Kermit N. Ambrose Huron Relays

back to results

Mar. 23, 2013

Kermit N. Ambrose Huron Relays
Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Eastern Michigan University
March 22-23, 2013


Girls 60 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 7.61 2011 Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Technical
Division II: & 7.91 2011 Michala Lewis, Flint Southwestern
Divison II: & 7.91 2012 Paige Patterson, Dearborn Divine Child
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Campbell, Janelle 12 Ottawa Hills SCR 1
1 Patterson, Paige 12 Divine Child 8.08Q 3
2 Borders, Arielle 12 Gary Lew Wal 8.11Q 4
3 Young, Mildrena 10 Flint Southw 8.18Q 6
4 Dennie, Alyza 11 Gary Lew Wal 8.20Q 5
5 Shelby, Sinnamon 11 Benton Harbo 8.26Q 2
6 Kerr, Lexus 10 Harper Creek 8.60Q 1
7 Mickie, Jonshequa 12 Benton Harbo 8.20q 6
8 Johnson, Sydney 11 Flint Southw 8.39q 2
9 Mcgrath, Laura 10 Chelsea HS 8.41 4
10 Chase, Ashley 10 Coldwater HS 8.46 3
11 Baskin, Alexis 9 Ottawa Hills 8.57 5
12 Kinder, Kelsee 9 Divine Child 8.60 4
13 Ostrowitcz, Nicole 11 Roosevelt HS 8.62 6
14 Boitnott, Christina 9 Jefferson Hi 8.65 5
15 Jennings, Lawanda 12 JW Sexton HS 8.66 4
16 Dunn, Mariel Divine Child B 8.69 6
17 Shaner, Sammi 9 Kettering HS 8.72 6
18 Brueggeman, Liz 12 Jackson Lume 8.83 1
19 Smith, Ashley 11 Napoleon HS 8.84 6
19 Jones, Jasmin 11 Airport High 8.84 4
21 Dietz, Emma 10 Our Lady Of 8.85 1
22 Rice, Shannon Divine Child B 8.86 3
23 Rivera, Emily 9 Harper Creek 8.91 5
24 Tatum, Erika 10 Whitmore Lak 8.93 3
25 McLeod, Kaitlyn 9 St. Clair Hi 8.94 3
26 Matteocci, Marina Jefferson B 8.97 6
27 Suttles, Tianna 12 JW Sexton HS 8.98 5
28 McDonald, Leah 9 Airport High 9.01 2
29 Lowe, Megan 12 Chelsea HS 9.02 2
30 Seguna, Chelsea Jefferson B 9.05 5
31 Woodward, Ariel 12 Robichaud HS 9.11 4
32 Norris, Morgan 10 Marysville H 9.18 3
33 Brandon, Carmara 11 Clio HS 9.22 5
34 Hennings, Lani 11 Whitmore Lak 9.23 1
35 Bijarro, Halie 9 Jefferson Hi 9.24 3
36 Bell, Jazzmine 9 Robichaud HS 9.26 6
37 Tercha, Stephanie 12 Algonac HS 9.38 2
38 Brosky, Maddie 9 St. Clair Hi 9.42 4
39 Cunningham, Angela 11 Our Lady Of 9.43 2
39 Reyes, Christina Divine Child C 9.43 1
41 Schwartz, Hannah Divine Child C 9.54 2
41 Kracht, Katie 10 Algonac HS 9.54 5
43 Schafsnitz, Micaela 12 Clio HS 9.62 1
44 Zdanowitz, Mackenzie 10 Jackson Lume 9.85 3
45 Goelde, Emily 9 Kettering HS 9.89 4

Girls 60 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 7.61 2011 Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Technical
Division II: & 7.91 2011 Michala Lewis, Flint Southwestern
Divison II: & 7.91 2012 Paige Patterson, Dearborn Divine Child
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Patterson, Paige 12 Divine Child 7.92 10
2 Borders, Arielle 12 Gary Lew Wal 7.93 8
3 Shelby, Sinnamon 11 Benton Harbo 8.12 6
4 Dennie, Alyza 11 Gary Lew Wal 8.16 5
5 Mickie, Jonshequa 12 Benton Harbo 8.17 4
6 Young, Mildrena 10 Flint Southw 8.22 3
7 Johnson, Sydney 11 Flint Southw 8.56 2
8 Baskin, Alexis 9 Ottawa Hills 8.63 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen HS: $ 4:56.34 2/27/2010 Hannah Meier, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 5:01.38 2011 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Division II: & 5:15.45 2012 Lexi Sinclair, Andover
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brewis, Lindsey 11 Divine Child 5:29.74 10
2 Breuhan, Goldie 11 St. Clair Hi 5:30.75 8
3 Schott, Becca 12 Coldwater HS 5:31.75 6
4 Fornari, Tessa 9 Our Lady Of 5:34.19 5
5 Liedel, Bailey 11 Kettering HS 5:43.33 4
6 Wickens, Karanna 9 Chelsea HS 5:59.53 3
7 Divis, Haley Divine Child B 6:02.23 2
8 Penn, Aubrey 10 Jackson Lume 6:02.39 1
9 Soter, Sammy 9 Divine Child 6:03.46
10 Dally, Natalee 11 Coldwater HS 6:03.87
11 Greham, Sydney 10 Flint Southw 6:05.02
12 Smoyer, Mckenzie 9 Napoleon HS 6:10.45
13 Stone, Madison 10 Jefferson Hi 6:12.30
14 Ayotte, Kristina 10 Clio HS 6:13.41
15 O'Toole, Lauren 11 Chelsea HS 6:15.71
16 Miller, Jacqueline 12 Jackson Lume 6:16.80
17 Stone, Hayley 10 Jefferson Hi 6:31.46
18 Petersen, Shelby 12 Marysville H 6:31.72
19 Flynn, Samantha 12 Whitmore Lak 6:32.21
20 Feaganes, Chelsey Jefferson B 6:33.85
21 White, Megan 11 Marysville H 6:35.43
22 Doederlein, Hannah 10 Airport High 6:36.77
23 Corne, Bethany 11 Airport High 6:38.61
24 Boulier, Mikayla 11 St. Clair Hi 6:39.05
25 Duvall, Jerica Jefferson B 6:43.82
26 Dean, Madison 9 Napoleon HS 6:47.25
27 Collins, Rachel 9 Kettering HS 6:49.13
28 Vaugn, Aria 12 Algonac HS 7:03.21
29 Carlsen, Jessica 11 Harper Creek 7:11.68
30 Meldrum, Amanda 11 Algonac HS 7:26.13
31 Moyer, Kaylee 10 Clio HS 7:27.19
32 Edinger, Jade 10 Harper Creek 7:27.93
33 Dennie, Alexa 12 Gary Lew Wal 7:34.08
34 Buyers, Jacie 12 Whitmore Lak 7:39.04
35 Howard, Armoni 9 Gary Lew Wal 7:43.88

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 8.31 2/24/2013 Vanessa Clerveaux, Eastern Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 8.35 2/27/2010 Br. Owens Mitchell, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Division II: & 9.08 2011 Queene Dale, Romulus
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gandy, Kayla 10 Divine Child 9.82Q 3
2 Myler, Mallory 12 Divine Child 9.89Q 1
3 Kelly, Raven 11 Robichaud HS 10.24Q 5
4 Sauers, Grace 12 Chelsea HS 10.27Q 2
5 Ohm, Ellie 11 Coldwater HS 11.06Q 4
6 Ellis, Eulaisha 11 Benton Harbo 10.23q 3
7 Hinkle, Lilian 11 Algonac HS 10.24q 1
8 Lofton, Tamara 12 Gary Lew Wal 10.61q 2
9 Prevost, Katie 12 Jackson Lume 10.78 1
10 Barnhart, Kaitlyn 11 Algonac HS 11.00 3
11 Marsee, Devon 12 Jefferson Hi 11.16 5
12 Gothard, Danyelle 9 Harper Creek 11.26 5
13 Dennis, Victoria 10 Chelsea HS 11.28 5
14 Fanson, Hanna 11 Whitmore Lak 11.47 2
15 Weaver, Courtney 11 Napoleon HS 11.57 3
16 Bertapelle, Megan 11 Kettering HS 11.65 5
17 Hadley, Angela 12 Benton Harbo 11.66 1
18 Holley, Kaylin 11 Harper Creek 11.71 4
19 Jozwiak, Samantha 9 St. Clair Hi 11.72 2
20 Fulks, Sydney 11 Marysville H 11.73 3
21 Horton, Danielle 10 Flint Southw 11.79 2
22 Carroll, Ashleigh 9 Jefferson Hi 11.98 2
23 Smith, Grace 11 St. Clair Hi 12.01 3
24 Gadille, Jenna 10 Airport High 12.04 4
25 Walls, Kiki 12 Gary Lew Wal 12.07 4
26 Steffens, Mallory 10 Ottawa Hills 12.08 4
27 Harcourt, Paige 10 Napoleon HS 12.33 2
28 Semaan, Jessica Divine Child B 12.49 4
29 Blakely, Bryanna 10 Ottawa Hills 12.54 1
30 Cooley, Maddie Jefferson B 12.86 1
31 Kopmanis, Madalyn 9 Airport High 12.92 2
32 Miller, Alex Jefferson B 13.03 4
33 Warren, Rachel 9 Marysville H 13.37 5
34 Goller, Alexis 10 Clio HS 13.66 3
35 Zimmerman, Zoey 10 Whitmore Lak 14.04 1

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 8.31 2/24/2013 Vanessa Clerveaux, Eastern Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 8.35 2/27/2010 Br. Owens Mitchell, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Division II: & 9.08 2011 Queene Dale, Romulus
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gandy, Kayla 10 Divine Child 9.51 10
2 Myler, Mallory 12 Divine Child 9.85 8
3 Kelly, Raven 11 Robichaud HS 10.12 6
4 Lofton, Tamara 12 Gary Lew Wal 10.20 5
5 Ellis, Eulaisha 11 Benton Harbo 10.26 4
6 Hinkle, Lilian 11 Algonac HS 10.54 3
7 Sauers, Grace 12 Chelsea HS 10.78 2
8 Ohm, Ellie 11 Coldwater HS 11.01 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
Bowen HS: $ 1:43.43 3/27/2010 , Cass Technical
HR All-Time: @ 1:42.12 2011 , Detroit Cass Technical
A. Hull, K. Jefferson, E. Hobson, R. Baxter
Division II: & 1:46.88 2012 , Dearborn Divine Child
M. Myler, L. Mullen, R. Reynolds, P. Patterson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Divine Child HS 'A' 1:48.57 5 10
1) Kinder, Kelsee 9 2) Myler, Mallory 12
3) Rice, Shannon 8 4) Patterson, Paige 12
2 Gary Lew Wallace High School 'A' 1:48.62 5 8
1) Young, Danaya 10 2) Golston, Denisha 12
3) Dennie, Alyza 11 4) Borders, Arielle 12
3 JW Sexton HS 'A' 1:50.85 5 6
1) Koenigsknecht, Andrea 10 2) Washington, Alexis 10
3) Lewis, Lori 10 4) Suttles, Tianna 12
4 Chelsea HS 'A' 1:51.66 5 5
1) Simich, Amanda 9 2) Collins, Victoria 10
3) Mcgrath, Laura 10 4) Engler, Alex 11
5 Benton Harbor HS 'A' 1:52.48 4 4
1) Shelby, Sinnamon 11 2) Davis, Courtney 11
3) Rimpson, Brianna 9 4) Mickie, Jonshequa 12
6 Flint Southwestern Academy 'A' 1:56.30 4 3
1) Brown, Amore' 11 2) Horton, Danielle 10
3) McClain, Taylor 11 4) Young, Mildrena 10
7 Napoleon HS 'A' 1:56.50 4 2
1) Lane, Madison 12 2) Reynard, Hannah 11
3) Smith, Ashley 11 4) Weatherspoon, Kaniya 10
8 Ottawa Hills HS 'A' 1:58.92 5 1
1) Harrington, Olivia 12 2) Campbell, Janelle 12
3) Blakely, Bryanna 10 4) Cottle, Ayanna --
9 Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic 'A' 1:59.44 3
1) Brueggeman, Liz 12 2) Gallant, Katie 9
3) Prevost, Katie 12 4) Zdanowitz, Mackenzie 10
10 Algonac HS 'A' 1:59.87 3
1) Presbey, Riane 9 2) McIntosh, McKenna 10
3) Mytinger, Megan 10 4) Trebilcock, Lindsey 10
11 Waterford Kettering HS 'A' 1:59.99 2
1) Shaner, Sammi 9 2) Bernas, Emily 9
3) Tewes, Haley 9 4) Tewes, Lauren 10
12 St. Clair High School 'A' 2:00.37 4
1) Brosky, Maddie 9 2) Ingles, Courtney 11
3) Schweihofer, Wendy 12 4) Simons, Kierra 11
13 Airport High School 'A' 2:00.93 2
1) Jones, Jasmin 11 2) McDonald, Leah 9
3) Post, Paige 10 4) Teets, Ashley 10
14 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 2:01.12 3
15 Ottawa Hills B 'A' 2:01.96 1
16 Jefferson High School 'A' 2:02.39 4
17 Monroe Jefferson B 'A' 2:03.04 3
18 Divine Child B 'A' 2:03.72 4
19 Marysville HS 'A' 2:05.10 3
1) Norris, Morgan 10 2) Schwartz, Samantha 12
3) Fulks, Sydney 11 4) Taggert, Nicole 11
20 Our Lady Of The Lakes HS 'A' 2:05.71 1
1) Cunningham, Angela 11 2) Dietz, Emma 10
3) Rembold, Sara 10 4) Wisnoski, Lauren 10
21 Harper Creek HS 'A' 2:07.75 2
1) Hancock, Macey 9 2) Haselby, D'Kota 9
3) Scott, Bailey 9 4) Williams, Cydney 9
22 Clio HS 'A' 2:10.32 2
1) Schafsnitz, Micaela 12 2) James, Nina 12
3) Shelton, Faith 11 4) Kovach, Elisha 12
23 Divine Child C 'A' 2:15.18 2
-- Robichaud HS 'A' DQ 1 out of zone
1) Bell, Dominique 10 2) Kelly, Raven 11
3) Robinson, Crystal 12 4) Woodward, Ariel 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 3:44.35 2/24/2013 , Kent State
Farquhar, Beyan, Hutson, Williams
Bowen HS: $ 3:52.17 2/27/2010 , Motor City TC
HR All-Time: @ 3:57.80 2008 , Detroit Mumford
Division II: & 4:10.98 2009 , Flint Southwestern
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Divine Child HS 'A' 4:12.55 4 10
1) Myler, Mallory 12 2) Patterson, Paige 12
3) Kinder, Kelsee 9 4) Mullen, Liz 11
2 Algonac HS 'A' 4:22.49 3 8
1) Mauchline, Shelby 11 2) Trebilcock, Lindsey 10
3) Hinkle, Lilian 11 4) Zakalowski, Samantha 12
3 Napoleon HS 'A' 4:24.92 4 6
1) Ingall, Odette 12 2) Reynard, Hannah 11
3) Reid, Cassidy 11 4) Weatherspoon, Kaniya 10
4 Chelsea HS 'A' 4:26.36 4 5
1) Sauers, Grace 12 2) Collins, Victoria 10
3) Osentoski, Maria 10 4) Skittenhelm, Kendra 9
5 JW Sexton HS 'A' 4:30.08 4 4
1) Koenigsknecht, Andrea 10 2) Washington, Alexis 10
3) Suttles, Tianna 12 4) Lewis, Lori 10
6 Harper Creek HS 'A' 4:31.59 3 3
1) Rivera, Emily 9 2) Dishaw, Reagan 9
3) Schultz, Meghan 11 4) Kerr, Lexus 10
7 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 4:40.82 3 2
8 Jefferson High School 'A' 4:42.92 2 1
9 Divine Child B 'A' 4:42.98 3
10 Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic 'A' 4:45.37 3
1) Brueggeman, Liz 12 2) Chrisman, Kaitlyn 12
3) Daly, Catherine 11 4) Prevost, Katie 12
11 Benton Harbor HS 'A' 4:46.20 2
1) Mickie, Jonshequa 12 2) Takera, Pierce 12
3) Ellis, Eulaisha 11 4) Shelby, Sinnamon 11
12 Clio HS 'A' 4:47.59 2
1) Ayotte, Kristina 10 2) James, Nina 12
3) Wagner, Sarah 10 4) Kingsbury, Brianna 9
13 Robichaud HS 'A' 4:47.63 1
1) Jackson, Tamia 10 2) Johnny, Octavia 12
3) Miller, Lilla 9 4) Robinson, Crystal 12
14 St. Clair High School 'A' 4:47.70 3
1) Brosky, Maddie 9 2) Fuga, Marina 9
3) McLeod, Kaitlyn 9 4) Stone, Taylor 12
15 Flint Southwestern Academy 'A' 4:50.34 4
1) Brown, Amore' 11 2) Horton, Danielle 10
3) McClain, Taylor 11 4) Young, Mildrena 10
16 Waterford Kettering HS 'A' 4:55.22 2
1) Bernas, Emily 9 2) Tewes, Haley 9
3) Tewes, Lauren 10 4) Bernas, Abbey 11
17 Monroe Jefferson B 'A' 4:58.73 2
18 Our Lady Of The Lakes HS 'A' 4:59.49 1
1) Dietz, Emma 10 2) Wisnoski, Lauren 10
3) Suran, Kimberly 11 4) Doetsch, Ava 12
19 Gary Lew Wallace High School 'A' 5:01.67 4
1) Dennie, Alexa 12 2) Golston, Denisha 12
3) Borders, Arielle 12 4) Young, Danaya 10
20 Marysville HS 'A' 5:03.85 1
1) Armbruster, Ryleigh 9 2) Fulks, Sydney 11
3) Sturtridge, Elizabeth 10 4) Warren, Rachel 9
21 Airport High School 'A' 5:12.90 2
1) Baxter, Jodi 12 2) Fidler, Jessica 10
3) Post, Paige 10 4) Teets, Ashley 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 8:46.71 1987 , Villinova
K. Franney, M. Dimoro, C. Gallagher, G. Procaccio
Bowen HS: $ 9:03.74 3/24/2012 , Grosse Pointe South
K. Schartz, E. Farrow, Hal. Meier, Han. Meier
HR All-Time: @ 9:03.74 2012 , Grose Pointe South
K. Schartz, E. Farrow, Hal. Meier, Han. Meier
Division II: & 10:11.36 2011 , St. Clair
K. Smade, L. Zens, K. Balfour, J. Tippie
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Divine Child HS 'A' 10:38.15 10
1) Soter, Sammy 9 2) Mullen, Liz 11
3) Divis, Haley 9 4) Brewis, Lindsey 11
2 Chelsea HS 'A' 11:00.99 8
1) Osentoski, Maria 10 2) O'Toole, Lauren 11
3) Gonzalez, Sofia 11 4) Shrock, Taylor 9
3 Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic 'A' 11:05.18 6
1) Clark, Caitlin 10 2) Leuthard, Leanne 12
3) Penn, Aubrey 10 4) Yoxheimer, Emily 10
4 Algonac HS 'A' 11:06.91 5
1) Zakalowski, Samantha 12 2) McIntosh, McKenna 10
3) Nutter, Abigail 9 4) Rock, Kayla 12
5 Harper Creek HS 'A' 11:12.52 4
1) Callahan, Kenzie 10 2) Dishaw, Reagan 9
3) Richards, Meghann 12 4) Williams, Katie 12
6 Waterford Kettering HS 'A' 11:15.82 3
1) Liedel, Bailey 11 2) Bertapelle, Megan 11
3) Bernas, Abbey 11 4) Bernas, Emily 9
7 Our Lady Of The Lakes HS 'A' 11:16.18 2
1) Fornari, Tessa 9 2) Suran, Kimberly 11
3) Topolewski, Rachelle 10 4) Doetsch, Ava 12
8 Jefferson High School 'A' 11:20.90 1
9 Marysville HS 'A' 11:24.76
1) Grabowski, Olivia 11 2) Petersen, Shelby 12
3) Slobodecki, Sierra 10 4) White, Megan 11
10 Napoleon HS 'A' 11:31.34
1) Albert, Alaina 10 2) Smoyer, Mckenzie 9
3) Hamman, Miranda 10 4) Reynard, Hannah 11
11 Clio HS 'A' 11:44.13
1) Wagner, Sarah 10 2) Kingsbury, Brianna 9
3) Garcia, Sierra 10 4) Ayotte, Kristina 10
12 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 11:51.71
13 St. Clair High School 'A' 11:59.51
1) Boulier, Mikayla 11 2) Frey, Macey 11
3) Fuga, Marina 9 4) Marcath, Samantha 11
14 Divine Child B 'A' 12:02.65
15 Airport High School 'A' 12:05.88
1) Baxter, Jodi 12 2) Corne, Bethany 11
3) Doederlein, Hannah 10 4) Teets, Ashley 10
16 Monroe Jefferson B 'A' 13:08.57

Girls Distance Medley Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 11:12.94 1994 , Michigan
C. Babcock, M. McClimon, K. Westerby, R. Webb
Bowen HS: $ 12:24.19 3/27/2010 , Ann Arbor Pioneer
HR All-Time: @ 12:24.19 2010 , Ann Arbor Pioneer
Division II: & 13:30.85 2012 , Chelsea
J. Battaglia, D. Dahl, E. Johnson, V. Collins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Divine Child HS 'A' 13:42.76 10
1) Soter, Sammy 9 2) Iaquaniello, Ellayna 10
3) Divis, Haley 9 4) Brewis, Lindsey 11
2 St. Clair High School 'A' 14:05.97 8
1) Breuhan, Goldie 11 2) Fuga, Marina 9
3) McLeod, Kaitlyn 9 4) Stone, Taylor 12
3 Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic 'A' 14:21.22 6
1) Chrisman, Kaitlyn 12 2) Clark, Caitlin 10
3) Miller, Jacqueline 12 4) Penn, Aubrey 10
4 Chelsea HS 'A' 14:26.55 5
1) Eyster, Artemis 10 2) Miller, Laney 9
3) Porter, Dana 9 4) Bradley, Mykala 10
5 Napoleon HS 'A' 14:57.03 4
1) Albert, Alaina 10 2) Anderson, Savannah 9
3) Reynard, Hannah 11 4) Hamman, Miranda 10
6 Jefferson High School 'A' 15:01.27 3
7 Algonac HS 'A' 15:16.38 2
1) Rock, Kayla 12 2) Davis, Hope 9
3) Urban, Allison 9 4) Nutter, Abigail 9
8 Our Lady Of The Lakes HS 'A' 15:18.35 1
1) Kline, Abbigayle 12 2) Suran, Kimberly 11
3) Topolewski, Rachelle 10 4) Doetsch, Ava 12
9 Harper Creek HS 'A' 15:18.97
1) Hubbard, Brook 11 2) Schneider, Maria 10
3) Cadena, Jessica 9 4) Messenger, Chelsea 12
10 Clio HS 'A' 15:46.05
1) Ayotte, Kristina 10 2) Kingsbury, Brianna 9
3) Wagner, Sarah 10 4) Garcia, Sierra 10
11 Monroe Jefferson B 'A' 16:11.65
12 Marysville HS 'A' 16:17.90
1) Armbruster, Ryleigh 9 2) Grabowski, Olivia 11
3) Slobodecki, Sierra 10 4) Sturtridge, Elizabeth 10
13 Airport High School 'A' 16:40.04
1) Ball, Chelsea 10 2) Bruck, Olivia 12
3) Gadille, Jenna 10 4) McVey, Courtney 11
14 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 18:00.78

Girls High Jump Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 6-02 2/11/2006 Nicole Forrester, Nike
Division II: & 5-02 2012 Amore' Brown, Flint Southwestern
Division II: & 5-02 2012 Jordan Moore-Willis, Detroit Country Day
Bowen HS: $ 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battlecreek Lakeview
Bowen HS: $ 5-08 2009 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
HR All-Time: @ 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battle Creek Lakeview
HR All-Time: @ 5-08 2009 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Presbey, Riane 9 Algonac HS 5-00.00 10
2 Schultz, Meghan 11 Harper Creek 4-10.00 8
3 Harris, Taylor 12 JW Sexton HS J4-10.00 6
5 Greham, Sydney 10 Flint Southw J4-08.00 4
6 Manschesky, Samantha 11 Whitmore Lak J4-08.00 2
7 Ingles, Courtney 11 St. Clair Hi J4-08.00 0.50
7 Schroeder, Megan Divine Child B J4-08.00 0.50
9 Winters, Dominique Divine Child B J4-08.00
9 Tewes, Haley 9 Kettering HS 4-06.00
9 Chase, Ashley 10 Coldwater HS 4-06.00
9 Osentoski, Maria 10 Chelsea HS 4-06.00
9 Brosky, Maddie 9 St. Clair Hi 4-06.00
9 Dyson, Keirra 12 Benton Harbo 4-06.00
9 Dunn, Mariel 10 Divine Child 4-06.00
9 Schroeder, Shannon 12 Divine Child 4-06.00
16 Lane, Madison 12 Napoleon HS 4-04.00
16 Ingall, Odette 12 Napoleon HS 4-04.00
16 Fanson, Hanna 11 Whitmore Lak 4-04.00
16 Barnhart, Kaitlyn 11 Algonac HS 4-04.00
16 Fidler, Jessica 10 Airport High 4-04.00
21 Kelly, Raven 11 Robichaud HS 4-02.00
21 Taggert, Nicole 11 Marysville H 4-02.00
23 Schuler, Tori 9 Jefferson Hi 4-00.00
23 Cannon, Bradney 12 JW Sexton HS 4-00.00
23 Dennis, Victoria 10 Chelsea HS 4-00.00
23 Holley, Kaylin 11 Harper Creek 4-00.00
-- Lisecki, Casi Jefferson B NH
-- Panza, Jordyn Jefferson B NH
-- Norris, Morgan 10 Marysville H NH
-- Johnson, Destiny 12 Robichaud HS NH
-- Sensing, Megan 10 Jefferson Hi NH
-- Goelde, Emily 9 Kettering HS NH

Girls Pole Vault Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 15-11.25 1/14/2006 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Division II: & 9-06 2012 Maddy Moldenhauer, Marysville
Bowen HS: $ 12-06 2/27/2010 Sarah Birkmeier, East Kentwood TC
HR All-Time: @ 12-03 2011 Tori Wesley, Marine City
Division II: & 9-06 2011 Lauren Dark, Chelsea
Divison II: & 9-06 2012 Elaine Johnson, Chelsea
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ohm, Ellie 11 Coldwater HS 9-00.00 10
2 Mauchline, Shelby 11 Algonac HS 8-06.00 8
3 Stegman, Marissa 12 Algonac HS 8-00.00 6
4 Semaan, Jessica 10 Divine Child 7-00.00 5
5 Grimes, Lauren 11 Harper Creek J7-00.00 4
6 Dyerly, Talia 12 Chelsea HS J7-00.00 3
7 Schroeder, Megan 10 Divine Child 6-00.00 2
-- Morey, Brittany 9 JW Sexton HS NH
-- Ebersole, Brittany 10 Napoleon HS NH
-- Gray, Logan 11 Harper Creek NH

Girls Long Jump Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 20-05.50 1988 Wendy Brown, USC
Bowen HS: $ 18-09.50 3/29/2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
HR All-Time: @ 18-09.50 2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Division II: & 17-01.50 2010 Carolinne Strasser, Dearborn Divine Child
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weatherspoon, Kaniya 10 Napoleon HS 17-00.75 10
2 Sauers, Grace 12 Chelsea HS 16-01.75 8
3 Breuhan, Goldie 11 St. Clair Hi 16-00.75 6
4 Myler, Mallory 12 Divine Child 15-10.75 5
5 Lofton, Tamara 12 Gary Lew Wal 15-05.25 4
6 Ellis, Eulaisha 11 Benton Harbo 15-03.75 3 14-11.25
7 Jennings, Lawanda 12 JW Sexton HS J15-03.75 2 14-8.75
8 McClain, Taylor 11 Flint Southw 14-06.50 1
9 Girardin, Megan 11 Algonac HS 14-03.75
10 Schweihofer, Wendy 12 St. Clair Hi 14-02.00
11 Shelby, Sinnamon 11 Benton Harbo 14-01.00
12 Lowe, Megan 12 Chelsea HS 13-11.50
13 Dietz, Emma 10 Our Lady Of 13-09.50
14 Carpenter, Maddie 11 Whitmore Lak 13-08.75
15 Johnson, Destiny 12 Robichaud HS 13-08.00
16 Penny, Sam 12 Harper Creek 13-07.50
17 Horton, Danielle 10 Flint Southw 13-05.50
18 Marsee, Devon 12 Jefferson Hi 13-04.00
19 Holley, Kaylin 11 Harper Creek 13-03.50
20 Reid, Cassidy 11 Napoleon HS 13-00.75
21 Semaan, Jessica Divine Child B 12-10.00
22 Sturtridge, Elizabeth 10 Marysville H 12-09.75
23 Schwartz, Samantha 12 Marysville H 12-08.25
24 Kline, Abbigayle 12 Our Lady Of 12-06.00
25 Battle, Destiny 9 JW Sexton HS 12-05.00
26 Zdanowitz, Mackenzie 10 Jackson Lume 12-01.50
26 Draper, Quaonna 11 Ottawa Hills 12-01.50
28 Miller, Adriane 12 Jefferson Hi 12-01.25
29 Seguna, Chelsea Jefferson B 11-11.50
30 Thomas, Megan 10 Algonac HS 11-08.50
31 Ball, Chelsea 10 Airport High 10-08.75
32 Matteocci, Marina Jefferson B 9-11.50
-- Brueggeman, Liz 12 Jackson Lume FOUL

Girls Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 55-06 1987 Annette Bohack, Western Michigan TC
Bowen HS: $ 48-08.50 1997 Krista Kier, Westerville (OH) South
HR All-Time: @ 48-08.50 1997 Krista Kier, Westerville (OH) South
Division II: & 43-02.50 2009 Samantha Lockhart, Lansing Sexton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neill, Ashley O' 12 Divine Child 41-10.00 10
2 Neill, Rachel O' 11 Divine Child 36-02.00 8
3 Radatz, Jessica 12 St. Clair Hi 35-08.00 6
4 Kroll, Julia 10 Kettering HS 34-05.00 5
5 O'Rourke, Delaney 11 Airport High 33-10.50 4
6 Schultz, Hannah Divine Child B 32-10.00 3
7 Howard, Erin 9 JW Sexton HS 32-02.00 2 31-6
8 Studer, Jordyn 11 Marysville H J32-02.00 1 30-8.5
9 Tewes, Lauren 10 Kettering HS 31-10.00
10 Carpenter, Maddie 11 Whitmore Lak 31-01.00
11 Smith, Chelsea 10 Harper Creek 30-10.00
12 Goller, Alexis 10 Clio HS 30-01.00
13 Kryst, Allyssa 10 Napoleon HS 30-00.50
14 Gadille, Jenna 10 Airport High 29-11.00
15 Smith, Jamesha 9 Harper Creek 29-05.00
15 Lofton, Tamara 12 Gary Lew Wal 29-05.00
17 Fiscelli, Grace Divine Child B 29-03.50
18 Doss, Alison 12 St. Clair Hi 28-07.00
19 Bennett, Jennifer 12 Gary Lew Wal 28-00.00
20 Berry, Sam 11 Napoleon HS 27-10.50
21 Mallett, Nyjua 12 JW Sexton HS 27-09.00
22 Benjamin, Kerri 10 Chelsea HS 27-07.00
23 Kirchner, Sarah 12 Whitmore Lak 27-05.00
24 Howard, Alesha 11 Clio HS 27-03.50
24 Hornbacher, Taylor 12 Marysville H 27-03.50
26 Holland, Kiana 10 Robichaud HS 26-05.00
27 Grady, Jahara 12 Robichaud HS 25-09.00
28 Engler, Alex 11 Chelsea HS 25-06.50
29 Jackson, Olivia 10 Jefferson Hi 24-08.00
30 Lobb, Rebecca Divine Child C 24-05.50
31 Boos, Olivia 11 Jefferson Hi 24-03.50
32 Kupovits, Alexis Jefferson B 22-05.00
33 Stegman, Marissa 12 Algonac HS 22-03.50
34 Erving, Courtney Jefferson B 21-08.50
35 Wenk, Heather 12 Algonac HS 20-09.00



Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 6.54 2004 Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 6.75 3/29/2008 Darryl White, Romulus
HR All-Time: @ 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Division II: & 6.93 2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lk. St. Marys
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beal, Sam 10 Ottawa Hills 7.01Q 3
2 Avery, Teyland 12 Ottawa Hills 7.13Q 2
3 Edwards, Berkley 12 Chelsea HS 7.21Q 1
4 Samuels, Marcus 11 Riverview Co 7.25Q 5
5 Boyte, Brandon 8 St. Clair Hi 7.35Q 7
6 Bardell, John 11 JW Sexton HS 7.39Q 6
7 Schumack, Josh 12 Robichaud HS 7.48Q 4 7.474
8 Girodat, Nick 12 Jackson Lume 7.09q 3
9 Phillips, Darrius 12 Robichaud HS 7.11 3
10 Okaiye, Joseph 12 Kettering HS 7.29 2
11 Smith, Danotiss 10 Kettering HS 7.37 5
12 Bouchard, Kevin 11 Whitmore Lak 7.38 2
13 Smith, Joshua 11 Riverview Co 7.40 6
13 Moore, Ross 10 St Mary Prep 7.40 1
15 Singleton, Damon 11 Roosevelt HS 7.41 5
16 McClain, Jakary 10 JW Sexton HS 7.48 4 7.780
17 Johnson, Trevor 11 Harper Creek 7.49 4 7.784
18 Borden, Clark 12 Coldwater HS 7.49 4 7.488
19 Grancitelli, Ty 12 Jefferson Hi 7.51 1
20 Davis, Brandon 10 Clio HS 7.53 7
21 Sandore, Elijah 11 Jefferson Hi 7.54 7
22 Pigloski, Jay Jay 11 Algonac HS 7.55 7
23 Shegos, Mitch 12 Fenton HS 7.56 1
24 Mcnichols, Anthony 11 Harper Creek 7.57 3
24 Anderson, Benny 10 Benton Harbo 7.57 3
26 Foley, Steven 11 St. Clair Hi 7.58 3
26 Roney, Bryce 10 Fenton HS 7.58 7
28 Dennis, Colton 12 Chelsea HS 7.65 4
29 Bleiler, Isiah 12 Jackson Lume 7.69 5
30 DeWitt, DeJean 11 Algonac HS 7.71 4
31 Taylor, Dreshon 11 Benton Harbo 7.74 6
32 Glanton, Blake 9 St Mary Prep 7.75 2
33 Barnes, Ian 10 Napoleon HS 7.76 2
34 Donnelly, Adam 12 Airport High 7.77 6
34 Leathead, Caleb 11 Napoleon HS 7.77 3
36 Seulzer, Steven 11 Coldwater HS 7.78 5
37 Stoner, Mike Jefferson B 7.83 7
38 Bartholomew, Devon 11 Clio HS 7.84 6
39 Carson, Casey Harper Creek B 7.85 1
40 Simmer, Devon 10 Whitmore Lak 7.86 4
41 Nelson, Robert Harper Creek B 7.87 6
42 Stevenson, Brendan 9 Marysville H 7.91 1
43 Arciszewski, Mike 10 Roosevelt B 7.99 5
44 Long, David 9 Roosevelt B 8.05 1
45 Laginess, Hunter Jefferson B 8.15 5
46 Chris, Cozza 9 Marysville H 8.20 7
-- Davis, David 12 Roosevelt HS FS 6

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 6.54 2004 Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 6.75 3/29/2008 Darryl White, Romulus
HR All-Time: @ 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Division II: & 6.93 2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lk. St. Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Berkley 12 Chelsea HS 6.93& 10
2 Beal, Sam 10 Ottawa Hills 7.00 8
3 Avery, Teyland 12 Ottawa Hills 7.08 6
4 Girodat, Nick 12 Jackson Lume 7.09 5
5 Samuels, Marcus 11 Riverview Co 7.15 4
6 Boyte, Brandon 8 St. Clair Hi 7.31 3
7 Schumack, Josh 12 Robichaud HS 7.42 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen HS: $ 4:14.46 2/27/2010 Omar Kaddurah, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 4:13.10 1975 Steve Elliot, Pontiac Central
HR All-Time: @ 4:14.90 1987 Cliff Dwell, Lake Orion
Division II: & 4:20.37 2006 Jay Bilsborrow, Coldwater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stubbs, Jacob 11 Chelsea HS 4:37.06 10
2 Koon, Chris 12 Clio HS 4:37.49 8
3 May, Danny 11 Roosevelt HS 4:40.89 6
4 Shafer, Brennan 12 St. Clair Hi 4:44.46 5
5 Kean, Thomas 12 Clio HS 4:45.24 4
6 Kryza, Max 12 Fenton HS 4:49.49 3
7 Smith, Cody 11 St. Clair Hi 4:52.54 2
8 Trimas, David 10 Chelsea HS 4:53.49 1
9 Davis, Erik 12 Riverview Co 4:55.21
10 Ludlow, Charlie 12 Jackson Lume 4:58.87
11 Tomasik, Tyler 12 Airport High 4:59.54
12 Davis, Dominic 10 Roosevelt HS 4:59.73
13 Coulter, Jake Roosevelt B 5:00.91
14 Morrow, Tony 12 Jefferson Hi 5:01.17
15 Beadlescomb, Morgan 9 Algonac HS 5:01.19
16 Barthell, Stephan 12 St Mary Prep 5:02.08
17 Norton, Josh 11 Coldwater HS 5:02.94
18 Konopka, Sean 12 Airport High 5:03.11
19 Allen, Kyle 11 Napoleon HS 5:08.57
20 Herrmann, Colin 10 St Mary Prep 5:10.14
21 Kryza, James 9 Fenton HS 5:15.40
22 Mcdonald, Chris 12 Kettering HS 5:15.56
23 Pearce, Sean 12 Roosevelt B 5:17.14
24 Sturtridge, James 11 Marysville H 5:19.18
25 Hatch, Ben Harper Creek B 5:21.82
26 Thomas, Brad Harper Creek B 5:22.45
27 Grohalski, Alex 12 Harper Creek 5:22.69
28 Conner, Robert Jefferson B 5:23.62
29 Bowman, Lucas 12 Kettering HS 5:28.33
30 Palmer, Shayne 10 Napoleon HS 5:29.69
31 Anderson, Andrew 12 Jefferson Hi 5:30.91
32 Shook, Nick 9 Riverview Co 5:33.32
33 Hoop, Alex 10 Jackson Lume 5:46.83
34 VanSickle, Jacob 9 Marysville H 6:00.18
35 Mayo, Eric 9 Whitmore Lak 6:00.24
36 Frazer, Vince 12 Our Lady Of 6:01.09
37 Maulbetsch, Evan 11 Whitmore Lak 6:01.34
38 Franko, Andrew 12 Our Lady Of 6:02.55
39 Tyler, David 11 Robichaud HS 6:11.59
40 Williams-Jackson, Rayjon 9 Robichaud HS 6:20.13
41 Canty, Jerrell 10 JW Sexton HS 6:20.56

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.76 1994 Johnny Owens, Asics
Bowen HS: $ 7.76 3/30/2002 Kenneth Furguson, Detroit Mumford
HR All-Time: @ 8.00 2000 Gary Standford, Detroit Mumford
Division II: & 8.14 1982 Paul Niemi, Oxford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer, Terrance 12 Benton Harbo 8.92Q 6
2 Standifer, Aj 12 Jefferson Hi 9.32Q 3
3 Davis, Timothy 12 Benton Harbo 9.39Q 1
4 Kneeland, Shawn 10 Ottawa Hills 9.43Q 5
5 Kryst, Tyler 11 Napoleon HS 9.61Q 4
6 Lewis, Tyriek 11 JW Sexton HS 9.76Q 2
7 Denny, Mike 12 St. Clair Hi 9.19q 6
8 Ruloff, Justin 12 Riverview Co 9.45q 3 9.443
9 Lewis, Girard 11 JW Sexton HS J9.45 1 9.447
10 Mueller, Mitchell 10 Algonac HS 9.53 6
11 Pollard, Doug 11 Airport High 9.57 5
12 Harris, Jerry 12 Robichaud HS 9.67 5
13 Grant, Logan 11 Kettering HS 9.71 5
14 Zanski, Jakob 11 Roosevelt B 9.77 4
15 Grigsby, Micah 10 St Mary Prep 9.90 3
16 Goerss, Matt 10 St Mary Prep 10.00 2
17 Wagner, Rex 11 Jefferson Hi 10.03 1
17 Weatherby, Travell 9 Kettering HS 10.03 4
19 Bowdish, Grant 11 Clio HS 10.07 2
20 Wysner, Mike 9 Algonac HS 10.10 3
21 Whaley, Dorian 11 Robichaud HS 10.18 1
22 McGrath, Robbie 10 Airport High 10.21 4
23 Garbin, Justin 10 Roosevelt B 10.30 2
24 Pankow, Dylan 10 Marysville H 10.36 5
25 Siegel, Austin 11 Coldwater HS 10.41 6
26 Williams, Brent 10 Roosevelt HS 10.42 5
27 Hutson, Branden Harper Creek B 10.45 6
28 Fleury, Drew 9 St. Clair Hi 10.52 1
29 Pothoff, Justin 11 Coldwater HS 10.58 2
30 Mcwilliams, Thomas 11 Fenton HS 10.90 4
31 Donar, Collin 10 Fenton HS 11.08 5
32 Poli, Alex 11 Clio HS 11.21 6
33 Mccrum, Ty 9 Napoleon HS 11.49 1
34 Grahl, Miles 10 Riverview Co 11.54 6
35 Birk, Rickie 9 Whitmore Lak 11.77 2
36 Trobaugh, Mitchell 12 Whitmore Lak 23.88 3

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.76 1994 Johnny Owens, Asics
Bowen HS: $ 7.76 3/30/2002 Kenneth Furguson, Detroit Mumford
HR All-Time: @ 8.00 2000 Gary Standford, Detroit Mumford
Division II: & 8.14 1982 Paul Niemi, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Terrance 12 Benton Harbo 8.83 10
2 Denny, Mike 12 St. Clair Hi 8.97 8
3 Davis, Timothy 12 Benton Harbo 9.30 6
4 Kryst, Tyler 11 Napoleon HS 9.36 5
5 Kneeland, Shawn 10 Ottawa Hills 9.38 4
6 Standifer, Aj 12 Jefferson Hi 9.42 3
7 Ruloff, Justin 12 Riverview Co 9.48 2
8 Lewis, Tyriek 11 JW Sexton HS 9.60 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 1:26.55 1988 , Eastern Michigan
Boyd, D. Jules, Jenkins, Wilson
Bowen HS: $ 1:29.80 2/26/2011 , Michigan All-Stars
A. Sandersm B. Witherspoon, M. West, A. Hunt
HR All-Time: @ 1:29.80 1985 , Lansing Everett
Bunnell, Thomson, Phillips, Whittington
Division II: & 1:31.48 2008 , Gary (IN) Lew Wallace
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ottawa Hills HS 'A' 1:34.87 5 10
1) Avery, Teyland 12 2) Beal, Sam 10
3) Wysinger, Charles 11 4) Kneeland, Shawn 10
2 Waterford Kettering HS 'A' 1:36.63 5 8
1) Danotiss, Smith 10 2) Webb, Juan 10
3) Williams, Kakuan 10 4) Okaiye, Joseph 12
3 Chelsea HS 'A' 1:37.63 5 6
1) Edwards, Berkley 12 2) Dennis, Colton 12
3) Hovater, Micheal 12 4) Biller, James 11
4 Riverview Community HS 'A' 1:37.75 4 5
1) Smith, Joshua 11 2) Neal, Khalil 12
3) Samuels, Marcus 11 4) Boike, Trevor 11
5 Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic 'A' 1:37.97 3 4
1) Vannest, Jacob 12 2) Barrett, Devon 11
3) Bleiler, Isiah 12 4) Girodat, Nick 12
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt HS 'A' 1:38.24 5 3
1) Davis, David 12 2) Davis, Daries 11
3) Singleton, Damon 11 4) Sowards, Brandon 11
7 Harper Creek HS 'A' 1:38.52 3 2
1) Wilson, Dakota 11 2) Fisher, Alec 12
3) Mcnichols, Anthony 11 4) Johnson, Trevor 11
8 Jefferson High School 'A' 1:39.11 4 1
9 St Mary Preparatory HS 'A' 1:39.51 2
1) Moore, Ross 10 2) Bazile, Devon 9
3) Hayes, Daelin 9 4) Glanton, Blake 9
10 Algonac HS 'A' 1:39.82 4
1) DeWitt, DeJean 11 2) DeLong, Brandon 12
3) Young, Jason 11 4) Pigloski, Jay Jay 11
11 JW Sexton HS 'A' 1:40.33 5
1) Bardell, John 11 2) Brooks, Jamone 12
3) Davis, Demonte 12 4) Lewis, Girard 11
12 Benton Harbor HS 'A' 1:40.41 5
1) Anderson, Benny 10 2) Walls, Ta'shaun 12
3) Taylor, Dreshon 11 4) Davis, Timothy 12
13 Clio HS 'A' 1:40.64 3
1) Bartholomew, Devon 11 2) Davis, Brandon 10
3) Stewart, Shawn 11 4) Belill, Liam 11
14 Airport High School 'A' 1:40.88 4
1) Coffey, Payton 12 2) Brinson, Keagan 10
3) Donnelly, Adam 12 4) Smith, Eddiee 10
15 Robichaud HS 'A' 1:41.12 1
1) Burrell, Davis 12 2) Davis, Chris 12
3) Naylor, Travell 11 4) Hall, Anthony 12
16 Fenton HS 'A' 1:41.14 1
1) Roney, Bryce 10 2) Thomas, Alec 12
3) Clarke, Brennan 12 4) Shegos, Mitch 12
17 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 1:41.16 4
18 St. Clair High School 'A' 1:41.60 2
1) Boyte, Brandon 8 2) Eisen, Brad 11
3) Fouchey, Andy 12 4) Meyers, Shane 11
19 Coldwater HS 'A' 1:42.45 2
1) Borden, Clark 12 2) Mason, Alex 12
3) Seulzer, Steven 11 4) Pothoff, Justin 11
20 Wyandotte Roosevelt B 'A' 1:42.69 3
1) Arciszewski, Mike 10 2) Hickey, Brenden 9
3) Long, David 9 4) Zanski, Jakob 11
21 Napoleon HS 'A' 1:43.80 2
1) Barnes, Ian 10 2) Jackson, Blake 11
3) Leathead, Caleb 11 4) Kryst, Tyler 11
22 Monroe Jefferson B 'A' 1:44.51 2
23 Marysville HS 'A' 1:45.17 3
1) Ballard, Joeseph 12 2) Dobson, Tyler 10
3) Chris, Cozza 9 4) Stevenson, Brendan 9
24 Our Lady Of The Lakes HS 'A' 1:58.98 1
1) Bennett, Greg 9 2) Hankey, Nathan 12
3) Burtrum, Drake 11 4) Hellner, Isaiah 9
-- Harper Creek B 'A' DQ 1 impediment
1) Hutson, Branden 2) Carson, Casey
3) Nelson, Robert 4) Swims, Coleten

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 3:11.31 1984 , Iowa
Bowen HS: $ 3:22.52 2/2/2007 , Motor City TC
HR All-Time: @ 3:22.80 1981 , Detroit Central
Beasley, White, Witcher, Hallumus
Division II: & 3:26.81 2008 , Gary (IN) Lew Wallace
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ottawa Hills HS 'A' 3:39.81 2 10
1) Bivins, Rashard 12 2) Millbrooks, Jacori 12
3) Akins, Kennedy -- 4) McKinney, Devon 12
2 Robichaud HS 'A' 3:40.38 1 8 3:40.371
1) Alam, Shoib 12 2) Burns Jr., Marshall 12
3) Kitchen, Juwan 12 4) Schumack, Josh 12
3 Harper Creek HS 'A' J3:40.38 5 6 3:40.376
1) Wilson, Dakota 11 2) Lightcap, Luke 11
3) Cadena, James 10 4) Bauserman, Connor 12
4 Algonac HS 'A' 3:41.93 5 5
1) Banks, Tyler 12 2) Gadd, Parker 12
3) Demorest, Chris -- 4) Lee, Terrell 12
5 Chelsea HS 'A' 3:42.02 5 4
1) Biller, James 11 2) Dennis, Colton 12
3) Rabbitt, Zach 12 4) Vosters, Christian 12
6 St. Clair High School 'A' 3:44.71 2 3
1) Alberty, Cody 12 2) Foley, Steven 11
3) Schneider, Paul 12 4) Garcia, Keene 12
7 St Mary Preparatory HS 'A' 3:46.73 3 2
1) Cochran, Tyler 9 2) Cullins, Jordon 9
3) Goerss, Matt 10 4) Grigsby, Micah 10
8 Jefferson High School 'A' 3:46.94 4 1
9 Clio HS 'A' 3:47.36 3
1) Bowdish, Grant 11 2) Davis, Brandon 10
3) Stewart, Shawn 11 4) Smith, Connor 10
10 Wyandotte Roosevelt B 'A' 3:49.30 4
1) Garbin, Justin 10 2) Harrison, Andrew 9
3) Hickey, Brenden 9 4) Robinson, Divon 12
11 Fenton HS 'A' 3:49.70 2
1) Brennan, Greg -- 2) Cubar, Matt --
3) Hocevar, Brady -- 4) Shampine, Matthew --
12 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 3:50.44 4
13 Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic 'A' 3:50.80 4
1) Ludlow, Charlie 12 2) Warriner, Ryan 12
3) Barrett, Devon 11 4) Ludlow, Patrick 10
14 Coldwater HS 'A' 3:51.51 1
1) Borden, Clark 12 2) Leist, Cameron 12
3) Mason, Alex 12 4) Siegel, Austin 11
15 Riverview Community HS 'A' 3:53.26 3
1) Kain, Dennis 12 2) Lossing, Teddy 11
3) Pickell, Ryan 12 4) Boike, Trevor 11
16 Waterford Kettering HS 'A' 3:53.71 4
1) Martinez, Justin 11 2) Oshaughnessy, Connor 9
3) Netschke, Jacob 9 4) Weatherby, Travell 9
17 Harper Creek B 'A' 3:55.76 2
1) Ashley, Nic 2) Bishop, Jakob
3) Berning, Quinton 4) Hatch, Ben
18 Our Lady Of The Lakes HS 'A' 3:56.97 1
1) Fenske, Elliot 10 2) Fenske, Gabe 12
3) Grenn, Justin 12 4) New, Ian 12
19 Airport High School 'A' 3:57.96 4
1) Boron, Deven 12 2) Patterson, Deonte 12
3) Pollard, Doug 11 4) Tomasik, Tyler 12
20 Benton Harbor HS 'A' 3:57.97 5
1) Anderson, Benny 10 2) Walls, Ta'shaun 12
3) Hall, Malik 10 4) Davis, Timothy 12
21 Napoleon HS 'A' 4:02.33 3
1) Kryst, Tyler 11 2) Dillon, Brian 12
3) Szymchack, Taylor 10 4) Barnes, Ian 10
22 Marysville HS 'A' 4:04.33 3
1) Ballard, Joeseph 12 2) Dobson, Tyler 10
3) Bacarella, Joe 9 4) Hollingsworth, Dalton 9
23 Monroe Jefferson B 'A' 4:06.47 3

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7:26.57 1987 , Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 7:35.22 2/2/2007 , Motor City TC
HR All-Time: @ 8:00.82 2008 , Detroit Mumford
Division II: & 8:02.40 1983 , Flint Beecher
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chelsea HS 'A' 8:21.75 10
1) Rabbitt, Zach 12 2) Vermilye, Tony 12
3) Trimas, David 10 4) Stubbs, Jacob 11
2 St. Clair High School 'A' 8:36.08 8
1) Alberty, Cody 12 2) Brosky, Buddy 9
3) Schneider, Paul 12 4) Shafer, Brennan 12
3 Clio HS 'A' 8:47.97 6
1) Anderson, Clyde 11 2) Kean, Thomas 12
3) Koon, Chris 12 4) Merrill, Charles 12
4 Riverview Community HS 'A' 8:50.44 5
1) Davis, Erik 12 2) Robinson, Kahliff 11
3) Lossing, Teddy 11 4) Pickell, Ryan 12
5 Wyandotte Roosevelt HS 'A' 9:01.95 4
1) Tyson, Eric 11 2) Davis, Daries 11
3) Corley, Donnie 9 4)
6 St Mary Preparatory HS 'A' 9:04.84 3
1) Cochran, Tyler 9 2) Wallington, Brendan 10
3) Coe, Harrison 10 4) Ryder, Matthew 11
7 Airport High School 'A' 9:04.85 2
1) Gadille, Dylan 12 2) Konopka, Sean 12
3) Tomasik, Tyler 12 4) Urban, Brandon 10
8 Jefferson High School 'A' 9:06.67 1
9 Waterford Kettering HS 'A' 9:06.83
1) Bowman, Lucas 12 2) Mcdonald, Chris 12
3) Katona, Austin 12 4) Reed, Marcus 11
10 Fenton HS 'A' 9:17.03
1) Kryza, James 9 2) Campbell, Mitch 11
3) Kryza, Max 12 4) Pilarski, Thomas --
11 Harper Creek HS 'A' 9:18.33
1) Eishen, Colten 12 2) Grohalski, Alex 12
3) Newburn, Chris 11 4) Sherer, Matt 12
12 Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic 'A' 9:29.14
1) Ludlow, Charlie 12 2) Soltis, Patrick 11
3) Giluk, Kyle 11 4) Berkemeier, Karl 11
13 Napoleon HS 'A' 9:33.51
1) Szymchack, Taylor 10 2) Dillon, Brian 12
3) Palmer, Shayne 10 4) Allen, Kyle 11
14 Robichaud HS 'A' 9:35.60
1) Alam, Shoib 12 2) Kitchen, Juwan 12
3) Walker, Devonta 12 4) Payton, Darian 12
15 Monroe Jefferson B 'A' 9:37.66
16 Our Lady Of The Lakes HS 'A' 9:44.44
1) Fenske, Elliot 10 2) Fenske, Gabe 12
3) Grenn, Justin 12 4) New, Ian 12
17 Algonac HS 'A' 9:56.41
1) Snyder, Chris 11 2) Abbott, Ron 10
3) Westley, Mike 12 4) Gulette, Damon 11
18 Harper Creek B 'A' 10:01.45
1) Coon, Mitch 2) Thomas, Brad
3) Hatch, Ben 4) Berning, Quinton
19 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 11:42.14

Boys Distance Medley Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 9:35.21 1995 , Eastern Michigan
Beyst, K. Patterson, Boothroyd, P. McMullen
Bowen HS: $ 10:25.00 3/1/1974 , Flint Northern
HR All-Time: @ 10:26.00 1977 , Grosse Pointe North
Ciavavino, Graham, Beck, Weldenbach
Division II: & 10:47.00 1983 , Marysville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Clair High School 'A' 11:15.17 10
1) Foley, Steven 11 2) Holowaty, Trevor 11
3) Shafer, Brennan 12 4) Smith, Cody 11
2 Wyandotte Roosevelt HS 'A' 11:20.50 8
1) Herron, Cam 11 2) Sowards, Brandon 11
3) May, Danny 11 4) Davis, Dominic 10
3 Algonac HS 'A' 11:24.22 6
1) Foote, Alex 12 2) Banks, Tyler 12
3) Nutter, Jacob 11 4) Beadlescomb, Morgan 9
4 Harper Creek HS 'A' 11:25.87 5
1) Newburn, Chris 11 2) Smith, Logan 12
3) Bauserman, Connor 12 4) Sherer, Matt 12
5 Waterford Kettering HS 'A' 11:42.73 4
1) Mcdonald, Chris 12 2) Martinez, Justin 11
3) Reed, Marcus 11 4) Bowman, Lucas 12
6 Riverview Community HS 'A' 11:43.51 3
1) Pickell, Ryan 12 2) Lossing, Teddy 11
3) Robinson, Kahliff 11 4) Houdek, Jonathon 12
7 Jefferson High School 'A' 11:46.26 2
8 Clio HS 'A' 11:52.56 1
1) Anderson, Clyde 11 2) Merrill, Charles 12
3) Behme, Sebastian 9 4) Smith, Connor 10
9 Chelsea HS 'A' 11:56.74
1) Bowersox, Adam 11 2) Becker, Jacob 11
3) Koch, Ben 11 4) Vermilye, Joe 10
10 Ottawa Hills HS 'A' 12:06.04
1) Stewart, Aron 12 2) Rosa, Leroy 11
3) McKinney, Davon 12 4) Sherman, Nathan 12
11 Napoleon HS 'A' 12:08.00
1) Dillon, Brian 12 2) Szymchack, Taylor 10
3) Palmer, Shayne 10 4) Allen, Kyle 11
12 St Mary Preparatory HS 'A' 12:10.73
1) Herrmann, Colin 10 2) Cullins, Jordon 9
3) Ryder, Matthew 11 4) Coe, Harrison 10
13 Wyandotte Roosevelt B 'A' 12:21.86
1) Jerzewski, Alex 10 2) Harrison, Andrew 9
3) Hickey, Brenden 9 4) Rice, Austin 12
14 Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic 'A' 12:23.12
1) Berkemeier, Karl 11 2) Giluk, Kyle 11
3) Soltis, Patrick 11 4) Ludlow, Charlie 12
15 Airport High School 'A' 12:24.26
1) Publiski, Justin 11 2) Publiski, Ryan 11
3) Quirie, Doug 11 4) Urban, Brandon 10
16 Fenton HS 'A' 12:27.07
1) Toonder, Kameron 12 2) Kryza, Max 12
3) Moore, Isaac 9 4) Lee, Jacob 9
17 Marysville HS 'A' 12:55.46
1) Sturtridge, James 11 2) Bacarella, Joe 9
3) Hollingsworth, Dalton 9 4) VanSickle, Jacob 9
18 Whitmore Lake HS 'A' 13:00.50
19 Our Lady Of The Lakes HS 'A' 13:09.90
1) Fenske, Gabe 12 2) New, Ian 12
3) Ross, Garrett 12 4) Grenn, Justin 12
20 Monroe Jefferson B 'A' 13:09.95

Boys High Jump Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7-06.50 1988 Dennis Lewis, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 7-04.50 2009 Erik Kynard, Jr, Toledo (OH) Rogers
HR All-Time: @ 7-04.50 2009 Erik Kynard, Jr, Toledo (OH) Rogers
Division II: & 7-00.25 1988 Bill Shelton, Haslett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Denny, Mike 12 St. Clair Hi 6-00.00 10
2 Lee, Terrell 12 Algonac HS J6-00.00 8
3 Burns Jr., Marshall 12 Robichaud HS J6-00.00 6
4 Judge, Rory 11 Whitmore Lak J6-00.00 4.50
4 Osborne, Zach 12 Algonac HS J6-00.00 4.50
6 Ruloff, Justin 12 Riverview Co 5-10.00 3
7 Ashley, Nic Harper Creek B J5-10.00 2
8 Davis, Chris 12 Robichaud HS J5-10.00 0.50
8 Reed, Marcus 11 Kettering HS J5-10.00 0.50
10 Netschke, Jacob 9 Kettering HS J5-10.00
11 White, Chris 11 Whitmore Lak 5-08.00
12 Chopson, John 10 Airport High J5-08.00
13 Julian, Emmett 12 St Mary Prep J5-08.00
14 Davis, Demonte 12 JW Sexton HS J5-08.00
15 Robinson, Divon 12 Roosevelt B J5-08.00
16 Kirchner, Sean 10 Jefferson Hi 5-06.00
16 Bauer, Adam 12 Napoleon HS 5-06.00
16 Neal, Khalil 12 Riverview Co 5-06.00
16 Brooks, Jamone 12 JW Sexton HS 5-06.00
20 Becker, Jacob 11 Chelsea HS 5-04.00
20 Williams, Brent 10 Roosevelt HS 5-04.00
22 Hayes, Daelin 9 St Mary Prep 5-02.00
22 Standifer, Aj 12 Jefferson Hi 5-02.00
22 Mccrum, Ty 9 Napoleon HS 5-02.00
22 VanReesema, Noah 9 Chelsea HS 5-02.00
22 Hadwin, Scott 12 St. Clair Hi 5-02.00
27 Dishaw, Tj 12 Harper Creek 5-00.00
27 Pankow, Dylan 10 Marysville H 5-00.00
-- Ross, Garrett 12 Our Lady Of NH
-- Dyson, Michael 12 Benton Harbo NH
-- Boron, Deven 12 Airport High NH
-- Grable, Seth 10 Harper Creek NH
-- Belill, Liam 11 Clio HS NH

Boys Pole Vault Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 18-04.50 1/11/2013 Shawn Barber, Akron
Bowen HS: $ 16-02 1/27/2010 Max Babits, Vault High Athletics
HR All-Time: @ 16-00 2001 Paul Gensic, Ft. Wayne (IN) Carroll
Division II: & 15-01 1999 Brad Teeple, Sturgis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weiss, Travis 12 Chelsea HS 14-06.00 10
2 Hovater, Micheal 12 Chelsea HS 13-06.00 8
3 Mueller, Mitchell 10 Algonac HS 12-06.00 6
4 Denny, Mike 12 St. Clair Hi 12-00.00 5
5 Boucher, Ryan 12 St. Clair Hi 11-00.00 4
6 Shaw, Tyler 10 Harper Creek J11-00.00 3
7 Jackson, Blake 11 Napoleon HS 10-06.00 2
8 Leathead, Caleb 11 Napoleon HS J10-06.00 1
9 Hight, Wayne 12 Marysville H J10-06.00
10 Bishop, Jakob Harper Creek B 10-00.00
11 Seeterlin, James 12 Kettering HS J10-00.00
12 Marcinkoske, Brenton 12 Algonac HS 9-06.00
13 Brown, Kyle 12 Harper Creek J9-06.00
14 Lenzi, Tyler 12 Clio HS 9-00.00
-- Ballard, Joeseph 12 Marysville H NH

Boys Long Jump Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 25-08.25 1987 Brannon Hayes, Illinois
Bowen HS: $ 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo (OH) Rogers
HR All-Time: @ 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo (OH) Rogers
Division II: & 24-01.75 1990 Tyrone Wheatley, Robichaud
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Girodat, Nick 12 Jackson Lume 21-08.25 10
2 Davis, Brandon 10 Clio HS 20-08.75 8
3 Eisen, Brad 11 St. Clair Hi 20-05.50 6
4 Vannest, Jacob 12 Jackson Lume 20-04.75 5
5 Schumack, Josh 12 Robichaud HS 20-02.00 4
6 Robinson, Divon 12 Roosevelt B 19-08.50 3
7 Burns Jr., Marshall 12 Robichaud HS 19-06.25 2
8 Corley, Donnie 9 Roosevelt HS 19-03.00 1
9 Sandore, Elijah 11 Jefferson Hi 18-09.00
10 Lee, Terrell 12 Algonac HS 18-07.75
11 Madlock III, Darryl 9 Ottawa Hills 18-06.00
11 McClain, Jakary 10 JW Sexton HS 18-06.00
13 Grancitelli, Ty 12 Jefferson Hi 18-05.50
14 Kryst, Tyler 11 Napoleon HS 18-02.25
15 Ross, Garrett 12 Our Lady Of 17-11.50
15 Kowalewski, Devin 11 Whitmore Lak 17-11.50
17 Waters, Nick 11 Algonac HS 17-10.75
18 Neal, Khalil 12 Riverview Co 17-08.75
19 Vermilye, Tony 12 Chelsea HS 17-07.50
20 Berry, Ajjahe 9 Kettering HS 17-07.25
21 Jackson, Vontrell 9 JW Sexton HS 17-06.25
22 Singleton, Damon 11 Roosevelt HS 17-04.50
23 Smith, Eddiee 10 Airport High 17-03.00
24 Bowdish, Grant 11 Clio HS 17-01.50
25 Pridemore, Tyler Jefferson B 17-01.00
26 Arciszewski, Mike 10 Roosevelt B 17-00.50
27 Meyers, Shane 11 St. Clair Hi 16-06.75
28 Jackson, Blake 11 Napoleon HS 16-05.75
29 Williams, Kakuan 10 Kettering HS 16-05.00
30 Kirkland, Daryl 10 Ottawa Hills 16-03.00
31 Hintz, Nathan Jefferson B 15-06.00
32 Hankey, Nathan 12 Our Lady Of 15-01.00
33 Bazile, Devon 9 St Mary Prep 15-00.00
34 Maulbetsch, Evan 11 Whitmore Lak 14-11.50
35 Hight, Wayne 12 Marysville H 14-09.75
36 Testolin, Zac 11 Harper Creek 14-07.75
37 Dennis, Colton 12 Chelsea HS 14-06.00
-- Smith, Logan 12 Harper Creek FOUL
-- Glanton, Blake 9 St Mary Prep FOUL

Boys Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 64-09 2005 Steve Manz, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 62-09 2/22/2008 Matt Armstrong, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 62-06.75 1983 Gary Price, Monroe
Division II: & 59-06.50 2008 Matt Armstrong, Lansing Sexton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bass, Josh 12 Harper Creek 51-11.00 10
2 Donnellon, Sean 12 Gabriel Richard 49-02.50 8
3 Burgess, Josh 11 Jefferson Hi 46-01.50 6
4 Felton, James 11 Airport High 43-11.00 5
5 Kasper, Zach 12 Roosevelt HS 43-07.00 4
6 Olsen, Kirk 12 Chelsea HS 43-06.00 3
7 Bias, Jacob 12 Roosevelt HS 43-05.50 2
8 Hundley, Austin 12 Gabriel Richard 42-07.50 1
9 Katon, Sam 11 Chelsea HS 42-01.00
10 Renkiewicz, Garrett 12 Airport High 41-07.50
11 Boyte, Brandon 8 St. Clair Hi 40-09.00
11 Watson, Brent 10 Marysville H 40-09.00
13 Lawrence, Zak 12 Napoleon HS 40-06.00
14 Jackson, Jacob 12 Riverview Co 40-03.00
15 Bredehoft, Tristian 12 Harper Creek 40-00.50
16 Shannon, Shain 10 JW Sexton HS 38-09.00
16 Strzelecki, Andrew 11 Our Lady Of 38-09.00
18 Manion, Malachi 11 Robichaud HS 38-07.00
19 Crawford, DeAndre 12 Kettering HS 38-06.00
20 Cooper, Trenton 12 Clio HS 38-04.00
21 Lutz, George 11 Marysville H 38-02.00
21 Bell, Avonte 10 JW Sexton HS 38-02.00
23 Biewer, Blake 12 St. Clair Hi 37-10.00
24 Ferguson, Eric Harper Creek B 37-09.50
25 Pinkowski, Pat 12 Riverview Co 37-06.50
25 Kircher, James 11 Clio HS 37-06.50
27 Bouchard, Kevin 11 Whitmore Lak 37-04.00
28 Scouten, Jonathan 10 Jackson Lume 37-01.50
29 Sackrider, Austin Harper Creek B 36-11.50
30 Okaiye, Matt 11 Kettering HS 36-08.50
31 Bennett, Joey 10 Fenton HS 36-01.50
31 Drummonds, Jacob 11 Jefferson Hi 36-01.50
33 Kaminske, Christian 12 Algonac HS 35-06.00
34 Paddy, Carter Jefferson B 35-03.50
35 Cuozzo, Lucion 12 Robichaud HS 35-03.00
36 Schlimmer, Greg 10 Roosevelt B 34-11.00
37 Kirchner, Seth Jefferson B 34-08.00
38 O'Meara, Aaron 12 Roosevelt B 34-07.00
39 Mueller, Matt 12 Algonac HS 34-04.50
40 Donohue, Chris 12 Our Lady Of 34-02.50
41 Reamer, Travis 11 Jackson Lume 33-07.00
42 Mcgibbon, Gunner 11 Whitmore Lak 33-03.00
43 Schram, Jeremy 11 St Mary Prep 33-01.50
44 Mulroy, Brendan 11 St Mary Prep 31-09.00
45 Walker, Austin 10 Napoleon HS 30-06.00
46 Wilkerson, Keshawn 11 Ottawa Hills 30-04.00
47 Smith, John 11 Fenton HS 30-02.00



Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Divine Child HS 108 2) Algonac HS 42
3) Chelsea HS 39 4) Gary Lew Wallace High Sch 30
5) St. Clair High School 28.50 6) Napoleon HS 22
7) Benton Harbor HS 21 8) JW Sexton HS 20
9) Harper Creek HS 19 10) Coldwater HS 17
11) Flint Southwestern Academy 13 11) Jackson Lumen Christi Cat 13
13) Waterford Kettering HS 12 14) Our Lady Of The Lakes HS 8
15) Robichaud HS 6 16) Divine Child B 5.50
17) Jefferson High School 5 18) Whitmore Lake HS 4
18) Airport High School 4 20) Ottawa Hills HS 2
21) Marysville HS 1




Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Clair High School 64 2) Chelsea HS 62
3) Ottawa Hills HS 38 4) Algonac HS 29.50
5) Wyandotte Roosevelt HS 28 6) Clio HS 27
7) Harper Creek HS 26 8) Jackson Lumen Christi Cat 24
9) Robichaud HS 22.50 10) Riverview Community HS 22
11) Benton Harbor HS 16 12) Jefferson High School 14
13) Waterford Kettering HS 12.50 14) Ann Arbor Fr. Gabriel Ric 9
15) Napoleon HS 8 16) Airport High School 7
17) St Mary Preparatory HS 5 18) Whitmore Lake HS 4.50
19) Wyandotte Roosevelt B 3 19) Fenton HS 3
21) Harper Creek B 2 22) JW Sexton HS 1




Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 6.54 2004 Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 6.75 3/29/2008 Darryl White, Romulus
HR All-Time: @ 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Division I: % 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freeman, James 12 Toledo Centr 7.17Q 4 7.162
2 Allen, Maurice 11 Oak Park HS J7.17Q 5 7.164
3 Banks, Jamil 11 Grand Blanc 7.20Q 2 7.192
4 Washington, Malik 12 Oak Park HS J7.20Q 3 7.195
5 Harris, Brian 12 Western HS 7.28Q 1
6 Thomas, Marquise 12 Pioneer HS 7.29Q 6
7 Taylor, Aaron 12 Toledo Centr 7.32Q 7
8 Perelli, Alex 11 Franklin HS 7.21q 2
9 Campbell, Ken 11 Dakota HS 7.31 2
10 Ester, Corey 11 Lake Orion H 7.35 6
11 Ouellette, Jesse 12 Saline High 7.36 2
12 Kessel, Peter 11 Seaholm HS 7.37 1
12 Lockett, Ivan 12 Utica HS 7.37 5
12 Palka, Tyler 12 Saline High 7.37 7
15 Hall, Navontae 12 Utica HS 7.39 5
16 Schopa, Kyle 11 South Lyon H 7.41 3
16 Hairston, Blake 12 Royal Oak HS 7.41 4
18 Lee, Adonis 12 Loy Norrix H 7.43 6
19 Cote, Colin 11 De La Salle 7.44 1
19 Woods, Will 12 Grosse Point Nor 7.44 5
19 McCurtis, Jerimiah 11 Western HS 7.44 3
22 Moton, Kyle 11 Grosse Point Nor 7.45 4
23 Drake, Shamar 12 Lake Orion H 7.48 1
24 Giese, Nick 10 Detroit Cath 7.49 2
24 Buford, Quereak 12 Grand Blanc 7.49 1
26 Morris, Colby 12 Canton HS 7.51 7
27 Duncan, Dan 12 Franklin HS 7.54 2
27 Gross, Kevin Saline B 7.54 4
29 Flack, Zachary 11 Dakota HS 7.58 1
30 Mills, Josh 10 Loy Norrix H 7.59 7
31 Unger, Justin 12 Royal Oak HS 7.67 6
31 ogunfiditimi, jomi 11 Northville H 7.67 3
33 Jones, Alan 9 Canton HS 7.69 6
34 Taylor, Cole 12 Pioneer HS 7.73 3
35 Richardson, Kaiwan 9 Huron HS 7.75 6
36 Tang, Eric 12 Northville H 7.76 6
37 Stoner, Zach 11 Mattawan HS 7.83 7
38 Vlahopoulos, Grant Saline B 7.87 7
39 Hernden, Jacob 9 Romeo HS 7.88 2
40 King, Damon 10 De La Salle 7.93 5
41 Roney, Dylan 11 Detroit Cath 7.96 4
42 Koning, Thomas 12 Mattawan HS 8.13 6
43 Rogers, Alexander 12 Plymouth HS 8.19 4
44 Duncan, Tommy 11 South Lyon H 8.34 3

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 6.54 2004 Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 6.75 3/29/2008 Darryl White, Romulus
HR All-Time: @ 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Division I: % 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, James 12 Toledo Centr 7.06 10
2 Allen, Maurice 11 Oak Park HS 7.13 8
3 Harris, Brian 12 Western HS 7.18 6
4 Washington, Malik 12 Oak Park HS 7.19 5
5 Taylor, Aaron 12 Toledo Centr 7.20 4
6 Thomas, Marquise 12 Pioneer HS 7.24 3
7 Perelli, Alex 11 Franklin HS 7.31 2
8 Banks, Jamil 11 Grand Blanc 7.33 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen HS: $ 4:14.46 2/27/2010 Omar Kaddurah, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 4:13.10 1975 Steve Elliot, Pontiac Central
HR All-Time: @ 4:14.90 1987 Cliff Dwell, Lake Orion
Division I: % 4:14.90 1987 Cliff Dwell, Lake Orion
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sims, Dan 11 Northville H 4:23.95 10
2 Kitto, Andrew 12 Saline High 4:23.99 8
3 Arrivo, Lucas 10 Pioneer HS 4:24.82 6
4 Willets, Costa 11 Pioneer HS 4:29.52 5
5 Hall, Kevin Saline B 4:32.93 4
6 Sharnas, Trevor 12 Romeo HS 4:33.73 3
7 Noles, Nick 10 Northville H 4:37.14 2
8 Kaltz, Collin 11 De La Salle 4:37.53 1
9 Nelson, Andrew 12 Romeo HS 4:38.58
10 Jones, Keenan 10 Franklin HS 4:41.84
11 Rath, Ben 12 Defiance 4:42.89
12 Dalton, Brandon 12 Plymouth HS 4:42.96
13 Lanzetta, Nicholas 12 Detroit Cath 4:43.93
14 Dunklee, Evan 11 Canton HS 4:46.20
15 Lindman, Drew 12 Farmington H 4:48.18
16 Richardson, Benny 11 Mattawan HS 4:48.36
17 Derry, Johnathan 12 Grand Blanc 4:50.17
18 Burnett, Colin Saline B 4:50.31
19 Lorant, Andrew 9 Lake Orion H 4:50.38
20 Walkinshaw, Tom 11 Canton HS 4:51.37
21 Russel, Dominic 12 Detroit Cath 4:51.84
22 Rotar, Andrei 11 Utica HS 4:53.64
23 Fauer, Alex 12 Dakota HS 4:54.12
24 Gomez, Max 12 Seaholm HS 4:54.66
25 Murray, Austin 11 Western HS 4:54.98
26 Ford, Jacob 11 Mattawan HS 4:55.47
27 Adamovicz, Bryan 9 Saline High 4:56.63
28 Miller, Spencer 10 Seaholm HS 4:56.78
29 Patil, Mayur 11 Plymouth HS 4:56.80
30 Thomas, Andrew 11 South Lyon H 4:58.71
31 Lykans, Joshua 10 Toledo Centr 4:58.85
32 Roukounakis, Niko 12 Lake Orion H 5:00.56
33 Vanasselt, Bryce 10 South Lyon H 5:03.47
34 Ursaki, Justin 11 Utica HS 5:03.92
35 Bonacorsi, Jacob 11 Dakota HS 5:04.82
36 Tracey, Daniel 10 Toledo Centr 5:05.53
37 Abdole, Fouad 12 Grand Blanc 5:07.87
38 Limback, Nate 12 Grosse Point Nor 5:08.22
39 Sickmiller, Tyler 12 Grosse Point Nor 5:11.48
40 Lassaline, Spencer 11 Huron HS 5:13.67
41 Bogan, Tom 10 Huron HS 5:19.48
42 Elrod, Michael 11 Franklin HS 5:26.10
43 Paripurano, Chatpong 12 Loy Norrix H 5:30.96
44 Veeder, Joe 11 Loy Norrix H 5:31.32
45 Stratton, Justin 10 Defiance 5:41.14
46 Hazeltine, Cole 11 Farmington H 5:44.47

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.76 1994 Johnny Owens, Asics
Bowen HS: $ 7.76 3/30/2002 Kenneth Furguson, Detroit Mumford
HR All-Time: @ 8.00 2000 Gary Standford, Detroit Mumford
Division I: % 8.00 2000 Gary Standford, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freeman, James 12 Toledo Centr 8.59Q 3
2 Lemonious, Dominick 12 Oak Park HS 8.65Q 1
2 Gandy, Joshua 12 Detroit Cath 8.65Q 4
4 Brown, Tre 12 Pioneer HS 8.71Q 5
5 Waymer, Jordan 12 Lake Orion H 8.82Q 2 8.813
6 Moffo, Shane 11 Western HS 8.63q 3
7 Williams, Ross 11 Groves HS 8.82q 2 8.818
8 Sawyer, Addison 12 Utica HS 8.85q 4
9 Simmons, Jon 11 Western HS 9.02 4
10 Malinowski, Jack 12 Detroit Cath 9.05 1
11 Tillman, Anthony 12 De La Salle 9.26 5
12 Hsieh, Justin 12 Northville H 9.31 5
13 Ryan, John 12 Lake Orion H 9.36 2
14 Krebs, Hunter 12 Saline High 9.41 1
15 Marcetta, Nebosa 11 Utica HS 9.69 2
16 Ister, Daniel 12 Toledo Centr 9.76 5
17 Mcgowan, Vada 12 Pioneer HS 9.82 2
18 Leptich, Joey 12 Saline High 9.88 3
19 Hildreth, James 12 Canton HS 9.93 4
20 Bratt, Chris 10 De La Salle 10.01 4
21 Holmes, Donavon 11 Grosse Point Nor 10.15 5
22 Davis, Josiah Saline B 10.19 1
23 Eastman, Bryan 10 Canton HS 10.20 1
23 May, Charlie 12 Northville H 10.20 2
25 Woods, Sam 12 Plymouth HS 10.31 2
26 Mepham, Alex Saline B 10.51 3
27 Meckens, Chris 12 Oak Park HS 10.81 3
28 Corcoran, Chris 10 Plymouth HS 11.17 5
29 Groves, Anthony 11 Dakota HS 11.20 4
30 Burg, Charlie 11 Seaholm HS 11.22 4
31 Herrick, Robert 11 Dakota HS 11.36 5
32 Kochanski, Noah 10 Royal Oak HS 11.47 3
33 Hanner, Pj 11 South Lyon H 11.73 3
-- Wiggins, Taiwan 12 Grosse Point Nor DNF 4

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.76 1994 Johnny Owens, Asics
Bowen HS: $ 7.76 3/30/2002 Kenneth Furguson, Detroit Mumford
HR All-Time: @ 8.00 2000 Gary Standford, Detroit Mumford
Division I: % 8.00 2000 Gary Standford, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lemonious, Dominick 12 Oak Park HS 8.50 10
2 Gandy, Joshua 12 Detroit Cath 8.54 8
3 Waymer, Jordan 12 Lake Orion H 8.63 6
4 Moffo, Shane 11 Western HS 8.65 5
5 Williams, Ross 11 Groves HS 8.71 4
6 Sawyer, Addison 12 Utica HS 8.95 3
7 Brown, Tre 12 Pioneer HS 9.29 2
8 Freeman, James 12 Toledo Centr 13.61 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 1:26.55 1988 , Eastern Michigan
Boyd, D. Jules, Jenkins, Wilson
Bowen HS: $ 1:29.80 2/26/2011 , Michigan All-Stars
A. Sanders, B. Witherspoon, M. West, A. Hunt
HR All-Time: @ 1:29.80 1985 , Lansing Everett
Sanders, Witherspoon, West, Whittington
Division I: % 1:29.80 1985 , Lansing Everett
Bunnell, Thomson, Phillips, Whittington
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park HS 'A' 1:31.65 4 10
2 Brother Rice HS 'A' 1:33.07 1 8
3 Lake Orion HS 'A' 1:35.22 3 6
1) Ester, Corey 11 2) Drake, Shamar 12
3) Waymer, Jordan 12 4) Arnold, Zach 11
4 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 1:35.47 4 5
1) Thomas, Marquise 12 2) Webb, Aaron 12
3) Taylor, Cole 12 4) Eder, Dan 12
5 Saline High School 'A' 1:35.78 3 4
1) Ouellette, Jesse 12 2) Suddendorf, Mitchell 12
3) McCormick, Bradley 11 4) Palka, Tyler 12
6 Dakota HS 'A' 1:36.42 2 3
1) Campbell, Ken 11 2) Flack, Zachary 11
3) Piekarski, Tyler 11 4) Basirico, David 11
7 Grand Blanc HS 'A' 1:36.78 4 2
1) Banks, Jamil 11 2) Buford, Quereak 12
3) Thomas, Jermaine 10 4) Humphrey, Quinnare 12
8 Franklin HS 'A' 1:37.21 3 1
1) Bickham, Jordan 12 2) Perelli, Alex 11
3) Gutowski, Brett 12 4) Duncan, Dan 12
9 Saline Northern 'A' 1:38.38 3
10 Utica HS 'A' 1:38.39 3
1) Hall, Navontae 12 2) Lockett, Ivan 12
3) Lockett, Iven 12 4) Sawyer, Addison 12
11 Mattawan HS 'A' 1:39.36 4
1) Croy, Josh 11 2) Klok, Connor 12
3) Reed, Ben 11 4) Stoner, Zach 11
12 Toledo Central Catholic 'A' 1:39.39 4
1) Freeman, James 12 2) Odom, Chester 12
3) Wade, Tre'Von 9 4) Taylor, Aaron 12
13 Plymouth HS 'A' 1:39.72 1
1) Corcoran, Chris 10 2) Dennard, Josh 12
3) Rogers, Alexander 12 4) Woods, Sam 12
14 Canton HS 'A' 1:39.75 1
1) Morris, Colby 12 2) Hogan, Drake 12
3) Tillman, Anthony 11 4) Jones, Alan 9
15 Detroit Catholic Central HS 'A' 1:39.80 2
16 Walled Lake Western HS 'A' 1:39.95 4
1) Harris, Brian 12 2) Simmons, Jon 11
3) Witkowski, John -- 4) McCurtis, Jerimiah 11
17 Seaholm HS 'A' 1:40.05 3
1) Kessel, Peter 11 2) Barton, Andrew 11
3) Mink, Spencer 11 4) Almeranti, Matthew 11
18 Northville HS 'A' 1:40.21 2
1) Tang, Eric 12 2) przybocki, alec --
3) Li, Jonathon -- 4) sourges, anthony --
19 Grosse Pointe North HS 'A' 1:40.32 2
20 De La Salle High School 'A' 1:41.28 2
1) King, Damon 10 2) Mokhtari, Moshen 10
3) Cote, Colin 11 4) Tillman, Anthony 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 3:11.31 1984 , Iowa
Bowen HS: $ 3:22.52 2/2/2007 , Motor City TC
HR All-Time: @ 3:22.80 1981 , Detroit Central
Beasley, White, Witcher, Hallumus
Division I: % 3:22.80 1981 , Detroit Central
Beasley, White, Witcher, Hallmus
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park HS 'A' 3:29.27 4 10
2 Brother Rice HS 'A' 3:29.59 2 8
3 Saline High School 'A' 3:32.17 4 6
1) Elms, Matthew 12 2) Gauche, Ryan 11
3) Suddendorf, Mitchell 12 4) Wilkie, Ryan 11
4 Lake Orion HS 'A' 3:36.73 3 5
1) Arnold, Zach 11 2) Hanke, Micaiah --
3) Ester, Corey 11 4) Deneau, Joe 12
5 Toledo Central Catholic 'A' 3:39.50 4 4
1) Murrey, Shawn 12 2) Buchholz, Seth 11
3) Odom, Chester 12 4) Freeman, James 12
6 Plymouth HS 'A' 3:39.88 2 3
1) Bunting, Lucas 12 2) Dalton, Jonny 10
3) Mema, Blerim 11 4) Rogowoski, Max 11
7 Detroit Catholic Central HS 'A' 3:40.15 3 2
8 Cass Technical HS 'A' 3:40.33 4 1
1) Cambell, Jayru 10 2) Harris, Keith 11
3) Massey, Matthew 10 4) Tripp, Jermaine 12
9 Mattawan HS 'A' 3:43.71 3
1) Croy, Josh 11 2) Klok, Connor 12
3) Reed, Ben 11 4) Stoner, Zach 11
10 Northville HS 'A' 3:47.17 3
1) sourges, anthony -- 2) johnson, jordan --
3) przybocki, alec -- 4) Tang, Eric 12
11 Grand Blanc HS 'A' 3:47.67 4
1) Gauthier, Drake 10 2) Carr, Brandon 11
3) Thomas, Jermaine 10 4) Banks, Jamil 11
12 Walled Lake Western HS 'A' 3:48.12 1
1) Witkowski, John -- 2) Moffo, Shane 11
3) Murray, Austin 11 4) Harris, Jon 10
13 De La Salle High School 'A' 3:50.41 3
1) Cote, Colin 11 2) Bratt, Chris 10
3) Nowak, Zach 12 4) Tillman, Anthony 12
14 Utica HS 'A' 3:50.61 2
1) Jones, R'Mone 12 2) Micakovich, Jake 11
3) Marcetta, Nebosa 11 4) Sawyer, Addison 12
15 Seaholm HS 'A' 3:50.69 3
1) Barton, Andrew 11 2) Burg, Charlie 11
3) Mink, Spencer 11 4) Almeranti, Matthew 11
16 Saline Northern 'A' 3:51.60 2
17 Grosse Pointe North HS 'A' 3:52.65 1
18 Dakota HS 'A' 3:52.73 2
1) Bates, Bradley 11 2) Bell, Cooper 11
3) Costie, Andrew 11 4) Thomas, Zach 12
19 Canton HS 'A' 3:53.18 1
1) Nicholson, Billy 12 2) Hogan, Drake 12
3) Tillman, Anthony 11 4) Stephens, Andrew 12
20 Loy Norrix HS 'A' 3:53.20 1
1) Wallace, Darvious 10 2) Kizer, Dq 9
3) Santos, Miguel 9 4) Bridges, Alex 12
21 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 4:01.61 4
1) Taylor, Cole 12 2) Brown, Tre 12
3) Shpilband, Max 12 4) Eder, Dan 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7:26.57 1987 , Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 7:35.22 2/2/2007 , Motor City TC
HR All-Time: @ 8:00.82 2008 , Detroit Mumford
Division I: % 8:00.82 2008 , Detroit Mumford
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saline High School 'A' 8:08.51 10
1) Elms, Matthew 12 2) Gauche, Ryan 11
3) Kitto, Andrew 12 4) Praschan, Grant 12
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 8:11.36 8
1) Arrivo, Lucas 10 2) Burrell, Galen 12
3) Shpilband, Max 12 4) Willets, Costa 11
3 Saline Northern 'A' 8:18.97 6
4 Romeo HS 'A' 8:21.15 5
1) Nelson, Andrew 12 2) Domagalski, Jacob 10
3) Roth, Charlie 11 4) Saliga, Jason 12
5 Plymouth HS 'A' 8:22.14 4
1) Dalton, Brandon 12 2) Dalton, Jonny 10
3) Mema, Blerim 11 4) Rogowoski, Max 11
6 Lake Orion HS 'A' 8:23.12 3
1) Arenz, David 12 2) Hanke, Micaiah --
3) Hansen, Kirk 11 4) Carey, Tj 12
7 Dakota HS 'A' 8:40.29 2
1) Bates, Bradley 11 2) Saiz, William 9
3) Thomas, Zach 12 4) Fauer, Alex 12
8 Northville HS 'A' 8:41.35 1
1) Naughton, Conor 9 2) Tajer, Nathan 12
3) Castellano, Jimmy 12 4) Momoi, Rick 12
9 Seaholm HS 'A' 8:43.62
1) Almeranti, Matthew 11 2) Kest, Jonah 11
3) Miller, Spencer 10 4) Gomez, Max 12
10 Detroit Catholic Central HS 'A' 8:57.96
11 Grand Blanc HS 'A' 8:59.46
1) Gauthier, Drake 10 2) Carr, Brandon 11
3) Bolinger, Darin Isaac 12 4) Thomas, Jermaine 10
12 De La Salle High School 'A' 9:04.19
1) Davey, Mickey 10 2) Kaltz, Collin 11
3) Molinaro, Matt 11 4) Roach, Colin 9
13 Mattawan HS 'A' 9:05.62
1) Ford, Jacob 11 2) Houle, Joe 11
3) Richardson, Benny 11 4) Hamel, Mike 11
14 South Lyon HS 'A' 9:10.53
1) Vanasselt, Bryce 10 2) Allen, Jerod 8
3) Mcmillen, Daniel 11 4) Janos, Andrew 12
15 Utica HS 'A' 9:16.31
1) Micakovich, Jake 11 2) Szatkowski, Julian 12
3) Aul, Anthony 10 4) Rotar, Andrei 11
16 Toledo Central Catholic 'A' 9:16.94
1) Bumpus, Michael 10 2) Mccartney, John 11
3) Gopp, Casey 10 4) Kornowa, Hunter 10
17 Grosse Pointe North HS 'A' 9:18.51
18 Loy Norrix HS 'A' 9:32.05
1) Wallace, Darvious 10 2) Santos, Miguel 9
3) Kizer, Dq 9 4) Houston, Ceon 10
19 Franklin HS 'A' 9:39.53
1) Koponen, Danny 11 2) Floyd, Tony 9
3) McCall, Nathan 9 4) Day, Tyler 10

Boys Distance Medley Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 9:35.21 1995 , Eastern Michigan
Beyst, K. Patterson, Boothroyd, P. McMullen
Bowen HS: $ 10:25.00 3/1/1974 , Flint Northern
HR All-Time: @ 10:26.00 1977 , Grosse Pointe North
Ciavavino, Graham, Beck, Weldenbach
Division I: % 10:26.00 1977 , Grosse Pointe North
Ciavavino, Graham, Beck, Weldenbach
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lake Orion HS 'A' 10:36.12 10
1) Arenz, David 12 2) Deneau, Joe 12
3) Hansen, Kirk 11 4) Carey, Tj 12
2 Northville HS 'A' 10:56.33 8
1) Naughton, Conor 9 2) Flanagan, Ryan 12
3) Noles, Nick 10 4) Sims, Dan 11
3 Saline High School 'A' 10:56.52 6
1) Elms, Matthew 12 2) Wilkie, Ryan 11
3) Gauche, Ryan 11 4) Praschan, Grant 12
4 Romeo HS 'A' 10:59.58 5
1) Saliga, Jason 12 2) Pacitti, Mitch --
3) Sharnas, Trevor 12 4) Domagalski, Jacob 10
5 Royal Oak HS 'A' 11:04.71 4
1) Benoit, Max 12 2) Smith, Jake 10
3) Ahmed, Calum 11 4) Hill, Ben 10
6 Saline Northern 'A' 11:08.05 3
7 Toledo Central Catholic 'A' 11:12.07 2
1) Mccartney, George 10 2) Odom, Chester 12
3) Murrey, Shawn 12 4) Gibbons, Charlie 12
8 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 11:17.59 1
1) Burrell, Galen 12 2) Titus, Joe 12
3) Shpilband, Max 12 4) Aukerman, Nick 12
9 Dakota HS 'A' 11:29.12
1) Bates, Bradley 11 2) Brooks, Nicholas 10
3) Costie, Andrew 11 4) Thomas, Zach 12
10 Plymouth HS 'A' 11:32.44
1) Bunting, Lucas 12 2) Dalton, Jonny 10
3) Mema, Blerim 11 4) Rogowoski, Max 11
11 Mattawan HS 'A' 11:35.40
1) Ford, Jacob 11 2) Hedden, Kyle 11
3) Houle, Joe 11 4) Richardson, Benny 11
12 Detroit Catholic Central HS 'A' 11:39.52
13 Grand Blanc HS 'A' 11:41.59
1) Voth, Nicholas 11 2) Frierson, Keith 10
3) Derry, Johnathan 12 4) Blake, Brandon 11
14 Defiance 'A' 11:52.02
1) Rath, Ben 12 2) Tobias, Jordan 12
3) Wichman, Nate 11 4) Wiles, Garrett 11
15 Cass Technical HS 'A' 11:54.73
1) Harris, Keith 11 2) Polk, Lonnie 12
3) Tripp, Jermaine 12 4) Wilson, D'Angelo 11
16 South Lyon HS 'A' 12:01.30
1) Vanasselt, Bryce 10 2) Burnette, Travis 12
3) Janos, Andrew 12 4) Thomas, Andrew 11
17 Seaholm HS 'A' 12:14.40
1) Skender, Alex 9 2) Burg, Charlie 11
3) Kest, Jonah 11 4) Bernard, Ross 11
18 Utica HS 'A' 12:19.47
1) Szatkowski, Julian 12 2) Aul, Anthony 10
3) Ursaki, Justin 11 4) Garbarino, Paul 10
19 Ann Arbor Huron HS 'A' 12:20.37
1) Lassaline, Spencer 11 2) Zeng, Victor 9
3) Zullo, Lynus 10 4) Lee, Young 11
20 Grosse Pointe North HS 'A' 12:37.28
21 De La Salle High School 'A' 12:43.65
1) Roach, Colin 9 2) Kaltz, Collin 11
3) Molinaro, Matt 11 4) Mokhtari, Moshen 10
22 Farmington HS 'A' 12:50.20
1) Baxter, Jacob 11 2) Scalzo, Ryan 12
3) Herath, Kavinda 9 4) Guarano, Paolo 12
23 Canton HS 'A' 13:00.11
1) Paputa, Evan 12 2) Pennock, Isaac 10
3) Noble, Brendan 11 4) Childs, Evan 10
24 Loy Norrix HS 'A' 13:00.46
1) Veeder, Joe 11 2) Santos, Miguel 9
3) Wallace, Darvious 10 4) Levy, Andrew 12

Boys High Jump Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7-06.50 1988 Dennis Lewis, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 7-04.50 3/28/2009 Erik Kynard, Jr., Toledo (OH) Rogers
HR All-Time: @ 7-04.50 2009 Erik Kynard, Jr, Toledo (OH) Rogers
Division I: % 7-04.50 2009 Erik Kynard, Jr, Toledo (OH) Rogers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yassay, Lance 10 Detroit Cath 6-04.00 10
2 Dixon, Jamal 11 Canton HS 6-02.00 8
3 Robinson, Bishop 12 Loy Norrix H J6-02.00 6
4 Harris, Nathan 10 Plymouth HS J6-02.00 5
5 Hamilton, Chris 12 Grosse Point Nor 6-00.00 4
6 Malinowski, Jack 12 Detroit Cath 5-10.00 3
7 Leptich, Joey 12 Saline High J5-10.00 2
8 Ferrell, Reginal 12 Cass Technic J5-10.00 1
9 Reed, Ben 11 Mattawan HS J5-10.00
10 Bratt, Chris 10 De La Salle 5-08.00
10 wagner, sean 12 Northville H 5-08.00
10 Jones, Maxwell Saline B 5-08.00
10 Brenner, Maxwell Saline B 5-08.00
14 Daniel, Miles 9 Oak Park HS 5-06.00
14 McCormick, Bradley 11 Saline High 5-06.00
14 Jones, R'Mone 12 Utica HS 5-06.00
17 Kessel, Peter 11 Seaholm HS 5-04.00
17 Groves, Anthony 11 Dakota HS 5-04.00
-- Kochanski, Noah 10 Royal Oak HS NH
-- Avery, Tre'von 10 Grand Blanc NH
-- hamilton, john 11 Northville H NH
-- Self, Trevor 9 Dakota HS NH
-- Nowak, Zach 12 De La Salle NH
-- Sanchez, Gabriel 10 Pioneer HS NH
-- Piligian, Brent 12 Plymouth HS NH
-- Jones, Antoine 12 Oak Park HS NH

Boys Pole Vault Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 18-04.50 1/11/2013 Shawn Barber, Akron
Bowen HS: $ 16-02 1/27/2010 Max Babits, Vault High Athletics
HR All-Time: @ 16-00 2001 Paul Gensic, Ft. Wayne (IN) Carroll
Division I: % 16-00 2001 Paul Gensic, Ft. Wayne (IN) Carroll
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leach, Tyler 12 Pioneer HS 14-00.00 10
2 Jurkowski, Jake 12 Ford II HS 13-06.00 8
3 Althaus, Kaj 11 Saline High J13-06.00 6
4 Olsen, Vincent 12 Saline High 13-00.00 5
5 Zander, Kyle 12 Canton HS 12-00.00 4
6 Ball, Brandon 11 Dakota HS 11-06.00 3
7 Maurer, Jacob 11 Lake Orion H J11-06.00 2
8 Balle, Eric 12 Grosse Point Nor J11-06.00 1
9 Jimenez, Ryan 12 Canton HS 11-00.00
10 Leone, Matt 12 Grosse Point Nor J11-00.00
11 Currier, Damon 12 Franklin HS J11-00.00
11 wagner, sean 12 Northville H J11-00.00
11 Teasdale, Alex 12 Plymouth HS J11-00.00
14 Copp, Alex 11 Pioneer HS 10-06.00
15 Pattison, Jeff 12 Plymouth HS 10-00.00
-- Underwood, Justin 10 Grand Blanc NH
-- Whitton, Mark Saline B NH
-- Zdybel, Garrett 11 Dakota HS NH

Boys Long Jump Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 25-08.25 1987 Brannon Hayes, Illinois
Bowen HS: $ 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo (OH) Rogers
HR All-Time: @ 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo (OH) Rogers
Division I: % 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo (OH) Rogers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferrell, Reginal 12 Cass Technic 21-03.25 10
2 Skupin, Anton 10 South Lyon H 20-04.50 8
3 Lockett, Iven 12 Utica HS 20-03.50 6
4 Arnold, Zach 11 Lake Orion H 20-01.50 5
5 Robinson, Bishop 12 Loy Norrix H 20-01.00 4
6 Gutowski, Brett 12 Franklin HS 19-07.00 3
7 Bickham, Jordan 12 Franklin HS 19-03.75 2
8 Simmons, Jon 11 Western HS 19-01.25 1
9 Avery, Tre'von 10 Grand Blanc 18-09.25
10 Cromie, Josh 12 Lake Orion H 18-09.00
11 Aguila, Paul 9 Dakota HS 18-08.75
12 Daniel, Tim 12 Oak Park HS 18-07.75
13 Kessel, Peter 11 Seaholm HS 18-07.00
14 Sanchez, Gabriel 10 Pioneer HS 18-03.25
15 Mcelroy, Justin 11 Grand Blanc 18-02.00
16 McCormick, Bradley 11 Saline High 18-01.50
17 Webb, Aaron 12 Pioneer HS 18-00.00
18 Sawyer, Addison 12 Utica HS 17-08.75
19 Hernden, Jacob 9 Romeo HS 17-07.75
20 Piekarski, Tyler 11 Dakota HS 17-04.75
21 Barton, Andrew 11 Seaholm HS 17-01.25
22 Schoenherr, Dan 12 De La Salle 16-11.50
23 Kochanski, Noah 10 Royal Oak HS 16-10.50
24 Palka, Jeb Saline B 16-09.00
25 Stephens, Andrew 12 Canton HS 16-08.25
26 Heinneman, Tommy 9 Grosse Point Nor 16-08.00
27 Canavan, Patrick 10 Saline High 16-07.00
28 Mills, Josh 10 Loy Norrix H 16-06.50
29 Croy, Josh 11 Mattawan HS 16-06.00
30 Bosch, Connor 12 Mattawan HS 16-05.00
30 Zeng, Victor 9 Huron HS 16-05.00
32 Moffo, Shane 11 Western HS 16-04.75
33 Brenner, Maxwell Saline B 16-04.50
34 Antwine, Courtland 12 Plymouth HS 16-01.75
34 Pattison, Jeff 12 Plymouth HS 16-01.75
36 King, Damon 10 De La Salle 16-01.25
37 Bogan, Tom 10 Huron HS 15-01.00
38 McIntosh, Caleb 10 Grosse Point Nor 13-02.75
-- Hall, Forrest 11 Canton HS FOUL

Boys Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 64-09 2005 Steve Manz, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 62-09 2/22/2008 Matt Armstrong, Lansing Sexton
HR All-Time: @ 62-06.75 1983 Gary Price, Monroe
Division I: % 62-06.75 1983 Gary Price, Monroe
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smutny, John 11 Saline High 50-06.00 10
2 Roney, Dylan 11 Detroit Cath 50-02.50 8
3 Houle, David 12 Detroit Cath 48-05.00 6
4 Sawyer, Nicholas 11 Saline High 46-03.50 5
5 Maclean, Luke 12 Grand Blanc 45-10.00 4
6 Usein, Kadri Saline B 45-00.00 3
7 Jullian, Zach 12 Loy Norrix H 44-09.00 2
8 Polk, Makai 11 Grosse Point Nor 43-01.50 1
9 Pallett, Vonn 10 Farmington H 43-01.00
10 Wilkinson, Stefan 12 De La Salle 42-11.00
11 Aeschbacker, William 12 Loy Norrix H 42-03.00
12 Vella, Tony 11 Franklin HS 41-11.50
13 Keeler, Steven 12 Pioneer HS 41-03.50
14 Blake, Tevon 12 Grand Blanc 41-01.50
15 Saucedo, Andreas 12 Dakota HS 41-01.00
16 Marback, Karl 11 Seaholm HS 41-00.00
17 Elliott, Ben Saline B 40-08.50
18 Vanfleteren, Aaron 12 De La Salle 40-08.00
19 Martin, Javian 9 Toledo Centr 39-06.00
20 Ghafari, Joe 11 Farmington H 38-06.50
21 Puggini, Tyler 10 Dakota HS 38-06.00
22 Brooks-Painter, Deandre 12 Pioneer HS 38-01.00
23 Mcmillan, Kyle 12 Plymouth HS 37-09.50
24 Hattar, Asa 12 Franklin HS 36-08.50
25 Welsh, Caleb 11 Mattawan HS 35-10.00
26 Owagbemi, Olaniyi 12 Canton HS 35-03.50
27 Lowry, Mark 11 Plymouth HS 34-11.00
28 Alushi, Juxhin 11 Royal Oak HS 33-09.50
29 Rollison, De'Angelo 10 Toledo Centr 30-08.00
30 Everitt, John 10 Canton HS 30-00.00



Girls 60 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 7.61 2011 Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Technical
Division I: % 7.57 2012 Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Technical
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abbott, Alexa 12 Northville H 8.10Q 5
2 Gayden, Shawntes 12 Dakota HS J8.10Q 2 8.096
3 Brathwaite, Jasmine 11 Grosse Point Sou 8.11Q 3
4 Dubreveil, Alexis 10 Pioneer HS 8.12Q 1 8.116
5 Kelley, Derriana Stevenson HS J8.12Q 4 8.119
6 Thomas, Brittany 10 Pioneer HS 8.22q 5 8.211
7 Serafino, Brina 9 Dakota HS J8.22q 2 8.214
8 Luurtsema, Amanda 12 Saline High 8.23q 1
9 Hollis, Alana 11 Saline High 8.27 1
10 Agnew, Madison 12 Franklin HS 8.32 5
11 Cady, Hannah 10 Lake Orion H 8.33 3
12 Jones, Avery 9 Skyline HS 8.38 2
13 Decresce, Andrea 12 Grosse Point Sou 8.42 4
14 Salanga, Katie 11 Plymouth HS 8.47 4
15 Godette, Autumn Saline B 8.54 4
16 Joyner, Selena 11 Grand Blanc 8.60 1
17 Abatan, Ore 12 Skyline HS 8.65 3
18 Lukens, Anna 10 Plymouth HS 8.67 4
19 Bland, Tyler 12 Farmington H 8.69 5
20 Wysocki, Natalie Saline B 8.74 5
20 Buchanan, Kiki 10 Loy Norrix H 8.74 2
22 Vicente, Kim 12 Utica HS 8.84 1
23 Dawson, Maria Skyline B 8.86 2
24 Ray, Madeline 10 Lake Orion H 8.87 3
25 Sylla, Odia Skyline B 9.04 3
25 Koviak, Cassidy Plymouth B 9.04 1
27 Janevski, Julia Plymouth B 9.05 4
27 Gutierrez, Autumn 10 Grosse Point Nor 9.05 5
29 Horton, Rachel 9 Clarkston HS 9.06 5
30 Jimerson, Alexus 9 Grosse Point Nor 9.29 2
31 Hartlep, Vickie 10 South Lyon H 9.33 3
32 Harris, Mykaela 9 Grand Blanc 9.52 1
33 Rudelson, Dina 12 Huron HS 10.33 3

Girls 60 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 7.61 2011 Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Technical
Division I: % 7.57 2012 Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Technical
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brathwaite, Jasmine 11 Grosse Point Sou 7.91 10
2 Gayden, Shawntes 12 Dakota HS 8.03 8
3 Abbott, Alexa 12 Northville H 8.07 6
4 Dubreveil, Alexis 10 Pioneer HS 8.10 5
5 Kelley, Derriana Stevenson HS 8.14 4
6 Thomas, Brittany 10 Pioneer HS 8.18 3
7 Luurtsema, Amanda 12 Saline High 8.27 2
8 Serafino, Brina 9 Dakota HS 8.28 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen HS: $ 4:56.34 2/27/2010 Hannah Meier, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 5:01.38 2011 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Division I: % 5:01.38 2011 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shwayder, Elianna 11 Saline High 5:07.75 10
2 Coleman, Rachel 11 Northville H 5:08.68 8
3 Beazley, Kennedy 11 Huron HS 5:08.90 6
4 Green, Lauren 10 Saline High 5:09.23 5
5 Rentschler, Abby Saline B 5:14.12 4
6 Firl, Christina 12 Grosse Point Sou 5:16.02 3
7 Zimmer, Erin 11 Northville H 5:17.81 2
8 Gram, Lynsie 10 Clarkston HS 5:17.96 1
9 Halpern, Lauren 12 Skyline HS 5:27.86
10 Bowens, Lashae 9 Oak Park HS 5:30.02
11 Arnold, Alicia 11 Romeo HS 5:31.03
12 Wilson, Emma 9 Romeo HS 5:34.60
13 Hubbard, Jade 12 Loy Norrix H 5:41.55
14 Cell, Alexandra 11 Huron HS 5:45.05
15 Womack, Erin 10 Lake Orion H 5:46.42
16 Fedoronko, Katie Saline B 5:47.60
17 Babich, Patty 12 Lake Orion H 5:53.06
18 Keller, Nicole 12 Grosse Point Sou 5:55.32
19 Hardin, Erin 12 Farmington H 5:58.28
20 Clark, Charlotte Plymouth B 5:58.39
21 Heinonen, Sanelma 9 Pioneer HS 5:59.77
22 Dalton, Mackenzie 9 Pioneer HS 6:06.07
23 Allison, Emily 9 Skyline HS 6:11.37
24 Weller, Marissa 9 Dakota HS 6:14.85
25 Bronson, Kirsten 11 South Lyon H 6:14.91
26 Matovski, Elizabeth 12 South Lyon H 6:14.94
27 Mcmullen, Isabel 12 Loy Norrix H 6:17.25
28 Porcari, Stephanie Plymouth B 6:18.86
29 Micale, Monica 9 Dakota HS 6:21.29
30 Stephan, Sophia 9 Plymouth HS 6:23.92

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 8.31 2/24/2013 Vanessa Clerveaux, Eastern Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 8.35 2/27/2010 Br. Owens-Mitchell, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Blomfield
Division I: % 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dale, Quenee' 11 Saline High 8.88Q 2
2 Robertson, Morgan 11 Northville H 9.56Q 3
3 Dubreveil, Alexis 10 Pioneer HS 9.79Q 5
4 Rodriguez, Lauren 10 Northville H 9.92Q 1
5 Covert, Brady 11 South Lyon H 10.25Q 4
6 O'Brien, Kelly 12 Franklin HS 9.94q 1
7 Wysocki, Natalie Saline B 9.95q 3
8 Beauchamp, Sarah 12 Pioneer HS 10.06q 1
9 Peterson, Macey 12 Clarkston HS 10.13 2
10 Stark, Holly 11 Plymouth HS 10.35 3
11 Roland, Courtney 9 Clarkston HS 10.40 5
12 Mack, La'Shanay 11 Grosse Point Nor 10.51 5
13 Dicks, Samantha Saline B 10.63 1
14 Vogel, Sarah 9 Skyline HS 10.71 4
15 Flanders, Corey 11 Lake Orion H 10.74 4
16 Widman, Bailey 10 Utica HS 11.05 3
17 Banka, Jenna 12 Plymouth HS 11.10 5
18 Holloway, Brianna 9 Oak Park HS 11.12 4
19 Walker, Dailah 9 Grand Blanc 11.15 2
20 Osborn, Madison 12 Franklin HS 11.31 1
21 Granner, Josie 11 Huron HS 11.33 3
22 Foster, Hailey Plymouth B 11.35 2
23 Ramirez, Janay Skyline B 11.37 1
24 Theros, Erica Skyline B 11.77 4
25 Gentile, Elizabeth 12 Saline High 11.86 3
26 Morris, Jovanna 9 Grand Blanc 12.49 4
27 Noble, Danielle 12 Utica HS 12.51 2
28 MacDonald, Stephanie 12 South Lyon H 13.50 3

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 8.31 2/24/2013 Vanessa Clerveaux, Eastern Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 8.35 2/27/2010 Br. Owens-Mitchell, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Blomfield
Division I: % 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dale, Quenee' 11 Saline High 8.87 10
2 Robertson, Morgan 11 Northville H 9.29 8
3 Rodriguez, Lauren 10 Northville H 9.36 6
4 Dubreveil, Alexis 10 Pioneer HS 9.68 5
5 Beauchamp, Sarah 12 Pioneer HS 9.81 4
6 O'Brien, Kelly 12 Franklin HS 9.85 3
7 Wysocki, Natalie Saline B 9.95 2
8 Covert, Brady 11 South Lyon H 14.35 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
Bowen HS: $ 1:43.43 3/27/2010 , Cass Technical
HR All-Time: @ 1:42.12 2011 , Detroit Cass Technical
A. Hull, K. Jefferson, E. Hobson, R. Baxter
Division I: % 1:42.12 2011 , Detroit Cass Technical
A. Hull, K. Jefferson, E. Hobson, R. Baxter
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park HS 'A' 1:45.41 3 10
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 1:46.70 4 8
1) Wilson, Nicole 10 2) Thomas, Brittany 10
3) Renfroe, London 11 4) Dubreveil, Alexis 10
3 Saline High School 'A' 1:47.35 4 6
1) Dale, Quenee' 11 2) Ross, Alexa 11
3) Luurtsema, Amanda 12 4) Hollis, Alana 11
4 Grosse Pointe South HS 'A' 1:48.79 4 5
1) Perkins, Mia 12 2) Ford, Christy 10
3) Decresce, Andrea 12 4) Brathwaite, Jasmine 11
5 Northville HS 'A' 1:49.02 4 4
1) Abbott, Alexa 12 2) Affes, Nadia 12
3) Robertson, Morgan 11 4) Rodriguez, Lauren 10
6 Farmington HS 'A' 1:52.51 4 3
1) Bland, Tyler 12 2) Moore, Aria 10
3) Howell, Aaron 12 4) Gurney, Kara 12
7 Plymouth HS 'A' 1:53.73 2 2
1) Lukens, Anna 10 2) Stark, Holly 11
3) Brown, Bailey 9 4) Salanga, Katie 11
8 Ann Arbor Skyline High School 'A' 1:54.18 3 1
1) Jones, Avery 9 2) Vogel, Sarah 9
3) Steinberg, Sophie 9 4) Vandermeulen, Anita 11
9 Saline Northern 'A' 1:54.26 3
10 Dakota HS 'A' 1:54.46 4
1) Serafino, Brina 9 2) Flint, Jillian 11
3) Daly, Katelyn 11 4) Bradford, Dorothy 9
11 Franklin HS 'A' 1:54.61 3
1) Agnew, Madison 12 2) Modes, Natalie 12
3) O'Brien, Kelly 12 4) White, Bryah 10
12 Clarkston HS 'A' 1:56.31 1
1) Alyssa, Bey 9 2) Peterson, Paige 9
3) Roland, Courtney 9 4) Rachel, Horton 9
13 Lake Orion HS 'A' 1:56.39 2
1) Ray, Madeline 10 2) Martindale, Madeleine 11
3) Lawrence, Joslyn 11 4) Cady, Hannah 10
14 South Lyon HS 'A' 1:56.71 3
1) Fernandez, Carlie 10 2) Sigler, Abby 12
3) Sprinkle, Melanie 11 4) Swaitlowski, Madison 10
15 Utica HS 'A' 1:57.71 1
1) Arcori, Julianna 10 2) Sorensen, Meredith 10
3) Pellillo, Gina 11 4) Vicente, Kim 12
16 Grosse Pointe North HS 'A' 1:57.82 3
1) Benson, Sydney 9 2) Lang, Taylor 12
3) Lewis, Gabby 10 4) Beeby, JoJo 12
17 Ann Arbor Skyline B 'A' 1:58.29 2
1) Ramirez, Janay 2) Theros, Erica
3) Sylla, Odia 4) Dawson, Maria
18 Loy Norrix HS 'A' 2:01.31 1
19 Plymouth B 'A' 2:04.27 1
20 Grand Blanc HS 'A' 2:04.32 2
1) Gilmore, Najelle 10 2) Harris, Mykaela 9
3) Joyner, Selena 11 4) Smale, Claudia 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 3:44.35 2/24/2013 , Kent State
Farquhar, Beyan, Hutson, Williams
Bowen HS: $ 3:52.17 2/27/2010 , Motor City TC
HR All-Time: @ 3:57.80 2008 , Detroit Mumford
Division I: % 3:57.80 2008 , Detroit Mumford
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park HS 'A' 4:00.23 4 10
2 Dakota HS 'A' 4:11.20 4 8
1) Burnett, Lauren 12 2) Dobies, Kayla 9
3) Flint, Jillian 11 4) Micale, Christina 12
3 Ann Arbor Skyline High School 'A' 4:17.81 3 6
1) Abatan, Ore 12 2) Steinberg, Sophie 9
3) Carson, Mariam 12 4) Vandermeulen, Anita 11
4 Saline Northern 'A' 4:18.76 1 5
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 4:20.44 4 4
1) Thomas, Brittany 10 2) Dresch, Jordyn 9
3) Renfroe, London 11 4) Uche, Chinonya 11
6 Saline High School 'A' 4:20.50 4 3
1) Park, Gloria 11 2) Ross, Alexa 11
3) Romero, Maria 11 4) Green, Lauren 10
7 Clarkston HS 'A' 4:20.99 1 2
1) Loetzner, Franzi 11 2) Peterson, Paige 9
3) Alyssa, Bey 9 4) Altene, Jessica 10
8 Northville HS 'A' 4:21.12 3 1
1) Rodriguez, Lauren 10 2) Ernst, Kara 11
3) Affes, Nadia 12 4) Abbott, Alexa 12
9 Ann Arbor Huron HS 'A' 4:23.47 4
1) Beazley, Kennedy 11 2) Gasco, Mika 9
3) Granner, Josie 11 4) Cooper, Kierra 9
10 Plymouth HS 'A' 4:28.47 3
1) Brown, Bailey 9 2) Rogalski, Aleah 10
3) Freiburger, Emily 10 4) MacBrien, Ashley 11
11 Lake Orion HS 'A' 4:29.77 3
1) Stribbell, Casey 11 2) Emerick, Molly 12
3) Brown, Kiana 12 4) Cady, Hannah 10
12 Grosse Pointe North HS 'A' 4:30.53 3
1) Rustmann, Julia 11 2) Rustmann, Sarah 11
3) Armbruster, Erin 9 4) Beeby, JoJo 12
13 Utica HS 'A' 4:34.85 2
1) Arcori, Julianna 10 2) Suchoski, Natalie 9
3) Vicente, Kim 12 4) Sorensen, Meredith 10
14 Ann Arbor Skyline B 'A' 4:37.67 1
1) Theros, Erica 2) Clark, Kiaura
3) Poplin, Olympia 4) Brown, Haile
15 Grand Blanc HS 'A' 4:39.53 2
1) Gilmore, Najelle 10 2) Harris, Mykaela 9
3) Joyner, Selena 11 4) Smale, Claudia 10
16 Plymouth B 'A' 4:50.56 2
17 Loy Norrix HS 'A' 4:54.74 2
1) Bennett, Champagne 10 2) Hubbard, Jade 12
3) Johnson, Skylar 11 4) Peterson, Jordan 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 8:46.71 1987 , Villinova
K. Franney, M. Dimoro, C. Gallagher, G. Procaccio
Bowen HS: $ 9:03.74 3/24/2012 , Grosse Pointe South
K. Schartz, E. Farrow, Hal. Meier, Han. Meier
HR All-Time: @ 9:03.74 2012 , Grosse Pointe South
K. Schartz, E. Farrow, Hal. Meier, Han. Meier
Division I: % 9:03.74 2012 , Grosse Point South
K. Schwartz, E. Farrow, Hal. Meier, Han. Meier
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saline High School 'A' 9:24.54 10
1) Shwayder, Elianna 11 2) Park, Gloria 11
3) Cummings, Alyssa 12 4) Green, Lauren 10
2 Northville HS 'A' 9:43.93 8
1) Coleman, Rachel 11 2) Robinson, Alison 11
3) Mosteller, Nicole 11 4) Zimmer, Erin 11
3 Saline Northern 'A' 9:57.17 6
4 Grosse Pointe South HS 'A' 10:04.72 5
1) Calas, Alexa 11 2) Pendy, Lily 11
3) Sklarski, Megan 10 4) Firl, Christina 12
5 Dakota HS 'A' 10:07.11 4
1) Burnett, Lauren 12 2) Dobies, Kayla 9
3) Micale, Christina 12 4) Gibbings, Emily 12
6 Ann Arbor Huron HS 'A' 10:10.92 3
1) Beazley, Kennedy 11 2) Cell, Alexandra 11
3) Granner, Josie 11 4) Johnson, Jessica 11
7 Grosse Pointe North HS 'A' 10:21.24 2
1) Rustmann, Sarah 11 2) Schaefer, Natalie 11
3) Rustmann, Julia 11 4) Francis, Allison 12
8 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 10:21.32 1
1) Uche, Chinonya 11 2) Tzalel, Audie 12
3) Hong, Kelly 10 4) Lupu, Mira 11
9 Oak Park HS 'A' 10:35.96
10 Plymouth HS 'A' 10:39.50
1) DeBiasi, Marina 11 2) Lax, Brianna 11
3) Shaver, Shannon 12 4) Stephan, Sophia 9
11 Clarkston HS 'A' 10:45.28
1) Proper, Makenzie 11 2) Loetzner, Franzi 11
3) Jeffers, Helen 10 4) Hawkins, Hannah 11
12 Ann Arbor Huron B 'A' 10:56.91
1) Auchus, Gabby 2) Kanji, Laura
3) Forman, Allie 4) Cell, Olivia
13 Loy Norrix HS 'A' 11:13.85
1) Campbell, Hannah 10 2) Hubbard, Jade 12
3) Mcmullen, Isabel 12 4) VandePol, Olivia 9
14 Plymouth B 'A' 11:19.80
15 South Lyon HS 'A' 11:31.47
1) Bronson, Kirsten 11 2) Matovski, Elizabeth 12
3) Flannery, Mackenzie 9 4) Locke, Julia 11
16 Franklin HS 'A' 11:38.82
1) Marano, Ellary 10 2) Snider, Annaliese 12
3) Orosz, Alexa 10 4) Olter, Tina 12

Girls Distance Medley Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 11:12.94 1994 , Michigan
C. Babcock, M. McClimon, K. Westerby, R. Webb
Bowen HS: $ 12:24.19 3/27/2010 , Ann Arbor Pioneer
HR All-Time: @ 12:24.19 2010 , Ann Arbor Pioneer
Division I: % 12:24.19 2010 , Ann Arbor Pioneer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grosse Pointe South HS 'A' 11:35.98@ 10
1) Meier, Haley 12 2) Schwartz, Kelsie 11
3) Farrow, Ersula 10 4) Meier, Hannah 12
2 Saline High School 'A' 12:42.63 8
1) Hall, Kelly 12 2) Romero, Maria 11
3) Park, Gloria 11 4) Cummings, Alyssa 12
3 Oak Park HS 'A' 12:55.50 6
4 Saline Northern 'A' 13:19.81 5
5 Lake Orion HS 'A' 13:20.79 4
1) Emerick, Molly 12 2) Dietz, Anna 11
3) Marquardt, Madeline 11 4) Carr, Danielle 10
6 Dakota HS 'A' 13:22.87 3
1) Burnett, Lauren 12 2) Daly, Katelyn 11
3) Micale, Christina 12 4) Gibbings, Emily 12
7 Northville HS 'A' 13:32.89 2
1) Mosteller, Nicole 11 2) Ernst, Kara 11
3) Robinson, Alison 11 4) Dunne, Erin 12
8 Grosse Pointe North HS 'A' 13:33.00 1
1) Carney, Katelyn 9 2) Benson, Sydney 9
3) Schaefer, Natalie 11 4) Francis, Allison 12
9 Clarkston HS 'A' 13:47.85
1) Hawkins, Hannah 11 2) Proper, Makenzie 11
3) Jeffers, Molly 12 4) Gram, Lynsie 10
10 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 'A' 14:04.86
1) Tzalel, Audie 12 2) Uche, Chinonya 11
3) Dresch, Jordyn 9 4) Lupu, Mira 11
11 Plymouth HS 'A' 14:05.31
1) DeBiasi, Marina 11 2) Stephan, Sophia 9
3) Shaver, Shannon 12 4) Lax, Brianna 11
12 Franklin HS 'A' 14:18.66
1) Douglas, Natalie 9 2) McKinley, Tasha 11
3) Marano, Ellary 10 4) Snider, Annaliese 12
13 South Lyon HS 'A' 14:18.72
1) Swaitlowski, Madison 10 2) Sprinkle, Melanie 11
3) Covert, Brady 11 4) Bronson, Kirsten 11
14 Utica HS 'A' 14:23.03
1) Suchoski, Natalie 9 2) Arcori, Julianna 10
3) Sorensen, Meredith 10 4) Pellillo, Gina 11
15 Ann Arbor Huron HS 'A' 14:23.50
1) Cell, Olivia 9 2) Kanji, Laura 10
3) Cooper, Kierra 9 4) Johnson, Jessica 11
16 Loy Norrix HS 'A' 14:23.58
1) Campbell, Hannah 10 2) Hubbard, Jade 12
3) Mcmullen, Isabel 12 4) VandePol, Olivia 9
17 Farmington HS 'A' 14:39.56
1) Sherman, Rachel 10 2) Moore, Aria 10
3) Gurney, Kara 12 4) Hardin, Erin 12
18 Ann Arbor Skyline B 'A' 14:46.79
1) Chimbra, Charlotte 2) Clark, Kiaura
3) Poplin, Olympia 4) Thorp, Olivia
19 Plymouth B 'A' 15:02.19

Girls High Jump Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 6-02 2/11/2006 Nicole Forrester, Nike
Bowen HS: $ 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battle Creek Lakeview
Bowen HS: $ 5-08 2009 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
HR All-Time: @ 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battle Creek Lakeview
HR All-Time: @ 5-08 2009 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Division I: % 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battle Creek Lakeview
Division I: % 5-08 2009 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samaroo, Aubryn 12 Grosse Point Sou 5-04.00 10
2 Covert, Brady 11 South Lyon H 5-02.00 8
3 Howell, Aaron 12 Farmington H J5-02.00 6
4 Dobies, Kayla 9 Dakota HS J5-02.00 5
5 Penzien, Alexis 9 Dakota HS 5-00.00 4
6 Szuminski, Wendy 11 Saline High 4-10.00 2
6 Rieckhoff, Taylor 12 Plymouth HS 4-10.00 2
6 Roland, Courtney 9 Clarkston HS 4-10.00 2
9 Mack, La'Shanay 11 Grosse Point Nor J4-10.00
10 Marchildon, Jacqueline Saline B J4-10.00
11 Sayre, Lauren 9 Saline High 4-08.00
11 Grever, Elise 10 Grosse Point Sou 4-08.00
13 Freiburger, Emily 10 Plymouth HS 4-06.00
14 Hampton, Jasmine 11 Pioneer HS 4-04.00
14 Gilmore, Najelle 10 Grand Blanc 4-04.00
14 Morris, Jovanna 9 Grand Blanc 4-04.00
14 Rudelson, Dina 12 Huron HS 4-04.00
14 Smither, Chloe 11 Northville H 4-04.00
14 Dedona, Molly 11 Northville H 4-04.00
-- Renfroe, London 11 Pioneer HS NH
-- Noble, Danielle 12 Utica HS NH
-- Godette, Autumn Saline B NH
-- Altene, Jessica 10 Clarkston HS NH
-- MacDonald, Stephanie 12 South Lyon H NH

Girls Pole Vault Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 15-11.25 1/14/2006 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 12-06 2/27/2010 Sarah Birkmeier, East Kentwood TC
HR All-Time: @ 12-03 2011 Tori Wesley, Marine City
Division I: % 12-03 2011 Tori Wesley, Marine City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCurry, Jane 12 Plymouth HS 11-00.00 10
2 Rieckhoff, Taylor 12 Plymouth HS 10-06.00 8
3 Bartz, Lindsey 12 Dakota HS 10-00.00 5.50
3 Uhlian, Sarah Plymouth B 10-00.00 5.50
5 Slivik, Taylor 11 Dakota HS J10-00.00 4
6 Szuminski, Wendy 11 Saline High J10-00.00 3
7 Martindale, Madeleine 11 Lake Orion H J10-00.00 2
8 Peterson, Macey 12 Clarkston HS 9-06.00 1
9 Gentile, Elizabeth 12 Saline High 9-00.00
10 Rudelson, Dina 12 Huron HS 8-06.00
11 McKinley, Sheila 11 Franklin HS 8-00.00
12 Simpson, Sarah 10 Lake Orion H J8-00.00
13 Scheske, Lily Saline B 7-06.00
14 Dejonzka, Julie 12 Huron HS 7-00.00
14 Dorton, Mallory 12 Franklin HS 7-00.00
-- Rogers, Hallie 10 Pioneer HS NH

Girls Long Jump Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 20-05.50 1988 Wendy Brown, USC
Bowen HS: $ 18-09.50 3/29/2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
HR All-Time: @ 18-09.50 2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Division I: % 18-09.50 2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howell, Aaron 12 Farmington H 18-01.00 10
2 Vandermeulen, Anita 11 Skyline HS 17-05.25 8
3 Kelley, Derriana Stevenson HS 17-04.00 6
4 Marchildon, Jacqueline Saline B 16-02.25 5
5 Beauchamp, Sarah 12 Pioneer HS 16-00.50 4
6 Wilson, Nicole 10 Pioneer HS 15-03.75 3
7 Modes, Natalie 12 Franklin HS 15-03.00 2 15-0.25
8 Lang, Taylor 12 Grosse Point Nor J15-03.00 1 14-8.75
9 Peterson, Macey 12 Clarkston HS 15-01.00
10 McCurry, Jane 12 Plymouth HS 14-01.75
11 Hollis, Alana 11 Saline High 14-01.50
12 Szuminski, Wendy 11 Saline High 14-00.50
13 Widman, Bailey 10 Utica HS 13-10.75
14 Copeland, Tiesha 11 Oak Park HS 13-10.50
15 Bartz, Lindsey 12 Dakota HS 13-10.00
16 Walker, Dailah 9 Grand Blanc 13-09.50
16 Palmerton, Sara Saline B 13-09.50
18 Bennett, Champagne 10 Loy Norrix H 13-09.00
19 Altene, Jessica 10 Clarkston HS 13-08.25
20 Gutowski, Brianna 11 Franklin HS 13-07.00
21 Buchanan, Kiki 10 Loy Norrix H 13-06.25
22 Foster, Hailey Plymouth B 13-03.00
23 Penzien, Alexis 9 Dakota HS 13-00.50
24 Banka, Jenna 12 Plymouth HS 12-08.00
25 Brown, Haile Skyline B 12-04.00
26 Rudelson, Dina 12 Huron HS 11-10.50
27 Owens, Troi 12 Skyline HS 11-05.00
28 Hartlep, Vickie 10 South Lyon H 11-01.50
-- Gilmore, Najelle 10 Grand Blanc FOUL

Girls Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 55-06 1987 Annette Bohack, Western Michigan TC
Bowen HS: $ 48-08.50 1997 Krista Keir, Westerville (OH) South
HR All-Time: @ 48-08.50 1997 Krista Kier, Westerville (OH) South
Division I: % 42-01 2011 Brittany Mann, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones-washington, Jackie 12 Pioneer HS 35-06.00 10
2 Bennett, Randi 12 Saline High 34-03.00 8
3 Madoula-Bey, Charde 9 Skyline HS 32-04.50 6
4 Johnson, Tionne 11 Plymouth HS 31-05.00 5
5 Saucedo, Alexandra 10 Dakota HS 30-02.00 4 29-6.5
6 Bickers, Taylor 11 Plymouth HS J30-02.00 3 28-2
7 Conner, Erin Saline B 29-01.00 2
8 Bartz, Lindsey 12 Dakota HS 28-00.00 1
9 Wittig, Amelia 11 Saline High 26-10.00
10 Cech, Mary 10 Lake Orion H 26-07.50
11 Wilson, Asia 10 Pioneer HS 26-05.00
12 Ezeokobe, Jennifer 11 Huron HS 26-02.50
13 Dedona, Molly 11 Northville H 25-11.00
14 Castelow, Megan Skyline B 25-05.00
15 Lofton, Cayla Plymouth B 25-01.50
16 Nelson, Desirae Skyline B 24-11.00
17 Black, Victoria Saline B 23-10.50
17 Seeley, Gillian 11 South Lyon H 23-10.50
19 Gray, Alisa 9 Clarkston HS 23-09.50
20 Aboubaker, Hedaiyah 12 Skyline HS 23-09.00
21 Fredericks, Jessica 11 South Lyon H 23-06.00
22 Dejonzka, Julie 12 Huron HS 22-08.00
23 Goldsby, Miajenae 11 Farmington H 22-02.50
23 D'Orazio, Julia Plymouth B 22-02.50
25 Frisco, Angela 11 Farmington H 19-04.00



Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saline High School 62 2) Oak Park HS 43
3) Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 40 4) Lake Orion HS 37
4) Detroit Catholic Central H 37 6) Northville HS 21
6) Toledo Central Catholic 21 8) Saline Northern 16
8) Brother Rice HS 16 10) Romeo HS 13
11) Loy Norrix HS 12 11) Cass Technical HS 12
11) Canton HS 12 11) Walled Lake Western HS 12
11) Plymouth HS 12 16) Utica HS 9
17) Utica Ford II HS 8 17) South Lyon HS 8
17) Dakota HS 8 17) Franklin HS 8
21) Grand Blanc HS 7 22) Grosse Pointe North HS 6
23) Wylie E Groves HS 4 23) Royal Oak HS 4
25) De La Salle High School 1




Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saline High School 67 2) Dakota HS 47.50
3) Ann Arbor Pioneer HS 47 4) Northville HS 45
5) Grosse Pointe South HS 43 6) Plymouth HS 30
7) Saline Northern 29 8) Oak Park HS 26
9) Ann Arbor Skyline High Sch 21 10) Farmington HS 19
11) Utica Stevenson HS 10 12) Ann Arbor Huron HS 9
12) South Lyon HS 9 14) Clarkston HS 6
14) Lake Orion HS 6 16) Plymouth B 5.50
17) Franklin HS 5 18) Grosse Pointe North HS 4