquinas 1:29.07
14 Beckman, Brandon Lansing CC 1:29.87
15 Lundgren, Gabe Aquinas 1:30.31
16 Ferris, Nick Lansing CC 1:33.46
17 Hardy, Kyle Lansing CC 1:36.68
18 Witchell, Jay Lansing CC 1:37.91

Event 7 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Butler, Olivia Calvin 3:04.22
2 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 3:04.24
3 Magness, Jaclyn Lansing CC 3:10.71
4 D'Haena, Jessica Lansing CC 3:11.91
5 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 3:13.00
6 Wiles, Brianna Lansing CC 3:14.90
7 Paganelli, Crysta Aquinas 3:17.47
8 Kremers, Nicole Calvin 3:25.01
9 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana Lansing CC 3:26.73
10 Prentice, Caitlin Lansing CC 3:34.84
11 Webber, Celeste Lansing CC 3:38.97
12 Stillman, Amy Lansing CC 3:39.79
13 Baker, Autumn Lansing CC 3:47.72
14 Carrasco, Sally Lansing CC 3:52.42

Event 8 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whittle, Greg Calvin 2:31.37
2 Kerk, Sam Calvin 2:31.56
3 Moon, Nick Lansing CC 2:33.86
4 Gantt, Chris Lansing CC 2:34.76
5 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 2:34.98
6 Robinson, Zach Davenport 2:37.51
7 Whise, Nick Aquinas 2:40.30
8 Lindsay, Logan Lansing CC 2:42.96
9 Beckman, Brandon Lansing CC 2:43.60
10 Tate, Nate Lansing CC 2:45.17
11 Ferris, Nick Lansing CC 2:46.62
12 Harrison, Tyler Lansing CC 2:47.95
13 Wilson, Max Lansing CC 2:51.93
14 Webber, Grant Lansing CC 2:53.00
15 Hardy, Kyle Lansing CC 2:55.37
16 Jewell, Justin Davenport 2:56.80
17 Witchell, Jay Lansing CC 2:57.57
18 Doornbos, Eric Calvin 2:58.79
19 Ryan, Zach Lansing CC 3:08.69
20 Donovan, Patrick Lansing CC 3:11.09

Event 9 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 10:30.22
2 Brase, Kaylea Calvin 10:32.54
3 Contreras, Julia Cornerstone 10:32.55
4 Oosterhouse, Julie Cornerstone 10:33.10
5 Patterson, Britta Aquinas 10:33.49
6 Louisignau, Jill Cornerstone 10:38.59
7 Kregel, Hannah Calvin 10:40.29
8 Steil, Rachael Aquinas 10:42.86
9 Magness, Jaclyn Lansing CC 10:44.55
10 Tremaine, Audrey Cornerstone 10:55.01
11 Hazelbach, Emily Aquinas 10:56.24
12 McMahan, Paige Calvin 11:01.07
13 Carew, Kaylee Cornerstone 11:01.60
14 Woolcott, Carley Aquinas 11:02.87
15 Busse, Leah Calvin 11:04.02
16 Wyma, CallyAnne Cornerstone 11:10.64
17 Jones, Courtney Unattached 11:10.76
18 Lewis, Mindy Unattached 11:12.33
19 Hostetler, Tanner Cornerstone 11:16.45
20 Tremaine, Sydney Cornerstone 11:20.77
21 Carter, Margeaux Calvin 11:25.35
22 Rietsema, Caitlin Aquinas 11:26.86
23 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana Lansing CC 11:28.78
24 Skinner, Megan Aquinas 11:38.84
25 Reyna, Rachel Aquinas 11:40.70
26 Dippel, Jessica Aquinas 11:41.57
27 Schultz, Lisa Calvin 11:43.52
28 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 11:47.35
29 Laplander, Erin Cornerstone 11:49.26
30 Stillman, Amy Lansing CC 11:52.30
31 Naughton, Clare Aquinas 11:56.22
32 Shepherd, Leah Cornerstone 12:12.67
33 Webber, Celeste Lansing CC 12:21.96
34 Homan, Katie Davenport 12:41.95
35 Carrasco, Sally Lansing CC 13:01.97

Event 10 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kramer, Nick Playmakers 8:35.98
2 Cherry, Jeff Aquinas 8:41.06
3 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas 8:44.93
4 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 8:45.41
5 Bitner, Blake Aquinas 8:49.58
6 Towne, Jacob Aquinas 8:50.25
7 Haagsma, Steven Calvin 8:51.95
8 Molony, Brendan Aquinas 8:57.31
9 Van Haitsma, Alex Calvin 8:58.91
10 Thelen, Nick Unat-Aquinas 9:00.38
11 Brummel, Dustin Davenport 9:03.70
12 Martinez, Alex Aquinas 9:05.24
13 Spitzer, Phillip Calvin 9:07.12
14 Harrison, Tyler Lansing CC 9:07.24
15 Foley, Dan Aquinas 9:07.47
16 Gantt, Chris Lansing CC 9:08.47
17 Perschbacher, Brad Aquinas 9:09.30
18 George, Brandon Davenport 9:11.66
19 Ostyn, Shay Aquinas 9:11.76
20 Otte, Andre Calvin 9:11.89
21 Mahar, Kevin Aquinas 9:12.91
22 Lindsay, Logan Lansing CC 9:16.95
23 McKee, Nick Calvin 9:16.97
24 Gingrich, Jonathan Calvin 9:19.84
25 Cook, Grant Aquinas 9:27.46
26 Webber, Grant Lansing CC 9:30.43
27 Habura, Bret Calvin 9:32.15
28 Anderson, Sergei Unattached 9:38.27
29 Prescott, Dusty Davenport 9:38.50
30 Joslin, Devon Aquinas 9:52.32
31 Potts, Landon Calvin 9:54.24
32 Wilson, Max Lansing CC 10:13.98
33 Chapin, Jorgen Northern Mic 10:18.80
34 Donovan, Patrick Lansing CC 10:31.28
35 Ryan, Zach Lansing CC 10:59.84

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heston, Erika Aquinas 15.49
2 King, Alex Aquinas 15.61
3 Steblay, Maria Calvin 16.19
4 Pearson, Jane Hope 17.31
5 Blank, Kasey Aquinas 17.48
6 Byl, Annemarie Calvin 18.80

Event 12 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Frens, Sam Davenport 15.39 1
2 Brooks Jr, John Unattached 15.44 1
3 Holstege, Erik Calvin 15.70 1
4 Cookenmaster, Alex Aquinas 16.27 1
5 Farley, Brad Aquinas 16.62 1
6 Kuyers, Calvin Calvin 16.84 2
7 Ooms, Joel Calvin 16.94 2
8 Dolfin, David Hope 17.01 1
9 Lee, Cameron Hope 17.24 1
10 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 17.41 2
11 Martin, Isaac Hope 17.69 2

Event 13 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pearson, Jane Hope 47.89 1
2 Verkaik, Breanna Calvin 48.49 1
3 Banning, Hilary Calvin 48.64 1
4 King, Alex Aquinas 50.48 2
5 Blank, Kasey Aquinas 51.15 2
6 Milad, Marina Hope 51.37 2
7 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 51.48 1
8 Rienstra, Mia Calvin 51.70 1

Event 14 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kuyers, Calvin Calvin 39.06 1
2 Ooms, Joel Calvin 40.47 1
3 Dolfin, David Hope 42.50 2
4 Frens, Sam Davenport 42.73 1
5 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 43.97 2
6 Slomski, Joe Unat-Aquinas 44.36 2
7 Brooks Jr, John Unattached 45.37 1
8 Vander Kamp, Jeff Calvin 45.59 2
9 Wenderski, Joe Aquinas 45.92 2
10 Farley, Brad Aquinas 45.97 1
11 Meinema, Karl Calvin 46.17 2
12 Lee, Cameron Hope 46.36 2

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baron, Stacey Davenport 12:26.56
2 Vanderbaan, Kelsee Davenport 12:45.74
3 Leikert, Anna Hope 13:24.37

Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Kevin Unattached 9:57.51
2 Magro, Cam Davenport 10:08.73
3 Lang, Travis Northern Mic 12:33.87

Event 17 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornerstone 'A' 49.27
1) Lipa, Lindsay 2) Souza, Anita
3) Hampton, Larissa 4) Walker, Katie
2 Aquinas 'A' 50.49
1) Klawieter, Courtney 2) Heston, Erika
3) Ingersoll, Marissa 4) Rice, Micaila
3 Calvin 'A' 52.49
1) Steblay, Maria 2) Langeveld, Alisha
3) Vanderbyl, Rebecca 4) Platt, Jordyn

Event 18 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 42.55
1) Romero, Alvaro 2) Parminter, Ryan
3) Eggenberger, Chris 4) Parnell, Jason
2 Hope 'A' 44.25
1) Mayhue, Steffon 2) Richards, Bryce
3) Kreichelt, Andrew 4) McNicholas, Kyle
3 Calvin 'A' 45.17
1) Evans, Cole 2) Karr, Alex
3) Wolters, Lucas 4) van Klaveren, Gerrit
-- Cornerstone 'A' DNF
1) Schroeder, Eric 2) Brinks, Jon
3) Hazen, Austin 4) Kubik, Tyler

Event 19 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 1:46.59
1) Fuller, Brooke 2) Klawieter, Courtney
3) Henniger, Kaitlyn 4) Rice, Micaila
2 Cornerstone 'A' 1:48.30
1) Walker, Katie 2) Sayers, Lyndee
3) McNay, Rachel 4) Green, Brittany
-- Davenport 'A' DQ
1) Jerrils, Rachel 2) Homfeld, Tara
3) Payne, Hannah 4) Veneklase, Alli

Event 20 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 1:28.72
1) Bordeaux, Ray 2) Parnell, Jason
3) Reed, Eric 4) Eggenberger, Chris
2 Cornerstone 'A' 1:31.39
1) Versen, Ryan 2) Brinks, Jon
3) Hazen, Austin 4) Kubik, Tyler
3 Davenport 'A' 1:31.75
1) Blehm, Alex 2) Brooks, Tori
3) Carey, Mike 4) Melinn, Ross
4 Hope 'A' 1:33.36
1) Kreichelt, Andrew 2) Goliday, Dion
3) Dolfin, David 4) Richards, Bryce

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornerstone 'A' 4:01.46
1) Lipa, Lindsay 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn
3) Souza, Anita 4) Hampton, Larissa
2 Hope 'A' 4:03.83
1) Pearson, Jane 2) McCormack, Sheri
3) McCarus, Aurelie 4) Venlet, Sarah
3 Calvin 'A' 4:09.20
1) Verkaik, Breanna 2) Platt, Jordyn
3) Vanderbyl, Rebecca 4) Rienstra, Mia
4 Aquinas 'A' 4:23.95
1) Kramer, Kayleigh 2) Bogardus, Mary
3) Pryde, Taylor 4) Paganelli, Crysta
5 Lansing CC 'A' 4:35.38
1) D'Haena, Jessica 2) Wiles, Brianna
3) Baker, Autumn 4) Remchuk, Abigail

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornerstone 'A' 3:23.67
1) Schroeder, Eric 2) Perry, Spencer
3) Bourdon, Zach 4) Versen, Ryan
2 Calvin 'A' 3:24.09
1) Holstege, Erik 2) Kuyers, Calvin
3) Ooms, Joel 4) Norregaard, Stephen
3 Aquinas 'B' 3:30.01
1) Willet, Thomas 2) Huizing, Stephen
3) Alvarado, Jesus 4) Teachout, Caleb
4 Lansing CC 'A' 3:34.68
1) Moon, Nick 2) Beckman, Brandon
3) Ferris, Nick 4) Haynie, Talhah
5 Aquinas 'A' 3:36.32
1) Vojtko, Andrew 2) Hawley, Luke
3) Potgeter, Zack 4) Lundgren, Gabe

Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Geating, Christina Calvin 1.55m 5-01.00
2 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin J1.55m 5-01.00
2 Gryzen, Tessa Davenport J1.55m 5-01.00
4 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 1.50m 4-11.00
5 Sybesma, Amy Calvin J1.50m 4-11.00
6 Mumby, Becca Calvin J1.50m 4-11.00
7 Rueckert, Tori Davenport J1.50m 4-11.00
8 Severt, Jordyn Hope 1.45m 4-09.00
9 McCarus, Aurelie Hope 1.40m 4-07.00
10 Rajter, Erin Hope J1.40m 4-07.00

Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 1.95m 6-04.75
2 Cok, Jon Calvin 1.90m 6-02.75
3 Swain, Garrett Aquinas J1.90m 6-02.75
4 Brooks, Tori Davenport J1.90m 6-02.75
5 Ford, Chris Aquinas J1.90m 6-02.75
6 Buth, Zack Hope 1.85m 6-00.75
-- Thornton, Eric Unattached NH
-- Leal, Aaron Davenport NH

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dorko, Alicia Aquinas 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Geating, Christina Calvin 3.20m 10-06.00
3 Sarros, Emily Aquinas 2.90m 9-06.25
4 Rietsema, Marika Aquinas J2.90m 9-06.25
5 Bilbao, Carmen Calvin 2.75m 9-00.25
6 Kish, Kaylee Hope J2.75m 9-00.25
7 Peters, Daisy Calvin 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Stanley, Amelia Hope NH

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lohner, Adam Aquinas 4.80m 15-09.00
2 Norton, Logan Cornerstone 4.25m 13-11.25
3 Wolters, Lucas Calvin 3.95m 12-11.50
3 McNicholas, Kyle Hope 3.95m 12-11.50
5 Geerlings, Evert Calvin J3.95m 12-11.50
6 Hobson, William Calvin 3.65m 11-11.75
7 Fox, Deon Cornerstone J3.65m 11-11.75
8 Martin, Collin Calvin 3.35m 10-11.75
-- Ringleberg, Josiah Calvin NH

Event 27 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Payne, Hannah Davenport 5.26m 17-03.25
2 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 5.19m 17-00.50
3 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 5.16m 16-11.25
4 Banning, Hilary Calvin 5.04m 16-06.50
5 Steblay, Maria Calvin 4.89m 16-00.50
6 White, Catherine Hope 4.88m 16-00.25
7 Steenstra, Kara Calvin 4.75m 15-07.00
8 Gryzen, Tessa Davenport 4.60m 15-01.25
9 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 4.49m 14-08.75
10 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin J4.49m 14-08.75
11 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 4.28m 14-00.50
12 Winkelman, Karina Hope J4.28m 14-00.50
13 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 4.12m 13-06.25
14 Loubser, Melida Calvin 3.87m 12-08.50

Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 6.65m 21-10.00
2 Goliday, Dion Hope 6.41m 21-00.50
3 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 6.27m 20-07.00
4 van Klaveren, Gerrit Calvin 6.24m 20-05.75
5 Norton, Logan Cornerstone 6.20m 20-04.25
6 Ooms, Joel Calvin 6.19m 20-03.75
7 Johnson, Dustin Unat-Aquinas 6.06m 19-10.75
8 Cok, Jon Calvin 5.86m 19-02.75
9 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 5.83m 19-01.50
10 VanWyk, Dan Calvin 5.51m 18-01.00
11 Dolfin, David Hope 5.49m 18-00.25
12 Vander Kamp, Jeff Calvin 5.22m 17-01.50
13 Hobson, William Calvin 4.83m 15-10.25

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Banning, Hilary Calvin 10.85m 35-07.25
2 Steenstra, Kara Calvin 10.48m 34-04.75
3 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 9.87m 32-04.75
4 Milad, Marina Hope 9.85m 32-03.75
-- Rajter, Erin Hope ND
-- Winkelman, Karina Hope ND

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lawson, Jonas Hope 13.09m 42-11.50
2 Lee, Cameron Hope 12.56m 41-02.50
3 Dolfin, David Hope 12.44m 40-09.75
4 Cok, Jon Calvin 12.10m 39-08.50
5 VanWyk, Dan Calvin 12.06m 39-07.00
6 Vander Kamp, Jeff Calvin 11.92m 39-01.25
7 Martin, Isaac Hope 11.26m 36-11.50

Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Devene Central Mich 51.31m 168-04
2 Walworth, Kyla Central Mich 45.65m 149-09
3 Smith, Emily Aquinas 45.64m 149-09
4 Brindley, Kayla Central Mich 44.67m 146-07
5 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 38.44m 126-01
6 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 35.83m 117-07
7 Hull, Kyra Aquinas 32.87m 107-10
8 Carpenter, Elizabeth Aquinas 32.41m 106-04
9 Madden, Lauren Calvin 31.53m 103-05
10 Kmet, Natalie Calvin 28.12m 92-03
11 Mead, Stacie Calvin 27.66m 90-09
12 Waterway, Alli Calvin 24.33m 79-10
13 Joseph, Nicole Calvin 20.58m 67-06
14 Teeuwsen, Christina Calvin 20.19m 66-03

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rose, Alexander Unattached 56.04m 183-10
2 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 49.89m 163-08
3 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 48.84m 160-03
4 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 47.20m 154-10
5 Door, Daniel Cornerstone 42.53m 139-06
6 Sears, Mitch Unattached 41.19m 135-02
7 Mahon, Mike Cornerstone 40.95m 134-04
8 Erickson, Keenan Hope 39.06m 128-02
9 Weidenhamer, Clay Aquinas 38.08m 124-11
10 Jipping, Eric Calvin 36.91m 121-01
11 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 35.80m 117-05
-- Wininger, Cody Aquinas ND
-- Raymond, Ross Cornerstone ND

Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Aquinas 50.18m 164-07
2 Dobbelaere, Kylee Unattached 47.39m 155-06
3 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 44.41m 145-08
4 Hull, Kyra Aquinas 41.63m 136-07
5 Karpowicz, Lindsey Aquinas 41.08m 134-09
6 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 38.77m 127-02
7 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 37.45m 122-10
8 Carpenter, Elizabeth Aquinas 36.76m 120-07
9 Thomas, Amanda Hope 33.37m 109-06
10 Vandeguchte, Kelsi Hope 29.09m 95-05
11 Madden, Lauren Calvin 28.77m 94-05
12 Mead, Stacie Calvin 23.04m 75-07
13 Kmet, Natalie Calvin 20.88m 68-06
14 Joseph, Nicole Calvin 15.21m 49-11

Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 53.01m 173-11
2 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 52.78m 173-02
3 Jackson, Calvin Central Mich 52.72m 172-11
4 Mahon, Mike Cornerstone 49.89m 163-08
5 Banagis, Dylan Unattached 49.40m 162-01
6 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 45.18m 148-03
7 Woolfork, Jarius Saginaw Vall 43.32m 142-01
8 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 42.76m 140-03
9 Harper, Michael Hope 40.19m 131-10
10 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 40.01m 131-03
11 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 39.51m 129-07
12 Erickson, Keenan Hope 38.79m 127-03
13 Wininger, Cody Aquinas 35.22m 115-07
14 Weidenhamer, Clay Aquinas 33.74m 110-08
15 Door, Daniel Cornerstone 29.08m 95-05
16 Gibbs, Joshua Calvin 23.30m 76-05
17 Dadzie, David Calvin 20.85m 68-05
-- Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone ND

Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Madden, Lauren Calvin 36.71m 120-05
2 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 31.72m 104-01
3 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 29.77m 97-08
4 Vandeguchte, Kelsi Hope 29.52m 96-10
5 Thomas, Amanda Hope 27.67m 90-09
6 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 26.78m 87-10
7 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 26.74m 87-09
8 Stadnikia, Haley Calvin 25.89m 84-11
9 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 23.81m 78-01
10 Gillespie, Tori Saginaw Vall 23.79m 78-01
11 Waterway, Alli Calvin 23.07m 75-08
12 Leikert, Anna Hope 21.95m 72-00
13 Souza, Anita Cornerstone 20.91m 68-07
14 Ranucci, Alana Saginaw Vall 18.31m 60-01
15 Teeuwsen, Christina Calvin 17.84m 58-06

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 49.04m 160-11
2 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 43.85m 143-10
3 Johnson, Matthew Hope 42.98m 141-00
4 Muschiana, Jordon Unat-Aquinas 41.10m 134-10
5 Thornton, Eric Unattached 39.50m 129-07
6 Shearon, Michael Aquinas 39.36m 129-02
7 Brinks, Jon Cornerstone 36.09m 118-05
8 Gerstenberger, William Saginaw Vall 35.90m 117-09
9 Roach, Dane Hope 35.29m 115-09
10 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 32.39m 106-03
11 Hayes, Nicholas Cornerstone 31.08m 102-00
12 Hazen, Austin Cornerstone 26.02m 85-04

Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Aquinas 13.14m 43-01.50
2 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 11.26m 36-11.50
3 Carpenter, Elizabeth Aquinas 10.79m 35-05.00
4 Kmet, Natalie Calvin 10.49m 34-05.00
5 Mead, Stacie Calvin 9.87m 32-04.75
6 Joseph, Nicole Calvin 9.70m 31-10.00
7 Hull, Kyra Aquinas 9.47m 31-01.00
8 Stadnikia, Haley Calvin 9.12m 29-11.25
9 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 8.42m 27-07.50
10 Teeuwsen, Christina Calvin 8.04m 26-04.50

Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 15.40m 50-06.25
2 Weidenhamer, Clay Aquinas 14.37m 47-01.75
3 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 13.27m 43-06.50
4 Wininger, Cody Aquinas 12.26m 40-02.75
5 Erickson, Keenan Hope 12.21m 40-00.75
6 Mahon, Mike Cornerstone 11.98m 39-03.75
7 Jipping, Eric Calvin 11.79m 38-08.25
8 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 11.70m 38-04.75
9 Dadzie, David Calvin 11.29m 37-00.50
10 Door, Daniel Cornerstone 11.02m 36-02.00
11 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 10.59m 34-09.00

Event 39 Men Hammer Throw 6k Hammer
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Banagis, Dylan Unattached 49.40m 162-01