2013 Kent City Ridge Run

back to results

Mar. 23, 2013

2013 Kent City Ridge Run
Kent City, MI
Provided by Mac's Sports Timing


Page 1
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 15K RUN --------

9TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE 15K / 5K RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 135 Kristopher Koster 31 M Holland MI 50:53 50:52 5:28
2 185 Zac Nowicki 18 M Comstock Park MI 51:05 51:05 5:29
3 361 Ben Hammer 28 M Grand Rapids MI 54:28 54:27 5:51
4 206 Hank Risley 45 M Cedar Springs MI 56:08 56:08 6:02
5 173 Marshall Morehead 17 M Wyoming MI 57:37 57:36 6:11
6 55 Alex Clark 17 M Wyoming MI 58:51 58:51 6:19
7 340 Kyle Schippa 21 M Allendale MI 58:57 58:56 6:20
8 7 Jason Andersen 40 M Wyoming MI 59:38 59:37 6:24
9 74 Chris Ferguson 35 M Lowell MI 1:01:03 1:01:02 6:33
10 371 Marshall Randall 55 M Rockford MI 1:01:56 1:01:54 6:39
11 9 John Atkinson 31 M Caledonia MI 1:02:55 1:02:53 6:45
12 273 Rob Thompson 33 M Grand Rapids MI 1:02:59 1:02:57 6:46
13 341 Jerry Schippa 48 M Wyoming MI 1:03:12 1:03:02 6:46
14 205 Eric Ringnalda 32 M Rockford MI 1:03:26 1:03:24 6:49
15 333 Pete Sanford 43 M Ionia MI 1:03:52 1:03:48 6:51
16 337 Mike Blossom 41 M Woodland MI 1:03:58 1:03:53 6:52
17 356 Andy Drosiewski 50 M Comstock Park MI 1:04:03 1:04:01 6:53
18 328 Ken Punter 52 M Ravenna MI 1:04:15 1:04:12 6:54
19 152 Elmer Lopez 48 M Grand Rapids MI 1:05:28 1:05:25 7:02
20 362 Corland McDiarmid 37 M Ionia MI 1:06:54 1:06:52 7:11
21 230 Tommy Schutter 17 M Casnovia MI 1:06:57 1:06:55 7:11
22 143 Steve Kunst 32 M Grand Rapids MI 1:07:24 1:07:19 7:14
23 222 Jose Santos 61 M Holland MI 1:08:02 1:07:51 7:17
24 355 Bill Fix 50 M Comstock Park MI 1:07:59 1:07:57 7:18
25 170 Dave Minier 64 M Wyoming MI 1:08:05 1:08:03 7:19
26 224 Jake Schreiner 17 M New Berlin WI 1:08:16 1:08:15 7:20
27 63 Emma Doorn 15 F Grandville MI 1:08:27 1:08:26 7:21
28 123 Ashley Jourdan 17 F Wyoming MI 1:08:27 1:08:27 7:21
29 354 Dan Hoskins 49 M Cedar Springs MI 1:08:36 1:08:33 7:22
30 244 Laurens Tenkete 51 M Grand Rapids MI 1:09:22 1:09:20 7:27
31 111 Jamie Holcomb 39 M Holton MI 1:09:33 1:09:31 7:28
32 192 Whitney Oosterhouse 26 F Grand Rapids MI 1:09:42 1:09:40 7:29
33 53 Jamie Christie 32 F Sparta MI 1:10:04 1:10:02 7:31
34 342 Bill Erskine 46 M Ionia MI 1:10:55 1:10:48 7:36
35 126 Kaytlynne Kerwin 19 F Casnovia MI 1:11:17 1:11:06 7:38
36 121 Hannah Johnson 27 F Grand Rapids MI 1:11:18 1:11:16 7:39
37 284 Rob Vandyken 43 M Byron Center MI 1:11:36 1:11:16 7:39
38 162 William McInnis 56 M Grandville MI 1:11:28 1:11:25 7:40
39 169 Rick Miller 53 M Kent City MI 1:11:42 1:11:38 7:42
40 325 Ed Spier 53 M Norton Shores MI 1:12:15 1:12:09 7:45
41 46 Staci Burgess 41 F Caledonia MI 1:12:40 1:12:10 7:45
42 231 Dave Scott 32 M Grand Rapids ST 1:13:20 1:12:31 7:47
43 302 Michael Wyels 19 M Spring Lake MI 1:12:51 1:12:48 7:49
44 198 Bryan Peterson 36 M Kent City MI 1:13:00 1:12:56 7:50
45 372 Diane Smith 31 F Howard City MI 1:13:06 1:12:59 7:50
46 78 Nathan Ferrier 30 M Holland MI 1:13:05 1:13:02 7:51
47 339 David Schmuker Jr 30 M Sparta MI 1:13:36 1:13:25 7:53
48 163 Dustin McKellar 32 M Traverse City MI 1:14:09 1:14:05 7:57
49 100 Ben Hawkins 27 M Walker MI 1:14:12 1:14:06 7:57
50 194 John Pauley 27 M Grand Rapids MI 1:14:34 1:14:18 7:59

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
And
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------

Page 2
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 15K RUN --------

9TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE 15K / 5K RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
51 326 Gary Kowalczyk 54 M Grand Rapids MI 1:14:51 1:14:46 8:02
52 282 Justin Vanderkodde 28 M Cedar Springs MI 1:16:07 1:15:54 8:09
53 304 Don Yeager 64 M Grand Rapids MI 1:15:59 1:15:55 8:09
54 189 Kote Obetts 22 M Comstock Park MI 1:16:23 1:16:09 8:11
55 181 William Nemcek 38 M Fremont MI 1:16:21 1:16:14 8:11
56 375 Bob Jordan 59 M Fremont MI 1:17:01 1:16:37 8:14
57 323 Mary Hayes 49 F Petoskey MI 1:17:01 1:16:55 8:16
58 81 Jill Forney 43 F Beulah MI 1:17:18 1:17:09 8:17
59 68 Len Dyer 50 M Ada MI 1:17:47 1:17:20 8:18
60 186 Amber Nyblad 24 F Casnovia MI 1:18:41 1:18:31 8:26
61 165 Ronald Merizon 66 M Grand Rapids MI 1:19:00 1:18:48 8:28
62 5 Jacob Alt 11 M Kent City MI 1:18:58 1:18:48 8:28
63 148 Vanessa Lake 33 F Grandville MI 1:19:10 1:19:01 8:29
64 159 Giuseppe Martorna 67 M Kentwood MI 1:19:12 1:19:04 8:29
65 265 Michelle Streelman 43 F Byron Center MI 1:19:27 1:19:11 8:30
66 80 Brett Folkert 42 M Ada MI 1:19:34 1:19:25 8:32
67 149 Kristi Landis 35 F Cedar Springs MI 1:19:41 1:19:27 8:32
68 62 Troy Devoogd 46 M Kent City MI 1:20:16 1:19:58 8:35
69 278 Sara Van Horn 29 F Grand Rapids MI 1:20:08 1:19:59 8:35
70 245 William Skinner 66 M Grand Rapids MI 1:20:20 1:20:16 8:37
71 314 Steve Scheidel 50 M Sparta MI 1:20:32 1:20:19 8:38
72 255 Timothy Sneller 60 M Grand Rapids MI 1:20:44 1:20:29 8:39
73 109 Eric Hinderleider 55 M Muskegon MI 1:20:35 1:20:30 8:39
74 312 Catherine Bolt 43 F Rockford MI 1:20:49 1:20:34 8:39
75 376 M. Ted Droski 36 M Allendale MI 1:21:03 1:20:40 8:40
76 99 Cindy Harwood 26 F Marquette MI 1:20:46 1:20:45 8:40
77 101 John Hawkins 51 M Grand Rapids MI 1:21:12 1:21:06 8:42
78 34 Christine Bowen 37 F Muskegon MI 1:21:30 1:21:15 8:44
79 58 Joshua Clark 18 M Spring Lake MI 1:22:06 1:22:04 8:49
80 158 Dale Magoon 53 M Fremont MI 1:22:40 1:22:28 8:51
81 21 James Blais 59 M Spring Lake MI 1:22:35 1:22:29 8:51
82 86 Mikey Getter 45 M Jackson MI 1:22:55 1:22:43 8:53
83 300 Jenna Winters 23 F Muskegon MI 1:24:04 1:23:51 9:00
84 175 Tim Morrow 69 M Spring Lake MI 1:24:05 1:23:59 9:01
85 252 Bob Smithe 51 M Marne MI 1:24:12 1:24:00 9:01
86 146 Jeffrey Lajoye 46 M Freeport MI 1:24:16 1:24:06 9:02
87 117 Jason Jacobson 41 M Comstock Park MI 1:24:17 1:24:06 9:02
88 299 Carrie Winters 41 F Muskegon MI 1:24:25 1:24:13 9:03
89 171 Matthew Molter 40 M Comstock Park MI 1:24:52 1:24:47 9:06
90 303 Kendra Wylie 21 F Kent City MI 1:24:55 1:24:51 9:07
91 204 Denise Richards 48 F Caledonia MI 1:25:12 1:24:59 9:08
92 45 Craig Burgess 41 M Caledonia MI 1:25:40 1:25:11 9:09
93 91 Angie Grice 31 F Montague MI 1:25:45 1:25:32 9:11
94 147 Patric Lajoye 15 M Freeport MI 1:25:45 1:25:35 9:11
95 138 Scott Kraemer 35 M Ada MI 1:26:01 1:25:38 9:12
96 167 Andi Merriman 37 F Ada MI 1:26:01 1:25:40 9:12
97 324 Nick Vanderhyde 34 M Cedar Springs MI 1:26:11 1:25:53 9:13
98 184 Jessica Nobert 34 F Walker MI 1:26:11 1:26:07 9:15
99 318 David Hester 52 M St Charles MO 1:26:57 1:26:46 9:19
100 142 Christine Kunst 59 F Grant MI 1:27:24 1:27:15 9:22

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
And
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------

Page 3
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 15K RUN --------

9TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE 15K / 5K RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
101 320 Edward Bowen 48 M Alto MI 1:27:57 1:27:45 9:25
102 316 Doug Harmon 57 M Byron Center MI 1:27:57 1:27:45 9:25
103 234 Hilary Sepe 31 F Twin Lake MI 1:28:13 1:28:10 9:28
104 50 Margaret Chamberlain 46 F Grand Rapids MI 1:28:33 1:28:26 9:30
105 66 Rich Dryer 50 M Kentwood MI 1:28:42 1:28:34 9:31
106 95 Randy Hall 57 M Newaygo MI 1:28:49 1:28:46 9:32
107 257 Jim Steinebach 56 M Belmont MI 1:29:37 1:28:54 9:33
108 264 Valerie Stout 39 F Grand Rapids MI 1:29:16 1:29:07 9:34
109 315 Denise Stebbins 55 F Belmont MI 1:29:22 1:29:08 9:34
110 105 Janene Heslip 54 F Rockford MI 1:30:14 1:29:51 9:39
111 106 John Heslip 51 M Rockford MI 1:30:14 1:29:51 9:39
112 90 Paul Greshaw 72 M Grandville MI 1:30:05 1:29:54 9:39
113 119 Laura Jaynes 46 F Grand Rapids MI 1:30:11 1:29:56 9:39
114 261 Andrew Stith 30 M Grand Rapids MI 1:30:33 1:30:14 9:41
115 260 Amanda Stith 26 F Grand Rapids MI 1:30:33 1:30:14 9:41
116 182 Anita Newsome 53 F Belmont MI 1:30:45 1:30:29 9:43
117 322 Jim Scholten 61 M Rockford MI 1:30:41 1:30:30 9:43
118 209 Steve Rooks 66 M Grand Rapids MI 1:31:07 1:30:53 9:45
119 130 Agneis Koenitz-Hudac 26 F Chicago IL 1:31:20 1:31:12 9:48
120 98 Andrea Harwood 42 F Ada MI 1:31:39 1:31:19 9:48
121 263 Stephen R. Story 38 M Rockford MI 1:32:26 1:32:04 9:53
122 288 Ken Visger 61 M Sparta MI 1:32:27 1:32:04 9:53
123 160 Jennifer Matz 32 F Muskegon MI 1:32:45 1:32:31 9:56
124 107 Mike Hetfield 50 M Hudsonville MI 1:32:54 1:32:44 9:57
125 137 Suzanne Kozloski 63 F Grand Rapids MI 1:33:11 1:32:46 9:58
126 272 Britt Thompson 37 F Rockford MI 1:33:51 1:33:47 10:04
127 157 Elizabeth Lulich 41 F Grand Rapids MI 1:34:46 1:33:51 10:05
128 161 Sarah McGrath 35 F Grand Rapids MI 1:34:35 1:34:18 10:08
129 350 Cheryl Polkowski 54 F Marne MI 1:34:53 1:34:36 10:09
130 77 Lauren Ferguson 26 F Lowell MI 1:35:35 1:34:40 10:10
131 201 Patricia Potes 52 F Sparta MI 1:35:31 1:35:15 10:14
132 122 Brenda Jonker 42 F Cedar Springs MI 1:37:12 1:36:54 10:24
133 114 Marissa Huizen 35 F Sparta MI 1:37:17 1:36:57 10:25
134 285 Teri Vantongeren 42 F Ada MI 1:37:24 1:37:00 10:25
135 120 Fred Jensen 57 M Ada MI 1:37:42 1:37:33 10:28
136 289 Kristy Vogel 30 F Casnovia MI 1:38:14 1:37:55 10:31
137 348 Mary Polkowski 57 F Grand Rapids MI 1:38:52 1:38:35 10:35
138 93 Kathleen Haase 65 F Wyoming MI 1:38:55 1:38:40 10:36
139 226 Trish Schreiner 50 F New Berlin WI 1:38:58 1:38:53 10:37
140 327 Jenny Balabuch 40 F Lowell MI 1:39:21 1:39:01 10:38
141 250 Lisa Smith 44 F Kent City MI 1:39:17 1:39:07 10:38
142 233 Lecia Selzer 49 F Lowell MI 1:39:29 1:39:10 10:39
143 166 Susan Merizon 64 F Grand Rapids MI 1:39:30 1:39:12 10:39
144 232 Debra Scott 43 F Ada MI 1:40:22 1:40:02 10:44
145 225 Samantha Schreiner 19 F New Berlin WI 1:40:13 1:40:08 10:45
146 42 Emerson Brown 61 M Cedar Springs MI 1:40:38 1:40:30 10:47
147 195 Courtney Payne 23 F Allendale MI 1:41:26 1:41:09 10:52
148 196 Susan Pell 32 F Howard City MI 1:41:26 1:41:18 10:53
149 144 Tom Kunst 64 M Grant MI 1:41:43 1:41:26 10:53
150 178 Donna Nawrocki 52 F Rockford MI 1:41:45 1:41:35 10:54

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
And
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------

Page 4
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 15K RUN --------

9TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE 15K / 5K RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
151 281 Peggy Vandenberg 65 F Grand Rapids MI 1:41:54 1:41:39 10:55
152 18 Kim Bentley 50 F Fremont MI 1:42:26 1:42:12 10:58
153 296 Stephanie Williams 57 F Grand Rapids MI 1:43:30 1:43:05 11:04
154 103 Anne Heathcote 54 F Wyoming MI 1:43:32 1:43:07 11:04
155 235 Sarah Setlock 36 F Ada MI 1:43:47 1:43:20 11:06
156 47 Robert Burnham 61 M Vicksburg MI 1:44:22 1:44:02 11:10
157 256 Tracy Staal 43 F Spring Lake MI 1:44:30 1:44:18 11:12
158 353 Chris Smith 45 M Muskegon MI 1:44:32 1:44:19 11:12
159 112 Jack Howard 63 M Clinton Townshi MI 1:45:10 1:44:48 11:15
160 202 Alejandro Ramos 48 M Rockford MI 1:46:08 1:45:45 11:21
161 200 Melissa Popour 33 F Jenison MI 1:46:16 1:45:58 11:23
162 79 Brad Fitzgerald 37 M Alto MI 1:46:44 1:46:08 11:24
163 110 Angela Hoffman 41 F Kent City MI 1:47:04 1:46:46 11:28
164 3 Carla Allbright 47 F Rockford MI 1:47:51 1:47:23 11:32
165 277 Marcia Van Essen 47 F Grand Rapids MI 1:48:00 1:47:39 11:33
166 20 John Bissard 49 M Sparta MI 1:48:00 1:47:42 11:34
167 94 Andrew Hagenow 46 M Rockford MI 1:48:53 1:48:31 11:39
168 242 Colleen Sholtis 55 F Rockford MI 1:48:53 1:48:32 11:39
169 17 James Benson 62 M Rockford M 1:48:52 1:48:36 11:40
170 254 Rebecca Sneller 64 F Grand Rapids MI 1:49:58 1:49:43 11:47
171 345 Susan Witt 49 F Grand Rapids MI 1:50:24 1:49:59 11:48
172 331 Linda Burnham 61 F Vicksburg MI 1:50:53 1:50:34 11:52
173 253 Cheryl Smithe 51 F Marne MI 1:52:03 1:51:36 11:59
174 97 Brenda Hansen 33 F Muskegon MI 1:52:11 1:51:56 12:01
175 141 Lisa Kunecki 47 F Grand Rapids MI 1:52:30 1:52:09 12:02
176 24 Mary Blinkhorn 52 F Grand Rapids MI 1:53:36 1:53:15 12:09
177 179 Jake Nawrocki 14 M Rockford MI 1:54:05 1:53:55 12:14
178 363 Christine Holman 49 F Cedar Springs MI 1:59:54 1:59:30 12:50

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
And
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------






15K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
9TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE 15K / 5K RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2013



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 135 Kristopher Koster 31 M Holland MI 50:52 50:53 5:28

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 63 Emma Doorn 15 F Grandville MI 1:08:26 1:08:27 7:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 206 Hank Risley 45 M Cedar Springs MI 56:08 56:08 6:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 46 Staci Burgess 41 F Caledonia MI 1:12:10 1:12:40 7:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 371 Marshall Randall 55 M Rockford MI 1:01:54 1:01:56 6:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 142 Christine Kunst 59 F Grant MI 1:27:15 1:27:24 9:23


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 5 Jacob Alt 11 M Kent City MI 1:18:58 1:18:48 8:28
2 179 Jake Nawrocki 14 M Rockford MI 1:54:05 1:53:55 12:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 185 Zac Nowicki 18 M Comstock Park MI 51:05 51:05 5:29
2 173 Marshall Morehead 17 M Wyoming MI 57:37 57:36 6:11
3 55 Alex Clark 17 M Wyoming MI 58:51 58:51 6:19
4 230 Tommy Schutter 17 M Casnovia MI 1:06:57 1:06:55 7:11
5 224 Jake Schreiner 17 M New Berlin WI 1:08:16 1:08:15 7:20
6 302 Michael Wyels 19 M Spring Lake MI 1:12:51 1:12:48 7:49
7 58 Joshua Clark 18 M Spring Lake MI 1:22:06 1:22:04 8:49
8 147 Patric Lajoye 15 M Freeport MI 1:25:45 1:25:35 9:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 123 Ashley Jourdan 17 F Wyoming MI 1:08:27 1:08:27 7:21
2 126 Kaytlynne Kerwin 19 F Casnovia MI 1:11:17 1:11:06 7:38
3 225 Samantha Schreiner 19 F New Berlin WI 1:40:13 1:40:08 10:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 340 Kyle Schippa 21 M Allendale MI 58:57 58:56 6:20
2 189 Kote Obetts 22 M Comstock Park MI 1:16:23 1:16:09 8:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 186 Amber Nyblad 24 F Casnovia MI 1:18:41 1:18:31 8:26
2 300 Jenna Winters 23 F Muskegon MI 1:24:04 1:23:51 9:00
3 303 Kendra Wylie 21 F Kent City MI 1:24:55 1:24:51 9:07
4 195 Courtney Payne 23 F Allendale MI 1:41:26 1:41:09 10:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 361 Ben Hammer 28 M Grand Rapids MI 54:28 54:27 5:51
2 100 Ben Hawkins 27 M Walker MI 1:14:12 1:14:06 7:57
3 194 John Pauley 27 M Grand Rapids MI 1:14:34 1:14:18 7:59
4 282 Justin Vanderkodde 28 M Cedar Springs MI 1:16:07 1:15:54 8:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 192 Whitney Oosterhouse 26 F Grand Rapids MI 1:09:42 1:09:40 7:29
2 121 Hannah Johnson 27 F Grand Rapids MI 1:11:18 1:11:16 7:39
3 278 Sara Van Horn 29 F Grand Rapids MI 1:20:08 1:19:59 8:35
4 99 Cindy Harwood 26 F Marquette MI 1:20:46 1:20:45 8:40
5 260 Amanda Stith 26 F Grand Rapids MI 1:30:33 1:30:14 9:41
6 130 Agneis Koenitz-Hudac 26 F Chicago IL 1:31:20 1:31:12 9:48
7 77 Lauren Ferguson 26 F Lowell MI 1:35:35 1:34:40 10:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 9 John Atkinson 31 M Caledonia MI 1:02:55 1:02:53 6:45
2 273 Rob Thompson 33 M Grand Rapids MI 1:02:59 1:02:57 6:46
3 205 Eric Ringnalda 32 M Rockford MI 1:03:26 1:03:24 6:49
4 143 Steve Kunst 32 M Grand Rapids MI 1:07:24 1:07:19 7:14
5 231 Dave Scott 32 M Grand Rapids ST 1:13:20 1:12:31 7:47
6 78 Nathan Ferrier 30 M Holland MI 1:13:05 1:13:02 7:51
7 339 David Schmuker Jr 30 M Sparta MI 1:13:36 1:13:25 7:53
8 163 Dustin McKellar 32 M Traverse City MI 1:14:09 1:14:05 7:57
9 324 Nick Vanderhyde 34 M Cedar Springs MI 1:26:11 1:25:53 9:13
10 261 Andrew Stith 30 M Grand Rapids MI 1:30:33 1:30:14 9:41


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 53 Jamie Christie 32 F Sparta MI 1:10:04 1:10:02 7:31
2 372 Diane Smith 31 F Howard City MI 1:13:06 1:12:59 7:50
3 148 Vanessa Lake 33 F Grandville MI 1:19:10 1:19:01 8:29
4 91 Angie Grice 31 F Montague MI 1:25:45 1:25:32 9:11
5 184 Jessica Nobert 34 F Walker MI 1:26:11 1:26:07 9:15
6 234 Hilary Sepe 31 F Twin Lake MI 1:28:13 1:28:10 9:28
7 160 Jennifer Matz 32 F Muskegon MI 1:32:45 1:32:31 9:56
8 289 Kristy Vogel 30 F Casnovia MI 1:38:14 1:37:55 10:31
9 196 Susan Pell 32 F Howard City MI 1:41:26 1:41:18 10:53
10 200 Melissa Popour 33 F Jenison MI 1:46:16 1:45:58 11:23
11 97 Brenda Hansen 33 F Muskegon MI 1:52:11 1:51:56 12:01


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 74 Chris Ferguson 35 M Lowell MI 1:01:03 1:01:02 6:33
2 362 Corland McDiarmid 37 M Ionia MI 1:06:54 1:06:52 7:11
3 111 Jamie Holcomb 39 M Holton MI 1:09:33 1:09:31 7:28
4 198 Bryan Peterson 36 M Kent City MI 1:13:00 1:12:56 7:50
5 181 William Nemcek 38 M Fremont MI 1:16:21 1:16:14 8:11
6 376 M. Ted Droski 36 M Allendale MI 1:21:03 1:20:40 8:40
7 138 Scott Kraemer 35 M Ada MI 1:26:01 1:25:38 9:12
8 263 Stephen R. Story 38 M Rockford MI 1:32:26 1:32:04 9:53
9 79 Brad Fitzgerald 37 M Alto MI 1:46:44 1:46:08 11:24


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 149 Kristi Landis 35 F Cedar Springs MI 1:19:41 1:19:27 8:32
2 34 Christine Bowen 37 F Muskegon MI 1:21:30 1:21:15 8:44
3 167 Andi Merriman 37 F Ada MI 1:26:01 1:25:40 9:12
4 264 Valerie Stout 39 F Grand Rapids MI 1:29:16 1:29:07 9:34
5 272 Britt Thompson 37 F Rockford MI 1:33:51 1:33:47 10:04
6 161 Sarah McGrath 35 F Grand Rapids MI 1:34:35 1:34:18 10:08
7 114 Marissa Huizen 35 F Sparta MI 1:37:17 1:36:57 10:25
8 235 Sarah Setlock 36 F Ada MI 1:43:47 1:43:20 11:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 7 Jason Andersen 40 M Wyoming MI 59:38 59:37 6:24
2 333 Pete Sanford 43 M Ionia MI 1:03:52 1:03:48 6:51
3 337 Mike Blossom 41 M Woodland MI 1:03:58 1:03:53 6:52
4 284 Rob Vandyken 43 M Byron Center MI 1:11:36 1:11:16 7:39
5 80 Brett Folkert 42 M Ada MI 1:19:34 1:19:25 8:32
6 117 Jason Jacobson 41 M Comstock Park MI 1:24:17 1:24:06 9:02
7 171 Matthew Molter 40 M Comstock Park MI 1:24:52 1:24:47 9:06
8 45 Craig Burgess 41 M Caledonia MI 1:25:40 1:25:11 9:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 81 Jill Forney 43 F Beulah MI 1:17:18 1:17:09 8:17
2 265 Michelle Streelman 43 F Byron Center MI 1:19:27 1:19:11 8:30
3 312 Catherine Bolt 43 F Rockford MI 1:20:49 1:20:34 8:39
4 299 Carrie Winters 41 F Muskegon MI 1:24:25 1:24:13 9:03
5 98 Andrea Harwood 42 F Ada MI 1:31:39 1:31:19 9:48
6 157 Elizabeth Lulich 41 F Grand Rapids MI 1:34:46 1:33:51 10:05
7 122 Brenda Jonker 42 F Cedar Springs MI 1:37:12 1:36:54 10:24
8 285 Teri Vantongeren 42 F Ada MI 1:37:24 1:37:00 10:25
9 327 Jenny Balabuch 40 F Lowell MI 1:39:21 1:39:01 10:38
10 250 Lisa Smith 44 F Kent City MI 1:39:17 1:39:07 10:38
11 232 Debra Scott 43 F Ada MI 1:40:22 1:40:02 10:44
12 256 Tracy Staal 43 F Spring Lake MI 1:44:30 1:44:18 11:12
13 110 Angela Hoffman 41 F Kent City MI 1:47:04 1:46:46 11:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 341 Jerry Schippa 48 M Wyoming MI 1:03:12 1:03:02 6:46
2 152 Elmer Lopez 48 M Grand Rapids MI 1:05:28 1:05:25 7:02
3 354 Dan Hoskins 49 M Cedar Springs MI 1:08:36 1:08:33 7:22
4 342 Bill Erskine 46 M Ionia MI 1:10:55 1:10:48 7:36
5 62 Troy Devoogd 46 M Kent City MI 1:20:16 1:19:58 8:35
6 86 Mikey Getter 45 M Jackson MI 1:22:55 1:22:43 8:53
7 146 Jeffrey Lajoye 46 M Freeport MI 1:24:16 1:24:06 9:02
8 320 Edward Bowen 48 M Alto MI 1:27:57 1:27:45 9:25
9 353 Chris Smith 45 M Muskegon MI 1:44:32 1:44:19 11:12
10 202 Alejandro Ramos 48 M Rockford MI 1:46:08 1:45:45 11:21
11 20 John Bissard 49 M Sparta MI 1:48:00 1:47:42 11:34
12 94 Andrew Hagenow 46 M Rockford MI 1:48:53 1:48:31 11:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 323 Mary Hayes 49 F Petoskey MI 1:17:01 1:16:55 8:16
2 204 Denise Richards 48 F Caledonia MI 1:25:12 1:24:59 9:08
3 50 Margaret Chamberlain 46 F Grand Rapids MI 1:28:33 1:28:26 9:30
4 119 Laura Jaynes 46 F Grand Rapids MI 1:30:11 1:29:56 9:39
5 233 Lecia Selzer 49 F Lowell MI 1:39:29 1:39:10 10:39
6 3 Carla Allbright 47 F Rockford MI 1:47:51 1:47:23 11:32
7 277 Marcia Van Essen 47 F Grand Rapids MI 1:48:00 1:47:39 11:33
8 345 Susan Witt 49 F Grand Rapids MI 1:50:24 1:49:59 11:48
9 141 Lisa Kunecki 47 F Grand Rapids MI 1:52:30 1:52:09 12:02
10 363 Christine Holman 49 F Cedar Springs MI 1:59:54 1:59:30 12:50


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 356 Andy Drosiewski 50 M Comstock Park MI 1:04:03 1:04:01 6:53
2 328 Ken Punter 52 M Ravenna MI 1:04:15 1:04:12 6:54
3 355 Bill Fix 50 M Comstock Park MI 1:07:59 1:07:57 7:18
4 244 Laurens Tenkete 51 M Grand Rapids MI 1:09:22 1:09:20 7:27
5 169 Rick Miller 53 M Kent City MI 1:11:42 1:11:38 7:42
6 325 Ed Spier 53 M Norton Shores MI 1:12:15 1:12:09 7:45
7 326 Gary Kowalczyk 54 M Grand Rapids MI 1:14:51 1:14:46 8:02
8 68 Len Dyer 50 M Ada MI 1:17:47 1:17:20 8:18
9 314 Steve Scheidel 50 M Sparta MI 1:20:32 1:20:19 8:38
10 101 John Hawkins 51 M Grand Rapids MI 1:21:12 1:21:06 8:42
11 158 Dale Magoon 53 M Fremont MI 1:22:40 1:22:28 8:51
12 252 Bob Smithe 51 M Marne MI 1:24:12 1:24:00 9:01
13 318 David Hester 52 M St Charles MO 1:26:57 1:26:46 9:19
14 66 Rich Dryer 50 M Kentwood MI 1:28:42 1:28:34 9:31
15 106 John Heslip 51 M Rockford MI 1:30:14 1:29:51 9:39
16 107 Mike Hetfield 50 M Hudsonville MI 1:32:54 1:32:44 9:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 105 Janene Heslip 54 F Rockford MI 1:30:14 1:29:51 9:39
2 182 Anita Newsome 53 F Belmont MI 1:30:45 1:30:29 9:43
3 350 Cheryl Polkowski 54 F Marne MI 1:34:53 1:34:36 10:09
4 201 Patricia Potes 52 F Sparta MI 1:35:31 1:35:15 10:14
5 226 Trish Schreiner 50 F New Berlin WI 1:38:58 1:38:53 10:37
6 178 Donna Nawrocki 52 F Rockford MI 1:41:45 1:41:35 10:54
7 18 Kim Bentley 50 F Fremont MI 1:42:26 1:42:12 10:58
8 103 Anne Heathcote 54 F Wyoming MI 1:43:32 1:43:07 11:04
9 253 Cheryl Smithe 51 F Marne MI 1:52:03 1:51:36 11:59
10 24 Mary Blinkhorn 52 F Grand Rapids MI 1:53:36 1:53:15 12:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 162 William McInnis 56 M Grandville MI 1:11:28 1:11:25 7:40
2 375 Bob Jordan 59 M Fremont MI 1:17:01 1:16:37 8:14
3 109 Eric Hinderleider 55 M Muskegon MI 1:20:35 1:20:30 8:39
4 21 James Blais 59 M Spring Lake MI 1:22:35 1:22:29 8:51
5 316 Doug Harmon 57 M Byron Center MI 1:27:57 1:27:45 9:25
6 95 Randy Hall 57 M Newaygo MI 1:28:49 1:28:46 9:32
7 257 Jim Steinebach 56 M Belmont MI 1:29:37 1:28:54 9:33
8 120 Fred Jensen 57 M Ada MI 1:37:42 1:37:33 10:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 315 Denise Stebbins 55 F Belmont MI 1:29:22 1:29:08 9:34
2 348 Mary Polkowski 57 F Grand Rapids MI 1:38:52 1:38:35 10:35
3 296 Stephanie Williams 57 F Grand Rapids MI 1:43:30 1:43:05 11:04
4 242 Colleen Sholtis 55 F Rockford MI 1:48:53 1:48:32 11:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 222 Jose Santos 61 M Holland MI 1:08:02 1:07:51 7:17
2 170 Dave Minier 64 M Wyoming MI 1:08:05 1:08:03 7:19
3 304 Don Yeager 64 M Grand Rapids MI 1:15:59 1:15:55 8:09
4 255 Timothy Sneller 60 M Grand Rapids MI 1:20:44 1:20:29 8:39
5 322 Jim Scholten 61 M Rockford MI 1:30:41 1:30:30 9:43
6 288 Ken Visger 61 M Sparta MI 1:32:27 1:32:04 9:53
7 42 Emerson Brown 61 M Cedar Springs MI 1:40:38 1:40:30 10:47
8 144 Tom Kunst 64 M Grant MI 1:41:43 1:41:26 10:53
9 47 Robert Burnham 61 M Vicksburg MI 1:44:22 1:44:02 11:10
10 112 Jack Howard 63 M Clinton Townshi MI 1:45:10 1:44:48 11:15
11 17 James Benson 62 M Rockford M 1:48:52 1:48:36 11:40


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 137 Suzanne Kozloski 63 F Grand Rapids MI 1:33:11 1:32:46 9:58
2 166 Susan Merizon 64 F Grand Rapids MI 1:39:30 1:39:12 10:39
3 254 Rebecca Sneller 64 F Grand Rapids MI 1:49:58 1:49:43 11:47
4 331 Linda Burnham 61 F Vicksburg MI 1:50:53 1:50:34 11:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 165 Ronald Merizon 66 M Grand Rapids MI 1:19:00 1:18:48 8:28
2 159 Giuseppe Martorna 67 M Kentwood MI 1:19:12 1:19:04 8:29
3 245 William Skinner 66 M Grand Rapids MI 1:20:20 1:20:16 8:37
4 175 Tim Morrow 69 M Spring Lake MI 1:24:05 1:23:59 9:01
5 209 Steve Rooks 66 M Grand Rapids MI 1:31:07 1:30:53 9:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 93 Kathleen Haase 65 F Wyoming MI 1:38:55 1:38:40 10:36
2 281 Peggy Vandenberg 65 F Grand Rapids MI 1:41:54 1:41:39 10:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 - 74 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 90 Paul Greshaw 72 M Grandville MI 1:30:05 1:29:54 9:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 - 74 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 75 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 75 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====




Page 1
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

9TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE 15K / 5K RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 298 Will Wilson 16 M Kent City MI 17:03 17:03 5:30
2 321 Damien Halverson 15 M Hesperia MI 17:23 17:23 5:36
3 297 Fraser Wilson 13 M Kent City MI 19:07 19:07 6:09
4 35 Jay Bowers 42 M Cedar Springs MI 19:26 19:25 6:15
5 307 Dale Moody 60 M Copemish MI 20:37 20:36 6:38
6 213 Jacob Russell 16 M Twin Lake MI 21:01 20:58 6:45
7 217 Ashley Russo 16 F Kent City MI 21:12 21:12 6:50
8 214 Jarek Russell 15 M Twin Lake MI 21:39 21:35 6:57
9 243 Jacob Sible 18 M Casnovia MI 21:55 21:54 7:03
10 366 Jordan Crofoot 17 M Grant MI 21:56 21:55 7:03
11 268 Ben Swanson 16 M Ravenna MI 22:04 21:57 7:04
12 180 Hunter Nelson 13 M Kent City MI 22:13 22:12 7:09
13 358 Bronson Mathieu 14 M Kent City MI 22:43 22:30 7:15
14 236 Bob Shaffer 60 M E.Grand Rapids MI 22:32 22:31 7:15
15 267 Ana Swanson 14 F Ravenna MI 22:33 22:32 7:16
16 190 Todd Ohman 50 M Kent City MI 22:49 22:35 7:17
17 216 Alex Russo 12 M Kent City MI 22:46 22:45 7:20
18 269 Caity Swanson 12 F Ravenna MI 22:47 22:46 7:20
19 10 Colton Atwood 14 M Kent City MI 23:04 22:51 7:22
20 359 Dylan Watson 14 M Kent City MI 23:04 22:51 7:22
21 248 Cody Smith 13 M Kent City MI 22:54 22:51 7:22
22 72 Jill Evers-Bowers 46 F Kent City MI 23:03 23:01 7:25
23 61 Ken Deback 61 M Grand Rapids MI 23:06 23:04 7:26
24 191 Amanda Olson 32 F Kent City MI 23:07 23:05 7:26
25 57 Dennis Clark 49 M Spring Lake MI 23:20 23:18 7:30
26 65 Kevin Drumm 26 M Cedar Springs MI 23:43 23:35 7:36
27 102 Brock Hearth 9 M Sparta MI 23:38 23:38 7:37
28 364 Dalton Dayton 17 M Kent City MI 24:22 24:20 7:50
29 271 Thomas Swanson 9 M Ravenna MI 24:34 24:34 7:55
30 132 Michael Koenitz-Hudac 27 M Highwood IL 24:46 24:42 7:57
31 283 Emily Vandyken 11 F Byron Center MI 24:45 24:44 7:58
32 187 Nels Nyblad 59 M Casnovia MI 24:59 24:53 8:01
33 6 Michelle Alt 14 F Kent City MI 25:15 25:14 8:08
34 116 Molly Ignasiak 14 F Kent City MI 25:18 25:17 8:08
35 36 Calvin Brinks 54 M Jenison MI 25:40 25:29 8:13
36 67 Ckat Duke 28 F East Lansing MI 25:41 25:37 8:15
37 168 Chase Mester 9 M Grant MI 25:43 25:37 8:15
38 104 Christi Henke 34 F Haslett MI 25:41 25:37 8:15
39 32 Linda Borok 63 F Grand Rapids MI 25:44 25:37 8:15
40 133 Kevin Kolenda 43 M Rockford MI 26:04 25:50 8:19
41 343 Wendy Knight 37 F N Muskegon MI 25:56 25:50 8:19
42 48 Kirsten Carew 16 F Casnovia MI 26:03 26:01 8:23
43 140 Nicholas Kridler 16 M Kent City MI 26:09 26:07 8:25
44 203 Desiree Reed 16 F White Cloud MI 26:09 26:08 8:25
45 26 Robert Blower 61 M New Era MI 26:14 26:12 8:26
46 270 Ron Swanson 45 M Ravenna MI 26:32 26:18 8:28
47 266 Ali Swanson 41 F Ravenna MI 26:32 26:19 8:28
48 154 Linc Ludtke 42 M Middleville MI 26:39 26:28 8:32
49 37 Matt Britton 68 M Rothbury MI 26:31 26:30 8:32
50 75 Holly Ferguson 18 F Kent City MI 26:38 26:32 8:33

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
And
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Page 2
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

9TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE 15K / 5K RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
51 293 Jason Wiles 39 M Rockford MI 26:54 26:44 8:37
52 215 John Russell 44 M Twin Lake MI 27:11 27:04 8:43
53 193 Barb Oseland 54 F Holland MI 27:09 27:05 8:43
54 51 Todd Choura 40 M Grand Rapids MI 27:45 27:13 8:46
55 218 Michael Saccameno 24 M Franklin Park IL 27:27 27:24 8:49
56 164 Jenny McKellar 31 F Traverse City MI 27:30 27:24 8:50
57 131 Lada Koenitz-Hudac 24 F Highwood IL 27:33 27:28 8:51
58 2 Larry Alexander 51 M North Muskegon MI 27:47 27:41 8:55
59 347 Thomas Thornton 52 M Sand Lake MI 27:42 8:55
60 108 Jim Hill 53 M Grand Rapids MI 27:58 27:49 8:58
61 31 David Borok 62 M Grand Rapids MI 28:04 27:56 9:00
62 370 Mike Stellino 33 M Rockford MI 28:20 28:05 9:03
63 85 Jen Gemski 30 F Grand Rapids MI 28:12 28:08 9:04
64 19 Jennifer Billings 36 F Zeeland MI 28:15 28:12 9:05
65 367 Jason Robinet 39 M Greenville MI 28:28 28:18 9:07
66 311 Rhonda Collins 46 F Norton Shores MI 28:48 28:43 9:15
67 52 Sarah Christian 52 F Lake Bluff IL 28:50 28:45 9:15
68 134 Stacey Kolenda 43 F Rockford MI 29:01 28:47 9:16
69 118 Lori Janssen 43 F Rockford MI 29:02 28:47 9:16
70 38 Lindsey Brockway 40 F Newaygo MI 29:12 28:53 9:18
71 221 Karl Sander 16 M Bailey MI 29:02 28:55 9:19
72 211 Christopher Russell 15 M Sparta MI 29:02 28:56 9:19
73 13 Nancy Babcock 62 F Ada MI 29:13 29:02 9:21
74 368 Melissa Swinehart 42 F Newaygo MI 29:23 29:05 9:22
75 241 Rob Shoemaker 29 M Rockford MI 29:16 29:13 9:24
76 374 Susanne Jordan 57 F Fremont MI 29:34 29:14 9:25
77 259 John Stewart 46 M Nunica MI 29:36 29:18 9:26
78 292 Sarah Wheeler 18 F Kent City MI 29:26 29:19 9:26
79 220 Mike Salmon 48 M Rockford MI 29:41 29:20 9:27
80 240 Robert Shangle 51 M Sparta MI 29:57 29:29 9:30
81 357 Sandra Vanderhyde 31 F Sparta MI 29:38 29:35 9:32
82 229 Carla Schut 64 F Jenison MI 29:40 29:36 9:32
83 92 Jim Grice 30 M Montague MI 30:07 29:54 9:38
84 258 Janet Stewart 43 F Nunica MI 30:23 30:05 9:41
85 286 Greg Varney 32 M Comstock Park MI 30:17 30:08 9:42
86 8 Diana Arbanas 69 F Grand Rapids MI 30:28 30:26 9:48
87 12 Bruce Babcock 66 M Ada MI 30:54 30:35 9:51
88 199 Harold Plaisier 79 M Jenison MI 30:46 30:42 9:53
89 151 Angelica Lopez 16 F Casnovia MI 30:44 30:42 9:53
90 332 Diana Serrant 15 F Comstock Park MI 31:00 30:53 9:57
91 25 Roxanne Bliss 17 F Kent City MI 31:01 30:56 9:58
92 351 Mike Thaler 64 M Muskegon MI 31:05 30:56 9:58
93 365 Maria Tucker 43 F Nunica MI 31:19 31:01 9:59
94 60 Joyce Cornelisse 50 F Grand Rapids MI 31:31 31:18 10:05
95 308 Jackson Lajoye 10 M Freeport MI 31:34 31:24 10:07
96 310 Brady Lajoye 12 M Freeport MI 31:34 31:25 10:07
97 223 Haley Schreiner 21 F New Berlin WI 31:39 31:31 10:09
98 246 Audrey Skrabis 21 F Ravenna MI 31:45 31:35 10:10
99 207 Barbara Robinet 37 F Greenville MI 31:57 31:46 10:14
100 145 Peter Kutzli 41 M Grand Rapids MI 32:02 31:54 10:16

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
And
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Page 3
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

9TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE 15K / 5K RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
101 208 Cori Rodriguez 37 F Grand Rapids MI 32:09 32:02 10:19
102 69 Barbara Ely 62 F Sparta MI 32:17 32:05 10:20
103 197 Amanda Peterson 34 F Kent City MI 32:15 32:10 10:22
104 56 Dawn Clark 45 F Spring Lake MI 32:27 32:12 10:22
105 338 Laura Matthews 38 F Muskegon MI 32:51 32:36 10:30
106 127 Rylan Kerwin 11 M Casnovia MI 33:07 32:59 10:37
107 156 Remington Ludtke 12 M Middleville MI 33:20 33:19 10:44
108 309 Emily Lajoye 14 F Freeport MI 33:31 33:22 10:45
109 313 Brenda Rood 52 F Cedar Springs MI 33:42 33:34 10:49
110 290 Cindy Watson 56 F Kent City MI 33:55 33:51 10:54
111 251 Rod Smith 75 M Grand Rapids MI 34:10 34:02 10:58
112 274 Mindy Tilli 48 F Sparta MI 34:19 34:07 10:59
113 330 Karen Veldt 51 F Sparta MI 34:19 34:07 10:59
114 369 Branden Terhaar 30 M Muskegon MI 34:27 34:11 11:01
115 349 Christine Miller 42 F Sparta MI 34:45 34:21 11:04
116 336 Samantha Peterson 10 F Sand Lake MI 34:47 34:35 11:08
117 329 Pam Titus 47 F Grand Rapids MI 35:14 35:01 11:17
118 346 Sara Thornton 48 F Sand Lake MI 35:09 11:19
119 176 Roger Mulder 72 M Holland MI 35:25 35:15 11:21
120 344 Chris Schutter 44 F Sand Lake MI 35:49 35:34 11:27
121 360 Madison Risley 11 F Sand Lake MI 36:06 35:49 11:32
122 378 Amanda Rosen 30 F Big Rapids MI 35:54 35:51 11:33
123 87 Steven Gladu 59 M Rockford MI 36:14 35:59 11:35
124 22 Bridgette Blakeslee 40 F Grant MI 36:25 36:05 11:37
125 23 Wesley Blakeslee 42 M Grant MI 36:25 36:05 11:37
126 280 Eileen Vandenberg 28 F Ravenna MI 36:20 36:06 11:37
127 174 Sarah Morgan 34 F Charlotte MI 36:53 36:37 11:47
128 59 Tim Conant 28 M Grand Rapids MI 37:00 36:45 11:50
129 125 Austin Kerwin 9 M Casnovia MI 37:03 36:55 11:53
130 276 Matthew Tucker 11 M Spring Lake MI 37:44 37:23 12:02
131 27 Angela Bolt 37 F Cedar Springs MI 37:42 37:30 12:05
132 335 Tyler Peterson 8 F Sand Lake MI 37:47 37:35 12:06
133 334 Kim Peterson 42 F Sand Lake MI 37:51 37:39 12:07
134 4 Maddie Allen 12 F Casnovia MI 37:48 37:39 12:08
135 64 Marie Dornan 36 F Rockford MI 38:22 38:11 12:18
136 183 Jennifer Nixon 34 F Muskegon MI 38:20 38:14 12:19
137 44 Pamela Brown 52 F Cedar Springs MI 38:45 38:36 12:26
138 41 Cynthia Brown 52 F Cedar Springs MI 39:02 38:53 12:31
139 294 Sarah Wiles 27 F Rockford MI 40:07 39:57 12:52
140 305 Ed Zimmerman 63 M Grand Haven MI 40:28 39:59 12:53
141 301 Mary Wyant 47 F White Cloud MI 40:41 40:22 13:00
142 291 Hannah Wheeler 14 F Kent City MI 40:46 40:38 13:05
143 172 Dave Moore 28 M Grand Rapids MI 40:58 40:40 13:06
144 73 Brad Ferguson 48 M Kent City MI 41:40 41:23 13:20
145 373 Teri Reick 47 F Sparta MI 41:44 41:26 13:21
146 262 Judy Story 65 F Comstock Park MI 41:38 41:31 13:22
147 219 Kassi Salmon 15 F Rockford MI 42:01 41:40 13:25
148 295 Karen Wilks 42 F Cedar Springs MI 42:01 41:42 13:26
149 212 Debra Russell 46 F Twin Lake MI 42:03 41:43 13:26
150 228 Kevin Schroeder 52 M Grand Rapids MI 42:19 42:06 13:33

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
And
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Page 4
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

9TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE 15K / 5K RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
151 227 Dora Schroeder 47 F Grand Rapids MI 42:20 42:06 13:33
152 76 Jody Ferguson 47 F Kent City MI 42:25 42:08 13:34
153 15 Lisa Fragomeli 51 F Manistee MI 42:16 42:11 13:35
154 128 Sheree Kerwin 45 F Casnovia MI 42:47 42:38 13:44
155 306 Kristen Zolen 22 F Muskegon MI 43:06 43:01 13:51
156 238 Ken Shangle 27 M Sparta MI 43:40 43:17 13:56
157 377 James Carter 73 M Grand Rapids MI 45:31 45:15 14:34
158 155 Morgan Ludtke 17 M Middleville MI 45:49 45:37 14:41
159 14 Heather Barnard 43 F Greenville MI 47:20 46:58 15:07
160 275 Heidi Tucker 38 F Spring Lake MI 47:20 46:59 15:08
161 352 Dan Freeland 51 M Kent City MI 47:53 47:27 15:17
162 30 Will Bolt 46 M Cedar Springs MI 49:23 48:58 15:46
163 28 Mason Bolt 17 M Cedar Springs MI 49:24 48:59 15:46
164 29 Nicole Bolt 20 F Cedar Springs MI 49:23 48:59 15:46
165 319 Shelly Hester 50 F St Charles MO 50:03 49:47 16:02
166 71 Darwin Evers 72 M Martin MI 50:11 49:59 16:06
167 40 Kayla Brophy 21 F Saline MI 51:20 50:54 16:23
168 54 Adam Cieslinski 21 M Marysville MI 51:21 50:55 16:24
169 239 Rachel Shangle 54 F Sparta MI 51:20 50:55 16:24
170 39 Gail Brophy 79 F Sparta MI 51:21 50:55 16:24
171 16 Susan Bazan 28 F Grand Rapids MI 53:28 53:11 17:07
172 153 Theresa Lowery 29 F Grand Rapids MI 53:28 53:11 17:07
173 139 Liz Kremm 28 F Grand Rapids MI 53:28 53:11 17:07
174 317 Courtney Spaulding 30 F Holland MI 1:20:42 1:20:42 25:59

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
And
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------





5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
9TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE 15K / 5K RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2013



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 298 Will Wilson 16 M Kent City MI 17:03 17:03 5:30

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 217 Ashley Russo 16 F Kent City MI 21:12 21:12 6:50


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 35 Jay Bowers 42 M Cedar Springs MI 19:25 19:26 6:16


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 72 Jill Evers-Bowers 46 F Kent City MI 23:01 23:03 7:26


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 307 Dale Moody 60 M Copemish MI 20:36 20:37 6:38


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 32 Linda Borok 63 F Grand Rapids MI 25:37 25:44 8:17


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 102 Brock Hearth 9 M Sparta MI 23:38 23:38 7:37
2 271 Thomas Swanson 9 M Ravenna MI 24:34 24:34 7:55
3 168 Chase Mester 9 M Grant MI 25:43 25:37 8:15
4 308 Jackson Lajoye 10 M Freeport MI 31:34 31:24 10:07
5 125 Austin Kerwin 9 M Casnovia MI 37:03 36:55 11:53


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 336 Samantha Peterson 10 F Sand Lake MI 34:47 34:35 11:08
2 335 Tyler Peterson 8 F Sand Lake MI 37:47 37:35 12:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 14 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 297 Fraser Wilson 13 M Kent City MI 19:07 19:07 6:09
2 180 Hunter Nelson 13 M Kent City MI 22:13 22:12 7:09
3 358 Bronson Mathieu 14 M Kent City MI 22:43 22:30 7:15
4 216 Alex Russo 12 M Kent City MI 22:46 22:45 7:20
5 10 Colton Atwood 14 M Kent City MI 23:04 22:51 7:22
6 359 Dylan Watson 14 M Kent City MI 23:04 22:51 7:22
7 248 Cody Smith 13 M Kent City MI 22:54 22:51 7:22
8 310 Brady Lajoye 12 M Freeport MI 31:34 31:25 10:07
9 127 Rylan Kerwin 11 M Casnovia MI 33:07 32:59 10:37
10 156 Remington Ludtke 12 M Middleville MI 33:20 33:19 10:44
11 276 Matthew Tucker 11 M Spring Lake MI 37:44 37:23 12:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 14 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 267 Ana Swanson 14 F Ravenna MI 22:33 22:32 7:16
2 269 Caity Swanson 12 F Ravenna MI 22:47 22:46 7:20
3 283 Emily Vandyken 11 F Byron Center MI 24:45 24:44 7:58
4 6 Michelle Alt 14 F Kent City MI 25:15 25:14 8:08
5 116 Molly Ignasiak 14 F Kent City MI 25:18 25:17 8:08
6 309 Emily Lajoye 14 F Freeport MI 33:31 33:22 10:45
7 360 Madison Risley 11 F Sand Lake MI 36:06 35:49 11:32
8 4 Maddie Allen 12 F Casnovia MI 37:48 37:39 12:08
9 291 Hannah Wheeler 14 F Kent City MI 40:46 40:38 13:05


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 321 Damien Halverson 15 M Hesperia MI 17:23 17:23 5:36
2 213 Jacob Russell 16 M Twin Lake MI 21:01 20:58 6:45
3 214 Jarek Russell 15 M Twin Lake MI 21:39 21:35 6:57
4 243 Jacob Sible 18 M Casnovia MI 21:55 21:54 7:03
5 366 Jordan Crofoot 17 M Grant MI 21:56 21:55 7:03
6 268 Ben Swanson 16 M Ravenna MI 22:04 21:57 7:04
7 364 Dalton Dayton 17 M Kent City MI 24:22 24:20 7:50
8 140 Nicholas Kridler 16 M Kent City MI 26:09 26:07 8:25
9 221 Karl Sander 16 M Bailey MI 29:02 28:55 9:19
10 211 Christopher Russell 15 M Sparta MI 29:02 28:56 9:19
11 155 Morgan Ludtke 17 M Middleville MI 45:49 45:37 14:41
12 28 Mason Bolt 17 M Cedar Springs MI 49:24 48:59 15:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 48 Kirsten Carew 16 F Casnovia MI 26:03 26:01 8:23
2 203 Desiree Reed 16 F White Cloud MI 26:09 26:08 8:25
3 75 Holly Ferguson 18 F Kent City MI 26:38 26:32 8:33
4 292 Sarah Wheeler 18 F Kent City MI 29:26 29:19 9:26
5 151 Angelica Lopez 16 F Casnovia MI 30:44 30:42 9:53
6 332 Diana Serrant 15 F Comstock Park MI 31:00 30:53 9:57
7 25 Roxanne Bliss 17 F Kent City MI 31:01 30:56 9:58
8 219 Kassi Salmon 15 F Rockford MI 42:01 41:40 13:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 218 Michael Saccameno 24 M Franklin Park IL 27:27 27:24 8:49
2 54 Adam Cieslinski 21 M Marysville MI 51:21 50:55 16:24


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 131 Lada Koenitz-Hudac 24 F Highwood IL 27:33 27:28 8:51
2 223 Haley Schreiner 21 F New Berlin WI 31:39 31:31 10:09
3 246 Audrey Skrabis 21 F Ravenna MI 31:45 31:35 10:10
4 306 Kristen Zolen 22 F Muskegon MI 43:06 43:01 13:51
5 29 Nicole Bolt 20 F Cedar Springs MI 49:23 48:59 15:46
6 40 Kayla Brophy 21 F Saline MI 51:20 50:54 16:23


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 65 Kevin Drumm 26 M Cedar Springs MI 23:43 23:35 7:36
2 132 Michael Koenitz-Hudac 27 M Highwood IL 24:46 24:42 7:57
3 241 Rob Shoemaker 29 M Rockford MI 29:16 29:13 9:24
4 59 Tim Conant 28 M Grand Rapids MI 37:00 36:45 11:50
5 172 Dave Moore 28 M Grand Rapids MI 40:58 40:40 13:06
6 238 Ken Shangle 27 M Sparta MI 43:40 43:17 13:56


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 67 Ckat Duke 28 F East Lansing MI 25:41 25:37 8:15
2 280 Eileen Vandenberg 28 F Ravenna MI 36:20 36:06 11:37
3 294 Sarah Wiles 27 F Rockford MI 40:07 39:57 12:52
4 16 Susan Bazan 28 F Grand Rapids MI 53:28 53:11 17:07
5 153 Theresa Lowery 29 F Grand Rapids MI 53:28 53:11 17:07
6 139 Liz Kremm 28 F Grand Rapids MI 53:28 53:11 17:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 370 Mike Stellino 33 M Rockford MI 28:20 28:05 9:03
2 92 Jim Grice 30 M Montague MI 30:07 29:54 9:38
3 286 Greg Varney 32 M Comstock Park MI 30:17 30:08 9:42
4 369 Branden Terhaar 30 M Muskegon MI 34:27 34:11 11:01


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 191 Amanda Olson 32 F Kent City MI 23:07 23:05 7:26
2 104 Christi Henke 34 F Haslett MI 25:41 25:37 8:15
3 164 Jenny McKellar 31 F Traverse City MI 27:30 27:24 8:50
4 85 Jen Gemski 30 F Grand Rapids MI 28:12 28:08 9:04
5 357 Sandra Vanderhyde 31 F Sparta MI 29:38 29:35 9:32
6 197 Amanda Peterson 34 F Kent City MI 32:15 32:10 10:22
7 378 Amanda Rosen 30 F Big Rapids MI 35:54 35:51 11:33
8 174 Sarah Morgan 34 F Charlotte MI 36:53 36:37 11:47
9 183 Jennifer Nixon 34 F Muskegon MI 38:20 38:14 12:19
10 317 Courtney Spaulding 30 F Holland MI 1:20:42 1:20:42 25:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 293 Jason Wiles 39 M Rockford MI 26:54 26:44 8:37
2 367 Jason Robinet 39 M Greenville MI 28:28 28:18 9:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 343 Wendy Knight 37 F N Muskegon MI 25:56 25:50 8:19
2 19 Jennifer Billings 36 F Zeeland MI 28:15 28:12 9:05
3 207 Barbara Robinet 37 F Greenville MI 31:57 31:46 10:14
4 208 Cori Rodriguez 37 F Grand Rapids MI 32:09 32:02 10:19
5 338 Laura Matthews 38 F Muskegon MI 32:51 32:36 10:30
6 27 Angela Bolt 37 F Cedar Springs MI 37:42 37:30 12:05
7 64 Marie Dornan 36 F Rockford MI 38:22 38:11 12:18
8 275 Heidi Tucker 38 F Spring Lake MI 47:20 46:59 15:08


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 133 Kevin Kolenda 43 M Rockford MI 26:04 25:50 8:19
2 154 Linc Ludtke 42 M Middleville MI 26:39 26:28 8:32
3 215 John Russell 44 M Twin Lake MI 27:11 27:04 8:43
4 51 Todd Choura 40 M Grand Rapids MI 27:45 27:13 8:46
5 145 Peter Kutzli 41 M Grand Rapids MI 32:02 31:54 10:16
6 23 Wesley Blakeslee 42 M Grant MI 36:25 36:05 11:37


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 266 Ali Swanson 41 F Ravenna MI 26:32 26:19 8:28
2 134 Stacey Kolenda 43 F Rockford MI 29:01 28:47 9:16
3 118 Lori Janssen 43 F Rockford MI 29:02 28:47 9:16
4 38 Lindsey Brockway 40 F Newaygo MI 29:12 28:53 9:18
5 368 Melissa Swinehart 42 F Newaygo MI 29:23 29:05 9:22
6 258 Janet Stewart 43 F Nunica MI 30:23 30:05 9:41
7 365 Maria Tucker 43 F Nunica MI 31:19 31:01 9:59
8 349 Christine Miller 42 F Sparta MI 34:45 34:21 11:04
9 344 Chris Schutter 44 F Sand Lake MI 35:49 35:34 11:27
10 22 Bridgette Blakeslee 40 F Grant MI 36:25 36:05 11:37
11 334 Kim Peterson 42 F Sand Lake MI 37:51 37:39 12:07
12 295 Karen Wilks 42 F Cedar Springs MI 42:01 41:42 13:26
13 14 Heather Barnard 43 F Greenville MI 47:20 46:58 15:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 57 Dennis Clark 49 M Spring Lake MI 23:20 23:18 7:30
2 270 Ron Swanson 45 M Ravenna MI 26:32 26:18 8:28
3 259 John Stewart 46 M Nunica MI 29:36 29:18 9:26
4 220 Mike Salmon 48 M Rockford MI 29:41 29:20 9:27
5 73 Brad Ferguson 48 M Kent City MI 41:40 41:23 13:20
6 30 Will Bolt 46 M Cedar Springs MI 49:23 48:58 15:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 311 Rhonda Collins 46 F Norton Shores MI 28:48 28:43 9:15
2 56 Dawn Clark 45 F Spring Lake MI 32:27 32:12 10:22
3 274 Mindy Tilli 48 F Sparta MI 34:19 34:07 10:59
4 329 Pam Titus 47 F Grand Rapids MI 35:14 35:01 11:17
5 346 Sara Thornton 48 F Sand Lake MI 35:09 11:19
6 301 Mary Wyant 47 F White Cloud MI 40:41 40:22 13:00
7 373 Teri Reick 47 F Sparta MI 41:44 41:26 13:21
8 212 Debra Russell 46 F Twin Lake MI 42:03 41:43 13:26
9 227 Dora Schroeder 47 F Grand Rapids MI 42:20 42:06 13:33
10 76 Jody Ferguson 47 F Kent City MI 42:25 42:08 13:34
11 128 Sheree Kerwin 45 F Casnovia MI 42:47 42:38 13:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 190 Todd Ohman 50 M Kent City MI 22:49 22:35 7:17
2 36 Calvin Brinks 54 M Jenison MI 25:40 25:29 8:13
3 2 Larry Alexander 51 M North Muskegon MI 27:47 27:41 8:55
4 347 Thomas Thornton 52 M Sand Lake MI 27:42 8:55
5 108 Jim Hill 53 M Grand Rapids MI 27:58 27:49 8:58
6 240 Robert Shangle 51 M Sparta MI 29:57 29:29 9:30
7 228 Kevin Schroeder 52 M Grand Rapids MI 42:19 42:06 13:33
8 352 Dan Freeland 51 M Kent City MI 47:53 47:27 15:17


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 193 Barb Oseland 54 F Holland MI 27:09 27:05 8:43
2 52 Sarah Christian 52 F Lake Bluff IL 28:50 28:45 9:15
3 60 Joyce Cornelisse 50 F Grand Rapids MI 31:31 31:18 10:05
4 313 Brenda Rood 52 F Cedar Springs MI 33:42 33:34 10:49
5 330 Karen Veldt 51 F Sparta MI 34:19 34:07 10:59
6 44 Pamela Brown 52 F Cedar Springs MI 38:45 38:36 12:26
7 41 Cynthia Brown 52 F Cedar Springs MI 39:02 38:53 12:31
8 15 Lisa Fragomeli 51 F Manistee MI 42:16 42:11 13:35
9 319 Shelly Hester 50 F St Charles MO 50:03 49:47 16:02
10 239 Rachel Shangle 54 F Sparta MI 51:20 50:55 16:24


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 187 Nels Nyblad 59 M Casnovia MI 24:59 24:53 8:01
2 87 Steven Gladu 59 M Rockford MI 36:14 35:59 11:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 374 Susanne Jordan 57 F Fremont MI 29:34 29:14 9:25
2 290 Cindy Watson 56 F Kent City MI 33:55 33:51 10:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 236 Bob Shaffer 60 M E.Grand Rapids MI 22:32 22:31 7:15
2 61 Ken Deback 61 M Grand Rapids MI 23:06 23:04 7:26
3 26 Robert Blower 61 M New Era MI 26:14 26:12 8:26
4 31 David Borok 62 M Grand Rapids MI 28:04 27:56 9:00
5 351 Mike Thaler 64 M Muskegon MI 31:05 30:56 9:58
6 305 Ed Zimmerman 63 M Grand Haven MI 40:28 39:59 12:53


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 13 Nancy Babcock 62 F Ada MI 29:13 29:02 9:21
2 229 Carla Schut 64 F Jenison MI 29:40 29:36 9:32
3 69 Barbara Ely 62 F Sparta MI 32:17 32:05 10:20


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 37 Matt Britton 68 M Rothbury MI 26:31 26:30 8:32
2 12 Bruce Babcock 66 M Ada MI 30:54 30:35 9:51


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 8 Diana Arbanas 69 F Grand Rapids MI 30:28 30:26 9:48
2 262 Judy Story 65 F Comstock Park MI 41:38 41:31 13:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 - 74 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 176 Roger Mulder 72 M Holland MI 35:25 35:15 11:21
2 377 James Carter 73 M Grand Rapids MI 45:31 45:15 14:34
3 71 Darwin Evers 72 M Martin MI 50:11 49:59 16:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 - 74 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 75 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 199 Harold Plaisier 79 M Jenison MI 30:46 30:42 9:53
2 251 Rod Smith 75 M Grand Rapids MI 34:10 34:02 10:58


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 75 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 39 Gail Brophy 79 F Sparta MI 51:21 50:55 16:24


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====

Kent City, MI
Provided by Mac's Sports Timing