2013 FLUSHING HALF MARATHON & 5K

back to results

Mar. 30, 2013

2013 FLUSHING HALF MARATHON & 5K
Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Michael McCarty Jr 8945 19 Davisburg 16:20 5:16

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 16 Mariah Ridal 8944 19 Holly 20:48 6:42

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 8 Roger Lara 8066 50 Grand Blanc 18:45 6:02

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 28 Christina Irwin 8991 43 Reese 23:45 7:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 14 Espen Lehnst 8966 8 Clinton Twp 20:11 6:30
2 29 Jackson Powell 8884 12 Clio 23:51 7:41
3 41 Sammy Bartels 122 9 Saginaw 24:59 8:03
4 48 Joey Bartels 120 11 Saginaw 25:54 8:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 50 Liliana Lehnst 8967 6 East Lansing 26:21 8:29
2 80 Mackenzie Eischer 8957 10 Burt 31:37 10:11
3 115 Sydney Tornow 8989 12 Waterford 45:29 14:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Kyle Schwieman 8963 13 Flushing 16:57 5:28
2 77 Owen Hiller 8951 13 Mason 31:32 10:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 73 Bailey Curtis 8954 13 Flushing 31:04 10:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 3 Brody Cragg 8060 16 Oakley 17:55 5:47
2 4 Jeremiah Gossett 8974 16 Flint 18:03 5:49
3 93 Devin Ward 8917 18 Mt. Morris 34:34 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 49 Paige Henige 8941 19 New Lothrop 26:01 8:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 26 James Brisson 8986 21 MacOmb 23:08 7:27
2 44 David De Bois 8969 24 Mount Morris 25:23 8:11
3 74 Mark Snyder 8990 20 Montrose 31:08 10:02
4 86 Jameson Carle 8978 21 Flushing 32:06 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 38 Leah Parry 8880 20 Burton 24:32 7:54
2 83 Linsey Goss 8992 23 Flushing 31:48 10:15
3 85 Lauren Van Buskirk 8976 21 Flint 32:06 10:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 15 Jeremy Jarnigin 8959 28 Flint 20:22 6:34
2 20 Eric Gutierrez 8973 27 Fenton 21:16 6:51
3 42 Mike Yaros 8921 28 Lapeer 25:11 8:07
4 63 Chris Thompson 8912 27 Fenton 28:46 9:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 70 Jennifer Lucius 8870 29 Fenton 30:12 9:44
2 82 Mallory Klosowski 8299 28 Pigeon 31:39 10:12
3 104 Carla Rexna 8925 26 Chicago 38:01 12:15
4 109 Krystal Guerra 8927 29 Flushing 39:57 12:52
5 110 Erisa Galgoci 8284 29 Fenton 40:15 12:58
6 112 Jennifer Mata 8926 26 Chicago 40:40 13:06
7 118 Jennifer Mitchell 8878 29 Flushing 57:17 18:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 Matt Springer 8964 32 Grand Blanc 18:27 5:57
2 10 Donald Achey 8955 34 Bancroft 18:56 6:06
3 13 Jim Hayes 8291 34 Belleville 19:39 6:20
4 32 Juan Guerra 8928 31 Flushing 24:06 7:46
5 52 Ty Margrif 8873 34 Otisville 26:36 8:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 43 Melissa Cherry 8979 31 Howell 25:15 8:08
2 59 Beth Curran 8277 33 Grand Ledge 28:04 9:03
3 65 Tiffianey Laurin 8851 32 Flint 29:33 9:31
4 71 Sara Gallegos 8064 31 Linden 30:34 9:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 James Felton III 8971 36 Saginaw 18:21 5:55
2 7 Doug Vaughn 8995 35 South Lyon 18:43 6:02
3 18 Brian Montpas 8962 36 Flushing 21:05 6:48
4 27 Thomas Zuck 8985 35 Flushing 23:16 7:30
5 34 Chris Dicosola 8281 39 Grand Blanc 24:20 7:50
6 76 Jeremy Wheeler 8920 35 Otisville 31:30 10:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 25 Heather Notter 8948 36 Bay City 23:04 7:26
2 51 Brooke Unger 8936 39 Davison 26:22 8:30
3 89 Deb Uherek 8914 35 Fenton 33:04 10:39
4 96 Christina Robbins 8887 35 Flushing 34:55 11:15
5 103 Brandie Stemple 8910 37 Flushing 37:06 11:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 9 Dave Manges 8965 41 Flushing 18:52 6:05
2 11 Greg S Thomas 8977 44 Clio 19:08 6:10
3 12 Joseph Cragg 8062 43 Oakley 19:34 6:18
4 17 Greg Hurd 8970 41 Swartz Creek 20:59 6:46
5 40 Ron Pickard 8883 44 Sterling Heights 24:57 8:02
6 67 Michael Eischer 8958 42 Burt 29:48 9:36
7 99 Dan Meaney 8875 42 Waterford 35:34 11:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 46 Sandie Cragg 8061 44 Oakley 25:45 8:18
2 58 Becky Lord 8949 41 Flushing 27:43 8:56
3 81 Christina Eischer 8956 41 Burt 31:37 10:11
4 88 Tuesday Miller 8058 42 Oak Park 32:33 10:29
5 95 Dawn Caldwell 8274 42 Corunna 34:55 11:15
6 102 Rhonda Lehr 8868 41 Mount Morris 36:31 11:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 33 Frank Mervyn 8876 49 Midland 24:13 7:48
2 37 Thomas Beaubien 8997 46 Flint 24:27 7:53
3 101 Daniel Durany 8988 49 Burton 36:17 11:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 55 Robin Hoeffel 8922 49 Goodrich 26:52 8:39
2 60 Denise Pechette 8937 46 Grand Blanc 28:20 9:08
3 62 Kathy Beaubien 8998 45 Flint 28:44 9:15
4 68 Amy Adams 1 46 Perry 29:59 9:40
5 75 Christine Matovski 8874 45 South Lyon 31:15 10:04
6 87 Kate Bailey 8968 46 Flushing 32:32 10:29
7 111 Dorcas Burm 8273 47 Flint 40:21 13:00
8 117 Christine Beil 124 47 Flushing 49:13 15:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 21 David Czapor 8278 54 Franklin 21:55 7:04
2 24 Tom Schafer 8943 53 Ionia 22:55 7:23
3 36 David Welker 8919 53 Flushing 24:25 7:52
4 53 Andrew Griffin 8290 54 Flint 26:41 8:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 61 Angela Roesner 8972 51 Saginaw 28:36 9:13
2 92 Melody Henry 8935 54 Mount Morris 34:14 11:02
3 107 Rhonda Sullivan 8999 53 Swartz Creek 39:39 12:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 47 David Hendry 8059 58 Flushing 25:54 8:21
2 57 Joe Evans 8942 59 Ypsilanti 26:58 8:41
3 97 Leo Foley 8980 58 Howell 35:21 11:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 69 Kathleen Sanchez 8984 56 Oxford 29:59 9:40
2 84 Melinda Dinsmore 8960 56 Lapeer 31:59 10:18
3 91 Suzanne Hutto 8072 59 Flushing 33:36 10:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 22 Mike Manor 8961 63 Clio 22:17 7:11
2 23 Darryl Stanbrough 8947 61 Oak Park 22:23 7:13
3 30 Bill Garrity 8286 64 Ann Arbor 23:56 7:43
4 31 Tom Rench 8994 60 Flushing 23:58 7:43
5 66 Larry Derossett 8280 62 Otisville 29:40 9:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 78 Christine Major-Talley 8871 62 Fenton 31:32 10:10
2 90 Colleen Richard 8885 61 Ortonville 33:06 10:40
3 98 Barbara Foley 8981 63 Howell 35:21 11:23
4 105 Carol Mitsdarfer 8065 63 Flushing 39:16 12:39
5 113 Diane S Kurtz 8983 62 Metamora 40:41 13:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 54 Rick McGaw 8946 68 Freeland 26:49 8:38
2 108 Thomas Anders 13 66 Swartz Creek 39:47 12:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 19 James Carlton 8924 70 White Lake 21:12 6:50
2 64 Leonard Block 8940 70 Bay City 28:48 9:17
3 72 Ray Bartels 121 72 Saginaw 30:35 9:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 114 Nancy Teel 8933 70 Flint 41:52 13:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 116 Glenadine Culver 8953 78 Clio 48:36 15:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 106 Harrison Hensley 8292 80 Pickney 39:37 12:46

Heavy Weight: 185 - 199
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Age Grd Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 35 Craig Sayer 8923 38 Swartz Creek 24:22 24:22 7:51

Heavy Weight: 200 - 219
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Age Grd Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 39 Jeffrey Hiller 8950 59 Kalkaska 24:41 24:41 7:57
2 94 Gregory Gamalski 8285 58 Bloomfield Townsh 34:38 34:38 11:09

Heavy Weight: 220 - Over
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Age Grd Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 45 Mike O'Connor 9000 42 Waterford 25:36 25:36 8:15
2 56 Dave Canute 8932 64 Durand 26:53 26:53 8:40
3 100 Matt Baldes 119 45 Davisburg 36:09 36:09 11:39



5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Neal Dahlen 8279 51 Fenton 31:39 10:12

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Denise Charles 8275 58 Flushing 37:12 11:59

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 Wesley Shumpert 8898 72 Flint 37:34 12:06

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 3 Kim Monroe 8993 51 Davison 37:12 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 21 Corrinne Durany 8987 11 Burton 44:28 14:19
2 29 Jessica Malloy 8872 13 Clio 50:23 16:13
3 30 Ashtyn Kern 8297 13 Clio 50:23 16:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 31 Amber Kern 8295 24 Clio 50:41 16:19
2 43 Marlina Vanderkuur 8915 20 Flint 1:03:04 20:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 23 Rob Ahrens 8996 36 Clio 45:04 14:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 10 Shelly Cavanaugh 8067 39 New Lothrop 39:59 12:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 9 Kristyne Traver 8975 43 Otisville 39:29 12:43
2 15 Kristine Mittan 8938 43 Corunna 41:13 13:17
3 35 Shelly Terry 8911 43 Flushing 51:10 16:29
4 39 Angela Kern 8296 42 Clio 52:53 17:02
5 41 Ana Gist 8288 42 Flint 56:01 18:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 18 Rod Mittan 8939 46 Corunna 41:15 13:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 11 Yvonne Ryan 8068 49 Flushing 39:59 12:53
2 12 Wendy Davis 8070 45 Swartz Creek 40:08 12:56
3 14 Sheila Smith 8909 45 Otisville 40:40 13:06
4 27 Jennifer Mieslik 8982 47 Davison 45:56 14:48
5 36 Tricia Ashley 118 48 New Lothrop 51:10 16:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 33 Donald Cook 8276 53 Flushing 50:42 16:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 17 Nancy Boyer 8272 54 Flint 41:14 13:17
2 32 Donna Herriman 8293 50 Clio 50:41 16:19
3 42 Connie Way 8918 51 Fenton 56:01 18:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 James Richardson 8886 59 Linden 38:32 12:25
2 24 David Andrews 14 57 Davison 45:34 14:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 Beverly Keely 8294 56 Flint 38:45 12:29
2 16 Christine Peek 8882 57 Flushing 41:13 13:17
3 20 Gail Scott 8890 55 Clio 42:24 13:39
4 28 Kathleen Andrews 117 55 Davison 47:03 15:09
5 37 Jeanne Kidle 8298 59 Flint 51:55 16:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 7 Dave Thurston 8913 64 Fowler 38:47 12:30
2 8 Robert Walls 8063 60 Burton 39:03 12:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 34 Mary Ulman 8069 62 Frankenmuth 50:49 16:22
2 38 Debbie Schnettler 8934 60 Flushing 52:53 17:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 22 Robert Chlebnik 8929 65 Goodrich 45:02 14:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 13 Phyllis Anders 12 65 Swartz Creek 40:19 12:59
2 26 Barbara Pethers 8952 67 Flushing 45:56 14:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 40 Kay Lennerth 8869 76 Flint 53:38 17:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 19 Wally McLaughlin 8071 80 Flushing 41:51 13:29
2 25 Tom Murphy 8879 82 Flushing 45:45 14:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall Name No. Age City Time Pace

Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.