2013 IRONDOG 5K

back to results

Mar. 31, 2013

2013 IRONDOG 5K
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Kennedy Laingsburg MI 570 25 10 19:05.2 6:09/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Klingler Coldwater MI 115 24 1 16:24.1 5:17/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Baker Charlotte MI 74 45 35 22:25.8 7:14/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne Perry MI 356 41 4 17:54.5 5:46/M

Male 5 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Hamric Battle Creek MI 711 05 366 34:31.5 11:08/M

Female 6 to 8

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Beal Okemos MI 149 8 228 28:42.8 9:15/M

Male 6 to 8

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Quack Holt MI 747 08 311 31:19.2 10:06/M

Female 9 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayley Spellicy-Ryan Highland MI 228 9 262 29:26.3 9:30/M
2 Ellie Myron East Lansing MI 669 10 440 43:08.2 13:55/M
3 Elissa Weinrick Henderson MI 111 9 442 43:26.8 14:01/M
4 Lorelai Burt Charlotte MI 347 10 464 46:29.7 15:00/M
5 Emma Wesley Lansing MI 230 9 587 56:58.0 18:23/M
6 Julia Scarpetta Okemos MI 495 9 633 1:00:42.4 19:35/M

Male 9 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Beal Okemos MI 150 10 89 24:53.8 8:02/M
2 Wyatt Crandall Williamston MI 661 11 163 26:39.8 8:36/M
3 Noah Schott Bath MI 270 11 255 29:19.6 9:27/M
4 Cameron Moy Okemos MI 110 10 284 30:01.3 9:41/M
5 Anthony Rived Okemos MI 445 9 402 37:52.9 12:13/M
6 Jayden Drennan Jackson MI 319 10 525 52:08.9 16:49/M
7 Sam Mayer Portage MI 504 9 573 55:29.8 17:54/M

Female 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Schott Bath MI 269 14 71 24:14.7 7:49/M
2 Jamie Lince Bath MI 352 14 76 24:29.6 7:54/M
3 Alexandrea Delau Lansing MI 383 12 151 26:21.7 8:30/M
4 Juliet Foote Okemos MI 87 13 372 34:48.7 11:14/M
5 Kiara Stamford Lansing MI 396 14 479 48:27.9 15:38/M
6 Mary Cooke Garibaldi Highlands 338 13 483 48:41.2 15:42/M
7 Claine Donalive Okemos 705 13 604 58:08.1 18:45/M

Male 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Wesley Lansing MI 233 14 121 25:38.1 8:16/M
2 Marcus Maynard 717 14 128 26:01.6 8:24/M
3 Robert Sullivan Lansing MI 339 12 437 42:11.8 13:36/M
4 Ethan Drennan Jackson MI 318 13 534 53:12.8 17:10/M
5 Ryan Stevenson Haslett MI 223 12 562 54:59.3 17:44/M
6 Max Mayer Portage MI 503 12 602 57:56.2 18:41/M
7 Wyatt Wesley Lansing MI 234 12 606 58:22.6 18:50/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Maudrie Fowlerville MI 655 16 243 29:02.9 9:22/M
2 Cassidy Delau Lansing MI 384 15 265 29:28.6 9:30/M
3 Lark Foote Okemos MI 86 17 275 29:35.1 9:33/M
4 Izzy Morton East Lansing MI 46 16 318 31:42.6 10:14/M
5 Kalynn Crary East Lansing MI 394 19 328 32:02.4 10:20/M
6 Grace Iverson Lapeer MI 453 15 413 39:19.6 12:41/M
7 Courtney Jenkins Pinckney MI 204 19 417 39:25.7 12:43/M
8 Jessica Becker Lansing MI 195 18 491 49:14.4 15:53/M
9 Blythe Foote Okemos MI 83 15 526 52:09.2 16:49/M
10 Angelica Hickey Lansing MI 113 18 541 53:39.1 17:18/M
11 Stephanie Lingo East Lansing MI 55 15 642 1:01:32.9 19:51/M
12 Alexis Willis-Redfern Stockbridge MI 136 19 671 1:06:29.3 21:27/M
13 Alex Valleau Lansing MI 641 19 674 1:10:25.1 22:43/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Pioszak Mason MI 242 17 3 17:41.6 5:42/M
2 James Coffman 668 15 33 22:10.3 7:09/M
3 Orgil Batzorig Albion MI 719 19 38 22:38.7 7:18/M
4 Eric Sirabian Novi MI 387 18 69 24:08.5 7:47/M
5 William C Schwartz White Lake MI 533 19 87 24:50.1 8:01/M
6 Christopher Joseph Brighton MI 148 19 104 25:14.1 8:08/M
7 Erik Juziuk Troy MI 283 18 118 25:33.4 8:15/M
8 Dieter Haase Bath 667 16 158 26:30.7 8:33/M
9 Micll King Mason 760 17 648 1:02:07.0 20:02/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Pease Bellevue MI 718 20 39 22:39.0 7:18/M
2 Michelle Morgagna Okemos MI 77 22 61 23:52.7 7:42/M
3 Vanessa Bradley East Lansing MI 563 24 62 23:54.3 7:43/M
4 Claire Kaisler East Lansing MI 305 23 96 25:03.3 8:05/M
5 Andrea Wodzinski Okemos MI 76 23 102 25:11.8 8:07/M
6 Katy Porterfield Midland MI 258 20 127 25:55.3 8:22/M
7 Molly Shuart Northville MI 407 20 144 26:18.3 8:29/M
8 Colleen O'Brien East Lansing MI 128 24 149 26:20.0 8:30/M
9 Sarah Koste Madison Heights MI 473 24 161 26:36.3 8:35/M
10 Paige Schwartz White Lake MI 60 22 175 27:05.8 8:44/M
11 Mariah Wielgos Bronson MI 708 22 181 27:13.9 8:47/M
12 Anne Traynor Okemos MI 78 24 195 27:43.0 8:56/M
13 Kiva Auten Lansing MI 82 23 198 27:46.9 8:57/M
14 Christine Jennings Okemos MI 611 23 241 28:59.9 9:21/M
15 Ashlee Gillikin Canton MI 253 22 272 29:32.9 9:32/M
16 Charlotte Foote Okemos MI 84 22 274 29:34.9 9:32/M
17 Chelsey Tiede Kawkawlin MI 310 23 286 30:10.8 9:44/M
18 Michelle Lopez East Lansing MI 121 23 294 30:33.0 9:51/M
19 Heather Arnold East Lansing MI 37 24 295 30:37.5 9:53/M
20 Carolynne Kruckman East Lansing MI 124 24 302 31:03.9 10:01/M
21 Katie Shaughnessy Okemos MI 291 24 307 31:10.4 10:03/M
22 Emily Schwarzkopf East Lansing MI 249 24 320 31:43.7 10:14/M
23 Heather Halub Okemos MI 596 21 341 33:17.7 10:44/M
24 Melissa Foor Charleston IL 603 22 355 33:35.1 10:50/M
25 Kristen Horwood New Orleans LA 462 22 356 33:35.4 10:50/M
26 Darci Foote Okemos MI 85 23 371 34:48.6 11:14/M
27 Courtnie Coppernoll Okemos MI 417 21 380 35:49.9 11:33/M
28 Delanie Allen Grand Ledge MI 728 24 383 36:05.2 11:38/M
29 Amanda Craig Lansing MI 635 23 385 36:27.3 11:45/M
30 Kjirsten Sneed Okemos MI 302 24 387 36:32.2 11:47/M
31 Colleen Adame East Lansing MI 309 23 389 36:32.6 11:47/M
32 Ashley Landrum East Lansing MI 308 22 390 36:34.2 11:48/M
33 Allison Rodzik Northville MI 499 20 404 38:15.0 12:20/M
34 Emily Wacyk Grand Ledge MI 761 23 427 40:59.5 13:13/M
35 Kristina Lothamer Fenton MI 276 23 435 42:06.5 13:35/M
36 Katie Davis East Lansing MI 116 23 480 48:28.4 15:38/M
37 Megan Shavalier East Lansing MI 154 23 481 48:28.6 15:38/M
38 Christina Miller Charlevoix MI 164 21 500 50:08.8 16:10/M
39 Danielle Dobbs Mason MI 597 24 511 51:04.3 16:28/M
40 Tifffany Douglas Jackson MI 317 24 519 51:40.7 16:40/M
41 Erika Lessien East Lansing MI 738 24 520 51:47.3 16:42/M
42 Iris Foote Okemos MI 88 24 522 51:53.4 16:44/M
43 Rachel Arment Swartz Creek MI 546 22 533 53:08.4 17:08/M
44 Elissa Unger Lansing MI 559 24 575 55:32.6 17:55/M
45 Kim Bissinger Grand Ledge MI 188 23 634 1:00:47.4 19:36/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Fugitt Saranac MI 165 22 8 19:03.2 6:09/M
2 Justin Mauro Lansing MI 412 24 13 19:15.5 6:13/M
3 Kevin Stokes Westerville OH 542 24 50 23:15.5 7:30/M
4 Robert Parkins East Lansing MI 120 23 53 23:28.5 7:34/M
5 Jameel Ameudi Davison MI 758 23 67 24:05.1 7:46/M
6 Anthony Delli Paoli Lansing MI 241 24 79 24:32.3 7:55/M
7 Kurtis Damerow Owosso MI 246 21 90 24:54.8 8:02/M
8 Kean Zimmerman East Lansing MI 556 22 95 25:02.5 8:05/M
9 Adam Fitzpatrick Okemos MI 23 21 97 25:03.7 8:05/M
10 Patrick Brady Wheaton IL 673 20 100 25:04.5 8:05/M
11 Nicolas Wilmot East Lansing MI 348 20 103 25:14.0 8:08/M
12 Rico Mata Lansing MI 370 24 120 25:35.7 8:15/M
13 Michael Fowler White Lake MI 748 22 133 26:06.0 8:25/M
14 Dan Stern Northville MI 408 21 145 26:18.3 8:29/M
15 Allan Mergener Okemos MI 20 24 194 27:42.9 8:56/M
16 Alfredo Rojas Rochester Hills MI 254 22 227 28:39.4 9:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Backstrom Lansing MI 637 29 15 19:54.3 6:25/M
2 Amanda Buswell-Houk Stockbridge MI 92 25 59 23:46.3 7:40/M
3 Sara Lefman Lansing MI 73 25 70 24:11.2 7:48/M
4 Whitney Pelton Jackson MI 274 26 84 24:39.3 7:57/M
5 Michelle Sway East Lansing MI 672 27 88 24:52.3 8:01/M
6 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor MI 371 29 93 25:00.2 8:04/M
7 Ckat Duke Haslett MI 193 28 99 25:03.9 8:05/M
8 Crystal Bishop Lake Odessa MI 544 25 109 25:18.1 8:10/M
9 Kristen Woltman Lansing MI 743 29 122 25:39.5 8:16/M
10 Kristen Armstrong Clarksville MI 299 29 126 25:50.2 8:20/M
11 Kyle Holsinger-Johnson Lansing MI 472 29 130 26:02.6 8:24/M
12 Stephanie Halley Haslett MI 117 25 153 26:22.5 8:30/M
13 Kristen Woebse Haslett MI 414 27 156 26:27.5 8:32/M
14 Sara Houghton Holt MI 470 27 160 26:35.4 8:35/M
15 Emily Drier Ann Arbor MI 424 25 171 26:54.0 8:41/M
16 Janelle' Flores Lansing MI 483 26 184 27:16.6 8:48/M
17 Carissa Balfe Haslett MI 61 25 199 27:48.7 8:58/M
18 Shaowen Ji East Lansing MI 568 28 200 27:51.5 8:59/M
19 Anna Kirk Lansing MI 543 28 207 28:06.7 9:04/M
20 Kristen Stinedurf Grand Ledge MI 724 29 214 28:25.3 9:10/M
21 April Phillips Coldwater MI 53 29 215 28:25.3 9:10/M
22 Michelle Rivard Lansing MI 71 25 219 28:33.4 9:13/M
23 Joanna Virgin Lansing MI 700 29 257 29:21.2 9:28/M
24 Andrea Poole East Lansing MI 161 28 261 29:24.8 9:29/M
25 Ashley Hopkins Okemos MI 125 28 267 29:28.8 9:30/M
26 Megan Williams Lansing MI 464 28 270 29:31.5 9:31/M
27 Jamie Burzan Lansing MI 582 27 277 29:40.3 9:34/M
28 Rebekah Mack Lansing MI 456 29 288 30:14.0 9:45/M
29 Annamarie Smitterberg Grand Rapids MI 555 27 292 30:30.9 9:50/M
30 Heather Cooke East Lansing MI 118 25 297 30:41.2 9:54/M
31 Jessica Ogden Okemos MI 133 26 299 30:44.7 9:55/M
32 Sarah Mattmiller Lansing MI 207 26 301 31:03.4 10:01/M
33 Yue Moi Kouch East Lansing MI 119 27 305 31:09.3 10:03/M
34 Sierra Vandenheuvel Lansing MI 526 27 308 31:12.5 10:04/M
35 Addie Hayes Woodland MI 138 26 314 31:33.9 10:11/M
36 Allison Curtice Lansing MI 741 25 329 32:07.8 10:22/M
37 Kayla Shim Haslett MI 127 25 330 32:16.9 10:25/M
38 Meghan Barone Okemos MI 245 25 331 32:22.1 10:26/M
39 Kaitlin Gladston Lansing MI 369 25 336 32:49.8 10:35/M
40 Elyse Walter St Johns MI 36 28 342 33:19.2 10:45/M
41 Sarah Faddegon East Lansing MI 573 26 345 33:22.2 10:46/M
42 Lisa Rabideau Lansing MI 428 29 348 33:25.1 10:47/M
43 Amanda Charney Grosse Ile MI 629 26 349 33:26.9 10:47/M
44 Amy Koenigshof Laingsburg MI 442 29 352 33:33.6 10:49/M
45 Allison Doran Ithaca MI 225 25 369 34:43.1 11:12/M
46 Kayla Osworth East Lansing MI 400 25 394 37:22.1 12:03/M
47 Sarah Franczall Lansing MI 740 25 396 37:24.2 12:04/M
48 Amy Rabideau Okemos MI 430 25 428 41:23.1 13:21/M
49 Tena Ursini Laingsburg MI 561 26 432 41:39.8 13:26/M
50 Amie Deyo Lansing MI 438 29 454 45:21.9 14:38/M
51 Marci Curtice Lansing MI 281 28 455 45:22.2 14:38/M
52 Allyssa Chamberlain Saint Johns MI 271 28 470 46:57.3 15:09/M
53 Emily Herbert Ann Arbor MI 707 25 477 47:57.3 15:28/M
54 Sarah Beckman Lansing MI 720 29 486 48:57.2 15:47/M
55 Justina Judy East Lansing MI 162 29 487 49:02.3 15:49/M
56 Samantha Gamble Wyoming MI 297 26 504 50:34.6 16:19/M
57 Julie Freeman Coldwater MI 17 27 507 50:36.1 16:19/M
58 Lesley Kerr East Lansing MI 716 27 521 51:47.6 16:42/M
59 Ashley Detmiler Lansing MI 651 28 523 51:55.7 16:45/M
60 Amy Lacy Haslett MI 18 27 524 52:08.1 16:49/M
61 Chelsea Murto Swartz Creek MI 547 29 532 53:08.4 17:08/M
62 Lindsey Kurach East Lansing MI 52 28 540 53:36.5 17:17/M
63 Nicole Laskowski East Lansing MI 278 29 546 53:52.3 17:23/M
64 Alicia Olsen Lansing MI 145 26 553 54:39.0 17:38/M
65 Samantha Fountain Howell MI 517 26 555 54:42.7 17:39/M
66 Amy Green East Lansing MI 9 25 560 54:55.5 17:43/M
67 Molly Ryser Columbus OH 624 25 567 55:09.0 17:47/M
68 Maggie Ryser Powell OH 593 28 572 55:13.6 17:49/M
69 Adeana Sullivan Lansing MI 663 29 578 56:00.8 18:04/M
70 Erin Symonds Lansing MI 340 26 580 56:03.9 18:05/M
71 Kim Chippj Okemos 745 29 584 56:27.1 18:13/M
72 Lindsy Alessandrini Lansing MI 367 28 589 57:05.7 18:25/M
73 Jamie Lawrence East Lansing MI 366 28 590 57:06.5 18:25/M
74 Sara Bradley Williamston MI 200 25 591 57:10.7 18:26/M
75 Laurie Benoit Bath MI 62 25 599 57:46.9 18:38/M
76 Jessica Reiss Okemos MI 58 28 616 59:16.3 19:07/M
77 Ashleigh Brant Webberville MI 280 27 617 59:42.9 19:15/M
78 Janelle Moebin East Lansing MI 693 28 621 59:59.2 19:21/M
79 Rachel Policelli Haslett MI 63 28 622 1:00:01.6 19:22/M
80 Laura Krzykowski Lansing MI 59 25 623 1:00:01.6 19:22/M
81 Chelsie Nanto Haslett MI 2 29 624 1:00:01.6 19:22/M
82 Leslie Wintz Lansing MI 737 26 625 1:00:01.9 19:22/M
83 Kelly Shettler Okemos MI 455 27 631 1:00:27.0 19:30/M
84 Sarah Brown Lansing MI 404 26 636 1:00:49.8 19:37/M
85 Caitlyn Carter East Lansing MI 134 27 654 1:03:48.5 20:35/M
86 Andrea Minella Lansing MI 292 27 657 1:04:31.7 20:49/M
87 Staci Sharp Lansing MI 440 25 658 1:04:33.3 20:49/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Thomas Grosse Ile MI 630 25 9 19:03.4 6:09/M
2 Jon Lenik East Lansing MI 279 27 12 19:11.6 6:11/M
3 Chris Dhulster Kalamazoo MI 423 29 14 19:51.6 6:24/M
4 Alex McCollough Haslett MI 487 29 16 20:01.3 6:27/M
5 John Pauley Grand Rapids MI 550 27 24 20:57.3 6:45/M
6 Chris Fugitt Grand Rapids MI 236 28 27 21:22.9 6:54/M
7 Sheldon Little East Lansing MI 730 28 28 21:35.2 6:58/M
8 Blaine Degracia Lansing MI 203 26 29 21:49.2 7:02/M
9 Joseph Sanchez Owosso MI 114 28 54 23:32.9 7:35/M
10 Eric Schaar Lansing MI 325 28 60 23:48.0 7:41/M
11 Joshua Robinson Haslett MI 240 26 86 24:45.9 7:59/M
12 Tom Seward Lansing MI 751 26 113 25:27.5 8:13/M
13 Caleb Burzan Lansing MI 581 28 114 25:27.6 8:13/M
14 David Ortega Lansing MI 238 27 136 26:09.1 8:26/M
15 Kyle Duncan East Lansing MI 19 26 141 26:14.3 8:28/M
16 Arlee Logan East Lansing MI 574 26 186 27:19.1 8:49/M
17 Adam Federspiel Midland MI 237 25 193 27:42.5 8:56/M
18 Travis Houghton Holt MI 469 28 203 28:02.9 9:03/M
19 Benjamin Pursley Lansing MI 460 27 205 28:05.4 9:04/M
20 Jeff Oken Lansing MI 14 25 224 28:34.8 9:13/M
21 Scott Hayes Woodland MI 139 28 235 28:53.4 9:19/M
22 Matthew Moon Lansing MI 525 29 237 28:56.9 9:20/M
23 Matt Laeder East Lansing MI 176 27 260 29:23.2 9:29/M
24 Jason Schemmel Grand Rapids MI 554 27 289 30:18.3 9:46/M
25 Ivan Parker Okemos MI 290 25 309 31:12.9 10:04/M
26 Sam Jenson East Lansing MI 399 25 393 37:21.3 12:03/M
27 Patrick Moultrup Cedar Springs MI 398 29 411 39:12.7 12:39/M
28 Andrew Ursini Laingsburg MI 560 29 431 41:38.4 13:26/M
29 Brian Kippe Fenton MI 275 25 436 42:07.1 13:35/M
30 Jed Blanton Lansing MI 524 28 445 43:33.2 14:03/M
31 Nicholas Hall Haslett MI 226 27 493 49:15.0 15:53/M
32 Michael Kraun Okemos MI 474 27 539 53:36.4 17:17/M
33 Stacy Fountain Howell MI 518 28 557 54:43.3 17:39/M
34 Chris Stinson East Lansing MI 109 29 559 54:49.1 17:41/M
35 Michael Purcell Columbus OH 621 25 564 55:07.2 17:47/M
36 Steve Stanwick East Lansing MI 432 27 588 57:04.7 18:25/M
37 Michael Tardiff Bath MI 30 26 598 57:46.8 18:38/M
38 Brent Brown Lansing MI 403 27 646 1:01:56.6 19:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marisa Bramer Middleton MI 608 31 11 19:10.4 6:11/M
2 Erin Smith Westphalia MI 64 32 92 25:00.1 8:04/M
3 Christi Henke Haslett MI 194 34 98 25:03.9 8:05/M
4 Annie Kullmann Mason MI 465 32 129 26:02.1 8:24/M
5 Megan Merrill Onondaga MI 56 32 131 26:04.9 8:25/M
6 Kelly Jubb Bath MI 409 34 139 26:11.7 8:27/M
7 Rachael Engelbrecht Grand Ledge MI 89 34 167 26:46.6 8:38/M
8 Tricia Bartoe Williamston MI 282 32 169 26:50.9 8:39/M
9 Jennifer Tomanek East Lansing MI 173 31 179 27:11.0 8:46/M
10 Abby Eaton East Lansing MI 65 30 187 27:23.0 8:50/M
11 Cheryl Engfehr Haslett MI 589 31 188 27:27.7 8:51/M
12 Samantha Harkins Lansing MI 294 34 196 27:43.8 8:56/M
13 Erin Zulewski Lansing MI 457 34 201 28:01.0 9:02/M
14 Heather McGowan Holt MI 634 30 208 28:07.0 9:04/M
15 Alicia Zimmerman Ann Arbor MI 649 31 244 29:03.5 9:22/M
16 Amy Chegwidden Haslett MI 439 30 250 29:15.2 9:26/M
17 Shawn Panter Swartz Creek MI 437 34 264 29:27.6 9:30/M
18 Sarah Erickson Portland MI 29 32 279 29:54.0 9:39/M
19 Tiffany Russell Haslett MI 752 33 287 30:11.9 9:44/M
20 Ronya Livingston East Lansing MI 363 31 300 30:55.0 9:58/M
21 Anna Merrihew Wayne MI 122 34 303 31:04.1 10:01/M
22 Misty Seward Lansing MI 386 33 304 31:05.9 10:02/M
23 Cynthia Lucidi East Lansing MI 131 31 313 31:30.8 10:10/M
24 Michiko Alvarenga Lansing MI 395 34 323 31:53.5 10:17/M
25 Alissa Zank Ithaca MI 244 31 339 33:06.1 10:41/M
26 Joy Arnold Lansing MI 579 34 344 33:20.8 10:45/M
27 Stephanie Nees Dewitt MI 429 32 360 33:55.0 10:56/M
28 Charlotte Hollinger Charlotte MI 256 31 363 34:25.9 11:06/M
29 Lisa Singer Okemos MI 255 31 365 34:26.8 11:06/M
30 Becky Guyski Elsie MI 353 33 374 34:59.6 11:17/M
31 Kelly Proctor Lansing MI 385 33 375 35:07.6 11:20/M
32 Nicole Smith Caro MI 330 32 376 35:13.7 11:22/M
33 Lila Gutuskey Plymouth MI 427 33 400 37:40.8 12:09/M
34 Ann Duff Livonia MI 627 32 405 38:18.3 12:21/M
35 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Otsego MI 476 33 410 39:12.3 12:39/M
36 Liz Kerin Cedar Springs MI 397 32 412 39:18.6 12:41/M
37 Susan Cox Williamston MI 311 30 422 40:41.6 13:07/M
38 Ruth Scott Scottsdale AZ 623 31 441 43:24.0 14:00/M
39 Andrea Weinrick Henderson MI 95 33 448 44:14.3 14:16/M
40 Christine Corl Saint Johns MI 272 34 471 46:58.3 15:09/M
41 Michelle Adzigian Farmington Hills M 507 32 490 49:13.5 15:53/M
42 Stefani Slaght Lansing MI 196 32 492 49:14.7 15:53/M
43 Jody Schaub Howell MI 57 34 515 51:32.4 16:37/M
44 Angela Winsman Saint Joseph MI 479 34 527 52:13.2 16:51/M
45 Sandy McDonell Holt MI 528 31 558 54:43.9 17:39/M
46 Sarah Ryser Chicago IL 521 31 569 55:10.3 17:48/M
47 Rebecca Ceru Haslett MI 602 32 574 55:32.1 17:55/M
48 Jeannette Kambasha East Lansing MI 468 32 581 56:15.2 18:09/M
49 Erin Henigin Ypsilanti MI 604 30 595 57:37.4 18:35/M
50 Rachel Whitesell Haslett MI 130 32 626 1:00:02.3 19:22/M
51 Kristin Johnson Okemos MI 197 31 659 1:04:34.3 20:50/M
52 Stephanie Orlowski East Lansing MI 463 30 668 1:06:17.9 21:23/M
53 Julie Benson Novi MI 498 34 673 1:07:33.2 21:47/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Tomanek East Lansing MI 172 32 7 18:38.3 6:01/M
2 Jonathan Buffenbarger East Lansing MI 436 33 17 20:08.6 6:30/M
3 Brian Smith Westphalia MI 3 32 40 22:39.7 7:18/M
4 Tim Koelewijn Brooklyn MI 171 31 52 23:28.3 7:34/M
5 Jeramy Zimmerman Ann Arbor MI 650 33 55 23:38.3 7:37/M
6 Nolan Erickson Portland MI 44 32 57 23:40.3 7:38/M
7 Tom Dehondt Farmington MI 129 30 66 24:03.6 7:45/M
8 Brad Harder Saint Clair MI 447 32 91 24:56.7 8:03/M
9 Josh Collins Beverly Hills MI 585 34 108 25:17.8 8:09/M
10 Shawn Calabrese Williamston MI 645 30 116 25:29.8 8:13/M
11 Phil Strom Bath MI 158 32 165 26:42.6 8:37/M
12 Joel Ruiz Lansing MI 689 33 166 26:43.7 8:37/M
13 Tim Duff Livonia MI 628 33 202 28:02.2 9:03/M
14 Brett Krynak Caledonia MI 691 34 204 28:03.1 9:03/M
15 Kevin Floyd Bath 685 30 218 28:32.8 9:12/M
16 Robert Watson Owosso MI 368 33 225 28:36.7 9:14/M
17 Erik Frost Lansing MI 431 31 249 29:13.7 9:25/M
18 Cody Burch Lansing MI 701 30 283 29:56.4 9:39/M
19 Tim Schmitt Lansing MI 454 34 316 31:36.8 10:12/M
20 Adam Schiller Wayne MI 147 30 322 31:49.2 10:16/M
21 Adam Walter St Johns MI 108 31 350 33:29.2 10:48/M
22 Nathan Smith East Lansing MI 168 33 415 39:23.6 12:42/M
23 Kevin Wernet Grand Ledge MI 622 32 426 40:59.3 13:13/M
24 Andy Schupska Holt MI 216 33 478 48:01.6 15:29/M
25 Jose Yanez Lansing MI 721 31 485 48:57.1 15:47/M
26 Jeff Adzigian Farmington Hills M 506 32 489 49:09.6 15:51/M
27 Patrick Kelly Otsego MI 298 33 503 50:33.8 16:18/M
28 Douglas Thompson Clawson MI 5 32 510 51:02.8 16:28/M
29 Matt Laskowski East Lansing MI 277 32 548 53:54.7 17:23/M
30 Ryan McDonell Holt MI 657 30 556 54:42.7 17:39/M
31 Mike Salvatori Chicago IL 522 32 568 55:09.9 17:47/M
32 Bradly Merritt Okemos 746 30 583 56:24.9 18:12/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Martineau Chicago IL 251 35 19 20:16.9 6:32/M
2 Jennifer Peterson Beverly Hills MI 34 38 43 22:52.4 7:23/M
3 Sarah Summerhill East Lansing MI 664 35 45 22:58.1 7:25/M
4 Carrie Atkinson Haslett MI 749 36 48 23:04.3 7:26/M
5 Liz Drennan Jackson MI 320 39 63 23:54.3 7:43/M
6 Elizabeth King East Lansing MI 374 37 83 24:39.0 7:57/M
7 Jennifer Sexsmith Grosse Pointe Park 565 39 85 24:42.9 7:58/M
8 Tracy Richey Charlotte MI 644 38 115 25:29.4 8:13/M
9 Becky Paterick Royal Oak MI 140 36 132 26:05.6 8:25/M
10 Melissa Laine Clawson MI 485 36 135 26:07.9 8:25/M
11 Carrie MacKie Flint MI 696 35 140 26:12.3 8:27/M
12 Amanda Vogler Beverly Hills MI 586 35 146 26:18.5 8:29/M
13 Sara Vogler Ann Arbor MI 123 39 147 26:18.7 8:29/M
14 Amy Lord Charlotte MI 192 37 182 27:15.9 8:47/M
15 Carolina Rosales-Marticorena Rochester MI 247 35 189 27:29.9 8:52/M
16 Echo Hansen East Lansing MI 562 38 190 27:32.8 8:53/M
17 Josanna Sutka Lansing MI 636 36 191 27:34.3 8:54/M
18 Sally Miller Owosso MI 180 39 206 28:06.4 9:04/M
19 Lori Imboden Lansing MI 729 36 213 28:24.5 9:10/M
20 Cheri Schopp Grand Ledge MI 69 36 221 28:33.5 9:13/M
21 Elizabeth Sollner Lansing MI 692 36 222 28:33.7 9:13/M
22 Tammy Pierce Commerce Township 218 38 239 28:58.6 9:21/M
23 Shana Mills Eaton Rapids MI 262 35 247 29:10.3 9:25/M
24 Stephanie Terry Jackson MI 13 35 273 29:33.0 9:32/M
25 Chelsea Kunst Okemos MI 590 35 280 29:54.8 9:39/M
26 Erinn Hadley Lansing MI 418 37 296 30:40.8 9:54/M
27 Molly Lynch Okemos MI 132 36 298 30:43.1 9:55/M
28 Lanita Hankinson Gobles MI 557 36 327 31:59.2 10:19/M
29 Joanne Wesley Lansing MI 231 37 335 32:42.9 10:33/M
30 Trinity Blair Carson City MI 419 36 346 33:24.6 10:46/M
31 Brandi Garcia Scottsdale AZ 441 38 353 33:34.2 10:50/M
32 Michelle Davis Dowagiac MI 558 37 357 33:50.3 10:55/M
33 Shelley Muzo Bath MI 490 39 358 33:54.2 10:56/M
34 Jennifer Farhat Williamston MI 323 37 379 35:45.8 11:32/M
35 April Eldridge Kalamazoo MI 106 37 408 38:52.6 12:32/M
36 Cheryl Lyons East Lansing MI 15 38 457 46:07.5 14:53/M
37 Kathy Burt Charlotte MI 346 39 465 46:30.8 15:00/M
38 Jenny Coon Charlotte MI 471 37 494 49:20.4 15:55/M
39 Katherine Engel Clawson MI 31 35 509 51:02.5 16:28/M
40 Michaelle Rehmann East Lansing MI 142 36 514 51:29.8 16:36/M
41 Michelle Nault East Lansing MI 362 39 549 54:13.4 17:29/M
42 Laurie Carpenter Ann Arbor MI 220 39 551 54:15.7 17:30/M
43 Sarah Erwin Lansing MI 146 38 554 54:39.5 17:38/M
44 Heather Slawinski Holt MI 739 37 593 57:19.8 18:29/M
45 Jenny Lynn Novi MI 210 36 605 58:22.3 18:50/M
46 Terrie Malinak Lansing MI 660 35 666 1:05:46.9 21:13/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Martineau Chicago IL 250 38 2 17:35.4 5:40/M
2 Ramon Hernandez Okemos MI 434 38 6 18:32.7 5:59/M
3 John Swords East Lansing MI 575 37 21 20:17.9 6:33/M
4 Evan Braedon East Lansing MI 549 37 23 20:39.6 6:40/M
5 Khaled Ali Mason MI 259 38 31 22:00.8 7:06/M
6 Paul Murphy Holt MI 592 37 36 22:29.7 7:15/M
7 Chase Winsman Saint Joseph MI 480 35 106 25:16.5 8:09/M
8 Kevin Schopp Grand Ledge MI 7 35 110 25:21.7 8:11/M
9 T.j. Wrinkle East Lansing MI 206 36 138 26:09.4 8:26/M
10 Matthew Hicks Lansing MI 750 35 154 26:24.4 8:31/M
11 Chris Burt Charlotte MI 345 39 174 27:04.3 8:44/M
12 Sean Mills Eaton Rapids MI 261 37 246 29:09.1 9:24/M
13 Tim Nester Lansing MI 187 39 258 29:21.4 9:28/M
14 Mike Peters Holt MI 540 36 306 31:09.3 10:03/M
15 Eric Naplin Haslett MI 99 35 424 40:55.3 13:12/M
16 Daniel Schaub Howell MI 26 37 516 51:33.5 16:38/M
17 Robert Russell Haslett MI 753 38 579 56:02.2 18:05/M
18 Daniel Pierce Novi MI 211 36 594 57:26.5 18:32/M
19 Dustin May Dearborn MI 377 36 627 1:00:05.2 19:23/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington MI 703 41 65 24:01.0 7:45/M
2 Paula Webb Parma MI 709 44 137 26:09.1 8:26/M
3 Bethany Hook Owosso MI 466 43 170 26:51.9 8:40/M
4 Karen Baker Jackson MI 316 44 177 27:09.5 8:45/M
5 Ann Hasen Lansing MI 35 44 183 27:16.5 8:48/M
6 Jennifer Fitzgerald East Lansing MI 94 42 212 28:20.0 9:08/M
7 Kandis Boles Eaton Rapids MI 32 42 226 28:38.8 9:14/M
8 Monica Brennan Alma MI 243 40 233 28:49.0 9:18/M
9 Mary Boegner Lansing MI 235 44 248 29:13.3 9:25/M
10 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg MI 530 41 254 29:17.8 9:27/M
11 Christine Haggerty Dewitt MI 646 43 282 29:55.6 9:39/M
12 Cindy Calvert Macomb MI 327 42 290 30:18.4 9:46/M
13 Katrina Joseph Haslett MI 601 41 359 33:54.8 10:56/M
14 Jeannette Allen Eastpointe MI 334 40 367 34:33.0 11:09/M
15 Sarah Hamric Battle Creek MI 625 42 368 34:33.2 11:09/M
16 Suzanne Spellicy Highland MI 227 42 384 36:09.7 11:40/M
17 Jennifer Lakomowski Gwinn MI 382 40 395 37:22.9 12:03/M
18 Julie Roy East Lansing MI 47 42 456 45:38.6 14:43/M
19 Sarah Hauck Dewitt MI 605 42 458 46:15.1 14:55/M
20 Kathleen Zakrzewski Stockbridge MI 527 41 459 46:23.0 14:58/M
21 Gina Frisch Ceresco MI 458 41 460 46:24.4 14:58/M
22 Kelli Verlinde St. Johns MI 491 43 463 46:25.4 14:58/M
23 Karen Willson Lansing MI 588 40 474 47:31.9 15:20/M
24 Jennifer Quack Holt MI 351 41 475 47:32.5 15:20/M
25 Laurie Hoopingarner Lansing MI 51 40 508 50:49.6 16:24/M
26 Nicki Westin Jackson MI 321 40 518 51:40.1 16:40/M
27 Lovann Bringard Lansing MI 680 44 531 52:33.4 16:57/M
28 Lynda Kay East Lansing MI 263 40 561 54:59.1 17:44/M
29 Julie Stevenson Haslett MI 222 43 563 55:00.8 17:45/M
30 Carol Myron East Lansing MI 670 44 577 55:53.6 18:02/M
31 Kay Donalive Okemos 704 44 603 58:07.9 18:45/M
32 Lisa Halbert Delton MI 313 41 613 59:13.0 19:06/M
33 Lynn Tanner Lansing MI 25 40 614 59:15.6 19:07/M
34 Kristen Austin Whitehall MI 312 41 615 59:15.7 19:07/M
35 Angela Ludwig Okemos MI 199 42 660 1:04:41.1 20:52/M
36 Tanya Stamford Lansing MI 578 42 663 1:05:28.7 21:07/M
37 Melissa Perez Wayne MI 329 40 664 1:05:34.4 21:09/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 684 41 26 21:07.5 6:49/M
2 Craig Stamford Lansing MI 577 44 46 23:02.3 7:26/M
3 Josh Isenhower St. Johns MI 224 43 58 23:40.5 7:38/M
4 Andy Reichert Bancroft MI 175 42 94 25:01.1 8:04/M
5 Curtis Chambers Crystal MI 467 41 159 26:35.2 8:35/M
6 Brent Bunker Holt MI 27 40 164 26:40.1 8:36/M
7 Jon Miller Owosso MI 179 42 176 27:08.1 8:45/M
8 Christophor Periatt Macomb MI 511 44 178 27:10.9 8:46/M
9 Todd Waters Rochester MI 248 43 180 27:11.7 8:46/M
10 Ted Lakomowski Gwinn MI 381 40 232 28:48.9 9:17/M
11 Dale Ellis Laingsburg MI 529 44 253 29:16.5 9:26/M
12 Christopher Allen Eastpointe MI 333 41 268 29:28.8 9:30/M
13 Stephen Quack Battle Creek MI 167 40 310 31:19.0 10:06/M
14 Kevin Wesley Lansing MI 232 40 362 34:13.7 11:02/M
15 Brian Bunker Holt MI 105 43 373 34:55.1 11:16/M
16 Andy Peterson Dewitt 671 44 378 35:22.6 11:25/M
17 Chris Iverson Lapeer MI 452 44 414 39:22.0 12:42/M
18 David Fickies Clinton Township M 159 43 425 40:58.7 13:13/M
19 Matthew Williams Clawson MI 160 43 453 45:06.0 14:33/M
20 Scott Verlinde St. Johns MI 492 43 461 46:24.8 14:58/M
21 Kent Rehmann East Lansing MI 141 41 517 51:36.6 16:39/M
22 Matt Perez Wayne MI 328 44 665 1:05:35.7 21:09/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc MI 152 47 74 24:21.1 7:51/M
2 Mizue Wagner Okemos 732 47 105 25:15.7 8:09/M
3 Debbie Forshee Dexter MI 421 48 142 26:16.7 8:28/M
4 Michelle Klingler Coldwater MI 344 45 216 28:30.0 9:12/M
5 Annette Petersen Bath MI 267 47 251 29:15.6 9:26/M
6 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 482 49 266 29:28.8 9:30/M
7 Karen Taverner Macomb MI 509 45 312 31:29.0 10:09/M
8 Sandra Vietti Haslett MI 619 47 315 31:35.6 10:11/M
9 Amy Donegan Okemos MI 91 47 319 31:43.6 10:14/M
10 Laura Median Lansing MI 42 45 321 31:47.7 10:15/M
11 Mary Hecksel-Perkins Lansing MI 665 49 324 31:54.3 10:17/M
12 Kimberly Davis Dewitt MI 443 46 334 32:37.5 10:31/M
13 Connie Cogswell Lansing MI 415 46 347 33:25.1 10:47/M
14 Joyce Romar Lansing MI 514 49 392 36:42.0 11:50/M
15 Kathy McKenney Williamston MI 652 46 407 38:36.9 12:27/M
16 Jackie Jenkins Pinckney MI 205 48 416 39:25.1 12:43/M
17 Andrea Brush Grand Ledge MI 198 47 419 39:50.5 12:51/M
18 Anne Rosenau Birmingham MI 512 47 444 43:28.7 14:01/M
19 Dorris Crandall Williamston MI 662 46 473 47:17.3 15:15/M
20 Maria Rohrer Bloomfield MI 617 49 502 50:14.0 16:12/M
21 Julie Demaree Eaton Rapids MI 360 46 536 53:29.5 17:15/M
22 Colleen Coatsworth Leslie MI 336 45 550 54:13.6 17:29/M
23 Lynn Herzog Westland MI 613 47 596 57:38.1 18:35/M
24 Michelle Gerry Lansing MI 229 45 610 58:30.1 18:52/M
25 Natalie Lyon Jackson MI 213 48 645 1:01:46.9 19:55/M
26 Mary O'Dea Haslett MI 539 46 662 1:05:05.3 21:00/M
27 Amy Valleau Lansing MI 642 46 678 1:13:15.1 23:38/M
28 Amy Geishert Lansing MI 500 49 680 1:14:26.9 24:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Klingler Coldwater MI 364 45 5 18:31.9 5:58/M
2 Mark Parker Lansing MI 489 47 20 20:17.8 6:33/M
3 Hector Hernandez Haslett MI 169 45 30 21:54.8 7:04/M
4 Rich Young Morrice MI 722 49 32 22:04.7 7:07/M
5 Daniel Pierce Lansing MI 727 45 34 22:15.8 7:11/M
6 Ronald Ambrose Livonia MI 163 46 37 22:37.1 7:18/M
7 Bruce Townley Romeo MI 326 46 42 22:47.5 7:21/M
8 Marco Scarpetta Okemos MI 497 48 49 23:08.6 7:28/M
9 Tim Grinold Lansing MI 723 46 78 24:32.0 7:55/M
10 Maurice Kavanagh Ann Arbor MI 643 48 82 24:35.5 7:56/M
11 Terry Davis Lansing MI 97 47 119 25:34.2 8:15/M
12 Todd Davis Dewitt MI 444 48 185 27:18.6 8:48/M
13 Scott Wilthew Mason MI 552 46 231 28:47.8 9:17/M
14 Philip Chapuseaux Commerce Township 217 45 238 28:58.2 9:21/M
15 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 289 48 252 29:15.6 9:26/M
16 Clyde Pell Mason MI 112 48 259 29:22.3 9:28/M
17 David Haggerty Dewitt MI 647 45 281 29:55.2 9:39/M
18 Lh Lee Royal Oak MI 461 47 285 30:01.8 9:41/M
19 Dan Homer Haslett MI 676 45 326 31:57.1 10:18/M
20 Juan Sanchez Lansing MI 580 45 343 33:20.6 10:45/M
21 Scott Hamric Battle Creek MI 712 45 370 34:45.3 11:13/M
22 Dan Bergin Pinckney MI 735 49 386 36:28.0 11:46/M
23 Jose Rived Okemos MI 446 46 403 37:53.8 12:13/M
24 Mike Rosenau Birmingham MI 513 47 443 43:27.5 14:01/M
25 Dennis Dobbs Mason MI 598 47 512 51:05.9 16:29/M
26 Jimi Bringard 679 45 530 52:30.7 16:56/M
27 Patrick Hickey Lansing MI 759 46 542 53:39.9 17:18/M
28 John Mayer Portage MI 501 48 601 57:56.0 18:41/M
29 Bo Norby Delton MI 315 47 611 59:00.0 19:02/M
30 Scott Smith Dewitt MI 435 45 669 1:06:19.4 21:24/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Lareau Diamondale MI 90 53 77 24:30.4 7:54/M
2 Barb Cooke Garibaldi Highlands 451 50 81 24:34.0 7:55/M
3 Kathy Wanczyk Fowlerville MI 93 51 148 26:19.8 8:29/M
4 Trude Culver Haslett MI 350 52 152 26:22.2 8:30/M
5 Susan Rosser East Lansing MI 626 54 157 26:29.1 8:33/M
6 Jenny Transue Okemos MI 72 51 162 26:37.3 8:35/M
7 Kim Carnes Haslett MI 659 54 192 27:34.9 8:54/M
8 Patricia Burnett Holt MI 697 50 230 28:46.2 9:17/M
9 Lisa Reed Grand Ledge MI 618 53 242 29:01.6 9:22/M
10 Susan Holcombe East Lansing MI 488 50 256 29:20.7 9:28/M
11 Susan Johnson Holt MI 190 50 269 29:30.9 9:31/M
12 Sue Hammar Mason MI 450 53 332 32:22.8 10:26/M
13 S. Beth Murphy Leslie MI 296 53 377 35:22.3 11:25/M
14 Sandy Campbell Lansing MI 10 50 397 37:29.2 12:05/M
15 Liz Copland Lansing MI 678 50 398 37:32.2 12:06/M
16 Mary Kelsey Mason MI 448 53 409 39:07.4 12:37/M
17 Kay Wilthew Mason MI 551 53 418 39:32.4 12:45/M
18 Susan Dyer Haslett MI 1 51 420 40:03.8 12:55/M
19 Roxanne Burnham St. Johns MI 209 52 429 41:28.8 13:23/M
20 Vivian Keeney Lansing MI 406 53 434 42:04.3 13:34/M
21 Kym Smythe Haslett MI 359 52 469 46:48.6 15:06/M
22 Sharon Edgar Lansing MI 260 53 472 47:15.0 15:15/M
23 Patty Herbert Williamston MI 214 51 476 47:55.8 15:27/M
24 Deb Freeman Holt MI 16 52 506 50:35.4 16:19/M
25 Lynn Hildebrandt Okemos MI 614 54 513 51:19.4 16:33/M
26 Ingrid Curtis Petoskey MI 675 54 547 53:52.4 17:23/M
27 Lynda Purcell Grand Rapids MI 520 50 565 55:08.7 17:47/M
28 Cynthia Moffett Okemos 653 51 585 56:47.7 18:19/M
29 Sherry Sheehan Saint Johns MI 477 50 586 56:48.0 18:19/M
30 Jane Hall Whittaker MI 609 51 597 57:38.4 18:35/M
31 Jana Jirak Lansing MI 22 54 608 58:25.0 18:51/M
32 Jill Farrell Ann Arbor MI 725 51 619 59:46.4 19:17/M
33 Tracy Muadrie Fowlerville MI 654 50 620 59:48.4 19:17/M
34 Cindy Fritz Lansing MI 372 54 628 1:00:22.7 19:28/M
35 Linda Scarpetta Okemos MI 496 51 632 1:00:41.5 19:35/M
36 Kate Swix Okemos MI 324 54 635 1:00:48.8 19:37/M
37 Ann McConnell Mason MI 493 53 649 1:02:09.2 20:03/M
38 Teresa Bauer Adrian MI 402 50 652 1:02:45.4 20:15/M
39 Denise Crouch East Lansing MI 416 52 653 1:03:20.5 20:26/M
40 Ruth Deemter Allendale MI 28 52 655 1:04:24.8 20:46/M
41 Janet Smith Okemos 666 50 661 1:05:00.8 20:58/M
42 Felicia Mallory-Lindell East Lansing MI 45 51 667 1:05:55.0 21:16/M
43 Lynette Tatay Battle Creek MI 726 50 676 1:10:29.0 22:44/M
44 Melodee Graybill Lansing MI 219 53 679 1:14:22.3 23:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott West Grandville MI 151 50 18 20:16.4 6:32/M
2 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion MI 688 52 25 20:57.4 6:45/M
3 Joe Ciccnelli Warren MI 4 50 41 22:47.4 7:21/M
4 Mark Bush Okemos 736 54 51 23:25.1 7:33/M
5 Dilon McCormick Lansing MI 96 52 64 24:00.1 7:45/M
6 Brion Waara Milford MI 390 54 73 24:19.0 7:51/M
7 David Fugate Laingsburg MI 698 52 75 24:24.4 7:52/M
8 David Ulrich Grand Blanc MI 153 50 101 25:10.0 8:07/M
9 Joseph Palms Ann Arbor MI 566 52 107 25:17.0 8:09/M
10 Eric Washburn Lansing MI 266 51 111 25:25.0 8:12/M
11 Tom Lilley Okemos MI 389 54 112 25:25.5 8:12/M
12 Simon Petenenjore Okemos 694 53 134 26:07.5 8:25/M
13 Todd Culver Haslett MI 349 51 150 26:21.7 8:30/M
14 Jim Mauro Lansing MI 411 52 172 26:56.2 8:41/M
15 Robert Murphy Leslie MI 295 54 236 28:55.8 9:20/M
16 Hal Schott Bath MI 268 53 361 33:59.5 10:58/M
17 David White Linden MI 380 52 364 34:26.7 11:06/M
18 Jeff Burnham St. Johns MI 208 53 430 41:29.2 13:23/M
19 Mark Frisch Ceresco MI 459 50 462 46:25.0 14:58/M
20 Kirk Rohrer Bloomfield MI 616 50 501 50:12.1 16:12/M
21 Michael Torrey Dexter MI 376 54 529 52:18.7 16:52/M
22 Lynn Demaree Eaton Rapids MI 361 51 537 53:29.9 17:15/M
23 Michael Hood Ann Arbor MI 221 52 552 54:17.4 17:31/M
24 Craig Purcell Grand Rapids MI 519 52 570 55:10.4 17:48/M
25 Jim Bauer Adrian MI 401 52 647 1:02:03.6 20:01/M
26 Dave McConnell Mason MI 494 53 650 1:02:10.7 20:03/M
27 Jim Deemter Allendale MI 107 50 656 1:04:25.3 20:47/M
28 Charles Fritz Lansing MI 388 53 681 1:32:35.5 29:52/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Long Fowlerville MI 177 56 155 26:24.8 8:31/M
2 Judy Peterson Haslett MI 48 55 220 28:33.4 9:13/M
3 Penny Smith Howell MI 516 56 223 28:34.4 9:13/M
4 Frances Kaneene East Lansing MI 185 59 229 28:46.1 9:17/M
5 Sandra Janetzke East Lansing MI 714 56 263 29:27.5 9:30/M
6 Maryann Baxter St Johns MI 293 56 333 32:24.5 10:27/M
7 Jane Martineau Lansing MI 202 55 351 33:31.5 10:49/M
8 Sharon Mauro Lansing MI 413 56 399 37:37.0 12:08/M
9 Kathie Hawn Ovid MI 191 55 406 38:20.1 12:22/M
10 Cathy Clark East Lansing MI 337 57 433 42:03.5 13:34/M
11 Barbara Geske Okemos MI 433 56 446 43:44.6 14:06/M
12 Lee Ann Berglund-Fosdick Fowlerville MI 284 56 450 44:23.6 14:19/M
13 Deborah Windsand Haslett MI 144 59 452 44:59.4 14:31/M
14 Kari Radigan Lansing MI 373 56 497 49:51.8 16:05/M
15 Kathryn A Schwartz White Lake MI 532 56 499 49:54.8 16:06/M
16 Marcia Torrey Dexter MI 375 55 528 52:15.8 16:51/M
17 Debbie Thompson Mason MI 631 55 538 53:30.1 17:15/M
18 Sue Abent Lansing MI 484 58 543 53:44.4 17:20/M
19 Phyllis Strong Lansing MI 545 57 544 53:45.0 17:20/M
20 Mary Guzowski Chelsea MI 572 55 545 53:52.1 17:23/M
21 Nancy Ryser Powell OH 594 57 571 55:12.2 17:48/M
22 Jean Shekter East Lansing MI 733 55 582 56:17.4 18:09/M
23 Karen Holoweiko Lansing MI 50 57 609 58:26.0 18:51/M
24 Mary Neuder Grosse Ile MI 332 57 630 1:00:26.4 19:30/M
25 Deb Kaufman Lansing MI 410 59 651 1:02:11.4 20:04/M
26 Megan Willis-Redfern Stockbridge MI 135 58 672 1:07:06.0 21:39/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos MI 40 59 22 20:39.4 6:40/M
2 Kirk Heskitt Dewitt MI 486 55 44 22:57.5 7:24/M
3 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 536 59 68 24:08.4 7:47/M
4 Dale Schrader Lansing MI 182 58 117 25:32.3 8:14/M
5 Stephen Fields Leslie MI 79 56 123 25:46.4 8:19/M
6 Bruce Howard Lansing MI 288 58 124 25:48.9 8:19/M
7 Thomas Schupbach Dewitt MI 178 59 143 26:17.1 8:29/M
8 Allen Martineau Lansing MI 201 55 173 26:57.4 8:42/M
9 Dennis Durkee Indialantic FL 420 56 209 28:14.3 9:06/M
10 Bob Rose Lansing MI 715 55 217 28:32.0 9:12/M
11 Bill Horne Okemos MI 358 57 234 28:53.1 9:19/M
12 Mick Larue Lansing MI 100 57 245 29:04.3 9:23/M
13 Jim Johnson Holt MI 189 58 271 29:32.5 9:32/M
14 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 475 58 401 37:41.4 12:09/M
15 Mark Fosdick Fowlerville MI 285 58 449 44:18.0 14:17/M
16 Arthur Guzowski Chelsea MI 571 57 468 46:47.0 15:05/M
17 Gordon Johnson Grand Ledge MI 674 59 482 48:36.4 15:41/M
18 William J Schwartz White Lake MI 534 57 498 49:54.3 16:06/M
19 Mark Freeman Holt MI 98 55 505 50:34.8 16:19/M
20 Bill Neuder Grosse Ile MI 331 55 629 1:00:24.8 19:29/M
21 Mike Lingo East Lansing MI 102 58 643 1:01:34.3 19:52/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 734 63 125 25:49.6 8:20/M
2 Anne Schrader Lansing MI 181 61 211 28:17.7 9:07/M
3 Dawn Homer Haslett MI 677 61 325 31:56.9 10:18/M
4 Ellie Serras Ann Arbor MI 710 63 337 33:05.3 10:40/M
5 Sue Allen Haslett MI 170 62 338 33:06.1 10:41/M
6 Susan Surateaux Grand Ledge MI 38 62 354 33:34.7 10:50/M
7 Linda Cravotta Bath MI 306 61 381 35:54.7 11:35/M
8 Ioana Sonea Okemos MI 535 61 382 35:58.3 11:36/M
9 Luke Roy East Lansing MI 21 62 391 36:36.7 11:48/M
10 Donna Hobart Lansing MI 658 63 466 46:33.8 15:01/M
11 Pat Gilbert Grand Ledge MI 379 61 467 46:40.6 15:03/M
12 Beatrix Vankampen Williamston MI 569 64 488 49:04.7 15:50/M
13 Jean Fritz Mason MI 478 60 496 49:50.0 16:05/M
14 Patty Bradley Williamston MI 508 61 592 57:11.3 18:27/M
15 Trudy Crandall Ann Arbor MI 391 62 618 59:43.2 19:16/M
16 Alice McGowan Holt MI 632 61 638 1:01:01.2 19:41/M
17 Mary Hoenshell East Lansing MI 257 60 641 1:01:17.6 19:46/M
18 Sheila Orlowski Adrian MI 755 60 670 1:06:20.4 21:24/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Cravotta Bath MI 307 61 47 23:03.6 7:26/M
2 Chuck Lawson Grand Ledge MI 6 61 56 23:39.0 7:38/M
3 Jim Windsand Haslett MI 24 62 72 24:15.7 7:49/M
4 John Kaneene East Lansing MI 186 63 197 27:46.4 8:57/M
5 Terry Gawel Dansville 690 63 278 29:44.8 9:35/M
6 Frank Maston Portage MI 687 61 388 36:32.4 11:47/M
7 Steve Orlowski Allen MI 754 61 421 40:08.4 12:57/M
8 John Symonds Lansing MI 341 61 438 42:16.2 13:38/M
9 Philip Malefyt Grand Ledge MI 742 62 495 49:42.4 16:02/M
10 Phil Ryser Powell OH 595 60 566 55:08.9 17:47/M
11 Bob Ceru Mason MI 166 63 576 55:33.1 17:55/M
12 Edward McGowan Holt MI 633 62 639 1:01:04.8 19:42/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Santoro Gregory MI 67 67 276 29:39.9 9:34/M
2 Lorel Evans Bath MI 265 66 317 31:41.6 10:13/M
3 Marge Novak Lansing MI 137 67 340 33:07.6 10:41/M
4 Ethlyn Vogler Beverly Hills MI 587 68 637 1:00:57.4 19:40/M
5 Etta Abrahams Okemos 656 69 677 1:12:24.4 23:21/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Paterick Holt MI 8 65 168 26:50.4 8:39/M
2 Tom Santoro Gregory MI 68 69 291 30:29.6 9:50/M
3 Dave Eldridge Bath 699 65 447 43:49.7 14:08/M
4 Stan Vogler Beverly Hills MI 576 68 640 1:01:16.1 19:46/M
5 Jim Froehlich Grand Ledge MI 378 67 644 1:01:44.4 19:55/M

Female 70 and up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 702 72 210 28:16.9 9:07/M
2 Jane Janes Mason MI 322 81 484 48:45.5 15:44/M
3 Joan Chapuseaux Plymouth 731 70 607 58:24.7 18:50/M
4 Barbara Tatay Nashville MI 11 72 675 1:10:25.3 22:43/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI 686 71 240 28:59.9 9:21/M
2 Donald Hough Grand Ledge MI 695 75 293 30:32.5 9:51/M
3 William Rude Lansing MI 43 78 423 40:43.8 13:08/M
4 Larry Parker Okemos MI 103 70 439 42:30.5 13:43/M
5 Edward Olfier Jackson MI 239 71 535 53:13.4 17:10/M
6 Richard Bell Eau Claire WI 713 72 600 57:48.0 18:39/M

Female no age given

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Littl East Lansing MI 757 99 451 44:37.7 14:24/M

Male no age given

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Barnett Ann Arbor MI 706 99 80 24:32.6 7:55/M
2 Steven Maudine Fowlerville MI 756 99 612 59:11.9 19:05/M

East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation