2013 Warner 5K

back to results

Mar. 23, 2013

2013 Warner 5K
Spring Arbor, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Pariseau 605 18 26:57.6 8:42/M
2 Olivia Wheeler 520 19 26:58.7 8:42/M
3 Nevaeh Cuatt 510 25 28:26.8 9:10/M
4 Bailey Gregory 622 33 30:17.7 9:46/M
5 Anna Manchester 502 40 31:51.8 10:16/M
6 Chelsea Hurt 548 45 34:51.4 11:15/M
7 Annika Oliver 524 46 34:51.7 11:15/M
8 Pauly Buchholz 676 50 35:29.1 11:27/M
9 Natalie Shellberg 681 59 36:07.6 11:39/M
10 Alaina Wilson 658 61 37:38.0 12:08/M
11 Morgan Manchester 503 62 37:38.2 12:08/M
12 Abby Gregory 621 65 39:02.5 12:35/M
13 Lauren Illi 545 67 39:03.7 12:36/M
14 Emmie Warner 554 68 39:57.1 12:53/M
15 Maggie Comfort 564 69 39:57.3 12:53/M
16 Grace Rooney 650 75 40:39.4 13:07/M
17 Kate Comfort 568 78 42:11.9 13:36/M
18 Ellie Comfort 566 79 42:12.2 13:37/M
19 Beth Newton 643 81 42:16.3 13:38/M
20 Makayla Hurt 549 84 43:17.7 13:58/M
21 Madi Barnes 626 86 43:45.8 14:07/M
22 Delaney Cole 666 88 44:48.3 14:27/M
23 Kaelyn Pluta 529 99 48:26.8 15:37/M
24 Tavia Hess 653 102 49:28.0 15:57/M
25 Audrey Illi 544 104 49:40.3 16:01/M
26 Emily Wheeler 521 106 49:55.6 16:06/M
27 Kara Newton 642 109 50:50.9 16:24/M
28 Jamison Barnes 516 117 52:50.8 17:03/M
29 Alexis Gregory 620 120 52:53.3 17:04/M
30 Jillian Barnes 518 127 53:48.7 17:21/M
31 Allie Converse 581 130 1:02:40.3 20:13/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Inosencio 613 8 24:11.4 7:48/M
2 Gavin Pluta 528 10 25:26.5 8:12/M
3 Bailey Railer 688 14 26:35.4 8:35/M
4 Trey Cottingham 508 20 27:12.4 8:46/M
5 Sid Varland 631 21 27:12.8 8:46/M
6 Luke Inosencio 615 23 27:32.6 8:53/M
7 Carter Inosencio 614 24 27:32.9 8:53/M
8 Caleb Jones 659 30 29:12.3 9:25/M
9 Aj Eichenberg 624 35 31:00.0 10:00/M
10 Zachary Cole 665 37 31:18.1 10:06/M
11 Kayden Shrock 609 44 34:46.9 11:13/M
12 Mick Robinson 504 47 34:58.2 11:17/M
13 Evan Rooney 651 48 35:05.3 11:19/M
14 Connor Ganzel 540 53 35:42.8 11:31/M
15 Gavin Speer 629 58 36:07.2 11:39/M
16 Luke Converse 580 60 37:15.3 12:01/M
17 Cyrus Comfort 565 70 39:57.6 12:53/M
18 James Rickard 637 74 40:16.9 12:59/M
19 Joshua Bliss 661 91 45:04.6 14:32/M
20 Jack Ganzel 539 97 47:37.6 15:22/M
21 Peter Ganzel 541 101 49:24.5 15:56/M
22 Jack Barnes 517 125 53:47.6 17:21/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Piki Carroll 655 15 26:38.0 8:35/M
2 Jordyn Barnes 627 87 43:46.0 14:07/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Inosencio 612 3 20:01.1 6:27/M
2 Tyler Robertson 680 4 21:44.0 7:01/M
3 Owen Oliver 523 7 24:09.6 7:47/M
4 Justin Pariseau 604 9 24:24.9 7:52/M
5 Andrew Rickard 636 16 26:45.0 8:38/M
6 Nate Buchholz 675 36 31:07.4 10:02/M
7 Jack Sanders 669 116 52:50.5 17:03/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Patterson 667 57 35:49.7 11:33/M
2 Breanna Hinkley 607 71 39:57.8 12:53/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Livingston Garland 633 2 19:46.7 6:23/M
2 Tom Davey 608 6 21:59.8 7:05/M
3 Josh Scott 657 128 57:30.4 18:33/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Barnes 625 13 25:51.0 8:20/M
2 Candy Brugger 512 26 28:27.0 9:11/M
3 Becky Jones 660 31 29:12.9 9:25/M
4 Misty Pangborn 560 34 30:18.4 9:46/M
5 Brook Manchester 501 51 35:29.3 11:27/M
6 Crystal Converse 578 77 42:06.3 13:35/M
7 Mandy Church 569 90 44:53.1 14:29/M
8 Veronica Fernandes 511 92 45:08.7 14:34/M
9 Brandi Warner 551 103 49:33.6 15:59/M
10 Sorah Barnes 513 124 53:47.3 17:21/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Gilpin 654 1 19:46.5 6:23/M
2 Jason Herrington 573 32 29:26.8 9:30/M
3 Paul Buchholz 674 52 35:36.5 11:29/M
4 Robert Shrock 610 64 37:53.5 12:13/M
5 Darrick Church 570 89 44:53.0 14:29/M
6 Chris Barnes 514 126 53:48.5 17:21/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Cottingham 507 12 25:42.2 8:17/M
2 Kelly Inosencio 611 27 28:50.0 9:18/M
3 Vickie McFerron 672 38 31:43.2 10:14/M
4 Lisa Illi 542 41 33:36.9 10:50/M
5 Kline Deb 632 42 33:37.1 10:51/M
6 Julie Pariseau 603 43 34:39.9 11:11/M
7 Chris Wetzel 585 55 35:47.7 11:33/M
8 Joleen Hurt 547 85 43:27.9 14:01/M
9 Jennifer Ganzel 538 98 47:40.5 15:23/M
10 Julie Oliver 522 100 48:36.9 15:41/M
11 Naomi Wheeler 519 107 49:56.3 16:06/M
12 Wendy Smigielski 686 110 51:42.7 16:41/M
13 Chris Shellberg 683 111 51:42.9 16:41/M
14 Michelle Miller 662 113 52:05.1 16:48/M
15 Tonia Rice 663 114 52:06.3 16:48/M
16 Jami Newtonw 641 119 52:53.0 17:04/M
17 Patty Gregory 619 121 52:53.7 17:04/M
18 Kristen Railer 687 122 53:01.3 17:06/M
19 Aimee Sanders 668 123 53:01.5 17:06/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Cottingham 506 5 21:57.4 7:05/M
2 Damien Wetzel 584 17 26:45.7 8:38/M
3 Ron Illi 543 22 27:28.4 8:52/M
4 John Sheets 526 29 28:52.2 9:19/M
5 Dan Rooney 649 76 40:39.6 13:07/M
6 Steve Newtonw 640 115 52:48.2 17:02/M
7 Dennis Converse 579 131 1:02:40.5 20:13/M

Female 50 and up

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Robinson 505 49 35:06.2 11:19/M
2 Kendra St John 677 95 45:45.8 14:45/M
3 Deb Varland 630 96 45:50.0 14:47/M
4 Kim Sheets 527 112 52:04.1 16:48/M
5 Lisa Barnes 515 118 52:51.2 17:03/M

Male 50 and up

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gale Easton 525 28 28:51.9 9:18/M
2 Mark McFerron 673 39 31:43.5 10:14/M
3 Randy Comfort 563 80 42:12.4 13:37/M
4 Ron Mull 583 108 50:14.2 16:12/M
5 Jim Scott 656 129 57:30.7 18:33/M

Female no age given

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Smith 685 11 25:29.6 8:13/M
2 Melody Kuntzleman 599 56 35:49.0 11:33/M
3 Miles 537 66 39:03.5 12:36/M
4 Miles 533 82 42:50.3 13:49/M
5 Miles 536 83 42:50.5 13:49/M
6 Kris Graver 557 93 45:14.3 14:35/M
7 Kerstin Graver 559 105 49:41.1 16:02/M

Male no age given

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Kuntzleman 598 54 35:44.2 11:32/M
2 Barrett Warner 556 63 37:53.3 12:13/M
3 Owen Baker 589 72 40:07.6 12:56/M
4 Jack Baker 587 73 40:07.8 12:56/M
5 Derek Graver 558 94 45:14.4 14:35/M