2013 St. Paddys Day Womens 5K

back to results

Mar. 17, 2013

2013 St. Paddys Day Womens 5K
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Audretsch 29 1 19:50.5 6:24/M
2 Katie McCarver 29 2 21:26.4 6:55/M
3 Jenn Wood 40 3 24:09.6 7:47/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Keller 7 27 33:41.3 10:52/M
2 Kylie Meade 10 71 46:02.5 14:51/M
3 Erin Keller 4 98 55:28.3 17:54/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikala Schopmeyer 17 19 30:48.3 9:56/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Fehrenbach 24 23 31:23.9 10:07/M
2 Kelsey Howard 22 34 34:47.0 11:13/M
3 Ashley Wahr 20 56 41:52.9 13:30/M
4 Taylor Blair 20 68 44:23.3 14:19/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Oryszczak 28 30 34:28.6 11:07/M
2 Sarah Tavakoli 28 36 35:17.8 11:23/M
3 Jamie Parks 29 48 39:20.6 12:41/M
4 Jennifer Griffith 29 62 43:23.7 14:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natale Mitchell 32 20 31:02.5 10:01/M
2 Katrina Brook 34 38 35:55.8 11:35/M
3 Cynthia Farnsworth 32 40 36:35.2 11:48/M
4 Stephanie Lelo 32 58 42:30.9 13:43/M
5 Lyanna Frease 32 103 57:22.2 18:30/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Tansy 36 13 29:51.0 9:38/M
2 Irici Rodriguez 36 14 29:51.0 9:38/M
3 Olivia Zustiak 36 25 33:23.5 10:46/M
4 Patricia Ratell 35 37 35:55.1 11:35/M
5 Lisa Smith 38 43 37:53.5 12:13/M
6 Jodi Mallory 38 44 37:55.5 12:14/M
7 Stephanie Keller 37 49 39:41.0 12:48/M
8 Amy Champion 37 75 46:12.7 14:54/M
9 Ida Valdez-Smith 38 78 46:37.3 15:02/M
10 Kristine Arvizu 35 89 49:23.9 15:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Clark 42 5 25:05.4 8:05/M
2 Leigh Braatz 44 8 27:22.7 8:50/M
3 Sara Troutman 41 26 33:38.7 10:51/M
4 Beth Koivisto 43 41 36:46.7 11:52/M
5 Andrea Fulgencio 41 46 38:41.0 12:29/M
6 Kelli Brown 44 51 40:06.8 12:56/M
7 Tracie Stack 42 69 44:23.3 14:19/M
8 Laura Tschirhart 41 76 46:13.0 14:55/M
9 Jennifer McFatridge 42 93 51:56.0 16:45/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindy Tiraboschi 45 4 24:10.6 7:48/M
2 Sara Alchin 45 9 27:23.7 8:50/M
3 Pennie Button 48 15 30:12.5 9:45/M
4 Michele Howard 49 35 34:47.0 11:13/M
5 Janet Przystas 49 47 38:54.3 12:33/M
6 Stephanie Hogle 45 52 40:31.3 13:04/M
7 Becky Webber 47 55 41:43.7 13:27/M
8 Kim Abendroth 46 59 43:04.9 13:54/M
9 Dianna Ortiz 46 77 46:15.9 14:55/M
10 Mary Chris Hotchkiss 48 80 46:51.1 15:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Purdy 54 6 26:05.2 8:25/M
2 Lynne Hart 51 11 28:19.1 9:08/M
3 Pollyanna Wehrle 50 12 28:54.0 9:19/M
4 Cindy Placer 53 21 31:04.9 10:01/M
5 Veronica Jackson 53 22 31:05.5 10:02/M
6 Sally Hamlin 51 32 34:40.9 11:11/M
7 Julie Stuewer 53 33 34:46.5 11:13/M
8 Kim Mathiot 52 39 36:25.5 11:45/M
9 Sandy Campbell 50 42 37:07.0 11:58/M
10 Lorraine Rood 50 53 41:42.8 13:27/M
11 Vivian Keeney 53 61 43:18.5 13:58/M
12 Ellen Lurie 50 66 44:00.4 14:12/M
13 Laura Olson 54 70 45:15.3 14:36/M
14 Lynda Meade 52 72 46:03.2 14:51/M
15 Sharon Edgar 53 81 47:13.3 15:14/M
16 Ashley Forsberg 51 82 47:50.5 15:26/M
17 Sherry Sheehan 50 87 48:20.6 15:35/M
18 Laura Hasen 53 90 50:00.3 16:08/M
19 Melinda Rossell 51 91 51:06.5 16:29/M
20 Julie Sinclair 50 97 55:00.6 17:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nora Thompson 55 16 30:40.7 9:54/M
2 Frances Kaneene 59 17 30:40.9 9:54/M
3 Maryann Baxter 56 24 32:39.7 10:32/M
4 Robyn Flanders 58 28 34:12.2 11:02/M
5 Cathy Clark 57 63 43:29.5 14:02/M
6 Lynette Jacobson 57 64 43:29.5 14:02/M
7 Barb Lincoln 56 73 46:04.2 14:52/M
8 Lori Dirger 56 74 46:05.1 14:52/M
9 Sue Abent 58 86 47:59.6 15:29/M
10 Diane Sherman 57 95 53:02.0 17:06/M
11 Julie Campbell 57 96 55:00.6 17:45/M
12 Cynthia Bridge 57 101 56:12.9 18:08/M
13 Bonnie Wheeler 59 102 56:13.4 18:08/M
14 Jayne Higo 59 104 00:41.6 19:35/M
15 Pat Smith 59 105 06:52.0 21:34/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Bolley 61 7 26:14.2 8:28/M
2 Mary Kimball 62 10 27:46.2 8:57/M
3 Bobbi Krasuski 63 18 30:41.2 9:54/M
4 Sandy Hines 64 29 34:21.1 11:05/M
5 Carolyn Delaven 64 31 34:30.4 11:08/M
6 Jane Rich 64 45 38:13.7 12:20/M
7 Wendy Stanley 61 50 40:01.3 12:55/M
8 Joy Ammarman 60 54 41:43.3 13:27/M
9 Lois Hopkins 61 60 43:05.6 13:54/M
10 Kate Kent 63 79 46:44.2 15:05/M
11 Sarah Jacobs 63 84 47:53.9 15:27/M
12 Alice Blackwood-Wyman 60 85 47:54.8 15:27/M
13 Eileen Kavanagh 62 88 48:49.6 15:45/M
14 Carol Schrauben 62 92 51:09.5 16:30/M
15 Ernestine Werstein 62 94 53:01.3 17:06/M
16 Mary Harvey 64 99 55:57.7 18:03/M
17 Najwa Jahshan 64 100 56:04.7 18:05/M
18 Glenna MacDonald 61 106 06:56.3 21:35/M
19 Judy Seck 64 107 07:22.4 21:44/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Jacobson 66 57 42:02.4 13:34/M
2 Nancy Bracke 65 83 47:53.8 15:27/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Florida 74 65 43:52.0 14:09/M

Female 80 and over

Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Dibello 81 67 44:20.6 14:18/M