2013 Run du nain Rouge

back to results

Mar. 24, 2013

2013 Run du nain Rouge
Midtown Detroit, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen/Race Timing Services



Run du nain Rouge 5K
Overall Finish List
March 24, 2013
Results by Race Timing Services

Female Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Stephanie Zubok Dearborn MI 148 28 1 Top Fin 21:19 6:53/M
2 Allison Guilliam Detroit MI 474 32 2 Top Fin 21:49 7:02/M
3 Charlotte Stowe St. Claire Shores MI 160 23 3 Top Fin 22:00 7:06/M
4 Cassie Williams Caro MI 249 27 4 Top Fin 22:12 7:10/M
5 Claudine Kelly Macomb Twsp MI 117 42 5 Top Fin 23:10 7:28/M
6 Heidi Marie Reijm Detroit MI 271 35 6 Top Fin 23:12 7:29/M
7 Jamy Mazure Wyandotte MI 104 33 7 Top Fin 23:26 7:34/M
8 Courtney Ciullo Royal Oak MI 101 30 8 Top Fin 23:27 7:34/M
9 Kimberly Link Plymouth MI 293 29 1 F 25-29 23:59 7:44/M
10 Charlotte Blank Detroit MI 80 29 2 F 25-29 24:32 7:55/M
11 Andrea Pallister Royal Oak MI 451 31 1 F 30-34 24:47 8:00/M
12 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 17 49 1 F 45-49 25:12 8:08/M
13 Mary Moesta Grosse Pointe Farms MI 340 16 1 F 15-19 25:45 8:18/M
14 Sarah Barthlow Eastpointe MI 193 34 2 F 30-34 25:46 8:19/M
15 Yvonne Xie Sterling Heights MI 140 29 3 F 25-29 25:58 8:23/M
16 Katherine Kaminski Dearborn MI 142 40 1 F 40-44 26:03 8:24/M
17 Kelly Carlyle Grosse Pointe MI 165 42 2 F 40-44 26:10 8:26/M
18 Emily Pendergraft Ann Arbor MI 4 26 4 F 25-29 26:14 8:28/M
19 Rachel Szlaga Detroit MI 182 25 5 F 25-29 26:19 8:29/M
20 Nicole Karris Troy MI 244 35 1 F 35-39 26:25 8:31/M
21 Molly Marco Royal Oak MI 144 32 3 F 30-34 26:31 8:33/M
22 Hannah Doherty Chelsea MI 346 31 4 F 30-34 26:31 8:33/M
23 Kyungjin Kim Detroit MI 115 32 5 F 30-34 26:32 8:34/M
24 Brooke Ellen Asiala St. Clair Shores MI 237 24 1 F 20-24 26:49 8:39/M
25 Adrienne Hope Groff Royal Oak MI 277 26 6 F 25-29 26:51 8:40/M
26 Noelle Stull Detroit MI 185 27 7 F 25-29 26:54 8:41/M
27 Alyssa Pisarski Detroit MI 187 24 2 F 20-24 26:56 8:41/M
28 Caitlyn Pisarski Detroit MI 186 27 8 F 25-29 26:56 8:41/M
29 Marisol Fonzeca Detroit MI 93 23 3 F 20-24 27:04 8:44/M
30 Maddy Sweeney Detroit MI 92 23 4 F 20-24 27:05 8:44/M
31 Huong (cindy) Marcero Dearborn MI 177 35 2 F 35-39 27:08 8:45/M
32 Emilia Boffi Detroit MI 259 26 9 F 25-29 27:11 8:46/M
33 Erin E Alman Dearborn MI 176 29 10 F 25-29 27:13 8:47/M
34 Angela Pearce Dearborn MI 149 28 11 F 25-29 27:14 8:47/M
35 Lynda Ferguson Saint Clair Shores MI 86 43 3 F 40-44 27:18 8:48/M
36 Megan Labbate Lake Placid NY 151 23 5 F 20-24 27:20 8:49/M
37 Shila Wu Brighton MI 106 28 12 F 25-29 27:27 8:51/M
38 Abbie Stark Southfield MI 59 34 6 F 30-34 27:31 8:53/M
39 Nicole Trubey Clinton Township MI 60 37 3 F 35-39 27:31 8:53/M
40 Sarah King Madison Heights MI 347 34 7 F 30-34 27:35 8:54/M
41 Elise Fields Grosse Pointe Farms MI 463 26 13 F 25-29 27:36 8:54/M
42 Michelle Lanesky Bloomfield Hills MI 154 42 4 F 40-44 27:44 8:57/M
43 Anne-Marie Romanko Windsor ON 48 43 5 F 40-44 27:51 8:59/M
44 Michelle Anne Leventis Windsor ON 32 43 6 F 40-44 27:53 9:00/M
45 Veronica Callan Wyandotte MI 344 38 4 F 35-39 27:56 9:01/M
46 Victoria Raymond Ann Arbor MI 211 31 8 F 30-34 27:58 9:01/M
47 Kelsey Hyland Plymouth MI 135 24 6 F 20-24 28:01 9:02/M
48 Shanna Capen Plymouth MI 184 32 9 F 30-34 28:03 9:03/M
49 Amy Weiss Clawson MI 107 46 2 F 45-49 28:05 9:04/M
50 Moira Fracassa Detroit MI 81 43 7 F 40-44 28:13 9:06/M
51 Stacie K Lause Fremont OH 112 40 8 F 40-44 28:27 9:11/M
52 Susan Zuccaro Shelby Twp MI 200 60 1 F 60-64 28:34 9:13/M
53 Letty Azar Harrison Township MI 178 39 5 F 35-39 28:51 9:18/M
54 Karie Barczak Redford MI 136 41 9 F 40-44 28:54 9:19/M
55 Kimberly Fedak Windsor ON 44 41 10 F 40-44 28:57 9:20/M
56 Li McLelland Canton MI 284 43 11 F 40-44 29:00 9:21/M
57 Christine Ingersoll Oxford MI 122 38 6 F 35-39 29:00 9:21/M
58 Mary Jane Pierce Allen Park MI 217 45 3 F 45-49 29:07 9:24/M
59 Susan Lukowski Shelby Twp MI 35 42 12 F 40-44 29:18 9:27/M
60 Alison Beatty Ann Arbor MI 222 23 7 F 20-24 29:18 9:27/M
61 Claire Ruth Lehnen Ann Arbor MI 252 28 14 F 25-29 29:18 9:27/M
62 Jennifer Louise Lech Grosse Pointe Woods MI 221 31 10 F 30-34 29:19 9:27/M
63 Jacqueline Mari Leible Plymouth MI 245 31 11 F 30-34 29:20 9:28/M
64 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills MI 19 47 4 F 45-49 29:23 9:29/M
65 Chantelle Connell Monroe MI 348 27 15 F 25-29 29:24 9:29/M
66 Julie Moesta Grosse Pointe Farms MI 339 45 5 F 45-49 29:27 9:30/M
67 Valerie Heidrich Royal Oak MI 197 27 16 F 25-29 29:27 9:30/M
68 Elizabeth Vasquez Taylor MI 321 27 17 F 25-29 29:28 9:30/M
69 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 153 40 13 F 40-44 29:29 9:31/M
70 Amy Peterson Detroit MI 268 32 12 F 30-34 29:40 9:34/M
71 Marianne Franco Birmingham MI 239 35 7 F 35-39 29:43 9:35/M
72 Ashley Dagostino Royal Oak MI 458 25 18 F 25-29 29:47 9:36/M
73 Mary E. Wood Grosse Pointe Woods MI 319 53 1 F 50-54 29:47 9:36/M
74 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 196 33 13 F 30-34 29:49 9:37/M
75 Melissa Shayna Neuman Farmington Hills MI 61 24 8 F 20-24 29:51 9:38/M
76 Karen Wilkinson Detroit MI 95 24 9 F 20-24 29:51 9:38/M
77 Colleen M Beddow Macomb MI 39 35 8 F 35-39 29:59 9:40/M
78 Lisa Makowski Macomb MI 36 31 14 F 30-34 30:00 9:41/M
79 Chris Chapman Deaborn MI 241 45 6 F 45-49 30:01 9:41/M
80 Lindsey Faye Ordan Rochester Hills MI 312 26 19 F 25-29 30:08 9:43/M
81 Judith Dokianos Shelby Twp MI 313 59 1 F 55-59 30:08 9:43/M
82 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 30 40 14 F 40-44 30:20 9:47/M
83 Amanda Marie Graziano Kalamazoo MI 124 27 20 F 25-29 30:30 9:50/M
84 Karen Garity Plymouth MI 207 33 15 F 30-34 30:33 9:51/M
85 Dena Papangelis Birmingham MI 34 53 2 F 50-54 30:37 9:53/M
86 Rebekah Jayne Royal Oak MI 55 24 10 F 20-24 30:39 9:53/M
87 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 20 40 15 F 40-44 30:41 9:54/M
88 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 305 40 16 F 40-44 30:44 9:55/M
89 Pegi Marshall-Armundsen Grosse Pointe Farms MI 455 41 17 F 40-44 30:45 9:55/M
90 Stacy Truax Livonia MI 130 43 18 F 40-44 30:50 9:57/M
91 Kimberly Schlacht Warren MI 452 46 7 F 45-49 30:52 9:57/M
92 Ashley Heidrich Royal Oak MI 204 30 16 F 30-34 30:55 9:58/M
93 Carrie Hazel Hamtramck MI 481 40 19 F 40-44 30:56 9:59/M
94 Sara Reynolds Shrewsbury MO 210 28 21 F 25-29 30:57 9:59/M
95 Marisa Nicely Lincoln Park MI 90 40 20 F 40-44 31:03 10:01/M
96 Rachel Klegon Detroit MI 475 27 22 F 25-29 31:07 10:02/M
97 Marianne Marzolla Birmingham MI 472 52 3 F 50-54 31:12 10:04/M
98 Michelle Tindall Troy MI 173 44 21 F 40-44 31:12 10:04/M
99 Jessica Marie Johnson Canton MI 57 37 9 F 35-39 31:27 10:09/M
100 Lisa Russo Harrison Township MI 343 36 10 F 35-39 31:27 10:09/M
101 Lindsay Elaine Murphy Bloomfield Hills MI 72 31 17 F 30-34 31:30 10:10/M
102 Erin Mitchell Ferndale MI 220 27 23 F 25-29 31:31 10:10/M
103 Bridget Nutter Grosse Pointe Park MI 157 30 18 F 30-34 31:39 10:13/M
104 Shelley Frost Royal Oak MI 169 36 11 F 35-39 31:40 10:13/M
105 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights Mi MI 76 40 22 F 40-44 31:46 10:15/M
106 Kaitlin Loomis Detroit MI 243 24 11 F 20-24 31:53 10:17/M
107 Tuesday Vanessa Miller Oak Park MI 292 42 23 F 40-44 31:54 10:17/M
108 Regina M Sharma Detroit MI 246 31 19 F 30-34 31:55 10:18/M
109 Chandra Marsden Detroit MI 54 30 20 F 30-34 32:03 10:20/M
110 Jennifer A Krycian Ferndale MI 285 47 8 F 45-49 32:03 10:20/M
111 Juliet Christin Ferndale MI 282 12 1 F 1-14 32:05 10:21/M
112 Diane Ward Clawson MI 2 49 9 F 45-49 32:08 10:22/M
113 Amy Durand Livonia MI 205 32 21 F 30-34 32:11 10:23/M
114 Nancy Draper Grosse Pointe MI 254 47 10 F 45-49 32:14 10:24/M
115 Denise Shaheen Sterling Heights MI 332 55 2 F 55-59 32:23 10:27/M
116 Tracet Rene Pollock Eastpointe MI 28 44 24 F 40-44 32:44 10:34/M
117 Marilyn Winningham Clinton Township MI 317 56 3 F 55-59 32:48 10:35/M
118 Liz Petkosek Euclid OH 16 35 12 F 35-39 32:50 10:35/M
119 Diane Vanburen Detroit MI 449 59 4 F 55-59 32:50 10:35/M
120 Tammy Warren Livonia MI 270 41 25 F 40-44 32:54 10:37/M
121 Amanda Davenport Detroit MI 158 31 22 F 30-34 33:12 10:43/M
122 Laura Prieskorn Livonia MI 272 24 12 F 20-24 33:18 10:45/M
123 Meredith E Deneweth Rochester MI 102 33 23 F 30-34 33:19 10:45/M
124 Carole Adams Redford MI 229 37 13 F 35-39 33:32 10:49/M
125 Rebecca Kelly Grosse Pointe Woods MI 225 33 24 F 30-34 34:17 11:04/M
126 Kirsten Maimi Detroit MI 489 39 14 F 35-39 34:44 11:12/M
127 Jen Atwood Detroit MI 448 42 26 F 40-44 34:44 11:12/M
128 Joanna Wojciechowska Windsor ON 224 31 25 F 30-34 34:57 11:16/M
129 Kendra Broadwater Ann Arbor MI 257 24 13 F 20-24 35:13 11:22/M
130 Suzana Apostolovski Dearborn MI 231 31 26 F 30-34 35:20 11:24/M
131 Wendy Zielen Chelsea MI 223 52 4 F 50-54 35:20 11:24/M
132 Tara Darter Romeo MI 134 29 24 F 25-29 35:28 11:26/M
133 Kristin Rachel Kalakay Roseville MI 53 24 14 F 20-24 35:33 11:28/M
134 Jaime McCleary Ferndale MI 126 36 15 F 35-39 35:37 11:29/M
135 Jackie Roehl Farmington Hills MI 264 53 5 F 50-54 35:38 11:30/M
136 Liz Houts Ann Arbor MI 78 30 27 F 30-34 35:42 11:31/M
137 Sarah Jarvis Ann Arbor MI 74 36 16 F 35-39 35:42 11:31/M
138 Laura Holladay Ann Arbor MI 50 34 28 F 30-34 35:43 11:31/M
139 Debra M Twork Oxford MI 132 51 6 F 50-54 36:01 11:37/M
140 Janette Evans Seaside IL 298 47 11 F 45-49 36:03 11:38/M
141 Ana Navarrete Detroit MI 325 25 25 F 25-29 36:19 11:43/M
142 Sarah Ruth Cohen Kalamazoo MI 171 26 26 F 25-29 36:29 11:46/M
143 Amanda Marie Silic Detroit MI 227 29 27 F 25-29 36:29 11:46/M
144 Kim Tarnopol Huntington Woods MI 161 45 12 F 45-49 36:36 11:48/M
145 Shayla Lace Lehman Grand Blanc MI 341 25 28 F 25-29 36:42 11:50/M
146 Lori Balogh Southgate MI 202 42 27 F 40-44 36:42 11:50/M
147 Nena Apostolovski Dearborn MI 38 33 29 F 30-34 37:07 11:58/M
148 Jan Grudzen Royal Oak MI 256 54 7 F 50-54 37:19 12:02/M
149 Lana Krolikowski Ann Arbor MI 133 32 30 F 30-34 37:25 12:04/M
150 Gabriela Gibson Detroit MI 180 23 15 F 20-24 37:37 12:08/M
151 Andie Dumas Franklin MI 18 17 2 F 15-19 37:39 12:09/M
152 Courtenay Lyons Waterford MI 85 39 17 F 35-39 37:39 12:09/M
153 Stephanie Ripple Royal Oak MI 100 27 29 F 25-29 37:48 12:12/M
154 Sarah Robb Clinton Township MI 296 45 13 F 45-49 37:49 12:12/M
155 Patricia Marie Muto Detroit MI 307 53 8 F 50-54 38:14 12:20/M
156 Heather Earnley Ferndale MI 21 32 31 F 30-34 38:35 12:27/M
157 Stefanie Foumia West Bloomfield MI 274 26 30 F 25-29 38:36 12:27/M
158 Julie Donigan Bloomfield Hills MI 484 42 28 F 40-44 38:42 12:29/M
159 Rosie Coloma Plymouth MI 155 33 32 F 30-34 39:02 12:35/M
160 Angela Ruth Petkoski St. Clair Shores MI 194 35 18 F 35-39 39:02 12:35/M
161 Christine Pagac Detroit MI 286 45 14 F 45-49 39:15 12:40/M
162 Caitlin Siegel Riverview MI 290 23 16 F 20-24 39:27 12:44/M
163 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 289 48 15 F 45-49 39:38 12:47/M
164 Shawn Murphy Bloomfield Hills MI 71 59 5 F 55-59 39:47 12:50/M
165 Kathleen Marie Lanava Brighton MI 139 49 16 F 45-49 39:50 12:51/M
166 Barbara Flis Farmington Hills MI 89 55 6 F 55-59 40:37 13:06/M
167 Lisa Barczyk Dearborn MI 88 45 17 F 45-49 40:37 13:06/M
168 Sophie Barczyk Dearborn MI 94 14 2 F 1-14 40:37 13:06/M
169 Eleanor Martin Detroit MI 334 23 17 F 20-24 40:50 13:10/M
170 Rebecca Javadi Detroit MI 276 32 33 F 30-34 40:55 13:12/M
171 Nanette Hall Howell MI 9 49 18 F 45-49 42:06 13:35/M
172 Chris Jarrell Howell MI 8 51 9 F 50-54 42:08 13:35/M
173 Sarah Karpinen Clinton Twp MI 291 40 29 F 40-44 42:10 13:36/M
174 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 97 63 2 F 60-64 42:18 13:39/M
175 Angela Sillman-Canning Farmington MI 444 32 34 F 30-34 43:06 13:54/M
176 Yarenkia Jenkins Canton MI 483 40 30 F 40-44 43:06 13:54/M
177 Heidi Kormos Washington Twp MI 33 41 31 F 40-44 43:14 13:57/M
178 Ashley McFadden 479 24 18 F 20-24 44:26 14:20/M
179 Diane Hile Eastpointe MI 190 45 19 F 45-49 44:49 14:27/M
180 Pamela Goolsby Macomb MI 1 21 19 F 20-24 45:10 14:34/M
181 Christiina Durie Clinton Township MI 487 0 1 F 0- 0 45:22 14:38/M
182 Ashley Sarah Flintoff Dearborn MI 213 31 35 F 30-34 47:01 15:10/M
183 Andrea Perkins Detroit MI 263 29 31 F 25-29 48:27 15:38/M
184 Gayle Koyton Detroit MI 23 62 3 F 60-64 48:57 15:47/M
185 Joy Christiana Lucas Rochester Hills MI 299 35 19 F 35-39 49:12 15:52/M
186 Renee Saunders Lincoln Park MI 163 31 36 F 30-34 50:06 16:10/M
187 Lindsay Kohler Clawson MI 70 30 37 F 30-34 50:06 16:10/M
188 Karen Dipaolo Plymouth MI 174 55 7 F 55-59 50:10 16:11/M
189 Merrily Anne Seranian Royal Oak MI 11 40 32 F 40-44 50:12 16:12/M
190 Amy Kessler Huntington Woods MI 311 57 8 F 55-59 50:39 16:20/M
191 Lorri Shezko Redford MI 137 52 10 F 50-54 51:28 16:36/M
192 Loren J. Cazan St. Clair Shores MI 159 21 20 F 20-24 52:27 16:55/M
193 Sue McGinnis Oxford MI 131 51 11 F 50-54 53:09 17:09/M

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Christopher Lucarelli Rochester Hills MI 232 30 1 Top Fin 17:46 5:44/M
2 Justin Craig Detroit MI 345 32 2 Top Fin 18:00 5:48/M
3 Bobby Jahn Auburn Hills MI 150 31 3 Top Fin 18:32 5:59/M
4 Alex Williams Caro MI 248 28 4 Top Fin 18:45 6:03/M
5 Hamilton Poe Detroit MI 453 26 5 Top Fin 18:56 6:06/M
6 Kyle Johnson Rochester Hills MI 309 21 6 Top Fin 19:07 6:10/M
7 Michael Martorelli Detroit MI 49 44 7 Top Fin 19:32 6:18/M
8 David Fontana Sterling Heights MI 308 24 8 Top Fin 19:33 6:18/M
9 Justin Hoffmeyer Hancock MI 240 24 1 M 20-24 19:45 6:22/M
10 Brandon Polcik Hamtramck MI 43 25 1 M 25-29 20:06 6:29/M
11 Philipp Giesen Northville MI 262 21 2 M 20-24 20:40 6:40/M
12 Jason V. Stephenson Plymouth MI 208 38 1 M 35-39 20:42 6:41/M
13 Christian Bittner Royal Oak MI 233 24 3 M 20-24 20:48 6:43/M
14 Burke Jenkins Detroit MI 119 37 2 M 35-39 20:50 6:43/M
15 Andrew Eggebreten 465 24 4 M 20-24 20:57 6:45/M
16 Tom Oatley Ann Arbor MI 488 27 2 M 25-29 21:07 6:49/M
17 Leamon Barber Detroit MI 15 34 1 M 30-34 21:09 6:49/M
18 Bryan Vergin Macomb MI 168 29 3 M 25-29 21:18 6:52/M
19 Araz Hashemi Detroit MI 302 27 4 M 25-29 21:20 6:53/M
20 Jim McCabe Dearborn MI 170 57 1 M 55-59 21:33 6:57/M
21 Stephen Winn Detroit MI 152 23 5 M 20-24 21:44 7:01/M
22 James Munro Clawson MI 3 58 2 M 55-59 21:46 7:01/M
23 Paul Szlaga Detroit MI 183 28 5 M 25-29 21:47 7:02/M
24 Marcus Wolverton Ann Arbor MI 251 28 6 M 25-29 22:00 7:06/M
25 Patrick Cadaraiu 478 0 1 M 0- 0 22:08 7:08/M
26 James Cadriu 442 35 3 M 35-39 22:20 7:12/M
27 Kyle Kelley Hancock MI 238 23 6 M 20-24 22:21 7:13/M
28 Sam Dilworth Kalamazoo MI 125 23 7 M 20-24 22:29 7:15/M
29 Zachary Tocco Royal Oak MI 329 30 2 M 30-34 22:31 7:16/M
30 Matthew Zabka Detroit MI 295 30 3 M 30-34 22:43 7:20/M
31 David Draper Grosse Pointe MI 253 47 1 M 45-49 22:52 7:23/M
32 Justin Craig Detroit MI 486 32 4 M 30-34 23:11 7:29/M
33 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 288 49 2 M 45-49 23:30 7:35/M
34 Helge Marshall-Amundsen Grosse Pointe Farms MI 454 39 4 M 35-39 23:30 7:35/M
35 Parker Finn Ann Arbor MI 314 43 1 M 40-44 23:36 7:37/M
36 Nicholas Andrew Detroit MI 316 27 7 M 25-29 23:37 7:37/M
37 Antonio Lopez Detroit MI 247 32 5 M 30-34 23:44 7:39/M
38 Gustav Gerlach Troy MI 141 31 6 M 30-34 23:54 7:43/M
39 Lucas M Vanderpool Detroit MI 234 26 8 M 25-29 23:57 7:44/M
40 Sam Grayson Childs Riverview MI 323 37 5 M 35-39 24:09 7:47/M
41 Seth Daniel Mayhew Royal Oak MI 250 25 9 M 25-29 24:24 7:52/M
42 Aaron Michael Lund Waterford MI 113 33 7 M 30-34 24:33 7:55/M
43 David Arthur Hardenbrook Detroit MI 147 52 1 M 50-54 24:52 8:01/M
44 Christopher Baker Plymouth MI 29 53 2 M 50-54 24:54 8:02/M
45 Dan Rafferty Davisburg MI 228 2 M 0- 0 25:13 8:08/M
46 Keith Stowe Plymouth MI 188 49 3 M 45-49 25:14 8:08/M
47 Dane Downer Ferndale MI 473 36 6 M 35-39 25:17 8:09/M
48 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 322 53 3 M 50-54 25:19 8:10/M
49 John Mannella Macomb Twp MI 103 32 8 M 30-34 25:27 8:13/M
50 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 275 42 2 M 40-44 25:39 8:16/M
51 Martin Lulek Troy MI 315 54 4 M 50-54 25:41 8:17/M
52 Jeff Antaya Detroit MI 327 54 5 M 50-54 25:41 8:17/M
53 Jeff James Benedict Southgate MI 331 36 7 M 35-39 25:55 8:22/M
54 Michael Darga Northville MI 195 49 4 M 45-49 25:57 8:22/M
55 Adam Serafinas Roseville MI 467 25 10 M 25-29 26:07 8:25/M
56 Michael Stepniak Detroit MI 459 31 9 M 30-34 26:13 8:27/M
57 David Kenyon Ann Arbor MI 215 26 11 M 25-29 26:15 8:28/M
58 Douglas Clark Harris Saline MI 37 53 6 M 50-54 26:16 8:28/M
59 Robert Hospadaruk Ann Arbor MI 41 55 3 M 55-59 26:16 8:28/M
60 James Canning Detroit MI 350 33 10 M 30-34 26:24 8:31/M
61 John Rowan Pacente Canton MI 189 50 7 M 50-54 26:30 8:33/M
62 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 226 36 8 M 35-39 26:35 8:35/M
63 Mark Giordano Canton MI 121 47 5 M 45-49 26:37 8:35/M
64 Gerard Vito Mantese Bloomfield Hills MI 145 54 8 M 50-54 26:43 8:37/M
65 Dan Nixon Berkley MI 116 33 11 M 30-34 26:58 8:42/M
66 Todd Kropp Detroit MI 480 34 12 M 30-34 26:59 8:42/M
67 Nikolas Leible Plymouth MI 287 34 13 M 30-34 27:04 8:44/M
68 Pranav Sharma Royal Oak MI 218 27 12 M 25-29 27:09 8:45/M
69 George Pritchett Ann Arbor MI 69 50 9 M 50-54 27:15 8:47/M
70 Lawrence J Reichle Commerce MI 281 25 13 M 25-29 27:19 8:49/M
71 Randy Thompson Eastpointe MI 191 54 10 M 50-54 27:22 8:50/M
72 Michael Tatti 476 49 6 M 45-49 27:29 8:52/M
73 Brian Connery Rochester Hills MI 75 61 1 M 60-64 27:30 8:52/M
74 John Ford 462 41 3 M 40-44 27:35 8:54/M
75 Ben Thomas Farmington Hills MI 143 31 14 M 30-34 27:38 8:55/M
76 Bill Dopkowski Saline MI 51 26 14 M 25-29 27:41 8:56/M
77 Keegan Mahoney Detroit MI 65 32 15 M 30-34 27:41 8:56/M
78 Jeff Warren Detroit MI 477 38 9 M 35-39 27:45 8:57/M
79 Todd Doughty Center Line MI 485 43 4 M 40-44 27:56 9:01/M
80 Brian Wilson Detroit MI 267 33 16 M 30-34 27:58 9:01/M
81 Roman Sauzedde 461 24 8 M 20-24 28:01 9:02/M
82 Stephen Roginson 464 36 10 M 35-39 28:09 9:05/M
83 Andy Tany Pleasant Ridge MI 456 36 11 M 35-39 28:10 9:05/M
84 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 67 48 7 M 45-49 28:11 9:05/M
85 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 77 42 5 M 40-44 28:11 9:05/M
86 Dean Nicely Lincoln Park MI 91 46 8 M 45-49 28:18 9:08/M
87 Conor Callaghan Royal Oak MI 212 22 9 M 20-24 28:22 9:09/M
88 D Patton Farmington Hills MI 255 32 17 M 30-34 28:27 9:11/M
89 Jay Ferguson Saint Clair Shores MI 87 44 6 M 40-44 28:30 9:12/M
90 Milos McGillivray 466 38 12 M 35-39 28:41 9:15/M
91 John M Resac Melvindale MI 338 61 2 M 60-64 28:41 9:15/M
92 Phillippi James Pierce Allen Park MI 216 38 13 M 35-39 28:54 9:19/M
93 Keith Banka Hamtramck MI 181 38 14 M 35-39 28:59 9:21/M
94 Gordon Perrin Novi MI 206 32 18 M 30-34 29:01 9:22/M
95 Dennis M Tyra Clawson MI 26 39 15 M 35-39 29:20 9:28/M
96 Thomas Kakos Dearborn MI 301 53 11 M 50-54 29:24 9:29/M
97 Gordon Christop Starks Westland MI 214 44 7 M 40-44 29:40 9:34/M
98 Lewis Earle Hoskins Detroit MI 73 59 4 M 55-59 29:48 9:37/M
99 Harley Savage Hamtramck MI 273 50 12 M 50-54 30:12 9:45/M
100 Yonghyun Song Ann Arbor MI 306 22 10 M 20-24 30:24 9:48/M
101 Michael Walter Mistak Plymouth MI 336 36 16 M 35-39 30:36 9:52/M
102 Nicholas Battle Royal Oak MI 56 29 15 M 25-29 30:36 9:52/M
103 Robert Rowlings 460 56 5 M 55-59 30:41 9:54/M
104 Kerry Sitar Warren MI 443 45 9 M 45-49 30:51 9:57/M
105 Mike McLelland Canton MI 283 46 10 M 45-49 30:55 9:58/M
106 Terry Wojcickij Shelby Twp MI 40 50 13 M 50-54 30:58 9:59/M
107 Shawn Gallus Roseville MI 62 24 11 M 20-24 31:05 10:02/M
108 Rick Shaheen Sterling Heights MI 333 55 6 M 55-59 31:06 10:02/M
109 Brian Fody Hamtramck MI 482 39 17 M 35-39 31:07 10:02/M
110 Matthew Salgat Ferndale MI 129 27 16 M 25-29 31:22 10:07/M
111 Reid Chakrabarty Canton MI 58 39 18 M 35-39 31:26 10:08/M
112 Stephen Lawrenc Russo St.clair Shoers MI 342 63 3 M 60-64 31:28 10:09/M
113 Matthew J Bobzien Detroit MI 219 27 17 M 25-29 31:38 10:12/M
114 Tyler Pelto Canton MI 114 25 18 M 25-29 31:40 10:13/M
115 Colin Loomis Detroit MI 242 27 19 M 25-29 31:53 10:17/M
116 Jerry C Queener Centerline MI 279 48 11 M 45-49 32:02 10:20/M
117 Damien James Goulette Houghton MI 236 22 12 M 20-24 32:05 10:21/M
118 Alan Carlyle Grosse Pointe MI 166 40 8 M 40-44 32:13 10:24/M
119 Bradley Stabler Redford MI 123 43 9 M 40-44 32:21 10:26/M
120 Jarrod Bell 470 0 3 M 0- 0 32:21 10:26/M
121 Dan Waldon Farmington Hills MI 179 57 7 M 55-59 32:36 10:31/M
122 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 468 69 1 M 65-69 32:46 10:34/M
123 Chris Shonk Tecumseh MI 330 26 20 M 25-29 33:14 10:43/M
124 Josh Ritterhouse 469 24 13 M 20-24 33:16 10:44/M
125 Greg Adams Adrian MI 230 39 19 M 35-39 33:32 10:49/M
126 Jarrod Kudzia Grosse Pointe Park MI 118 33 19 M 30-34 34:15 11:03/M
127 Frank Bach Detroit MI 98 64 4 M 60-64 34:25 11:06/M
128 James Rayis Troy MI 64 55 8 M 55-59 34:44 11:12/M
129 Gregory Jay Gamalski Bloomfield Twp MI 45 58 9 M 55-59 34:46 11:13/M
130 Patrick Wozniak Royal Oak MI 269 32 20 M 30-34 34:55 11:16/M
131 Felipe Esquivel Dearborn MI 127 24 14 M 20-24 35:29 11:27/M
132 Michael Cho Northville MI 261 42 10 M 40-44 35:33 11:28/M
133 Charles Durfee Taylor MI 337 30 21 M 30-34 35:35 11:29/M
134 Timothy Premack Grosse Pointe Woods MI 320 55 10 M 55-59 35:35 11:29/M
135 Sean Mann 457 32 22 M 30-34 35:37 11:29/M
136 Alan Keith May Jr. Columbus Township MI 198 41 11 M 40-44 36:07 11:39/M
137 Jonathon Lane Ferndale MI 326 27 21 M 25-29 36:19 11:43/M
138 Charles Bruce Detroit MI 258 44 12 M 40-44 36:21 11:44/M
139 Christopher Kato Kalamazoo MI 172 26 22 M 25-29 36:30 11:46/M
140 Brad Tarnopol Huntington Woods MI 162 45 12 M 45-49 36:36 11:48/M
141 Darrin Balogh Southgate MI 201 42 13 M 40-44 36:42 11:50/M
142 Andrew Erwin Harroun Commerce Township MI 294 28 23 M 25-29 36:43 11:51/M
143 Randy L Defrain Rochester Hills MI 12 44 14 M 40-44 37:10 11:59/M
144 Warren Rupp Clinton Township MI 318 25 24 M 25-29 37:37 12:08/M
145 Carl Erickson Waterford MI 84 41 15 M 40-44 37:39 12:09/M
146 Cody Barz Detroit MI 303 24 15 M 20-24 37:39 12:09/M
147 Cole Hudson Shelby Township MI 99 28 25 M 25-29 37:44 12:10/M
148 Todd Bandemer Clinton Township MI 297 41 16 M 40-44 37:48 12:12/M
149 Juston Mansfield Ferndale MI 96 35 20 M 35-39 39:58 12:54/M
150 Harold Edward Christian Whitmore Lake MI 335 42 17 M 40-44 40:41 13:07/M
151 Robert Will Plymouth MI 175 58 11 M 55-59 44:14 14:16/M
152 Steven Craig Sorensen Detroit MI 108 42 18 M 40-44 47:03 15:11/M
153 Steven B Kempner Detroit MI 109 46 13 M 45-49 47:03 15:11/M
154 Scott Benson Detroit MI 446 43 19 M 40-44 48:28 15:38/M
155 Chris Kersten Rochester Hills MI 300 36 21 M 35-39 49:11 15:52/M
156 Brian Richard Bartus Sylvan Lake MI 52 40 20 M 40-44 50:11 16:11/M
157 James Slowik Huntington Woods MI 310 65 2 M 65-69 50:36 16:19/M




Run du nain Rouge 5K
Age Group Results
March 24, 2013
Results by Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Lucarelli Rochester Hills MI 30 1 17:46 5:44/M
2 Justin Craig Detroit MI 32 2 18:00 5:48/M
3 Bobby Jahn Auburn Hills MI 31 3 18:32 5:59/M
4 Alex Williams Caro MI 28 4 18:45 6:03/M
5 Hamilton Poe Detroit MI 26 5 18:56 6:06/M
6 Kyle Johnson Rochester Hills MI 21 6 19:07 6:10/M
7 Michael Martorelli Detroit MI 44 7 19:32 6:18/M
8 David Fontana Sterling Heights MI 24 8 19:33 6:18/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Zubok Dearborn MI 28 19 21:19 6:53/M
2 Allison Guilliam Detroit MI 32 25 21:49 7:02/M
3 Charlotte Stowe St. Claire Shores MI 23 27 22:00 7:06/M
4 Cassie Williams Caro MI 27 29 22:12 7:10/M
5 Claudine Kelly Macomb Twsp MI 42 36 23:10 7:28/M
6 Heidi Marie Reijm Detroit MI 35 38 23:12 7:29/M
7 Jamy Mazure Wyandotte MI 33 39 23:26 7:34/M
8 Courtney Ciullo Royal Oak MI 30 40 23:27 7:34/M

Missin Info/No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Cadaraiu 0 28 22:08 7:08/M
2 Dan Rafferty Davisburg MI 57 25:13 8:08/M
3 Jarrod Bell 0 234 32:21 10:26/M

Missing Info/No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christiina Durie Clinton Township MI 0 332 45:22 14:38/M

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juliet Christin Ferndale MI 12 228 32:05 10:21/M
2 Sophie Barczyk Dearborn MI 14 317 40:37 13:06/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Moesta Grosse Pointe Farms MI 16 65 25:45 8:18/M
2 Andie Dumas Franklin MI 17 297 37:39 12:09/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Hoffmeyer Hancock MI 24 9 19:45 6:22/M
2 Philipp Giesen Northville MI 21 11 20:40 6:40/M
3 Christian Bittner Royal Oak MI 24 13 20:48 6:43/M
4 Andrew Eggebreten 24 15 20:57 6:45/M
5 Stephen Winn Detroit MI 23 22 21:44 7:01/M
6 Kyle Kelley Hancock MI 23 31 22:21 7:13/M
7 Sam Dilworth Kalamazoo MI 23 32 22:29 7:15/M
8 Roman Sauzedde 24 128 28:01 9:02/M
9 Conor Callaghan Royal Oak MI 22 137 28:22 9:09/M
10 Yonghyun Song Ann Arbor MI 22 182 30:24 9:48/M
11 Shawn Gallus Roseville MI 24 202 31:05 10:02/M
12 Damien James Goulette Houghton MI 22 227 32:05 10:21/M
13 Josh Ritterhouse 24 245 33:16 10:44/M
14 Felipe Esquivel Dearborn MI 24 263 35:29 11:27/M
15 Cody Barz Detroit MI 24 296 37:39 12:09/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Ellen Asiala St. Clair Shores MI 24 88 26:49 8:39/M
2 Alyssa Pisarski Detroit MI 24 91 26:56 8:41/M
3 Marisol Fonzeca Detroit MI 23 95 27:04 8:44/M
4 Maddy Sweeney Detroit MI 23 97 27:05 8:44/M
5 Megan Labbate Lake Placid NY 23 106 27:20 8:49/M
6 Kelsey Hyland Plymouth MI 24 127 28:01 9:02/M
7 Alison Beatty Ann Arbor MI 23 154 29:18 9:27/M
8 Melissa Shayna Neuman Farmington Hills MI 24 173 29:51 9:38/M
9 Karen Wilkinson Detroit MI 24 174 29:51 9:38/M
10 Rebekah Jayne Royal Oak MI 24 188 30:39 9:53/M
11 Kaitlin Loomis Detroit MI 24 221 31:53 10:17/M
12 Laura Prieskorn Livonia MI 24 246 33:18 10:45/M
13 Kendra Broadwater Ann Arbor MI 24 259 35:13 11:22/M
14 Kristin Rachel Kalakay Roseville MI 24 264 35:33 11:28/M
15 Gabriela Gibson Detroit MI 23 294 37:37 12:08/M
16 Caitlin Siegel Riverview MI 23 310 39:27 12:44/M
17 Eleanor Martin Detroit MI 23 319 40:50 13:10/M
18 Ashley McFadden 24 329 44:26 14:20/M
19 Pamela Goolsby Macomb MI 21 331 45:10 14:34/M
20 Loren J. Cazan St. Clair Shores MI 21 349 52:27 16:55/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Polcik Hamtramck MI 25 10 20:06 6:29/M
2 Tom Oatley Ann Arbor MI 27 16 21:07 6:49/M
3 Bryan Vergin Macomb MI 29 18 21:18 6:52/M
4 Araz Hashemi Detroit MI 27 20 21:20 6:53/M
5 Paul Szlaga Detroit MI 28 24 21:47 7:02/M
6 Marcus Wolverton Ann Arbor MI 28 26 22:00 7:06/M
7 Nicholas Andrew Detroit MI 27 44 23:37 7:37/M
8 Lucas M Vanderpool Detroit MI 26 47 23:57 7:44/M
9 Seth Daniel Mayhew Royal Oak MI 25 50 24:24 7:52/M
10 Adam Serafinas Roseville MI 25 71 26:07 8:25/M
11 David Kenyon Ann Arbor MI 26 75 26:15 8:28/M
12 Pranav Sharma Royal Oak MI 27 99 27:09 8:45/M
13 Lawrence J Reichle Commerce MI 25 105 27:19 8:49/M
14 Bill Dopkowski Saline MI 26 117 27:41 8:56/M
15 Nicholas Battle Royal Oak MI 29 186 30:36 9:52/M
16 Matthew Salgat Ferndale MI 27 208 31:22 10:07/M
17 Matthew J Bobzien Detroit MI 27 215 31:38 10:12/M
18 Tyler Pelto Canton MI 25 218 31:40 10:13/M
19 Colin Loomis Detroit MI 27 220 31:53 10:17/M
20 Chris Shonk Tecumseh MI 26 244 33:14 10:43/M
21 Jonathon Lane Ferndale MI 27 278 36:19 11:43/M
22 Christopher Kato Kalamazoo MI 26 282 36:30 11:46/M
23 Andrew Erwin Harroun Commerce Township MI 28 288 36:43 11:51/M
24 Warren Rupp Clinton Township MI 25 293 37:37 12:08/M
25 Cole Hudson Shelby Township MI 28 299 37:44 12:10/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Link Plymouth MI 29 48 23:59 7:44/M
2 Charlotte Blank Detroit MI 29 51 24:32 7:55/M
3 Yvonne Xie Sterling Heights MI 29 69 25:58 8:23/M
4 Emily Pendergraft Ann Arbor MI 26 74 26:14 8:28/M
5 Rachel Szlaga Detroit MI 25 78 26:19 8:29/M
6 Adrienne Hope Groff Royal Oak MI 26 89 26:51 8:40/M
7 Noelle Stull Detroit MI 27 90 26:54 8:41/M
8 Caitlyn Pisarski Detroit MI 27 92 26:56 8:41/M
9 Emilia Boffi Detroit MI 26 100 27:11 8:46/M
10 Erin E Alman Dearborn MI 29 101 27:13 8:47/M
11 Angela Pearce Dearborn MI 28 102 27:14 8:47/M
12 Shila Wu Brighton MI 28 108 27:27 8:51/M
13 Elise Fields Grosse Pointe Farms MI 26 115 27:36 8:54/M
14 Claire Ruth Lehnen Ann Arbor MI 28 155 29:18 9:27/M
15 Chantelle Connell Monroe MI 27 160 29:24 9:29/M
16 Valerie Heidrich Royal Oak MI 27 163 29:27 9:30/M
17 Elizabeth Vasquez Taylor MI 27 164 29:28 9:30/M
18 Ashley Dagostino Royal Oak MI 25 169 29:47 9:36/M
19 Lindsey Faye Ordan Rochester Hills MI 26 178 30:08 9:43/M
20 Amanda Marie Graziano Kalamazoo MI 27 183 30:30 9:50/M
21 Sara Reynolds Shrewsbury MO 28 199 30:57 9:59/M
22 Rachel Klegon Detroit MI 27 205 31:07 10:02/M
23 Erin Mitchell Ferndale MI 27 214 31:31 10:10/M
24 Tara Darter Romeo MI 29 262 35:28 11:26/M
25 Ana Navarrete Detroit MI 25 277 36:19 11:43/M
26 Sarah Ruth Cohen Kalamazoo MI 26 280 36:29 11:46/M
27 Amanda Marie Silic Detroit MI 29 281 36:29 11:46/M
28 Shayla Lace Lehman Grand Blanc MI 25 286 36:42 11:50/M
29 Stephanie Ripple Royal Oak MI 27 300 37:48 12:12/M
30 Stefanie Foumia West Bloomfield MI 26 305 38:36 12:27/M
31 Andrea Perkins Detroit MI 29 336 48:27 15:38/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leamon Barber Detroit MI 34 17 21:09 6:49/M
2 Zachary Tocco Royal Oak MI 30 33 22:31 7:16/M
3 Matthew Zabka Detroit MI 30 34 22:43 7:20/M
4 Justin Craig Detroit MI 32 37 23:11 7:29/M
5 Antonio Lopez Detroit MI 32 45 23:44 7:39/M
6 Gustav Gerlach Troy MI 31 46 23:54 7:43/M
7 Aaron Michael Lund Waterford MI 33 52 24:33 7:55/M
8 John Mannella Macomb Twp MI 32 61 25:27 8:13/M
9 Michael Stepniak Detroit MI 31 73 26:13 8:27/M
10 James Canning Detroit MI 33 79 26:24 8:31/M
11 Dan Nixon Berkley MI 33 93 26:58 8:42/M
12 Todd Kropp Detroit MI 34 94 26:59 8:42/M
13 Nikolas Leible Plymouth MI 34 96 27:04 8:44/M
14 Ben Thomas Farmington Hills MI 31 116 27:38 8:55/M
15 Keegan Mahoney Detroit MI 32 118 27:41 8:56/M
16 Brian Wilson Detroit MI 33 126 27:58 9:01/M
17 D Patton Farmington Hills MI 32 138 28:27 9:11/M
18 Gordon Perrin Novi MI 32 151 29:01 9:22/M
19 Jarrod Kudzia Grosse Pointe Park MI 33 250 34:15 11:03/M
20 Patrick Wozniak Royal Oak MI 32 257 34:55 11:16/M
21 Charles Durfee Taylor MI 30 266 35:35 11:29/M
22 Sean Mann 32 268 35:37 11:29/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Pallister Royal Oak MI 31 53 24:47 8:00/M
2 Sarah Barthlow Eastpointe MI 34 66 25:46 8:19/M
3 Molly Marco Royal Oak MI 32 82 26:31 8:33/M
4 Hannah Doherty Chelsea MI 31 83 26:31 8:33/M
5 Kyungjin Kim Detroit MI 32 84 26:32 8:34/M
6 Abbie Stark Southfield MI 34 111 27:31 8:53/M
7 Sarah King Madison Heights MI 34 114 27:35 8:54/M
8 Victoria Raymond Ann Arbor MI 31 125 27:58 9:01/M
9 Shanna Capen Plymouth MI 32 129 28:03 9:03/M
10 Jennifer Louise Lech Grosse Pointe Woods MI 31 156 29:19 9:27/M
11 Jacqueline Mari Leible Plymouth MI 31 158 29:20 9:28/M
12 Amy Peterson Detroit MI 32 166 29:40 9:34/M
13 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 33 172 29:49 9:37/M
14 Lisa Makowski Macomb MI 31 176 30:00 9:41/M
15 Karen Garity Plymouth MI 33 184 30:33 9:51/M
16 Ashley Heidrich Royal Oak MI 30 197 30:55 9:58/M
17 Lindsay Elaine Murphy Bloomfield Hills MI 31 213 31:30 10:10/M
18 Bridget Nutter Grosse Pointe Park MI 30 216 31:39 10:13/M
19 Regina M Sharma Detroit MI 31 223 31:55 10:18/M
20 Chandra Marsden Detroit MI 30 225 32:03 10:20/M
21 Amy Durand Livonia MI 32 230 32:11 10:23/M
22 Amanda Davenport Detroit MI 31 243 33:12 10:43/M
23 Meredith E Deneweth Rochester MI 33 247 33:19 10:45/M
24 Rebecca Kelly Grosse Pointe Woods MI 33 251 34:17 11:04/M
25 Joanna Wojciechowska Windsor ON 31 258 34:57 11:16/M
26 Suzana Apostolovski Dearborn MI 31 260 35:20 11:24/M
27 Liz Houts Ann Arbor MI 30 271 35:42 11:31/M
28 Laura Holladay Ann Arbor MI 34 273 35:43 11:31/M
29 Nena Apostolovski Dearborn MI 33 289 37:07 11:58/M
30 Lana Krolikowski Ann Arbor MI 32 292 37:25 12:04/M
31 Heather Earnley Ferndale MI 32 304 38:35 12:27/M
32 Rosie Coloma Plymouth MI 33 307 39:02 12:35/M
33 Rebecca Javadi Detroit MI 32 320 40:55 13:12/M
34 Angela Sillman-Canning Farmington MI 32 325 43:06 13:54/M
35 Ashley Sarah Flintoff Dearborn MI 31 333 47:01 15:10/M
36 Renee Saunders Lincoln Park MI 31 341 50:06 16:10/M
37 Lindsay Kohler Clawson MI 30 342 50:06 16:10/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason V. Stephenson Plymouth MI 38 12 20:42 6:41/M
2 Burke Jenkins Detroit MI 37 14 20:50 6:43/M
3 James Cadriu 35 30 22:20 7:12/M
4 Helge Marshall-Amundsen Grosse Pointe Farms MI 39 42 23:30 7:35/M
5 Sam Grayson Childs Riverview MI 37 49 24:09 7:47/M
6 Dane Downer Ferndale MI 36 59 25:17 8:09/M
7 Jeff James Benedict Southgate MI 36 67 25:55 8:22/M
8 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 36 85 26:35 8:35/M
9 Jeff Warren Detroit MI 38 120 27:45 8:57/M
10 Stephen Roginson 36 131 28:09 9:05/M
11 Andy Tany Pleasant Ridge MI 36 132 28:10 9:05/M
12 Milos McGillivray 38 142 28:41 9:15/M
13 Phillippi James Pierce Allen Park MI 38 146 28:54 9:19/M
14 Keith Banka Hamtramck MI 38 148 28:59 9:21/M
15 Dennis M Tyra Clawson MI 39 157 29:20 9:28/M
16 Michael Walter Mistak Plymouth MI 36 185 30:36 9:52/M
17 Brian Fody Hamtramck MI 39 204 31:07 10:02/M
18 Reid Chakrabarty Canton MI 39 209 31:26 10:08/M
19 Greg Adams Adrian MI 39 248 33:32 10:49/M
20 Juston Mansfield Ferndale MI 35 314 39:58 12:54/M
21 Chris Kersten Rochester Hills MI 36 339 49:11 15:52/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Karris Troy MI 35 80 26:25 8:31/M
2 Huong (cindy) Marcero Dearborn MI 35 98 27:08 8:45/M
3 Nicole Trubey Clinton Township MI 37 112 27:31 8:53/M
4 Veronica Callan Wyandotte MI 38 123 27:56 9:01/M
5 Letty Azar Harrison Township MI 39 144 28:51 9:18/M
6 Christine Ingersoll Oxford MI 38 150 29:00 9:21/M
7 Marianne Franco Birmingham MI 35 168 29:43 9:35/M
8 Colleen M Beddow Macomb MI 35 175 29:59 9:40/M
9 Jessica Marie Johnson Canton MI 37 210 31:27 10:09/M
10 Lisa Russo Harrison Township MI 36 211 31:27 10:09/M
11 Shelley Frost Royal Oak MI 36 217 31:40 10:13/M
12 Liz Petkosek Euclid OH 35 240 32:50 10:35/M
13 Carole Adams Redford MI 37 249 33:32 10:49/M
14 Kirsten Maimi Detroit MI 39 253 34:44 11:12/M
15 Jaime McCleary Ferndale MI 36 269 35:37 11:29/M
16 Sarah Jarvis Ann Arbor MI 36 272 35:42 11:31/M
17 Courtenay Lyons Waterford MI 39 298 37:39 12:09/M
18 Angela Ruth Petkoski St. Clair Shores MI 35 308 39:02 12:35/M
19 Joy Christiana Lucas Rochester Hills MI 35 340 49:12 15:52/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Finn Ann Arbor MI 43 43 23:36 7:37/M
2 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 42 62 25:39 8:16/M
3 John Ford 41 113 27:35 8:54/M
4 Todd Doughty Center Line MI 43 124 27:56 9:01/M
5 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 42 134 28:11 9:05/M
6 Jay Ferguson Saint Clair Shores MI 44 140 28:30 9:12/M
7 Gordon Christop Starks Westland MI 44 167 29:40 9:34/M
8 Alan Carlyle Grosse Pointe MI 40 231 32:13 10:24/M
9 Bradley Stabler Redford MI 43 233 32:21 10:26/M
10 Michael Cho Northville MI 42 265 35:33 11:28/M
11 Alan Keith May Jr. Columbus Township MI 41 276 36:07 11:39/M
12 Charles Bruce Detroit MI 44 279 36:21 11:44/M
13 Darrin Balogh Southgate MI 42 285 36:42 11:50/M
14 Randy L Defrain Rochester Hills MI 44 290 37:10 11:59/M
15 Carl Erickson Waterford MI 41 295 37:39 12:09/M
16 Todd Bandemer Clinton Township MI 41 301 37:48 12:12/M
17 Harold Edward Christian Whitmore Lake MI 42 318 40:41 13:07/M
18 Steven Craig Sorensen Detroit MI 42 334 47:03 15:11/M
19 Scott Benson Detroit MI 43 337 48:28 15:38/M
20 Brian Richard Bartus Sylvan Lake MI 40 344 50:11 16:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Kaminski Dearborn MI 40 70 26:03 8:24/M
2 Kelly Carlyle Grosse Pointe MI 42 72 26:10 8:26/M
3 Lynda Ferguson Saint Clair Shores MI 43 104 27:18 8:48/M
4 Michelle Lanesky Bloomfield Hills MI 42 119 27:44 8:57/M
5 Anne-Marie Romanko Windsor ON 43 121 27:51 8:59/M
6 Michelle Anne Leventis Windsor ON 43 122 27:53 9:00/M
7 Moira Fracassa Detroit MI 43 135 28:13 9:06/M
8 Stacie K Lause Fremont OH 40 139 28:27 9:11/M
9 Karie Barczak Redford MI 41 145 28:54 9:19/M
10 Kimberly Fedak Windsor ON 41 147 28:57 9:20/M
11 Li McLelland Canton MI 43 149 29:00 9:21/M
12 Susan Lukowski Shelby Twp MI 42 153 29:18 9:27/M
13 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 40 165 29:29 9:31/M
14 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 40 181 30:20 9:47/M
15 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 40 189 30:41 9:54/M
16 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 40 191 30:44 9:55/M
17 Pegi Marshall-Armundsen Grosse Pointe Farms MI 41 192 30:45 9:55/M
18 Stacy Truax Livonia MI 43 193 30:50 9:57/M
19 Carrie Hazel Hamtramck MI 40 198 30:56 9:59/M
20 Marisa Nicely Lincoln Park MI 40 201 31:03 10:01/M
21 Michelle Tindall Troy MI 44 207 31:12 10:04/M
22 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights Mi MI 40 219 31:46 10:15/M
23 Tuesday Vanessa Miller Oak Park MI 42 222 31:54 10:17/M
24 Tracet Rene Pollock Eastpointe MI 44 237 32:44 10:34/M
25 Tammy Warren Livonia MI 41 242 32:54 10:37/M
26 Jen Atwood Detroit MI 42 254 34:44 11:12/M
27 Lori Balogh Southgate MI 42 287 36:42 11:50/M
28 Julie Donigan Bloomfield Hills MI 42 306 38:42 12:29/M
29 Sarah Karpinen Clinton Twp MI 40 323 42:10 13:36/M
30 Yarenkia Jenkins Canton MI 40 326 43:06 13:54/M
31 Heidi Kormos Washington Twp MI 41 327 43:14 13:57/M
32 Merrily Anne Seranian Royal Oak MI 40 345 50:12 16:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Draper Grosse Pointe MI 47 35 22:52 7:23/M
2 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 49 41 23:30 7:35/M
3 Keith Stowe Plymouth MI 49 58 25:14 8:08/M
4 Michael Darga Northville MI 49 68 25:57 8:22/M
5 Mark Giordano Canton MI 47 86 26:37 8:35/M
6 Michael Tatti 49 109 27:29 8:52/M
7 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 48 133 28:11 9:05/M
8 Dean Nicely Lincoln Park MI 46 136 28:18 9:08/M
9 Kerry Sitar Warren MI 45 194 30:51 9:57/M
10 Mike McLelland Canton MI 46 196 30:55 9:58/M
11 Jerry C Queener Centerline MI 48 224 32:02 10:20/M
12 Brad Tarnopol Huntington Woods MI 45 283 36:36 11:48/M
13 Steven B Kempner Detroit MI 46 335 47:03 15:11/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 49 56 25:12 8:08/M
2 Amy Weiss Clawson MI 46 130 28:05 9:04/M
3 Mary Jane Pierce Allen Park MI 45 152 29:07 9:24/M
4 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills MI 47 159 29:23 9:29/M
5 Julie Moesta Grosse Pointe Farms MI 45 162 29:27 9:30/M
6 Chris Chapman Deaborn MI 45 177 30:01 9:41/M
7 Kimberly Schlacht Warren MI 46 195 30:52 9:57/M
8 Jennifer A Krycian Ferndale MI 47 226 32:03 10:20/M
9 Diane Ward Clawson MI 49 229 32:08 10:22/M
10 Nancy Draper Grosse Pointe MI 47 232 32:14 10:24/M
11 Janette Evans Seaside IL 47 275 36:03 11:38/M
12 Kim Tarnopol Huntington Woods MI 45 284 36:36 11:48/M
13 Sarah Robb Clinton Township MI 45 302 37:49 12:12/M
14 Christine Pagac Detroit MI 45 309 39:15 12:40/M
15 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 48 311 39:38 12:47/M
16 Kathleen Marie Lanava Brighton MI 49 313 39:50 12:51/M
17 Lisa Barczyk Dearborn MI 45 316 40:37 13:06/M
18 Nanette Hall Howell MI 49 321 42:06 13:35/M
19 Diane Hile Eastpointe MI 45 330 44:49 14:27/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Arthur Hardenbrook Detroit MI 52 54 24:52 8:01/M
2 Christopher Baker Plymouth MI 53 55 24:54 8:02/M
3 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 53 60 25:19 8:10/M
4 Martin Lulek Troy MI 54 63 25:41 8:17/M
5 Jeff Antaya Detroit MI 54 64 25:41 8:17/M
6 Douglas Clark Harris Saline MI 53 76 26:16 8:28/M
7 John Rowan Pacente Canton MI 50 81 26:30 8:33/M
8 Gerard Vito Mantese Bloomfield Hills MI 54 87 26:43 8:37/M
9 George Pritchett Ann Arbor MI 50 103 27:15 8:47/M
10 Randy Thompson Eastpointe MI 54 107 27:22 8:50/M
11 Thomas Kakos Dearborn MI 53 161 29:24 9:29/M
12 Harley Savage Hamtramck MI 50 180 30:12 9:45/M
13 Terry Wojcickij Shelby Twp MI 50 200 30:58 9:59/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary E. Wood Grosse Pointe Woods MI 53 170 29:47 9:36/M
2 Dena Papangelis Birmingham MI 53 187 30:37 9:53/M
3 Marianne Marzolla Birmingham MI 52 206 31:12 10:04/M
4 Wendy Zielen Chelsea MI 52 261 35:20 11:24/M
5 Jackie Roehl Farmington Hills MI 53 270 35:38 11:30/M
6 Debra M Twork Oxford MI 51 274 36:01 11:37/M
7 Jan Grudzen Royal Oak MI 54 291 37:19 12:02/M
8 Patricia Marie Muto Detroit MI 53 303 38:14 12:20/M
9 Chris Jarrell Howell MI 51 322 42:08 13:35/M
10 Lorri Shezko Redford MI 52 348 51:28 16:36/M
11 Sue McGinnis Oxford MI 51 350 53:09 17:09/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim McCabe Dearborn MI 57 21 21:33 6:57/M
2 James Munro Clawson MI 58 23 21:46 7:01/M
3 Robert Hospadaruk Ann Arbor MI 55 77 26:16 8:28/M
4 Lewis Earle Hoskins Detroit MI 59 171 29:48 9:37/M
5 Robert Rowlings 56 190 30:41 9:54/M
6 Rick Shaheen Sterling Heights MI 55 203 31:06 10:02/M
7 Dan Waldon Farmington Hills MI 57 236 32:36 10:31/M
8 James Rayis Troy MI 55 255 34:44 11:12/M
9 Gregory Jay Gamalski Bloomfield Twp MI 58 256 34:46 11:13/M
10 Timothy Premack Grosse Pointe Woods MI 55 267 35:35 11:29/M
11 Robert Will Plymouth MI 58 328 44:14 14:16/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith Dokianos Shelby Twp MI 59 179 30:08 9:43/M
2 Denise Shaheen Sterling Heights MI 55 235 32:23 10:27/M
3 Marilyn Winningham Clinton Township MI 56 239 32:48 10:35/M
4 Diane Vanburen Detroit MI 59 241 32:50 10:35/M
5 Shawn Murphy Bloomfield Hills MI 59 312 39:47 12:50/M
6 Barbara Flis Farmington Hills MI 55 315 40:37 13:06/M
7 Karen Dipaolo Plymouth MI 55 343 50:10 16:11/M
8 Amy Kessler Huntington Woods MI 57 347 50:39 16:20/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Connery Rochester Hills MI 61 110 27:30 8:52/M
2 John M Resac Melvindale MI 61 143 28:41 9:15/M
3 Stephen Lawrenc Russo St.clair Shoers MI 63 212 31:28 10:09/M
4 Frank Bach Detroit MI 64 252 34:25 11:06/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Zuccaro Shelby Twp MI 60 141 28:34 9:13/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 63 324 42:18 13:39/M
3 Gayle Koyton Detroit MI 62 338 48:57 15:47/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 69 238 32:46 10:34/M
2 James Slowik Huntington Woods MI 65 346 50:36 16:19/M

Midtown Detroit, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen/Race Timing Services