2013 Goodbye Yeti

back to results

Mar. 16, 2013

2013 Goodbye Yeti
Parma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Goodbye Yeti
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
March 09, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Kellar 283 16 9 22:08.0 7:08/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Butler 331 35 1 18:45.0 6:03/M
Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Lewis 300 13 12 22:30.7 7:15/M
2 Madison Natschke 335 14 16 24:02.1 7:45/M
3 Alaysia Gutierrez 311 11 27 27:14.7 8:47/M
4 Alyssa Ray 285 14 35 29:34.8 9:32/M
5 Rachel Winslow 322 14 42 31:45.9 10:15/M
6 Sydney Hendrickson 288 12 46 33:31.0 10:49/M
Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Yoell 312 14 8 22:05.9 7:07/M
2 Gene Hendrickson 287 11 21 25:17.1 8:09/M
3 Bailey Railer 346 12 25 26:46.4 8:38/M
4 Taelor Eernisse 327 12 26 26:47.5 8:38/M
5 Trey Palmer 319 14 33 29:31.7 9:31/M
6 Mitchell Burt 337 13 34 29:33.0 9:32/M
7 Kyle Ewald 325 13 48 34:18.0 11:04/M
8 Simon Sundberg 277 14 52 35:50.5 11:34/M
9 Ian Devine 324 11 60 42:19.5 13:39/M
10 Kyle Foreman 339 14 62 44:00.6 14:12/M
Female 15 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Easton 276 18 29 27:19.0 8:49/M
2 Kimmy Berry 263 15 31 28:30.5 9:12/M
3 Kayla Berry 264 17 41 31:35.4 10:11/M
4 Nicole Bliven 321 16 51 34:58.7 11:17/M
Male 15 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Nakashima 302 17 2 19:21.6 6:15/M
2 Emilio Ojeda 341 18 3 19:26.4 6:16/M
3 Evan Wheeler 336 17 4 21:02.1 6:47/M
4 Jacob Ladwig 284 15 5 21:06.1 6:48/M
5 Griswold Ashton 265 17 6 21:34.4 6:57/M
6 Alexander Marshall 292 17 7 21:42.1 7:00/M
7 Dallas Olney 332 16 20 24:41.1 7:58/M
8 Brenden Maynard 338 18 22 26:08.8 8:26/M
9 Jordan Dack 328 17 24 26:15.3 8:28/M
10 Sean Burns 330 17 28 27:17.2 8:48/M
11 Mike Burns 329 15 43 33:00.9 10:39/M
Female 19 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meggan Freeland 349 21 14 23:11.4 7:29/M
2 Kristy Dyer 267 20 37 30:55.4 9:58/M
3 Hillarie Riddle 281 25 56 36:51.6 11:53/M
4 Megyn Locke 303 29 58 39:32.9 12:45/M
5 Liza Morris 272 22 65 45:18.4 14:37/M
6 Niki Burkes 269 29 66 45:31.8 14:41/M
Male 19 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Hotchkiss 347 19 10 22:20.5 7:12/M
2 Chris Seward 348 20 11 22:21.0 7:13/M
3 Brent Moore 350 23 15 23:11.9 7:29/M
4 Derek Bycraft 280 22 19 24:31.1 7:55/M
Female 30 to 40

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynne Ray 305 36 32 29:16.3 9:26/M
2 Tosha Newman 316 30 36 29:43.0 9:35/M
Male 30 to 40

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Wilton 318 34 18 24:28.3 7:54/M
Female 41 to 51

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Bliven 323 43 39 31:17.3 10:05/M
2 Paulette Walters 297 42 45 33:26.9 10:47/M
3 Lori Trout 270 43 54 36:09.5 11:40/M
4 Sarah Sundberg 278 44 55 36:20.4 11:43/M
5 Kristin Putnam 290 46 57 38:14.1 12:20/M
6 Kimberly Howe 296 43 59 40:32.0 13:05/M
7 Shelle Foreman 340 45 63 44:12.9 14:15/M
8 Shannan Clevenger 291 43 64 44:23.9 14:19/M
9 Linda Shaw 304 49 68 46:36.6 15:02/M
10 Kim Sheets 307 51 70 53:37.3 17:18/M
11 Tonia Rice 334 49 71 53:37.5 17:18/M
12 Aimee Sanders 315 44 72 58:27.1 18:51/M
13 Lynette Uebrick 298 44 73 58:27.7 18:51/M
Male 41 to 51

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lonnie Peiffer 342 41 13 22:31.5 7:16/M
2 Todd Hendrickson 289 42 23 26:14.1 8:28/M
3 John Sheets 306 49 38 30:55.6 9:58/M
4 Chester Lavalley 317 51 44 33:25.8 10:47/M
5 Bruno Trout 271 44 49 34:21.8 11:05/M
6 Joe Graber 344 42 50 34:46.1 11:13/M
Female 52 to 62

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia O'Connell 279 53 53 35:57.8 11:36/M
2 Karin Tibbs 293 53 69 47:25.5 15:18/M
Male 52 to 62

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Petri Carmen 345 58 17 24:15.1 7:49/M
2 Gale Easton 275 56 30 28:14.8 9:06/M
Female 63 to 73

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Holms 266 70 67 46:02.3 14:51/M
Male 63 to 73

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles McCord 301 63 40 31:25.7 10:08/M
2 James Collins 343 67 47 33:57.7 10:57/M
3 George McCord 299 65 61 42:49.6 13:49/M