2013 Dexter F3.1 Tornado Run 5K

back to results

Mar. 15, 2013

2013 Dexter F3.1 Tornado Run 5K
Hudson Mills Metro Park, MI
Results By Race Timing Services


Dexter F3.1 Tornado Run 5K
Age Group Results
March 15, 2013
Results by Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hanley West Bloomfield MI 30 1 16:50 5:26/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie-Norah Beveridge 19 5 18:08 5:51/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Graham Tekonsha MI 40 7 18:34 5:59/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Pfeiffer Dexter MI 41 14 19:32 6:18/M

Missing Info/No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 4033 102 24:49 8:00/M

Missing Info/No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Delapena Dexter MI 0 425 49:57 16:07/M

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keegan Bunting Dexter MI 9 51 22:49 7:22/M
2 Elijah Yount Dexter MI 9 101 24:48 8:00/M
3 Henry Sheldon 10 197 28:42 9:15/M
4 Raleigh Mitzel 9 206 29:00 9:21/M
5 Tyler Sanders Dexter MI 10 219 29:39 9:34/M
6 Zachary Norris Dexter MI 10 247 30:32 9:51/M
7 Grant Wagner Dexter MI 10 324 34:36 11:10/M
8 Hayden Carr Dexter MI 10 344 36:22 11:44/M
9 Austin Conley Belleville MI 8 349 36:34 11:48/M
10 Griffin Bartscht Dexter MI 10 368 38:17 12:21/M
11 Collin Holt 8 444 53:07 17:08/M
12 Andrew Juno Ann Arbor MI 10 452 53:26 17:14/M
13 Tristan Pilon Dexter MI 10 462 55:13 17:49/M
14 Carson Conley Belleville MI 5 465 55:38 17:57/M

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annalisa Shehab 9 168 27:47 8:58/M
2 Acadia Murphy Dexter MI 9 193 28:35 9:13/M
3 Abigail Fox Dexter MI 9 238 30:15 9:45/M
4 Isabella Hodder Dexter MI 8 270 31:46 10:15/M
5 Avery Newton Ypsilanti MI 8 303 33:19 10:45/M
6 Emma Hodder Dexter MI 10 347 36:30 11:46/M
7 Ava Woodard Chelsea MI 8 353 36:49 11:53/M
8 Elle Barnabo Dexter MI 8 388 40:35 13:05/M
9 Isabella Nasutovich Allen Park MI 2 405 41:29 13:23/M
10 Kaitlin Holt 10 441 52:58 17:05/M
11 Lydia Hall 9 445 53:12 17:10/M
12 Eva Hall 6 448 53:19 17:12/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Melling Hanover MI 13 15 19:36 6:19/M
2 Nathan Maki Dexter MI 11 25 20:54 6:45/M
3 Lucas Bell Dexter MI 14 34 21:35 6:58/M
4 Ryan Sanders Dexter MI 13 41 22:04 7:07/M
5 Trevor Eisele Dexter MI 11 52 22:49 7:22/M
6 Mason Loudermilk Dexter MI 11 56 23:16 7:30/M
7 Aidan Bunting Dexter MI 11 57 23:21 7:32/M
8 Grant Sprague Dexter MI 13 71 24:00 7:45/M
9 Fin Laverty Dexter MI 12 84 24:20 7:51/M
10 Tyrus Wood Ann Arbor MI 14 87 24:29 7:54/M
11 Christopher Eakin Ann Arbor MI 13 90 24:33 7:55/M
12 Kieran Young Dexter MI 14 91 24:33 7:55/M
13 Dominik Burmeister Pinckney MI 12 95 24:40 7:57/M
14 Seth Anderson Westphalia MI 13 96 24:43 7:58/M
15 Kyle Kusnier Whitmore Lake MI 12 113 25:08 8:06/M
16 Alex Shehab 12 119 25:16 8:09/M
17 Brian O'Toole Chelsea MI 14 124 25:30 8:14/M
18 Nick McKenzie 11 127 25:41 8:17/M
19 Seth Greenfield Dexter MI 13 128 25:43 8:18/M
20 Elliot Beck Ann Arbor MI 11 131 25:54 8:21/M
21 Ian Morrison Dexter MI 11 158 27:27 8:51/M
22 Griffin Keough Dexter MI 14 209 29:03 9:22/M
23 Shane Greenfield Dexter MI 11 211 29:34 9:32/M
24 Cade Wagner Dexter MI 12 241 30:19 9:47/M
25 Nathan Norris Dexter MI 11 246 30:29 9:50/M
26 James Watson Chelsea MI 14 286 32:22 10:26/M
27 Ben Manly 11 297 32:57 10:38/M
28 Owen Laverty Dexter MI 11 323 34:30 11:08/M
29 Joseph Argiero Chelsea MI 13 393 40:45 13:09/M
30 Lukas Stegmuller Dexter MI 11 400 41:07 13:16/M
31 Benjamin Cabana Dexter MI 12 449 53:20 17:12/M
32 Bradlee Ramsey Grass Lake MI 11 478 1:04:28 20:48/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Waidley Dexter MI 12 28 21:14 6:51/M
2 Claire Ketzner 12 29 21:17 6:52/M
3 Joseph Wagner Dexter MI 12 50 22:40 7:19/M
4 Katie Wallace Dexter MI 13 59 23:37 7:37/M
5 Sandra Gofton 14 70 23:58 7:44/M
6 Marin Waddington Dexter MI 12 78 24:10 7:48/M
7 Skylar Waddington Dexter MI 12 79 24:11 7:48/M
8 Lanna Mitzel Whitmore Lake MI 13 80 24:13 7:49/M
9 Liza Pritchard 12 122 25:25 8:12/M
10 Brianna Hay Chelsea MI 11 154 27:02 8:43/M
11 Morgan Cobb Dexter MI 11 171 27:52 8:59/M
12 Claire Wallace Dexter MI 11 189 28:30 9:12/M
13 Zoe Murphy Dexter MI 11 191 28:34 9:13/M
14 Caroline Darr Dexter MI 14 200 28:42 9:15/M
15 Hannah Almheimid Chelsea MI 14 221 29:49 9:37/M
16 Kalliopi Vorias 12 245 30:27 9:49/M
17 Kara Young Dexter MI 11 253 30:48 9:56/M
18 Natalie Gofton 12 267 31:42 10:14/M
19 Ashley Watson Chelsea MI 11 315 33:38 10:51/M
20 Emma Hall 12 333 35:24 11:25/M
21 Sydney Yount Dexter MI 11 382 40:17 13:00/M
22 Kagkaba Mannor Dexter MI 12 428 50:37 16:20/M
23 Amy Ramsey Grass Lake MI 13 485 1:12:37 23:25/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachery Workman 16 2 17:36 5:41/M
2 Benjamin Nicholas Ann Arbor MI 16 4 17:51 5:45/M
3 Zachery McKenzie 15 9 19:03 6:09/M
4 Peyton Stimac Dexter MI 15 12 19:25 6:16/M
5 Garit Birchmeier Dexter MI 16 18 19:44 6:22/M
6 Tyler Talbot Dexter MI 18 30 21:17 6:52/M
7 Chris Seidleck Dexter MI 15 43 22:17 7:11/M
8 Jacob Isaac Grass Lake MI 16 55 23:15 7:30/M
9 Justin Tomshany Dexter MI 16 58 23:29 7:35/M
10 Caleb Endicott Dexter MI 15 75 24:04 7:46/M
11 Arman Fotouhi Dexter MI 16 89 24:32 7:55/M
12 Carl Baker Dexter MI 19 121 25:19 8:10/M
13 Blake Leonard Dexter MI 15 208 29:03 9:22/M
14 Luke Oliver Chelsea MI 18 214 29:37 9:33/M
15 Tyler Sly Pinckney MI 19 319 34:12 11:02/M
16 Sean Seidleck Dexter MI 15 371 38:32 12:26/M
17 Alex Shoopman Dexter MI 16 402 41:18 13:19/M
18 Brett Kotula Chelsea MI 17 476 1:01:43 19:55/M
19 Anthony Altoment Chelsea MI 17 477 1:02:42 20:14/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tori Waidley Dexter MI 18 8 18:44 6:03/M
2 Elise Dombkowski Dexter MI 15 24 20:49 6:43/M
3 Sierra Melling Hanover MI 18 54 22:57 7:24/M
4 Kari Green Dexter MI 18 60 23:38 7:37/M
5 Madeleine Nicholas 16 64 23:50 7:41/M
6 Allison McLean 15 65 23:51 7:42/M
7 Sarah Molnar Dexter MI 19 123 25:25 8:12/M
8 Madison Moss 16 142 26:23 8:31/M
9 Jenna Isaac Grass Lake MI 15 190 28:33 9:13/M
10 Allyson Nicholson Dexter MI 15 199 28:42 9:15/M
11 Miya Loudermilk Dexter MI 15 223 29:50 9:37/M
12 Aimee McKenzie 18 225 30:00 9:41/M
13 Tara Stetter Dexter MI 17 226 30:01 9:41/M
14 Shelby McKenzie 18 227 30:01 9:41/M
15 Cailin McLean 17 228 30:02 9:41/M
16 Leeann Tincher Ypsilanti MI 15 255 30:50 9:57/M
17 Grace Nicholas Pinckney MI 18 320 34:13 11:02/M
18 Alexandra Racette Ann Arbor MI 19 328 34:48 11:14/M
19 Tara Talbot Dexter MI 17 379 39:50 12:51/M
20 Danielle Ramsey Grass Lake MI 16 430 50:44 16:22/M
21 Sierra Smith Ann Arbor MI 16 438 52:38 16:59/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Pietnazla Auburn Hills MI 26 3 17:43 5:43/M
2 Alex Williams 28 6 18:32 5:59/M
3 Jason France Dexter MI 27 39 21:56 7:05/M
4 Jeffrey Nicholas Pinckney MI 23 81 24:17 7:50/M
5 Andrew Leonard Dexter MI 22 125 25:34 8:15/M
6 Thomas Briggs Ann Arbor MI 27 175 28:00 9:02/M
7 Richard Kangas Ann Arbor MI 29 210 29:04 9:23/M
8 Nicholas Broyles Elyria OH 29 296 32:56 10:37/M
9 Boss Noss Hazel Park MI 29 352 36:48 11:52/M
10 Mike Weinmann Ann Arbor MI 29 383 40:18 13:00/M
11 Travis Stebelton Dexter MI 29 397 40:52 13:11/M
12 Richard Nasutovich Allen Park MI 28 407 41:30 13:23/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 27 33 21:35 6:58/M
2 Angela Altomonte Dearborn Heights MI 26 73 24:03 7:45/M
3 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 28 86 24:27 7:53/M
4 Candace Savonen Carleton MI 21 138 26:12 8:27/M
5 Mollie Liskiewicz Dexter MI 20 162 27:36 8:54/M
6 Courtney Johnston Dexter MI 25 166 27:40 8:55/M
7 Clarissa Williams Ann Arbor MI 24 173 27:53 9:00/M
8 Sarah Hudson Grand Rapids MI 29 179 28:09 9:05/M
9 Callie Gavorek Ann Arbor MI 22 186 28:23 9:09/M
10 Haley Gire Ann Arbor MI 24 204 28:47 9:17/M
11 Natalie McCauley Ypsilanti MI 27 205 28:51 9:18/M
12 Nicolette Williams Whitmore Lake MI 20 212 29:36 9:33/M
13 Samantha Oliver Chelsea MI 23 213 29:37 9:33/M
14 Lisa Harinstein Beachwood OH 29 237 30:12 9:45/M
15 Mychael Ackerman Dexter MI 29 251 30:45 9:55/M
16 Hillary Richardson Riverview MI 28 263 31:27 10:09/M
17 Chelsea Bartscht Ypsilanti MI 24 280 32:15 10:24/M
18 Katie Wirster South Lyon MI 29 292 32:48 10:35/M
19 Jennifer Broyles Elyria OH 28 294 32:52 10:36/M
20 Emily Gottschling Sterling Heights MI 29 302 33:16 10:44/M
21 Emily Schlanderer Gregory MI 29 308 33:26 10:47/M
22 Brenna Bozymowski Chelsea MI 27 314 33:33 10:49/M
23 Kristen Bozymowski South Lyon MI 25 332 35:21 11:24/M
24 Beth Murray Dearborn Heights MI 22 335 35:31 11:27/M
25 Michelle Ladouceur Hazel Park MI 28 355 36:51 11:53/M
26 Emily Abela Carleton MI 29 367 38:17 12:21/M
27 Becky Masseiant Newport MI 29 396 40:51 13:11/M
28 Amanda France Dexter MI 23 409 41:45 13:28/M
29 Sarah Francis 28 420 44:21 14:18/M
30 Sarah Pyle Ypsilanti MI 24 435 51:53 16:44/M
31 Sarah Hilgendorf Dexter MI 25 436 51:53 16:44/M
32 Sarah Briggs Ann Arbor MI 27 454 53:46 17:21/M
33 Elisabeth Piper Grass Lake MI 24 484 1:12:34 23:25/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas McKee Ann Arbor MI 30 13 19:31 6:18/M
2 Brian Cech Ypsilanti MI 35 23 20:39 6:40/M
3 Peter Ragnes Dexter MI 38 35 21:36 6:58/M
4 Michael Hay Chelsea MI 39 37 21:46 7:01/M
5 Jason Baleou Ann Arbor MI 38 42 22:14 7:10/M
6 Sean Myint Dexter MI 35 67 23:54 7:43/M
7 Donat Ratell Rives Junction MI 36 77 24:09 7:47/M
8 Terry Burmeister Pinckney MI 35 92 24:34 7:55/M
9 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 33 99 24:47 8:00/M
10 Todd Stites Dexter MI 33 104 24:52 8:01/M
11 John Donnell Ann Arbor MI 31 112 25:07 8:06/M
12 Jeffrey Horowitz Dexter MI 39 133 25:58 8:23/M
13 Jason Darm Clinton MI 39 141 26:23 8:31/M
14 Darren Freeland Ann Arbor MI 33 153 27:00 8:43/M
15 Jason Eikmeier Dexter MI 33 155 27:07 8:45/M
16 Matt Leszczynski Dexter MI 38 160 27:32 8:53/M
17 Michael Clapsadle Livonia MI 34 164 27:38 8:55/M
18 Andrew Carrico Dearborns Htg MI 32 229 30:06 9:43/M
19 Ben Beyer Dexter MI 34 235 30:10 9:44/M
20 Andrew Mills Ann Arbor MI 38 242 30:19 9:47/M
21 Joshua Endicott Dexter MI 38 271 31:48 10:15/M
22 Dave Gregory Detroit MI 31 317 33:47 10:54/M
23 Jason Blythe Ypsilanti MI 32 346 36:29 11:46/M
24 Aaron Ludwiczak Tecumseh MI 35 357 37:13 12:00/M
25 Kyle Harris Grass Lake MI 30 362 37:51 12:13/M
26 Ethan Allen Clinton MI 37 376 39:23 12:42/M
27 Marc Delapena Dexter MI 35 424 49:56 16:06/M
28 Mark Holt 38 456 54:00 17:25/M
29 Alex MacKendrica Dexter MI 31 459 54:03 17:26/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Whitmore Lake MI 33 26 20:57 6:45/M
2 Mel Ream Canton MI 39 53 22:54 7:23/M
3 Jackie Shaffer Dexter MI 32 109 25:05 8:05/M
4 Lindsay Sitarski South Lyon MI 35 135 25:59 8:23/M
5 Lynne Frank Tecumseh MI 33 136 26:05 8:25/M
6 Katy Fritts Ann Arbor MI 33 148 26:35 8:35/M
7 Jessica St. Amour Whitmore Lake MI 35 150 26:49 8:39/M
8 Shannon Marquardt Livonia MI 33 163 27:37 8:55/M
9 Kristina Haley Dexter MI 33 165 27:40 8:55/M
10 Amy Kaufman Ypsilanti MI 34 167 27:41 8:56/M
11 Deanna Budzyn Ypsilanti MI 35 169 27:48 8:58/M
12 Jennifer Rose Pinckney MI 36 187 28:25 9:10/M
13 Lee Mitchell Dexter MI 34 202 28:46 9:17/M
14 Jen Boyce Dexter MI 35 203 28:47 9:17/M
15 Kattie Rafferty Belleville MI 38 215 29:38 9:34/M
16 Marcia Borgdorff Belleville MI 39 217 29:38 9:34/M
17 Kelli Schaefer Chelsea MI 35 224 29:50 9:37/M
18 Mckenzie Zientek South Lyon MI 33 236 30:11 9:44/M
19 Sarah Faix Ypsilanti MI 31 240 30:15 9:45/M
20 Tatiana Anthony Ann Arbor MI 35 248 30:36 9:52/M
21 Heather Leszczynski Dexter MI 34 249 30:37 9:53/M
22 Annie Riddle Milan MI 31 252 30:45 9:55/M
23 Kristen Mitchell Dexter MI 37 265 31:35 10:11/M
24 Angela Endicott Dexter MI 37 272 31:49 10:16/M
25 Katherine Syrylo Brooklyn MI 32 288 32:30 10:29/M
26 Darcy Ianni Ypsilanti MI 34 290 32:31 10:29/M
27 Amber Soper Lansing MI 34 304 33:19 10:45/M
28 Regen Newton Ypsilanti MI 36 305 33:20 10:45/M
29 Mary Jo Manly Dexter MI 39 312 33:31 10:49/M
30 Natalie Park Dexter MI 38 313 33:32 10:49/M
31 Kristy Laverty Dexter MI 35 322 34:17 11:04/M
32 Kristie Iavasile South Lyon MI 38 330 35:20 11:24/M
33 Stephanie Donahue Northville MI 33 331 35:20 11:24/M
34 Cathy Jefferson Detroit MI 35 334 35:30 11:27/M
35 Ruth Stebelton Jonesville MI 31 336 35:39 11:30/M
36 Julie Hodder Dexter MI 39 348 36:31 11:47/M
37 Robin Woodard Chelsea MI 39 354 36:50 11:53/M
38 Cindy Medina Taylor MI 39 360 37:48 12:12/M
39 Casey Potts Pinckney MI 31 361 37:50 12:12/M
40 Sarah Ramsey Grass Lake MI 38 363 37:52 12:13/M
41 Tracey Teal Dexter MI 33 372 38:37 12:27/M
42 Kathy Owens Ann Arbor MI 39 374 38:42 12:29/M
43 Nicole Key Ann Arbor MI 35 375 38:42 12:29/M
44 Lori Leonard Brooklyn MI 34 381 40:13 12:58/M
45 Melissa Barnabo Dexter MI 34 387 40:34 13:05/M
46 Susan Lickert Ann Arbor MI 39 390 40:39 13:07/M
47 Andrea Sellman Dexter MI 34 395 40:47 13:09/M
48 Jasmine Hofbaver 30 401 41:10 13:17/M
49 Kim Landris Dexter MI 38 406 41:30 13:23/M
50 Julie Bassett Whitmore Lake MI 36 412 41:57 13:32/M
51 Penny Broonie 39 416 42:42 13:46/M
52 Kara Acchione Rochester Hills MI 36 421 44:24 14:19/M
53 Rose Delapena Dexter MI 37 423 49:56 16:06/M
54 Pamela Klopfenstein Royal Oak MI 34 427 50:07 16:10/M
55 Kerry Mannor Dexter MI 32 431 50:56 16:26/M
56 Ellen Adams Jackson MI 36 432 50:56 16:26/M
57 Angela Pallister Ann Arbor MI 33 439 52:38 16:59/M
58 Lea MacKendrick Dexter MI 32 440 52:46 17:01/M
59 Barb Holt 38 455 53:58 17:25/M
60 Kimberly Pilon Dexter MI 38 461 55:13 17:49/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kachnowski Wixom MI 42 10 19:07 6:10/M
2 John Fox Dexter MI 47 19 19:59 6:27/M
3 Mark Donnelly Dexter MI 46 20 20:01 6:27/M
4 Bob Degutis Ann Arbor MI 48 21 20:17 6:33/M
5 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor MI 49 22 20:19 6:33/M
6 George Ketzner Dexter MI 46 31 21:22 6:54/M
7 Fred Nicholas 47 36 21:43 7:00/M
8 Glenn Green Dexter MI 49 44 22:21 7:13/M
9 Jeff Marcero Canton MI 45 47 22:32 7:16/M
10 Rick Kangas Ann Arbor ME 48 48 22:34 7:17/M
11 Tim Hall Toledo OH 47 62 23:43 7:39/M
12 Dave McKenzie 47 63 23:49 7:41/M
13 Aaron Sprague Dexter MI 41 72 24:01 7:45/M
14 Karl Bartscht 49 93 24:35 7:56/M
15 Roy Ostrowski Howell MI 46 105 24:57 8:03/M
16 Tim Sanders Dexter MI 40 107 25:00 8:04/M
17 Valentino Malone Belleville MI 44 115 25:08 8:06/M
18 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 49 116 25:11 8:07/M
19 Tom Sheheb Dexter MI 44 126 25:35 8:15/M
20 David Willson Ann Arbor MI 46 132 25:55 8:22/M
21 Scott Langenecker Elmhurst IL 42 134 25:58 8:23/M
22 David Bridges Mdison Heights MI 44 140 26:14 8:28/M
23 Rick McVetta Tecumseh MI 41 143 26:26 8:32/M
24 Mark Skiff Whitmore Lake MI 43 149 26:35 8:35/M
25 Jeff Pitts Dexter MI 43 157 27:15 8:47/M
26 Gerald Carr Dexter MI 44 174 27:55 9:00/M
27 Doug King Dexter MI 45 177 28:04 9:03/M
28 Brent Krahn Dexter MI 46 180 28:11 9:05/M
29 Anthony Caruso Chelsea MI 47 181 28:14 9:06/M
30 Kiley Mitchell Belleville MI 40 183 28:15 9:07/M
31 Brian O'Toole Chelsea MI 47 184 28:16 9:07/M
32 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 48 195 28:37 9:14/M
33 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 43 201 28:44 9:16/M
34 Rob Mitzel 43 207 29:01 9:22/M
35 Adam Baird 45 256 30:59 10:00/M
36 Chris Rubino Plymouth MI 47 257 31:02 10:01/M
37 Casey Dremmer Ann Arbor MI 40 260 31:19 10:06/M
38 Richard Gofton 45 268 31:43 10:14/M
39 Greg Hodder Dexter MI 48 269 31:46 10:15/M
40 David Boutette Dexter MI 47 311 33:28 10:48/M
41 Sam Fauser Dexter MI 48 358 37:29 12:05/M
42 William Kirsh-Carr Southfield MI 47 365 38:10 12:19/M
43 Paul Wilson Dearborn MI 43 377 39:41 12:48/M
44 John Tincher Ypsilanti MI 44 386 40:32 13:05/M
45 Brad Greenfield Dexter MI 46 389 40:38 13:06/M
46 Casey Cabana Dexter MI 41 450 53:21 17:13/M
47 Jeffery Conley Belleville MI 47 466 56:01 18:04/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Cabana Dexter MI 41 27 21:00 6:46/M
2 Danie Matusik Chelsea MI 40 32 21:28 6:55/M
3 Lisa Clouse Chelsea MI 40 40 22:00 7:06/M
4 Karen Eekhoff Dexter MI 42 49 22:40 7:19/M
5 Annette Jones Dexter MI 44 74 24:03 7:45/M
6 Lori Short Grand Blanc MI 47 76 24:08 7:47/M
7 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 45 83 24:19 7:51/M
8 Cary Ketzmer Dexter MI 45 88 24:29 7:54/M
9 Molly Robinson Dexter MI 42 94 24:36 7:56/M
10 Sheryl Felice Belleville MI 49 98 24:47 8:00/M
11 Amy Luczak Dexter MI 42 103 24:50 8:01/M
12 Kim Kirkey Dexter MI 40 106 24:58 8:03/M
13 Carla Byma Dexter MI 48 110 25:07 8:06/M
14 Amy Stegmuller Dexter MI 40 114 25:08 8:06/M
15 Jody Burton Dexter MI 45 120 25:17 8:09/M
16 Terri Roggenkamp Brighton MI 48 129 25:50 8:20/M
17 Sheree Kearns Dexter MI 48 130 25:54 8:21/M
18 Andrea Simon Dexter MI 43 139 26:13 8:27/M
19 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 42 152 26:55 8:41/M
20 Michele Cox 45 159 27:30 8:52/M
21 Stacy Stimac Dexter MI 46 172 27:52 8:59/M
22 Lisa Pitts Dexter MI 43 176 28:00 9:02/M
23 Ana Hotaling 47 178 28:05 9:04/M
24 Joslyn Shehab Dexter MI 43 188 28:27 9:11/M
25 Angela Loudermilk Dexter MI 42 222 29:49 9:37/M
26 Julie Adams Whitmore Lake MI 43 231 30:07 9:43/M
27 Mary Beth Moenssen Dexter MI 45 234 30:08 9:43/M
28 Angela Chea Dexter MI 42 239 30:15 9:45/M
29 Krista Reaid Brighton MI 44 243 30:22 9:48/M
30 Nicole Kletzka Dexter MI 46 254 30:50 9:57/M
31 Renee Wiczorek Dexter MI 43 262 31:21 10:07/M
32 Cheryl Garner Dexter MI 47 264 31:32 10:10/M
33 Deborah Horvath New Baltimore MI 43 266 31:35 10:11/M
34 Kerreen Conley Belleville MI 46 273 31:52 10:17/M
35 Julie Bowles Livonia MI 41 274 31:57 10:18/M
36 Erica Pasternak Pinckney MI 41 276 32:02 10:20/M
37 Lisa Tomshany Dexter MI 42 278 32:04 10:21/M
38 Cynthia Cummings Fauser Dexter MI 47 279 32:14 10:24/M
39 Patty Lamb Dexter MI 48 283 32:19 10:25/M
40 Sandra Sloan Dexter MI 47 285 32:20 10:26/M
41 Sharon Norris Dexter MI 40 287 32:29 10:29/M
42 Susan Dickinson Pinckney MI 45 289 32:31 10:29/M
43 Jette Greca Dexter MI 41 298 33:00 10:39/M
44 Amy Cervantes Dexter MI 40 301 33:12 10:43/M
45 Kristi Davis Dexter MI 47 310 33:28 10:48/M
46 Margaret Watson Chelsea MI 44 316 33:38 10:51/M
47 Denise Isaac Grass Lake MI 49 318 34:08 11:01/M
48 Michelle Engelbert Flat Rock MI 41 321 34:15 11:03/M
49 Gail Almheimid Chelsea MI 49 325 34:36 11:10/M
50 Debbie Reynolds Ypsilanti MI 46 326 34:36 11:10/M
51 Roya Massoudi Dexter MI 49 338 35:55 11:35/M
52 Jean Baird 45 340 36:15 11:42/M
53 Michele Trondle Saint Clair Shores MI 43 341 36:17 11:42/M
54 Barbra Meek Dexter MI 45 342 36:17 11:42/M
55 Trina Anderson Westphalia MI 42 366 38:16 12:21/M
56 Jennifer Bartscht 42 369 38:17 12:21/M
57 Susan Ciotti Ann Arbor MI 46 370 38:25 12:24/M
58 Dawn Stites Dexter MI 40 373 38:39 12:28/M
59 Lauren Kirsh-Carr Southfield MI 42 385 40:27 13:03/M
60 April Moore Dexter MI 45 391 40:39 13:07/M
61 Cathy Riedel Chelsea MI 47 394 40:46 13:09/M
62 Jenn Holly Dexter MI 41 399 41:06 13:15/M
63 Pamela Talbot Dexter MI 41 403 41:23 13:21/M
64 Michelle Juoz Hartland MI 43 404 41:28 13:23/M
65 Suzanne Trotter Howell MI 45 413 41:58 13:32/M
66 Susan Wheeland Fraser MI 43 433 51:17 16:33/M
67 Cynthia Hodges Ann Arbor MI 49 443 53:03 17:07/M
68 Cheryl Hall Holt MI 43 447 53:17 17:11/M
69 Jodi Prahler Ypsilanti MI 45 451 53:25 17:14/M
70 Jody Drobot Oak Park MI 44 457 54:00 17:25/M
71 Sandra Brown Manchester MI 42 480 1:05:38 21:10/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Jackson Ann Arbor MI 51 16 19:38 6:20/M
2 Rob French Dexter MI 50 17 19:43 6:22/M
3 Joseph Klobucar Ann Arbor MI 51 38 21:49 7:02/M
4 Chris Williams Fowlerville MI 54 45 22:29 7:15/M
5 Paul Brent Gibraltar MI 55 46 22:32 7:16/M
6 Kevin Dombkowski Dexter MI 55 61 23:42 7:39/M
7 John Salvette Ann Arbor MI 57 66 23:51 7:42/M
8 Edward O'Reilly Maumee OH 59 68 23:55 7:43/M
9 Hank Byma Dexter MI 51 69 23:57 7:44/M
10 Brad Shugart Dexter MI 52 82 24:19 7:51/M
11 Tom McCarthy Chelsea MI 55 85 24:25 7:53/M
12 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 53 100 24:48 8:00/M
13 David Ulrich Grand Blanc MI 50 108 25:00 8:04/M
14 Jonathan Lewis Brighton MI 57 117 25:12 8:08/M
15 David Mazzotta Dexter MI 52 145 26:30 8:33/M
16 Ken Baker Dexter MI 50 146 26:31 8:33/M
17 Gregory Leonard Dexter MI 53 151 26:54 8:41/M
18 Steve Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 58 156 27:14 8:47/M
19 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 59 182 28:14 9:06/M
20 Rudy Mendez Lincoln Park MI 59 194 28:36 9:14/M
21 Robert Schlaff Dexter MI 50 244 30:26 9:49/M
22 James Payne 55 250 30:42 9:54/M
23 Mike Kearns Dexter MI 57 258 31:15 10:05/M
24 Kevin Schilbe Dearborn MI 55 281 32:15 10:24/M
25 Mauro Cervantes Dexter MI 51 293 32:50 10:35/M
26 Richard Whiting South Lyon MI 56 306 33:23 10:46/M
27 James McAllister Dexter MI 52 307 33:25 10:47/M
28 Gordon Darr Dexter MI 52 309 33:26 10:47/M
29 James Telfer Dexter MI 59 350 36:36 11:48/M
30 Donald Leright Westland MI 50 384 40:19 13:00/M
31 Russ Brewster 54 408 41:32 13:24/M
32 Chris Jarrell 51 418 44:09 14:15/M
33 Tom Hall 53 446 53:15 17:11/M
34 Samuel Brown Manchester MI 55 463 55:21 17:51/M
35 Michael Abbott Ann Arbor MI 58 475 56:29 18:13/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Smith Davisburg MI 53 97 24:46 7:59/M
2 Jennie Breuninger Dexter MI 50 111 25:07 8:06/M
3 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 54 118 25:15 8:09/M
4 Amy Potts Rives Junction MI 51 185 28:19 9:08/M
5 Ann Savonen Carleton MI 52 196 28:41 9:15/M
6 Cheryl McElvany Monroe MI 53 198 28:42 9:15/M
7 Marcia Smith Milford MI 51 218 29:39 9:34/M
8 Karen Lewis Brighton MI 54 220 29:43 9:35/M
9 June White Monroe MI 50 230 30:06 9:43/M
10 Laura McMullen Ypsilanti MI 54 232 30:07 9:43/M
11 Amy Diehl Saline MI 51 233 30:08 9:43/M
12 Julanne Williams Whitmore Lake MI 50 259 31:19 10:06/M
13 Cyndi Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 55 261 31:20 10:06/M
14 Shelly Lewis Flushing MI 53 275 32:02 10:20/M
15 Peg Tewksbury Dexter MI 57 277 32:04 10:21/M
16 Diana Schilbe Dearborn MI 54 282 32:18 10:25/M
17 Gloria Sanch Pinckney MI 55 295 32:52 10:36/M
18 Connie Nunham Howell MI 56 299 33:01 10:39/M
19 Pam Wetzel Dexter MI 54 300 33:02 10:39/M
20 Linda Murray Dearborn Heights MI 51 327 34:39 11:11/M
21 Pamela Racette Lansing MI 55 337 35:44 11:32/M
22 Audrey Dresselhouse 50 339 35:55 11:35/M
23 Rhonda Workman 58 343 36:20 11:43/M
24 Lauren Works Ann Arbor MI 50 345 36:24 11:45/M
25 Lynn Whiting South Lyon MI 54 351 36:42 11:50/M
26 Traci Brown Troy MI 50 356 37:01 11:56/M
27 Janet Duncan Ann Arbor MI 51 378 39:43 12:49/M
28 Maureen Celmer Dearborn MI 55 380 40:05 12:56/M
29 Beverly Booth Carleton MI 53 398 41:03 13:15/M
30 Jo Ann Catalfio Dexter MI 53 410 41:46 13:28/M
31 Debbie Renton Howell MI 51 411 41:57 13:32/M
32 Lori Ruhlig Dexter MI 55 417 43:29 14:02/M
33 Nanette Hall Howell MI 50 419 44:09 14:15/M
34 Cindy Strang Dexter MI 50 422 45:10 14:34/M
35 Sally Poore Monroe MI 57 429 50:39 16:20/M
36 Cathy Pinkleton Fraser MI 56 434 51:18 16:33/M
37 Martha Ceccio Ann Arbor MI 51 442 53:03 17:07/M
38 Jane Morse Chelsea MI 52 453 53:26 17:14/M
39 Mary Phelps Ann Arbor MI 57 467 56:03 18:05/M
40 Karen Channell Novi MI 58 469 56:16 18:09/M
41 Susan Stalker Ann Arbor MI 59 470 56:19 18:10/M
42 Ruth Ann Pendergrast Berkley MI 58 472 56:23 18:11/M
43 Mary Thompson Chelsea MI 58 473 56:23 18:11/M
44 Jan Grudzen Royal Oak MI 54 481 1:06:58 21:36/M
45 Geralyn Schade Farmington Hills MI 53 482 1:06:58 21:36/M
46 Diane England Chelsea MI 52 483 1:10:34 22:46/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wally Hayes 61 11 19:21 6:15/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 63 144 26:27 8:32/M
3 Gordon Ringkvist Clayton MI 64 147 26:32 8:34/M
4 John Swanson Quincy MI 60 161 27:35 8:54/M
5 John Johnson Indian River MI 68 170 27:48 8:58/M
6 Fritz Yunck Ann Arbor MI 60 192 28:35 9:13/M
7 Bradley Soash 64 216 29:38 9:34/M
8 John Forchak Wyandotte MI 64 284 32:19 10:25/M
9 Steve Seymour 63 414 42:00 13:33/M
10 Michael Hageman Grass Lake, Mi MI 65 415 42:23 13:40/M
11 Joe Holt 65 460 54:03 17:26/M
12 Danny Wellwood Whitmore Lake MI 61 464 55:23 17:52/M
13 Ken Glatz Saline MI 63 471 56:22 18:11/M
14 Keith Phelps Ann Arbor MI 60 474 56:27 18:13/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Swanson Quincy MI 61 137 26:05 8:25/M
2 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 68 291 32:43 10:33/M
3 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 67 329 35:05 11:19/M
4 Debbie Soash Canton MI 60 364 38:05 12:17/M
5 Mary Layher Dexter MI 64 392 40:42 13:08/M
6 Lynn Justusson Royal Oak MI 65 426 50:01 16:08/M
7 Angela Wood Grass Lake MI 62 437 52:38 16:59/M
8 Shirley Holt 62 458 54:02 17:26/M
9 Sue Abbott Ann Arbor MI 60 468 56:03 18:05/M
10 Deidre Wellwood Whitmore Lake MI 61 479 1:05:34 21:09/M
11 Annette Anderson Dexter MI 66 486 1:14:43 24:06/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen O’toole 73 487 1:14:46 24:07/M

Male 80 to 89

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinkney MI 80 359 37:45 12:11/M