2013 Bunny Hop 5k

back to results

Mar. 24, 2013

2013 Bunny Hop 5k
Farmington Hills, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Bunny Hop
Age Group Results
March 24, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
5k Run/Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy McNabb 32 7 23:02.7 7:26/M

Overall Male Open Winners


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik 44 1 17:58.8 5:48/M

Overall Female Master Winners


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Rossmiller 41 12 24:39.3 7:57/M

Overall Male Master Winners


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alfredo Cateriano 52 5 22:26.0 7:14/M

Female 12 and under


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Lerner 12 48 30:45.2 9:55/M
2 Genevieve Lux 11 74 36:12.7 11:41/M

Male 12 and under


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Elvy 12 8 23:36.3 7:37/M
2 Cole Arnold 11 9 24:08.3 7:47/M
3 Tate Jacobs 12 25 27:45.4 8:57/M
4 Beck Vanamberg 10 32 28:18.9 9:08/M
5 Cole Vanamberg 9 45 30:20.5 9:47/M
6 Garrett Lee 9 62 33:34.2 10:50/M
7 Ryan Elvy 12 68 34:01.7 10:58/M
8 Philip Lucas 9 79 38:03.4 12:16/M

Male 13 to 14


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Reisc 13 2 20:18.2 6:33/M
2 Keith Lerner 14 6 22:57.2 7:24/M
3 Camden Boston 13 10 24:13.7 7:49/M
4 Zachary Arnold 13 58 33:15.3 10:44/M

Female 15 to 19


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Roman 17 30 28:08.5 9:05/M

Male 15 to 19


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Cateriano 18 3 20:39.6 6:40/M
2 Brian Oberly 18 29 28:08.1 9:05/M
3 Brandon Sack 16 93 48:35.3 15:40/M

Female 20 to 24


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Nash 21 76 36:57.5 11:55/M
2 Meghan Potter 23 106 1:01:36.19:52/M

Female 25 to 29


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Arrowsmith 25 18 25:09.5 8:07/M
2 Jill Piasecki 27 35 28:37.0 9:14/M
3 Chelsie Preston 25 43 29:57.5 9:40/M
4 Nicole Wolf 27 67 33:59.3 10:58/M
5 Carly Wolf 28 69 35:08.7 11:20/M
6 Jessica Franz 25 70 35:21.9 11:24/M
7 Amanda Chastain 29 73 35:50.7 11:34/M
8 Theresa Collins 28 78 37:49.7 12:12/M
9 Virginia Camiller 28 84 39:22.3 12:42/M
10 Jenny Coon 29 94 51:28.3 16:36/M
11 Lauren Crank 26 97 56:01.6 18:04/M
12 Ellen Hayes 25 98 56:02.3 18:05/M
13 Danielle Copus 28 100 57:29.0 18:33/M
14 Jessica Anderson 29 104 1:01:20.19:47/M

Male 25 to 29


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Helderop 25 49 31:08.1 10:03/M
2 Colin Copus 29 99 57:22.9 18:30/M

Female 30 to 34


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Axe 34 20 25:26.4 8:12/M
2 Teri Clark 34 26 27:46.8 8:57/M
3 Jenni Kammer 32 28 28:01.5 9:02/M
4 Yvette Head 34 33 28:28.2 9:11/M
5 Andrea Hudak 30 40 29:51.1 9:38/M
6 Gail Sayers 31 41 29:53.8 9:38/M
7 Terea Jacobs 33 52 31:45.3 10:15/M
8 Laura Dertz 32 56 32:36.3 10:31/M
9 Susan Huyck 33 64 33:48.2 10:54/M
10 Heidi Wolf 30 66 33:58.4 10:57/M
11 Christine Parnin 33 91 45:17.1 14:36/M
12 Michelle Kelley 31 105 1:01:35.19:52/M
13 Sabrina Oviatt 32 108 1:04:54.20:56/M

Male 30 to 34


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Miles 30 15 25:02.3 8:05/M
2 Jamie Rasmussen 30 16 25:03.0 8:05/M
3 Michael Camilleri 31 22 26:38.7 8:35/M
4 Chuck Spencer 32 42 29:57.1 9:40/M
5 Derek Petroski 33 102 59:31.8 19:12/M

Female 35 to 39


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mia Taormina 35 13 24:48.7 8:00/M
2 Stephanie Kammer 37 37 29:31.3 9:31/M
3 Ronda Suter 37 44 30:15.8 9:45/M
4 Carrie Anzivino 35 50 31:25.4 10:08/M
5 Jennifer Behnke 38 53 31:50.3 10:16/M
6 Kim Dougoveto 36 54 32:25.3 10:27/M
7 Meghan Dinnan 35 71 35:29.6 11:27/M
8 Sarah Voisin 35 77 37:13.7 12:00/M
9 Jennifer McClinto 36 82 39:04.4 12:36/M
10 Carla Perez Turne 36 85 39:56.8 12:53/M
11 Tameka Kelly 36 86 40:02.7 12:55/M
12 Courtney Chang 35 87 41:23.0 13:21/M
13 Cyndi Young 37 92 48:31.9 15:39/M
14 Sommer Petroski 35 107 1:04:49.20:55/M

Male 35 to 39


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Asad Raza 38 4 22:13.0 7:10/M
2 Steve Chang 35 19 25:20.3 8:10/M
3 Ryan Drake 35 21 25:54.2 8:21/M
4 Adam Kammer 38 38 29:31.7 9:31/M
5 Michael Daigneau 36 39 29:42.7 9:35/M
6 Walter Dougoveto 38 55 32:26.1 10:28/M
7 Paul Houle 35 103 1:01:18.19:46/M

Female 40 to 44


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lea Vanamberg 42 46 30:21.0 9:47/M
2 Jeanne Morgan 42 57 33:10.3 10:42/M
3 Kellee Lee 40 63 33:34.5 10:50/M
4 Melissa Lucas 41 80 38:04.1 12:17/M
5 Lisa Kerschenheit 40 83 39:20.5 12:41/M
6 Dawn Vassel 44 101 57:29.5 18:33/M

Male 40 to 44


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Dudek 41 23 26:54.3 8:41/M
2 Jim Head 44 31 28:15.1 9:07/M
3 Todd Kammer 40 47 30:41.1 9:54/M
4 Jason Turner 42 65 33:51.4 10:55/M

Female 45 to 49


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Eisenbe 48 61 33:27.5 10:47/M
2 Gigi Colombini 48 81 38:06.5 12:17/M

Male 45 to 49


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Spongberg 48 14 24:57.6 8:03/M
2 Kevin Wachowiak 45 36 29:05.1 9:23/M
3 Dan Arnold 45 60 33:16.4 10:44/M

Female 50 to 54


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Nash 52 88 41:32.8 13:24/M

Male 50 to 54


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Mann 52 11 24:18.7 7:50/M
2 Steve Boston 53 17 25:06.2 8:06/M
3 Eric Wills 50 24 27:35.1 8:54/M

Female 55 to 59


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Shaw 59 59 33:15.9 10:44/M
2 Susan Houle 56 110 1:06:08.21:20/M

Male 55 to 59


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Pantaleo 59 27 27:54.1 9:00/M
2 Mark Maisonneuve 56 72 35:50.1 11:34/M
3 Lawrence Taylor 59 89 42:26.1 13:41/M

Female 60 to 64


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Morgan 61 95 54:19.5 17:31/M

Male 60 to 64


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Shaw 62 51 31:37.4 10:12/M
2 George Morgan 64 96 54:20.2 17:32/M
3 Jack Houle 64 109 1:06:08.21:20/M

Female 65 to 69


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews 67 75 36:54.5 11:54/M

Male 65 to 69


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman 68 34 28:35.3 9:13/M

Male 80 and up


Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 80 90 43:38.4 14:05/M