SPARTAN INVITATIONAL HS XC

back to results

Sep. 14, 2007

SPARTAN INVITATIONAL HS XC
East Lansing, MI


2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 104 Pinckney ( 16:22 1:21:46)
==========================================================
1 6 1086 Brian Hankins 12 15:56
2 11 1091 Matt Wines 11 16:11
3 18 1087 Jake Hohl 12 16:20
4 23 1088 Mike Katsefaras 12 16:26
5 46 1085 Matt Brunner 12 16:53
6 ( 69) 1090 Chris Lotz 11 17:14
7 ( 96) 1089 Michael Lahner 10 17:41

2. 124 Fremont ( 16:22 1:21:49)
==========================================================
1 1 647 James Lanciaux 12 15:37
2 14 649 Mike Morgan 12 16:15
3 16 651 Erik Westbrook 12 16:16
4 27 648 Davis Lindsay 12 16:31
5 66 646 Nick Butcher 11 17:10
6 (102) 652 Andrew Zahrt 11 17:46
7 (104) 650 Charlie Fias 11 17:46

3. 127 Saline ( 16:26 1:22:06)
==========================================================
1 5 1221 Blake Johnson 12 15:52
2 13 1217 Brian Conn 11 16:13
3 21 1220 Tommy Hunt 11 16:21
4 36 1219 Brian Hernandez 12 16:43
5 52 1222 Joe Lipa 11 16:57
6 ( 54) 1218 Andrew Harper 10 16:59
7 ( 89) 1223 Travis Littlejohn 11 17:35

4. 160 Williamston ( 16:29 1:22:24)
==========================================================
1 2 1490 Matt Lutzke 12 15:44
2 4 1492 Dan Nix 12 15:50
3 32 1493 John Person 12 16:34
4 58 1494 John Risch 11 17:07
5 64 1489 Travis Barczak 12 17:09
6 ( 80) 1491 Robin McGrath 12 17:27
7 (127) 3505 Victor Theis 12 18:13

5. 212 Milford ( 16:48 1:23:56)
==========================================================
1 15 957 Stephan Fuelling 12 16:16
2 31 956 Bob Feigley 12 16:33
3 42 959 Nathan Huff 10 16:48
4 57 960 Andrew McKeachie 12 17:06
5 67 955 Nicholas Burt 10 17:13
6 (116) 2653 Darryl Jessup 11 17:57
7 (121) 961 Shawn Shove 9 18:04

6. 220 Forest Hills Eastern ( 16:49 1:24:05)
==========================================================
1 20 613 Alex Bergquist 12 16:21
2 35 611 Louis Albertini 12 16:41
3 39 617 Chad Scott 10 16:46
4 55 615 Jay Ferris 11 17:03
5 71 616 Adam Leenheer 12 17:14
6 ( 73) 614 Garrett Cullen 10 17:18
7 ( 99) 2018 Alex Barber 11 17:44

7. 242 Grand Ledge ( 16:54 1:24:27)
==========================================================
1 28 689 Brockton Feltman 11 16:32
2 29 694 Nick Thelen 12 16:33
3 34 691 Devin Lea 12 16:38
4 59 690 Justin Flegel 12 17:07
5 92 688 John Dyer 12 17:37
6 (119) 692 Brian Lucas 10 18:00
7 (125) 2173 Zach Medici 10 18:10

8. 255 Caledonia ( 16:58 1:24:46)
==========================================================
1 45 487 Luke Taylor 12 16:52
2 47 488 Alex Ten Elshof 12 16:54
3 50 483 Dylan Anderson 11 16:56
4 51 484 Ben Diefenbach 11 16:56
5 62 482 Kort Alexander 10 17:08
6 (132) 485 Matt Lacina 11 18:20
7 (140) 486 Anthony Sterzick 11 18:57

9. 257 Bay City Western ( 16:55 1:24:31)
==========================================================
1 8 438 Pablo Ruiz 11 16:06
2 12 436 Jon Hurrell 11 16:12
3 61 434 Alex Bladecki 11 17:08
4 78 439 Evan Toyzan 11 17:22
5 98 435 Ryan Haag 9 17:43
6 (124) 433 Jon Behmlander 12 18:07
7 (134) 437 Matt Kabacinski 10 18:26

10. 264 Kettering Fairmont ( 16:56 1:24:39)
==========================================================
1 22 798 Matt Michno 12 16:22
2 24 794 Blake Diltz 11 16:26
3 38 800 Brandon O'Malley 10 16:46
4 75 793 Parker Dieterle 12 17:19
5 105 799 Lee Miller 12 17:46
6 (107) 796 Kyle Leab 12 17:48
7 (120) 797 Mark Manker 12 18:04

11. 278 Adams ( 17:01 1:25:02)
==========================================================
1 17 380 Tim Huwer 12 16:20
2 41 384 Mike Reimann 11 16:48
3 65 383 Steve Miller 12 17:10
4 70 381 Alex Lindsay 11 17:14
5 85 379 Chris Griffin 10 17:30
6 ( 93) 378 Cameron Alcala 11 17:38
7 (138) 382 Kevin Liu 12 18:51

12. 279 Strongsville ( 16:59 1:24:53)
==========================================================
1 9 1330 Joey Cherico 12 16:06
2 10 1329 Colby Alexander 10 16:11
3 79 1335 Ben Parish 12 17:25
4 86 1334 Austin Moran 10 17:30
5 95 1333 Aaron Moran 12 17:41
6 (106) 1331 Brad Defauw 12 17:47
7 (109) 3231 Dave Gerding 11 17:50

13. 300 Christian ( 17:05 1:25:24)
==========================================================
1 48 515 Will VandenHeuvel 12 16:54
2 49 516 Lukas VanderLinden 12 16:55
3 53 511 Luke DeJong 12 16:58
4 74 513 Gabe Gunnink 11 17:18
5 76 517 David VanDyken 12 17:19
6 (103) 514 Kevin Peterson 11 17:46
7 (112) 512 Eric Doornbos 11 17:53

14. 307 Lahser ( 17:05 1:25:25)
==========================================================
1 7 812 Joey Grace 12 16:03
2 44 810 Tobias Budde 10 16:50
3 77 813 Jordan Jones 12 17:21
4 88 815 Chris Pinter 11 17:34
5 91 814 Anthony Perrotta 10 17:37
6 (115) 809 Sean Bradley 12 17:56
7 (128) 811 Phil Marcantonio 10 18:15

15. 309 Rockford ( 17:06 1:25:29)
==========================================================
1 26 1180 Christopher Paas 12 16:28
2 43 1178 George Goad 11 16:50
3 72 1179 Grant Gunneson 10 17:14
4 81 1182 Rich Sholtis 11 17:27
5 87 1177 Spencer Gerber 9 17:30
6 ( 94) 1183 Drake Veitenheimer 10 17:39
7 (110) 1181 Nick Shear 10 17:51

16. 343 Traverse City West ( 17:13 1:26:05)
==========================================================
1 25 1371 Geoff Burns 12 16:26
2 56 1377 Erik Wilson 11 17:05
3 60 1375 Dan Riggins 12 17:07
4 84 1376 Mitch Snider 10 17:29
5 118 1374 Matt Laylin 10 17:58
6 (123) 1372 Ben Dean 11 18:05
7 (135) 1373 Sebby Kucera 9 18:29

17. 351 Traverse City Central ( 17:15 1:26:14)
==========================================================
1 33 1362 Jacob Secor 12 16:34
2 63 1359 Alex Lance 11 17:09
3 68 1361 Dustin Sabins 12 17:13
4 90 1363 Aaron Trippe 12 17:36
5 97 1357 Mark Alanson 12 17:42
6 (117) 1360 James Padden 10 17:57
7 (141) 1358 Drew Dancer 9 18:58

18. 400 Three Rivers ( 17:20 1:26:38)
==========================================================
1 3 1346 Nathan Martin 12 15:46
2 82 1348 Travis Sealy 11 17:27
3 100 1345 Ben Jacobs 12 17:45
4 101 1349 Jeff Tuesley 11 17:45
5 114 1347 Alex Poulsen 12 17:55
6 (130) 1343 Ryan J DeNeau 12 18:16
7 (131) 1344 David Foura 12 18:20

19. 440 Troy Athens ( 17:39 1:28:12)
==========================================================
1 37 1402 jon hordos 12 16:44
2 40 1401 angelo dimambro 12 16:47
3 111 1400 adam crachiola 11 17:52
4 113 1399 garrett carpenter 11 17:53
5 139 1404 michael shaheen 12 18:56
6 (142) 1405 scott watson 11 18:59
7 (143) 1403 matt michalek 12 19:09

20. 490 Seaholm ( 17:43 1:28:31)
==========================================================
1 30 1248 Ted Howard 12 16:33
2 83 1251 Austin Stamps 9 17:28
3 122 1249 Ben Lewis 11 18:04
4 126 1246 Ryan Greene 12 18:11
5 129 1247 Gardner Harrison 11 18:15
6 (133) 3063 Ryan Petry 10 18:23
7 (144) 1250 Nick Manvel 11 19:33

21. 545 Mumford ( 18:25 1:32:02)
==========================================================
1 19 989 Isaiah Ward 12 16:20
2 108 987 George Jackson 12 17:49
3 136 983 Lamont Chandler 10 18:40
4 137 988 Thomas Ratliff 10 18:50
5 145 984 Willie Hatcher 11 20:23
6 (146) 986 Antonio Carithers 12 20:48
7 (147) 985 Robert Maddox 9 22:57

2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 1 647 James Lanciaux 12 Fremont 15:37 5:02
2 2 1490 Matt Lutzke 12 Williamston 15:44 5:04
3 3 1346 Nathan Martin 12 Three Rivers 15:46 5:05
4 4 1492 Dan Nix 12 Williamston 15:50 5:06
5 5 1221 Blake Johnson 12 Saline 15:52 5:07
6 6 1086 Brian Hankins 12 Pinckney 15:56 5:08
7 7 812 Joey Grace 12 Lahser 16:03 5:11
8 8 438 Pablo Ruiz 11 Bay City Western 16:06 5:11
9 9 1330 Joey Cherico 12 Strongsville 16:06 5:11
10 10 1329 Colby Alexander 10 Strongsville 16:11 5:13
11 11 1091 Matt Wines 11 Pinckney 16:11 5:13
12 12 436 Jon Hurrell 11 Bay City Western 16:12 5:13
13 13 1217 Brian Conn 11 Saline 16:13 5:14
14 14 649 Mike Morgan 12 Fremont 16:15 5:14
15 15 957 Stephan Fuelling 12 Milford 16:16 5:15
16 16 651 Erik Westbrook 12 Fremont 16:16 5:15
17 17 380 Tim Huwer 12 Adams 16:20 5:16
18 18 1087 Jake Hohl 12 Pinckney 16:20 5:16
19 19 989 Isaiah Ward 12 Mumford 16:20 5:16
20 20 613 Alex Bergquist 12 Forest Hills Eastern 16:21 5:16
21 21 1220 Tommy Hunt 11 Saline 16:21 5:16
22 22 798 Matt Michno 12 Kettering Fairmont 16:22 5:16
23 23 1088 Mike Katsefaras 12 Pinckney 16:26 5:18
24 24 794 Blake Diltz 11 Kettering Fairmont 16:26 5:18
25 25 1371 Geoff Burns 12 Traverse City West 16:26 5:18
26 26 1180 Christopher Paas 12 Rockford 16:28 5:18
27 27 648 Davis Lindsay 12 Fremont 16:31 5:20
28 28 689 Brockton Feltman 11 Grand Ledge 16:32 5:20
29 29 694 Nick Thelen 12 Grand Ledge 16:33 5:20
30 30 1248 Ted Howard 12 Seaholm 16:33 5:20
31 31 956 Bob Feigley 12 Milford 16:33 5:20
32 32 1493 John Person 12 Williamston 16:34 5:20
33 33 1362 Jacob Secor 12 Traverse City Central 16:34 5:20
34 34 691 Devin Lea 12 Grand Ledge 16:38 5:22
35 35 611 Louis Albertini 12 Forest Hills Eastern 16:41 5:23
36 36 1219 Brian Hernandez 12 Saline 16:43 5:23
37 37 1402 Jon Hordos 12 Troy Athens 16:44 5:23
38 38 800 Brandon O'Malley 10 Kettering Fairmont 16:46 5:24
39 39 617 Chad Scott 10 Forest Hills Eastern 16:46 5:24
40 40 1401 Angelo Dimambro 12 Troy Athens 16:47 5:24
41 41 384 Mike Reimann 11 Adams 16:48 5:25
42 42 959 Nathan Huff 10 Milford 16:48 5:25
43 43 1178 George Goad 11 Rockford 16:50 5:26
44 44 810 Tobias Budde 10 Lahser 16:50 5:26
45 45 487 Luke Taylor 12 Caledonia 16:52 5:26
46 46 1085 Matt Brunner 12 Pinckney 16:53 5:27
47 47 488 Alex Ten Elshof 12 Caledonia 16:54 5:27
48 48 515 Will Vandenheuvel 12 Christian 16:54 5:27
49 49 516 Lukas Vanderlinden 12 Christian 16:55 5:27
50 50 483 Dylan Anderson 11 Caledonia 16:56 5:27
51 51 484 Ben Diefenbach 11 Caledonia 16:56 5:27
52 52 1222 Joe Lipa 11 Saline 16:57 5:28
53 53 511 Luke Dejong 12 Christian 16:58 5:28
54 54 1218 Andrew Harper 10 Saline 16:59 5:28
55 55 615 Jay Ferris 11 Forest Hills Eastern 17:03 5:30
56 56 1377 Erik Wilson 11 Traverse City West 17:05 5:30
57 57 960 Andrew McKeachie 12 Milford 17:06 5:31
58 58 1494 John Risch 11 Williamston 17:07 5:31
59 59 690 Justin Flegel 12 Grand Ledge 17:07 5:31
60 60 1375 Dan Riggins 12 Traverse City West 17:07 5:31
61 61 434 Alex Bladecki 11 Bay City Western 17:08 5:31
62 62 482 Kort Alexander 10 Caledonia 17:08 5:31
63 63 1359 Alex Lance 11 Traverse City Central 17:09 5:32
64 64 1489 Travis Barczak 12 Williamston 17:09 5:32
65 65 383 Steve Miller 12 Adams 17:10 5:32
66 66 646 Nick Butcher 11 Fremont 17:10 5:32
67 67 955 Nicholas Burt 10 Milford 17:13 5:33
68 68 1361 Dustin Sabins 12 Traverse City Central 17:13 5:33
69 69 1090 Chris Lotz 11 Pinckney 17:14 5:33
70 70 381 Alex Lindsay 11 Adams 17:14 5:33
71 71 616 Adam Leenheer 12 Forest Hills Eastern 17:14 5:33
72 72 1179 Grant Gunneson 10 Rockford 17:14 5:33
73 73 614 Garrett Cullen 10 Forest Hills Eastern 17:18 5:34
74 74 513 Gabe Gunnink 11 Christian 17:18 5:35
75 75 793 Parker Dieterle 12 Kettering Fairmont 17:19 5:35
76 76 517 David Vandyken 12 Christian 17:19 5:35
77 77 813 Jordan Jones 12 Lahser 17:21 5:35
78 78 439 Evan Toyzan 11 Bay City Western 17:22 5:36
79 79 1335 Ben Parish 12 Strongsville 17:25 5:37
80 80 1491 Robin McGrath 12 Williamston 17:27 5:37
81 81 1182 Rich Sholtis 11 Rockford 17:27 5:37
82 82 1348 Travis Sealy 11 Three Rivers 17:27 5:38
83 83 1251 Austin Stamps 9 Seaholm 17:28 5:38
84 84 1376 Mitch Snider 10 Traverse City West 17:29 5:38
85 85 379 Chris Griffin 10 Adams 17:30 5:38
86 86 1334 Austin Moran 10 Strongsville 17:30 5:38
87 87 1177 Spencer Gerber 9 Rockford 17:30 5:38
88 88 815 Chris Pinter 11 Lahser 17:34 5:40
89 89 1223 Travis Littlejohn 11 Saline 17:35 5:40
90 90 1363 Aaron Trippe 12 Traverse City Central 17:36 5:40
91 91 814 Anthony Perrotta 10 Lahser 17:37 5:41
92 92 688 John Dyer 12 Grand Ledge 17:37 5:41
93 93 378 Cameron Alcala 11 Adams 17:38 5:41
94 94 1183 Drake Veitenheimer 10 Rockford 17:39 5:41
95 95 1333 Aaron Moran 12 Strongsville 17:41 5:42
96 96 1089 Michael Lahner 10 Pinckney 17:41 5:42
97 97 1357 Mark Alanson 12 Traverse City Central 17:42 5:42
98 98 435 Ryan Haag 9 Bay City Western 17:43 5:43
99 99 2018 Alex Barber 11 Forest Hills Eastern 17:44 5:43
100 100 1345 Ben Jacobs 12 Three Rivers 17:45 5:43
101 101 1349 Jeff Tuesley 11 Three Rivers 17:45 5:43
102 102 652 Andrew Zahrt 11 Fremont 17:46 5:43
103 103 514 Kevin Peterson 11 Christian 17:46 5:44
104 104 650 Charlie Fias 11 Fremont 17:46 5:44
105 105 799 Lee Miller 12 Kettering Fairmont 17:46 5:44
106 106 1331 Brad Defauw 12 Strongsville 17:47 5:44
107 107 796 Kyle Leab 12 Kettering Fairmont 17:48 5:44
108 108 987 George Jackson 12 Mumford 17:49 5:44
109 109 3231 Dave Gerding 11 Strongsville 17:50 5:45
110 110 1181 Nick Shear 10 Rockford 17:51 5:45
111 111 1400 Adam Crachiola 11 Troy Athens 17:52 5:46
112 112 512 Eric Doornbos 11 Christian 17:53 5:46
113 113 1399 Garrett Carpenter 11 Troy Athens 17:53 5:46
114 114 1347 Alex Poulsen 12 Three Rivers 17:55 5:46
115 115 809 Sean Bradley 12 Lahser 17:56 5:47
116 116 2653 Darryl Jessup 11 Milford 17:57 5:47
117 117 1360 James Padden 10 Traverse City Central 17:57 5:47
118 118 1374 Matt Laylin 10 Traverse City West 17:58 5:47
119 119 692 Brian Lucas 10 Grand Ledge 18:00 5:48
120 120 797 Mark Manker 12 Kettering Fairmont 18:04 5:49
121 121 961 Shawn Shove 9 Milford 18:04 5:49
122 122 1249 Ben Lewis 11 Seaholm 18:04 5:49
123 123 1372 Ben Dean 11 Traverse City West 18:05 5:50
124 124 433 Jon Behmlander 12 Bay City Western 18:07 5:50
125 125 2173 Zach Medici 10 Grand Ledge 18:10 5:51
126 126 1246 Ryan Greene 12 Seaholm 18:11 5:52
127 127 3505 Victor Theis 12 Williamston 18:13 5:52
128 128 811 Phil Marcantonio 10 Lahser 18:15 5:53
129 129 1247 Gardner Harrison 11 Seaholm 18:15 5:53
130 130 1343 Ryan J Deneau 12 Three Rivers 18:16 5:53
131 131 1344 David Foura 12 Three Rivers 18:20 5:54
132 132 485 Matt Lacina 11 Caledonia 18:20 5:55
133 133 3063 Ryan Petry 10 Seaholm 18:23 5:55
134 134 437 Matt Kabacinski 10 Bay City Western 18:26 5:56
135 135 1373 Sebby Kucera 9 Traverse City West 18:29 5:57
136 136 983 Lamont Chandler 10 Mumford 18:40 6:01
137 137 988 Thomas Ratliff 10 Mumford 18:50 6:04
138 138 382 Kevin Liu 12 Adams 18:51 6:05
139 139 1404 Michael Shaheen 12 Troy Athens 18:56 6:06
140 140 486 Anthony Sterzick 11 Caledonia 18:57 6:06
141 141 1358 Drew Dancer 9 Traverse City Central 18:58 6:07
142 142 1405 Scott Watson 11 Troy Athens 18:59 6:07
143 143 1403 Matt Michalek 12 Troy Athens 19:09 6:10
144 144 1250 Nick Manvel 11 Seaholm 19:33 6:18
145 145 984 Willie Hatcher 11 Mumford 20:23 6:34
146 146 986 Antonio Carithers 12 Mumford 20:48 6:42
147 147 985 Robert Maddox 9 Mumford 22:57 7:24






2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 127 Novi ( 16:52 1:24:18)
==========================================================
1 9 1044 Joshua Lumley 12 16:37
2 14 1042 Aaron Croad 12 16:40
3 25 1038 Lukas Barnes 11 16:53
4 35 1040 Thomas Butler 11 16:59
5 44 1039 Mike Blaszczyk 10 17:09
6 ( 48) 1041 Jacob Carless 11 17:12
7 (102) 1043 Jeremy Hieftje 11 17:47

2. 141 Northville ( 16:55 1:24:31)
==========================================================
1 12 1029 Erik Peterson 12 16:40
2 15 1026 Nick Kolbow 12 16:41
3 19 1024 Jack Dalton 11 16:48
4 24 1030 John Zurek 12 16:53
5 71 1028 Jake Myers 12 17:29
6 ( 80) 1025 Nitin Jacob 12 17:35
7 (100) 1027 Ben Marti 12 17:46

3. 194 Saginaw Heritage ( 17:01 1:25:05)
==========================================================
1 5 1203 Arthur Acevedo 11 16:25
2 16 1205 Travis Borchard 11 16:43
3 41 1206 Nathaniel Ellsworth 10 17:07
4 47 1204 Dane Baase 11 17:12
5 85 1209 Eric Phillips 12 17:38
6 (173) 1208 John Madison 11 18:24
7 (267) 1207 Zach Kelly 11 19:53

4. 205 Portage Northern ( 17:04 1:25:16)
==========================================================
1 4 1116 Shaun Slater 11 16:22
2 38 1119 Taylor Williams 11 17:04
3 43 1113 Lucas Adlam 12 17:08
4 52 1114 Sean Ohman 11 17:14
5 68 1118 Josh Symes 12 17:28
6 (187) 1117 Elijah Smith 11 18:33

5. 260 Livonia Churchill ( 17:14 1:26:08)
==========================================================
1 29 902 Joseph Varilone 12 16:55
2 40 900 Brandon Grysko 12 17:04
3 54 898 Paul Folk 12 17:15
4 65 904 Nathan Wise 11 17:25
5 72 903 Mark Waterbury 11 17:29
6 ( 87) 899 Mark Freyberg 10 17:39
7 (213) 901 Matthew Hecksel 11 18:53

6. 267 East Kentwood ( 17:11 1:25:53)
==========================================================
1 13 558 Jon Manby 12 16:40
2 18 560 Matt Sheperd 12 16:45
3 32 555 Fasika Aklilu 11 16:56
4 75 561 Huizing Stephan 10 17:31
5 129 557 VanEizenga John 11 18:01
6 (140) 556 Carter Delrosario 10 18:06
7 (162) 1928 Chad Weesies 10 18:20

7. 281 Wayland Union ( 17:14 1:26:10)
==========================================================
1 17 1474 Eddie Seymour 12 16:44
2 31 1470 Rafael Nelson 12 16:56
3 46 1475 Neal White 11 17:11
4 49 1471 Paul Prescott 12 17:13
5 138 1469 Zach Kasper 9 18:06
6 (164) 1472 Scott Rankens 9 18:21
7 (255) 1473 Mike Reygaert 11 19:36

8. 322 Rochester ( 17:18 1:26:28)
==========================================================
1 6 1167 Ken Laskowski 11 16:25
2 51 1165 Tim Gumz 12 17:14
3 55 1168 Daniel Ma 11 17:15
4 61 1163 Brett Blakely 11 17:23
5 149 1164 Nick Evans 11 18:11
6 (153) 1166 Kyle Johnson 11 18:15

9. 363 Eaton Rapids ( 17:28 1:27:20)
==========================================================
1 21 583 Dalton Budd 12 16:52
2 59 587 Brandon Price 11 17:21
3 66 585 Eric French 12 17:25
4 93 586 Mitch Hall 12 17:44
5 124 589 Austin Smith 11 17:58
6 (190) 584 Martin Bell 12 18:35
7 (228) 588 Josh Ross 11 19:07

10. 383 Chippewa Hills ( 17:31 1:27:31)
==========================================================
1 42 502 Ryan Rebain 12 17:07
2 53 500 John Morrill 11 17:15
3 58 497 Josh Courtright 12 17:20
4 111 503 Sackett Tyler 9 17:53
5 119 501 Russell Rebain 10 17:56
6 (160) 499 Andrew Franklin 11 18:19
7 (170) 498 Zach Fox 10 18:24

11. 386 Clarkston ( 17:31 1:27:35)
==========================================================
1 26 523 Jeff Kuhl 11 16:54
2 67 518 Christian Bonzheim 9 17:27
3 76 521 Johann Britting 11 17:33
4 99 524 Eric Nordquist 10 17:46
5 118 520 Andrew Chaffee 12 17:55
6 (125) 522 Michael Inch 10 17:59
7 (135) 519 Larry Cassar 12 18:05

12. 413 Bedford ( 17:33 1:27:43)
==========================================================
1 10 453 Tommy Valade 10 16:38
2 62 451 Nick Kaiser 9 17:24
3 86 450 Aaron Horne 12 17:39
4 110 447 Andrew Althaus 11 17:53
5 145 448 Ben Bodi 12 18:09
6 (205) 1614 Jordan Call 11 18:47
7 (207) 452 Troy Tidwell 9 18:50

13. 415 St. Johns ( 17:33 1:27:43)
==========================================================
1 20 1289 Garret Parsons 10 16:51
2 37 1292 Alex Salemi 10 17:03
3 96 1291 Morsi Rayyan 10 17:45
4 128 1290 Emmet Pruss 12 18:01
5 134 1293 Nathan Schafer 11 18:03
6 (257) 1288 Justin Hurst 10 19:38
7 (276) 1287 Zack Dvorak 11 20:15

14. 425 Mattawan ( 17:33 1:27:45)
==========================================================
1 7 945 Jeff MacMillan 12 16:28
2 95 946 Andrew Schoenfeld 11 17:45
3 97 943 Tom Cross 12 17:45
4 105 944 Matt Kuhn 11 17:50
5 121 947 Alex Standiford 9 17:57
6 (172) 2616 Gavin Fisher 10 18:24
7 (180) 941 Brian Bender 12 18:30

15. 427 Shepherd ( 17:33 1:27:45)
==========================================================
1 11 1263 Tyler Noble 11 16:39
2 45 1262 Josh Kyser 11 17:10
3 112 1265 David Silversmith 11 17:53
4 113 1260 Jared Gilbert 11 17:54
5 146 1264 Caleb Rhynard 9 18:09
6 (193) 1261 Lynn Jones 11 18:36
7 (235) 1259 Sam Cole 9 19:13

16. 428 St. Joseph ( 17:37 1:28:04)
==========================================================
1 57 1307 Collin Ludwig 10 17:18
2 60 1305 Sam Felton 10 17:22
3 74 1306 James Kirschner 11 17:30
4 107 1303 Ben Damschroder 12 17:52
5 130 1302 David Burkard 10 18:02
6 (139) 1301 Philip Brown 12 18:06
7 (143) 1304 Kyle Denny 11 18:08

17. 459 Utica Eisenhower ( 17:32 1:27:38)
==========================================================
1 1 1432 Jon Rock 12 16:05
2 69 1430 Santo Lupo 12 17:28
3 117 1427 Joe Chmielewski 10 17:55
4 131 1429 Jeff Fowler 12 18:02
5 141 1428 Eric Davis 12 18:08
6 (156) 1433 Lucas Zavadil 12 18:18
7 (233) 1431 Mike McGinnis 10 19:10

18. 505 Big Rapids ( 17:47 1:28:51)
==========================================================
1 27 463 Ethan Earnest 12 16:54
2 82 466 Ben Shewan 12 17:37
3 91 461 Zack Bauer 12 17:43
4 94 467 Matt Weis 10 17:45
5 211 465 Josh Leyder 11 18:52
6 (225) 462 Andrew Bohren 11 19:05
7 (266) 1693 Bryan Beaverson 11 19:52

19. 509 HH Dow ( 17:39 1:28:12)
==========================================================
1 2 743 Stephen Walker 11 16:17
2 36 738 Alex Carney 12 17:00
3 123 739 Kevin Carney 12 17:58
4 142 737 Alex Beckwith 10 18:08
5 206 741 Zach Logan 12 18:49
6 (221) 742 Matt Nitz 10 19:01
7 (232) 740 Hunter Hill 12 19:09

20. 521 Stoney Creek ( 17:49 1:29:01)
==========================================================
1 63 1322 Justin Blaty 12 17:24
2 73 1324 Drew Edwards 12 17:29
3 98 1326 John Knapp 11 17:46
4 106 1328 Mike Skierski 12 17:51
5 181 1325 Mark Hoyer 12 18:31
6 (220) 1323 Tim Broughton 12 19:00
7 (264) 1327 Brian Krause 10 19:48

21. 533 Troy ( 17:41 1:28:22)
==========================================================
1 3 1385 Mike Atchoo 10 16:19
2 8 1391 James Yau 10 16:34
3 126 1389 Dan Porto 12 18:00
4 178 1387 Steve Cprek 11 18:30
5 218 1386 Nate Thome 12 18:59
6 (250) 1388 Mike Elsas 11 19:31

22. 565 Okemos ( 17:54 1:29:28)
==========================================================
1 70 1056 Tyler Hull 12 17:29
2 83 1054 Dan Douches 10 17:37
3 92 1052 Tyler Belyea 10 17:43
4 122 1055 Brad Hull 10 17:57
5 198 1053 Jack Bush 11 18:42
6 (268) 1057 Steve Kariuki 12 19:58

23. 567 St. Mary Preparatory ( 17:52 1:29:17)
==========================================================
1 22 1310 Charles Irmen 12 16:52
2 64 1313 Kevin Raftery 12 17:25
3 116 1314 A J Wirth 10 17:54
4 163 1312 Alexander May 9 18:21
5 202 1311 Shane Irmen 11 18:45
6 (224) 1309 Jacob Burt 10 19:04
7 (237) 1308 John Anton 12 19:14

24. 576 Grandville ( 17:53 1:29:21)
==========================================================
1 30 711 Richard Grover 12 16:56
2 90 710 Jesse Cole 10 17:41
3 120 709 Ethan Chrusciel 10 17:56
4 154 715 Zack Sepanik 12 18:17
5 182 712 Ryan Kamerman 12 18:31
6 (184) 2270 Alex Hahn 11 18:32
7 (197) 713 Bernie Kolesar 11 18:41

25. 618 Utica Stevenson ( 18:07 1:30:32)
==========================================================
1 23 1444 Jon Dameron 12 16:52
2 28 1442 Joey Burelle 11 16:54
3 114 1447 Graham Pence 12 17:54
4 176 1441 Mike Best 12 18:29
5 277 1446 Tom Monette 11 20:23
6 (287) 1443 Ryan Clark 12 21:17

26. 628 Reeths-Puffer ( 17:58 1:29:48)
==========================================================
1 39 1142 Lou Faino 12 17:04
2 77 1145 Scott Nelson 12 17:33
3 151 1147 Aaron Stenberg 12 18:14
4 166 1141 Brandon Bonebrake 11 18:21
5 195 1143 Ryan Lubbers 12 18:36
6 (246) 1144 Dan Mercer 10 19:28
7 (253) 1146 Scott Spira 10 19:34

27. 671 Lansing Eastern ( 18:03 1:30:11)
==========================================================
1 34 858 Ryan Gilbert 10 16:59
2 133 856 Adam Bellant 12 18:03
3 137 860 Tony Sampson 12 18:06
4 171 862 Brandon Swartz 11 18:24
5 196 857 Ricardo Dabney 10 18:39
6 (214) 859 Kyle Rogers 11 18:55
7 (247) 861 Prince-Jerrell Spann 12 19:28

28. 680 Haslett ( 18:08 1:30:39)
==========================================================
1 78 1504 Ian Hancke 10 17:33
2 84 1503 Ian McKay 12 17:37
3 115 1506 T.J. Flagg 11 17:54
4 169 1507 Tucker Heiler 11 18:24
5 234 1508 John Roehr 10 19:11
6 (251) 1509 Dylan Oxender 10 19:32

29. 709 Portage Central ( 18:11 1:30:52)
==========================================================
1 108 1103 Kevin Steinbach 12 17:52
2 109 1102 Ryan Schmidt 12 17:53
3 158 1105 Zach Warner 9 18:19
4 159 1100 Matt Jones 10 18:19
5 175 1101 John Rose 9 18:29
6 (229) 1099 Barry Beranek 12 19:08
7 (230) 1104 Alex Waldvogel 9 19:08

30. 720 Utica ( 18:09 1:30:42)
==========================================================
1 33 1413 Alex Baril 12 16:57
2 127 1416 Daniel Parker 11 18:01
3 177 1417 Derek Sabiston 12 18:29
4 183 1415 Eric Knapp 10 18:31
5 200 1419 Matthew Welch 12 18:44
6 (201) 1418 Adam Sawyer 11 18:44
7 (208) 1414 Stuart Hannon 11 18:50

31. 841 Loy Norrix ( 19:07 1:35:32)
==========================================================
1 104 913 Andrew Darrell 10 17:50
2 147 912 Joe Billian 10 18:09
3 148 914 Alex Ehrnstrom 12 18:09
4 152 917 Cameron Lozeau 12 18:14
5 290 915 Phillip Johnson 11 23:10
6 (292) 918 Trenton Rath 9 24:51

32. 886 L'Anse Creuse North ( 18:38 1:33:07)
==========================================================
1 103 830 Chris Carbary 11 17:50
2 132 833 Erik Warren 12 18:03
3 179 831 Jeff Valley 12 18:30
4 203 834 Jeff Warren 10 18:46
5 269 832 Josh Valley 9 19:58

33. 888 Marshall ( 18:32 1:32:40)
==========================================================
1 89 931 Andrew Mickus 12 17:40
2 168 929 Brett Merkel 12 18:22
3 185 933 Kaleb Willson 11 18:32
4 204 927 Harry Bauer 10 18:46
5 242 928 Bob Brownell 11 19:20
6 (265) 930 Travis Merkel 10 19:50
7 (271) 932 Joe Wheatley 9 20:03

34. 902 Lansing Waverly ( 18:46 1:33:50)
==========================================================
1 50 876 Adam Zanetti 11 17:13
2 81 870 Kevin Barry 11 17:36
3 241 872 Alex Marlin 9 19:19
4 258 874 Ricky Wise 10 19:39
5 272 875 Tyler Wise 9 20:03
6 (281) 873 Daniel Pock 11 20:38

35. 907 Forest Hills Northern ( 18:36 1:33:00)
==========================================================
1 88 629 Matt McSween 12 17:40
2 165 628 Matt LaFave 10 18:21
3 189 625 Jordan Bennett 11 18:35
4 222 630 Andrew Stepanovich 11 19:02
5 243 627 Nick Howe 9 19:22
6 (249) 626 Kenny Gildersleeve 12 19:31

36. 914 Lapeer East ( 18:35 1:32:51)
==========================================================
1 101 887 Cody Coulter 11 17:47
2 188 886 Bryan Bush 11 18:33
3 192 890 Camden Maresh 11 18:36
4 210 888 Patrick Denver 11 18:52
5 223 889 Zachary Kirby 10 19:03
6 (238) 884 Jeff Baeckeroot 11 19:15
7 (254) 885 Andrew Boesler 12 19:36

37. 941 Farmington ( 18:49 1:34:01)
==========================================================
1 56 601 Alex Townsend 12 17:17
2 157 602 Kevin Whinnery 12 18:19
3 199 603 Rob Williams 11 18:43
4 256 597 Matt Boucher 12 19:37
5 273 599 Adam Perry 10 20:05
6 (279) 600 Erik Rikkonen 9 20:25

38. 1002 Mt. Pleasant ( 18:46 1:33:47)
==========================================================
1 155 970 Justin Kolesar 10 18:18
2 191 975 Spencer Way 10 18:35
3 194 969 Ryan Heeke 9 18:36
4 226 972 Gabe Reimer 11 19:05
5 236 973 Christian Ross 12 19:13
6 (239) 971 Zach Patton 10 19:18
7 (262) 2680 Eric Ecker 10 19:46

39. 1006 Gaylord ( 18:55 1:34:35)
==========================================================
1 79 663 Andrew Olds 11 17:34
2 186 661 Jayden Hesselink 10 18:32
3 217 666 Zach Vaporis 10 18:57
4 261 660 Jacob Armstrong 11 19:45
5 263 664 Dan Sharrard 11 19:47
6 (282) 665 Bryan Slocum 9 20:39

40. 1060 Comstock ( 18:59 1:34:53)
==========================================================
1 150 536 Zack McBride 12 18:13
2 174 538 Mke Olvitt 12 18:27
3 231 537 Zach Newhouse 12 19:09
4 245 532 Scott Forslund 11 19:24
5 260 535 Steve Mann 12 19:40
6 (270) 533 Sam Hummel 11 20:00
7 (280) 534 Jonathan Koss 11 20:36

41. 1066 Lakeshore ( 18:58 1:34:46)
==========================================================
1 161 823 Ian Armstrong 10 18:20
2 209 824 Michael Engen 11 18:51
3 212 829 Chris Simpson 11 18:53
4 240 828 Jon Rennhack 12 19:19
5 244 827 Jake Range 9 19:23
6 (275) 825 Joe Fodo 11 20:12
7 (283) 826 Dennis Noakes 11 20:39

42. 1068 Jackson ( 19:16 1:36:16)
==========================================================
1 136 769 Michael Dulworth 12 18:05
2 167 770 Patrick Lannen 10 18:21
3 227 767 Drew Bundy 10 19:05
4 252 771 Coleson Wrege 9 19:33
5 286 766 John Brzozowski 10 21:12
6 (288) 768 James Coffit 11 21:45

43. 1154 Anchor Bay ( 20:04 1:40:20)
==========================================================
1 144 410 Joseph Shovan 12 18:08
2 215 409 Matthew Schodowski 10 18:56
3 219 406 Cameron Crandall 10 18:59
4 285 1587 Ben Donovan 9 21:06
5 291 1586 Roman Bybliv 12 23:11

44. 1275 Alpena ( 19:44 1:38:37)
==========================================================
1 216 397 Adam Szydlowski 12 18:56
2 248 395 Ross Nelson 12 19:30
3 259 392 Eric Brownell 10 19:40
4 274 396 Mark Pagels 12 20:07
5 278 393 Dylan Jaskolski 10 20:24
6 (284) 394 Dietrich Kurzenhauser 11 20:50
7 (289) 398 Marshall Westfall 12 21:46

2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -GREEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 1 1432 Jon Rock 12 Utica Eisenhower 16:05 5:11
2 2 743 Stephen Walker 11 HH Dow 16:17 5:15
3 3 1385 Mike Atchoo 10 Troy 16:19 5:15
4 4 1116 Shaun Slater 11 Portage Northern 16:22 5:16
5 5 1203 Arthur Acevedo 11 Saginaw Heritage 16:25 5:18
6 6 1167 Ken Laskowski 11 Rochester 16:25 5:18
7 7 945 Jeff MacMillan 12 Mattawan 16:28 5:18
8 8 1391 James Yau 10 Troy 16:34 5:20
9 9 1044 Joshua Lumley 12 Novi 16:37 5:21
10 10 453 Tommy Valade 10 Bedford 16:38 5:22
11 11 1263 Tyler Noble 11 Shepherd 16:39 5:22
12 12 1029 Erik Peterson 12 Northville 16:40 5:22
13 13 558 Jon Manby 12 East Kentwood 16:40 5:22
14 14 1042 Aaron Croad 12 Novi 16:40 5:22
15 15 1026 Nick Kolbow 12 Northville 16:41 5:23
16 16 1205 Travis Borchard 11 Saginaw Heritage 16:43 5:23
17 17 1474 Eddie Seymour 12 Wayland Union 16:44 5:23
18 18 560 Matt Sheperd 12 East Kentwood 16:45 5:24
19 19 1024 Jack Dalton 11 Northville 16:48 5:25
20 20 1289 Garret Parsons 10 St. Johns 16:51 5:26
21 21 583 Dalton Budd 12 Eaton Rapids 16:52 5:26
22 22 1310 Charles Irmen 12 St. Mary Preparatory 16:52 5:26
23 23 1444 Jon Dameron 12 Utica Stevenson 16:52 5:26
24 24 1030 John Zurek 12 Northville 16:53 5:27
25 25 1038 Lukas Barnes 11 Novi 16:53 5:27
26 26 523 Jeff Kuhl 11 Clarkston 16:54 5:27
27 27 463 Ethan Earnest 12 Big Rapids 16:54 5:27
28 28 1442 Joey Burelle 11 Utica Stevenson 16:54 5:27
29 29 902 Joseph Varilone 12 Livonia Churchill 16:55 5:27
30 30 711 Richard Grover 12 Grandville 16:56 5:27
31 31 1470 Rafael Nelson 12 Wayland Union 16:56 5:27
32 32 555 Fasika Aklilu 11 East Kentwood 16:56 5:28
33 33 1413 Alex Baril 12 Utica 16:57 5:28
34 34 858 Ryan Gilbert 10 Lansing Eastern 16:59 5:28
35 35 1040 Thomas Butler 11 Novi 16:59 5:29
36 36 738 Alex Carney 12 HH Dow 17:00 5:29
37 37 1292 Alex Salemi 10 St. Johns 17:03 5:30
38 38 1119 Taylor Williams 11 Portage Northern 17:04 5:30
39 39 1142 Lou Faino 12 Reeths-Puffer 17:04 5:30
40 40 900 Brandon Grysko 12 Livonia Churchill 17:04 5:30
41 41 1206 Nathaniel Ellsworth 10 Saginaw Heritage 17:07 5:31
42 42 502 Ryan Rebain 12 Chippewa Hills 17:07 5:31
43 43 1113 Lucas Adlam 12 Portage Northern 17:08 5:31
44 44 1039 Mike Blaszczyk 10 Novi 17:09 5:32
45 45 1262 Josh Kyser 11 Shepherd 17:10 5:32
46 46 1475 Neal White 11 Wayland Union 17:11 5:32
47 47 1204 Dane Baase 11 Saginaw Heritage 17:12 5:33
48 48 1041 Jacob Carless 11 Novi 17:12 5:33
49 49 1471 Paul Prescott 12 Wayland Union 17:13 5:33
50 50 876 Adam Zanetti 11 Lansing Waverly 17:13 5:33
51 51 1165 Tim Gumz 12 Rochester 17:14 5:33
52 52 1114 Sean Ohman 11 Portage Northern 17:14 5:33
53 53 500 John Morrill 11 Chippewa Hills 17:15 5:34
54 54 898 Paul Folk 12 Livonia Churchill 17:15 5:34
55 55 1168 Daniel Ma 11 Rochester 17:15 5:34
56 56 601 Alex Townsend 12 Farmington 17:17 5:34
57 57 1307 Collin Ludwig 10 St. Joseph 17:18 5:34
58 58 497 Josh Courtright 12 Chippewa Hills 17:20 5:35
59 59 587 Brandon Price 11 Eaton Rapids 17:21 5:36
60 60 1305 Sam Felton 10 St. Joseph 17:22 5:36
61 61 1163 Brett Blakely 11 Rochester 17:23 5:36
62 62 451 Nick Kaiser 9 Bedford 17:24 5:36
63 63 1322 Justin Blaty 12 Stoney Creek 17:24 5:36
64 64 1313 Kevin Raftery 12 St. Mary Preparatory 17:25 5:37
65 65 904 Nathan Wise 11 Livonia Churchill 17:25 5:37
66 66 585 Eric French 12 Eaton Rapids 17:25 5:37
67 67 518 Christian Bonzheim 9 Clarkston 17:27 5:38
68 68 1118 Josh Symes 12 Portage Northern 17:28 5:38
69 69 1430 Santo Lupo 12 Utica Eisenhower 17:28 5:38
70 70 1056 Tyler Hull 12 Okemos 17:29 5:38
71 71 1028 Jake Myers 12 Northville 17:29 5:38
72 72 903 Mark Waterbury 11 Livonia Churchill 17:29 5:38
73 73 1324 Drew Edwards 12 Stoney Creek 17:29 5:38
74 74 1306 James Kirschner 11 St. Joseph 17:30 5:38
75 75 561 Huizing Stephan 10 East Kentwood 17:31 5:39
76 76 521 Johann Britting 11 Clarkston 17:33 5:39
77 77 1145 Scott Nelson 12 Reeths-Puffer 17:33 5:39
78 78 1504 Ian Hancke 10 Haslett 17:33 5:39
79 79 663 Andrew Olds 11 Gaylord 17:34 5:40
80 80 1025 Nitin Jacob 12 Northville 17:35 5:40
81 81 870 Kevin Barry 11 Lansing Waverly 17:36 5:40
82 82 466 Ben Shewan 12 Big Rapids 17:37 5:41
83 83 1054 Dan Douches 10 Okemos 17:37 5:41
84 84 1503 Ian McKay 12 Haslett 17:37 5:41
85 85 1209 Eric Phillips 12 Saginaw Heritage 17:38 5:41
86 86 450 Aaron Horne 12 Bedford 17:39 5:41
87 87 899 Mark Freyberg 10 Livonia Churchill 17:39 5:41
88 88 629 Matt McSween 12 Forest Hills Northern 17:40 5:42
89 89 931 Andrew Mickus 12 Marshall 17:40 5:42
90 90 710 Jesse Cole 10 Grandville 17:41 5:42
91 91 461 Zack Bauer 12 Big Rapids 17:43 5:43
92 92 1052 Tyler Belyea 10 Okemos 17:43 5:43
93 93 586 Mitch Hall 12 Eaton Rapids 17:44 5:43
94 94 467 Matt Weis 10 Big Rapids 17:45 5:43
95 95 946 Andrew Schoenfeld 11 Mattawan 17:45 5:43
96 96 1291 Morsi Rayyan 10 St. Johns 17:45 5:43
97 97 943 Tom Cross 12 Mattawan 17:45 5:43
98 98 1326 John Knapp 11 Stoney Creek 17:46 5:43
99 99 524 Eric Nordquist 10 Clarkston 17:46 5:43
100 100 1027 Ben Marti 12 Northville 17:46 5:44
101 101 887 Cody Coulter 11 Lapeer East 17:47 5:44
102 102 1043 Jeremy Hieftje 11 Novi 17:47 5:44
103 103 830 Chris Carbary 11 L'Anse Creuse North 17:50 5:45
104 104 913 Andrew Darrell 10 Loy Norrix 17:50 5:45
105 105 944 Matt Kuhn 11 Mattawan 17:50 5:45
106 106 1328 Mike Skierski 12 Stoney Creek 17:51 5:45
107 107 1303 Ben Damschroder 12 St. Joseph 17:52 5:45
108 108 1103 Kevin Steinbach 12 Portage Central 17:52 5:45
109 109 1102 Ryan Schmidt 12 Portage Central 17:53 5:46
110 110 447 Andrew Althaus 11 Bedford 17:53 5:46
111 111 503 Sackett Tyler 9 Chippewa Hills 17:53 5:46
112 112 1265 David Silversmith 11 Shepherd 17:53 5:46
113 113 1260 Jared Gilbert 11 Shepherd 17:54 5:46
114 114 1447 Graham Pence 12 Utica Stevenson 17:54 5:46
115 115 1506 T.J. Flagg 11 Haslett 17:54 5:46
116 116 1314 A J Wirth 10 St. Mary Preparatory 17:54 5:46
117 117 1427 Joe Chmielewski 10 Utica Eisenhower 17:55 5:46
118 118 520 Andrew Chaffee 12 Clarkston 17:55 5:46
119 119 501 Russell Rebain 10 Chippewa Hills 17:56 5:47
120 120 709 Ethan Chrusciel 10 Grandville 17:56 5:47
121 121 947 Alex Standiford 9 Mattawan 17:57 5:47
122 122 1055 Brad Hull 10 Okemos 17:57 5:47
123 123 739 Kevin Carney 12 HH Dow 17:58 5:48
124 124 589 Austin Smith 11 Eaton Rapids 17:58 5:48
125 125 522 Michael Inch 10 Clarkston 17:59 5:48
126 126 1389 Dan Porto 12 Troy 18:00 5:48
127 127 1416 Daniel Parker 11 Utica 18:01 5:48
128 128 1290 Emmet Pruss 12 St. Johns 18:01 5:48
129 129 557 Vaneizenga John 11 East Kentwood 18:01 5:48
130 130 1302 David Burkard 10 St. Joseph 18:02 5:49
131 131 1429 Jeff Fowler 12 Utica Eisenhower 18:02 5:49
132 132 833 Erik Warren 12 L'Anse Creuse North 18:03 5:49
133 133 856 Adam Bellant 12 Lansing Eastern 18:03 5:49
134 134 1293 Nathan Schafer 11 St. Johns 18:03 5:49
135 135 519 Larry Cassar 12 Clarkston 18:05 5:50
136 136 769 Michael Dulworth 12 Jackson 18:05 5:50
137 137 860 Tony Sampson 12 Lansing Eastern 18:06 5:50
138 138 1469 Zach Kasper 9 Wayland Union 18:06 5:50
139 139 1301 Philip Brown 12 St. Joseph 18:06 5:50
140 140 556 Carter Delrosario 10 East Kentwood 18:06 5:50
141 141 1428 Eric Davis 12 Utica Eisenhower 18:08 5:51
142 142 737 Alex Beckwith 10 HH Dow 18:08 5:51
143 143 1304 Kyle Denny 11 St. Joseph 18:08 5:51
144 144 410 Joseph Shovan 12 Anchor Bay 18:08 5:51
145 145 448 Ben Bodi 12 Bedford 18:09 5:51
146 146 1264 Caleb Rhynard 9 Shepherd 18:09 5:51
147 147 912 Joe Billian 10 Loy Norrix 18:09 5:51
148 148 914 Alex Ehrnstrom 12 Loy Norrix 18:09 5:51
149 149 1164 Nick Evans 11 Rochester 18:11 5:52
150 150 536 Zack McBride 12 Comstock 18:13 5:52
151 151 1147 Aaron Stenberg 12 Reeths-Puffer 18:14 5:53
152 152 917 Cameron Lozeau 12 Loy Norrix 18:14 5:53
153 153 1166 Kyle Johnson 11 Rochester 18:15 5:53
154 154 715 Zack Sepanik 12 Grandville 18:17 5:54
155 155 970 Justin Kolesar 10 Mt. Pleasant 18:18 5:54
156 156 1433 Lucas Zavadil 12 Utica Eisenhower 18:18 5:54
157 157 602 Kevin Whinnery 12 Farmington 18:19 5:54
158 158 1105 Zach Warner 9 Portage Central 18:19 5:54
159 159 1100 Matt Jones 10 Portage Central 18:19 5:54
160 160 499 Andrew Franklin 11 Chippewa Hills 18:19 5:54
161 161 823 Ian Armstrong 10 Lakeshore 18:20 5:54
162 162 1928 Chad Weesies 10 East Kentwood 18:20 5:54
163 163 1312 Alexander May 9 St. Mary Preparatory 18:21 5:55
164 164 1472 Scott Rankens 9 Wayland Union 18:21 5:55
165 165 628 Matt Lafave 10 Forest Hills Northern 18:21 5:55
166 166 1141 Brandon Bonebrake 11 Reeths-Puffer 18:21 5:55
167 167 770 Patrick Lannen 10 Jackson 18:21 5:55
168 168 929 Brett Merkel 12 Marshall 18:22 5:55
169 169 1507 Tucker Heiler 11 Haslett 18:24 5:56
170 170 498 Zach Fox 10 Chippewa Hills 18:24 5:56
171 171 862 Brandon Swartz 11 Lansing Eastern 18:24 5:56
172 172 2616 Gavin Fisher 10 Mattawan 18:24 5:56
173 173 1208 John Madison 11 Saginaw Heritage 18:24 5:56
174 174 538 Mke Olvitt 12 Comstock 18:27 5:57
175 175 1101 John Rose 9 Portage Central 18:29 5:57
176 176 1441 Mike Best 12 Utica Stevenson 18:29 5:57
177 177 1417 Derek Sabiston 12 Utica 18:29 5:58
178 178 1387 Steve Cprek 11 Troy 18:30 5:58
179 179 831 Jeff Valley 12 L'Anse Creuse North 18:30 5:58
180 180 941 Brian Bender 12 Mattawan 18:30 5:58
181 181 1325 Mark Hoyer 12 Stoney Creek 18:31 5:58
182 182 712 Ryan Kamerman 12 Grandville 18:31 5:58
183 183 1415 Eric Knapp 10 Utica 18:31 5:58
184 184 2270 Alex Hahn 11 Grandville 18:32 5:58
185 185 933 Kaleb Willson 11 Marshall 18:32 5:58
186 186 661 Jayden Hesselink 10 Gaylord 18:32 5:58
187 187 1117 Elijah Smith 11 Portage Northern 18:33 5:59
188 188 886 Bryan Bush 11 Lapeer East 18:33 5:59
189 189 625 Jordan Bennett 11 Forest Hills Northern 18:35 5:59
190 190 584 Martin Bell 12 Eaton Rapids 18:35 5:59
191 191 975 Spencer Way 10 Mt. Pleasant 18:35 5:59
192 192 890 Camden Maresh 11 Lapeer East 18:36 6:00
193 193 1261 Lynn Jones 11 Shepherd 18:36 6:00
194 194 969 Ryan Heeke 9 Mt. Pleasant 18:36 6:00
195 195 1143 Ryan Lubbers 12 Reeths-Puffer 18:36 6:00
196 196 857 Ricardo Dabney 10 Lansing Eastern 18:39 6:01
197 197 713 Bernie Kolesar 11 Grandville 18:41 6:01
198 198 1053 Jack Bush 11 Okemos 18:42 6:02
199 199 603 Rob Williams 11 Farmington 18:43 6:02
200 200 1419 Matthew Welch 12 Utica 18:44 6:02
201 201 1418 Adam Sawyer 11 Utica 18:44 6:02
202 202 1311 Shane Irmen 11 St. Mary Preparatory 18:45 6:03
203 203 834 Jeff Warren 10 L'Anse Creuse North 18:46 6:03
204 204 927 Harry Bauer 10 Marshall 18:46 6:03
205 205 1614 Jordan Call 11 Bedford 18:47 6:03
206 206 741 Zach Logan 12 HH Dow 18:49 6:04
207 207 452 Troy Tidwell 9 Bedford 18:50 6:04
208 208 1414 Stuart Hannon 11 Utica 18:50 6:04
209 209 824 Michael Engen 11 Lakeshore 18:51 6:04
210 210 888 Patrick Denver 11 Lapeer East 18:52 6:05
211 211 465 Josh Leyder 11 Big Rapids 18:52 6:05
212 212 829 Chris Simpson 11 Lakeshore 18:53 6:05
213 213 901 Matthew Hecksel 11 Livonia Churchill 18:53 6:05
214 214 859 Kyle Rogers 11 Lansing Eastern 18:55 6:06
215 215 409 Matthew Schodowski 10 Anchor Bay 18:56 6:06
216 216 397 Adam Szydlowski 12 Alpena 18:56 6:06
217 217 666 Zach Vaporis 10 Gaylord 18:57 6:06
218 218 1386 Nate Thome 12 Troy 18:59 6:07
219 219 406 Cameron Crandall 10 Anchor Bay 18:59 6:07
220 220 1323 Tim Broughton 12 Stoney Creek 19:00 6:07
221 221 742 Matt Nitz 10 HH Dow 19:01 6:08
222 222 630 Andrew Stepanovich 11 Forest Hills Northern 19:02 6:08
223 223 889 Zachary Kirby 10 Lapeer East 19:03 6:08
224 224 1309 Jacob Burt 10 St. Mary Preparatory 19:04 6:09
225 225 462 Andrew Bohren 11 Big Rapids 19:05 6:09
226 226 972 Gabe Reimer 11 Mt. Pleasant 19:05 6:09
227 227 767 Drew Bundy 10 Jackson 19:05 6:09
228 228 588 Josh Ross 11 Eaton Rapids 19:07 6:10
229 229 1099 Barry Beranek 12 Portage Central 19:08 6:10
230 230 1104 Alex Waldvogel 9 Portage Central 19:08 6:10
231 231 537 Zach Newhouse 12 Comstock 19:09 6:10
232 232 740 Hunter Hill 12 HH Dow 19:09 6:10
233 233 1431 Mike McGinnis 10 Utica Eisenhower 19:10 6:11
234 234 1508 John Roehr 10 Haslett 19:11 6:11
235 235 1259 Sam Cole 9 Shepherd 19:13 6:11
236 236 973 Christian Ross 12 Mt. Pleasant 19:13 6:12
237 237 1308 John Anton 12 St. Mary Preparatory 19:14 6:12
238 238 884 Jeff Baeckeroot 11 Lapeer East 19:15 6:12
239 239 971 Zach Patton 10 Mt. Pleasant 19:18 6:13
240 240 828 Jon Rennhack 12 Lakeshore 19:19 6:14
241 241 872 Alex Marlin 9 Lansing Waverly 19:19 6:14
242 242 928 Bob Brownell 11 Marshall 19:20 6:14
243 243 627 Nick Howe 9 Forest Hills Northern 19:22 6:14
244 244 827 Jake Range 9 Lakeshore 19:23 6:15
245 245 532 Scott Forslund 11 Comstock 19:24 6:15
246 246 1144 Dan Mercer 10 Reeths-Puffer 19:28 6:16
247 247 861 Prince-Jerrell Spann 12 Lansing Eastern 19:28 6:17
248 248 395 Ross Nelson 12 Alpena 19:30 6:17
249 249 626 Kenny Gildersleeve 12 Forest Hills Northern 19:31 6:17
250 250 1388 Mike Elsas 11 Troy 19:31 6:17
251 251 1509 Dylan Oxender 10 Haslett 19:32 6:18
252 252 771 Coleson Wrege 9 Jackson 19:33 6:18
253 253 1146 Scott Spira 10 Reeths-Puffer 19:34 6:18
254 254 885 Andrew Boesler 12 Lapeer East 19:36 6:19
255 255 1473 Mike Reygaert 11 Wayland Union 19:36 6:19
256 256 597 Matt Boucher 12 Farmington 19:37 6:19
257 257 1288 Justin Hurst 10 St. Johns 19:38 6:20
258 258 874 Ricky Wise 10 Lansing Waverly 19:39 6:20
259 259 392 Eric Brownell 10 Alpena 19:40 6:20
260 260 535 Steve Mann 12 Comstock 19:40 6:20
261 261 660 Jacob Armstrong 11 Gaylord 19:45 6:22
262 262 2680 Eric Ecker 10 Mt. Pleasant 19:46 6:22
263 263 664 Dan Sharrard 11 Gaylord 19:47 6:23
264 264 1327 Brian Krause 10 Stoney Creek 19:48 6:23
265 265 930 Travis Merkel 10 Marshall 19:50 6:23
266 266 1693 Bryan Beaverson 11 Big Rapids 19:52 6:24
267 267 1207 Zach Kelly 11 Saginaw Heritage 19:53 6:25
268 268 1057 Steve Kariuki 12 Okemos 19:58 6:26
269 269 832 Josh Valley 9 L'Anse Creuse North 19:58 6:26
270 270 533 Sam Hummel 11 Comstock 20:00 6:27
271 271 932 Joe Wheatley 9 Marshall 20:03 6:27
272 272 875 Tyler Wise 9 Lansing Waverly 20:03 6:28
273 273 599 Adam Perry 10 Farmington 20:05 6:28
274 274 396 Mark Pagels 12 Alpena 20:07 6:29
275 1155 Justin Bullock 10 Renaissance 20:08 6:29
276 275 825 Joe Fodo 11 Lakeshore 20:12 6:31
277 276 1287 Zack Dvorak 11 St. Johns 20:15 6:31
278 277 1446 Tom Monette 11 Utica Stevenson 20:23 6:34
279 278 393 Dylan Jaskolski 10 Alpena 20:24 6:34
280 279 600 Erik Rikkonen 9 Farmington 20:25 6:35
281 280 534 Jonathan Koss 11 Comstock 20:36 6:38
282 281 873 Daniel Pock 11 Lansing Waverly 20:38 6:39
283 282 665 Bryan Slocum 9 Gaylord 20:39 6:39
284 283 826 Dennis Noakes 11 Lakeshore 20:39 6:39
285 284 394 Dietrich Kurzenhauser 11 Alpena 20:50 6:43
286 285 1587 Ben Donovan 9 Anchor Bay 21:06 6:48
287 286 766 John Brzozowski 10 Jackson 21:12 6:50
288 287 1443 Ryan Clark 12 Utica Stevenson 21:17 6:51
289 288 768 James Coffit 11 Jackson 21:45 7:01
290 289 398 Marshall Westfall 12 Alpena 21:46 7:01
291 290 915 Phillip Johnson 11 Loy Norrix 23:10 7:28
292 291 1586 Roman Bybliv 12 Anchor Bay 23:11 7:28
293 292 918 Trenton Rath 9 Loy Norrix 24:51 8:00









2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 81 East Lansing ( 17:32 1:27:36)
==========================================================
1 2 570 Henry Frey 12 16:19
2 6 571 Matt Hoshal 10 17:01
3 18 573 Will Kogut 11 17:52
4 23 574 Tom Lindeman 12 17:56
5 32 575 Banjor Musa 11 18:28
6 ( 37) 572 Brett Idema 12 18:36
7 ( 39) 569 John Brandenberg 11 18:38

2. 93 Hesperia Community ( 17:44 1:28:40)
==========================================================
1 8 724 Dakota Cooper 11 17:15
2 13 728 B.J. Whelan 12 17:31
3 22 727 Jordan Slate 12 17:56
4 24 723 Brandon Billings 12 17:56
5 26 726 Matt Peacock 9 18:02
6 ( 44) 729 David Nadjkovic 10 18:44
7 ( 55) 725 Jeb Moritz 12 18:59

3. 115 Lansing Catholic Central ( 18:02 1:30:06)
==========================================================
1 12 842 Kevin Bergeron 11 17:29
2 16 846 Anthony Flores 12 17:50
3 17 847 Zach Harvey 11 17:51
4 29 845 Ben Flint 10 18:16
5 41 844 Peter Decker 11 18:40
6 ( 53) 843 Michael Castellani 11 18:55
7 ( 62) 848 Nick Lemmer 11 19:13

4. 128 Grand Rapids Catholic Central ( 18:05 1:30:24)
==========================================================
1 5 706 Jimmy McKeiver 11 17:00
2 14 702 Geoffrey Albaugh 10 17:40
3 33 704 Kevin Brainard 12 18:31
4 34 705 Patrick Kneibel 10 18:32
5 42 703 Nick Bongiorno 11 18:41
6 ( 43) 707 Jacob Thomas-Gullick 11 18:43
7 ( 59) 2225 Norm Pelak 11 19:09

5. 131 Ovid-Elsie ( 17:36 1:27:56)
==========================================================
1 1 1071 Maverick Darling 12 15:16
2 4 1072 Nick Ekel 12 16:38
3 28 1075 Marques Horak 9 18:14
4 35 1076 Tucker Stehlik 11 18:35
5 63 1073 Aaron Francis 10 19:13
6 ( 72) 1077 Geoff Welsh 11 19:28
7 ( 88) 1074 Alex Green 10 20:27

6. 132 Fowlerville ( 18:07 1:30:34)
==========================================================
1 7 639 Dustin Heiler 12 17:11
2 19 640 Aaron King 12 17:53
3 30 641 Casey King 11 18:16
4 36 642 Ian McKenna 11 18:35
5 40 643 John Steinhelper 9 18:39
6 ( 48) 644 Zack Sutfin 11 18:48
7 ( 60) 645 Josh Talo 12 19:10

7. 194 Ithaca ( 18:24 1:31:59)
==========================================================
1 9 755 AJ Huss 10 17:18
2 11 758 Blake Showers 11 17:23
3 49 756 Craig Kommel 10 18:51
4 51 752 Matt Bunting 10 18:53
5 74 753 Jordan Capen 10 19:34
6 ( 77) 757 Seth Miles 9 19:38
7 ( 79) 754 Craig Forman 10 19:40

8. 214 Saugatuck ( 18:27 1:32:11)
==========================================================
1 3 1231 Christian Birky 11 16:35
2 21 1235 Ethan Lievense 10 17:55
3 50 1236 Jeremy Pitcher 12 18:52
4 64 1232 John Gibbons 11 19:13
5 76 1234 Colin Hutchins 11 19:36
6 ( 81) 1233 Conor Holmes 10 19:43
7 ( 89) 1237 Peter Wiley 12 20:34

9. 221 Newaygo ( 18:38 1:33:10)
==========================================================
1 15 1002 Mark Williams 11 17:46
2 25 999 Keith Pearson 11 17:59
3 46 997 Jerry Gonzalez 10 18:45
4 66 1000 Richmond Sekach 9 19:16
5 69 996 Gakob Gillette 10 19:24
6 ( 87) 1001 Eric VanDam 9 20:25
7 ( 98) 998 Will Newton 9 21:54

10. 232 Waterford Kettering ( 18:42 1:33:28)
==========================================================
1 10 1459 Alexander Katona 10 17:18
2 38 1460 Ryan Zimmerman 10 18:37
3 52 1456 Brian Boyce 12 18:54
4 57 1457 Britton Bush 12 19:04
5 75 1455 Joel Billings 12 19:35
6 ( 83) 1461 Zach Zimmerman 9 19:52
7 ( 84) 1458 Robert Chizek 11 20:01

11. 247 Onsted ( 18:49 1:34:03)
==========================================================
1 20 1511 Zack Blystone 9 17:54
2 27 1510 Mike Blystone 11 18:07
3 47 1514 Russell Millett 11 18:46
4 73 3630 Paul Burton 9 19:34
5 80 1516 Chris Wolf 11 19:42
6 ( 82) 3628 Chris Clare 11 19:48

12. 313 Goodrich ( 19:19 1:36:32)
==========================================================
1 31 678 Cal Sesock 10 18:18
2 58 679 Alex Warden 10 19:05
3 61 680 Derrick Warner 10 19:12
4 78 676 Brandon Degrouchy 11 19:39
5 85 677 chris easterday 11 20:18
6 ( 86) 674 chris baker 11 20:19
7 ( 92) 675 Kirk Britton 11 20:51

13. 353 NorthPointe Christian ( 19:58 1:39:49)
==========================================================
1 45 1010 Matt Belk 11 18:45
2 54 1014 Taylor Muller 12 18:57
3 65 1011 Joey Hausler 9 19:15
4 90 1012 Alex Manion 12 20:43
5 99 1015 Jacob Pasikowski 10 22:09
6 (101) 1016 Nate Young 10 23:45
7 (103) 1013 Dan Mulder 9 24:57

14. 356 Andover High School ( 19:35 1:37:53)
==========================================================
1 56 424 Jacob Kieft 10 19:01
2 68 420 Anton Darby 12 19:18
3 70 419 Scott Cooke 12 19:24
4 71 421 Rob Garrison 11 19:27
5 91 423 Jason Greenspan 12 20:43
6 ( 93) 425 Alex Lough 11 21:01
7 ( 94) 422 Josh Gordon 10 21:12

15. 455 Portland ( 21:16 1:46:18)
==========================================================
1 67 1130 Logan Morse 9 19:17
2 95 1133 Ralph Warfield 9 21:13
3 96 1128 Anthony Haluska 9 21:34
4 97 1132 Cody Selden 9 21:38
5 100 1129 Taylor Jarrad 9 22:36
6 (102) 2926 Brian Schneider 10 24:52

2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 1 1071 Maverick Darling 12 Ovid-Elsie 15:16 4:55
2 2 570 Henry Frey 12 East Lansing 16:19 5:15
3 547 Alec Womboldt 12 DeWitt 16:26 5:18
4 1194 Kevin Oblinger 11 Sacred Heart Academy 16:29 5:19
5 3 1231 Christian Birky 11 Saugatuck 16:35 5:21
6 4 1072 Nick Ekel 12 Ovid-Elsie 16:38 5:22
7 5 706 Jimmy McKeiver 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 17:00 5:29
8 6 571 Matt Hoshal 10 East Lansing 17:01 5:29
9 1195 Michael Schulte 11 Sacred Heart Academy 17:05 5:30
10 7 639 Dustin Heiler 12 Fowlerville 17:11 5:32
11 8 724 Dakota Cooper 11 Hesperia Community 17:15 5:33
12 9 755 Aj Huss 10 Ithaca 17:18 5:35
13 10 1459 Alexander Katona 10 Waterford Kettering 17:18 5:35
14 11 758 Blake Showers 11 Ithaca 17:23 5:36
15 12 842 Kevin Bergeron 11 Lansing Catholic Central 17:29 5:38
16 13 728 B.J. Whelan 12 Hesperia Community 17:31 5:39
17 1191 Shane Dougherty 11 Sacred Heart Academy 17:35 5:40
18 14 702 Geoffrey Albaugh 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 17:40 5:42
19 15 1002 Mark Williams 11 Newaygo 17:46 5:43
20 16 846 Anthony Flores 12 Lansing Catholic Central 17:50 5:45
21 17 847 Zach Harvey 11 Lansing Catholic Central 17:51 5:45
22 18 573 Will Kogut 11 East Lansing 17:52 5:45
23 19 640 Aaron King 12 Fowlerville 17:53 5:46
24 20 1511 Zack Blystone 9 Onsted 17:54 5:46
25 21 1235 Ethan Lievense 10 Saugatuck 17:55 5:47
26 22 727 Jordan Slate 12 Hesperia Community 17:56 5:47
27 23 574 Tom Lindeman 12 East Lansing 17:56 5:47
28 24 723 Brandon Billings 12 Hesperia Community 17:56 5:47
29 25 999 Keith Pearson 11 Newaygo 17:59 5:48
30 26 726 Matt Peacock 9 Hesperia Community 18:02 5:49
31 27 1510 Mike Blystone 11 Onsted 18:07 5:50
32 28 1075 Marques Horak 9 Ovid-Elsie 18:14 5:53
33 29 845 Ben Flint 10 Lansing Catholic Central 18:16 5:53
34 30 641 Casey King 11 Fowlerville 18:16 5:53
35 31 678 Cal Sesock 10 Goodrich 18:18 5:54
36 32 575 Banjor Musa 11 East Lansing 18:28 5:57
37 33 704 Kevin Brainard 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18:31 5:58
38 34 705 Patrick Kneibel 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18:32 5:58
39 781 McCullen Tyler 12 Kalkaska 18:33 5:59
40 926 Aaron Brandt 12 Lutheran North 18:34 5:59
41 35 1076 Tucker Stehlik 11 Ovid-Elsie 18:35 5:59
42 36 642 Ian McKenna 11 Fowlerville 18:35 5:59
43 37 572 Brett Idema 12 East Lansing 18:36 6:00
44 38 1460 Ryan Zimmerman 10 Waterford Kettering 18:37 6:00
45 39 569 John Brandenberg 11 East Lansing 18:38 6:00
46 40 643 John Steinhelper 9 Fowlerville 18:39 6:00
47 41 844 Peter Decker 11 Lansing Catholic Central 18:40 6:01
48 42 703 Nick Bongiorno 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18:41 6:01
49 43 707 Jacob Thomas-Gullick 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18:43 6:02
50 44 729 David Nadjkovic 10 Hesperia Community 18:44 6:02
51 45 1010 Matt Belk 11 NorthPointe Christian 18:45 6:02
52 46 997 Jerry Gonzalez 10 Newaygo 18:45 6:03
53 47 1514 Russell Millett 11 Onsted 18:46 6:03
54 48 644 Zack Sutfin 11 Fowlerville 18:48 6:03
55 49 756 Craig Kommel 10 Ithaca 18:51 6:04
56 50 1236 Jeremy Pitcher 12 Saugatuck 18:52 6:05
57 51 752 Matt Bunting 10 Ithaca 18:53 6:05
58 52 1456 Brian Boyce 12 Waterford Kettering 18:54 6:05
59 53 843 Michael Castellani 11 Lansing Catholic Central 18:55 6:06
60 54 1014 Taylor Muller 12 NorthPointe Christian 18:57 6:06
61 55 725 Jeb Moritz 12 Hesperia Community 18:59 6:07
62 56 424 Jacob Kieft 10 Andover High School 19:01 6:08
63 57 1457 Britton Bush 12 Waterford Kettering 19:04 6:09
64 58 679 Alex Warden 10 Goodrich 19:05 6:09
65 59 2225 Norm Pelak 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:09 6:10
66 60 645 Josh Talo 12 Fowlerville 19:10 6:10
67 61 680 Derrick Warner 10 Goodrich 19:12 6:11
68 62 848 Nick Lemmer 11 Lansing Catholic Central 19:13 6:11
69 63 1073 Aaron Francis 10 Ovid-Elsie 19:13 6:12
70 64 1232 John Gibbons 11 Saugatuck 19:13 6:12
71 65 1011 Joey Hausler 9 NorthPointe Christian 19:15 6:12
72 66 1000 Richmond Sekach 9 Newaygo 19:16 6:13
73 67 1130 Logan Morse 9 Portland 19:17 6:13
74 68 420 Anton Darby 12 Andover High School 19:18 6:13
75 69 996 Gakob Gillette 10 Newaygo 19:24 6:15
76 70 419 Scott Cooke 12 Andover High School 19:24 6:15
77 71 421 Rob Garrison 11 Andover High School 19:27 6:16
78 72 1077 Geoff Welsh 11 Ovid-Elsie 19:28 6:16
79 780 Wes McFadden 11 Kalkaska 19:33 6:18
80 73 3630 Paul Burton 9 Onsted 19:34 6:18
81 74 753 Jordan Capen 10 Ithaca 19:34 6:18
82 75 1455 Joel Billings 12 Waterford Kettering 19:35 6:19
83 76 1234 Colin Hutchins 11 Saugatuck 19:36 6:19
84 77 757 Seth Miles 9 Ithaca 19:38 6:19
85 78 676 Brandon Degrouchy 11 Goodrich 19:39 6:20
86 79 754 Craig Forman 10 Ithaca 19:40 6:20
87 80 1516 Chris Wolf 11 Onsted 19:42 6:21
88 1193 Grant Hine 9 Sacred Heart Academy 19:43 6:21
89 81 1233 Conor Holmes 10 Saugatuck 19:43 6:21
90 82 3628 Chris Clare 11 Onsted 19:48 6:23
91 83 1461 Zach Zimmerman 9 Waterford Kettering 19:52 6:24
92 84 1458 Robert Chizek 11 Waterford Kettering 20:01 6:27
93 85 677 Chris Easterday 11 Goodrich 20:18 6:32
94 86 674 Chris Baker 11 Goodrich 20:19 6:33
95 87 1001 Eric Vandam 9 Newaygo 20:25 6:35
96 88 1074 Alex Green 10 Ovid-Elsie 20:27 6:35
97 779 Kodie Heading 11 Kalkaska 20:30 6:36
98 89 1237 Peter Wiley 12 Saugatuck 20:34 6:37
99 90 1012 Alex Manion 12 NorthPointe Christian 20:43 6:40
100 91 423 Jason Greenspan 12 Andover High School 20:43 6:41
101 92 675 Kirk Britton 11 Goodrich 20:51 6:43
102 93 425 Alex Lough 11 Andover High School 21:01 6:46
103 1480 Brandon Sinner 9 West Michigan Lutheran 21:08 6:49
104 94 422 Josh Gordon 10 Andover High School 21:12 6:50
105 95 1133 Ralph Warfield 9 Portland 21:13 6:50
106 96 1128 Anthony Haluska 9 Portland 21:34 6:57
107 97 1132 Cody Selden 9 Portland 21:38 6:58
108 98 998 Will Newton 9 Newaygo 21:54 7:03
109 99 1015 Jacob Pasikowski 10 NorthPointe Christian 22:09 7:08
110 100 1129 Taylor Jarrad 9 Portland 22:36 7:17
111 1478 Greg Greiner 10 West Michigan Lutheran 23:22 7:32
112 101 1016 Nate Young 10 NorthPointe Christian 23:45 7:39
113 102 2926 Brian Schneider 10 Portland 24:52 8:01
114 103 1013 Dan Mulder 9 NorthPointe Christian 24:57 8:02
115 1479 Kyusuk Jang 9 West Michigan Lutheran 28:50 9:17






2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 146 Rochester ( 19:16 1:36:20)
==========================================================
1 7 1160 Megan Goethals 10 18:30
2 12 1156 Tiffany Abrahamian 12 18:45
3 24 1161 Mollie Pozolo 11 19:18
4 49 1158 Brook Handler 9 19:49
5 54 1162 Kim Secord 12 19:58
6 (128) 1157 Katelyn Baarck 12 21:16
7 (165) 2960 Grace Herbert 11 24:12

2. 154 Traverse City Central ( 19:19 1:36:33)
==========================================================
1 8 1352 Taylor Mattarella 11 18:35
2 14 1354 Julia Otwell 10 18:50
3 21 1355 Katie Perkins 10 19:09
4 47 1353 Kelsey Minor 11 19:49
5 64 1356 Emily Westerman 12 20:10
6 ( 67) 1351 Charnele Lyons 12 20:14
7 ( 70) 1350 Maren Bahra 10 20:15

3. 168 Brighton ( 19:29 1:37:21)
==========================================================
1 16 470 Kristin Emmory 9 18:56
2 19 472 Amanda Halonen 11 19:08
3 27 473 Nora Kiilunen 12 19:21
4 51 469 Amanda Curtis 9 19:55
5 55 471 Ellory Green 11 20:01
6 ( 89) 474 Sarah Kiilunen 10 20:34
7 (117) 468 Samantha Brish 10 21:03

4. 172 Saline ( 19:27 1:37:14)
==========================================================
1 4 1216 Alex Leptich 10 18:26
2 31 1210 Kate Carter 10 19:26
3 36 1212 Lindsey Cummings 12 19:32
4 42 1215 Rachel Jackson 11 19:43
5 59 1214 Kari Frank 12 20:07
6 ( 74) 1211 Meagan Creutz 12 20:18
7 (140) 1213 Erin Dowling 11 21:35

5. 217 Rockford ( 19:35 1:37:52)
==========================================================
1 1 1517 Katie Haines 12 18:04
2 44 1520 Kelcie Severson 11 19:48
3 46 1522 Catie Rietsema 9 19:48
4 50 1519 Ashley Stebbins 12 19:50
5 76 1521 Chelsea Shibler 11 20:22
6 (103) 1518 Emma Crosby 12 20:48
7 (111) 1523 Allison Hazy 9 20:54

6. 242 Milford ( 19:49 1:39:01)
==========================================================
1 22 952 Emily Morgridge 12 19:15
2 23 951 Brittni Hutton 12 19:16
3 45 948 Marissa Baranowski 12 19:48
4 58 949 Madison Henry 11 20:04
5 94 953 Johanna Nordin 11 20:38
6 (131) 950 Rachel Hofsess 10 21:19
7 (141) 954 Kate Schick 11 21:37

7. 244 Grand Ledge ( 19:37 1:38:01)
==========================================================
1 2 686 Jennifer Snelgrove 10 18:20
2 6 685 Allison Rademacher 12 18:28
3 61 684 Jaclyn Magness 9 20:08
4 87 687 Amanda Westman 12 20:32
5 88 683 Chelsea Farquhar 10 20:33
6 (150) 682 Shelbie Burris 11 21:56
7 (162) 681 Anna Bensel 9 22:29

8. 263 Livonia Churchill ( 19:50 1:39:08)
==========================================================
1 18 893 Rachel McFarlane 12 19:01
2 32 894 Alyssa Mira 11 19:27
3 37 891 Sara Kroll 10 19:34
4 84 2559 Amanda Southwell 10 20:30
5 92 896 Kim Verellen 12 20:36
6 ( 98) 895 Hannah Otto 11 20:42
7 (119) 897 Michelle Verellen 12 21:06

9. 271 Adams ( 19:48 1:39:00)
==========================================================
1 3 375 Cally Macumber 11 18:23
2 29 374 Elizabeth Kelley 12 19:23
3 75 376 Nicole Rheinlander 12 20:21
4 81 373 Avery Imlay 11 20:26
5 83 371 Amy Bush 11 20:27
6 (109) 377 Rhonda Wehbe 11 20:53
7 (144) 372 Katie Courville 12 21:40

9. 271 Troy ( 19:50 1:39:09)
==========================================================
1 5 1379 Grace Green 11 18:27
2 38 1381 Michelle Moriset 10 19:36
3 60 1383 Megan Pines 12 20:08
4 77 1380 Shelby Janutol 11 20:23
5 91 1382 Madison Pines 10 20:35
6 (130) 1378 Franki Adamski 10 21:17
7 (132) 1384 Sarah Powell 11 21:19

11. 292 Gaylord ( 19:55 1:39:35)
==========================================================
1 13 659 Sloan Secord 12 18:47
2 34 654 Samantha Hunt 11 19:31
3 48 656 Amber Kassuba 11 19:49
4 97 655 Savannah Hypio 10 20:42
5 100 657 Maria Kulka 12 20:46
6 (101) 2116 Anna Kassuba 9 20:47
7 (108) 658 Amanda Olds 9 20:52

12. 298 Forest Hills Eastern ( 20:01 1:40:04)
==========================================================
1 28 604 Ashley Botham 12 19:23
2 33 605 Alyssa Dyer 9 19:28
3 65 609 Lauren McCarthy 9 20:11
4 66 607 Ellen Junewich 9 20:13
5 106 610 Morgan Smith 11 20:49
6 (116) 608 Ann Kennedy 10 21:03
7 (122) 606 Danielle Hainer 12 21:08

13. 313 East Lansing ( 19:58 1:39:48)
==========================================================
1 10 567 Maddi Reeves 11 18:40
2 26 565 Margaret Lindman 10 19:19
3 71 566 Elizabeth Pearce 11 20:15
4 99 562 Carrie Fahey 12 20:44
5 107 568 Nora Weber 12 20:50
6 (110) 563 Patty Fahey 9 20:54
7 (156) 564 Rachel Ledebuhr 12 22:11

14. 331 Pinckney ( 20:08 1:40:39)
==========================================================
1 25 1080 Erika Jensen 11 19:18
2 41 1083 Jessica Wines 9 19:43
3 79 1079 Kayla Boyes 10 20:24
4 90 1084 Mia Wolterink 11 20:35
5 96 1082 Jamie Wick 12 20:39
6 (118) 1078 Camille Akeman 10 21:05
7 (125) 2864 Nikki Black 11 21:10

15. 359 Christian ( 20:10 1:40:50)
==========================================================
1 11 508 Alyssa Penning 11 18:42
2 43 504 Jennifer Anderson 12 19:46
3 80 507 Liza Gunnink 9 20:25
4 102 510 Leah Warners 11 20:48
5 123 506 Tara Broersma 11 21:09
6 (134) 505 Lauren Anderson 10 21:22
7 (137) 509 Kimby Penning 9 21:26

16. 368 Troy Athens ( 20:16 1:41:17)
==========================================================
1 30 1393 Nicole Hammer 12 19:24
2 35 1398 Rachel Weidman 11 19:32
3 56 1396 Julia Naimy 12 20:01
4 121 1394 Katie Lochricchio 12 21:07
5 126 1395 Brooke Madzia 10 21:13
6 (139) 1392 Lexi Clippard 12 21:30
7 (157) 1397 Sarah Vannoord 10 22:16

17. 371 Northville ( 20:17 1:41:24)
==========================================================
1 39 1021 Jenny Murphy 12 19:37
2 53 1018 Lindsay Hagan 12 19:57
3 82 1022 Emily Sklar 9 20:26
4 93 1023 Kristen Stutrud 12 20:36
5 104 1019 Stephanie Hamel 11 20:48
6 (105) 1017 Amy Baditoi 11 20:48
7 (112) 1020 Anna Hardenbergh 12 20:55

18. 373 Kettering Fairmont ( 20:15 1:41:14)
==========================================================
1 15 784 Andrea Kelsey 11 18:53
2 72 788 Claire Robillard 11 20:16
3 85 787 Rudy Millard 12 20:31
4 86 786 Maria Meredith 9 20:32
5 115 789 Sara Warvel 12 21:02
6 (138) 785 Brittany Mefford 11 21:27
7 (146) 782 Amanda Dahlman 12 21:45

19. 387 East Kentwood ( 20:19 1:41:33)
==========================================================
1 17 553 Krista Parks 10 18:58
2 20 554 Leah Shepherd 9 19:09
3 73 549 Jessica Dippel 10 20:17
4 129 551 Martice Moffett 11 21:17
5 148 550 Natalie Eyke 10 21:52
6 (154) 552 Brynley Nadziejka 10 22:05
7 (158) 1938 Erica Hippe 9 22:18

20. 416 Okemos ( 20:29 1:42:25)
==========================================================
1 57 1046 Morgan Bailey 11 20:03
2 62 1049 Chelsea Miller 10 20:08
3 69 1048 Jessica King 12 20:15
4 95 1050 Chloe Prince 11 20:38
5 133 1045 Alyssa Ambrose 12 21:21
6 (153) 1051 Nicole Prince 12 22:04
7 (160) 1047 Taylor Corbett 12 22:25

21. 451 Utica ( 20:30 1:42:29)
==========================================================
1 9 1409 Audrey Huth 11 18:37
2 40 1410 Amanda Mergaert 11 19:40
3 124 1406 Natalie Battista 10 21:10
4 135 1412 Stephanie Scott 12 21:24
5 143 1411 Danielle Miller 10 21:38
6 (152) 1408 Kelly Ferguson 10 22:02
7 (155) 1407 Asia Cogiel 9 22:08

22. 485 Utica Stevenson ( 20:43 1:43:32)
==========================================================
1 52 1437 Caitlin Litz 12 19:56
2 63 1434 Melanie Brender 10 20:09
3 114 1439 Marcela Micheloni 11 20:55
4 120 1438 Emily Martinez 11 21:06
5 136 1436 Smiegelski Erin 11 21:26
6 (159) 1435 Lisa Cocco 10 22:19
7 (163) 1440 Abbey Schudlich 9 23:42

23. 546 Seaholm ( 20:59 1:44:55)
==========================================================
1 68 1239 Dara Holliday 10 20:15
2 78 1241 Brooke MacGregor 11 20:24
3 113 1240 Maryann Laboe 9 20:55
4 142 1238 Jordan Barnett 11 21:37
5 145 3071 Ashley Harte 11 21:44
6 (147) 1244 Jenna Stevens 12 21:49
7 (161) 3072 Caelan Keenan 12 22:29

24. 757 Mumford ( 23:03 1:55:15)
==========================================================
1 127 979 Ajia Olson 11 21:15
2 149 976 Dominique Brown 12 21:54
3 151 977 Deboni Lofton 10 22:01
4 164 981 Sharice Pinkston 11 23:42
5 166 980 Aiesha Osborn 11 26:23
6 (167) 982 Shariha Pinkston 12 27:25

2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 1 1517 Katie Haines 12 Rockford 18:04 5:49
2 2 686 Jennifer Snelgrove 10 Grand Ledge 18:20 5:55
3 3 375 Cally Macumber 11 Adams 18:23 5:56
4 4 1216 Alex Leptich 10 Saline 18:26 5:56
5 5 1379 Grace Green 11 Troy 18:27 5:57
6 6 685 Allison Rademacher 12 Grand Ledge 18:28 5:57
7 7 1160 Megan Goethals 10 Rochester 18:30 5:58
8 8 1352 Taylor Mattarella 11 Traverse City Central 18:35 5:59
9 9 1409 Audrey Huth 11 Utica 18:37 6:00
10 10 567 Maddi Reeves 11 East Lansing 18:40 6:01
11 11 508 Alyssa Penning 11 Christian 18:42 6:02
12 12 1156 Tiffany Abrahamian 12 Rochester 18:45 6:03
13 13 659 Sloan Secord 12 Gaylord 18:47 6:03
14 14 1354 Julia Otwell 10 Traverse City Central 18:50 6:04
15 15 784 Andrea Kelsey 11 Kettering Fairmont 18:53 6:05
16 16 470 Kristin Emmory 9 Brighton 18:56 6:06
17 17 553 Krista Parks 10 East Kentwood 18:58 6:07
18 18 893 Rachel McFarlane 12 Livonia Churchill 19:01 6:08
19 19 472 Amanda Halonen 11 Brighton 19:08 6:10
20 20 554 Leah Shepherd 9 East Kentwood 19:09 6:10
21 21 1355 Katie Perkins 10 Traverse City Central 19:09 6:10
22 22 952 Emily Morgridge 12 Milford 19:15 6:12
23 23 951 Brittni Hutton 12 Milford 19:16 6:13
24 539 Alissa Ott 12 Detroit Country Day 19:17 6:13
25 24 1161 Mollie Pozolo 11 Rochester 19:18 6:13
26 25 1080 Erika Jensen 11 Pinckney 19:18 6:13
27 26 565 Margaret Lindman 10 East Lansing 19:19 6:13
28 27 473 Nora Kiilunen 12 Brighton 19:21 6:14
29 28 604 Ashley Botham 12 Forest Hills Eastern 19:23 6:15
30 29 374 Elizabeth Kelley 12 Adams 19:23 6:15
31 30 1393 Nicole Hammer 12 Troy Athens 19:24 6:15
32 31 1210 Kate Carter 10 Saline 19:26 6:16
33 32 894 Alyssa Mira 11 Livonia Churchill 19:27 6:16
34 33 605 Alyssa Dyer 9 Forest Hills Eastern 19:28 6:17
35 34 654 Samantha Hunt 11 Gaylord 19:31 6:17
36 35 1398 Rachel Weidman 11 Troy Athens 19:32 6:18
37 36 1212 Lindsey Cummings 12 Saline 19:32 6:18
38 37 891 Sara Kroll 10 Livonia Churchill 19:34 6:18
39 38 1381 Michelle Moriset 10 Troy 19:36 6:19
40 39 1021 Jenny Murphy 12 Northville 19:37 6:19
41 40 1410 Amanda Mergaert 11 Utica 19:40 6:20
42 41 1083 Jessica Wines 9 Pinckney 19:43 6:21
43 42 1215 Rachel Jackson 11 Saline 19:43 6:21
44 43 504 Jennifer Anderson 12 Christian 19:46 6:22
45 44 1520 Kelcie Severson 11 Rockford 19:48 6:23
46 45 948 Marissa Baranowski 12 Milford 19:48 6:23
47 46 1522 Catie Rietsema 9 Rockford 19:48 6:23
48 47 1353 Kelsey Minor 11 Traverse City Central 19:49 6:23
49 48 656 Amber Kassuba 11 Gaylord 19:49 6:23
50 49 1158 Brook Handler 9 Rochester 19:49 6:23
51 50 1519 Ashley Stebbins 12 Rockford 19:50 6:24
52 51 469 Amanda Curtis 9 Brighton 19:55 6:25
53 52 1437 Caitlin Litz 12 Utica Stevenson 19:56 6:25
54 53 1018 Lindsay Hagan 12 Northville 19:57 6:26
55 54 1162 Kim Secord 12 Rochester 19:58 6:26
56 55 471 Ellory Green 11 Brighton 20:01 6:27
57 56 1396 Julia Naimy 12 Troy Athens 20:01 6:27
58 57 1046 Morgan Bailey 11 Okemos 20:03 6:28
59 58 949 Madison Henry 11 Milford 20:04 6:28
60 59 1214 Kari Frank 12 Saline 20:07 6:29
61 60 1383 Megan Pines 12 Troy 20:08 6:29
62 61 684 Jaclyn Magness 9 Grand Ledge 20:08 6:29
63 62 1049 Chelsea Miller 10 Okemos 20:08 6:29
64 63 1434 Melanie Brender 10 Utica Stevenson 20:09 6:30
65 64 1356 Emily Westerman 12 Traverse City Central 20:10 6:30
66 65 609 Lauren McCarthy 9 Forest Hills Eastern 20:11 6:30
67 66 607 Ellen Junewich 9 Forest Hills Eastern 20:13 6:31
68 67 1351 Charnele Lyons 12 Traverse City Central 20:14 6:31
69 68 1239 Dara Holliday 10 Seaholm 20:15 6:31
70 69 1048 Jessica King 12 Okemos 20:15 6:31
71 70 1350 Maren Bahra 10 Traverse City Central 20:15 6:31
72 71 566 Elizabeth Pearce 11 East Lansing 20:15 6:32
73 72 788 Claire Robillard 11 Kettering Fairmont 20:16 6:32
74 73 549 Jessica Dippel 10 East Kentwood 20:17 6:32
75 74 1211 Meagan Creutz 12 Saline 20:18 6:33
76 75 376 Nicole Rheinlander 12 Adams 20:21 6:34
77 76 1521 Chelsea Shibler 11 Rockford 20:22 6:34
78 77 1380 Shelby Janutol 11 Troy 20:23 6:34
79 78 1241 Brooke MacGregor 11 Seaholm 20:24 6:34
80 79 1079 Kayla Boyes 10 Pinckney 20:24 6:34
81 80 507 Liza Gunnink 9 Christian 20:25 6:35
82 81 373 Avery Imlay 11 Adams 20:26 6:35
83 82 1022 Emily Sklar 9 Northville 20:26 6:35
84 83 371 Amy Bush 11 Adams 20:27 6:35
85 84 2559 Amanda Southwell 10 Livonia Churchill 20:30 6:36
86 85 787 Rudy Millard 12 Kettering Fairmont 20:31 6:37
87 86 786 Maria Meredith 9 Kettering Fairmont 20:32 6:37
88 87 687 Amanda Westman 12 Grand Ledge 20:32 6:37
89 88 683 Chelsea Farquhar 10 Grand Ledge 20:33 6:37
90 89 474 Sarah Kiilunen 10 Brighton 20:34 6:38
91 90 1084 Mia Wolterink 11 Pinckney 20:35 6:38
92 91 1382 Madison Pines 10 Troy 20:35 6:38
93 92 896 Kim Verellen 12 Livonia Churchill 20:36 6:38
94 93 1023 Kristen Stutrud 12 Northville 20:36 6:38
95 94 953 Johanna Nordin 11 Milford 20:38 6:39
96 95 1050 Chloe Prince 11 Okemos 20:38 6:39
97 96 1082 Jamie Wick 12 Pinckney 20:39 6:39
98 97 655 Savannah Hypio 10 Gaylord 20:42 6:40
99 98 895 Hannah Otto 11 Livonia Churchill 20:42 6:40
100 99 562 Carrie Fahey 12 East Lansing 20:44 6:41
101 100 657 Maria Kulka 12 Gaylord 20:46 6:41
102 101 2116 Anna Kassuba 9 Gaylord 20:47 6:42
103 102 510 Leah Warners 11 Christian 20:48 6:42
104 103 1518 Emma Crosby 12 Rockford 20:48 6:42
105 104 1019 Stephanie Hamel 11 Northville 20:48 6:42
106 105 1017 Amy Baditoi 11 Northville 20:48 6:42
107 106 610 Morgan Smith 11 Forest Hills Eastern 20:49 6:42
108 107 568 Nora Weber 12 East Lansing 20:50 6:43
109 108 658 Amanda Olds 9 Gaylord 20:52 6:43
110 109 377 Rhonda Wehbe 11 Adams 20:53 6:44
111 110 563 Patty Fahey 9 East Lansing 20:54 6:44
112 111 1523 Allison Hazy 9 Rockford 20:54 6:44
113 112 1020 Anna Hardenbergh 12 Northville 20:55 6:44
114 113 1240 Maryann Laboe 9 Seaholm 20:55 6:44
115 114 1439 Marcela Micheloni 11 Utica Stevenson 20:55 6:44
116 115 789 Sara Warvel 12 Kettering Fairmont 21:02 6:47
117 116 608 Ann Kennedy 10 Forest Hills Eastern 21:03 6:47
118 117 468 Samantha Brish 10 Brighton 21:03 6:47
119 118 1078 Camille Akeman 10 Pinckney 21:05 6:48
120 119 897 Michelle Verellen 12 Livonia Churchill 21:06 6:48
121 120 1438 Emily Martinez 11 Utica Stevenson 21:06 6:48
122 121 1394 Katie Lochricchio 12 Troy Athens 21:07 6:48
123 122 606 Danielle Hainer 12 Forest Hills Eastern 21:08 6:49
124 123 506 Tara Broersma 11 Christian 21:09 6:49
125 124 1406 Natalie Battista 10 Utica 21:10 6:49
126 125 2864 Nikki Black 11 Pinckney 21:10 6:49
127 126 1395 Brooke Madzia 10 Troy Athens 21:13 6:50
128 127 979 Ajia Olson 11 Mumford 21:15 6:51
129 128 1157 Katelyn Baarck 12 Rochester 21:16 6:51
130 129 551 Martice Moffett 11 East Kentwood 21:17 6:51
131 130 1378 Franki Adamski 10 Troy 21:17 6:51
132 131 950 Rachel Hofsess 10 Milford 21:19 6:52
133 132 1384 Sarah Powell 11 Troy 21:19 6:52
134 133 1045 Alyssa Ambrose 12 Okemos 21:21 6:53
135 134 505 Lauren Anderson 10 Christian 21:22 6:53
136 135 1412 Stephanie Scott 12 Utica 21:24 6:54
137 136 1436 Smiegelski Erin 11 Utica Stevenson 21:26 6:54
138 137 509 Kimby Penning 9 Christian 21:26 6:54
139 138 785 Brittany Mefford 11 Kettering Fairmont 21:27 6:55
140 139 1392 Lexi Clippard 12 Troy Athens 21:30 6:56
141 140 1213 Erin Dowling 11 Saline 21:35 6:57
142 141 954 Kate Schick 11 Milford 21:37 6:58
143 142 1238 Jordan Barnett 11 Seaholm 21:37 6:58
144 143 1411 Danielle Miller 10 Utica 21:38 6:58
145 144 372 Katie Courville 12 Adams 21:40 6:59
146 145 3071 Ashley Harte 11 Seaholm 21:44 7:00
147 146 782 Amanda Dahlman 12 Kettering Fairmont 21:45 7:01
148 147 1244 Jenna Stevens 12 Seaholm 21:49 7:02
149 148 550 Natalie Eyke 10 East Kentwood 21:52 7:03
150 149 976 Dominique Brown 12 Mumford 21:54 7:04
151 150 682 Shelbie Burris 11 Grand Ledge 21:56 7:04
152 151 977 Deboni Lofton 10 Mumford 22:01 7:06
153 152 1408 Kelly Ferguson 10 Utica 22:02 7:06
154 153 1051 Nicole Prince 12 Okemos 22:04 7:07
155 154 552 Brynley Nadziejka 10 East Kentwood 22:05 7:07
156 155 1407 Asia Cogiel 9 Utica 22:08 7:08
157 156 564 Rachel Ledebuhr 12 East Lansing 22:11 7:09
158 157 1397 Sarah Vannoord 10 Troy Athens 22:16 7:10
159 158 1938 Erica Hippe 9 East Kentwood 22:18 7:11
160 159 1435 Lisa Cocco 10 Utica Stevenson 22:19 7:11
161 160 1047 Taylor Corbett 12 Okemos 22:25 7:13
162 161 3072 Caelan Keenan 12 Seaholm 22:29 7:15
163 162 681 Anna Bensel 9 Grand Ledge 22:29 7:15
164 163 1440 Abbey Schudlich 9 Utica Stevenson 23:42 7:38
165 164 981 Sharice Pinkston 11 Mumford 23:42 7:38
166 165 2960 Grace Herbert 11 Rochester 24:12 7:48
167 166 980 Aiesha Osborn 11 Mumford 26:23 8:30
168 167 982 Shariha Pinkston 12 Mumford 27:25 8:50








2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 146 Lahser ( 20:12 1:41:00)
==========================================================
1 1 805 Erin Lafave 12 18:54
2 24 808 Mia Savagian 12 20:16
3 27 803 Kayla Gawlik 10 20:19
4 28 807 Jami Rodes 12 20:22
5 66 802 Joylisa Davis 9 21:09
6 (126) 804 Armani Hawes 9 21:50
7 (136) 806 Nicole Pentis 10 22:01

2. 189 Williamston ( 20:23 1:41:52)
==========================================================
1 6 1485 Lauren Halm 10 19:41
2 7 1483 Emma Drenth 10 19:41
3 14 1487 Kate Nelson 12 19:59
4 53 1484 Shelby Guile 10 20:50
5 109 1482 Tiffany Ash 10 21:41
6 (135) 1486 Andrea Kranz 9 22:01
7 (144) 1488 Katelyn Newcomb 12 22:05

3. 224 Forest Hills Northern ( 20:37 1:43:01)
==========================================================
1 10 619 Lauren Calhoun 12 19:56
2 18 620 Kelcie Daniels 12 20:06
3 21 623 Nicki Keller 11 20:10
4 84 622 Katelin Hillier 12 21:22
5 91 624 Jace Mitcham 10 21:27
6 ( 95) 618 Emily Byl 12 21:30
7 (151) 621 Andrea Faasse 12 22:10

4. 235 Novi ( 20:42 1:43:29)
==========================================================
1 9 1036 Elle Robinson 11 19:55
2 35 1033 Brooke McMahan 9 20:30
3 55 1031 Emily Hall 11 20:52
4 60 1034 Alyssa Murray 9 20:54
5 76 1032 Becky Holt 10 21:18
6 ( 77) 1037 Lainey Sekuloski 12 21:19
7 ( 90) 2778 Laura Sheeran 11 21:24

5. 261 Bedford ( 20:50 1:44:08)
==========================================================
1 15 440 Kate Calhoun 11 20:00
2 48 445 Rachel Mayer 9 20:46
3 61 441 Aloyia Earl 12 21:00
4 67 443 Kallie Johnston 9 21:09
5 70 442 Heather Hiszak 12 21:13
6 (143) 444 Kaylee Kreger 12 22:05
7 (154) 446 Chelsea Velich 11 22:20

6. 309 Caledonia ( 20:58 1:44:50)
==========================================================
1 31 478 Stephanie Rossman 12 20:27
2 43 1786 Andrea Schedlbauer 12 20:37
3 50 479 Courtney Stauffer 9 20:48
4 85 477 Emily Rossman 11 21:23
5 100 475 Kendel Grant 12 21:35
6 (129) 476 Alyssa Petz 10 21:55
7 (200) 481 Maddison Zych 12 23:07

7. 316 Stoney Creek ( 20:58 1:44:49)
==========================================================
1 11 1320 Kelly Taylor 11 19:58
2 34 1315 Kara Kovack 9 20:29
3 69 1318 Janie Poleman 10 21:12
4 79 1321 Megan Turcotte 12 21:22
5 123 1319 Kelsey Skinner 9 21:48
6 (127) 1316 Danielle Leclair 10 21:51
7 (140) 1317 Kelsie Pittel 9 22:04

8. 323 Portage Central ( 20:59 1:44:54)
==========================================================
1 23 1095 Katie Martin 11 20:12
2 38 1096 Maddie Sandmeyer 9 20:32
3 65 1094 Andrea Hoffman 10 21:04
4 93 1092 Allysha Choudhury 10 21:28
5 104 1097 Lindsay Shafer 9 21:38
6 (110) 1093 Courtney Havens 11 21:41
7 (141) 1098 Katelyn Weissert 11 22:04

9. 338 Jenison ( 20:59 1:44:55)
==========================================================
1 16 772 Rachelle Blanchard 10 20:03
2 17 774 Miranda Krukowski 11 20:05
3 82 777 Casey Warner 12 21:22
4 103 776 Kelsee Vanderbaan 10 21:37
5 120 778 Danielle Zink 12 21:48
6 (185) 775 Courtney Mekkes 10 22:55
7 (221) 773 Lindsay Bonzheim 10 23:37

10. 350 Utica Eisenhower ( 20:58 1:44:46)
==========================================================
1 2 1425 Jennifer Rock 12 19:13
2 62 1420 Lindsay Ducharme 12 21:01
3 74 1421 Jessica Fields-Walmslay 9 21:17
4 96 1422 Kaille Meguiar 11 21:31
5 116 1426 Carlee Roeber 10 21:44
6 (182) 1423 Melena Nicholson 11 22:53

11. 380 Reeths-Puffer ( 21:06 1:45:28)
==========================================================
1 4 1136 Michelle Demuro 11 19:24
2 73 1137 Wendy Honick 10 21:17
3 81 1140 Allix Miller 9 21:22
4 83 1138 Oliva Howard 9 21:22
5 139 1134 Shanna Boynton 9 22:03
6 (162) 1135 Lyndel Carlson 11 22:29
7 (164) 1139 Hannah Majewieski 9 22:31

12. 405 Chippewa Hills ( 21:16 1:46:20)
==========================================================
1 20 494 Destinee Sackett 9 20:07
2 49 492 Kellea Kreuger 12 20:47
3 51 493 Sharon McKenney 10 20:48
4 59 495 Morgan Wixson 9 20:54
5 226 490 Sarah Fiorillo 10 23:44
6 (237) 496 Samantha Wixson 12 23:55
7 (262) 491 Renee Humphrey 9 25:48

13. 420 Mattawan ( 21:17 1:46:22)
==========================================================
1 26 935 Elley Hinkel 9 20:18
2 39 937 Brittney McKague 11 20:35
3 54 936 Alexandra Klein 12 20:52
4 105 939 Hannah Robb 12 21:38
5 196 934 Ruth Fatzinger 12 22:59
6 (235) 2629 Sophie Grdina 10 23:54

14. 428 Three Rivers ( 21:15 1:46:14)
==========================================================
1 12 1340 Morgan Stuut 9 19:59
2 52 1339 Kassie Stockdale 10 20:48
3 113 1337 Kayla Barton 10 21:43
4 114 1342 Audry Yonge 11 21:43
5 137 1338 Patty Salinas 11 22:01
6 (187) 1341 Megan Walther 10 22:56
7 (210) 1336 Vonda Allen 9 23:22

15. 449 Lakeshore ( 21:14 1:46:06)
==========================================================
1 3 816 Amanda Balk 11 19:14
2 46 822 Haley Smith 10 20:42
3 94 820 Kayla Matheny 10 21:29
4 115 821 Jessica Schewe 12 21:44
5 191 817 Kathleen Bert 10 22:57
6 (203) 2390 Marya Thiele 11 23:11
7 (217) 2386 Madelyn Johnson 9 23:34

16. 452 Farmington ( 21:27 1:47:15)
==========================================================
1 71 590 Jane Brewer 11 21:14
2 72 592 Lydia Macklin-Camel 10 21:15
3 89 596 Katie Williams 11 21:24
4 99 595 Erin Whinnery 11 21:34
5 121 593 Kathleen McGowan 11 21:48
6 (236) 591 Cassandra Mac 10 23:54

17. 459 Loy Norrix ( 21:25 1:47:04)
==========================================================
1 36 905 Adellie Drillock 12 20:31
2 78 908 Lauren McGlinn 9 21:21
3 88 909 Emily Rooney 11 21:24
4 111 906 Jana Graudins 12 21:42
5 146 911 Amelia Yates 12 22:06
6 (171) 907 Molly Kemp 12 22:40
7 (193) 910 Anita Tung 11 22:58

18. 478 Bay City Western ( 21:23 1:46:51)
==========================================================
1 8 429 Francie Phillips 10 19:42
2 41 427 Ouillette Kendra 10 20:36
3 112 431 McMall Stephanie 11 21:42
4 158 430 Kate Reder 12 22:25
5 159 426 Taylor Keenan 12 22:26
6 (161) 428 Amanda Peterson 10 22:28
7 (213) 1609 Spencer Brenna 10 23:24

19. 501 Traverse City West ( 21:30 1:47:30)
==========================================================
1 29 1366 Elise Carolan 12 20:24
2 75 1367 Emmy Carter 11 21:17
3 119 1368 Diana Hart 12 21:47
4 133 1365 Jennifer Bragiel 12 21:57
5 145 1364 Veronica Asch 11 22:05
6 (152) 1370 Paige Richards 11 22:13
7 (189) 1369 Kayle Noble 11 22:57

20. 517 St. Johns ( 21:31 1:47:35)
==========================================================
1 13 1281 Erin Fedewa 12 19:59
2 58 1285 Libby Salemi 9 20:53
3 118 1282 Molly MacDonald 12 21:46
4 131 1283 Kayla Maki 10 21:56
5 197 1284 Rebecca Peacock 9 23:01
6 (243) 1286 Rachel Warner 10 24:24
7 (244) 3159 Erin Faivor 10 24:25

21. 529 South Lyon ( 21:39 1:48:12)
==========================================================
1 56 1272 Angela Pridmore 11 20:52
2 68 1270 Emily Noyes 9 21:10
3 106 1271 Brittany Parzuchowski 12 21:39
4 132 1267 Brittany Goodwillie 11 21:57
5 167 1266 Ashley Glenn 10 22:34
6 (174) 1269 Ashley Mushna 9 22:44
7 (247) 1268 Kelly Irwin 10 24:34

22. 539 HH Dow ( 21:34 1:47:47)
==========================================================
1 5 734 Allison White 10 19:27
2 87 732 Rachel Stadelmaier 10 21:24
3 101 733 Christine Thiele 11 21:35
4 138 735 Emily Wilson 9 22:02
5 208 736 Sarah Wilson 11 23:19
6 (233) 731 Lydia Mortensen 11 23:52
7 (234) 730 Chloe Loftis 9 23:54

23. 555 Shepherd ( 21:41 1:48:24)
==========================================================
1 42 1252 Teha Ames 9 20:37
2 57 1256 Kyrie Hungerford 12 20:52
3 130 1258 Ashley Meyer 12 21:55
4 156 1257 Jordan McGuire 11 22:21
5 170 1255 Carlee Dunham 11 22:39
6 (194) 1254 Shannon Bradley 10 22:58
7 (260) 1253 Ashleigh Beemer 10 25:24

24. 560 Wayland Union ( 21:57 1:49:45)
==========================================================
1 40 1468 Kelsey Sterkenburg 11 20:36
2 63 1463 Alex Forsythe 10 21:01
3 80 1467 Melissa Russo 9 21:22
4 125 1462 Stephanie Deyoung 12 21:50
5 252 1465 Courtney Osborn 12 24:56
6 (253) 1466 Kayle Paiz 11 25:00
7 (254) 3490 Sheena White 11 25:03

25. 593 Jackson ( 21:50 1:49:10)
==========================================================
1 30 760 Catie Dulworth 10 20:25
2 47 762 Stephanie Peterson 11 20:45
3 134 764 Emmarie Truman 10 22:00
4 180 763 Nicole Rando 9 22:50
5 202 765 Brittani Williams 12 23:10
6 (259) 759 Carolyn Coleman 9 25:20

26. 595 Mt. Pleasant ( 21:51 1:49:12)
==========================================================
1 33 966 Jamie McDevitt-Irwin 11 20:29
2 45 964 Briana Green 10 20:38
3 157 968 Heidi Pearson 9 22:23
4 179 2709 Abby Simons 9 22:50
5 181 965 Kayla Kreiner 12 22:52
6 (211) 2700 Alex Hinck 10 23:23
7 (238) 962 Laurien Bundy 12 23:57

27. 606 Haslett ( 21:53 1:49:22)
==========================================================
1 64 1496 Claire Martell 12 21:02
2 86 1498 Autumn Root 10 21:23
3 128 1497 Noelle Sciarini 12 21:53
4 153 1499 Emma Claucherty 10 22:18
5 175 1501 Emily Veit 10 22:46
6 (184) 1500 Megan Kaiser 12 22:54
7 (227) 1502 Olga Lykshtska 10 23:44

28. 634 St. Joseph ( 21:58 1:49:46)
==========================================================
1 44 1294 Katie Buckleitner 11 20:37
2 98 1300 Natalie Pecoraro 9 21:34
3 142 1295 Lori Chen 12 22:05
4 172 1299 Ashley Moyer 10 22:41
5 178 1298 Kayla Mahler 11 22:49
6 (220) 1296 Lauren Cichon 11 23:36
7 (224) 1297 Katlin Knaak 12 23:40

29. 674 Saginaw Heritage ( 22:06 1:50:29)
==========================================================
1 37 1201 Stacie Swanton 10 20:32
2 97 1199 Joana McKeoun 10 21:32
3 163 1198 Sarah Kawiecki 12 22:30
4 176 1196 Ali Carlton 11 22:48
5 201 1197 Megan Grierson 12 23:07
6 (219) 1202 Emma Tuskey 10 23:35
7 (225) 1200 Sara O'Connor 9 23:41

30. 695 Anchor Bay ( 22:08 1:50:40)
==========================================================
1 22 400 Autumn Cleverley 11 20:11
2 107 404 Chelsea Myers 12 21:39
3 160 401 Ashley Decaluwe 11 22:27
4 192 402 Sutkiewicz Meagan 12 22:58
5 214 399 Ann Marie Beindit 11 23:25
6 (228) 403 Bridget Meyer 10 23:46
7 (255) 405 Kayla Myers 10 25:11

31. 703 Portage Northern ( 22:08 1:50:40)
==========================================================
1 19 1112 Tina Walter 12 20:07
2 148 1109 Sam Pace 11 22:08
3 173 1110 Jaclin Peterson 9 22:42
4 177 1106 Kristin Colestock 9 22:48
5 186 1111 Alex Scheidt 11 22:55
6 (207) 1108 Marissa Mattox 11 23:19
7 (223) 1107 Hannah Holcomb 10 23:39

32. 714 Comstock ( 22:11 1:50:51)
==========================================================
1 25 527 Katie Jones 10 20:17
2 149 526 Kari Gabhart 10 22:08
3 166 531 Kelsey McKenzie 12 22:33
4 168 530 Michelle Mass 12 22:36
5 206 528 Angie Lane 12 23:17
6 (242) 525 Taylor Clements 9 24:21
7 (250) 529 Stephanie Larson 12 24:44

33. 821 Eaton Rapids ( 22:38 1:53:06)
==========================================================
1 102 578 Morgan Earley 10 21:37
2 108 577 Tiffany Daniels 11 21:40
3 183 576 Elise Buell 11 22:53
4 212 580 Megan Parsons 12 23:24
5 216 582 Kathrine Wright 12 23:32
6 (231) 581 Kelly Trawczynski 10 23:50
7 (232) 579 Becky Etue 10 23:50

34. 832 Big Rapids ( 22:38 1:53:07)
==========================================================
1 92 456 Chennah Heroor 9 21:28
2 165 460 Makenzi Peterson 12 22:32
3 169 455 Danielle Goodman 11 22:37
4 188 1699 Brittany Buckingham 11 22:56
5 218 458 Megan Kuk 11 23:34
6 (222) 457 Simaz Katie 11 23:38
7 (248) 454 Brock Amanda 12 24:36

35. 905 Lansing Eastern ( 23:19 1:56:35)
==========================================================
1 117 850 Barbara Grimm 12 21:45
2 122 849 Kelly Christopherson 9 21:48
3 147 852 Madilyn Hollenbeck 11 22:07
4 258 854 Indiya Jones 9 25:18
5 261 853 Emily Hundt 11 25:37
6 (267) 855 Sarah Kemp 12 27:34
7 (268) 2433 Laura Hundt 9 29:00

36. 921 Lapeer East ( 22:50 1:54:10)
==========================================================
1 124 877 Jamie Caminiti 10 21:49
2 195 881 Ariana Donahue 9 22:58
3 198 879 Emily Davis 11 23:02
4 199 883 McKenna Zaebari 10 23:07
5 205 880 Hillary Davlin 9 23:14
6 (229) 882 Brittany Schaller 12 23:46
7 (230) 878 Amanda Colosky 11 23:46

37. 982 Renaissance ( 23:34 1:57:46)
==========================================================
1 32 1151 Christina Farrow 12 20:28
2 204 1148 Lindsey Barrett 12 23:11
3 246 1153 Tiara Heard 9 24:32
4 249 1149 Monique Brock 12 24:40
5 251 1150 Shani Cambell 9 24:55
6 (266) 1154 Zuri McWhorter 9 27:01

38. 1035 Lansing Waverly ( 23:22 1:56:50)
==========================================================
1 155 863 Samantha Byrnes 10 22:20
2 190 867 Lauren Saunto 12 22:57
3 209 869 Angela Wright 10 23:21
4 240 865 Natalie McComb 9 24:01
5 241 864 Marybeth Flanagan 11 24:11
6 (256) 2464 Leslie McComb 9 25:13
7 (257) 868 Katie Waldie 11 25:17

39. 1112 Alpena ( 24:02 2:00:07)
==========================================================
1 150 391 Janell Timm 11 22:09
2 215 390 Chelsea Pagels 10 23:26
3 239 386 Nicole Defour 11 23:58
4 245 387 Alexandra Garant 10 24:26
5 263 389 Courtney Moore 11 26:08
6 (264) 385 Julie Avery 10 26:21
7 (265) 388 Danielle Tracey 12 26:29

2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GREEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 1 805 Erin Lafave 12 Lahser 18:54 6:05
2 2 1425 Jennifer Rock 12 Utica Eisenhower 19:13 6:11
3 3 816 Amanda Balk 11 Lakeshore 19:14 6:12
4 489 Kari Johnson 12 Central Lake 19:22 6:14
5 4 1136 Michelle Demuro 11 Reeths-Puffer 19:24 6:15
6 5 734 Allison White 10 HH Dow 19:27 6:16
7 6 1485 Lauren Halm 10 Williamston 19:41 6:21
8 7 1483 Emma Drenth 10 Williamston 19:41 6:21
9 8 429 Francie Phillips 10 Bay City Western 19:42 6:21
10 9 1036 Elle Robinson 11 Novi 19:55 6:25
11 10 619 Lauren Calhoun 12 Forest Hills Northern 19:56 6:25
12 11 1320 Kelly Taylor 11 Stoney Creek 19:58 6:26
13 12 1340 Morgan Stuut 9 Three Rivers 19:59 6:26
14 13 1281 Erin Fedewa 12 St. Johns 19:59 6:26
15 14 1487 Kate Nelson 12 Williamston 19:59 6:27
16 15 440 Kate Calhoun 11 Bedford 20:00 6:27
17 16 772 Rachelle Blanchard 10 Jenison 20:03 6:28
18 17 774 Miranda Krukowski 11 Jenison 20:05 6:28
19 18 620 Kelcie Daniels 12 Forest Hills Northern 20:06 6:29
20 19 1112 Tina Walter 12 Portage Northern 20:07 6:29
21 20 494 Destinee Sackett 9 Chippewa Hills 20:07 6:29
22 21 623 Nicki Keller 11 Forest Hills Northern 20:10 6:30
23 22 400 Autumn Cleverley 11 Anchor Bay 20:11 6:30
24 23 1095 Katie Martin 11 Portage Central 20:12 6:31
25 24 808 Mia Savagian 12 Lahser 20:16 6:32
26 25 527 Katie Jones 10 Comstock 20:17 6:32
27 26 935 Elley Hinkel 9 Mattawan 20:18 6:33
28 27 803 Kayla Gawlik 10 Lahser 20:19 6:33
29 28 807 Jami Rodes 12 Lahser 20:22 6:34
30 29 1366 Elise Carolan 12 Traverse City West 20:24 6:34
31 30 760 Catie Dulworth 10 Jackson 20:25 6:35
32 31 478 Stephanie Rossman 12 Caledonia 20:27 6:35
33 32 1151 Christina Farrow 12 Renaissance 20:28 6:36
34 33 966 Jamie McDevitt-Irwin 11 Mt. Pleasant 20:29 6:36
35 34 1315 Kara Kovack 9 Stoney Creek 20:29 6:36
36 35 1033 Brooke McMahan 9 Novi 20:30 6:36
37 36 905 Adellie Drillock 12 Loy Norrix 20:31 6:37
38 37 1201 Stacie Swanton 10 Saginaw Heritage 20:32 6:37
39 38 1096 Maddie Sandmeyer 9 Portage Central 20:32 6:37
40 39 937 Brittney McKague 11 Mattawan 20:35 6:38
41 40 1468 Kelsey Sterkenburg 11 Wayland Union 20:36 6:38
42 41 427 Ouillette Kendra 10 Bay City Western 20:36 6:38
43 42 1252 Teha Ames 9 Shepherd 20:37 6:38
44 43 1786 Andrea Schedlbauer 12 Caledonia 20:37 6:39
45 44 1294 Katie Buckleitner 11 St. Joseph 20:37 6:39
46 45 964 Briana Green 10 Mt. Pleasant 20:38 6:39
47 46 822 Haley Smith 10 Lakeshore 20:42 6:40
48 47 762 Stephanie Peterson 11 Jackson 20:45 6:41
49 48 445 Rachel Mayer 9 Bedford 20:46 6:42
50 49 492 Kellea Kreuger 12 Chippewa Hills 20:47 6:42
51 50 479 Courtney Stauffer 9 Caledonia 20:48 6:42
52 51 493 Sharon McKenney 10 Chippewa Hills 20:48 6:42
53 52 1339 Kassie Stockdale 10 Three Rivers 20:48 6:42
54 53 1484 Shelby Guile 10 Williamston 20:50 6:43
55 54 936 Alexandra Klein 12 Mattawan 20:52 6:43
56 55 1031 Emily Hall 11 Novi 20:52 6:43
57 56 1272 Angela Pridmore 11 South Lyon 20:52 6:43
58 57 1256 Kyrie Hungerford 12 Shepherd 20:52 6:44
59 58 1285 Libby Salemi 9 St. Johns 20:53 6:44
60 59 495 Morgan Wixson 9 Chippewa Hills 20:54 6:44
61 60 1034 Alyssa Murray 9 Novi 20:54 6:44
62 61 441 Aloyia Earl 12 Bedford 21:00 6:46
63 62 1420 Lindsay Ducharme 12 Utica Eisenhower 21:01 6:46
64 63 1463 Alex Forsythe 10 Wayland Union 21:01 6:46
65 64 1496 Claire Martell 12 Haslett 21:02 6:47
66 65 1094 Andrea Hoffman 10 Portage Central 21:04 6:47
67 66 802 Joylisa Davis 9 Lahser 21:09 6:49
68 67 443 Kallie Johnston 9 Bedford 21:09 6:49
69 68 1270 Emily Noyes 9 South Lyon 21:10 6:49
70 69 1318 Janie Poleman 10 Stoney Creek 21:12 6:50
71 70 442 Heather Hiszak 12 Bedford 21:13 6:50
72 71 590 Jane Brewer 11 Farmington 21:14 6:51
73 72 592 Lydia Macklin-Camel 10 Farmington 21:15 6:51
74 73 1137 Wendy Honick 10 Reeths-Puffer 21:17 6:51
75 74 1421 Jessica Fields-Walmsl 9 Utica Eisenhower 21:17 6:52
76 75 1367 Emmy Carter 11 Traverse City West 21:17 6:52
77 76 1032 Becky Holt 10 Novi 21:18 6:52
78 77 1037 Lainey Sekuloski 12 Novi 21:19 6:52
79 78 908 Lauren McGlinn 9 Loy Norrix 21:21 6:53
80 79 1321 Megan Turcotte 12 Stoney Creek 21:22 6:53
81 80 1467 Melissa Russo 9 Wayland Union 21:22 6:53
82 81 1140 Allix Miller 9 Reeths-Puffer 21:22 6:53
83 82 777 Casey Warner 12 Jenison 21:22 6:53
84 83 1138 Oliva Howard 9 Reeths-Puffer 21:22 6:53
85 84 622 Katelin Hillier 12 Forest Hills Northern 21:22 6:53
86 85 477 Emily Rossman 11 Caledonia 21:23 6:53
87 86 1498 Autumn Root 10 Haslett 21:23 6:53
88 87 732 Rachel Stadelmaier 10 HH Dow 21:24 6:54
89 88 909 Emily Rooney 11 Loy Norrix 21:24 6:54
90 89 596 Katie Williams 11 Farmington 21:24 6:54
91 90 2778 Laura Sheeran 11 Novi 21:24 6:54
92 91 624 Jace Mitcham 10 Forest Hills Northern 21:27 6:55
93 92 456 Chennah Heroor 9 Big Rapids 21:28 6:55
94 93 1092 Allysha Choudhury 10 Portage Central 21:28 6:55
95 94 820 Kayla Matheny 10 Lakeshore 21:29 6:55
96 95 618 Emily Byl 12 Forest Hills Northern 21:30 6:56
97 96 1422 Kaille Meguiar 11 Utica Eisenhower 21:31 6:56
98 97 1199 Joana McKeoun 10 Saginaw Heritage 21:32 6:56
99 98 1300 Natalie Pecoraro 9 St. Joseph 21:34 6:57
100 99 595 Erin Whinnery 11 Farmington 21:34 6:57
101 100 475 Kendel Grant 12 Caledonia 21:35 6:57
102 101 733 Christine Thiele 11 HH Dow 21:35 6:57
103 102 578 Morgan Earley 10 Eaton Rapids 21:37 6:58
104 103 776 Kelsee Vanderbaan 10 Jenison 21:37 6:58
105 104 1097 Lindsay Shafer 9 Portage Central 21:38 6:58
106 105 939 Hannah Robb 12 Mattawan 21:38 6:58
107 106 1271 Brittany Parzuchowski 12 South Lyon 21:39 6:58
108 107 404 Chelsea Myers 12 Anchor Bay 21:39 6:59
109 108 577 Tiffany Daniels 11 Eaton Rapids 21:40 6:59
110 109 1482 Tiffany Ash 10 Williamston 21:41 6:59
111 110 1093 Courtney Havens 11 Portage Central 21:41 6:59
112 111 906 Jana Graudins 12 Loy Norrix 21:42 6:59
113 112 431 McMall Stephanie 11 Bay City Western 21:42 7:00
114 113 1337 Kayla Barton 10 Three Rivers 21:43 7:00
115 114 1342 Audry Yonge 11 Three Rivers 21:43 7:00
116 115 821 Jessica Schewe 12 Lakeshore 21:44 7:00
117 116 1426 Carlee Roeber 10 Utica Eisenhower 21:44 7:00
118 117 850 Barbara Grimm 12 Lansing Eastern 21:45 7:01
119 118 1282 Molly MacDonald 12 St. Johns 21:46 7:01
120 119 1368 Diana Hart 12 Traverse City West 21:47 7:01
121 120 778 Danielle Zink 12 Jenison 21:48 7:02
122 121 593 Kathleen McGowan 11 Farmington 21:48 7:02
123 122 849 Kelly Christopherson 9 Lansing Eastern 21:48 7:02
124 123 1319 Kelsey Skinner 9 Stoney Creek 21:48 7:02
125 124 877 Jamie Caminiti 10 Lapeer East 21:49 7:02
126 125 1462 Stephanie Deyoung 12 Wayland Union 21:50 7:02
127 126 804 Armani Hawes 9 Lahser 21:50 7:02
128 127 1316 Danielle Leclair 10 Stoney Creek 21:51 7:02
129 128 1497 Noelle Sciarini 12 Haslett 21:53 7:03
130 129 476 Alyssa Petz 10 Caledonia 21:55 7:04
131 130 1258 Ashley Meyer 12 Shepherd 21:55 7:04
132 131 1283 Kayla Maki 10 St. Johns 21:56 7:04
133 132 1267 Brittany Goodwillie 11 South Lyon 21:57 7:04
134 133 1365 Jennifer Bragiel 12 Traverse City West 21:57 7:04
135 134 764 Emmarie Truman 10 Jackson 22:00 7:05
136 135 1486 Andrea Kranz 9 Williamston 22:01 7:06
137 136 806 Nicole Pentis 10 Lahser 22:01 7:06
138 137 1338 Patty Salinas 11 Three Rivers 22:01 7:06
139 138 735 Emily Wilson 9 HH Dow 22:02 7:06
140 139 1134 Shanna Boynton 9 Reeths-Puffer 22:03 7:06
141 140 1317 Kelsie Pittel 9 Stoney Creek 22:04 7:07
142 141 1098 Katelyn Weissert 11 Portage Central 22:04 7:07
143 142 1295 Lori Chen 12 St. Joseph 22:05 7:07
144 143 444 Kaylee Kreger 12 Bedford 22:05 7:07
145 144 1488 Katelyn Newcomb 12 Williamston 22:05 7:07
146 145 1364 Veronica Asch 11 Traverse City West 22:05 7:07
147 146 911 Amelia Yates 12 Loy Norrix 22:06 7:07
148 147 852 Madilyn Hollenbeck 11 Lansing Eastern 22:07 7:08
149 148 1109 Sam Pace 11 Portage Northern 22:08 7:08
150 149 526 Kari Gabhart 10 Comstock 22:08 7:08
151 150 391 Janell Timm 11 Alpena 22:09 7:08
152 151 621 Andrea Faasse 12 Forest Hills Northern 22:10 7:09
153 152 1370 Paige Richards 11 Traverse City West 22:13 7:10
154 153 1499 Emma Claucherty 10 Haslett 22:18 7:11
155 154 446 Chelsea Velich 11 Bedford 22:20 7:12
156 155 863 Samantha Byrnes 10 Lansing Waverly 22:20 7:12
157 156 1257 Jordan McGuire 11 Shepherd 22:21 7:12
158 157 968 Heidi Pearson 9 Mt. Pleasant 22:23 7:13
159 158 430 Kate Reder 12 Bay City Western 22:25 7:13
160 159 426 Taylor Keenan 12 Bay City Western 22:26 7:14
161 160 401 Ashley Decaluwe 11 Anchor Bay 22:27 7:14
162 161 428 Amanda Peterson 10 Bay City Western 22:28 7:14
163 162 1135 Lyndel Carlson 11 Reeths-Puffer 22:29 7:15
164 163 1198 Sarah Kawiecki 12 Saginaw Heritage 22:30 7:15
165 164 1139 Hannah Majewieski 9 Reeths-Puffer 22:31 7:15
166 165 460 Makenzi Peterson 12 Big Rapids 22:32 7:16
167 166 531 Kelsey McKenzie 12 Comstock 22:33 7:16
168 167 1266 Ashley Glenn 10 South Lyon 22:34 7:16
169 168 530 Michelle Mass 12 Comstock 22:36 7:17
170 169 455 Danielle Goodman 11 Big Rapids 22:37 7:17
171 170 1255 Carlee Dunham 11 Shepherd 22:39 7:18
172 171 907 Molly Kemp 12 Loy Norrix 22:40 7:18
173 172 1299 Ashley Moyer 10 St. Joseph 22:41 7:19
174 173 1110 Jaclin Peterson 9 Portage Northern 22:42 7:19
175 174 1269 Ashley Mushna 9 South Lyon 22:44 7:20
176 175 1501 Emily Veit 10 Haslett 22:46 7:20
177 176 1196 Ali Carlton 11 Saginaw Heritage 22:48 7:21
178 177 1106 Kristin Colestock 9 Portage Northern 22:48 7:21
179 178 1298 Kayla Mahler 11 St. Joseph 22:49 7:21
180 179 2709 Abby Simons 9 Mt. Pleasant 22:50 7:21
181 180 763 Nicole Rando 9 Jackson 22:50 7:21
182 181 965 Kayla Kreiner 12 Mt. Pleasant 22:52 7:22
183 182 1423 Melena Nicholson 11 Utica Eisenhower 22:53 7:22
184 183 576 Elise Buell 11 Eaton Rapids 22:53 7:22
185 184 1500 Megan Kaiser 12 Haslett 22:54 7:23
186 185 775 Courtney Mekkes 10 Jenison 22:55 7:23
187 186 1111 Alex Scheidt 11 Portage Northern 22:55 7:23
188 187 1341 Megan Walther 10 Three Rivers 22:56 7:23
189 188 1699 Brittany Buckingham 11 Big Rapids 22:56 7:23
190 189 1369 Kayle Noble 11 Traverse City West 22:57 7:24
191 190 867 Lauren Saunto 12 Lansing Waverly 22:57 7:24
192 191 817 Kathleen Bert 10 Lakeshore 22:57 7:24
193 192 402 Sutkiewicz Meagan 12 Anchor Bay 22:58 7:24
194 193 910 Anita Tung 11 Loy Norrix 22:58 7:24
195 194 1254 Shannon Bradley 10 Shepherd 22:58 7:24
196 195 881 Ariana Donahue 9 Lapeer East 22:58 7:24
197 196 934 Ruth Fatzinger 12 Mattawan 22:59 7:24
198 197 1284 Rebecca Peacock 9 St. Johns 23:01 7:25
199 198 879 Emily Davis 11 Lapeer East 23:02 7:25
200 199 883 McKenna Zaebari 10 Lapeer East 23:07 7:27
201 200 481 Maddison Zych 12 Caledonia 23:07 7:27
202 201 1197 Megan Grierson 12 Saginaw Heritage 23:07 7:27
203 202 765 Brittani Williams 12 Jackson 23:10 7:28
204 203 2390 Marya Thiele 11 Lakeshore 23:11 7:28
205 204 1148 Lindsey Barrett 12 Renaissance 23:11 7:28
206 205 880 Hillary Davlin 9 Lapeer East 23:14 7:29
207 206 528 Angie Lane 12 Comstock 23:17 7:30
208 207 1108 Marissa Mattox 11 Portage Northern 23:19 7:31
209 208 736 Sarah Wilson 11 HH Dow 23:19 7:31
210 209 869 Angela Wright 10 Lansing Waverly 23:21 7:31
211 210 1336 Vonda Allen 9 Three Rivers 23:22 7:32
212 211 2700 Alex Hinck 10 Mt. Pleasant 23:23 7:32
213 212 580 Megan Parsons 12 Eaton Rapids 23:24 7:32
214 213 1609 Spencer Brenna 10 Bay City Western 23:24 7:32
215 214 399 Ann Marie Beindit 11 Anchor Bay 23:25 7:33
216 215 390 Chelsea Pagels 10 Alpena 23:26 7:33
217 216 582 Kathrine Wright 12 Eaton Rapids 23:32 7:35
218 217 2386 Madelyn Johnson 9 Lakeshore 23:34 7:35
219 218 458 Megan Kuk 11 Big Rapids 23:34 7:36
220 219 1202 Emma Tuskey 10 Saginaw Heritage 23:35 7:36
221 220 1296 Lauren Cichon 11 St. Joseph 23:36 7:36
222 221 773 Lindsay Bonzheim 10 Jenison 23:37 7:37
223 222 457 Simaz Katie 11 Big Rapids 23:38 7:37
224 223 1107 Hannah Holcomb 10 Portage Northern 23:39 7:37
225 224 1297 Katlin Knaak 12 St. Joseph 23:40 7:37
226 225 1200 Sara O'Connor 9 Saginaw Heritage 23:41 7:38
227 226 490 Sarah Fiorillo 10 Chippewa Hills 23:44 7:39
228 227 1502 Olga Lykshtska 10 Haslett 23:44 7:39
229 228 403 Bridget Meyer 10 Anchor Bay 23:46 7:39
230 229 882 Brittany Schaller 12 Lapeer East 23:46 7:39
231 230 878 Amanda Colosky 11 Lapeer East 23:46 7:39
232 231 581 Kelly Trawczynski 10 Eaton Rapids 23:50 7:41
233 232 579 Becky Etue 10 Eaton Rapids 23:50 7:41
234 233 731 Lydia Mortensen 11 HH Dow 23:52 7:41
235 234 730 Chloe Loftis 9 HH Dow 23:54 7:42
236 235 2629 Sophie Grdina 10 Mattawan 23:54 7:42
237 236 591 Cassandra Mac 10 Farmington 23:54 7:42
238 237 496 Samantha Wixson 12 Chippewa Hills 23:55 7:42
239 238 962 Laurien Bundy 12 Mt. Pleasant 23:57 7:43
240 239 386 Nicole Defour 11 Alpena 23:58 7:43
241 240 865 Natalie McComb 9 Lansing Waverly 24:01 7:44
242 241 864 Marybeth Flanagan 11 Lansing Waverly 24:11 7:47
243 242 525 Taylor Clements 9 Comstock 24:21 7:51
244 243 1286 Rachel Warner 10 St. Johns 24:24 7:52
245 244 3159 Erin Faivor 10 St. Johns 24:25 7:52
246 245 387 Alexandra Garant 10 Alpena 24:26 7:52
247 246 1153 Tiara Heard 9 Renaissance 24:32 7:54
248 247 1268 Kelly Irwin 10 South Lyon 24:34 7:55
249 248 454 Brock Amanda 12 Big Rapids 24:36 7:56
250 249 1149 Monique Brock 12 Renaissance 24:40 7:57
251 250 529 Stephanie Larson 12 Comstock 24:44 7:58
252 251 1150 Shani Cambell 9 Renaissance 24:55 8:02
253 252 1465 Courtney Osborn 12 Wayland Union 24:56 8:02
254 253 1466 Kayle Paiz 11 Wayland Union 25:00 8:03
255 254 3490 Sheena White 11 Wayland Union 25:03 8:04
256 255 405 Kayla Myers 10 Anchor Bay 25:11 8:07
257 256 2464 Leslie McComb 9 Lansing Waverly 25:13 8:08
258 257 868 Katie Waldie 11 Lansing Waverly 25:17 8:09
259 258 854 Indiya Jones 9 Lansing Eastern 25:18 8:09
260 259 759 Carolyn Coleman 9 Jackson 25:20 8:10
261 260 1253 Ashleigh Beemer 10 Shepherd 25:24 8:11
262 261 853 Emily Hundt 11 Lansing Eastern 25:37 8:15
263 262 491 Renee Humphrey 9 Chippewa Hills 25:48 8:19
264 263 389 Courtney Moore 11 Alpena 26:08 8:25
265 264 385 Julie Avery 10 Alpena 26:21 8:29
266 265 388 Danielle Tracey 12 Alpena 26:29 8:32
267 266 1154 Zuri McWhorter 9 Renaissance 27:01 8:42
268 267 855 Sarah Kemp 12 Lansing Eastern 27:34 8:53
269 268 2433 Laura Hundt 9 Lansing Eastern 29:00 9:20






2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 37 Goodrich ( 20:21 1:41:43)
==========================================================
1 3 670 Mary Haiderer 12 19:56
2 4 673 Taylor Pougue 10 20:07
3 5 667 Chelsey Balenger 10 20:19
4 11 671 Kayla Jung 10 20:39
5 14 668 Catie Dymond 10 20:42
6 ( 17) 672 Sunney Mahalak 10 20:57
7 ( 51) 669 Katie Frick 10 22:39

2. 94 Lutheran North ( 21:07 1:45:31)
==========================================================
1 10 924 Amber Siegle 12 20:35
2 13 923 Kayla Pfund 10 20:40
3 22 919 Erika Devriendt 12 21:20
4 23 922 Michelle Irvin 11 21:23
5 26 921 Carissa Hudson 12 21:33
6 ( 39) 920 Hannah Girard 10 22:08
7 ( 50) 925 Olivia Tweten 12 22:39

3. 99 NorthPointe Christian ( 21:04 1:45:16)
==========================================================
1 2 1004 Grace Campbell 10 19:52
2 6 1005 Anna Duckworth 10 20:22
3 16 1008 Karly Sikma 12 20:55
4 37 1006 Amanda Roels 11 22:02
5 38 1007 Erin Sikma 11 22:05
6 ( 52) 1009 Kristie Sikma 10 22:41
7 ( 80) 1003 Emilee Belk 9 23:41

4. 111 DeWitt ( 21:12 1:45:59)
==========================================================
1 1 545 Sarah Murdoch 9 19:46
2 20 546 Alicia Patterson 10 21:10
3 27 540 Emily Bogart 9 21:33
4 30 544 Megan Murdoch 11 21:41
5 33 541 Kelsey Southwick 11 21:49
6 ( 40) 542 Dana Hensley 11 22:17
7 ( 64) 543 Danielle Krause 11 23:04

5. 191 Grand Rapids Catholic Central ( 22:10 1:50:49)
==========================================================
1 24 697 Natalie Hutchison 11 21:31
2 35 695 Jen Gast 12 22:00
3 43 696 Betsy Grant 10 22:23
4 44 699 Hannah Sluggett 11 22:27
5 45 2245 Rachel Fischer 9 22:28
6 ( 77) 701 Zoe Vanheest 10 23:35
7 ( 78) 2239 Kelly Ball 10 23:36

6. 213 Lansing Catholic Central ( 22:16 1:51:16)
==========================================================
1 19 838 Lauren Lapine 11 21:07
2 36 836 Betsy Hicks 11 22:02
3 46 835 Olivia Flynn 11 22:30
4 53 841 Meghan Whybra 10 22:43
5 59 837 Amy Hinz 11 22:54
6 ( 93) 839 Beth Reid 11 24:31

7. 221 Waterford Kettering ( 22:17 1:51:23)
==========================================================
1 8 1448 Megan Brackins 12 20:30
2 25 1450 Tiffanie Honer 12 21:32
3 41 1449 Rachel Bush 10 22:19
4 61 1453 Kelsey Sabourin 10 22:57
5 86 1452 Nicole Plaza 11 24:05
6 (105) 1454 Mary Schoenbach 11 25:52

8. 224 Portland ( 22:15 1:51:15)
==========================================================
1 7 1122 Nikki May 11 20:27
2 21 1120 Sterling Johnson 10 21:15
3 58 1123 Laura Kate Morse 11 22:54
4 68 1124 Victoria Socher 9 23:15
5 70 1126 Sarah White 9 23:24
6 ( 73) 1121 Anna Krausz 10 23:30
7 (108) 1125 Allie Triewieler 9 26:04

9. 226 Fowlerville ( 22:19 1:51:34)
==========================================================
1 18 633 Alecia Bronikowski 9 21:02
2 32 638 Rashontae Wawrazyniak 12 21:45
3 56 637 Andrea Schmitz 9 22:53
4 57 632 Breann Allen 11 22:53
5 63 635 Molly Newman 12 23:01
6 ( 69) 634 Kalyn Kruszka 10 23:16
7 (107) 2084 Becca Lantz 12 26:04

10. 234 Ithaca ( 22:22 1:51:50)
==========================================================
1 15 745 Arese Allen 11 20:48
2 31 751 Kayley Sopel 10 21:43
3 48 746 Rachel Draper 12 22:38
4 65 747 Heather Lombard 11 23:07
5 75 2332 Chloe Cramer 9 23:34
6 ( 79) 2335 Kellie Presbrey 11 23:38
7 ( 84) 749 Brittany Miniard 11 23:58

11. 264 Hesperia Community ( 22:36 1:53:00)
==========================================================
1 9 721 Felicia Peacock 11 20:33
2 42 716 Sanni Anderson 11 22:20
3 60 722 Dana Rumsey 12 22:56
4 72 720 Nina Ohrling 10 23:29
5 81 718 Rachel Hall 12 23:42
6 ( 89) 2294 Molly Martin 9 24:09
7 ( 91) 719 Mara McAree 9 24:19

12. 293 Sacred Heart Academy ( 23:06 1:55:30)
==========================================================
1 12 1184 Bridget Bennett 10 20:40
2 28 1187 Katelyn Maylee 9 21:34
3 54 1185 Elizabeth English 10 22:44
4 87 1189 Liz Szymanski 12 24:05
5 112 1190 Katy Szymula 11 26:27
6 (114) 1186 Alexa Holtgrieve 11 26:30
7 (119) 1188 Cara Swindlehurst 12 28:15

13. 309 Andover High School ( 23:03 1:55:11)
==========================================================
1 29 412 Carly Chocron 11 21:36
2 34 415 Jillian Kushner 12 21:58
3 76 414 Talia Goldman 10 23:34
4 82 417 Rachel Salle 9 23:56
5 88 413 Liza Friedman 12 24:07
6 ( 92) 416 Erika Meltzer 12 24:31
7 ( 96) 418 Rachel Wein 11 24:49

14. 362 Saugatuck ( 23:35 1:57:55)
==========================================================
1 47 1228 Katrina Phillips 10 22:32
2 62 1225 Frances Gawlak 11 23:01
3 66 1227 Madeline Peterson 10 23:08
4 90 1226 Alex Münch 12 24:13
5 97 1229 Markie Rutter 12 25:01
6 (109) 1230 Avery Hammond 9 26:09
7 (110) 1224 Emily Durkee 12 26:09

15. 417 Newaygo ( 24:08 2:00:39)
==========================================================
1 55 993 Tori Pawlowski 9 22:46
2 83 992 Liz Huizenga 10 23:57
3 85 991 Tricia Hubbard 11 24:03
4 94 994 Samantha Schooley 10 24:34
5 100 995 Charlie Vanrooyen 10 25:19
6 (115) 990 Kaitlin Hearth 10 26:35

16. 455 South Lyon East ( 25:35 2:07:52)
==========================================================
1 49 1276 Megan Hoorn 9 22:38
2 67 1278 Sarah Sherman 9 23:10
3 101 1277 Callie Olsen 9 25:28
4 118 1274 Sarah Byrnes 9 28:11
5 120 1275 Shannon Hillyard 9 28:25
6 (121) 1279 Chelsea Stockman 10 29:40

17. 479 Onsted ( 25:04 2:05:20)
==========================================================
1 74 1064 Nicole Sweet 11 23:34
2 98 1063 Sammy Stewart 10 25:01
3 99 1061 Morgan Olson 9 25:19
4 102 1062 Kristen Previch 11 25:32
5 106 1065 Kassidy Watkins 11 25:54
6 (113) 2836 Lauren McKown 12 26:30
7 (122) 1060 Danni Hamilton 12 30:45

18. 484 Kalkaska ( 25:15 2:06:11)
==========================================================
1 71 1525 Bernadette Gillespie 12 23:27
2 95 1529 Amanda Cronin 11 24:38
3 103 1530 Karli Hauser 9 25:51
4 104 1524 Amanda Goldsborough 11 25:51
5 111 1526 Kelsey Depeel 12 26:24
6 (116) 1527 Emily Richardson 12 27:42
7 (117) 1528 Paige Jones 11 27:53


2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 1 545 Sarah Murdoch 9 DeWitt 19:46 6:22
2 2 1004 Grace Campbell 10 NorthPointe Christian 19:52 6:24
3 3 670 Mary Haiderer 12 Goodrich 19:56 6:25
4 4 673 Taylor Pougue 10 Goodrich 20:07 6:29
5 5 667 Chelsey Balenger 10 Goodrich 20:19 6:33
6 6 1005 Anna Duckworth 10 NorthPointe Christian 20:22 6:34
7 7 1122 Nikki May 11 Portland 20:27 6:35
8 8 1448 Megan Brackins 12 Waterford Kettering 20:30 6:36
9 9 721 Felicia Peacock 11 Hesperia Community 20:33 6:37
10 10 924 Amber Siegle 12 Lutheran North 20:35 6:38
11 11 671 Kayla Jung 10 Goodrich 20:39 6:39
12 12 1184 Bridget Bennett 10 Sacred Heart Academy 20:40 6:40
13 13 923 Kayla Pfund 10 Lutheran North 20:40 6:40
14 14 668 Catie Dymond 10 Goodrich 20:42 6:40
15 15 745 Arese Allen 11 Ithaca 20:48 6:42
16 16 1008 Karly Sikma 12 NorthPointe Christian 20:55 6:44
17 17 672 Sunney Mahalak 10 Goodrich 20:57 6:45
18 18 633 Alecia Bronikowski 9 Fowlerville 21:02 6:47
19 19 838 Lauren Lapine 11 Lansing Catholic Central 21:07 6:48
20 20 546 Alicia Patterson 10 DeWitt 21:10 6:49
21 21 1120 Sterling Johnson 10 Portland 21:15 6:51
22 22 919 Erika Devriendt 12 Lutheran North 21:20 6:53
23 23 922 Michelle Irvin 11 Lutheran North 21:23 6:53
24 24 697 Natalie Hutchison 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:31 6:56
25 25 1450 Tiffanie Honer 12 Waterford Kettering 21:32 6:56
26 26 921 Carissa Hudson 12 Lutheran North 21:33 6:57
27 27 540 Emily Bogart 9 DeWitt 21:33 6:57
28 28 1187 Katelyn Maylee 9 Sacred Heart Academy 21:34 6:57
29 29 412 Carly Chocron 11 Andover High School 21:36 6:58
30 30 544 Megan Murdoch 11 DeWitt 21:41 6:59
31 1066 Justine Baese 12 Ovid-Elsie 21:41 6:59
32 31 751 Kayley Sopel 10 Ithaca 21:43 7:00
33 32 638 Rashontae Wawrazyniak 12 Fowlerville 21:45 7:00
34 33 541 Kelsey Southwick 11 DeWitt 21:49 7:02
35 34 415 Jillian Kushner 12 Andover High School 21:58 7:05
36 35 695 Jen Gast 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:00 7:05
37 36 836 Betsy Hicks 11 Lansing Catholic Central 22:02 7:06
38 37 1006 Amanda Roels 11 NorthPointe Christian 22:02 7:06
39 38 1007 Erin Sikma 11 NorthPointe Christian 22:05 7:07
40 39 920 Hannah Girard 10 Lutheran North 22:08 7:08
41 40 542 Dana Hensley 11 DeWitt 22:17 7:11
42 41 1449 Rachel Bush 10 Waterford Kettering 22:19 7:11
43 42 716 Sanni Anderson 11 Hesperia Community 22:20 7:12
44 43 696 Betsy Grant 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:23 7:13
45 44 699 Hannah Sluggett 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:27 7:14
46 45 2245 Rachel Fischer 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:28 7:14
47 46 835 Olivia Flynn 11 Lansing Catholic Central 22:30 7:15
48 47 1228 Katrina Phillips 10 Saugatuck 22:32 7:16
49 48 746 Rachel Draper 12 Ithaca 22:38 7:18
50 49 1276 Megan Hoorn 9 South Lyon East 22:38 7:18
51 50 925 Olivia Tweten 12 Lutheran North 22:39 7:18
52 51 669 Katie Frick 10 Goodrich 22:39 7:18
53 52 1009 Kristie Sikma 10 NorthPointe Christian 22:41 7:19
54 53 841 Meghan Whybra 10 Lansing Catholic Central 22:43 7:19
55 54 1185 Elizabeth English 10 Sacred Heart Academy 22:44 7:20
56 55 993 Tori Pawlowski 9 Newaygo 22:46 7:20
57 56 637 Andrea Schmitz 9 Fowlerville 22:53 7:22
58 57 632 Breann Allen 11 Fowlerville 22:53 7:23
59 58 1123 Laura Kate Morse 11 Portland 22:54 7:23
60 59 837 Amy Hinz 11 Lansing Catholic Central 22:54 7:23
61 60 722 Dana Rumsey 12 Hesperia Community 22:56 7:23
62 61 1453 Kelsey Sabourin 10 Waterford Kettering 22:57 7:24
63 62 1225 Frances Gawlak 11 Saugatuck 23:01 7:25
64 63 635 Molly Newman 12 Fowlerville 23:01 7:25
65 64 543 Danielle Krause 11 DeWitt 23:04 7:26
66 65 747 Heather Lombard 11 Ithaca 23:07 7:27
67 66 1227 Madeline Peterson 10 Saugatuck 23:08 7:27
68 67 1278 Sarah Sherman 9 South Lyon East 23:10 7:28
69 68 1124 Victoria Socher 9 Portland 23:15 7:29
70 69 634 Kalyn Kruszka 10 Fowlerville 23:16 7:30
71 70 1126 Sarah White 9 Portland 23:24 7:32
72 71 1525 Bernadette Gillespie 12 Kalkaska 23:27 7:33
73 72 720 Nina Ohrling 10 Hesperia Community 23:29 7:34
74 73 1121 Anna Krausz 10 Portland 23:30 7:34
75 74 1064 Nicole Sweet 11 Onsted 23:34 7:36
76 75 2332 Chloe Cramer 9 Ithaca 23:34 7:36
77 76 414 Talia Goldman 10 Andover High School 23:34 7:36
78 77 701 Zoe Vanheest 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:35 7:36
79 78 2239 Kelly Ball 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:36 7:36
80 79 2335 Kellie Presbrey 11 Ithaca 23:38 7:37
81 80 1003 Emilee Belk 9 NorthPointe Christian 23:41 7:38
82 81 718 Rachel Hall 12 Hesperia Community 23:42 7:38
83 82 417 Rachel Salle 9 Andover High School 23:56 7:43
84 83 992 Liz Huizenga 10 Newaygo 23:57 7:43
85 84 749 Brittany Miniard 11 Ithaca 23:58 7:43
86 85 991 Tricia Hubbard 11 Newaygo 24:03 7:45
87 86 1452 Nicole Plaza 11 Waterford Kettering 24:05 7:45
88 87 1189 Liz Szymanski 12 Sacred Heart Academy 24:05 7:46
89 88 413 Liza Friedman 12 Andover High School 24:07 7:46
90 89 2294 Molly Martin 9 Hesperia Community 24:09 7:47
91 90 1226 Alex Münch 12 Saugatuck 24:13 7:48
92 91 719 Mara McAree 9 Hesperia Community 24:19 7:50
93 92 416 Erika Meltzer 12 Andover High School 24:31 7:54
94 93 839 Beth Reid 11 Lansing Catholic Central 24:31 7:54
95 94 994 Samantha Schooley 10 Newaygo 24:34 7:55
96 95 1529 Amanda Cronin 11 Kalkaska 24:38 7:56
97 96 418 Rachel Wein 11 Andover High School 24:49 8:00
98 97 1229 Markie Rutter 12 Saugatuck 25:01 8:04
99 98 1063 Sammy Stewart 10 Onsted 25:01 8:04
100 99 1061 Morgan Olson 9 Onsted 25:19 8:09
101 100 995 Charlie Vanrooyen 10 Newaygo 25:19 8:09
102 101 1277 Callie Olsen 9 South Lyon East 25:28 8:12
103 102 1062 Kristen Previch 11 Onsted 25:32 8:13
104 103 1530 Karli Hauser 9 Kalkaska 25:51 8:20
105 104 1524 Amanda Goldsborough 11 Kalkaska 25:51 8:20
106 105 1454 Mary Schoenbach 11 Waterford Kettering 25:52 8:20
107 106 1065 Kassidy Watkins 11 Onsted 25:54 8:21
108 107 2084 Becca Lantz 12 Fowlerville 26:04 8:24
109 108 1125 Allie Triewieler 9 Portland 26:04 8:24
110 109 1230 Avery Hammond 9 Saugatuck 26:09 8:26
111 110 1224 Emily Durkee 12 Saugatuck 26:09 8:26
112 111 1526 Kelsey Depeel 12 Kalkaska 26:24 8:30
113 112 1190 Katy Szymula 11 Sacred Heart Academy 26:27 8:31
114 113 2836 Lauren McKown 12 Onsted 26:30 8:32
115 114 1186 Alexa Holtgrieve 11 Sacred Heart Academy 26:30 8:32
116 115 990 Kaitlin Hearth 10 Newaygo 26:35 8:34
117 1069 Lauren Ekel 9 Ovid-Elsie 26:39 8:35
118 1068 Mary Collier 11 Ovid-Elsie 26:49 8:38
119 116 1527 Emily Richardson 12 Kalkaska 27:42 8:55
120 117 1528 Paige Jones 11 Kalkaska 27:53 8:59
121 118 1274 Sarah Byrnes 9 South Lyon East 28:11 9:05
122 119 1188 Cara Swindlehurst 12 Sacred Heart Academy 28:15 9:06
123 120 1275 Shannon Hillyard 9 South Lyon East 28:25 9:09
124 1067 Grace Byrne 9 Ovid-Elsie 28:40 9:14
125 121 1279 Chelsea Stockman 10 South Lyon East 29:40 9:33
126 122 1060 Danni Hamilton 12 Onsted 30:45 9:54







2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 146 Lahser ( 20:12 1:41:00)
==========================================================
1 1 805 Erin Lafave 12 18:54
2 24 808 Mia Savagian 12 20:16
3 27 803 Kayla Gawlik 10 20:19
4 28 807 Jami Rodes 12 20:22
5 66 802 Joylisa Davis 9 21:09
6 (126) 804 Armani Hawes 9 21:50
7 (136) 806 Nicole Pentis 10 22:01

2. 189 Williamston ( 20:23 1:41:52)
==========================================================
1 6 1485 Lauren Halm 10 19:41
2 7 1483 Emma Drenth 10 19:41
3 14 1487 Kate Nelson 12 19:59
4 53 1484 Shelby Guile 10 20:50
5 109 1482 Tiffany Ash 10 21:41
6 (135) 1486 Andrea Kranz 9 22:01
7 (144) 1488 Katelyn Newcomb 12 22:05

3. 224 Forest Hills Northern ( 20:37 1:43:01)
==========================================================
1 10 619 Lauren Calhoun 12 19:56
2 18 620 Kelcie Daniels 12 20:06
3 21 623 Nicki Keller 11 20:10
4 84 622 Katelin Hillier 12 21:22
5 91 624 Jace Mitcham 10 21:27
6 ( 95) 618 Emily Byl 12 21:30
7 (151) 621 Andrea Faasse 12 22:10

4. 235 Novi ( 20:42 1:43:29)
==========================================================
1 9 1036 Elle Robinson 11 19:55
2 35 1033 Brooke McMahan 9 20:30
3 55 1031 Emily Hall 11 20:52
4 60 1034 Alyssa Murray 9 20:54
5 76 1032 Becky Holt 10 21:18
6 ( 77) 1037 Lainey Sekuloski 12 21:19
7 ( 90) 2778 Laura Sheeran 11 21:24

5. 261 Bedford ( 20:50 1:44:08)
==========================================================
1 15 440 Kate Calhoun 11 20:00
2 48 445 Rachel Mayer 9 20:46
3 61 441 Aloyia Earl 12 21:00
4 67 443 Kallie Johnston 9 21:09
5 70 442 Heather Hiszak 12 21:13
6 (143) 444 Kaylee Kreger 12 22:05
7 (154) 446 Chelsea Velich 11 22:20

6. 309 Caledonia ( 20:58 1:44:50)
==========================================================
1 31 478 Stephanie Rossman 12 20:27
2 43 1786 Andrea Schedlbauer 12 20:37
3 50 479 Courtney Stauffer 9 20:48
4 85 477 Emily Rossman 11 21:23
5 100 475 Kendel Grant 12 21:35
6 (129) 476 Alyssa Petz 10 21:55
7 (200) 481 Maddison Zych 12 23:07

7. 316 Stoney Creek ( 20:58 1:44:49)
==========================================================
1 11 1320 Kelly Taylor 11 19:58
2 34 1315 Kara Kovack 9 20:29
3 69 1318 Janie Poleman 10 21:12
4 79 1321 Megan Turcotte 12 21:22
5 123 1319 Kelsey Skinner 9 21:48
6 (127) 1316 Danielle Leclair 10 21:51
7 (140) 1317 Kelsie Pittel 9 22:04

8. 323 Portage Central ( 20:59 1:44:54)
==========================================================
1 23 1095 Katie Martin 11 20:12
2 38 1096 Maddie Sandmeyer 9 20:32
3 65 1094 Andrea Hoffman 10 21:04
4 93 1092 Allysha Choudhury 10 21:28
5 104 1097 Lindsay Shafer 9 21:38
6 (110) 1093 Courtney Havens 11 21:41
7 (141) 1098 Katelyn Weissert 11 22:04

9. 338 Jenison ( 20:59 1:44:55)
==========================================================
1 16 772 Rachelle Blanchard 10 20:03
2 17 774 Miranda Krukowski 11 20:05
3 82 777 Casey Warner 12 21:22
4 103 776 Kelsee Vanderbaan 10 21:37
5 120 778 Danielle Zink 12 21:48
6 (185) 775 Courtney Mekkes 10 22:55
7 (221) 773 Lindsay Bonzheim 10 23:37

10. 350 Utica Eisenhower ( 20:58 1:44:46)
==========================================================
1 2 1425 Jennifer Rock 12 19:13
2 62 1420 Lindsay Ducharme 12 21:01
3 74 1421 Jessica Fields-Walmslay 9 21:17
4 96 1422 Kaille Meguiar 11 21:31
5 116 1426 Carlee Roeber 10 21:44
6 (182) 1423 Melena Nicholson 11 22:53

11. 380 Reeths-Puffer ( 21:06 1:45:28)
==========================================================
1 4 1136 Michelle Demuro 11 19:24
2 73 1137 Wendy Honick 10 21:17
3 81 1140 Allix Miller 9 21:22
4 83 1138 Oliva Howard 9 21:22
5 139 1134 Shanna Boynton 9 22:03
6 (162) 1135 Lyndel Carlson 11 22:29
7 (164) 1139 Hannah Majewieski 9 22:31

12. 405 Chippewa Hills ( 21:16 1:46:20)
==========================================================
1 20 494 Destinee Sackett 9 20:07
2 49 492 Kellea Kreuger 12 20:47
3 51 493 Sharon McKenney 10 20:48
4 59 495 Morgan Wixson 9 20:54
5 226 490 Sarah Fiorillo 10 23:44
6 (237) 496 Samantha Wixson 12 23:55
7 (262) 491 Renee Humphrey 9 25:48

13. 420 Mattawan ( 21:17 1:46:22)
==========================================================
1 26 935 Elley Hinkel 9 20:18
2 39 937 Brittney McKague 11 20:35
3 54 936 Alexandra Klein 12 20:52
4 105 939 Hannah Robb 12 21:38
5 196 934 Ruth Fatzinger 12 22:59
6 (235) 2629 Sophie Grdina 10 23:54

14. 428 Three Rivers ( 21:15 1:46:14)
==========================================================
1 12 1340 Morgan Stuut 9 19:59
2 52 1339 Kassie Stockdale 10 20:48
3 113 1337 Kayla Barton 10 21:43
4 114 1342 Audry Yonge 11 21:43
5 137 1338 Patty Salinas 11 22:01
6 (187) 1341 Megan Walther 10 22:56
7 (210) 1336 Vonda Allen 9 23:22

15. 449 Lakeshore ( 21:14 1:46:06)
==========================================================
1 3 816 Amanda Balk 11 19:14
2 46 822 Haley Smith 10 20:42
3 94 820 Kayla Matheny 10 21:29
4 115 821 Jessica Schewe 12 21:44
5 191 817 Kathleen Bert 10 22:57
6 (203) 2390 Marya Thiele 11 23:11
7 (217) 2386 Madelyn Johnson 9 23:34

16. 452 Farmington ( 21:27 1:47:15)
==========================================================
1 71 590 Jane Brewer 11 21:14
2 72 592 Lydia Macklin-Camel 10 21:15
3 89 596 Katie Williams 11 21:24
4 99 595 Erin Whinnery 11 21:34
5 121 593 Kathleen McGowan 11 21:48
6 (236) 591 Cassandra Mac 10 23:54

17. 459 Loy Norrix ( 21:25 1:47:04)
==========================================================
1 36 905 Adellie Drillock 12 20:31
2 78 908 Lauren McGlinn 9 21:21
3 88 909 Emily Rooney 11 21:24
4 111 906 Jana Graudins 12 21:42
5 146 911 Amelia Yates 12 22:06
6 (171) 907 Molly Kemp 12 22:40
7 (193) 910 Anita Tung 11 22:58

18. 478 Bay City Western ( 21:23 1:46:51)
==========================================================
1 8 429 Francie Phillips 10 19:42
2 41 427 Ouillette Kendra 10 20:36
3 112 431 McMall Stephanie 11 21:42
4 158 430 Kate Reder 12 22:25
5 159 426 Taylor Keenan 12 22:26
6 (161) 428 Amanda Peterson 10 22:28
7 (213) 1609 Spencer Brenna 10 23:24

19. 501 Traverse City West ( 21:30 1:47:30)
==========================================================
1 29 1366 Elise Carolan 12 20:24
2 75 1367 Emmy Carter 11 21:17
3 119 1368 Diana Hart 12 21:47
4 133 1365 Jennifer Bragiel 12 21:57
5 145 1364 Veronica Asch 11 22:05
6 (152) 1370 Paige Richards 11 22:13
7 (189) 1369 Kayle Noble 11 22:57

20. 517 St. Johns ( 21:31 1:47:35)
==========================================================
1 13 1281 Erin Fedewa 12 19:59
2 58 1285 Libby Salemi 9 20:53
3 118 1282 Molly MacDonald 12 21:46
4 131 1283 Kayla Maki 10 21:56
5 197 1284 Rebecca Peacock 9 23:01
6 (243) 1286 Rachel Warner 10 24:24
7 (244) 3159 Erin Faivor 10 24:25

21. 529 South Lyon ( 21:39 1:48:12)
==========================================================
1 56 1272 Angela Pridmore 11 20:52
2 68 1270 Emily Noyes 9 21:10
3 106 1271 Brittany Parzuchowski 12 21:39
4 132 1267 Brittany Goodwillie 11 21:57
5 167 1266 Ashley Glenn 10 22:34
6 (174) 1269 Ashley Mushna 9 22:44
7 (247) 1268 Kelly Irwin 10 24:34

22. 539 HH Dow ( 21:34 1:47:47)
==========================================================
1 5 734 Allison White 10 19:27
2 87 732 Rachel Stadelmaier 10 21:24
3 101 733 Christine Thiele 11 21:35
4 138 735 Emily Wilson 9 22:02
5 208 736 Sarah Wilson 11 23:19
6 (233) 731 Lydia Mortensen 11 23:52
7 (234) 730 Chloe Loftis 9 23:54

23. 555 Shepherd ( 21:41 1:48:24)
==========================================================
1 42 1252 Teha Ames 9 20:37
2 57 1256 Kyrie Hungerford 12 20:52
3 130 1258 Ashley Meyer 12 21:55
4 156 1257 Jordan McGuire 11 22:21
5 170 1255 Carlee Dunham 11 22:39
6 (194) 1254 Shannon Bradley 10 22:58
7 (260) 1253 Ashleigh Beemer 10 25:24

24. 560 Wayland Union ( 21:57 1:49:45)
==========================================================
1 40 1468 Kelsey Sterkenburg 11 20:36
2 63 1463 Alex Forsythe 10 21:01
3 80 1467 Melissa Russo 9 21:22
4 125 1462 Stephanie Deyoung 12 21:50
5 252 1465 Courtney Osborn 12 24:56
6 (253) 1466 Kayle Paiz 11 25:00
7 (254) 3490 Sheena White 11 25:03

25. 593 Jackson ( 21:50 1:49:10)
==========================================================
1 30 760 Catie Dulworth 10 20:25
2 47 762 Stephanie Peterson 11 20:45
3 134 764 Emmarie Truman 10 22:00
4 180 763 Nicole Rando 9 22:50
5 202 765 Brittani Williams 12 23:10
6 (259) 759 Carolyn Coleman 9 25:20

26. 595 Mt. Pleasant ( 21:51 1:49:12)
==========================================================
1 33 966 Jamie McDevitt-Irwin 11 20:29
2 45 964 Briana Green 10 20:38
3 157 968 Heidi Pearson 9 22:23
4 179 2709 Abby Simons 9 22:50
5 181 965 Kayla Kreiner 12 22:52
6 (211) 2700 Alex Hinck 10 23:23
7 (238) 962 Laurien Bundy 12 23:57

27. 606 Haslett ( 21:53 1:49:22)
==========================================================
1 64 1496 Claire Martell 12 21:02
2 86 1498 Autumn Root 10 21:23
3 128 1497 Noelle Sciarini 12 21:53
4 153 1499 Emma Claucherty 10 22:18
5 175 1501 Emily Veit 10 22:46
6 (184) 1500 Megan Kaiser 12 22:54
7 (227) 1502 Olga Lykshtska 10 23:44

28. 634 St. Joseph ( 21:58 1:49:46)
==========================================================
1 44 1294 Katie Buckleitner 11 20:37
2 98 1300 Natalie Pecoraro 9 21:34
3 142 1295 Lori Chen 12 22:05
4 172 1299 Ashley Moyer 10 22:41
5 178 1298 Kayla Mahler 11 22:49
6 (220) 1296 Lauren Cichon 11 23:36
7 (224) 1297 Katlin Knaak 12 23:40

29. 674 Saginaw Heritage ( 22:06 1:50:29)
==========================================================
1 37 1201 Stacie Swanton 10 20:32
2 97 1199 Joana McKeoun 10 21:32
3 163 1198 Sarah Kawiecki 12 22:30
4 176 1196 Ali Carlton 11 22:48
5 201 1197 Megan Grierson 12 23:07
6 (219) 1202 Emma Tuskey 10 23:35
7 (225) 1200 Sara O'Connor 9 23:41

30. 695 Anchor Bay ( 22:08 1:50:40)
==========================================================
1 22 400 Autumn Cleverley 11 20:11
2 107 404 Chelsea Myers 12 21:39
3 160 401 Ashley Decaluwe 11 22:27
4 192 402 Sutkiewicz Meagan 12 22:58
5 214 399 Ann Marie Beindit 11 23:25
6 (228) 403 Bridget Meyer 10 23:46
7 (255) 405 Kayla Myers 10 25:11

31. 703 Portage Northern ( 22:08 1:50:40)
==========================================================
1 19 1112 Tina Walter 12 20:07
2 148 1109 Sam Pace 11 22:08
3 173 1110 Jaclin Peterson 9 22:42
4 177 1106 Kristin Colestock 9 22:48
5 186 1111 Alex Scheidt 11 22:55
6 (207) 1108 Marissa Mattox 11 23:19
7 (223) 1107 Hannah Holcomb 10 23:39

32. 714 Comstock ( 22:11 1:50:51)
==========================================================
1 25 527 Katie Jones 10 20:17
2 149 526 Kari Gabhart 10 22:08
3 166 531 Kelsey McKenzie 12 22:33
4 168 530 Michelle Mass 12 22:36
5 206 528 Angie Lane 12 23:17
6 (242) 525 Taylor Clements 9 24:21
7 (250) 529 Stephanie Larson 12 24:44

33. 821 Eaton Rapids ( 22:38 1:53:06)
==========================================================
1 102 578 Morgan Earley 10 21:37
2 108 577 Tiffany Daniels 11 21:40
3 183 576 Elise Buell 11 22:53
4 212 580 Megan Parsons 12 23:24
5 216 582 Kathrine Wright 12 23:32
6 (231) 581 Kelly Trawczynski 10 23:50
7 (232) 579 Becky Etue 10 23:50

34. 832 Big Rapids ( 22:38 1:53:07)
==========================================================
1 92 456 Chennah Heroor 9 21:28
2 165 460 Makenzi Peterson 12 22:32
3 169 455 Danielle Goodman 11 22:37
4 188 1699 Brittany Buckingham 11 22:56
5 218 458 Megan Kuk 11 23:34
6 (222) 457 Simaz Katie 11 23:38
7 (248) 454 Brock Amanda 12 24:36

35. 905 Lansing Eastern ( 23:19 1:56:35)
==========================================================
1 117 850 Barbara Grimm 12 21:45
2 122 849 Kelly Christopherson 9 21:48
3 147 852 Madilyn Hollenbeck 11 22:07
4 258 854 Indiya Jones 9 25:18
5 261 853 Emily Hundt 11 25:37
6 (267) 855 Sarah Kemp 12 27:34
7 (268) 2433 Laura Hundt 9 29:00

36. 921 Lapeer East ( 22:50 1:54:10)
==========================================================
1 124 877 Jamie Caminiti 10 21:49
2 195 881 Ariana Donahue 9 22:58
3 198 879 Emily Davis 11 23:02
4 199 883 McKenna Zaebari 10 23:07
5 205 880 Hillary Davlin 9 23:14
6 (229) 882 Brittany Schaller 12 23:46
7 (230) 878 Amanda Colosky 11 23:46

37. 982 Renaissance ( 23:34 1:57:46)
==========================================================
1 32 1151 Christina Farrow 12 20:28
2 204 1148 Lindsey Barrett 12 23:11
3 246 1153 Tiara Heard 9 24:32
4 249 1149 Monique Brock 12 24:40
5 251 1150 Shani Cambell 9 24:55
6 (266) 1154 Zuri McWhorter 9 27:01

38. 1035 Lansing Waverly ( 23:22 1:56:50)
==========================================================
1 155 863 Samantha Byrnes 10 22:20
2 190 867 Lauren Saunto 12 22:57
3 209 869 Angela Wright 10 23:21
4 240 865 Natalie McComb 9 24:01
5 241 864 Marybeth Flanagan 11 24:11
6 (256) 2464 Leslie McComb 9 25:13
7 (257) 868 Katie Waldie 11 25:17

39. 1112 Alpena ( 24:02 2:00:07)
==========================================================
1 150 391 Janell Timm 11 22:09
2 215 390 Chelsea Pagels 10 23:26
3 239 386 Nicole Defour 11 23:58
4 245 387 Alexandra Garant 10 24:26
5 263 389 Courtney Moore 11 26:08
6 (264) 385 Julie Avery 10 26:21
7 (265) 388 Danielle Tracey 12 26:29

2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GREEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 1 805 Erin Lafave 12 Lahser 18:54 6:05
2 2 1425 Jennifer Rock 12 Utica Eisenhower 19:13 6:11
3 3 816 Amanda Balk 11 Lakeshore 19:14 6:12
4 489 Kari Johnson 12 Central Lake 19:22 6:14
5 4 1136 Michelle Demuro 11 Reeths-Puffer 19:24 6:15
6 5 734 Allison White 10 HH Dow 19:27 6:16
7 6 1485 Lauren Halm 10 Williamston 19:41 6:21
8 7 1483 Emma Drenth 10 Williamston 19:41 6:21
9 8 429 Francie Phillips 10 Bay City Western 19:42 6:21
10 9 1036 Elle Robinson 11 Novi 19:55 6:25
11 10 619 Lauren Calhoun 12 Forest Hills Northern 19:56 6:25
12 11 1320 Kelly Taylor 11 Stoney Creek 19:58 6:26
13 12 1340 Morgan Stuut 9 Three Rivers 19:59 6:26
14 13 1281 Erin Fedewa 12 St. Johns 19:59 6:26
15 14 1487 Kate Nelson 12 Williamston 19:59 6:27
16 15 440 Kate Calhoun 11 Bedford 20:00 6:27
17 16 772 Rachelle Blanchard 10 Jenison 20:03 6:28
18 17 774 Miranda Krukowski 11 Jenison 20:05 6:28
19 18 620 Kelcie Daniels 12 Forest Hills Northern 20:06 6:29
20 19 1112 Tina Walter 12 Portage Northern 20:07 6:29
21 20 494 Destinee Sackett 9 Chippewa Hills 20:07 6:29
22 21 623 Nicki Keller 11 Forest Hills Northern 20:10 6:30
23 22 400 Autumn Cleverley 11 Anchor Bay 20:11 6:30
24 23 1095 Katie Martin 11 Portage Central 20:12 6:31
25 24 808 Mia Savagian 12 Lahser 20:16 6:32
26 25 527 Katie Jones 10 Comstock 20:17 6:32
27 26 935 Elley Hinkel 9 Mattawan 20:18 6:33
28 27 803 Kayla Gawlik 10 Lahser 20:19 6:33
29 28 807 Jami Rodes 12 Lahser 20:22 6:34
30 29 1366 Elise Carolan 12 Traverse City West 20:24 6:34
31 30 760 Catie Dulworth 10 Jackson 20:25 6:35
32 31 478 Stephanie Rossman 12 Caledonia 20:27 6:35
33 32 1151 Christina Farrow 12 Renaissance 20:28 6:36
34 33 966 Jamie McDevitt-Irwin 11 Mt. Pleasant 20:29 6:36
35 34 1315 Kara Kovack 9 Stoney Creek 20:29 6:36
36 35 1033 Brooke McMahan 9 Novi 20:30 6:36
37 36 905 Adellie Drillock 12 Loy Norrix 20:31 6:37
38 37 1201 Stacie Swanton 10 Saginaw Heritage 20:32 6:37
39 38 1096 Maddie Sandmeyer 9 Portage Central 20:32 6:37
40 39 937 Brittney McKague 11 Mattawan 20:35 6:38
41 40 1468 Kelsey Sterkenburg 11 Wayland Union 20:36 6:38
42 41 427 Ouillette Kendra 10 Bay City Western 20:36 6:38
43 42 1252 Teha Ames 9 Shepherd 20:37 6:38
44 43 1786 Andrea Schedlbauer 12 Caledonia 20:37 6:39
45 44 1294 Katie Buckleitner 11 St. Joseph 20:37 6:39
46 45 964 Briana Green 10 Mt. Pleasant 20:38 6:39
47 46 822 Haley Smith 10 Lakeshore 20:42 6:40
48 47 762 Stephanie Peterson 11 Jackson 20:45 6:41
49 48 445 Rachel Mayer 9 Bedford 20:46 6:42
50 49 492 Kellea Kreuger 12 Chippewa Hills 20:47 6:42
51 50 479 Courtney Stauffer 9 Caledonia 20:48 6:42
52 51 493 Sharon McKenney 10 Chippewa Hills 20:48 6:42
53 52 1339 Kassie Stockdale 10 Three Rivers 20:48 6:42
54 53 1484 Shelby Guile 10 Williamston 20:50 6:43
55 54 936 Alexandra Klein 12 Mattawan 20:52 6:43
56 55 1031 Emily Hall 11 Novi 20:52 6:43
57 56 1272 Angela Pridmore 11 South Lyon 20:52 6:43
58 57 1256 Kyrie Hungerford 12 Shepherd 20:52 6:44
59 58 1285 Libby Salemi 9 St. Johns 20:53 6:44
60 59 495 Morgan Wixson 9 Chippewa Hills 20:54 6:44
61 60 1034 Alyssa Murray 9 Novi 20:54 6:44
62 61 441 Aloyia Earl 12 Bedford 21:00 6:46
63 62 1420 Lindsay Ducharme 12 Utica Eisenhower 21:01 6:46
64 63 1463 Alex Forsythe 10 Wayland Union 21:01 6:46
65 64 1496 Claire Martell 12 Haslett 21:02 6:47
66 65 1094 Andrea Hoffman 10 Portage Central 21:04 6:47
67 66 802 Joylisa Davis 9 Lahser 21:09 6:49
68 67 443 Kallie Johnston 9 Bedford 21:09 6:49
69 68 1270 Emily Noyes 9 South Lyon 21:10 6:49
70 69 1318 Janie Poleman 10 Stoney Creek 21:12 6:50
71 70 442 Heather Hiszak 12 Bedford 21:13 6:50
72 71 590 Jane Brewer 11 Farmington 21:14 6:51
73 72 592 Lydia Macklin-Camel 10 Farmington 21:15 6:51
74 73 1137 Wendy Honick 10 Reeths-Puffer 21:17 6:51
75 74 1421 Jessica Fields-Walmsl 9 Utica Eisenhower 21:17 6:52
76 75 1367 Emmy Carter 11 Traverse City West 21:17 6:52
77 76 1032 Becky Holt 10 Novi 21:18 6:52
78 77 1037 Lainey Sekuloski 12 Novi 21:19 6:52
79 78 908 Lauren McGlinn 9 Loy Norrix 21:21 6:53
80 79 1321 Megan Turcotte 12 Stoney Creek 21:22 6:53
81 80 1467 Melissa Russo 9 Wayland Union 21:22 6:53
82 81 1140 Allix Miller 9 Reeths-Puffer 21:22 6:53
83 82 777 Casey Warner 12 Jenison 21:22 6:53
84 83 1138 Oliva Howard 9 Reeths-Puffer 21:22 6:53
85 84 622 Katelin Hillier 12 Forest Hills Northern 21:22 6:53
86 85 477 Emily Rossman 11 Caledonia 21:23 6:53
87 86 1498 Autumn Root 10 Haslett 21:23 6:53
88 87 732 Rachel Stadelmaier 10 HH Dow 21:24 6:54
89 88 909 Emily Rooney 11 Loy Norrix 21:24 6:54
90 89 596 Katie Williams 11 Farmington 21:24 6:54
91 90 2778 Laura Sheeran 11 Novi 21:24 6:54
92 91 624 Jace Mitcham 10 Forest Hills Northern 21:27 6:55
93 92 456 Chennah Heroor 9 Big Rapids 21:28 6:55
94 93 1092 Allysha Choudhury 10 Portage Central 21:28 6:55
95 94 820 Kayla Matheny 10 Lakeshore 21:29 6:55
96 95 618 Emily Byl 12 Forest Hills Northern 21:30 6:56
97 96 1422 Kaille Meguiar 11 Utica Eisenhower 21:31 6:56
98 97 1199 Joana McKeoun 10 Saginaw Heritage 21:32 6:56
99 98 1300 Natalie Pecoraro 9 St. Joseph 21:34 6:57
100 99 595 Erin Whinnery 11 Farmington 21:34 6:57
101 100 475 Kendel Grant 12 Caledonia 21:35 6:57
102 101 733 Christine Thiele 11 HH Dow 21:35 6:57
103 102 578 Morgan Earley 10 Eaton Rapids 21:37 6:58
104 103 776 Kelsee Vanderbaan 10 Jenison 21:37 6:58
105 104 1097 Lindsay Shafer 9 Portage Central 21:38 6:58
106 105 939 Hannah Robb 12 Mattawan 21:38 6:58
107 106 1271 Brittany Parzuchowski 12 South Lyon 21:39 6:58
108 107 404 Chelsea Myers 12 Anchor Bay 21:39 6:59
109 108 577 Tiffany Daniels 11 Eaton Rapids 21:40 6:59
110 109 1482 Tiffany Ash 10 Williamston 21:41 6:59
111 110 1093 Courtney Havens 11 Portage Central 21:41 6:59
112 111 906 Jana Graudins 12 Loy Norrix 21:42 6:59
113 112 431 McMall Stephanie 11 Bay City Western 21:42 7:00
114 113 1337 Kayla Barton 10 Three Rivers 21:43 7:00
115 114 1342 Audry Yonge 11 Three Rivers 21:43 7:00
116 115 821 Jessica Schewe 12 Lakeshore 21:44 7:00
117 116 1426 Carlee Roeber 10 Utica Eisenhower 21:44 7:00
118 117 850 Barbara Grimm 12 Lansing Eastern 21:45 7:01
119 118 1282 Molly MacDonald 12 St. Johns 21:46 7:01
120 119 1368 Diana Hart 12 Traverse City West 21:47 7:01
121 120 778 Danielle Zink 12 Jenison 21:48 7:02
122 121 593 Kathleen McGowan 11 Farmington 21:48 7:02
123 122 849 Kelly Christopherson 9 Lansing Eastern 21:48 7:02
124 123 1319 Kelsey Skinner 9 Stoney Creek 21:48 7:02
125 124 877 Jamie Caminiti 10 Lapeer East 21:49 7:02
126 125 1462 Stephanie Deyoung 12 Wayland Union 21:50 7:02
127 126 804 Armani Hawes 9 Lahser 21:50 7:02
128 127 1316 Danielle Leclair 10 Stoney Creek 21:51 7:02
129 128 1497 Noelle Sciarini 12 Haslett 21:53 7:03
130 129 476 Alyssa Petz 10 Caledonia 21:55 7:04
131 130 1258 Ashley Meyer 12 Shepherd 21:55 7:04
132 131 1283 Kayla Maki 10 St. Johns 21:56 7:04
133 132 1267 Brittany Goodwillie 11 South Lyon 21:57 7:04
134 133 1365 Jennifer Bragiel 12 Traverse City West 21:57 7:04
135 134 764 Emmarie Truman 10 Jackson 22:00 7:05
136 135 1486 Andrea Kranz 9 Williamston 22:01 7:06
137 136 806 Nicole Pentis 10 Lahser 22:01 7:06
138 137 1338 Patty Salinas 11 Three Rivers 22:01 7:06
139 138 735 Emily Wilson 9 HH Dow 22:02 7:06
140 139 1134 Shanna Boynton 9 Reeths-Puffer 22:03 7:06
141 140 1317 Kelsie Pittel 9 Stoney Creek 22:04 7:07
142 141 1098 Katelyn Weissert 11 Portage Central 22:04 7:07
143 142 1295 Lori Chen 12 St. Joseph 22:05 7:07
144 143 444 Kaylee Kreger 12 Bedford 22:05 7:07
145 144 1488 Katelyn Newcomb 12 Williamston 22:05 7:07
146 145 1364 Veronica Asch 11 Traverse City West 22:05 7:07
147 146 911 Amelia Yates 12 Loy Norrix 22:06 7:07
148 147 852 Madilyn Hollenbeck 11 Lansing Eastern 22:07 7:08
149 148 1109 Sam Pace 11 Portage Northern 22:08 7:08
150 149 526 Kari Gabhart 10 Comstock 22:08 7:08
151 150 391 Janell Timm 11 Alpena 22:09 7:08
152 151 621 Andrea Faasse 12 Forest Hills Northern 22:10 7:09
153 152 1370 Paige Richards 11 Traverse City West 22:13 7:10
154 153 1499 Emma Claucherty 10 Haslett 22:18 7:11
155 154 446 Chelsea Velich 11 Bedford 22:20 7:12
156 155 863 Samantha Byrnes 10 Lansing Waverly 22:20 7:12
157 156 1257 Jordan McGuire 11 Shepherd 22:21 7:12
158 157 968 Heidi Pearson 9 Mt. Pleasant 22:23 7:13
159 158 430 Kate Reder 12 Bay City Western 22:25 7:13
160 159 426 Taylor Keenan 12 Bay City Western 22:26 7:14
161 160 401 Ashley Decaluwe 11 Anchor Bay 22:27 7:14
162 161 428 Amanda Peterson 10 Bay City Western 22:28 7:14
163 162 1135 Lyndel Carlson 11 Reeths-Puffer 22:29 7:15
164 163 1198 Sarah Kawiecki 12 Saginaw Heritage 22:30 7:15
165 164 1139 Hannah Majewieski 9 Reeths-Puffer 22:31 7:15
166 165 460 Makenzi Peterson 12 Big Rapids 22:32 7:16
167 166 531 Kelsey McKenzie 12 Comstock 22:33 7:16
168 167 1266 Ashley Glenn 10 South Lyon 22:34 7:16
169 168 530 Michelle Mass 12 Comstock 22:36 7:17
170 169 455 Danielle Goodman 11 Big Rapids 22:37 7:17
171 170 1255 Carlee Dunham 11 Shepherd 22:39 7:18
172 171 907 Molly Kemp 12 Loy Norrix 22:40 7:18
173 172 1299 Ashley Moyer 10 St. Joseph 22:41 7:19
174 173 1110 Jaclin Peterson 9 Portage Northern 22:42 7:19
175 174 1269 Ashley Mushna 9 South Lyon 22:44 7:20
176 175 1501 Emily Veit 10 Haslett 22:46 7:20
177 176 1196 Ali Carlton 11 Saginaw Heritage 22:48 7:21
178 177 1106 Kristin Colestock 9 Portage Northern 22:48 7:21
179 178 1298 Kayla Mahler 11 St. Joseph 22:49 7:21
180 179 2709 Abby Simons 9 Mt. Pleasant 22:50 7:21
181 180 763 Nicole Rando 9 Jackson 22:50 7:21
182 181 965 Kayla Kreiner 12 Mt. Pleasant 22:52 7:22
183 182 1423 Melena Nicholson 11 Utica Eisenhower 22:53 7:22
184 183 576 Elise Buell 11 Eaton Rapids 22:53 7:22
185 184 1500 Megan Kaiser 12 Haslett 22:54 7:23
186 185 775 Courtney Mekkes 10 Jenison 22:55 7:23
187 186 1111 Alex Scheidt 11 Portage Northern 22:55 7:23
188 187 1341 Megan Walther 10 Three Rivers 22:56 7:23
189 188 1699 Brittany Buckingham 11 Big Rapids 22:56 7:23
190 189 1369 Kayle Noble 11 Traverse City West 22:57 7:24
191 190 867 Lauren Saunto 12 Lansing Waverly 22:57 7:24
192 191 817 Kathleen Bert 10 Lakeshore 22:57 7:24
193 192 402 Sutkiewicz Meagan 12 Anchor Bay 22:58 7:24
194 193 910 Anita Tung 11 Loy Norrix 22:58 7:24
195 194 1254 Shannon Bradley 10 Shepherd 22:58 7:24
196 195 881 Ariana Donahue 9 Lapeer East 22:58 7:24
197 196 934 Ruth Fatzinger 12 Mattawan 22:59 7:24
198 197 1284 Rebecca Peacock 9 St. Johns 23:01 7:25
199 198 879 Emily Davis 11 Lapeer East 23:02 7:25
200 199 883 McKenna Zaebari 10 Lapeer East 23:07 7:27
201 200 481 Maddison Zych 12 Caledonia 23:07 7:27
202 201 1197 Megan Grierson 12 Saginaw Heritage 23:07 7:27
203 202 765 Brittani Williams 12 Jackson 23:10 7:28
204 203 2390 Marya Thiele 11 Lakeshore 23:11 7:28
205 204 1148 Lindsey Barrett 12 Renaissance 23:11 7:28
206 205 880 Hillary Davlin 9 Lapeer East 23:14 7:29
207 206 528 Angie Lane 12 Comstock 23:17 7:30
208 207 1108 Marissa Mattox 11 Portage Northern 23:19 7:31
209 208 736 Sarah Wilson 11 HH Dow 23:19 7:31
210 209 869 Angela Wright 10 Lansing Waverly 23:21 7:31
211 210 1336 Vonda Allen 9 Three Rivers 23:22 7:32
212 211 2700 Alex Hinck 10 Mt. Pleasant 23:23 7:32
213 212 580 Megan Parsons 12 Eaton Rapids 23:24 7:32
214 213 1609 Spencer Brenna 10 Bay City Western 23:24 7:32
215 214 399 Ann Marie Beindit 11 Anchor Bay 23:25 7:33
216 215 390 Chelsea Pagels 10 Alpena 23:26 7:33
217 216 582 Kathrine Wright 12 Eaton Rapids 23:32 7:35
218 217 2386 Madelyn Johnson 9 Lakeshore 23:34 7:35
219 218 458 Megan Kuk 11 Big Rapids 23:34 7:36
220 219 1202 Emma Tuskey 10 Saginaw Heritage 23:35 7:36
221 220 1296 Lauren Cichon 11 St. Joseph 23:36 7:36
222 221 773 Lindsay Bonzheim 10 Jenison 23:37 7:37
223 222 457 Simaz Katie 11 Big Rapids 23:38 7:37
224 223 1107 Hannah Holcomb 10 Portage Northern 23:39 7:37
225 224 1297 Katlin Knaak 12 St. Joseph 23:40 7:37
226 225 1200 Sara O'Connor 9 Saginaw Heritage 23:41 7:38
227 226 490 Sarah Fiorillo 10 Chippewa Hills 23:44 7:39
228 227 1502 Olga Lykshtska 10 Haslett 23:44 7:39
229 228 403 Bridget Meyer 10 Anchor Bay 23:46 7:39
230 229 882 Brittany Schaller 12 Lapeer East 23:46 7:39
231 230 878 Amanda Colosky 11 Lapeer East 23:46 7:39
232 231 581 Kelly Trawczynski 10 Eaton Rapids 23:50 7:41
233 232 579 Becky Etue 10 Eaton Rapids 23:50 7:41
234 233 731 Lydia Mortensen 11 HH Dow 23:52 7:41
235 234 730 Chloe Loftis 9 HH Dow 23:54 7:42
236 235 2629 Sophie Grdina 10 Mattawan 23:54 7:42
237 236 591 Cassandra Mac 10 Farmington 23:54 7:42
238 237 496 Samantha Wixson 12 Chippewa Hills 23:55 7:42
239 238 962 Laurien Bundy 12 Mt. Pleasant 23:57 7:43
240 239 386 Nicole Defour 11 Alpena 23:58 7:43
241 240 865 Natalie McComb 9 Lansing Waverly 24:01 7:44
242 241 864 Marybeth Flanagan 11 Lansing Waverly 24:11 7:47
243 242 525 Taylor Clements 9 Comstock 24:21 7:51
244 243 1286 Rachel Warner 10 St. Johns 24:24 7:52
245 244 3159 Erin Faivor 10 St. Johns 24:25 7:52
246 245 387 Alexandra Garant 10 Alpena 24:26 7:52
247 246 1153 Tiara Heard 9 Renaissance 24:32 7:54
248 247 1268 Kelly Irwin 10 South Lyon 24:34 7:55
249 248 454 Brock Amanda 12 Big Rapids 24:36 7:56
250 249 1149 Monique Brock 12 Renaissance 24:40 7:57
251 250 529 Stephanie Larson 12 Comstock 24:44 7:58
252 251 1150 Shani Cambell 9 Renaissance 24:55 8:02
253 252 1465 Courtney Osborn 12 Wayland Union 24:56 8:02
254 253 1466 Kayle Paiz 11 Wayland Union 25:00 8:03
255 254 3490 Sheena White 11 Wayland Union 25:03 8:04
256 255 405 Kayla Myers 10 Anchor Bay 25:11 8:07
257 256 2464 Leslie McComb 9 Lansing Waverly 25:13 8:08
258 257 868 Katie Waldie 11 Lansing Waverly 25:17 8:09
259 258 854 Indiya Jones 9 Lansing Eastern 25:18 8:09
260 259 759 Carolyn Coleman 9 Jackson 25:20 8:10
261 260 1253 Ashleigh Beemer 10 Shepherd 25:24 8:11
262 261 853 Emily Hundt 11 Lansing Eastern 25:37 8:15
263 262 491 Renee Humphrey 9 Chippewa Hills 25:48 8:19
264 263 389 Courtney Moore 11 Alpena 26:08 8:25
265 264 385 Julie Avery 10 Alpena 26:21 8:29
266 265 388 Danielle Tracey 12 Alpena 26:29 8:32
267 266 1154 Zuri McWhorter 9 Renaissance 27:01 8:42
268 267 855 Sarah Kemp 12 Lansing Eastern 27:34 8:53
269 268 2433 Laura Hundt 9 Lansing Eastern 29:00 9:20






2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time
===== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 2112 Daniel Jonik 12 Detroit Catholic Central 17:37
2 2116 Ryan Oberzanek 12 Detroit Catholic Central 17:44
3 2111 Ricardo Galindo 10 Detroit Catholic Central 17:49
4 2063 Chris Copacia 12 Berkley 18:14
5 2109 Jacob Blossfeld 11 Detroit Catholic Central 18:19
6 2117 Michael Pienta 12 Detroit Catholic Central 18:24
7 2110 Dean Fouchia 12 Detroit Catholic Central 18:32
8 2114 Patrick Lauer 12 Detroit Catholic Central 18:33
9 2113 Brian Kempa 11 Detroit Catholic Central 18:48
10 2118 Kevin Zawislak 11 Detroit Catholic Central 18:48
11 2068 Andrew Ricci 12 Berkley 18:59
12 2163 Keith Kubiack 9 Grand Blanc 19:01
13 2102 Jeff Holt 10 Davison 19:11
14 2290 Robert Gleba 9 Troy Athens 19:24
15 2158 Scott Baughan 9 Grand Blanc 19:24
16 2167 Patrick Williams 11 Grand Blanc 19:30
17 2166 Andrew Webster 11 Grand Blanc 19:37
18 2064 Taylor Blair 9 Berkley 20:00
19 2107 Travis Toye 9 Davison 20:07
20 2162 William Kinter 11 Grand Blanc 20:11
21 2106 Tyler Sauer 12 Davison 20:12
22 2065 Austen Campbell-Fox 11 Berkley 20:14
23 2066 Bryan Cannon 12 Berkley 20:14
24 2088 James Walsh 11 Chippewa Valley 20:16
25 2159 Damon Compton 9 Grand Blanc 20:17
26 2069 Gregory Sollish 9 Berkley 20:23
27 2161 Seth Hendrickson 11 Grand Blanc 20:41
28 2108 Dan Vergison 11 Davison 20:47
29 2072 Ari Walter 10 Berkley 20:48
30 2245 Cox Allan 11 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 20:51
31 2160 Shaquille Greene 11 Grand Blanc 21:08
32 2076 Josh Severeide 12 Brandon 21:11
33 2288 Chris Crachiola 12 Troy Athens 21:21
34 2067 Vince Pettelle 10 Berkley 21:27
35 2071 Brandon Sytsma 9 Berkley 21:30
36 2101 Albert Finkbeiner 12 Davison 21:37
37 2164 Derek Oswald 10 Grand Blanc 21:38
38 2075 Kevin Loughlin 9 Brandon 21:57
39 2246 Orange Evan 12 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 22:04
40 2073 Justin Bis 9 Brandon 22:04
41 2086 Jay Milledge 12 Chippewa Valley 22:47
42 2070 Andrew Suarez 10 Berkley 22:48
43 2074 Pat Herta 9 Brandon 22:59
44 2334 Alex Cannon 9 Berkley 23:09
45 2100 Justin Chheda 10 Davison 23:14
46 2249 Matthew Komer 9 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 24:14
47 2099 Josh Borck 10 Davison 24:22
48 1871 Robert Woodson 11 Wayne Memorial 24:29
49 2083 Neil Flenna 12 Chippewa Valley 25:05
50 2289 Albert Defluri 11 Troy Athens 25:23
51 2247 Fox John 11 St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada) 25:37
52 2310 Ryan Stamper 9 Wayne Memorial 26:38
53 2130 Washington Demetrius 12 East Detroit 28:01

2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time
===== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 2224 Don Barger 11 Powers Catholic 18:11
2 2272 Neal Cousino 10 Sylvania Northview (Ohio) 18:22
3 2273 Nick Homan 10 Sylvania Northview 18:28
4 2093 Paul Ahn 11 Cranbrook Kingswood 18:29
5 2279 Devin Welzbacher 10 Sylvania Northview 18:34
6 2307 Miles Smith 12 Vicksburg 18:36
7 2275 Kevin McKown 9 Sylvania Northview 18:41
8 2223 Jared Badour 12 Powers Catholic 18:44
9 2230 Russ Hildensperger 10 Powers Catholic 18:45
10 2308 Robbie Wells-Schmidt 10 Vicksburg 18:53
11 2302 Joel Wolthuis 12 Vicksburg 18:56
12 2280 Harry Zeitler 10 Sylvania Northview 18:57
13 2262 Neal Schlack 9 Sturgis 19:14
14 2276 Joe Nisch 10 Sylvania Northview 19:20
15 2306 Nick Shimp 12 Vicksburg 19:20
16 2305 Peter Monroe 12 Vicksburg 19:27
17 2303 Ben Kimble 12 Vicksburg 19:35
18 2264 Joe Wiard 11 Sturgis 19:45
19 2304 Josh Malikowski 9 Vicksburg 19:46
20 2225 Andrew Forsleff 11 Powers Catholic 19:49
21 2258 Boomer Cowan 10 Sturgis 19:55
22 2260 Kody Huley 9 Sturgis 20:01
23 2265 Dallas Wirtz 10 Sturgis 20:03
24 2274 Jacob Justinger 10 Sylvania Northview 20:03
25 2277 Andrew Osborn 9 Sylvania Northview 20:25
26 2226 Tony Franklin 11 Powers Catholic 20:26
27 1865 Alex Bronson 11 Owosso 20:30
28 1866 Stevr Ellis 11 Owosso 20:30
29 2229 Andrew Haley 12 Powers Catholic 20:46
30 2300 Ken Davis 12 Vicksburg 20:59
31 2095 Ben McGowan 10 Cranbrook Kingswood 21:03
32 90001 21:10
33 2231 Dan Knoblauch 9 Powers Catholic 21:13
34 2301 Lewis Hall 12 Vicksburg 21:26
35 1870 Zach Kirby 9 Owosso 21:36
36 2097 Kirk Norton 9 Cranbrook Kingswood 21:54
37 2232 Sergio Korth 12 Powers Catholic 21:55
38 2140 Brennan Richardson 10 Escanaba 22:02
39 2266 Ryan Young 11 Sturgis 22:04
40 2090 Jon Griesen 9 Corunna 22:22
41 2227 Andrew Gould 9 Powers Catholic 22:23
42 2139 John Merki 10 Escanaba 23:01
43 1868 Cutler Ludington 10 Owosso 23:07
44 2228 Steve Groesser 9 Powers Catholic 23:13
45 1867 Tyler Drake 10 Owosso 23:13
46 2091 Josh Lamay 10 Corunna 24:15
47 2141 Jason Thibeault 9 Escanaba 24:32
48 2138 Stefan Hurthibise 11 Escanaba 24:52
49 1869 Jon Bird 9 Owosso 26:14
50 2284 Kevin Samson 9 Tol. Whitmer (Ohio) 26:28
51 2261 Jonathan Raiford 10 Sturgis 27:30


2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS - DIVISION 3/4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School D Menjv
===== ====== ===================== == =================================== = =====
1 2271 Jacob Jeske 11 Swan Valley 3 19:17
2 2222 Nathen La Duke 9 Potterville 4 19:19
3 2058 Mark Theisen 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 19:22
4 2214 Andrew Dilernia 9 Potterville 4 19:32
5 2319 John Munro 9 Whitmore Lake 3 19:37
6 2254 Elliott Marciniak 9 Stephenson 4 19:48
7 2269 Jordan Grnak 12 Swan Valley 3 19:50
8 2170 Jeff Bord 9 Greenhills 4 19:51
9 2217 Corey Kelly 12 Potterville 4 19:55
10 2148 Dan Becker 10 Gladstone 3 19:59
11 2182 Erick Roth 9 Hillsdale 3 20:02
12 2171 James Chamness 10 Greenhills 4 20:02
13 2155 Jon Schumaker 12 Gladstone 3 20:10
14 2169 Michael Bak 10 Greenhills 4 20:11
15 2256 Trevor Vetort 9 Stephenson 4 20:11
16 2180 John Bowling 11 Hillsdale 3 20:12
17 2150 Chad Deno 11 Gladstone 3 20:16
18 2221 Kevin Scharer 9 Potterville 4 20:21
19 2135 Lucas Clark 10 Elk Rapids 3 20:24
20 2399 Zach Drogowski 11 Elk Rapids 3 20:27
21 2251 Spencer Eckert 9 Stephenson 4 20:28
22 2213 Connor Deo 9 Potterville 4 20:33
23 2151 John Lapine 12 Gladstone 3 20:35
24 2154 Cameron Anderson 9 Gladstone 3 20:44
25 2191 Ty Myers 9 Jonesville 4 20:46
26 2313 Alex Dewey 9 Whitmore Lake 3 20:47
27 498 Matt Hill 11 Munising 4 20:50
28 2156 Dylan Tauzer 11 Gladstone 3 20:52
29 2218 Justin Kemp 10 Potterville 4 20:57
30 2318 Steven Machin 10 Whitmore Lake 3 21:00
31 2220 Zach Ostrom 10 Potterville 4 21:01
32 2152 David Mineau 10 Gladstone 3 21:02
33 2149 Bill Chouinard 12 Gladstone 3 21:02
34 2153 Bill Morrow 11 Gladstone 3 21:03
35 2177 Reid Sherard 11 Greenhills 4 21:04
36 2132 Pat Bruening 12 Elk Rapids 3 21:06
37 2296 Osentoski Alex 11 Ubly 4 21:10
38 2157 Cody Anderson 10 Gladstone 3 21:22
39 2134 Sklyer Flannery 10 Elk Rapids 3 21:23
40 2192 Greg Null 11 Jonesville 4 21:29
41 2178 Prescott Watson 11 Greenhills 4 21:32
42 2267 Steve Berkobien 12 Swan Valley 3 21:36
43 2184 Joe Craig 10 Hillsdale Academy 4 21:46
44 2312 Alex Cattley 10 Whitmore Lake 3 21:51
45 2137 Adam Tezak 12 Elk Rapids 3 21:54
46 2189 Jacob Howse 11 Jonesville 4 21:56
47 2297 Sorenson Nathan 9 Ubly 4 22:00
48 2193 Andrew Rose 10 Jonesville 4 22:01
49 2176 Max Radwin 9 Greenhills 4 22:02
50 2270 Taylor Huebler-Davis 9 Swan Valley 3 22:04
51 2194 Robert Wheeler 9 Jonesville 4 22:12
52 2215 Sean Hammond 12 Potterville 4 22:15
53 2175 Matthew McCune Sander 12 Greenhills 4 22:19
54 2172 Karl Dunkle Werner 11 Greenhills 4 22:29
55 2185 James Ogilvie 11 Hillsdale Academy 4 22:35
56 2183 Tim Wisneski 10 Hillsdale 3 22:41
57 2314 Paul Friedlander 10 Whitmore Lake 3 22:52
58 2311 Garrett Carpenter 9 Whitmore Lake 3 22:58
59 2081 Maier Jon 10 Byron Area 3 22:59
60 2317 Zbigniew Kozminski 12 Whitmore Lake 3 23:05
61 2147 Matt Wegner 9 Freeland 3 23:07
62 2255 Adam Nuttall 9 Stephenson 4 23:16
63 2219 Caleb Koepke 9 Potterville 4 23:26
64 2252 Cody Eichhorn 9 Stephenson 4 23:28
65 2168 Adam Tunnicliff 9 Grand Traverse Academy 4 23:30
66 2079 Garbarino Derek 9 Byron Area 3 23:31
67 2216 Robby Holliday 10 Potterville 4 23:38
68 2136 Ben Lalone 9 Elk Rapids 3 23:40
69 2253 Truwyn Ihander 9 Stephenson 4 23:55
70 2299 Messing Zach 9 Ubly 4 24:13
71 2298 Wolschleger Troy 12 Ubly 4 24:17
72 2320 Dylan Rodrigues 9 Whitmore Lake 3 24:32
73 2080 David Dooling 12 Byron Area 3 25:31
74 2187 Eric Font 10 Jonesville 4 25:33
75 2186 Charlie Ross 10 Hillsdale Academy 4 27:03
76 2190 Mitch Mueller 10 Jonesville 4 27:19
77 2268 Micheal Dobschensky 9 Swan Valley 3 27:29






1. 55 Pinckney ( 17:59 1:29:53)
==========================================================
1 2 2855 Tanner Pesonen 10 17:28
2 6 2853 Cal Magier 9 17:54
3 10 2844 Marc Cerullo 11 18:04
4 18 2847 Travis Crawford 11 18:13
5 19 2849 Ryan Fegan 12 18:14
6 ( 24) 2857 Matt Przybyla 10 18:21
7 ( 41) 2854 Jake Magier 9 18:36

2. 127 Northville ( 18:14 1:31:06)
==========================================================
1 1 2754 Frank Griffiths 10 17:21
2 11 2753 Jeff Girbach 11 18:04
3 23 2758 Colin Riley 10 18:19
4 29 2755 Trent Johnson 9 18:27
5 63 2757 Kevin Lerner 10 18:55
6 (108) 2759 Jake Williams 9 19:15
7 (146) 2756 Alex Kanya 10 19:37

3. 129 Strongsville ( 18:22 1:31:49)
==========================================================
1 15 3228 Devin Evancho 10 18:08
2 25 3225 Neal Brodnik 11 18:21
3 26 3236 Aaron Moore 9 18:23
4 28 3232 Jessie Grewal 10 18:25
5 35 3223 Brad Borancin 10 18:32
6 ( 38) 3227 Brian Cook 9 18:34
7 ( 43) 3244 Scott Smith 10 18:38

4. 154 Forest Hills Eastern ( 18:18 1:31:30)
==========================================================
1 3 2025 Collin Kammeraad 11 17:34
2 7 2022 Spencer Ferris 9 17:57
3 13 2033 Joe Vanderstel 11 18:08
4 57 2032 Jon Raguse 11 18:51
5 74 2026 DJ Malinowski 11 19:00
6 ( 82) 2036 Alex Zheutlin 11 19:04
7 (100) 2021 Bill Darden 11 19:11

5. 192 Grand Ledge ( 18:32 1:32:38)
==========================================================
1 9 2168 Andy Jones 10 18:02
2 21 2180 Josh Vaillancourt 9 18:16
3 36 693 Alex Thelen 12 18:32
4 55 2165 Pat Clark 11 18:49
5 71 2179 Chase Skinner 9 18:59
6 ( 98) 2166 Brian Eavey 9 19:10
7 (105) 2176 Jason Robeson 11 19:14

6. 243 Traverse City West ( 18:41 1:33:23)
==========================================================
1 17 3341 Heath Bristol 11 18:11
2 45 3349 Jordan Huffman 12 18:39
3 49 3350 Ray Innis 10 18:41
4 64 3343 Robert Cozad 12 18:55
5 68 3346 Alex Hawke 9 18:57
6 ( 73) 3345 Kirk Harris 12 18:59
7 (101) 3342 Russell Carter 9 19:11

7. 262 Williamston ( 18:42 1:33:30)
==========================================================
1 8 3499 Spencer Pioszak 10 18:02
2 40 3493 John Frawley 12 18:35
3 60 3501 Adam Silverthorn 11 18:53
4 62 3504 Andrew Syrek 10 18:53
5 92 3503 Sam Sukovitch 10 19:07
6 (115) 3500 Dan Prevo 11 19:20
7 (214) 3502 Grant Smith 9 20:21

8. 276 Caledonia ( 18:43 1:33:33)
==========================================================
1 16 1744 Zach Christopher 12 18:09
2 34 1757 Brandon Seekell 11 18:31
3 47 1761 Micah Steiner 12 18:40
4 88 1767 Kieran Wyma 9 19:06
5 91 1769 Evan Zych 9 19:07
6 (123) 1768 Nate Zeitler 11 19:25
7 (136) 1748 Brian Farhadi 9 19:31

9. 286 Milford ( 18:45 1:33:43)
==========================================================
1 22 2645 Brian Chakeras 10 18:17
2 37 2657 Johnathon Rabedeau 10 18:33
3 46 2644 Nate Benton 9 18:39
4 79 2658 Andrew Smallman 10 19:03
5 102 2650 Ted Hill 11 19:11
6 (116) 2647 Dan Drake 12 19:22
7 (153) 2659 Evan Smallman 9 19:41

10. 300 Bedford ( 18:47 1:33:54)
==========================================================
1 20 449 Derek Hibbs 10 18:14
2 48 1621 Alex McBride 9 18:40
3 54 1625 Evan Reed 12 18:48
4 81 1624 Josh Perry 11 19:03
5 97 1619 Chad Machinski 10 19:09
6 (139) 1629 Kyle Thomas 10 19:33
7 (162) 1626 Steven Scherer 10 19:49

11. 309 Livonia Churchill ( 18:51 1:34:15)
==========================================================
1 27 2526 Michael Schmidt 11 18:23
2 59 2517 Ryan Keeling 10 18:52
3 66 2521 Quinn Osgood 10 18:55
4 70 2529 Patrick Tremel 9 18:59
5 87 2527 Matthew Szado 11 19:06
6 (122) 2531 Tom Windle 9 19:24
7 (124) 2519 Kyle Mireles 11 19:25

12. 324 Fremont ( 18:42 1:33:30)
==========================================================
1 4 2088 Matt Carlson 17:35
2 31 2090 Jake Featherstone 9 18:30
3 33 2091 Max Morrison 18:30
4 114 2094 Brad Nook 12 19:20
5 142 2096 Sam Schuiteman 9 19:35
6 (165) 2089 Chase Curtice 9 19:51
7 (210) 2097 Ben Schultz 11 20:20

13. 393 Three Rivers ( 18:59 1:34:54)
==========================================================
1 32 3251 Korey Blasius 12 18:30
2 39 3253 Chad Creager 12 18:34
3 58 3264 Jason Roskam 11 18:51
4 117 3260 Jeremy Horton 9 19:22
5 147 3255 Jeff Freese 12 19:37
6 (202) 3262 Matt Morrill 10 20:15
7 (211) 3256 Victor Gonzalez 9 20:20

14. 456 Seaholm ( 19:08 1:35:38)
==========================================================
1 44 3064 Zach Plumb 12 18:39
2 69 3058 Nick Hill 10 18:58
3 84 3049 John Bennet 11 19:05
4 109 3059 Zach Hill 10 19:16
5 150 3051 Scott Brandonisio 11 19:40
6 (151) 3061 Clay Monahan 10 19:40
7 (196) 3067 Matt Sienkiewicz 12 20:09

15. 469 Grand Rapids Catholic Central ( 19:10 1:35:48)
==========================================================
1 76 708 John VanHammen 11 19:01
2 78 2226 Brendan Penny 9 19:02
3 90 2229 Michael Prins 9 19:07
4 112 2204 Paul Belsito 12 19:18
5 113 2208 Reed Bramble 11 19:20
6 (166) 2221 Evan Longeran 9 19:52
7 (167) 2219 Yakem Kurban 10 19:53

16. 471 East Lansing ( 19:10 1:35:47)
==========================================================
1 52 1978 Cameron Savage 12 18:47
2 75 1985 Tim Whelan 12 19:00
3 85 1957 Jack Benson 12 19:05
4 125 1980 Erik Trecha 11 19:25
5 134 1976 Daniel Richardson 9 19:30
6 (144) 1979 Taylor Talbot 9 19:36
7 (163) 1974 Eric Regalbuto 10 19:50

17. 501 Lahser ( 19:13 1:36:05)
==========================================================
1 12 2361 James Chuang 11 18:05
2 42 2369 Ryan Toussaint 9 18:36
3 72 2362 Chris Craig 9 18:59
4 129 2368 Michael Toussaint 10 19:26
5 246 2366 James Pentis 11 20:59
6 (247) 2365 Robert Morgan 10 20:59

18. 502 Eaton Rapids ( 19:13 1:36:01)
==========================================================
1 65 3658 Gabe Norris 10 18:55
2 93 3660 T.M. Russell 11 19:08
3 107 3656 Bob McWilliams 10 19:15
4 111 3655 Luke Gellis 11 19:18
5 126 3653 Andrew Benkovsky 9 19:25
6 (157) 3657 Costel Medich 9 19:45
7 (164) 3654 B.J. Benkovsky 12 19:51

19. 535 Traverse City Central ( 19:13 1:36:03)
==========================================================
1 5 3294 Reece Karbowski 11 17:52
2 67 3303 Brian Tiefenbach 12 18:56
3 110 3293 Alan Jacobson 10 19:17
4 172 3295 Scott LaBonte 10 19:56
5 181 3286 Evan Cover 9 20:02
6 (194) 3299 Garrett Schilkey 11 20:08
7 (219) 3305 Chris Visser 10 20:28

20. 556 St. Joseph ( 19:18 1:36:28)
==========================================================
1 30 3176 Chris Pfahler 9 18:28
2 99 3171 Joe Gazella 11 19:10
3 118 3170 Josh Fisher 12 19:23
4 141 3173 Jeff Hanley 11 19:34
5 168 3175 Bryn Lymburner 9 19:53
6 (178) 3167 Taylor Brandt 10 20:00
7 (185) 3172 Nate Gerken 10 20:04

21. 565 Okemos ( 19:21 1:36:41)
==========================================================
1 61 2785 Patrick Cruitt 10 18:53
2 94 2792 Nick McCardel 11 19:08
3 104 2787 Joe Hanna 11 19:13
4 127 2797 Aaron Wilson 11 19:26
5 179 2789 Brad Kells 11 20:01
6 (205) 2783 Mike Anderson 12 20:17
7 (240) 2784 Ethan Claucherty 10 20:47

22. 617 Grandville ( 19:25 1:37:02)
==========================================================
1 103 2276 Pat McKenzie 12 19:13
2 119 714 Andy Russo 11 19:23
3 120 2278 Bret Neitzel 12 19:23
4 130 2284 Zach Zandbergen 9 19:27
5 145 2277 Dave Mellendorf 12 19:36
6 (158) 2275 Jake McDougall 12 19:46
7 (159) 2283 David Williams 10 19:47

23. 625 Shepherd ( 19:28 1:37:17)
==========================================================
1 56 3088 George King 12 18:50
2 96 3085 Chevy Hungerford 11 19:09
3 152 3087 Matt Jorgensen 11 19:41
4 160 3094 Nate Wittenbach 11 19:48
5 161 3084 Mike Hawkins 12 19:49
6 (169) 3086 Zach Hutchinson 10 19:54
7 (173) 3089 Adam Kyser 9 19:57

24. 707 St. Mary Preparatory ( 19:40 1:38:18)
==========================================================
1 53 3204 Mathieu Gervais 11 18:47
2 77 3211 Matt Johnson 10 19:01
3 131 3206 Derek Guminik 12 19:27
4 221 3203 Drew Elke 9 20:30
5 225 3202 Joe DeFever 10 20:33
6 (226) 3200 Patrick Buckley 12 20:34
7 (229) 3216 Vitali May 9 20:35

25. 778 Mt. Pleasant ( 19:47 1:38:51)
==========================================================
1 86 974 Mike Todd 9 19:06
2 121 2674 Kiley Brothers 12 19:24
3 149 2673 Paul Blystone 12 19:39
4 195 2695 Andrew Whipple 12 20:08
5 227 2693 Tom Rowley 9 20:34
6 (228) 2692 David Rowley 9 20:35
7 (232) 2685 Mike Joslin 12 20:37

26. 779 Portage Northern ( 19:47 1:38:54)
==========================================================
1 50 2912 David Linn 11 18:43
2 106 2908 Austin Huyser 9 19:14
3 191 2906 Patrick Conley 11 20:07
4 201 2905 Everett Andrew 11 20:14
5 231 2915 Taylor Westrate 12 20:36
6 (244) 2909 Fitzhenery John 10 20:56
7 (268) 2914 Adam Tibble 12 21:39

27. 795 Wayland Union ( 19:47 1:38:53)
==========================================================
1 14 3476 Jacob Gibson 9 18:08
2 133 3474 Kurt Elders 9 19:27
3 206 3480 Dan Koerber 12 20:18
4 220 3481 Sam Martus 9 20:29
5 222 3473 Matt Banas 10 20:31
6 (235) 3482 Sean Peckham 11 20:40
7 (266) 3478 Justin Hilton 10 21:32

28. 796 Hesperia Community ( 19:48 1:39:00)
==========================================================
1 83 2293 Aaron Witte 11 19:04
2 154 2290 Jesse Willyerd 11 19:41
3 177 2289 Mike Cherry 9 19:59
4 183 2286 Andrew Aslakson 11 20:02
5 199 2287 Jordan Bates 9 20:14
6 (236) 2291 Killian Richeson 12 20:43
7 (289) 2288 Travis Bolles 12 22:20

29. 825 Rochester ( 19:54 1:39:28)
==========================================================
1 51 2937 Garrett DeVoe 11 18:45
2 135 2950 Tim Ritcey 11 19:30
3 198 2942 Tom Geddes 11 20:13
4 204 2944 Brandon Grenier 11 20:16
5 237 2947 Dominick Lanni 11 20:44
6 (238) 2941 Marcus Freeman 11 20:45
7 (245) 2936 Fedor Bayalev 10 20:57

30. 849 Saginaw Heritage ( 19:54 1:39:30)
==========================================================
1 138 2973 Tony Colucci 10 19:32
2 170 2976 Nick Garcia 9 19:55
3 174 2972 Calvin Bradley 11 19:58
4 175 2971 Taylor Borchard 11 19:58
5 192 2983 Brian Wilson 10 20:07
6 (197) 2978 Korey Kasper 12 20:10
7 (207) 2979 Jack Mott 11 20:18

31. 922 Big Rapids ( 20:48 1:44:00)
==========================================================
1 95 464 Cody Gosma 9 19:09
2 128 1694 Carl Bouman 10 19:26
3 132 1696 Jon Robison 9 19:27
4 254 1697 Logan Shanks 10 21:07
5 313 1695 Anthony May-Mazza 12 24:51

32. 954 Reeths-Puffer ( 20:08 1:40:36)
==========================================================
1 180 2930 Brody Berson 11 20:01
2 182 2933 Joe Robinson 11 20:02
3 186 2934 Rion Spring 11 20:04
4 189 2931 Zack Bourdon 11 20:06
5 217 2932 Tim Honick 9 20:23

33. 960 Bay City Western ( 20:15 1:41:11)
==========================================================
1 137 1599 David Gould 9 19:31
2 140 1605 Austen Stanley 9 19:34
3 187 1601 Spencer Kokaly 9 20:05
4 243 1604 Erick Sinicki 11 20:55
5 253 1607 David Zettle 9 21:06
6 (260) 1606 Matt Staudacher 11 21:24
7 (269) 1602 Emmet Miller 11 21:41

34. 1001 Portage Central ( 20:17 1:41:23)
==========================================================
1 143 2881 Kyle Lindstrom 11 19:35
2 190 2880 Andrew Krietz 11 20:06
3 200 2885 JC Rehm 12 20:14
4 218 2878 Nick Eaton 10 20:26
5 250 2882 Jon Martin 11 21:02
6 (309) 2886 Tyler Sams 11 23:26
7 (310) 2879 Elliot Klose 9 24:07

35. 1014 St. Johns ( 20:27 1:42:15)
==========================================================
1 89 3156 Aaron Stine 9 19:06
2 184 3152 Pierce O'Connell 9 20:03
3 224 3149 Stephen Kay 10 20:32
4 256 3155 Tim Shaulis 9 21:08
5 261 3154 Steven Petersen 9 21:26
6 (275) 3153 David Pastula 9 21:47

36. 1102 HH Dow ( 20:57 1:44:44)
==========================================================
1 148 2317 Chris Jannell 9 19:38
2 155 2318 Kodi Kollmeyer 9 19:41
3 223 2315 Dillon Collins 10 20:32
4 271 2319 David Magno 12 21:41
5 305 2316 Josh Frazier 9 23:12

36. 1102 Lapeer East ( 20:34 1:42:48)
==========================================================
1 176 2485 Shawn DeBeau 10 19:59
2 209 2498 Spencer Zeabari 12 20:19
3 216 2490 Mazur-Batistoni Josh 11 20:22
4 249 2491 Sam Kaczmarek 11 21:02
5 252 2486 Eric Donaldson 9 21:06
6 (278) 2487 David Garner 11 21:56
7 (287) 2488 Chad Geoit 11 22:15

38. 1152 Utica Eisenhower ( 21:40 1:48:17)
==========================================================
1 80 3413 Evan Decker 11 19:03
2 241 3417 Kyle Yaxley 12 20:51
3 251 3416 Mark Rohall 10 21:02
4 264 3414 Sean Kidd 12 21:31
5 316 3415 John Moffitt 10 25:50

39. 1193 Mattawan ( 20:57 1:44:43)
==========================================================
1 208 2620 Cavanaugh Robert 10 20:18
2 212 2611 Nick Barnes 12 20:21
3 230 2617 Joey Lautrup 9 20:35
4 263 2614 Devon Early 10 21:28
5 280 2621 Devin Smith 11 22:01
6 (282) 2613 Zach Diffenbach 12 22:03
7 (312) 2619 David Reiman 11 24:50

40. 1211 East Kentwood ( 21:13 1:46:03)
==========================================================
1 171 1921 Spencer Clark 9 19:55
2 215 1922 Devin Druart 11 20:22
3 262 1926 Tim Nelson 10 21:28
4 270 1923 Paul Griffin 12 21:41
5 293 1929 Kai Wright 10 22:37

41. 1222 Gaylord ( 21:06 1:45:30)
==========================================================
1 193 2104 Wade McMillion 9 20:08
2 213 2110 Ryan Zimmerman 9 20:21
3 258 2100 Andy Cope 11 21:10
4 274 2102 John Iseler 11 21:44
5 284 2105 Colin O'Neill 10 22:07
6 (288) 2098 Chris Buckler 9 22:16
7 (290) 2108 Cody Smith 9 22:21

42. 1237 Lakeshore ( 21:21 1:46:42)
==========================================================
1 156 2381 Eric Knapp 9 19:43
2 242 2378 Aaron Belanger 11 20:51
3 257 2382 Andy McDougall 9 21:08
4 286 2379 Daniel Carlson 12 22:13
5 296 2383 Donavon McTague 9 22:47

43. 1260 Marshall ( 21:12 1:46:00)
==========================================================
1 203 2604 Chris Albers 12 20:16
2 255 2609 Jerry Keeder 10 21:08
3 259 2610 Quincy Suehr 10 21:12
4 267 2608 Luke Hovarter 9 21:33
5 276 2606 Zach Dietrich 11 21:51
6 (311) 2605 Tyler Blowers 9 24:45
7 (315) 2607 Justin Hakes 11 25:09

44. 1316 Forest Hills Northern ( 21:45 1:48:45)
==========================================================
1 188 2061 Zach Kiekover 9 20:06
2 265 2067 Jared Tribble 9 21:32
3 273 2063 Jim LaFave 12 21:44
4 291 2064 Hugh Sandoe 9 22:33
5 299 2065 Nick Siewertsen 11 22:50
6 (302) 2066 Pablo Trefetz 10 23:01
7 (307) 2060 Sam Karsen 9 23:18

45. 1339 Waterford Kettering ( 21:45 1:48:43)
==========================================================
1 234 3464 Matthew Weston 12 20:39
2 239 3456 Max Caldwell 9 20:46
3 277 3463 Andrew Wellman 12 21:52
4 294 3461 Richard Toler 10 22:40
5 295 3460 Richard Parks 12 22:46
6 (297) 3462 Thomas Toler 12 22:48
7 (303) 3458 Jarrett Kirchner 9 23:08

46. 1386 Lansing Waverly ( 22:03 1:50:12)
==========================================================
1 233 2457 Josh Richmond 11 20:38
2 279 2455 Eric Hiske 9 22:01
3 281 2458 Connor Robertson 9 22:02
4 292 2460 Taylor Thompson 10 22:37
5 301 2456 Matt Maiville 11 22:54
6 (317) 2454 James Clyde 11 28:52

47. 1435 Jackson ( 22:25 1:52:01)
==========================================================
1 248 2350 Kevin Miller 9 21:00
2 283 2351 Aaron Wilson 12 22:05
3 298 2347 silas Blackwell 10 22:48
4 300 2348 Gaurav Chenji 11 22:51
5 306 2346 Brady Bellew 9 23:17

48. 1483 Comstock ( 23:06 1:55:28)
==========================================================
1 272 1813 Dan Jones 9 21:42
2 285 1812 Eddie Hodges 9 22:11
3 304 1814 Eric Nederhoed 11 23:08
4 308 1816 Nick Wheeler 12 23:22
5 314 1817 Ben Wuis 9 25:05




2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time
===== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 2422 Shivani Kaushal 9 Grand Blanc 23:15
2 2414 Brittany Calhoun 11 Grand Blanc 23:19
3 2417 Kimberly Dietzel 11 Grand Blanc 23:35
4 1345 Tiffany Moy 11 Troy Athens 23:36
5 2362 Alicia Young 10 Clarkston 23:52
6 2336 Liz Moses 9 Berkley 23:57
7 1344 Mary Krzystowczyk 11 Troy Athens 24:04
8 2415 Brittany Calhoun 11 Grand Blanc 24:07
9 2342 Rebecca Chewning 9 Brandon 24:07
10 1943 Kelsey Tassen 11 Troy Athens 24:34
11 2421 Hallie Jorda 9 Grand Blanc 24:48
12 2345 Briana Lung 9 Brandon 24:56
13 2381 Katie Canigliaro 9 Davison 24:59
14 2413 Emily Bogdan 9 Grand Blanc 24:59
15 2418 Grace Domanski 10 Grand Blanc 25:01
16 2347 Molly Pappas 10 Brandon 25:13
17 2331 Connie Farlow 12 Berkley 25:16
18 2344 Alyssa Halula 10 Brandon 25:19
19 1938 Sophie Harrison 9 Troy Athens 25:21
20 1937 Devon Gac 9 Troy Athens 25:27
21 2333 Alissa Graff 10 Berkley 25:29
22 1342 Erica Dowdall 11 Troy Athens 25:45
23 2416 Katelyn Connelly 10 Grand Blanc 25:51
24 1940 Sarah Pale 9 Troy Athens 25:51
25 2359 Lauren Dever 9 Clarkston 25:55
26 2339 Jordan Shifman 9 Berkley 26:06
27 2385 Elizabeth Ruscitto 9 Davison 26:42
28 2371 Jamie Potter 11 Cousino 26:47
29 2369 Fallon Bierkamp 9 Cousino 26:49
30 1936 Marie D'Ambrosio 12 Troy Athens 27:32
31 2387 Sarah Zoromski 12 Davison 27:34
32 2420 Tonia Flick 11 Grand Blanc 27:35
33 1941 Kathy Ruta 10 Troy Athens 27:59
34 2335 Danielle Kramer 10 Berkley 28:34
35 2348 Sarah Plantrich 9 Brandon 29:00
36 2382 Katelyn Carpenter 9 Davison 32:22
37 2370 Angie Demetsenare 11 Cousino 35:16

2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time
===== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 2469 Kelly Doherty 11 Powers Catholic 22:31
2 2470 Marianne Lusty 11 Powers Catholic 22:31
3 1909 Emma Patrick 11 Sturgis 22:34
4 1907 Michelle Merritt 9 Sturgis 22:48
5 1905 Elise Franks 10 Sturgis 23:31
6 1912 Daniela Vasquez 9 Sturgis 23:39
7 2474 Maria Yassick 11 Powers Catholic 23:49
8 2473 Maggie Stoody 12 Powers Catholic 23:56
9 1908 Sammie Pahls 11 Sturgis 24:08
10 1950 Courtney Perry 10 Vicksburg 24:25
11 1952 Theresa Thrasher 11 Vicksburg 24:33
12 1904 Kristen Deroshia 10 Sturgis 24:49
13 2464 Joyce Westbrook 10 Owosso 24:50
14 2375 Scarlett Shader 9 Cranbrook Kingswood 24:52
15 1913 Mary Whitworth 12 Sturgis 24:54
16 2459 April Helvie 12 Owosso 25:25
17 1948 Chelsea Clark 12 Vicksburg 26:09
18 2378 Becca A Kallen 12 Cranbrook Kingswood 26:15
19 1906 Amber Humphries 9 Sturgis 26:27
20 1947 Brittany Bittenbender 10 Vicksburg 26:38
21 2363 Marie Contos 12 Corunna 26:45
22 2468 Bri Coxon 12 Powers Catholic 26:55
23 2472 Anne Petrides 10 Powers Catholic 27:03
24 2366 Kaity Pappas 11 Corunna 27:54
25 2380 Leah Varga 12 Cranbrook Kingswood 28:03
26 2463 Meagan Stechshulte 12 Owosso 28:11
27 2460 Shiloh MacGeehan 10 Owosso 28:14
28 2367 Cassandra Powers 10 Corunna 28:36
29 2373 Megan Bounds 9 Cranbrook Kingswood 28:52
30 2365 Milena Marshall 10 Corunna 29:02
31 1949 Heather Dunham 11 Vicksburg 29:05
32 2364 Breann Eckerle 12 Corunna 29:47


2007 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS - DIVISION 3/4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Div Wmnjv
===== ====== ===================== == =================================== === =====
1 846 Joanna Tarbell Grand Traverse Academy 4 22:01
2 2444 Emily Sponsler 12 Lumen Christi 3 22:10
3 2438 Jessica Anater 9 Lumen Christi 3 22:11
4 2324 Clare Mengebier 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 22:43
5 2437 Colleen Anater 9 Lumen Christi 3 23:00
6 2446 Tiffany Trapp 9 Lumen Christi 3 23:13
7 2439 Jessica Blackport 12 Lumen Christi 3 23:23
8 847 Stephanie Horning Grand Traverse Academy 4 23:42
9 2401 Megan Rose 12 Elk Rapids 3 23:47
10 2321 Sarah Champion 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 23:50
11 2405 Katelyn Roth 12 Freeland 3 24:19
12 2328 Angela Sapienza 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 24:31
13 2443 Katie Sexton 9 Lumen Christi 3 24:33
14 2430 Katie Shalosky 9 Hillsdale 3 24:51
15 2326 Natalie Ring 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 25:01
16 2442 Marley McVey 10 Lumen Christi 3 25:05
17 1955 Abbey Flores 10 Whitmore Lake 3 25:18
18 1919 Monica Lange 11 Swan Valley 3 25:18
19 848 Holly Thompson Grand Traverse Academy 4 25:21
20 1914 Taylor Boehler 11 Swan Valley 3 25:27
21 2441 Jenn Lefere 9 Lumen Christi 3 25:49
22 2445 Laura Taylor 12 Lumen Christi 3 25:50
23 2322 Sarah Lipinski 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 25:52
24 2327 Erin Russ 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 26:02
25 1922 Abbe Williams 10 Swan Valley 3 26:29
26 1923 Allison Williams 10 Swan Valley 3 26:35
27 2428 Jackie Anderson 9 Hillsdale 3 26:39
28 2440 Jillian Hartley 10 Lumen Christi 3 26:39
29 1953 Jocelyn Cattley 9 Whitmore Lake 3 26:47
30 1945 Holdwick Carley 11 Ubly 4 26:50
31 2325 Emily Ray 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 26:53
32 1944 Dropiewski Ashley 10 Ubly 4 26:55
33 2429 Mary Kate Barber 12 Hillsdale 3 27:03
34 2427 Hannah Segaloff 10 Greenhills 4 27:06
35 2330 Leslie Nagel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 27:24
36 2329 Kara Timm 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 27:56
37 2499 Andrea Johnson 9 Stephenson 4 28:05
38 2451 Stephanie Siewert 9 Lutheran Northwest 4 28:41
39 1902 Ana Vandenberge 11 Stephenson 4 29:04
40 2500 Stephanie Pfieffer 11 Stephenson 4 29:04
41 2498 Trista Bayerl 12 Stephenson 4 29:06
42 2478 Meredith Hauser 10 Shrine Catholic 4 30:13
43 2432 Aubrey Marsh 9 Jonesville 4 30:26
44 2431 Jessica Miller 9 Jonesville 4 30:32
45 1918 Megan Jozwiak 12 Swan Valley 3 32:17
46 1921 Haylee Swarthout 12 Swan Valley 3 32:31
47 2323 Elizabeth Fons 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 34:15








1. 43 Traverse City Central ( 20:52 1:44:16)
==========================================================
1 6 3323 Aimee Marsh 9 20:47
2 7 3314 Samantha Ehle 9 20:47
3 9 3326 Sierra Olson 10 20:52
4 10 3310 Jamie Chapman 12 20:54
5 11 3315 Courtney Firman 12 20:56
6 ( 17) 3308 Adrienne Bruder 10 21:14
7 ( 31) 3327 Alison Ostema 11 21:32

2. 92 Northville ( 21:14 1:46:07)
==========================================================
1 3 2766 Becky Reynolds 9 20:32
2 18 2760 Sarah Aquinto 12 21:19
3 19 2763 Sarah Forsthye 10 21:19
4 25 2764 Kelsey Katynski 11 21:28
5 27 2765 Karina Puskorius 12 21:29
6 ( 41) 2767 Leslie Tilson 12 21:49
7 ( 46) 2762 Julia Bawden 12 22:01

3. 115 Brighton ( 21:20 1:46:38)
==========================================================
1 8 1726 Paige McGahan 9 20:50
2 12 1733 Kelsey Reynolds 11 21:04
3 22 1725 Liz Ludwig 11 21:23
4 35 1723 Aubree Kugler 10 21:36
5 38 1709 Emily Carlson 9 21:45
6 ( 42) 1714 Kateri Eisenhut 10 21:57
7 ( 44) 1742 Sarah Wood 9 21:58

4. 173 Pinckney ( 21:41 1:48:24)
==========================================================
1 21 2870 Sheridan Faass 11 21:21
2 30 1081 Rebbeca Rose 11 21:31
3 32 2863 Deanna Bishop 12 21:33
4 37 2866 Rachel Clark 9 21:41
5 53 2862 Annie Barron 10 22:18
6 ( 54) 2865 Callie Clark 9 22:19
7 ( 58) 2875 Kari Sredzinski 12 22:26

5. 181 Novi ( 21:45 1:48:43)
==========================================================
1 26 2772 Dayna Denoyer 9 21:29
2 28 2776 Hodge Kelsey 9 21:30
3 29 1035 Bridget Myers 9 21:31
4 39 2774 Taylor Hoover 10 21:46
5 59 2771 Kelli Brown 11 22:27
6 ( 61) 2773 Marcia Hamelin 12 22:29
7 ( 63) 2780 Linsey Teevens 12 22:31

6. 205 Livonia Churchill ( 21:48 1:48:58)
==========================================================
1 5 2557 Katie Rash 9 20:36
2 36 2536 Emily Clairmont 11 21:40
3 45 2549 Lindsay McMullen 11 21:59
4 51 2534 Sarah Bauman 9 22:08
5 68 2558 Kelsey Rothermel 9 22:35
6 ( 69) 2540 Lauren Dykla 10 22:36
7 ( 70) 2567 Melissa Westrick 12 22:38

7. 225 Okemos ( 21:58 1:49:47)
==========================================================
1 20 2819 Abby King 9 21:20
2 23 2833 Edie Wilson 10 21:25
3 34 2820 Bri Kovan 10 21:34
4 71 2806 Lindsay Corbett 10 22:41
5 77 2809 Mallory Flanders 11 22:47
6 ( 86) 2801 Rebecca Blaxton 10 23:03
7 ( 90) 2810 Kirsi Goldinia 9 23:09

8. 275 Forest Hills Eastern ( 21:51 1:49:14)
==========================================================
1 1 2041 Shelby Eagle 10 20:22
2 2 2040 Margo Dixon 9 20:24
3 15 2052 Kailene Schabes 10 21:12
4 124 2049 Courtney Richter 12 23:35
5 133 2039 Brittany DeBoer 12 23:41
6 (148) 2056 Carly Wordelman 12 23:54
7 (153) 2044 Nina Jacobs 12 23:56

9. 300 Utica Stevenson ( 22:18 1:51:27)
==========================================================
1 14 3444 Katie Kowalczyk 12 21:10
2 16 3440 Michele Barton 12 21:14
3 55 3451 Sarah Schwendeman 11 22:19
4 107 3450 Noelle Savage 9 23:22
5 108 3441 Kristina Caris 12 23:22
6 (113) 3443 Elizabeth Grabowski 11 23:24
7 (140) 3452 Stephanie Tarczynski 10 23:47

10. 361 Portage Central ( 22:38 1:53:07)
==========================================================
1 40 2892 Karen Jones 9 21:46
2 49 2887 Mindy Alberty 10 22:06
3 76 2899 Victoria Phillips 10 22:44
4 97 2897 Mackenzie Patterson 11 23:15
5 99 2894 Emily Knight 12 23:16
6 (129) 2900 Elena Potts 9 23:38
7 (137) 2902 Jessica Seeley 12 23:45

11. 366 Bedford ( 22:43 1:53:31)
==========================================================
1 50 1635 Errinn Calhoun 12 22:07
2 60 1648 Amanda Zittleman 9 22:28
3 66 1644 Megan Sloan 9 22:33
4 87 1636 Heather Felkey 10 23:04
5 103 1640 Elizabeth Newsome 12 23:19
6 (117) 1634 Morgan Araiz 11 23:30
7 (155) 1642 Amy Riggleman 12 23:58

12. 374 Traverse City West ( 22:47 1:53:51)
==========================================================
1 52 3356 Colleen Cronin 11 22:16
2 56 3371 Elizabeth Troost 12 22:21
3 78 3372 Kaylee VanDommelen 9 22:50
4 92 3362 Kaitlyn Helmka 10 23:11
5 96 3358 Jessica Dugan 11 23:13
6 (125) 3365 Sydney Johnson 11 23:35
7 (135) 3373 Jessica Williams 12 23:43

13. 441 Rochester ( 22:55 1:54:35)
==========================================================
1 43 2964 Alex Mitchell 10 21:57
2 57 2967 Lauren Secord 10 22:23
3 82 2955 Jackie Blakely 9 22:58
4 109 2965 Courtney Mueller 10 23:23
5 150 2961 Tanja Hortig 12 23:54
6 (217) 2957 Michelle Chavdar 11 24:51
7 (220) 2962 Jessica Lucas 11 24:52

14. 448 Grand Ledge ( 23:03 1:55:14)
==========================================================
1 64 2199 Lindsey Smith 11 22:31
2 80 2197 Sarah Sanders 12 22:53
3 88 2192 Lauren Lieby 10 23:04
4 93 2194 Alissia Palacios 10 23:12
5 123 2195 Jessie Rhodes 11 23:34
6 (170) 2188 Brittany Garza 10 24:06
7 (203) 2191 Tanya Landosky 12 24:41

15. 469 Milford ( 22:53 1:54:25)
==========================================================
1 13 2666 Lauren Kettle 9 21:07
2 62 2661 Katharina Aust 11 22:30
3 72 2670 Carly Ross 11 22:42
4 147 2668 Heather McKeachie 10 23:53
5 175 2663 Sarah Hanner 9 24:13
6 (182) 2662 Katie Feigley 11 24:19
7 (300) 2664 Sam Hilt 10 27:30

16. 523 East Kentwood ( 23:11 1:55:55)
==========================================================
1 48 548 Kylie Babcock 10 22:04
2 84 1953 Brittany Storey 10 22:58
3 89 1942 Cassie Lindholm 12 23:06
4 134 1935 Jennifer Du 10 23:42
5 168 1950 Megan Sinderson 10 24:05
6 (251) 1946 Julia Nguyen 10 25:37
7 (264) 1932 Annie Dinh 10 25:59

17. 548 East Lansing ( 23:17 1:56:24)
==========================================================
1 47 2000 Jade Jackson 11 22:04
2 110 1990 Emily Bruening 9 23:23
3 115 1996 Jenny Deprekel 11 23:27
4 127 2005 Rose Matthews 11 23:36
5 149 2007 Robin Morrison 12 23:54
6 (188) 2006 Kara Milton 12 24:24
7 (208) 1989 Sami Boynton 11 24:46

17. 548 Mattawan ( 23:23 1:56:51)
==========================================================
1 79 2631 Laura Lesiak 12 22:52
2 102 2639 Kristen Stinavage 11 23:18
3 105 2641 Emily Webster 10 23:22
4 116 2635 Emma Miller 10 23:27
5 146 2643 Lawren Wilson 11 23:52
6 (169) 2636 Anna Riethman 9 24:06
7 (176) 2628 Valeri Gipper 11 24:14

19. 549 Williamston ( 23:20 1:56:38)
==========================================================
1 73 3516 Jennifer Vandenhaute 9 22:42
2 83 3517 Sarena Wing 10 22:58
3 98 3515 Emily Prevo 12 23:15
4 136 3513 Claire Gatesy 11 23:43
5 159 3509 Rachel Alchin 10 24:00
6 (302) 3514 Kristina Loeffler 11 27:52

20. 554 Lansing Catholic Central ( 22:59 1:54:51)
==========================================================
1 4 2409 Mary Alice Fata 9 20:34
2 33 2420 Hunter Puma 9 21:34
3 130 2423 Laura Todd 11 23:39
4 161 2406 Kat Curtin 9 24:01
5 226 2413 Coleen Heberlein 11 25:03
6 (230) 2422 Danielle Tarvis 10 25:10
7 (245) 2411 Emily Franklin 12 25:30

21. 650 Grand Rapids Catholic Central ( 23:39 1:58:15)
==========================================================
1 101 700 Maddy Vanderveen 10 23:18
2 118 2253 Maddy Mileski 9 23:31
3 122 698 Bridget Rizik 12 23:33
4 144 2258 April Theriault 11 23:51
5 165 2256 Laura Perschbacher 12 24:02
6 (184) 2240 MacKenzie Brady 10 24:20
7 (190) 2242 Anna Cisler 12 24:27

22. 739 Caledonia ( 23:53 1:59:21)
==========================================================
1 106 1772 Alexandra Bunce 9 23:22
2 121 480 Chelsea Yondo 12 23:32
3 160 1775 Sunny DeJong 11 24:00
4 172 1783 Jessi Nelson 9 24:12
5 180 1787 Rachelle Smith 9 24:15
6 (200) 1782 PeriAnne Murphy 10 24:35
7 (225) 1770 Bailey Leggo 10 25:03

23. 759 Portage Northern ( 23:56 1:59:37)
==========================================================
1 114 2916 Callie Flack 12 23:24
2 139 2924 Shelby Wright 10 23:47
3 154 2919 Alicia Lopez 12 23:57
4 158 2918 Kelsey Linn 9 24:00
5 194 2917 Lauren Hearit 12 24:29
6 (213) 2922 Stephanie Oprescu 11 24:49
7 (241) 2920 Bakke Maiken 12 25:25

24. 766 Utica ( 23:57 1:59:42)
==========================================================
1 74 3400 Vanessa Carr 10 22:43
2 75 3408 Shelby Piper 11 22:43
3 167 3401 Chelsea Daniels 11 24:05
4 198 3410 Ashley Supinsky 12 24:32
5 252 3409 Katrina Suchoski 10 25:39
6 (256) 3396 Jessica Boyd 11 25:46
7 (260) 3403 Jenny Henige 11 25:51

25. 799 Mt. Pleasant ( 24:05 2:00:25)
==========================================================
1 94 963 Amy Davis 12 23:12
2 132 2702 Kathryn Kowakzyk 9 23:41
3 166 2707 Laura Pape 10 24:04
4 174 2703 Mariah Martinez 9 24:13
5 233 2711 Arlena Tyree 11 25:15
6 (277) 2705 Robin Meier 10 26:35
7 (279) 2699 Taylor Harter 9 26:38

25. 799 Forest Hills Northern ( 24:07 2:00:31)
==========================================================
1 95 2071 Lauren Smith 12 23:12
2 100 2070 Allie Mason 9 23:17
3 162 2072 Kellie Voss 12 24:01
4 207 2068 Joanna Chen 10 24:44
5 235 2069 Skyler Kragt 9 25:17

27. 822 Loy Norrix ( 24:12 2:00:57)
==========================================================
1 85 2575 Madalyn Parker 11 23:03
2 120 2572 Marleigh Hill 12 23:32
3 157 2570 Mackenzie Caple 11 23:59
4 223 2577 Marissa Wilson 9 25:03
5 237 2576 Tara Swodzinski 12 25:20

28. 837 Lahser ( 24:15 2:01:11)
==========================================================
1 81 2374 Andrea Gerard 10 22:57
2 104 2373 Marissa Beltowski 11 23:21
3 179 2371 Kristin Allen 9 24:15
4 214 2377 Allison Thompson 11 24:49
5 259 2370 Jessie Allen 9 25:49
6 (291) 2372 Renee Baenen 9 27:04

29. 839 Seaholm ( 24:10 2:00:46)
==========================================================
1 119 3078 Wendy Stein 12 23:31
2 142 3080 Flo Yates 12 23:50
3 164 3073 Lindsay Mandich 11 24:01
4 192 3069 Julia Carnovale 11 24:27
5 222 3074 Priya Mehta 11 24:57
6 (281) 3075 Hannah Plumb 9 26:47
7 (318) 3076 Meagen Shook 11 33:46

30. 842 Lakeshore ( 24:20 2:01:40)
==========================================================
1 65 2387 Emily LaManna 9 22:32
2 67 819 Alex Larson 9 22:33
3 186 2385 Andi Brinker 12 24:21
4 244 2388 Brooke Rajewski 10 25:29
5 280 2391 Melissa Zabadal 9 26:45

31. 848 Saginaw Heritage ( 24:11 2:00:53)
==========================================================
1 91 2997 Sam Swanton 12 23:09
2 163 2998 Alex Timm 11 24:01
3 181 2992 Katie O'Brien 12 24:17
4 201 3000 Kelly Woock 11 24:37
5 212 2996 Jamie Snyder 10 24:49
6 (215) 2990 Josie Keenan 11 24:50
7 (218) 2993 Nicole O'Connor 9 24:51

32. 870 Eaton Rapids ( 24:14 2:01:09)
==========================================================
1 138 3642 Megan French 9 23:47
2 151 3640 Briley Bowman 11 23:55
3 178 3645 Shannon Miller 10 24:15
4 197 3648 Katrina Smith 11 24:30
5 206 3643 Ksenia Lange 9 24:42
6 (211) 3644 Alayna Mead 9 24:48
7 (246) 3641 Jessic Cleeves 11 25:31

33. 921 South Lyon ( 24:27 2:02:15)
==========================================================
1 126 3141 Marissa Mushna 9 23:36
2 145 3145 Sarah Shelton 10 23:51
3 189 3134 Erika Blankenship 11 24:26
4 229 3138 Nicole Everett 12 25:09
5 232 3137 Caitlin Criger 12 25:13
6 (258) 3142 Stephanie Mushna 11 25:49
7 (271) 3140 Shelby Martin 9 26:10

34. 922 Utica Eisenhower ( 24:27 2:02:13)
==========================================================
1 111 3431 Kristin Pohl 9 23:23
2 141 3419 Megan Filzek 10 23:50
3 219 3430 Christina Mrukewicz 12 24:51
4 224 3424 Becky Lipinski 11 25:03
5 227 3421 Danielle Krajacic 9 25:06
6 (253) 3427 Mattia Melone 12 25:41
7 (261) 3418 Nicole Debellis 9 25:52

35. 974 Anchor Bay ( 24:31 2:02:32)
==========================================================
1 173 1597 Cecilia Pope 10 24:12
2 183 1596 Emily Kinter 10 24:19
3 187 1594 Tina Gastmeier 11 24:22
4 210 1591 Meghan Clancy 12 24:47
5 221 1598 Tara Trombly 10 24:52
6 (270) 1592 Alexis Collica 12 26:09
7 (311) 1590 Marci Bratkowski 10 28:59

36. 1003 Gaylord ( 24:43 2:03:33)
==========================================================
1 24 653 Krystin Dreyer 9 21:27
2 234 2117 Grace Lemon 9 25:15
3 236 2112 Stephanie Buckler 12 25:19
4 243 2119 Ellen Parker 12 25:28
5 266 2114 Lauren Granahan 12 26:04
6 (273) 2115 Wendy Holland 12 26:18

37. 1004 Ithaca ( 25:02 2:05:10)
==========================================================
1 112 2331 Brittany Bentley 9 23:23
2 143 750 Rachel Reeves 11 23:50
3 177 2334 Kristyna Hofmann 11 24:14
4 278 2333 Misty Godley 9 26:35
5 294 2336 Heather Thum 12 27:08

38. 1084 Three Rivers ( 25:06 2:05:29)
==========================================================
1 128 3280 Emily Wenger 10 23:38
2 171 3267 April Castle 9 24:08
3 250 3273 Rachel Plankenhorn 10 25:34
4 263 3275 Samy Salinas 11 25:57
5 272 3278 Kayla Todd 10 26:12
6 (284) 3270 Amber Kent 10 26:53
7 (298) 3272 Rachel Lewis 10 27:23

39. 1086 St. Johns ( 25:32 2:07:40)
==========================================================
1 131 3160 Lauren Fedewa 9 23:40
2 156 3163 Taylor Smith 11 23:59
3 209 1280 Colleen Anthes 9 24:47
4 286 3157 Amanda Cross 12 26:54
5 304 3161 Amanda Mathews 11 28:20

40. 1098 St. Joseph ( 24:59 2:04:54)
==========================================================
1 195 3178 Sarah Bevier 10 24:29
2 202 3181 Alana Hart 9 24:40
3 216 3191 Lesy Schalk 9 24:51
4 228 3188 Allyse Murray 9 25:07
5 257 3185 Kirsten kortebein 11 25:47
6 (262) 3186 Kristin McKibben 12 25:57
7 (276) 3183 Marie Burkard 12 26:28

41. 1153 Jackson ( 25:14 2:06:08)
==========================================================
1 185 2354 Amber Bundy 9 24:21
2 231 2358 Scarlett Kinshasa 12 25:11
3 240 2356 Anne Jansen 11 25:24
4 242 2360 Mackenzie Smith 11 25:26
5 255 2352 Morgan Adams 10 25:46
6 (268) 2359 Ashley Ramsey 9 26:06
7 (282) 2355 Joan Campau 12 26:50

42. 1193 Lansing Waverly ( 25:32 2:07:36)
==========================================================
1 193 866 Julia McLane 10 24:28
2 199 2462 Jessica Brown 11 24:35
3 249 2466 Jenna Wippel 12 25:34
4 265 2465 Nikki Soldan 11 26:03
5 287 2467 Emily Wyble 11 26:56
6 (289) 2463 Ashley Haybarker 11 26:57
7 (308) 2461 Leonie Belz 12 28:41

43. 1196 Shepherd ( 25:46 2:08:50)
==========================================================
1 152 3100 Paige Lentovich 11 23:56
2 191 3101 Hannah Meyer 9 24:27
3 275 3108 Mallory Walton 9 26:27
4 288 3095 Cindy Bradley 12 26:57
5 290 3106 Meghan Tiffany 12 27:03
6 (303) 3098 Kasey Hungerford 9 27:54
7 (312) 3104 Kaylee Smith 10 29:21

44. 1239 Wayland Union ( 25:42 2:08:28)
==========================================================
1 204 3489 Madeline VandeCappelle 10 24:41
2 238 3488 Courtney Townshend 9 25:22
3 247 1464 Jenna McCarthy 10 25:31
4 267 3491 Amber Wierckz 11 26:04
5 283 3484 Chelsea Catlett 11 26:50
6 (293) 3486 Agnes Sturgess 10 27:07
7 (296) 3485 Samantha Risk 9 27:17

45. 1323 Big Rapids ( 26:35 2:12:53)
==========================================================
1 196 1705 Nicole Totten 12 24:30
2 248 459 Malcolm Melissa 12 25:32
3 274 1703 Rayburn Rebecca 12 26:23
4 292 1700 Meghan Hardy 12 27:05
5 313 1698 Laurent Ashley 12 29:23

46. 1325 Lapeer East ( 26:22 2:11:50)
==========================================================
1 205 2502 Ashlee Eisinger 11 24:41
2 239 2506 Heather Maxon 11 25:24
3 285 2510 Mandy Wallington 12 26:54
4 297 2499 Kaitlyn Ayres 11 27:21
5 299 2508 Emily Rheaume 11 27:30
6 (307) 2503 Devon Fox 10 28:36
7 (310) 2509 Olds Sarah 10 28:45

47. 1489 Waterford Kettering ( 28:24 2:21:58)
==========================================================
1 254 3465 Brianna Bredow 10 25:44
2 305 3472 Shelby Yeater 10 28:29
3 306 3466 Leslie Coffer 10 28:31
4 309 3467 Emily Iannello 11 28:42
5 315 3468 natalie McQuillan 11 30:32
6 (317) 3470 Rachel Reed 11 32:03

48. 1495 Kalkaska ( 28:34 2:22:50)
==========================================================
1 269 3634 Jennifer Spann 10 26:08
2 295 3636 Peyton Swander 9 27:16
3 301 3632 Karleigh Cameron 10 27:52
4 314 3633 Katie Krause 12 29:58
5 316 3635 Liz Hoose 12 31:36





Page 1
2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== =====
1 1 1676 Kelsey Calhoun 8 Bedford Junior High School 12:18
2 2 3554 Alexis Hunt 8 Williamston Middle School 12:24
3 3 2309 Alexa Rumsey 8 Hesperia Community 12:32
4 4 3542 Katie Bollman 8 Williamston Middle School 12:35
5 5 3550 Hannah Grischke 8 Williamston Middle School 12:43
6 6 2306 Gabrielle Bates 8 Hesperia Community 12:45
7 7 1909 Emily Pap 8 Dexter Middle School 13:02
8 8 1844 Rachel McFarland 8 DeWitt JHS 13:10
9 9 2603 Alexandra Trecha 8 MacDonald Middle School 13:15
10 10 3552 Erica Halm 8 Williamston Middle School 13:22
11 11 2312 Jacklyn Yates 8 Hesperia Community 13:25
12 12 1688 Anne Redd 8 Bedford Junior High School 13:32
13 13 1903 Olivia Marks 8 Dexter Middle School 13:39
14 14 2738 Makaela Jaklic Muir Middle School 13:47
15 15 2132 Katelyn Dreyer Gaylord Middle School 13:50
16 16 3560 Katie Nix 8 Williamston Middle School 13:53
17 17 2600 Susie Prince MacDonald Middle School 13:55
18 18 3129 Julia Moeggenborg 7 Shepherd 13:55
19 19 1916 Emilie Taylor Dexter Middle School 13:55
20 20 1894 Mara Bottomley Dexter Middle School 13:56
21 21 3010 Kristen Green Saline Middle School 13:58
22 22 2311 Haley Wiseman 8 Hesperia Community 13:59
23 23 2130 Megan Borgeson 8 Gaylord Middle School 14:01
24 24 2599 Jackie Lane 8 MacDonald Middle School 14:02
25 25 1674 Sydney Bourque Bedford Junior High School 14:04
26 26 2136 Dawn Pagels 8 Gaylord Middle School 14:05
27 3569 Bailey Hatfield 8 14:07
28 27 2135 Molly Lindholm 8 Gaylord Middle School 14:12
29 2015 Natalie Brogan 8 EL Home Schoolers 14:13
30 28 1902 Lauren Lafontaine 8 Dexter Middle School 14:14
31 29 2733 Liana Bottenberg 8 Muir Middle School 14:15
32 30 3564 Christine Vandenhaute 8 Williamston Middle School 14:22
33 1613 Emily Hurrell 8 Bay City Western 14:22
34 31 3701 Catherine Swiderski Lansing Catholic Central 14:23
35 32 1840 Grace Bogart DeWitt JHS 14:23
36 33 3678 Tonisty Dugan 8 Bath Middle School 14:24
37 34 3005 Mikayla Bush 8 Saline Middle School 14:25
38 35 3024 Emily Reyst Saline Middle School 14:26
39 36 2737 Chloe George Muir Middle School 14:27
40 37 3128 Heather Dawson 8 Shepherd 14:29
41 38 3675 Kylie Adams 7 Bath Middle School 14:29
42 39 3674 Alyssa Abendroth 7 Bath Middle School 14:31
43 40 2739 Shayna Joyner Muir Middle School 14:33
44 41 1684 Emily Liley Bedford Junior High School 14:34
45 42 1847 Lauren Rademacher 8 DeWitt JHS 14:36
46 43 1891 Katie Adler 8 Dexter Middle School 14:39
47 44 1842 Jessica D'Haene 8 DeWitt JHS 14:41
48 45 1892 Emily Assenmacher Dexter Middle School 14:41
49 46 3547 Lacey Fate Williamston Middle School 14:41
50 47 2133 Gina Duff Gaylord Middle School 14:41
51 48 2734 Sarah Burt Muir Middle School 14:42
52 49 3011 Megan Green 8 Saline Middle School 14:42
53 50 1689 Alexa Roach Bedford Junior High School 14:44
54 51 2134 Paige Hypio 8 Gaylord Middle School 14:45
55 52 3007 Amy Creutz 8 Saline Middle School 14:45
56 3545 Hunter Chappell 8 Williamston Middle School 14:49
57 53 2307 Vanessa Davila 8 Hesperia Community 14:51
58 54 2745 Kat Slaughter 8 Muir Middle School 14:52
59 55 3684 Katie Sulcer 7 Bath Middle School 14:54
60 56 2736 Jennifer Feigley 8 Muir Middle School 14:57
61 57 3698 Emma Frost Lansing Catholic Central 14:57
62 58 1839 Kala Black DeWitt JHS 14:59
63 59 1849 Allison Vanderwoude DeWitt JHS 15:01
64 3548 Morgan Forbush Williamston Middle School 15:02
65 2732 Sarah Bonhard 8 Muir Middle School 15:03
66 2735 Meghan Collar Muir Middle School 15:03
67 60 1848 Kristina Smith DeWitt JHS 15:06
68 61 3008 Jackie Frey 8 Saline Middle School 15:07
69 62 1573 Natalie Defour 8 Alpena 15:08
70 63 1675 Lauren Bules Bedford Junior High School 15:09
71 64 2138 Nicole Wehner 8 Gaylord Middle School 15:15
72 1915 Tara Stetler Dexter Middle School 15:16
73 1845 Kayla Parker DeWitt JHS 15:16
74 1913 Noelle Stabler 8 Dexter Middle School 15:17
75 1906 Lynn Metz 8 Dexter Middle School 15:18
76 1893 Emily Bishop Dexter Middle School 15:18
77 1897 Annalise Dobbs 8 Dexter Middle School 15:19
78 65 3679 Gabi Labioda 7 Bath Middle School 15:19
79 2345 Kara Giles 8 Ithaca 15:21
80 66 3033 Mara Vansickle Saline Middle School 15:23
81 67 3130 Jenna Randolph 8 Shepherd 15:24
82 68 2305 Donna Aslakson 8 Hesperia Community 15:27
83 3546 Krista Dickerson Williamston Middle School 15:28
84 2016 Catrice Conover EL Home Schoolers 15:31
85 3565 Erin Wenk Williamston Middle School 15:40
86 69 1680 Brittany Gralak Bedford Junior High School 15:41
87 70 3676 Taylor Brown 7 Bath Middle School 15:42
88 3002 Lauren Allport 8 Saline Middle School 15:43
89 1908 Aubrey Palenick 8 Dexter Middle School 15:44
90 1846 Rochelle Radawiec DeWitt JHS 15:47
91 1898 Katie Eberbach 8 Dexter Middle School 15:48
92 3555 Lauren Hurlburt 8 Williamston Middle School 15:49
93 2477 Anais Baker 8 Lansing Waverly 15:52
94 1912 Chantel Singer 8 Dexter Middle School 15:55
95 1685 Madi Panning Bedford Junior High School 15:56
96 71 3677 Brooke Dent 7 Bath Middle School 15:56
97 2131 Olivia Deans 8 Gaylord Middle School 15:57
98 3012 Julia Hogikyan 8 Saline Middle School 16:06
99 3562 Raelyn Rasegan Williamston Middle School 16:10
100 3551 Emma Grooms Williamston Middle School 16:10
101 3553 Danielle Hebert Williamston Middle School 16:11
102 2740 Courtney Lupher Muir Middle School 16:17
103 2137 Noelle Warren Gaylord Middle School 16:21
104 72 3131 Walton Shelby 7 Shepherd 16:22
105 73 3133 Kendle Zalesak 7 Shepherd 16:25
106 1677 Morgan Delaney Bedford Junior High School 16:25
107 3683 Maddy Slocum 7 Bath Middle School 16:26
108 3680 Jackie Micheaux 7 Bath Middle School 16:26
109 3685 Megan Valo 7 Bath Middle School 16:26
110 1911 Hailey Sheats 8 Dexter Middle School 16:28
111 74 1577 Saidee Jacobs 8 Alpena 16:28
112 3681 Kathryn Mills 6 Bath Middle School 16:30
113 1690 Tori Stewart Bedford Junior High School 16:31
114 75 1584 Naomi Roznowski 8 Alpena 16:34
115 1692 Krystel' Williams Bedford Junior High School 16:35
116 76 1574 Richelle Fessler 8 Alpena 16:36
117 77 2595 Halle Apelgren MacDonald Middle School 16:37
118 78 1580 Abigail Musch 7 Alpena 16:37
119 3021 Alexis Nowicki Saline Middle School 16:39
120 1901 Jasmine Kipke 8 Dexter Middle School 16:41
121 79 2308 Arriana Raffaele 7 Hesperia Community 16:42
122 80 1582 Natalie Nowakowski 7 Alpena 16:44
123 3682 Jackie Norris 8 Bath Middle School 16:44
124 81 2602 Maddie Riley MacDonald Middle School 16:50
125 1919 Juliet Wilhelm Dexter Middle School 16:52
126 82 3699 Lauren Dantonio Lansing Catholic Central 16:58
127 1681 Amanda Green 8 Bedford Junior High School 16:59
128 1843 Aubrie Frantz 8 DeWitt JHS 17:00
129 83 3697 Olivia Moreau Lansing Catholic Central 17:00
130 2481 Merri Wright 7 Lansing Waverly 17:04
131 84 1576 Victoria Guzman 7 Alpena 17:07
132 1895 Susie Butler 8 Dexter Middle School 17:09
133 3030 Julie Soisson Saline Middle School 17:09
134 1686 Marissa Presnell Bedford Junior High School 17:13
135 3019 Lindsey McQuade 8 Saline Middle School 17:28
136 3029 Sarah Snay 8 Saline Middle School 17:33
137 2478 Moira Dahm 7 Lansing Waverly 17:35
138 3686 Kallie Howell 7 Bath Middle School 17:35
139 85 2598 Courtney Irwin MacDonald Middle School 17:43
140 3032 Katie Stimac 8 Saline Middle School 17:46
141 86 2601 Andi Regalbuto MacDonald Middle School 17:47
142 1899 Samantha Griffith 8 Dexter Middle School 17:50
143 3015 Emily Kelley 8 Saline Middle School 17:52
144 3014 Abby Jenks Saline Middle School 18:03
145 87 3700 Morgan Whybra Lansing Catholic Central 18:03
146 3028 Bridget Smith 8 Saline Middle School 18:04
147 88 3132 Dominique Wohscheid 8 Shepherd 18:06
148 2597 Hannah Cregg MacDonald Middle School 18:07
149 1837 Sarah Anderson DeWitt JHS 18:07
150 2310 Brianna Smith 8 Hesperia Community 18:08
151 3556 Megan Laforge 8 Williamston Middle School 18:11
152 3016 Alli Lahnala Saline Middle School 18:13
153 3003 Lexi Arhangelos 8 Saline Middle School 18:13
154 3004 Randi Bennett Saline Middle School 18:15
155 1678 Anna Eitel Bedford Junior High School 18:16
156 1900 Rylee Hanson Dexter Middle School 18:34
157 1687 Alyssa R. Bedford Junior High School 18:37
158 1905 Shelby McKenzie Dexter Middle School 18:37
159 3561 Erica Pincumbe 8 Williamston Middle School 18:58
160 1572 Christine Burke 7 Alpena 19:00
161 3018 Hannah Lucas Saline Middle School 19:02
162 3022 Rachel Paxton 8 Saline Middle School 19:05
163 1918 Stephanie Vontom 8 Dexter Middle School 19:22
164 3023 McKenzie Poet Saline Middle School 19:37
165 1579 Racheal McDonald 7 Alpena 20:00
166 1679 Kaitlyn Frantz Bedford Junior High School 20:15
167 1571 Heidi Boyd 7 Alpena 20:45
168 1904 Aimee McKenzie Dexter Middle School 20:46
169 1581 Sara Musch 8 Alpena 20:51
170 1585 Alexa Torres 7 Alpena 20:54
171 2596 Shiwani Bisht 8 MacDonald Middle School 21:01
172 3017 Sarah Lewis 8 Saline Middle School 21:01
173 2479 Kathleen Hager 7 Lansing Waverly 21:07
174 3031 Hailey Steffen Saline Middle School 21:37
175 1907 Miranda Mors Dexter Middle School 22:07
176 1691 Annie Valade 8 Bedford Junior High School 22:40
177 1682 Courtney Hatch 8 Bedford Junior High School 22:41
178 1575 Corinn Gehrke 7 Alpena 25:10
179 3026 Monica Shah Saline Middle School 27:17

2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 37 Williamston Middle School ( 13:00 1:04:57)
==========================================================
1 2 3554 Alexis Hunt 8 12:24
2 4 3542 Katie Bollman 8 12:35
3 5 3550 Hannah Grischke 8 12:43
4 10 3552 Erica Halm 8 13:22
5 16 3560 Katie Nix 8 13:53
6 ( 30) 3564 Christine VandenHaute 8 14:22
7 ( 46) 3547 Lacey Fate 14:41

2. 87 Dexter Middle School ( 13:46 1:08:46)
==========================================================
1 7 1909 Emily Pap 8 13:02
2 13 1903 Olivia Marks 8 13:39
3 19 1916 Emilie Taylor 13:55
4 20 1894 Mara Bottomley 13:56
5 28 1902 Lauren LaFontaine 8 14:14
6 ( 43) 1891 Katie Adler 8 14:39
7 ( 45) 1892 Emily Assenmacher 14:41

3. 95 Hesperia Community ( 13:31 1:07:32)
==========================================================
1 3 2309 Alexa Rumsey 8 12:32
2 6 2306 Gabrielle Bates 8 12:45
3 11 2312 Jacklyn Yates 8 13:25
4 22 2311 Haley Wiseman 8 13:59
5 53 2307 Vanessa Davila 8 14:51
6 ( 68) 2305 Donna Aslakson 8 15:27
7 ( 79) 2308 Arriana Raffaele 7 16:42

4. 129 Bedford Junior High School ( 13:51 1:09:12)
==========================================================
1 1 1676 Kelsey Calhoun 8 12:18
2 12 1688 Anne Redd 8 13:32
3 25 1674 Sydney Bourque 14:04
4 41 1684 Emily Liley 14:34
5 50 1689 Alexa Roach 14:44
6 ( 63) 1675 Lauren Bules 15:09
7 ( 69) 1680 Brittany Gralak 15:41

5. 138 Gaylord Middle School ( 14:10 1:10:49)
==========================================================
1 15 2132 Katelyn Dreyer 13:50
2 23 2130 Megan Borgeson 8 14:01
3 26 2136 Dawn Pagels 8 14:05
4 27 2135 Molly Lindholm 8 14:12
5 47 2133 Gina Duff 14:41
6 ( 51) 2134 Paige Hypio 8 14:45
7 ( 64) 2138 Nicole Wehner 8 15:15

6. 167 Muir Middle School ( 14:21 1:11:44)
==========================================================
1 14 2738 Makaela Jaklic 13:47
2 29 2733 Liana Bottenberg 8 14:15
3 36 2737 Chloe George 14:27
4 40 2739 Shayna Joyner 14:33
5 48 2734 Sarah Burt 14:42
6 ( 54) 2745 Kat Slaughter 8 14:52
7 ( 56) 2736 Jennifer Feigley 8 14:57

7. 184 DeWitt JHS ( 14:22 1:11:49)
==========================================================
1 8 1844 Rachel McFarland 8 13:10
2 32 1840 Grace Bogart 14:23
3 42 1847 Lauren Rademacher 8 14:36
4 44 1842 Jessica D'Haene 8 14:41
5 58 1839 Kala Black 14:59
6 ( 59) 1849 Allison Vanderwoude 15:01
7 ( 60) 1848 Kristina Smith 15:06

8. 191 Saline Middle School ( 14:28 1:12:16)
==========================================================
1 21 3010 Kristen Green 13:58
2 34 3005 Mikayla Bush 8 14:25
3 35 3024 Emily Reyst 14:26
4 49 3011 Megan Green 8 14:42
5 52 3007 Amy Creutz 8 14:45
6 ( 61) 3008 Jackie Frey 8 15:07
7 ( 66) 3033 Mara VanSickle 15:23

9. 208 MacDonald Middle School ( 14:56 1:14:39)
==========================================================
1 9 2603 Alexandra Trecha 8 13:15
2 17 2600 Susie Prince 13:55
3 24 2599 Jackie Lane 8 14:02
4 77 2595 Halle Apelgren 16:37
5 81 2602 Maddie Riley 16:50
6 ( 85) 2598 Courtney Irwin 17:43
7 ( 86) 2601 Andi Regalbuto 17:47

10. 230 Bath Middle School ( 14:44 1:13:37)
==========================================================
1 33 3678 Tonisty Dugan 8 14:24
2 38 3675 Kylie Adams 7 14:29
3 39 3674 ALyssa Abendroth 7 14:31
4 55 3684 Katie Sulcer 7 14:54
5 65 3679 Gabi Labioda 7 15:19
6 ( 70) 3676 Taylor Brown 7 15:42
7 ( 71) 3677 Brooke Dent 7 15:56

11. 267 Shepherd ( 15:19 1:16:35)
==========================================================
1 18 3129 Julia Moeggenborg 7 13:55
2 37 3128 Heather Dawson 8 14:29
3 67 3130 Jenna Randolph 8 15:24
4 72 3131 Walton Shelby 7 16:22
5 73 3133 Kendle Zalesak 7 16:25
6 ( 88) 3132 Dominique Wohscheid 8 18:06

12. 340 Lansing Catholic Central ( 16:17 1:21:21)
==========================================================
1 31 3701 Catherine Swiderski 14:23
2 57 3698 Emma Frost 14:57
3 82 3699 Lauren Dantonio 16:58
4 83 3697 Olivia Moreau 17:00
5 87 3700 Morgan Whybra 18:03

13. 365 Alpena ( 16:17 1:21:23)
==========================================================
1 62 1573 Natalie DeFour 8 15:08
2 74 1577 Saidee Jacobs 8 16:28
3 75 1584 Naomi Roznowski 8 16:34
4 76 1574 Richelle Fessler 8 16:36
5 78 1580 Abigail Musch 7 16:37
6 ( 80) 1582 Natalie Nowakowski 7 16:44
7 ( 84) 1576 Victoria Guzman 7 17:07






2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== =====
1 1 2581 Hagen Chris 8 MacDonald Middle School 11:08
2 2 3613 Jonathan Parker 8 Saline Middle School 11:21
3 3 1885 Alexey Vermeulen Dexter Middle School 11:26
4 4 3687 Austin Winter Lansing Catholic Central 11:31
5 5 2589 Daniel Pepper 8 MacDonald Middle School 11:38
6 6 2123 Nate Fisher Gaylord Middle School 11:48
7 3377 William Yau 8 Troy 11:51
8 3567 Michael Glazer 8 11:53
9 7 1655 Devin Garcia 8 Bedford Junior High School 12:03
10 8 2730 Brandon Wallace 8 Muir Middle School 12:04
11 9 1831 Kyle Hensley 8 DeWitt JHS 12:04
12 10 3587 Spencer Biship 8 Saline Middle School 12:11
13 11 2721 Ian Lupini 8 Muir Middle School 12:15
14 12 2298 Jeff Cherry 8 Hesperia Community 12:16
15 13 3115 Kurtis Hall 8 Shepherd 12:17
16 14 3691 Andrew Middleton Lansing Catholic Central 12:17
17 15 1667 Daylin Smith 8 Bedford Junior High School 12:17
18 16 2126 Sean Hope 8 Gaylord Middle School 12:20
19 17 3690 Zach Zingsheim Lansing Catholic Central 12:20
20 18 1850 Tim Bougher 8 Dexter Middle School 12:20
21 19 3688 Collin Brickner Lansing Catholic Central 12:23
22 20 2579 Kevin Allswede 8 MacDonald Middle School 12:24
23 21 2121 Lucas Avenall 8 Gaylord Middle School 12:26
24 22 2468 Jonathan Baker 8 Lansing Waverly 12:27
25 23 1662 Jacob Nye 8 Bedford Junior High School 12:29
26 24 1661 Larry Nocella 8 Bedford Junior High School 12:35
27 25 1828 Chase Fairchild DeWitt JHS 12:36
28 26 1672 Ben Wexler Bedford Junior High School 12:37
29 27 3693 Michael Eason Lansing Catholic Central 12:40
30 28 3670 Brett Rosekrans 8 Bath Boys 12:42
31 29 3692 Conner Caporale Lansing Catholic Central 12:45
32 30 3694 Jimmy Hicks Lansing Catholic Central 12:45
33 31 3671 Zach Seddon 7 Bath Boys 12:45
34 32 3619 Enrique Sondakh 8 Saline Middle School 12:46
35 33 2715 Jordan Barrett 8 Muir Middle School 12:46
36 34 3615 John Pearsall 8 Saline Middle School 12:46
37 35 1567 Alexander Guzman 8 Alpena 12:53
38 36 1656 Eli Groff 8 Bedford Junior High School 12:53
39 37 2590 Kyle Pettibone 8 MacDonald Middle School 12:53
40 38 1657 Nathan Gulbronson 8 Bedford Junior High School 12:54
41 39 3534 Chase Robinson 8 Williamston Middle School 12:57
42 40 3124 Marcus Sura 8 Shepherd 13:00
43 3689 Nathan Warriner Lansing Catholic Central 13:01
44 41 3530 Kyle Hadden 8 Williamston Middle School 13:04
45 42 3672 Grant Svendsen 7 Bath Boys 13:04
46 43 3617 Ryan Schafer 8 Saline Middle School 13:05
47 44 2300 Nick Nielson 8 Hesperia Community 13:10
48 45 2128 Jacob Pasternak 8 Gaylord Middle School 13:12
49 1649 Brandon Benore 8 Bedford Junior High School 13:14
50 46 1852 Zach Byron 8 Dexter Middle School 13:17
51 47 3111 Joshua Ericksen 8 Shepherd 13:17
52 48 2122 Ian Callison Gaylord Middle School 13:20
53 49 2583 John Downes 8 MacDonald Middle School 13:22
54 1658 Adam Horace 8 Bedford Junior High School 13:22
55 50 1859 Kyle Franz 8 Dexter Middle School 13:23
56 51 2303 Dale Wakefield 8 Hesperia Community 13:23
57 52 2127 Matt Kimmel 8 Gaylord Middle School 13:26
58 53 2301 Alex Prado 7 Hesperia Community 13:27
59 1663 Graham Peace 8 Bedford Junior High School 13:27
60 54 1827 Tony Anderson DeWitt JHS 13:29
61 1673 Aaron Zimmerman 8 Bedford Junior High School 13:29
62 55 1830 Jared Helmic 8 DeWitt JHS 13:30
63 56 2727 Travis Stoutenberg 8 Muir Middle School 13:31
64 57 3611 Max Norgren 7 Saline Middle School 13:32
65 1660 Derek Miller 8 Bedford Junior High School 13:33
66 58 1870 Tyler Leach Dexter Middle School 13:34
67 1650 Jason Brobst 8 Bedford Junior High School 13:35
68 59 1883 Ian Thompson 8 Dexter Middle School 13:35
69 60 3110 Mason Dunham 7 Shepherd 13:36
70 1670 Eric Stephens 8 Bedford Junior High School 13:38
71 61 3522 Gerrit Drenth Williamston Middle School 13:40
72 62 2341 Caleb Coston 7 Ithaca 13:40
73 63 3600 Tyler Gross 8 Saline Middle School 13:41
74 64 2724 Chris Orr 8 Muir Middle School 13:44
75 65 1889 Chris Zalucha Dexter Middle School 13:48
76 66 3125 Andrw Travis 8 Shepherd 13:49
77 3586 Alex Barnish 7 Saline Middle School 13:52
78 3604 Andrew Kitto 7 Saline Middle School 13:56
79 67 2588 Jordan Nehil-Paleo 8 MacDonald Middle School 13:58
80 68 2720 Ryan Johnson Muir Middle School 13:58
81 69 2299 Greg Keith 8 Hesperia Community 14:00
82 70 2578 Will Alexander 8 MacDonald Middle School 14:00
83 3609 Adam Milley 7 Saline Middle School 14:02
84 71 2343 Stephen Merchant 7 Ithaca 14:03
85 72 2717 Chris Cubel 8 Muir Middle School 14:04
86 3612 Evan Park 8 Saline Middle School 14:04
87 3596 Rory Gallagher 8 Saline Middle School 14:04
88 2591 Alex Townsend 8 MacDonald Middle School 14:05
89 73 2297 Michael Bolton 8 Hesperia Community 14:06
90 2731 Connor Walters Muir Middle School 14:10
91 74 3669 Jimmy Pritchett 8 Bath Boys 14:11
92 75 3113 Caleb Glowacki 7 Shepherd 14:15
93 2722 Giovanni Mays 8 Muir Middle School 14:21
94 3589 James Crowley 8 Saline Middle School 14:23
95 1881 Alex Reich Dexter Middle School 14:25
96 2587 Kyle McCornack 8 MacDonald Middle School 14:25
97 76 3528 Max Ferguson Williamston Middle School 14:26
98 2729 Alex Vogel 8 Muir Middle School 14:26
99 2728 Brian Thompson Muir Middle School 14:27
100 77 3673 Nick Thomas 7 Bath Boys 14:27
101 1864 Lukas Hayter Dexter Middle School 14:31
102 78 2129 Chris Ryan Gaylord Middle School 14:32
103 79 1568 Jared Labarge 8 Alpena 14:34
104 3590 Keith Cummings 7 Saline Middle School 14:34
105 80 1562 Jacob Benson 7 Alpena 14:35
106 1653 Ben Crane 8 Bedford Junior High School 14:35
107 3601 Alec Hartman 7 Saline Middle School 14:36
108 81 3526 Mark Farness Williamston Middle School 14:37
109 82 3666 Tyler Billingsly Bath Boys 14:37
110 1871 Brennan Maisch Dexter Middle School 14:38
111 83 3525 Brandon Ermer Williamston Middle School 14:39
112 2125 Evan Hicks Gaylord Middle School 14:40
113 3592 Matt Dow 8 Saline Middle School 14:40
114 84 1836 Joe Wojciechowski DeWitt JHS 14:41
115 3584 Kevin Allport 8 Saline Middle School 14:42
116 3595 Marshall Gardner 7 Saline Middle School 14:42
117 2584 Tim Glew MacDonald Middle School 14:47
118 1863 Michael Hauke Dexter Middle School 14:49
119 85 2338 Tyler Anderson 8 Ithaca 14:51
120 86 3109 Brenden Dolehanty 7 Shepherd 14:53
121 1671 Dillon Thompson Bedford Junior High School 14:53
122 1867 Noah Julyk 8 Dexter Middle School 14:55
123 3602 Alex Hunter 7 Saline Middle School 14:56
124 87 2296 Michael Beiri 8 Hesperia Community 14:59
125 3116 Josh Hutchinson 7 Shepherd 14:59
126 3591 Kyle Davis 7 Saline Middle School 15:00
127 88 1835 Wyatt Treadway DeWitt JHS 15:00
128 89 3527 Keaton Fate 8 Williamston Middle School 15:00
129 3622 Brandon Wallot 8 Saline Middle School 15:02
130 90 3667 Russell Lipe 7 Bath Boys 15:03
131 3118 Joe Klumpp 7 Shepherd 15:05
132 3597 Mitchell Garrison 7 Saline Middle School 15:06
133 3603 Spencer Hunter 8 Saline Middle School 15:07
134 3616 Grant Praschan 7 Saline Middle School 15:10
135 2594 Taylor Zick MacDonald Middle School 15:10
136 1851 Charlie Butler 8 Dexter Middle School 15:13
137 91 2344 Brad Zent 7 Ithaca 15:17
138 2723 Jon Mays Muir Middle School 15:19
139 2580 Nate Averill 8 MacDonald Middle School 15:19
140 1887 Eric Wenzel 8 Dexter Middle School 15:21
141 3605 Hunter Krebs 7 Saline Middle School 15:22
142 3536 Cody Robitaille 8 Williamston Middle School 15:24
143 1888 Zach Wenzel 8 Dexter Middle School 15:31
144 1856 Tom Dochoda Dexter Middle School 15:32
145 3598 Matthew Geiger 8 Saline Middle School 15:33
146 1669 Logan Smith Bedford Junior High School 15:35
147 1875 Matt Nelson Dexter Middle School 15:38
148 3533 Connor Pioszak Williamston Middle School 15:38
149 92 2475 Robert Walker 8 Lansing Waverly 15:41
150 3120 Justin McPherson 7 Shepherd 15:43
151 3593 Patrick Dunn 7 Saline Middle School 15:43
152 3524 Joe Elliot Williamston Middle School 15:43
153 2593 Zach Wolfe MacDonald Middle School 15:44
154 3568 James Rozell 8 15:46
155 3668 Dylan Parks 7 Bath Boys 15:50
156 1666 Kyle Smerker Bedford Junior High School 15:51
157 93 2469 Brady Figgins 8 Lansing Waverly 15:53
158 94 1565 Alexander Goren 7 Alpena 16:00
159 3538 Jacob Smith 8 Williamston Middle School 16:02
160 3608 Riley McCune 8 Saline Middle School 16:03
161 3583 Liam Adams 8 Saline Middle School 16:05
162 1862 Danny Haley 8 Dexter Middle School 16:11
163 1882 Daniel Savakus Dexter Middle School 16:11
164 1890 Jonathon Zofchak Dexter Middle School 16:12
165 95 2476 Noah Wyble 7 Lansing Waverly 16:12
166 96 2472 Ian Frederick 7 Lansing Waverly 16:20
167 3585 Marcus Barbret 8 Saline Middle School 16:23
168 1873 Brad Muse 8 Dexter Middle School 16:23
169 1879 Jorgen Powell 8 Dexter Middle School 16:24
170 3607 Will McCullough 8 Saline Middle School 16:25
171 3618 Justin Sly 7 Saline Middle School 16:28
172 97 1834 Zachary Starr DeWitt JHS 16:28
173 3620 David Stuver 8 Saline Middle School 16:28
174 3119 Nathan Lovejoy 7 Shepherd 16:30
175 3112 Michael Faber 7 Shepherd 16:30
176 98 1570 Joseph MacMaster 8 Alpena 16:32
177 99 2470 Anthony Fisher 8 Lansing Waverly 16:39
178 100 2474 Robert Vaughn 8 Lansing Waverly 16:41
179 2473 Jason Maldonado 7 Lansing Waverly 16:42
180 1860 Michael Garcia Dexter Middle School 16:42
181 2592 Paul Velbel 8 MacDonald Middle School 16:43
182 1858 Nick Empey 8 Dexter Middle School 16:44
183 1877 Alec Pawlowski Dexter Middle School 16:47
184 1861 Andrew Gibson 8 Dexter Middle School 16:51
185 1651 Dennis Cliffton Bedford Junior High School 16:54
186 1654 Todd Dionne Bedford Junior High School 16:55
187 1668 Kyle Smith Bedford Junior High School 16:55
188 3623 Daniel Westfall 7 Saline Middle School 16:56
189 3621 Austin Terris 8 Saline Middle School 16:56
190 1878 Vida Phillips Dexter Middle School 16:57
191 101 2339 Garrett Bakker 8 Ithaca 16:59
192 1829 Chad Felt DeWitt JHS 17:00
193 2586 Andres Martinez 8 MacDonald Middle School 17:05
194 2585 Andrew Kaplowitz MacDonald Middle School 17:06
195 1854 Brad Carruthers Dexter Middle School 17:10
196 3610 Ben Nichols 8 Saline Middle School 17:15
197 1665 Moustafa Rahal 8 Bedford Junior High School 17:29
198 102 1561 Jacob Bauer 7 Alpena 17:33
199 3114 Jakob Hall 7 Shepherd 17:34
200 3625 Geoff Gonzales 7 Saline Middle School 17:37
201 1855 Sawyer Clark Dexter Middle School 17:39
202 3121 Austin Roberts 8 Shepherd 17:42
203 3122 Billy Sazima 7 Shepherd 17:43
204 1884 Aleks Vartanian 8 Dexter Middle School 17:48
205 3126 Brandon Wakatani 7 Shepherd 18:04
206 3624 Max Nieves 7 Saline Middle School 18:11
207 3117 Joseph Kachel 7 Shepherd 18:33
208 103 1569 Nathan Lytle 8 Alpena 18:35
209 3540 Alex Urbane 8 Williamston Middle School 18:50
210 3696 Jacob Mossholder Lansing Catholic Central 19:25
211 3599 Nathan Gieseker 7 Saline Middle School 19:26
212 1564 Zane Forintos 8 Alpena 19:26
213 3520 Shawn Byrne Williamston Middle School 19:28
214 1664 Nolan Potter 8 Bedford Junior High School 19:32
215 1563 Nathan Eckhart 8 Alpena 19:33
216 1880 Anthony Quail Dexter Middle School 19:53
217 2471 Aaron Frederick 8 Lansing Waverly 19:56
218 3588 Tristin Clark 7 Saline Middle School 19:57
219 1869 Mitchell Kimball Dexter Middle School 20:29
220 1868 Michael Kelly Dexter Middle School 20:30
221 3606 Justin Leslie 7 Saline Middle School 21:28
222 1659 Mike Lambrecht Bedford Junior High School 22:13

2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 81 Lansing Catholic Central ( 12:15 1:01:11)
==========================================================
1 4 3687 Austin Winter 11:31
2 14 3691 Andrew Middleton 12:17
3 17 3690 Zach Zingsheim 12:20
4 19 3688 Collin Brickner 12:23
5 27 3693 Michael Eason 12:40
6 ( 29) 3692 Conner Caporale 12:45
7 ( 30) 3694 Jimmy Hicks 12:45

2. 95 Bedford Junior High School ( 12:25 1:02:01)
==========================================================
1 7 1655 Devin Garcia 8 12:03
2 15 1667 Daylin Smith 8 12:17
3 23 1662 Jacob Nye 8 12:29
4 24 1661 Larry Nocella 8 12:35
5 26 1672 Ben Wexler 12:37
6 ( 36) 1656 Eli Groff 8 12:53
7 ( 38) 1657 Nathan Gulbronson 8 12:54

3. 112 MacDonald Middle School ( 12:17 1:01:25)
==========================================================
1 1 2581 Hagen Chris 8 11:08
2 5 2589 Daniel Pepper 8 11:38
3 20 2579 Kevin Allswede 8 12:24
4 37 2590 Kyle Pettibone 8 12:53
5 49 2583 John Downes 8 13:22
6 ( 67) 2588 Jordan Nehil-Paleo 8 13:58
7 ( 70) 2578 Will Alexander 8 14:00

4. 121 Saline Middle School ( 12:26 1:02:09)
==========================================================
1 2 3613 Jonathan Parker 8 11:21
2 10 3587 Spencer Biship 8 12:11
3 32 3619 Enrique Sondakh 8 12:46
4 34 3615 John Pearsall 8 12:46
5 43 3617 Ryan Schafer 8 13:05
6 ( 57) 3611 Max Norgren 7 13:32
7 ( 63) 3600 Tyler Gross 8 13:41

5. 136 Gaylord Middle School ( 12:38 1:03:06)
==========================================================
1 6 2123 Nate Fisher 11:48
2 16 2126 Sean Hope 8 12:20
3 21 2121 Lucas Avenall 8 12:26
4 45 2128 Jacob Pasternak 8 13:12
5 48 2122 Ian Callison 13:20
6 ( 52) 2127 Matt Kimmel 8 13:26
7 ( 78) 2129 Chris Ryan 14:32

6. 172 Muir Middle School ( 12:52 1:04:20)
==========================================================
1 8 2730 Brandon Wallace 8 12:04
2 11 2721 Ian Lupini 8 12:15
3 33 2715 Jordan Barrett 8 12:46
4 56 2727 Travis Stoutenberg 8 13:31
5 64 2724 Chris Orr 8 13:44
6 ( 68) 2720 Ryan Johnson 13:58
7 ( 72) 2717 Chris Cubel 8 14:04

7. 175 Dexter Middle School ( 12:48 1:04:00)
==========================================================
1 3 1885 Alexey Vermeulen 11:26
2 18 1850 Tim Bougher 8 12:20
3 46 1852 Zach Byron 8 13:17
4 50 1859 Kyle Franz 8 13:23
5 58 1870 Tyler Leach 13:34
6 ( 59) 1883 Ian Thompson 8 13:35
7 ( 65) 1889 Chris Zalucha 13:48

8. 226 Shepherd ( 13:12 1:05:59)
==========================================================
1 13 3115 Kurtis Hall 8 12:17
2 40 3124 Marcus Sura 8 13:00
3 47 3111 Joshua Ericksen 8 13:17
4 60 3110 Mason Dunham 7 13:36
5 66 3125 Andrw Travis 8 13:49
6 ( 75) 3113 Caleb Glowacki 7 14:15
7 ( 86) 3109 Brenden Dolehanty 7 14:53

9. 227 DeWitt JHS ( 13:16 1:06:20)
==========================================================
1 9 1831 Kyle Hensley 8 12:04
2 25 1828 Chase Fairchild 12:36
3 54 1827 Tony Anderson 13:29
4 55 1830 Jared Helmic 8 13:30
5 84 1836 Joe Wojciechowski 14:41
6 ( 88) 1835 Wyatt Treadway 15:00
7 ( 97) 1834 Zachary Starr 16:28

10. 229 Hesperia Community ( 13:16 1:06:16)
==========================================================
1 12 2298 Jeff cherry 8 12:16
2 44 2300 Nick Nielson 8 13:10
3 51 2303 Dale Wakefield 8 13:23
4 53 2301 Alex Prado 7 13:27
5 69 2299 Greg Keith 8 14:00
6 ( 73) 2297 Michael Bolton 8 14:06
7 ( 87) 2296 Michael Beiri 8 14:59

11. 252 Bath Boys ( 13:26 1:07:09)
==========================================================
1 28 3670 Brett Rosekrans 8 12:42
2 31 3671 Zach Seddon 7 12:45
3 42 3672 Grant Svendsen 7 13:04
4 74 3669 Jimmy Pritchett 8 14:11
5 77 3673 Nick Thomas 7 14:27
6 ( 82) 3666 Tyler Billingsly 14:37
7 ( 90) 3667 Russell Lipe 7 15:03

12. 298 Williamston Middle School ( 13:45 1:08:44)
==========================================================
1 39 3534 Chase Robinson 8 12:57
2 41 3530 Kyle Hadden 8 13:04
3 61 3522 Gerrit Drenth 13:40
4 76 3528 Max Ferguson 14:26
5 81 3526 Mark Farness 14:37
6 ( 83) 3525 Brandon Ermer 14:39
7 ( 89) 3527 Keaton Fate 8 15:00

13. 386 Alpena ( 14:55 1:14:34)
==========================================================
1 35 1567 Alexander Guzman 8 12:53
2 79 1568 Jared LaBarge 8 14:34
3 80 1562 Jacob Benson 7 14:35
4 94 1565 Alexander Goren 7 16:00
5 98 1570 Joseph MacMaster 8 16:32
6 (102) 1561 Jacob Bauer 7 17:33
7 (103) 1569 Nathan Lytle 8 18:35

14. 398 Lansing Waverly ( 15:19 1:16:33)
==========================================================
1 22 2468 Jonathan Baker 8 12:27
2 92 2475 Robert Walker 8 15:41
3 93 2469 Brady Figgins 8 15:53
4 95 2476 Noah Wyble 7 16:12
5 96 2472 Ian Frederick 7 16:20
6 ( 99) 2470 Anthony Fisher 8 16:39
7 (100) 2474 Robert Vaughn 8 16:41

15. 410 Ithaca ( 14:58 1:14:50)
==========================================================
1 62 2341 Caleb Coston 7 13:40
2 71 2343 Stephen Merchant 7 14:03
3 85 2338 Tyler Anderson 8 14:51
4 91 2344 Brad Zent 7 15:17
5 101 2339 Garrett Bakker 8 16:59