2013 Charger Preview - Div. III & IV

back to results

Mar. 27, 2013

2013 Charger Preview - Div. III & IV
Hillsdale College
Margot V. Biermann Center
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2013 10:25 PM
2013 Charger Preview - Div. III & IV
Presented by Gazelle Sports
Hillsdale College - Margot V. Biermann Center
Results

Event 14 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Holton 12 UNION CITY 7.24q 3
2 Aaron Watson 10 UNION CITY 7.36q 1
3 Lucas Blanchard 12 MARSHALL 7.49q 4
4 Brett Lehman 11 CONCORD 7.58q 1
4 Marshal Hammel 11 HILLSDALE 7.58q 1
6 ZeJuan Hubbard 11 ADRIAN MADIS 7.70q 3
7 James Kuhl 12 CENTREVILLE 7.73q 4
8 Deven Zachow 9 HOMER 7.85q 1
9 Jeff Russcher 12 HOLLAND BLAC 7.86q 1
9 Owen Osborn 10 MARSHALL 7.86q 3
11 Justin Hurtado 12 HOMER 7.87q 4
11 Sergeo Brown 11 MARSHALL 7.87q 3
13 Justin Whitcomb 11 UNION CITY 7.89q 3
14 DJ Mabry 9 HILLSDALE 7.92q 2
15 Marvin Childress 11 HANOVER-HORT 7.95q 2
16 JaJuan Dalton 10 ADRIAN MADIS 7.98q 2
17 Alec Carper 12 HANOVER-HORT 8.03q 1
18 Bryant Miller 12 HOMER 8.05q 4
19 Kevin Johnson 10 HANOVER-HORT 8.07 3
20 Jacob Hamilton 11 ADRIAN MADIS 8.11 2
21 Justin Hartges 12 CAPITAL HOME 8.13 3
22 Dauvier Whetstone 9 ALBION 8.22 3
23 Aaron Cinnamon 12 HOLLAND BLAC 8.36 2
24 Jacob Lentz 10 CENTREVILLE 8.41 4
25 Malik Luckie 10 CONCORD 8.56 4
25 Kevin Cunningham 12 CENTREVILLE 8.56 2
27 Keontia West 11 CONCORD 9.01 1
28 Jeremiah Garcia 9 HOLLAND BLAC 9.11 4
-- Jimmy Felske 10 HILLSDALE FS 1

Event 14 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Holton 12 UNION CITY 7.25 1
2 Brett Lehman 11 CONCORD 7.49 1
3 Marshal Hammel 11 HILLSDALE 7.54 1
4 Lucas Blanchard 12 MARSHALL 7.55 1
5 ZeJuan Hubbard 11 ADRIAN MADIS 7.69 1
6 Jeff Russcher 12 HOLLAND BLAC 7.75 2
7 Justin Hurtado 12 HOMER 7.77 2
8 James Kuhl 12 CENTREVILLE 7.80 1
9 DJ Mabry 9 HILLSDALE 7.85 2
9 Deven Zachow 9 HOMER 7.85 1
11 Sergeo Brown 11 MARSHALL 7.86 2
12 Owen Osborn 10 MARSHALL 7.88 1
13 Bryant Miller 12 HOMER 7.96 2
13 Marvin Childress 11 HANOVER-HORT 7.96 2
15 Alec Carper 12 HANOVER-HORT 8.06 2
16 JaJuan Dalton 10 ADRIAN MADIS 8.10 2
17 Justin Whitcomb 11 UNION CITY 8.12 2

Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jimmy Felske 10 HILLSDALE 24.00 1
2 Matt Benschoter 12 ADRIAN MADIS 24.15 2
3 Lucas Blanchard 12 MARSHALL 24.66 1
4 David Rodriguez 10 HILLSDALE 24.84 1
5 Bryce Blanchard 10 MARSHALL 24.92 1
6 Clay Herwat 10 HANOVER-HORT 25.18 2
7 ZeJuan Hubbard 11 ADRIAN MADIS 25.52 2
8 Nicolas Brisita 12 HOLLAND BLAC 25.57 3
9 Taylor Howard 12 UNION CITY 25.71 3
10 Marvin Childress 11 HANOVER-HORT 25.90 3
11 Damien Lazarus 9 HANOVER-HORT 26.33 4
12 Nick Shaffer 9 UNION CITY 26.36 4
13 Tyler Horn 10 MARSHALL 26.38 1
14 Reed Baker 9 HILLSDALE 26.48 4
15 Eduardo Coronado 12 ADRIAN MADIS 26.68 2
16 Sutton Andrews 12 HOLLAND BLAC 26.75 6
17 Shawn Hoaglin 10 HOMER 26.80 6
18 Dakota Sprague 9 HOMER 26.96 6
19 Nate Boysen 11 HOLLAND BLAC 27.21 5
20 Deven Zachow 9 HOMER 27.44 6
21 Michael Perry 12 CAPITAL HOME 27.72 5
22 Mark Trowbridge 12 CENTREVILLE 27.80 4
23 Dauvier Whetstone 9 ALBION 27.86 3
24 Malik Luckie 10 CONCORD 29.14 5
25 Dylan Teadt 9 CENTREVILLE 29.58 3
26 Brandon McCann 9 CENTREVILLE 30.97 5

Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Isaac Pringle 12 HANOVER-HORT 52.64 1
2 Josh Holton 12 UNION CITY 53.89 1
3 Jesse Bouwens 12 MARSHALL 54.92 1
4 Niko Monsivaes 12 CENTREVILLE 57.49 2
5 Jeremiah Grant 10 MARSHALL 57.63 1
6 Jed Cooper 12 CAPITAL HOME 58.24 5
7 Brody Beilfuss 12 HILLSDALE 58.59 2
8 Justin Whitcomb 11 UNION CITY 58.72 3
9 Maleck Goshorn 9 HILLSDALE 59.37 5
10 Josiah Jarvis 9 HOLLAND BLAC 59.44 3
11 Ethan Hansen 12 HOLLAND BLAC 59.56 5
12 Michael Perry 12 CAPITAL HOME 1:00.27 6
13 Dakota Yeaster 10 HANOVER-HORT 1:00.27 6
14 Justin Hartges 12 CAPITAL HOME 1:00.30 6
15 Jack Herman 11 MARSHALL 1:00.96 2
16 Alex Kettwich 10 CONCORD 1:01.59 4
17 Dylan Teadt 9 CENTREVILLE 1:02.70 3
18 Peer Nissan 12 CENTREVILLE 1:03.05 6
19 Damien Lazarus 9 HANOVER-HORT 1:03.44 5
20 Dustin McCulloch 11 CONCORD 1:03.53 6
21 Connor Jessee 9 ADRIAN MADIS 1:03.79 6
22 Hunter Weeks 10 HOMER 1:04.06 4
23 Dakota Glassburn 11 HOMER 1:04.20 4
24 Alex McGowan 9 HILLSDALE 1:05.68 5
25 David Miller 9 ADRIAN MADIS 1:05.69 4
26 Ian Williams 11 ALBION 1:07.60 2
27 Matias Bickel 9 HOLLAND BLAC 1:08.27 5

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bryce Stroede 12 HANOVER-HORT 2:03.47 1
2 Cameron Jones 12 HOLLAND BLAC 2:03.83 1
3 Zach Hardway 11 HILLSDALE 2:10.06 1
4 Jesse Hersha 10 CONCORD 2:12.25 1
5 Evan Kotschevar 12 CENTREVILLE 2:12.84 2
6 Joe Lazzari 12 CENTREVILLE 2:15.02 2
7 Brock Eves 9 HILLSDALE 2:18.01 2
8 Tristan Swartout 11 HANOVER-HORT 2:19.38 1
9 Brandon Turner 10 MARSHALL 2:19.55 2
10 Seth Gibson 12 UNION CITY 2:20.97 1
11 Westen Herman 10 MARSHALL 2:22.18 1
12 Quentin Shipley-Mellon 12 HOLLAND BLAC 2:22.39 1
13 Bryce Banfield 11 MARSHALL 2:23.15 1
14 John Kinney 11 UNION CITY 2:23.70 2
15 Kim O'Connell 11 HANOVER-HORT 2:26.03 3
16 Conner Johnson 12 CAPITAL HOME 2:26.04 3
17 Jarod Evans 9 ADRIAN MADIS 2:28.05 2
18 Zach Fisher 11 ADRIAN MADIS 2:29.37 3
19 Owen Webb 9 HILLSDALE 2:29.86 2
20 Chris Bell 9 ALBION 2:29.89 1
21 Cody Calhoun 12 HOMER 2:30.07 3
22 Alexander Bascom 10 HOLLAND BLAC 2:30.32 3
23 Blake Shellberg 10 UNION CITY 2:30.50 3
24 Jontaj Wallace 9 ALBION 2:31.34 2
25 Kyle Davis 12 CENTREVILLE 2:31.53 2
26 Dakota Glassburn 11 HOMER 2:36.23 3
27 Alex Rush 10 HILLSDALE AC 2:41.85 2
28 Nathan Hartges 11 CAPITAL HOME 2:42.54 3
29 Michael Burciaga 9 ADRIAN MADIS 2:43.16 3
30 Bradley Porter 11 HOMER 2:45.94 3

Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zach Hardway 11 HILLSDALE 4:42.08 1
2 Brock Eves 9 HILLSDALE 4:58.42 1
3 Quinn Hovarter 11 MARSHALL 4:59.16 1
4 Sam Comden 12 CONCORD 5:01.51 1
5 Brenden Jones 9 HOLLAND BLAC 5:04.00 1
6 Jacob Hall 10 CONCORD 5:05.52 2
7 Kurt Swaton 10 MARSHALL 5:10.98 1
8 Jacob Hufstedler 12 CENTREVILLE 5:13.56 1
9 Alex Platschorre 12 UNION CITY 5:13.89 1
10 Tucker Ward 9 CONCORD 5:14.75 1
11 Andrew Adkins 10 HANOVER-HORT 5:16.41 1
12 Skyler Flanders 10 UNION CITY 5:19.17 2
13 Matt Pape 10 ADRIAN MADIS 5:19.49 1
14 Kyle Davis 12 CENTREVILLE 5:21.00 1
15 John Kinney 11 UNION CITY 5:21.69 1
16 Zack Schreur 10 HOLLAND BLAC 5:24.34 2
17 Elijah Martonosi 10 HOLLAND BLAC 5:25.29 1
18 Allan Dowling 10 HANOVER-HORT 5:25.66 2
19 Zach Abbee 9 HANOVER-HORT 5:25.79 2
20 Tyler Sheteron 10 CENTREVILLE 5:37.83 2
21 Hayden Willis 10 HOMER 5:38.02 2
22 Tyler Fall 09 BLISSFIELD 5:43.59 1
23 Lucas Halsey 10 ADRIAN MADIS 6:05.36 2
24 RJ Stone 11 ALBION 6:09.50 2
25 Elliott Shoemaker 11 CAPITAL HOME 6:10.64 2
26 Tom Marvil 11 HOMER 6:10.90 2
27 George Squillace 10 CAPITAL HOME 6:11.66 2
28 Kyle Trout 11 HOMER 6:12.88 2

Event 19 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryce Stroede 12 HANOVER-HORT 9:46.19
2 Lucas Crisanti 10 HANOVER-HORT 10:12.49
3 Tyler Neu 12 CONCORD 10:51.40
4 Quinn Hovarter 11 MARSHALL 11:04.42
5 Kurt Swaton 10 MARSHALL 11:12.19
6 Joseph Britt 10 HOLLAND BLAC 11:16.32
7 Aaron Heath 9 HANOVER-HORT 11:17.59
8 Westen Herman 10 MARSHALL 11:23.91
9 Austin Yeakey 10 HOMER 11:32.23
10 Corey Zeinstra 11 HOLLAND BLAC 11:34.63
11 Alex Platschorre 12 UNION CITY 11:40.12
12 Skyler Flanders 10 UNION CITY 12:03.95
13 Jacob Hufstedler 12 CENTREVILLE 12:13.94
14 Tyler Sheteron 10 CENTREVILLE 12:31.35
15 Jason McGinnis 10 ADRIAN MADIS 12:33.59
16 Alex Hamilton 12 ADRIAN MADIS 12:37.27
17 Tyler Reilly 10 UNION CITY 12:50.88
18 Jonathan Dysart 10 CAPITAL HOME 12:57.86
19 John Ambrose 9 ADRIAN MADIS 13:03.05
20 Nolan Troyer 9 CENTREVILLE 13:04.49
21 Elliott Shoemaker 11 CAPITAL HOME 13:04.70
22 Kyle Trout 11 HOMER 14:04.10

Event 20 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jesse Anderson 12 UNION CITY 9.13q 1
2 David Rodriguez 10 HILLSDALE 9.20q 1
3 James Kuhl 12 CENTREVILLE 9.45q 3
4 Zack Hockaday 10 HANOVER-HORT 9.50q 2
5 Andrew Bixler-Smith 11 HILLSDALE 9.90q 2
6 Tyler Horn 10 MARSHALL 10.13q 3
7 Seth Roback 12 ADRIAN MADIS 10.39q 2
8 Bobby Owens 11 MARSHALL 10.48q 3
9 Donovan Hawkinson 10 CENTREVILLE 10.84q 2
10 Tom Bland 10 HANOVER-HORT 10.97q 3
11 Ethan Bixler-Smith 9 HILLSDALE 11.02q 2
12 Tyler Touchet 9 UNION CITY 11.33q 2
13 Remington Hayes 9 HOMER 11.45q 1
14 Deven Zachow 9 HOMER 11.71q 1
15 Andrew Hindes 11 ADRIAN MADIS 11.80q 3
16 Michael Becker 9 HANOVER-HORT 11.96q 2
17 Aaron Cinnamon 12 HOLLAND BLAC 12.05q 1

Event 20 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jesse Anderson 12 UNION CITY 8.99 1
2 David Rodriguez 10 HILLSDALE 9.13 1
3 Zack Hockaday 10 HANOVER-HORT 9.29 1
4 James Kuhl 12 CENTREVILLE 9.34 1
5 Andrew Bixler-Smith 11 HILLSDALE 9.59 1
6 Tyler Horn 10 MARSHALL 9.69 1
7 Seth Roback 12 ADRIAN MADIS 10.31 1
8 Bobby Owens 11 MARSHALL 10.43 1
9 Ethan Bixler-Smith 9 HILLSDALE 10.62 2
10 Deven Zachow 9 HOMER 10.68 2
11 Donovan Hawkinson 10 CENTREVILLE 10.78 1
12 Tyler Touchet 9 UNION CITY 11.10 2
13 Remington Hayes 9 HOMER 11.28 2
14 Andrew Hindes 11 ADRIAN MADIS 11.40 2
15 Aaron Cinnamon 12 HOLLAND BLAC 11.81 2

Event 21 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HOLLAND BLACK RIVER 'A' 3:49.81 1
1) Cameron Jones 12 2) Thomas Nawrocki 12
3) Jeff Russcher 12 4) Quentin Shipley-Mellon 12
2 ALBION 'A' 3:51.60 1
1) Zach Hudson 11 2) Jamil Short 11
3) Brendan Rudolph 11 4) Bryan Peoples 12
3 CONCORD 'A' 3:56.76 1
1) Simeon Yousef 12 2) Brett Lehman 11
3) Parker Saenz 12 4) Jesse Hersha 10
4 UNION CITY 'A' 4:01.98 1
1) Aaron Watson 10 2) Jalen Boes 9
3) Taylor Howard 12 4) Seth Gibson 12
5 CENTREVILLE 'A' 4:04.74 2
1) James Kuhl 12 2) Zach Teadt 11
3) Niko Monsivaes 12 4) Evan Kotschevar 12
6 MARSHALL 'A' 4:05.68 1
1) Lucas Blanchard 12 2) Bryce Blanchard 10
3) Lane Holcomb 12 4) Westen Herman 10
7 ADRIAN MADISON 'A' 4:08.27 2
1) Christopher Kangas 10 2) Eduardo Coronado 12
3) Andrew Hindes 11 4) Josh VanKirk 12
8 HANOVER-HORTON 'A' 4:08.56 2
1) Alec Carper 12 2) Colton Lowry 10
3) Cameron Rhode 10 4) Brennan Burk 9
9 HOMER 'A' 4:10.26 2
1) Shawn Hoaglin 10 2) Bryant Miller 12
3) Justin Hurtado 12 4) Dylan Hamilton 10
10 HILLSDALE 'A' 4:27.39 2
1) Morgan March 11 2) Reece Stone 10
3) Shane Parker 11 4) Aaron Smith 9
11 CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 'A' 4:43.79 2
1) George Squillace 10 2) Bradon Galloway 11
3) Conner Johnson 12 4) Nathan Hartges 11

Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ALBION 'A' 3:43.36 1
1) Dalen Cage 12 2) Zach Hudson 11
3) Nolen Bright-Mitchell 11 4) Bryan Peoples 12
2 UNION CITY 'A' 3:43.52 1
1) Josh Holton 12 2) Jesse Anderson 12
3) Aaron Watson 10 4) Jalen Boes 9
3 HANOVER-HORTON 'A' 3:44.34 1
1) Brennan Burk 9 2) Zack Hockaday 10
3) Clay Herwat 10 4) Isaac Pringle 12
4 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:45.24 1
1) Brody Beilfuss 12 2) Andrew Bixler-Smith 11
3) Zach Hardway 11 4) David Rodriguez 10
5 CENTREVILLE 'A' 3:50.05 1
1) Joe Lazzari 12 2) Niko Monsivaes 12
3) Zach Teadt 11 4) Evan Kotschevar 12
6 MARSHALL 'A' 3:53.96 2
1) Colin Quinn 12 2) Jesse Bouwens 12
3) Jeremiah Grant 10 4) Bryce Banfield 11
7 ADRIAN MADISON 'A' 3:54.04 2
1) Andrew Hindes 11 2) Matt Benschoter 12
3) Josh VanKirk 12 4) Christopher Kangas 10
8 CONCORD 'A' 3:57.08 2
1) Brett Lehman 11 2) Jesse Hersha 10
3) Parker Saenz 12 4) Simeon Yousef 12
9 CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 'A' 4:05.64 2
1) Jed Cooper 12 2) Michael Perry 12
3) Conner Johnson 12 4) Justin Hartges 12
10 HOMER 'A' 4:16.50 2
1) Remington Hayes 9 2) Cody Calhoun 12
3) Tyler Ball 11 4) Matt Banks 12
11 HOLLAND BLACK RIVER 'A' 4:22.81 2
1) 2) James McCann 9
3) Zachary Spencley 10 4) Tyler Swanson 10

Event 23 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jimmy Felske 10 HILLSDALE 5-11.00
2 Hunter Weeks 10 HOMER 5-09.00
3 Zach Teadt 11 CENTREVILLE J5-09.00
4 DJ Mabry 9 HILLSDALE 5-05.00
5 Seth Gibson 12 UNION CITY 5-03.00
6 Jesse Bouwens 12 MARSHALL J5-03.00
7 Terrion Patterson 10 ALBION J5-03.00
8 Keegan Willison 10 HOMER J5-03.00
9 Reed Baker 9 HILLSDALE J5-03.00
10 Kevin Johnson 10 HANOVER-HORT 5-01.00
10 Zach Fisher 11 ADRIAN MADIS 5-01.00
10 Dylan Hamilton 10 HOMER 5-01.00
13 Lane Holcomb 12 MARSHALL 4-11.00
13 Colin Quinn 12 MARSHALL 4-11.00
13 Nick Austin 11 UNION CITY 4-11.00
13 James Kuhl 12 CENTREVILLE 4-11.00
17 Jalen Boes 9 UNION CITY 4-06.00
17 Dylan Teadt 9 CENTREVILLE 4-06.00

Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker Saenz 12 CONCORD 11-09.00
2 Niko Monsivaes 12 CENTREVILLE 11-00.00
3 Gavin Towery 11 HOMER 10-06.00
4 Nate Kraska 12 MARSHALL 9-06.00
5 Spencer Connell 10 UNION CITY J9-06.00
6 Jake Esselink 12 MARSHALL 9-00.00
7 Christopher Kangas 10 ADRIAN MADIS J9-00.00
8 Joe Gray 9 HANOVER-HORT J9-00.00
9 Andrew Bixler-Smith 11 HILLSDALE J9-00.00
10 Ben Dart 9 UNION CITY 8-06.00
10 Ridge Morris 9 HILLSDALE 8-06.00
12 Trey Waagen 10 HANOVER-HORT 8-00.00
-- Alex Hamilton 12 ADRIAN MADIS NH
-- Alex McGowan 9 HILLSDALE NH
-- Connor Jessee 9 ADRIAN MADIS NH
-- Mark Trowbridge 12 CENTREVILLE NH
-- Skler Cosby 10 UNION CITY NH

Event 25 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dalen Cage 12 ALBION 19-07.00
2 Matt Benschoter 12 ADRIAN MADIS 18-10.25
3 John Kinney 11 UNION CITY 18-07.00
4 Andrew Bixler-Smith 11 HILLSDALE 18-01.25
5 Jed Cooper 12 CAPITAL HOME 18-00.75
6 Maleck Goshorn 9 HILLSDALE 17-07.50
7 Colin Quinn 12 MARSHALL 17-01.25
8 Zach Teadt 11 CENTREVILLE 17-01.00
9 Nate Kraska 12 MARSHALL 17-00.75
9 Eduardo Coronado 12 ADRIAN MADIS 17-00.75
11 Simeon Yousef 12 CONCORD 16-11.50
12 Ethan Bixler-Smith 9 HILLSDALE 16-09.50
13 Ethan Hansen 12 HOLLAND BLAC 16-07.75
14 Nathan Hartges 11 CAPITAL HOME 16-06.25
15 Dakota Glassburn 11 HOMER 16-03.75
16 Brenden Jones 9 HOLLAND BLAC 15-11.50
17 Owen Osborn 10 MARSHALL 15-02.50
18 Dakota Sprague 9 HOMER 14-11.50
19 Cameron Rhode 10 HANOVER-HORT 14-10.25
20 David Miller 9 ADRIAN MADIS 14-09.75
21 Nolan Troyer 9 CENTREVILLE 14-05.25
22 Bradon Galloway 11 CAPITAL HOME 14-03.00
23 Malik Luckie 10 CONCORD 14-01.75
24 Jeff Russcher 12 HOLLAND BLAC 13-03.25
-- Josh Holton 12 UNION CITY FOUL
-- Dakota Waring 10 HOMER FOUL

Event 26 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Inman 12 HANOVER-HORT 45-04.50
2 Kyle Scholl 12 HANOVER-HORT 43-08.00
3 Shaquille Cage 12 ALBION 43-05.00
4 Tony Trumbull 10 ADRIAN MADIS 42-09.00
5 Trenton Conley 11 HOMER 42-06.00
6 Austin Mcdowell 12 ALBION 41-07.50
7 Jesse Wilson 12 CONCORD 41-07.00
8 Evan Cross 11 UNION CITY 40-06.50
9 Josh Rogers 12 ADRIAN MADIS 40-06.00
10 Jack Herman 11 MARSHALL 40-05.00
10 Seth Roback 12 ADRIAN MADIS 40-05.00
12 Mackenzie Anderson 11 CONCORD 39-01.00
12 Jerome Washington 11 ALBION 39-01.00
14 Robbie Johnson 11 HOMER 38-08.00
15 Madison Hautau 11 MARSHALL 37-00.00
16 Isaac Reincke 10 UNION CITY 35-07.50
17 Dillon DeCair 10 UNION CITY 35-04.00
18 Joel Dowker 11 HANOVER-HORT 34-05.00
19 Kevin Cunningham 12 CENTREVILLE 33-10.00
20 Mason Smith 10 HOMER 32-10.00
21 Matt Mueller 10 HILLSDALE 31-08.00
22 Matt Dowell 12 MARSHALL 30-10.00
23 Edgard Rocha 11 HILLSDALE 30-05.50
24 Jacob Jackson 10 CONCORD 30-01.00
25 Justin Trowbridge 11 CENTREVILLE 30-00.00
26 Talen Schallhorn 11 HOLLAND BLAC 29-02.50
27 Aaron Cinnamon 12 HOLLAND BLAC 28-09.50
28 Gabe Prieur 11 CENTREVILLE 27-02.00
29 Zach Slete 9 HILLSDALE 27-01.50
30 Conner Johnson 12 CAPITAL HOME 26-01.50
31 Joshua Clinger 12 CAPITAL HOME 23-11.00
32 George Squillace 10 CAPITAL HOME 21-10.50

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union City 81 1) Marshall 81
3) Adrian Madison 74 4) Maple Valley 52.50
5) Homer 50.50 6) Hillsdale 46
7) Hanover-Horton 44 8) Centreville 25
9) Concord 24 10) Capital Homeschool 12
10) Albion 12 12) Blissfield 4
13) Hillsdale Academy 1

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillsdale 89 2) Hanover-Horton 76
3) Marshall 66 4) Union City 57
5) Concord 46 6) Centreville 42
7) Albion 39 8) Adrian Madison 35
9) Holland Black River 29 10) Homer 21



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2013 10:25 PM
2013 Charger Preview - Div. III & IV
Presented by Gazelle Sports
Hillsdale College - Margot V. Biermann Center
Results

Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelsie Weitzel 12 HOMER 8.34q 1
2 Kitana Espinoza 9 MARSHALL 8.37q 1
3 Cortazia Wilson 10 ALBION 8.39q 2
4 Sharissa Meeks 12 MARSHALL 8.44q 4
5 Anna Rushing 11 HILLSDALE 8.55q 1
6 Accacia Enriquez 11 ADRIAN MADIS 8.61q 1
7 Ashley Morris 10 ADRIAN MADIS 8.63q 1
7 Tamira Patterson 9 ALBION 8.63q 2
9 Marissa Mead 10 UNION CITY 8.69q 3
10 Lauren Raut 12 CONCORD 8.72q 3
11 Mary-Kate Drews 9 HILLSDALE 8.81q 2
12 Paige Kindig 11 CENTREVILLE 8.90q 2
13 Lesley Heller 9 HANOVER-HORT 8.93q 1
14 Taylor Weiss 9 UNION CITY 8.94q 2
14 Meghan Green 10 HILLSDALE 8.94q 3
16 Ashley Newton 11 HANOVER-HORT 8.96q 1
17 Sage Pence 12 CENTREVILLE 8.97q 3
18 Ashley Holbrook 11 MARSHALL 9.05q 3
19 Jenna Beeker 10 CENTREVILLE 9.14 4
20 Mara Johnson 10 CAPITAL HOME 9.28 4
21 Lorraine Howe 12 HANOVER-HORT 9.33 3
22 Brianna Mohn 9 HOMER 9.34 4
23 Hannah Wirebaugh 10 CONCORD 9.42 2
24 Jordan Coffman 12 UNION CITY 9.46 3
25 Lydia Cooper 10 CAPITAL HOME 9.61 1
26 Katelyn Payne 9 ADRIAN MADIS 9.66 2
27 Emily Bloss 9 HOLLAND BLAC 9.86 4
28 Katie Kittle 9 HILLSDALE AC 9.92 4
29 Elisabeth Goetz 11 CONCORD 10.17 1
30 Tia James 9 MAPLE VALLEY 10.29 4
31 Danielle Pesee 10 MAPLE VALLEY 10.67 4
32 Tricia Grinage 12 MAPLE VALLEY 10.81 3

Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sharissa Meeks 12 MARSHALL 8.35 1
2 Kelsie Weitzel 12 HOMER 8.37 1
3 Kitana Espinoza 9 MARSHALL 8.49 1
3 Cortazia Wilson 10 ALBION 8.49 1
5 Anna Rushing 11 HILLSDALE 8.51 1
6 Ashley Morris 10 ADRIAN MADIS 8.55 1
7 Tamira Patterson 9 ALBION 8.60 1
7 Marissa Mead 10 UNION CITY 8.60 1
9 Accacia Enriquez 11 ADRIAN MADIS 8.72 1
10 Meghan Green 10 HILLSDALE 8.89 2
11 Mary-Kate Drews 9 HILLSDALE 8.89 2
12 Lauren Raut 12 CONCORD 8.94 2
13 Taylor Weiss 9 UNION CITY 9.00 2
13 Paige Kindig 11 CENTREVILLE 9.00 2
15 Lesley Heller 9 HANOVER-HORT 9.01 2
16 Sage Pence 12 CENTREVILLE 9.08 2
17 Ashley Newton 11 HANOVER-HORT 9.11 2
18 Ashley Holbrook 11 MARSHALL 9.17 2

Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brooke Johnson 12 UNION CITY 27.23 1
2 Sharissa Meeks 12 MARSHALL 28.29 2
3 Hanna Kyle 11 MAPLE VALLEY 28.54 1
4 Kelsie Weitzel 12 HOMER 28.93 2
5 Lindsey Fisk 12 UNION CITY 29.56 3
5 Kitana Espinoza 9 MARSHALL 29.56 1
7 Lauren Becker 11 MARSHALL 29.72 1
8 Kylee Stuchell 10 HILLSDALE 29.79 4
9 Ashley Morris 10 ADRIAN MADIS 29.88 2
10 Nellie Pence 10 CENTREVILLE 29.99 3
11 Sage Pence 12 CENTREVILLE 30.27 3
12 Alyssa Boyd 10 HOMER 30.44 2
13 Accacia Enriquez 11 ADRIAN MADIS 30.86 2
14 Taylor Weiss 9 UNION CITY 31.60 4
15 Ivy Braden 11 MAPLE VALLEY 31.75 4
16 Brianna Mohn 9 HOMER 31.82 6
17 Mallory Hill 10 HILLSDALE 31.90 4
18 Mara Johnson 10 CAPITAL HOME 31.95 5
19 Paige Kindig 11 CENTREVILLE 32.44 3
20 Kaitlin Winchell 12 HANOVER-HORT 32.57 5
21 Taryn Weidner 10 HANOVER-HORT 32.91 5
22 Catina Lewis 10 ALBION 33.82 5
23 Emily Reimink 11 HOLLAND BLAC 33.84 3
24 Emily Bloss 9 HOLLAND BLAC 33.96 5
25 Hannah Potter 12 HANOVER-HORT 34.29 6
26 Holly Holton 9 CONCORD 34.36 6
27 Katie Kittle 9 HILLSDALE AC 34.50 4
28 Christine Orr 11 CAPITAL HOME 34.56 6
29 Dana Funnell 12 CAPITAL HOME 34.84 6
30 Sabrina Brown 9 CONCORD 37.98 3

Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sarah Huffman 12 MARSHALL 1:03.61 1
2 Rita DeHoyos 10 ADRIAN MADIS 1:04.04 1
3 Rachel Sutherland 11 UNION CITY 1:06.53 1
4 Lindsey Lehman 9 CONCORD 1:08.00 5
5 Mara Johnson 10 CAPITAL HOME 1:10.34 4
6 Cassandra Barlow 10 MARSHALL 1:12.12 1
7 Molly Warner 11 HOMER 1:12.26 2
8 Brieyana Hegwood 10 MAPLE VALLEY 1:12.34 2
9 Alex Elliot 10 HOMER 1:12.67 2
10 Ivy Braden 11 MAPLE VALLEY 1:13.14 2
11 Marlayna Minnick 9 ADRIAN MADIS 1:15.29 3
12 Katelyn Payne 9 ADRIAN MADIS 1:15.38 5
13 Ann Marie Reed 10 CENTREVILLE 1:15.67 4
14 Katerina Hammond 9 HANOVER-HORT 1:16.97 2
15 Hannah Koch 9 MARSHALL 1:18.38 1
16 Kyndra Irvine 11 HANOVER-HORT 1:18.75 3
17 Mattie Kirby 10 CENTREVILLE 1:19.32 4
18 Megumi Bower 11 CENTREVILLE 1:19.48 4
19 Jordan Coffman 12 UNION CITY 1:21.38 3
20 Alta Gillham 10 HOMER 1:22.86 3
21 Michaela Zuzula 10 CAPITAL HOME 1:24.36 5
22 Tricia Grinage 12 MAPLE VALLEY 1:31.28 4

Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amanda Reagle 11 HOMER 2:27.86 1
2 Jessica Rushford 12 MAPLE VALLEY 2:32.68 1
3 Katie Birch 11 UNION CITY 2:35.02 1
4 Maddie Richards 11 HILLSDALE 2:35.89 1
5 Sarah Kempa 9 HILLSDALE 2:36.19 1
6 Rachel Clark 11 CONCORD 2:41.41 3
7 Alycia Drwencke 12 ADRIAN MADIS 2:48.71 2
8 Courtney Hinkley 12 HILLSDALE 2:50.79 2
9 Kyria Shoemaker 10 CAPITAL HOME 2:51.67 3
10 Megan McTaggart 10 ADRIAN MADIS 2:52.48 3
11 Claire Calvert 9 HILLSDALE AC 2:53.21 2
12 Alexis Mestdagh 12 HOMER 2:53.28 1
13 Kelsey Lantis 10 HILLSDALE AC 2:53.32 1
14 Michelle Hague 10 ADRIAN MADIS 2:53.70 2
15 Jade Melling 10 HANOVER-HORT 2:53.85 2
16 Hannah Hilton 11 MAPLE VALLEY 2:54.02 2
17 Erica Burkett 10 MAPLE VALLEY 2:54.55 2
18 Madison Hunter 9 CENTREVILLE 2:55.41 2
19 Sydney DeValle 9 HOLLAND BLAC 3:03.49 1
20 Eva Thompson 12 MARSHALL 3:09.03 2
21 Marissa Mohney 10 CENTREVILLE 3:10.03 3
22 Megan Watson 9 UNION CITY 3:16.36 3
23 Bella Martin 10 HOMER 3:16.97 3
24 Kilee Debrabander 12 MARSHALL 3:22.01 1
25 Jill Kuhl 9 CENTREVILLE 3:25.54 3

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jessica Rushford 12 MAPLE VALLEY 5:30.30 1
2 Maddie Richards 11 HILLSDALE 5:35.46 1
3 Katie Birch 11 UNION CITY 5:59.27 1
4 Courtney Hinkley 12 HILLSDALE 6:08.61 1
5 Abbey Zubke 10 BLISSFIELD 6:15.46 1
6 Monica Lubis 11 MARSHALL 6:23.84 2
7 Sydnee Hubbard 12 CONCORD 6:25.47 2
8 Caitlin Schalow 12 MARSHALL 6:26.04 2
9 Megan McTaggart 10 ADRIAN MADIS 6:27.23 2
10 Larkyn Dasch 10 HILLSDALE AC 6:29.75 1
11 Janice Cabrera 11 ADRIAN MADIS 6:33.56 2
12 Anna Jenkins 9 HILLSDALE AC 6:41.00 1
13 Marissa Mohney 10 CENTREVILLE 6:44.85 2
14 Lynzie Trumble 12 MAPLE VALLEY 6:54.99 1
15 Kilee Debrabander 12 MARSHALL 7:04.23 2
16 Rebecca Chupp 10 CENTREVILLE 7:09.27 2
17 Savanna Wright 11 HANOVER-HORT 7:24.83 2
18 Olivia Gibson 10 UNION CITY 7:28.90 2
19 Emilee Sibel 9 HOMER 7:33.88 2
20 Sarah Wonsey 12 HOMER 8:05.81 2
21 Jill Kuhl 9 CENTREVILLE 8:13.12 2
22 Sydney Hamilton 11 ADRIAN MADIS 9:14.77 2

Event 6 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Richardson 11 HANOVER-HORT 12:38.54
2 Kyria Shoemaker 10 CAPITAL HOME 13:25.61
3 Kayla Kline 9 HOMER 13:31.04
4 Tayah Schuette 9 HANOVER-HORT 13:42.16
5 Monica Lubis 11 MARSHALL 13:46.31
6 Sydnee Hubbard 12 CONCORD 14:05.00
7 Janice Cabrera 11 ADRIAN MADIS 14:32.82
8 Tiffany Gross 9 MARSHALL 14:33.85
9 Marissa Mohney 10 CENTREVILLE 15:24.52
10 Rebecca Chupp 10 CENTREVILLE 15:27.09
11 Rudie Crawford 11 CENTREVILLE 16:04.22
-- Breanna Morgan 12 MARSHALL DQ lap early stop

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hanna Kyle 11 MAPLE VALLEY 10.05q 3
2 Tara Rule 11 HANOVER-HORT 10.60q 3
3 Jasmine McIntosh 12 UNION CITY 10.72q 2
4 Caitlyn Quinn 9 MARSHALL 10.81q 1
5 Madison Eves 12 HILLSDALE 10.99q 1
6 Shayla Villarreal 11 ADRIAN MADIS 11.20q 2
7 Ann Marie Reed 10 CENTREVILLE 11.42q 2
8 Marlayna Minnick 9 ADRIAN MADIS 11.51q 2
9 Emily DeLeo 12 CENTREVILLE 11.59q 3
10 Heidi Gartley 11 UNION CITY 11.76q 3
11 Rita DeHoyos 10 ADRIAN MADIS 11.96q 1
12 April Inman 10 UNION CITY 12.29q 1
13 Brooke Robinson 11 HOMER 12.31q 1
14 Kahila Christen 12 CENTREVILLE 12.48q 2
15 Brogan Williams 10 MARSHALL 12.68q 3
16 Vanessa Hilpisch 12 MARSHALL 12.75q 3
17 Veronica Cousino 10 CONCORD 12.81q 2
18 Kaleigh Koehn 9 HANOVER-HORT 13.22q 3
19 Molly Arendt 10 HILLSDALE AC 13.23 2
20 Brianne Hampton 9 MAPLE VALLEY 13.42 1
21 Lynzie Trumble 12 MAPLE VALLEY 14.83 3

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hanna Kyle 11 MAPLE VALLEY 10.15 1
2 Jasmine McIntosh 12 UNION CITY 10.36 1
3 Caitlyn Quinn 9 MARSHALL 10.60 1
4 Tara Rule 11 HANOVER-HORT 10.72 1
5 Shayla Villarreal 11 ADRIAN MADIS 10.86 1
6 Madison Eves 12 HILLSDALE 11.03 1
7 Marlayna Minnick 9 ADRIAN MADIS 11.40 1
8 Ann Marie Reed 10 CENTREVILLE 11.52 1
9 Emily DeLeo 12 CENTREVILLE 11.53 1
10 Heidi Gartley 11 UNION CITY 11.57 2
11 Rita DeHoyos 10 ADRIAN MADIS 11.79 2
12 April Inman 10 UNION CITY 12.16 2
13 Brooke Robinson 11 HOMER 12.22 2
14 Kahila Christen 12 CENTREVILLE 12.27 2
15 Vanessa Hilpisch 12 MARSHALL 12.82 2
16 Veronica Cousino 10 CONCORD 12.89 2
17 Brogan Williams 10 MARSHALL 13.00 2

Event 8 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HOMER 'A' 4:37.18 2
1) Bailey Manis 10 2) Alyssa Boyd 10
3) Jessica Reagle 10 4) Amanda Reagle 11
2 HANOVER-HORTON 'A' 4:46.09 1
1) Lorraine Howe 12 2) Ashley Newton 11
3) Jellaca Wittman 10 4) Samantha Campbell 10
3 HILLSDALE 'A' 4:47.57 1
1) Kasey Caulkins 12 2) Sarah Kempa 9
3) McKenna Thayer 12 4) Anna Rushing 11
4 MARSHALL 'A' 4:53.12 2
1) Lauren Becker 11 2) Sarah Huffman 12
3) Kitana Espinoza 9 4) Breanna Morgan 12
5 ADRIAN MADISON 'A' 4:53.13 1
1) Alycia Drwencke 12 2) Accacia Enriquez 11
3) Courtney Rodriguez 11 4) Taylor Theriot 11
6 CONCORD 'A' 4:54.66 2
1) Lauren Raut 12 2) Jessica Saldana 11
3) Britani Wilson 10 4) Rachel Clark 11
7 CENTREVILLE 'A' 4:58.02 1
1) Emily DeLeo 12 2) Sage Pence 12
3) Nellie Pence 10 4) Madison Hunter 9
8 MAPLE VALLEY 'A' 5:03.75 2
1) Ivy Braden 11 2) Marissa Pierce 11
3) Erica Burkett 10 4) Brieyana Hegwood 10
9 CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 'A' 5:06.52 2
1) Rachel Hirn 10 2) Moriah Clinger 9
3) Rachel Zuzula 9 4) Michaela Zuzula 10
10 ALBION 'A' 5:08.11 1
1) Shamontae Grimes 12 2) Mercedes Pace 10
3) Tamira Patterson 9 4) Cortazia Wilson 10
11 UNION CITY 'A' 5:20.03 1
1) Lindsey Fisk 12 2) Allison Foster 12
3) Jasmine McIntosh 12 4) Marissa Mead 10
12 HOLLAND BLACK RIVER 'A' 6:08.59 2
1) Emily Bloss 9 2) Natalie Weller 9
3) Mattie Vanderploeg 9 4) Sydney DeValle 9

Event 9 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UNION CITY 'A' 4:30.73 1
1) Katie Birch 11 2) Brooke Johnson 12
3) Allison Foster 12 4) Rachel Sutherland 11
2 ADRIAN MADISON 'A' 4:35.21 1
1) Shayla Villarreal 11 2) Taylor Theriot 11
3) Haley Mellon 11 4) Rita DeHoyos 10
3 MAPLE VALLEY 'A' 4:36.17 2
1) Jessica Rushford 12 2) Hannah Hilton 11
3) Hanna Kyle 11 4) Marissa Pierce 11
4 MARSHALL 'A' 4:41.41 1
1) Cassandra Barlow 10 2) Hannah Koch 9
3) Sharissa Meeks 12 4) Sarah Huffman 12
5 CONCORD 'A' 4:42.03 3
1) Rachel Clark 11 2) Jessica Saldana 11
3) Veronica Cousino 10 4) Lindsey Lehman 9
6 HOMER 'A' 4:42.08 3
1) Bailey Manis 10 2) Amanda Reagle 11
3) Alex Elliot 10 4) Jessica Reagle 10
7 HILLSDALE 'A' 4:42.21 1
1) Kasey Caulkins 12 2) McKenna Thayer 12
3) Anna Rushing 11 4) Madison Eves 12
8 CENTREVILLE 'A' 4:53.28 2
1) Madison Hunter 9 2) Nellie Pence 10
3) Emily DeLeo 12 4) Sage Pence 12
9 HANOVER-HORTON 'A' 4:55.31 2
1) Jellaca Wittman 10 2) Jade Melling 10
3) Megan Klintworth 11 4) Samantha Campbell 10
10 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 'A' 5:02.59 2
1) Kelsey Lantis 10 2)
11 ALBION 'A' 5:04.14 3
1) Catina Lewis 10 2) Tamira Patterson 9
3) Cortazia Wilson 10 4) Mercedes Pace 10
12 CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 'A' 5:09.68 3
1) Dana Funnell 12 2) Christine Orr 11
3) Lydia Cooper 10 4) Mara Johnson 10
13 HOLLAND BLACK RIVER 'A' 5:19.26 3
1) Sydney DeValle 9 2) Emily Reimink 11
3) Mattie Vanderploeg 9 4) Natalie Weller 9

Event 10 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooke Johnson 12 UNION CITY 4-11.00
2 Amber Warren 12 ADRIAN MADIS J4-11.00
3 Mallory Hill 10 HILLSDALE J4-11.00
4 Alyssa Boyd 10 HOMER 4-09.00
4 McKayla Lamance 10 MAPLE VALLEY 4-09.00
6 Jessica Saldana 11 CONCORD 4-07.00
7 Kendra Lantis 10 HILLSDALE AC J4-07.00
7 Kylee Stuchell 10 HILLSDALE J4-07.00
7 Sarah Huffman 12 MARSHALL J4-07.00
10 Stevie Rosales 11 ADRIAN MADIS J4-07.00
11 Alexis Mestdagh 12 HOMER 4-05.00
11 Heidi Gartley 11 UNION CITY 4-05.00
13 Taryn Weidner 10 HANOVER-HORT 4-03.00
13 Emily DeLeo 12 CENTREVILLE 4-03.00
15 Kaitlin Winchell 12 HANOVER-HORT 4-00.00
15 Mary-Kate Drews 9 HILLSDALE 4-00.00
15 Rachel Otmanowski 10 CONCORD 4-00.00
15 Marissa Pierce 11 MAPLE VALLEY 4-00.00
15 Christen Kahila 12 CENTREVILLE 4-00.00
-- Michelle Hague 10 ADRIAN MADIS NH
-- Jill Kuhl 9 CENTREVILLE NH

Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Richardson 11 HANOVER-HORT 8-03.00
2 Paige Kindig 11 CENTREVILLE J8-03.00
3 Jadelyn Stewart 10 MAPLE VALLEY 7-09.00
4 Rita DeHoyos 10 ADRIAN MADIS J7-09.00
5 Alycia Drwencke 12 ADRIAN MADIS 7-03.00
6 Taylor Jungel 11 MARSHALL J7-03.00
7 Jessica Reagle 10 HOMER 6-09.00
8 Veronica Cousino 10 CONCORD J6-09.00
9 Alayna Herman 12 UNION CITY J6-09.00
10 April Inman 10 UNION CITY 6-03.00
10 Janice Cabrera 11 ADRIAN MADIS 6-03.00
-- Maddie Rayner 10 MARSHALL NH
-- Alex Elliot 10 HOMER NH
-- Amada Monsivas 10 CENTREVILLE NH
-- Katie Blodgett 9 MAPLE VALLEY NH

Event 12 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kitana Espinoza 9 MARSHALL 15-09.00
2 Nellie Pence 10 CENTREVILLE 15-02.50
3 Lindsey Fisk 12 UNION CITY 15-01.00
4 Cortazia Wilson 10 ALBION 15-00.25
5 Tara Rule 11 HANOVER-HORT 14-11.75
6 Taylor Theriot 11 ADRIAN MADIS 14-08.50
7 Paige Kindig 11 CENTREVILLE 14-07.75
8 Jasmine McIntosh 12 UNION CITY 14-07.25
9 Allison Foster 12 UNION CITY 14-01.50
10 Taylor Collier 9 HANOVER-HORT 13-11.25
11 Lindsey Lehman 9 CONCORD 13-09.50
12 Courtney Rodriguez 11 ADRIAN MADIS 13-06.00
13 Lauren Becker 11 MARSHALL 13-05.75
14 Lesley Heller 9 HANOVER-HORT 13-05.50
15 Amanda Wagner 9 HOMER 13-02.00
16 Lauren Raut 12 CONCORD 12-08.75
17 Kaylea Duke 11 ADRIAN MADIS 12-04.75
18 Ashley Holbrook 11 MARSHALL 12-04.25
19 Lydia Cooper 10 CAPITAL HOME 11-06.50
20 Holly Holton 9 CONCORD 11-05.75
21 Rachel Zuzula 9 CAPITAL HOME 10-11.50
22 Jill Kuhl 9 CENTREVILLE 10-07.00
-- Brianne Hampton 9 MAPLE VALLEY FOUL
-- Tia James 9 MAPLE VALLEY FOUL
-- Chloe Hicks 10 MAPLE VALLEY FOUL

Event 13 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Bussing 12 ADRIAN MADIS 36-11.50
2 Kaitlyn Mitchell 10 UNION CITY 35-07.50
3 Darcie Marion 11 ADRIAN MADIS 35-01.50
4 Haley Hudson 11 ADRIAN MADIS 34-10.00
5 Allison Jackson 11 UNION CITY 29-09.50
6 Rudie Crawford 11 CENTREVILLE 28-10.50
7 Alivia Demeuse 9 HANOVER-HORT 28-08.00
8 Sarah Morril 12 UNION CITY J28-08.00
9 Alyssa Shumaker 12 MARSHALL 28-00.00
10 Kinsey Gibler 9 HILLSDALE 25-07.00
11 Alana Thayer 10 HILLSDALE 24-07.50
12 Aundrea Meeks 10 MARSHALL 24-03.00
13 Cheyenne Jackson 12 HANOVER-HORT 24-01.00
14 Alivia Shumaker 9 MARSHALL 23-08.50
15 Hamilton Lauren 9 HOMER 23-07.00
16 Alyssa Lance 11 MAPLE VALLEY 23-02.00
17 Kaylyn Schultz 11 CENTREVILLE 21-11.50
18 Kelsey Knight 10 HOMER 21-10.00
19 Rachael McVay 9 HANOVER-HORT 19-11.50
20 Bailey Kelley 11 CENTREVILLE 18-10.00
21 Cathleen Seaton 11 MAPLE VALLEY 18-01.00
22 Destiney Wyatt 10 HILLSDALE 17-07.50
23 Savanah Ackett 9 MAPLE VALLEY 16-02.00


Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union City 81 1) Marshall 81
3) Adrian Madison 74 4) Maple Valley 52.50
5) Homer 50.50 6) Hillsdale 46
7) Hanover-Horton 44 8) Centreville 25
9) Concord 24 10) Capital Homeschool 12
10) Albion 12 12) Blissfield 4
13) Hillsdale Academy 1

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillsdale 89 2) Hanover-Horton 76
3) Marshall 66 4) Union City 57
5) Concord 46 6) Centreville 42
7) Albion 39 8) Adrian Madison 35
9) Holland Black River 29 10) Homer 21