2013 Charger Preview - Div. I & II

back to results

Mar. 28, 2013

2013 Charger Preview - Div. I & II
Hillsdale College
Margot V. Biermann Center
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2013 09:06 PM
2013 Charger Preview - Div. I & II
Presented by Gazelle Sports
Hillsdale College - Margot V. Biermann Center
Results

Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quenee' Dale 11 SALINE 7.96q 1
2 Alana Hollis 11 SALINE 8.20q 2
3 Amanda Luurtsema 12 SALINE 8.26q 2
4 Shamari Browning 9 KALAMAZOO CE 8.36q 1
5 AJ Mazure 12 JENISON 8.38q 1
6 Jonell Nwabueze 12 BEVERLY HILL 8.44q 3
7 Amiya Alexander 9 BEVERLY HILL 8.48q 1
8 Nicole Ostrowitz 11 WYANDOTTE RO 8.58q 3
9 Layia Brooks 9 YPSILANTI LI 8.67q 2
10 Princess Hall 9 MILAN 8.78q 1
11 Raiven Johnson 10 YPSILANTI LI 8.80q 2
12 Erin Fish 9 ALLEN PARK 8.81q 2
13 Alex-saundra Hudson 10 KALAMAZOO CE 8.90q 3
14 Angela Solgot 9 WYANDOTTE RO 8.95q 3
15 Shelby Spuller 9 DEXTER 9.00q 3
16 Courtney Caeser 9 DEXTER 9.06q 1
17 Lynn Tomilson 9 KALAMAZOO CE 9.07q 2
18 Akue Achampong 12 BEVERLY HILL 9.10q 3
19 Kennedy Hull 12 JENISON 9.16 2
20 Darian Jackson 9 MILAN 9.19 3
21 Shy-Ann Terbeek 9 JENISON 9.26 1
21 Jahkarah Young 9 MILAN 9.26 3
21 Shelby Pauley 10 ALLEN PARK 9.26 1
24 Hailey Korte 10 DEXTER 9.28 2
25 Ana Montaner 10 ALLEN PARK 9.46 2

Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Quenee' Dale 11 SALINE 8.00 1
2 Alana Hollis 11 SALINE 8.18 1
3 Amanda Luurtsema 12 SALINE 8.28 1
4 AJ Mazure 12 JENISON 8.47 1
5 Shamari Browning 9 KALAMAZOO CE 8.48 1
6 Jonell Nwabueze 12 BEVERLY HILL 8.51 1
7 Nicole Ostrowitz 11 WYANDOTTE RO 8.54 1
8 Layia Brooks 9 YPSILANTI LI 8.68 1
9 Raiven Johnson 10 YPSILANTI LI 8.78 2
9 Amiya Alexander 9 BEVERLY HILL 8.78 1
11 Princess Hall 9 MILAN 8.81 2
12 Erin Fish 9 ALLEN PARK 8.82 2
13 Shelby Spuller 9 DEXTER 8.96 2
14 Akue Achampong 12 BEVERLY HILL 8.99 2
15 Angela Solgot 9 WYANDOTTE RO 9.09 2
16 Courtney Caeser 9 DEXTER 9.10 2
17 Alex-saundra Hudson 10 KALAMAZOO CE 9.11 2
18 Lynn Tomilson 9 KALAMAZOO CE 9.34 2

Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Quenee' Dale 11 SALINE 27.33 1
2 Eran Young 12 MILAN 27.46 2
3 Nicole Lange 11 MILAN 27.66 1
4 Alana Hollis 11 SALINE 27.97 2
5 Amanda Luurtsema 12 SALINE 28.08 1
6 Nicole Ostrowitz 11 WYANDOTTE RO 28.61 3
7 Katie Skyes 10 KALAMAZOO CE 29.00 2
8 Jonell Nwabueze 12 BEVERLY HILL 29.01 2
9 Amiya Alexander 9 BEVERLY HILL 29.24 1
10 Paige Schurr 10 JENISON 29.60 4
11 Mia Berry 9 BEVERLY HILL 29.69 3
12 Elizabeth Olsen 9 WYANDOTTE RO 30.33 3
13 Courtney Caeser 9 DEXTER 30.48 2
13 Leeann Shene 9 ALLEN PARK 30.48 5
15 Tracy Meisner 10 DEXTER 30.55 1
16 Layia Brooks 9 YPSILANTI LI 30.64 4
17 Kim Gemmen 11 JENISON 30.89 5
18 Alex-saundra Hudson 10 KALAMAZOO CE 30.91 3
19 Kennedy Hull 12 JENISON 31.56 5
20 Annalane Miller 10 DEXTER 31.66 5
21 Ana Montaner 10 ALLEN PARK 31.95 5
22 Shelby Pauley 10 ALLEN PARK 32.29 5
23 victorica Horne Stewart 9 YPSILANTI LI 32.41 4
24 Janay Dill 11 YPSILANTI LI 33.57 4
25 Victoria Wylie 9 WYANDOTTE RO 33.60 4

Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alexa Ross 11 SALINE 1:04.14 1
2 Nicole Lange 11 MILAN 1:04.65 2
3 Maria Romero 11 SALINE 1:07.05 1
4 Devan Wetzel 12 SALINE 1:07.13 2
5 Olivia Keeley 10 ALLEN PARK 1:08.05 4
6 Chasity Cooper 11 KALAMAZOO CE 1:08.40 3
7 Megan Cansfield 12 DEXTER 1:09.87 1
8 Tracy Meisner 10 DEXTER 1:10.04 1
9 Rebecca Schlimmer 9 WYANDOTTE RO 1:10.81 3
10 Elizabeth Olsen 9 WYANDOTTE RO 1:10.82 3
11 Arika Tolbert 9 BEVERLY HILL 1:11.41 2
12 Anjali Sundar 12 BEVERLY HILL 1:11.65 2
13 Amanda Breuninger 9 DEXTER 1:12.21 1
14 Samantha Jones 9 YPSILANTI LI 1:14.05 5
15 Victoria Wylie 9 WYANDOTTE RO 1:14.33 4
16 Lynn Tomilson 9 KALAMAZOO CE 1:14.46 3
17 Emily Lovasz 10 ALLEN PARK 1:15.40 4
18 Haley Venlet 12 JENISON 1:15.58 3
19 Kate Jackson 9 YPSILANTI LI 1:16.29 5
20 Darian Jackson 9 MILAN 1:16.77 4
21 Jahkarah Young 9 MILAN 1:19.05 4
22 Akue Achampong 12 BEVERLY HILL 1:19.59 2
23 Jessica Postma 11 JENISON 1:20.48 5
24 Noelle Watson 9 KALAMAZOO CE 1:22.31 5
25 Monique Viau 10 JENISON 1:25.09 5

Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lauren Green 10 SALINE 2:20.11 1
2 Elianna Shwayder 11 SALINE 2:23.07 1
3 Khalidha Davis 12 KALAMAZOO CE 2:29.15 1
4 Haleigh Cummings 9 SALINE 2:30.77 1
5 Marina Geider 11 YPSILANTI LI 2:39.54 1
6 Alexis Lazarczyk 10 BEVERLY HILL 2:40.35 2
7 Emily Herard 11 BEVERLY HILL 2:41.59 2
8 Emily Czinski 11 YPSILANTI LI 2:43.65 2
8 Nicole Czuhajewski 10 KALAMAZOO CE 2:43.65 1
10 Olivia Thatcher - JENISON 2:44.72 1
11 Eva Kirkman 12 BEVERLY HILL 2:45.52 2
12 Stormi Samuels 10 JENISON 2:46.24 2
13 Emily Ynclan 9 WYANDOTTE RO 2:51.28 2
14 Audrey Stowie 10 JENISON 2:55.80 1
15 Kaley Kauff 11 ALLEN PARK 2:56.47 2
16 Shannon N. Smith 11 ALLEN PARK 3:01.82 2
17 Abby Strimpel 10 WYANDOTTE RO 3:08.10 2
18 Kelsey Madary 11 ALLEN PARK 3:13.34 2

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gloria Park 11 SALINE 5:17.28 1
2 Hannah Cummings 9 SALINE 5:25.72 1
3 Jacqueline Bredenberg 10 BEVERLY HILL 5:34.74 1
4 Adela Myles 11 YPSILANTI LI 5:35.58 1
5 Mara VanSickle 12 SALINE 5:37.79 1
6 Cailin McLean 10 DEXTER 5:57.52 1
7 Chabrielle Gollman 11 MILAN 5:59.82 1
8 Amber Castoreno 9 ALLEN PARK 6:00.63 1
9 Megan Harvey 9 MILAN 6:11.77 2
10 Danielle Anderson 12 MILAN 6:12.76 2
11 Caroline Darr 9 DEXTER 6:17.14 1
12 Aurora Turek 12 BEVERLY HILL 6:21.32 2
13 Alysssa Harlow 9 WYANDOTTE RO 6:24.37 2
14 Inez Samuels 10 JENISON 6:28.26 2
15 Michaela Fahnestock 10 WYANDOTTE RO 6:52.03 2
16 kayleigh Webber 11 JENISON 6:59.13 2
17 Rebecca Ringquist 11 JENISON 7:00.00 2
18 Kasey Seery 12 BEVERLY HILL 7:00.96 2
19 Grace Swanson 9 YPSILANTI LI 7:04.28 2

Event 6 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellie Leonard 11 JENISON 11:08.64
2 Abby Rentschler 10 SALINE 11:11.97
3 Alyssa Cummings 12 SALINE 11:35.08
4 Kelly Hall 12 SALINE 11:52.18
5 Sabrina Williams 11 ALLEN PARK 11:53.16
6 Chelse VanSpronsen 11 JENISON 12:02.06
7 Jacqueline Bredenberg 10 BEVERLY HILL 12:03.36
8 Elise Dombkowski 11 DEXTER 12:21.11
9 Lucia Alfaro 12 MILAN 12:27.03
10 Elizabeth Greve 10 DEXTER 12:48.60
11 Mikayla Bowerman 10 MILAN 13:26.11
12 Hedy Yang 11 BEVERLY HILL 13:32.79
13 Abbie Moccio 9 MILAN 13:33.42
14 Jaime White 12 JENISON 14:00.64
15 Amanda Peterson 11 WYANDOTTE RO 14:01.76
-- Amber Castoreno 9 ALLEN PARK DQ

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quenee' Dale 11 SALINE 8.98q 1
2 Natalie Wysocki 12 SALINE 9.78q 2
3 Courtney Freeman 12 MILAN 10.21q 1
4 Samantha Dicks 12 SALINE 10.75q 1
5 Leeann Shene 9 ALLEN PARK 11.06q 2
6 Tiana Craig 10 ALLEN PARK 11.25q 2
7 Marjani Greene 11 YPSILANTI LI 11.34q 2
8 victorica Horne Stewart 9 YPSILANTI LI 11.38q 3
9 Noelle Watson 9 KALAMAZOO CE 11.77q 2
10 Jennifer McNamara 9 MILAN 11.86q 3
11 Micah Farkus 9 JENISON 11.98q 3
12 Rosalee Hackenberg 10 WYANDOTTE RO 11.99q 3
13 Katherine Young 11 BEVERLY HILL 12.04q 2
14 Charlena Williams 11 MILAN 12.70q 1
15 Kathy Young 12 BEVERLY HILL 13.39q 3
16 Aniie Baltrusaitis 9 JENISON 13.41q 1
17 Lynn Tomilson 9 KALAMAZOO CE 15.34q 1

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Quenee' Dale 11 SALINE 8.87 1
2 Natalie Wysocki 12 SALINE 9.88 1
3 Courtney Freeman 12 MILAN 10.16 1
4 Samantha Dicks 12 SALINE 10.53 1
5 Charlena Williams 11 MILAN 10.87 2
6 Leeann Shene 9 ALLEN PARK 11.36 1
7 Marjani Greene 11 YPSILANTI LI 11.46 1
8 Tiana Craig 10 ALLEN PARK 11.50 1
9 victorica Horne Stewart 9 YPSILANTI LI 11.54 1
10 Jennifer McNamara 9 MILAN 11.83 2
11 Micah Farkus 9 JENISON 12.23 2
12 Katherine Young 11 BEVERLY HILL 12.29 2
13 Rosalee Hackenberg 10 WYANDOTTE RO 12.34 2
14 Lynn Tomilson 9 KALAMAZOO CE 12.87 2
15 Aniie Baltrusaitis 9 JENISON 13.47 2
16 Kathy Young 12 BEVERLY HILL 13.49 2
17 Noelle Watson 9 KALAMAZOO CE 14.46 1

Event 8 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SALINE 'A' 4:20.89 1
1) Alexa Ross 11 2) Amanda Luurtsema 12
3) Kristin Green 12 4) Elianna Shwayder 11
2 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 'A' 4:32.53 2
1) Shamari Browning 9 2) Chasity Cooper 11
3) Nicole Czuhajewski 10 4) Khalidha Davis 12
3 DEXTER 'A' 4:33.41 2
1) Dana Tessmer 10 2) Kamie Powell 11
3) Maddie Kurcz 10 4) Ali McLean 9
4 YPSILANTI LINCOLN 'A' 4:33.93 2
1) Marina Geider 11 2) Dominique Foley 11
3) Marjani Greene 11 4) Micah Lindsey 11
5 JENISON 'A' 4:34.14 1
1) Taylor Hopp 10 2) Paige Schurr 10
3) McKenna Mattson 11 4) Ellie Leonard 11
6 WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT 'A' 5:09.02 2
1) Amanda Peterson 11 2) Nicole Ostrowitz 11
3) Regan Kusibab 10 4) Elizabeth Olsen 9
-- BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY 'A' DQ 2 early cut 4:40.51
1) Jonell Nwabueze 12 2) Amiya Alexander 9
3) Braya Hicks 10 4) Tara Van Cleave 12

Event 9 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SALINE 'A' 4:15.48 1
1) Kristin Green 12 2) Maria Romero 11
3) Alexa Ross 11 4) Natalie Wysocki 12
2 MILAN 'A' 4:31.09 2
1) Nicole Lange 11 2) Tess Odegard 12
3) Eran Young 12 4) Charlena Williams 11
3 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 'A' 4:35.15 1
1) Chasity Cooper 11 2) Nicole Czuhajewski 10
3) Khalidha Davis 12 4) Shianna Scott 11
4 DEXTER 'A' 4:36.10 2
1) Charlotte Read 10 2) Megan Cansfield 12
3) Amanda Breuninger 9 4) Maddie Kurcz 10
5 JENISON 'A' 4:40.87 2
1) Sydney John 10 2) Kim Gemmen 11
3) Hannah Huizen 9 4) Haley Venlet 12
6 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY 'A' 4:44.02 1
1) Braya Hicks 10 2) Arika Tolbert 9
3) Jordan Moore-Willis 11 4) Tara Van Cleave 12
7 ALLEN PARK 'A' 5:01.67 1
1) Olivia Keeley 10 2) Emily Lovasz 10
3) Erin Fish 9 4) Destiny McIntosh 10
8 WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT 'A' 5:02.56 2
1) Allison Peterson 10 2)

Event 10 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shianna Scott 11 KALAMAZOO CE 5-04.00
2 Jordan Moore-Willis 11 BEVERLY HILL J5-04.00
3 Wendy Szuminski 11 SALINE 5-02.00
4 Sarah Stone 10 DEXTER 5-00.00
5 Tess Odegard 12 MILAN J5-00.00
6 Lauren Sayre 9 SALINE J5-00.00
7 Jacqueline Marchildon 12 SALINE 4-10.00
8 Marissa Flores 10 ALLEN PARK 4-08.00
9 Paige Schurr 10 JENISON 4-06.00
9 Princess Hall 9 MILAN 4-06.00
9 Rosalee Hackenberg 10 WYANDOTTE RO 4-06.00
9 Shelby Spuller 9 DEXTER 4-06.00
13 Marcail Odegard 9 MILAN 4-03.00
13 Krista Schaefer 10 DEXTER 4-03.00
13 Jessica Postma 11 JENISON 4-03.00
13 Katelyn Yaczik 11 ALLEN PARK 4-03.00
13 Destiny McIntosh 10 ALLEN PARK 4-03.00
13 Hannah Springstead 12 WYANDOTTE RO 4-03.00
-- Monique Viau 10 JENISON NH

Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamie Powell 11 DEXTER 10-06.00
2 Wendy Szuminski 11 SALINE 10-00.00
3 Dana Tessmer 10 DEXTER 9-00.00
4 Elizabeth Gentile 12 SALINE 8-06.00
5 Charlotte Read 10 DEXTER 8-00.00
6 Lillian Scheske 10 SALINE J8-00.00
7 Brittany Flores 11 ALLEN PARK 7-00.00
8 Leeann Shene 9 ALLEN PARK J7-00.00
9 Brianna Lipa 11 ALLEN PARK 6-03.00

Event 12 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacqueline Marchildon 12 SALINE 17-01.50
2 Alana Hollis 11 SALINE 15-09.75
3 Marissa Flores 10 ALLEN PARK 15-06.75
4 Autumn Godette 9 SALINE 14-02.25
5 Rebecca Schlimmer 9 WYANDOTTE RO 14-01.75
6 Katie Tewksbury 9 DEXTER 13-10.75
7 Sydney John 10 JENISON 13-05.50
8 Courtney Caeser 9 DEXTER 13-03.75
9 Ana Montaner 10 ALLEN PARK 13-01.75
10 Brianna Lipa 11 ALLEN PARK 12-10.75
11 Jahkarah Young 9 MILAN 12-05.00
12 Madeleine Sadler 10 DEXTER 12-04.00
13 Shy-Ann Terbeek 9 JENISON 12-02.00
14 Jennifer McNamara 9 MILAN 11-05.75
-- Allison Peterson 10 WYANDOTTE RO FOUL
-- Kennedy Hull 12 JENISON FOUL
-- Shianna Scott 11 KALAMAZOO CE FOUL
-- Dominique Foley 11 YPSILANTI LI X15-10.50
-- Micah Lindsey 11 YPSILANTI LI X13-07.00

Event 13 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Randi Bennett 12 SALINE 35-09.50
2 Kelsey Bennett 12 JENISON 29-10.50
3 Makyiyah Alexander 11 KALAMAZOO CE 29-06.00
4 Abby Dawson 11 ALLEN PARK 29-02.50
5 Erin Connor 9 SALINE 28-08.00
6 Amelia Wittig 11 SALINE 28-06.00
7 Emma Brousseau 11 MILAN 28-01.00
8 Suzannah Kaiser 9 MILAN 28-00.50
9 Kayla Roy 9 YPSILANTI LI 27-09.50
10 Allana Thomar 9 YPSILANTI LI 27-07.50
11 Jessica Jett 12 ALLEN PARK 27-04.50
12 Katie Brower 10 JENISON 27-04.00
13 Sarah Kampfer 10 WYANDOTTE RO 26-01.00
14 Courtney Sanders 10 YPSILANTI LI 25-08.00
15 Kendra Albrecht 10 JENISON 24-08.00
16 Theresa Duffy 10 ALLEN PARK 24-05.00
17 Nelia Fick MILAN 24-04.00
18 Codi McHugh 9 DEXTER 23-04.00
19 Maria Hancox 9 WYANDOTTE RO 22-07.50
20 Kali Jackson 10 KALAMAZOO CE 21-02.00
21 Kate Rodgers 10 DEXTER 21-00.00
22 Karli Uhse 10 WYANDOTTE RO 18-09.00


Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saline 238 2) Milan 49
3) Dexter 47 4) Kalamazoo Central 45.50
5) Jenison 36 6) Allen Park 30
7) Beverly Hills Detroit Coun 28 8) Ypsilanti Lincoln 17.50
9) Wyandotte Roosevelt 13

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saline 138 2) Wyandotte Roosevelt 105
3) Kalamazoo Central 55 4) Central Catholic (Toledo) 52
5) Dexter 50 6) Ypsilanti Lincoln 35
7) Milan 29 8) Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 25
9) Allen Park 18



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2013 09:06 PM
2013 Charger Preview - Div. I & II
Presented by Gazelle Sports
Hillsdale College - Margot V. Biermann Center
Results

Event 14 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kenny Jones 10 KALAMAZOO CE 7.11q 2
2 Aaron Taylor 12 CENTRAL CATH 7.16q 3
3 Jesse Ouellette 12 SALINE 7.32q 1
4 Tyree Waller 12 YPSILANTI LI 7.33q 1
5 Kalif Kelsey 12 MILAN 7.34q 3
6 Tyler Palka 12 SALINE 7.36q 1
7 Tra'von Phillips 11 KALAMAZOO CE 7.37q 2
7 David Davis 12 WYANDOTTE RO 7.37q 3
7 Lyndon Austell 11 KALAMAZOO CE 7.37q 3
7 Joseph Bergin 10 BEVERLY HILL 7.37q 2
11 Noah Gary 11 DEXTER 7.39q 2
12 Richard Wilson 11 BEVERLY HILL 7.41q 3
13 Damon Singleton 11 WYANDOTTE RO 7.42q 3
14 Shawn Lewis 12 YPSILANTI LI 7.56q 3
15 Jamelle Russell 12 YPSILANTI LI 7.63q 2
16 Jacob Hill 10 BEVERLY HILL 7.64q 1
17 Kea'Shaun Phillips 9 CENTRAL CATH 7.75q 2
18 Vincent Olsen 12 SALINE 7.81q 2
19 Jared Green 10 MILAN 7.82 3
20 Colton Clapper 10 ALLEN PARK 7.93 1
21 John Schafer 11 MILAN 7.94 1
22 Jakob Zanski 11 WYANDOTTE RO 7.99 1
23 Hunter Rubley 11 ALLEN PARK 8.11 1
24 Aaron Letinski 12 ALLEN PARK 8.12 3
25 Justin Tomshany 10 DEXTER 8.26 2

Event 14 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Taylor 12 CENTRAL CATH 7.06 1
2 Kenny Jones 10 KALAMAZOO CE 7.13 1
3 Tyree Waller 12 YPSILANTI LI 7.24 1
4 Tra'von Phillips 11 KALAMAZOO CE 7.26 1
5 Kalif Kelsey 12 MILAN 7.27 1
6 Noah Gary 11 DEXTER 7.30 2
7 Tyler Palka 12 SALINE 7.31 1
8 Damon Singleton 11 WYANDOTTE RO 7.32 2
9 Joseph Bergin 10 BEVERLY HILL 7.34 2
10 Jesse Ouellette 12 SALINE 7.35 1
11 Lyndon Austell 11 KALAMAZOO CE 7.36 1
11 Richard Wilson 11 BEVERLY HILL 7.36 2
13 David Davis 12 WYANDOTTE RO 7.42 1
14 Jamelle Russell 12 YPSILANTI LI 7.55 2
15 Jacob Hill 10 BEVERLY HILL 7.61 2
16 Kea'Shaun Phillips 9 CENTRAL CATH 7.75 2
17 Vincent Olsen 12 SALINE 7.82 2

Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tra'von Phillips 11 KALAMAZOO CE 23.28 1
2 Jesse Ouellette 12 SALINE 23.64 2
3 Eric Tyson 11 WYANDOTTE RO 23.65 2
4 Damon Singleton 11 WYANDOTTE RO 23.69 2
5 Tyler Palka 12 SALINE 23.84 3
6 Skyler Bowden 10 SALINE 23.87 3
7 Zaqwon Powell 9 YPSILANTI LI 24.20 5
8 Kalif Kelsey 12 MILAN 24.41 2
9 David Davis 12 WYANDOTTE RO 24.48 2
10 Richard Gamble 11 ALLEN PARK 24.99 2
11 Shawn Lewis 12 YPSILANTI LI 25.07 4
12 Taylor Williams 10 YPSILANTI LI 25.29 5
13 David Swain 12 MILAN 25.32 3
14 Ammar Qureshi 12 BEVERLY HILL 25.63 1
15 Aaron Paton 12 DEXTER 25.79 3
15 Kea'Shaun Phillips 9 CENTRAL CATH 25.79 4
17 Chris Fenrich 12 MILAN 25.84 3
18 Forest Drummer 11 KALAMAZOO CE 26.22 5
18 Colton Clapper 10 ALLEN PARK 26.22 3
20 Jacob Hill 10 BEVERLY HILL 26.38 1
21 Tristin Wiegers 10 BEVERLY HILL 26.80 1
22 Luke Hayter 12 DEXTER 26.88 4
23 Ryan Sharrar 10 DEXTER 27.23 5

Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jamaal Thomas 12 KALAMAZOO CE 53.04 1
2 Donnie Corley 9 WYANDOTTE RO 53.24 1
3 Eric Tyson 11 WYANDOTTE RO 53.31 1
4 Mitchell Suddendorf 12 SALINE 54.86 1
5 Skyler Bowden 10 SALINE 54.96 3
6 Brandon Sowards 11 WYANDOTTE RO 55.16 1
7 Ryan Montgomery 11 YPSILANTI LI 55.95 2
8 Jonathan Boling 11 CENTRAL CATH 56.51 2
9 David Elms 10 SALINE 56.97 2
10 Colton Clapper 10 ALLEN PARK 57.42 4
11 Derrion Hamilton 12 YPSILANTI LI 58.03 4
12 Adam Salow 12 MILAN 58.07 3
13 Mar-Quis Bownes 11 KALAMAZOO CE 58.47 5
14 Daniel Ister 12 CENTRAL CATH 59.14 5
15 DeJuan Smith 12 YPSILANTI LI 59.52 4
16 John Schafer 11 MILAN 59.69 3
17 Austin Pallo 10 DEXTER 59.90 5
18 Joshua Anderson 9 CENTRAL CATH 1:00.26 3
19 Jason Verbal 10 DEXTER 1:00.43 5
20 Jalen Morgan 9 BEVERLY HILL 1:01.14 2
21 Ben Fick 12 MILAN 1:01.19 3
22 Luke Hayter 12 DEXTER 1:01.63 5
23 Mac Lorenz 12 ALLEN PARK 1:03.04 4
24 Blake Scott 10 BEVERLY HILL 1:03.31 2
25 Chinma Nnebedum 11 KALAMAZOO CE 1:05.39 4
26 Tony Dunlap 12 ALLEN PARK 1:05.99 4
-- Kone Bowman 9 BEVERLY HILL DQ 1 early cut 57.95

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danny May 11 WYANDOTTE RO 2:04.26 1
2 Brian Blankenship 9 SALINE 2:10.99 1
3 John Davis 11 SALINE 2:12.54 1
4 Derek Jordan 9 SALINE 2:12.77 1
5 Mike Hauke 12 DEXTER 2:12.98 1
6 Kavi Kulkarni 10 DEXTER 2:13.14 1
7 Carter Hayes 12 MILAN 2:15.35 1
8 Justis Madrigal 12 CENTRAL CATH 2:16.04 1
9 Alex Jerzewski 10 WYANDOTTE RO 2:17.07 2
10 Andrew Harrison 9 WYANDOTTE RO 2:18.13 2
11 Michael Bumpus 10 CENTRAL CATH 2:18.37 1
12 Xavier Reamer 9 CENTRAL CATH 2:19.14 1
13 Billy Cayo 12 ALLEN PARK 2:20.02 1
14 Donovan Williams 9 KALAMAZOO CE 2:20.45 2
15 Ben Lewis 10 ALLEN PARK 2:24.14 2
16 Al Shoopman 10 DEXTER 2:24.37 1
17 Casey Bouse 12 MILAN 2:24.95 2
18 David Yu 11 BEVERLY HILL 2:25.67 2
19 Faruq Schieber 9 KALAMAZOO CE 2:26.18 2
20 Harout Wartersian 10 BEVERLY HILL 2:29.45 2
21 Andre Grayson 11 KALAMAZOO CE 2:29.53 2
22 Nicholas Baran 12 BEVERLY HILL 2:29.63 2

Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Matt Greve 12 DEXTER 4:48.81 1
2 Dominic Davis 10 WYANDOTTE RO 4:53.01 1
3 Cameron Herron 11 WYANDOTTE RO 4:54.38 1
4 Blake Loudermilk 12 DEXTER 4:56.52 1
5 John Dolsen 11 SALINE 4:56.90 1
6 Anthony Wright 11 CENTRAL CATH 4:59.02 1
7 Casey Gopp 10 CENTRAL CATH 5:00.48 1
8 Joey Humes 9 MILAN 5:01.52 2
9 Russell Warila 11 SALINE 5:02.74 1
10 Hunter Kornowa 10 CENTRAL CATH 5:04.37 1
11 Brad Carruthers 12 DEXTER 5:04.53 1
12 Sean Pearce 12 WYANDOTTE RO 5:07.64 2
13 Faruq Schieber 9 KALAMAZOO CE 5:12.64 2
14 Casey Bouse 12 MILAN 5:13.17 2
15 David Adamovicz 12 YPSILANTI LI 5:13.61 2
16 Jason Obrycki-Smith 11 ALLEN PARK 5:21.64 2
17 Daniel Tracey 10 CENTRAL CATH 5:21.79 1
18 Alec Keaton 10 ALLEN PARK 5:24.50 2
19 Austin Goulasarian 10 ALLEN PARK 5:25.35 2
20 Hari Iyer 12 BEVERLY HILL 5:32.57 2
21 Aaron Slater 11 KALAMAZOO CE 5:46.52 2
22 Mark Evans 11 MILAN 5:53.47 2
23 Kendrick Dorgan 10 KALAMAZOO CE 5:59.33 2

Event 19 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charles Gibbons 12 CENTRAL CATH 9:56.37
2 George Mccartney 10 CENTRAL CATH 10:04.84
3 Sean Dew 11 SALINE 10:28.43
4 Dominic Davis 10 WYANDOTTE RO 10:33.42
5 Bryan Adamovicz 9 SALINE 10:34.40
6 Jeremy Rafter 12 ALLEN PARK 10:36.08
7 Jake Coulter 11 WYANDOTTE RO 10:43.42
8 Josh Lykans 10 CENTRAL CATH 10:51.82
9 Cameron Herron 11 WYANDOTTE RO 10:55.10
10 Patrick Dunn 12 SALINE 10:57.76
11 Jason Obrycki-Smith 11 ALLEN PARK 10:59.15
12 Nathan Pyle 12 MILAN 11:01.29
13 Cory Gyulveszi 12 MILAN 11:04.05
14 Alec Keaton 10 ALLEN PARK 11:13.35
15 Faruq Schieber 9 KALAMAZOO CE 12:34.94
16 Aaron Slater 11 KALAMAZOO CE 12:50.17
17 Ashanti Seabron 12 BEVERLY HILL 13:29.59
18 Mitch Taber 10 KALAMAZOO CE 13:29.68
-- Taylor McLean 12 MILAN DQ

Event 20 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robie Webster 10 YPSILANTI LI 8.84q 2
2 Joey Leptich 12 SALINE 8.96q 2
3 Richard Gamble 11 ALLEN PARK 9.44q 3
4 Hunter Krebs 12 SALINE 9.49q 1
5 Maxwell Simeon 12 BEVERLY HILL 9.57q 3
6 Dan Ishler 12 CENTRAL CATH 9.59q 2
7 Christopher Jackson 9 BEVERLY HILL 9.62q 2
8 Chris Sharp 12 MILAN 9.68q 2
9 Daniel Nascimento 12 BEVERLY HILL 9.74q 2
10 Jakob Zanski 11 WYANDOTTE RO 9.82q 2
11 Brent Williams 10 WYANDOTTE RO 9.86q 1
12 Quantre Jennings 10 KALAMAZOO CE 9.95q 3
13 Andre Grayson 11 KALAMAZOO CE 10.23q 1
14 Justin Garbin 10 WYANDOTTE RO 10.30q 1
15 Celyn Rogers 10 SALINE 10.34q 3
16 J.R. Whiteford 9 ALLEN PARK 10.75q 1
17 Nathan Mostoller 9 ALLEN PARK 10.83q 1
18 Jacob Johnson 9 MILAN 10.95q 3
19 Cameron Elam 9 MILAN 11.30 2
-- Forest Drummer 11 KALAMAZOO CE DNF 1

Event 20 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Joey Leptich 12 SALINE 8.83 1
2 Richard Gamble 11 ALLEN PARK 9.04 1
3 Christopher Jackson 9 BEVERLY HILL 9.37 1
4 Hunter Krebs 12 SALINE 9.43 1
5 Jakob Zanski 11 WYANDOTTE RO 9.49 2
6 Maxwell Simeon 12 BEVERLY HILL 9.63 1
7 Daniel Nascimento 12 BEVERLY HILL 9.65 1
8 Chris Sharp 12 MILAN 9.73 1
9 Dan Ishler 12 CENTRAL CATH 10.17 1
10 Andre Grayson 11 KALAMAZOO CE 10.21 2
11 Quantre Jennings 10 KALAMAZOO CE 10.25 2
12 Brent Williams 10 WYANDOTTE RO 10.30 2
13 Celyn Rogers 10 SALINE 10.47 2
14 Jacob Johnson 9 MILAN 10.51 2
15 Justin Garbin 10 WYANDOTTE RO 10.62 2
16 Nathan Mostoller 9 ALLEN PARK 11.07 2
17 J.R. Whiteford 9 ALLEN PARK 11.11 2

Event 21 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SALINE 'A' 3:39.09 1
1) Mitchell Suddendorf 12 2) Jesse Ouellette 12
3) Ryan Gauche 11 4) Matthew Elms 12
2 WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT 'A' 3:40.86 1
1) Daries Davis 11 2) Danny May 11
3) Damon Singleton 11 4) Brandon Sowards 11
3 CENTRAL CATHOLIC (TOLEDO) 'A' 3:46.70 1
1) Aaron Taylor 12 2) Tre'Von Wade 9
3) Chester Odom 12 4) Shawn Murrey 12
4 MILAN 'A' 4:01.80 2
1) Chris Fenrich 12 2) John Schafer 11
3) Carter Hayes 12 4) David Swain 12
5 DEXTER 'A' 4:04.91 2
1) Austin Pallo 10 2) Justin Tomshany 10
3) Luke Hayter 12 4) Mike Hauke 12
6 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY 'A' 4:05.70 2
1) Joseph Bergin 10 2) Richard Wilson 11
3) Vincent Perkins 10 4) Nicholas Ott 12
7 ALLEN PARK 'A' 4:07.79 2
1) Aaron Letinski 12 2) Hunter Rubley 11
3) J.R. Whiteford 9 4) Billy Cayo 12
8 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 'A' 4:17.37 1
1) Isaish Carter 10 2) Nolan Carter 10
3) Quantre Jennings 10 4) Donovan Williams 9

Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SALINE 'A' 3:31.93 1
1) Mitchell Suddendorf 12 2) Ryan Gauche 11
3) Matthew Elms 12 4) David Elms 10
2 WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT 'A' 3:34.52 1
1) Donnie Corley 9 2) Eric Tyson 11
3) David Davis 12 4) Daries Davis 11
3 CENTRAL CATHOLIC (TOLEDO) 'A' 3:36.62 1
1) Shawn Murrey 12 2) Chester Odom 12
3) Seth Buchholz 11 4) James Freeman 12
4 MILAN 'A' 3:51.83 2
1) Kalif Kelsey 12 2) Chris Sharp 12
3) David Swain 12 4) Adam Salow 12
5 ALLEN PARK 'A' 3:54.15 2
1) Aaron Letinski 12 2) Billy Cayo 12
3) Jon Miller 11 4) Richard Gamble 11
6 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 'A' 3:56.12 2
1) Simeon Smith 9 2) Donovan Williams 9
3) Douglas Williams 12 4) Jamaal Thomas 12
7 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY 'A' 3:57.55 1
1) Vincent Perkins 10 2) Larry Penson 9
3) Tristin Wiegers 10 4) Joseph Bergin 10
8 DEXTER 'A' 4:08.18 2
1) Kavi Kulkarni 10 2) Blake Loudermilk 12
3) Jason Verbal 10 4) Joe Wendorf 12

Event 23 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Douglas Williams 12 KALAMAZOO CE 6-00.00
2 Lazon Hicks 10 YPSILANTI LI J6-00.00
3 Noah Gary 11 DEXTER 5-10.00
4 Trevor Woodland 12 BEVERLY HILL J5-10.00
5 Brad McCormick 11 SALINE J5-10.00
5 Joey Leptich 12 SALINE J5-10.00
7 Nathan Pyle 12 MILAN J5-10.00
8 Brent Williams 10 WYANDOTTE RO 5-08.00
9 Alexander Mepham 11 SALINE J5-08.00
10 Divon Robinson 12 WYANDOTTE RO 5-06.00
10 Adam Salow 12 MILAN 5-06.00
10 Ryan Montgomery 11 YPSILANTI LI 5-06.00
13 Kendrick Dorgan 10 KALAMAZOO CE 5-03.00
13 Tommy Cannon 11 WYANDOTTE RO 5-03.00
13 Dan Ishler 12 CENTRAL CATH 5-03.00
13 Stavros Vorias 11 DEXTER 5-03.00
13 Andrew Dumont 11 DEXTER 5-03.00
13 J.R. Whiteford 9 ALLEN PARK 5-03.00
19 Jon Miller 11 ALLEN PARK 5-00.00
19 Nathan Mostoller 9 ALLEN PARK 5-00.00

Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Noah Gary 11 DEXTER 14-03.00
2 Kaj Althaus 11 SALINE 12-06.00
3 Jekoven Tinsley 10 YPSILANTI LI 12-00.00
4 Vincent Olsen 12 SALINE J12-00.00
5 Andrew Dumont 11 DEXTER J12-00.00
6 Matthew Dube 11 WYANDOTTE RO 10-06.00
7 Divon Robinson 12 WYANDOTTE RO 8-06.00
8 Jon Miller 11 ALLEN PARK J8-06.00
9 Tommy Cannon 11 WYANDOTTE RO 8-00.00
9 Tony Dunlap 12 ALLEN PARK 8-00.00
-- Ryan Sharrar 10 DEXTER NH
-- Alec Keaton 10 ALLEN PARK NH

Event 25 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyree Waller 12 YPSILANTI LI 22-09.50
2 Kalif Kelsey 12 MILAN 21-02.00
3 Douglas Williams 12 KALAMAZOO CE 20-04.75
4 Donnie Corley 9 WYANDOTTE RO 19-11.00
5 Brad McCormick 11 SALINE 19-10.50
6 Divon Robinson 12 WYANDOTTE RO 18-10.00
7 Kendrick Dorgan 10 KALAMAZOO CE 18-03.50
8 Jordan Ross 12 YPSILANTI LI 17-11.50
9 Stavros Vorias 11 DEXTER 17-09.00
10 Simeon Smith 9 KALAMAZOO CE 17-06.00
11 Derek Andrascik 10 SALINE 17-05.75
12 Paul Bailey 11 DEXTER 17-05.00
13 Patrick Canavan 10 SALINE 17-04.00
14 Dan Ishler 12 CENTRAL CATH 17-01.75
15 Jon Miller 11 ALLEN PARK 16-09.00
16 Brandon Liphardt 12 ALLEN PARK 16-06.75

Event 26 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Smutny 11 SALINE 48-06.00
2 Nicholas Sawyer 11 SALINE 46-07.00
3 Jacob Bias 12 WYANDOTTE RO 43-00.00
4 Zachary Kasper 12 WYANDOTTE RO 42-05.00
5 Javian Martin 9 CENTRAL CATH 42-00.00
6 Connor Darby 12 BEVERLY HILL 40-10.50
7 Matthew Cole 11 SALINE 40-09.50
8 Bobby Charles 11 BEVERLY HILL 40-05.00
9 E.J. Medvecz 9 YPSILANTI LI 40-00.00
10 Greg Schlimmer 10 WYANDOTTE RO 39-10.00
11 William Thacker 11 MILAN 39-09.00
12 Ben Fick 12 MILAN 39-05.00
13 Tony Addison 11 BEVERLY HILL 38-11.00
14 Isaiah Luster 11 YPSILANTI LI 37-08.00
15 Mitchell Sturm 10 ALLEN PARK 36-03.50
16 Dakota Shorter 10 KALAMAZOO CE 35-03.00
17 Austin Hoover 11 MILAN 34-08.00
18 Kameron Delfine 12 ALLEN PARK 33-04.00
19 Joshua Anderson 9 CENTRAL CATH 30-10.50
20 Andrew Dumont 11 DEXTER 29-11.00
21 Tim Durocher 10 ALLEN PARK 29-09.00
21 Tony DeVauld 11 KALAMAZOO CE 29-09.00
23 Aidan Moose 10 DEXTER 25-11.00
24 Lucas Prehoda 10 DEXTER 25-10.50

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saline 238 2) Milan 49
3) Dexter 47 4) Kalamazoo Central 45.50
5) Jenison 36 6) Allen Park 30
7) Beverly Hills Detroit Coun 28 8) Ypsilanti Lincoln 17.50
9) Wyandotte Roosevelt 13

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saline 138 2) Wyandotte Roosevelt 105
3) Kalamazoo Central 55 4) Central Catholic (Toledo) 52
5) Dexter 50 6) Ypsilanti Lincoln 35
7) Milan 29 8) Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 25
9) Allen Park 18