2013 MSU Tower Guard Shamrock 5k

back to results

Mar. 16, 2013

2013 MSU Tower Guard Shamrock 5k
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Shamrock 5k Run-Walk-Roll
5k Run/Walk/Roll
Age Group Results
March 16, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karana Wickens 416 15 33 20:49.5 6:43/M
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Trimas 371 16 1 16:26.9 5:18/M
Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Coakes 197 46 75 24:24.6 7:52/M
Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 421 49 4 17:33.6 5:40/M
Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Peless 143 12 137 29:45.8 9:36/M
2 Emme Koutz 148 10 186 32:23.4 10:27/M
3 Da'Moan Beard 206 10 295 53:07.7 17:08/M
Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Chapman 385 13 18 19:21.4 6:15/M
2 Nicolas Arons 165 14 28 20:19.8 6:33/M
3 Joshua Cole 349 14 39 21:16.8 6:52/M
4 Luke Blough 351 14 93 26:29.6 8:33/M
5 Ryan Peless 145 10 117 27:55.2 9:00/M
6 Joseph Rogers 275 9 161 31:17.5 10:05/M
7 Marshall Hudson 17 7 278 45:25.9 14:39/M
8 Marshall Kambasha 208 8 297 53:08.9 17:08/M
9 Jarred Reyes 267 12 310 54:56.7 17:43/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Porter 335 15 47 22:03.3 7:07/M
2 Lauren O'Toole 366 16 50 22:10.6 7:09/M
3 Makayla Bradley 410 16 52 22:12.3 7:10/M
4 Lynn Seman 321 19 63 23:31.3 7:35/M
5 Mariah Massa 66 19 79 25:01.7 8:04/M
6 Megan Burnham 147 19 109 27:08.9 8:45/M
7 Alexandria Burtt 337 18 112 27:21.1 8:49/M
8 Alyson Behnke 240 18 119 28:14.2 9:06/M
9 Kinsey Adair 238 18 120 28:14.3 9:06/M
10 Marina Petz 407 19 134 29:33.3 9:32/M
11 Allison Rosenbaum 138 19 142 30:17.5 9:46/M
12 Marissa Schmidt 150 19 153 30:32.9 9:51/M
13 Brooke Silagy 232 18 170 31:39.9 10:13/M
14 Kristen Pauly 129 19 171 31:40.1 10:13/M
15 Sarah Egbert 78 18 209 34:10.9 11:01/M
16 Xochitl Jaimes 309 19 212 34:23.8 11:05/M
17 Kara Perry 284 19 214 35:17.4 11:23/M
18 Natalie Bick 282 18 215 35:17.4 11:23/M
19 Jaclyn Dibartolomeo 285 18 216 35:17.4 11:23/M
20 Emily Wilks 392 19 217 35:18.1 11:23/M
21 Nicole Jacobs 244 19 223 36:22.1 11:44/M
22 Allison Bunch 248 19 252 40:30.4 13:04/M
23 Katherine Moilanen 177 19 261 41:44.6 13:28/M
24 Stephanie Stanley 381 18 270 44:02.8 14:12/M
25 Allison Gurney-Mcmaster 152 19 279 45:51.4 14:47/M
26 Morgan Rogalke 153 19 280 45:51.5 14:47/M
27 Jordyn Castor 4 19 299 53:14.9 17:10/M
28 Lindsey Rennie 306 17 320 1:08:52.0 22:13/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Stubbs 394 16 2 17:06.8 5:31/M
2 Zachary Rabbitt 77 18 3 17:15.6 5:34/M
3 Tony Vermilye 183 17 5 17:37.6 5:41/M
4 Joe Vermilye 182 15 7 17:55.6 5:47/M
5 Austin Horn 395 17 8 18:19.6 5:55/M
6 Daniel Turco 156 18 9 18:22.3 5:55/M
7 Jack Abernathy 404 17 10 18:27.2 5:57/M
8 Ben Koch 345 17 11 18:38.0 6:01/M
9 Adam Bowersox 391 16 12 18:46.4 6:03/M
10 Charlie Miller 107 17 13 18:57.4 6:07/M
11 Roy Schmidt 347 15 14 19:16.9 6:13/M
12 Jonathan Steigerwald 339 17 15 19:17.3 6:13/M
13 Avery Osentoski 348 17 21 19:46.8 6:23/M
14 Miles Fischer 346 15 22 19:57.8 6:26/M
15 Kyle McGregor 401 16 29 20:29.3 6:36/M
16 Tyler Lukomski 399 15 30 20:41.2 6:40/M
17 Mitch Henschel 92 16 32 20:45.9 6:42/M
18 Sam Whaley 303 19 36 20:50.4 6:43/M
19 Max Johnson 336 15 40 21:16.8 6:52/M
20 James Straub 64 16 42 21:27.0 6:55/M
21 James Biller 393 18 43 21:33.3 6:57/M
22 Campbell Fahle 84 15 44 21:35.5 6:58/M
23 Travis Burnette 360 17 45 21:47.1 7:02/M
24 Austin Reardon 93 17 53 22:13.5 7:10/M
25 Nathanael Jefferson 415 18 60 23:21.6 7:32/M
26 Sean Fabian 320 19 61 23:24.5 7:33/M
27 Jeffrey Cantin 296 19 90 26:19.7 8:29/M
28 John Etienne 247 18 210 34:11.6 11:02/M
29 Josh Wendel 112 18 211 34:11.8 11:02/M
30 Andrew Roth 33 19 224 36:53.2 11:54/M
31 Andrew Aben 102 19 245 38:53.3 12:33/M
32 Dreyton Hooper 82 15 253 40:42.6 13:08/M
33 Tommy Aben 265 15 321 1:08:52.1 22:13/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Laboe 119 20 41 21:22.6 6:54/M
2 Emma Winn 123 20 55 22:24.3 7:14/M
3 Christine Rygrel 423 22 65 23:41.6 7:38/M
4 Elizabeth Murray 58 21 68 24:04.6 7:46/M
5 Becky Stiles 356 20 78 24:44.7 7:59/M
6 Lizzy Wacker 372 20 83 25:26.4 8:12/M
7 Morgan Burnette 359 20 91 26:22.2 8:30/M
8 Jessica Coakes 194 24 98 26:44.5 8:37/M
9 Caroline Johnson 258 22 118 27:58.3 9:01/M
10 Leanne Dinges 382 22 123 29:02.3 9:22/M
11 Emily Galdes 128 21 128 29:15.9 9:26/M
12 Emma Althouse 256 20 131 29:22.4 9:28/M
13 Melinda Constand 7 22 132 29:31.3 9:31/M
14 Sara Krebs 297 20 144 30:19.6 9:47/M
15 Kellie Mussell 28 20 145 30:19.7 9:47/M
16 Allisyn Mattice 69 21 151 30:31.2 9:51/M
17 Lindsey McPherson 51 20 163 31:19.4 10:06/M
18 Carly Manalac 402 23 168 31:27.2 10:09/M
19 Lauren Bergh 304 23 172 31:41.4 10:13/M
20 Allison Ridder 221 23 174 31:50.5 10:16/M
21 Hillary Gregory 300 23 175 31:50.5 10:16/M
22 Sarah Kangas 315 23 176 31:56.0 10:18/M
23 Leslie Gallimore 100 20 177 31:57.3 10:18/M
24 Kaitlyn Hoffman 310 22 182 32:18.0 10:25/M
25 Wendy Huggett 363 21 195 32:49.5 10:35/M
26 Marisa Smith 412 21 204 33:40.0 10:52/M
27 Annaliese Durling 411 21 205 33:40.1 10:52/M
28 Tara Cooper 413 20 206 33:40.9 10:52/M
29 Sam Stawara 79 23 208 34:10.7 11:01/M
30 Alycia Horvath 286 24 219 35:24.5 11:25/M
31 Hannah Bowman 422 22 220 35:24.7 11:25/M
32 Sarah Lindlbauer 276 20 222 36:22.1 11:44/M
33 Katherine Payne 74 21 230 38:17.7 12:21/M
34 Alexis Callis 2 20 239 38:36.4 12:27/M
35 Isola Brown 101 23 244 38:50.3 12:32/M
36 Carolyn Daley 227 21 249 39:55.2 12:53/M
37 Alyse Board 104 22 268 43:12.3 13:56/M
38 Bethany Janik 245 20 301 53:53.0 17:23/M
39 Randi Nuorala 151 20 307 54:31.2 17:35/M
40 Christina Maskaluk 116 20 308 54:32.0 17:35/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Swanson 111 20 16 19:18.4 6:14/M
2 Phillip Szerlag 122 20 17 19:21.3 6:15/M
3 Ryan Kamerman 87 22 26 20:13.9 6:31/M
4 Austin Rose 249 23 31 20:41.3 6:40/M
5 Daniel Winn 106 21 34 20:49.9 6:43/M
6 Chris Wilson 418 21 35 20:50.3 6:43/M
7 Jeffry Baum 76 20 48 22:05.6 7:07/M
8 Brad Klinkner 70 21 56 22:57.6 7:24/M
9 Keith Michalak 149 23 58 23:16.5 7:30/M
10 Steve Ciranna 268 21 66 23:54.7 7:43/M
11 Henrik Blix 239 21 84 25:36.1 8:15/M
12 Michael Young 47 20 95 26:42.8 8:37/M
13 Ben Myers 215 20 96 26:43.5 8:37/M
14 Ryan Keener 73 21 97 26:43.5 8:37/M
15 Ryan Thelen 353 21 99 26:45.0 8:38/M
16 Kevin Cope 80 21 100 26:45.8 8:38/M
17 Wesley Curtis 214 21 101 26:48.7 8:39/M
18 Quinn McAnaney 50 20 102 26:50.6 8:39/M
19 Robbie Cenowa 173 20 103 26:52.2 8:40/M
20 Luke Mansfield 383 22 110 27:09.2 8:45/M
21 Kevin Viguilla 120 22 122 28:22.1 9:09/M
22 Thomas Doepker 384 20 125 29:11.0 9:25/M
23 Spencer Potter 134 20 133 29:32.6 9:32/M
24 Don Kelley 259 23 141 30:15.4 9:45/M
25 Tyler Muckenhirn 205 23 146 30:19.8 9:47/M
26 Cody Eskau 68 22 150 30:31.1 9:51/M
27 Robert Moore 209 24 173 31:50.2 10:16/M
28 Nicholas Ballou 388 24 181 32:17.4 10:25/M
29 Andrew Lapinsky 146 20 184 32:21.9 10:26/M
30 Andrew Horvath 287 24 218 35:23.0 11:25/M
31 Ben Woodcock 250 23 231 38:17.9 12:21/M
32 Matthew Lewis 60 20 258 41:14.5 13:18/M
33 Matt Aben 103 22 265 42:56.2 13:51/M
34 Geoffrey Eis 8 20 306 54:12.9 17:29/M
35 Luke Grof 169 21 318 1:02:34.8 20:11/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Kramer 352 25 51 22:10.8 7:09/M
2 Melissa Stauffer 311 27 57 23:09.6 7:28/M
3 Holly Hoskins 176 29 59 23:17.3 7:31/M
4 Salina Halliday 417 25 94 26:29.9 8:33/M
5 Brooke Bambusch 243 25 107 27:00.7 8:43/M
6 Megan Carnaghi 332 25 114 27:38.9 8:55/M
7 Melissa McDonald 212 26 116 27:44.1 8:57/M
8 Arianna Smith 56 25 129 29:17.5 9:27/M
9 Cari Cravotta 419 29 143 30:19.3 9:47/M
10 Meagan Behnke 281 25 152 30:31.9 9:51/M
11 Rachel O'Connor 154 25 154 30:39.1 9:53/M
12 Janelle Arbuckle 63 25 159 31:02.2 10:01/M
13 Stephanie Little 217 29 165 31:25.3 10:08/M
14 Megan Melvin 216 27 185 32:23.0 10:27/M
15 Renee Craig 242 29 187 32:24.8 10:27/M
16 Sue Huggett 362 27 194 32:48.8 10:35/M
17 Jacqueline Saunders 36 25 196 32:50.0 10:35/M
18 Keara Towery 158 26 197 32:54.1 10:37/M
19 Molly Newman 396 26 221 35:29.9 11:27/M
20 Elizabeth Bullock 121 25 227 37:35.5 12:07/M
21 Lauren Stahl 186 27 228 37:52.4 12:13/M
22 Kayla Osworth 324 25 232 38:18.1 12:21/M
23 Stephanie Burke 184 25 235 38:24.1 12:23/M
24 Danielle Cooke 49 25 237 38:25.0 12:24/M
25 Aubrey Westwood 325 29 240 38:38.6 12:28/M
26 Brittany Cowell 109 28 255 40:43.8 13:08/M
27 Lacy Saunders 235 28 271 44:08.2 14:14/M
28 Amanda Van Aelst 41 29 287 48:28.6 15:38/M
29 Amanda Bernes 357 27 313 59:01.2 19:02/M
30 Tanya Bernes 358 27 314 59:01.2 19:02/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Dell 293 27 54 22:21.9 7:13/M
2 Ryan Stauffer 312 28 64 23:34.5 7:36/M
3 Joshua Barber 185 29 67 23:55.8 7:43/M
4 Ryan Long 137 25 71 24:10.9 7:48/M
5 Brian Zorman 211 29 88 26:04.8 8:25/M
6 Theodore Vanaken 48 28 92 26:28.7 8:32/M
7 Edward Witt 202 29 104 26:58.6 8:42/M
8 Benjamin Leblanc 75 28 124 29:10.5 9:25/M
9 Cameron Herman 57 29 130 29:18.1 9:27/M
10 Kyle Curtin 233 27 139 29:58.7 9:40/M
11 David Clare 81 26 158 30:53.6 9:58/M
12 Victor Martinez 220 27 164 31:21.8 10:07/M
13 Andrew Cowell 108 29 169 31:32.3 10:10/M
14 Sam Jenson 323 25 229 38:17.6 12:21/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Chalmers 98 35 62 23:27.9 7:34/M
2 Megan Merrill 27 32 113 27:35.7 8:54/M
3 Lauren Branigin 316 31 126 29:12.1 9:25/M
4 Kirsty Bullis 88 32 140 29:59.7 9:40/M
5 Liz Sollner 187 36 148 30:26.6 9:49/M
6 Libby Yoder 201 30 149 30:27.8 9:49/M
7 Jessica Riley 213 35 183 32:20.0 10:26/M
8 Rebecca Koutz 22 37 189 32:27.5 10:28/M
9 Jen Gustafson 405 34 191 32:32.9 10:30/M
10 Brooke Stuber 420 39 193 32:46.5 10:34/M
11 Staci Seidelman 289 32 198 32:56.5 10:37/M
12 Michiko Alvarenga 94 34 207 33:42.0 10:52/M
13 Emily Baker 354 34 225 37:23.0 12:04/M
14 Amber Pitts 32 34 234 38:21.1 12:22/M
15 Jill Harris 288 36 238 38:31.8 12:25/M
16 April Eldridge 9 37 246 38:59.0 12:35/M
17 Stephanie Willoughby 224 37 247 39:35.5 12:46/M
18 Susan Radziewicz 295 37 251 40:06.3 12:56/M
19 Kandi Mees 26 32 260 41:41.9 13:27/M
20 Lori Mourer 135 32 262 41:54.8 13:31/M
21 Denise Ngubeni 198 33 274 44:14.5 14:16/M
22 Amber Rinehart 318 37 282 47:39.8 15:22/M
23 Nicole Herrington 16 32 288 48:29.3 15:38/M
24 Jenny Coon 142 37 293 51:46.4 16:42/M
25 Jeannette Kambasha 207 32 296 53:08.2 17:08/M
26 Jenna Fosburg 272 33 300 53:33.4 17:16/M
27 Chenoa Reyes 266 38 311 55:26.0 17:53/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Thomas 294 30 20 19:43.4 6:22/M
2 Jakob Steffey 409 34 23 19:58.1 6:26/M
3 Corland McDiarmid 389 37 24 20:08.5 6:30/M
4 Jonathan Buffenbarger 160 33 37 20:50.9 6:43/M
5 Evan Braedon 254 37 38 21:10.9 6:50/M
6 Tim Branigin 317 31 72 24:19.7 7:51/M
7 Shawn Hindy 408 37 85 25:43.3 8:18/M
8 Matthew Cowell 322 30 87 25:56.2 8:22/M
9 David Felger 125 31 106 26:59.9 8:42/M
10 Hartmann Aue 414 31 127 29:12.5 9:25/M
11 Matthew Luttermoser 159 34 156 30:42.3 9:54/M
12 Ryan Lindhurst 162 31 160 31:05.7 10:02/M
13 Jason Rogers 274 39 162 31:18.1 10:06/M
14 Craig Puckett 174 31 166 31:25.3 10:08/M
15 David Yoder 200 31 188 32:25.6 10:27/M
16 Dan Cassidy 338 39 192 32:33.3 10:30/M
17 Kofi Baker 355 36 226 37:23.6 12:04/M
18 Robert Wolfer 170 31 254 40:43.6 13:08/M
19 Josh Saunders 234 35 272 44:08.5 14:14/M
20 Matt Fosburg 273 38 294 52:34.1 16:57/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yulia Willoughby 172 47 80 25:04.8 8:05/M
2 Christine Thomas 85 45 108 27:06.1 8:45/M
3 Carla Potter 132 49 135 29:36.6 9:33/M
4 Jill Roragen 327 44 178 32:07.2 10:22/M
5 Amy Donegan 269 47 180 32:11.4 10:23/M
6 Mary Hecksel-Perkns 378 49 190 32:27.8 10:28/M
7 Anne Lewis 59 49 201 33:18.9 10:45/M
8 Nola Mark 195 45 213 34:32.1 11:08/M
9 Theresa Dubiel 110 41 233 38:21.0 12:22/M
10 Lisa Gulecki 124 47 236 38:24.6 12:23/M
11 Sandy Campbell 3 49 241 38:39.5 12:28/M
12 Tina Lindemulder 192 41 256 40:48.9 13:10/M
13 Rachel Hooper 83 40 257 40:50.1 13:10/M
14 Betsy Steudle 38 42 259 41:39.5 13:26/M
15 Susan Moilanen 178 48 263 41:59.4 13:33/M
16 Tina Newhauser 222 46 269 43:51.3 14:09/M
17 Ann Roiter 331 42 283 47:40.7 15:23/M
18 Jane Russ 219 49 290 49:46.1 16:03/M
19 Kay Bondy 308 45 291 49:46.2 16:03/M
20 Tanya Stamford 291 42 319 1:08:30.9 22:06/M
21 Mary Aben 264 48 323 1:08:55.4 22:14/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Holik 390 42 6 17:49.1 5:45/M
2 Eric Swager 400 48 19 19:26.8 6:16/M
3 Ken McCarthy 398 48 27 20:14.8 6:32/M
4 Lance Chapman 155 44 49 22:07.8 7:08/M
5 Craig Stamford 290 44 69 24:04.9 7:46/M
6 Bryan Huggett 361 49 74 24:21.4 7:51/M
7 John Coakes 196 48 76 24:36.2 7:56/M
8 Michael Donnellan 204 40 105 26:59.5 8:42/M
9 Aaron Most 99 40 115 27:39.5 8:55/M
10 Eric Mullen 190 41 121 28:14.5 9:06/M
11 Dave Ross 181 47 157 30:51.6 9:57/M
12 Bill Peless 144 40 200 33:02.9 10:39/M
13 John Aben 263 48 242 38:45.2 12:30/M
14 Tim Hermes 251 49 248 39:37.5 12:47/M
15 Michael Hudson 18 47 277 45:25.2 14:39/M
16 Mark Willoughby 223 41 286 48:24.5 15:37/M
17 John Pedraza 31 48 298 53:14.4 17:10/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Taylor 261 51 81 25:11.0 8:07/M
2 Julie Colasanti 115 51 82 25:26.3 8:12/M
3 Jenny Transue 40 51 111 27:13.0 8:47/M
4 Jacqueline Little 252 51 138 29:49.5 9:37/M
5 Patricia Burnett 387 50 179 32:08.0 10:22/M
6 Sheryl Walsh 136 59 264 42:04.6 13:34/M
7 Jamie Spellicy 97 59 267 43:07.1 13:55/M
8 Luanne Montgomery 365 52 281 46:33.1 15:01/M
9 Rebecca Lesmez 25 50 284 47:47.0 15:25/M
10 Nancy Martin 237 56 302 53:55.5 17:24/M
11 Jane Janik 246 52 303 53:55.8 17:24/M
12 Teresa McCowan 283 56 312 57:11.6 18:27/M
13 Judy Lynch 91 51 316 1:01:01.5 19:41/M
14 Lorraine Grof 168 55 317 1:02:34.2 20:11/M
15 Mary Rennie 307 52 322 1:08:52.2 22:13/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman 406 54 25 20:10.0 6:30/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink 46 59 46 21:47.9 7:02/M
3 Mark Bush 397 54 73 24:19.9 7:51/M
4 Jerry Kamerman 86 53 89 26:12.9 8:27/M
5 Patrick Potter 133 50 136 29:37.1 9:33/M
6 Tom Voelz 43 57 199 33:01.6 10:39/M
7 Bruce Colasanti 113 55 202 33:20.8 10:45/M
8 Brian Gallimore 89 54 243 38:47.5 12:31/M
9 Brian Daley 226 59 250 39:55.6 12:53/M
10 Randy Royalty 96 57 266 43:06.7 13:54/M
11 Jeff Montgomery 364 55 273 44:12.9 14:15/M
12 Marlio Lesmez 24 56 285 48:02.1 15:30/M
13 Dan Lynch 90 54 315 1:01:00.3 19:41/M
14 George Rennie 305 52 324 1:08:56.3 22:14/M
Female 60 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pauline Sandoval 369 65 289 49:45.2 16:03/M
2 Pam Starkweather 37 66 292 49:52.4 16:05/M
3 Elizabeth Robinson 67 60 304 54:04.9 17:26/M
4 Mary Trebilcock 65 64 305 54:05.3 17:27/M
5 Linda Davalozleveque 277 60 309 54:56.7 17:43/M
Male 60 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 23 61 70 24:09.6 7:47/M
2 Thomas Stumpfig 180 61 77 24:39.8 7:57/M
3 David Stierley 39 61 86 25:47.5 8:19/M
4 Dave Chapin 5 61 147 30:21.2 9:47/M
5 Tom Ferguson 326 65 203 33:36.4 10:50/M
6 Larry Parker 367 70 275 45:04.0 14:32/M
7 Dave Eldridge 10 65 276 45:14.5 14:35/M
Male no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Tompkins 370 99 155 30:40.8 9:54/M
2 Ryan Manalac 403 99 167 31:26.8 10:08/M