2013 Pot O' Gold Run

back to results

Mar. 17, 2013

2013 Pot O' Gold Run
Flint, MI
Provided by Race Services

                                                                              
MALE OVERALL
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Joe Dimambro 493 23 Fenton 21:19 5:20
3/17/2013 7:45PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 12 Paige Deitering 559 13 Flushing 26:19 6:35
3/17/2013 7:45PM

MALE MASTERS
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Larry Gutierrez 151 52 Fenton 25:11 6:18

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 20 Kris Kotula 213 41 Swartz Creek 29:09 7:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 57 Carter Lauinger 507 9 Goodrich 31:18 7:50
2 279 Will Hartman 540 9 Davison 42:07 10:32
3 373 Tyler Brody 472 5 Grand Blanc 49:29 12:23
4 413 Gavin O'Dolliver 289 10 Fenton 55:51 13:58
5 436 Benjamin Hartman 539 6 Davison 1:01:46 15:27
6 447 Elijah Koolthong 208 10 Grand Blanc 1:06:39 16:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 174 Emma Sharp 368 10 Grand Blanc 36:22 9:06
2 313 Kate Brody 471 8 Grand Blanc 44:20 11:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 153 Delanie Nicklas 287 12 Metamora 35:34 8:54
2 250 Samantha Heron 164 11 Grand Blanc 40:03 10:01
3 257 Amanda Roest 344 12 Flushing 40:37 10:10
4 274 Jessie Zayac 547 12 Holly 41:44 10:26
5 399 Isabella Nappi 276 12 Grand Blanc 52:54 13:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 13-14
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Kyle Schwieman 512 13 Flushing 22:57 5:45
2 9 Christian Bentoski 502 13 Flushing 25:16 6:19
3 29 Chandler Lorf 466 13 Davison 29:39 7:25
4 34 James Alband 506 14 Davison 30:03 7:31
5 98 Seth Edwards 488 14 Linden 33:03 8:16
6 126 Brian Schaffer 467 13 Davison 34:13 8:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-14
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 69 Hannah Griswold 147 14 Davison 31:54 7:59
2 109 Eva Chmielewski 59 13 Columbiaville 33:35 8:24
3 244 Lucy Ardanowski 6 13 Grand Blanc 39:50 9:58
4 277 Jamie Zayac 549 14 Holly 41:59 10:30
5 339 Alayna Ragnone 319 13 Grand Blanc 46:35 11:39
6 385 Rachel Mitchell 259 14 Davison 51:26 12:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Kris Schwieman 511 16 Flushing 22:53 5:44
2 4 Jeremiah Gossett 501 16 Fenton 23:27 5:52
3 5 Rob Roest 347 16 Flushing 23:36 5:54
4 131 Kyle Davis 480 17 Grand Blanc 34:21 8:36
5 207 Brandon Hazlewood 159 19 Grand Blanc 37:37 9:25
6 375 Gabriel Koolthong 209 18 Grand Blanc 49:34 12:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 50 Krista Pichey 307 15 Flint 31:09 7:48
2 92 Katherine Vancura 420 19 Fenton 33:00 8:15
3 93 Carli Finger 121 19 Fenton 33:00 8:15
4 94 Kali Finger 122 19 Fenton 33:00 8:15
5 95 Rosellen Vancura 421 19 Fenton 33:00 8:15
6 139 Mariah Koolthong 210 15 Grand Blanc 34:37 8:40
7 175 Franziska Tipke 406 17 Swartz Creek 36:23 9:06
8 189 Maya Nelson 586 15 Fenton 36:58 9:15
9 282 Madeline Glover 139 18 Highland 42:11 10:33
10 378 Katelynn Jewett 184 15 Clio 50:16 12:34
11 417 Franziska Tipke 405 17 Swartz Creek 56:46 14:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 33 Andrews Langdon 569 22 Flushing 29:50 7:28
2 43 Truman Jones 191 20 Metamora 30:48 7:42
3 46 Grant Coleman 65 22 Flushing 31:04 7:46
4 77 Kaleb Batts 584 22 Lansing 32:11 8:03
5 123 Brandon Boone 30 22 Montrose 34:11 8:33
6 137 Sean Loewen 232 23 Flint 34:31 8:38
7 165 Alex Deyoung 599 21 Midland 35:58 9:00
8 205 Andrew Hazlewood 158 24 Grand Blanc 37:32 9:23
9 267 Nathan Richardson 337 21 Burton 41:31 10:23
10 268 Evan Carritti 48 22 Burton 41:35 10:24
11 384 Shawn Herbert 162 23 Linden 51:19 12:50
12 386 Kaiti Fracalossi 128 24 Davison 51:26 12:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 67 Amber Kerm 200 24 Clio 31:43 7:56
2 149 Lauren Draper 94 23 Burton 35:05 8:47
3 150 Alescia Munoz 270 20 Burton 35:09 8:48
4 170 Crystal Buckner 38 22 Brant 36:11 9:03
5 211 McKenzie Rea 327 20 North Branch 37:42 9:26
6 235 Sharnee Maresh 236 22 Burton 39:21 9:51
7 239 Samantha Bysko 45 22 Flushing 39:35 9:54
8 243 Laura Wheeler 440 20 Grand Blanc 39:48 9:57
9 270 Lauren Van Buskirk 418 21 Flint 41:37 10:25
10 296 Brianna Delgado 83 23 Flint 43:21 10:51
11 315 Vicki Charchan 54 20 Burton 44:39 11:10
12 320 Kayla Day 79 21 Flint 45:09 11:18
13 335 Lizz Elston 107 21 Grand Blanc 46:11 11:33
14 338 Kaelin Gentry 134 24 Grand Blanc 46:34 11:39
15 347 Elizabeth Batts 21 23 Lansing 47:12 11:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 7 Alex Williams 444 28 Caro 24:46 6:12
2 11 Jeremy Jarnigin 179 28 Flint 26:06 6:32
3 15 Brian Wice 556 26 Lake Orion 27:23 6:51
4 38 John Ranville 322 28 Flint 30:23 7:36
5 66 Jon Kephart 199 28 Grand Blanc 31:43 7:56
6 78 Matthew Kling 476 28 Chicago 32:13 8:04
7 116 Eric Burrows 42 26 Otisville 33:55 8:29
8 255 Ryan McAvoy 241 28 Linden 40:27 10:07
9 263 Chadd Obrien 588 29 Flushing 40:56 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 14 Angela Kasten 193 26 Davison 26:52 6:43
2 30 Julie Metcalf 251 27 Flint 29:49 7:28
3 36 Cassie Williams 445 27 Caro 30:12 7:33
4 48 Kerri Dunn 97 28 Birch Run 31:06 7:47
5 59 Lindsay Baker 555 26 Fenton 31:22 7:51
6 89 Samantha Jeffers 180 26 Chesaning 32:53 8:14
7 140 Sarah Durish 99 26 Burton 34:41 8:41
8 178 Alison Ringler 604 26 Swartz Creek 36:32 9:08
9 179 Allison Frey 574 27 Burton 36:38 9:10
10 196 Colleen Cavanagh 475 26 Chicago 37:11 9:18
11 208 Terri Delgado 85 29 Flint 37:37 9:25
12 212 Ashley 558 25 Flushing 37:43 9:26
13 227 Bethany James 178 25 Davison 38:37 9:40
14 228 Ann Zachrich 461 28 Fenton 38:37 9:40
15 264 Corey Walker 425 27 Flint 40:58 10:15
16 301 Samantha Wiens Wick 557 27 Lake Orion 43:37 10:55
17 302 Rachelle Palmuteer 298 27 Flint 43:38 10:55
18 304 Nicole Urbanik 416 29 Grand Blanc 43:44 10:56
19 342 Michaele Bradford 34 28 Linden 46:49 11:43
20 348 Emily Grimes 146 26 Saint Johns 47:12 11:48
21 350 Danielle Bysko 43 28 Flushing 47:17 11:50
22 360 Lindsay Barber 16 28 Grand Blanc 47:49 11:58
23 371 Crystal Whelton 441 28 Grand Haven 49:27 12:22
24 393 Christie Burrows 40 25 Otisville 52:00 13:00
25 416 Jackie Richardson 335 29 Dexter 55:51 13:58
26 419 Brandi Hahn 153 27 Clio 56:51 14:13
27 449 Schellen Kidd 515 28 Flint 1:08:19 17:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Donald Achey 503 34 Bancroft 24:28 6:07
2 17 John Humphries 518 33 Melbourne Austr 27:56 6:59
3 32 Josh Metcalf 250 31 Flint 29:49 7:28
4 41 Rob Schwerin 361 31 Flint 30:36 7:39
5 53 Ryan Faris 113 32 Fenton 31:15 7:49
6 82 Kevin Houle 171 34 Flint 32:21 8:06
7 96 Nick Thomas 403 34 Grand Blanc 33:00 8:15
8 101 Thomas Samataro 355 33 MacOmb 33:09 8:18
9 159 Barry Willoughby 451 34 Fenton 35:44 8:56
10 187 Ben Thelen 402 31 North Branch 36:55 9:14
11 191 Brian Bates 20 30 Grand Blanc 37:04 9:16
12 232 Jason Garza 132 33 Midland 39:06 9:47
13 237 Adam Korrick 212 32 Royal Oak 39:27 9:52
14 262 Justin Weston 438 30 Davison 40:55 10:14
15 273 Kenny Pittenger 479 34 Davison 41:39 10:25
16 311 Jay McDaniel 578 31 Flint 44:05 11:02
17 323 Rolland Murray 275 34 Ortonville 45:13 11:19
18 420 Brian Tucker 411 32 Corunna 57:09 14:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 26 Trisha Eavy 101 33 Grand Ledge 29:28 7:22
2 58 Holly James 572 34 Davisburg 31:18 7:50
3 61 Rebekah Cavanagh 52 33 Louisville Colo 31:27 7:52
4 70 Angie French 129 31 Grand Blanc 31:54 7:59
5 71 Alayna Terwilliger 399 31 Davison 31:58 8:00
6 74 Ginny Gaudard 133 33 Davison 32:08 8:02
7 76 Jennifer Dearmond 80 30 Flint 32:10 8:03
8 108 Ali Perry 303 31 Flushing 33:32 8:23
9 111 Crissy Nerreter 282 34 Fenton 33:40 8:25
10 115 Erin Woodruff 456 34 Davison 33:51 8:28
11 130 Valerie Szyarto 395 31 Burton 34:19 8:35
12 138 Kristy Murphy 272 32 Clarkston 34:31 8:38
13 142 Andrea Thelen 401 30 North Branch 34:50 8:43
14 184 Tamara Bassett 19 34 Vassar 36:49 9:13
15 206 Andrea Miller 252 33 Fenton 37:36 9:24
16 209 Teresa Ross 349 33 Flint 37:38 9:25
17 218 Jamie Lauinger 508 34 Goodrich 38:15 9:34
18 226 Stephanie Randolph 321 34 Grand Blanc 38:33 9:38
19 233 Lisa Tedford 397 34 Clio 39:06 9:47
20 234 Jessica Arundel 10 32 Ortonville 39:18 9:50
21 253 Melissa Richardson 336 30 Grand Blanc 40:20 10:05
22 266 Cindy Coleman 571 31 Fenton 41:30 10:23
23 269 Nicole Allard 1 34 Flushing 41:36 10:24
24 278 Samantha Miller 257 32 Grand Blanc 42:07 10:32
25 281 Monica Duran 98 30 Fenton 42:10 10:33
26 285 Brenda Jackson 177 33 Grand Blanc 42:15 10:34
27 291 Maridith Cavanagh 51 34 Grosse Pointe 42:44 10:41
28 293 Mollie McCabe 242 32 Holly 43:08 10:47
29 298 Samantha Holt 169 32 Fenton 43:31 10:53
30 299 Kristin Potter 311 31 Grand Blanc 43:31 10:53
31 307 Angie Zimmerman 463 34 Davison 43:46 10:57
32 325 Melissa Patterson 536 32 Grand Blanc 45:13 11:19
33 328 Amber English 108 33 Swartz Creek 45:35 11:24
34 332 Cheryl Kelley 198 33 Grand Blanc 45:58 11:30
35 351 Deeann Edgley 102 30 Flint 47:18 11:50
36 365 Syreeta Gill 136 32 Grand Blanc 48:06 12:02
37 367 Cindy Amey 3 34 Flushing 48:43 12:11
38 370 Diane Shaw 372 30 Holland 49:27 12:22
39 383 Marta Goodman 143 32 Grand Blanc 50:53 12:44
40 395 Kelli White 443 32 Grand Blanc 52:27 13:07
41 396 Amanda Willoughby 450 31 Fenton 52:29 13:08
42 406 Tiffany Stone 390 34 Grand Blanc 53:32 13:23
43 421 Jennifer Tucker 412 30 Corunna 57:09 14:18
44 426 Kimberly Young 460 34 Burton 58:41 14:41
45 429 Elizabeth Jones 190 30 Flint 59:26 14:52
46 443 Kasey Filpansick 120 32 Clio 1:05:32 16:23
47 451 Manda Osborn 294 32 Fenton 1:11:30 17:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 25 Richard Shriner 602 36 Grand Blanc 29:22 7:21
2 28 Joon Beom Chu 61 38 Detroit 29:35 7:24
3 47 Andrew Kamin 529 37 Swartz Creek 31:04 7:46
4 60 Thomas Zuck 465 35 Flushing 31:24 7:51
5 75 Jeff Smiley 380 38 Burton 32:10 8:03
6 88 Ron Borisenko 600 39 Grand Blanc 32:52 8:13
7 124 Andrew Shaw 371 38 Fenton 34:13 8:34
8 127 Nathan Miller 256 39 Fenton 34:15 8:34
9 133 John Ray 323 39 Howell 34:22 8:36
10 145 Harold Montague 263 37 Holly 34:57 8:45
11 176 Richard Sharp 369 39 Grand Blanc 36:24 9:06
12 182 Scott Eickhoit 592 36 Flushing 36:46 9:12
13 185 Markeidas Hall 567 38 Ypsilanti 36:51 9:13
14 210 Scott Ross 348 38 Flint 37:38 9:25
15 214 Matt Voss 424 37 Grand Blanc 37:47 9:27
16 280 William Hartman 537 36 Davison 42:08 10:32
17 295 Steven McCabe 243 37 Holly 43:18 10:50
18 305 Jerrod Zimmerman 579 35 Davison 43:46 10:57
19 427 Brad Woodell 455 35 Davison 58:51 14:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 18 Anita Harless 510 39 Holly 28:19 7:05
2 51 Kacey Randall 570 35 Holly 31:11 7:48
3 62 Traci Montpas 264 39 Flushing 31:32 7:53
4 73 Nicole Cooper 68 36 Linden 32:07 8:02
5 79 Carrie Miller 253 38 Montrose 32:17 8:05
6 81 Michelle Houle 172 35 Flint 32:21 8:06
7 100 Brandie Lind 563 36 Grand Blanc 33:07 8:17
8 105 April McKervey 248 39 Swartz Creek 33:20 8:20
9 135 Jenn Brody 468 38 Grand Blanc 34:25 8:37
10 141 Mechelle Kuchar 215 39 Chesaning 34:43 8:41
11 154 Heather Desroberts 544 39 Grand Blanc 35:34 8:54
12 158 Bridget Nicklas 286 39 Metamora 35:40 8:55
13 163 Jenn Mueller 269 39 Fenton 35:50 8:58
14 166 Jennie Dumas 95 36 Flushing 36:04 9:01
15 172 Katie Eichbauer 106 35 Fenton 36:15 9:04
16 181 Francie Reno 330 37 Grand Blanc 36:41 9:11
17 183 Erin Miracle 583 35 Lapeer 36:48 9:12
18 188 Tinney Newman 284 37 Franklin 36:57 9:15
19 190 Heidi McAra 240 35 Grand Blanc 36:58 9:15
20 213 Tina Klinesmith 204 35 Vassar 37:44 9:26
21 217 Shiloh Levander 230 37 Grand Blanc 38:09 9:33
22 220 Stephanie Carpenter 47 37 Flint 38:17 9:35
23 231 Jaime Morrell 267 36 Davison 39:04 9:46
24 236 Lisa Willing 449 36 Holly 39:26 9:52
25 241 Amanda Sauvie 358 37 Grand Blanc 39:38 9:55
26 258 Heather Glanton 138 39 Otisville 40:42 10:11
27 265 Ginger Kramer 214 35 Swartz Creek 41:05 10:17
28 271 Mickey Baibos 13 39 Flint 41:39 10:25
29 272 Erika Lescavage 229 35 Flushing 41:39 10:25
30 275 Stacy Sharp 370 37 Goodrich 41:57 10:30
31 290 Kimberly Ray 324 38 Howell 42:34 10:39
32 294 Michelle Monroe 591 39 Dexter 43:09 10:48
33 297 Jennifer McDermitt 554 37 Frankenmuth 43:29 10:53
34 300 Holly Huestis 173 37 Fenton 43:31 10:53
35 327 Rachel Dahlin 75 35 Swartz Creek 45:35 11:24
36 329 Jody Wolak 530 36 Rochester 45:48 11:27
37 331 Nicolette Fazio 114 38 Grand Blanc 45:54 11:29
38 333 Amy Zimmerman 462 37 Holly 45:59 11:30
39 334 Courtney Pittenger 310 38 Davison 46:11 11:33
40 359 Sarah McDowell 246 35 Flint 47:49 11:58
41 362 Kara Cate 50 37 Clio 48:00 12:00
42 363 Katie Walker 496 39 Flushing 48:02 12:01
43 368 Joleen Diehl 90 36 Swartz Creek 48:44 12:11
44 374 Tammy Marlow 237 37 Ortonville 49:33 12:24
45 391 Stacie Raymond 325 39 Gaines 51:59 13:00
46 397 Katie Ollesheimer 290 39 Rochester 52:47 13:12
47 400 Rebecca Kilgore 203 37 Rockford 52:54 13:14
48 401 Trisha Nappi 277 39 Grand Blanc 52:55 13:14
49 404 Christine Barden 18 37 Davison 53:14 13:19
50 407 Nichole Felton 118 36 Rochester 53:39 13:25
51 410 Carrie Ruf 351 38 Warren 54:00 13:30
52 423 Nadine Laws 223 36 Grand Blanc 57:25 14:22
53 430 Deanna Pirtle 309 38 Davison 59:26 14:52
54 437 Jessica Hartman 538 35 Davison 1:01:48 15:27
55 444 Stacey Donnell 92 37 Fenton 1:05:33 16:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 10 David Manges 573 41 Flushing 25:52 6:28
2 40 Kirk Page 296 40 Fenton 30:31 7:38
3 44 Paul McDermitt 553 41 Frankenmuth 30:51 7:43
4 68 Dion Clark 590 42 Middleton 31:50 7:58
5 80 Jeff Abraham 492 41 Grand Blanc 32:19 8:05
6 114 Andy Nicklas 285 41 Metamora 33:51 8:28
7 151 David Brooks 36 44 Lapeer 35:11 8:48
8 194 Timothy Kwiatkowski 218 40 Clio 37:09 9:18
9 284 Scott Edmonds 481 40 Grand Blanc 42:14 10:34
10 340 Jay Desai 88 44 Oxford 46:40 11:40
11 372 Douglas Brody 469 42 Grand Blanc 49:28 12:22
12 402 Wayne Stone 587 41 Grand Blanc 53:00 13:15
13 425 Racer X 459 43 Davison 57:59 14:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 52 Christina Irwin 176 43 Reese 31:13 7:49
2 63 Jeannie Zuck 464 40 Flushing 31:33 7:54
3 72 Melanie Hall 489 40 Linden 32:04 8:01
4 83 Colleen Kearney 195 44 Flushing 32:23 8:06
5 104 Denise Dashner 78 42 Temperance 33:19 8:20
6 110 Kris Taubitz 497 43 Swartz Creek 33:36 8:24
7 146 Tina Munoz 271 42 Burton 35:00 8:45
8 156 Lisa Pyrett 545 40 Davison 35:35 8:54
9 161 Kay Southwell 520 43 Swartz Creek 35:45 8:57
10 162 Kathy Roest 346 44 Flushing 35:47 8:57
11 173 Shelly Page 297 40 Fenton 36:17 9:05
12 180 Kristin Quinn 317 40 Grand Blanc 36:39 9:10
13 192 Kathy Edwards 104 44 Linden 37:05 9:17
14 201 Amy Start 582 44 Durand 37:25 9:22
15 203 Melissa Kwiatkowski 217 40 Clio 37:29 9:23
16 221 Lee Rea 326 44 North Branch 38:19 9:35
17 223 Tina Ruff 352 41 Fenton 38:27 9:37
18 238 Carrie Wenta 436 40 Fostoria 39:35 9:54
19 242 Amy Brown 37 43 Gaines 39:41 9:56
20 246 Mary Grunow 148 44 Swartz Creek 39:54 9:59
21 249 Stacie Nelson 585 43 Fenton 40:02 10:01
22 251 Lisa Ardanowski 5 43 Grand Blanc 40:04 10:01
23 256 Daniele Pastor 491 40 Davison 40:34 10:09
24 259 Amie Hughson 490 40 Davison 40:44 10:11
25 276 Michelle Zayac Fout 550 42 Holly 41:59 10:30
26 286 Keri Nemecek 279 40 Grand Blanc 42:23 10:36
27 287 Rolanda Barcome 589 44 Fenton 42:23 10:36
28 309 Cathy McGinnity 247 44 Attica 43:52 10:58
29 312 Leanne Panduren 299 41 Lapeer 44:19 11:05
30 322 Pamela Glover 140 44 Highland 45:10 11:18
31 324 Tracy Nolff 288 41 Grand Blanc 45:13 11:19
32 326 Angela Winford 535 40 Swartz Creek 45:13 11:19
33 341 Michelle Desai 89 42 Oxford 46:40 11:40
34 349 Katrina Smeets 379 40 Swartz Creek 47:17 11:50
35 352 Libbie Deering 81 40 Grand Blanc 47:18 11:50
36 353 Dawn Karn 192 43 Swartz Creek 47:18 11:50
37 354 Kelli Vansickle 422 42 Goodrich 47:23 11:51
38 388 Annette Fechik 115 44 Flint 51:32 12:53
39 390 Nora Williams 446 41 Flint 51:51 12:58
40 408 Susan Nemshick 281 41 Waterford 53:55 13:29
41 409 Antoinette Fox 125 42 Rochester 53:55 13:29
42 431 Jennifer Henson 498 40 Grand Blanc 59:27 14:52
43 439 Kathleen Chisholm 56 41 Ortonville 1:03:29 15:53
44 446 Monica Edwards 105 41 Burton 1:06:18 16:35
45 450 Tami Bauchan 534 44 Flint 1:11:06 17:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 David Foutch 543 46 Flint 26:27 6:37
2 19 Wayne Haney 155 48 Lapeer 29:02 7:16
3 22 Mike Vancamp 516 46 Swartz Creek 29:14 7:19
4 35 Mark Desroberts 542 45 Grand Blanc 30:06 7:32
5 39 Matthew Purcell 314 45 Grand Blanc 30:28 7:37
6 42 Patrick Wooley 457 47 Flint 30:40 7:40
7 45 Mickey Bauchan 533 45 Flint 30:56 7:44
8 49 Jeffery Randall 320 48 Caro 31:07 7:47
9 56 Carmi Edwards 103 45 Linden 31:17 7:50
10 84 Anthony Magalski 525 48 Gaines 32:26 8:07
11 106 Jim Zittel 560 49 Waterford 33:23 8:21
12 120 Roger Barcia 524 48 Grand Blanc 34:03 8:31
13 125 Anthony Roest 345 45 Flushing 34:13 8:34
14 128 Kevin Wood 454 46 Mount Morris 34:17 8:35
15 129 Daniel Durany 494 49 Burton 34:18 8:35
16 143 Ryan Ford 526 45 Gaines 34:53 8:44
17 144 Christopher Fechik 117 47 Fenton 34:56 8:44
18 148 Craig Whitaker 442 46 Ortonville 35:03 8:46
19 155 Steve Rea 328 46 North Branch 35:35 8:54
20 157 Everett Centerwall 53 45 Flint 35:39 8:55
21 160 Phil Porritt 519 45 Grand Blanc 35:45 8:57
22 169 Henry Kaye 509 49 Lapeer 36:11 9:03
23 193 Ronald White 548 48 Flushing 37:07 9:17
24 216 Rick Vickrey 532 49 Swartz Creek 38:01 9:31
25 445 Brian Benedict 26 48 Goodrich 1:05:54 16:29
26 448 Werapol Koolthong 211 48 Grand Blanc 1:06:42 16:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 24 Colleen Cady 46 46 Grand Blanc 29:19 7:20
2 87 Paula Gomez 513 49 Holly 32:35 8:09
3 90 Amy Willing 448 48 Lansing 32:58 8:15
4 102 Laura Clark 63 45 West Branch 33:09 8:18
5 103 Lori Lynn Short 374 47 Grand Blanc 33:12 8:18
6 136 Shelley Lloyd 470 46 Lanse 34:26 8:37
7 152 Lynn Stanley 388 47 Swartz Creek 35:31 8:53
8 167 Robin Hoeffel 168 49 Goodrich 36:09 9:03
9 171 Stacey Mitchell 261 47 Davison 36:14 9:04
10 197 Michele Hyde 522 47 Flint 37:12 9:18
11 198 Lisa Keesling 197 45 Ortonville 37:12 9:18
12 222 Cindy Weisenberger 434 45 Chesaning 38:23 9:36
13 225 Nancy Bysko 44 46 Flushing 38:29 9:38
14 240 Michele Morse 268 45 Flint 39:36 9:54
15 248 Mary Delgado 84 49 Davison 40:01 10:01
16 252 Mary Heron 163 47 Grand Blanc 40:04 10:01
17 254 Amy Wargo 427 46 Attica 40:21 10:06
18 308 Penny Jensen 183 48 Lapeer 43:52 10:58
19 314 Tina Swickard 394 46 Flint 44:22 11:06
20 330 Anita Koolthong 207 48 Grand Blanc 45:51 11:28
21 337 Lisa Tipton 407 47 Grand Blanc 46:22 11:36
22 346 Cindy Lupina 234 48 Clio 46:59 11:45
23 376 Shelly Umphrey 415 47 Flint 49:59 12:30
24 379 Tammy Benedict 27 49 Goodrich 50:28 12:37
25 389 Jessie Smarch 378 47 Ortonville 51:38 12:55
26 403 Laura Caryl 49 47 Goodrich 53:13 13:19
27 415 Patty Richardson 338 48 Burton 55:51 13:58
28 438 Christine Beil 23 47 Flushing 1:03:29 15:53
29 441 Melinda Trowsse 487 48 Burton 1:05:07 16:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 16 Dan Brcic 500 52 Lennon 27:49 6:58
2 23 Mark Soyama 561 50 29:16 7:19
3 37 Steven Hackett 152 52 Flint 30:16 7:34
4 55 Dave Duncan 96 53 Flushing 31:17 7:50
5 65 Jim Swain 527 50 Davison 31:41 7:56
6 97 Kip Oakey 577 53 33:01 8:16
7 112 Richard Hilliard 166 54 Grand Blanc 33:42 8:26
8 117 Dean Kusluski 474 51 Holly 33:58 8:30
9 119 Domingo Valadez 417 53 Temperance 34:01 8:31
10 132 David Ulrich 413 50 Grand Blanc 34:21 8:36
11 177 John Pichey 306 50 Flint 36:26 9:07
12 186 George Baker 552 52 Flushing 36:53 9:14
13 204 Matthew Koch 206 52 Vassar 37:32 9:23
14 245 Daniel R Wheeler 439 54 Grand Blanc 39:52 9:58
15 292 Torrey Jeffrey 182 54 Clio 43:03 10:46
16 361 Jeff Quinn 316 50 Swartz Creek 47:55 11:59
17 377 Mark Umphrey 414 50 Flint 49:59 12:30
18 440 Sam Crawford 70 54 Mount Morris 1:03:41 15:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 54 Sheila Allen 2 50 Davison 31:15 7:49
2 64 Karen Downs 93 51 Flint 31:35 7:54
3 86 Teresa Martin 238 53 Freeland 32:34 8:09
4 147 Michelle Van Buskir 419 50 Flint 35:02 8:46
5 260 Heidi Swartstrom 482 52 Gaines 40:51 10:13
6 288 Patti Queen 315 54 Swartz Creek 42:27 10:37
7 310 Lisa Kusluski 216 50 Holly 44:04 11:01
8 317 Diane Daniels 76 51 Burton 44:46 11:12
9 319 Patti Chmielewski 60 53 Columbiaville 45:07 11:17
10 321 Jeanne Jeffrey 181 50 Highland 45:10 11:18
11 336 Christina Belanger 24 51 Grand Blanc 46:22 11:36
12 344 Pam Nelson 278 53 Flint 46:52 11:43
13 345 Jenni Fracalossi 127 52 Romeo 46:55 11:44
14 355 Debi Fagan 484 52 Flushing 47:26 11:52
15 381 Patty Fries 130 50 Swartz Creek 50:33 12:39
16 387 Patricia Ledwick 225 52 Clio 51:28 12:52
17 411 Diane Sikora 376 52 Flint 54:55 13:44
18 428 Susan Silverthorn 377 54 Swartz Creek 59:11 14:48
19 435 Karen McLavish 473 54 Flint 1:01:12 15:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 21 Marvin Guitar 149 56 Harrison Townsh 29:13 7:19
2 107 Roger Hazlewood 160 56 Flint 33:29 8:23
3 121 Joe Evans 499 59 Ypsilanti 34:08 8:32
4 134 Tony Handlin 596 56 Flushing 34:24 8:36
5 202 Timothy Murphy 274 59 Flushing 37:27 9:22
6 215 Andrew Hall 562 56 Flint 37:54 9:29
7 230 Leonard Constantine 66 59 New Baltimore 38:57 9:45
8 247 Bob Jones 188 59 Mio 39:57 10:00
9 289 Robert Fox 126 56 Rochester 42:34 10:39
10 398 John Wenzel 437 58 Lapeer 52:47 13:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 27 Wanda Handlin 597 56 Flushing 29:30 7:23
2 113 Jill Moore 265 55 Flint 33:47 8:27
3 195 Judy Puidokas 312 56 Grand Blanc 37:10 9:18
4 224 Pamela Franklin 541 55 Flint 38:27 9:37
5 261 Cindy Ficorelli 119 59 Hartland 40:54 10:14
6 303 Jane Harris 156 56 Grand Blanc 43:39 10:55
7 316 Ann Chlebnik 57 59 Goodrich 44:45 11:12
8 318 Colleen Hames 154 56 Metamora 45:02 11:16
9 358 Martha Hosmer-Arion 170 57 Burton 47:33 11:54
10 364 Cynthia Delbridge 82 59 Grand Blanc 48:05 12:02
11 366 Rita Bullard 39 59 Columbiaville 48:20 12:05
12 414 Vicki Dollliver 91 56 Linden 55:51 13:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 31 Michael Heberling 546 61 Grand Blanc 29:49 7:28
2 85 Mike Murphy 273 62 Burton 32:29 8:07
3 91 Darrell Mitzel 262 60 Swartz Creek 32:58 8:15
4 118 Frank Johnson 185 60 Saginaw 33:58 8:30
5 164 Tom Peterson 304 60 Fenton 35:57 9:00
6 199 Arlen Bates 601 64 Lapeer 37:13 9:19
7 219 Larry Derossett 87 62 Otisville 38:16 9:34
8 229 John Racine 318 63 Grand Blanc 38:47 9:42
9 369 Bart Zachrich 564 64 Flint 48:57 12:15
10 432 Thomas Salvador 353 63 Flint 1:00:35 15:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 168 Dona Derossett 86 61 Otisville 36:11 9:03
2 283 Dee Moreno 266 60 Grand Blanc 42:11 10:33
3 306 Colleen Richard 333 61 Ortonville 43:46 10:57
4 356 Jo Royer 350 61 Flint 47:32 11:53
5 357 Victoria Salvador 354 60 Flint 47:33 11:54
6 380 Christine McColman 245 61 Fenton 50:29 12:38
7 392 Debbie Burrows 41 61 Columbiaville 52:00 13:00
8 424 Darlene Bailey 14 62 Grand Blanc 57:25 14:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 99 David Pichey 305 67 Flint 33:05 8:17
2 200 Jerry Knoodle 205 65 Davison 37:23 9:21
3 433 David Nemitz 280 65 Flint 1:00:35 15:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 343 Deanna Gillespie 137 66 Flint 46:51 11:43
2 394 Carol Fechik 116 65 Grand Blanc 52:06 13:02
3 405 Ginny Short 373 68 Montrose 53:26 13:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 122 Norman Hart 580 71 Davison 34:10 8:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 412 Nancy Teel 398 70 Flint 55:11 13:48
2 418 Madonna Aubrey 11 73 Flushing 56:47 14:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 382 Marvin Stevenson 514 78 Rochester 50:47 12:42
2 422 William Rude 521 78 Lansing 57:10 14:18
3 434 Gerald Darby 77 75 Davison 1:00:40 15:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 442 Glenadine Culver 74 78 Clio 1:05:22 16:21




MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Kraig Webber 433 54 Davison 36:45 9:12
3/17/2013 7:45PM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Becky Benjamin 605 47 40:49 10:13
3/17/2013 7:45PM

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Rick Huber 504 56 Montrose 38:58 9:45

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 7 Ann Batchelor 523 58 Grand Blanc 45:01 11:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 73 Alexander Stevens 389 8 Flint 1:03:29 15:53
2 103 Lincoln Hinter 566 8 1:10:41 17:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 104 Sophie Hinter 568 5 1:10:44 17:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 13-14
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-14
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 36 Courtny Lanfor 219 13 Flushing 55:11 13:48
2 37 Logan Miller 254 14 Flushing 55:13 13:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Lexi Vansickle 477 16 Goodrich 41:51 10:28
2 87 Mariana Polygryma 595 16 1:07:26 16:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 17 Debra Coleman 64 21 Flushing 50:03 12:31
2 78 Katie Soring 384 24 Burton 1:04:21 16:06
3 82 Kayla Wolfgang 453 23 Flushing 1:06:04 16:31
4 97 Megan Reed 329 20 Chesaning 1:09:15 17:19
5 109 Melanie Goodhew 142 24 Montrose 1:18:40 19:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 72 Stacey Smith 382 29 Flint 1:03:26 15:52
2 91 Amanda Rico 340 29 Flushing 1:08:09 17:03
3 96 Kristin Grant 145 28 Birch Run 1:09:14 17:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 29 Lee Cruppenink 73 32 Flint 52:38 13:10
2 89 Don Wates 432 33 Flint 1:07:54 16:59
3 Ralph Shamel 366 33 Davison

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 28 Kimberly Cruppeni 72 34 Flint 52:37 13:10
2 38 Stephanie Miller 258 32 Flushing 55:21 13:51
3 68 Andrea Carpenter 485 31 Whitmore Lake1:01:47 15:27
4 75 Andrea Bergstrom 28 34 Flint 1:03:37 15:55
5 Michelle Shamel 365 31 Davison
6 Michelle Borton 31 34 Davison

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 48 Rob Ahrens 581 36 Clio 57:56 14:29
2 105 Matt Hinter 565 38 1:10:44 17:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 31 Carrie Hufton 575 37 Grand Blanc 53:12 13:18
2 32 Natalie Keely 576 38 Grand Blanc 53:17 13:20
3 43 Charlotte Jones 189 35 Flint 56:16 14:04
4 70 Akilah Shamly 367 39 Flint 1:03:24 15:51
5 80 Tonya McCarthy 244 35 Flushing 1:04:25 16:07
6 88 Kristina Riker 342 39 Clarkston 1:07:52 16:58
7 99 Rebecca Wiskur 452 37 Clio 1:09:40 17:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 14 Dean Perigo 302 41 Burton 48:07 12:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 46 Tracy Schmidt 359 42 Fenton 57:40 14:25
2 49 Leslie Evans 111 43 Davison 57:59 14:30
3 51 Denise Summers 392 41 Grand Blanc 58:03 14:31
4 52 Amy Renshaw 331 40 Lennon 58:57 14:45
5 55 Tamara Lengyel 227 44 Goodrich 59:31 14:53
6 57 Dana Spress 386 42 Goodrich 59:39 14:55
7 58 Misha Bradshaw 35 42 Goodrich 59:39 14:55
8 59 Rebecca Baut 22 40 Goodrich 59:58 15:00
9 64 Angie Kern 201 42 Clio 1:01:15 15:19
10 65 Christa Hopkins 478 42 1:01:30 15:23
11 83 Kim Herbert 161 43 Linden 1:06:16 16:34
12 90 Karen Torrey 410 43 Clio 1:08:08 17:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 21 Sheri MacZej 235 46 Grand Blanc 50:28 12:37
2 26 Sheila Smith 381 45 Otisville 52:19 13:05
3 34 Michelle Wright 458 48 Oxford 54:06 13:32
4 56 Kelly Ostapchuk 295 46 Fenton 59:31 14:53
5 60 Tamitha Taylor 598 45 Flint 1:00:59 15:15
6 63 Sheila Taylor 396 48 Flint 1:01:13 15:19
7 79 Wendy Kean 194 48 Clio 1:04:24 16:06
8 81 Sandy Baker 551 49 Flushing 1:05:17 16:20
9 86 Becky Richardson 334 46 Owosso 1:07:25 16:52
10 98 Elizabeth Rice 332 46 Lapeer 1:09:39 17:25
11 100 Beth Ford 123 49 Chicago 1:10:20 17:35
12 110 Kathleen Goodhew 141 47 Montrose 1:18:41 19:41
13 111 Cathy Cheeney 55 48 Clio 1:18:42 19:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Tim Fagan 112 53 Flushing 47:27 11:52
2 18 Tim Johnson 187 54 Mount Morris 50:06 12:32
3 50 Emanuel Summers 393 51 Grand Blanc 58:02 14:31
4 54 David Pillsbury 531 53 Swartz Creek 59:11 14:48
5 94 Donald Cook 67 53 Clio 1:08:44 17:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 19 Katrina Johnson 186 54 Mount Morris 50:07 12:32
2 24 Barbara Lockwood 231 52 Grand Blanc 52:18 13:05
3 33 Nancy Boyer 33 54 Flint 53:28 13:22
4 41 Kathryn Vickrey 423 50 Swartz Creek 56:15 14:04
5 42 Kathleen Riker 341 54 Swartz Creek 56:16 14:04
6 53 Renee Pillsbury 308 50 Swartz Creek 59:10 14:48
7 66 Carmela Clark 62 53 Flint 1:01:39 15:25
8 71 Lyn Terwilliger 400 53 Otisville 1:03:26 15:52
9 76 Cindi Soring 383 54 Burton 1:03:50 15:58
10 77 Anita Barcia 17 50 Grand Blanc 1:04:12 16:03
11 85 Sharon Gugle 603 51 Swartz Creek 1:07:20 16:50
12 95 Donna Herriman 165 50 Clio 1:08:45 17:12
13 102 Julie Ford 124 54 Burton 1:10:21 17:36
14 107 Laura O'Reilly 292 50 Flint 1:11:05 17:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 John Grzeck 505 55 Durand 45:06 11:17
2 12 David Panzlau 300 58 Fenton 46:36 11:39
3 92 James Langley 220 58 Burton 1:08:19 17:05
4 108 Steven Berman 594 59 Auburn Hills 1:13:26 18:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 30 Christine Peek 301 57 Flushing 52:56 13:14
2 35 Beverly Keely 196 56 Flint 54:20 13:35
3 39 Helen Hynan 174 55 Flushing 55:27 13:52
4 40 Gail Scott 363 55 Clio 55:52 13:58
5 69 Kathy Crumley 71 55 Grand Blanc 1:03:24 15:51
6 106 Annette Eva 110 55 Goodrich 1:10:52 17:43
7 Cheryl Shamel 364 57 Davison

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 David Pieper 528 61 Flushing 41:17 10:20
2 6 Tom Belford 25 64 Grand Blanc 43:31 10:53
3 15 Stephen Welch 435 63 Grand Blanc 48:14 12:04
4 22 Bob Walls 426 60 Burton 51:22 12:51
5 25 Dave Thurston 404 64 Fowler 52:19 13:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 20 Jaema Berman 593 60 Auburn Hills 50:12 12:33
2 67 Patricia Baird 483 62 Clio 1:01:46 15:27
3 74 Carol Arends 7 61 Grand Blanc 1:03:33 15:54
4 84 Elaine Lee 226 63 Metamora 1:07:03 16:46
5 93 Debra Schnettler 360 60 Flushing 1:08:43 17:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Robert Ordway 291 69 Flushing 45:04 11:16
2 44 Robert Chlebnik 58 65 Goodrich 56:24 14:06
3 61 Thomas George 517 65 Grand Blanc 1:01:06 15:17
4 62 Milton Richter 339 68 Burton 1:01:06 15:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 11 Peggy Soth 385 68 Swartz Creek 46:07 11:32
2 23 Jane Matthews 239 67 Grand Blanc 51:34 12:54
3 27 Rachel Argue 9 67 Flint 52:33 13:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 10 Buzz Purcell 313 74 Flint 45:24 11:21
2 16 Wesley Shumpert 375 72 Flint 48:53 12:14
3 45 Ronald Williams 447 73 Burton 57:04 14:16
4 47 John Argue 8 70 Flint 57:45 14:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place Oallplac Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 101 Kay Lennerth 228 76 Flint 1:10:20 17:35


Flint, MI
Provided by Race Services