2013 Passion for Life

back to results

Mar. 23, 2013

2013 Passion for Life
Walled Lake, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Passion for Life
Age Group Results
March 23, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Varcie Walled Lake MI 15 23 21:44.2 7:01/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Baver-Neff Orchard Lake 51 66 25:39.7 8:16/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Kimberlin Walled Lake MI 12 46 24:12.9 7:48/M
2 Grace Fischer Bloomfield Hills MI 14 53 24:57.5 8:03/M
3 Julie Lilley Beverly Hills MI 14 68 25:52.3 8:21/M
4 Lauren Kogelschatz Commerce MI 13 79 26:26.6 8:32/M
5 Marissa Essaki 14 86 26:44.8 8:37/M
6 Madison Dietz Commerce Twp 11 87 26:46.7 8:38/M
7 Breana Dixon Novi 13 103 27:29.7 8:52/M
8 Rachel Striks Commerce Twp. 14 114 28:09.6 9:05/M
9 Stephany Fulton West Bloomfield 14 184 31:26.2 10:08/M
10 Summer Lines Wolverine Lake 13 213 32:44.7 10:34/M
11 Jenna Harper Commerce Twp MI 11 249 34:31.2 11:08/M
12 Libby Harper Commerce Twp 9 250 34:33.2 11:09/M
13 Jaden Polak Clinton Twp 11 260 35:07.8 11:20/M
14 Peyton Brikho West Bloomfield 12 282 36:49.0 11:53/M
15 Samantha Lacross Wixom 14 285 37:01.9 11:56/M
16 Brenna Kark Commerce 8 301 37:59.5 12:15/M
17 Julie Walczak Novi 13 303 38:05.8 12:17/M
18 Celena Soka West Bloomfield 12 306 38:28.0 12:25/M
19 Kennedy May White Lake 12 309 38:41.0 12:29/M
20 Isabella Khami West Bloomfield 14 314 38:57.1 12:34/M
21 Mackenzy Kassab Commerce 14 315 38:57.3 12:34/M
22 Megan Romaya West Bloomfield 14 333 39:49.3 12:51/M
23 Jaden Klaphake Novi 6 344 42:14.3 13:37/M
24 Jordan Klaphake Novi 4 347 42:18.2 13:39/M
25 Iona McWilliams Commerce MI 10 350 42:38.6 13:45/M
26 Julianna Raines Wolverine Lake 8 356 43:13.0 13:56/M
27 Lea MacGregor Commerce Twp 8 358 43:13.7 13:56/M
28 Elizabeth McDonald Commerce Twp 6 386 44:36.3 14:23/M
29 Brooke Elsey Commerce Township 8 388 44:39.7 14:24/M
30 Charly May White Lake 9 392 44:56.3 14:30/M
31 Jack Ingraham Commerce Twp 7 410 46:04.9 14:52/M
32 Kailyn Garrett Ypsilanti 8 419 47:46.9 15:25/M
33 Frances Siemens Novi MI 7 436 49:54.2 16:06/M
34 Elise Williams Commerce 4 450 50:55.2 16:25/M
35 Isabella Fenwick South Lyon 3 461 52:05.6 16:48/M
36 Emma Russell Commerce 7 463 52:15.7 16:51/M
37 Tabitha Adkins Royal Oak 4 468 52:26.4 16:55/M
38 Mackenzie Krupic Commerce Twp ** 493 53:30.4 17:15/M
39 Autumn Dixon Novi 11 495 53:33.4 17:16/M
40 Makayla Sheppy Novi 11 496 53:33.6 17:16/M
41 Megan Igwe West Bloomfield 14 499 53:45.6 17:20/M
42 Emily Igwe West Bloomfield 14 501 53:47.2 17:21/M
43 Sophia Sarti Commerce 12 506 53:57.9 17:24/M
44 Mackenzie Biediger Wolverine Lake 12 509 54:15.4 17:30/M
45 Gracie Smukal Commerce Twp 4 527 55:36.9 17:56/M
46 Paula Robinson Detroit MI 5 530 55:50.0 18:01/M
47 Michelle Trombetta Commerce Twp 12 550 57:13.4 18:27/M
48 Julia Richardson Farmington Hills MI 9 555 57:49.7 18:39/M
49 Isabelle Anderson Redford 7 572 58:41.2 18:56/M
50 Jill Ciampa Walled Lake 14 590 59:58.6 19:21/M
51 Abigail Biediger Wolverine Lake 9 593 1:00:18.8 19:27/M
52 Perry (puppy) Hammond Beverly Hills 2 614 1:03:11.8 20:23/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Mattson Commerce Twp 15 26 22:07.2 7:08/M
2 Audrey Drallos Commerce Township MI 15 30 22:28.0 7:15/M
3 Alyse Dietz Commerce Twp MI 15 44 24:12.3 7:48/M
4 Darcy Kimberlin Walled Lake MI 16 45 24:12.6 7:48/M
5 Jillian Pelze West Bloomfield MI 15 51 24:45.3 7:59/M
6 Ariel Wesenberg Commerce 16 118 28:17.3 9:07/M
7 Anna Moshkovich West Bloomfield 17 139 29:24.1 9:29/M
8 Ashley Bonsall Ann Arbor MI 15 163 30:26.3 9:49/M
9 Andrea Kalis Commerce Twp 17 172 30:56.8 9:59/M
10 Hallie Averbach Walled Lake 17 183 31:25.5 10:08/M
11 Amy Vangieson Walled Lake MI 15 193 31:50.2 10:16/M
12 Sabrina Hutecker Commerce Twp 16 194 31:50.7 10:16/M
13 Lizzie Lilley Beverly Hills MI 15 206 32:21.0 10:26/M
14 Abby Wallace Walled Lake MI 15 210 32:38.8 10:32/M
15 Jane Kovan Bloomfield Hills MI 16 217 33:04.7 10:40/M
16 Olivia Stewart Walled Lake MI 15 221 33:24.3 10:46/M
17 Emily Perry Livonia 18 237 34:03.1 10:59/M
18 Gabrielle Crockett Walled Lake 16 256 35:03.5 11:18/M
19 Alyssa Wiseman Commerce Twp 16 261 35:11.1 11:21/M
20 Caroline Yarmak Walled Lake MI 15 263 35:17.8 11:23/M
21 Brianna Hamilton Novi 17 278 36:06.3 11:39/M
22 Breanna Semaan West Bloomfield 15 284 37:01.7 11:56/M
23 Margaret Gazaryants Commerce MI 18 291 37:20.3 12:03/M
24 Alexandria Khami West Bloomfield 16 332 39:49.3 12:51/M
25 Abby Sachs West Bloomfield 15 371 43:44.3 14:06/M
26 Alyssa Smukala Walled Lake 15 372 43:44.4 14:06/M
27 Taylor Takla West Bloomfield 15 373 43:44.4 14:06/M
28 Charlotte Hartsell Walled Lake 15 399 45:23.4 14:38/M
29 Shelby Woodward St.clair Shores 17 425 48:55.2 15:47/M
30 Amber Hanna West Bloomfield 15 452 50:59.7 16:27/M
31 Rachael Girard Wixom 15 453 51:01.2 16:27/M
32 Brooke Schwandt Novi MI 18 471 52:31.7 16:56/M
33 Allison Lowe Wixom 18 472 52:32.2 16:57/M
34 Kaitlyn Krull Wixom 17 475 52:41.0 17:00/M
35 Jaclyn Jasgur Walled Lake 17 476 52:42.2 17:00/M
36 Aleigh Schlatterbeck Northville 16 479 52:48.6 17:02/M
37 Madeline Yaldo West Bloomfield 17 481 53:04.0 17:07/M
38 Tiffany Samona West Bloomfield 17 483 53:06.0 17:08/M
39 Isabel Boji Commerce Twp 15 484 53:06.3 17:08/M
40 Sarah Igwe West Bloomfield 17 485 53:06.7 17:08/M
41 Rita Younan West Bloomfield 15 498 53:44.5 17:20/M
42 Cloe Ayav 17 521 55:08.1 17:47/M
43 Lenor Kakos West Bloomfield 17 522 55:08.6 17:47/M
44 Shavonne Shaow West Bloomfield 17 523 55:08.9 17:47/M
45 Shelby Pankoloski Sterling Heights 15 545 56:30.9 18:14/M
46 Jillian Papow Commerce Twp. MI 18 577 59:32.8 19:12/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Arnold Walled Lake 24 90 26:56.1 8:41/M
2 Dana Purvey Dearborn MI 20 134 29:02.8 9:22/M
3 Candace Kakos West Bloomfield 23 150 29:45.1 9:36/M
4 Meghan Madson Walled Lake 21 167 30:32.5 9:51/M
5 Nicole Zwerlein Novi 23 219 33:19.0 10:45/M
6 Taylor Andreano West Bloomfield MI 20 224 33:38.8 10:51/M
7 Hilary Bchez Walled Lake MI 24 255 35:00.2 11:17/M
8 Jill Flora Canton MI 24 270 35:48.7 11:33/M
9 Alexandria Dmoch West Bloomfield 20 313 38:52.9 12:32/M
10 Anne Maxwell Clarkston 24 360 43:14.1 13:57/M
11 Taylor Swanson Farmington Hills 20 364 43:18.5 13:58/M
12 Chelsea Turner Canton MI 22 370 43:43.5 14:06/M
13 Crystal Herdler Livonia MI 22 374 43:53.7 14:09/M
14 Michelle Grande Rochester 24 375 44:01.2 14:12/M
15 Andrea Darnall Lake Orion 24 377 44:14.6 14:16/M
16 Ilyssa Beltzman Waterford 24 417 46:26.2 14:59/M
17 Danielle May Farmington Hills 22 595 1:00:35.6 19:33/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Miller Wixom MI 25 76 26:24.5 8:31/M
2 Jennifer Moeller West Bloomfield 28 80 26:27.6 8:32/M
3 Alexis Shull Wolverine Lake 27 119 28:20.6 9:08/M
4 Lauren Abel Farmington Hills 26 128 28:47.9 9:17/M
5 Amanda Sheridan Walled Lake 28 137 29:07.8 9:24/M
6 Will Christy Troy 28 149 29:44.9 9:35/M
7 Kimberly Shaum Chesterfield 25 162 30:26.2 9:49/M
8 Nicole Tournaud White Lake MI 29 178 31:08.8 10:03/M
9 Jackie Carr Canton MI 28 203 32:13.6 10:24/M
10 Julie Alef Ypsilanti 28 244 34:13.8 11:02/M
11 Emily Frederick Saint Clair Shores MI 27 259 35:06.5 11:19/M
12 Renee Gafford Walled Lake 25 279 36:20.8 11:43/M
13 Diana Netherton Farmington MI 29 286 37:05.2 11:58/M
14 Tina Wandrei Waterford 28 305 38:20.4 12:22/M
15 Rachel Lipinski White Lake MI 28 310 38:45.2 12:30/M
16 Nina Carlson Commerce Twp. 27 316 39:00.7 12:35/M
17 Beth Percha White Lake 28 324 39:25.7 12:43/M
18 Jessica Swanson Livonia 25 338 41:06.7 13:15/M
19 Stacie Stierman Westland 25 352 42:50.8 13:49/M
20 Nicole Muraca Northville 28 359 43:13.9 13:56/M
21 Kristin Lesh Wyandotte 29 412 46:10.8 14:54/M
22 Katie Lager Commerce Twp 25 413 46:11.6 14:54/M
23 Avaney Tinsley Rochester MI 29 438 50:05.4 16:09/M
24 Natalie Scarlett 28 439 50:06.9 16:10/M
25 Kim Vitanis Royal Oak 28 444 50:27.3 16:16/M
26 Audrey Wilson Walled Lake 25 456 51:15.9 16:32/M
27 Carly Musa Northville MI 27 460 51:58.8 16:46/M
28 Ashley Ellis Northville 25 478 52:47.9 17:02/M
29 Lesley Shepherd Holly 25 503 53:51.0 17:22/M
30 Sarah Briggs Ann Arbor 27 510 54:16.8 17:30/M
31 Natalie Musa Northville MI 29 517 55:01.4 17:45/M
32 Colleen Granger Haslett MI 29 524 55:24.5 17:52/M
33 Samantha Hopkins Wixom 27 539 56:09.0 18:07/M
34 Kristin Hopkins London 28 541 56:13.2 18:08/M
35 Tyesha Woods Southfield 29 556 57:52.1 18:40/M
36 Lindsey Wells Novi 26 567 58:35.7 18:54/M
37 Melissa Jarman Harper Woods 27 568 58:37.6 18:55/M
38 Melissa Morelli Commerce MI 29 574 59:08.0 19:05/M
39 Teryn Reynolds St. Clair Shores 27 576 59:25.6 19:10/M
40 Bliss Bridgewater Clarkston MI 26 599 1:00:54.7 19:39/M
41 Sarah Conley Wixom MI 26 607 1:01:54.7 19:58/M
42 Melodie Adams Canton MI 26 611 1:02:59.7 20:19/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Alt Commerce Township MI 33 57 25:07.3 8:06/M
2 Carey Finn-Woodburn Ferndale 32 101 27:23.7 8:50/M
3 Jamie Snydel Chicago 30 104 27:37.5 8:55/M
4 Michelle Reynolds Livonia 31 111 27:59.3 9:02/M
5 Samarra Monger Troy 30 135 29:04.4 9:23/M
6 Kristin Rypkowski Commerce Twp MI 31 148 29:44.3 9:35/M
7 Tracey Rosinski Commerce Twp. MI 31 160 30:22.1 9:48/M
8 Brooke Kennedy Walled Lake MI 30 164 30:28.9 9:50/M
9 Susie Gallison Commerce Twp 34 165 30:29.1 9:50/M
10 Sarah Luczak Walled Lake MI 33 170 30:41.3 9:54/M
11 Kim Seets White Lake 33 179 31:11.6 10:04/M
12 Jennifer Farough Wixom 30 185 31:27.3 10:09/M
13 Kristyn Dougherty Milford 32 235 33:59.0 10:58/M
14 Lauren Samyn St. Clair Shores MI 30 257 35:06.1 11:19/M
15 Kate McCoy Rochester MI 30 267 35:39.8 11:30/M
16 Elizabeth Tysar Belleville 30 268 35:40.4 11:30/M
17 Alexandra Murray White Lake 31 275 35:59.5 11:36/M
18 Kimberly Schaaf White Lake MI 33 277 36:04.5 11:38/M
19 Lisa Simmons New Hudson 31 287 37:06.3 11:58/M
20 Tanya Burt Commerce Twp. 30 317 39:00.8 12:35/M
21 Maria Delgado Flat Rock 33 403 45:43.8 14:45/M
22 Amber Garrett Ypsilanti MI 31 421 47:54.1 15:27/M
23 Laura Williams Commerce 34 429 49:03.1 15:49/M
24 Stephanie Culver Rochester Hills 32 446 50:27.9 16:16/M
25 Raeann Fenwick South Lyon 32 462 52:05.7 16:48/M
26 Lori Adkins Royal Oak MI 34 467 52:26.4 16:55/M
27 Farah Sheena Walled Lake 34 492 53:29.6 17:15/M
28 Christina Hauser Rochester Hills 33 559 57:53.4 18:40/M
29 Amy Kumagai Plymouth 33 570 58:38.9 18:55/M
30 Erin Anderson Redford 32 573 58:41.7 18:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Jess Highland MI 37 113 28:05.2 9:04/M
2 Sherri Orr Walled Lake MI 37 123 28:32.4 9:12/M
3 Judy Zayed Canton 35 177 31:07.8 10:02/M
4 Tanya Dubay Canton 38 186 31:27.7 10:09/M
5 Deb Terry Commerce Twp. MI 36 189 31:39.7 10:13/M
6 Ramona Neil Commerce Twp MI 39 196 31:56.3 10:18/M
7 Wendy Wigger-Jornales Commerce 36 200 32:03.3 10:20/M
8 Felicia Militello Walled Lake 38 204 32:13.9 10:24/M
9 Heather Windel Novi 36 211 32:40.2 10:32/M
10 Carissa Dannenberger Walled Lake MI 39 212 32:41.5 10:33/M
11 Meagan Polak Commerce Twp. MI 38 225 33:38.9 10:51/M
12 Randa Khami West Bloomfield 38 227 33:41.9 10:52/M
13 Lori Kraus Commerce Township 38 229 33:44.7 10:53/M
14 Michelle Moskal Wixom MI 35 234 33:58.9 10:57/M
15 Cheryl McCabe Grand Blanc MI 37 242 34:08.3 11:01/M
16 Jessica West Wixom MI 35 271 35:49.4 11:33/M
17 Melissa Sinclair Wixom 36 290 37:19.0 12:02/M
18 Tracy Bliss Novi 39 327 39:28.1 12:44/M
19 Cindy Willer Novi 39 348 42:32.2 13:43/M
20 Christi Keaveny Walled Lake 35 354 43:07.4 13:55/M
21 Amy MacGregor Walled Lake 36 363 43:15.5 13:57/M
22 Tiffany Mathews Novi MI 36 400 45:30.2 14:41/M
23 Tracie Scribner White Lake 39 420 47:48.7 15:25/M
24 Laura Cloutier Wixom MI 39 433 49:23.3 15:56/M
25 Elisabeth Bailey Warren 37 435 49:47.9 16:04/M
26 Nataloia Lalor Detroit MI 36 465 52:23.8 16:54/M
27 Jenny Klaphake Novi 39 519 55:03.7 17:45/M
28 Elizabeth Smukal Commerce Twp 38 525 55:35.6 17:56/M
29 Melissa Baur Commerce Twp 38 532 55:52.6 18:01/M
30 Tarzi Khami West Bloomfield 39 540 56:12.5 18:08/M
31 Charlotte Robinson Detroit MI 36 542 56:16.7 18:09/M
32 Tami Magee South Lyon MI 37 547 56:41.3 18:17/M
33 Jennifer Hollister Washington MI 37 558 57:53.3 18:40/M
34 Heather Gardner White Lake MI 36 601 1:01:08.0 19:43/M
35 David Gardener White Lake MI 36 602 1:01:08.4 19:43/M
36 Bren McWilliams Commerce 38 616 1:03:56.4 20:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Robison West Bloomfield 42 124 28:33.2 9:13/M
2 Melanie Dreiman Canton 41 174 31:02.6 10:01/M
3 Lisa Martin Walled Lake 44 182 31:22.1 10:07/M
4 Jenny Kreutzer Commerce 40 243 34:13.5 11:02/M
5 Wendy Dobreff Commerce Twp. MI 44 246 34:23.2 11:05/M
6 Angie Biel Walled Lake 41 281 36:27.8 11:45/M
7 Anna Rottermond Wixom 41 283 36:49.4 11:53/M
8 Darlene Yee Commerce Twp. MI 41 288 37:10.0 11:59/M
9 Meredith Kark Commerce MI 42 300 37:58.0 12:15/M
10 Amy Harper Commerce Twp MI 44 302 38:00.4 12:15/M
11 Kimberly Dennison Novi 41 307 38:30.0 12:25/M
12 Svetana Zimmerman West Bloomfied MI 44 311 38:48.2 12:31/M
13 Kristin Fisher Commerce Twp MI 42 318 39:02.1 12:35/M
14 Sherri Papora Commerce 44 321 39:04.8 12:36/M
15 Fatima Konig West Bloomfield MI 44 334 39:52.0 12:52/M
16 Karen Byrne Fenton MI 44 341 41:30.0 13:23/M
17 Cheryl Saint Marie Flint 44 342 41:30.1 13:23/M
18 Shivani Singh West Bloomfield 41 353 43:02.3 13:53/M
19 Patricia Raines Wolverine Lake 42 362 43:14.4 13:57/M
20 Trisha Miceli West Bloomfield MI 40 365 43:19.3 13:58/M
21 Renee Brikho West Bloomfield 40 368 43:35.0 14:04/M
22 Anna Amcheslavsky Commerce Twp 41 379 44:16.9 14:17/M
23 Ceil Ann Tomalis Birmingham 44 387 44:37.5 14:24/M
24 Tara Elsey Commerce Township 40 391 44:54.1 14:29/M
25 Rhonda Boksa Commerce Township 42 395 45:06.0 14:33/M
26 Linda Woodward St.clair Shores 43 424 48:55.0 15:47/M
27 Melissa McDonald Commerce Twp 42 428 48:58.3 15:48/M
28 Kimberly Alger Northville 44 458 51:48.2 16:43/M
29 Tricia Zablega New Hudson 42 466 52:25.8 16:55/M
30 Julie Clapp Commerce Twp 40 500 53:46.2 17:21/M
31 Carla Chulis Dearborn 43 514 54:52.7 17:42/M
32 Terri Steele Roseville 44 529 55:49.1 18:00/M
33 Heather Brown St. Clair Shores 43 535 56:01.7 18:04/M
34 Kelly Binkowski Ferndale 42 536 56:03.2 18:05/M
35 Kelly Bowman Macomb 43 543 56:17.9 18:09/M
36 Julie Pankoloski Sterling Heights 43 544 56:30.8 18:14/M
37 Charel Hill Southfield MI 41 557 57:52.4 18:40/M
38 Belinda Hogan Commerce Township 42 563 57:59.7 18:42/M
39 Natalie Miller Waterford MI 43 571 58:39.5 18:55/M
40 Jill Biediger Wolverine Lake 41 585 59:43.6 19:16/M
41 Donna Bruckner Walled Lake 41 586 59:44.0 19:16/M
42 Darlene Ciampa Walled Lake 44 591 59:59.3 19:21/M
43 Maureen Collier Walled Lake 40 597 1:00:39.8 19:34/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Brincat Commerce MI 49 125 28:40.9 9:15/M
2 Kristine Perinoff Commerce Township 46 131 28:54.4 9:19/M
3 Kari Routledge Commerce Township 47 132 28:56.4 9:20/M
4 Rhonda Alonzo Farmington Hills 47 146 29:44.0 9:35/M
5 Karen Kogelschatz Commerce MI 49 191 31:49.2 10:16/M
6 Keiko Iijima Walled Lake MI 48 202 32:11.4 10:23/M
7 Mary Crockett Walled Lake 49 222 33:29.2 10:48/M
8 Diane McLaughlin West Bloomfield MI 49 228 33:41.9 10:52/M
9 Anne Ward Novi 49 233 33:58.4 10:57/M
10 Donna Novak Livonia 45 236 33:59.0 10:58/M
11 Erin Duda Walled Lake MI 49 272 35:55.7 11:35/M
12 Michelle (micki Holland White Lake 48 304 38:19.9 12:22/M
13 Tina Reibitz Commerce Twp 47 312 38:52.4 12:32/M
14 Michele Hohner Walled Lake MI 46 330 39:40.4 12:48/M
15 Robin Walker Walled Lake 47 346 42:17.9 13:38/M
16 Kathleen Duprey White Lake 45 355 43:09.2 13:55/M
17 Julie Coe Walled Lake MI 48 367 43:31.9 14:02/M
18 Barbara Dmoch West Bloomfield MI 46 376 44:13.9 14:16/M
19 Kimberly Taylor Commerce Twp 45 382 44:28.9 14:21/M
20 Dorothy Vangel Commerce Township MI 45 411 46:08.6 14:53/M
21 Donna Prahl Walled Lake MI 49 490 53:18.3 17:12/M
22 Kristi Lines Wolverine Lake MI 46 491 53:22.1 17:13/M
23 Meredith Krupic Commerce Twp 46 494 53:30.5 17:15/M
24 Linda Ennis Walled Lake MI 48 505 53:56.6 17:24/M
25 Laura Weikel Commerce Two 46 531 55:51.2 18:01/M
26 Michelle Clemens Livonia 47 561 57:54.3 18:41/M
27 Susan Swantick Livonia 46 562 57:55.8 18:41/M
28 Andi Mara Commerce Twp MI 47 587 59:45.1 19:16/M
29 Pam Funderburk Commerce Township 48 588 59:45.7 19:16/M
30 Dawn Hadyniak Garden City MI 47 604 1:01:28.8 19:50/M
31 Natalie Turner St. Clair Shores 49 612 1:03:00.1 20:19/M
32 Beth Seidler Clinton Township MI 46 613 1:03:10.9 20:23/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Edgar Holly 53 93 27:04.0 8:44/M
2 Barb Foley Walled Lake 52 99 27:15.5 8:47/M
3 Karen Butler Commerce Twp MI 51 129 28:48.4 9:17/M
4 Leann Tisdall Wisdom 52 145 29:41.4 9:35/M
5 Susan Swanson Walled Lake 50 169 30:36.1 9:52/M
6 Susan Salter Walled Lake 54 207 32:23.8 10:27/M
7 Laurie Worthington Commerce MI 50 214 32:54.5 10:37/M
8 Rita Cremering Walled Lake MI 52 215 33:04.0 10:40/M
9 Tim Dumond West Bloomfield 53 218 33:10.0 10:42/M
10 Kim Andreano West Bloomfield MI 51 223 33:32.6 10:49/M
11 Cheryl Duprey Walled Lake 52 266 35:37.7 11:29/M
12 Ann Wallace Walled Lake MI 53 294 37:35.9 12:07/M
13 Karen Lilley Beverly Hills MI 53 322 39:21.9 12:42/M
14 Kathy Williams Wixom 53 323 39:24.7 12:43/M
15 Maggie Maxwell Clarkston 54 361 43:14.4 13:57/M
16 Darlene Paglia-Cril Livonia MI 53 369 43:38.5 14:05/M
17 Karen Kopko Walled Lk 51 394 45:02.8 14:32/M
18 Ann Oconnell Commerce Twp 50 396 45:17.9 14:36/M
19 Donna O'Connell Walled Lake, 53 398 45:18.6 14:37/M
20 Cynthia Holmes West Bloomfield MI 53 401 45:41.8 14:44/M
21 Beth Hudspeth Commerce Township MI 50 402 45:43.0 14:45/M
22 Heidi Hamilton Novi 53 418 46:26.5 14:59/M
23 Joann Berg Commerce MI 52 432 49:10.6 15:52/M
24 Jane Nelson Commerce Twp. MI 50 442 50:09.9 16:11/M
25 Roxanne McCallum Commerce Twp. 53 443 50:11.2 16:11/M
26 Michelle Earles White Lake MI 53 447 50:46.3 16:23/M
27 Laurie Blood White Lake 50 455 51:08.9 16:30/M
28 Lucy Kim Novi 50 457 51:47.6 16:42/M
29 Laurie Sarti Commerce 52 508 54:00.6 17:25/M
30 Kathy Morrison Canton 50 511 54:18.8 17:31/M
31 Karen Turner Westland MI 50 512 54:19.5 17:31/M
32 Heather Boji Commerce Twp 50 513 54:31.1 17:35/M
33 Suzanne Musa Canton MI 50 520 55:05.1 17:46/M
34 Brenda Lee Szlachta Harrison Township 54 538 56:06.8 18:06/M
35 Ann Hassell Livonia 53 560 57:54.3 18:41/M
36 Debbie Bridgewater Clarkston MI 52 600 1:00:55.2 19:39/M
37 Carolyn Conley Whitmore Lake 52 608 1:01:55.8 19:58/M
38 Sandra Crotty Saint Clair Shores MI 53 609 1:02:59.1 20:19/M
39 Betty Dilbeck Saint Clair Shores MI 51 610 1:02:59.6 20:19/M
40 Nancy Zgoda Walled Lake MI 53 619 1:15:12.5 24:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Droze Northville MI 56 209 32:34.0 10:30/M
2 Connie Nunham Howell 56 248 34:26.9 11:06/M
3 Donna Klein Holly 55 289 37:17.9 12:02/M
4 Audrey Bruhn Novi 58 339 41:15.8 13:18/M
5 Mary Ellen Turk Farmington 57 340 41:16.0 13:19/M
6 Catherine Slezak Commerce Twp MI 58 380 44:19.8 14:18/M
7 Laurie Prena West Bloomfield 55 384 44:34.2 14:23/M
8 Dorothy C. Smiley Wixom 58 409 46:03.9 14:51/M
9 Kim Watts Walled Lake MI 55 431 49:10.4 15:52/M
10 Patti Graham Commerce Twp. MI 59 487 53:11.4 17:09/M
11 Teresa Madson Walled Lake 56 489 53:17.2 17:11/M
12 Barbara Giles Shelby Twp 58 515 54:52.8 17:42/M
13 Mary Flora Canton MI 58 518 55:02.2 17:45/M
14 Janet Clark Clinton Twp 56 554 57:47.8 18:38/M
15 Denise Barry Farmington Hills 59 565 58:04.6 18:44/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Provost Sandusky 63 155 29:53.4 9:38/M
2 Mary Whalen Commerce Twp. MI 60 293 37:29.2 12:05/M
3 Mary Youtz Commerce Twp., 61 357 43:13.1 13:56/M
4 Susan Garcia Commerce Township MI 60 404 45:49.6 14:47/M
5 Phyllis Militello Novi MI 70 405 45:50.1 14:47/M
6 Patricia Miller Commerce Township MI 72 406 45:50.4 14:47/M
7 Sue Siemaszko Royal Oak MI 64 480 53:00.9 17:06/M
8 Roberta Wolf Wolverine Lake MI 68 482 53:04.8 17:07/M
9 Judi Putnam Novi MI 70 533 55:52.7 18:01/M
10 Terri Parker Howell 64 534 55:54.2 18:02/M
11 Gloria Marsh Grand Blanc 61 552 57:31.4 18:33/M
12 Carolyn Dunn Wolverine Lake 68 598 1:00:46.2 19:36/M
13 Linda Swan Redford 60 617 1:04:14.3 20:43/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Clayton Hazel Park MI 29 1 17:18.0 5:35/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Mack Wolverine Lake 45 17 21:07.7 6:49/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Mack Wolverine Lake 14 14 20:46.6 6:42/M
2 George Drallos Commerce Township 12 27 22:07.4 7:08/M
3 Connor Nelson Commerce MI ** 33 22:47.5 7:21/M
4 Thomas Polak Commerce Twp. MI 11 50 24:44.4 7:59/M
5 Paul Vangel Commerce Township MI 11 52 24:57.3 8:03/M
6 Michael Vangel Commerce Township 13 74 26:18.3 8:29/M
7 Joey Brincat Commerce MI 12 91 27:00.7 8:43/M
8 David Stiltner Jr. Ferndale ** 100 27:23.5 8:50/M
9 Tristan Scribner White Lake 14 102 27:24.1 8:50/M
10 Hayden Harper Commerce Twp MI 14 126 28:45.5 9:16/M
11 Jack McDonald Commerce Twp 10 158 30:00.1 9:41/M
12 Johnny O'Connell Walled Lake, 14 166 30:31.5 9:51/M
13 Todd Gegge Madison Heights ** 175 31:04.5 10:01/M
14 Brendan Nell Commerce Twp 11 181 31:14.7 10:05/M
15 Unknown Partic. 707 187 31:28.3 10:09/M
16 Reed Hohner Walled Lake MI 14 192 31:50.0 10:16/M
17 Zac Weikel Commerce Two 13 198 32:02.0 10:20/M
18 Devin Yee Commerce Twp. MI 8 208 32:28.5 10:28/M
19 Nathan Kraus Commerce Township 7 230 33:45.2 10:53/M
20 Evan Biel Walled Lake 9 251 34:46.3 11:13/M
21 Parker Frederick Saint Clair Shores MI 02 258 35:06.5 11:19/M
22 Donovan Haro White Lake 9 273 35:57.3 11:36/M
23 Jack Robison West Bloomfield 14 274 35:59.3 11:36/M
24 Dillon Kark Commerce 12 295 37:49.0 12:12/M
25 Tyler Baur Commerce Twp 11 296 37:51.6 12:13/M
26 Joey Reibitz Commerce Twp 10 308 38:40.0 12:28/M
27 Tyler Kochevor Walled Lake 08 319 39:03.3 12:36/M
28 Liam Neil Commerce Twp MI 7 325 39:27.6 12:44/M
29 Michael Trombetta Commerce Twp 11 336 40:01.7 12:55/M
30 Alex Weikel Commerce Two 11 337 40:02.3 12:55/M
31 Liam McWilliams Commerce MI 11 349 42:37.9 13:45/M
32 Steel Yonish Commerce Twp MI 10 383 44:29.4 14:21/M
33 Jake Berkovich Commerce Twp 8 389 44:41.4 14:25/M
34 Blake Naso Commerce MI 14 390 44:47.0 14:27/M
35 Jacob Smukal Commerce Twp 8 414 46:17.9 14:56/M
36 Brady Hogan Commerce Township 8 415 46:19.6 14:56/M
37 Cole Williams Commerce 6 430 49:03.7 15:49/M
38 Daniel Polak Commerce Twp. MI 10 434 49:31.1 15:58/M
39 Frederick Siemens Novi MI 4 437 49:54.5 16:06/M
40 Max Hamilton Novi 14 448 50:51.0 16:24/M
41 Caden Musa Canton MI 10 459 51:58.2 16:46/M
42 Unknown Partic. 763 469 52:26.6 16:55/M
43 Unknown Partic. 762 470 52:26.9 16:55/M
44 Nicholas Murray Commerce Twp. MI 09 473 52:39.8 16:59/M
45 Bennett Clapp Commerce Twp 6 497 53:39.7 17:18/M
46 Zachary Baur Commerce Twp 8 528 55:41.0 17:58/M
47 Spencer Magee South Lyon 14 549 56:41.4 18:17/M
48 Unknown Partic. 705 551 57:13.8 18:27/M
49 Nathan Hogan Commerce Township 4 564 58:02.4 18:43/M
50 Brandon Mara Commerce Twp MI 13 575 59:17.1 19:07/M
51 Jacob Biediger Wolverine Lake 3 594 1:00:20.8 19:28/M
52 Chris Russell Commerce 10 615 1:03:44.9 20:34/M
53 Ethan Zgoda Walled Lake 5 618 1:15:11.7 24:15/M
54 Max Zgoda Walled Lake 7 620 1:15:14.3 24:16/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hoef Commerce Twp 17 2 17:50.2 5:45/M
2 Jeffrey Dunagin Wolverine Lake MI 15 3 17:52.3 5:46/M
3 Ron Penny Novi MI 16 4 17:52.6 5:46/M
4 Zane Coplai West Bloomfield MI 15 5 18:12.3 5:52/M
5 Ryan Mattson Commerce Twp 17 6 18:43.3 6:02/M
6 Jayden Boman Wixom 16 9 19:11.2 6:11/M
7 Steven Hoef Commerce Twp 17 10 19:31.1 6:18/M
8 Tristan Fackelman Commerce Twp MI 16 11 19:59.0 6:27/M
9 Adam Janicki West Bloomfield MI 19 13 20:23.1 6:35/M
10 Michael Holmes West Bloomfield MI 16 15 20:56.1 6:45/M
11 Duncan Sollestre West Bloomfield MI 16 19 21:23.3 6:54/M
12 Bernie Barden Walled Lake MI 16 20 21:28.5 6:55/M
13 Jacob Chinarian Wolverine Lake MI 15 21 21:34.4 6:57/M
14 Preet Patel West Bloomfield 16 22 21:39.5 6:59/M
15 Tyler Mack Wixom MI 17 28 22:18.2 7:12/M
16 Vinay Hanasoge West Bloomfield 17 29 22:24.2 7:14/M
17 Joel Todd Commerce Township MI 17 35 23:04.3 7:26/M
18 Bruce Martin Walled Lake 16 39 23:29.9 7:35/M
19 Cameron Crothers Commerce Twp. 15 41 23:49.7 7:41/M
20 Parker Krupic Commerce Twp MI 15 42 24:00.2 7:45/M
21 Andrew Chinarian Wolverine Lake MI 16 47 24:27.5 7:53/M
22 Geoff Todd Commerce Township MI 19 48 24:28.3 7:54/M
23 Alexander Meredyk Commerce MI 16 49 24:28.7 7:54/M
24 Victor Nistor West Bloomfield MI 15 54 24:57.7 8:03/M
25 Zach Perzha Walled Lake MI 19 55 24:57.9 8:03/M
26 Connor Sollestre West Bloomfield 18 56 25:06.2 8:06/M
27 Logan Manning Commerce 15 59 25:18.9 8:10/M
28 Jake Amcheslavsky Commerce Twp 15 62 25:19.5 8:10/M
29 Jonathon Glenn W. Bloomfield 17 63 25:30.1 8:14/M
30 Caleb Sokolowski Walled Lake MI 15 72 26:15.3 8:28/M
31 Chase Weber Commerce Twp. MI 16 73 26:15.4 8:28/M
32 Ryan Kalis Commerce Twp 15 82 26:32.0 8:34/M
33 Christopher Bonnen Wixom MI 17 85 26:44.7 8:37/M
34 Alex Khalifch Novi MI 17 88 26:54.4 8:41/M
35 Austin Bur Wolverine Lake MI 15 92 27:02.2 8:43/M
36 Anthony Manganiello Commerce Township 17 94 27:06.2 8:45/M
37 Drew Moss Walled Lake MI 16 105 27:41.4 8:56/M
38 Jeff Prahl Walled Lake MI 16 107 27:47.4 8:58/M
39 Brendan Tomima West Bloomfield 18 108 27:49.3 8:58/M
40 Jacob Myers Wolverine Lake MI 15 110 27:54.1 9:00/M
41 Glaine Stewart 3RD. Walled Lake 17 116 28:11.0 9:05/M
42 Devin Kimberlin Walled Lake MI 17 133 28:59.4 9:21/M
43 Austin Boji Commerce Twp MI 19 144 29:28.0 9:30/M
44 Austin Shamoun Commerce Twp. MI 16 151 29:45.3 9:36/M
45 Zachary Goor Commerce Township 16 153 29:45.7 9:36/M
46 Tyler Woodward St.clair Shores 15 159 30:05.8 9:42/M
47 Donovan Boji Commerce Twp 18 171 30:56.5 9:59/M
48 Jacob Ferguson West Bloomfield MI 16 188 31:35.9 10:11/M
49 Peter Gnyp Commerce Twp 17 201 32:03.4 10:20/M
50 Alex Laberge Livonia 19 238 34:03.9 10:59/M
51 Joe Hage Livonia 18 240 34:04.9 10:59/M
52 John Connolly Livonia 18 241 34:05.4 11:00/M
53 Joseph Hanna West Bloomfield MI 15 254 34:57.4 11:16/M
54 Daniel Heyn Commerce 17 262 35:11.2 11:21/M
55 Devin Duda Walled Lake MI 15 264 35:18.3 11:23/M
56 Matthew Bloom West Bloomfield MI 18 385 44:36.1 14:23/M
57 Evan Husak Commerce Twp 16 426 48:56.3 15:47/M
58 Jacobe Neracher Wixom MI 17 474 52:39.9 16:59/M
59 Dylan Ennis Walled Lake 16 504 53:56.0 17:24/M
60 Devin Papow Commerce Twp. MI 18 578 59:33.3 19:13/M
61 Sawyer Dmoch West Bloomfield MI 17 580 59:37.3 19:14/M
62 Devyn Bogert Wixom 18 581 59:40.4 19:15/M
63 Cody Patterson Wolverine Lake 15 582 59:40.6 19:15/M
64 Cullen Prena West Bloomfield MI 18 583 59:41.1 19:15/M
65 Blake McConnell West Bloomfield 15 589 59:52.3 19:19/M
66 Alex Bielecki Garden City MI 18 606 1:01:29.3 19:50/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Nesti Lake Orion MI 21 32 22:45.3 7:20/M
2 Brandon Hartley Wixom 21 38 23:29.8 7:35/M
3 Mike Schwartz Livonia MI 23 60 25:19.3 8:10/M
4 Vito Geluso Novi MI 22 61 25:19.3 8:10/M
5 Eric Moss Walled Lake 20 64 25:34.5 8:15/M
6 Nate Wine Walled Lake 23 89 26:55.6 8:41/M
7 Matt Wisner Novi 23 95 27:09.2 8:45/M
8 Lewis Allsara Farmington MI 20 138 29:09.7 9:24/M
9 Alan Prince Walled Lake 22 320 39:03.4 12:36/M
10 Garrett Bielecki Garden City MI 21 605 1:01:29.3 19:50/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Setsuda Commerce MI 27 7 18:48.8 6:04/M
2 Tom Kruszewski Commerce Twp MI 27 8 19:10.2 6:11/M
3 Brent Erwin Chicago IL 29 31 22:41.2 7:19/M
4 Andy Norander Hazel Park MI 29 34 22:49.3 7:22/M
5 Matthew Clayton Hazel Park 28 40 23:37.4 7:37/M
6 Phil Cataldo White Lake 28 43 24:06.6 7:46/M
7 Eric Nalia Royal Oak 27 67 25:47.9 8:19/M
8 Bret Samyn St. Clair Shores MI 29 70 26:07.9 8:25/M
9 Nick Vitanis Royal Oak 28 71 26:08.4 8:26/M
10 Pat Lachowicz Commerce MI 26 75 26:18.7 8:29/M
11 Cameron Sokolowski Royal Oak 28 78 26:25.4 8:31/M
12 Adam Michaud Lake Orion 29 112 28:02.1 9:03/M
13 Jared Nepa Walled Lake 29 117 28:17.0 9:07/M
14 Cj Henkle Livonia 26 120 28:23.2 9:09/M
15 Brunno Morrotti Walled Lake 27 121 28:28.0 9:11/M
16 Graham Abel Farmington MI 27 127 28:47.2 9:17/M
17 Daniel Miller Wixom MI 28 143 29:27.4 9:30/M
18 Ryan Rzeznik White Lake MI 26 152 29:45.7 9:36/M
19 Craig Thomas Clarkston 26 161 30:26.1 9:49/M
20 Shawn Bernard Anchorage AK 28 205 32:14.2 10:24/M
21 Lynn Gantt Walled Lake MI 25 216 33:04.2 10:40/M
22 Matt Morelli Commerce MI 29 276 36:01.9 11:37/M
23 Bryce Culver Rochester Hills 29 445 50:27.6 16:16/M
24 Brett Richardson Farmington Hills 29 596 1:00:35.7 19:33/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Brown Dearborn MI 32 12 20:16.2 6:32/M
2 Jason Alt Commerce Township MI 32 16 20:56.8 6:45/M
3 Eric Kaminski Livonia MI 30 96 27:13.0 8:47/M
4 Maxwell Mitts Novi MI 33 141 29:26.6 9:30/M
5 Aaron Rypkowski Commerce Twp MI 32 147 29:44.1 9:35/M
6 Keith Smiley Wixom MI 30 157 29:58.8 9:40/M
7 Robert Simmons New Hudson 33 195 31:51.7 10:16/M
8 Brendt Frederick Saint Clair Shores MI 30 232 33:49.9 10:55/M
9 Ryan Franks Westland MI 32 245 34:14.7 11:03/M
10 Khaled Ahmed Warren 30 265 35:27.7 11:26/M
11 Don McCoy Rochester MI 31 280 36:26.2 11:45/M
12 John Ingraham Commerce Twp 30 407 46:02.8 14:51/M
13 Kalvin Klein Holly 31 502 53:50.8 17:22/M
14 Scott Richardson Farmington Hills MI 30 579 59:34.5 19:13/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Badgero South Lyon 35 58 25:08.3 8:06/M
2 Nathan Tucker Newport 35 77 26:25.4 8:31/M
3 Kevin Rosinski Commerce Twp. MI 35 84 26:37.3 8:35/M
4 Ron Polak Clinton Twp 39 180 31:11.9 10:04/M
5 Matthew Swan South Lyon 36 220 33:24.0 10:46/M
6 Danny Baur Commerce Twp 37 298 37:55.0 12:14/M
7 Doug Cloutier Wixom MI 39 329 39:38.3 12:47/M
8 Jeremy Williams Commerce 35 451 50:56.7 16:26/M
9 Garrett Smukal Commerce Twp 35 526 55:35.8 17:56/M
10 Ralph Magee South Lyon MI 38 546 56:40.4 18:17/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Badagamenti Farmington MI 43 36 23:11.3 7:29/M
2 Tim Shepard West Bloomfield MI 44 37 23:11.7 7:29/M
3 William Buckley Commerce Township MI 42 65 25:39.2 8:16/M
4 Anthony Hopeck Novi MI 42 83 26:33.5 8:34/M
5 Jack Manganiello Commerce Township 44 109 27:52.5 8:59/M
6 Thomas Collier Walled Lake 40 226 33:40.7 10:52/M
7 Brian Tominna West Bloomfield 40 269 35:48.6 11:33/M
8 Oliver Neil Commerce Twp MI 43 326 39:27.9 12:44/M
9 Dan Cachia Commerece Township MI 44 328 39:29.1 12:44/M
10 Erik Klaphake Novi 41 345 42:17.2 13:38/M
11 Matt McDonald Commerce Twp 44 381 44:20.7 14:18/M
12 Bob May White Lake 43 393 44:56.5 14:30/M
13 Joseph Hogan Commerce Township 40 416 46:19.8 14:56/M
14 David Husak Commerce Twp 41 427 48:57.0 15:47/M
15 John Magee Northville 44 548 56:41.4 18:17/M
16 Patrick Miller Waterford MI 44 566 58:33.5 18:53/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Paraventi Redford MI 46 24 21:51.2 7:03/M
2 Greg Coplai West Bloomfield MI 47 81 26:29.9 8:33/M
3 John Ceniceros Farmington Hills 46 97 27:13.4 8:47/M
4 Scott Segler Westland MI 46 115 28:10.0 9:05/M
5 Anthony Tsakiris Beverly Hills MI 49 122 28:30.7 9:12/M
6 Craig Johnson Wixom 46 130 28:53.6 9:19/M
7 Robert Takla West Bloomfield MI 46 154 29:50.6 9:37/M
8 Antonio Ramirez Farmington MI 48 156 29:56.9 9:39/M
9 Ed Dietz Commerce Twp MI 47 190 31:49.2 10:16/M
10 Steven Dobreff Commerce Twp. MI 46 247 34:23.3 11:05/M
11 John Edwards West Bloomfield MI 49 252 34:48.6 11:14/M
12 Randy Davis Brighton 46 297 37:52.4 12:13/M
13 Thomas Koenig West Bloomfield MI 46 335 39:57.6 12:53/M
14 Joe Mara Commerce Twp 46 422 47:55.2 15:27/M
15 Paul Husak Commerce Twp 45 507 54:00.0 17:25/M
16 David Hadyniak Garden City MI 47 603 1:01:27.8 19:49/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake 53 69 26:02.9 8:24/M
2 Ed Tisdale Wixom MI 54 98 27:15.2 8:47/M
3 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 52 136 29:04.9 9:23/M
4 Dave Routledge Commerce Township 50 197 31:59.3 10:19/M
5 Ken Smith Livonia 50 239 34:04.3 10:59/M
6 Donald Zalewski Sterling Heights 54 253 34:54.0 11:15/M
7 Kurt Lilley Beverly Hills MI 52 299 37:57.9 12:15/M
8 Jeff Dixon Novi 50 343 41:58.9 13:32/M
9 Martin Cartier Walled Lake MI 50 351 42:50.7 13:49/M
10 R. Kirk Seleski West Bloomfield 54 378 44:16.7 14:17/M
11 John O'Connell Walled Lake, 54 397 45:18.3 14:37/M
12 John McCallum Commerce Twp. MI 53 441 50:09.5 16:11/M
13 Ray Hamilton Novi 52 449 50:52.0 16:25/M
14 Dean Blood White Lake 52 454 51:08.4 16:30/M
15 Mark Murray Commerce Twp 53 477 52:42.9 17:00/M
16 Charles Madson Walled Lake 51 488 53:16.6 17:11/M
17 Dawn Velardo St. Clair Shores 53 537 56:06.0 18:06/M
18 Tim Velardo St. Clair Shores 53 592 1:00:00.0 19:21/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Smith Wixom 57 140 29:24.4 9:29/M
2 Pact Trvisan 56 142 29:27.0 9:30/M
3 Ive Edwards West Bloomfield MI 56 168 30:32.9 9:51/M
4 Ted Koppen Commerce MI 56 173 30:57.7 9:59/M
5 Jon Holmes Troy 58 176 31:06.6 10:02/M
6 David Baker Commerce 59 199 32:02.6 10:20/M
7 Hideo Seizawa Farmington MI 55 231 33:46.3 10:54/M
8 Terrence Bryant Novi 57 292 37:24.6 12:04/M
9 Dan Williams Wixom 55 331 39:45.3 12:49/M
10 Keith E. Smiley Wixom 59 408 46:03.7 14:51/M
11 Jeff Wallace Walled Lake MI 55 423 48:06.4 15:31/M
12 Harvey Nelson Commerce Twp. MI 55 440 50:09.2 16:11/M
13 Paul Maxwell Clarkston 56 464 52:16.9 16:52/M
14 Chris Musa Canton MI 55 516 55:00.8 17:45/M
15 Mike Marsh Grand Blanc 56 553 57:33.0 18:34/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 70 18 21:21.1 6:53/M
2 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 66 25 22:01.1 7:06/M
3 Anthony Perzha Walled Lake MI 65 106 27:42.6 8:56/M
4 Joe Noble Wixom MI 77 366 43:24.6 14:00/M
5 Dennis Graham Commerce Twp. MI 62 486 53:11.3 17:09/M
6 Norio Takami Novi 60 569 58:38.2 18:55/M
7 Mike Richardson Farmington Hills 62 584 59:41.9 19:15/M



Passion for Life
Age Group Results
March 23, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing

5 mile
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Broyles Milford MI 35 8 32:15.0 6:27/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juliette McNiven-Perry Berkley 40 14 34:45.1 6:57/M

Female 15 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmine Parker Carleton 18 18 35:58.1 7:12/M
2 Mariam Kesto West Bloomfield 21 66 42:11.9 8:26/M
3 Mercedes Howie Wolverine Lake 15 70 42:47.0 8:33/M
4 Maura Seleski West Bloomfield 19 75 43:16.4 8:39/M
5 Shae Hoffman Wolverine Lake 15 91 44:38.0 8:56/M
6 Jessica Hulteen Walled Lake 21 107 45:24.4 9:05/M
7 Jackie Nell Commerce Twp MI 17 149 50:59.4 10:12/M
8 Haley Zwerk Vassar 20 159 52:34.7 10:31/M
9 Kayla Sahr Saginaw 19 160 52:36.2 10:31/M
10 Alexis MacKay Northville MI 22 161 52:36.6 10:31/M
11 Gabriella Paz Livonia MI 22 198 1:03:41.6 12:44/M

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Pulis Walled Lake 26 40 39:31.4 7:54/M
2 Lauren Lombardo Walled Lake 27 44 40:38.0 8:08/M
3 Jaclyn Fracchia Farmington Hills 30 48 41:01.1 8:12/M
4 Bree Roberts Walled Lake 30 54 41:23.2 8:17/M
5 Billie Howie Wolverine Lake 31 62 41:53.2 8:23/M
6 Sarah Piggott Novi MI 33 67 42:23.3 8:29/M
7 Erin Abrams New Hudson 34 68 42:26.2 8:29/M
8 Jessica Vavra Madison Heights 26 72 42:54.5 8:35/M
9 Julie Glissman Walled Lake MI 32 87 44:08.6 8:50/M
10 Rachel Richert Northville MI 33 88 44:11.9 8:50/M
11 Kalae Atwell Commerce MI 25 90 44:19.5 8:52/M
12 Christie Asam Walled Lake 33 95 44:51.2 8:58/M
13 Anna Berkovich Commerce Twp 34 97 44:54.1 8:59/M
14 Sarah Vano Novi 28 109 45:44.2 9:09/M
15 Ashley Velardo St. Clair Shores 28 110 45:45.1 9:09/M
16 Becki Reppke Wolverine Lake 33 117 46:53.1 9:23/M
17 Christina Mathews Commerce 26 127 47:59.3 9:36/M
18 Nicole Ayerst Ferndale MI 34 132 48:17.3 9:39/M
19 Amy Hall Farmington Hills MI 32 135 48:40.0 9:44/M
20 Nicole Erckman West Bloomfield 28 137 48:43.1 9:45/M
21 Julie Morley Brighton 28 138 48:43.4 9:45/M
22 Amanda Morris Commerce 31 139 48:47.7 9:45/M
23 Anastasiya Witalec West Bloomfield 30 140 49:16.5 9:51/M
24 Kelly Olinik Howell MI 28 141 49:19.7 9:52/M
25 Amber Hicks Commerce Twp. MI 28 145 49:59.4 10:00/M
26 Katelyn Sturza Berkley 25 147 50:22.4 10:04/M
27 Renee Garmo Wixom MI 34 155 52:22.0 10:28/M
28 Sara Smith Farmington Hills MI 28 163 52:37.2 10:31/M
29 Jennifer Slater Royal Oak 27 169 53:25.6 10:41/M
30 Sarah Faix Ypsilanti 31 171 53:37.5 10:43/M
31 Rebecca Timmons Ann Arbor 33 172 53:38.2 10:44/M
32 Shannon Inman Westland 34 174 53:41.5 10:44/M
33 Sarah Suchyta Milford MI 31 177 53:47.6 10:45/M
34 Nicole Marchesi Walled Lake 26 184 57:11.4 11:26/M
35 Heather Fredlund Royal Oak MI 27 189 58:36.9 11:43/M
36 Jessica Walker Novi 29 193 1:02:32.7 12:30/M
37 Rebecca Sienkiewicz Westland 30 196 1:02:49.3 12:34/M
38 Rachel Rodriguez Livonia 26 197 1:02:49.6 12:34/M
39 Amanda Ferguson Ypsilanti MI 31 201 1:05:48.5 13:10/M

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Walker South Lyon 44 19 36:16.0 7:15/M
2 Sara Hipple Milford 36 20 36:40.8 7:20/M
3 Julie Marcial Rochester Hills 37 29 37:58.4 7:36/M
4 Kelsie Smoot Louisville 36 30 38:02.5 7:36/M
5 Erin Stefanczak Walled Lake 36 32 38:08.4 7:38/M
6 Virginia Weibel Wixom MI 38 33 38:20.7 7:40/M
7 Cindy Orr Bloomfield Hills MI 40 45 40:41.7 8:08/M
8 Jennifer Alonzo Commerce Twp MI 41 50 41:11.9 8:14/M
9 Linda Christenson Walled Lake MI 36 52 41:21.7 8:16/M
10 Jennifer Malace Commerce Twp 43 59 41:42.7 8:20/M
11 Carol Stephens Lapeer MI 43 63 41:56.6 8:23/M
12 Kathleen Reuter Commerce MI 41 65 42:11.1 8:26/M
13 Stacey Michalik Commerce MI 42 74 43:10.0 8:38/M
14 Evelyn Tertel Carleton 40 79 43:35.3 8:43/M
15 Michelle Thompson Commerce Twp 35 86 44:00.3 8:48/M
16 Jennifer Egli Novi 35 96 44:52.1 8:58/M
17 Stacy White Northville 41 103 45:13.6 9:03/M
18 Lora Cole Commerce 39 111 45:51.0 9:10/M
19 Danita Kwiatkowski Commerce Twp. 38 112 45:51.2 9:10/M
20 Kristen Cornish Commerce Township 38 113 45:51.5 9:10/M
21 Jyothi Kadambi West Bloomfield 42 114 45:58.4 9:12/M
22 Shannon Smith Royal Oak 36 115 46:48.9 9:22/M
23 Erica Kochevar Wolverine Lake 44 116 46:53.0 9:23/M
24 Kelly Klebba Macomb 41 120 47:18.6 9:28/M
25 Stacy Trott Walled Lake MI 42 122 47:33.2 9:31/M
26 Sandy Bailey Commerce Twp MI 37 123 47:42.7 9:32/M
27 Jennifer Sinkevics Novi 37 129 48:06.1 9:37/M
28 Jonie Chen Novi 40 142 49:40.5 9:56/M
29 Michelle Ivey Plymouth 43 157 52:24.4 10:29/M
30 Suzanne Hollyer Wolverine Lake 44 164 52:56.9 10:35/M
31 Lisa Camfield Wixom MI 44 166 53:12.9 10:38/M
32 Jaime Craig Allen Park MI 36 173 53:41.3 10:44/M
33 Erin Siemens Novi MI 41 180 55:00.8 11:00/M
34 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek MI 39 181 55:17.5 11:03/M
35 Elaine Jurek Walled Lake 39 192 1:01:46.9 12:21/M
36 Lakshmi Hanasoge West Bloomfield 44 195 1:02:36.7 12:31/M

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leann Kimberlin Walled Lake MI 46 21 36:52.2 7:22/M
2 Heidi Drallos Commerce Township MI 50 26 37:18.2 7:28/M
3 Melissa Davis Lathrup Village 46 69 42:44.2 8:33/M
4 Karen Semaan West Bloomfield MI 50 77 43:32.8 8:42/M
5 Jessica Kethledge Novi MI 46 80 43:39.2 8:44/M
6 Denise Erwin Commerce Twp MI 54 94 44:51.1 8:58/M
7 Kim Crawford Commerce MI 48 119 47:12.9 9:26/M
8 Lauri MacGregor Birmingham 51 121 47:26.7 9:29/M
9 Traci Rink Birmingham MI 46 133 48:19.9 9:40/M
10 Yukari Yamada Novi 50 136 48:40.0 9:44/M
11 Patti Barber New Hudson MI 54 158 52:25.8 10:29/M
12 Karen Milatz West Bloomfield MI 45 165 53:04.6 10:37/M
13 Helen Ellis Commerce Twp 52 167 53:24.1 10:41/M
14 Lis Webster Milford 52 185 57:28.4 11:30/M
15 Paula Szelag Wixom 50 186 58:06.3 11:37/M
16 Carolyn Upton Novi 50 190 59:05.9 11:49/M
17 Sheryl Roberts White Lake 52 194 1:02:33.0 12:31/M
18 Cheryl Merath Commerce Township 46 199 1:03:41.8 12:44/M
19 Karen Schofield Novi 46 200 1:04:17.7 12:51/M

Female 55 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Fisher Novi MI 60 156 52:23.9 10:29/M
2 Roberta Ballard Waterford 58 187 58:17.9 11:39/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Johns White Lake MI 34 1 27:07.9 5:25/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Broyles Milford 40 4 29:09.9 5:50/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Zikherman West Bloomfield 14 31 38:06.5 7:37/M
2 Gordon McWilliams Commerce MI 14 43 40:35.7 8:07/M
3 Josh Orr Commerce 14 99 45:04.4 9:01/M
4 Jared Haidys W. Bloomfield 14 104 45:16.1 9:03/M

Male 15 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Pontious Wolverine Lake 16 6 31:23.1 6:17/M
2 Maxwell Thompson Wolverine Lake 16 10 32:48.0 6:34/M
3 Kartikay Chaudhous Farmington MI 24 11 33:29.1 6:42/M
4 Kevin Wolschlager Walled Lake MI 17 12 33:30.7 6:42/M
5 Jacob Fisher Commerce Twp MI 16 24 37:07.9 7:25/M
6 Lane Hohner Walled Lake MI 15 25 37:11.3 7:26/M
7 William Strong Southfield 23 35 38:48.9 7:46/M
8 Michael Kearney Farmington Hills 24 37 38:54.0 7:47/M
9 Nick Krumm Commerce Township MI 16 102 45:12.4 9:02/M
10 Connor Wrathell Walled Lake 15 105 45:20.9 9:04/M

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Reynolds St. Clair Shores 28 3 29:01.5 5:48/M
2 Peter Kounovsky Farmington Hills 28 5 30:24.2 6:05/M
3 Jeff Hubbard Novi 26 9 32:35.5 6:31/M
4 Erich Watry Commerce 26 13 34:11.9 6:50/M
5 Jon Twork Brighton 28 15 34:54.1 6:59/M
6 James Olinik Howell MI 32 17 35:53.4 7:11/M
7 Jason Plasencia Commerce Township MI 33 22 36:56.5 7:23/M
8 Ryan Cruzen Wixom 33 28 37:42.5 7:32/M
9 Michael Horwath Novi 30 46 40:49.6 8:10/M
10 Brandon Gugala Walled Lake 28 47 40:50.2 8:10/M
11 Chad Holton Walled Lake 31 53 41:22.6 8:16/M
12 Kelly O'Brien Livonia 32 83 43:53.5 8:47/M
13 Justin Jack Novi MI 29 84 43:57.6 8:47/M
14 Matt Twork Ann Arbor 34 85 43:59.7 8:48/M
15 Pierre Binandel Commerce 29 89 44:12.5 8:50/M
16 Arron Kowalczyk Dearborn 34 93 44:47.3 8:57/M
17 Mike Wood Novi MI 34 98 45:00.9 9:00/M
18 Tadayuki Okubo Walled Lake MI 26 125 47:44.5 9:33/M
19 Justin Wholehan Commerce Twp MI 29 126 47:48.1 9:34/M
20 Paul Mozik Berkley 33 130 48:07.7 9:37/M
21 Matthew Koleszar Plymouth 31 131 48:11.6 9:38/M
22 Soichiro Uto Novi MI 28 134 48:40.0 9:44/M
23 Walter Mathews Commerce 27 144 49:57.9 9:59/M
24 Derick Smith Northville MI 30 151 51:37.6 10:19/M
25 Mark Tully West Bloomfield 32 152 51:42.2 10:20/M
26 Arjun Mullaguru Novi 27 154 52:06.4 10:25/M
27 Tom Briggs Ann Arbor MI 27 170 53:32.9 10:42/M
28 David Trott Walled Lake MI 30 178 54:08.6 10:50/M
29 Nicholas Murray Milford 30 188 58:28.5 11:42/M

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Lavallee Rochester Hills MI 35 2 28:11.9 5:38/M
2 Michael Fisher Commerce Twp MI 42 7 32:02.1 6:24/M
3 Ken Rozenboom Novi MI 39 16 35:35.6 7:07/M
4 Rick Dubay Canton 36 23 37:00.3 7:24/M
5 Matt Maloney Walled Lake MI 36 34 38:34.1 7:43/M
6 Todd Camfield Wixom 43 39 39:07.7 7:49/M
7 Sri Reddy Novi 36 41 40:08.6 8:02/M
8 Michael Moskal Mount Clemens MI 37 42 40:31.1 8:06/M
9 Anthony Fracchia Farmington Hills 37 49 41:01.9 8:12/M
10 Adam Reardon Novi 38 51 41:14.6 8:15/M
11 Mark Piggott Novi MI 38 56 41:29.6 8:18/M
12 Yasuyoshi Yoshikai Novi MI 40 57 41:30.3 8:18/M
13 David Baier Macomb 41 60 41:47.8 8:21/M
14 Mark Tolhurst Livonia MI 36 73 43:02.9 8:36/M
15 Jun Kuwayama Novi 38 76 43:20.6 8:40/M
16 Chris Trombetta Commerce Twp MI 43 124 47:44.2 9:33/M
17 Andrew Schaecher Canton MI 38 128 48:05.0 9:37/M
18 Mark Luczak Walled Lake MI 35 146 50:03.9 10:01/M
19 Jeremy Zarotney West Bloomfield MI 38 150 51:02.1 10:12/M
20 Michael Ivey Plymouth 44 153 52:02.4 10:24/M
21 Jerome Dykas Garden City MI 37 162 52:37.1 10:31/M

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Cremering Walled Lake MI 52 27 37:19.8 7:28/M
2 David McWilliams Commerce MI 46 61 41:50.5 8:22/M
3 David Fackelman Commerce Twp MI 46 71 42:48.9 8:34/M
4 Takeshi Omura Novi MI 53 100 45:05.8 9:01/M
5 Matthew Hulteen Walled Lake 47 106 45:24.2 9:05/M
6 Dan Flis Livonia MI 46 108 45:32.8 9:06/M
7 Barndog Nessy Novi MI 50 118 47:00.6 9:24/M
8 Ralf Siemens Novi MI 50 143 49:54.4 9:59/M
9 Robert Krupka Wixom MI 52 179 54:13.6 10:51/M
10 Richard Pearce Walled Lake 48 182 55:41.9 11:08/M

Male 55 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 56 36 38:52.6 7:46/M
2 James Rivamonte Commerce Twp. MI 56 38 38:56.1 7:47/M
3 Craig Lewitzke Commerce Township 59 55 41:23.3 8:17/M
4 Ronald Foon Birmingham MI 68 58 41:42.3 8:20/M
5 Charles Delaney Commerce Township 55 64 42:09.8 8:26/M
6 Robin Pearce New Hudson 59 78 43:35.2 8:43/M
7 Steve Chahala Milford MI 56 81 43:41.8 8:44/M
8 Chester Karash Davisburg MI 56 82 43:50.4 8:46/M
9 Bob Drapel Commerce Twp 67 92 44:44.1 8:57/M
10 Pierino Piccinato White Lake MI 63 101 45:12.1 9:02/M
11 Tom Obranovic Novi 59 148 50:31.3 10:06/M
12 Tim Ellis Commerce Twp 59 168 53:24.7 10:41/M
13 Michael C Smith Commerce Twp 62 175 53:46.6 10:45/M
14 Rick Mannix Commerce Township 56 176 53:46.9 10:45/M
15 Chris Waggmer Lake Orion MI 55 183 56:14.7 11:15/M
16 Dan Sanders White Lake 57 191 1:01:29.2 12:18/M

Walled Lake, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.